Valley League XC Finals

November 03, 2022


Results by Extra Mile Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Valley FS Girls - High School
Finish List - Girls - Valley JV Girls - High School
Finish List - Girls - Valley Varsity Girls - High School
Team Summary - Girls - Valley FS Girls - High School
Team Summary - Girls - Valley JV Girls - High School
Team Summary - Girls - Valley Varsity Girls - High School
Finish List - Boys - Valley FS Boys - High School
Finish List - Boys - Valley JV Boys - High School
Finish List - Boys - Valley Varsity Boys - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Valley FS Boys - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Valley JV Boys - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Valley Varsity Boys - High School
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Valley FS Boys

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1817  Gerlyn Payeras        East Valley (LA)                        20:22.4  6:47/M    10
    2      2   1818  Alex Rostomyan        East Valley (LA)                        20:46.8  6:56/M    9 
    3      3   1815  Raymond Cai           East Valley (LA)                        20:51.9  6:57/M    10
    4      4   1820  Olman Sanchez         East Valley (LA)                        20:52.7  6:58/M    10
    5      5   1816  Christopher Garcia    East Valley (LA)                        21:27.2  7:09/M    10
    6      6   1819  Gideon Said           East Valley (LA)                        22:43.5  7:34/M    10
    7      7   1928  Tyler Kohm            Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        26:59.6  9:00/M    10
    8      8   1926  Ethan Blank           Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        27:24.5  9:08/M    10
    9      9   1929  Adid Mahmood          Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        28:22.6  9:28/M    10
   10     10   1927  Michael Chinchilla    Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        29:43.7  9:55/M    10
   11     11   1930  Richardo Rios         Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        31:34.9 10:32/M    10



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Valley JV Boys

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1824  Elam Reyes            East Valley (LA)                        20:36.0  6:52/M    11
    2  (< 5)   1931  Jericho Milrad        Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        21:10.9  7:04/M    11
    3      2   1821  Calil Coleman         East Valley (LA)                        21:29.1  7:10/M    11
    4  (< 5)   1934  Dylan Yu              Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        21:38.1  7:13/M    9 
    5      3   1822  Dylan Lee             East Valley (LA)                        22:56.1  7:39/M    12
    6  (< 5)   1932  Dylan Moran           Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        23:13.8  7:45/M    10
    7      4   1825  Joseph Reyes          East Valley (LA)                        23:18.0  7:46/M    11
    8      5   1823  Esteban Montoya       East Valley (LA)                        24:06.2  8:02/M    11
    9  (< 5)   2038  Christopher Hernandez Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             25:40.4  8:33/M    10
   10  (< 5)   2037  Luis Dominguez        Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             28:09.5  9:23/M    11
   11  (< 5)   2036  Nathanel Berumen      Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             29:18.5  9:46/M    10
   12  (< 5)   2039  Angel Paniagua        Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             29:35.5  9:52/M    12



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Valley Varsity Boys

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1937  Sean Chavez           Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        16:57.2  5:39/M    11
    2      2   1832  Abel Serrano          East Valley (LA)                        18:06.3  6:02/M    10
    3      3   2002  Jacob Rueda           Valley Academy of Arts & Science        18:12.6  6:04/M    12
    4      4   1829  Marvin Johnson        East Valley (LA)                        18:17.5  6:06/M    9 
    5      5   1941  Oscar Orellana        Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        18:32.1  6:11/M    11
    6      6   1936  David Boussi          Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        18:44.4  6:15/M    9 
    7      7   1910  Jesus Arteaga         Northridge Academy (LA)                 18:47.1  6:16/M    11
    8      8   1828  Ernesto Hernandez     East Valley (LA)                        18:52.5  6:17/M    10
    9      9   1830  Mario Lopez           East Valley (LA)                        18:53.6  6:18/M    11
   10     10   1826  Sean DeHaeseleer      East Valley (LA)                        19:16.3  6:25/M    12
   11     11   2040  Delen Fernandez       Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             19:31.6  6:31/M    12
   12     12   2042  Jahir Luna            Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             19:34.2  6:31/M    11
   13     13   1999  Cameron Kritzer       Valley Academy of Arts & Science        19:43.0  6:34/M    12
   14     14   1940  Nathan Medina         Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        19:45.3  6:35/M    11
   15     15   1827  Jose Gonzalez         East Valley (LA)                        19:51.2  6:37/M    11
   16     16   1939  Santiago Gomez        Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        19:55.3  6:38/M    10
   17     17   2000  Miguel Pozos          Valley Academy of Arts & Science        20:14.0  6:45/M    12
   18     18   1831  Daniel Mancia         East Valley (LA)                        20:25.2  6:48/M    11
   19     19   1911  Martin Carpenter      Northridge Academy (LA)                 20:40.9  6:54/M    11
   20     20   1938  Carter Gendernalik    Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        20:59.1  7:00/M    10
   21     21   1935  Maximilien Azumi      Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        21:08.1  7:03/M    12
   22     22   2044  Mark Vasquez          Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             21:20.7  7:07/M    11
   23     23   1912  Di Angelo Castillo    Northridge Academy (LA)                 21:35.9  7:12/M    11
   24     24   2041  Alberto Hinojosa      Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             22:42.6  7:34/M    12
   25     25   2043  Fernando Rosas        Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             23:06.8  7:42/M    10
   26     26   2046  Oliver Zarabia        Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             23:12.7  7:44/M    11
   27     27   1843  Aiden Frias-Capula    Fulton College Prep (LA)                23:14.0  7:45/M    9 
   28     28   1842  David Gonzalez        Fulton College Prep (LA)                23:25.2  7:48/M    9 
   29     29   1913  Emmanuel Gomez        Northridge Academy (LA)                 23:39.1  7:53/M    12
   30     30   2045  Kyle Wise             Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             23:43.3  7:54/M    10
   31     31   1845  Erick Robles          Fulton College Prep (LA)                25:06.5  8:22/M    10
   32     32   1914  Sean Hunt             Northridge Academy (LA)                 25:24.4  8:28/M    12
   33     33   2003  Christopher Tablate   Valley Academy of Arts & Science        25:45.0  8:35/M    11
   34     34   1841  Andrew Cuc            Fulton College Prep (LA)                26:37.4  8:52/M    12
   35     35   2001  Lizeth Ramirez        Valley Academy of Arts & Science        28:41.0  9:34/M    11
   36     36   1997  Daron Fordham II      Valley Academy of Arts & Science        30:06.4 10:02/M    9 
   37     37   1840  Juan Bojorque         Fulton College Prep (LA)                35:57.5 11:59/M    9 
   38     38   1844  Alex Moreno           Fulton College Prep (LA)                36:44.3 12:15/M    10
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Valley FS Boys

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 East Valley (LA)                       15               1   2   3   4   5   6             
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:20.8

    2 Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched       45               7   8   9  10  11                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:24:05.2

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Valley JV Boys

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 East Valley (LA)                       15               1   2   3   4   5                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:25.4

 Inc. Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched     3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Vaughn Learning Center (LA)          4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Valley Varsity Boys

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 East Valley (LA)                       33               2   4   8   9  10  15  18         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:25.9

    2 Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched       42               1   5   6  14  16  20  21         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:54.0

    3 Vaughn Learning Center (LA)            94              11  12  22  24  25  26  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:15.8

    4 Valley Academy of Arts & Science      101               3  13  17  33  35  36             
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:35.5

    5 Northridge Academy (LA)               110               7  19  23  29  32                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:07.2

    6 Fulton College Prep (LA)              157              27  28  31  34  37  38             
        Top  5 Times: 2:14:20.5


Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Valley FS Girls

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)   1916  Grace Mischkot        Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        27:38.5  9:13/M    10
    2  (< 5)   1802  Ariel Perez           East Valley (LA)                        28:42.2  9:34/M    9 
    3  (< 5)   1800  Alondra Castorena     East Valley (LA)                        29:24.5  9:48/M    9 
    4  (< 5)   1915  Maritza Medina        Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        29:25.1  9:48/M    10
    5  (< 5)   1918  Anna Trejo Trujillo   Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        31:46.8 10:36/M    12
    6  (< 5)   1801  Sasha Oman            East Valley (LA)                        32:37.4 10:52/M    10



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Valley JV Girls

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)   1806  Katherine Orellana    East Valley (LA)                        26:44.8  8:55/M    12
    2  (< 5)   1804  Katy Bernardino       East Valley (LA)                        28:24.2  9:28/M    11
    3  (< 5)   1805  Daniell Casillas      East Valley (LA)                        29:59.7 10:00/M    11
    4      1   1996  Jessica Peralta       Valley Academy of Arts & Science        30:21.5 10:07/M    12
    5      2   2026  Karina Meza           Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             31:02.8 10:21/M    11
    6      3   2028  Priscilla Texco       Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             32:00.6 10:40/M    12
    7      4   1986  Camila Castro         Valley Academy of Arts & Science        32:50.2 10:57/M    9 
    8      5   1988  Simiya Joneiran       Valley Academy of Arts & Science        34:27.2 11:29/M    11
    9      6   1987  Dahlia Cruz           Valley Academy of Arts & Science        34:34.6 11:32/M    9 
   10      7   2024  Brianna Berrios       Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             35:40.2 11:53/M    10
   11      8   2027  Josielyn Pineda       Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             35:40.5 11:53/M    10
   12      9   2023  Dayanara Alvarez      Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             37:20.6 12:27/M    11
   13     10   2025  Agueda De Santiago    Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             37:20.8 12:27/M    11
   14     11   1985  Kaitlyn Boch          Valley Academy of Arts & Science        39:13.0 13:04/M    11
   15     12   1989  Sujey Martinez-HerreraValley Academy of Arts & Science        39:17.3 13:06/M    9 



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Valley Varsity Girls

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1925  Alexandra Villanueva  Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        21:30.3  7:10/M    9 
    2      2   1924  Lily Tetell           Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        21:40.2  7:13/M    12
    3      3   1811  Jaqueline Juarez      East Valley (LA)                        21:59.2  7:20/M    11
    4      4   1905  Hannah Carlson        Northridge Academy (LA)                 22:17.9  7:26/M    10
    5      5   1920  Naomi Hauser          Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        22:43.1  7:34/M    12
    6      6   1919  Elizabeth Castillo    Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        23:46.7  7:56/M    9 
    7      7   1814  Tanishga ThankaravigayEast Valley (LA)                        23:49.4  7:56/M    9 
    8      8   2029  Gizelle Hernandez     Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             23:50.7  7:57/M    9 
    9      9   2033  Adela Navarro         Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             24:02.4  8:01/M    9 
   10     10   1808  Susana Cruz           East Valley (LA)                        24:13.7  8:05/M    10
   11     11   1810  Leilani Hernandez     East Valley (LA)                        24:19.8  8:07/M    9 
   12     12   1812  Brittany Lopez        East Valley (LA)                        24:51.2  8:17/M    12
   13     13   1836  Ashley Roman          Fulton College Prep (LA)                25:00.3  8:20/M    10
   14     14   1923  Jasmyn Talactac       Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        25:13.7  8:25/M    9 
   15     15   1813  Elisse Ramirez        East Valley (LA)                        25:27.0  8:29/M    9 
   16     16   1809  Mia Espinoza          East Valley (LA)                        26:26.9  8:49/M    12
   17     17   1907  Kayla Liu             Northridge Academy (LA)                 26:42.3  8:54/M    12
   18     18   2034  Sandra Ramirez        Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             27:01.8  9:01/M    12
   19     19   1991  Samara Chavez         Valley Academy of Arts & Science        27:20.5  9:07/M    10
   20     20   2035  Miriam Vazquez        Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             27:21.9  9:07/M    10
   21     21   1922  Mai Sakamoto          Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        27:45.2  9:15/M    9 
   22     22   1838  Scarlet Valle         Fulton College Prep (LA)                27:46.6  9:16/M    10
   23     23   1837  Emelie Sandoval       Fulton College Prep (LA)                27:46.7  9:16/M    10
   24     24   1990  Ariana Cervantes      Valley Academy of Arts & Science        28:03.4  9:21/M    11
   25     25   1908  Ahed Mustafa          Northridge Academy (LA)                 28:27.8  9:29/M    11
   26     26   1994  Galilea Ismerio       Valley Academy of Arts & Science        28:38.7  9:33/M    11
   27     27   1906  Maysen Horowitz       Northridge Academy (LA)                 28:57.9  9:39/M    10
   28     28   1909  Nancy Ventura         Northridge Academy (LA)                 29:20.0  9:47/M    12
   29     29   1833  Shelly Garcia         Fulton College Prep (LA)                29:21.2  9:47/M    11
   30     30   1992  Kyleigh Garrison      Valley Academy of Arts & Science        29:39.9  9:53/M    12
   31     31   1921  Margarita Nahue       Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        29:45.1  9:55/M    10
   32     32   1993  Belen Ismerio         Valley Academy of Arts & Science        29:58.6 10:00/M    9 
   33     33   2031  Jennifer Lopez        Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             31:03.3 10:21/M    12
   34     34   2032  Stephanie Mendoza     Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             31:57.2 10:39/M    11
   35     35   2030  Daisy Juarez          Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             33:08.1 11:03/M    12
   36     36   1835  Mia Miranda           Fulton College Prep (LA)                35:39.1 11:53/M    10
   37     37   1834  Ashley Lopez          Fulton College Prep (LA)                36:37.1 12:12/M    10
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Valley FS Girls

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

 Inc. East Valley (LA)                     3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched     3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Valley JV Girls

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Valley Academy of Arts & Science       27               1   4   5   6  11  12             
        Top  5 Times: 2:51:26.3

    2 Vaughn Learning Center (LA)            29               2   3   7   8   9  10             
        Top  5 Times: 2:51:44.5

 Inc. East Valley (LA)                     3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Valley Varsity Girls

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched       28               1   2   5   6  14  21  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:53.8

    2 East Valley (LA)                       43               3   7  10  11  12  15  16         
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:13.2

    3 Vaughn Learning Center (LA)            88               8   9  18  20  33  34  35         
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:19.8

    4 Northridge Academy (LA)               101               4  17  25  27  28                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:15:45.8

    5 Fulton College Prep (LA)              123              13  22  23  29  36  37             
        Top  5 Times: 2:25:33.8

    6 Valley Academy of Arts & Science      131              19  24  26  30  32                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:23:40.8