Northern League XC Finals

November 02, 2022


Results by Extra Mile Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Northern FS Girls - High School
Finish List - Girls - Northern JV Girls - High School
Finish List - Girls - Northern Varsity Girls - High School
Team Summary - Girls - Northern FS Girls - High School
Team Summary - Girls - Northern JV Girls - High School
Team Summary - Girls - Northern Varsity Girls - High School
Finish List - Boys - Northern FS Boys - High School
Finish List - Boys - Northern JV Boys - High School
Finish List - Boys - Northern Varsity Boys - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Northern FS Boys - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Northern JV Boys - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Northern Varsity Boys - High School
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Northern FS Boys

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1081  Lucca Medina          Eagle Rock (LA)                         18:03.7  6:01/M    9 
    2      2   1077  Oliver Barr           Eagle Rock (LA)                         18:53.4  6:18/M    10
    3      3   1188  Jai Banerjee          Marshall (John) (LA)                    19:52.7  6:38/M    9 
    4      4   1189  William Cadet         Marshall (John) (LA)                    20:19.0  6:46/M    9 
    5      5   1079  Roman Esquivel        Eagle Rock (LA)                         20:50.5  6:57/M    10
    6      6   1076  Finn Baker            Eagle Rock (LA)                         21:01.0  7:00/M    9 
    7      7   1190  Finn Gehlhaar         Marshall (John) (LA)                    21:09.4  7:03/M    9 
    8      8   1083  Daniel Melero         Eagle Rock (LA)                         21:48.5  7:16/M    9 
    9      9   1195  James Wall            Marshall (John) (LA)                    21:55.9  7:19/M    9 
   10     10   1082  Nikhil Mehta          Eagle Rock (LA)                         21:56.2  7:19/M    9 
   11     11   1187  Wilson Alvarez Lopez  Marshall (John) (LA)                    22:06.1  7:22/M    10
   12     12   1196  Bodhi Wong            Marshall (John) (LA)                    22:11.9  7:24/M    9 
   13     13   1194  Paul Steinberg        Marshall (John) (LA)                    22:19.9  7:27/M    9 
   14     14   1078  Mason Calderon        Eagle Rock (LA)                         25:06.9  8:22/M    9 
   15  (> 7)   1080  Henry Jordan          Eagle Rock (LA)                         25:09.9  8:23/M    9 
   16  (> 7)   1191  Gabriel Hidalgo       Marshall (John) (LA)                    30:40.5 10:13/M    10
   17  (< 5)   1360  Maxymus Allen         Sotomayor (LA)                        1:02:42.0 20:54/M    10



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Northern JV Boys

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1204  Julian Yasui          Marshall (John) (LA)                    18:30.5  6:10/M    12
    2      2   1088  Lucio Hightower-Rojas Eagle Rock (LA)                         18:42.8  6:14/M    10
    3      3   1199  Lucas Henrich         Marshall (John) (LA)                    19:05.9  6:22/M    10
    4      4   1202  Thomas Sargsyan       Marshall (John) (LA)                    19:32.6  6:31/M    12
    5      5   1198  Jackson Gloyd         Marshall (John) (LA)                    19:33.7  6:31/M    9 
    6      6   1203  Alex Viramontes       Marshall (John) (LA)                    19:47.4  6:36/M    12
    7      7   1086  Giovanni Guirnalda    Eagle Rock (LA)                         20:46.3  6:55/M    11
    8      8   1111  Milo Straw            Franklin (LA)                           21:17.2  7:06/M    11
    9      9   1089  Logan Levito          Eagle Rock (LA)                         21:32.2  7:11/M    12
   10     10   1106  Agustin Campoy        Franklin (LA)                           21:39.9  7:13/M    11
   11     11   1200  Kennith Murillo       Marshall (John) (LA)                    21:42.7  7:14/M    12
   12     12   1108  Ian Kretchmer         Franklin (LA)                           21:59.4  7:20/M    11
   13     13   1098  Tyler Cheng           Eagle Rock (LA)                         22:44.6  7:35/M    09
   14     14   1201  Fahim Rashid          Marshall (John) (LA)                    22:46.9  7:36/M    12
   15     15   1107  Miguel Gomez          Franklin (LA)                           23:02.3  7:41/M    10
   16     16   1362  Lj Ganther            Sotomayor (LA)                          23:10.9  7:44/M    10
   17     17   1110  Damien Marin          Franklin (LA)                           23:33.0  7:51/M    11
   18     18   1364  Bryan Hernandez       Sotomayor (LA)                          23:50.6  7:57/M    10
   19     19   1367  Eduardo Rosales MartinSotomayor (LA)                          24:24.7  8:08/M    10
   20     20   1366  Juancarlos Rodriguez VSotomayor (LA)                          24:25.1  8:08/M    10
   21     21   1112  Nicanor Taylor        Franklin (LA)                           24:45.6  8:15/M    11
   22     22   1109  Jason Lizama          Franklin (LA)                           25:26.8  8:29/M    11
   23     23   1361  David Barco           Sotomayor (LA)                          26:14.9  8:45/M    11
   24     24   1363  Axel Hernandez        Sotomayor (LA)                          26:36.9  8:52/M    12
   25     25   1365  Jed Minguillan        Sotomayor (LA)                          27:24.1  9:08/M    10
   26     26   1087  Domenico Foschetti    Eagle Rock (LA)                         33:41.6 11:14/M    12



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Northern Varsity Boys

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1211  Juan Zamora           Marshall (John) (LA)                    15:45.7  5:15/M    12
    2      2   1118  Francisco Rodriguez   Franklin (LA)                           16:02.0  5:21/M    12
    3      3   1114  Matthew Lamban        Franklin (LA)                           16:15.2  5:25/M    11
    4      4   1095  Adam Lewis            Eagle Rock (LA)                         16:30.1  5:30/M    12
    5      5   1093  Evangel Hightower-RojaEagle Rock (LA)                         16:46.6  5:36/M    12
    6      6   1097  Micah Rick            Eagle Rock (LA)                         16:58.3  5:39/M    11
    7      7   1096  Andrew Martinez       Eagle Rock (LA)                         17:11.1  5:44/M    11
    8      8   1084  Connor Dolan          Eagle Rock (LA)                         17:42.1  5:54/M    11
    9      9   1094  Noah Lawton           Eagle Rock (LA)                         17:42.6  5:54/M    11
   10     10   1092  Cooper Darling        Eagle Rock (LA)                         17:47.1  5:56/M    12
   11     11   1207  Mohammed Fageeh       Marshall (John) (LA)                    17:58.6  6:00/M    11
   12     12   1205  Quinn Casillas        Marshall (John) (LA)                    18:11.3  6:04/M    12
   13     13   1168  Orion Perez           Lincoln (Abraham) (LA)                  18:15.3  6:05/M    10
   14     14   1169  Xavier Ramirez        Lincoln (Abraham) (LA)                  18:15.9  6:05/M    10
   15     15   1115  Benjamin Martinez     Franklin (LA)                           18:25.9  6:09/M    10
   16     16   1116  Ricardo Mencos        Franklin (LA)                           18:26.3  6:09/M    12
   17     17   1208  Ivar Flores           Marshall (John) (LA)                    18:31.8  6:11/M    11
   18     18   1119  Vincent Ruffo         Franklin (LA)                           18:43.4  6:14/M    11
   19     19   1206  Javier De-Leon Flores Marshall (John) (LA)                    18:44.4  6:15/M    11
   20     20   1210  Adrian Rodriguez      Marshall (John) (LA)                    18:46.8  6:16/M    12
   21     21   1209  Jackson Liles         Marshall (John) (LA)                    18:48.7  6:16/M    11
   22     22   1113  Osvaldo Cortes        Franklin (LA)                           19:15.2  6:25/M    12
   23     23   1117  Ben Phung             Franklin (LA)                           19:28.0  6:29/M    11
   24     24   1164  Diego Castro          Lincoln (Abraham) (LA)                  19:41.1  6:34/M    9 
   25  (< 5)   1370  Zaaect Murrieta-HernanSotomayor (LA)                          20:04.3  6:41/M    9 
   26     25   1167  Christian Nuila       Lincoln (Abraham) (LA)                  20:33.1  6:51/M    10
   27  (< 5)   1371  Gael Prudhomme SanchezSotomayor (LA)                          21:00.3  7:00/M    10
   28     26   1166  Gael Guerrero         Lincoln (Abraham) (LA)                  21:02.4  7:01/M    10
   29  (< 5)   1372  Mark Rodriguez        Sotomayor (LA)                          21:14.6  7:05/M    11
   30     27   1165  Jared Garcia          Lincoln (Abraham) (LA)                  21:25.0  7:08/M    9 
   31     28   1163  Saul Banuelos         Lincoln (Abraham) (LA)                  23:23.6  7:48/M    11
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Northern FS Boys

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Eagle Rock (LA)                        22               1   2   5   6   8  10  14         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:36.9

    2 Marshall (John) (LA)                   34               3   4   7   9  11  12  13         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:22.9

 Inc. Sotomayor (LA)                       1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Northern JV Boys

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Marshall (John) (LA)                   19               1   3   4   5   6  11  14         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:30.0

    2 Eagle Rock (LA)                        57               2   7   9  13  26                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:27.3

    3 Franklin (LA)                          62               8  10  12  15  17  21  22         
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:31.7

    4 Sotomayor (LA)                         96              16  18  19  20  23  24  25         
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:06.0

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Northern Varsity Boys

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Eagle Rock (LA)                        30               4   5   6   7   8   9  10         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:08.0

    2 Franklin (LA)                          54               2   3  15  16  18  22  23         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:52.7

    3 Marshall (John) (LA)                   60               1  11  12  17  19  20  21         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:11.5

    4 Lincoln (Abraham) (LA)                102              13  14  24  25  26  27  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:47.7

 Inc. Sotomayor (LA)                       3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Northern FS Girls

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1059  Alexandrea Avendano   Eagle Rock (LA)                         24:59.8  8:20/M    10
    2      2   1072  Sadie Lieb            Eagle Rock (LA)                         26:08.7  8:43/M    10
    3      3   1062  Jalyssa Urzua         Eagle Rock (LA)                         26:14.6  8:45/M    9 
    4  (< 5)   1159  Emma Dimas-Lopez      Lincoln (Abraham) (LA)                  27:12.8  9:04/M    10
    5      4   1061  Celia Rainman         Eagle Rock (LA)                         27:51.8  9:17/M    9 
    6      5   1063  Isabel Vera-Haase     Eagle Rock (LA)                         30:36.8 10:12/M    10



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Northern JV Girls

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)   1356  Yaneli Hernandez      Sotomayor (LA)                          24:06.9  8:02/M    10
    2      1   1174  Samantha Nunez        Marshall (John) (LA)                    24:20.2  8:07/M    9 
    3      2   1177  Justine Romero        Marshall (John) (LA)                    24:46.8  8:16/M    10
    4      3   1173  Kaitlynn Mendoza      Marshall (John) (LA)                    25:25.0  8:28/M    11
    5      4   1170  Jordin Alrafe         Marshall (John) (LA)                    26:01.3  8:40/M    10
    6      5   1067  Gardenny Vega         Eagle Rock (LA)                         26:08.5  8:43/M    11
    7      6   1068  Shannell Vega         Eagle Rock (LA)                         27:05.3  9:02/M    12
    8      7   1065  Sofia Mah-Candelaria  Eagle Rock (LA)                         27:24.6  9:08/M    11
    9      8   1176  Jessica Martinez      Marshall (John) (LA)                    28:30.8  9:30/M    9 
   10      9   1178  Kacey Santiago        Marshall (John) (LA)                    28:39.8  9:33/M    10
   11     10   1171  Kiara Calderon        Marshall (John) (LA)                    28:57.7  9:39/M    12
   12  (< 5)   1359  Skyla Vidal           Sotomayor (LA)                          30:15.2 10:05/M    11
   13     11   1066  Alani Rey             Eagle Rock (LA)                         30:44.0 10:15/M    11
   14     12   1085  Visila In             Eagle Rock (LA)                         32:21.2 10:47/M    11
   15  (> 7)   1175  Bella Pena            Marshall (John) (LA)                    33:37.7 11:13/M    12
   16     13   1060  Sham's Hervet         Eagle Rock (LA)                         33:51.3 11:17/M    12
   17  (< 5)   1357  Sophia Rivas          Sotomayor (LA)                          45:26.2 15:09/M    10



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Northern Varsity Girls

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1181  Gabrielle Cannesson   Marshall (John) (LA)                    19:16.5  6:25/M    10
    2      2   1070  Elizabeth Corrigan    Eagle Rock (LA)                         20:59.3  7:00/M    11
    3      3   1075  Tory Yetter           Eagle Rock (LA)                         21:32.5  7:11/M    11
    4      4   1069  Catalina Alvidrez     Eagle Rock (LA)                         22:02.8  7:21/M    11
    5      5   1183  Gaia Maravic          Marshall (John) (LA)                    22:24.9  7:28/M    10
    6      6   1184  Isabella Neutzling    Marshall (John) (LA)                    22:37.5  7:32/M    12
    7      7   1074  Marielle Williamson   Eagle Rock (LA)                         22:41.4  7:34/M    12
    8      8   1180  Lilah Bandouveris     Marshall (John) (LA)                    22:44.6  7:35/M    11
    9      9   1102  Tania Estrada         Franklin (LA)                           23:28.4  7:49/M    12
   10     10   1073  Faye Walrath          Eagle Rock (LA)                         23:35.5  7:52/M    10
   11  (< 5)   1161  Maria Lara            Lincoln (Abraham) (LA)                  23:39.7  7:53/M    10
   12     11   1186  Brenda Vasquez Diaz   Marshall (John) (LA)                    23:43.3  7:54/M    11
   13     12   1064  Ixchel Cruz           Eagle Rock (LA)                         24:05.4  8:02/M    12
   14     13   1182  Karen Canseco         Marshall (John) (LA)                    24:48.9  8:16/M    12
   15     14   1100  Aracely Chamale       Franklin (LA)                           25:16.2  8:25/M    11
   16     15   1105  Lizeth Ruiz           Franklin (LA)                           25:25.5  8:28/M    12
   17     16   1185  Sophia Phongkasikit   Marshall (John) (LA)                    25:36.4  8:32/M    12
   18     17   1071  Kelty Keltner         Eagle Rock (LA)                         25:47.2  8:36/M    10
   19  (< 5)   1160  Grace Gonzalez        Lincoln (Abraham) (LA)                  25:49.3  8:36/M    12
   20     18   1104  Andrea Quintana       Franklin (LA)                           26:42.9  8:54/M    12
   21     19   1101  shecid delgado        Franklin (LA)                           26:48.4  8:56/M    11
   22     20   1099  Karimi Casataneda     Franklin (LA)                           27:26.2  9:09/M    11
   23     21   1103  Citlali Marin         Franklin (LA)                           29:57.3  9:59/M    12
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Northern FS Girls

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Eagle Rock (LA)                        15               1   2   3   4   5                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:15:51.6

 Inc. Lincoln (Abraham) (LA)               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Northern JV Girls

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Marshall (John) (LA)                   18               1   2   3   4   8   9  10         
        Top  5 Times: 2:09:04.0

    2 Eagle Rock (LA)                        41               5   6   7  11  12  13             
        Top  5 Times: 2:23:43.4

 Inc. Sotomayor (LA)                       3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Northern Varsity Girls

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Eagle Rock (LA)                        26               2   3   4   7  10  12  17         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:51.3

    2 Marshall (John) (LA)                   31               1   5   6   8  11  13  16         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:46.6

    3 Franklin (LA)                          75               9  14  15  18  19  20  21         
        Top  5 Times: 2:07:41.2

 Inc. Lincoln (Abraham) (LA)               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: