CIF Los Angeles XC Championships

November 18, 2023


Extra Mile Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Division 5 Girls 3 mile - High School
Finish List - Girls - Division 1 Girls 3 mile - High School
Finish List - Girls - Division 3 Girls 3 mile - High School
Finish List - Girls - Division 2 Girls 3 mile - High School
Finish List - Girls - Division 4 Girls 3 mile - High School
Team Summary - Girls - Division 5 Girls 3 mile - High School
Team Summary - Girls - Division 1 Girls 3 mile - High School
Team Summary - Girls - Division 3 Girls 3 mile - High School
Team Summary - Girls - Division 2 Girls 3 mile - High School
Team Summary - Girls - Division 4 Girls 3 mile - High School
Finish List - Boys - Division 5 Boys 3 mile - High School
Finish List - Boys - Division 1 Boys 3 mile - High School
Finish List - Boys - Division 2 Boys 3 mile - High School
Finish List - Boys - Division 4 Boys 3 mile - High School
Finish List - Boys - Division 3 Boys 3 mile - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Division 5 Boys 3 mile - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Division 1 Boys 3 mile - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Division 2 Boys 3 mile - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Division 4 Boys 3 mile - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Division 3 Boys 3 mile - High School
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Division 5 Boys 3 mile


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    317  Abel Serrano          East Valley (LA)                        16:59.2  5:40/M    11
    2  (< 5)    641  James Mendez          Rise Kohyang (LA)                       16:59.8  5:40/M    11
    3      2    314  Marvin Johnson        East Valley (LA)                        17:09.6  5:43/M    10
    4      3    313  Ernesto Hernandez     East Valley (LA)                        17:24.3  5:48/M    11
    5      4    256  Daniel Martinez       Community Charter Early College         17:36.5  5:52/M    11
    6      5    164  Santiago Duarte       Belmont (LA)                            17:40.5  5:53/M    11
    7      6    162  Santiago Barrios      Belmont (LA)                            17:40.9  5:54/M    11
    8      7    312  Jose Gonzalez         East Valley (LA)                        17:42.2  5:54/M    12
    9      8    221  Jesus Contreras       Central City Value Charter (LA)         17:53.0  5:58/M    10
   10      9    254  Josue Gonzalez        Community Charter Early College         17:53.4  5:58/M    11
   11     10    315  Mario Lopez           East Valley (LA)                        17:58.7  6:00/M    12
   12     11    165  Edwin Gomez           Belmont (LA)                            18:11.5  6:04/M    10
   13     12    311  Gabriel Arvizu        East Valley (LA)                        18:13.9  6:05/M    9 
   14     13    223  Andre Fuentes         Central City Value Charter (LA)         18:17.2  6:06/M    12
   15     14    738  Joseph Juarez         Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  18:22.8  6:08/M    11
   16     15    802  Arixander Henriquez   USC Media Arts & Engineering (LA        18:29.4  6:10/M    11
   17     16    260  Luis Zepeda           Community Charter Early College         18:31.6  6:11/M    11
   18     17    469  Dylan Stott           Larchmont Charter School (LA)           18:36.4  6:12/M    11
   19     18    619  Ricardo Espinosa      Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              18:42.2  6:14/M    12
   20     19    740  Angel Solorio         Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  18:46.2  6:15/M    10
   21     20    737  Brandon Garcia        Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  18:47.3  6:16/M    10
   22     21    800  Maximiliano Arce      USC Media Arts & Engineering (LA        18:54.8  6:18/M    10
   23     22    259  Luis Sandoval         Community Charter Early College         18:56.7  6:19/M    11
   24     23    624  Christopher Tellez    Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              18:58.1  6:19/M    10
   25     24    466  Kou Hineno            Larchmont Charter School (LA)           19:11.1  6:24/M    12
   26     25    316  Esteban Montoya       East Valley (LA)                        19:13.8  6:25/M    12
   27     26    741  Nestor Solorio        Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  19:16.3  6:25/M    9 
   28     27    166  Baryon Sarat          Belmont (LA)                            19:19.2  6:26/M    11
   29     28    417  Darwin Rodriguez-TorreHarbor Teacher Prep (LA)                19:25.0  6:28/M    9 
   30     29    467  Zion Morijiri         Larchmont Charter School (LA)           19:26.3  6:29/M    12
   31     30    224  Angel Santiago        Central City Value Charter (LA)         19:28.0  6:29/M    11
   32     31    255  Carlos Martinez       Community Charter Early College         19:30.6  6:30/M    11
   33     32    620  John Gabuya           Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              19:32.1  6:31/M    12
   34     33    118  Orion Suarez          Alliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)          19:34.7  6:32/M    10
   35     34    163  Macario Damian        Belmont (LA)                            19:37.8  6:33/M    10
   36     35    219  Jaime Alvarado        Central City Value Charter (LA)         19:42.1  6:34/M    11
   37     36    625  Jesus Zuniga          Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              19:43.1  6:34/M    10
   38     37    113  William Diaz          Alliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)          19:48.3  6:36/M    11
   39     38    736  Luis Fajardo          Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  19:50.6  6:37/M    9 
   40     39    258  Jesus Sanchez         Community Charter Early College         19:56.2  6:39/M    9 
   41     40    465  Miles Bryant          Larchmont Charter School (LA)           19:56.7  6:39/M    9 
   42     41    806  Christopher Rodriguez USC Media Arts & Engineering (LA        20:00.4  6:40/M    12
   43     42    470  Diego Uzquiano-Fages  Larchmont Charter School (LA)           20:07.2  6:42/M    11
   44     43    220  Jose Barajas          Central City Value Charter (LA)         20:09.4  6:43/M    10
   45     44    117  Joaquin Salas         Alliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)          20:11.0  6:44/M    10
   46     45    115  Victor Lopez          Alliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)          20:13.1  6:44/M    12
   47     46    123  Erick Rosario         Alliance Marine (LA)                    20:16.4  6:45/M    12
   48     47    114  Victor Gonzalez       Alliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)          20:23.9  6:48/M    12
   49     48    225  Christopher Yescas    Central City Value Charter (LA)         20:28.8  6:50/M    10
   50     49    120  Matthew Gallardo      Alliance Marine (LA)                    20:32.2  6:51/M    11
   51     50    739  Diego Millan          Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  20:35.7  6:52/M    12
   52     51    742  Abisai Umanzor        Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  20:39.6  6:53/M    9 
   53     52    421  Joel Vizcara          Harbor Teacher Prep (LA)                20:40.4  6:53/M    9 
   54     53    623  Brian Spann           Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              20:49.5  6:56/M    9 
   55     54    621  Oliver Gudino         Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              20:55.8  6:59/M    10
   56     55    222  Cesar Cortes          Central City Value Charter (LA)         20:55.9  6:59/M    11
   57     56    804  Kaleb Machleit        USC Media Arts & Engineering (LA        20:57.6  6:59/M    11
   58     57    416  Lance Roberts         Harbor Teacher Prep (LA)                20:59.7  7:00/M    10
   59     58    420  Carlos Villar         Harbor Teacher Prep (LA)                21:06.0  7:02/M    9 
   60     59    257  Ryan Prado            Community Charter Early College         21:07.4  7:02/M    11
   61     60    415  Mauro Prado           Harbor Teacher Prep (LA)                21:18.4  7:06/M    9 
   62     61    119  Daniel Cervantes      Alliance Marine (LA)                    21:24.0  7:08/M    11
   63     62    168  Rony Tum              Belmont (LA)                            21:30.9  7:10/M    12
   64     63    468  Lucas Rios            Larchmont Charter School (LA)           22:25.8  7:29/M    12
   65     64    471  Massimo Vacco         Larchmont Charter School (LA)           22:28.3  7:29/M    12
   66     65    121  Michael Gomez         Alliance Marine (LA)                    22:48.2  7:36/M    10
   67     66    122  Eduardo Madrid        Alliance Marine (LA)                    23:09.1  7:43/M    9 
   68     67    419  Brady Smith           Harbor Teacher Prep (LA)                23:47.0  7:56/M    9 
   69     68    801  Nathan De Leon        USC Media Arts & Engineering (LA        24:07.7  8:03/M    9 
   70     69    805  Josue Martinez        USC Media Arts & Engineering (LA        24:56.6  8:19/M    12



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Division 1 Boys 3 mile


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    245  Joseph Vargas         Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 15:07.7  5:03/M    12
    2      2    607  Max Fields            Palisades Charter (LA)                  15:18.5  5:06/M    12
    3      3    611  Blake Sigworth        Palisades Charter (LA)                  15:20.2  5:07/M    10
    4      4    403  Alec Flores           Granada Hills Charter (LA)              15:24.2  5:08/M    12
    5  (< 5)    721  Arman Vazquez         South East (LA)                         15:27.0  5:09/M    11
    6      5    609  Axel Mammen           Palisades Charter (LA)                  15:30.0  5:10/M    12
    7      6    605  Zachary Cohen         Palisades Charter (LA)                  15:31.4  5:10/M    10
    8      7    608  Owen Lewicky          Palisades Charter (LA)                  15:41.0  5:14/M    11
    9      8    243  Alexander Mendoza     Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 15:49.7  5:17/M    12
   10      9    673  Christopher Frelix    San Pedro (LA)                          15:59.3  5:20/M    11
   11     10    404  Kellan Kloss          Granada Hills Charter (LA)              16:01.6  5:21/M    12
   12  (< 5)    546  Mario Aluizo          Narbonne (Nathaniel) (LA)               16:02.6  5:21/M    11
   13     11    406  Joaquin Ortega-TomaselGranada Hills Charter (LA)              16:06.1  5:22/M    10
   14     12    401  Ethan Diaz            Granada Hills Charter (LA)              16:08.1  5:23/M    12
   15     13    405  Benjamin Niebla       Granada Hills Charter (LA)              16:10.7  5:24/M    12
   16     14    675  Evan Hadeishi         San Pedro (LA)                          16:16.2  5:25/M    11
   17     15    241  Elliot Lopez          Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 16:18.9  5:26/M    12
   18     16    610  Andrew Razo           Palisades Charter (LA)                  16:20.6  5:27/M    10
   19     17    752  Hunter Bennett        Taft (William Howard) (LA)              16:25.5  5:28/M    10
   20     18    178  Efrain Hernandez      Birmingham Community Charter (LA        16:26.9  5:29/M    12
   21  (< 5)    642  Neftali Perez         Robert F. Kennedy Community (LA)        16:32.3  5:31/M    11
   22     19    242  Nathaniel Melgoza     Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 16:37.3  5:32/M    10
   23     20    839  Charles Simon         Venice (LA)                             16:39.4  5:33/M    11
   24     21    402  Ryan Dudley           Granada Hills Charter (LA)              16:44.6  5:35/M    12
   25     22    835  Alexander Du          Venice (LA)                             16:45.3  5:35/M    10
   26     23    672  Jack Butterfield      San Pedro (LA)                          16:52.1  5:37/M    11
   27     24    179  Alexis Huerta         Birmingham Community Charter (LA        16:52.2  5:37/M    10
   28     25    386  Brandon Rodriguez     Garfield (James A.) (LA)                16:53.2  5:38/M    12
   29     26    841  Paul Tranquilla       Venice (LA)                             16:53.7  5:38/M    11
   30  (< 5)    643  Jairo Zamora          Robert F. Kennedy Community (LA)        16:54.0  5:38/M    12
   31     27    244  Kevin Park            Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 16:57.7  5:39/M    11
   32     28    645  Nicholas Gomez        Roosevelt (Theodore) (LA)               17:04.1  5:41/M    10
   33     29    331  Koyo Takahashi        El Camino Real Charter (LA)             17:06.8  5:42/M    12
   34     30    407  Daniel Ramirez        Granada Hills Charter (LA)              17:08.4  5:43/M    11
   35     31    836  Caleb Long            Venice (LA)                             17:13.4  5:44/M    12
   36     32    326  John Matassa          El Camino Real Charter (LA)             17:16.5  5:45/M    11
   37     33    676  Victor Macias         San Pedro (LA)                          17:21.8  5:47/M    12
   38     34    380  Kevin Garcia          Garfield (James A.) (LA)                17:22.1  5:47/M    11
   39     35    181  Daniel Salazar        Birmingham Community Charter (LA        17:23.8  5:48/M    9 
   40     36    838  Milo Popp IV          Venice (LA)                             17:25.1  5:48/M    11
   41     37    840  Felix Thomas Garcia   Venice (LA)                             17:25.9  5:49/M    12
   42     38    649  Josue Rodriguez       Roosevelt (Theodore) (LA)               17:28.5  5:49/M    11
   43     39    677  Zachary McGrath       San Pedro (LA)                          17:29.7  5:50/M    9 
   44     40    678  Camillo Visessiri-PetiSan Pedro (LA)                          17:29.7  5:50/M    10
   45     41    837  Ryan Perrella         Venice (LA)                             17:33.5  5:51/M    10
   46     42    751  Ethan Barok           Taft (William Howard) (LA)              17:33.7  5:51/M    10
   47     43    753  Matthew Desmond       Taft (William Howard) (LA)              17:35.7  5:52/M    12
   48     44    364  Zolio Perez           Fremont (John C.) (LA)                  17:38.3  5:53/M    11
   49     45    325  James Bates           El Camino Real Charter (LA)             17:47.1  5:56/M    12
   50     46    365  Sergio Soto           Fremont (John C.) (LA)                  17:49.4  5:56/M    11
   51     47    330  Derek Smith           El Camino Real Charter (LA)             17:52.4  5:57/M    10
   52     48    240  Sebastian Alarcon     Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 17:56.7  5:59/M    11
   53     49    384  Ethan Mendez          Garfield (James A.) (LA)                18:02.8  6:01/M    10
   54     50    383  Saul Lopez            Garfield (James A.) (LA)                18:02.9  6:01/M    12
   55     51    328  Cameron Pynes         El Camino Real Charter (LA)             18:07.1  6:02/M    10
   56     52    754  indie Hyman           Taft (William Howard) (LA)              18:08.0  6:03/M    10
   57     53    755  Carson Nguyen         Taft (William Howard) (LA)              18:11.0  6:04/M    10
   58     54    361  Carlos Doroteo        Fremont (John C.) (LA)                  18:15.9  6:05/M    11
   59     55    360  Bernardo Carmona MartiFremont (John C.) (LA)                  18:18.0  6:06/M    9 
   60     56    385  Ruben Mendoza         Garfield (James A.) (LA)                18:21.1  6:07/M    10
   61     57    646  Nicolas Gonzales      Roosevelt (Theodore) (LA)               18:23.4  6:08/M    9 
   62     58    381  Steven Garcia         Garfield (James A.) (LA)                18:24.6  6:08/M    12
   63     59    327  Jaden Nino            El Camino Real Charter (LA)             18:25.8  6:09/M    11
   64     60    182  Deven Szymczak        Birmingham Community Charter (LA        18:26.5  6:09/M    11
   65     61    648  Pablo Murillo         Roosevelt (Theodore) (LA)               18:30.9  6:10/M    11
   66     62    177  Joseph Garmendez      Birmingham Community Charter (LA        18:34.5  6:11/M    9 
   67     63    329  Ryan Slohn            El Camino Real Charter (LA)             18:37.8  6:13/M    11
   68     64    756  Gabriel Perez         Taft (William Howard) (LA)              18:42.6  6:14/M    11
   69     65    362  Angel Grave           Fremont (John C.) (LA)                  18:42.7  6:14/M    10
   70     66    750  Rocco Apostol         Taft (William Howard) (LA)              18:46.7  6:16/M    11
   71     67    606  Lajus Collins         Palisades Charter (LA)                  18:51.6  6:17/M    10
   72     68    647  Kevin Hernandez       Roosevelt (Theodore) (LA)               18:54.6  6:18/M    10
   73     69    382  Vincent Ramirez       Garfield (James A.) (LA)                18:55.8  6:19/M    12
   74     70    359  George Ardon          Fremont (John C.) (LA)                  18:57.4  6:19/M    10
   75     71    176  Steve Fraga Palacios  Birmingham Community Charter (LA        19:05.5  6:22/M    11
   76     72    644  Rodrigo Castaneda     Roosevelt (Theodore) (LA)               19:11.8  6:24/M    11
   77     73    650  Devin Yboa            Roosevelt (Theodore) (LA)               19:38.8  6:33/M    12
   78     74    246  William Zebik         Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 19:45.3  6:35/M    12
   79     75    180  Cristian Raymundo     Birmingham Community Charter (LA        20:09.9  6:43/M    11
   80     76    674  Junior Batres         San Pedro (LA)                          20:27.2  6:49/M    11
   81     77    363  Jared Perez           Fremont (John C.) (LA)                  20:38.7  6:53/M    11



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Division 2 Boys 3 mile


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    543  Jorge Montenegro      Monroe (LA)                             15:56.4  5:19/M    11
    2      2    298  Connor Dolan          Eagle Rock (LA)                         15:57.4  5:19/M    12
    3      3    507  Gabriel Cabrera       Marshall (John) (LA)                    16:02.5  5:21/M    10
    4      4    544  Sebastian Perez       Monroe (LA)                             16:06.5  5:22/M    11
    5      5    299  Lucio Hightower-Rojas Eagle Rock (LA)                         16:08.0  5:23/M    11
    6      6    302  Micah Rick            Eagle Rock (LA)                         16:11.0  5:24/M    12
    7      7    687  Roland Balderas       Santee EC (LA)                          16:11.7  5:24/M    11
    8      8    690  Mauricio Castro       Santee EC (LA)                          16:13.3  5:24/M    12
    9      9    297  Oliver Barr           Eagle Rock (LA)                         16:19.8  5:27/M    11
   10     10    511  Bao Le                Marshall (John) (LA)                    16:24.3  5:28/M    11
   11     11    194  Aaron Montes          Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        16:33.6  5:31/M    11
   12     12    195  Christopher Ramirez   Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        16:49.2  5:36/M    11
   13     13    196  Angel Santiago        Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        16:52.0  5:37/M    11
   14     14    545  Raul Sanchez          Monroe (LA)                             16:55.4  5:38/M    11
   15     15    190  Diego Diaz            Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        16:57.0  5:39/M    12
   16     16    540  Gustavo Cortez        Monroe (LA)                             17:03.1  5:41/M    11
   17     17    424  Rudy Chavez           Huntington Park (LA)                    17:07.3  5:42/M    10
   18     18    192  Justin Martinez       Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        17:08.2  5:43/M    11
   19     19    541  Oscar Garcia          Monroe (LA)                             17:09.0  5:43/M    11
   20     20    510  Rye Junker            Marshall (John) (LA)                    17:11.7  5:44/M    10
   21     21    686  Adrian Aguirre        Santee EC (LA)                          17:12.1  5:44/M    9 
   22     22    169  Bryant Avalos         Bernstein (Helen) (LA)                  17:17.4  5:46/M    11
   23     23    689  Damian Castellano     Santee EC (LA)                          17:19.0  5:46/M    12
   24     24    506  Victor Amaya          Marshall (John) (LA)                    17:24.2  5:48/M    12
   25     25    215  Isaac Rosas           Canoga Park (LA)                        17:24.4  5:48/M    12
   26     26    191  Alejandro Herrera     Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        17:27.6  5:49/M    11
   27     27    542  Jonathan Martinez     Monroe (LA)                             17:30.5  5:50/M    12
   28     28    512  Fausto Noboa          Marshall (John) (LA)                    17:34.1  5:51/M    9 
   29     29    509  Andrew Gardner        Marshall (John) (LA)                    17:34.8  5:52/M    9 
   30     30    539  Jesus Ayala           Monroe (LA)                             17:35.1  5:52/M    11
   31     31    213  Angel Gutierrez       Canoga Park (LA)                        17:41.4  5:54/M    11
   32     32    767  Cristian Gutierrez    Torres (Esteban) (LA)                   17:44.2  5:55/M    11
   33     33    301  Andrew Martinez       Eagle Rock (LA)                         17:46.5  5:55/M    12
   34     34    193  Damian Mendoza        Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        17:50.4  5:57/M    9 
   35     35    371  Michel Linares        Gardena (LA)                            17:54.1  5:58/M    11
   36     36    366  Alejandro Barrera     Gardena (LA)                            18:07.5  6:02/M    9 
   37     37    170  Jared Bautista        Bernstein (Helen) (LA)                  18:12.4  6:04/M    12
   38     38    227  Anthony Jimenez       Chatsworth (LA)                         18:12.9  6:04/M    11
   39     39    214  Alejandro Quevedo     Canoga Park (LA)                        18:12.9  6:04/M    11
   40     40    508  Ivar Flores           Marshall (John) (LA)                    18:15.0  6:05/M    12
   41     41    212  Henry Chavez          Canoga Park (LA)                        18:15.2  6:05/M    12
   42     42    688  Elias Cabrera         Santee EC (LA)                          18:20.5  6:07/M    12
   43     43    174  Adolfo Rivera         Bernstein (Helen) (LA)                  18:24.7  6:08/M    11
   44     44    303  Samuel Rodriguez      Eagle Rock (LA)                         18:38.5  6:13/M    12
   45     45    211  Pedro Alvarado        Canoga Park (LA)                        18:39.4  6:13/M    11
   46     46    232  Jared Williams        Chatsworth (LA)                         18:53.6  6:18/M    11
   47     47    691  Yoandy Miguel-Solis   Santee EC (LA)                          18:57.6  6:19/M    12
   48     48    428  Diego Tapia           Huntington Park (LA)                    18:59.9  6:20/M    11
   49     49    367  Bryan Castellanos     Gardena (LA)                            19:05.5  6:22/M    12
   50     50    368  Nathan Escobedo       Gardena (LA)                            19:08.2  6:23/M    12
   51     51    692  Gael Mondragon        Santee EC (LA)                          19:21.4  6:27/M    11
   52     52    217  Joshua Trujillo       Canoga Park (LA)                        19:34.1  6:31/M    10
   53     53    770  Anthony Zamora        Torres (Esteban) (LA)                   19:49.0  6:36/M    10
   54     54    175  Brayan Vazquez        Bernstein (Helen) (LA)                  19:51.8  6:37/M    12
   55     55    769  Jesse Mendez          Torres (Esteban) (LA)                   19:56.6  6:39/M    11
   56     56    423  Carlos Chavez         Huntington Park (LA)                    20:11.8  6:44/M    12
   57     57    369  Anthony Gonzalez      Gardena (LA)                            20:13.5  6:44/M    11
   58     58    216  Daniel Del Gadillo    Canoga Park (LA)                        20:16.3  6:45/M    12
   59     59    226  Ryan Dornfeld         Chatsworth (LA)                         20:22.1  6:47/M    11
   60     60    427  Marco Padilla         Huntington Park (LA)                    20:22.6  6:48/M    11
   61     61    300  Noah Lawton           Eagle Rock (LA)                         20:24.7  6:48/M    12
   62     62    765  Angel Cos             Torres (Esteban) (LA)                   20:27.5  6:49/M    10
   63     63    370  Martin Gutierrez      Gardena (LA)                            20:36.0  6:52/M    10
   64     64    230  Azeem Rahimuddin      Chatsworth (LA)                         20:37.1  6:52/M    9 
   65     65    231  Kalel Vasquez         Chatsworth (LA)                         20:52.9  6:58/M    10
   66     66    426  Jose Manuel           Huntington Park (LA)                    20:53.4  6:58/M    9 
   67     67    372  Aldo Rueda            Gardena (LA)                            20:57.7  6:59/M    11
   68     68    768  Oscar Hidalgo         Torres (Esteban) (LA)                   21:01.6  7:01/M    11
   69     69    229  Ernesto Pineda        Chatsworth (LA)                         22:13.1  7:24/M    12
   70     70    171  Alfonso Burgos        Bernstein (Helen) (LA)                  22:40.1  7:33/M    12
   71     71    172  Jimmy Gamboa          Bernstein (Helen) (LA)                  23:07.3  7:42/M    12
   72     72    228  Anthony Barron        Chatsworth (LA)                         23:15.7  7:45/M    11



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Division 4 Boys 3 mile


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    857  Carlos Aguiar         Washington (George) Prep (LA)           17:23.5  5:48/M    11
    2      2    340  Julian Gomez          Foshay Learning Center (LA)             17:44.6  5:55/M    10
    3      3    554  Aaron Lee             New West Charter School (LA)            17:45.3  5:55/M    10
    4      4    860  Juan Altamirano       Washington (George) Prep (LA)           17:50.0  5:57/M    11
    5      5    590  Yan Garcia            Orthopaedic Medical Magnet (LA)         18:01.0  6:00/M    12
    6      6    335  Christian Nuņes       Elizabeth Learning Center (LA)          18:04.6  6:02/M    12
    7      7    342  Bryan Rabanales       Foshay Learning Center (LA)             18:06.5  6:02/M    12
    8      8    592  Mark Linares          Orthopaedic Medical Magnet (LA)         18:20.3  6:07/M    12
    9      9    274  Jeremy Xiver-Lopez    Dorsey (LA)                             18:23.3  6:08/M    11
   10     10    553  Sonny Betterton Gage  New West Charter School (LA)            18:29.4  6:10/M    12
   11     11    559  Luke Smelzer          New West Charter School (LA)            18:38.8  6:13/M    11
   12  (< 5)    133  Patricio Rosales      Alliance Patti & Peter Neuwirth         18:42.8  6:14/M    11
   13     12    858  Andrew Alba Romero    Washington (George) Prep (LA)           18:49.1  6:16/M    9 
   14     13    495  David Cruz            MACES Maywood Center for Enriche        18:52.2  6:17/M    11
   15     14    589  Dante Cummings        Orthopaedic Medical Magnet (LA)         18:58.5  6:19/M    9 
   16     15    338  Aldo Tellez           Elizabeth Learning Center (LA)          18:59.4  6:20/M    10
   17     16    288  Jarek Salgado         Downtown Magnet (LA)                    19:00.9  6:20/M    10
   18     17    588  Moises Aranda         Orthopaedic Medical Magnet (LA)         19:04.9  6:22/M    9 
   19     18    142  Kevin Flores Nava     Animo Ralph Bunche Charter (LA)         19:07.1  6:22/M    12
   20     19    862  Levis Hernandez       Washington (George) Prep (LA)           19:07.3  6:22/M    10
   21     20    496  Osmin Guerrero        MACES Maywood Center for Enriche        19:08.6  6:23/M    11
   22     21    556  Coleman Miller        New West Charter School (LA)            19:14.6  6:25/M    11
   23     22    555  Gabriel Martinez      New West Charter School (LA)            19:23.6  6:28/M    10
   24     23    497  Anthony Padilla       MACES Maywood Center for Enriche        19:27.2  6:29/M    9 
   25     24    275  Anthony Yanes         Dorsey (LA)                             19:29.1  6:30/M    10
   26     25    145  Josue Lopez           Animo Ralph Bunche Charter (LA)         19:30.7  6:30/M    12
   27     26    343  Uziel Ramirez         Foshay Learning Center (LA)             19:36.0  6:32/M    9 
   28     27    341  Jr Herrera            Foshay Learning Center (LA)             19:38.3  6:33/M    12
   29     28    586  Jesus Alvarez         Orthopaedic Medical Magnet (LA)         19:40.2  6:33/M    11
   30     29    154  Angel Velasquez       Animo South LA Charter (LA)             19:42.7  6:34/M    11
   31     30    494  Mario Carrera         MACES Maywood Center for Enriche        19:43.1  6:34/M    11
   32     31    591  Benjamin Guzman       Orthopaedic Medical Magnet (LA)         19:43.6  6:35/M    12
   33     32    587  David Aranda          Orthopaedic Medical Magnet (LA)         19:43.9  6:35/M    10
   34     33    339  Danny Franco          Foshay Learning Center (LA)             19:44.5  6:35/M    12
   35     34    821  Adam Andrade          Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             19:44.5  6:35/M    12
   36     35    823  Victor Perez          Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             19:51.0  6:37/M    12
   37     36    141  Ernesto Arias         Animo Ralph Bunche Charter (LA)         19:56.5  6:39/M    9 
   38     37    344  David Roblero         Foshay Learning Center (LA)             19:57.3  6:39/M    12
   39     38    144  Gilbert Gomez         Animo Ralph Bunche Charter (LA)         19:59.2  6:40/M    9 
   40     39    557  Jeremiah Park         New West Charter School (LA)            19:59.3  6:40/M    11
   41     40    856  David A. Doroteo      Washington (George) Prep (LA)           20:01.3  6:40/M    10
   42     41    493  Jorge Carrera         MACES Maywood Center for Enriche        20:01.7  6:41/M    11
   43     42    334  Lester Martinez       Elizabeth Learning Center (LA)          20:14.4  6:45/M    11
   44     43    332  Elias Brizuela        Elizabeth Learning Center (LA)          20:24.9  6:48/M    10
   45     44    558  Thanathai SiripopungulNew West Charter School (LA)            20:28.2  6:49/M    10
   46     45    285  Zahid Mejia           Downtown Magnet (LA)                    20:46.0  6:55/M    10
   47     46    337  Pablo Santana         Elizabeth Learning Center (LA)          20:54.7  6:58/M    12
   48     47    153  Arnoldo Solorzano     Animo South LA Charter (LA)             20:56.4  6:59/M    12
   49     48    861  Salvador Garcia       Washington (George) Prep (LA)           20:57.0  6:59/M    11
   50     49    498  Deven Romero          MACES Maywood Center for Enriche        21:02.1  7:01/M    9 
   51     50    824  David Salazar         Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             21:02.1  7:01/M    12
   52     51    271  Carlos Siney          Dorsey (LA)                             21:07.0  7:02/M    9 
   53     52    146  Eric Salas            Animo Ralph Bunche Charter (LA)         21:11.7  7:04/M    10
   54     53    270  Eduardo Ruiz          Dorsey (LA)                             21:14.6  7:05/M    12
   55     54    151  Alexis Melendez       Animo South LA Charter (LA)             21:22.5  7:07/M    11
   56     55    289  Corey Zhu             Downtown Magnet (LA)                    21:35.8  7:12/M    11
   57     56    273  Gary Xiver-Lopez      Dorsey (LA)                             21:39.1  7:13/M    9 
   58     57    345  Kevin Villela         Foshay Learning Center (LA)             21:48.4  7:16/M    12
   59     58    859  Carlos Alcantar       Washington (George) Prep (LA)           21:52.6  7:18/M    11
   60     59    333  Carlos Campos         Elizabeth Learning Center (LA)          21:53.6  7:18/M    12
   61     60    143  Audiel Galvan         Animo Ralph Bunche Charter (LA)         21:56.5  7:19/M    12
   62     61    287  Axel Ruiz             Downtown Magnet (LA)                    22:07.8  7:23/M    12
   63     62    286  Matthew Perez         Downtown Magnet (LA)                    22:12.1  7:24/M    12
   64     63    147  Kevin Loreto          Animo Ralph Bunche Charter (LA)         22:34.8  7:32/M    10
   65     64    152  Kevin Soberanis       Animo South LA Charter (LA)             22:39.9  7:33/M    11
   66     65    272  Alexander Solis-Ruiz  Dorsey (LA)                             23:00.1  7:40/M    9 
   67     66    284  Logan Serelack        Downtown Magnet (LA)                    23:05.6  7:42/M    12
   68     67    827  Chris Hernandez       Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             24:00.3  8:00/M    11
   69     68    826  Kyle Wise             Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             24:15.6  8:05/M    11
   70     69    822  Luis Dominguez        Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             25:45.5  8:35/M    12
   71     70    825  Mark Vasquez          Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             26:58.9  9:00/M    12
   72     71    149  Alberto Flores        Animo South LA Charter (LA)             27:11.7  9:04/M    11
   73     72    148  Diego Cruz            Animo South LA Charter (LA)             29:25.6  9:49/M    11



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Division 3 Boys 3 mile


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    355  Matthew Lamban        Franklin (LA)                           15:39.1  5:13/M    12
    2      2    639  Jude Sandridge        Reseda (LA)                             16:14.2  5:25/M    12
    3      3    850  Evan Ellersieck       Verdugo Hills (LA)                      16:37.4  5:32/M    12
    4      4    784  Ulyses Morales Perez  University (LA)                         16:40.0  5:33/M    12
    5      5    851  Dustin Harzmann       Verdugo Hills (LA)                      16:42.9  5:34/M    12
    6      6    523  Demitri Hernandez     Mendez (LA)                             16:48.1  5:36/M    11
    7      7    852  Hunter Lopez          Verdugo Hills (LA)                      16:50.0  5:37/M    12
    8      8    703  Nathan Medina         Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        17:06.9  5:42/M    12
    9      9    520  Jonathon Alfaro       Mendez (LA)                             17:07.2  5:42/M    12
   10     10    524  Micheal Juarez EstradaMendez (LA)                             17:17.4  5:46/M    10
   11     11    702  Sean Chavez           Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        17:22.4  5:47/M    12
   12     12    701  David Boussi          Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        17:25.2  5:48/M    10
   13     13    446  David Castillo        King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)           17:33.4  5:51/M    10
   14     14    475  Jacob Joya Lazo       Lincoln (Abraham) (LA)                  17:33.8  5:51/M    12
   15     15    849  Sean Adamian          Verdugo Hills (LA)                      17:37.8  5:53/M    10
   16     16    478  Orion Perez           Lincoln (Abraham) (LA)                  17:41.2  5:54/M    11
   17     17    522  David Garcia          Mendez (LA)                             17:43.1  5:54/M    11
   18     18    780  Tupac Bretoneeche-AntoUniversity (LA)                         17:45.8  5:55/M    10
   19     19    855  Adrian Vargas         Verdugo Hills (LA)                      17:47.2  5:56/M    11
   20     20    525  Edwin Perez           Mendez (LA)                             17:53.2  5:58/M    11
   21     21    781  Erick Crispin         University (LA)                         17:58.7  6:00/M    12
   22     22    785  Ryan Sidoumou         University (LA)                         18:06.0  6:02/M    11
   23     23    779  Samuel Bravo          University (LA)                         18:08.9  6:03/M    11
   24     24    854  Adan Ocampo           Verdugo Hills (LA)                      18:10.1  6:03/M    11
   25     25    353  Issac Fabian          Franklin (LA)                           18:10.8  6:04/M    9 
   26     26    783  Yonathan Kiflezghie   University (LA)                         18:20.1  6:07/M    10
   27     27    476  Allan Liang           Lincoln (Abraham) (LA)                  18:23.3  6:08/M    9 
   28     28    782  Eliase Kiflezghie     University (LA)                         18:26.0  6:09/M    11
   29     29    853  Nickolas Morales      Verdugo Hills (LA)                      18:26.7  6:09/M    12
   30     30    357  Ricardo Mencos        Franklin (LA)                           18:27.2  6:09/M    12
   31     31    473  Francisco Camacho     Lincoln (Abraham) (LA)                  18:27.6  6:09/M    12
   32     32    705  Oscar Orellana        Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        18:29.9  6:10/M    12
   33     33    572  Jesus Arteaga         Northridge Academy (LA)                 18:31.5  6:10/M    12
   34     34    474  Jared Garcia          Lincoln (Abraham) (LA)                  18:33.7  6:11/M    10
   35     35    638  Jaime Romero          Reseda (LA)                             18:36.6  6:12/M    12
   36     36    352  Milton Beltran        Franklin (LA)                           18:40.6  6:14/M    9 
   37     37    704  Hassan Mozannar       Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        18:43.7  6:15/M    9 
   38     38    358  Vincent Ruffo         Franklin (LA)                           18:52.5  6:17/M    12
   39     39    706  Dylan Yu              Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        18:55.5  6:18/M    10
   40     40    635  Jacob Harrelson       Reseda (LA)                             18:59.8  6:20/M    12
   41     41    483  Johnathan Murcia      Locke (Alain Leroy) (LA)                19:10.4  6:23/M    12
   42     42    521  Luis Coronado-Tomas   Mendez (LA)                             19:13.0  6:24/M    9 
   43     43    480  Diego Centeno         Locke (Alain Leroy) (LA)                19:37.6  6:33/M    11
   44     44    700  Antonio Altamirano    Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        19:50.5  6:37/M    11
   45     45    479  Kenneth Campos        Locke (Alain Leroy) (LA)                19:58.5  6:39/M    9 
   46     46    447  Kevin Martinez        King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)           20:05.6  6:42/M    9 
   47     47    477  Christian Nuila       Lincoln (Abraham) (LA)                  20:05.9  6:42/M    11
   48     48    354  Ian Kretchmer         Franklin (LA)                           20:06.6  6:42/M    12
   49     49    574  Di Angelo Castillo    Northridge Academy (LA)                 20:18.8  6:46/M    12
   50     50    443  Sergio Albieter       King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)           20:36.7  6:52/M    11
   51     51    444  Jacob Anyaka          King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)           20:39.2  6:53/M    12
   52     52    448  Juan Sanchez          King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)           20:43.3  6:54/M    11
   53     53    445  Esteban Cabanas       King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)           20:53.4  6:58/M    11
   54     54    484  Emmanuel Nochebuena   Locke (Alain Leroy) (LA)                21:08.4  7:03/M    12
   55     55    485  Josef Villegas        Locke (Alain Leroy) (LA)                21:12.4  7:04/M    11
   56     56    449  Eduardo Vasquez       King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)           21:22.2  7:07/M    9 
   57     57    526  Emanuel Salas Jimenez Mendez (LA)                             21:28.4  7:09/M    10
   58     58    634  Noah Gonzalez         Reseda (LA)                             21:31.9  7:11/M    12
   59     59    573  Martin Carpenter      Northridge Academy (LA)                 21:32.4  7:11/M    12
   60     60    472  Saul Banuelos         Lincoln (Abraham) (LA)                  22:02.0  7:21/M    12
   61     61    636  Victor Merino         Reseda (LA)                             22:07.1  7:22/M    11
   62     62    482  Sebastian Moreno      Locke (Alain Leroy) (LA)                22:47.3  7:36/M    11
   63     63    481  Wilfredo Gamboa       Locke (Alain Leroy) (LA)                23:03.4  7:41/M    12
   64     64    577  Jeremiah Nettles      Northridge Academy (LA)                 23:21.9  7:47/M    12
   65     65    578  Joshua Orozco         Northridge Academy (LA)                 23:30.1  7:50/M    12
   66     66    633  Enrique Garibay       Reseda (LA)                             24:47.0  8:16/M    12
   67     67    637  Sebastian Olvera      Reseda (LA)                             25:31.7  8:31/M    12
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Division 5 Boys 3 mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 East Valley (LA)                       23               1   2   3   7  10  12  25         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:13.9

    2 Community Charter Early College        82               4   9  16  22  31  39  59         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:28.6

    3 Belmont (LA)                           83               5   6  11  27  34  62             
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:29.7

    4 Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                117              14  19  20  26  38  50  51         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:03.1

    5 Central City Value Charter (LA)       129               8  13  30  35  43  48  55         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:29.5

    6 Larchmont Charter School (LA)         152              17  24  29  40  42  63  64         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:17.5

    7 Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)            162              18  23  32  36  53  54             
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:44.7

    8 USC Media Arts & Engineering (LA      201              15  21  41  56  68  69             
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:29.7

    9 Alliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)        206              33  37  44  45  47                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:10.9

   10 Harbor Teacher Prep (LA)              255              28  52  57  58  60  67             
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:29.3

   11 Alliance Marine (LA)                  287              46  49  61  65  66                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:09.7

 Inc. Rise Kohyang (LA)                    1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Division 1 Boys 3 mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Palisades Charter (LA)                 23               2   3   5   6   7  16  67         
        Top  5 Times: 1:17:21.0

    2 Granada Hills Charter (LA)             50               4  10  11  12  13  21  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:19:50.5

    3 Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                70               1   8  15  19  27  48  74         
        Top  5 Times: 1:20:51.0

    4 San Pedro (LA)                        118               9  14  23  33  39  40  76         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:58.9

    5 Venice (LA)                           135              20  22  26  31  36  37  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:56.8

    6 Birmingham Community Charter (LA      199              18  24  35  60  62  71  75         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:43.6

    7 El Camino Real Charter (LA)           204              29  32  45  47  51  59  63         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:09.6

    8 Taft (William Howard) (LA)            207              17  42  43  52  53  64  66         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:53.7

    9 Garfield (James A.) (LA)              214              25  34  49  50  56  58  69         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:42.0

   10 Roosevelt (Theodore) (LA)             252              28  38  57  61  68  72  73         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:21.3

   11 Fremont (John C.) (LA)                264              44  46  54  55  65  70  77         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:44.2

 Inc. Narbonne (Nathaniel) (LA)            1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Robert F. Kennedy Community (LA)     2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. South East (LA)                      1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Division 2 Boys 3 mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Monroe (LA)                            54               1   4  14  16  19  27  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:10.2

    2 Eagle Rock (LA)                        55               2   5   6   9  33  44  61         
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:22.4

    3 Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet       69              11  12  13  15  18  26  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:19.7

    4 Marshall (John) (LA)                   85               3  10  20  24  28  29  40         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:36.6

    5 Santee EC (LA)                        101               7   8  21  23  42  47  51         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:16.5

    6 Canoga Park (LA)                      181              25  31  39  41  45  52  58         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:13.2

    7 Bernstein (Helen) (LA)                226              22  37  43  54  70  71             
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:26.2

    8 Gardena (LA)                          227              35  36  49  50  57  63  67         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:28.5

    9 Huntington Park (LA)                  247              17  48  56  60  66                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:34.8

   10 Torres (Esteban) (LA)                 270              32  53  55  62  68                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:58.8

   11 Chatsworth (LA)                       272              38  46  59  64  65  69  72         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:58.4

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Division 4 Boys 3 mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 New West Charter School (LA)           67               3  10  11  21  22  39  44         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:31.5

    2 Orthopaedic Medical Magnet (LA)        72               5   8  14  17  28  31  32         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:04.7

    3 Washington (George) Prep (LA)          76               1   4  12  19  40  48  58         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:11.1

    4 Foshay Learning Center (LA)            95               2   7  26  27  33  37  57         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:49.7

    5 MACES Maywood Center for Enriche      127              13  20  23  30  41  49             
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:12.5

    6 Elizabeth Learning Center (LA)        152               6  15  42  43  46  59             
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:37.9

    7 Animo Ralph Bunche Charter (LA)       169              18  25  36  38  52  60  63         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:45.0

    8 Dorsey (LA)                           193               9  24  51  53  56  65             
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:52.9

    9 Downtown Magnet (LA)                  239              16  45  55  61  62  66             
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:42.3

   10 Vaughn Learning Center (LA)           254              34  35  50  67  68  69  70         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:53.3

   11 Animo South LA Charter (LA)           265              29  47  54  64  71  72             
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:53.0

 Inc. Alliance Patti & Peter Neuwirth      1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Division 3 Boys 3 mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Verdugo Hills (LA)                     49               3   5   7  15  19  24  29         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:35.2

    2 Mendez (LA)                            62               6   9  10  17  20  42  57         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:48.8

    3 University (LA)                        88               4  18  21  22  23  26  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:39.3

    4 Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched      100               8  11  12  32  37  39  44         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:08.1

    5 Lincoln (Abraham) (LA)                122              14  16  27  31  34  47  60         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:39.5

    6 Franklin (LA)                         130               1  25  30  36  38  48             
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:50.0

    7 Reseda (LA)                           196               2  35  40  58  61  66  67         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:29.4

    8 King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)         212              13  46  50  51  52  53  56         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:38.1

    9 Locke (Alain Leroy) (LA)              238              41  43  45  54  55  62  63         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:07.2

   10 Northridge Academy (LA)               270              33  49  59  64  65                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:14.6


Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Division 5 Girls 3 mile


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    112  Valerie Palma         Alliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)          19:45.5  6:35/M    10
    2  (< 5)    218  Eli Perez             Central City Value Charter (LA)         20:38.7  6:53/M    10
    3      2    308  Jaqueline Juarez      East Valley (LA)                        20:47.5  6:56/M    12
    4  (< 5)    457  Tessa Solano          Lakeview Charter (LA)                   21:11.9  7:04/M    11
    5      3    305  Susana Cruz           East Valley (LA)                        21:33.2  7:11/M    11
    6  (< 5)    640  Jackie Ornelas-VenturaRise Kohyang (LA)                       21:42.6  7:14/M    11
    7      4    111  Jeslyn Lara           Alliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)          22:00.6  7:20/M    12
    8      5    460  Avery Owen-Lara       Larchmont Charter School (LA)           22:12.7  7:24/M    12
    9      6    309  Love Mabry            East Valley (LA)                        22:20.3  7:27/M    12
   10      7    306  Ashley Donaire        East Valley (LA)                        22:23.9  7:28/M    9 
   11      8    253  Dhayanara Torres      Community Charter Early College         22:25.2  7:28/M    11
   12      9    798  Audrey Salas          USC Media Arts & Engineering (LA        22:38.4  7:33/M    9 
   13  (< 5)    771  Alia Real             Triumph Charter (LA)                    22:46.8  7:36/M    11
   14     10    616  Karah Machuca         Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              22:55.3  7:38/M    10
   15     11    527  Aimie Castaneda       Middle College (LA)                     22:59.5  7:40/M    11
   16     12    307  Leilani Hernandez     East Valley (LA)                        22:59.8  7:40/M    10
   17     13    304  Sarah Castillo        East Valley (LA)                        23:16.3  7:45/M    12
   18     14    108  Luz Fernandez GutierreAlliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)          23:18.6  7:46/M    9 
   19     15    247  Jenny Barba           Community Charter Early College         23:26.0  7:49/M    11
   20     16    733  Jennifer Jaramillo    Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  23:46.8  7:56/M    10
   21     17    310  Leah Shin             East Valley (LA)                        23:52.0  7:57/M    9 
   22     18    734  Melanny Jaramillo     Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  23:55.2  7:58/M    12
   23     19    731  Brittany Campos       Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  24:10.6  8:04/M    12
   24     20    462  Estelle Temple        Larchmont Charter School (LA)           24:14.0  8:05/M    9 
   25     21    161  Gabriella Zarat       Belmont (LA)                            24:14.8  8:05/M    9 
   26     22    613  Veronica De La Cruz   Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              24:17.7  8:06/M    12
   27     23    729  Betsy Azucar          Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  24:29.6  8:10/M    11
   28     24    531  Yomi Odugbola         Middle College (LA)                     24:31.3  8:10/M    11
   29     25    732  Adriana Chevez        Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  24:40.8  8:14/M    11
   30     26    201  Maria Loredo          Camino Nuevo Charter (LA)               24:51.6  8:17/M    12
   31     27    110  Bianca Gomez          Alliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)          24:59.6  8:20/M    12
   32     28    794  Mariel Lozano         USC Media Arts & Engineering (LA        25:03.2  8:21/M    10
   33     29    730  Stephanie Barrera     Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  25:11.5  8:24/M    11
   34     30    528  Emily Lopez           Middle College (LA)                     25:13.6  8:25/M    10
   35     31    155  Mayola Atz            Belmont (LA)                            25:38.2  8:33/M    10
   36     32    795  Gabriella Rivera      USC Media Arts & Engineering (LA        25:48.7  8:36/M    10
   37     33    735  Griselda Roca         Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  25:59.3  8:40/M    10
   38     34    615  Lovely Gabuya         Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              26:07.4  8:42/M    9 
   39     35    791  Arianna Pedraza       University Prep Value (LA)              26:12.6  8:44/M    9 
   40     36    157  Ashley Casique        Belmont (LA)                            26:17.6  8:46/M    10
   41     37    200  Aseret Loredo         Camino Nuevo Charter (LA)               26:18.8  8:46/M    10
   42     38    160  Valeria Hernandez     Belmont (LA)                            26:28.1  8:49/M    10
   43     39    251  Joana Rodriguez       Community Charter Early College         26:35.2  8:52/M    11
   44     40    530  Alisson Morales ChavezMiddle College (LA)                     26:35.4  8:52/M    11
   45     41    789  Jasmin Garcia         University Prep Value (LA)              26:40.0  8:53/M    10
   46     42    158  Damaris Cuxum         Belmont (LA)                            26:53.1  8:58/M    9 
   47     43    199  Dayanara Hernandez    Camino Nuevo Charter (LA)               26:54.5  8:58/M    10
   48     44    793  Eva Arce              USC Media Arts & Engineering (LA        27:01.6  9:01/M    11
   49     45    787  Yenifer Cayetano      University Prep Value (LA)              27:10.9  9:04/M    11
   50     46    109  Ariana Flores         Alliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)          27:12.5  9:04/M    10
   51     47    788  Samantha De Leon      University Prep Value (LA)              27:19.6  9:07/M    10
   52     48    252  Aracely Torres        Community Charter Early College         27:24.7  9:08/M    11
   53     49    197  Lizbeth Csrrasco      Camino Nuevo Charter (LA)               27:25.9  9:09/M    9 
   54     50    203  Rossie Roman          Camino Nuevo Charter (LA)               27:26.9  9:09/M    10
   55     51    459  Nataly Canseco        Larchmont Charter School (LA)           27:29.8  9:10/M    11
   56     52    529  Azucena Miguel        Middle College (LA)                     27:51.0  9:17/M    11
   57     53    612  Victoria Arroyo       Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              28:01.4  9:20/M    10
   58     54    618  Alisson Sandoval      Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              28:05.6  9:22/M    10
   59     55    202  Ashley Puac           Camino Nuevo Charter (LA)               28:14.5  9:25/M    12
   60     56    617  Jazmine Ramirez       Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              28:27.6  9:29/M    10
   61     57    797  Savannah Ross         USC Media Arts & Engineering (LA        28:43.8  9:35/M    12
   62     58    796  Kalyn Romero          USC Media Arts & Engineering (LA        29:16.8  9:46/M    10
   63     59    248  Valeria Chavez        Community Charter Early College         29:19.6  9:47/M    9 
   64     60    464  Sophie Wojcieszn      Larchmont Charter School (LA)           29:20.7  9:47/M    12
   65     61    249  Teressa Cruz          Community Charter Early College         29:20.8  9:47/M    10
   66     62    250  Amber Jukier          Community Charter Early College         29:28.5  9:49/M    11
   67     63    156  Arelys Baten          Belmont (LA)                            29:45.4  9:55/M    10
   68     64    614  Mia Flores            Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              30:14.1 10:05/M    11
   69     65    461  Rusia Ramos           Larchmont Charter School (LA)           30:24.5 10:08/M    10
   70     66    198  Katheryn Gonzales     Camino Nuevo Charter (LA)               30:31.1 10:10/M    12
   71     67    792  Evelyn Sanchez        University Prep Value (LA)              30:58.3 10:19/M    10
   72     68    786  Josselyn Barajas      University Prep Value (LA)              31:09.7 10:23/M    9 
   73     69    790  Marily Huinac         University Prep Value (LA)              31:45.4 10:35/M    10
   74     70    799  Keila Zelaya          USC Media Arts & Engineering (LA        35:45.8 11:55/M    10



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Division 1 Girls 3 mile


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    602  Zoey Morris           Palisades Charter (LA)                  17:41.0  5:54/M    9 
    2      2    398  Samantha Pacheco      Granada Hills Charter (LA)              17:53.8  5:58/M    10
    3      3    600  Louisa Mammen         Palisades Charter (LA)                  18:47.0  6:16/M    10
    4      4    601  Kyra Morris           Palisades Charter (LA)                  18:52.6  6:18/M    12
    5      5    397  Lilianna Moreira      Granada Hills Charter (LA)              19:17.9  6:26/M    12
    6      6    561  Ananya Balaraman      North Hollywood (LA)                    19:18.4  6:26/M    10
    7      7    375  Kelia Naranjo-ChampionGarfield (James A.) (LA)                19:22.0  6:27/M    11
    8      8    235  Lucy Culliton         Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 19:22.8  6:28/M    11
    9      9    743  Kennedy Brannon       Taft (William Howard) (LA)              19:36.1  6:32/M    11
   10     10    239  Meztli Velazquez      Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 19:44.8  6:35/M    11
   11     11    603  Virginia O'Neill      Palisades Charter (LA)                  19:55.4  6:38/M    12
   12     12    599  Daila Harinck         Palisades Charter (LA)                  19:57.9  6:39/M    10
   13     13    410  Maria Cruz Santiago   Hamilton (LA)                           19:59.1  6:40/M    11
   14     14    598  Gabriella Gilyard     Palisades Charter (LA)                  20:03.6  6:41/M    9 
   15     15    320  Scarlet Harris        El Camino Real Charter (LA)             20:06.9  6:42/M    9 
   16     16    604  Vitalija Schafer      Palisades Charter (LA)                  20:07.9  6:43/M    9 
   17     17    395  Kiana Diamond         Granada Hills Charter (LA)              20:09.0  6:43/M    10
   18     18    399  Gisela Ramos-Hassett  Granada Hills Charter (LA)              20:17.1  6:46/M    10
   19     19    748  Taaly Schreier        Taft (William Howard) (LA)              20:21.8  6:47/M    12
   20     20    394  Sophia Battle         Granada Hills Charter (LA)              20:25.5  6:48/M    10
   21     21    396  Elsa Ludena           Granada Hills Charter (LA)              20:27.0  6:49/M    12
   22     22    376  Sophia Naranjo-ChampioGarfield (James A.) (LA)                20:31.8  6:51/M    12
   23     23    714  Karla Castillo        South East (LA)                         20:37.3  6:52/M    11
   24     24    749  Kayla Tjenalooi       Taft (William Howard) (LA)              20:42.7  6:54/M    11
   25     25    234  Eleanor Culliton      Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 20:45.9  6:55/M    11
   26     26    670  Rita Rizor            San Pedro (LA)                          20:55.7  6:59/M    11
   27     27    411  Klaudia Czako         Hamilton (LA)                           20:57.0  6:59/M    10
   28     28    413  Vita Nason            Hamilton (LA)                           20:57.7  6:59/M    9 
   29     29    236  Anisah Khan           Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 21:00.8  7:00/M    12
   30     30    238  Siena Middleton       Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 21:06.1  7:02/M    11
   31     31    744  Sage Kodama           Taft (William Howard) (LA)              21:07.6  7:03/M    11
   32     32    745  Isabella Sakalowsky   Taft (William Howard) (LA)              21:08.4  7:03/M    9 
   33     33    747  Pavetrasri Sakthivel  Taft (William Howard) (LA)              21:13.4  7:04/M    11
   34     34    667  Emily Gurrola         San Pedro (LA)                          21:17.1  7:06/M    10
   35     35    828  Jade Flores           Venice (LA)                             21:23.1  7:08/M    11
   36     36    377  Celeste Ortega        Garfield (James A.) (LA)                21:29.8  7:10/M    12
   37     37    400  Reece Trice           Granada Hills Charter (LA)              21:31.0  7:10/M    11
   38     38    408  Jasmine Campos        Hamilton (LA)                           21:32.9  7:11/M    11
   39     39    669  Sophie Hollinger      San Pedro (LA)                          21:40.9  7:14/M    12
   40     40    237  Kayla Lopez           Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 21:44.7  7:15/M    12
   41     41    719  Mandiza Vazquez       South East (LA)                         21:46.2  7:15/M    12
   42     42    379  Natalie Velez-Torres  Garfield (James A.) (LA)                21:52.4  7:17/M    11
   43     43    746  Lily Sakata           Taft (William Howard) (LA)              21:54.9  7:18/M    11
   44     44    831  Ella Senelick         Venice (LA)                             21:57.8  7:19/M    11
   45     45    373  Marisol Avalos        Garfield (James A.) (LA)                22:00.2  7:20/M    10
   46     46    374  Anahi Lopez           Garfield (James A.) (LA)                22:09.7  7:23/M    11
   47     47    323  Daniella Nistoran     El Camino Real Charter (LA)             22:14.6  7:25/M    10
   48     48    720  Mayanin Vazquez       South East (LA)                         22:18.5  7:26/M    9 
   49     49    233  Charlize Bolton       Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 22:22.4  7:27/M    11
   50     50    668  Ariana Hernandez      San Pedro (LA)                          22:47.9  7:36/M    12
   51     51    665  Maria Badillo         San Pedro (LA)                          22:53.5  7:38/M    11
   52     52    378  Estrella Ruiz         Garfield (James A.) (LA)                22:56.0  7:39/M    9 
   53     53    318  Jasmine Ascencio      El Camino Real Charter (LA)             23:10.3  7:43/M    11
   54     54    832  Keilani Sievers       Venice (LA)                             23:15.6  7:45/M    9 
   55     55    563  Emma Padilla          North Hollywood (LA)                    23:15.7  7:45/M    10
   56     56    565  Erica Sherkin         North Hollywood (LA)                    23:23.2  7:48/M    12
   57     57    321  Janelle Jacobo        El Camino Real Charter (LA)             23:23.7  7:48/M    10
   58     58    564  Sarah Rojo            North Hollywood (LA)                    23:30.9  7:50/M    12
   59     59    666  Molly Fisher          San Pedro (LA)                          23:42.6  7:54/M    10
   60     60    718  Maria Vasquez         South East (LA)                         23:48.6  7:56/M    10
   61     61    409  Sherilynne Chensam    Hamilton (LA)                           23:50.3  7:57/M    12
   62     62    834  Carys Wilson          Venice (LA)                             23:52.9  7:58/M    11
   63     63    829  Dylan Hereford        Venice (LA)                             23:59.6  8:00/M    12
   64     64    671  Marley Watkins        San Pedro (LA)                          24:04.3  8:01/M    12
   65     65    716  Emelyn Porcayo        South East (LA)                         24:10.7  8:04/M    11
   66     66    324  Grace Ramadan         El Camino Real Charter (LA)             24:22.0  8:07/M    10
   67     67    414  Jane Rosenthal        Hamilton (LA)                           24:50.4  8:17/M    12
   68     68    833  Mina Simpson          Venice (LA)                             25:04.1  8:21/M    11
   69     69    717  Leslie Valadez        South East (LA)                         25:20.5  8:27/M    10
   70     70    322  Caitlin McMillan      El Camino Real Charter (LA)             25:32.8  8:31/M    11
   71     71    560  Diana Araujo-Sanchez  North Hollywood (LA)                    25:34.5  8:31/M    10
   72     72    562  Rebecca Maya          North Hollywood (LA)                    25:37.2  8:32/M    10
   73     73    715  Melissa Lizarraga     South East (LA)                         25:42.6  8:34/M    10
   74     74    830  Kaitlin Sandoval      Venice (LA)                             31:00.4 10:20/M    11
   75     75    566  Sofiya Vasquez        North Hollywood (LA)                    32:11.1 10:44/M    12



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Division 3 Girls 3 mile


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    842  Amber Lopez           Verdugo Hills (LA)                      19:00.0  6:20/M    10
    2      2    845  Meadow Moore          Verdugo Hills (LA)                      21:06.7  7:02/M    10
    3      3    627  Madison Maza          Reseda (LA)                             21:29.0  7:10/M    12
    4      4    516  Magaly Garcia-Sanchez Mendez (LA)                             21:42.7  7:14/M    11
    5      5    629  Rosemary Sandridge    Reseda (LA)                             21:44.7  7:15/M    11
    6      6    453  Leila Reither         LACES Los Angeles Center for Enr        21:54.8  7:18/M    12
    7      7    848  Vanessa Vivian        Verdugo Hills (LA)                      22:19.0  7:26/M    12
    8      8    843  Evelyn Mahoney        Verdugo Hills (LA)                      22:33.4  7:31/M    12
    9      9    651  Jasmine Carrillo      Roybal Learning Center (LA)             22:52.1  7:37/M    10
   10     10    699  Jasmyn Talactac       Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        23:00.0  7:40/M    10
   11     11    568  Hannah Carlson        Northridge Academy (LA)                 23:04.0  7:41/M    11
   12     12    571  Daniela Velasquez     Northridge Academy (LA)                 23:06.4  7:42/M    9 
   13     13    693  Elizabeth Castillo    Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        23:08.9  7:43/M    10
   14     14    707  Yaneli Hernandez      Sotomayor (LA)                          23:13.6  7:45/M    11
   15     15    708  Carmen Mendez         Sotomayor (LA)                          23:16.4  7:45/M    11
   16     16    632  Dabare Vidushi        Reseda (LA)                             23:33.7  7:51/M    12
   17     17    513  Rosa Bautista-Flores  Mendez (LA)                             23:34.4  7:51/M    10
   18     18    454  Laura Rivera          LACES Los Angeles Center for Enr        23:41.5  7:54/M    12
   19     19    844  Julianna Martinez     Verdugo Hills (LA)                      23:49.4  7:56/M    11
   20     20    351  Lesly Pueblas         Franklin (LA)                           24:01.4  8:00/M    10
   21     21    442  Zoe Vega              King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)           24:05.0  8:02/M    9 
   22     22    655  Angie Sebastian       Roybal Learning Center (LA)             24:06.2  8:02/M    11
   23     23    694  Destiny Lee           Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        24:10.2  8:03/M    10
   24     24    441  Melanie Tapia         King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)           24:13.5  8:04/M    10
   25     25    773  Jeevana Doddi         University (LA)                         24:17.6  8:06/M    9 
   26     26    713  Skyla Vidal           Sotomayor (LA)                          24:19.5  8:06/M    12
   27     27    630  Ayleen Summerville    Reseda (LA)                             24:21.0  8:07/M    11
   28     28    519  Andrea Valle          Mendez (LA)                             24:44.0  8:15/M    9 
   29     29    774  Jaslene Lee           University (LA)                         24:47.2  8:16/M    10
   30     30    570  Divya Kishore         Northridge Academy (LA)                 25:00.7  8:20/M    12
   31     31    777  Sophia Soltis         University (LA)                         25:04.2  8:21/M    9 
   32     32    775  Angie Mendoza         University (LA)                         25:04.2  8:21/M    11
   33     33    515  Maya Everhart-Sanchez Mendez (LA)                             25:12.6  8:24/M    10
   34     34    631  Zaire Tohom           Reseda (LA)                             25:27.8  8:29/M    10
   35     35    514  Micaela De Leon       Mendez (LA)                             25:34.4  8:31/M    12
   36     36    698  Mai Sakamoto          Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        25:36.5  8:32/M    10
   37     37    518  Destheny Solano       Mendez (LA)                             25:44.9  8:35/M    11
   38     38    346  Metzlith Bastidas     Franklin (LA)                           25:54.5  8:38/M    11
   39     39    349  Aracely Chamale       Franklin (LA)                           25:59.0  8:40/M    12
   40     40    846  Vanessa Ramirez       Verdugo Hills (LA)                      26:08.7  8:43/M    11
   41     41    776  Ione Fahey            University (LA)                         26:16.9  8:46/M    10
   42     42    652  Gabriela Cruz         Roybal Learning Center (LA)             26:20.4  8:47/M    10
   43     43    350  Ashley Maldonado      Franklin (LA)                           26:22.8  8:48/M    11
   44     44    437  Nicole Luna Avalos    King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)           26:28.4  8:49/M    12
   45     45    451  Anabel Gerson         LACES Los Angeles Center for Enr        26:55.5  8:58/M    11
   46     46    452  Katelin Nichols       LACES Los Angeles Center for Enr        26:59.2  9:00/M    11
   47     47    772  Yasmine Bakhtiari     University (LA)                         27:08.6  9:03/M    12
   48     48    348  Karimi Casataneda     Franklin (LA)                           27:19.1  9:06/M    12
   49     49    436  Danyella Garcia-Paez  King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)           27:20.5  9:07/M    12
   50     50    778  Anaya McKail          University (LA)                         27:22.1  9:07/M    11
   51     51    439  Dania Ortiz           King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)           27:26.0  9:09/M    12
   52     52    847  Devany Santiago       Verdugo Hills (LA)                      27:29.8  9:10/M    11
   53     53    438  Valeria Oliver        King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)           27:32.8  9:11/M    12
   54     54    440  Marcela Paredes       King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)           27:37.8  9:13/M    11
   55     55    657  Ashley Vicente        Roybal Learning Center (LA)             27:38.8  9:13/M    11
   56     56    626  Fnu Khatira           Reseda (LA)                             27:49.1  9:16/M    10
   57     57    517  Danely Gutierrez      Mendez (LA)                             28:07.5  9:22/M    10
   58     58    455  Tracy Vasquez         LACES Los Angeles Center for Enr        28:22.2  9:27/M    10
   59     59    696  Samantha Ochoa        Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        28:26.3  9:29/M    12
   60     60    709  Naomi Nuno            Sotomayor (LA)                          28:42.2  9:34/M    10
   61     61    569  Luciana Esteva        Northridge Academy (LA)                 29:09.1  9:43/M    10
   62     62    711  Genevieve Sumbingco   Sotomayor (LA)                          29:29.1  9:50/M    12
   63     63    712  Jeorgette Urbano      Sotomayor (LA)                          29:30.1  9:50/M    12
   64     64    628  Meliza Rodriguez      Reseda (LA)                             29:31.1  9:50/M    9 
   65     65    567  Susan Alcantar        Northridge Academy (LA)                 29:32.8  9:51/M    12
   66     66    653  Maria Herrera         Roybal Learning Center (LA)             29:57.0  9:59/M    12
   67     67    654  Darlene Herrera       Roybal Learning Center (LA)             30:08.8 10:03/M    10
   68     68    656  Grecia Silva          Roybal Learning Center (LA)             30:23.8 10:08/M    12
   69     69    456  Dahlia Velazquez      LACES Los Angeles Center for Enr        30:27.2 10:09/M    10
   70     70    697  Rachel Perez          Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        31:26.7 10:29/M    10
   71     71    710  Sophie Rosales        Sotomayor (LA)                          33:14.5 11:05/M    9 
   72     72    450  Sarah Baron           LACES Los Angeles Center for Enr        35:15.7 11:45/M    9 



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Division 2 Girls 3 mile


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    210  Angelina Valladares   Canoga Park (LA)                        18:36.6  6:12/M    12
    2      2    206  Angelina Lopez        Canoga Park (LA)                        18:52.8  6:18/M    12
    3      3    681  Angeles Feliciano     Santee EC (LA)                          19:03.1  6:21/M    11
    4      4    267  Brigette Trujillo     Contreras (Miguel) LC (LA)              19:06.2  6:22/M    11
    5      5    290  Catalina Alvidrez     Eagle Rock (LA)                         19:40.2  6:33/M    12
    6      6    296  Tory Yetter           Eagle Rock (LA)                         19:46.4  6:35/M    12
    7      7    535  Noelia Ortega         Monroe (LA)                             19:47.2  6:36/M    12
    8      8    294  Alexis Gaytan         Eagle Rock (LA)                         19:52.0  6:37/M    12
    9      9    189  Sofia Najarro         Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        20:00.7  6:40/M    11
   10     10    265  Maritza Ramirez       Contreras (Miguel) LC (LA)              20:00.8  6:40/M    11
   11     11    187  Victoria Loya         Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        20:12.3  6:44/M    12
   12     12    207  Karina Perez          Canoga Park (LA)                        20:15.0  6:45/M    12
   13     13    664  Brenda Soto           San Fernando (LA)                       20:17.4  6:46/M    12
   14     14    184  Rashel Alvarez        Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        20:20.1  6:47/M    12
   15     15    534  Adriann Guzman        Monroe (LA)                             20:23.1  6:48/M    10
   16     16    757  Samantha Avila        Torres (Esteban) (LA)                   20:25.2  6:48/M    11
   17     17    186  Jasmine Hernandez     Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        20:26.8  6:49/M    11
   18     18    209  Sarai Rosas           Canoga Park (LA)                        20:28.5  6:49/M    10
   19     19    188  Angelique Morales     Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        20:34.1  6:51/M    11
   20     20    659  Angella Hoyuela       San Fernando (LA)                       20:39.8  6:53/M    9 
   21     21    291  Safya Burke           Eagle Rock (LA)                         20:43.8  6:55/M    12
   22     22    185  Daisy Guzman          Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        20:43.9  6:55/M    12
   23     23    682  Kimberly Gallardo     Santee EC (LA)                          20:51.7  6:57/M    11
   24     24    183  Karina Alaniz         Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        20:53.0  6:58/M    11
   25     25    684  Shailly Sandoval      Santee EC (LA)                          20:56.4  6:59/M    12
   26     26    204  Sarah Godinez         Canoga Park (LA)                        21:05.4  7:02/M    12
   27     27    662  Evelyn Rodriguez      San Fernando (LA)                       21:08.9  7:03/M    11
   28     28    870  Stephanie Ramirez     Santee EC (LA)                          21:20.6  7:07/M    10
   29     29    680  Eloisa Colotl         Santee EC (LA)                          21:21.7  7:07/M    12
   30     30    660  Susana Mier           San Fernando (LA)                       21:23.2  7:08/M    11
   31     31    663  Alyssa Sanchez        San Fernando (LA)                       21:24.1  7:08/M    11
   32     32    208  Vanessa Perez         Canoga Park (LA)                        21:24.9  7:08/M    10
   33     33    293  Tenaya Figueroa       Eagle Rock (LA)                         21:33.0  7:11/M    11
   34     34    292  Emery Casucci         Eagle Rock (LA)                         21:34.3  7:11/M    12
   35     35    537  Leslie Saucedo        Monroe (LA)                             21:35.4  7:12/M    12
   36     36    536  Alison Osorio         Monroe (LA)                             21:44.0  7:15/M    11
   37     37    205  Heidy Torres          Canoga Park (LA)                        21:53.0  7:18/M    12
   38     38    538  Mishelle Zuniga       Monroe (LA)                             21:53.3  7:18/M    9 
   39     39    679  Lizbeth Chavarria     Santee EC (LA)                          22:00.6  7:20/M    11
   40     40    658  Samira Garcia         San Fernando (LA)                       22:04.8  7:22/M    11
   41     41    533  Laura Diaz            Monroe (LA)                             22:21.9  7:27/M    11
   42     42    726  Nathalie Madriz       South Gate (LA)                         22:22.4  7:27/M    11
   43     43    863  kimberly avila        Wilson (Woodrow) (LA)                   22:31.2  7:30/M    11
   44     44    295  Alexandrah Naranjo    Eagle Rock (LA)                         22:35.6  7:32/M    12
   45     45    685  Esmeralda Villa       Santee EC (LA)                          22:55.3  7:38/M    12
   46     46    728  Bianca Verdugo        South Gate (LA)                         22:58.6  7:40/M    10
   47     47    499  Evelyn De Jesus       Marquez (Linda Esperanza) (LA)          23:07.4  7:42/M    12
   48     48    661  Beatriz Ramirez       San Fernando (LA)                       23:15.1  7:45/M    10
   49     49    532  Estefani Alas         Monroe (LA)                             23:26.5  7:49/M    11
   50     50    761  Ana Pozos             Torres (Esteban) (LA)                   23:27.6  7:49/M    11
   51     51    261  Sharry Aguilar        Contreras (Miguel) LC (LA)              23:47.5  7:56/M    11
   52     52    724  Mia Campos            South Gate (LA)                         24:38.1  8:13/M    12
   53     53    722  Sherly Alvarado       South Gate (LA)                         24:45.5  8:15/M    11
   54     54    868  Emily Montufar        Wilson (Woodrow) (LA)                   24:48.7  8:16/M    11
   55     55    762  Anahi Ramirez         Torres (Esteban) (LA)                   24:54.2  8:18/M    12
   56     56    865  Victoria Fernandez    Wilson (Woodrow) (LA)                   25:01.1  8:20/M    10
   57     57    760  Veronica Perez        Torres (Esteban) (LA)                   25:05.7  8:22/M    11
   58     58    264  Elizabeth Ovando-CarraContreras (Miguel) LC (LA)              25:12.6  8:24/M    10
   59     59    502  Gina Hernandez        Marquez (Linda Esperanza) (LA)          25:41.4  8:34/M    11
   60     60    759  Allisson Nunez        Torres (Esteban) (LA)                   25:55.9  8:39/M    10
   61     61    725  Sarahi Barrios        South Gate (LA)                         25:58.3  8:39/M    10
   62     62    263  Kimberly Hernandez    Contreras (Miguel) LC (LA)              25:59.1  8:40/M    12
   63     63    723  Trish Calancha        South Gate (LA)                         26:05.2  8:42/M    11
   64     64    763  Arely Velazquez       Torres (Esteban) (LA)                   26:08.4  8:43/M    10
   65     65    727  Maya Perez            South Gate (LA)                         26:14.7  8:45/M    12
   66     66    262  Jessica Chavez GonzaleContreras (Miguel) LC (LA)              26:18.5  8:46/M    11
   67     67    266  Emily Rivera Guerrero Contreras (Miguel) LC (LA)              26:39.6  8:53/M    11
   68     68    867  kayla gonzalez        Wilson (Woodrow) (LA)                   26:47.6  8:56/M    12
   69     69    758  Citlally Mendoza      Torres (Esteban) (LA)                   26:57.2  8:59/M    11
   70     70    501  Roselyn Gonzalez      Marquez (Linda Esperanza) (LA)          27:39.6  9:13/M    9 
   71     71    505  Delilah Ruiz          Marquez (Linda Esperanza) (LA)          28:09.7  9:23/M    10
   72     72    864  Samantha Bolivar      Wilson (Woodrow) (LA)                   28:46.2  9:35/M    11
   73     73    869  Leilanie Najera       Wilson (Woodrow) (LA)                   28:51.3  9:37/M    12
   74     74    503  Marianna Luis         Marquez (Linda Esperanza) (LA)          29:04.5  9:41/M    10
   75     75    504  Kristal Miron         Marquez (Linda Esperanza) (LA)          30:43.2 10:14/M    10



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Division 4 Girls 3 mile


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    489  Kellie Mena           MACES Maywood Center for Enriche        20:40.0  6:53/M    10
    2      2    550  Gabriela Nascimento   New West Charter School (LA)            21:36.5  7:12/M    12
    3  (< 5)    268  Marlene Garcia        Dorsey (LA)                             22:09.6  7:23/M    10
    4      3    134  Gisela Arias          Animo Ralph Bunche Charter (LA)         22:19.8  7:27/M    9 
    5      4    580  Fatima Carrillo       Orthopaedic Medical Magnet (LA)         22:29.3  7:30/M    12
    6      5    279  Sheccid Macias        Downtown Magnet (LA)                    22:34.0  7:31/M    12
    7      6    103  Kaylee Galvan         Alliance Collins Family (LA)            22:43.3  7:34/M    9 
    8      7    579  Kelsy Baez            Orthopaedic Medical Magnet (LA)         22:56.2  7:39/M    12
    9      8    551  Sadie Smelzer         New West Charter School (LA)            23:14.5  7:45/M    9 
   10      9    390  Mia Kimura            Girls Academic Leadership Academ        23:27.5  7:49/M    9 
   11     10    107  Luz Valiente          Alliance Collins Family (LA)            23:31.9  7:51/M    12
   12     11    281  Candy Moreno          Downtown Magnet (LA)                    23:37.4  7:52/M    10
   13     12    548  Daisy Huber           New West Charter School (LA)            23:45.7  7:55/M    9 
   14     13    547  Liana Abraham         New West Charter School (LA)            23:50.0  7:57/M    12
   15     14    552  Yovela Woldemichael   New West Charter School (LA)            23:50.2  7:57/M    10
   16     15    389  Hana Kim              Girls Academic Leadership Academ        23:58.3  7:59/M    9 
   17     16    820  Miriam Vazquez        Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             24:06.7  8:02/M    11
   18     17    391  Emma Pang-Le          Girls Academic Leadership Academ        24:18.3  8:06/M    9 
   19     18    814  Giselle Hernandez     Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             24:21.0  8:07/M    10
   20     19    278  Zannie Huang          Downtown Magnet (LA)                    24:24.3  8:08/M    9 
   21     20    388  Sigrid Eyal           Girls Academic Leadership Academ        24:34.9  8:12/M    12
   22  (< 5)    597  Jocelyne Vizcarra     Oscar De La Hoya Charter (LA)           24:38.7  8:13/M    11
   23     21    584  Irene Nunez           Orthopaedic Medical Magnet (LA)         25:03.4  8:21/M    10
   24     22    140  Nancy Valle           Animo Ralph Bunche Charter (LA)         25:12.9  8:24/M    11
   25     23    581  Kimberly Ferreira     Orthopaedic Medical Magnet (LA)         25:13.0  8:24/M    12
   26     24    487  Emily Duenas          MACES Maywood Center for Enriche        25:20.7  8:27/M    11
   27     25    583  Elizabeth Herrera     Orthopaedic Medical Magnet (LA)         25:36.3  8:32/M    11
   28     26    582  Aylin Gutierrez       Orthopaedic Medical Magnet (LA)         25:48.3  8:36/M    12
   29     27    549  Erin Mayfield         New West Charter School (LA)            25:49.0  8:36/M    11
   30     28    817  Adela Navarro         Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             25:50.7  8:37/M    10
   31     29    277  Lidia Garcia          Downtown Magnet (LA)                    25:51.7  8:37/M    11
   32     30    393  Sonya Turoff          Girls Academic Leadership Academ        25:56.8  8:39/M    9 
   33     31    387  Noa Brown             Girls Academic Leadership Academ        26:11.4  8:44/M    11
   34     32    809  Ayleen Delgado Robles VAAS Valley Academy of Arts & Sc        26:11.5  8:44/M    10
   35     33    585  Shirley Ruiz          Orthopaedic Medical Magnet (LA)         26:34.5  8:51/M    12
   36     34    486  Solymar Acevedo       MACES Maywood Center for Enriche        26:53.5  8:58/M    11
   37     35    135  Daryln Garcia         Animo Ralph Bunche Charter (LA)         27:01.9  9:01/M    11
   38     36    137  Bethzy Gomez Angui    Animo Ralph Bunche Charter (LA)         27:06.7  9:02/M    12
   39     37    132  Kimberly Tale         Alliance Patti & Peter Neuwirth         27:08.3  9:03/M    12
   40     38    807  Ariana Cervantes      VAAS Valley Academy of Arts & Sc        27:09.0  9:03/M    12
   41     39    492  Ailanie Zendejas      MACES Maywood Center for Enriche        27:21.0  9:07/M    10
   42     40    276  Summer Arias          Downtown Magnet (LA)                    27:26.8  9:09/M    9 
   43     41    130  Arianna Islas         Alliance Patti & Peter Neuwirth         27:32.0  9:11/M    12
   44     42    136  Lindsey Garcia        Animo Ralph Bunche Charter (LA)         27:37.2  9:12/M    10
   45     43    392  Ivy Silverstein       Girls Academic Leadership Academ        27:42.2  9:14/M    10
   46     44    128  Arely Cambonchi       Alliance Patti & Peter Neuwirth         27:46.4  9:15/M    10
   47     45    282  Leila Reyes Morales   Downtown Magnet (LA)                    27:51.0  9:17/M    9 
   48  (< 5)    596  Jazmine Mercado       Oscar De La Hoya Charter (LA)           27:58.8  9:20/M    11
   49     46    808  Lynn Curiel           VAAS Valley Academy of Arts & Sc        28:02.7  9:21/M    9 
   50     47    812  Simiya Joneiran       VAAS Valley Academy of Arts & Sc        28:08.8  9:23/M    12
   51     48    101  Michelle Becerra      Alliance Collins Family (LA)            28:21.5  9:27/M    11
   52     49    810  Belen Ismerio         VAAS Valley Academy of Arts & Sc        28:25.8  9:29/M    10
   53  (< 5)    594  Sherlyn Jaimes        Oscar De La Hoya Charter (LA)           28:39.2  9:33/M    11
   54     50    818  Natalie Rodriguez     Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             28:47.4  9:36/M    11
   55     51    816  Karina Meza           Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             29:10.5  9:43/M    12
   56     52    811  Galilea Ismerio       VAAS Valley Academy of Arts & Sc        29:11.0  9:44/M    12
   57     53    105  Allison Martinez      Alliance Collins Family (LA)            29:18.5  9:46/M    9 
   58     54    102  Jacqueline Castro     Alliance Collins Family (LA)            29:21.4  9:47/M    11
   59     55    138  Marisol Roque         Animo Ralph Bunche Charter (LA)         29:22.0  9:47/M    12
   60  (< 5)    595  Melanie Lopez Serrano Oscar De La Hoya Charter (LA)           29:24.5  9:48/M    12
   61     56    813  Victoria Negev        VAAS Valley Academy of Arts & Sc        29:38.6  9:53/M    11
   62     57    819  Brenda Rosas          Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             29:42.9  9:54/M    12
   63     58    280  Ashlyn Iyn            Downtown Magnet (LA)                    29:44.5  9:55/M    9 
   64     59    104  Nancy Silva           Alliance Collins Family (LA)            30:03.7 10:01/M    12
   65     60    131  Angie Lopez           Alliance Patti & Peter Neuwirth         30:11.4 10:04/M    12
   66     61    127  Estrella Angoa        Alliance Patti & Peter Neuwirth         30:39.1 10:13/M    12
   67     62    129  Galilea Cana-Obin     Alliance Patti & Peter Neuwirth         30:44.6 10:15/M    10
   68     63    139  Yelitzah Suarez-Leyva Animo Ralph Bunche Charter (LA)         30:46.1 10:15/M    11
   69     64    106  Vannia Mina           Alliance Collins Family (LA)            30:53.4 10:18/M    11
   70     65    488  Janely Gonzales Reyes MACES Maywood Center for Enriche        32:50.2 10:57/M    11
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Division 5 Girls 3 mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 East Valley (LA)                       30               2   3   6   7  12  13  17         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:04.6

    2 Alliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)         92               1   4  14  27  46                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:16.7

    3 Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                101              16  18  19  23  25  29  33         
        Top  5 Times: 2:01:02.8

    4 Middle College (LA)                   157              11  24  30  40  52                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:07:10.5

    5 Belmont (LA)                          168              21  31  36  38  42  63             
        Top  5 Times: 2:09:31.5

    6 Community Charter Early College       169               8  15  39  48  59  61  62         
        Top  5 Times: 2:09:10.6

    7 USC Media Arts & Engineering (LA      170               9  28  32  44  57  58  70         
        Top  5 Times: 2:09:15.5

    8 Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)            173              10  22  34  53  54  56  64         
        Top  5 Times: 2:09:27.2

    9 Larchmont Charter School (LA)         201               5  20  51  60  65                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:41.6

   10 Camino Nuevo Charter (LA)             205              26  37  43  49  50  55  66         
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:57.6

   11 University Prep Value (LA)            235              35  41  45  47  67  68  69         
        Top  5 Times: 2:18:21.2

 Inc. Central City Value Charter (LA)      1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Lakeview Charter (LA)                1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Rise Kohyang (LA)                    1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Triumph Charter (LA)                 1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Division 1 Girls 3 mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Palisades Charter (LA)                 31               1   3   4  11  12  14  16         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:13.8

    2 Granada Hills Charter (LA)             62               2   5  17  18  20  21  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:03.1

    3 Cleveland (Grover) (LA)               102               8  10  25  29  30  40  49         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:00.3

    4 Taft (William Howard) (LA)            115               9  19  24  31  32  33  43         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:56.4

    5 Garfield (James A.) (LA)              152               7  22  36  42  45  46  52         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:16.0

    6 Hamilton (LA)                         167              13  27  28  38  61  67             
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:16.9

    7 San Pedro (LA)                        200              26  34  39  50  51  59  64         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:35.0

    8 South East (LA)                       237              23  41  48  60  65  69  73         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:41.2

    9 El Camino Real Charter (LA)           238              15  47  53  57  66  70             
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:17.3

   10 North Hollywood (LA)                  246               6  55  56  58  71  72  75         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:02.6

   11 Venice (LA)                           258              35  44  54  62  63  68  74         
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:28.8

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Division 3 Girls 3 mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Verdugo Hills (LA)                     37               1   2   7   8  19  40  52         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:48.3

    2 Reseda (LA)                            85               3   5  16  27  34  56  64         
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:36.0

    3 Mendez (LA)                           117               4  17  28  33  35  37  57         
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:48.1

    4 Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched      141              10  13  23  36  59  70             
        Top  5 Times: 2:04:21.6

    5 University (LA)                       158              25  29  31  32  41  47  50         
        Top  5 Times: 2:05:29.8

    6 LACES Los Angeles Center for Enr      173               6  18  45  46  58  69  72         
        Top  5 Times: 2:07:53.0

    7 Sotomayor (LA)                        177              14  15  26  60  62  63  71         
        Top  5 Times: 2:09:00.7

    8 Northridge Academy (LA)               179              11  12  30  61  65                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:09:52.9

    9 Franklin (LA)                         188              20  38  39  43  48                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:09:36.7

   10 King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)         189              21  24  44  49  51  53  54         
        Top  5 Times: 2:09:33.1

   11 Roybal Learning Center (LA)           194               9  22  42  55  66  67  68         
        Top  5 Times: 2:10:54.3

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Division 2 Girls 3 mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Canoga Park (LA)                       59               1   2  12  18  26  32  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:18.1

    2 Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet       70               9  11  14  17  19  22  24         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:33.8

    3 Eagle Rock (LA)                        73               5   6   8  21  33  34  44         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:35.3

    4 Santee EC (LA)                        108               3  23  25  28  29  39  45         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:33.3

    5 San Fernando (LA)                     121              13  20  27  30  31  40  48         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:53.2

    6 Monroe (LA)                           131               7  15  35  36  38  41  49         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:22.8

    7 Contreras (Miguel) LC (LA)            185               4  10  51  58  62  66  67         
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:06.0

    8 Torres (Esteban) (LA)                 238              16  50  55  57  60  64  69         
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:48.5

    9 South Gate (LA)                       254              42  46  52  53  61  63  65         
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:42.7

   10 Wilson (Woodrow) (LA)                 293              43  54  56  68  72  73             
        Top  5 Times: 2:07:54.7

   11 Marquez (Linda Esperanza) (LA)        321              47  59  70  71  74  75             
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:42.4

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Division 4 Girls 3 mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 New West Charter School (LA)           49               2   8  12  13  14  27             
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:16.7

    2 Orthopaedic Medical Magnet (LA)        80               4   7  21  23  25  26  33         
        Top  5 Times: 2:01:17.9

    3 Girls Academic Leadership Academ       91               9  15  17  20  30  31  43         
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:15.7

    4 Downtown Magnet (LA)                  104               5  11  19  29  40  45  58         
        Top  5 Times: 2:03:54.1

    5 Animo Ralph Bunche Charter (LA)       138               3  22  35  36  42  55  63         
        Top  5 Times: 2:09:18.3

    6 Vaughn Learning Center (LA)           163              16  18  28  50  51  57             
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:16.2

    7 MACES Maywood Center for Enriche      163               1  24  34  39  65                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:05.2

    8 Alliance Collins Family (LA)          171               6  10  48  53  54  59  64         
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:16.4

    9 VAAS Valley Academy of Arts & Sc      212              32  38  46  47  49  52  56         
        Top  5 Times: 2:17:57.5

   10 Alliance Patti & Peter Neuwirth       243              37  41  44  60  61  62             
        Top  5 Times: 2:23:17.0

 Inc. Dorsey (LA)                          1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Oscar De La Hoya Charter (LA)        4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: