2022 CIF Los Angeles City Section XC Prelims

November 12, 2022


Results by Extra Mile Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Division 1 Heat 1 Girls - High School
Finish List - Girls - Division 2 Heat 1 Girls - High School
Finish List - Girls - Division 1 Heat 2 Girls - High School
Finish List - Girls - Division 2 Heat 2 Girls - High School
Finish List - Girls - Division 5 Heat 1 Girls - High School
Finish List - Girls - Division 5 Heat 2 Girls - High School
Team Summary - Girls - Division 1 Heat 1 Girls - High School
Team Summary - Girls - Division 2 Heat 1 Girls - High School
Team Summary - Girls - Division 1 Heat 2 Girls - High School
Team Summary - Girls - Division 2 Heat 2 Girls - High School
Team Summary - Girls - Division 5 Heat 1 Girls - High School
Team Summary - Girls - Division 5 Heat 2 Girls - High School
Finish List - Boys - Division 1 Heat 1 Boys - High School
Finish List - Boys - Division 2 Heat 1 Boys - High School
Finish List - Boys - Division 1 Heat 2 Boys - High School
Finish List - Boys - Division 2 Heat 2 Boys - High School
Finish List - Boys - Division 5 Heat 1 Boys - High School
Finish List - Boys - Division 5 Heat 2 Boys - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Division 1 Heat 1 Boys - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Division 2 Heat 1 Boys - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Division 1 Heat 2 Boys - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Division 2 Heat 2 Boys - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Division 5 Heat 1 Boys - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Division 5 Heat 2 Boys - High School
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Division 1 Heat 1 Boys


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1297  Max Fields            Palisades Charter (LA)                  15:51.2  5:17/M    11
    2      2   1300  Andrew Razo           Palisades Charter (LA)                  16:05.3  5:22/M    9 
    3      3   1296  Zachary Cohen         Palisades Charter (LA)                  16:05.4  5:22/M    9 
    4      4   1298  Owen Lewicky          Palisades Charter (LA)                  16:06.8  5:22/M    10
    5      5   1301  Blake Sigworth        Palisades Charter (LA)                  16:14.2  5:25/M    9 
    6      6   1299  Axel Mammen           Palisades Charter (LA)                  16:14.8  5:25/M    11
    7      7   1094  Joseph Vargas         Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 16:18.5  5:26/M    11
    8      8   1355  Adrian Sverlow-men    San Pedro (LA)                          16:22.1  5:27/M    12
    9      9   1267  Mario Aluizo          Narbonne (Nathaniel) (LA)               16:31.1  5:30/M    10
   10     10   1400  Jaume Folz            Taft (William Howard) (LA)              16:37.1  5:32/M    12
   11     11   1354  Jason Saquic          San Pedro (LA)                          16:39.0  5:33/M    12
   12     12   1062  Efrain Hernandez      Birmingham Community Charter (LA        16:41.5  5:34/M    11
   13     13   1399  Dael Farkash          Taft (William Howard) (LA)              16:43.0  5:34/M    12
   14     14   1295  Ben Barnett           Palisades Charter (LA)                  16:52.0  5:37/M    10
   15     15   1061  Vielman Gonzalez      Birmingham Community Charter (LA        16:52.1  5:37/M    12
   16     16   1149  Brandon Rodriguez     Garfield (James A.) (LA)                16:53.8  5:38/M    11
   17     17   1404  Ryan Tienalooi        Taft (William Howard) (LA)              17:05.3  5:42/M    12
   18     18   1349  Evan Hadeishi         San Pedro (LA)                          17:05.9  5:42/M    10
   19     19   1148  Christopher Marquez   Garfield (James A.) (LA)                17:11.0  5:44/M    12
   20     20   1353  Daniel Ruiz           San Pedro (LA)                          17:12.0  5:44/M    12
   21     21   1350  Joshua Jung           San Pedro (LA)                          17:12.1  5:44/M    12
   22     22   1398  Ethan Barok           Taft (William Howard) (LA)              17:14.3  5:45/M    9 
   23     23   1150  Carmelo Rodriguez     Garfield (James A.) (LA)                17:23.7  5:48/M    12
   24     24   1352  Joaquin Rogan         San Pedro (LA)                          17:34.9  5:52/M    12
   25     25   1090  Elliot Lopez          Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 17:45.4  5:55/M    11
   26     26   1403  Jonathan Sarceno      Taft (William Howard) (LA)              17:52.2  5:57/M    12
   27     27   1401  Andrew Gamm           Taft (William Howard) (LA)              17:54.9  5:58/M    12
   28     28   1402  Gabriel Perez         Taft (William Howard) (LA)              17:59.2  6:00/M    10
   29     29   1146  Matthew Guzman        Garfield (James A.) (LA)                18:06.0  6:02/M    12
   30     30   1095  William Zebik         Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 18:27.5  6:09/M    11
   31     31   1351  Steven Monje          San Pedro (LA)                          18:33.3  6:11/M    12
   32     32   1147  Saul Lopez            Garfield (James A.) (LA)                18:34.0  6:11/M    11
   33     33   1091  Nathaniel Melgoza     Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 18:41.5  6:14/M    9 
   34     34   1269  Devaun Nicholson      Narbonne (Nathaniel) (LA)               18:53.1  6:18/M    11
   35     35   1089  Sebastian Alarcon     Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 19:07.5  6:22/M    10
   36     36   1092  Kevin Park            Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 19:08.7  6:23/M    10
   37     37   1145  Steven Garcia         Garfield (James A.) (LA)                19:31.2  6:30/M    11
   38     38   1064  Alexis Huerta         Birmingham Community Charter (LA        19:32.8  6:31/M    9 
   39     39   1144  Aidan Contreras       Garfield (James A.) (LA)                19:36.2  6:32/M    12
   40     40   1063  Steve Fraga-Palacios  Birmingham Community Charter (LA        19:40.6  6:34/M    10
   41     41   1060  Micheal Colin         Birmingham Community Charter (LA        19:44.0  6:35/M    11
   42     42   1270  Marvin Pool           Narbonne (Nathaniel) (LA)               19:49.3  6:36/M    11
   43     43   1272  Bianco Wuotto         Narbonne (Nathaniel) (LA)               20:00.6  6:40/M    11
   44     44   1065  Jack Sanchez          Birmingham Community Charter (LA        20:06.1  6:42/M    9 
   45     45   1066  David Villegas        Birmingham Community Charter (LA        20:07.6  6:43/M    12
   46     46   1273  Mcdiel Wuotto         Narbonne (Nathaniel) (LA)               21:33.5  7:11/M    12
   47     47   1271  Jeremy Tenorio        Narbonne (Nathaniel) (LA)               21:35.6  7:12/M    10
   48     48   1268  Luis Heredia Vasquez  Narbonne (Nathaniel) (LA)               25:00.8  8:20/M    11



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Division 2 Heat 1 Boys


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1254  Juan Zamora           Marshall (John) (LA)                    16:09.5  5:23/M    12
    2      2   1115  Adam Lewis            Eagle Rock (LA)                         16:22.6  5:28/M    12
    3      3   1113  Evangel Hightower-RojaEagle Rock (LA)                         16:54.5  5:38/M    12
    4      4   1332  Julian Rosales        Robert F. Kennedy Community Scho        16:57.1  5:39/M    12
    5      5   1263  Gerardo Herrera       Monroe (LA)                             16:58.9  5:40/M    12
    6      6   1265  Jorge Montenegro      Monroe (LA)                             17:01.8  5:41/M    10
    7      7   1117  Micah Rick            Eagle Rock (LA)                         17:03.3  5:41/M    11
    8      8   1358  Mauricio Castro       Santee EC (LA)                          17:12.6  5:44/M    11
    9      9   1266  Sebastian Perez       Monroe (LA)                             17:12.6  5:44/M    10
   10     10   1116  Andrew Martinez       Eagle Rock (LA)                         17:15.7  5:45/M    11
   11     11   1264  Jonathan Martinez     Monroe (LA)                             17:17.3  5:46/M    11
   12     12   1128  Gerardo Nunez         Fremont (John C.) (LA)                  17:18.9  5:46/M    10
   13     13   1112  Connor Dolan          Eagle Rock (LA)                         17:36.8  5:52/M    11
   14     14   1328  Adolfo Diego          Robert F. Kennedy Community Scho        17:37.8  5:53/M    12
   15     15   1251  Adrian Rodriguez      Marshall (John) (LA)                    17:49.3  5:56/M    12
   16     16   1249  Javier De-Leon Flores Marshall (John) (LA)                    17:49.5  5:56/M    11
   17     17   1261  Gustavo Cortez        Monroe (LA)                             17:54.1  5:58/M    10
   18     18   1253  Julian Yasui          Marshall (John) (LA)                    18:02.3  6:01/M    12
   19     19   1357  Damian Castellano     Santee EC (LA)                          18:03.6  6:01/M    11
   20     20   1248  Quinn Casillas        Marshall (John) (LA)                    18:04.5  6:01/M    12
   21     21   1362  Angel Morales         Santee EC (LA)                          18:07.9  6:03/M    9 
   22     22   1111  Cooper Darling        Eagle Rock (LA)                         18:08.7  6:03/M    12
   23     23   1262  Oscar Garcia          Monroe (LA)                             18:22.5  6:07/M    10
   24     24   1260  Jesus Ayala           Monroe (LA)                             18:23.8  6:08/M    10
   25     25   1114  Noah Lawton           Eagle Rock (LA)                         18:23.9  6:08/M    11
   26     26   1130  Zolio Perez           Fremont (John C.) (LA)                  18:34.5  6:11/M    10
   27     27   1359  Joseph Marin          Santee EC (LA)                          18:37.7  6:13/M    12
   28     28   1334  Jairo Zamora          Robert F. Kennedy Community Scho        18:50.6  6:17/M    11
   29     29   1360  Joshua Ruiz           Santee EC (LA)                          18:50.9  6:17/M    12
   30     30   1252  Jackson Liles         Marshall (John) (LA)                    19:02.3  6:21/M    11
   31     31   1376  Issac Ramos           South Gate (LA)                         19:06.4  6:22/M    12
   32     32   1179  Samuel Mendoza        Grant (Ulysses S.) (LA)                 19:10.9  6:24/M    11
   33     33   1125  Masiah Byrd           Fremont (John C.) (LA)                  19:11.0  6:24/M    11
   34     34   1250  Lucas Henrich         Marshall (John) (LA)                    19:17.1  6:26/M    10
   35     35   1126  Carlos Diaz           Fremont (John C.) (LA)                  19:20.6  6:27/M    10
   36     36   1373  Adrian Medrano        South Gate (LA)                         19:22.1  6:27/M    10
   37     37   1131  Sergio Soto           Fremont (John C.) (LA)                  19:50.5  6:37/M    10
   38     38   1329  Muhidal Pantho        Robert F. Kennedy Community Scho        20:01.2  6:40/M    12
   39     39   1331  Gabino Ramirez        Robert F. Kennedy Community Scho        20:03.9  6:41/M    12
   40     40   1361  Jorge Montano         Santee EC (LA)                          20:20.9  6:47/M    12
   41     41   1178  Eric Maldonado        Grant (Ulysses S.) (LA)                 20:28.0  6:49/M    12
   42     42   1356  Cameron Blanco        Santee EC (LA)                          20:58.4  6:59/M    10
   43     43   1127  Israel Madrid         Fremont (John C.) (LA)                  21:08.3  7:03/M    11
   44     44   1330  Neftali Perez         Robert F. Kennedy Community Scho        21:19.4  7:06/M    10
   45     45   1177  Josue Hernandez       Grant (Ulysses S.) (LA)                 21:22.2  7:07/M    9 
   46     46   1370  Jacob Cardiel         South Gate (LA)                         21:34.8  7:12/M    10
   47     47   1175  Fausto Bautista       Grant (Ulysses S.) (LA)                 21:37.5  7:13/M    11
   48     48   1375  Angel Palos Delgado   South Gate (LA)                         21:40.5  7:13/M    12
   49     49   1174  Jesus Azuara          Grant (Ulysses S.) (LA)                 21:44.6  7:15/M    10
   50     50   1129  Zach Ortiz            Fremont (John C.) (LA)                  21:51.3  7:17/M    10
   51     51   1371  John Franco           South Gate (LA)                         23:43.9  7:55/M    11
   52     52   1372  Jesus Corona          South Gate (LA)                         24:30.3  8:10/M    12
   53     53   1374  Matthew Fernandez     South Gate (LA)                         24:38.5  8:13/M    10
   54     54   1180  Cody Nguyen           Grant (Ulysses S.) (LA)                 27:26.3  9:09/M    11



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Division 1 Heat 2 Boys


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1173  Sean Taylor           Granada Hills Charter (LA)              16:02.6  5:21/M    12
    2      2   1170  Alexander Mendoza     Granada Hills Charter (LA)              16:07.9  5:23/M    11
    3      3   1168  Alec Flores           Granada Hills Charter (LA)              16:09.5  5:23/M    11
    4      4   1172  Reece Robles          Granada Hills Charter (LA)              16:13.1  5:24/M    12
    5      5   1124  Isaac Torres          El Camino Real Charter (LA)             16:13.6  5:25/M    12
    6      6   1171  Joaquin Ortega TomaselGranada Hills Charter (LA)              16:27.5  5:29/M    9 
    7      7   1118  Jacob Daum            El Camino Real Charter (LA)             16:35.5  5:32/M    12
    8      8   1167  Ryan Dudley           Granada Hills Charter (LA)              16:39.7  5:33/M    11
    9      9   1169  Kellan Kloss          Granada Hills Charter (LA)              17:03.6  5:41/M    11
   10     10   1120  Jonah Gensler         El Camino Real Charter (LA)             17:05.3  5:42/M    12
   11     11   1200  Nicolas Orozco        Kennedy (John F.) (LA)                  17:08.3  5:43/M    12
   12     12   1119  Isaac Enriquez        El Camino Real Charter (LA)             17:26.8  5:49/M    12
   13     13   1122  Ryan Slohn            El Camino Real Charter (LA)             17:33.8  5:51/M    10
   14     14   1123  Koyo Takahashi        El Camino Real Charter (LA)             17:34.9  5:52/M    11
   15     15   1341  Gabriel Soto          Roosevelt (Theodore) (LA)               17:41.5  5:54/M    10
   16     16   1121  John Matassa          El Camino Real Charter (LA)             17:42.9  5:54/M    10
   17     17   1428  Willy Quiche          Van Nuys (LA)                           17:45.2  5:55/M    10
   18     18   1185  Alex Reis             Hamilton (LA)                           18:06.3  6:02/M    11
   19     19   1426  Diego Lopez           Van Nuys (LA)                           18:07.9  6:03/M    12
   20     20   1339  Lennig Ortega         Roosevelt (Theodore) (LA)               18:15.9  6:05/M    10
   21     21   1195  Diego Cedillo         Kennedy (John F.) (LA)                  18:19.3  6:06/M    10
   22     22   1056  Juan Diego Arciga     Bell (LA)                               18:21.5  6:07/M    11
   23     23   1183  Marley Herndon        Hamilton (LA)                           18:25.5  6:08/M    11
   24     24   1425  Reynold Finnegan      Van Nuys (LA)                           18:30.2  6:10/M    10
   25     25   1197  Matthew Diaz          Kennedy (John F.) (LA)                  18:33.3  6:11/M    12
   26     26   1199  Aaron Garcia          Kennedy (John F.) (LA)                  18:36.0  6:12/M    12
   27     27   1201  Noah Ruiz             Kennedy (John F.) (LA)                  18:44.3  6:15/M    12
   28     28   1335  Rodrigo Castaneda     Roosevelt (Theodore) (LA)               18:51.1  6:17/M    10
   29     29   1059  KEVIN BRANDON SEGURA  Bell (LA)                               18:57.5  6:19/M    12
   30     30   1194  Diego Tapia           Huntington Park (LA)                    18:58.5  6:19/M    10
   31     31   1198  Roberto Espinoza      Kennedy (John F.) (LA)                  19:04.0  6:21/M    12
   32     32   1191  Derek Contreras       Huntington Park (LA)                    19:14.6  6:25/M    10
   33     33   1338  Pablo Murillo         Roosevelt (Theodore) (LA)               19:15.2  6:25/M    10
   34     34   1055  Emmanuel Borquez      Bell (LA)                               19:16.9  6:26/M    12
   35     35   1190  Rudy Chavez           Huntington Park (LA)                    19:18.0  6:26/M    9 
   36     36   1340  Josue Rodriguez       Roosevelt (Theodore) (LA)               19:23.5  6:28/M    10
   37     37   1336  Kevin Hernandez       Roosevelt (Theodore) (LA)               19:25.8  6:29/M    9 
   38     38   1429  Johnathan Yanez       Van Nuys (LA)                           19:39.3  6:33/M    12
   39     39   1196  Saul De La Rosa       Kennedy (John F.) (LA)                  19:45.0  6:35/M    12
   40     40   1189  Carlos Chavez         Huntington Park (LA)                    19:54.3  6:38/M    11
   41     41   1193  Daniel Medina         Huntington Park (LA)                    20:00.3  6:40/M    11
   42     42   1186  Praxedis Velasco MartiHamilton (LA)                           20:02.9  6:41/M    10
   43     43   1337  Arturo Martinez       Roosevelt (Theodore) (LA)               20:05.9  6:42/M    12
   44     44   1054  Bryan Anto Coromin    Bell (LA)                               20:06.2  6:42/M    11
   45     45   1192  Christopher Hernandez Huntington Park (LA)                    20:12.1  6:44/M    12
   46     46   1058  LOUIS JOSE MAZARIEGOS Bell (LA)                               20:28.0  6:49/M    12
   47     47   1053  Kevin Alfredo Avila   Bell (LA)                               20:31.4  6:50/M    12
   48     48   1424  Lucas Esquivias       Van Nuys (LA)                           20:34.2  6:51/M    9 
   49     49   1057  Adrian Lundez         Bell (LA)                               20:43.3  6:54/M    11
   50     50   1423  Leelen Castro         Van Nuys (LA)                           20:43.8  6:55/M    9 
   51     51   1187  David Wilson          Hamilton (LA)                           20:54.6  6:58/M    9 
   52     52   1255  Bryant Chagoya        Maya Angelou Community (LA)             20:59.5  7:00/M    12
   53     53   1427  Jeremy Moreno         Van Nuys (LA)                           21:08.1  7:03/M    9 
   54     54   1181  Prince Baidoe-Ansah   Hamilton (LA)                           21:27.7  7:09/M    9 
   55     55   1184  Liam Major            Hamilton (LA)                           21:56.1  7:19/M    9 
   56     56   1257  Emerson Rodriguez     Maya Angelou Community (LA)             22:08.6  7:23/M    12
   57     57   1256  Adrian Medina         Maya Angelou Community (LA)             23:17.2  7:46/M    12
   58     58   1259  Jacob Villatoro       Maya Angelou Community (LA)             23:40.2  7:53/M    12
   59     59   1258  Alexis Salazar        Maya Angelou Community (LA)             24:53.5  8:18/M    11



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Division 2 Heat 2 Boys


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1435  Paul Tranquilla       Venice (LA)                             16:03.7  5:21/M    10
    2      2   1071  Fabrizzio Romero      Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        16:18.1  5:26/M    12
    3      3   1436  London Webster        Venice (LA)                             16:26.0  5:29/M    9 
    4      4   1369  Arman Vazquez         South East (LA)                         16:34.1  5:31/M    10
    5      5   1074  Carlos Argueta        Canoga Park (LA)                        16:41.8  5:34/M    12
    6      6   1070  Christopher Ramirez   Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        16:42.0  5:34/M    10
    7      7   1067  Diego Diaz            Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        16:52.3  5:37/M    11
    8      8   1431  Alexander Du          Venice (LA)                             16:59.3  5:40/M    9 
    9      9   1434  Thaddeus Stefanski-HalVenice (LA)                             17:18.1  5:46/M    12
   10     10   1072  Angel Santiago        Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        17:46.4  5:55/M    10
   11     11   1068  Adan Lopez            Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        17:52.1  5:57/M    12
   12     12   1241  Jose Carrillo         Marquez (Linda Esperanza) (LA)          18:00.2  6:00/M    10
   13     13   1075  Alexis Gonzalez       Canoga Park (LA)                        18:00.6  6:00/M    10
   14     14   1430  Ryan Carlow           Venice (LA)                             18:08.7  6:03/M    12
   15     15   1079  Isaac Rosas           Canoga Park (LA)                        18:10.7  6:04/M    11
   16     16   1343  William Guerrero      San Fernando (LA)                       18:15.9  6:05/M    12
   17     17   1069  Brandon Hernandez     Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        18:16.0  6:05/M    12
   18     18   1396  Giancarlo Romero      Sylmar (LA)                             18:19.2  6:06/M    12
   19     19   1365  Ceasar Molina         South East (LA)                         18:36.6  6:12/M    11
   20     20   1245  Andrew Gonzalez       Marquez (Linda Esperanza) (LA)          18:43.5  6:15/M    11
   21     21   1076  Jonathan Gonzalez     Canoga Park (LA)                        18:47.3  6:16/M    12
   22     22   1366  Jesus Romero          South East (LA)                         18:49.4  6:16/M    12
   23     23   1243  Eric Diaz             Marquez (Linda Esperanza) (LA)          18:52.2  6:17/M    12
   24     24   1077  Ricardo Lopez         Canoga Park (LA)                        18:53.0  6:18/M    12
   25     25   1080  Theodore Shniderman   Canoga Park (LA)                        19:00.8  6:20/M    10
   26     26   1085  Anakin Hall           Chatsworth (LA)                         19:06.2  6:22/M    12
   27     27   1432  Caleb Long            Venice (LA)                             19:20.5  6:27/M    11
   28     28   1073  Christian Trujillo    Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        19:26.5  6:29/M    12
   29     29   1242  Leo Rivera            Marquez (Linda Esperanza) (LA)          19:29.0  6:30/M    10
   30     30   1246  Henry Gonzalez        Marquez (Linda Esperanza) (LA)          19:37.7  6:33/M    11
   31     31   1247  Mike Gonzalez         Marquez (Linda Esperanza) (LA)          19:38.6  6:33/M    9 
   32     32   1363  Junior Delgado        South East (LA)                         19:43.2  6:34/M    10
   33     33   1395  Diego Prado           Sylmar (LA)                             20:12.7  6:44/M    10
   34     34   1392  Esteban Espino        Sylmar (LA)                             20:13.0  6:44/M    10
   35     35   1244  Daniel Garcia         Marquez (Linda Esperanza) (LA)          20:23.4  6:48/M    12
   36     36   1083  Matan Bootel          Chatsworth (LA)                         20:27.8  6:49/M    11
   37     37   1086  Henry Rivera          Chatsworth (LA)                         20:31.1  6:50/M    9 
   38     38   1368  Jonathan Vargas       South East (LA)                         20:38.7  6:53/M    12
   39     39   1078  Ryan Mooney           Canoga Park (LA)                        20:42.0  6:54/M    10
   40     40   1393  Victor Gonzalez       Sylmar (LA)                             20:43.7  6:55/M    12
   41     41   1105  Edwin Guinea Ramos    Contreras (Miguel) Learning Comp        20:57.4  6:59/M    10
   42     42   1348  Jason Salazar         San Fernando (LA)                       20:57.8  6:59/M    12
   43     43   1088  Jared Williams        Chatsworth (LA)                         21:00.6  7:00/M    10
   44     44   1397  Arian Sanchez         Sylmar (LA)                             21:05.6  7:02/M    12
   45     45   1082  Jordan Bok            Chatsworth (LA)                         21:07.9  7:03/M    11
   46     46   1347  Christian Ramirez     San Fernando (LA)                       21:11.5  7:04/M    10
   47     47   1342  Nathan Campos         San Fernando (LA)                       21:12.6  7:04/M    12
   48     48   1084  Ryan Dornfeld         Chatsworth (LA)                         21:12.9  7:04/M    10
   49     49   1367  Alexsandro Sanabria   South East (LA)                         21:28.5  7:09/M    11
   50     50   1344  Gerardo Mancillas     San Fernando (LA)                       21:33.0  7:11/M    11
   51     51   1087  Richard Rivera        Chatsworth (LA)                         21:49.1  7:16/M    9 
   52     52   1391  Oliver Rodriguez      Sylmar (LA)                             21:59.0  7:20/M    12
   53     53   1364  Gustavo Jacome        South East (LA)                         22:33.8  7:31/M    11
   54     54   1107  Denilson Hernandez    Contreras (Miguel) Learning Comp        22:34.1  7:31/M    12
   55     55   1394  Fabio Jimenez         Sylmar (LA)                             22:37.5  7:32/M    10
   56     56   1110  Giovanni Pelico       Contreras (Miguel) Learning Comp        23:06.6  7:42/M    12
   57     57   1104  Irvin Arevalo         Contreras (Miguel) Learning Comp        23:24.3  7:48/M    9 
   58     58   1346  Israel Quiroz         San Fernando (LA)                       24:18.5  8:06/M    10
   59     59   1109  Antonio Mendez-Torres Contreras (Miguel) Learning Comp        25:24.5  8:28/M    12
   60     60   1106  Kendrick Guzman       Contreras (Miguel) Learning Comp        26:04.6  8:42/M    11



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Division 5 Heat 1 Boys


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1415  Bryan Monzon          University Prep Value (LA)              18:05.6  6:02/M    9 
    2      2   1208  Hector Flores         LA Leadership Academy (LA)              18:10.5  6:03/M    12
    3      3   1313  Alan Sotelo           Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              18:21.7  6:07/M    11
    4      4   1100  Daniel Martinez       Community Charter Early College         18:26.1  6:09/M    10
    5      5   1098  Josue Gonzalez        Community Charter Early College         18:27.4  6:09/M    10
    6      6   1039  Felix Carmona         Alliance Marine (LA)                    18:29.9  6:10/M    12
    7      7   1308  Ricardo Espinosa      Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              18:44.8  6:15/M    11
    8      8   1311  Alex Ramos            Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              18:48.6  6:16/M    11
    9      9   1042  Hector Rodriguez      Alliance Marine (LA)                    18:49.6  6:17/M    12
   10     10   1416  Justin Monzon         University Prep Value (LA)              19:00.3  6:20/M    11
   11     11   1216  Paul Contreras        Lakeview Charter (LA)                   19:01.4  6:20/M    12
   12     12   1314  Christopher Tellez    Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              19:15.7  6:25/M    9 
   13  (< 5)   1158  German Baez           Gertz Ressler (LA)                      19:18.3  6:26/M    12
   14     13   1218  Brayan Gamez          Lakeview Charter (LA)                   19:26.0  6:29/M    12
   15     14   1228  Zion Morijiri         Larchmont Charter School (LA)           19:31.4  6:30/M    11
   16     15   1288  Uriel Calderon        Oscar De La Hoya Charter (LA)           19:40.1  6:33/M    12
   17  (< 5)   1323  Berner Leon           Rise Kohyang (LA)                       19:40.3  6:33/M    10
   18     16   1293  Jose Meza             Oscar De La Hoya Charter (LA)           19:44.1  6:35/M    11
   19     17   1309  John Gabuya           Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              19:54.4  6:38/M    11
   20     18   1312  Michael Salas         Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              19:57.5  6:39/M    12
   21     19   1310  Jesus Zuniga          Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              20:04.1  6:41/M    9 
   22  (< 5)   1438  Louis Grover-Khoury   WISH Academy (LA)                       20:08.7  6:43/M    10
   23     20   1418  Joshua Salvador       University Prep Value (LA)              20:09.8  6:43/M    12
   24     21   1101  Emanuel Moreno        Community Charter Early College         20:13.2  6:44/M    12
   25     22   1099  Carlos Martinez       Community Charter Early College         20:14.7  6:45/M    10
   26     23   1230  Dylan Stott           Larchmont Charter School (LA)           20:16.2  6:45/M    10
   27     24   1207  Macros Baltazar       LA Leadership Academy (LA)              20:17.8  6:46/M    9 
   28     25   1040  Antonalli Cuetzpalin  Alliance Marine (LA)                    20:18.1  6:46/M    12
   29     26   1414  Brayan Manuel         University Prep Value (LA)              20:18.6  6:46/M    12
   30     27   1044  Ezequiel Solorio      Alliance Marine (LA)                    20:19.3  6:46/M    9 
   31  (< 5)   1326  Joshua Pacheco        Rise Kohyang (LA)                       20:22.9  6:48/M    12
   32     28   1227  Kou Hineno            Larchmont Charter School (LA)           20:25.2  6:48/M    11
   33     29   1294  Osvaldo Rojas         Oscar De La Hoya Charter (LA)           20:28.3  6:49/M    10
   34     30   1291  Erik Flores           Oscar De La Hoya Charter (LA)           20:29.6  6:50/M    11
   35     31   1043  Sebastian Ruano       Alliance Marine (LA)                    20:29.8  6:50/M    12
   36     32   1413  Brayan Cox            University Prep Value (LA)              20:35.4  6:52/M    10
   37     33   1231  Diego Uzquiano-Fages  Larchmont Charter School (LA)           20:39.6  6:53/M    10
   38     34   1102  Billy Martinez        Community Charter Early College         20:59.5  7:00/M    10
   39  (< 5)   1437  Julian Garnier        WISH Academy (LA)                       21:34.8  7:12/M    9 
   40     35   1232  Massimo Vacco         Larchmont Charter School (LA)           21:43.6  7:15/M    11
   41     36   1290  Joshua De Jesus       Oscar De La Hoya Charter (LA)           21:46.5  7:15/M    12
   42     37   1289  Brayant Caxaj         Oscar De La Hoya Charter (LA)           21:51.5  7:17/M    12
   43     38   1292  Adolfo Hernandez      Oscar De La Hoya Charter (LA)           21:51.6  7:17/M    11
   44     39   1417  Leandro Roman         University Prep Value (LA)              22:00.4  7:20/M    12
   45     40   1214  Leonardo Banuelos     Lakeview Charter (LA)                   22:01.9  7:21/M    12
   46     41   1141  David Gonzalez        Fulton College Prep (LA)                22:28.5  7:29/M    9 
   47     42   1229  Lucas Rios            Larchmont Charter School (LA)           23:09.1  7:43/M    11
   48     43   1211  Victor Suy            LA Leadership Academy (LA)              23:12.3  7:44/M    10
   49     44   1097  Emanuel Cobos         Community Charter Early College         23:16.5  7:45/M    12
   50     45   1140  Aiden Frias-Capula    Fulton College Prep (LA)                23:48.4  7:56/M    9 
   51     46   1103  Juan Ramirez          Community Charter Early College         23:54.0  7:58/M    10
   52     47   1210  Oscar Suy             LA Leadership Academy (LA)              24:50.1  8:17/M    11
   53     48   1419  Deigo Turbin          University Prep Value (LA)              24:51.8  8:17/M    10
   54  (< 5)   1159  Carlos Jacinto        Gertz Ressler (LA)                      25:49.0  8:36/M    9 
   55     49   1139  Andrew Cuc            Fulton College Prep (LA)                27:13.8  9:05/M    12
   56     50   1215  Luis Berrios          Lakeview Charter (LA)                   27:16.7  9:06/M    9 
   57     51   1143  Erick Robles          Fulton College Prep (LA)                27:27.2  9:09/M    10
   58     52   1209  Andrew Jacinto        LA Leadership Academy (LA)              28:00.1  9:20/M    11
   59     53   1213  Michael Alejandre     Lakeview Charter (LA)                   30:32.3 10:11/M    9 
   60     54   1138  Juan Bojorquez        Fulton College Prep (LA)                34:31.1 11:30/M    9 
   61     55   1142  Alex Moreno           Fulton College Prep (LA)                35:45.4 11:55/M    10
   62     56   1217  Joshua Erazo          Lakeview Charter (LA)                   36:53.0 12:18/M    11



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Division 5 Heat 2 Boys


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   2366  William Bujake        New West Charter School (LA)            16:13.0  5:24/M    12
    2      2   2224  Juan Morales          Central City Value Charter (LA)         17:34.7  5:52/M    12
    3      3   2458  Michael Pineda        Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  17:52.2  5:57/M    12
    4      4   1240  Samuel Velez          Magnolia Science Academy 2 (LA)         18:07.8  6:03/M    11
    5      5   2460  Sebastian Solorio     Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  18:22.5  6:08/M    12
    6      6   2265  Jonah Vasquez         Environmental Science & Technolo        18:37.0  6:12/M    9 
    7      7   2456  Joseph Juares         Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  18:37.6  6:13/M    10
    8      8   2461  Samuel Soto           Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  18:47.4  6:16/M    12
    9      9   2134  Noel Zavala           Academia Avance Charter (LA)            18:54.8  6:18/M    12
   10     10   2246  Izieah Flores         Discovery Prep (LA)                     18:55.8  6:19/M    11
   11     11   2491  Emilio Espinal        USC Media Arts & Engineering (LA        18:57.0  6:19/M    12
   12     12   2365  Sonny Betterton Gage  New West Charter School (LA)            18:59.4  6:20/M    11
   13     13   2147  Cesar Martinez        Alliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)          19:06.1  6:22/M    10
   14     14   2371  Keahi West Teubner    New West Charter School (LA)            19:16.5  6:25/M    12
   15     15   2146  Machic Jonathan       Alliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)          19:18.4  6:26/M    11
   16     16   2132  Ismael Villegas       Academia Avance Charter (LA)            19:21.5  6:27/M    12
   17     17   2180  Randy Hernandez       Belmont (LA)                            19:23.7  6:28/M    12
   18     18   2177  Santiago Duarte       Belmont (LA)                            19:28.1  6:29/M    10
   19     19   2370  Aaron Lee             New West Charter School (LA)            19:35.3  6:32/M    9 
   20     20   2346  Iyoel Erango          Middle College (LA)                     19:53.3  6:38/M    11
   21     21   2367  Kai Hakim             New West Charter School (LA)            19:54.0  6:38/M    12
   22     22   2179  Wilson Gonon          Belmont (LA)                            19:54.3  6:38/M    11
   23     23   2149  Diego Romero          Alliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)          20:04.2  6:41/M    11
   24     24   2455  Giulian Borrelli      Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  20:07.5  6:42/M    12
   25     25   2148  Gabriel Reyes         Alliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)          20:10.3  6:43/M    10
   26     26   2490  Maximiliano Arce      USC Media Arts & Engineering (LA        20:12.6  6:44/M    9 
   27     27   2369  Quincy Lai            New West Charter School (LA)            20:16.3  6:45/M    10
   28     28   2250  Anthony Valencia      Discovery Prep (LA)                     20:16.7  6:46/M    9 
   29     29   2208  Zaid Lopez            Camino Nuevo Charter (LA)               20:16.8  6:46/M    11
   30     30   2492  Arixander Henriquez   USC Media Arts & Engineering (LA        20:17.8  6:46/M    10
   31     31   2130  Yahir Hernandez       Academia Avance Charter (LA)            20:27.3  6:49/M    12
   32     32   2145  William Diaz          Alliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)          20:34.7  6:52/M    10
   33     33   2459  Bryan Serrano         Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  20:36.0  6:52/M    12
   34     34   2344  Joshua Chazari        Middle College (LA)                     20:39.5  6:53/M    11
   35     35   2176  Juan Casillas         Belmont (LA)                            20:39.8  6:53/M    10
   36     36   2457  Diego Millan          Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  20:49.6  6:57/M    11
   37  (< 5)   1038  Yahir Rodriguez       Alliance Bloomfield (Margaret M.        20:53.9  6:58/M    12
   38     37   1236  Aaron Higueros        Magnolia Science Academy 2 (LA)         20:55.5  6:58/M    10
   39     38   2210  Kevin Urbina          Camino Nuevo Charter (LA)               20:56.2  6:59/M    11
   40     39   2223  Jorge Morales         Central City Value Charter (LA)         20:57.5  6:59/M    12
   41     40   2163  Chinomso Augustine    Animo South Los Angeles Charter         20:58.8  7:00/M    12
   42     41   1237  Jaylen Marshall       Magnolia Science Academy 2 (LA)         21:02.7  7:01/M    11
   43     42   2368  Suut Jamianpurev      New West Charter School (LA)            21:03.8  7:01/M    10
   44     43   1239  Carlos Saavedra       Magnolia Science Academy 2 (LA)         21:03.9  7:01/M    12
   45     44   2218  Jaime Alvarado        Central City Value Charter (LA)         21:04.0  7:01/M    10
   46     45   2168  Angel Velasquez       Animo South Los Angeles Charter         21:06.9  7:02/M    10
   47     46   1238  Jacob Ragsdale        Magnolia Science Academy 2 (LA)         21:07.6  7:03/M    12
   48     47   2143  Angel Barrientos      Alliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)          21:12.6  7:04/M    11
   49     48   2219  Jose Barajas          Central City Value Charter (LA)         21:30.6  7:10/M    9 
   50     49   2220  Jesus Contreras       Central City Value Charter (LA)         21:33.4  7:11/M    9 
   51     50   2144  Waldo Covarrubias     Alliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)          21:34.2  7:11/M    11
   52     51   2245  Nathan Escobar        Discovery Prep (LA)                     21:43.4  7:14/M    11
   53     52   2221  Cesar Cortes          Central City Value Charter (LA)         21:47.2  7:16/M    10
   54     53   2205  Jeffrey De Leon       Camino Nuevo Charter (LA)               21:51.9  7:17/M    11
   55     54   2182  Pedro Salazar         Belmont (LA)                            22:10.0  7:23/M    11
   56     55   1235  Jose Espiritu         Magnolia Science Academy 2 (LA)         22:23.3  7:28/M    12
   57     56   2178  Michael Espinosa      Belmont (LA)                            22:38.8  7:33/M    11
   58     57   2348  Diaz Johann           Middle College (LA)                     22:44.9  7:35/M    11
   59     58   2493  Kaleb Machleit        USC Media Arts & Engineering (LA        23:01.1  7:40/M    10
   60     59   2181  Bryan Ordonez         Belmont (LA)                            23:01.9  7:41/M    12
   61     60   2496  Christopher Rodriguez USC Media Arts & Engineering (LA        23:07.9  7:43/M    11
   62     61   2206  David Garcia          Camino Nuevo Charter (LA)               23:08.7  7:43/M    9 
   63     62   2204  Alexander Aragon      Camino Nuevo Charter (LA)               23:08.9  7:43/M    9 
   64     63   2209  MIchael Rosas         Camino Nuevo Charter (LA)               23:13.6  7:45/M    12
   65     64   2247  Angel Hernandez       Discovery Prep (LA)                     23:14.4  7:45/M    11
   66     65   1234  Christopher Ajcip     Magnolia Science Academy 2 (LA)         23:30.3  7:50/M    12
   67     66   2269  Matthew Chip Lee      Environmental Science & Technolo        23:34.2  7:51/M    11
   68     67   2207  Raul Hernandez        Camino Nuevo Charter (LA)               24:04.0  8:01/M    10
   69     68   2129  Angel Gomez           Academia Avance Charter (LA)            24:05.7  8:02/M    12
   70     69   2345  Izaiah Curry          Middle College (LA)                     24:12.7  8:04/M    11
   71     70   2349  Josue Martinez        Middle College (LA)                     24:14.4  8:05/M    12
   72     71   2249  Miguel Ruiz           Discovery Prep (LA)                     24:45.4  8:15/M    9 
   73     72   2266  Dante Guillermo       Environmental Science & Technolo        25:33.1  8:31/M    10
   74     73   2494  Josue Martinez        USC Media Arts & Engineering (LA        25:33.5  8:31/M    11
   75     74   2166  Arnoldo Solorzano     Animo South Los Angeles Charter         26:26.6  8:49/M    11
   76     75   2164  Alberto Flores        Animo South Los Angeles Charter         26:31.1  8:50/M    10
   77     76   2244  Anthony Adame         Discovery Prep (LA)                     26:38.6  8:53/M    9 
   78     77   2165  Kenneth Pineda        Animo South Los Angeles Charter         27:59.7  9:20/M    10
   79     78   2131  Roger Mora            Academia Avance Charter (LA)            31:56.2 10:39/M    12
   80     79   2267  Angel Lopez           Environmental Science & Technolo        32:24.3 10:48/M    12
   81     80   2128  Fabian Colin          Academia Avance Charter (LA)            32:46.5 10:55/M    12
   82     81   2271  Jonathan Velasquez    Environmental Science & Technolo        34:53.9 11:38/M    12
   83     82   2270  Daniel Viveros        Environmental Science & Technolo        35:10.8 11:44/M    10
   84     83   2268  Sebastian Barreras    Environmental Science & Technolo        35:46.8 11:56/M    12
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Division 1 Heat 1 Boys


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Palisades Charter (LA)                 15               1   2   3   4   5   6  14         
        Top  5 Times: 1:20:22.8

    2 San Pedro (LA)                         78               8  11  18  20  21  24  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:30.9

    3 Taft (William Howard) (LA)             88              10  13  17  22  26  27  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:31.8

    4 Garfield (James A.) (LA)              119              16  19  23  29  32  37  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:08.3

    5 Cleveland (Grover) (LA)               130               7  25  30  33  35  36             
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:20.1

    6 Birmingham Community Charter (LA      146              12  15  38  40  41  44  45         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:30.9

    7 Narbonne (Nathaniel) (LA)             174               9  34  42  43  46  47  48         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:47.4

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Division 2 Heat 1 Boys


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Eagle Rock (LA)                        35               2   3   7  10  13  22  25         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:12.7

    2 Monroe (LA)                            48               5   6   9  11  17  23  24         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:24.4

    3 Marshall (John) (LA)                   70               1  15  16  18  20  30  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:54.9

    4 Santee EC (LA)                        104               8  19  21  27  29  40  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:52.5

    5 Robert F. Kennedy Community Scho      123               4  14  28  38  39  44             
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:30.4

    6 Fremont (John C.) (LA)                143              12  26  33  35  37  43  50         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:15.4

    7 South Gate (LA)                       212              31  36  46  48  51  52  53         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:27.5

    8 Grant (Ulysses S.) (LA)               214              32  41  45  47  49  54             
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:23.1

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Division 1 Heat 2 Boys


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Granada Hills Charter (LA)             16               1   2   3   4   6   8   9         
        Top  5 Times: 1:21:00.4

    2 El Camino Real Charter (LA)            47               5   7  10  12  13  14  16         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:54.8

    3 Kennedy (John F.) (LA)                110              11  21  25  26  27  31  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:21.0

    4 Roosevelt (Theodore) (LA)             132              15  20  28  33  36  37  43         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:27.0

    5 Van Nuys (LA)                         146              17  19  24  38  48  50  53         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:36.5

    6 Bell (LA)                             175              22  29  34  44  46  47  49         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:09.9

    7 Huntington Park (LA)                  178              30  32  35  40  41  45             
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:25.6

    8 Hamilton (LA)                         188              18  23  42  51  54  55             
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:56.8

    9 Maya Angelou Community (LA)           282              52  56  57  58  59                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:58.9

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Division 2 Heat 2 Boys


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Venice (LA)                            35               1   3   8   9  14  27             
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:55.6

    2 Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet       36               2   6   7  10  11  17  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:30.6

    3 Canoga Park (LA)                       78               5  13  15  21  24  25  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:33.2

    4 Marquez (Linda Esperanza) (LA)        114              12  20  23  29  30  31  35         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:42.5

    5 South East (LA)                       115               4  19  22  32  38  49  53         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:21.8

    6 Sylmar (LA)                           169              18  33  34  40  44  52  55         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:34.1

    7 Chatsworth (LA)                       187              26  36  37  43  45  48  51         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:13.5

    8 San Fernando (LA)                     201              16  42  46  47  50  58             
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:10.7

    9 Contreras (Miguel) Learning Comp      267              41  54  56  57  59  60             
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:26.7

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Division 5 Heat 1 Boys


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)             47               3   7   8  12  17  18  19         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:05.0

    2 Community Charter Early College        86               4   5  21  22  34  44  46         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:20.6

    3 University Prep Value (LA)             89               1  10  20  26  32  39  48         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:09.5

    4 Alliance Marine (LA)                   98               6   9  25  27  31                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:26.6

    5 Oscar De La Hoya Charter (LA)         126              15  16  29  30  36  37  38         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:08.4

    6 Larchmont Charter School (LA)         133              14  23  28  33  35  42             
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:35.8

    7 Lakeview Charter (LA)                 167              11  13  40  50  53  56             
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:18.1

    8 LA Leadership Academy (LA)            168               2  24  43  47  52                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:30.7

    9 Fulton College Prep (LA)              240              41  45  49  51  54  55             
        Top  5 Times: 2:15:28.7

 Inc. Gertz Ressler (LA)                   2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Rise Kohyang (LA)                    2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. WISH Academy (LA)                    2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Division 5 Heat 2 Boys


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                 47               3   5   7   8  24  33  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:47.0

    2 New West Charter School (LA)           67               1  12  14  19  21  27  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:58.0

    3 Alliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)        108              13  15  23  25  32  47  50         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:13.4

    4 Belmont (LA)                          146              17  18  22  35  54  56  59         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:35.7

    5 Magnolia Science Academy 2 (LA)       171               4  37  41  43  46  55  65         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:17.2

    6 Central City Value Charter (LA)       182               2  39  44  48  49  52             
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:40.1

    7 USC Media Arts & Engineering (LA      185              11  26  30  58  60  73             
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:36.2

    8 Academia Avance Charter (LA)          202               9  16  31  68  78  80             
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:45.3

    9 Discovery Prep (LA)                   224              10  28  51  64  71  76             
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:55.5

   10 Camino Nuevo Charter (LA)             243              29  38  53  61  62  63  67         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:22.3

   11 Middle College (LA)                   250              20  34  57  69  70                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:44.6

   12 Environmental Science & Technolo      304               6  66  72  79  81  82  83         
        Top  5 Times: 2:15:02.2

   13 Animo South Los Angeles Charter       311              40  45  74  75  77                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:03:02.9

 Inc. Alliance Bloomfield (Margaret M.     1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Division 1 Heat 1 Girls


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   2287  Jocelyn Pacheco       Granada Hills Charter (LA)              18:06.4  6:02/M    12
    2      2   2291  Meztli Velazquez      Granada Hills Charter (LA)              18:34.6  6:12/M    10
    3      3   2289  Naima Salazar         Granada Hills Charter (LA)              18:50.7  6:17/M    12
    4      4   2281  Kelia Naranjo-ChampionGarfield (James A.) (LA)                19:12.3  6:24/M    10
    5      5   2472  Lizeth Sanchez        Taft (William Howard) (LA)              19:53.8  6:38/M    12
    6      6   2292  Zaida Velazquez       Granada Hills Charter (LA)              20:03.8  6:41/M    12
    7      7   2234  Layla Ekmekji         Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 20:06.4  6:42/M    12
    8      8   2235  Kayla lopez           Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 20:16.1  6:45/M    11
    9      9   2169  Nadia Campos          Bell (LA)                               20:21.9  6:47/M    12
   10     10   2237  Sophia Richardson     Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 20:29.6  6:50/M    12
   11     11   2282  Sophia Naranjo-ChampioGarfield (James A.) (LA)                20:35.1  6:52/M    11
   12     12   2232  Eleanor Culliton      Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 20:56.5  6:59/M    10
   13     13   2288  Sophia Battle         Granada Hills Charter (LA)              21:04.3  7:01/M    9 
   14     14   2480  Marleen Sanchez       Torres (Esteban) (LA)                   21:09.5  7:03/M    10
   15     15   2469  Kennedy Brannon       Taft (William Howard) (LA)              21:11.1  7:04/M    10
   16     16   2233  Lucy Culliton         Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 21:12.8  7:04/M    10
   17     17   2290  Reece Trice           Granada Hills Charter (LA)              21:21.5  7:07/M    10
   18     18   2474  Kayla Tjenalooi       Taft (William Howard) (LA)              21:29.2  7:10/M    10
   19     19   2285  Natalie Velez-Torres  Garfield (James A.) (LA)                21:38.4  7:13/M    10
   20     20   2173  Zuleyka Ortiz         Bell (LA)                               21:47.6  7:16/M    11
   21     21   2471  Keila Sakata          Taft (William Howard) (LA)              21:50.6  7:17/M    10
   22     22   2475  Ashley Williams       Taft (William Howard) (LA)              22:16.7  7:26/M    12
   23     23   2473  Nora Shang            Taft (William Howard) (LA)              22:23.8  7:28/M    10
   24     24   2172  Karina Melendez       Bell (LA)                               22:40.6  7:34/M    12
   25     25   2236  Isabella Olivares     Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 22:41.5  7:34/M    12
   26     26   2238  Charlize Bolton       Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 22:43.0  7:34/M    10
   27     27   2170  LIZETH CISNEROS       Bell (LA)                               22:46.4  7:35/M    12
   28     28   2183  Natali Dorado         Birmingham Community Charter (LA        22:48.8  7:36/M    12
   29     29   2286  Emma Kavciogly        Granada Hills Charter (LA)              22:52.2  7:37/M    10
   30     30   2470  Sage Kodama           Taft (William Howard) (LA)              23:10.8  7:44/M    10
   31     31   2186  Isis Mora             Birmingham Community Charter (LA        23:23.8  7:48/M    12
   32     32   2479  Ana Pozos             Torres (Esteban) (LA)                   23:29.9  7:50/M    10
   33     33   2175  Clarita Villa         Bell (LA)                               23:56.3  7:59/M    12
   34     34   2174  Stephany Rodriguez    Bell (LA)                               23:59.3  8:00/M    12
   35     35   2305  Karla Gonzalez        Huntington Park (LA)                    24:07.7  8:03/M    10
   36     36   2478  Citlally Mendoza      Torres (Esteban) (LA)                   24:13.7  8:05/M    10
   37     37   2187  Emily Parocua         Birmingham Community Charter (LA        24:14.7  8:05/M    10
   38     38   2188  Kaylee Santos         Birmingham Community Charter (LA        24:15.6  8:05/M    9 
   39     39   2284  Tiffany Saenz         Garfield (James A.) (LA)                24:21.4  8:07/M    9 
   40     40   2302  Genevie Calderon      Huntington Park (LA)                    24:56.8  8:19/M    10
   41     41   2280  Marisol Avalos        Garfield (James A.) (LA)                25:18.7  8:26/M    9 
   42     42   2306  Alondra Hernandez     Huntington Park (LA)                    25:27.8  8:29/M    12
   43     43   2283  Mia Reyes             Garfield (James A.) (LA)                25:44.4  8:35/M    12
   44     44   2189  Alejandra Valenzuela  Birmingham Community Charter (LA        26:30.5  8:50/M    12
   45     45   2185  Daniela Sanchez-Rocha Birmingham Community Charter (LA        28:07.3  9:22/M    10
   46     46   2303  Vanessa DeSantos      Huntington Park (LA)                    28:15.1  9:25/M    12
   47     47   2184  Kimberly Santamaria   Birmingham Community Charter (LA        28:17.1  9:26/M    11
   48     48   2476  Crystal Aranda        Torres (Esteban) (LA)                   29:01.3  9:40/M    12
   49     49   2307  Jaquelin Rodriguez    Huntington Park (LA)                    29:36.4  9:52/M    10
   50     50   2304  Angie Francisco       Huntington Park (LA)                    29:43.0  9:54/M    12
   51     51   2481  Anahi Velez           Torres (Esteban) (LA)                   29:57.6  9:59/M    12



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Division 2 Heat 1 Girls


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   2217  Angelina Valladares   Canoga Park (LA)                        18:47.5  6:16/M    11
    2      2   2325  Gabrielle Cannesson   Marshall (John) (LA)                    19:13.0  6:24/M    10
    3      3   2212  Angelina Lopez        Canoga Park (LA)                        19:29.2  6:30/M    10
    4      4   2427  Ashley Ajanel         Santee EC (LA)                          20:28.3  6:49/M    12
    5      5   2252  Elizabeth Corrigan    Eagle Rock (LA)                         20:39.2  6:53/M    11
    6      6   2243  Brigette Trujillo     Contreras (Miguel) Learning Comp        20:40.9  6:54/M    10
    7      7   2430  Angeles Feliciano     Santee EC (LA)                          20:58.2  6:59/M    10
    8      8   2257  Tory Yetter           Eagle Rock (LA)                         21:02.0  7:01/M    11
    9      9   2431  Marse Mendoza         Santee EC (LA)                          21:26.9  7:09/M    12
   10     10   2433  Shailly Sandoval      Santee EC (LA)                          21:30.9  7:10/M    11
   11     11   2213  Karina Perez          Canoga Park (LA)                        21:30.9  7:10/M    11
   12     12   2215  Sarai Rosas           Canoga Park (LA)                        21:34.0  7:11/M    9 
   13     13   2327  Gaia Maravic          Marshall (John) (LA)                    21:42.3  7:14/M    10
   14     14   2429  Eloisa Colotl         Santee EC (LA)                          22:02.6  7:21/M    11
   15     15   2214  Ashley Pineda         Canoga Park (LA)                        22:05.2  7:22/M    12
   16     16   2211  Sarah Godinez         Canoga Park (LA)                        22:05.8  7:22/M    11
   17  (< 5)   2293  Fernanda Barranco     Grant (Ulysses S.) (LA)                 22:10.2  7:23/M    11
   18     17   2242  Jennifer Son Puac     Contreras (Miguel) Learning Comp        22:14.2  7:25/M    12
   19     18   2410  Kaylee Galicia        Robert F. Kennedy Community Scho        22:18.3  7:26/M    10
   20     19   2324  Lilah Bandouveris     Marshall (John) (LA)                    22:35.8  7:32/M    11
   21     20   2318  Evelyn De Jesus       Marquez (Linda Esperanza) (LA)          22:46.4  7:35/M    11
   22     21   2440  Mandiza Vazquez       South East (LA)                         22:50.7  7:37/M    11
   23     22   2256  Marielle Williamson   Eagle Rock (LA)                         22:53.0  7:38/M    12
   24     23   2330  Brenda Vasquez Diaz   Marshall (John) (LA)                    23:00.2  7:40/M    11
   25     24   2216  Heidy Torres          Canoga Park (LA)                        23:14.6  7:45/M    11
   26     25   2435  Karla Castillo        South East (LA)                         23:33.9  7:51/M    10
   27     26   2253  Ixchel Cruz           Eagle Rock (LA)                         23:47.9  7:56/M    12
   28     27   2432  Kimberly Gallardo     Santee EC (LA)                          23:54.3  7:58/M    10
   29     28   2326  Karen Canseco         Marshall (John) (LA)                    24:17.8  8:06/M    12
   30     29   2329  Justine Romero        Marshall (John) (LA)                    24:23.4  8:08/M    10
   31     30   2428  Lesley Saldivar       Santee EC (LA)                          24:32.9  8:11/M    11
   32     31   2408  Nathalie Chavez       Robert F. Kennedy Community Scho        24:39.0  8:13/M    10
   33     32   2255  Faye Walrath          Eagle Rock (LA)                         24:48.4  8:16/M    10
   34     33   2254  Kelty Keltner         Eagle Rock (LA)                         24:58.8  8:20/M    10
   35     34   2407  Karla Carrillo        Robert F. Kennedy Community Scho        25:01.6  8:21/M    12
   36     35   2411  Brizza Gonzalez       Robert F. Kennedy Community Scho        25:05.2  8:22/M    10
   37     36   2251  Catalina Alvidrez     Eagle Rock (LA)                         25:09.7  8:23/M    11
   38     37   2328  Samantha Nunez        Marshall (John) (LA)                    25:13.9  8:25/M    9 
   39     38   2317  Claudia Carrillo      Marquez (Linda Esperanza) (LA)          25:38.4  8:33/M    11
   40     39   2437  Alexa Jimenez         South East (LA)                         26:13.1  8:44/M    9 
   41     40   2240  Kimberly Hernandez    Contreras (Miguel) Learning Comp        26:13.7  8:45/M    11
   42     41   2239  Roselin Colomo        Contreras (Miguel) Learning Comp        26:49.8  8:57/M    12
   43     42   2438  Aimee Parra           South East (LA)                         27:07.2  9:02/M    12
   44     43   2439  Emelyn Porcayo        South East (LA)                         27:12.0  9:04/M    9 
   45     44   2320  Gina Hernandez        Marquez (Linda Esperanza) (LA)          27:12.4  9:04/M    10
   46     45   2412  Sarai Sanchez         Robert F. Kennedy Community Scho        27:39.5  9:13/M    10
   47     46   2322  Kaitlyn Perez         Marquez (Linda Esperanza) (LA)          28:39.0  9:33/M    11
   48     47   2323  Minerva Pineda        Marquez (Linda Esperanza) (LA)          28:47.8  9:36/M    12
   49     48   2241  Kimberly Huinac VasqueContreras (Miguel) Learning Comp        28:49.7  9:37/M    12
   50     49   2319  Magaly Gonzalez       Marquez (Linda Esperanza) (LA)          29:46.0  9:55/M    10
   51     50   2436  Kathya Garzon         South East (LA)                         29:49.7  9:57/M    10
   52     51   2434  Johana Cartagena      South East (LA)                         30:29.7 10:10/M    12
   53     52   2321  Maritza Perez         Marquez (Linda Esperanza) (LA)          31:12.8 10:24/M    12
   54     53   2409  Jocelyn Cruz-Garcia   Robert F. Kennedy Community Scho        34:55.6 11:39/M    10



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Division 1 Heat 2 Girls


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   2300  Luciana Valencia      Hamilton (LA)                           19:19.6  6:27/M    12
    2      2   2387  Ava Baak              Palisades Charter (LA)                  19:29.3  6:30/M    12
    3      3   2389  Kyra Morris           Palisades Charter (LA)                  19:52.6  6:38/M    11
    4      4   2298  Adriana Platas        Hamilton (LA)                           20:03.5  6:41/M    12
    5      5   2388  Louisa Mammen         Palisades Charter (LA)                  20:17.2  6:46/M    9 
    6      6   2390  Virginia O'Neill      Palisades Charter (LA)                  20:30.8  6:50/M    11
    7      7   2299  Elizabeth Servin      Hamilton (LA)                           20:52.6  6:58/M    12
    8      8   2308  Kailynn Arce          Kennedy (John F.) (LA)                  20:55.4  6:58/M    11
    9      9   2424  Alexandria Nobregas   San Pedro (LA)                          20:58.1  6:59/M    10
   10     10   2386  Leena Adeli           Palisades Charter (LA)                  20:58.5  6:59/M    10
   11     11   2262  Michele Gutierrez LopeEl Camino Real Charter (LA)             21:16.6  7:06/M    11
   12     12   2296  Maria Cruz Santiago   Hamilton (LA)                           21:17.4  7:06/M    10
   13     13   2295  Sherilynne Chensam    Hamilton (LA)                           21:22.9  7:08/M    11
   14     14   2385  Layla Adeli           Palisades Charter (LA)                  21:24.6  7:08/M    12
   15     15   2297  Klaudia Czako         Hamilton (LA)                           21:28.9  7:10/M    9 
   16     16   2391  Mollie Wittenberg     Palisades Charter (LA)                  21:56.8  7:19/M    12
   17     17   2264  Fanny Skjonberg       El Camino Real Charter (LA)             21:58.8  7:20/M    11
   18     18   2372  Ananya Balaraman      North Hollywood (LA)                    22:10.2  7:23/M    9 
   19     19   2294  Jasmine Campos        Hamilton (LA)                           22:10.3  7:23/M    10
   20     20   2309  Leila Arce            Kennedy (John F.) (LA)                  22:20.0  7:27/M    12
   21     21   2423  Keona Mataalii        San Pedro (LA)                          22:24.7  7:28/M    12
   22     22   2259  Rebecca Ascencio      El Camino Real Charter (LA)             22:29.4  7:30/M    12
   23     23   2261  Maiah Chan            El Camino Real Charter (LA)             22:38.1  7:33/M    12
   24     24   2310  Michelle Carrillo     Kennedy (John F.) (LA)                  22:38.5  7:33/M    11
   25     25   2313  Jazmine Guido         Kennedy (John F.) (LA)                  22:38.8  7:33/M    12
   26     26   2258  Jasmine Ascencio      El Camino Real Charter (LA)             22:46.8  7:36/M    10
   27     27   2421  Sophie Hollinger      San Pedro (LA)                          22:49.1  7:36/M    11
   28     28   2314  Vanessa Villarreal    Kennedy (John F.) (LA)                  22:56.6  7:39/M    10
   29     29   2373  Jet Benitez           North Hollywood (LA)                    23:11.1  7:44/M    12
   30     30   2426  Emily Gurrola         San Pedro (LA)                          23:11.2  7:44/M    9 
   31     31   2263  Daniella Nistoran     El Camino Real Charter (LA)             23:13.5  7:44/M    9 
   32     32   2374  Darling Galvez        North Hollywood (LA)                    23:14.1  7:45/M    12
   33     33   2425  Rita Rizor            San Pedro (LA)                          23:16.1  7:45/M    10
   34     34   2260  Isabella Cain         El Camino Real Charter (LA)             23:17.1  7:46/M    10
   35     35   2422  Hannah Ishijima       San Pedro (LA)                          24:03.5  8:01/M    11
   36     36   2378  Vanessa Rosales ChevezNorth Hollywood (LA)                    24:03.9  8:01/M    12
   37     37   2420  Nancy Hernandez       San Pedro (LA)                          24:15.2  8:05/M    12
   38     38   2364  Natalia Juaregui      Narbonne (Nathaniel) (LA)               24:16.1  8:05/M    10
   39     39   2377  Sarah Rojo            North Hollywood (LA)                    24:18.9  8:06/M    10
   40     40   2311  Jocelyn Diaz          Kennedy (John F.) (LA)                  24:36.0  8:12/M    12
   41     41   2360  Neyra Avila           Narbonne (Nathaniel) (LA)               24:46.2  8:15/M    10
   42     42   2335  Joana Moreno          Maya Angelou Community (LA)             24:52.7  8:18/M    11
   43     43   2362  Liliana Gutierrez     Narbonne (Nathaniel) (LA)               25:02.2  8:21/M    10
   44     44   2312  Michelle Guevara      Kennedy (John F.) (LA)                  25:12.0  8:24/M    10
   45     45   2363  Mia Hays              Narbonne (Nathaniel) (LA)               25:34.2  8:31/M    11
   46     46   2361  Karolina Gutierrez    Narbonne (Nathaniel) (LA)               28:09.2  9:23/M    10
   47     47   2375  Astrid Jimenez        North Hollywood (LA)                    28:43.3  9:34/M    9 
   48     48   2359  Sofia Arias           Narbonne (Nathaniel) (LA)               28:50.8  9:37/M    11
   49     49   2337  Alondra Romero        Maya Angelou Community (LA)             30:28.2 10:09/M    11
   50     50   2336  Abigail Ramirez       Maya Angelou Community (LA)             31:04.6 10:22/M    9 
   51     51   2376  Mara Klein            North Hollywood (LA)                    32:08.9 10:43/M    10
   52     52   2331  Cynthia Gonzalez      Maya Angelou Community (LA)             33:29.4 11:10/M    12
   53     53   2334  Adamaris Maya         Maya Angelou Community (LA)             34:20.3 11:27/M    9 
   54     54   2332  Mariana Gutierrez     Maya Angelou Community (LA)             34:22.2 11:27/M    9 
   55     55   2333  Jacqueline Llamas     Maya Angelou Community (LA)             53:06.9 17:42/M    11



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Division 2 Heat 2 Girls


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   2191  Brynn Bogue           Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        18:50.3  6:17/M    10
    2      2   2508  Lidia Prokopovych-ShchVenice (LA)                             20:04.0  6:41/M    12
    3      3   2196  Sofia Najarro         Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        20:29.0  6:50/M    10
    4      4   2195  Angelique Morales     Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        20:33.6  6:51/M    10
    5      5   2356  Noelia Ortega         Monroe (LA)                             21:00.5  7:00/M    11
    6      6   2507  Elin Nowak            Venice (LA)                             21:08.5  7:03/M    12
    7      7   2353  Yasmin Liera          Monroe (LA)                             21:09.7  7:03/M    12
    8      8   2190  Rashel Alvarez        Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        21:12.9  7:04/M    11
    9      9   2194  Jasmine Hernandez     Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        21:30.2  7:10/M    10
   10     10   2351  Tiffany Flores        Monroe (LA)                             21:34.4  7:11/M    12
   11     11   2193  Frida Conejo          Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        21:34.9  7:12/M    12
   12     12   2226  Kylie Cantey          Chatsworth (LA)                         21:49.0  7:16/M    12
   13     13   2192  Victoria Loya         Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        21:49.4  7:16/M    11
   14     14   2510  Estela Vatterott      Venice (LA)                             22:01.7  7:21/M    9 
   15     15   2509  Ella Senelick         Venice (LA)                             22:03.4  7:21/M    10
   16     16   2272  Sarahilda Aguilar     Fremont (John C.) (LA)                  22:19.9  7:27/M    12
   17     17   2415  Samira Garcia         San Fernando (LA)                       22:26.4  7:29/M    10
   18     18   2355  Leslie Saucedo        Monroe (LA)                             22:44.0  7:35/M    11
   19     19   2416  Susana Mier           San Fernando (LA)                       22:48.0  7:36/M    10
   20     20   2444  Mary Ramirez          South Gate (LA)                         23:02.3  7:41/M    12
   21     21   2413  Natalie Avila         San Fernando (LA)                       23:10.2  7:43/M    11
   22     22   2419  Brenda Soto           San Fernando (LA)                       23:21.7  7:47/M    11
   23     23   2357  Alison Osorio         Monroe (LA)                             23:27.8  7:49/M    10
   24     24   2506  Dylan Hereford        Venice (LA)                             23:28.7  7:50/M    11
   25     25   2418  Alyssa Sanchez        San Fernando (LA)                       23:29.5  7:50/M    10
   26     26   2443  Nathalie Madriz       South Gate (LA)                         24:16.8  8:06/M    10
   27     27   2445  Yadira Valadez        South Gate (LA)                         24:38.4  8:13/M    11
   28     28   2275  Paris Morales         Fremont (John C.) (LA)                  24:44.1  8:15/M    10
   29     29   2352  Karen Hernandez       Monroe (LA)                             24:50.7  8:17/M    8 
   30     30   2446  Bianca Verdugo        South Gate (LA)                         24:52.6  8:18/M    9 
   31     31   2414  Laura Diaz            San Fernando (LA)                       24:55.7  8:19/M    10
   32     32   2447  Lauren Villalta       South Gate (LA)                         24:59.1  8:20/M    12
   33     33   2354  Jennifer Nolasco      Monroe (LA)                             25:21.9  8:27/M    12
   34     34   2417  Beatriz Ramirez       San Fernando (LA)                       25:23.7  8:28/M    9 
   35     35   2276  Deyris Ruiz           Fremont (John C.) (LA)                  25:32.7  8:31/M    12
   36     36   2441  Dalia Martinez        South Gate (LA)                         25:36.4  8:32/M    12
   37     37   2225  Stephani Araujo       Chatsworth (LA)                         26:09.6  8:43/M    10
   38     38   2229  Donna Ruiz            Chatsworth (LA)                         26:10.4  8:43/M    10
   39     39   2273  Geraldine Gildo       Fremont (John C.) (LA)                  26:21.3  8:47/M    12
   40     40   2274  Janet Hernandez       Fremont (John C.) (LA)                  26:36.8  8:52/M    11
   41     41   2277  Dayanara Portillo     Fremont (John C.) (LA)                  26:58.6  9:00/M    12
   42     42   2442  Sahari Barrios        South Gate (LA)                         28:11.8  9:24/M    9 
   43     43   2227  Brianna Lee           Chatsworth (LA)                         29:38.1  9:53/M    9 
   44     44   2278  Vanessa Vega          Fremont (John C.) (LA)                  30:06.8 10:02/M    10
   45     45   2231  Citlaly Villasnor RuelChatsworth (LA)                         30:22.9 10:08/M    10
   46     46   2230  Gracie Araniva        Chatsworth (LA)                         32:04.0 10:41/M    10



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Division 5 Heat 1 Girls


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1277  Gabriela Nascimento   New West Charter School (LA)            19:07.6  6:23/M    11
    2  (< 5)   1036  Saray Cortez          Academia Avance Charter (LA)            22:05.2  7:22/M    12
    3      2   1279  Kahri Sivkov          New West Charter School (LA)            22:32.9  7:31/M    10
    4  (< 5)   1233  Zamara Lopez          Magnolia Science Academy 2 (LA)         23:22.0  7:47/M    12
    5      3   1276  Erin Mayfield         New West Charter School (LA)            23:56.1  7:59/M    10
    6  (< 5)   1096  Susana Gonzalez       Community Charter Early College         24:01.0  8:00/M    12
    7      4   1278  Adeline Shassberger   New West Charter School (LA)            24:09.5  8:03/M    10
    8      5   1224  Rose Matheu           Larchmont Charter School (LA)           24:20.3  8:07/M    10
    9      6   1274  Liana Abraham         New West Charter School (LA)            24:22.9  8:08/M    11
   10  (< 5)   1081  Eli Perez             Central City Value Charter (LA)         24:37.1  8:12/M    9 
   11      7   1280  Yovela Woldemichael   New West Charter School (LA)            24:59.0  8:20/M    9 
   12      8   1165  Ivy Silverstein       Girls Academic Leadership Academ        26:00.5  8:40/M    9 
   13      9   1161  Kana DeCoste          Girls Academic Leadership Academ        26:00.8  8:40/M    12
   14     10   1160  Mae Davidson          Girls Academic Leadership Academ        26:09.4  8:43/M    11
   15  (< 5)   1212  Nina Alvidrez         Lakeview Charter (LA)                   26:14.4  8:45/M    10
   16     11   1156  Gladis Ramirez        Gertz Ressler (LA)                      26:30.6  8:50/M    12
   17  (< 5)   1037  Sara Gonzalez         Academia Avance Charter (LA)            26:51.4  8:57/M    12
   18     12   1152  Jaden Garcia Mendoza  Gertz Ressler (LA)                      27:08.9  9:03/M    12
   19     13   1320  Odarli Sanchez        Rise Kohyang (LA)                       27:47.5  9:16/M    12
   20     14   1319  Jackie Ornelas-VenturaRise Kohyang (LA)                       27:54.8  9:18/M    10
   21  (< 5)   1420  Eva Arce              USC Media Arts & Engineering (LA        28:00.7  9:20/M    10
   22     15   1222  Biancca Dominguez     Larchmont Charter School (LA)           28:09.8  9:23/M    12
   23     16   1450  Gabriela Lopez        University Pathways PS (LA)             28:11.2  9:24/M      
   24  (< 5)   1422  Savannah Ross         USC Media Arts & Engineering (LA        28:13.5  9:24/M    11
   25  (< 5)   1381  Nelida Luna           Stella High Charter Academy (LA)        28:15.3  9:25/M    12
   26     17   1163  Lily Feldman          Girls Academic Leadership Academ        28:26.2  9:29/M    12
   27     18   1220  Sophia Bazini-Barakat Larchmont Charter School (LA)           28:57.8  9:39/M    12
   28  (< 5)   1421  Mariel Lozano         USC Media Arts & Engineering (LA        28:58.9  9:40/M    9 
   29     19   1316  Joselyn Fuentes       Rise Kohyang (LA)                       29:06.6  9:42/M    12
   30     20   1151  Vanesa Aguilar        Gertz Ressler (LA)                      29:10.9  9:44/M    10
   31     21   1223  Mary Malconian        Larchmont Charter School (LA)           29:16.0  9:45/M    11
   32     22   1153  Scarlette Medel       Gertz Ressler (LA)                      29:21.4  9:47/M    9 
   33     23   1221  Scout Burke           Larchmont Charter School (LA)           29:30.3  9:50/M    9 
   34     24   1166  Chloe Yang            Girls Academic Leadership Academ        29:46.1  9:55/M    9 
   35     25   1446  Ivone Barrera         University Pathways PS (LA)             29:52.4  9:57/M    10
   36     26   1318  Adamaris Miguel-SantiaRise Kohyang (LA)                       29:54.4  9:58/M    9 
   37     27   1315  Lily Cantero-Lorenzo  Rise Kohyang (LA)                       30:46.6 10:16/M    9 
   38     28   1317  Alize Madriz          Rise Kohyang (LA)                       31:04.4 10:21/M    12
   39     29   1155  Arleth Noriega        Gertz Ressler (LA)                      31:15.4 10:25/M    12
   40     30   1157  America Torres        Gertz Ressler (LA)                      33:01.1 11:00/M    11
   41     31   1448  Dayanara de Dios      University Pathways PS (LA)             33:47.5 11:16/M    12
   42     32   1449  Yahaira Herrera       University Pathways PS (LA)             34:32.7 11:31/M    11
   43     33   1451  Darlene Valencia      University Pathways PS (LA)             35:17.8 11:46/M    11
   44     34   1447  Giliani Bustamante    University Pathways PS (LA)             40:58.9 13:40/M    12



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Division 5 Heat 2 Girls


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   2141  Valerie Palma         Alliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)          19:47.2  6:36/M    9 
    2      2   2140  Perez Laura           Alliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)          21:22.4  7:07/M    12
    3      3   2405  Karah Machuca         Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              22:47.8  7:36/M    9 
    4      4   2453  Griselda Roca         Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  23:03.1  7:41/M    9 
    5      5   2139  Lara Jeslyn           Alliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)          23:21.5  7:47/M    11
    6      6   2153  Heidi Lombera         Alliance Marine (LA)                    23:36.2  7:52/M    9 
    7      7   2401  Veronica De La Cruz   Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              23:43.8  7:55/M    11
    8      8   2402  Hayley Hernandez      Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              23:50.2  7:57/M    12
    9      9   2403  Roxana Jiminez        Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              24:02.8  8:01/M    9 
   10     10   2154  Yaretzi Padilla       Alliance Marine (LA)                    24:03.1  8:01/M    11
   11     11   2448  Stephanie Barrera     Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  24:07.3  8:02/M    10
   12     12   2452  Aneth Dominguez       Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  24:09.1  8:03/M    10
   13     13   2142  Salas Zaira           Alliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)          24:29.4  8:10/M    12
   14     14   2150  Jamie Aleman          Alliance Marine (LA)                    24:47.9  8:16/M    9 
   15     15   2454  Camila Rodriguez      Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  24:52.4  8:17/M    11
   16  (< 5)   2315  Grace Boaziz          Lake Balboa College Prep (LA)           25:05.8  8:22/M    10
   17     16   2197  Jennifer Citalan      Camino Nuevo Charter (LA)               25:08.0  8:23/M    12
   18     17   2202  Karla Saravia         Camino Nuevo Charter (LA)               25:14.0  8:25/M    12
   19     18   2450  Adriana Chevez        Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  25:20.3  8:27/M    10
   20     19   2137  Bianca Gomez          Alliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)          25:21.8  8:27/M    11
   21     20   2201  Diana Perez           Camino Nuevo Charter (LA)               25:25.5  8:28/M    12
   22     21   2158  Arely Cambonchi       Alliance Patti and Peter Neuwirt        25:41.4  8:34/M    9 
   23     22   2162  Kimberly Tale         Alliance Patti and Peter Neuwirt        25:42.4  8:34/M    11
   24     23   2449  Jasmine Bonnen        Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  25:52.7  8:38/M    11
   25     24   2379  Marilyn Chavez        Oscar De La Hoya Charter (LA)           25:55.5  8:38/M    12
   26     25   2451  Jennifer Cruz         Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  25:59.7  8:40/M    12
   27     26   2384  Jocelyne Vizcarra     Oscar De La Hoya Charter (LA)           26:16.9  8:46/M    10
   28     27   2382  Arlette Rivera        Oscar De La Hoya Charter (LA)           26:41.4  8:54/M    10
   29     28   2338  Aimie Castaneda       Middle College (LA)                     26:47.0  8:56/M    10
   30     29   2136  Saenz Ashley          Alliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)          26:50.9  8:57/M    11
   31     30   2400  Mia Flores            Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              26:52.1  8:57/M    10
   32     31   2483  Destiny Antinez       University Prep Value (LA)              26:58.3  8:59/M    12
   33     32   2485  Samantha De Leon      University Prep Value (LA)              26:58.8  9:00/M    9 
   34     33   2486  Marily Huinac         University Prep Value (LA)              26:58.9  9:00/M    9 
   35     34   2404  Alyssa Lomeli         Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              27:02.6  9:01/M    12
   36     35   2199  Maria Loredo          Camino Nuevo Charter (LA)               27:02.8  9:01/M    11
   37     36   2151  Ashley Hernandez      Alliance Marine (LA)                    27:06.8  9:02/M    12
   38     37   2487  Katia Mariano         University Prep Value (LA)              27:08.4  9:03/M    12
   39     38   2340  Azucena Miguel        Middle College (LA)                     27:19.8  9:07/M    10
   40     39   2138  Ayala Heidi           Alliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)          27:21.5  9:07/M    11
   41  (< 5)   2126  Yaretzy Garcia        Academia Avance Charter (LA)            27:22.5  9:08/M    11
   42     40   2159  Jocelynne Cambonchi   Alliance Patti and Peter Neuwirt        27:28.9  9:10/M    12
   43     41   2200  Keiry Miranda         Camino Nuevo Charter (LA)               27:33.2  9:11/M    12
   44  (< 5)   2127  Silvia Perez          Academia Avance Charter (LA)            27:45.4  9:15/M    11
   45     42   2383  Diana Valedares       Oscar De La Hoya Charter (LA)           27:52.7  9:18/M    12
   46     43   2341  Alisson Morales ChavezMiddle College (LA)                     27:57.4  9:19/M    10
   47     44   2152  Katy Hernandez        Alliance Marine (LA)                    27:58.2  9:19/M    10
   48     45   2489  Camila Vega           University Prep Value (LA)              28:00.6  9:20/M    11
   49     46   2381  Sherlyn Jaimes        Oscar De La Hoya Charter (LA)           28:08.2  9:23/M    10
   50     47   2339  Johlexa Herrera       Middle College (LA)                     28:15.9  9:25/M    9 
   51     48   2156  Bryanna Ruano         Alliance Marine (LA)                    28:28.1  9:29/M    9 
   52     49   2160  Arianna Islas         Alliance Patti and Peter Neuwirt        28:53.1  9:38/M    11
   53     50   2157  Michelle Aguilar      Alliance Patti and Peter Neuwirt        28:59.6  9:40/M    11
   54  (< 5)   2135  Marilyn Carlon EspinozAlliance Bloomfield (Margaret M.        29:30.0  9:50/M    9 
   55     51   2155  Yarethzy Pineda       Alliance Marine (LA)                    29:31.9  9:51/M    9 
   56     52   2399  Samantha Andrade      Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              29:32.1  9:51/M    12
   57     53   2484  Ashley Pineda         University Prep Value (LA)              29:52.9  9:58/M    11
   58     54   2198  Katheryn Gonzales     Camino Nuevo Charter (LA)               32:14.8 10:45/M    11
   59     55   2343  Diana Rodriguez       Middle College (LA)                     32:20.2 10:47/M    11
   60     56   2161  Angie Lopez           Alliance Patti and Peter Neuwirt        32:32.5 10:51/M    12
   61     57   2488  Ingrid Vasquez        University Prep Value (LA)              32:44.4 10:55/M    11
   62     58   2203  Suray Torres          Camino Nuevo Charter (LA)               34:41.1 11:34/M    11
   63  (< 5)   2316  Erika Estrada         Lakeview Charter (LA)                   35:22.0 11:47/M    9 
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Division 1 Heat 1 Girls


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Granada Hills Charter (LA)             25               1   2   3   6  13  17  29         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:39.6

    2 Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                53               7   8  10  12  16  25  26         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:01.3

    3 Taft (William Howard) (LA)             81               5  15  18  21  22  23  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:41.2

    4 Bell (LA)                             113               9  20  24  27  33  34             
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:32.6

    5 Garfield (James A.) (LA)              114               4  11  19  39  41  43             
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:05.8

    6 Birmingham Community Charter (LA      178              28  31  37  38  44  45  47         
        Top  5 Times: 2:01:13.1

    7 Torres (Esteban) (LA)                 181              14  32  36  48  51                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:07:52.0

    8 Huntington Park (LA)                  212              35  40  42  46  49  50             
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:23.6

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Division 2 Heat 1 Girls


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Canoga Park (LA)                       42               1   3  11  12  15  16  24         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:26.7

    2 Santee EC (LA)                         44               4   7   9  10  14  27  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:26.6

    3 Marshall (John) (LA)                   85               2  13  19  23  28  29  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:48.9

    4 Eagle Rock (LA)                        93               5   8  22  26  32  33  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:10.4

    5 Contreras (Miguel) Learning Comp      152               6  17  40  41  48                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:04:48.0

    6 Robert F. Kennedy Community Scho      163              18  31  34  35  45  53             
        Top  5 Times: 2:04:43.3

    7 South East (LA)                       170              21  25  39  42  43  50  51         
        Top  5 Times: 2:06:56.8

    8 Marquez (Linda Esperanza) (LA)        195              20  38  44  46  47  49  52         
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:03.8

 Inc. Grant (Ulysses S.) (LA)              1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Division 1 Heat 2 Girls


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Palisades Charter (LA)                 26               2   3   5   6  10  14  16         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:08.2

    2 Hamilton (LA)                          37               1   4   7  12  13  15  19         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:55.8

    3 El Camino Real Charter (LA)            99              11  17  22  23  26  31  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:09.5

    4 Kennedy (John F.) (LA)                105               8  20  24  25  28  40  44         
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:29.1

    5 San Pedro (LA)                        120               9  21  27  30  33  35  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:39.0

    6 North Hollywood (LA)                  154              18  29  32  36  39  47  51         
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:58.0

    7 Narbonne (Nathaniel) (LA)             213              38  41  43  45  46  48             
        Top  5 Times: 2:07:47.8

    8 Maya Angelou Community (LA)           246              42  49  50  52  53  54  55         
        Top  5 Times: 2:34:15.0

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Division 2 Heat 2 Girls


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet       25               1   3   4   8   9  11  13         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:35.8

    2 Venice (LA)                            61               2   6  14  15  24                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:46.1

    3 Monroe (LA)                            63               5   7  10  18  23  29  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:56.3

    4 San Fernando (LA)                     104              17  19  21  22  25  31  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:15.7

    5 South Gate (LA)                       135              20  26  27  30  32  36  42         
        Top  5 Times: 2:01:49.1

    6 Fremont (John C.) (LA)                158              16  28  35  39  40  41  44         
        Top  5 Times: 2:05:34.6

    7 Chatsworth (LA)                       175              12  37  38  43  45  46             
        Top  5 Times: 2:14:09.9

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Division 5 Heat 1 Girls


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 New West Charter School (LA)           16               1   2   3   4   6   7             
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:08.7

    2 Girls Academic Leadership Academ       68               8   9  10  17  24                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:16:22.8

    3 Larchmont Charter School (LA)          82               5  15  18  21  23                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:20:14.0

    4 Gertz Ressler (LA)                     94              11  12  20  22  29  30             
        Top  5 Times: 2:23:27.0

    5 Rise Kohyang (LA)                      99              13  14  19  26  27  28             
        Top  5 Times: 2:25:29.6

    6 University Pathways PS (LA)           137              16  25  31  32  33  34             
        Top  5 Times: 2:41:41.5

 Inc. Academia Avance Charter (LA)         2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Central City Value Charter (LA)      1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Community Charter Early College      1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Lakeview Charter (LA)                1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Magnolia Science Academy 2 (LA)      1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Stella High Charter Academy (LA)     1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. USC Media Arts & Engineering (LA     3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Division 5 Heat 2 Girls


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Alliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)         40               1   2   5  13  19  29  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:22.1

    2 Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)             57               3   7   8   9  30  34  52         
        Top  5 Times: 2:01:16.6

    3 Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                 60               4  11  12  15  18  23  25         
        Top  5 Times: 2:01:32.0

    4 Alliance Marine (LA)                  110               6  10  14  36  44  48  51         
        Top  5 Times: 2:07:32.0

    5 Camino Nuevo Charter (LA)             129              16  17  20  35  41  54  58         
        Top  5 Times: 2:10:23.3

    6 Oscar De La Hoya Charter (LA)         165              24  26  27  42  46                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:14:54.5

    7 University Prep Value (LA)            178              31  32  33  37  45  53  57         
        Top  5 Times: 2:16:05.0

    8 Alliance Patti and Peter Neuwirt      182              21  22  40  49  50  56             
        Top  5 Times: 2:16:45.2

    9 Middle College (LA)                   211              28  38  43  47  55                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:22:40.1

 Inc. Academia Avance Charter (LA)         2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Alliance Bloomfield (Margaret M.     1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Lakeview Charter (LA)                1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Lake Balboa College Prep (LA)        1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: