Marine League Finals 2023

November 01, 2023



Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Varsity (Marine,Col.,Expo)

Marine League


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   3643  Rita Rizor            San Pedro                               23:39.2  7:53/M    11
    2      2   3641  Sophie Hollinger      San Pedro                               24:20.8  8:07/M    12
    3      3   3640  Ariana Hernandez      San Pedro                               24:51.3  8:17/M    12
    4      4   3637  Maria Badillo         San Pedro                               25:04.8  8:22/M    11
    5      5   3034  Mia Gutierrez         Banning                                 25:06.9  8:22/M    12
    6      6   3638  Molly Fisher          San Pedro                               25:52.1  8:37/M    10
    7      7   3534  Natalia J„°uregui     Narbonne                                26:16.8  8:46/M    11
    8      8   3644  Marley Watkins        San Pedro                               26:27.7  8:49/M    12
    9      9   3194  Yasmin Delgado        Gardena                                 27:19.0  9:06/M    9 
   10     10   3533  Karolina Gutierrez    Narbonne                                27:38.0  9:13/M    11
   11     11   3197  Joelina Mosqueda      Gardena                                 28:59.6  9:40/M    10
   12     12   3035  Laylanee Martinez     Banning                                 29:03.9  9:41/M    11
   13     13   3531  Neyra Avila           Narbonne                                29:08.4  9:43/M    11
   14     14   3611  Karah MacHuca         Rancho Dominguez Prep                   29:11.1  9:44/M    10
   15     15   3535  Audrey Quintana       Narbonne                                29:16.8  9:46/M    11
   16     16   3613  Alisson Sandoval      Rancho Dominguez Prep                   29:43.1  9:54/M    10
   17     17   3193  Hazel Chirinos        Gardena                                 29:56.2  9:59/M    12
   18     18   3608  Victoria Arroyo       Rancho Dominguez Prep                   30:16.1 10:05/M    10
   19     19   3532  Melanie Castillo      Narbonne                                30:23.0 10:08/M    11
   20     20   3546  Kimberly Heredia      Narbonne                                30:26.7 10:09/M    10
   21     21   3196  Unique Lyons          Gardena                                 30:31.6 10:11/M    12
   22     22   3824  Emely Lopez           Banning                                 30:54.9 10:18/M    11
   23     23   3195  Michelle Esparza      Gardena                                 30:58.2 10:19/M    11
   24     24   3612  Jazmine Ramirez       Rancho Dominguez Prep                   31:38.6 10:33/M    10
   25     25   3610  Mia Flores            Rancho Dominguez Prep                   31:46.0 10:35/M    11
   26     26   3192  Samantha Badillo      Gardena                                 32:31.0 10:50/M    12
   27     27   3033  Alexa Ayala           Banning                                 33:29.1 11:10/M    11
   28     28   3032  Layla Arias           Banning                                 33:57.8 11:19/M    11
   29     29   3036  Kenia Montano         Banning                                 41:37.2 13:52/M    12
   30     30   3031  Gonzalez Andrea       Banning                                 50:18.9 16:46/M    12



Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Varsity (Marine,Col.,Expo)

Marine League


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   3536  Mario Aluizo          Narbonne                                17:27.9  5:49/M    11
    2      2   3647  Christopher Frelix    San Pedro                               17:30.6  5:50/M    11
    3      3   3646  Jack Butterfield      San Pedro                               17:46.4  5:55/M    11
    4      4   3648  Evan Hadeishi         San Pedro                               18:38.4  6:13/M    11
    5      5   3037  Cesar Flores          Banning                                 18:38.5  6:13/M    11
    6      6   3042  Geovanny Quijada      Banning                                 18:47.3  6:16/M    11
    7      7   3649  Victor MacIas         San Pedro                               19:04.7  6:22/M    12
    8      8   3539  Devaun Nicholson      Narbonne                                19:29.0  6:30/M    12
    9      9   3645  Junior Batres         San Pedro                               19:29.7  6:30/M    11
   10     10   3537  Luis Heredia          Narbonne                                19:40.4  6:33/M    12
   11     11   3041  Anthony Mercado       Banning                                 19:49.4  6:36/M    11
   12     12   3200  Steven Corona         Gardena                                 20:07.0  6:42/M    12
   13     13   3040  Jesus Magdaleno       Banning                                 20:10.9  6:44/M    12
   14     14   3614  Ricardo Espinosa      Rancho Dominguez Prep                   20:27.9  6:49/M    12
   15     15   3043  Andres Sanchez        Banning                                 20:41.1  6:54/M    12
   16     16   3618  Christopher Tellez    Rancho Dominguez Prep                   20:41.2  6:54/M    10
   17     17   3038  Juan Pablo Hernandez  Banning                                 20:41.3  6:54/M    12
   18     18   3615  John Gabuya           Rancho Dominguez Prep                   20:44.0  6:55/M    12
   19     19   3541  Bianco Wuotto         Narbonne                                20:56.2  6:59/M    12
   20     20   3039  Jose Ledesma          Banning                                 21:21.9  7:07/M    11
   21     21   3542  Elijah Zepeda         Narbonne                                21:31.0  7:10/M    11
   22     22   3619  Jesus Zuniga          Rancho Dominguez Prep                   21:44.3  7:15/M    10
   23     23   3199  Bryan Castellanos     Gardena                                 21:46.7  7:16/M    12
   24     24   3201  Nathan Escobedo       Gardena                                 21:52.0  7:17/M    12
   25     25   3617  Jayden Rodriguez      Rancho Dominguez Prep                   22:23.0  7:28/M    10
   26     26   3538  Bryan Maldonado       Narbonne                                22:40.5  7:34/M    11
   27     27   3561  Martin Wuotto         Narbonne                                23:03.5  7:41/M      
   28     28   3198  Alonzo Araujo         Gardena                                 26:02.6  8:41/M    12
   29     29   3212  Eduardo Hernandez     Gardena                                 28:45.9  9:35/M    11
   30     30   3209  Diego Benitez         Gardena                                 29:10.9  9:44/M    11
   31     31   3214  Ronaldo Rivera        Gardena                                 32:56.7 10:59/M    11
Multi League Finals 2023

Multi League Finals 2023

November 01, 2023



Team Scores - Boys

Boys Varsity (Marine,Col.,Expo)

Marine League

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 San Pedro 25 2 3 4 7 9    
Top 5 Times: 1:32:30.0--- Average Time: 18:30.0  
2 Banning 50 5 6 11 13 15 17 20    
Top 5 Times: 1:38:07.4--- Average Time: 19:37.4  
3 Narbonne 59 1 8 10 19 21 26 27    
Top 5 Times: 1:39:04.8--- Average Time: 19:48.9  
4 Rancho Dominguez Prep 95 14 16 18 22 25    
Top 5 Times: 1:46:00.6--- Average Time: 21:12.1  
5 Gardena 116 12 23 24 28 29 30 31    
Top 5 Times: 1:58:34.4--- Average Time: 23:42.8  
 
Multi League Finals 2023

Multi League Finals 2023

November 01, 2023



Team Scores - Girls

Girls Varsity (Marine,Col.,Expo)

Marine League

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 San Pedro 16 1 2 3 4 6 8    
Top 5 Times: 2:03:48.3--- Average Time: 24:45.6  
2 Narbonne 64 7 10 13 15 19 20    
Top 5 Times: 2:22:43.3--- Average Time: 28:32.6  
3 Gardena 81 9 11 17 21 23 26    
Top 5 Times: 2:27:44.8--- Average Time: 29:32.9  
4 Banning 94 5 12 22 27 28 29 30    
Top 5 Times: 2:32:32.8--- Average Time: 30:30.5  
5 Rancho Dominguez Prep 97 14 16 18 24 25    
Top 5 Times: 2:32:35.2--- Average Time: 30:31.0