Central Valley League XC Finals

November 03, 2022


Results by Extra Mile Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Central Valley FS Girls - High School
Finish List - Girls - Central Valley JV Girls - High School
Finish List - Girls - Central Valley Varsity Girls - High School
Team Summary - Girls - Central Valley FS Girls - High School
Team Summary - Girls - Central Valley JV Girls - High School
Team Summary - Girls - Central Valley Varsity Girls - High School
Finish List - Boys - Central Valley FS Boys - High School
Finish List - Boys - Central Valley JV Boys - High School
Finish List - Boys - Central Valley Varsity Boys - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Central Valley FS Boys - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Central Valley JV Boys - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Central Valley Varsity Boys - High School
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Central Valley FS Boys

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)   1955  Brandon Garcia        Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  21:40.9  7:14/M    9 
    2      1   1755  Omar Pena             Alliance Marine (LA)                    22:42.2  7:34/M    9 
    3  (< 5)   1958  Joshua Valle          Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  22:45.4  7:35/M    9 
    4      2   1756  Manuel Sanchez        Alliance Marine (LA)                    22:54.5  7:38/M    9 
    5      3   1753  Matthew Gallardo      Alliance Marine (LA)                    24:53.2  8:18/M    10
    6      4   1757  Christopher Shannon   Alliance Marine (LA)                    26:51.6  8:57/M    10
    7      5   1758  Anthony Webster       Alliance Marine (LA)                    28:29.0  9:30/M    9 
    8      6   1754  Sergio Laureano       Alliance Marine (LA)                    29:54.8  9:58/M    9 
    9  (< 5)   1957  Jorge Ortega          Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  32:46.1 10:55/M    10
   10      7   1752  Keane Denke           Alliance Marine (LA)                    34:17.7 11:26/M    10
   11  (> 7)   1750  Chrystopher Aleman    Alliance Marine (LA)                    34:43.2 11:34/M    9 
   12  (> 7)   1751  Ethan Denke           Alliance Marine (LA)                    35:55.1 11:58/M    10
   13  (< 5)   1956  Manuel Minjares       Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  36:55.2 12:18/M    10



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Central Valley JV Boys

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1883  Noel Suazo Matamoros  Magnolia Science Academy 2              20:02.8  6:41/M    9 
    2      2   1962  Diego Millan          Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  20:33.6  6:51/M    11
    3      3   1766  Sebastian Ruano       Alliance Marine (LA)                    20:51.7  6:57/M    12
    4      4   1762  Angel Divas           Alliance Marine (LA)                    21:08.0  7:03/M    12
    5      5   1963  Jesus Pacheco         Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  21:12.6  7:04/M    11
    6      6   1959  Carlos Benitez        Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  21:26.3  7:09/M    10
    7      7   1876  Christopher Ajcip     Magnolia Science Academy 2              22:21.0  7:27/M    12
    8      8   1761  Daniel Cervantes      Alliance Marine (LA)                    22:29.8  7:30/M    10
    9      9   1879  Douglas Gonzalez      Magnolia Science Academy 2              22:32.5  7:31/M    12
   10     10   1882  Alexander Reyez       Magnolia Science Academy 2              22:35.0  7:32/M    12
   11     11   1878  Jossef Chavez Gramajo Magnolia Science Academy 2              22:35.7  7:32/M    9 
   12     12   1880  Alejandro Guzman      Magnolia Science Academy 2              23:16.6  7:46/M    11
   13     13   1765  Derek Gutierrez       Alliance Marine (LA)                    23:25.7  7:49/M    12
   14     14   1965  Abdel Sandoval        Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  24:02.2  8:01/M    11
   15     15   1966  Matthew Tinoco        Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  24:04.9  8:02/M    11
   16     16   1764  Ian Franco            Alliance Marine (LA)                    25:34.9  8:32/M    12
   17     17   1767  Raul Sandoval         Alliance Marine (LA)                    25:47.2  8:36/M    12
   18     18   1759  Greco Ayon            Alliance Marine (LA)                    25:58.3  8:39/M    12
   19  (< 5)   1789  Anthony Adame         Discovery Prep (LA)                     26:32.4  8:51/M    9 
   20  (< 5)   2012  Samuel Herrejon       Valor Academy (LA)                      26:41.5  8:54/M    10
   21     19   1877  Omar Bojorquez        Magnolia Science Academy 2              26:44.7  8:55/M    10
   22  (< 5)   2015  Kevin Valsquez        Valor Academy (LA)                      26:54.5  8:58/M    12
   23  (< 5)   2011  Daniel Cruz           Valor Academy (LA)                      27:01.2  9:00/M    12
   24  (< 5)   2010  Alexander Menoz       Valor Academy (LA)                      27:18.2  9:06/M    11
   25  (> 7)   1763  Olvin Fonseca         Alliance Marine (LA)                    27:35.1  9:12/M    11
   26  (> 7)   1881  Jaden Orellana        Magnolia Science Academy 2              29:24.6  9:48/M    9 
   27  (> 7)   1884  Diego Umanzor         Magnolia Science Academy 2              30:37.8 10:13/M    9 
   28  (< 5)   1790  Adrian Cisneros       Discovery Prep (LA)                     31:02.2 10:21/M    9 
   29     20   1961  Joshua Guzman         Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  32:30.3 10:50/M    11
   30  (< 5)   1792  Jose Luis Muro        Discovery Prep (LA)                     32:48.4 10:56/M    12
   31  (< 5)   1791  Ethan Huerta          Discovery Prep (LA)                     33:15.4 11:05/M    10



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Central Valley Varsity Boys

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1891  Samuel Velez          Magnolia Science Academy 2              17:42.3  5:54/M    11
    2      2   1768  Felix Carmona         Alliance Marine (LA)                    17:50.8  5:57/M    12
    3      3   1970  Michael Pineda        Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  18:05.9  6:02/M    12
    4      4   1972  Sebastian Solorio     Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  18:24.1  6:08/M    12
    5      5   2022  Luis Santillano       Valor Academy (LA)                      18:29.1  6:10/M    12
    6      6   1774  Matthew Valencia      Alliance Marine (LA)                    18:40.1  6:13/M    9 
    7      7   1973  Samuel Soto           Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  18:43.3  6:14/M    12
    8      8   1968  Joseph Juares         Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  18:44.1  6:15/M    10
    9      9   1794  Izieah Flores         Discovery Prep (LA)                     19:01.9  6:21/M    11
   10     10   1770  Hector Rodriguez      Alliance Marine (LA)                    19:05.5  6:22/M    12
   11     11   1967  Giulian Borrelli      Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  19:21.4  6:27/M    12
   12     12   1769  Antonalli Cuetzpalin  Alliance Marine (LA)                    19:37.8  6:33/M    12
   13     13   2016  Damien Chavez         Valor Academy (LA)                      19:58.9  6:40/M    12
   14     14   1773  Ezequiel Solorio      Alliance Marine (LA)                    20:17.3  6:46/M    9 
   15     15   1889  Roman Ragsdale        Magnolia Science Academy 2              20:23.0  6:48/M    12
   16     16   1886  Aaron Higueros        Magnolia Science Academy 2              20:35.1  6:52/M    10
   17     17   1771  Jayden Romero         Alliance Marine (LA)                    20:37.0  6:52/M    10
   18     18   1799  Anthony Valencia      Discovery Prep (LA)                     20:38.7  6:53/M    9 
   19     19   1971  Bryan Serrano         Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  20:44.9  6:55/M    12
   20     20   1887  Jaylen Marshall       Magnolia Science Academy 2              20:48.1  6:56/M    11
   21     21   1793  Nathan Escobar        Discovery Prep (LA)                     20:50.4  6:57/M    11
   22     22   1888  Jacob Ragsdale        Magnolia Science Academy 2              20:54.6  6:58/M    12
   23     23   1890  Carlos Saavedra       Magnolia Science Academy 2              21:02.7  7:01/M    12
   24     24   2018  Omar Mendez           Valor Academy (LA)                      21:05.1  7:02/M    12
   25     25   2017  Chris Hernandez       Valor Academy (LA)                      21:06.1  7:02/M    12
   26     26   2020  Uriel Ojeda           Valor Academy (LA)                      21:06.4  7:02/M    12
   27     27   1969  Jeremai Mejia         Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  21:06.5  7:02/M    10
   28     28   1885  Jose Espiritu         Magnolia Science Academy 2              21:09.7  7:03/M    12
   29     29   1853  Christopher Garcia    Lake Balboa College Prep (LA)           21:20.2  7:07/M    10
   30     30   1855  Johan Gonzalez        Lake Balboa College Prep (LA)           22:35.4  7:32/M    9 
   31     31   1795  Angel Hernandez       Discovery Prep (LA)                     22:38.5  7:33/M    11
   32     32   2019  Iftiar Mullah         Valor Academy (LA)                      23:06.7  7:42/M    12
   33     33   2021  Delfino Rosas         Valor Academy (LA)                      23:09.0  7:43/M    12
   34     34   1856  Narek Manukyan        Lake Balboa College Prep (LA)           23:13.1  7:44/M    10
   35     35   1851  Armen Boursalian      Lake Balboa College Prep (LA)           23:28.3  7:49/M    10
   36     36   1852  Marco Estrada         Lake Balboa College Prep (LA)           23:48.2  7:56/M    9 
   37     37   1854  Ivan Garcia           Lake Balboa College Prep (LA)           24:01.7  8:01/M    12
   38     38   1798  Miguel Ruiz           Discovery Prep (LA)                     24:38.3  8:13/M    9 
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Central Valley FS Boys

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Alliance Marine (LA)                   15               1   2   3   4   5   6   7         
        Top  5 Times: 2:05:50.2

 Inc. Sun Valley Magnet (LA)               4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Central Valley JV Boys

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Magnolia Science Academy 2             38               1   7   9  10  11  12  19         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:06.9

    2 Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                 42               2   5   6  14  15  20             
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:19.4

    3 Alliance Marine (LA)                   44               3   4   8  13  16  17  18         
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:29.8

 Inc. Discovery Prep (LA)                  4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Valor Academy (LA)                   4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Central Valley Varsity Boys

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                 33               3   4   7   8  11  19  27         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:18.6

    2 Alliance Marine (LA)                   44               2   6  10  12  14  17             
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:31.3

    3 Magnolia Science Academy 2             74               1  15  16  20  22  23  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:23.0

    4 Valor Academy (LA)                     93               5  13  24  25  26  32  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:45.5

    5 Discovery Prep (LA)                   117               9  18  21  31  38                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:47.7

    6 Lake Balboa College Prep (LA)         164              29  30  34  35  36  37             
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:24.9


Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Central Valley FS Girls

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)   1945  Helen Serrano         Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  26:05.1  8:42/M    9 
    2  (< 5)   1944  Ingrid Guerra-Hern    Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  27:58.0  9:19/M    10
    3  (< 5)   1942  Betsy Azucar          Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  28:31.8  9:31/M    11
    4      1   1733  Yarethzy Pineda       Alliance Marine (LA)                    28:52.2  9:37/M    9 
    5      2   1737  Bryanna Ruano         Alliance Marine (LA)                    29:18.5  9:46/M    9 
    6      3   1731  Elizabeth Huerta      Alliance Marine (LA)                    34:34.1 11:31/M    9 
    7      4   1735  Stacy Rodriguez       Alliance Marine (LA)                    36:23.3 12:08/M    10
    8  (< 5)   1943  Nicole Gezalyan       Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  36:32.1 12:11/M    10
    9      5   1732  Alexa Lopez-Macias    Alliance Marine (LA)                    37:13.6 12:25/M    9 



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Central Valley JV Girls

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)   1946  Selena Cevallos       Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  31:54.1 10:38/M    11
    2  (< 5)   1742  Kelly Rivas           Alliance Marine (LA)                    33:09.3 11:03/M    11
    3  (< 5)   1738  Natalie Cambron       Alliance Marine (LA)                    38:38.8 12:53/M    12
    4  (< 5)   1947  Melissa Nevarez       Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  41:21.2 13:47/M    12



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Central Valley Varsity Girls

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1953  Griselda Roca         Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  22:01.2  7:20/M    9 
    2      2   1872  Zamara Lopez          Magnolia Science Academy 2              22:51.6  7:37/M    12
    3  (< 5)   1847  Grace Boaziz          Lake Balboa College Prep (LA)           23:19.5  7:46/M    10
    4      3   1749  Yaretzi Padilla       Alliance Marine (LA)                    23:27.3  7:49/M    11
    5      4   1948  Stephanie Barrera     Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  23:39.4  7:53/M    10
    6      5   1743  Jamie Aleman          Alliance Marine (LA)                    23:50.1  7:57/M    9 
    7      6   1952  Aneth Dominguez       Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  23:58.2  7:59/M    10
    8      7   1870  Faaizah Barkat        Magnolia Science Academy 2              24:08.4  8:03/M    10
    9      8   1954  Camila Rodriguez      Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  24:18.0  8:06/M    11
   10      9   1949  Jasmine Bonnen        Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  24:29.6  8:10/M    11
   11     10   1747  Heidi Lombera         Alliance Marine (LA)                    24:44.1  8:15/M    9 
   12     11   1951  Jennifer Cruz         Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  25:47.6  8:36/M    12
   13     12   1950  Adriana Chevez        Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                  25:59.3  8:40/M    10
   14  (< 5)   2009  Evelyn Reyes          Valor Academy (LA)                      26:17.3  8:46/M    12
   15     13   1745  Ashley Hernandez      Alliance Marine (LA)                    27:15.9  9:05/M    12
   16     14   1871  Diana Campos Montes   Magnolia Science Academy 2              27:22.9  9:08/M    10
   17     15   1746  Katy Hernandez        Alliance Marine (LA)                    27:24.4  9:08/M    10
   18  (< 5)   2008  Ashley Pereza         Valor Academy (LA)                      28:25.1  9:28/M    12
   19     16   1748  Kaylee Nuno           Alliance Marine (LA)                    28:37.4  9:32/M    12
   20  (< 5)   2005  Stephanie Huerta      Valor Academy (LA)                      28:57.2  9:39/M    12
   21     17   1869  Sara Arguetta AltamiraMagnolia Science Academy 2              29:05.7  9:42/M    9 
   22  (< 5)   1787  Tanya Sandoval        Discovery Prep (LA)                     29:11.4  9:44/M    10
   23  (< 5)   1788  Zea Zantua            Discovery Prep (LA)                     31:23.0 10:28/M    10
   24     18   1873  Karen Mercado         Magnolia Science Academy 2              32:05.8 10:42/M    12
   25     19   1744  Ashliee Arevalo       Alliance Marine (LA)                    32:10.0 10:43/M    11
   26     20   1874  Emma Ragsdale         Magnolia Science Academy 2              33:45.7 11:15/M    12
   27     21   2047  Meleni Corona         Magnolia Science Academy 2              35:48.7 11:56/M    11
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Central Valley FS Girls

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Alliance Marine (LA)                   15               1   2   3   4   5                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:46:21.4

 Inc. Sun Valley Magnet (LA)               4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Central Valley JV Girls

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

 Inc. Alliance Marine (LA)                 2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Sun Valley Magnet (LA)               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Central Valley Varsity Girls

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Sun Valley Magnet (LA)                 28               1   4   6   8   9  11  12         
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:26.2

    2 Alliance Marine (LA)                   46               3   5  10  13  15  16  19         
        Top  5 Times: 2:06:41.6

    3 Magnolia Science Academy 2             58               2   7  14  17  18  20  21         
        Top  5 Times: 2:15:34.2

 Inc. Discovery Prep (LA)                  2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Lake Balboa College Prep (LA)        1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Valor Academy (LA)                   3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: