CIF Los Angeles XC Prelims

November 11, 2023


Extra Mile Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Div 5 H1 Girls 3 mile - High School
Finish List - Girls - Div 5 H2 Girls 3 mile - High School
Finish List - Girls - Div 1 H1 Girls 3 mile - High School
Finish List - Girls - Div 3 H1 Girls 3 mile - High School
Finish List - Girls - Div 1 H2 Girls 3 mile - High School
Finish List - Girls - Div 3 H2 Girls 3 mile - High School
Finish List - Girls - Div 2 H1 Girls 3 mile - High School
Finish List - Girls - Div 4 H1 Girls 3 mile - High School
Finish List - Girls - Div 2 H2 Girls 3 mile - High School
Finish List - Girls - Div 4 H2 Girls 3 mile - High School
Team Summary - Girls - Div 5 H1 Girls 3 mile - High School
Team Summary - Girls - Div 5 H2 Girls 3 mile - High School
Team Summary - Girls - Div 1 H1 Girls 3 mile - High School
Team Summary - Girls - Div 3 H1 Girls 3 mile - High School
Team Summary - Girls - Div 1 H2 Girls 3 mile - High School
Team Summary - Girls - Div 3 H2 Girls 3 mile - High School
Team Summary - Girls - Div 2 H1 Girls 3 mile - High School
Team Summary - Girls - Div 4 H1 Girls 3 mile - High School
Team Summary - Girls - Div 2 H2 Girls 3 mile - High School
Team Summary - Girls - Div 4 H2 Girls 3 mile - High School
Finish List - Boys - Div 5 H1 Boys 3 mile - High School
Finish List - Boys - Div 5 H2 Boys 3 mile - High School
Finish List - Boys - Div 1 H1 Boys 3 mile - High School
Finish List - Boys - Div 3 H1 Boys 3 mile - High School
Finish List - Boys - Div 1 H2 Boys 3 mile - High School
Finish List - Boys - Div 3 H2 Boys 3 mile - High School
Finish List - Boys - Div 2 H1 Boys 3 mile - High School
Finish List - Boys - Div 4 H1 Boys 3 mile - High School
Finish List - Boys - Div 2 H2 Boys 3 mile - High School
Finish List - Boys - Div 4 H2 Boys 3 mile - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Div 5 H1 Boys 3 mile - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Div 5 H2 Boys 3 mile - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Div 1 H1 Boys 3 mile - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Div 3 H1 Boys 3 mile - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Div 1 H2 Boys 3 mile - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Div 3 H2 Boys 3 mile - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Div 2 H1 Boys 3 mile - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Div 4 H1 Boys 3 mile - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Div 2 H2 Boys 3 mile - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Div 4 H2 Boys 3 mile - High School
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Div 5 H1 Boys 3 mile

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1599  Daniel Martinez       Community Charter Early College         17:24.4  5:48/M    11
    2      2   1597  Josue Gonzalez        Community Charter Early College         17:26.9  5:49/M    11
    3      3   2026  Joseph Juarez         Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  17:38.5  5:53/M    11
    4      4   2027  Angel Solorio         Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  17:46.7  5:56/M    10
    5      5   1926  Ricardo Espinosa      Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              18:02.0  6:01/M    12
    6      6   1603  Luis Zepeda           Community Charter Early College         18:05.8  6:02/M    12
    7      7   1931  Christopher Tellez    Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              18:20.5  6:07/M    10
    8      8   1927  John Gabuya           Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              18:29.4  6:10/M    12
    9      9   2024  Brandon Garcia        Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  18:42.1  6:14/M    10
   10     10   1796  Dylan Stott           Larchmont Charter School (LA)           18:46.3  6:15/M    11
   11     11   1470  Jonathan Machic       Alliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)          19:01.4  6:20/M    12
   12  (< 5)   1663  Javier Trevino        ESAT Environmental Science & Tec        19:08.1  6:23/M    9 
   13     13   1858  Iyoel Erango          Middle College (LA)                     19:10.9  6:24/M    12
   14     14   1856  Joshua Chazari        Middle College (LA)                     19:11.6  6:24/M    12
   15     15   1602  Luis Sandoval         Community Charter Early College         19:14.3  6:25/M    11
   16     16   2028  Nestor Solorio        Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  19:14.9  6:25/M    9 
   17     17   1472  Orion Suarez          Alliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)          19:15.7  6:25/M    10
   18     18   1601  Jesus Sanchez         Community Charter Early College         19:17.3  6:26/M    9 
   19     19   2029  Abisai Umanzor        Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  19:20.6  6:27/M    9 
   20     20   1793  Kou Hineno            Larchmont Charter School (LA)           19:22.4  6:27/M    12
   21     21   1794  Zion Morijiri         Larchmont Charter School (LA)           19:27.2  6:29/M    12
   22     22   1471  Joaquin Salas         Alliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)          19:27.7  6:29/M    10
   23     23   1598  Carlos Martinez       Community Charter Early College         19:28.7  6:30/M    11
   24     24   1731  Darwin Rodriguez-TorreHarbor Teacher Prep (LA)                19:29.0  6:30/M    9 
   25     25   1468  Victor Gonzalez       Alliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)          19:31.6  6:31/M    12
   26     26   1749  Warren Trujeque       Horace Mann UCLA Community (LA)         19:34.6  6:32/M    10
   27     27   2023  Luis Fajardo          Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  19:43.9  6:35/M    9 
   28     28   1928  Oliver Gudino         Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              19:49.0  6:36/M    10
   29     29   1467  William Diaz          Alliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)          19:55.4  6:38/M    11
   30     30   1729  Mauro Prado           Harbor Teacher Prep (LA)                19:55.9  6:39/M    9 
   31     31   1932  Jesus Zuniga          Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              19:59.8  6:40/M    10
   32     32   1469  Victor Lopez          Alliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)          20:04.4  6:41/M    12
   33     33   1732  Zack Saraba           Harbor Teacher Prep (LA)                20:10.2  6:43/M    11
   34     34   1792  Miles Bryant          Larchmont Charter School (LA)           20:11.4  6:44/M    9 
   35     35   2025  Diego Millan          Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  20:25.1  6:48/M    12
   36     36   1797  Diego Uzquiano-Fages  Larchmont Charter School (LA)           20:29.6  6:50/M    11
   37     37   1466  Andrew Ventura        Alliance Gertz Ressler (LA)             20:31.4  6:50/M    9 
   38     38   1689  Hector Mayen          Fulton College Prep (LA)                20:35.7  6:52/M    12
   39     39   1789  Triztan Grajales      Lakeview Charter (LA)                   20:42.6  6:54/M    10
   40     40   1558  Alex Velasco          CALS Early College Charter (LA)         20:43.7  6:55/M    11
   41  (< 5)   1660  Matthew Chip Lee      ESAT Environmental Science & Tec        20:46.6  6:56/M    12
   42     42   1929  Jayden Rodriguez      Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              20:48.8  6:56/M    10
   43     43   1747  Oscar Santos Alarcon  Horace Mann UCLA Community (LA)         20:52.8  6:58/M    10
   44     44   1855  Jeshua Barrietos      Middle College (LA)                     20:57.5  6:59/M    9 
   45     45   1743  Pablo Gonzalez        Horace Mann UCLA Community (LA)         21:00.0  7:00/M    11
   46     46   1745  Jesse Preciado        Horace Mann UCLA Community (LA)         21:09.3  7:03/M    11
   47     47   1798  Massimo Vacco         Larchmont Charter School (LA)           21:10.6  7:04/M    12
   48     48   1734  Joel Vizcara          Harbor Teacher Prep (LA)                21:11.1  7:04/M    9 
   49     49   1733  Carlos Villar         Harbor Teacher Prep (LA)                21:12.4  7:04/M    9 
   50     50   1600  Andrew Nguyen         Community Charter Early College         21:33.4  7:11/M    10
   51     51   1460  Marlon De Leon        Alliance Gertz Ressler (LA)             21:43.0  7:14/M    12
   52     52   1616  Miguel Ruiz           Discovery Prep (LA)                     21:46.2  7:15/M    10
   53     53   1795  Lucas Rios            Larchmont Charter School (LA)           21:51.4  7:17/M    12
   54     54   1730  Lance Roberts         Harbor Teacher Prep (LA)                21:57.4  7:19/M    10
   55     55   1617  Anthony Valencia      Discovery Prep (LA)                     22:11.0  7:24/M    10
   56     56   1690  Jason Mayen           Fulton College Prep (LA)                22:18.3  7:26/M    11
   57     57   1854  Emilio Alarcon        Middle College (LA)                     22:19.1  7:26/M    10
   58     58   1463  Pedro Moreno          Alliance Gertz Ressler (LA)             22:19.7  7:27/M    9 
   59     59   1860  Olvera Issac          Middle College (LA)                     22:25.4  7:28/M    10
   60     60   1465  Alexander Ventura     Alliance Gertz Ressler (LA)             22:31.8  7:31/M    9 
   61     61   1748  Cedrick Toussaint     Horace Mann UCLA Community (LA)         22:32.7  7:31/M    12
   62     62   1857  Axel Duran            Middle College (LA)                     22:38.5  7:33/M    10
   63     63   1744  Savion Irving         Horace Mann UCLA Community (LA)         22:43.8  7:35/M    11
   64     64   1930  Rodrigo Castellanos   Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              22:47.3  7:36/M    9 
   65     65   1859  Giancarlo Ferreria    Middle College (LA)                     22:59.8  7:40/M    10
   66     66   1692  Erick Robles          Fulton College Prep (LA)                23:01.4  7:40/M    11
   67     67   1688  Aiden Frias-Capula    Fulton College Prep (LA)                23:10.0  7:43/M    10
   68     68   1461  Alan Hernandez        Alliance Gertz Ressler (LA)             23:26.0  7:49/M    9 
   69     69   1462  Carlos Jacinto        Alliance Gertz Ressler (LA)             23:42.9  7:54/M    10
   70     70   1788  Arturo Gonzalez       Lakeview Charter (LA)                   23:43.5  7:55/M    11
   71     71   1686  Jose Abrigo           Fulton College Prep (LA)                23:50.4  7:57/M    11
   72     72   1687  Brian Carmona         Fulton College Prep (LA)                25:30.5  8:30/M    12
   73     73   1612  Diego Aguilar         Discovery Prep (LA)                     25:30.7  8:30/M    12
   74     74   1728  Brady Smith           Harbor Teacher Prep (LA)                25:39.4  8:33/M    9 
   75     75   1790  Rafael Rayo           Lakeview Charter (LA)                   25:43.7  8:35/M    10
   76     76   1554  Jaycob Gutierrez      CALS Early College Charter (LA)         25:49.6  8:37/M    11
   77     77   1555  Jonathon Hernandez    CALS Early College Charter (LA)         26:13.1  8:44/M    12
   78     78   1786  Alan Duran            Lakeview Charter (LA)                   26:38.1  8:53/M    11
   79     79   1560  Alexander Zacarias    CALS Early College Charter (LA)         27:03.8  9:01/M    11
   80     80   1611  Anthony Adame         Discovery Prep (LA)                     27:17.3  9:06/M    10
   81     81   1559  Adrian Villegas       CALS Early College Charter (LA)         27:38.2  9:13/M    9 
   82     82   1615  David Perez           Discovery Prep (LA)                     28:00.1  9:20/M    11
   83     83   1464  Samuel Sosa           Alliance Gertz Ressler (LA)             28:10.1  9:23/M    12
   84     84   1787  Alejandro Gonzalez    Lakeview Charter (LA)                   29:36.6  9:52/M    12 
   85     85   1613  Anthony Dominguez     Discovery Prep (LA)                     29:44.9  9:55/M    10
   86     86   1614  Brandon Hernandez     Discovery Prep (LA)                     30:34.6 10:12/M    10
   87     87   1557  Ian Rodriguez         CALS Early College Charter (LA)         32:12.3 10:44/M    9 
   88     88   1691  Alex Moreno           Fulton College Prep (LA)                34:37.7 11:33/M    11
   89     89   1556  Kyle Navarro          CALS Early College Charter (LA)         44:30.6 14:50/M    12



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Div 5 H2 Boys 3 mile

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   2937  James Mendez          Rise Kohyang (LA)                       17:05.0  5:42/M    11
    2      2   2671  Abel Serrano          East Valley (LA)                        17:06.2  5:42/M    11
    3      3   2667  Ernesto Hernandez     East Valley (LA)                        17:15.9  5:45/M    11
    4      4   2668  Marvin Johnson        East Valley (LA)                        17:19.8  5:47/M    10
    5      5   2587  Santiago Barrios      Belmont (LA)                            17:36.7  5:52/M    11
    6      6   2666  Jose Gonzalez         East Valley (LA)                        17:39.1  5:53/M    12
    7      7   1071  Arixander Henriquez   USC Media Arts & Engineering (LA        17:49.3  5:56/M    11
    8      8   2589  Santiago Duarte       Belmont (LA)                            17:54.5  5:58/M    11
    9      9   2669  Mario Lopez           East Valley (LA)                        17:54.9  5:58/M    12
   10     10   2590  Edwin Gomez           Belmont (LA)                            18:01.8  6:01/M    10
   11  (< 5)   2579  Chris Sandoval        Aspire Olin University Preparato        18:03.0  6:01/M    12
   12     12   2665  Gabriel Arvizu        East Valley (LA)                        18:09.0  6:03/M    9 
   13     13   2817  Samuel Velez          Magnolia Science Academy 2 (LA)         18:11.5  6:04/M    12
   14     14   2625  Jesus Contreras       Central City Value Charter (LA)         18:13.8  6:05/M    10
   15     15   2627  Andre Fuentes         Central City Value Charter (LA)         18:14.1  6:05/M    12
   16     16   1069  Maximiliano Arce      USC Media Arts & Engineering (LA        18:19.8  6:07/M    10
   17     17   2557  Matthew Valencia      Alliance Marine (LA)                    18:23.3  6:08/M    10
   18     18   1058  Bryan Monzon          University Prep Value (LA)              18:36.0  6:12/M    10
   19     19   2591  Baryon Sarat          Belmont (LA)                            18:36.8  6:12/M    11
   20     20   2670  Esteban Montoya       East Valley (LA)                        18:52.2  6:17/M    12
   21     21   2623  Jaime Alvarado        Central City Value Charter (LA)         19:01.1  6:20/M    11
   22     22   2588  Macario Damian        Belmont (LA)                            19:16.3  6:25/M    10
   23     23   2609  Alexander Aragon      Camino Nuevo Charter (LA)               19:19.9  6:27/M    10
   24     24   1075  Christopher Rodriguez USC Media Arts & Engineering (LA        19:21.7  6:27/M    12
   25     25   2556  Ezequiel Solorio      Alliance Marine (LA)                    19:35.0  6:32/M    10
   26     26   2628  Angel Santiago        Central City Value Charter (LA)         19:40.5  6:33/M    11
   27     27   2555  Erick Rosario         Alliance Marine (LA)                    19:42.9  6:34/M    12
   28     28   2615  Kevin Urbina          Camino Nuevo Charter (LA)               19:57.0  6:39/M    12
   29     29   1044  Antonio Garcia        Triumph Charter (LA)                    19:57.5  6:39/M    10
   30     30   2593  Rony Tum              Belmont (LA)                            20:08.8  6:43/M    12
   31     31   2629  Christopher Yescas    Central City Value Charter (LA)         20:10.3  6:43/M    10
   32     32   2934  Mario Lazo            Rise Kohyang (LA)                       20:10.6  6:44/M    11
   33     33   2552  Matthew Gallardo      Alliance Marine (LA)                    20:18.1  6:46/M    11
   34     34   1031  Fran Flores           TEACH Tech (LA)                         20:20.1  6:47/M    11
   35     35   2626  Cesar Cortes          Central City Value Charter (LA)         20:26.5  6:49/M    11
   36     36   1013  Alan Perez Garcia     Stella High Charter Academy (LA)        20:27.8  6:49/M    9 
   37     37   1073  Kaleb Machleit        USC Media Arts & Engineering (LA        20:28.9  6:50/M    11
   38     38   2614  Gustavo Ortega        Camino Nuevo Charter (LA)               20:35.3  6:52/M    9 
   39     39   2624  Jose Barajas          Central City Value Charter (LA)         20:37.6  6:53/M    10
   40     40   2611  Eien Carpinteyro      Camino Nuevo Charter (LA)               20:44.9  6:55/M    12
   41     41   1034  Marvin Vasquez        TEACH Tech (LA)                         20:49.0  6:56/M    11
   42     42   2524  Luis Urzua            Alliance Bloomfield (Margaret M.        20:57.8  6:59/M    9 
   43     43   2551  Daniel Cervantes      Alliance Marine (LA)                    20:57.8  6:59/M    11
   44     44   2553  Michael Gomez         Alliance Marine (LA)                    21:05.4  7:02/M    10
   45     45   1009  David Estrada         Stella High Charter Academy (LA)        21:20.9  7:07/M    11
   46     46   2522  Michael Ortiz         Alliance Bloomfield (Margaret M.        21:26.1  7:09/M    11
   47     47   2812  Andy Gomez-Caceras    Magnolia Science Academy 2 (LA)         21:35.5  7:12/M    10
   48     48   2936  Ethan Medina          Rise Kohyang (LA)                       21:40.0  7:13/M    10
   49     49   2612  Jeffrey De Leon       Camino Nuevo Charter (LA)               21:40.1  7:13/M    12
   50     50   2554  Eduardo Madrid        Alliance Marine (LA)                    21:42.2  7:14/M    9 
   51     51   1047  Victor Pineda         Triumph Charter (LA)                    21:54.5  7:18/M    10
   52     52   1010  Alfredo Hernandez     Stella High Charter Academy (LA)        22:00.3  7:20/M    12
   53     53   1014  Austin Soy Jeronimo   Stella High Charter Academy (LA)        22:01.1  7:20/M    11
   54     54   1126  Louis Grover-Khoury   WISH Academy (LA)                       22:06.4  7:22/M    11
   55     55   2521  Anthony Lazaro        Alliance Bloomfield (Margaret M.        22:09.4  7:23/M    10
   56     56   2613  Daniel Ortega         Camino Nuevo Charter (LA)               22:11.2  7:24/M    12
   57     57   1045  Javier Herrera        Triumph Charter (LA)                    22:19.7  7:27/M    10
   58     58   2811  Omar Bojorquez        Magnolia Science Academy 2 (LA)         22:39.4  7:33/M    10
   59     59   2520  Diego Izazaga         Alliance Bloomfield (Margaret M.        22:52.3  7:37/M    10
   60     60   2518  Angel Aguilar         Alliance Bloomfield (Margaret M.        23:13.2  7:44/M    11
   61     61   1070  Nathan De Leon        USC Media Arts & Engineering (LA        23:16.8  7:46/M    9 
   62     62   2519  Jacob Garcia Ascencio Alliance Bloomfield (Margaret M.        23:17.5  7:46/M    10
   63     63   2610  Omar Barrales         Camino Nuevo Charter (LA)               23:18.8  7:46/M    12
   64     64   1008  Miguel Demetrio       Stella High Charter Academy (LA)        23:20.0  7:47/M    11
   65     65   1011  Andy Huerta           Stella High Charter Academy (LA)        23:20.7  7:47/M    12
   66     66   1127  Daniel Lim            WISH Academy (LA)                       23:23.7  7:48/M    10
   67     67   1012  Johntaye Hines        Stella High Charter Academy (LA)        23:24.5  7:48/M    12
   68     68   1128  Adrian MacLeod        WISH Academy (LA)                       23:41.4  7:54/M    11
   69     69   1074  Josue Martinez        USC Media Arts & Engineering (LA        23:45.1  7:55/M    12
   70     70   1055  Brayan Cox            University Prep Value (LA)              23:48.4  7:56/M    11
   71     71   1029  Francisco Alfaro      TEACH Tech (LA)                         23:50.4  7:57/M    11
   72     72   2935  Jisung Lee            Rise Kohyang (LA)                       24:11.7  8:04/M    11
   73     73   2938  Anderson Salvatierra  Rise Kohyang (LA)                       24:30.3  8:10/M    12
   74     74   2932  Andrew Diego          Rise Kohyang (LA)                       24:42.2  8:14/M    12
   75     75   1072  Isaac Lopez           USC Media Arts & Engineering (LA        25:25.2  8:28/M    10
   76     76   2816  Diego Umanzor         Magnolia Science Academy 2 (LA)         25:40.3  8:33/M    10
   77     77   1061  Deigo Turbin          University Prep Value (LA)              26:04.7  8:42/M    11
   78     78   2813  Alejandro Guzman      Magnolia Science Academy 2 (LA)         26:29.8  8:50/M    12
   79     79   2523  Daniel Perdomo        Alliance Bloomfield (Margaret M.        27:15.5  9:05/M    10
   80     80   1046  Jose Lujano           Triumph Charter (LA)                    28:20.5  9:27/M    10
   81     81   1129  Josiah Palo           WISH Academy (LA)                       29:34.5  9:51/M    10
   82     82   1056  Oliver Hernandez      University Prep Value (LA)              30:22.1 10:07/M    12
   83     83   1033  Alexandar Ramos       TEACH Tech (LA)                         30:26.7 10:09/M    9 
   84     84   1125  Justin Griffin        WISH Academy (LA)                       31:17.4 10:26/M    10
   85     85   1043  Marco Ceballos        Triumph Charter (LA)                    32:01.9 10:41/M    10
   86     86   1030  Carlos Arias          TEACH Tech (LA)                         34:08.6 11:23/M    9 
   87     87   1057  Kyangchan Lee         University Prep Value (LA)              34:38.0 11:33/M    12
   88     88   1032  Juan Nolasco          TEACH Tech (LA)                         37:29.1 12:30/M    11



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Div 1 H1 Boys 3 mile

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1906  Max Fields            Palisades Charter (LA)                  15:28.4  5:09/M    12
    2      2   1910  Blake Sigworth        Palisades Charter (LA)                  15:42.0  5:14/M    10
    3      3   2007  Arman Vazquez         South East (LA)                         15:43.9  5:15/M    11
    4      4   1908  Axel Mammen           Palisades Charter (LA)                  15:53.6  5:18/M    12
    5      5   1905  Zachary Cohen         Palisades Charter (LA)                  15:59.4  5:20/M    10
    6      6   1907  Owen Lewicky          Palisades Charter (LA)                  16:01.6  5:21/M    11
    7      7   1909  Andrew Razo           Palisades Charter (LA)                  16:17.2  5:26/M    10
    8      8   1951  Neftali Perez         Robert F. Kennedy Community (LA)        16:21.0  5:27/M    11
    9      9   2089  Charles Simon         Venice (LA)                             16:21.5  5:27/M    11
   10     10   1953  Jairo Zamora          Robert F. Kennedy Community (LA)        16:24.9  5:28/M    12
   11     11   2085  Alexander Du          Venice (LA)                             16:25.5  5:28/M    10
   12     12   1976  Christopher Frelix    San Pedro (LA)                          16:40.0  5:33/M    11
   13     13   1706  Brandon Rodriguez     Garfield (James A.) (LA)                16:44.8  5:35/M    12
   14     14   1977  Evan Hadeishi         San Pedro (LA)                          16:47.2  5:36/M    11
   15     15   1542  Efrain Hernandez      Birmingham Community Charter (LA        16:53.1  5:38/M    12
   16     16   1543  Alexis Huerta         Birmingham Community Charter (LA        16:58.1  5:39/M    10
   17     17   1725  Alex Reis             Hamilton (LA)                           17:01.0  5:40/M    12
   18     18   1700  Kevin Garcia          Garfield (James A.) (LA)                17:05.6  5:42/M    11
   19     19   1545  Daniel Salazar        Birmingham Community Charter (LA        17:15.8  5:45/M    9 
   20     20   1978  Victor Macias         San Pedro (LA)                          17:15.9  5:45/M    12
   21     21   1975  Jack Butterfield      San Pedro (LA)                          17:16.9  5:46/M    11
   22     22   2088  Milo Popp IV          Venice (LA)                             17:26.8  5:49/M    11
   23     23   2090  Felix Thomas Garcia   Venice (LA)                             17:31.1  5:50/M    12
   24     24   2086  Caleb Long            Venice (LA)                             17:44.0  5:55/M    12
   25     25   1980  Camillo Visessiri-PetiSan Pedro (LA)                          17:48.8  5:56/M    10
   26     26   2004  Ceasar Molina         South East (LA)                         17:51.3  5:57/M    12
   27     27   1546  Deven Szymczak        Birmingham Community Charter (LA        18:05.3  6:02/M    11
   28     28   2003  Junior Delgado        South East (LA)                         18:22.4  6:07/M    11
   29     29   1705  Ruben Mendoza         Garfield (James A.) (LA)                18:26.4  6:09/M    10
   30     30   1704  Ethan Mendez          Garfield (James A.) (LA)                18:29.7  6:10/M    10
   31     31   1701  Steven Garcia         Garfield (James A.) (LA)                18:38.4  6:13/M    12
   32     32   1979  Zachary McGrath       San Pedro (LA)                          18:40.4  6:13/M    9 
   33     33   1974  Junior Batres         San Pedro (LA)                          18:58.6  6:20/M    11
   34     34   1723  Evan Fields           Hamilton (LA)                           18:59.4  6:20/M    9 
   35     35   1949  Gustavo Castanon      Robert F. Kennedy Community (LA)        18:59.6  6:20/M    12
   36     36   1724  Marley Herndon        Hamilton (LA)                           19:01.9  6:21/M    12
   37     37   2006  Diego Vasquez         South East (LA)                         19:04.5  6:21/M    11
   38     38   1703  Saul Lopez            Garfield (James A.) (LA)                19:07.5  6:22/M    12
   39     39   1541  Joseph Garmendez      Birmingham Community Charter (LA        19:13.4  6:24/M    9 
   40     40   1540  Steve Fraga-Palacios  Birmingham Community Charter (LA        19:15.0  6:25/M    11
   41     41   1519  Miguel Albarran       Bell (LA)                               19:23.3  6:28/M    10
   42     42   1947  Abdel Aguilar         Robert F. Kennedy Community (LA)        19:24.3  6:28/M    12
   43     43   1520  Bryan Anto Coromin    Bell (LA)                               19:26.3  6:29/M    12
   44     44   1726  Praxedis Velasco MartiHamilton (LA)                           19:27.2  6:29/M    11
   45     45   1918  Eduardo Armenta       Polytechnic (Francis John) (LA)         19:29.0  6:30/M    11
   46     46   1702  Vincent Ramirez       Garfield (James A.) (LA)                19:39.1  6:33/M    12
   47     47   1524  Jesus Magana          Bell (LA)                               19:41.3  6:34/M    12
   48     48   1544  Cristian Raymundo     Birmingham Community Charter (LA        19:45.2  6:35/M    11
   49     49   1523  Adrian Lundez         Bell (LA)                               20:04.2  6:41/M    12
   50     50   1948  Anderson Hernandez    Robert F. Kennedy Community (LA)        20:06.2  6:42/M    10
   51     51   2008  Eric Viramontes       South East (LA)                         20:25.3  6:48/M    12
   52     52   1521  Carlos Carrillo lopez Bell (LA)                               20:29.7  6:50/M    11
   53     53   1952  Anthony Tzul-Aguilar  Robert F. Kennedy Community (LA)        20:38.7  6:53/M    12
   54     54   1950  Martin Montano        Robert F. Kennedy Community (LA)        21:03.4  7:01/M    12
   55     55   1919  Angel Barahona        Polytechnic (Francis John) (LA)         21:19.7  7:07/M    12
   56     56   2005  Bruce Ocana           South East (LA)                         21:49.1  7:16/M    11
   57     57   1920  Christopher Carrillo  Polytechnic (Francis John) (LA)         21:53.4  7:18/M    11
   58     58   1924  Santiago Rocha        Polytechnic (Francis John) (LA)         21:58.0  7:19/M    10
   59     59   1525  Bruno Ponce           Bell (LA)                               21:59.1  7:20/M    10
   60     60   1721  Nevada Dragon         Hamilton (LA)                           22:05.8  7:22/M    9 
   61     61   1921  Jose Martinez         Polytechnic (Francis John) (LA)         22:10.6  7:24/M    12
   62     62   1522  Oscar Daniel GorrocinoBell (LA)                               22:13.1  7:24/M    10
   63     63   2002  Evaristro Altamirano  South East (LA)                         22:25.4  7:28/M    11
   64     64   1922  Sebastian Ortega      Polytechnic (Francis John) (LA)         25:13.1  8:24/M    11



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Div 3 H1 Boys 3 mile

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1850  Demitri Hernandez     Mendez (LA)                             17:12.2  5:44/M    11
    2      2   2095  Hunter Lopez          Verdugo Hills (LA)                      17:15.1  5:45/M    12
    3      3   2096  Nickolas Morales      Verdugo Hills (LA)                      17:21.8  5:47/M    12
    4      4   1851  Micheal Juarez EstradaMendez (LA)                             17:29.8  5:50/M    10
    5      5   2092  Sean Adamian          Verdugo Hills (LA)                      17:37.9  5:53/M    10
    6      6   1802  Jacob Joya Lazo       Lincoln (Abraham) (LA)                  17:38.0  5:53/M    12
    7      7   1847  Jonathon Alfaro       Mendez (LA)                             17:39.1  5:53/M    12
    8      8   2094  Dustin Harzmann       Verdugo Hills (LA)                      17:39.7  5:53/M    12
    9      9   1849  David Garcia          Mendez (LA)                             17:41.7  5:54/M    11
   10     10   2098  Adrian Vargas         Verdugo Hills (LA)                      17:45.5  5:55/M    11
   11     11   2097  Virgilio Perez        Verdugo Hills (LA)                      18:02.6  6:01/M    12
   12     12   2093  Adam Ocampo           Verdugo Hills (LA)                      18:09.1  6:03/M    11
   13     13   1805  Orion Perez           Lincoln (Abraham) (LA)                  18:14.6  6:05/M    11
   14     14   1774  David Castillo        King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)           18:19.1  6:06/M    10
   15     15   1800  Francisco Camacho     Lincoln (Abraham) (LA)                  18:37.1  6:12/M    12
   16     16   1852  Edwin Perez           Mendez (LA)                             18:43.2  6:14/M    11
   17     17   1801  Jared Garcia          Lincoln (Abraham) (LA)                  19:06.7  6:22/M    10
   18     18   1803  Allan Liang           Lincoln (Abraham) (LA)                  19:25.9  6:29/M    9 
   19     19   1890  Jesus Arteaga         Northridge Academy (LA)                 19:26.0  6:29/M    12
   20     20   1848  Luis Coronado-Tomas   Mendez (LA)                             19:31.7  6:31/M    9 
   21     21   1996  Luis Guerrero         Sotomayor (LA)                          19:40.6  6:34/M    10
   22     22   2001  Adrian Silva          Sotomayor (LA)                          19:51.9  6:37/M    9 
   23     23   1804  Christian Nuila       Lincoln (Abraham) (LA)                  20:29.5  6:50/M    11
   24     24   1892  Di Angelo Castillo    Northridge Academy (LA)                 20:31.8  6:51/M    12
   25     25   1757  Mathew Anguiano       Jefferson (LA)                          20:32.9  6:51/M    12
   26     26   1799  Saul Banuelos         Lincoln (Abraham) (LA)                  20:37.1  6:52/M    12
   27     27   1761  Andres Marin          Jefferson (LA)                          20:42.1  6:54/M    12
   28     28   1771  Sergio Albieter       King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)           20:47.5  6:56/M    11
   29     29   1760  Henry Hernandez       Jefferson (LA)                          20:51.0  6:57/M    11
   30     30   1775  Kevin Martinez        King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)           20:53.4  6:58/M    9 
   31     31   1999  Juancarlos Rodriguez VSotomayor (LA)                          21:24.3  7:08/M    11
   32     32   1763  Jose Venegas          Jefferson (LA)                          21:25.7  7:09/M    10
   33     33   1891  Martin Carpenter      Northridge Academy (LA)                 21:26.4  7:09/M    12
   34     34   1776  Juan Sanchez          King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)           21:40.1  7:13/M    11
   35     35   1772  Jacob Anyaka          King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)           21:57.7  7:19/M    12
   36     36   1895  Brenden Hutchinson    Northridge Academy (LA)                 22:13.8  7:25/M    12
   37     37   1997  Gabriel Lazaro MagalloSotomayor (LA)                          22:19.6  7:27/M    10
   38     38   1777  Eduardo Vasquez       King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)           22:36.3  7:32/M    9 
   39     39   1758  Jason Funes           Jefferson (LA)                          22:42.0  7:34/M    11
   40     40   1759  Bryant Gaona          Jefferson (LA)                          22:43.0  7:34/M    11
   41     41   1893  Lester Galvez         Northridge Academy (LA)                 23:01.1  7:40/M    12
   42     42   1773  Esteban Cabanas       King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)           23:35.3  7:52/M    11
   43     43   1762  Christopher Montes    Jefferson (LA)                          25:20.1  8:27/M    11
   44     44   1894  Nathen Hernandez      Northridge Academy (LA)                 25:31.4  8:30/M    12
   45     45   2000  Richard Cortez        Sotomayor (LA)                          30:42.1 10:14/M    10
   46     46   1998  David Moreno          Sotomayor (LA)                          31:15.4 10:25/M    11
   47     47   1995  Hunter Rosales        Sotomayor (LA)                          37:45.6 12:35/M    12



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Div 1 H2 Boys 3 mile

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1588  Joseph Vargas         Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 15:43.6  5:15/M    12
    2      2   1586  Alexander Mendoza     Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 15:44.1  5:15/M    12
    3      3   1709  Alec Flores           Granada Hills Charter (LA)              15:46.0  5:15/M    12
    4      4   1712  Joaquin Ortega-TomaselGranada Hills Charter (LA)              16:02.5  5:21/M    10
    5      5   2031  Ethan Barok           Taft (William Howard) (LA)              16:12.1  5:24/M    10
    6      6   1868  Mario Aluizo          Narbonne (Nathaniel) (LA)               16:12.8  5:24/M    11
    7      7   1710  Kellan Kloss          Granada Hills Charter (LA)              16:17.7  5:26/M    12
    8      8   2032  Hunter Bennett        Taft (William Howard) (LA)              16:18.7  5:26/M    10
    9      9   1707  Ethan Diaz            Granada Hills Charter (LA)              16:20.1  5:27/M    12
   10     10   1584  Elliot Lopez          Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 16:20.3  5:27/M    12
   11     11   1585  Nathaniel Melgoza     Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 16:28.1  5:29/M    10
   12     12   1708  Ryan Dudley           Granada Hills Charter (LA)              16:30.1  5:30/M    12
   13     13   1767  Mateo Nikolas Cedillo Kennedy (John F.) (LA)                  16:39.6  5:33/M    9 
   14     14   1711  Benjamin Niebla       Granada Hills Charter (LA)              16:49.8  5:37/M    12
   15     15   1652  Koyo Takahashi        El Camino Real Charter (LA)             17:03.5  5:41/M    12
   16     16   1955  Nicholas Gomez        Roosevelt (Theodore) (LA)               17:09.4  5:43/M    10
   17     17   1713  Daniel Ramirez        Granada Hills Charter (LA)              17:21.5  5:47/M    11
   18     18   1959  Josue Rodriguez       Roosevelt (Theodore) (LA)               17:22.7  5:48/M    11
   19     19   1885  Daniel Escalon        North Hollywood (LA)                    17:23.1  5:48/M    11
   20     20   1647  John Matassa          El Camino Real Charter (LA)             17:28.3  5:49/M    11
   21     21   1683  Gerardo Nunez         Fremont (John C.) (LA)                  17:38.4  5:53/M    11
   22     22   2033  Matthew Desmond       Taft (William Howard) (LA)              17:41.5  5:54/M    12
   23     23   2034  indie Hyman           Taft (William Howard) (LA)              17:42.8  5:54/M    10
   24     24   1587  Kevin Park            Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 17:44.5  5:55/M    11
   25     25   1650  Ryan Slohn            El Camino Real Charter (LA)             17:46.6  5:56/M    11
   26     26   1651  Derek Smith           El Camino Real Charter (LA)             17:47.6  5:56/M    10
   27     27   1684  Zolio Perez           Fremont (John C.) (LA)                  17:55.5  5:58/M    11
   28     28   2035  Carson Nguyen         Taft (William Howard) (LA)              17:57.9  5:59/M    10
   29     29   1583  Sebastian Alarcon     Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 18:02.0  6:01/M    11
   30     30   1765  Josiah Castro         Kennedy (John F.) (LA)                  18:11.0  6:04/M    10
   31     31   1685  Sergio Soto           Fremont (John C.) (LA)                  18:12.7  6:04/M    11
   32     32   1649  Cameron Pynes         El Camino Real Charter (LA)             18:19.8  6:07/M    10
   33     33   1680  Carlos Doroteo        Fremont (John C.) (LA)                  18:20.9  6:07/M    11
   34     34   1958  Pablo Murillo         Roosevelt (Theodore) (LA)               18:27.0  6:09/M    11
   35     35   1956  Nicolas Gonzales      Roosevelt (Theodore) (LA)               18:27.3  6:09/M    9 
   36     36   1648  Jaden Nino            El Camino Real Charter (LA)             18:29.9  6:10/M    11
   37     37   1886  Eli Gonzales          North Hollywood (LA)                    18:31.1  6:10/M    11
   38     38   2073  Reynold Finnegan      Van Nuys (LA)                           18:44.6  6:15/M    11
   39     39   1871  Devaun Nicholson      Narbonne (Nathaniel) (LA)               18:50.9  6:17/M    12
   40     40   1957  Kevin Hernandez       Roosevelt (Theodore) (LA)               18:56.3  6:19/M    10
   41     41   1764  Matthew Barragan      Kennedy (John F.) (LA)                  18:56.6  6:19/M    12
   42     42   1589  William Zebik         Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 18:58.2  6:19/M    12
   43     43   1766  Diego Cedillo         Kennedy (John F.) (LA)                  18:58.5  6:19/M    11
   44     44   1679  George Ardon          Fremont (John C.) (LA)                  19:01.6  6:21/M    10
   45     45   2030  Rocco Apostol         Taft (William Howard) (LA)              19:03.6  6:21/M    11
   46     46   2036  Gabriel Perez         Taft (William Howard) (LA)              19:04.4  6:21/M    11
   47     47   1954  Rodrigo Castaneda     Roosevelt (Theodore) (LA)               19:07.8  6:23/M    11
   48     48   1884  Henry Beveridge       North Hollywood (LA)                    19:10.9  6:24/M    9 
   49     49   1873  Bianco Wuotto         Narbonne (Nathaniel) (LA)               19:13.5  6:24/M    12
   50     50   2075  Ilia Paluinskii       Van Nuys (LA)                           19:20.4  6:27/M    9 
   51     51   2077  Victor Rodriguez      Van Nuys (LA)                           19:21.3  6:27/M    9 
   52     52   1869  Luis Heredia Vasquez  Narbonne (Nathaniel) (LA)               19:23.1  6:28/M    12
   53     53   1874  Elijah Zepeda         Narbonne (Nathaniel) (LA)               19:25.9  6:29/M    11
   54     54   1769  Brayant De La Rosa    Kennedy (John F.) (LA)                  19:26.4  6:29/M    10
   55     55   1682  Jhonatan Martinez     Fremont (John C.) (LA)                  19:26.8  6:29/M    11
   56     56   1681  Angel Grave           Fremont (John C.) (LA)                  19:27.0  6:29/M    10
   57     57   2074  Nour Insfran De Fazio Van Nuys (LA)                           19:51.6  6:37/M    8 
   58     58   1887  Luke Guthrie          North Hollywood (LA)                    19:59.8  6:40/M    9 
   59     59   1883  Alessandro Aviles     North Hollywood (LA)                    20:11.9  6:44/M    12
   60     60   1870  Bryan Maldonado       Narbonne (Nathaniel) (LA)               20:15.5  6:45/M    11
   61     61   1960  Devin Yboa            Roosevelt (Theodore) (LA)               20:16.1  6:45/M    12
   62     62   1872  Jeremy Tenorio        Narbonne (Nathaniel) (LA)               20:31.6  6:51/M    11
   63     63   2071  Nasim Abdul-Malik     Van Nuys (LA)                           20:50.9  6:57/M    12
   64     64   1770  Jacob Enriquez        Kennedy (John F.) (LA)                  21:13.7  7:05/M    9 
   65     65   2072  Steven Andrade        Van Nuys (LA)                           21:14.6  7:05/M    10
   66     66   1889  Evan Perlovich        North Hollywood (LA)                    22:26.1  7:29/M    9 
   67     67   1768  Moises Covarrubias    Kennedy (John F.) (LA)                  22:28.2  7:29/M    12
   68     68   2076  Anthony Pasqualone    Van Nuys (LA)                           22:36.2  7:32/M    11
   69     69   1888  Sahel Munshi          North Hollywood (LA)                    23:06.5  7:42/M    9 



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Div 3 H2 Boys 3 mile

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1675  Matthew Lamban        Franklin (LA)                           15:50.5  5:17/M    12
    2      2   1939  Jude Sandridge        Reseda (LA)                             16:17.0  5:26/M    12
    3      3   2055  Ulyses Morales Perez  University (LA)                         17:03.0  5:41/M    12
    4      4   1988  David Boussi          Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        17:53.7  5:58/M    10
    5      5   1989  Sean Chavez           Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        18:00.1  6:00/M    12
    6      6   2050  Samuel Bravo          University (LA)                         18:13.3  6:04/M    11
    7      7   2051  Tupac Bretoneeche-AntoUniversity (LA)                         18:14.0  6:05/M    10
    8      8   2056  Ryan Sidoumou         University (LA)                         18:23.5  6:08/M    11
    9      9   1991  Nathan Medina         Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        18:29.3  6:10/M    12
   10     10   2053  Eliase Kiflezghie     University (LA)                         18:36.8  6:12/M    11
   11     11   2054  Yonathan Kiflezghie   University (LA)                         18:46.9  6:16/M    10
   12     12   1993  Oscar Orellana        Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        18:53.0  6:18/M    12
   13     13   1782  Spencer Doi           LACES Los Angeles Center for Enr        18:53.6  6:18/M    9 
   14     14   1678  Vincent Ruffo         Franklin (LA)                           18:54.3  6:18/M    12
   15     15   1677  Ricardo Mencos        Franklin (LA)                           18:57.9  6:19/M    12
   16     16   1994  Dylan Yu              Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        18:57.9  6:19/M    10
   17     17   2052  Erick Crispin         University (LA)                         19:12.6  6:24/M    12
   18     18   1938  Jaime Romero          Reseda (LA)                             19:14.6  6:25/M    12
   19     19   1807  Diego Centeno         Locke (Alain Leroy) (LA)                19:17.1  6:26/M    11
   20     20   1992  Hassan Mozannar       Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        19:22.8  6:28/M    9 
   21     21   1935  Jacob Harrelson       Reseda (LA)                             19:31.2  6:30/M    12
   22     22   1809  Johnathan Murcia      Locke (Alain Leroy) (LA)                19:33.9  6:31/M    12
   23     23   1990  Antonio Altamirano    Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        19:44.9  6:35/M    11
   24     24   1672  Milton Beltran        Franklin (LA)                           19:48.3  6:36/M    9 
   25     25   1674  Ian Kretchmer         Franklin (LA)                           19:50.1  6:37/M    12
   26  (< 5)   1925  Simon Gonzalez        Port of Los Angeles (LA)                20:01.7  6:41/M    10
   27     27   1673  Issac Fabian          Franklin (LA)                           20:24.1  6:48/M    9 
   28     28   1963  Gilberto Cordero      Roybal Learning Center (LA)             20:33.5  6:51/M    11
   29     29   1783  David Gonzalez        LACES Los Angeles Center for Enr        20:35.2  6:52/M    9 
   30     30   1966  Damien Levis          Roybal Learning Center (LA)             20:35.9  6:52/M    10
   31     31   1806  Kenneth Campos        Locke (Alain Leroy) (LA)                20:59.7  7:00/M    9 
   32     32   1965  Gary Leiva            Roybal Learning Center (LA)             21:21.9  7:07/M    11
   33     33   1811  Emmanuel Nochebuena   Locke (Alain Leroy) (LA)                21:24.7  7:08/M    12
   34     34   1828  Justin Chavac         Manual Arts (LA)                        21:51.1  7:17/M    10
   35     35   1779  Jo Bernstein          LACES Los Angeles Center for Enr        21:56.8  7:19/M    11
   36     36   1832  Andy Ruiz             Manual Arts (LA)                        22:12.3  7:24/M    10
   37     37   1810  Jocsan Murillo        Locke (Alain Leroy) (LA)                22:18.7  7:26/M    11
   38     38   1936  Victor Merino         Reseda (LA)                             22:29.4  7:30/M    11
   39     39   1812  Josef Villegas        Locke (Alain Leroy) (LA)                22:35.1  7:32/M    11
   40     40   1808  Wilfredo Gamboa       Locke (Alain Leroy) (LA)                22:43.8  7:35/M    12
   41     41   1934  Noah Gonzalez         Reseda (LA)                             22:51.7  7:37/M    12
   42     42   1780  Noah Bernstein        LACES Los Angeles Center for Enr        23:26.3  7:49/M    9 
   43     43   1964  Brian Ixcoy           Roybal Learning Center (LA)             23:33.7  7:51/M    10
   44     44   1829  Boris D. Perez juarez Manual Arts (LA)                        23:42.3  7:54/M    11
   45     45   1831  Ronaldo Paul De Leon  Manual Arts (LA)                        23:56.0  7:59/M    10
   46     46   1778  Adrian Alvarez        LACES Los Angeles Center for Enr        24:05.8  8:02/M    10
   47     47   1784  Lucas Yung            LACES Los Angeles Center for Enr        24:20.3  8:07/M    9 
   48     48   1933  Enrique Garibay       Reseda (LA)                             25:12.2  8:24/M    12
   49     49   1827  Vicente Ajtun         Manual Arts (LA)                        27:17.2  9:06/M    10
   50     50   1937  Sebastian Olvera      Reseda (LA)                             27:33.0  9:11/M    12
   51     51   1967  Juan Mesa             Roybal Learning Center (LA)             27:43.1  9:14/M    12
   52     52   1781  Nicholas Lopez        LACES Los Angeles Center for Enr        29:15.2  9:45/M    9 
   53     53   1830  Heber Lopez           Manual Arts (LA)                        31:37.6 10:33/M    10



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Div 2 H1 Boys 3 mile

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1841  Gabriel Cabrera       Marshall (John) (LA)                    16:24.5  5:28/M    10
    2      2   1846  Bao Le                Marshall (John) (LA)                    16:39.3  5:33/M    11
    3      3   1985  Mauricio Castro       Santee EC (LA)                          16:52.0  5:37/M    12
    4      4   1866  Sebastian Perez       Monroe (LA)                             17:00.9  5:40/M    11
    5      5   1865  Jorge Montenegro      Monroe (LA)                             17:10.7  5:44/M    11
    6      6   1982  Roland Balderas       Santee EC (LA)                          17:18.1  5:46/M    11
    7      7   1864  Jonathan Martinez     Monroe (LA)                             17:26.9  5:49/M    12
    8      8   1984  Damian Castellano     Santee EC (LA)                          17:34.2  5:51/M    12
    9      9   1981  Adrian Aguirre        Santee EC (LA)                          17:38.6  5:53/M    9 
   10     10   1840  Victor Amaya          Marshall (John) (LA)                    17:39.2  5:53/M    12
   11     11   1867  Raul Sanchez          Monroe (LA)                             17:42.7  5:54/M    11
   12     12   1845  Rye Junker            Marshall (John) (LA)                    17:44.9  5:55/M    10
   13     13   1862  Gustavo Cortez        Monroe (LA)                             17:47.0  5:56/M    11
   14     14   1751  Rudy Chavez           Huntington Park (LA)                    17:53.9  5:58/M    10
   15     15   1750  Noe Ceron             Huntington Park (LA)                    17:55.4  5:58/M    10
   16     16   1861  Jesus Ayala           Monroe (LA)                             17:56.4  5:59/M    11
   17     17   1863  Oscar Garcia          Monroe (LA)                             18:09.8  6:03/M    11
   18     18   1698  Michel Linares        Gardena (LA)                            18:14.8  6:05/M    11
   19     19   1842  Novoa Fausto          Marshall (John) (LA)                    18:16.9  6:06/M    9 
   20     20   2107  Daniel Gomez          Wilson (Woodrow) (LA)                   18:21.4  6:07/M    12
   21     21   1843  Ivar Flores           Marshall (John) (LA)                    18:22.6  6:08/M    12
   22     22   1538  Adolfo Rivera         Bernstein (Helen) (LA)                  18:28.3  6:09/M    11
   23     23   1534  Jared Bautista        Bernstein (Helen) (LA)                  18:31.5  6:10/M    12
   24     24   1844  Andrew Gardner        Marshall (John) (LA)                    18:39.7  6:13/M    9 
   25     25   1493  Omar Yanez            Angelou (Maya) Community (LA)           18:43.7  6:15/M    12
   26     26   1752  Derek Contreras       Huntington Park (LA)                    18:53.8  6:18/M    11
   27     27   1915  Andy Tobar            Panorama (LA)                           18:57.9  6:19/M    10
   28     28   1983  Elias Cabrera         Santee EC (LA)                          19:04.7  6:22/M    12
   29     29   1986  Yoandy Miguel-Solís  Santee EC (LA)                          19:06.9  6:22/M    12
   30     30   1756  Diego Tapia           Huntington Park (LA)                    19:10.4  6:23/M    11
   31     31   1491  Briant Jauregui       Angelou (Maya) Community (LA)           19:15.3  6:25/M    12
   32     32   1987  Gael Mondragon        Santee EC (LA)                          19:15.7  6:25/M    11
   33     33   1693  Alejandro Barrera     Gardena (LA)                            19:25.2  6:28/M    9 
   34     34   2015  Jerry Zavala          South Gate (LA)                         19:35.0  6:32/M    11
   35     35   1694  Bryan Castellanos     Gardena (LA)                            19:52.9  6:38/M    12
   36     36   2014  Anthony Villalobos    South Gate (LA)                         19:54.5  6:38/M    10
   37     37   1695  Nathan Escobedo       Gardena (LA)                            20:01.9  6:41/M    12
   38     38   1489  Neithon Garcia        Angelou (Maya) Community (LA)           20:05.8  6:42/M    11
   39     39   1539  Brayan Vazquez        Bernstein (Helen) (LA)                  20:12.4  6:44/M    12
   40     40   1537  Diddier Lopez         Bernstein (Helen) (LA)                  20:16.6  6:46/M    9 
   41     41   1696  Anthony Gonzalez      Gardena (LA)                            20:57.9  6:59/M    11
   42     42   2111  Rogelio Narciso       Wilson (Woodrow) (LA)                   21:12.0  7:04/M    11
   43     43   1488  Luis Garcia           Angelou (Maya) Community (LA)           21:15.6  7:05/M    11
   44     44   1697  Martin Gutierrez      Gardena (LA)                            21:25.4  7:08/M    10
   45     45   1755  Marco Padilla         Huntington Park (LA)                    21:25.6  7:09/M    11
   46     46   1914  Nikolai Smorodin      Panorama (LA)                           21:37.7  7:13/M    9 
   47     47   2110  Angel Montufar        Wilson (Woodrow) (LA)                   21:38.8  7:13/M    10
   48     48   1753  Jose Manuel           Huntington Park (LA)                    21:42.7  7:14/M    9 
   49     49   2106  sebastian garnica     Wilson (Woodrow) (LA)                   21:58.4  7:19/M    9 
   50     50   1699  Aldo Rueda            Gardena (LA)                            22:01.4  7:20/M    11
   51     51   1912  Jacob Martinez        Panorama (LA)                           22:22.3  7:27/M    9 
   52     52   1536  David Flores          Bernstein (Helen) (LA)                  22:38.5  7:33/M    12
   53     53   1490  Jorge Hernadez        Angelou (Maya) Community (LA)           22:47.9  7:36/M    10
   54     54   1533  Bryant Avalos         Bernstein (Helen) (LA)                  22:54.6  7:38/M    11
   55     55   1917  Juan Villalva         Panorama (LA)                           23:33.3  7:51/M    12
   56     56   2109  Gustavo Hernandez     Wilson (Woodrow) (LA)                   23:43.8  7:55/M    11
   57     57   2112  Alexander Romero      Wilson (Woodrow) (LA)                   23:45.4  7:55/M    9 
   58     58   1535  Alfonso Burgos        Bernstein (Helen) (LA)                  23:48.8  7:56/M    12
   59     59   2013  Miguel Ramirez        South Gate (LA)                         23:57.1  7:59/M    11
   60     60   1911  Alexis Garibay        Panorama (LA)                           24:31.0  8:10/M    12
   61     61   2108  Josue Garcia          Wilson (Woodrow) (LA)                   24:41.3  8:14/M    9 
   62     62   2010  Angel Flores          South Gate (LA)                         25:54.8  8:38/M    11
   63     63   2009  Matthew Fernandez     South Gate (LA)                         26:38.1  8:53/M    12
   64     64   2011  Arnodiz Garcia        South Gate (LA)                         28:09.6  9:23/M    11
   65     65   2012  John Franco           South Gate (LA)                         28:10.2  9:23/M    12



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Div 4 H1 Boys 3 mile

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   2100  Carlos Aguiar         Washington (George) Prep (LA)           18:05.4  6:02/M    11
    2      2   1666  Julian Gomez          Foshay Learning Center (LA)             18:09.6  6:03/M    10
    3      3   2102  Juan Altamirano       Washington (George) Prep (LA)           18:26.5  6:09/M    11
    4      4   1623  Jeremy Xiver-Lopez    Dorsey (LA)                             18:34.1  6:11/M    11
    5      5   1668  Bryan Rabanales       Foshay Learning Center (LA)             18:48.2  6:16/M    12
    6      6   2105  Levis Hernandez       Washington (George) Prep (LA)           19:08.2  6:23/M    10
    7      7   2101  Andrew Alba Romero    Washington (George) Prep (LA)           19:12.7  6:24/M    9 
    8      8   1817  Osmin Guerrero        MACES Maywood Center for Enriche        19:29.2  6:30/M    11
    9      9   1814  David Cruz            MACES Maywood Center for Enriche        19:36.2  6:32/M    11
   10     10   1669  Uziel Ramirez         Foshay Learning Center (LA)             19:58.6  6:40/M    9 
   11     11   1667  Jr Herrera            Foshay Learning Center (LA)             20:01.5  6:40/M    12
   12     12   1818  Anthony Padilla       MACES Maywood Center for Enriche        20:07.0  6:42/M    9 
   13     13   1670  David Roblero         Foshay Learning Center (LA)             20:16.7  6:46/M    12
   14     14   1665  Danny Franco          Foshay Learning Center (LA)             20:29.5  6:50/M    12
   15     15   1630  Jarek Salgado         Downtown Magnet (LA)                    20:40.4  6:53/M    10
   16     16   1512  Angel Velasquez       Animo South LA Charter (LA)             20:42.4  6:54/M    11
   17     17   1624  Anthony Yanes         Dorsey (LA)                             20:43.5  6:54/M    10
   18     18   2099  David A. Doroteo      Washington (George) Prep (LA)           20:51.0  6:57/M    10
   19     19   1816  Mario Carrera         MACES Maywood Center for Enriche        21:10.8  7:04/M    11
   20     20   1509  Alexis Melendez       Animo South LA Charter (LA)             21:17.4  7:06/M    11
   21     21   1813  Jorge Carrera         MACES Maywood Center for Enriche        21:24.5  7:08/M    11
   22     22   1510  Kevin Soberanis       Animo South LA Charter (LA)             21:31.7  7:11/M    11
   23     23   1626  Chris Ma              Downtown Magnet (LA)                    21:34.6  7:12/M    12
   24     24   1621  Carlos Siney          Dorsey (LA)                             21:46.4  7:15/M    9 
   25     25   2104  Salvador Garcia       Washington (George) Prep (LA)           21:46.4  7:15/M    11
   26     26   2103  Carlos Alcantar       Washington (George) Prep (LA)           21:51.4  7:17/M    11
   27     27   1627  Zahid Mejia           Downtown Magnet (LA)                    22:06.3  7:22/M    10
   28     28   1629  Axel Ruiz             Downtown Magnet (LA)                    22:10.3  7:23/M    12
   29     29   1622  Gary Xiver-Lopez      Dorsey (LA)                             22:11.4  7:24/M    9 
   30     30   1511  Arnoldo Solorzano     Animo South LA Charter (LA)             22:31.1  7:30/M    12
   31     31   1819  Deven Romero          MACES Maywood Center for Enriche        22:43.5  7:35/M    9 
   32     32   1620  Eduardo Ruiz          Dorsey (LA)                             22:50.1  7:37/M    12
   33     33   1458  Miguel Ruiz           Alliance Collins Family (LA)            22:51.9  7:37/M    9 
   34     34   1457  Jaden Gomez           Alliance Collins Family (LA)            22:55.7  7:39/M    10
   35     35   1671  Kevin Villela         Foshay Learning Center (LA)             23:15.9  7:45/M    12
   36     36   1619  Alex Ruiz             Dorsey (LA)                             23:17.2  7:46/M    9 
   37     37   1456  Ryan Bello            Alliance Collins Family (LA)            23:31.5  7:50/M    12
   38     38   1453  Carlos Altamirano     Alliance Collins Family (LA)            23:32.4  7:51/M    12
   39     39   1628  Matthew Perez         Downtown Magnet (LA)                    23:38.7  7:53/M    12
   40     40   1452  Juan Ramirez          Alliance Burton Technology Acade        23:53.3  7:58/M    12
   41     41   1459  Alexander Santoyo     Alliance Collins Family (LA)            23:56.7  7:59/M    11
   42     42   1631  Corey Zhy             Downtown Magnet (LA)                    24:13.7  8:05/M    11
   43     43   1455  Israel Arroyo         Alliance Collins Family (LA)            24:20.4  8:07/M    11
   44     44   1454  Justin Arrieta        Alliance Collins Family (LA)            25:04.1  8:21/M    12
   45     45   1446  Jorge Cuapio          Alliance Burton Technology Acade        25:19.3  8:26/M    9 
   46     46   1451  Carlos Quijada        Alliance Burton Technology Acade        27:35.0  9:12/M    12
   47     47   1448  Juan Garcia           Alliance Burton Technology Acade        28:02.0  9:21/M    11
   48     48   1625  Jiaobao Huang         Downtown Magnet (LA)                    28:06.2  9:22/M    12
   49     49   1506  Diego Cruz            Animo South LA Charter (LA)             29:09.9  9:43/M    11
   50     50   1507  Alberto Flores        Animo South LA Charter (LA)             30:23.5 10:08/M    11
   51     51   1450  Jorge Nunez           Alliance Burton Technology Acade        33:27.3 11:09/M    12
   52     52   1447  Jose Garcia           Alliance Burton Technology Acade        34:27.1 11:29/M    10
   53     53   1449  Noe Lopez             Alliance Burton Technology Acade        35:29.1 11:50/M    11



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Div 2 H2 Boys 3 mile

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1633  Connor Dolan          Eagle Rock (LA)                         16:31.6  5:31/M    12
    2      2   1637  Micah Rick            Eagle Rock (LA)                         16:38.2  5:33/M    12
    3      3   1634  Lucio Hightower-Rojas Eagle Rock (LA)                         16:43.2  5:34/M    11
    4      4   1547  Diego Diaz            Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        17:00.7  5:40/M    12
    5      5   1552  Christopher Ramirez   Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        17:07.9  5:43/M    11
    6      6   1551  Aaron Montes          Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        17:13.5  5:44/M    11
    7      7   1632  Oliver Barr           Eagle Rock (LA)                         17:19.2  5:46/M    11
    8      8   2040  Cristian Gutierrez    Torres (Esteban) (LA)                   17:27.3  5:49/M    11
    9      9   1549  Justin Martinez       Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        17:33.3  5:51/M    11
   10     10   1573  Theodore Shniderman   Canoga Park (LA)                        17:38.4  5:53/M    11
   11     11   1572  Isaac Rosas           Canoga Park (LA)                        17:53.5  5:58/M    12
   12     12   1548  Alejandro Herrera     Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        17:58.2  5:59/M    11
   13     13   1553  Angel Santiago        Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        18:02.6  6:01/M    11
   14     14   1550  Damian Mendoza        Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        18:11.1  6:04/M    9 
   15     15   1570  Angel Gutierrez       Canoga Park (LA)                        18:16.6  6:06/M    11
   16     16   1571  Alejandro Quevedo     Canoga Park (LA)                        18:25.8  6:09/M    11
   17     17   1610  Angel Tapia           Contreras (Miguel) LC (LA)              18:41.0  6:14/M    10
   18     18   1605  Edwin Guinea Ramos    Contreras (Miguel) LC (LA)              18:48.4  6:16/M    11
   19     19   1638  Samuel Rodriguez      Eagle Rock (LA)                         18:52.9  6:18/M    12
   20     20   1968  William Guerrero      San Fernando (LA)                       19:03.7  6:21/M    10
   21     21   1577  Anthony Jimenez       Chatsworth (LA)                         19:08.0  6:23/M    11
   22     22   1635  Noah Lawton           Eagle Rock (LA)                         19:14.9  6:25/M    12
   23     23   1582  Jared Williams        Chatsworth (LA)                         19:20.8  6:27/M    11
   24     24   1568  Pedro Alvarado        Canoga Park (LA)                        19:26.2  6:29/M    11
   25     25   1636  Andrew Martinez       Eagle Rock (LA)                         19:32.6  6:31/M    12
   26     26   1969  Bryan Martinez        San Fernando (LA)                       19:35.7  6:32/M    9 
   27     27   2039  Ronaldo Garcia        Torres (Esteban) (LA)                   19:38.8  6:33/M    12
   28     28   1839  Jorge Zarate          Marquez (Linda Esperanza) (LA)          19:42.4  6:34/M    9 
   29     29   2043  Anthony Zamora        Torres (Esteban) (LA)                   19:44.8  6:35/M    10
   30     30   1718  Samuel Mendoza        Grant (Ulysses S.) (LA)                 19:57.8  6:39/M    12
   31     31   1569  Henry Chavez          Canoga Park (LA)                        20:06.7  6:42/M    12
   32     32   1578  Braxton Jordan        Chatsworth (LA)                         20:16.5  6:45/M    10
   33     33   1714  Jesus Azuara          Grant (Ulysses S.) (LA)                 20:17.2  6:46/M    11
   34     34   2037  Jouseph Contreras     Torres (Esteban) (LA)                   20:18.7  6:46/M    12
   35     35   1834  Henry Gonzalez        Marquez (Linda Esperanza) (LA)          20:22.4  6:47/M    12
   36     36   1604  Irvin Arevalo         Contreras (Miguel) LC (LA)              20:26.3  6:49/M    10
   37     37   1970  Alan Ramirez          San Fernando (LA)                       20:31.7  6:51/M    10
   38     38   1579  Azeem Rahimuddin      Chatsworth (LA)                         20:34.0  6:51/M    9 
   39     39   1715  Fausto Bautista       Grant (Ulysses S.) (LA)                 20:34.4  6:51/M    12
   40     40   1574  Jim Tobar             Canoga Park (LA)                        20:36.7  6:52/M    10
   41     41   1720  Abraham Vargas        Grant (Ulysses S.) (LA)                 20:59.0  7:00/M    11
   42     42   1581  Kalel Vasquez         Chatsworth (LA)                         21:10.3  7:03/M    10
   43     43   1716  Jesse Dorado          Grant (Ulysses S.) (LA)                 21:16.0  7:05/M    9 
   44     44   2041  Oscar Hidalgo         Torres (Esteban) (LA)                   21:18.3  7:06/M    11
   45     45   1576  Ryan Dornfeld         Chatsworth (LA)                         21:23.7  7:08/M    11
   46     46   1609  Alan Tapia            Contreras (Miguel) LC (LA)              21:29.6  7:10/M    9 
   47     47   2042  Jesse Mendez          Torres (Esteban) (LA)                   21:36.1  7:12/M    11
   48     48   1608  Jose Poz-Mejia        Contreras (Miguel) LC (LA)              21:49.6  7:17/M    10
   49     49   2038  Angel Cos             Torres (Esteban) (LA)                   21:49.6  7:17/M    10
   50     50   1838  Francisco Cruz        Marquez (Linda Esperanza) (LA)          21:52.8  7:18/M    9 
   51     51   1973  Efren Tepole          San Fernando (LA)                       21:58.5  7:19/M    11
   52     52   1580  Philip Schiff         Chatsworth (LA)                         21:59.5  7:20/M    11
   53     53   1971  Christian Ramirez     San Fernando (LA)                       22:08.8  7:23/M    11
   54     54   1836  Leo Rivera            Marquez (Linda Esperanza) (LA)          22:18.0  7:26/M    11
   55     55   1719  Paolo Mijando         Grant (Ulysses S.) (LA)                 22:32.8  7:31/M    11
   56     56   1837  Angel Santana         Marquez (Linda Esperanza) (LA)          22:56.8  7:39/M    10
   57     57   1607  Nathaniel Johnson     Contreras (Miguel) LC (LA)              23:29.9  7:50/M    10
   58     58   1717  Josh Kahn             Grant (Ulysses S.) (LA)                 25:09.2  8:23/M    11
   59     59   1606  Kendrick Guzman       Contreras (Miguel) LC (LA)              25:29.8  8:30/M    12



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Div 4 H2 Boys 3 mile

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1656  Christian Nuñes      Elizabeth Learning Center (LA)          18:37.5  6:12/M    12
    2      2   1877  Aaron Lee             New West Charter School (LA)            18:37.9  6:13/M    10
    3      3   1485  Patricio Rosales      Alliance Patti & Peter Neuwirth         18:44.4  6:15/M    11
    4      4   1901  Yan Garcia            Orthopaedic Medical Magnet (LA)         18:46.0  6:15/M    12
    5      5   1882  Luke Smelzer          New West Charter School (LA)            19:10.7  6:24/M    11
    6      6   1876  Sonny Betterton Gage  New West Charter School (LA)            19:11.6  6:24/M    12
    7      7   1903  Mark Linares          Orthopaedic Medical Magnet (LA)         19:13.5  6:24/M    12
    8      8   1900  Dante Cummings        Orthopaedic Medical Magnet (LA)         19:43.4  6:34/M    9 
    9      9   1500  Kevin Flores Nava     Animo Ralph Bunche Charter (LA)         19:47.0  6:36/M    12
   10     10   1878  Gabriel Martinez      New West Charter School (LA)            19:53.6  6:38/M    10
   11     11   2066  Jacob Lopez           VAAS Valley Academy of Arts & Sc        20:08.0  6:43/M    11
   12     12   1899  Moises Aranda         Orthopaedic Medical Magnet (LA)         20:09.6  6:43/M    9 
   13     13   1898  David Aranda          Orthopaedic Medical Magnet (LA)         20:10.1  6:43/M    10
   14     14   2064  Demetrius Davis       VAAS Valley Academy of Arts & Sc        20:11.2  6:44/M    9 
   15     15   1879  Coleman Miller        New West Charter School (LA)            20:12.2  6:44/M    11
   16     16   2078  Adam Andrade          Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             20:13.5  6:44/M    12
   17     17   1902  Benjamin Guzman       Orthopaedic Medical Magnet (LA)         20:15.3  6:45/M    12
   18     18   2081  Victor Perez          Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             20:20.4  6:47/M    12
   19     19   1657  Ariel Orellana        Elizabeth Learning Center (LA)          20:23.8  6:48/M    11
   20     20   1503  Josue Lopez           Animo Ralph Bunche Charter (LA)         20:24.5  6:48/M    12
   21     21   1880  Jeremiah Park         New West Charter School (LA)            20:56.4  6:59/M    11
   22     22   1497  Brayan Reyes          Animo Jackie Robinson (LA)              20:57.2  6:59/M    12
   23     23   1502  Gilbert Gomez         Animo Ralph Bunche Charter (LA)         20:59.1  7:00/M    9 
   24     24   1881  Thanathai SiripopungulNew West Charter School (LA)            21:07.0  7:02/M    10
   25     25   1655  Lester Martinez       Elizabeth Learning Center (LA)          21:18.2  7:06/M    11
   26     26   1659  Aldo Tellez           Elizabeth Learning Center (LA)          21:22.2  7:07/M    10
   27     27   1499  Ernesto Arias         Animo Ralph Bunche Charter (LA)         21:37.9  7:13/M    9 
   28     28   1496  Ulises Jimenez        Animo Jackie Robinson (LA)              22:04.5  7:21/M    9 
   29     29   1658  Pablo Santana         Elizabeth Learning Center (LA)          22:05.5  7:22/M    12
   30     30   2082  David Salazar         Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             22:15.4  7:25/M    12
   31     31   1501  Audiel Galvan         Animo Ralph Bunche Charter (LA)         22:43.9  7:35/M    12
   32     32   1653  Elias Brizuela        Elizabeth Learning Center (LA)          22:52.3  7:37/M    10
   33     33   1654  Carlos Campos         Elizabeth Learning Center (LA)          23:13.9  7:45/M    12
   34     34   1504  Eric Salas            Animo Ralph Bunche Charter (LA)         23:14.4  7:45/M    10
   35     35   2084  Oliver Zarabia        Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             23:37.9  7:53/M    12
   36     36   1494  Felipe Alonzo         Animo Jackie Robinson (LA)              23:44.2  7:55/M    12
   37     37   1482  Edgar Esparanza       Alliance Patti & Peter Neuwirth         23:44.6  7:55/M    12
   38     38   1897  Nathan Manzanarez     Orthopaedic Medical Magnet (LA)         23:50.9  7:57/M    12
   39     39   1505  Jesus Sanchez         Animo Ralph Bunche Charter (LA)         24:07.6  8:03/M    12
   40     40   1484  Rafael Rendon         Alliance Patti & Peter Neuwirth         24:19.3  8:06/M    9 
   41     41   2070  Joshua White          VAAS Valley Academy of Arts & Sc        24:28.6  8:10/M    12
   42     42   1480  Melvin Alvarado       Alliance Patti & Peter Neuwirth         24:53.1  8:18/M    12
   43     43   1483  Alex Perez            Alliance Patti & Peter Neuwirth         25:00.2  8:20/M    12
   44     44   1495  Giovani Amador        Animo Jackie Robinson (LA)              25:13.8  8:25/M    12
   45     45   1486  David Vivaldo         Alliance Patti & Peter Neuwirth         25:38.4  8:33/M    12
   46     46   2067  Anthony Narvaez       VAAS Valley Academy of Arts & Sc        25:52.8  8:38/M    12
   47     47   2068  Christopher Tablate   VAAS Valley Academy of Arts & Sc        25:54.7  8:38/M    12
   48     48   2065  Jaden Gonzalez        VAAS Valley Academy of Arts & Sc        25:57.1  8:39/M    10
   49     49   2083  Mark Vasquez          Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             26:32.2  8:51/M    12
   50     50   1481  Bryan Chiguil         Alliance Patti & Peter Neuwirth         26:34.3  8:51/M    12
   51     51   2079  Luis Dominguez        Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             26:45.4  8:55/M    12
   52     52   2069  Daniel Velasco        VAAS Valley Academy of Arts & Sc        26:46.8  8:56/M    12
   53     53   1498  Oscar Santiago        Animo Jackie Robinson (LA)              26:47.7  8:56/M    12
   54     54   2080  Christopher Hernandez Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             27:29.3  9:10/M    11
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Div 5 H1 Boys 3 mile

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Community Charter Early College        42               1   2   6  15  18  23  50         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:28.5

    2 Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                 51               3   4   9  16  19  27  35         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:42.6

    3 Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)             79               5   7   8  28  31  42  64         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:40.5

    4 Alliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)        104              11  17  22  25  29  32             
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:11.5

    5 Larchmont Charter School (LA)         121              10  20  21  34  36  47  53         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:16.6

    6 Harbor Teacher Prep (LA)              184              24  30  33  48  49  54  74         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:58.5

    7 Middle College (LA)                   187              13  14  44  57  59  62  65         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:04.3

    8 Horace Mann UCLA Community (LA)       221              26  43  45  46  61  63             
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:09.2

    9 Alliance Gertz Ressler (LA)           274              37  51  58  60  68  69  83         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:31.6

   10 Fulton College Prep (LA)              298              38  56  66  67  71  72  88         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:55.6

   11 Discovery Prep (LA)                   342              52  55  73  80  82  85  86         
        Top  5 Times: 2:04:45.0

   12 Lakeview Charter (LA)                 346              39  70  75  78  84                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:06:24.4

   13 CALS Early College Charter (LA)       353              40  76  77  79  81  87  89         
        Top  5 Times: 2:07:28.2

 Inc. ESAT Environmental Science & Tec     2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Div 5 H2 Boys 3 mile

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 East Valley (LA)                       24               2   3   4   6   9  12  20         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:15.7

    2 Belmont (LA)                           64               5   8  10  19  22  30             
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:25.9

    3 Central City Value Charter (LA)       107              14  15  21  26  31  35  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:19.8

    4 Alliance Marine (LA)                  145              17  25  27  33  43  44  50         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:57.0

    5 USC Media Arts & Engineering (LA      145               7  16  24  37  61  69  75         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:16.3

    6 Camino Nuevo Charter (LA)             178              23  28  38  40  49  56  63         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:17.0

    7 Rise Kohyang (LA)                     226               1  32  48  72  73  74             
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:37.4

    8 Stella High Charter Academy (LA)      250              36  45  52  53  64  65  67         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:09.7

    9 Alliance Bloomfield (Margaret M.      262              42  46  55  59  60  62  79         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:38.6

   10 Magnolia Science Academy 2 (LA)       272              13  47  58  76  78                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:36.3

   11 Triumph Charter (LA)                  302              29  51  57  80  85                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:04:34.0

   12 TEACH Tech (LA)                       315              34  41  71  83  86  88             
        Top  5 Times: 2:09:34.6

   13 University Prep Value (LA)            334              18  70  77  82  87                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:28.9

   14 WISH Academy (LA)                     353              54  66  68  81  84                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:10:03.2

 Inc. Aspire Olin University Preparato     1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Div 1 H1 Boys 3 mile

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Palisades Charter (LA)                 18               1   2   4   5   6   7             
        Top  5 Times: 1:19:04.8

    2 Venice (LA)                            89               9  11  22  23  24                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:28.8

    3 San Pedro (LA)                         92              12  14  20  21  25  32  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:48.7

    4 Birmingham Community Charter (LA      116              15  16  19  27  39  40  48         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:25.5

    5 Garfield (James A.) (LA)              121              13  18  29  30  31  38  46         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:24.7

    6 Robert F. Kennedy Community (LA)      145               8  10  35  42  50  53  54         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:15.9

    7 South East (LA)                       145               3  26  28  37  51  56  63         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:27.3

    8 Hamilton (LA)                         191              17  34  36  44  60                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:35.0

    9 Bell (LA)                             232              41  43  47  49  52  59  62         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:04.7

   10 Polytechnic (Francis John) (LA)       276              45  55  57  58  61  64             
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:50.5

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Div 3 H1 Boys 3 mile

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Verdugo Hills (LA)                     28               2   3   5   8  10  11  12         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:39.9

    2 Mendez (LA)                            37               1   4   7   9  16  20             
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:45.8

    3 Lincoln (Abraham) (LA)                 69               6  13  15  17  18  23  26         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:02.2

    4 King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)         141              14  28  30  34  35  38  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:37.6

    5 Jefferson (LA)                        152              25  27  29  32  39  40  43         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:13.6

    6 Northridge Academy (LA)               153              19  24  33  36  41  44             
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:38.9

    7 Sotomayor (LA)                        156              21  22  31  37  45  46  47         
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:58.2

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Div 1 H2 Boys 3 mile

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Granada Hills Charter (LA)             35               3   4   7   9  12  14  17         
        Top  5 Times: 1:20:56.3

    2 Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                48               1   2  10  11  24  29  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:00.5

    3 Taft (William Howard) (LA)             86               5   8  22  23  28  45  46         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:52.9

    4 El Camino Real Charter (LA)           118              15  20  25  26  32  36             
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:25.5

    5 Roosevelt (Theodore) (LA)             143              16  18  34  35  40  47  61         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:22.4

    6 Fremont (John C.) (LA)                156              21  27  31  33  44  55  56         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:08.8

    7 Kennedy (John F.) (LA)                181              13  30  41  43  54  64  67         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:11.9

    8 Narbonne (Nathaniel) (LA)             199               6  39  49  52  53  60  62         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:06.0

    9 North Hollywood (LA)                  221              19  37  48  58  59  66  69         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:16.6

   10 Van Nuys (LA)                         259              38  50  51  57  63  65  68         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:08.7

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Div 3 H2 Boys 3 mile

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 University (LA)                        34               3   6   7   8  10  11  17         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:30.5

    2 Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched       46               4   5   9  12  16  20  23         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:13.8

    3 Franklin (LA)                          79               1  14  15  24  25  27             
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:20.8

    4 Reseda (LA)                           120               2  18  21  38  41  48  50         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:23.7

    5 Locke (Alain Leroy) (LA)              142              19  22  31  33  37  39  40         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:34.0

    6 LACES Los Angeles Center for Enr      165              13  29  35  42  46  47  52         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:57.5

    7 Roybal Learning Center (LA)           184              28  30  32  43  51                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:47.9

    8 Manual Arts (LA)                      208              34  36  44  45  49  53             
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:58.7

 Inc. Port of Los Angeles (LA)             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Div 2 H1 Boys 3 mile

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Monroe (LA)                            40               4   5   7  11  13  16  17         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:08.0

    2 Marshall (John) (LA)                   44               1   2  10  12  19  21  24         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:44.6

    3 Santee EC (LA)                         54               3   6   8   9  28  29  32         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:27.5

    4 Huntington Park (LA)                  130              14  15  26  30  45  48             
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:18.9

    5 Gardena (LA)                          164              18  33  35  37  41  44  50         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:32.5

    6 Bernstein (Helen) (LA)                176              22  23  39  40  52  54  58         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:07.1

    7 Angelou (Maya) Community (LA)         190              25  31  38  43  53                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:08.0

    8 Wilson (Woodrow) (LA)                 214              20  42  47  49  56  57  61         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:54.3

    9 Panorama (LA)                         239              27  46  51  55  60                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:02.0

   10 South Gate (LA)                       254              34  36  59  62  63  64  65         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:59.3

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Div 4 H1 Boys 3 mile

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Washington (George) Prep (LA)          35               1   3   6   7  18  25  26         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:43.6

    2 Foshay Learning Center (LA)            41               2   5  10  11  13  14  35         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:14.4

    3 MACES Maywood Center for Enriche       69               8   9  12  19  21  31             
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:47.5

    4 Dorsey (LA)                           106               4  17  24  29  32  36             
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:05.3

    5 Downtown Magnet (LA)                  132              15  23  27  28  39  42  48         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:10.1

    6 Animo South LA Charter (LA)           137              16  20  22  30  49  50             
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:12.2

    7 Alliance Collins Family (LA)          183              33  34  37  38  41  43  44         
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:48.0

    8 Alliance Burton Technology Acade      229              40  45  46  47  51  52  53         
        Top  5 Times: 2:18:16.7

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Div 2 H2 Boys 3 mile

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Eagle Rock (LA)                        32               1   2   3   7  19  22  25         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:04.9

    2 Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet       36               4   5   6   9  12  13  14         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:53.4

    3 Canoga Park (LA)                       76              10  11  15  16  24  31  40         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:40.4

    4 Torres (Esteban) (LA)                 142               8  27  29  34  44  47  49         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:27.8

    5 Chatsworth (LA)                       156              21  23  32  38  42  45  52         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:29.4

    6 Contreras (Miguel) LC (LA)            165              17  18  36  46  48  57  59         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:14.7

    7 Grant (Ulysses S.) (LA)               186              30  33  39  41  43  55  58         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:04.3

    8 San Fernando (LA)                     187              20  26  37  51  53                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:18.1

    9 Marquez (Linda Esperanza) (LA)        223              28  35  50  54  56                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:12.2

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Div 4 H2 Boys 3 mile

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 New West Charter School (LA)           38               2   5   6  10  15  21  24         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:05.8

    2 Orthopaedic Medical Magnet (LA)        44               4   7   8  12  13  17  38         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:02.5

    3 Elizabeth Learning Center (LA)        100               1  19  25  26  29  32  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:47.0

    4 Animo Ralph Bunche Charter (LA)       110               9  20  23  27  31  34  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:32.2

    5 Vaughn Learning Center (LA)           148              16  18  30  35  49  51  54         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:59.3

    6 VAAS Valley Academy of Arts & Sc      159              11  14  41  46  47  48  52         
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:35.2

    7 Alliance Patti & Peter Neuwirth       165               3  37  40  42  43  45  50         
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:41.4

    8 Animo Jackie Robinson (LA)            183              22  28  36  44  53                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:47.3


Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Div 5 H1 Girls 3 mile

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1643  Jaqueline Juarez      East Valley (LA)                        20:44.9  6:55/M    12
    2  (< 5)   1575  Eli Perez             Central City Value Charter (LA)         20:49.5  6:56/M    10
    3      3   1640  Susana Cruz           East Valley (LA)                        21:35.3  7:12/M    11
    4      4   1596  Dhayanara Torres      Community Charter Early College         22:39.5  7:33/M    11
    5      5   1642  Leilani Hernandez     East Valley (LA)                        22:40.2  7:33/M    10
    6      6   1644  Love Mabry            East Valley (LA)                        22:50.3  7:37/M    12
    7      7   1943  Jackie Ornelas-VenturaRise Kohyang (LA)                       22:53.2  7:38/M    11
    8      8   1590  Jenny Barba           Community Charter Early College         22:59.0  7:40/M    11
    9      9   1639  Sarah Castillo        East Valley (LA)                        23:06.5  7:42/M    12
   10     10   2049  Alia Real             Triumph Charter (LA)                    23:23.8  7:48/M    11
   11     11   1641  Ashley Donaire        East Valley (LA)                        23:33.1  7:51/M    9 
   12     12   2057  Nadia An              University Prep Value (LA)              23:57.7  7:59/M    10
   13     13   1532  Gabriella Zarat       Belmont (LA)                            24:24.0  8:08/M    9 
   14     14   1645  Leah Shin             East Valley (LA)                        24:26.0  8:09/M    9 
   15     15   1565  Maria Loredo          Camino Nuevo Charter (LA)               24:47.6  8:16/M    12
   16     16   1473  Jamie Aleman          Alliance Marine (LA)                    24:53.4  8:18/M    10
   17     17   1475  Heidi Lombera         Alliance Marine (LA)                    24:54.8  8:18/M    10
   18     18   2062  Arianna Pedraza       University Prep Value (LA)              25:23.8  8:28/M    9 
   19     19   2017  Alexandra Espinoza    Stella High Charter Academy (LA)        25:26.0  8:29/M    11
   20     20   1561  Lizbeth Csrrasco      Camino Nuevo Charter (LA)               26:07.1  8:42/M    9 
   21     21   1567  Rossie Roman          Camino Nuevo Charter (LA)               26:22.5  8:48/M    10
   22     22   1531  Valeria Hernandez     Belmont (LA)                            26:27.6  8:49/M    10
   23     23   1442  Silvia Perez          Academia Avance Charter (LA)            26:40.0  8:53/M    12
   24     24   2060  Jasmin Garcia         University Prep Value (LA)              26:53.7  8:58/M    10
   25     25   1564  Aseret Loredo         Camino Nuevo Charter (LA)               27:07.2  9:02/M    10
   26     26   1440  Yaretzy Garcia        Academia Avance Charter (LA)            27:23.6  9:08/M    12
   27     27   2059  Samantha De Leon      University Prep Value (LA)              27:24.4  9:08/M    10
   28     28   2045  Jessica Hernandez     Triumph Charter (LA)                    27:26.6  9:09/M    11
   29     29   1477  Sofia Nunez Regules   Alliance Marine (LA)                    27:29.9  9:10/M    9 
   30     30   1940  Lily Cantero-Lorenzo  Rise Kohyang (LA)                       27:35.3  9:12/M    10
   31     31   1563  Dayanara Hernandez    Camino Nuevo Charter (LA)               27:38.9  9:13/M    10
   32     32   1591  Valeria Chavez        Community Charter Early College         27:58.0  9:19/M    9 
   33     33   1594  Joana Rodriguez       Community Charter Early College         28:00.9  9:20/M    11
   34     34   2061  Marily Huinac         University Prep Value (LA)              28:02.3  9:21/M    10
   35     35   1595  Aracely Torres        Community Charter Early College         28:04.3  9:21/M    11
   36     36   1528  Ashley Casique        Belmont (LA)                            28:17.0  9:26/M    10
   37     37   1529  Damaris Cuxum         Belmont (LA)                            28:21.5  9:27/M    9 
   38     38   2058  Yenifer Cayetano      University Prep Value (LA)              28:30.9  9:30/M    11
   39     39   2044  Estefania Guiterrez   Triumph Charter (LA)                    28:48.2  9:36/M    11
   40     40   2021  Sofia Rivera          Stella High Charter Academy (LA)        28:53.1  9:38/M    10
   41     41   1566  Ashley Puac           Camino Nuevo Charter (LA)               28:53.3  9:38/M    12
   42     42   1526  Mayola Atz            Belmont (LA)                            29:05.6  9:42/M    10
   43     43   1527  Arelys Baten          Belmont (LA)                            29:05.6  9:42/M    10
   44     44   1740  Arelee Hernandez      Horace Mann UCLA Community (LA)         29:12.5  9:44/M    9 
   45     45   1476  Gabriela Magana       Alliance Marine (LA)                    29:21.7  9:47/M    9 
   46     46   1741  Kimberly Martinez     Horace Mann UCLA Community (LA)         29:29.0  9:50/M    10
   47     47   2016  Jennifer Campos       Stella High Charter Academy (LA)        29:39.2  9:53/M    9 
   48     48   1592  Teressa Cruz          Community Charter Early College         29:41.1  9:54/M    10
   49     49   2113  Yareli Victorio       Stella High Charter Academy (LA)        29:49.4  9:56/M    9 
   50     50   2019  Darlene Mancia        Stella High Charter Academy (LA)        29:51.1  9:57/M    10
   51     51   1593  Amber Jukier          Community Charter Early College         29:54.0  9:58/M    11
   52     52   1946  Rosalinda Tziquin Aju Rise Kohyang (LA)                       29:58.4  9:59/M    10
   53     53   2063  Ashley Pineda         University Prep Value (LA)              30:47.0 10:16/M    12
   54     54   1441  Kristhell Guzman      Academia Avance Charter (LA)            30:53.2 10:18/M    12
   55     55   1942  Adamaris Miguel-SantiaRise Kohyang (LA)                       31:03.6 10:21/M    10
   56     56   1474  Audry Gomez           Alliance Marine (LA)                    31:10.0 10:23/M    9 
   57     57   1562  Katheryn Gonzales     Camino Nuevo Charter (LA)               31:51.2 10:37/M    12
   58     58   2020  Rosalie Osorio-Reyes  Stella High Charter Academy (LA)        31:53.3 10:38/M    9 
   59     59   1945  Amber Tam             Rise Kohyang (LA)                       33:33.7 11:11/M    11
   60     60   2018  Melanie Genis         Stella High Charter Academy (LA)        33:46.1 11:15/M    9 
   61     61   1738  Kelly Cortez          Horace Mann UCLA Community (LA)         34:09.6 11:23/M    12
   62     62   1941  Angelica Madriz       Rise Kohyang (LA)                       34:52.6 11:38/M    12
   63     63   2046  Maritza Hernandez GarcTriumph Charter (LA)                    34:55.0 11:38/M    11
   64     64   1443  Gabriela Rivera       Academia Avance Charter (LA)            35:38.6 11:53/M    12
   65     65   1737  Divine Beckford       Horace Mann UCLA Community (LA)         35:38.9 11:53/M    9 
   66     66   2048  Sofia Preciado        Triumph Charter (LA)                    35:45.1 11:55/M    11
   67     67   2047  Ruby Lopez            Triumph Charter (LA)                    37:08.0 12:23/M    11
   68     68   1478  Bridget Pacheco       Alliance Marine (LA)                    37:35.7 12:32/M    9 
   69     69   1742  Sandy Mateo           Horace Mann UCLA Community (LA)         38:03.4 12:41/M    12
   70     70   1736  Nelly Alonzo          Horace Mann UCLA Community (LA)         38:03.9 12:41/M    9 
   71     71   1439  Aliah Baez            Academia Avance Charter (LA)            40:00.2 13:20/M    9 
   72     72   1739  Hazel Garcia          Horace Mann UCLA Community (LA)         42:31.1 14:10/M    9 
   DQ    DQ    1820  Danna Ajcip Pineda    Magnolia Science Academy 2 (LA)                            9 
   DQ    DQ    1821  Ashley Alvarado       Magnolia Science Academy 2 (LA)                            9 
   DQ    DQ    1822  Sara Arguetta AltamiraMagnolia Science Academy 2 (LA)                            9 
   DQ    DQ    1823  Katies Del Toro       Magnolia Science Academy 2 (LA)                            9 
   DQ    DQ    1824  Jacqueline Hernandez  Magnolia Science Academy 2 (LA)                            11
   DQ    DQ    1825  Diane Mateos          Magnolia Science Academy 2 (LA)                            9 



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Div 5 H2 Girls 3 mile

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   2550  Valerie Palma         Alliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)          19:20.5  6:27/M    10
    2      2   2796  Tessa Solano          Lakeview Charter (LA)                   21:18.1  7:06/M    11
    3      3   2801  Avery Owen-Lara       Larchmont Charter School (LA)           22:28.0  7:29/M    12
    4      4   1016  Griselda Roca         Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  23:04.4  7:41/M    10
    5      5   2921  Karah Machuca         Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              23:14.2  7:45/M    10
    6      6   2546  Luz Fernandez GutierreAlliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)          23:43.4  7:54/M    9 
    7      7   2549  Jeslyn Lara           Alliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)          23:45.0  7:55/M    12
    8      8   2839  Aimie Castaneda       Middle College (LA)                     24:05.9  8:02/M    11
    9      9   1017  Brittany Campos       Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  24:30.9  8:10/M    12
   10     10   1015  Betsy Azucar          Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  24:34.4  8:11/M    11
   11     11   2799  Rose Matheu           Larchmont Charter School (LA)           24:40.4  8:13/M    11
   12     12   1019  Adriana Chevez        Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  24:43.5  8:14/M    11
   13     13   2800  Veronica Matheu       Larchmont Charter School (LA)           25:01.3  8:20/M    9 
   14     14   1063  Mariel Lozano         USC Media Arts & Engineering (LA        25:08.2  8:23/M    10
   15     15   1020  Jennifer Jaramillo    Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  25:09.3  8:23/M    10
   16     16   2548  Bianca Gomez          Alliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)          25:09.6  8:23/M    12
   17     17   2843  Yomi Odugbola         Middle College (LA)                     25:29.4  8:30/M    11
   18     18   2840  Emily Lopez           Middle College (LA)                     25:32.7  8:31/M    10
   19     19   2860  Mishalay Glosson      New Designs Charter (Watts)(LA)         25:53.6  8:38/M    11
   20     20   1021  Melanny Jaramillo     Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  25:54.3  8:38/M    12
   21     21   2842  Alisson Morales ChavezMiddle College (LA)                     25:56.5  8:39/M    11
   22     22   1067  Audrey Salas          USC Media Arts & Engineering (LA        26:12.8  8:44/M    9 
   23     23   2539  Vanesa Aguilar        Alliance Gertz Ressler (LA)             26:13.1  8:44/M    11
   24     24   2798  Nataly Canseco        Larchmont Charter School (LA)           26:17.9  8:46/M    11
   25     25   2545  Natalia Villa         Alliance Gertz Ressler (LA)             26:21.8  8:47/M    11
   26     26   2790  Nina Alvidrez         Lakeview Charter (LA)                   26:32.3  8:51/M    11
   27     27   1064  Gabriella Rivera      USC Media Arts & Engineering (LA        26:33.6  8:51/M    10
   28     28   1018  Magaly Campos         Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  26:35.0  8:52/M    12
   29     29   2748  Allison Paredes       Harbor Teacher Prep (LA)                26:39.9  8:53/M    11
   30     30   1062  Eva Arce              USC Media Arts & Engineering (LA        26:42.2  8:54/M    11
   31     31   2699  Emelie Sandoval       Fulton College Prep (LA)                26:44.7  8:55/M    11
   32     32   2920  Lovely Gabuya         Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              26:51.0  8:57/M    9 
   33     33   2841  Azucena Miguel        Middle College (LA)                     26:55.2  8:58/M    11
   34     34   2540  Mia Fonceca           Alliance Gertz Ressler (LA)             26:59.6  9:00/M    10
   35     35   2695  Shelly Garcia         Fulton College Prep (LA)                27:17.3  9:06/M    12
   36     36   2700  Scarlet Valle         Fulton College Prep (LA)                28:00.5  9:20/M    11
   37     37   2696  Cristela Gonzalez     Fulton College Prep (LA)                28:04.2  9:21/M    12
   38     38   2749  Fatima Ramirez        Harbor Teacher Prep (LA)                28:12.8  9:24/M    10
   39     39   2747  Alexa Jimenez         Harbor Teacher Prep (LA)                28:17.5  9:26/M    10
   40     40   2861  Roxanne Kennedy       New Designs Charter (Watts)(LA)         28:23.0  9:28/M    9 
   41     41   2924  Alisson Sandoval      Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              28:27.2  9:29/M    10
   42     42   2918  Victoria Arroyo       Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              28:27.7  9:29/M    10
   43     43   2746  Juna Gregerson        Harbor Teacher Prep (LA)                28:32.9  9:31/M    11
   44     44   2513  Marilyn Carlon EspinozAlliance Bloomfield (Margaret M.        28:33.6  9:31/M    10
   45     45   2698  Mia Miranda           Fulton College Prep (LA)                28:37.0  9:32/M    11
   46     46   2547  Ariana Flores         Alliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)          28:41.9  9:34/M    9 
   47     47   2922  Jazmine Ramirez       Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              28:57.8  9:39/M    10
   48     48   2919  Mia Flores            Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              29:04.2  9:41/M    11
   49     49   2542  Scarlette Medel       Alliance Gertz Ressler (LA)             29:24.3  9:48/M    10
   50     50   2794  Melissa Montantes     Lakeview Charter (LA)                   29:31.8  9:51/M    9 
   51     51   1066  Savannah Ross         USC Media Arts & Engineering (LA        29:41.4  9:54/M    12
   52     52   2745  Nyleen Gonzalez       Harbor Teacher Prep (LA)                30:04.6 10:02/M    10
   53     53   2793  Mia Mejia             Lakeview Charter (LA)                   30:23.8 10:08/M    9 
   54     54   2802  Rusia Ramos           Larchmont Charter School (LA)           30:31.2 10:10/M    10
   55     55   1065  Kalyn Romero          USC Media Arts & Engineering (LA        30:34.5 10:12/M    10
   56     56   2859  Saellah Dickens       New Designs Charter (Watts)(LA)         30:35.5 10:12/M    11
   57     57   2803  Sophie Wojcieszn      Larchmont Charter School (LA)           30:58.1 10:19/M    12
   58     58   2511  Leslie Briseno        Alliance Bloomfield (Margaret M.        32:17.5 10:46/M    11
   59     59   2543  Natalie Nava          Alliance Gertz Ressler (LA)             32:25.0 10:48/M    12
   60     60   2863  Kenniyah Newbold      New Designs Charter (Watts)(LA)         32:42.7 10:54/M    9 
   61     61   2795  Mareli Osorio         Lakeview Charter (LA)                   32:57.8 10:59/M    9 
   62     62   2541  Eva Mendez            Alliance Gertz Ressler (LA)             33:46.6 11:16/M    9 
   63     63   2744  Mariah Figueroa       Harbor Teacher Prep (LA)                34:16.4 11:25/M    12
   64     64   2516  Venecia Martinez      Alliance Bloomfield (Margaret M.        35:04.7 11:42/M    10
   65     65   2791  Erika Estrada         Lakeview Charter (LA)                   36:05.1 12:02/M    10
   66     66   1068  Keila Zelaya          USC Media Arts & Engineering (LA        37:34.1 12:31/M    10
   67     67   2862  Aiyanna Mireles       New Designs Charter (Watts)(LA)         37:49.4 12:36/M    10
   68     68   2544  Stella Arellano       Alliance Gertz Ressler (LA)             38:16.3 12:45/M    11
   69     69   2743  Isabella Duran        Harbor Teacher Prep (LA)                38:17.5 12:46/M    9 
   70     70   2515  Natalie Maravilla     Alliance Bloomfield (Margaret M.        39:17.8 13:06/M    9 
   71     71   2512  Rosa Briseno          Alliance Bloomfield (Margaret M.        40:30.2 13:30/M    10
   72     72   2517  Ashely Paxtor         Alliance Bloomfield (Margaret M.        43:19.7 14:27/M    11
   73     73   2792  Emma Madrigal         Lakeview Charter (LA)                   45:49.9 15:17/M    10



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Div 1 H1 Girls 3 mile

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   2726  Samantha Pacheco      Granada Hills Charter (LA)              17:56.7  5:59/M    10
    2      2   2901  Zoey Morris           Palisades Charter (LA)                  18:09.5  6:03/M    9 
    3      3   2900  Kyra Morris           Palisades Charter (LA)                  19:02.4  6:21/M    12
    4      4   2899  Louisa Mammen         Palisades Charter (LA)                  19:22.3  6:27/M    10
    5      5   2710  Kelia Naranjo-ChampionGarfield (James A.) (LA)                19:29.8  6:30/M    11
    6      6   2725  Lilianna Moreira      Granada Hills Charter (LA)              19:48.1  6:36/M    12
    7      7   2898  Daila Harinck         Palisades Charter (LA)                  19:58.3  6:39/M    10
    8      8   2897  Gabriella Gilyard     Palisades Charter (LA)                  19:59.0  6:40/M    9 
    9      9   2727  Gisela Ramos-Hassett  Granada Hills Charter (LA)              20:18.5  6:46/M    10
   10     10   2723  Kiana Diamond         Granada Hills Charter (LA)              20:27.1  6:49/M    10
   11     11   2902  Virginia O'Neill      Palisades Charter (LA)                  20:36.6  6:52/M    12
   12     12   2724  Elsa Ludena           Granada Hills Charter (LA)              20:37.0  6:52/M    12
   13     13   2768  Georgia Illingworth   Kennedy (John F.) (LA)                  20:41.9  6:54/M    9 
   14     14   2994  Karla Castillo        South East (LA)                         20:43.3  6:54/M    11
   15     15   2711  Sophia Naranjo-ChampioGarfield (James A.) (LA)                20:47.1  6:56/M    12
   16     16   2722  Sophia Battle         Granada Hills Charter (LA)              21:06.1  7:02/M    10
   17     17   2712  Celeste Ortega        Garfield (James A.) (LA)                21:28.7  7:10/M    12
   18     18   2728  Reece Trice           Granada Hills Charter (LA)              21:29.1  7:10/M    11
   19     19   2714  Natalie Velez-Torres  Garfield (James A.) (LA)                21:37.9  7:13/M    11
   20     20   2708  Marisol Avalos        Garfield (James A.) (LA)                22:00.9  7:20/M    10
   21     21   2903  Cecelia Tierney       Palisades Charter (LA)                  22:22.6  7:28/M    11
   22     22   2999  Mandiza Vazquez       South East (LA)                         22:33.4  7:31/M    12
   23     23   2764  Arianna Aguilar       Kennedy (John F.) (LA)                  22:54.4  7:38/M    9 
   24     24   3000  Mayanin Vazquez       South East (LA)                         22:54.9  7:38/M    9 
   25     25   1083  Christine Coronel     Van Nuys (LA)                           23:32.6  7:51/M    10
   26     26   1084  Kaela Longboy         Van Nuys (LA)                           23:39.0  7:53/M    12
   27     27   2713  Estrella Ruiz         Garfield (James A.) (LA)                23:47.1  7:56/M    9 
   28     28   2595  Isabel Enriquez       Birmingham Community Charter (LA        24:18.5  8:06/M    10
   29     29   2766  Michelle Guevara      Kennedy (John F.) (LA)                  24:20.5  8:07/M    11
   30     30   2600  Yesenia Valdez        Birmingham Community Charter (LA        24:26.0  8:09/M    10
   31     31   1088  Elisabeth Tafoya      Van Nuys (LA)                           24:32.6  8:11/M    10
   32     32   2998  Maria Vasquez         South East (LA)                         24:45.4  8:15/M    10
   33     33   2596  Sarah Escobar         Birmingham Community Charter (LA        24:51.7  8:17/M    10
   34     34   2996  Emelyn Porcayo        South East (LA)                         25:01.4  8:20/M    11
   35     35   1089  Guadalupe Tafoya      Van Nuys (LA)                           25:05.4  8:22/M    10
   36     36   2770  Anahi Nevarez         Kennedy (John F.) (LA)                  25:19.8  8:27/M    11
   37     37   2952  Dalia Sanchez         Roosevelt (Theodore) (LA)               25:26.4  8:29/M    10
   38     38   2690  Genesis Rivas         Fremont (John C.) (LA)                  25:29.5  8:30/M    11
   39     39   2691  Melissa Tapia         Fremont (John C.) (LA)                  25:50.8  8:37/M    12
   40     40   2769  Katheryne Lopez       Kennedy (John F.) (LA)                  25:59.2  8:40/M    9 
   41     41   2709  Angelina Quintero     Garfield (James A.) (LA)                26:17.9  8:46/M    9 
   42     42   2765  Alessandra Gatica     Kennedy (John F.) (LA)                  26:19.1  8:46/M    11
   43     43   2601  Afrodita Vazquez      Birmingham Community Charter (LA        26:32.5  8:51/M    10
   44     44   2692  Vanessa Vega          Fremont (John C.) (LA)                  26:34.9  8:52/M    11
   45     45   2599  Kaylee Santos         Birmingham Community Charter (LA        26:37.9  8:53/M    10
   46     46   1085  Kale Magwali          Van Nuys (LA)                           26:44.2  8:55/M    9 
   47     47   2997  Leslie Valadez        South East (LA)                         26:47.3  8:56/M    10
   48     48   2598  Katherine Menendez    Birmingham Community Charter (LA        26:52.0  8:57/M    9 
   49     49   2687  Paris Morales         Fremont (John C.) (LA)                  27:06.3  9:02/M    11
   50     50   2689  Yesenia Ricaldy       Fremont (John C.) (LA)                  27:19.0  9:06/M    9 
   51     51   2688  Carolina Quinones     Fremont (John C.) (LA)                  27:27.9  9:09/M    11
   52     52   2995  Melissa Lizarraga     South East (LA)                         28:04.5  9:21/M    10
   53     53   2767  Lucy Habibian         Kennedy (John F.) (LA)                  28:27.8  9:29/M    11
   54     54   2597  daisy Herrera         Birmingham Community Charter (LA        28:33.5  9:31/M    9 
   55     55   2950  Natalie Salgado-PreciaRoosevelt (Theodore) (LA)               29:11.9  9:44/M    10
   56     56   2946  Ashly Aleman          Roosevelt (Theodore) (LA)               30:24.7 10:08/M    11
   57     57   2693  Brianna Zaldivar      Fremont (John C.) (LA)                  30:33.1 10:11/M    12
   58     58   2947  Andrea Curiel         Roosevelt (Theodore) (LA)               30:45.3 10:15/M    9 
   59     59   2951  Azusena Sanchez       Roosevelt (Theodore) (LA)               34:01.6 11:21/M    12
   60     60   2949  Aimee Rios            Roosevelt (Theodore) (LA)               35:31.4 11:50/M    9 



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Div 3 H1 Girls 3 mile

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1104  Amber Lopez           Verdugo Hills (LA)                      19:33.4  6:31/M    10
    2      2   2926  Madison Maza          Reseda (LA)                             21:56.4  7:19/M    12
    3      3   1107  Meadow Moore          Verdugo Hills (LA)                      22:02.1  7:21/M    10
    4      4   2928  Rosemary Sandridge    Reseda (LA)                             22:30.0  7:30/M    11
    5      5   1105  Evelyn Mahoney        Verdugo Hills (LA)                      23:00.8  7:40/M    12
    6      6   1110  Vanessa Vivian        Verdugo Hills (LA)                      23:02.1  7:41/M    12
    7      7   2956  Gabriela Saquie       Roybal Learning Center (LA)             23:13.6  7:45/M    11
    8      8   2931  Dabare Vidushi        Reseda (LA)                             24:24.4  8:08/M    12
    9      9   2988  Carmen Mendez         Sotomayor (LA)                          24:31.6  8:11/M    11
   10     10   1053  Sofia Soltis          University (LA)                         24:32.1  8:11/M    9 
   11     11   2957  Angie Sebastian       Roybal Learning Center (LA)             24:41.9  8:14/M    11
   12     12   2953  Jasmine Carrillo      Roybal Learning Center (LA)             24:43.7  8:15/M    10
   13     13   1050  Jaslene Lee           University (LA)                         24:47.4  8:16/M    10
   14     14   1106  Julianna Martinez     Verdugo Hills (LA)                      24:48.5  8:16/M    11
   15     15   1049  Jeevana Doddi         University (LA)                         25:08.8  8:23/M    9 
   16     16   2929  Ayleen Summerville    Reseda (LA)                             25:15.2  8:25/M    11
   17     17   2777  Zoe Vega              King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)           25:20.1  8:27/M    9 
   18     18   2776  Melanie Tapia         King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)           25:58.8  8:40/M    10
   19     19   2954  Gabriela Cruz         Roybal Learning Center (LA)             26:15.4  8:45/M    10
   20     20   2772  Nicole Luna Avalos    King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)           26:30.6  8:50/M    12
   21     21   2993  Skyla Vidal           Sotomayor (LA)                          26:36.1  8:52/M    12
   22     22   1108  Devany Santiago       Verdugo Hills (LA)                      26:39.8  8:53/M    11
   23     23   2930  Zaire Tohom           Reseda (LA)                             26:41.9  8:54/M    10
   24     24   1109  Vanessa Ramirez       Verdugo Hills (LA)                      26:50.3  8:57/M    11
   25     25   1054  Ione Fahey            University (LA)                         27:03.3  9:01/M    10
   26     26   1051  Angie Mendoza         University (LA)                         27:07.3  9:02/M    11
   27     27   2775  Marcela Paredes       King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)           28:24.2  9:28/M    11
   28     28   2959  Ashley Vicente        Roybal Learning Center (LA)             28:24.5  9:28/M    11
   29     29   2774  Dania Ortiz           King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)           28:47.3  9:36/M    12
   30     30   2773  Valeria Oliver        King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)           29:24.1  9:48/M    12
   31     31   2991  Genevieve Sumbingco   Sotomayor (LA)                          29:31.7  9:51/M    12
   32     32   2989  Naomi Nuno            Sotomayor (LA)                          29:54.7  9:58/M    10
   33     33   1048  Yasmine Bakhtiari     University (LA)                         29:57.5  9:59/M    12
   34     34   2925  Fnu Khatira           Reseda (LA)                             30:02.0 10:01/M    10
   35     35   1052  Natasha Funk          University (LA)                         30:03.1 10:01/M    9 
   36     36   2771  Danyella Garcia-Paez  King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)           30:32.8 10:11/M    12
   37     37   2992  Jeorgette Urbano      Sotomayor (LA)                          30:43.8 10:15/M    12
   38     38   2927  Meliza Rodriguez      Reseda (LA)                             31:35.7 10:32/M    9 
   39     39   2958  Grecia Silva          Roybal Learning Center (LA)             33:04.4 11:01/M    12
   40     40   2987  Sophie Rosales        Sotomayor (LA)                          35:23.7 11:48/M    9 
   41     41   2955  Maria Herrera         Roybal Learning Center (LA)             36:02.1 12:01/M    12



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Div 1 H2 Girls 3 mile

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   2636  Meztli Velazquez      Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 19:34.8  6:32/M    11
    2      2   2632  Lucy Culliton         Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 19:56.3  6:39/M    11
    3      3   2872  Ananya Balaraman      North Hollywood (LA)                    20:11.9  6:44/M    10
    4      4   2674  Michele Gutierrez LopeEl Camino Real Charter (LA)             20:18.7  6:46/M    11
    5      5   1028  Kayla Tjenalooi       Taft (William Howard) (LA)              20:26.0  6:49/M    11
    6      6   1027  Taaly Schreier        Taft (William Howard) (LA)              20:26.5  6:49/M    12
    7      7   2675  Scarlet Harris        El Camino Real Charter (LA)             20:41.0  6:54/M    9 
    8      8   2738  Maria Cruz Santiago   Hamilton (LA)                           20:44.7  6:55/M    11
    9      9   1022  Kennedy Brannon       Taft (William Howard) (LA)              20:45.0  6:55/M    11
   10     10   2631  Eleanor Culliton      Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 20:51.0  6:57/M    11
   11     11   2633  Anisah Khan           Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 20:52.8  6:58/M    12
   12     12   1100  Ella Senelick         Venice (LA)                             21:01.8  7:01/M    11
   13     13   1097  Jade Flores           Venice (LA)                             21:07.6  7:03/M    11
   14     14   2634  Kayla Lopez           Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 21:19.6  7:07/M    12
   15     15   2739  Klaudia Czako         Hamilton (LA)                           21:29.7  7:10/M    10
   16     16   2582  Sakura Lopez          Bell (LA)                               21:32.2  7:11/M    9 
   17     17   2584  Valerie Oropeza       Bell (LA)                               21:32.9  7:11/M    9 
   18     18   2635  Siena Middleton       Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 21:40.8  7:14/M    11
   19     19   2630  Charlize Bolton       Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 21:44.2  7:15/M    11
   20     20   2972  Rita Rizor            San Pedro (LA)                          21:45.2  7:15/M    11
   21     21   1024  Isabella Sakalowsky   Taft (William Howard) (LA)              21:51.2  7:17/M    9 
   22     22   2971  Sophie Hollinger      San Pedro (LA)                          21:52.2  7:17/M    12
   23     23   1101  Keilani Sievers       Venice (LA)                             21:54.3  7:18/M    9 
   24     24   2736  Jasmine Campos        Hamilton (LA)                           21:54.5  7:18/M    11
   25     25   2969  Emily Gurrola         San Pedro (LA)                          21:56.2  7:19/M    10
   26     26   2742  Vita Nason            Hamilton (LA)                           21:57.5  7:19/M    9 
   27     27   1026  Pavetrasri Sakthivel  Taft (William Howard) (LA)              22:12.8  7:24/M    11
   28     28   1025  Lily Sakata           Taft (William Howard) (LA)              22:21.5  7:27/M    11
   29     29   2874  Emma Padilla          North Hollywood (LA)                    22:58.1  7:39/M    10
   30     30   2970  Ariana Hernandez      San Pedro (LA)                          23:01.2  7:40/M    12
   31     31   2939  Daisy Aparicio-AngelesRobert F. Kennedy Community (LA)        23:01.5  7:40/M    12
   32     32   2967  Maria Badillo         San Pedro (LA)                          23:09.2  7:43/M    11
   33     33   2677  Daniella Nistoran     El Camino Real Charter (LA)             23:22.6  7:48/M    10
   34     34   1023  Anael Farkash         Taft (William Howard) (LA)              23:35.1  7:52/M    11
   35     35   2876  Erica Sherkin         North Hollywood (LA)                    23:37.2  7:52/M    12
   36     36   2968  Molly Fisher          San Pedro (LA)                          23:53.9  7:58/M    10
   37     37   2875  Sarah Rojo            North Hollywood (LA)                    23:56.0  7:59/M    12
   38     38   2583  Emely Mendoza         Bell (LA)                               23:56.1  7:59/M    11
   39     39   2973  Devine Segovia        San Pedro (LA)                          24:02.5  8:01/M    10
   40     40   2672  Jasmine Ascencio      El Camino Real Charter (LA)             24:18.7  8:06/M    11
   41     41   2856  Natalia Jauregui      Narbonne (Nathaniel) (LA)               24:31.7  8:11/M    11
   42     42   1103  Carys Wilson          Venice (LA)                             24:47.1  8:16/M    11
   43     43   1098  Dylan Hereford        Venice (LA)                             24:53.2  8:18/M    12
   44     44   2586  Paola Vazquez         Bell (LA)                               24:57.1  8:19/M    11
   45     45   2580  Delailah Alin Zamora  Bell (LA)                               25:09.0  8:23/M    10
   46     46   2854  Liliana Gutierrez     Narbonne (Nathaniel) (LA)               25:16.3  8:25/M    11
   47     47   2740  Jane Rosenthal        Hamilton (LA)                           25:17.5  8:26/M    12
   48     48   2585  Camila Pao Guevara parBell (LA)                               25:20.1  8:27/M    12
   49     49   2737  Sherilynne Chensam    Hamilton (LA)                           25:27.2  8:29/M    12
   50     50   2940  Nathalie Chavez       Robert F. Kennedy Community (LA)        25:32.0  8:31/M    11
   51     51   2581  Joselyn Bazaldua avileBell (LA)                               25:33.7  8:31/M    10
   52     52   2853  Karolina Gutierrez    Narbonne (Nathaniel) (LA)               25:34.0  8:31/M    11
   53     53   2871  Diana Araujo-Sanchez  North Hollywood (LA)                    25:57.0  8:39/M    10
   54     54   2857  Audrey Quintana       Narbonne (Nathaniel) (LA)               26:01.2  8:40/M    11
   55     55   1102  Mina Simpson          Venice (LA)                             26:02.1  8:41/M    11
   56     56   2676  Janelle Jacobo        El Camino Real Charter (LA)             26:11.9  8:44/M    10
   57     57   1099  Kaitlin Sandoval      Venice (LA)                             26:17.2  8:46/M    11
   58     58   2943  Sahvana Saddler       Robert F. Kennedy Community (LA)        26:41.3  8:54/M    9 
   59     59   2678  Caitlin McMillan      El Camino Real Charter (LA)             27:08.0  9:03/M    11
   60     60   2851  Neyra Avila           Narbonne (Nathaniel) (LA)               27:27.9  9:09/M    11
   61     61   2873  Rebecca Maya          North Hollywood (LA)                    27:49.4  9:16/M    10
   62     62   2855  Kimberly Heredia      Narbonne (Nathaniel) (LA)               29:16.5  9:45/M    10
   63     63   2945  Jasmine Yacabalquiej  Robert F. Kennedy Community (LA)        29:20.6  9:47/M    11
   64     64   2852  Melanie Castillo      Narbonne (Nathaniel) (LA)               29:56.7  9:59/M    11
   65     65   2877  Sofiya Vasquez        North Hollywood (LA)                    33:21.7 11:07/M    12
   66     66   2942  Raziel Espana         Robert F. Kennedy Community (LA)        34:14.6 11:25/M    10



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Div 3 H2 Girls 3 mile

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   2835  Magaly Garcia-Sanchez Mendez (LA)                             22:26.8  7:29/M    11
    2      2   2786  Leila Reither         LACES Los Angeles Center for Enr        22:28.5  7:29/M    12
    3      3   2879  Hannah Carlson        Northridge Academy (LA)                 23:44.3  7:55/M    11
    4      4   2883  Daniela velasquez     Northridge Academy (LA)                 23:46.2  7:55/M    9 
    5      5   2981  Elizabeth Castillo    Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        24:00.4  8:00/M    10
    6      6   2832  Rosa Bautista-Flores  Mendez (LA)                             24:06.7  8:02/M    10
    7      7   2686  Lesly Pueblas         Franklin (LA)                           24:12.2  8:04/M    10
    8      8   2986  Jasmyn Talactac       Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        24:21.8  8:07/M    10
    9      9   2982  Destiny Lee           Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        24:54.9  8:18/M    10
   10     10   2681  Perseis Brown         Franklin (LA)                           25:01.2  8:20/M    11
   11     11   2916  Lynette Medina        Port of Los Angeles (LA)                26:02.5  8:41/M    9 
   12     12   2837  Destheny Solano       Mendez (LA)                             26:07.9  8:43/M    11
   13     13   2787  Laura Rivera          LACES Los Angeles Center for Enr        26:22.7  8:48/M    12
   14     14   2838  Andrea Valle          Mendez (LA)                             26:24.3  8:48/M    9 
   15     15   2880  Luciana Esteva        Northridge Academy (LA)                 26:28.8  8:50/M    10
   16     16   2683  Aracely Chamale       Franklin (LA)                           26:48.0  8:56/M    12
   17     17   2985  Mai Sakamoto          Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        26:57.8  8:59/M    10
   18     19   2881  Divya Kishore         Northridge Academy (LA)                 27:10.6  9:04/M    12
   19     20   2913  Melania Gonzalez      Port of Los Angeles (LA)                27:12.0  9:04/M    12
   20     21   2684  Ashley Maldonado      Franklin (LA)                           28:03.0  9:21/M    11
   21     22   2784  Anabel Gerson         LACES Los Angeles Center for Enr        28:17.2  9:26/M    11
   22     23   2984  Samantha Ochoa        Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        29:39.1  9:53/M    12
   23     24   2819  Maryury Chapas        Manual Arts (LA)                        29:42.3  9:54/M    10
   24     25   2788  Tracy Vasquez         LACES Los Angeles Center for Enr        29:43.7  9:55/M    10
   25     26   2682  Karimi Casataneda     Franklin (LA)                           30:05.2 10:02/M    12
   26     27   2833  Micaela De Leon       Mendez (LA)                             30:41.4 10:14/M    12
   27     28   2823  Greycy Reyes          Manual Arts (LA)                        30:59.9 10:20/M    12
   28     29   2911  Mayerli Garcia        Port of Los Angeles (LA)                31:12.8 10:24/M    11
   29     30   2822  Ayleen Gutierrez      Manual Arts (LA)                        31:15.2 10:25/M    10
   30     31   2820  Kimberly D. Cux tizol Manual Arts (LA)                        31:15.4 10:25/M    12
   31     32   2878  Susan Alcantar        Northridge Academy (LA)                 32:00.9 10:40/M    12
   32     33   2912  Clarissa Garcia Zagal Port of Los Angeles (LA)                33:17.9 11:06/M    11
   33     34   2836  Danely Gutierrez      Mendez (LA)                             34:01.6 11:21/M    10
   34     35   2789  Dahlia Velazquez      LACES Los Angeles Center for Enr        34:15.4 11:25/M    10
   35     36   2917  Adn Moishly           Port of Los Angeles (LA)                34:33.7 11:31/M    11
   36     37   2882  Isabel Sol            Northridge Academy (LA)                 35:44.9 11:55/M    12
   37     38   2783  Sarah Baron           LACES Los Angeles Center for Enr        36:55.6 12:19/M    9 
   38     39   2914  Allison Leon          Port of Los Angeles (LA)                37:36.5 12:32/M    11
   39     40   2915  Delmy Lopez           Port of Los Angeles (LA)                38:12.1 12:44/M    12
   40     41   2824  Monica S. Ajtun       Manual Arts (LA)                        38:34.3 12:51/M    10
   DQ    DQ    2834  Maya Everhart-Sanchez Mendez (LA)                                                10



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Div 2 H1 Girls 3 mile

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   2617  Angelina Lopez        Canoga Park (LA)                        19:11.8  6:24/M    12
    2      2   2976  Angeles Feliciano     Santee EC (LA)                          19:53.4  6:38/M    11
    3      3   2622  Angelina Valladares   Canoga Park (LA)                        20:31.1  6:50/M    12
    4      4   2664  Tory Yetter           Eagle Rock (LA)                         20:35.9  6:52/M    12
    5      5   2661  Alexis Gaytan         Eagle Rock (LA)                         20:39.7  6:53/M    12
    6      6   2658  Catalina Alvidrez     Eagle Rock (LA)                         20:53.6  6:58/M    12
    7      7   1036  Samantha Avila        Torres (Esteban) (LA)                   21:00.1  7:00/M    11
    8      8   2659  Safya Burke           Eagle Rock (LA)                         21:17.3  7:06/M    12
    9      9   2618  Karina Perez          Canoga Park (LA)                        21:25.1  7:08/M    12
   10     10   2620  Sarai Rosas           Canoga Park (LA)                        21:37.1  7:12/M    10
   11     11   2616  Sarah Godinez         Canoga Park (LA)                        21:39.4  7:13/M    12
   12     12   2660  Tenaya Figueroa       Eagle Rock (LA)                         21:56.4  7:19/M    11
   13     13   2977  Kimberly Gallardo     Santee EC (LA)                          21:56.8  7:19/M    11
   14     14   2974  Lizbeth Chavarria     Santee EC (LA)                          21:57.5  7:19/M    11
   15     15   2978  Stephanie Ramirez     Santee EC (LA)                          21:57.9  7:19/M    10
   16     16   2975  Eloisa Colotl         Santee EC (LA)                          22:24.9  7:28/M    12
   17     17   2619  Vanessa Perez         Canoga Park (LA)                        22:40.0  7:33/M    10
   18     18   2662  Alexandrah Naranjo    Eagle Rock (LA)                         22:55.3  7:38/M    12
   19     19   1005  Nathalie Madriz       South Gate (LA)                         23:14.5  7:45/M    11
   20     20   1118  kimberly avila        Wilson (Woodrow) (LA)                   23:36.7  7:52/M    11
   21     21   2980  Esmeralda Villa       Santee EC (LA)                          23:50.1  7:57/M    12
   22     22   1007  Bianca Verdugo        South Gate (LA)                         23:50.5  7:57/M    10
   23     23   1037  Citlally Mendoza      Torres (Esteban) (LA)                   23:57.6  7:59/M    11
   24     24   2621  Heidy Torres          Canoga Park (LA)                        24:27.1  8:09/M    12
   25     25   1040  Ana Pozos             Torres (Esteban) (LA)                   24:48.5  8:16/M    11
   26     26   1002  Melody Arevalo        South Gate (LA)                         24:54.4  8:18/M    9 
   27     27   2663  Faye Walrath          Eagle Rock (LA)                         25:00.2  8:20/M    11
   28     28   1041  Anahi Ramirez         Torres (Esteban) (LA)                   25:03.1  8:21/M    12
   29     29   2979  Destiny Galvan        Santee EC (LA)                          25:06.5  8:22/M    9 
   30  (< 5)   2594  Maylin Aleja          Bernstein (Helen) (LA)                  25:10.3  8:23/M    11
   31     31   1123  Emily Montufar        Wilson (Woodrow) (LA)                   25:38.3  8:33/M    11
   32     32   1039  Veronica Perez        Torres (Esteban) (LA)                   25:57.0  8:39/M    11
   33     33   1120  Victoria Fernandez    Wilson (Woodrow) (LA)                   26:06.5  8:42/M    10
   34     34   1038  Allisson Nunez        Torres (Esteban) (LA)                   26:39.1  8:53/M    10
   35     35   1004  Maya Perez            South Gate (LA)                         27:10.4  9:03/M    12
   36     36   1003  Mia Campos            South Gate (LA)                         27:25.2  9:08/M    12
   37     37   1042  Arely Velazquez       Torres (Esteban) (LA)                   27:31.0  9:10/M    10
   38     38   1122  Kayla Gonzalez        Wilson (Woodrow) (LA)                   28:48.0  9:36/M    12
   39     39   2566  Lyzza Evangelista     Angelou (Maya) Community (LA)           30:33.6 10:11/M    10
   40     40   1006  Trish Calancha        South Gate (LA)                         30:43.6 10:15/M    11
   41     41   1001  Valerie Chitay        South Gate (LA)                         30:54.2 10:18/M    10
   42     42   2569  Catherine Hernandez   Angelou (Maya) Community (LA)           31:12.6 10:24/M    12
   43     43   1124  Leilanie Najera       Wilson (Woodrow) (LA)                   32:08.5 10:43/M    12
   44     44   1119  Samantha Bolivar      Wilson (Woodrow) (LA)                   32:51.1 10:57/M    11
   45     45   2567  Daisy Flores          Angelou (Maya) Community (LA)           32:51.3 10:57/M    12
   46     46   2565  Daniela Cruz          Angelou (Maya) Community (LA)           33:29.4 11:10/M    12
   47     47   1121  Samantha Fonseca      Wilson (Woodrow) (LA)                   33:58.8 11:20/M    11
   48     48   2571  Michell Olmedo        Angelou (Maya) Community (LA)           37:26.4 12:29/M    11
   49     49   2568  Mariana Gutierrez     Angelou (Maya) Community (LA)           37:45.1 12:35/M    10



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Div 4 H1 Girls 3 mile

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   2885  Kelsy Baez            Orthopaedic Medical Magnet (LA)         23:06.0  7:42/M    12
    2      2   2656  Candy Moreno          Downtown Magnet (LA)                    23:25.5  7:49/M    10
    3      3   2655  Sheccid Macias        Downtown Magnet (LA)                    23:33.3  7:51/M    12
    4      4   2887  Fatima Carrillo       Orthopaedic Medical Magnet (LA)         23:40.0  7:53/M    12
    5      5   2572  Gisela Arias          Animo Ralph Bunche Charter (LA)         24:10.7  8:04/M    9 
    6      6   2653  Zannie Huang          Downtown Magnet (LA)                    24:36.1  8:12/M    9 
    7      7   2896  Jocelyne Vizcarra     Oscar De La Hoya Charter (LA)           25:17.1  8:26/M    11
    8      8   2886  Jennifer Barrientos   Orthopaedic Medical Magnet (LA)         25:22.9  8:28/M    12
    9      9   2890  Elizabeth Herrera     Orthopaedic Medical Magnet (LA)         26:10.1  8:43/M    11
   10     10   2888  Kimberly Ferreira     Orthopaedic Medical Magnet (LA)         26:50.1  8:57/M    12
   11     11   2531  Shnatal Zarate        Alliance Burton Technology Acade        26:53.3  8:58/M    9 
   12     12   2578  Nancy Valle           Animo Ralph Bunche Charter (LA)         26:54.4  8:58/M    11
   13     13   2652  Lidia Garcia          Downtown Magnet (LA)                    27:40.0  9:13/M    11
   14     14   2889  Melissa Gonzalez      Orthopaedic Medical Magnet (LA)         28:35.8  9:32/M    10
   15     15   1078  Ayleen Delgado Robles VAAS Valley Academy of Arts & Sc        28:54.2  9:38/M    10
   16     16   1082  Victoria Negev        VAAS Valley Academy of Arts & Sc        28:59.3  9:40/M    11
   17     17   1080  Galilea Ismerio       VAAS Valley Academy of Arts & Sc        29:06.3  9:42/M    12
   18     18   2895  Jazmine Mercado       Oscar De La Hoya Charter (LA)           29:12.2  9:44/M    11
   19     19   2651  Summer Arias          Downtown Magnet (LA)                    29:21.4  9:47/M    9 
   20     20   2577  Yelitzah Suarez-Leyva Animo Ralph Bunche Charter (LA)         29:27.2  9:49/M    11
   21     21   2893  Sherlyn Jaimes        Oscar De La Hoya Charter (LA)           29:29.2  9:50/M    11
   22     22   1077  Lynn Curiel           VAAS Valley Academy of Arts & Sc        29:34.1  9:51/M    9 
   23     23   1076  Ariana Cervantes      VAAS Valley Academy of Arts & Sc        29:34.2  9:51/M    12
   24     24   2657  Leila Reyes Morales   Downtown Magnet (LA)                    29:53.0  9:58/M    9 
   25     25   1079  Belen Ismerio         VAAS Valley Academy of Arts & Sc        30:02.0 10:01/M    10
   26     26   2574  Daryln Garcia         Animo Ralph Bunche Charter (LA)         30:07.2 10:02/M    11
   27     27   1081  Simiya Joneiran       VAAS Valley Academy of Arts & Sc        30:09.5 10:03/M    12
   28     28   2654  Ashlyn Ing            Downtown Magnet (LA)                    30:10.8 10:04/M    9 
   29     29   2575  Lindsey Garcia        Animo Ralph Bunche Charter (LA)         30:59.7 10:20/M    10
   30     30   2576  Bethzy Gomez Angui    Animo Ralph Bunche Charter (LA)         31:18.0 10:26/M    12
   31     31   2526  Leyla Chavez          Alliance Burton Technology Acade        32:08.7 10:43/M    11
   32     32   2892  Melissa Cano          Oscar De La Hoya Charter (LA)           32:11.2 10:44/M    11
   33     33   2528  Katherine Garcia      Alliance Burton Technology Acade        33:05.9 11:02/M    12
   34     34   2573  Wendy Campos          Animo Ralph Bunche Charter (LA)         33:08.0 11:03/M    11
   35     35   2894  Melanie Lopez Serrano Oscar De La Hoya Charter (LA)           33:27.0 11:09/M    12
   36     36   2529  Kimberly Rodriguez    Alliance Burton Technology Acade        34:14.3 11:25/M    12
   37     37   2527  Ariana Cabrera        Alliance Burton Technology Acade        38:35.8 12:52/M    12
   38     38   2530  Vanessa Villegas      Alliance Burton Technology Acade        40:26.3 13:29/M    12
   39     39   2525  Vianey Miranda        Alliance Burton Technology Acade        40:27.8 13:29/M    11



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Div 2 H2 Girls 3 mile

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   2643  Brigette Trujillo     Contreras (Miguel) LC (LA)              19:53.8  6:38/M    11
    2      2   2847  Noelia Ortega         Monroe (LA)                             20:35.4  6:52/M    12
    3      3   2608  Sofia Najarro         Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        20:56.3  6:59/M    11
    4      4   2966  Brenda Soto           San Fernando (LA)                       21:00.7  7:00/M    12
    5      5   2641  Maritza Ramirez       Contreras (Miguel) LC (LA)              21:12.1  7:04/M    11
    6      6   2604  Daisy Guzman          Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        21:19.7  7:07/M    12
    7      7   2603  Rashel Alvarez        Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        21:24.2  7:08/M    12
    8      8   2602  Karina Alaniz         Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        21:26.2  7:09/M    11
    9      9   2964  Evelyn Rodriguez      San Fernando (LA)                       21:37.3  7:12/M    11
   10     10   2605  Jasmine Hernandez     Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        21:50.8  7:17/M    11
   11     11   2961  Angella Hoyuela       San Fernando (LA)                       21:53.2  7:18/M    9 
   12     12   2606  Victoria Loya         Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        22:23.5  7:28/M    12
   13     13   2846  Adriann Guzman        Monroe (LA)                             22:25.7  7:29/M    10
   14     14   2960  Samira Garcia         San Fernando (LA)                       22:44.7  7:35/M    11
   15     15   2845  Laura Diaz            Monroe (LA)                             22:47.5  7:36/M    11
   16     16   2965  Alyssa Sanchez        San Fernando (LA)                       23:02.4  7:41/M    11
   17     17   2963  Beatriz Ramirez       San Fernando (LA)                       23:04.7  7:42/M    10
   18     18   2607  Angelique Morales     Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        23:13.0  7:44/M    11
   19     19   2962  Susana Mier           San Fernando (LA)                       23:14.1  7:45/M    11
   20     20   2825  Evelyn De Jesus       Marquez (Linda Esperanza) (LA)          23:14.6  7:45/M    12
   21     21   2849  Leslie Saucedo        Monroe (LA)                             23:17.6  7:46/M    12
   22     22   2729  Fernanda Barranco     Grant (Ulysses S.) (LA)                 23:46.7  7:56/M    12
   23     23   2850  Mishelle Zuniga       Monroe (LA)                             24:02.3  8:01/M    9 
   24     24   2637  Sharry Aguilar        Contreras (Miguel) LC (LA)              24:41.5  8:14/M    11
   25     25   2844  Estefani Alas         Monroe (LA)                             25:18.8  8:26/M    11
   26     26   2704  Yasmin Delgado        Gardena (LA)                            25:34.8  8:32/M    9 
   27     27   2904  Liz Lopez             Panorama (LA)                           25:41.7  8:34/M    11
   28     28   2734  Luisa Sanchez         Grant (Ulysses S.) (LA)                 25:56.1  8:39/M    12
   29     29   2639  Kimberly Cos Renoj    Contreras (Miguel) LC (LA)              25:58.2  8:39/M    11
   30     30   2642  Emily Rivera Guerrero Contreras (Miguel) LC (LA)              26:17.2  8:46/M    11
   31     31   2640  Elizabeth Ovando-CarraContreras (Miguel) LC (LA)              26:23.9  8:48/M    10
   32     32   2828  Gina Hernandez        Marquez (Linda Esperanza) (LA)          27:09.4  9:03/M    11
   33     33   2830  Kristal Miron         Marquez (Linda Esperanza) (LA)          28:09.7  9:23/M    10
   34     34   2638  Jessica Chavez GonzaleContreras (Miguel) LC (LA)              28:27.8  9:29/M    11
   35     35   2707  Jolina Mosqueda       Gardena (LA)                            28:32.1  9:31/M    10
   36     36   2827  Roselyn Gonzalez      Marquez (Linda Esperanza) (LA)          28:59.2  9:40/M    9 
   37     37   1130  Hanna Vasquez         Panorama (LA)                           29:10.8  9:44/M    10
   38     38   2705  Michelle Esparza      Gardena (LA)                            29:17.9  9:46/M    11
   39     39   2703  Ilynn Corona          Gardena (LA)                            30:47.3 10:16/M    10
   40     40   2908  Melani Navarijo       Panorama (LA)                           31:29.2 10:30/M    12
   41     41   2706  Unique Lyons          Gardena (LA)                            31:35.6 10:32/M    12
   42     42   2831  Delilah Ruiz          Marquez (Linda Esperanza) (LA)          31:38.3 10:33/M    10
   43     43   2701  Karla Alvarez Vargas  Gardena (LA)                            32:30.1 10:50/M    9 
   44     44   2907  Dyleen Melgar         Panorama (LA)                           32:51.4 10:57/M    11
   45     45   2735  Angelica Vardaryan    Grant (Ulysses S.) (LA)                 33:25.3 11:08/M    10
   46     46   2702  Samantha Badillo      Gardena (LA)                            34:16.1 11:25/M    12
   47     47   2909  Ana Romero            Panorama (LA)                           34:54.4 11:38/M    11
   48     48   2730  Analyse Bermudes      Grant (Ulysses S.) (LA)                 35:36.7 11:52/M    10
   49     49   2731  Diana Osorio          Grant (Ulysses S.) (LA)                 38:49.3 12:56/M    10



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Div 4 H2 Girls 3 mile

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   2807  Kellie Mena           MACES Maywood Center for Enriche        21:10.8  7:04/M    10
    2      2   2868  Gabriela Nascimento   New West Charter School (LA)            21:48.4  7:16/M    12
    3      3   2648  Marlene Garcia        Dorsey (LA)                             23:00.4  7:40/M    10
    4      4   2534  Kaylee Galvan         Alliance Collins Family (LA)            24:22.7  8:08/M    9 
    5      5   2538  Luz Valiente          Alliance Collins Family (LA)            24:22.8  8:08/M    12
    6      6   2718  Mia Kimura            Girls Academic Leadership Academ        24:35.8  8:12/M    9 
    7      7   1096  Miriam Vazquez        Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             24:41.8  8:14/M    11
    8      8   2719  Emma Pang-Le          Girls Academic Leadership Academ        24:54.1  8:18/M    9 
    9      9   2869  Sadie Smelzer         New West Charter School (LA)            25:07.7  8:23/M    9 
   10     10   1090  Giselle Hernandez     Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             25:20.7  8:27/M    10
   11     11   2865  Liana Abraham         New West Charter School (LA)            25:30.1  8:30/M    12
   12     12   2866  Daisy Huber           New West Charter School (LA)            26:02.2  8:41/M    9 
   13     13   2870  Yovela Woldemichael   New West Charter School (LA)            26:51.5  8:57/M    10
   14     14   2805  Emily Duenas          MACES Maywood Center for Enriche        27:10.2  9:03/M    11
   15     15   2716  Sigrid Eyal           Girls Academic Leadership Academ        27:33.8  9:11/M    12
   16     16   1116  Jacy Miranda          Washington (George) Prep (LA)           27:53.9  9:18/M    12
   17     17   2562  Arianna Islas         Alliance Patti & Peter Neuwirth         27:58.9  9:20/M    12
   18     18   2804  Solymar Acevedo       MACES Maywood Center for Enriche        27:59.3  9:20/M    11
   19     19   2564  Kimberly Tale         Alliance Patti & Peter Neuwirth         28:16.2  9:25/M    12
   20     20   1093  Adela Navarro         Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             28:36.5  9:32/M    10
   21     21   2535  Melanie Garcia        Alliance Collins Family (LA)            28:43.3  9:34/M    11
   22     22   2715  Noa Brown             Girls Academic Leadership Academ        28:44.6  9:35/M    11
   23     23   2809  Natalie Sosa          MACES Maywood Center for Enriche        28:48.7  9:36/M    10
   24     24   2560  Arely Cambonchi       Alliance Patti & Peter Neuwirth         28:51.6  9:37/M    10
   25     25   1094  Natalie Rodriguez     Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             29:03.2  9:41/M    11
   26     26   2721  Sonya Turoff          Girls Academic Leadership Academ        29:04.6  9:42/M    9 
   27     27   2558  Michelle Aguilar      Alliance Patti & Peter Neuwirth         29:28.0  9:49/M    12
   28     28   2867  Erin Mayfield         New West Charter School (LA)            29:30.3  9:50/M    11
   29     29   2810  Ailanie Zendejas      MACES Maywood Center for Enriche        29:40.4  9:53/M    10
   30     30   2536  Allison Martinez      Alliance Collins Family (LA)            29:58.5  9:59/M    9 
   31     31   2720  Ivy Silverstein       Girls Academic Leadership Academ        30:08.8 10:03/M    10
   32     32   2532  Michelle Becerra      Alliance Collins Family (LA)            30:21.1 10:07/M    11
   33     33   1091  Stephanie Mendoza     Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             30:37.7 10:13/M    12
   34     34   1095  Brenda Rosas          Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             30:42.9 10:14/M    12
   35     35   1115  Osiris Lopez          Washington (George) Prep (LA)           30:52.8 10:18/M    12
   36     36   1092  Karina Meza           Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             31:16.6 10:26/M    12
   37     37   2559  Estrella Angoa        Alliance Patti & Peter Neuwirth         31:16.8 10:26/M    12
   38     38   2533  Jacqueline Castro     Alliance Collins Family (LA)            31:47.0 10:36/M    11
   39     39   2563  Angie Lopez           Alliance Patti & Peter Neuwirth         32:29.9 10:50/M    12
   40     40   1114  Aracely Gonzalez      Washington (George) Prep (LA)           32:32.8 10:51/M    11
   41     41   2537  Vannia Mina           Alliance Collins Family (LA)            32:37.9 10:53/M    11
   42     42   2806  Janely Gonzales Reyes MACES Maywood Center for Enriche        32:53.2 10:58/M    11
   43     43   2717  Hana Kim              Girls Academic Leadership Academ        32:54.5 10:58/M    9 
   44     44   2561  Galilea Cana-Obin     Alliance Patti & Peter Neuwirth         33:22.9 11:08/M    10
   45     45   1117  Ashley N. Rodriguez   Washington (George) Prep (LA)           33:37.8 11:13/M    10
   46     46   2650  Daisy Xicay           Dorsey (LA)                             33:45.8 11:15/M    12
   47     47   2646  Claudia Avilez        Dorsey (LA)                             33:51.6 11:17/M    10
   48     48   2649  Mayleen Mexicano      Dorsey (LA)                             36:28.7 12:10/M    9 
   49     49   2808  Jacklyn Reyes         MACES Maywood Center for Enriche        37:30.4 12:30/M    10
   50     50   2647  Jennifer Cornejo      Dorsey (LA)                             38:19.3 12:46/M    12
   51     51   1112  Yavitza Garcia        Washington (George) Prep (LA)           39:04.5 13:01/M    11
   52     52   1111  Sarai Aviles          Washington (George) Prep (LA)           39:22.0 13:07/M    9 
   53     53   2645  Ana Amaya             Dorsey (LA)                             39:42.2 13:14/M    11
   54     54   2644  Abigail Aguilar       Dorsey (LA)                             39:55.8 13:19/M    12
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Div 5 H1 Girls 3 mile

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 East Valley (LA)                       24               1   3   5   6   9  11  14         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:56.9

    2 Camino Nuevo Charter (LA)             112              15  20  21  25  31  41  57         
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:03.2

    3 Community Charter Early College       112               4   8  32  33  35  48  51         
        Top  5 Times: 2:09:41.6

    4 University Prep Value (LA)            115              12  18  24  27  34  38  53         
        Top  5 Times: 2:11:41.8

    5 Belmont (LA)                          150              13  22  36  37  42  43             
        Top  5 Times: 2:16:35.5

    6 Alliance Marine (LA)                  163              16  17  29  45  56  68             
        Top  5 Times: 2:17:49.5

    7 Rise Kohyang (LA)                     203               7  30  52  55  59  62             
        Top  5 Times: 2:25:04.1

    8 Stella High Charter Academy (LA)      205              19  40  47  49  50  58  60         
        Top  5 Times: 2:23:38.6

    9 Triumph Charter (LA)                  206              10  28  39  63  66  67             
        Top  5 Times: 2:30:18.6

   10 Academia Avance Charter (LA)          238              23  26  54  64  71                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:40:35.5

   11 Horace Mann UCLA Community (LA)       285              44  46  61  65  69  70  72         
        Top  5 Times: 2:46:33.2

 Inc. Central City Value Charter (LA)      1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Div 5 H2 Girls 3 mile

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                 50               4   9  10  12  15  20  28         
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:02.5

    2 Alliance Marc & Eva Stern (LA)         76               1   6   7  16  46                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:40.2

    3 Middle College (LA)                    97               8  17  18  21  33                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:07:59.4

    4 Larchmont Charter School (LA)         105               3  11  13  24  54  57             
        Top  5 Times: 2:08:58.6

    5 USC Media Arts & Engineering (LA      144              14  22  27  30  51  55  66         
        Top  5 Times: 2:14:18.0

    6 Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)            167               5  32  41  42  47  48             
        Top  5 Times: 2:15:57.8

    7 Fulton College Prep (LA)              184              31  35  36  37  45                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:18:43.5

    8 Alliance Gertz Ressler (LA)           190              23  25  34  49  59  62  68         
        Top  5 Times: 2:21:23.7

    9 Lakeview Charter (LA)                 192               2  26  50  53  61  65  73         
        Top  5 Times: 2:20:43.7

   10 Harbor Teacher Prep (LA)              201              29  38  39  43  52  63  69         
        Top  5 Times: 2:21:47.6

   11 New Designs Charter (Watts)(LA)       242              19  40  56  60  67                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:35:23.9

   12 Alliance Bloomfield (Margaret M.      307              44  58  64  70  71  72             
        Top  5 Times: 2:55:43.7

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Div 1 H1 Girls 3 mile

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Palisades Charter (LA)                 24               2   3   4   7   8  11  21         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:31.3

    2 Granada Hills Charter (LA)             38               1   6   9  10  12  16  18         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:07.2

    3 Garfield (James A.) (LA)               76               5  15  17  19  20  27  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:24.3

    4 South East (LA)                       126              14  22  24  32  34  47  52         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:58.3

    5 Kennedy (John F.) (LA)                141              13  23  29  36  40  42  53         
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:15.5

    6 Van Nuys (LA)                         163              25  26  31  35  46                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:03:33.6

    7 Birmingham Community Charter (LA      179              28  30  33  43  45  48  54         
        Top  5 Times: 2:06:46.4

    8 Fremont (John C.) (LA)                220              38  39  44  49  50  51  57         
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:20.2

    9 Roosevelt (Theodore) (LA)             265              37  55  56  58  59  60             
        Top  5 Times: 2:29:49.8

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Div 3 H1 Girls 3 mile

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Verdugo Hills (LA)                     29               1   3   5   6  14  22  24         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:26.8

    2 Reseda (LA)                            53               2   4   8  16  23  34  38         
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:47.7

    3 Roybal Learning Center (LA)            77               7  11  12  19  28  39  41         
        Top  5 Times: 2:07:18.9

    4 University (LA)                        89              10  13  15  25  26  33  35         
        Top  5 Times: 2:08:38.8

    5 King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)         111              17  18  20  27  29  30  36         
        Top  5 Times: 2:15:00.8

    6 Sotomayor (LA)                        130               9  21  31  32  37  40             
        Top  5 Times: 2:21:17.7

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Div 1 H2 Girls 3 mile

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                38               1   2  10  11  14  18  19         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:34.4

    2 Taft (William Howard) (LA)             68               5   6   9  21  27  28  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:41.3

    3 Hamilton (LA)                         120               8  15  24  26  47  49             
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:23.8

    4 San Pedro (LA)                        129              20  22  25  30  32  36  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:43.7

    5 Venice (LA)                           133              12  13  23  42  43  55  57         
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:43.9

    6 El Camino Real Charter (LA)           140               4   7  33  40  56  59             
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:52.7

    7 North Hollywood (LA)                  157               3  29  35  37  53  61  65         
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:40.1

    8 Bell (LA)                             160              16  17  38  44  45  48  51         
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:07.2

    9 Narbonne (Nathaniel) (LA)             253              41  46  52  54  60  62  64         
        Top  5 Times: 2:08:50.9

   10 Robert F. Kennedy Community (LA)      268              31  50  58  63  66                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:18:50.0

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Div 3 H2 Girls 3 mile

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Mendez (LA)                            60               1   6  12  14  27  34             
        Top  5 Times: 2:09:47.0

    2 Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched       62               5   8   9  17  23                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:09:53.9

    3 Northridge Academy (LA)                73               3   4  15  19  32  37             
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:10.6

    4 Franklin (LA)                          80               7  10  16  21  26                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:14:09.4

    5 LACES Los Angeles Center for Enr       97               2  13  22  25  35  38             
        Top  5 Times: 2:21:07.3

    6 Port of Los Angeles (LA)              129              11  20  29  33  36  39  40         
        Top  5 Times: 2:32:18.8

    7 Manual Arts (LA)                      154              24  28  30  31  41                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:41:47.0

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Div 2 H1 Girls 3 mile

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Canoga Park (LA)                       34               1   3   9  10  11  17  24         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:24.2

    2 Eagle Rock (LA)                        35               4   5   6   8  12  18  27         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:22.7

    3 Santee EC (LA)                         60               2  13  14  15  16  21  29         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:10.3

    4 Torres (Esteban) (LA)                 115               7  23  25  28  32  34  37         
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:46.0

    5 South Gate (LA)                       138              19  22  26  35  36  40  41         
        Top  5 Times: 2:06:34.8

    6 Wilson (Woodrow) (LA)                 165              20  31  33  38  43  44  47         
        Top  5 Times: 2:16:17.9

    7 Angelou (Maya) Community (LA)         220              39  42  45  46  48  49             
        Top  5 Times: 2:45:33.1

 Inc. Bernstein (Helen) (LA)               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Div 4 H1 Girls 3 mile

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Orthopaedic Medical Magnet (LA)        32               1   4   8   9  10  14             
        Top  5 Times: 2:05:08.9

    2 Downtown Magnet (LA)                   43               2   3   6  13  19  24  28         
        Top  5 Times: 2:08:36.2

    3 Animo Ralph Bunche Charter (LA)        92               5  12  20  26  29  30  34         
        Top  5 Times: 2:21:39.0

    4 VAAS Valley Academy of Arts & Sc       93              15  16  17  22  23  25  27         
        Top  5 Times: 2:26:07.9

    5 Oscar De La Hoya Charter (LA)         113               7  18  21  32  35                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:29:36.6

    6 Alliance Burton Technology Acade      148              11  31  33  36  37  38  39         
        Top  5 Times: 2:44:57.8

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Div 2 H2 Girls 3 mile

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet       34               3   6   7   8  10  12  18         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:57.1

    2 San Fernando (LA)                      54               4   9  11  14  16  17  19         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:18.1

    3 Monroe (LA)                            74               2  13  15  21  23  25             
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:08.2

    4 Contreras (Miguel) LC (LA)             89               1   5  24  29  30  31  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:02.6

    5 Marquez (Linda Esperanza) (LA)        163              20  32  33  36  42                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:19:11.0

    6 Gardena (LA)                          179              26  35  38  39  41  43  46         
        Top  5 Times: 2:25:47.6

    7 Grant (Ulysses S.) (LA)               192              22  28  45  48  49                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:37:33.9

    8 Panorama (LA)                         195              27  37  40  44  47                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:34:07.4

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Div 4 H2 Girls 3 mile

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 New West Charter School (LA)           47               2   9  11  12  13  28             
        Top  5 Times: 2:05:19.6

    2 Girls Academic Leadership Academ       77               6   8  15  22  26  31  43         
        Top  5 Times: 2:14:52.7

    3 MACES Maywood Center for Enriche       85               1  14  18  23  29  42  49         
        Top  5 Times: 2:14:49.1

    4 Alliance Collins Family (LA)           92               4   5  21  30  32  38  41         
        Top  5 Times: 2:17:48.2

    5 Vaughn Learning Center (LA)            95               7  10  20  25  33  34  36         
        Top  5 Times: 2:18:19.6

    6 Alliance Patti & Peter Neuwirth       124              17  19  24  27  37  39  44         
        Top  5 Times: 2:25:51.2

    7 Washington (George) Prep (LA)         187              16  35  40  45  51  52             
        Top  5 Times: 2:44:01.7

    8 Dorsey (LA)                           194               3  46  47  48  50  53  54         
        Top  5 Times: 2:45:25.5