2022 CIF Los Angeles City Section XC Championships

November 19, 2022


Results by Extra Mile Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Division 4 Girls - High School
Finish List - Girls - Division 1 Girls - High School
Finish List - Girls - Division 5 Girls - High School
Finish List - Girls - Division 2 Girls - High School
Finish List - Girls - Division 3 Girls - High School
Team Summary - Girls - Division 4 Girls - High School
Team Summary - Girls - Division 1 Girls - High School
Team Summary - Girls - Division 5 Girls - High School
Team Summary - Girls - Division 2 Girls - High School
Team Summary - Girls - Division 3 Girls - High School
Finish List - Boys - Division 4 Boys - High School
Finish List - Boys - Division 1 Boys - High School
Finish List - Boys - Division 5 Boys - High School
Finish List - Boys - Division 2 Boys - High School
Finish List - Boys - Division 3 Boys - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Division 4 Boys - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Division 1 Boys - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Division 5 Boys - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Division 2 Boys - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Division 3 Boys - High School
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Division 4 Boys


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1424  Miguel Morales-Lopez  Mendez (LA)                             17:11.5  5:44/M    12
    2      2   1485  Bryan Gonzalez        Orthopedic Medical Magnet (LA)          17:40.8  5:54/M    11
    3      3   1423  Jesse Maldonado       Mendez (LA)                             17:45.1  5:55/M    12
    4      4   1348  Lucas Jia             LACES Los Angeles Center for Enr        18:04.6  6:02/M    12
    5      5   1234  Samuel Portillo-Diaz  Foshay Learning Center (LA)             18:10.4  6:03/M    11
    6      6   1426  Hernan Uvera          Mendez (LA)                             18:12.2  6:04/M    12
    7      7   1211  Marvin Johnson        East Valley (LA)                        18:13.9  6:05/M    9 
    8      8   1420  Jonathon Alfaro       Mendez (LA)                             18:21.8  6:07/M    11
    9      9   1727  Jacob Rueda           VAAS Valley Academy of Arts & Sc        18:29.7  6:10/M    12
   10     10   1210  Ernesto Hernandez     East Valley (LA)                        18:29.9  6:10/M    10
   11     11   1779  Juan Altamirano       Washington (George) Prep (LA)           18:32.2  6:11/M    10
   12  (< 5)   1819  Luis Martinez Juarez  Fairfax (LA)                            18:40.7  6:14/M    12
   13     12   1468  Jesus Arteaga         Northridge Academy (LA)                 18:41.1  6:14/M    11
   14     13   1422  Demitri Hernandez     Mendez (LA)                             18:45.2  6:15/M    10
   15     14   1208  Sean DeHaeseleer      East Valley (LA)                        18:51.2  6:17/M    12
   16     15   1235  Bryan Rabanales       Foshay Learning Center (LA)             18:57.4  6:19/M    11
   17     16   1421  David Garcia          Mendez (LA)                             18:57.6  6:19/M    10
   18     17   1778  Carlos Aguiar         Washington (George) Prep (LA)           19:18.6  6:26/M    10
   19     18   1212  Mario Lopez           East Valley (LA)                        19:19.5  6:26/M    11
   20     19   1214  Abel Serrano          East Valley (LA)                        19:28.1  6:29/M    10
   21     20   1783  Olumide Paul          Washington (George) Prep (LA)           19:28.5  6:30/M    12
   22     21   1781  Levis Hernandez       Washington (George) Prep (LA)           19:40.5  6:33/M    9 
   23     22   1209  Jose Gonzalez         East Valley (LA)                        19:46.2  6:35/M    11
   24     23   1237  Kevin Villela         Foshay Learning Center (LA)             19:47.1  6:36/M    11
   25     24   1480  Jesus Alvarez         Orthopedic Medical Magnet (LA)          19:47.9  6:36/M    10
   26     25   1738  Jahir Luna            Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             19:53.9  6:38/M    11
   27     26   1350  Henry Stein           LACES Los Angeles Center for Enr        19:54.2  6:38/M    9 
   28     27   1181  Michael Dereje        Downtown Magnet (LA)                    19:56.8  6:39/M    12
   29     28   1213  Daniel Mancia         East Valley (LA)                        20:00.1  6:40/M    11
   30     29   1724  Cameron Kritzer       VAAS Valley Academy of Arts & Sc        20:04.0  6:41/M    12
   31  (< 5)   1818  Jay Kim               Fairfax (LA)                            20:11.6  6:44/M    10
   32     30   1425  Edwin Perez           Mendez (LA)                             20:13.1  6:44/M    10
   33     31   1486  Jahir Rojas           Orthopedic Medical Magnet (LA)          20:16.1  6:45/M    11
   34     32   1068  Josue Lopez           Animo Ralph Bunche Charter (LA)         20:18.3  6:46/M    11
   35     33   1538  Alejandro Villalta    Port of Los Angeles (LA)                20:19.3  6:46/M    10
   36     34   1535  Lucas Lines           Port of Los Angeles (LA)                20:19.5  6:46/M    12
   37     35   1725  Miguel Pozos          VAAS Valley Academy of Arts & Sc        20:25.9  6:49/M    12
   38     36   1185  Jarek Salgado         Downtown Magnet (LA)                    20:36.8  6:52/M    9 
   39     37   1183  James Piao            Downtown Magnet (LA)                    20:49.7  6:57/M    11
   40     38   1482  Elmer Cardenas        Orthopedic Medical Magnet (LA)          20:58.6  7:00/M    10
   41     39   1182  Brian Nolasco         Downtown Magnet (LA)                    21:04.3  7:01/M    11
   42     40   1469  Martin Carpenter      Northridge Academy (LA)                 21:04.8  7:02/M    11
   43     41   1236  Oscar Siguenza        Foshay Learning Center (LA)             21:12.1  7:04/M    11
   44  (< 5)   1820  Amauri Morales Orozco Fairfax (LA)                            21:17.4  7:06/M    10
   45     42   1470  Di Angelo Castillo    Northridge Academy (LA)                 21:27.2  7:09/M    11
   46     43   1737  Alberto Hinojosa      Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             21:28.7  7:10/M    12
   47     44   1784  Vincent Rendon        Washington (George) Prep (LA)           21:29.8  7:10/M    12
   48     45   1184  Axel Ruiz             Downtown Magnet (LA)                    21:30.2  7:10/M    12
   49     46   1780  Edwin Candelario      Washington (George) Prep (LA)           21:31.5  7:10/M    11
   50     47   1070  Michael Vargas        Animo Ralph Bunche Charter (LA)         21:32.0  7:11/M    11
   51     48   1231  Danny Franco          Foshay Learning Center (LA)             21:32.5  7:11/M    11
   52     49   1066  Javier Castro         Animo Ralph Bunche Charter (LA)         21:34.0  7:11/M    11
   53     50   1739  Fernando Rosas        Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             21:41.2  7:14/M    10
   54     51   1030  David Zarco           Alliance Collins Family (LA)            21:49.3  7:16/M    12
   55     52   1782  David Osorio          Washington (George) Prep (LA)           21:53.0  7:18/M    12
   56     53   1483  Matthew Echeverria    Orthopedic Medical Magnet (LA)          21:55.7  7:19/M    12
   57     54   1345  Jo Bernstein          LACES Los Angeles Center for Enr        22:09.8  7:23/M    10
   58     55   1740  Mark Vasquez          Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             22:25.9  7:29/M    11
   59     56   1346  Noah Fedida           LACES Los Angeles Center for Enr        22:32.9  7:31/M    9 
   60     57   1484  Oscar Estebanez       Orthopedic Medical Magnet (LA)          22:41.1  7:34/M    11
   61     58   1069  Luis Salas            Animo Ralph Bunche Charter (LA)         22:42.5  7:34/M    12
   62     59   1233  Jack Marcial          Foshay Learning Center (LA)             22:48.5  7:36/M    11
   63     60   1071  Carlos Zapata         Animo Ralph Bunche Charter (LA)         22:52.7  7:38/M    12
   64     61   1481  Manuel Argueta        Orthopedic Medical Magnet (LA)          23:08.4  7:43/M    12
   65     62   1186  Alex Xie-McCarthy     Downtown Magnet (LA)                    23:28.5  7:49/M    12
   66     63   1180  Michael Carranza      Downtown Magnet (LA)                    23:34.6  7:52/M    11
   67     64   1232  Richard Manzanares    Foshay Learning Center (LA)             23:56.4  7:59/M    9 
   68     65   1741  Kyle Wise             Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             24:01.7  8:01/M    10
   69     66   1025  Erick Belloso         Alliance Collins Family (LA)            24:10.8  8:04/M    10
   70     67   1471  Emmanuel Gomez        Northridge Academy (LA)                 24:36.8  8:12/M    12
   71     68   1065  Nathan Marin          Animo Ralph Bunche Charter (LA)         24:47.8  8:16/M    12
   72     69   1347  Finn Graebner         LACES Los Angeles Center for Enr        24:54.3  8:18/M    9 
   73     70   1537  Jorge/George Ramirez  Port of Los Angeles (LA)                24:56.7  8:19/M    12
   74     71   1736  Oliver Zarabia        Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             25:02.0  8:21/M    11
   75     72   1344  Adrian Alvarez        LACES Los Angeles Center for Enr        25:08.6  8:23/M    9 
   76     73   1027  Adrian Gomez          Alliance Collins Family (LA)            25:16.3  8:25/M    12
   77     74   1067  Henry Suarez          Animo Ralph Bunche Charter (LA)         25:24.4  8:28/M    11
   78     75   1742  Christopher Hernandez Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             25:40.5  8:33/M    10
   79  (< 5)   1821  Jesse Noble           Fairfax (LA)                            25:41.1  8:34/M    10
   80     76   1728  Christopher Tablate   VAAS Valley Academy of Arts & Sc        26:28.8  8:50/M    11
   81     77   1536  Kevin Maldonado       Port of Los Angeles (LA)                26:44.8  8:55/M    11
   82     78   1472  Sean Hunt             Northridge Academy (LA)                 27:29.9  9:10/M    12
   83     79   1029  Ariel Solis           Alliance Collins Family (LA)            27:31.9  9:11/M    9 
   84     80   1024  Justin Arrieta        Alliance Collins Family (LA)            28:40.6  9:34/M    11
   85     81   1726  Lizeth Ramirez        VAAS Valley Academy of Arts & Sc        28:59.8  9:40/M    11
   86     82   1722  Daron Fordham II      VAAS Valley Academy of Arts & Sc        29:15.9  9:45/M    9 
   87     83   1349  Ravi Gadasally        LACES Los Angeles Center for Enr        29:43.4  9:54/M    11
   88     84   1533  Ivan Alvarado         Port of Los Angeles (LA)                29:58.3  9:59/M    12
   89     85   1026  Andy Figueroa         Alliance Collins Family (LA)            31:34.4 10:31/M    11
   DQ    DQ    1822  Gabriel Quintero      Fairfax (LA)                            21:06.6  7:02/M    9 



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Division 1 Boys


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1509  Max Fields            Palisades Charter (LA)                  15:08.9  5:03/M    11
    2      2   1609  Adrian Sverlow-men    San Pedro (LA)                          15:45.2  5:15/M    12
    3      3   1156  Joseph Vargas         Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 15:45.7  5:15/M    11
    4      4   1508  Zachary Cohen         Palisades Charter (LA)                  15:50.5  5:17/M    9 
    5      5   1297  Alexander Mendoza     Granada Hills Charter (LA)              15:52.8  5:18/M    11
    6      6   1300  Sean Taylor           Granada Hills Charter (LA)              15:58.4  5:19/M    12
    7      7   1510  Owen Lewicky          Palisades Charter (LA)                  16:09.6  5:23/M    10
    8      8   1607  Daniel Ruiz           San Pedro (LA)                          16:14.4  5:25/M    12
    9      9   1511  Axel Mammen           Palisades Charter (LA)                  16:16.4  5:25/M    11
   10     10   1513  Blake Sigworth        Palisades Charter (LA)                  16:16.7  5:26/M    9 
   11  (< 5)   1441  Mario Aluizo          Narbonne (Nathaniel) (LA)               16:24.7  5:28/M    10
   12     11   1512  Andrew Razo           Palisades Charter (LA)                  16:25.8  5:29/M    9 
   13     12   1222  Jacob Daum            El Camino Real Charter (LA)             16:26.1  5:29/M    12
   14     13   1295  Alec Flores           Granada Hills Charter (LA)              16:29.8  5:30/M    11
   15     14   1299  Reece Robles          Granada Hills Charter (LA)              16:36.3  5:32/M    12
   16     15   1686  Ryan Tienalooi        Taft (William Howard) (LA)              16:39.9  5:33/M    12
   17     16   1608  Jason Saquic          San Pedro (LA)                          16:40.2  5:33/M    12
   18     17   1681  Dael Farkash          Taft (William Howard) (LA)              16:42.2  5:34/M    12
   19     18   1298  Joaquin Ortega TomaselGranada Hills Charter (LA)              16:45.1  5:35/M    9 
   20     19   1103  Efrain Hernandez      Birmingham Community Charter (LA        16:52.8  5:38/M    11
   21     20   1223  Isaac Enriquez        El Camino Real Charter (LA)             16:54.5  5:38/M    12
   22     21   1603  Evan Hadeishi         San Pedro (LA)                          16:54.5  5:38/M    10
   23     22   1296  Kellan Kloss          Granada Hills Charter (LA)              16:55.0  5:38/M    11
   24     23   1294  Ryan Dudley           Granada Hills Charter (LA)              16:58.8  5:40/M    11
   25     24   1272  Carmelo Rodriguez     Garfield (James A.) (LA)                17:03.8  5:41/M    12
   26     25   1224  Jonah Gensler         El Camino Real Charter (LA)             17:12.9  5:44/M    12
   27     26   1605  Steven Monje          San Pedro (LA)                          17:13.2  5:44/M    12
   28     27   1270  Christopher Marquez   Garfield (James A.) (LA)                17:15.5  5:45/M    12
   29     28   1320  Nicolas Orozco        Kennedy (John F.) (LA)                  17:17.5  5:46/M    12
   30     29   1152  Elliot Lopez          Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 17:19.2  5:46/M    11
   31     30   1226  Ryan Slohn            El Camino Real Charter (LA)             17:21.9  5:47/M    10
   32     31   1507  Ben Barnett           Palisades Charter (LA)                  17:22.6  5:48/M    10
   33     32   1271  Brandon Rodriguez     Garfield (James A.) (LA)                17:24.5  5:48/M    11
   34     33   1685  Jonathan Sarceno      Taft (William Howard) (LA)              17:28.4  5:49/M    12
   35     34   1604  Joshua Jung           San Pedro (LA)                          17:31.5  5:50/M    12
   36     35   1227  Koyo Takahashi        El Camino Real Charter (LA)             17:33.6  5:51/M    11
   37     36   1606  Joaquin Rogan         San Pedro (LA)                          17:34.6  5:52/M    12
   38     37   1683  Andrew Gamm           Taft (William Howard) (LA)              17:44.3  5:55/M    12
   39     38   1225  John Matassa          El Camino Real Charter (LA)             17:58.9  6:00/M    10
   40     39   1153  Nathaniel Melgoza     Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 18:04.9  6:02/M    9 
   41     40   1585  Lennig Ortega         Roosevelt (Theodore) (LA)               18:07.9  6:03/M    10
   42     41   1587  Gabriel Soto          Roosevelt (Theodore) (LA)               18:09.2  6:03/M    10
   43     42   1684  Gabriel Perez         Taft (William Howard) (LA)              18:09.2  6:03/M    10
   44     43   1268  Matthew Guzman        Garfield (James A.) (LA)                18:10.7  6:04/M    12
   45     44   1317  Matthew Diaz          Kennedy (John F.) (LA)                  18:19.9  6:07/M    12
   46     45   1319  Aaron Garcia          Kennedy (John F.) (LA)                  18:20.3  6:07/M    12
   47     46   1155  Rayyan Parveez        Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 18:21.0  6:07/M    12
   48     47   1154  Kevin Park            Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 18:25.7  6:09/M    10
   49     48   1269  Saul Lopez            Garfield (James A.) (LA)                18:27.5  6:09/M    11
   50     49   1315  Diego Cedillo         Kennedy (John F.) (LA)                  18:28.9  6:10/M    10
   51     50   1321  Noah Ruiz             Kennedy (John F.) (LA)                  18:36.8  6:12/M    12
   52     51   1682  Jaume Folz            Taft (William Howard) (LA)              18:52.2  6:17/M    12
   53     52   1584  Pablo Murillo         Roosevelt (Theodore) (LA)               18:54.6  6:18/M    10
   54     53   1586  Josue Rodriguez       Roosevelt (Theodore) (LA)               18:55.2  6:18/M    10
   55     54   1105  Alexis Huerta         Birmingham Community Charter (LA        18:55.3  6:18/M    9 
   56     55   1157  William Zebik         Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 19:05.7  6:22/M    11
   57     56   1151  Sebastian Alarcon     Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 19:08.4  6:23/M    10
   58     57   1581  Rodrigo Castaneda     Roosevelt (Theodore) (LA)               19:12.5  6:24/M    10
   59     58   1680  Ethan Barok           Taft (William Howard) (LA)              19:19.5  6:26/M    9 
   60     59   1582  Kevin Hernandez       Roosevelt (Theodore) (LA)               19:27.1  6:29/M    9 
   61     60   1267  Steven Garcia         Garfield (James A.) (LA)                19:29.1  6:30/M    11
   62     61   1583  Devian Marquez        Roosevelt (Theodore) (LA)               19:46.8  6:36/M    12
   63     62   1100  Micheal Colin         Birmingham Community Charter (LA        19:48.4  6:36/M    11
   64     63   1316  Saul De La Rosa       Kennedy (John F.) (LA)                  19:58.4  6:39/M    12
   65     64   1106  Jack Sanchez          Birmingham Community Charter (LA        20:09.3  6:43/M    9 
   66     65   1101  Steve Fraga-Palacios  Birmingham Community Charter (LA        20:11.3  6:44/M    10
   67     66   1266  Aidan Contreras       Garfield (James A.) (LA)                20:30.5  6:50/M    12
   68     67   1102  David Villegas        Birmingham Community Charter (LA        20:47.6  6:56/M    12
   69     68   1104  Nathan Hernandez      Birmingham Community Charter (LA        21:05.5  7:02/M    10
   DQ    DQ    1228  Isaac Torres          El Camino Real Charter (LA)             16:32.3  5:31/M    12



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Division 5 Boys


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1450  William Bujake        New West Charter School (LA)            16:19.9  5:27/M    12
    2  (< 5)   1143  Juan Morales          Central City Value Charter (LA)         17:38.5  5:53/M    12
    3      2   1392  Samuel Velez          Magnolia Science Academy 2 (LA)         17:42.2  5:54/M    11
    4  (< 5)   1336  Hector Flores         LA Leadership Academy (LA)              17:44.8  5:55/M    12
    5      3   1052  Felix Carmona         Alliance Marine (LA)                    17:48.0  5:56/M    12
    6      4   1671  Sebastian Solorio     Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  18:11.0  6:04/M    12
    7      5   1054  Hector Rodriguez      Alliance Marine (LA)                    18:21.0  6:07/M    12
    8      6   1669  Michael Pineda        Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  18:25.4  6:08/M    12
    9      7   1710  Bryan Monzon          University Prep Value (LA)              18:25.5  6:09/M    9 
   10      8   1454  Aaron Lee             New West Charter School (LA)            18:27.6  6:09/M    9 
   11  (< 5)   1002  Noel Zavala           Academia Avance Charter (LA)            18:38.3  6:13/M    12
   12      9   1667  Joseph Juarez         Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  18:39.8  6:13/M    10
   13     10   1041  Machic Jonathan       Alliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)          18:45.1  6:15/M    11
   14     11   1551  Alan Sotelo           Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              18:49.1  6:16/M    11
   15     12   1455  Keahi West Teubner    New West Charter School (LA)            18:49.6  6:17/M    12
   16     13   1546  Ricardo Espinosa      Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              18:56.2  6:19/M    11
   17     14   1083  Randy Hernandez       Belmont (LA)                            18:56.9  6:19/M    12
   18  (< 5)   1229  Jonah Vasquez         Environmental Science & Technolo        19:01.8  6:21/M    9 
   19     15   1042  Cesar Martinez        Alliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)          19:06.5  6:22/M    10
   20     16   1493  Uriel Calderon        Oscar De La Hoya Charter (LA)           19:08.2  6:23/M    12
   21     17   1449  Sonny Betterton Gage  New West Charter School (LA)            19:09.6  6:23/M    11
   22     18   1672  Samuel Soto           Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  19:13.9  6:25/M    12
   23     19   1552  Christopher Tellez    Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              19:19.1  6:26/M    9 
   24     20   1053  Antonalli Cuetzpalin  Alliance Marine (LA)                    19:19.8  6:27/M    12
   25     21   1711  Juftin Monzon         University Prep Value (LA)              19:23.1  6:28/M    11
   26     22   1043  Gabriel Reyes         Alliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)          19:23.1  6:28/M    10
   27     23   1453  Quincy Lai            New West Charter School (LA)            19:31.4  6:30/M    10
   28     24   1080  Santiago Duarte       Belmont (LA)                            19:39.9  6:33/M    10
   29     25   1160  Josue Gonzalez        Community Charter Early College         19:42.6  6:34/M    10
   30     26   1044  Diego Romero          Alliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)          19:43.2  6:34/M    11
   31     27   1498  Jose Meza             Oscar De La Hoya Charter (LA)           19:45.3  6:35/M    11
   32     28   1548  Jesus Zuniga          Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              19:48.9  6:36/M    9 
   33     29   1359  Zion Morijiri         Larchmont Charter School (LA)           19:50.4  6:37/M    11
   34     30   1361  Dylan Stott           Larchmont Charter School (LA)           19:51.4  6:37/M    10
   35     31   1709  Brayan Manuel         University Prep Value (LA)              19:55.0  6:38/M    12
   36     32   1550  Michael Salas         Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              19:55.5  6:39/M    12
   37     33   1161  Billy Martinez        Community Charter Early College         19:56.2  6:39/M    10
   38     34   1085  Pedro Salazar         Belmont (LA)                            19:58.5  6:39/M    11
   39     35   1055  Erick Rosario         Alliance Marine (LA)                    20:01.2  6:40/M    11
   40     36   1547  John Gabuya           Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              20:03.1  6:41/M    11
   41     37   1666  Giulian Borrelli      Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  20:06.1  6:42/M    12
   42     38   1387  Aaron Higueros        Magnolia Science Academy 2 (LA)         20:08.6  6:43/M    10
   43     39   1358  Kou Hineno            Larchmont Charter School (LA)           20:08.8  6:43/M    11
   44     40   1713  Joshua Salvador       University Prep Value (LA)              20:11.7  6:44/M    12
   45     41   1549  Alex Ramos            Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              20:12.5  6:44/M    11
   46     42   1708  Brayan Cox            University Prep Value (LA)              20:14.5  6:45/M    10
   47     43   1163  Daniel Martinez       Community Charter Early College         20:17.8  6:46/M    10
   48     44   1496  Erik Flores           Oscar De La Hoya Charter (LA)           20:19.8  6:47/M    11
   49     45   1040  William Diaz          Alliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)          20:22.0  6:47/M    10
   50     46   1079  Juan Casillas         Belmont (LA)                            20:30.8  6:50/M    10
   51     47   1057  Ezequiel Solorio      Alliance Marine (LA)                    20:32.9  6:51/M    9 
   52     48   1164  Emanuel Moreno        Community Charter Early College         20:37.4  6:52/M    12
   53     49   1081  Michael Espinosa      Belmont (LA)                            20:45.0  6:55/M    11
   54     50   1390  Roman Ragsdale        Magnolia Science Academy 2 (LA)         20:46.0  6:55/M    12
   55     51   1670  Bryan Serrano         Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  20:48.2  6:56/M    12
   56     52   1451  Kai Hakim             New West Charter School (LA)            20:55.0  6:58/M    12
   57     53   1388  Jaylen Marshall       Magnolia Science Academy 2 (LA)         20:55.5  6:59/M    11
   58     54   1712  Leandro Roman         University Prep Value (LA)              20:57.0  6:59/M    12
   59     55   1668  Diego Millan          Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  21:03.8  7:01/M    11
   60     56   1391  Carlos Saavedra       Magnolia Science Academy 2 (LA)         21:05.6  7:02/M    12
   61     57   1495  Joshua De Jesus       Oscar De La Hoya Charter (LA)           21:07.5  7:02/M    12
   62     58   1452  Suut Jamianpurev      New West Charter School (LA)            21:08.4  7:03/M    10
   63     59   1056  Sebastian Ruano       Alliance Marine (LA)                    21:16.2  7:05/M    12
   64     60   1360  Lucas Rios            Larchmont Charter School (LA)           21:17.2  7:06/M    11
   65     61   1497  Adolfo Hernandez      Oscar De La Hoya Charter (LA)           21:30.8  7:10/M    11
   66     62   1162  Carlos Martinez       Community Charter Early College         21:32.7  7:11/M    10
   67     63   1363  Massimo Vacco         Larchmont Charter School (LA)           21:43.3  7:14/M    11
   68     64   1499  Osvaldo Rojas         Oscar De La Hoya Charter (LA)           21:45.7  7:15/M    10
   69     65   1038  Angel Barrientos      Alliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)          21:46.5  7:15/M    11
   70     66   1039  Waldo Covarrubias     Alliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)          21:47.6  7:16/M    11
   71     67   1830  Angel Divas           Alliance Marine (LA)                    21:55.6  7:19/M    12
   72     68   1386  Christopher Ajcip     Magnolia Science Academy 2 (LA)         22:10.4  7:23/M    12
   73     69   1389  Alexander Reyes       Magnolia Science Academy 2 (LA)         22:19.5  7:26/M    12
   74     70   1494  Brayant Caxaj         Oscar De La Hoya Charter (LA)           22:30.6  7:30/M    12
   75     71   1084  Bryan Ordonez         Belmont (LA)                            22:39.4  7:33/M    12
   76     72   1159  Emanuel Cobos         Community Charter Early College         23:19.5  7:46/M    12
   77     73   1714  Deigo Turbin          University Prep Value (LA)              24:33.3  8:11/M    10



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Division 2 Boys


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1406  Juan Zamora           Marshall (John) (LA)                    16:26.4  5:29/M    12
    2      2   1755  Paul Tranquilla       Venice (LA)                             16:27.7  5:29/M    10
    3      3   1756  London Webster        Venice (LA)                             16:36.4  5:32/M    9 
    4      4   1118  Fabrizzio Romero      Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        16:37.9  5:33/M    12
    5      5   1196  Evangel Hightower-RojaEagle Rock (LA)                         16:58.9  5:40/M    12
    6      6   1117  Christopher Ramirez   Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        17:03.9  5:41/M    10
    7      7   1200  Micah Rick            Eagle Rock (LA)                         17:05.5  5:42/M    11
    8      8   1651  Arman Vazquez         South East (LA)                         17:07.5  5:42/M    10
    9      9   1198  Adam Lewis            Eagle Rock (LA)                         17:14.0  5:45/M    12
   10     10   1437  Gerardo Herrera       Monroe (LA)                             17:16.0  5:45/M    12
   11     11   1578  Julian Rosales        Robert F. Kennedy Community Scho        17:19.4  5:46/M    12
   12     12   1135  Carlos Argueta        Canoga Park (LA)                        17:21.0  5:47/M    12
   13     13   1114  Diego Diaz            Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        17:22.5  5:47/M    11
   14     14   1751  Alexander Du          Venice (LA)                             17:29.7  5:50/M    9 
   15     15   1438  Jonathan Martinez     Monroe (LA)                             17:31.8  5:51/M    11
   16     16   1753  Leo Mendez            Venice (LA)                             17:35.3  5:52/M    12
   17     17   1435  Gustavo Cortez        Monroe (LA)                             17:39.9  5:53/M    10
   18     18   1754  Thaddeus Stefanski-HalVenice (LA)                             17:40.2  5:53/M    12
   19     19   1255  Gerardo Nunez         Fremont (John C.) (LA)                  17:40.5  5:54/M    10
   20     20   1195  Connor Dolan          Eagle Rock (LA)                         17:42.4  5:54/M    11
   21     21   1619  Mauricio Castro       Santee EC (LA)                          17:45.9  5:55/M    11
   22     22   1404  Adrian Rodriguez      Marshall (John) (LA)                    17:46.3  5:55/M    12
   23     23   1439  Jorge Montenegro      Monroe (LA)                             17:52.8  5:58/M    10
   24     24   1119  Angel Santiago        Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        17:54.3  5:58/M    10
   25     25   1617  Roland Balderas       Santee EC (LA)                          17:57.3  5:59/M    10
   26     26   1116  Adan Lopez            Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        17:57.7  5:59/M    12
   27     27   1199  Andrew Martinez       Eagle Rock (LA)                         17:59.1  6:00/M    11
   28     28   1750  Ryan Carlow           Venice (LA)                             18:01.6  6:01/M    12
   29     29   1440  Sebastian Perez       Monroe (LA)                             18:09.1  6:03/M    10
   30     30   1402  Mohammed Fageeh       Marshall (John) (LA)                    18:13.1  6:04/M    11
   31     31   1574  Adolfo Diego          Robert F. Kennedy Community Scho        18:14.2  6:05/M    12
   32     32   1622  Angel Morales         Santee EC (LA)                          18:16.1  6:05/M    9 
   33     33   1120  Christian Trujillo    Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        18:21.0  6:07/M    12
   34     34   1115  Brandon Hernandez     Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        18:22.8  6:08/M    12
   35     35   1401  Javier De-Leon Flores Marshall (John) (LA)                    18:30.3  6:10/M    11
   36     36   1618  Damian Castellano     Santee EC (LA)                          18:30.6  6:10/M    11
   37     37   1823  Jose Carrillo         Marquez (Linda Esperanza) (LA)          18:34.6  6:12/M    10
   38     38   1405  Julian Yasui          Marshall (John) (LA)                    18:35.2  6:12/M    12
   39     39   1752  Caleb Long            Venice (LA)                             18:36.0  6:12/M    11
   40     40   1140  Isaac Rosas           Canoga Park (LA)                        18:37.7  6:13/M    11
   41     41   1141  Theodore Shniderman   Canoga Park (LA)                        18:42.3  6:14/M    10
   42     42   1647  Ceasar Molina         South East (LA)                         18:45.7  6:15/M    11
   43     43   1400  Quinn Casillas        Marshall (John) (LA)                    18:50.4  6:17/M    12
   44     44   1827  Andrew Gonzalez       Marquez (Linda Esperanza) (LA)          18:54.2  6:18/M    11
   45     45   1620  Joseph Marin          Santee EC (LA)                          18:57.6  6:19/M    12
   46     46   1194  Cooper Darling        Eagle Rock (LA)                         18:58.9  6:20/M    12
   47     47   1648  Jesus Romero          South East (LA)                         18:59.2  6:20/M    12
   48     48   1252  Masiah Byrd           Fremont (John C.) (LA)                  19:02.8  6:21/M    11
   49     49   1258  Zolio Perez           Fremont (John C.) (LA)                  19:03.6  6:21/M    10
   50     50   1824  Eric Diaz             Marquez (Linda Esperanza) (LA)          19:08.8  6:23/M    12
   51     51   1139  Alejandro Quevedo     Canoga Park (LA)                        19:08.9  6:23/M    10
   52     52   1434  Jose Luis Rincon      Monroe (LA)                             19:09.2  6:23/M    12
   53     53   1136  Alexis Gonzalez       Canoga Park (LA)                        19:12.8  6:24/M    10
   54     54   1137  Jonathan Gonzalez     Canoga Park (LA)                        19:13.8  6:25/M    12
   55     55   1197  Noah Lawton           Eagle Rock (LA)                         19:15.2  6:25/M    11
   56     56   1403  Ivar Flores           Marshall (John) (LA)                    19:24.1  6:28/M    11
   57     57   1436  Oscar Garcia          Monroe (LA)                             19:27.1  6:29/M    10
   58     58   1645  Junior Delgado        South East (LA)                         19:28.7  6:30/M    10
   59     59   1138  Ricardo Lopez         Canoga Park (LA)                        19:32.1  6:31/M    12
   60     60   1575  Muhidul Pantho        Robert F. Kennedy Community Scho        19:33.9  6:31/M    12
   61     61   1576  Neftali Perez         Robert F. Kennedy Community Scho        19:49.9  6:37/M    10
   62     62   1580  Jairo Zamora          Robert F. Kennedy Community Scho        19:55.7  6:39/M    11
   63     63   1623  Joshua Ruiz           Santee EC (LA)                          20:08.7  6:43/M    12
   64     64   1829  Leo Rivera            Marquez (Linda Esperanza) (LA)          20:28.7  6:50/M    10
   65     65   1254  Israel Madrid         Fremont (John C.) (LA)                  20:31.6  6:51/M    11
   66     66   1577  Gabino Ramirez        Robert F. Kennedy Community Scho        20:33.1  6:51/M    12
   67     67   1253  Carlos Diaz           Fremont (John C.) (LA)                  20:53.7  6:58/M    10
   68     68   1579  Jonathan Alverez      Robert F. Kennedy Community Scho        21:09.9  7:03/M    12
   69     69   1825  Daniel Garcia         Marquez (Linda Esperanza) (LA)          21:27.7  7:09/M    12
   70     70   1646  Gustavo Jacome        South East (LA)                         22:03.9  7:21/M    11
   71     71   1621  Jorge Montano         Santee EC (LA)                          22:14.8  7:25/M    12
   72     72   1826  Jose Arreola          Marquez (Linda Esperanza) (LA)          23:04.2  7:41/M    11
   73     73   1257  Brian Paxtor          Fremont (John C.) (LA)                  23:48.2  7:56/M    10
   74     74   1256  Fabricio Ponce        Fremont (John C.) (LA)                  28:13.2  9:24/M    12
   75     75   1649  Evanisto Altamirano   South East (LA)                         29:24.1  9:48/M    10



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Division 3 Boys


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1250  Francisco Rodriguez   Franklin (LA)                           16:02.5  5:21/M    12
    2      2   1566  Jude Sandridge        Reseda (LA)                             16:26.0  5:29/M    11
    3  (< 5)   1588  Omar Fabila           Roybal Learning Centers (LA)            16:35.0  5:32/M    10
    4      3   1246  Matthew Lamban        Franklin (LA)                           16:44.1  5:35/M    11
    5      4   1633  Sean Chavez           Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        16:57.9  5:39/M    11
    6      5   1097  Ferbin Orellana       Bernstein (Helen) (LA)                  17:05.5  5:42/M    12
    7      6   1765  Evan Ellersieck       Verdugo Hills (LA)                      17:14.2  5:45/M    11
    8      7   1093  Bryant Avalos         Bernstein (Helen) (LA)                  17:16.2  5:45/M    10
    9      8   1766  Dustin Harzmann       Verdugo Hills (LA)                      17:16.2  5:45/M    11
   10      9   1768  William Low           Verdugo Hills (LA)                      17:21.7  5:47/M    12
   11     10   1769  Shawn Morton          Verdugo Hills (LA)                      17:22.1  5:47/M    12
   12     11   1098  Anthony Ragasa        Bernstein (Helen) (LA)                  17:31.5  5:50/M    12
   13     12   1099  Alexander Virgen      Bernstein (Helen) (LA)                  17:52.3  5:57/M    12
   14     13   1767  Hunter Lopez          Verdugo Hills (LA)                      17:54.4  5:58/M    11
   15     14   1770  Jesus Murillo         Verdugo Hills (LA)                      17:57.4  5:59/M    12
   16     15   1096  Ethan Garcia          Bernstein (Helen) (LA)                  17:58.1  5:59/M    12
   17     16   1699  Edgar Sebastian GarciaUniversity (LA)                         18:02.9  6:01/M    12
   18     17   1247  Benjamin Martinez     Franklin (LA)                           18:07.2  6:02/M    10
   19     18   1764  Ramon Avila           Verdugo Hills (LA)                      18:14.2  6:05/M    12
   20     19   1565  Jaime Romero          Reseda (LA)                             18:22.3  6:07/M    11
   21     20   1560  Leo Cardenas          Reseda (LA)                             18:23.1  6:08/M    12
   22     21   1700  Ryan Sidoumou         University (LA)                         18:42.5  6:14/M    10
   23     22   1632  David Boussi          Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        18:46.6  6:16/M    9 
   24     23   1369  Orion Perez           Lincoln (Abraham) (LA)                  18:46.9  6:16/M    10
   25     24   1635  Nathan Medina         Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        18:47.3  6:16/M    11
   26     25   1697  Bryant Martinez       University (LA)                         18:50.3  6:17/M    12
   27     26   1094  Jared Bautista        Bernstein (Helen) (LA)                  18:51.3  6:17/M    11
   28     27   1330  David Castillo        King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)           18:58.6  6:20/M    9 
   29     28   1637  Oscar Orellana        Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        19:00.0  6:20/M    11
   30     29   1694  Samuel Bravo          University (LA)                         19:05.8  6:22/M    10
   31     30   1634  Santiago Gomez        Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        19:13.0  6:24/M    10
   32     31   1248  Ricardo Mencos        Franklin (LA)                           19:15.8  6:25/M    12
   33     32   1370  Xavier Ramirez        Lincoln (Abraham) (LA)                  19:21.3  6:27/M    10
   34     33   1696  Ulyses Morales Perez  University (LA)                         19:21.5  6:27/M    11
   35     34   1698  Andreas Rios          University (LA)                         19:33.3  6:31/M    11
   36     35   1833  Eliase Kiflezghie     University (LA)                         19:45.7  6:35/M    10
   37     36   1381  Willian Mejia         Locke (Alain Leroy) (LA)                19:47.4  6:36/M    12
   38     37   1378  Diego Centeno         Locke (Alain Leroy) (LA)                19:48.5  6:36/M    10
   39     38   1251  Vincent Ruffo         Franklin (LA)                           19:48.7  6:36/M    11
   40     39   1365  Diego Castro          Lincoln (Abraham) (LA)                  19:58.1  6:39/M    9 
   41     40   1382  Johnathan Murcia      Locke (Alain Leroy) (LA)                20:09.2  6:43/M    11
   42     41   1379  Juan Guerra           Locke (Alain Leroy) (LA)                20:19.1  6:46/M    12
   43     42   1095  Alfonso Burgos        Bernstein (Helen) (LA)                  20:24.5  6:48/M    11
   44     43   1245  Osvaldo Cortes        Franklin (LA)                           20:29.5  6:50/M    12
   45     44   1380  Gerardo Juarez        Locke (Alain Leroy) (LA)                20:34.5  6:51/M    12
   46     45   1249  Ben Phung             Franklin (LA)                           20:43.4  6:54/M    11
   47     46   1366  Jared Garcia          Lincoln (Abraham) (LA)                  20:46.9  6:56/M    9 
   48     47   1383  Roberto Ortega        Locke (Alain Leroy) (LA)                20:49.4  6:56/M    12
   49     48   1564  Zachary Rich          Reseda (LA)                             20:49.8  6:57/M    10
   50     49   1562  Alexander Flores      Reseda (LA)                             20:56.0  6:59/M    12
   51     50   1331  Steven Castillo       King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)           21:03.3  7:01/M    12
   52     51   1329  Jacob Anyaka          King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)           21:15.4  7:05/M    11
   53     52   1332  Ben Hernandez         King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)           21:18.9  7:06/M    10
   54     53   1384  Reinier Sosa          Locke (Alain Leroy) (LA)                21:24.4  7:08/M    12
   55     54   1642  Zaaect Murrieta-HernanSotomayor (LA)                          21:26.7  7:09/M    9 
   56     55   1631  Maximilien Azumi      Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        21:28.8  7:10/M    12
   57     56   1367  Gael Guerrero         Lincoln (Abraham) (LA)                  22:18.5  7:26/M    10
   58     57   1636  Jericho Milrad        Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        22:18.6  7:26/M    11
   59     58   1643  Gael Prudhomme SanchezSotomayor (LA)                          22:25.3  7:28/M    10
   60     59   1561  Daniel Castro         Reseda (LA)                             22:26.7  7:29/M    11
   61     60   1333  Ivan Ixtilco          King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)           22:47.1  7:36/M    12
   62     61   1335  Ivan Virgen           King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)           23:11.6  7:44/M    12
   63     62   1364  Saul Banuelos         Lincoln (Abraham) (LA)                  23:36.8  7:52/M    11
   64     63   1639  Lj Ganther            Sotomayor (LA)                          23:49.0  7:56/M    10
   65     64   1334  Jaxson Netherly       King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)           23:55.2  7:58/M    12
   66     65   1644  Juancarlos Rodriguez VSotomayor (LA)                          24:26.8  8:09/M    10
   67     66   1641  Bryan Hernandez       Sotomayor (LA)                          24:31.4  8:10/M    10
   68     67   1640  Axel Hernandez        Sotomayor (LA)                          29:28.6  9:50/M    12
   69     68   1638  David Barco           Sotomayor (LA)                          29:28.9  9:50/M    11
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Division 4 Boys


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Mendez (LA)                            31               1   3   6   8  13  16  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:15.6

    2 East Valley (LA)                       68               7  10  14  18  19  22  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:22.5

    3 Washington (George) Prep (LA)         113              11  17  20  21  44  46  52         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:29.4

    4 Foshay Learning Center (LA)           132               5  15  23  41  48  59  64         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:39.4

    5 Orthopedic Medical Magnet (LA)        148               2  24  31  38  53  57  61         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:38.9

    6 Downtown Magnet (LA)                  184              27  36  37  39  45  62  63         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:57.7

    7 LACES Los Angeles Center for Enr      209               4  26  54  56  69  72  83         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:35.7

    8 VAAS Valley Academy of Arts & Sc      230               9  29  35  76  81  82             
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:28.0

    9 Vaughn Learning Center (LA)           238              25  43  50  55  65  71  75         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:31.3

   10 Northridge Academy (LA)               239              12  40  42  67  78                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:19.5

   11 Animo Ralph Bunche Charter (LA)       246              32  47  49  58  60  68  74         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:59.3

   12 Port of Los Angeles (LA)              298              33  34  70  77  84                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:18.5

   13 Alliance Collins Family (LA)          349              51  66  73  79  80  85             
        Top  5 Times: 2:07:28.6

 Inc. Fairfax (LA)                         4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Division 1 Boys


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Palisades Charter (LA)                 31               1   4   7   9  10  11  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:19:42.0

    2 Granada Hills Charter (LA)             56               5   6  13  14  18  22  23         
        Top  5 Times: 1:21:42.2

    3 San Pedro (LA)                         73               2   8  16  21  26  34  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:47.2

    4 El Camino Real Charter (LA)           122              12  20  25  30  35  38             
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:28.9

    5 Taft (William Howard) (LA)            144              15  17  33  37  42  51  58         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:43.9

    6 Cleveland (Grover) (LA)               164               3  29  39  46  47  55  56         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:56.3

    7 Garfield (James A.) (LA)              174              24  27  32  43  48  60  66         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:21.9

    8 Kennedy (John F.) (LA)                216              28  44  45  49  50  63             
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:03.2

    9 Roosevelt (Theodore) (LA)             243              40  41  52  53  57  59  61         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:19.2

   10 Birmingham Community Charter (LA      264              19  54  62  64  65  67  68         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:56.9

 Inc. Narbonne (Nathaniel) (LA)            1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Division 5 Boys


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 New West Charter School (LA)           61               1   8  12  17  23  52  58         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:17.9

    2 Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                 74               4   6   9  18  37  51  55         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:36.0

    3 Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)            103              11  13  19  28  32  36  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:48.7

    4 Alliance Marine (LA)                  110               3   5  20  35  47  59  67         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:02.7

    5 Alliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)        118              10  15  22  26  45  65  66         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:19.7

    6 University Prep Value (LA)            141               7  21  31  40  42  54  73         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:09.7

    7 Belmont (LA)                          167              14  24  34  46  49  71             
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:50.8

    8 Magnolia Science Academy 2 (LA)       199               2  38  50  53  56  68  69         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:37.7

    9 Oscar De La Hoya Charter (LA)         205              16  27  44  57  61  64  70         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:51.4

   10 Community Charter Early College       211              25  33  43  48  62  72             
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:06.4

   11 Larchmont Charter School (LA)         221              29  30  39  60  63                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:50.8

 Inc. Academia Avance Charter (LA)         1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Central City Value Charter (LA)      1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Environmental Science & Technolo     1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. LA Leadership Academy (LA)           1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Division 2 Boys


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Venice (LA)                            53               2   3  14  16  18  28  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:49.1

    2 Eagle Rock (LA)                        68               5   7   9  20  27  46  55         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:59.8

    3 Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet       73               4   6  13  24  26  33  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:56.1

    4 Monroe (LA)                            94              10  15  17  23  29  52  57         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:29.4

    5 Marshall (John) (LA)                  126               1  22  30  35  38  43  56         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:31.1

    6 Santee EC (LA)                        159              21  25  32  36  45  63  71         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:27.4

    7 Canoga Park (LA)                      197              12  40  41  51  53  54  59         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:02.7

    8 Robert F. Kennedy Community Scho      225              11  31  60  61  62  66  68         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:52.9

    9 South East (LA)                       225               8  42  47  58  70  75             
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:24.9

   10 Fremont (John C.) (LA)                248              19  48  49  65  67  73  74         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:12.1

   11 Marquez (Linda Esperanza) (LA)        264              37  44  50  64  69  72             
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:33.8

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Division 3 Boys


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Verdugo Hills (LA)                     46               6   8   9  10  13  14  18         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:08.4

    2 Bernstein (Helen) (LA)                 50               5   7  11  12  15  26  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:43.4

    3 Franklin (LA)                          90               1   3  17  31  38  43  45         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:58.2

    4 Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched      108               4  22  24  28  30  55  57         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:44.7

    5 University (LA)                       124              16  21  25  29  33  34  35         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:02.9

    6 Reseda (LA)                           138               2  19  20  48  49  59             
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:57.0

    7 Lincoln (Abraham) (LA)                196              23  32  39  46  56  62             
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:11.6

    8 Locke (Alain Leroy) (LA)              198              36  37  40  41  44  47  53         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:38.5

    9 King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)         240              27  50  51  52  60  61  64         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:23.2

   10 Sotomayor (LA)                        306              54  58  63  65  66  67  68         
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:39.0

 Inc. Roybal Learning Centers (LA)         1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Division 4 Girls


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1410  Kellie Mena           Maywood Center for Enriched Stud        21:29.3  7:10/M    9 
    2      2   1413  Lucia Bautista-Flores Mendez (LA)                             22:01.7  7:21/M    12
    3  (< 5)   1800  Marlene Garcia        Dorsey (LA)                             22:05.4  7:22/M    9 
    4      3   1414  Rosa Bautista-Flores  Mendez (LA)                             22:16.1  7:25/M    9 
    5      4   1204  Jaqueline Juarez      East Valley (LA)                        22:35.4  7:32/M    11
    6      5   1463  Hannah Carlson        Northridge Academy (LA)                 22:46.1  7:35/M    10
    7      6   1176  Shecid Macias         Downtown Magnet (LA)                    23:05.7  7:42/M    11
    8      7   1418  Emily Mejia           Mendez (LA)                             23:07.9  7:43/M    12
    9      8   1417  Magaly Garcia-Sanchez Mendez (LA)                             23:09.3  7:43/M    10
   10      9   1339  Kenna McConnachie     LACES Los Angeles Center for Enr        23:19.5  7:46/M    12
   11     10   1475  Fatima Carrillo       Orthopedic Medical Magnet (LA)          23:20.3  7:47/M    11
   12     11   1207  Tanishga ThankaravigayEast Valley (LA)                        23:22.3  7:47/M    9 
   13     12   1812  Karen Bueno Benitez   Fairfax (LA)                            23:22.6  7:48/M    12
   14     13   1341  Leila Reither         LACES Los Angeles Center for Enr        23:39.7  7:53/M    11
   15     14   1473  Ashley Baez           Orthopedic Medical Magnet (LA)          23:51.8  7:57/M    12
   16     15   1408  Valeria Benitez       Maywood Center for Enriched Stud        23:59.9  8:00/M    12
   17     16   1340  Katelin Nichols       LACES Los Angeles Center for Enr        24:00.1  8:00/M    10
   18     17   1023  Luz Valiente          Alliance Collins Family (LA)            24:03.3  8:01/M    11
   19     18   1729  Gizelle Hernandez     Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             24:06.2  8:02/M    9 
   20     19   1179  Candy Moreno          Downtown Magnet (LA)                    24:15.0  8:05/M    9 
   21     20   1528  Rebecca Jennings      Port of Los Angeles (LA)                24:16.2  8:05/M    12
   22     21   1201  Susana Cruz           East Valley (LA)                        24:22.2  8:07/M    10
   23     22   1203  Leilani Hernandez     East Valley (LA)                        24:27.1  8:09/M    9 
   24     23   1337  Sofia Behzadi         LACES Los Angeles Center for Enr        24:31.6  8:11/M    12
   25     24   1811  Marisela Aragon-Mejia Fairfax (LA)                            24:37.2  8:12/M    12
   26     25   1205  Brittany Lopez        East Valley (LA)                        24:41.1  8:14/M    12
   27     26   1415  Micaela De Leon       Mendez (LA)                             24:47.5  8:16/M    11
   28     27   1206  Elisse Ramirez        East Valley (LA)                        24:53.5  8:18/M    9 
   29     28   1477  Jocelyn Munguia       Orthopedic Medical Magnet (LA)          24:59.2  8:20/M    12
   30     29   1479  Vianey Vidal          Orthopedic Medical Magnet (LA)          25:03.2  8:21/M    10
   31     30   1416  Maya Everhart-Sanchez Mendez (LA)                             25:24.9  8:28/M    9 
   32     31   1476  Kimberly Ferreira     Orthopedic Medical Magnet (LA)          25:31.7  8:31/M    11
   33     32   1202  Mia Espinoza          East Valley (LA)                        25:49.4  8:36/M    12
   34     33   1478  Shirley Ruiz          Orthopedic Medical Magnet (LA)          25:57.5  8:39/M    11
   35     34   1407  Solymar Acevedo       Maywood Center for Enriched Stud        26:05.3  8:42/M    10
   36     35   1338  Annabel Gerson        LACES Los Angeles Center for Enr        26:07.1  8:42/M    10
   37     36   1173  Eilyn Garcia          Downtown Magnet (LA)                    26:10.0  8:43/M    12
   38     37   1733  Adela Navarro         Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             26:10.1  8:43/M    9 
   39     38   1411  Natalie Sosa          Maywood Center for Enriched Stud        26:20.6  8:47/M    9 
   40     39   1734  Sandra Ramirez        Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             26:27.4  8:49/M    12
   41     40   1464  Kayla Liu             Northridge Academy (LA)                 26:37.0  8:52/M    12
   42     41   1735  Miriam Vazquez        Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             26:40.7  8:54/M    10
   43     42   1342  Isabella Rioja        LACES Los Angeles Center for Enr        26:42.7  8:54/M    12
   44     43   1419  Destheny Solano       Mendez (LA)                             26:51.6  8:57/M    10
   45     44   1060  Jennifer Hernandez    Animo Ralph Bunche Charter (LA)         27:31.3  9:10/M    11
   46     45   1343  Laura Rivera          LACES Los Angeles Center for Enr        27:44.8  9:15/M    11
   47     46   1531  Emilia Pirir          Port of Los Angeles (LA)                27:56.3  9:19/M    12
   48     47   1715  Ariana Cervantes      VAAS Valley Academy of Arts & Sc        28:08.7  9:23/M    11
   49     48   1474  Diana Carlos          Orthopedic Medical Magnet (LA)          28:37.5  9:33/M    12
   50     49   1412  Ailanie Zendejas      Maywood Center for Enriched Stud        28:56.2  9:39/M    9 
   51     50   1058  Lindsey Garcia        Animo Ralph Bunche Charter (LA)         29:09.9  9:43/M    9 
   52     51   1177  Shirley Maldonado     Downtown Magnet (LA)                    29:11.6  9:44/M    12
   53     52   1465  Ahed Mustafa          Northridge Academy (LA)                 29:18.3  9:46/M    11
   54     53   1719  Galilea Ismerio       VAAS Valley Academy of Arts & Sc        29:23.3  9:48/M    11
   55     54   1175  Alice Gonzalez        Downtown Magnet (LA)                    29:24.2  9:48/M    12
   56     55   1717  Kyleigh Garrison      VAAS Valley Academy of Arts & Sc        29:39.2  9:53/M    12
   57     56   1732  Karina Meza           Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             29:41.0  9:54/M    11
   58     57   1017  Michelle Becerra      Alliance Collins Family (LA)            29:49.8  9:57/M    10
   59     58   1773  Alondra Lopez         Washington (George) Prep (LA)           29:52.0  9:57/M    12
   60     59   1813  Valeri Castellanos    Fairfax (LA)                            29:52.7  9:58/M    10
   61     60   1718  Belen Ismerio         VAAS Valley Academy of Arts & Sc        29:53.1  9:58/M    9 
   62     61   1178  Chelsea Marin         Downtown Magnet (LA)                    29:59.6 10:00/M    11
   63     62   1716  Samara Chavez         VAAS Valley Academy of Arts & Sc        30:03.9 10:01/M    10
   64     63   1059  Bethzy Gomez Angui    Animo Ralph Bunche Charter (LA)         30:12.8 10:04/M    11
   65     64   1467  Emily Zendejas        Northridge Academy (LA)                 30:13.4 10:04/M    10
   66     65   1020  Natally Preciado      Alliance Collins Family (LA)            30:25.3 10:08/M    11
   67     66   1022  Sherlyn Tzunun        Alliance Collins Family (LA)            30:27.5 10:09/M    9 
   68     67   1064  Nancy Valle           Animo Ralph Bunche Charter (LA)         30:45.8 10:15/M    10
   69     68   1730  Jennifer Lopez        Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             30:51.8 10:17/M    12
   70     69   1530  Emily Montes          Port of Los Angeles (LA)                31:20.9 10:27/M    12
   71     70   1466  Nancy Ventura         Northridge Academy (LA)                 31:31.5 10:30/M    12
   72  (< 5)   1801  Galilea Hernandez     Dorsey (LA)                             31:54.1 10:38/M    10
   73     71   1063  Brisa Martinez        Animo Ralph Bunche Charter (LA)         31:58.0 10:39/M    11
   74     72   1731  Stephanie Mendoza     Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             32:10.6 10:44/M    11
   75     73   1815  Sherlyn Mateo         Fairfax (LA)                            32:48.6 10:56/M    10
   76  (< 5)   1803  Reyna Mendoza         Dorsey (LA)                             33:30.0 11:10/M    11
   77  (< 5)   1802  Arlene Jimenez        Dorsey (LA)                             33:38.1 11:13/M    10
   78     74   1018  Audrey De La Mora     Alliance Collins Family (LA)            33:52.2 11:17/M    9 
   79     75   1019  Vannia Mina           Alliance Collins Family (LA)            33:53.9 11:18/M    10
   80     76   1772  Carla Irigoyen        Washington (George) Prep (LA)           34:00.3 11:20/M    10
   81     77   1409  Jocelyn Martinez      Maywood Center for Enriched Stud        34:50.1 11:37/M    9 
   82     78   1776  Hailey Perez          Washington (George) Prep (LA)           34:58.2 11:39/M    10
   83     79   1771  Yazmin Chanax         Washington (George) Prep (LA)           35:04.0 11:41/M    10
   84     80   1816  Celia Santana         Fairfax (LA)                            35:04.7 11:42/M    10
   85     81   1721  Jessica Peralta       VAAS Valley Academy of Arts & Sc        36:12.1 12:04/M    12
   86     82   1526  Katherine Barrera     Port of Los Angeles (LA)                36:18.5 12:06/M    10
   87     83   1775  Jacy Miranda          Washington (George) Prep (LA)           36:38.0 12:13/M    11
   88     84   1777  Rosemary Zermeno      Washington (George) Prep (LA)           36:39.1 12:13/M    10
   89     85   1774  Anahie Manzanares     Washington (George) Prep (LA)           39:10.9 13:04/M    12
   90     86   1532  Julie Ramirez         Port of Los Angeles (LA)                42:44.3 14:15/M    12



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Division 1 Girls


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1292  Meztli Velazquez      Granada Hills Charter (LA)              18:22.0  6:07/M    10
    2      2   1502  Ava Baak              Palisades Charter (LA)                  18:38.6  6:13/M    12
    3      3   1290  Naima Salazar         Granada Hills Charter (LA)              18:39.2  6:13/M    12
    4      4   1289  Jocelyn Pacheco       Granada Hills Charter (LA)              19:11.8  6:24/M    12
    5      5   1307  Luciana Valencia      Hamilton (LA)                           19:18.4  6:26/M    12
    6      6   1504  Kyra Morris           Palisades Charter (LA)                  19:31.0  6:30/M    11
    7      7   1293  Zaida Velazquez       Granada Hills Charter (LA)              19:32.9  6:31/M    12
    8      8   1600  Alexandria Nobregas   San Pedro (LA)                          19:43.2  6:34/M    10
    9      9   1261  Kelia Naranjo-ChampionGarfield (James A.) (LA)                19:44.4  6:35/M    10
   10     10   1676  Lizeth Sanchez        Taft (William Howard) (LA)              19:44.4  6:35/M    12
   11     11   1147  Layla Ekmekji         Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 19:49.4  6:36/M    12
   12     12   1150  Sophia Richardson     Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 19:59.7  6:40/M    12
   13     13   1503  Louisa Mammen         Palisades Charter (LA)                  20:11.5  6:44/M    9 
   14     14   1500  Layla Adeli           Palisades Charter (LA)                  20:12.1  6:44/M    12
   15     15   1306  Elizabeth Servin      Hamilton (LA)                           20:17.5  6:46/M    12
   16     16   1219  Michele Gutierrez LopeEl Camino Real Charter (LA)             20:20.1  6:47/M    11
   17     17   1505  Virginia O'Neill      Palisades Charter (LA)                  20:29.6  6:50/M    11
   18     18   1145  Eleanor Culliton      Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 20:31.6  6:51/M    10
   19     19   1072  Nadia Campos          Bell (LA)                               20:35.0  6:52/M    12
   20     20   1308  Kailynn Arce          Kennedy (John F.) (LA)                  20:42.4  6:54/M    11
   21     21   1262  Sophia Naranjo-ChampioGarfield (James A.) (LA)                20:48.6  6:56/M    11
   22     22   1287  Sophia Battle         Granada Hills Charter (LA)              20:49.3  6:56/M    9 
   23     23   1148  Kayla lopez           Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 20:51.8  6:57/M    11
   24     24   1146  Lucy Culliton         Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 20:53.5  6:58/M    10
   25     25   1302  Sherilynne Chensam    Hamilton (LA)                           20:54.4  6:58/M    11
   26     26   1501  Leena Adeli           Palisades Charter (LA)                  21:06.0  7:02/M    10
   27     27   1075  Zuleyka Ortiz         Bell (LA)                               21:09.4  7:03/M    11
   28     28   1305  Adriana Platas        Hamilton (LA)                           21:11.6  7:04/M    12
   29     29   1303  Maria Cruz Santiago   Hamilton (LA)                           21:18.3  7:06/M    10
   30     30   1216  Rebecca Ascencio      El Camino Real Charter (LA)             21:20.4  7:07/M    12
   31     31   1675  Keila Sakata          Taft (William Howard) (LA)              21:26.1  7:09/M    10
   32     32   1304  Klaudia Czako         Hamilton (LA)                           21:27.4  7:09/M    9 
   33     33   1456  Ananya Balaraman      North Hollywood (LA)                    21:27.5  7:09/M    9 
   34     34   1679  Ashley Williams       Taft (William Howard) (LA)              21:36.1  7:12/M    12
   35     35   1260  Anahi Lopez           Garfield (James A.) (LA)                21:39.7  7:13/M    10
   36     36   1506  Mollie Wittenberg     Palisades Charter (LA)                  21:41.3  7:14/M    12
   37     37   1265  Natalie Velez-Torres  Garfield (James A.) (LA)                21:45.0  7:15/M    10
   38     38   1597  Sophie Hollinger      San Pedro (LA)                          21:46.5  7:15/M    11
   39     39   1291  Reece Trice           Granada Hills Charter (LA)              21:51.2  7:17/M    10
   40     40   1215  Jasmine Ascencio      El Camino Real Charter (LA)             21:52.5  7:17/M    10
   41     41   1144  Charlize Bolton       Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 22:00.3  7:20/M    10
   42     42   1678  Kayla Tjenalooi       Taft (William Howard) (LA)              22:01.2  7:20/M    10
   43     43   1073  LIZETH CISNEROS       Bell (LA)                               22:08.4  7:23/M    12
   44     44   1599  Keona Mataalii        San Pedro (LA)                          22:13.2  7:24/M    12
   45     45   1596  Emily Gurrola         San Pedro (LA)                          22:15.0  7:25/M    9 
   46     46   1674  Sage Kodama           Taft (William Howard) (LA)              22:15.6  7:25/M    10
   47     47   1673  Kennedy Brannon       Taft (William Howard) (LA)              22:17.0  7:26/M    10
   48     48   1149  Isabella Olivares     Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 22:20.1  7:27/M    12
   49     49   1301  Jasmine Campos        Hamilton (LA)                           22:25.9  7:29/M    10
   50     50   1288  Emma Kavcioglu        Granada Hills Charter (LA)              22:27.7  7:29/M    10
   51     51   1313  Jazmine Guido         Kennedy (John F.) (LA)                  22:44.1  7:35/M    12
   52     52   1310  Michelle Carrillo     Kennedy (John F.) (LA)                  23:05.4  7:42/M    11
   53     53   1078  Clarita Villa         Bell (LA)                               23:07.6  7:43/M    12
   54     54   1217  Isabella Cain         El Camino Real Charter (LA)             23:11.9  7:44/M    10
   55     55   1218  Maiah Chan            El Camino Real Charter (LA)             23:12.6  7:44/M    12
   56     56   1074  Karina Melendez       Bell (LA)                               23:13.9  7:45/M    12
   57     57   1457  Jet Benitez           North Hollywood (LA)                    23:15.8  7:45/M    12
   58     58   1314  Vanessa Villarreal    Kennedy (John F.) (LA)                  23:16.7  7:46/M    10
   59     59   1601  Rita Rizor            San Pedro (LA)                          23:22.9  7:48/M    10
   60     60   1077  Stephany Rodriguez    Bell (LA)                               23:23.7  7:48/M    12
   61     61   1309  Leila Arce            Kennedy (John F.) (LA)                  23:31.8  7:51/M    12
   62     62   1677  Nora Shang            Taft (William Howard) (LA)              23:41.6  7:54/M    10
   63     63   1458  Darling Galvez        North Hollywood (LA)                    24:07.2  8:02/M    12
   64     64   1462  Vanessa Rosales ChevezNorth Hollywood (LA)                    24:16.4  8:05/M    12
   65     65   1461  Sarah Rojo            North Hollywood (LA)                    24:20.3  8:07/M    10
   66     66   1076  Camila Pao Guevara parBell (LA)                               24:34.1  8:11/M    11
   67     67   1602  Ariana Hernandez      San Pedro (LA)                          24:56.3  8:19/M    11
   68     68   1598  Nancy Hernandez       San Pedro (LA)                          24:56.4  8:19/M    12
   69     69   1312  Michelle Guevara      Kennedy (John F.) (LA)                  25:20.6  8:27/M    10
   70     70   1263  Mia Reyes             Garfield (James A.) (LA)                25:25.1  8:28/M    12
   71     71   1259  Marisol Avalos        Garfield (James A.) (LA)                25:46.4  8:35/M    9 
   72     72   1220  Caitlin McMillan      El Camino Real Charter (LA)             26:21.4  8:47/M    10
   73     73   1221  Ember Mohrman         El Camino Real Charter (LA)             26:58.0  8:59/M    10
   74     74   1459  Astrid Jimenez        North Hollywood (LA)                    28:47.0  9:36/M    9 
   75     75   1460  Mara Klein            North Hollywood (LA)                    32:28.4 10:49/M    10



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Division 5 Girls


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1445  Gabriela Nascimento   New West Charter School (LA)            19:20.8  6:27/M    11
    2      2   1036  Valerie Palma         Alliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)          19:50.5  6:37/M    9 
    3  (< 5)   1001  Saray Cortez          Academia Avance Charter (LA)            21:35.9  7:12/M    12
    4      3   1035  Perez Laura           Alliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)          21:52.7  7:18/M    12
    5      4   1664  Griselda Roca         Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  22:01.3  7:20/M    9 
    6      5   1545  Karah Machuca         Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              22:20.4  7:27/M    9 
    7      6   1034  Lara Jeslyn           Alliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)          22:30.6  7:30/M    11
    8      7   1542  Hayley Hernandez      Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              22:46.6  7:36/M    12
    9      8   1540  Veronica De La Cruz   Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              22:48.3  7:36/M    11
   10      9   1049  Yaretzi Padilla       Alliance Marine (LA)                    23:03.8  7:41/M    11
   11     10   1444  Erin Mayfield         New West Charter School (LA)            23:10.9  7:44/M    10
   12     11   1659  Stephanie Barrera     Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  23:21.5  7:47/M    10
   13     12   1447  Kahri Sivkov          New West Charter School (LA)            23:31.9  7:51/M    10
   14     13   1446  Adeline Shassberger   New West Charter School (LA)            23:35.6  7:52/M    10
   15     14   1539  Melanie Davis         Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              23:35.9  7:52/M    12
   16  (< 5)   1158  Susana Gonzalez       Community Charter Early College         23:39.6  7:53/M    12
   17     15   1442  Liana Abraham         New West Charter School (LA)            23:54.2  7:58/M    11
   18     16   1706  Heidy Mejia           University Prep Value (LA)              23:58.0  7:59/M    12
   19     17   1126  Karla Saravia         Camino Nuevo Charter (LA)               24:09.4  8:03/M    12
   20     18   1543  Roxana Jiminez        Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              24:19.2  8:06/M    9 
   21     19   1665  Camila Rodriguez      Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  24:22.5  8:07/M    11
   22     20   1032  Bianca Gomez          Alliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)          24:28.8  8:10/M    11
   23     21   1663  Aneth Dominguez       Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  24:35.2  8:12/M    10
   24     22   1705  Katia Mariano         University Prep Value (LA)              24:40.2  8:13/M    12
   25     23   1660  Jasmine Bonnen        Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  24:45.8  8:15/M    11
   26     24   1048  Heidi Lombera         Alliance Marine (LA)                    24:51.3  8:17/M    9 
   27     25   1125  Diana Perez           Camino Nuevo Charter (LA)               24:54.9  8:18/M    12
   28     26   1702  Natalia Coleote       University Prep Value (LA)              24:55.2  8:18/M    12
   29     27   1355  Rose Matheu           Larchmont Charter School (LA)           24:55.6  8:19/M    10
   30     28   1704  Marily Huinac         University Prep Value (LA)              24:57.0  8:19/M    9 
   31     29   1448  Yovela Woldemichael   New West Charter School (LA)            25:01.5  8:20/M    9 
   32  (< 5)   1142  Eli Perez             Central City Value Charter (LA)         25:12.5  8:24/M    9 
   33     30   1492  Jocelyne Vizcarra     Oscar De La Hoya Charter (LA)           25:13.0  8:24/M    10
   34     31   1274  Jaden Garcia Mendoza  Gertz Ressler (LA)                      25:29.5  8:30/M    12
   35     32   1033  Ayala Heidi           Alliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)          25:32.7  8:31/M    11
   36     33   1662  Jennifer Cruz         Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  25:36.1  8:32/M    12
   37     34   1661  Adriana Chevez        Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  25:37.7  8:33/M    10
   38     35   1282  Sigrid Eyal           Girls Academic Leadership Academ        25:44.5  8:35/M    11
   39     36   1285  Ivy Silverstein       Girls Academic Leadership Academ        25:46.4  8:35/M    9 
   40     37   1490  Arlette Rivera        Oscar De La Hoya Charter (LA)           25:48.3  8:36/M    10
   41     38   1703  Samantha De Leon      University Prep Value (LA)              25:51.4  8:37/M    9 
   42     39   1280  Mae Davidson          Girls Academic Leadership Academ        26:03.2  8:41/M    11
   43     40   1121  Jennifer Citalan      Camino Nuevo Charter (LA)               26:04.7  8:42/M    12
   44     41   1045  Jamie Aleman          Alliance Marine (LA)                    26:06.1  8:42/M    9 
   45     42   1352  Scout Burke           Larchmont Charter School (LA)           26:06.3  8:42/M    9 
   46     43   1123  Maria Loredo          Camino Nuevo Charter (LA)               26:17.8  8:46/M    11
   47     44   1701  Destiny Antinez       University Prep Value (LA)              26:38.4  8:53/M    12
   48     45   1353  Biancca Dominguez     Larchmont Charter School (LA)           26:39.1  8:53/M    12
   49     46   1284  Emma Kenney           Girls Academic Leadership Academ        26:41.0  8:54/M    10
   50     47   1281  Kana DeCoste          Girls Academic Leadership Academ        26:51.7  8:57/M    12
   51     48   1283  Lily Feldman          Girls Academic Leadership Academ        26:53.0  8:58/M    12
   52     49   1124  Keiry Miranda         Camino Nuevo Charter (LA)               26:59.3  9:00/M    12
   53     50   1487  Marilyn Chavez        Oscar De La Hoya Charter (LA)           27:05.7  9:02/M    12
   54     51   1544  Alyssa Lomeli         Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              27:08.5  9:03/M    12
   55     52   1046  Ashley Hernandez      Alliance Marine (LA)                    27:15.8  9:05/M    12
   56     53   1047  Katy Hernandez        Alliance Marine (LA)                    27:47.5  9:16/M    10
   57     54   1489  Sherlyn Jaimes        Oscar De La Hoya Charter (LA)           27:57.1  9:19/M    10
   58     55   1050  Yarethzy Pineda       Alliance Marine (LA)                    28:00.2  9:20/M    9 
   59     56   1273  Vanesa Aguilar        Gertz Ressler (LA)                      28:06.0  9:22/M    10
   60     57   1491  Diana Valladares      Oscar De La Hoya Charter (LA)           28:22.8  9:28/M    12
   61     58   1037  Salas Zaira           Alliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)          28:25.2  9:28/M    12
   62     59   1707  Camila Vega           University Prep Value (LA)              28:41.7  9:34/M    11
   63     60   1275  Scarlette Medel       Gertz Ressler (LA)                      28:53.8  9:38/M    9 
   64     61   1541  Samantha Andrade      Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              29:00.0  9:40/M    12
   65     62   1051  Bryanna Ruano         Alliance Marine (LA)                    29:12.8  9:44/M    9 
   66     63   1354  Mary Malconian        Larchmont Charter School (LA)           29:47.5  9:56/M    11
   67     64   1277  Arleth Noriega        Gertz Ressler (LA)                      30:12.7 10:04/M    12
   68     65   1279  America Torres        Gertz Ressler (LA)                      30:18.9 10:06/M    11
   69     66   1278  Gladis Ramirez        Gertz Ressler (LA)                      30:21.7 10:07/M    12
   70     67   1351  Sophia Bazini-Barakat Larchmont Charter School (LA)           30:42.9 10:14/M    12
   71     68   1286  Chloe Yang            Girls Academic Leadership Academ        31:11.6 10:24/M    9 
   72     69   1127  Suray Torres          Camino Nuevo Charter (LA)               34:04.5 11:22/M    11
   73     70   1122  Katheryn Gonzales     Camino Nuevo Charter (LA)               35:33.0 11:51/M    11
   DQ    DQ    1031  Saenz Ashley          Alliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)          24:22.4  8:07/M    11



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Division 2 Girls


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1108  Brynn Bogue           Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        19:24.6  6:28/M    10
    2      2   1394  Gabrielle Cannesson   Marshall (John) (LA)                    19:30.0  6:30/M    10
    3      3   1134  Angelina Valladares   Canoga Park (LA)                        19:51.4  6:37/M    11
    4      4   1747  Lidia Prokopovych-ShchVenice (LA)                             20:01.6  6:41/M    12
    5      5   1129  Angelina Lopez        Canoga Park (LA)                        20:06.4  6:42/M    10
    6      6   1187  Elizabeth Corrigan    Eagle Rock (LA)                         20:31.4  6:50/M    11
    7      7   1113  Sofia Najarro         Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        20:46.4  6:55/M    10
    8      8   1746  Elin Nowak            Venice (LA)                             20:51.4  6:57/M    12
    9      9   1112  Angelique Morales     Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        20:58.9  7:00/M    10
   10     10   1613  Angeles Feliciano     Santee EC (LA)                          20:59.9  7:00/M    10
   11     11   1171  Brigette Trujillo     Contreras (Miguel) Learning Comp        21:10.1  7:03/M    10
   12     12   1748  Ella Senelick         Venice (LA)                             21:12.3  7:04/M    10
   13     13   1610  Ashley Ajanel         Santee EC (LA)                          21:14.2  7:05/M    12
   14     14   1132  Sarai Rosas           Canoga Park (LA)                        21:17.5  7:06/M    9 
   15     15   1429  Yasmin Liera          Monroe (LA)                             21:19.8  7:07/M    12
   16     16   1109  Frida Conejo          Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        21:30.0  7:10/M    12
   17     17   1749  Estela Vatterott      Venice (LA)                             21:34.3  7:11/M    9 
   18     18   1130  Karina Perez          Canoga Park (LA)                        21:35.4  7:12/M    11
   19     19   1110  Jasmine Hernandez     Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        21:43.1  7:14/M    10
   20     20   1107  Rashel Alvarez        Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        21:49.9  7:17/M    11
   21     21   1431  Noelia Ortega         Monroe (LA)                             21:57.6  7:19/M    11
   22     22   1614  Marse Mendoza         Santee EC (LA)                          22:01.4  7:20/M    12
   23     23   1128  Sarah Godinez         Canoga Park (LA)                        22:07.0  7:22/M    11
   24     24   1745  Dylan Hereford        Venice (LA)                             22:10.6  7:24/M    11
   25     25   1744  Jade Flores           Venice (LA)                             22:11.6  7:24/M    10
   26     26   1616  Shailly Sandoval      Santee EC (LA)                          22:15.3  7:25/M    11
   27     27   1111  Victoria Loya         Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        22:20.8  7:27/M    11
   28     28   1612  Eloisa Colotl         Santee EC (LA)                          22:23.8  7:28/M    11
   29     29   1193  Tory Yetter           Eagle Rock (LA)                         22:24.7  7:28/M    11
   30     30   1131  Ashley Pineda         Canoga Park (LA)                        22:25.8  7:29/M    12
   31     31   1427  Tiffany Flores        Monroe (LA)                             22:27.5  7:29/M    12
   32     32   1170  Jennifer Son Puac     Contreras (Miguel) Learning Comp        22:35.7  7:32/M    12
   33     33   1571  Kaylee Galicia        Robert F. Kennedy Community Scho        22:48.4  7:36/M    10
   34     34   1595  Brenda Soto           San Fernando (LA)                       22:50.3  7:37/M    11
   35     35   1396  Gaia Maravic          Marshall (John) (LA)                    23:01.0  7:40/M    10
   36     36   1591  Samira Garcia         San Fernando (LA)                       23:04.1  7:41/M    10
   37     37   1133  Heidy Torres          Canoga Park (LA)                        23:04.7  7:42/M    11
   38     38   1399  Brenda Vasquez Diaz   Marshall (John) (LA)                    23:13.2  7:44/M    11
   39     39   1433  Leslie Saucedo        Monroe (LA)                             23:14.0  7:45/M    11
   40     40   1592  Susana Mier           San Fernando (LA)                       23:15.4  7:45/M    10
   41     41   1397  Isabella Neutzling    Marshall (John) (LA)                    23:15.7  7:45/M    12
   42     42   1655  Mary Ramirez          South Gate (LA)                         23:20.2  7:47/M    12
   43     43   1188  Ixchel Cruz           Eagle Rock (LA)                         23:25.5  7:48/M    12
   44     44   1589  Julissa Sanchez       San Fernando (LA)                       23:42.9  7:54/M    11
   45     45   1192  Marielle Williamson   Eagle Rock (LA)                         23:53.0  7:58/M    12
   46     46   1432  Alison Osorio         Monroe (LA)                             24:04.6  8:02/M    10
   47     47   1398  Justine Romero        Marshall (John) (LA)                    24:17.1  8:06/M    10
   48     48   1615  Kimberly Gallarado    Santee EC (LA)                          24:30.8  8:10/M    10
   49     49   1594  Alyssa Sanchez        San Fernando (LA)                       24:38.1  8:13/M    10
   50     50   1568  Karla Carrillo        Robert F. Kennedy Community Scho        24:48.9  8:16/M    12
   51     51   1657  Bianca Verdugo        South Gate (LA)                         24:50.9  8:17/M    9 
   52     52   1656  Yadira Valadez        South Gate (LA)                         24:54.2  8:18/M    11
   53     53   1430  Jennifer Nolasco      Monroe (LA)                             24:57.5  8:19/M    12
   54     54   1590  Laura Diaz            San Fernando (LA)                       25:07.3  8:22/M    10
   55     55   1189  Kelty Keltner         Eagle Rock (LA)                         25:14.7  8:25/M    10
   56     56   1611  Katia Bernabe         Santee EC (LA)                          25:25.9  8:29/M    12
   57     57   1593  Beatriz Ramirez       San Fernando (LA)                       25:31.0  8:30/M    9 
   58     58   1393  Lilah Bandouveris     Marshall (John) (LA)                    25:33.0  8:31/M    11
   59     59   1428  Karen Hernandez       Monroe (LA)                             25:40.6  8:34/M    8 
   60     60   1190  Sadie Lieb            Eagle Rock (LA)                         25:40.9  8:34/M    10
   61     61   1167  Roselin Colomo        Contreras (Miguel) Learning Comp        25:53.8  8:38/M    12
   62     62   1569  Nathalie Chavez       Robert F. Kennedy Community Scho        25:59.6  8:40/M    10
   63     63   1652  Yoseline Panduro      South Gate (LA)                         26:11.3  8:44/M    12
   64     64   1654  Dalia Martinez Zam    South Gate (LA)                         26:22.6  8:48/M    12
   65     65   1168  Kimberly Hernandez    Contreras (Miguel) Learning Comp        26:32.1  8:51/M    11
   66     66   1653  Paola Villafana       South Gate (LA)                         26:54.8  8:58/M    11
   67     67   1570  Sarai Sanchez         Robert F. Kennedy Community Scho        26:54.8  8:58/M    10
   68     68   1743  Amelia Drummond       Venice (LA)                             27:38.8  9:13/M    12
   69     69   1169  Kimberly Huinac VasqueContreras (Miguel) Learning Comp        29:32.3  9:51/M    12
   70     70   1573  Sandy Pojoy           Robert F. Kennedy Community Scho        37:32.9 12:31/M    9 



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Division 3 Girls


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1555  Molly Sandridge       Reseda (LA)                             20:41.3  6:54/M    12
    2      2   1087  Diana Gonzalez        Bernstein (Helen) (LA)                  21:09.5  7:03/M    12
    3      3   1630  Alexandra Villanueva  Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        21:45.2  7:15/M    9 
    4      4   1629  Lily Tetell           Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        21:56.3  7:19/M    12
    5      5   1556  Rosemary Sandridge    Reseda (LA)                             22:14.6  7:25/M    10
    6      6   1092  Xenia Villarreal      Bernstein (Helen) (LA)                  22:22.7  7:28/M    12
    7      7   1553  Angela Jimenez Zepada Reseda (LA)                             22:30.4  7:30/M    12
    8      8   1761  Janet Moreno          Verdugo Hills (LA)                      22:34.2  7:31/M    12
    9      9   1090  Amy Ramirez           Bernstein (Helen) (LA)                  22:43.9  7:35/M    12
   10     10   1089  Carla Orellana        Bernstein (Helen) (LA)                  22:48.8  7:36/M    12
   11     11   1625  Naomi Hauser          Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        23:08.5  7:43/M    12
   12     12   1241  Tania Estrada         Franklin (LA)                           23:13.3  7:44/M    12
   13     13   1515  Lizbeth Lopez         Panorama (LA)                           23:30.9  7:50/M    10
   14     14   1624  Elizabeth Castillo    Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        24:10.8  8:04/M    9 
   15     15   1759  Evelyn Mahoney        Verdugo Hills (LA)                      24:16.5  8:05/M    11
   16     16   1762  Jennifer Ramos        Verdugo Hills (LA)                      24:26.6  8:09/M    11
   17     17   1559  Dabare Vidushi        Reseda (LA)                             24:37.6  8:13/M    11
   18     18   1239  Aracely Chamale       Franklin (LA)                           24:46.2  8:15/M    11
   19     19   1691  Vianca Policarpo      University (LA)                         25:04.1  8:21/M    12
   20     20   1557  Ayleen Summerville    Reseda (LA)                             25:13.0  8:24/M    10
   21     21   1628  Jasmyn Talactac       Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        25:18.1  8:26/M    9 
   22     22   1689  Nelly Mendoza         University (LA)                         25:23.9  8:28/M    12
   23     23   1086  Maylin Aleja          Bernstein (Helen) (LA)                  25:29.4  8:30/M    10
   24     24   1091  Mariana Romero        Bernstein (Helen) (LA)                  25:41.8  8:34/M    12
   25     25   1763  Rebecca Thompson      Verdugo Hills (LA)                      25:42.1  8:34/M    9 
   26     26   1514  Jocelyn Cedillos      Panorama (LA)                           25:54.4  8:38/M    12
   27     27   1693  Lisette Torres BarancoUniversity (LA)                         26:07.3  8:42/M    10
   28     28   1323  Andrea Maldonado      King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)           26:19.1  8:46/M    12
   29     29   1322  Quetzal Beltran       King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)           26:20.3  8:47/M    12
   30     30   1688  Anaya McKail          University (LA)                         26:22.3  8:47/M    10
   31     31   1244  Lizeth Ruiz           Franklin (LA)                           26:24.8  8:48/M    12
   32     32   1687  Jaslene Lee           University (LA)                         26:28.4  8:49/M    9 
   33     33   1243  Andrea Quintana       Franklin (LA)                           26:31.7  8:51/M    12
   34     34   1558  Zaire Tohom           Reseda (LA)                             26:51.2  8:57/M    9 
   35     35   1627  Mai Sakamoto          Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        26:57.6  8:59/M    9 
   36     36   1758  Devany Santiago       Verdugo Hills (LA)                      26:58.6  9:00/M    10
   37     37   1324  Ahnay Morales         King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)           27:03.8  9:01/M    12
   38     38   1088  Sasha Kravets         Bernstein (Helen) (LA)                  27:05.8  9:02/M    10
   39     39   1374  Destiny Lucio         Locke (Alain Leroy) (LA)                27:17.7  9:06/M    12
   40     40   1240  Shecid Delgado        Franklin (LA)                           27:30.8  9:10/M    12
   41     41   1690  Janessa Nicholas      University (LA)                         27:38.0  9:13/M    12
   42     42   1788  Liz Silva             West Adams Prep (LA)                    28:13.6  9:25/M    12
   43     43   1757  Hennessy Gonzalez     Verdugo Hills (LA)                      28:22.0  9:27/M    12
   44     44   1760  Julianna Martinez     Verdugo Hills (LA)                      28:30.1  9:30/M    10
   45     45   1519  Carla Torres          Panorama (LA)                           28:31.6  9:31/M    11
   46     46   1376  Donna Sims            Locke (Alain Leroy) (LA)                28:46.0  9:35/M    9 
   47     47   1238  Karimi Casataneda     Franklin (LA)                           28:46.0  9:35/M    11
   48     48   1371  Monica Arenas         Locke (Alain Leroy) (LA)                28:50.6  9:37/M    12
   49     49   1325  Celia Ochoa           King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)           28:55.1  9:38/M    12
   50     50   1326  Valeria Oliver        King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)           29:10.0  9:43/M    11
   51     51   1520  Hanna Vasquez         Panorama (LA)                           29:18.1  9:46/M    9 
   52     52   1516  Breeann Medina        Panorama (LA)                           29:20.6  9:47/M    11
   53     53   1242  Citlali Marin         Franklin (LA)                           29:48.9  9:56/M    12
   54     54   1692  Hailey Nunez          University (LA)                         29:56.8  9:59/M    10
   55     55   1626  Margarita Nahue       Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        30:08.1 10:03/M    10
   56     56   1786  Emely Hernandez       West Adams Prep (LA)                    30:52.6 10:18/M    12
   57     57   1790  Zaira Vargas          West Adams Prep (LA)                    31:27.4 10:29/M    12
   58     58   1373  Angelica Gutierrez    Locke (Alain Leroy) (LA)                31:46.1 10:35/M    10
   59     59   1328  Marcela Paredes       King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)           32:15.4 10:45/M    10
   60     60   1327  Dania Ortiz           King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)           32:15.5 10:45/M    11
   61     61   1518  Melani Navarijo       Panorama (LA)                           32:23.6 10:48/M    11
   62     62   1787  Kimberly Recinos      West Adams Prep (LA)                    32:42.9 10:54/M    10
   63     63   1377  Sheyla Torres         Locke (Alain Leroy) (LA)                33:03.9 11:01/M    12
   64     64   1789  Arabella Vargas       West Adams Prep (LA)                    39:16.0 13:05/M    9 
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Division 4 Girls


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Mendez (LA)                            46               2   3   7   8  26  30  43         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:22.4

    2 East Valley (LA)                       83               4  11  21  22  25  27  32         
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:28.0

    3 LACES Los Angeles Center for Enr       96               9  13  16  23  35  42  45         
        Top  5 Times: 2:01:37.7

    4 Orthopedic Medical Magnet (LA)        112              10  14  28  29  31  33  48         
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:46.0

    5 Maywood Center for Enriched Stud      137               1  15  34  38  49  77             
        Top  5 Times: 2:06:51.3

    6 Downtown Magnet (LA)                  166               6  19  36  51  54  61             
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:06.3

    7 Vaughn Learning Center (LA)           191              18  37  39  41  56  68  72         
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:05.2

    8 Northridge Academy (LA)               231               5  40  52  64  70                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:20:26.1

    9 Fairfax (LA)                          248              12  24  59  73  80                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:25:45.5

   10 VAAS Valley Academy of Arts & Sc      277              47  53  55  60  62  81             
        Top  5 Times: 2:27:08.1

   11 Alliance Collins Family (LA)          279              17  57  65  66  74  75             
        Top  5 Times: 2:28:37.8

   12 Animo Ralph Bunche Charter (LA)       295              44  50  63  67  71                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:29:37.6

   13 Port of Los Angeles (LA)              303              20  46  69  82  86                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:42:36.1

   14 Washington (George) Prep (LA)         374              58  76  78  79  83  84  85         
        Top  5 Times: 2:50:32.3

 Inc. Dorsey (LA)                          4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Division 1 Girls


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Granada Hills Charter (LA)             37               1   3   4   7  22  39  50         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:35.0

    2 Palisades Charter (LA)                 52               2   6  13  14  17  26  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:02.6

    3 Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                88              11  12  18  23  24  41  48         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:05.9

    4 Hamilton (LA)                         102               5  15  25  28  29  32  49         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:00.0

    5 Taft (William Howard) (LA)            163              10  31  34  42  46  47  62         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:03.1

    6 Garfield (James A.) (LA)              172               9  21  35  37  70  71             
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:22.6

    7 San Pedro (LA)                        194               8  38  44  45  59  67  68         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:20.6

    8 El Camino Real Charter (LA)           195              16  30  40  54  55  72  73         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:57.3

    9 Bell (LA)                             198              19  27  43  53  56  60  66         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:14.1

   10 Kennedy (John F.) (LA)                242              20  51  52  58  61  69             
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:20.1

   11 North Hollywood (LA)                  282              33  57  63  64  65  74  75         
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:27.0

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Division 5 Girls


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 New West Charter School (LA)           51               1  10  12  13  15  29             
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:33.3

    2 Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)             52               5   7   8  14  18  51  61         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:50.3

    3 Alliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)         63               2   3   6  20  32  58             
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:15.1

    4 Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                 78               4  11  19  21  23  33  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:06.2

    5 University Prep Value (LA)            130              16  22  26  28  38  44  59         
        Top  5 Times: 2:04:21.7

    6 Camino Nuevo Charter (LA)             174              17  25  40  43  49  69  70         
        Top  5 Times: 2:08:25.9

    7 Alliance Marine (LA)                  179               9  24  41  52  53  55  62         
        Top  5 Times: 2:09:04.4

    8 Girls Academic Leadership Academ      203              35  36  39  46  47  48  68         
        Top  5 Times: 2:11:06.6

    9 Oscar De La Hoya Charter (LA)         228              30  37  50  54  57                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:14:26.7

   10 Larchmont Charter School (LA)         244              27  42  45  63  67                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:18:11.3

   11 Gertz Ressler (LA)                    276              31  56  60  64  65  66             
        Top  5 Times: 2:23:00.7

 Inc. Academia Avance Charter (LA)         1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Central City Value Charter (LA)      1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Community Charter Early College      1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Division 2 Girls


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet       52               1   7   9  16  19  20  27         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:22.9

    2 Canoga Park (LA)                       63               3   5  14  18  23  30  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:57.4

    3 Venice (LA)                            65               4   8  12  17  24  25  68         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:50.1

    4 Santee EC (LA)                         99              10  13  22  26  28  48  56         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:54.4

    5 Monroe (LA)                           152              15  21  31  39  46  53  59         
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:03.3

    6 Marshall (John) (LA)                  163               2  35  38  41  47  58             
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:16.8

    7 Eagle Rock (LA)                       178               6  29  43  45  55  60             
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:29.1

    8 San Fernando (LA)                     203              34  36  40  44  49  54  57         
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:30.6

    9 Contreras (Miguel) Learning Comp      238              11  32  61  65  69                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:05:43.7

   10 South Gate (LA)                       272              42  51  52  63  64  66             
        Top  5 Times: 2:05:39.1

   11 Robert F. Kennedy Community Scho      282              33  50  62  67  70                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:18:04.4

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Division 3 Girls


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Bernstein (Helen) (LA)                 50               2   6   9  10  23  24  38         
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:34.1

    2 Reseda (LA)                            50               1   5   7  17  20  34             
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:16.8

    3 Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched       53               3   4  11  14  21  35  55         
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:18.7

    4 Verdugo Hills (LA)                    100               8  15  16  25  36  43  44         
        Top  5 Times: 2:03:57.9

    5 University (LA)                       130              19  22  27  30  32  41  54         
        Top  5 Times: 2:09:25.9

    6 Franklin (LA)                         134              12  18  31  33  40  47  53         
        Top  5 Times: 2:08:26.6

    7 Panorama (LA)                         187              13  26  45  51  52  61             
        Top  5 Times: 2:16:35.4

    8 King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)         193              28  29  37  49  50  59  60         
        Top  5 Times: 2:17:48.1

    9 Locke (Alain Leroy) (LA)              254              39  46  48  58  63                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:29:44.1

   10 West Adams Prep (LA)                  281              42  56  57  62  64                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:42:32.3