West Valley League XC Finals

November 03, 2022


Results by Extra Mile Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Varsity Girls - High School
Finish List - Girls - FS Girls - High School
Finish List - Girls - JV Girls - High School
Team Summary - Girls - Varsity Girls - High School
Team Summary - Girls - FS Girls - High School
Team Summary - Girls - JV Girls - High School
Finish List - Boys - Varsity Boys - High School
Finish List - Boys - FS Boys - High School
Finish List - Boys - JV Boys - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Varsity Boys - High School
Team Summary - Boys - FS Boys - High School
Team Summary - Boys - JV Boys - High School
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1570  Joseph Vargas         Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 15:40.0  5:13/M    11
    2      2   1601  Isaac Torres          El Camino Real Charter (LA)             16:02.5  5:21/M    12
    3      3   1654  Sean Taylor           Granada Hills Charter (LA)              16:02.5  5:21/M    12
    4      4   1651  Alexander Mendoza     Granada Hills Charter (LA)              16:12.2  5:24/M    11
    5      5   1649  Alec Flores           Granada Hills Charter (LA)              16:18.0  5:26/M    11
    6      6   1648  Ryan Dudley           Granada Hills Charter (LA)              16:20.3  5:27/M    11
    7      7   1653  Reece Robles          Granada Hills Charter (LA)              16:23.8  5:28/M    12
    8      8   1704  Dael Farkash          Taft (William Howard) (LA)              16:26.3  5:29/M    12
    9      9   1652  Joaquin Ortega TomaselGranada Hills Charter (LA)              16:29.8  5:30/M    9 
   10     10   1496  Efrain Hernandez      Birmingham Community Charter (LA        16:43.1  5:34/M    11
   11     11   1708  Ryan Tienalooi        Taft (William Howard) (LA)              16:52.0  5:37/M    12
   12     12   1596  Isaac Enriquez        El Camino Real Charter (LA)             16:55.3  5:38/M    12
   13     13   1650  Kellan Kloss          Granada Hills Charter (LA)              17:02.6  5:41/M    11
   14     14   1595  Jacob Daum            El Camino Real Charter (LA)             17:09.2  5:43/M    12
   15     15   1597  Jonah Gensler         El Camino Real Charter (LA)             17:15.4  5:45/M    12
   16     16   1495  Vielman Gonzalez      Birmingham Community Charter (LA        17:23.3  5:48/M    12
   17     17   1598  John Matassa          El Camino Real Charter (LA)             17:28.5  5:50/M    10
   18     18   1600  Koyo Takahashi        El Camino Real Charter (LA)             17:38.3  5:53/M    11
   19     19   1705  Jaume Folz            Taft (William Howard) (LA)              17:47.2  5:56/M    12
   20     20   1566  Elliot Lopez          Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 17:55.2  5:58/M    11
   21     21   1706  Andrew Gamm           Taft (William Howard) (LA)              18:02.7  6:01/M    12
   22     22   1569  Rayyan Parveez        Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 18:15.2  6:05/M    12
   23     23   1567  Nathaniel Melgoza     Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 18:17.3  6:06/M    9 
   24     24   1707  Jonathan Sarceno      Taft (William Howard) (LA)              18:23.8  6:08/M    12
   25     25   1537  Anakin Hall           Chatsworth (LA)                         18:25.4  6:08/M    12
   26     26   1571  William Zebik         Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 18:26.4  6:09/M    11
   27     27   1497  Alexis Huerta         Birmingham Community Charter (LA        18:29.4  6:10/M    9 
   28     28   1494  Micheal Colin         Birmingham Community Charter (LA        19:12.2  6:24/M    11
   29     29   1568  Kevin Park            Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 19:26.6  6:29/M    10
   30     30   1565  Sebastian Alarcon     Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 19:28.5  6:29/M    10
   31     31   1498  Jack Sanchez          Birmingham Community Charter (LA        19:35.4  6:32/M    9 
   32     32   1535  Matan Bootel          Chatsworth (LA)                         19:39.4  6:33/M    11
   33     33   1540  Jared Williams        Chatsworth (LA)                         20:10.3  6:43/M    10
   34     34   1534  Jordan Bok            Chatsworth (LA)                         20:14.1  6:45/M    11
   35     35   1536  Ryan Dornfeld         Chatsworth (LA)                         20:15.2  6:45/M    10
   36     36   1538  Henry Rivera          Chatsworth (LA)                         20:34.2  6:51/M    9 
   37     37   1539  Richard Rivera        Chatsworth (LA)                         20:52.5  6:57/M    9 
   38     38   1493  Nathan Bryant         Birmingham Community Charter (LA        21:21.6  7:07/M    10



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

FS Boys

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1617  Ryan Slohn            El Camino Real Charter (LA)             16:59.5  5:40/M    10
    2      2   1710  Ethan Barok           Taft (William Howard) (LA)              17:28.3  5:49/M    9 
    3      3   1664  Jayden Osterhaus FloreGranada Hills Charter (LA)              17:44.4  5:55/M    9 
    4      4   1715  Adrian Pena           Taft (William Howard) (LA)              17:48.9  5:56/M    9 
    5      5   1716  Gabriel Perez         Taft (William Howard) (LA)              17:54.8  5:58/M    10
    6      6   1668  Daniel Ramirez        Granada Hills Charter (LA)              18:03.3  6:01/M    10
    7      7   1608  Derek Smith           El Camino Real Charter (LA)             18:08.2  6:03/M    10
    8      8   1605  Cameron Pynes         El Camino Real Charter (LA)             18:20.0  6:07/M    10
    9      9   1713  indie Hyman           Taft (William Howard) (LA)              18:23.5  6:08/M    9 
   10     10   1656  Shia Aube             Granada Hills Charter (LA)              18:25.2  6:08/M    9 
   11     11   1660  Christopher Kajiwara  Granada Hills Charter (LA)              18:34.3  6:11/M    10
   12     12   1615  Juan Navarro          El Camino Real Charter (LA)             18:50.8  6:17/M    9 
   13     13   1662  Victor Lugo           Granada Hills Charter (LA)              18:50.9  6:17/M    9 
   14     14   1711  Hunter Bennett        Taft (William Howard) (LA)              19:11.9  6:24/M    9 
   15     15   1709  Rocco Apostol         Taft (William Howard) (LA)              19:23.0  6:28/M    10
   16     16   1714  Dikran Melikian       Taft (William Howard) (LA)              19:32.4  6:31/M    9 
   17     17   1655  Sarkis Akopian        Granada Hills Charter (LA)              19:42.5  6:34/M    9 
   18     18   1670  Joseph Santamaria     Granada Hills Charter (LA)              19:43.7  6:35/M    9 
   19     19   1503  Nathan Hernandez      Birmingham Community Charter (LA        19:45.2  6:35/M    10
   20  (> 7)   1661  Connor Kim            Granada Hills Charter (LA)              19:49.3  6:36/M    10
   21  (> 7)   1667  Jayven Purpora        Granada Hills Charter (LA)              19:56.5  6:39/M    9 
   22  (> 7)   1659  Mateo Flores          Granada Hills Charter (LA)              20:00.1  6:40/M    9 
   23  (> 7)   1712  Noah Gullo-Ingram     Taft (William Howard) (LA)              20:10.2  6:43/M    10
   24  (> 7)   1665  Marco Peralta         Granada Hills Charter (LA)              20:26.7  6:49/M    9 
   25     20   1609  Alexander Stanichev   El Camino Real Charter (LA)             20:35.5  6:52/M    10
   26  (> 7)   1666  David Priem           Granada Hills Charter (LA)              20:54.7  6:58/M    10
   27  (> 7)   1663  Zach Milan            Granada Hills Charter (LA)              21:31.1  7:10/M    10
   28     21   1602  Maxwell Berber        El Camino Real Charter (LA)             22:08.6  7:23/M    9 
   29  (> 7)   1658  Kael De Paz           Granada Hills Charter (LA)              22:21.9  7:27/M    10
   30     22   1504  Alexander Martinez    Birmingham Community Charter (LA        22:25.3  7:28/M    10
   31     23   1505  Cristian Raymundo     Birmingham Community Charter (LA        22:25.6  7:29/M    10
   32     24   1604  Ranjith Jeyakumar     El Camino Real Charter (LA)             23:19.9  7:47/M    9 
   33  (> 7)   1603  Andy Gutierrez-Lopez  El Camino Real Charter (LA)             23:27.6  7:49/M    9 
   34  (> 7)   1606  Daniel Rivero         El Camino Real Charter (LA)             24:00.8  8:00/M    9 
   35  (> 7)   1607  Daniel Shaygan        El Camino Real Charter (LA)             24:05.2  8:02/M    9 
   36  (> 7)   1669  Neil Rayamajhi        Granada Hills Charter (LA)              26:35.9  8:52/M    9 
   37     25   1506  Jonathan Rodriguez    Birmingham Community Charter (LA        26:44.1  8:55/M    10
   38     26   1500  James Patrick EnriquezBirmingham Community Charter (LA        27:42.6  9:14/M    10
   39     27   1501  Jaden Garcia          Birmingham Community Charter (LA        33:59.6 11:20/M    9 
   40     28   1499  Justin Asugas         Birmingham Community Charter (LA        34:03.7 11:21/M    9 



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1675  Ryan LeDuc            Granada Hills Charter (LA)              17:07.3  5:42/M    12
    2      2   1680  Michael Ward          Granada Hills Charter (LA)              17:27.0  5:49/M    12
    3      3   1676  Benjamin Niebla       Granada Hills Charter (LA)              17:46.0  5:55/M    11
    4      4   1671  Ricardo Alcala        Granada Hills Charter (LA)              18:04.9  6:02/M    12
    5      5   1673  Eli Guillen           Granada Hills Charter (LA)              18:05.2  6:02/M    11
    6      6   1612  Giancarlo Diaz        El Camino Real Charter (LA)             18:05.8  6:02/M    12
    7      7   1616  Nicolas Ruiz          El Camino Real Charter (LA)             18:40.9  6:14/M    11
    8      8   1610  Esvin Barrientos      El Camino Real Charter (LA)             18:57.2  6:19/M    12
    9      9   1672  Thomas Alvarez        Granada Hills Charter (LA)              18:59.1  6:20/M    12
   10     10   1719  Matthew Desmond       Taft (William Howard) (LA)              19:04.2  6:21/M    11
   11     11   1611  James Bates           El Camino Real Charter (LA)             19:11.1  6:24/M    11
   12     12   1614  Jaden Nino            El Camino Real Charter (LA)             19:49.1  6:36/M    10
   13     13   1508  Steve Fraga-Palacios  Birmingham Community Charter (LA        19:53.8  6:38/M    10
   14     14   1679  Lorenzo Valdez Larios Granada Hills Charter (LA)              20:07.8  6:43/M    12
   15     15   1722  Quinn Fikre           Taft (William Howard) (LA)              20:22.4  6:47/M    12
   16     16   1517  David Villegas        Birmingham Community Charter (LA        20:30.8  6:50/M    12
   17     17   1515  Deven Szymczak        Birmingham Community Charter (LA        20:33.4  6:51/M    10
   18  (> 7)   1678  Kevin Shoukeir        Granada Hills Charter (LA)              20:37.3  6:52/M    11
   19     18   1718  Adrian Cho            Taft (William Howard) (LA)              20:59.7  7:00/M    10
   20     19   1510  Nelson Linares        Birmingham Community Charter (LA        21:00.9  7:00/M    11
   21  (< 5)   1576  AAron Navarro         Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 21:02.2  7:01/M    10
   22  (> 7)   1674  Nelson Huynh          Granada Hills Charter (LA)              21:02.9  7:01/M    11
   23     20   1723  Noah Haber            Taft (William Howard) (LA)              21:17.3  7:06/M    11
   24     21   1729  Jameson Segil         Taft (William Howard) (LA)              21:17.6  7:06/M    10
   25     22   1721  Santiago Escobedo     Taft (William Howard) (LA)              21:22.6  7:08/M    12
   26     23   1512  Bryan Montes          Birmingham Community Charter (LA        21:35.2  7:12/M    12
   27     24   1514  Nehemiah Scott        Birmingham Community Charter (LA        21:55.3  7:18/M    11
   28     25   1544  Elijah Park           Chatsworth (LA)                         22:19.4  7:26/M    9 
   29     26   1513  Alejandro Mora        Birmingham Community Charter (LA        22:21.7  7:27/M    11
   30  (> 7)   1509  Jake Greenfield       Birmingham Community Charter (LA        22:28.5  7:29/M    11
   31     27   1726  Angel Rodriguez       Taft (William Howard) (LA)              22:31.0  7:30/M    9 
   32  (> 7)   1720  Jason Erahon          Taft (William Howard) (LA)              22:55.8  7:39/M    11
   33  (> 7)   1511  Aldo Montalvan        Birmingham Community Charter (LA        23:09.9  7:43/M    12
   34     28   1543  Johnathan Montano     Chatsworth (LA)                         23:14.3  7:45/M    11
   35  (> 7)   1717  Nathan Carpio         Taft (William Howard) (LA)              23:22.9  7:48/M    9 
   36  (> 7)   1516  Roger Valencia        Birmingham Community Charter (LA        23:38.8  7:53/M    12
   37  (> 7)   1507  Carlos Alvarado       Birmingham Community Charter (LA        23:38.9  7:53/M    11
   38  (> 7)   1730  Daniel Tochner        Taft (William Howard) (LA)              23:39.5  7:53/M    10
   39     29   1541  Anthony Barron        Chatsworth (LA)                         24:15.5  8:05/M    10
   40  (> 7)   1725  Carson Nguyen         Taft (William Howard) (LA)              24:28.9  8:10/M    9 
   41     30   1545  Henry Torossian       Chatsworth (LA)                         24:48.1  8:16/M    11
   42  (< 5)   1573  Brando Bricias        Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 24:54.4  8:18/M    12
   43     31   1542  Elijah Malone         Chatsworth (LA)                         25:13.2  8:24/M    10
   44  (< 5)   1572  Jon Rodriguez         Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 27:51.3  9:17/M    9 
   45  (< 5)   1574  Harp Jeyakannan       Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 28:54.9  9:38/M    10
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity Boys

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Granada Hills Charter (LA)             25               3   4   5   6   7   9  13         
        Top  5 Times: 1:21:16.6

    2 El Camino Real Charter (LA)            60               2  12  14  15  17  18             
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:50.8

    3 Taft (William Howard) (LA)             83               8  11  19  21  24                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:31.9

    4 Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                92               1  20  22  23  26  29  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:33.9

    5 Birmingham Community Charter (LA      112              10  16  27  28  31  38             
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:23.2

    6 Chatsworth (LA)                       159              25  32  33  34  35  36  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:44.2

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

FS Boys

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Taft (William Howard) (LA)             34               2   4   5   9  14  15  16         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:47.2

    2 Granada Hills Charter (LA)             43               3   6  10  11  13  17  18         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:38.0

    3 El Camino Real Charter (LA)            48               1   7   8  12  20  21  24         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:53.8

    4 Birmingham Community Charter (LA      115              19  22  23  25  26  27  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:02.5

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

JV Boys

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Granada Hills Charter (LA)             15               1   2   3   4   5   9  14         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:30.2

    2 El Camino Real Charter (LA)            44               6   7   8  11  12                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:43.9

    3 Taft (William Howard) (LA)             84              10  15  18  20  21  22  27         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:01.0

    4 Birmingham Community Charter (LA       88              13  16  17  19  23  24  26         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:34.1

    5 Chatsworth (LA)                       143              25  28  29  30  31                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:50.4

 Inc. Cleveland (Grover) (LA)              4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1619  Jocelyn Pacheco       Granada Hills Charter (LA)              18:25.1  6:08/M    12
    2      2   1620  Samantha Pacheco      Granada Hills Charter (LA)              18:34.7  6:12/M    9 
    3      3   1621  Naima Salazar         Granada Hills Charter (LA)              18:46.1  6:15/M    12
    4      4   1684  Lizeth Sanchez        Taft (William Howard) (LA)              18:51.0  6:17/M    12
    5      5   1623  Meztli Velazquez      Granada Hills Charter (LA)              19:06.4  6:22/M    10
    6      6   1624  Zaida Velazquez       Granada Hills Charter (LA)              19:32.8  6:31/M    12
    7      7   1618  Lilianna Moreira      Granada Hills Charter (LA)              20:34.0  6:51/M    11
    8      8   1582  Michele Gutierrez LopeEl Camino Real Charter (LA)             20:38.3  6:53/M    11
    9      9   1548  Layla Ekmekji         Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 20:47.6  6:56/M    12
   10     10   1686  Kayla Tjenalooi       Taft (William Howard) (LA)              20:57.1  6:59/M    10
   11     11   1552  Sophia Richardson     Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 20:58.3  6:59/M    12
   12     12   1546  Eleanor Culliton      Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 20:59.1  7:00/M    10
   13     13   1550  Kayla lopez           Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 21:02.4  7:01/M    11
   14     14   1681  Kennedy Brannon       Taft (William Howard) (LA)              21:03.1  7:01/M    10
   15     15   1520  Kylie Cantey          Chatsworth (LA)                         21:05.9  7:02/M    12
   16     16   1622  Reece Trice           Granada Hills Charter (LA)              21:12.1  7:04/M    10
   17     17   1683  Keila Sakata          Taft (William Howard) (LA)              21:41.6  7:14/M    10
   18     18   1580  Rebecca Ascencio      El Camino Real Charter (LA)             21:52.3  7:17/M    12
   19     19   1687  Ashley Williams       Taft (William Howard) (LA)              22:07.4  7:22/M    12
   20     20   1682  Sage Kodama           Taft (William Howard) (LA)              22:15.1  7:25/M    10
   21     21   1585  Fanny Skjonberg       El Camino Real Charter (LA)             22:23.1  7:28/M    11
   22     22   1477  Natali Dorado         Birmingham Community Charter (LA        22:24.8  7:28/M    12
   23     23   1579  Jasmine Ascencio      El Camino Real Charter (LA)             22:27.1  7:29/M    10
   24     24   1581  Maiah Chan            El Camino Real Charter (LA)             22:32.9  7:31/M    12
   25     25   1685  Nora Shang            Taft (William Howard) (LA)              22:43.9  7:35/M    10
   26     26   1547  Lucy Culliton         Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 22:49.4  7:36/M    10
   27     27   1551  Isabella Olivares     Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 23:48.5  7:56/M    12
   28     28   1583  Anne Hoke             El Camino Real Charter (LA)             24:01.6  8:01/M    12
   29     29   1584  Daniella Nistoran     El Camino Real Charter (LA)             24:02.3  8:01/M    9 
   30     30   1480  Isis Mora             Birmingham Community Charter (LA        24:14.9  8:05/M    12
   31     31   1482  Kaylee Santos         Birmingham Community Charter (LA        24:34.4  8:11/M    9 
   32     32   1549  anisah khan           Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 24:58.5  8:19/M    11
   33     33   1483  Alejandra Valenzuela  Birmingham Community Charter (LA        25:01.1  8:20/M    12
   34     34   1481  Emily Parocua         Birmingham Community Charter (LA        25:32.5  8:31/M    10
   35     35   1524  Savannah Swanson      Chatsworth (LA)                         26:02.8  8:41/M    12
   36     36   1523  Diamond Sanchez       Chatsworth (LA)                         26:07.2  8:42/M    11
   37     37   1522  Donna Ruiz            Chatsworth (LA)                         26:31.7  8:51/M    10
   38     38   1519  Stephani Araujo       Chatsworth (LA)                         26:38.2  8:53/M    10
   39     39   1478  Guizel Hernandez      Birmingham Community Charter (LA        29:17.1  9:46/M    9 
   40     40   1479  Katherine Mendez      Birmingham Community Charter (LA        29:29.4  9:50/M    10
   41     41   1521  Brianna Lee           Chatsworth (LA)                         30:46.7 10:16/M    9 
   42     42   1518  Gracie Araniva        Chatsworth (LA)                         30:56.2 10:19/M    10



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

FS Girls

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1628  Sophia Battle         Granada Hills Charter (LA)              21:24.2  7:08/M    9 
    2      2   1632  Emma Kavcioglu        Granada Hills Charter (LA)              21:58.1  7:19/M    10
    3      3   1631  Ashley Hughes         Granada Hills Charter (LA)              22:15.7  7:25/M    9 
    4      4   1692  Marielle Sakata       Taft (William Howard) (LA)              22:50.9  7:37/M    10
    5      5   1636  Kayla Rodriguez       Granada Hills Charter (LA)              22:56.7  7:39/M    10
    6      6   1635  Gisela Ramos Hassett  Granada Hills Charter (LA)              23:11.5  7:44/M    9 
    7      7   1694  Ariana Shiva          Taft (William Howard) (LA)              23:14.3  7:45/M    9 
    8  (< 5)   1556  Yana Sen              Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 23:22.2  7:47/M    9 
    9      8   1638  Isobelle Zambrano     Granada Hills Charter (LA)              23:22.5  7:47/M    9 
   10      9   1689  Natalia Laneuville    Taft (William Howard) (LA)              23:28.1  7:49/M    9 
   11     10   1693  Nabiha Sherif         Taft (William Howard) (LA)              23:50.3  7:57/M    10
   12     11   1691  Lily Sakata           Taft (William Howard) (LA)              23:50.7  7:57/M    10
   13     12   1688  Anael Farkash         Taft (William Howard) (LA)              23:54.8  7:58/M    10
   14     13   1626  Georgia Alexandrakis  Granada Hills Charter (LA)              24:19.7  8:07/M    9 
   15  (< 5)   1586  Caitlin McMillan      El Camino Real Charter (LA)             24:20.6  8:07/M    10
   16  (< 5)   1587  Grace Ramadan         El Camino Real Charter (LA)             24:22.1  8:07/M    9 
   17     14   1690  Itzel Ordonez         Taft (William Howard) (LA)              24:38.4  8:13/M    10
   18  (> 7)   1633  Jacqueline Lopez      Granada Hills Charter (LA)              24:46.9  8:16/M    10
   19  (> 7)   1627  Sofia Alexandrakis    Granada Hills Charter (LA)              25:03.9  8:21/M    9 
   20  (> 7)   1634  Julia Munoz           Granada Hills Charter (LA)              25:09.5  8:23/M    9 
   21  (> 7)   1630  Michelle Hernandez    Granada Hills Charter (LA)              25:13.0  8:24/M    9 
   22  (> 7)   1637  Stephanie Salazar     Granada Hills Charter (LA)              27:14.1  9:05/M    10
   23  (> 7)   1625  Lizette Alcala        Granada Hills Charter (LA)              27:25.8  9:09/M    9 
   24  (< 5)   1553  Siena Middleton       Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 28:04.2  9:21/M    10
   25  (> 7)   1629  Natalie Diaz          Granada Hills Charter (LA)              28:11.7  9:24/M    10
   26  (< 5)   1555  Leah Schachner        Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 28:29.3  9:30/M    9 
   27     15   1488  Daniela Sanchez       Birmingham Community Charter (LA        28:47.2  9:36/M    10
   28     16   1487  Jazmine Martinez      Birmingham Community Charter (LA        31:28.3 10:29/M    10
   29     17   1489  Ariyanna Taylor       Birmingham Community Charter (LA        31:50.7 10:37/M    10
   30  (< 5)   1526  Mariana Duran         Chatsworth (LA)                         31:51.9 10:37/M    10
   31     18   1485  Sarah Escobar         Birmingham Community Charter (LA        32:24.3 10:48/M    9 
   32     19   1486  Katie Garcia          Birmingham Community Charter (LA        34:53.6 11:38/M    10
   33  (< 5)   1525  Gift Asiimire         Chatsworth (LA)                         35:08.2 11:43/M    10
   34  (< 5)   1528  Melissa Mazariegos    Chatsworth (LA)                         37:22.9 12:28/M    10
   35  (< 5)   1554  Olivia Nutt           Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 38:02.5 12:41/M    9 
   DQ    DQ    1502  Nathaly Guadaron      Birmingham Community Charter (LA        35:08.6 11:43/M    11



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Girls

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1644  Elsa Ludena           Granada Hills Charter (LA)              21:40.3  7:13/M    11
    2      2   1645  Chloe Miyagishima     Granada Hills Charter (LA)              22:27.5  7:29/M    11
    3      3   1701  Taaly Schreier        Taft (William Howard) (LA)              22:42.3  7:34/M    11
    4      4   1588  Isabella Cain         El Camino Real Charter (LA)             22:42.6  7:34/M    10
    5      5   1640  Megan Eng             Granada Hills Charter (LA)              22:43.8  7:35/M    12
    6      6   1700  Pave Sakthivel        Taft (William Howard) (LA)              22:59.5  7:40/M    10
    7      7   1647  Sarah Tariq           Granada Hills Charter (LA)              23:05.9  7:42/M    11
    8      8   1594  Amanda Yniguez        El Camino Real Charter (LA)             23:17.6  7:46/M    10
    9      9   1698  Lia Medovoi           Taft (William Howard) (LA)              23:22.8  7:48/M    11
   10     10   1642  Marie Grigoryan       Granada Hills Charter (LA)              23:33.8  7:51/M    11
   11     11   1558  Charlize Bolton       Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 23:50.8  7:57/M    10
   12     12   1702  Deepika Sharma        Taft (William Howard) (LA)              24:00.0  8:00/M    11
   13     13   1591  Ember Mohrman         El Camino Real Charter (LA)             24:33.3  8:11/M    10
   14     14   1589  Dennise Enriquez      El Camino Real Charter (LA)             24:35.4  8:12/M    12
   15     15   1561  Mica Kaufman          Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 24:38.2  8:13/M    10
   16     16   1559  Emily Cardona         Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 24:56.0  8:19/M    10
   17     17   1646  Christina Scarpato    Granada Hills Charter (LA)              25:10.7  8:24/M    11
   18     18   1695  Stephanie Barcenas    Taft (William Howard) (LA)              25:25.8  8:29/M    10
   19     19   1560  Japji Dhaliwal        Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 25:29.1  8:30/M    9 
   20     20   1563  Ashley Leon Martinez  Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 25:54.6  8:38/M    11
   21     21   1697  Angelina Hongthong    Taft (William Howard) (LA)              25:58.9  8:40/M    9 
   22     22   1699  Elianna Ray           Taft (William Howard) (LA)              26:03.7  8:41/M    9 
   23     23   1641  Reese Gentry          Granada Hills Charter (LA)              26:14.8  8:45/M    11
   24     24   1557  Alondra Alonzo        Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 26:45.9  8:55/M    12
   25     25   1564  Mia Sweeny            Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 27:14.2  9:05/M    12
   26  (< 5)   1530  Kaylee Morales        Chatsworth (LA)                         27:23.2  9:08/M    10
   27  (> 7)   1639  Vrinda Bhasin         Granada Hills Charter (LA)              27:35.4  9:12/M    11
   28  (> 7)   1696  Sophia Hayman         Taft (William Howard) (LA)              27:44.8  9:15/M    10
   29  (< 5)   1491  Kimberly Santamaria   Birmingham Community Charter (LA        28:49.4  9:36/M    11
   30  (< 5)   1490  Aileen Araujo         Birmingham Community Charter (LA        29:02.4  9:41/M    11
   31  (< 5)   1533  Citlaly Villasnor RuelChatsworth (LA)                         29:21.5  9:47/M    9 
   32  (< 5)   1529  Elizabeth Gonzales    Chatsworth (LA)                         31:02.5 10:21/M    11
   33  (> 7)   1562  Prabhjeet Kaur        Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 32:07.3 10:42/M    9 
   34  (< 5)   1532  Haylee Schiff         Chatsworth (LA)                         33:20.1 11:07/M    9 
   35     26   1593  Chloe Voutsinos       El Camino Real Charter (LA)             35:37.7 11:53/M    11
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Varsity Girls

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Granada Hills Charter (LA)             17               1   2   3   5   6   7  16         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:24.9

    2 Taft (William Howard) (LA)             64               4  10  14  17  19  20  25         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:40.1

    3 Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                71               9  11  12  13  26  27  32         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:36.6

    4 El Camino Real Charter (LA)            94               8  18  21  23  24  28  29         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:53.6

    5 Birmingham Community Charter (LA      150              22  30  31  33  34  39  40         
        Top  5 Times: 2:01:47.6

    6 Chatsworth (LA)                       161              15  35  36  37  38  41  42         
        Top  5 Times: 2:06:25.6

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

FS Girls

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Granada Hills Charter (LA)             17               1   2   3   5   6   8  13         
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:46.0

    2 Taft (William Howard) (LA)             41               4   7   9  10  11  12  14         
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:14.2

    3 Birmingham Community Charter (LA       85              15  16  17  18  19                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:39:24.0

 Inc. Chatsworth (LA)                      3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Cleveland (Grover) (LA)              4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. El Camino Real Charter (LA)          2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

JV Girls

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Granada Hills Charter (LA)             25               1   2   5   7  10  17  23         
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:31.1

    2 Taft (William Howard) (LA)             48               3   6   9  12  18  21  22         
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:30.3

    3 El Camino Real Charter (LA)            65               4   8  13  14  26                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:10:46.4

    4 Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                81              11  15  16  19  20  24  25         
        Top  5 Times: 2:04:48.6

 Inc. Birmingham Community Charter (LA     2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Chatsworth (LA)                      4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: