East Valley League XC Finals

November 02, 2022


Results by Extra Mile Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - East Valley FS Girls - High School
Finish List - Girls - East Valley JV Girls - High School
Finish List - Girls - East Valley Varsity Girls - High School
Team Summary - Girls - East Valley FS Girls - High School
Team Summary - Girls - East Valley JV Girls - High School
Team Summary - Girls - East Valley Varsity Girls - High School
Finish List - Boys - East Valley FS Boys - High School
Finish List - Boys - East Valley JV Boys - High School
Finish List - Boys - East Valley Varsity Boys - High School
Team Summary - Boys - East Valley FS Boys - High School
Team Summary - Boys - East Valley JV Boys - High School
Team Summary - Boys - East Valley Varsity Boys - High School
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

East Valley FS Boys

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1459  Adrian Vargas         Verdugo Hills (LA)                      18:59.5  6:20/M    10
    2      2   1234  Raul Sanchez          Monroe (LA)                             19:03.8  6:21/M    10
    3      3   1455  Adan Ocampo           Verdugo Hills (LA)                      19:05.3  6:22/M    10
    4      4   1232  Sebastian Juarez      Monroe (LA)                             19:07.1  6:22/M    10
    5      5   1454  Daniel Martinez       Verdugo Hills (LA)                      19:40.5  6:33/M    10
    6      6   1456  Martin Peres-Mejia    Verdugo Hills (LA)                      19:44.3  6:35/M    10
    7      7   1452  Jacob Crespo          Verdugo Hills (LA)                      19:52.0  6:37/M    10
    8      8   1453  Nelson Flores         Verdugo Hills (LA)                      20:08.6  6:43/M    10
    9      9   1229  Alan Alcantara        Monroe (LA)                             20:23.8  6:48/M    9 
   10     10   1230  Allen Betancourt      Monroe (LA)                             21:04.1  7:01/M    10
   11     11   1233  Kenner Pinto          Monroe (LA)                             21:11.8  7:04/M    9 
   12     12   1450  Sean Adamian          Verdugo Hills (LA)                      21:13.0  7:04/M    9 
   13  (> 7)   1451  Elijah Cardona        Verdugo Hills (LA)                      21:30.4  7:10/M    9 
   14  (> 7)   1458  James Soto            Verdugo Hills (LA)                      22:34.4  7:31/M    9 
   15  (> 7)   1457  Kyle Sorianosos       Verdugo Hills (LA)                      22:35.7  7:32/M    9 
   16  (< 5)   1260  Julian Huerta         North Hollywood (LA)                    23:45.1  7:55/M    10
   17  (< 5)   1261  John Jimenez          North Hollywood (LA)                    23:45.8  7:55/M    10
   18  (< 5)   1264  Joel Vega             North Hollywood (LA)                    26:18.7  8:46/M    10
   19  (< 5)   1300  Alexander Tlaxcalteco Polytechnic (Francis John H.) (L        31:36.0 10:32/M    9 
   20  (< 5)   1299  Ayden Ifenuk          Polytechnic (Francis John H.) (L        37:50.5 12:37/M    9 



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

East Valley JV Boys

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1017  andy Salazar          Arleta (LA)                             17:46.8  5:56/M    12
    2      2   1467  Jesus Murillo         Verdugo Hills (LA)                      17:59.7  6:00/M    12
    3      3   1465  Karson Johnson        Verdugo Hills (LA)                      18:16.4  6:05/M    12
    4      4   1237  Gustavo Cortez        Monroe (LA)                             18:25.4  6:08/M    10
    5      5   1236  Dennis Chavez         Monroe (LA)                             18:53.5  6:18/M    12
    6      6   1462  Frank Downer          Verdugo Hills (LA)                      18:59.4  6:20/M    12
    7      7   1468  Virgilio Perez        Verdugo Hills (LA)                      19:06.7  6:22/M    11
    8      8   1242  Bryan Urias           Monroe (LA)                             19:16.6  6:26/M    12
    9      9   1244  Cristian Vera         Monroe (LA)                             19:34.1  6:31/M    11
   10     10   1238  Ronald Fuentes        Monroe (LA)                             19:54.4  6:38/M    12
   11     11   1243  Steven Vargas         Monroe (LA)                             20:02.4  6:41/M    11
   12     12   1240  Brandon Guevara       Monroe (LA)                             20:03.7  6:41/M    12
   13  (> 7)   1235  Josue Amaya           Monroe (LA)                             20:18.3  6:46/M    12
   14     13   1463  Isaiah Garcia         Verdugo Hills (LA)                      20:27.9  6:49/M    12
   15     14   1464  Kevin Hernandez       Verdugo Hills (LA)                      20:31.2  6:50/M    12
   16     15   1461  Rafael Cortes         Verdugo Hills (LA)                      20:32.6  6:51/M    12
   17  (> 7)   1241  Edward Hernandez      Monroe (LA)                             20:41.2  6:54/M    12
   18  (> 7)   1460  Samuel Cordova        Verdugo Hills (LA)                      21:50.9  7:17/M    12
   19  (> 7)   1469  Yonny Vicente         Verdugo Hills (LA)                      21:59.2  7:20/M    12
   20  (> 7)   1466  Samuel Moran          Verdugo Hills (LA)                      22:39.2  7:33/M    10
   21     16   1012  efren beltran         Arleta (LA)                             23:24.8  7:48/M    12
   22  (> 7)   1239  Maximiliano Gonzalez  Monroe (LA)                             23:28.6  7:50/M    11
   23     17   1013  erick cabrera         Arleta (LA)                             23:37.1  7:52/M    12
   24     18   1014  franklin galdamez     Arleta (LA)                             23:37.5  7:52/M    12
   25     19   1016  Marvin Guerra         Arleta (LA)                             23:44.1  7:55/M    10
   26  (< 5)   1301  Douglas Asmita        Polytechnic (Francis John H.) (L        39:38.2 13:13/M    10



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

East Valley Varsity Boys

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1472  Dustin Harzmann       Verdugo Hills (LA)                      16:47.8  5:36/M    11
    2      2   1474  William Low           Verdugo Hills (LA)                      16:52.5  5:37/M    12
    3      3   1248  Jonathan Martinez     Monroe (LA)                             17:12.6  5:44/M    11
    4      4   1471  Evan Ellersieck       Verdugo Hills (LA)                      17:14.1  5:45/M    11
    5      5   1250  Sebastian Perez       Monroe (LA)                             17:14.2  5:45/M    10
    6      6   1476  Shawn Morton          Verdugo Hills (LA)                      17:19.8  5:47/M    12
    7      7   1247  Gerardo Herrera       Monroe (LA)                             17:27.6  5:49/M    12
    8      8   1249  Jorge Montenegro      Monroe (LA)                             17:46.3  5:55/M    10
    9      9   1473  Hunter Lopez          Verdugo Hills (LA)                      17:54.5  5:58/M    11
   10     10   1470  Ramon Avila           Verdugo Hills (LA)                      18:00.9  6:00/M    12
   11     11   1268  Eli Gonzales Gonzales North Hollywood (LA)                    18:10.7  6:04/M    10
   12     12   1475  Brayan Morataya SolareVerdugo Hills (LA)                      18:12.0  6:04/M    12
   13     13   1246  Oscar Garcia          Monroe (LA)                             18:25.3  6:08/M    10
   14     14   1302  Angel Barahona        Polytechnic (Francis John H.) (L        18:35.4  6:12/M    11
   15     15   1245  Jesus Ayala           Monroe (LA)                             18:49.6  6:17/M    10
   16     16   1124  Josias Garcia         Grant (Ulysses S.) (LA)                 19:39.3  6:33/M    9 
   17     17   1123  Fausto Bautista       Grant (Ulysses S.) (LA)                 19:45.5  6:35/M    11
   18  (< 5)   1023  yahir valle sanchez   Arleta (LA)                             20:13.9  6:45/M    12
   19  (< 5)   1057  Gabriel Morales       Chavez (Cesar E.) Learning Acade        20:14.1  6:45/M    11
   20     18   1269  Colt Reichman         North Hollywood (LA)                    20:30.8  6:50/M    12
   21     19   1125  Josue Hernandez       Grant (Ulysses S.) (LA)                 20:31.2  6:50/M    9 
   22     20   1126  Eric Maldonado        Grant (Ulysses S.) (LA)                 20:37.3  6:52/M    12
   23     21   1251  JoseLuis Rincon       Monroe (LA)                             20:45.3  6:55/M    12
   24     22   1122  Jesus Azuara          Grant (Ulysses S.) (LA)                 21:01.8  7:01/M    10
   25  (< 5)   1021  sebastian mora        Arleta (LA)                             21:24.1  7:08/M    12
   26     23   1305  Jose Martinez         Polytechnic (Francis John H.) (L        21:28.1  7:09/M    11
   27     24   1308  Santiago Rocha        Polytechnic (Francis John H.) (L        21:47.9  7:16/M    10
   28     25   1267  Mitchell Glass        North Hollywood (LA)                    21:48.7  7:16/M    11
   29     26   1266  Alejandro Garcia      North Hollywood (LA)                    22:12.2  7:24/M    11
   30     27   1265  Kevin Chua            North Hollywood (LA)                    22:33.3  7:31/M    12
   31     28   1270  Marco Rodriguez       North Hollywood (LA)                    22:42.5  7:34/M    11
   32  (< 5)   1056  Carlo Gallardo        Chavez (Cesar E.) Learning Acade        23:37.4  7:52/M    12
   33     29   1304  Adrian Guerra         Polytechnic (Francis John H.) (L        23:59.9  8:00/M    10
   34  (< 5)   1018  juan campos           Arleta (LA)                             24:10.4  8:03/M    12
   35     30   1306  Adrian Quezada        Polytechnic (Francis John H.) (L        24:25.2  8:08/M    11
   36     31   1303  Adan Canul            Polytechnic (Francis John H.) (L        25:50.4  8:37/M    11
   37     32   1271  Arturo Tejada         North Hollywood (LA)                    26:14.4  8:45/M    12
   38     33   1128  Cody Nguyen           Grant (Ulysses S.) (LA)                 26:54.2  8:58/M    11
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

East Valley FS Boys

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Verdugo Hills (LA)                     22               1   3   5   6   7   8  12         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:21.6

    2 Monroe (LA)                            36               2   4   9  10  11                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:50.5

 Inc. North Hollywood (LA)                 3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Polytechnic (Francis John H.) (L     2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

East Valley JV Boys

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Verdugo Hills (LA)                     31               2   3   6   7  13  14  15         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:49.8

    2 Monroe (LA)                            36               4   5   8   9  10  11  12         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:03.9

    3 Arleta (LA)                            71               1  16  17  18  19                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:10.1

 Inc. Polytechnic (Francis John H.) (L     1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

East Valley Varsity Boys

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Verdugo Hills (LA)                     22               1   2   4   6   9  10  12         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:08.5

    2 Monroe (LA)                            36               3   5   7   8  13  15  21         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:05.8

    3 Grant (Ulysses S.) (LA)                94              16  17  19  20  22  33             
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:35.0

    4 North Hollywood (LA)                  107              11  18  25  26  27  28  32         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:15.5

    5 Polytechnic (Francis John H.) (L      120              14  23  24  29  30  31             
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:16.2

 Inc. Arleta (LA)                          3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Chavez (Cesar E.) Learning Acade     2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

East Valley FS Girls

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1438  Kyra Gonzalez         Verdugo Hills (LA)                      24:22.7  8:08/M    9 
    2  (< 5)   1214  Adriann Guzman        Monroe (LA)                             25:04.0  8:21/M    9 
    3      2   1442  Rebecca Thompson      Verdugo Hills (LA)                      25:32.1  8:31/M    9 
    4      3   1441  Devany Santiago       Verdugo Hills (LA)                      25:54.6  8:38/M    10
    5      4   1439  Vanessa Ramirez       Verdugo Hills (LA)                      27:28.7  9:10/M    9 
    6  (< 5)   1213  Guadalupe Cholula     Monroe (LA)                             27:35.5  9:12/M    9 
    7      5   1443  Natasha Zapata        Verdugo Hills (LA)                      28:11.1  9:24/M    10
    8  (< 5)   1252  Astrid Jimenez        North Hollywood (LA)                    29:55.5  9:59/M    9 
    9  (< 5)   1212  Yasmin Cerritos       Monroe (LA)                             31:02.5 10:21/M    10
   10  (< 5)   1292  Leyda Ramirez         Polytechnic (Francis John H.) (L        31:03.7 10:21/M    10
   11      6   1440  Dannyelle Salazar     Verdugo Hills (LA)                      32:20.0 10:47/M    9 
   12  (< 5)   1253  Mara Klein            North Hollywood (LA)                    33:26.7 11:09/M    10



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

East Valley JV Girls

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)   1001  Jocelyn Barba         Arleta (LA)                             24:07.6  8:03/M    10
    2      1   1216  Karen Hernandez       Monroe (LA)                             24:20.1  8:07/M    11
    3      2   1220  Jocelyn Ornelas       Monroe (LA)                             25:45.9  8:35/M    10
    4      3   1217  Roxie Jimenez         Monroe (LA)                             26:50.7  8:57/M    11
    5      4   1218  Litzey Lopez          Monroe (LA)                             27:49.3  9:16/M    12
    6      5   1221  Emely Sanchez         Monroe (LA)                             28:22.6  9:28/M    12
    7  (< 5)   1006  Desiree Suhun         Arleta (LA)                             30:03.7 10:01/M    9 
    8      6   1219  Jessica Ornelas       Monroe (LA)                             31:25.4 10:28/M    12
    9  (< 5)   1005  Brenda Maria          Arleta (LA)                             33:54.0 11:18/M    11



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

East Valley Varsity Girls

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1226  Noelia Ortega         Monroe (LA)                             21:24.4  7:08/M    11
    2      2   1224  Yasmin Liera          Monroe (LA)                             21:30.3  7:10/M    12
    3      3   1254  Ananya Balaraman      North Hollywood (LA)                    21:39.2  7:13/M    10
    4  (< 5)   1120  Fernanda Barranco     Grant (Ulysses S.) (LA)                 21:41.6  7:14/M    11
    5      4   1223  Tiffany Flores        Monroe (LA)                             21:46.1  7:15/M    12
    6      5   1228  Lesly Saucedo         Monroe (LA)                             22:46.1  7:35/M    11
    7      6   1447  Janet Moreno          Verdugo Hills (LA)                      22:55.2  7:38/M    12
    8      7   1009  Valerie Guzman        Arleta (LA)                             23:12.1  7:44/M    11
    9      8   1255  Jet Benitez           North Hollywood (LA)                    23:34.0  7:51/M    12
   10      9   1445  Evelyn Mahoney        Verdugo Hills (LA)                      23:45.5  7:55/M    11
   11     10   1256  Darling Galvez        North Hollywood (LA)                    23:54.3  7:58/M    12
   12     11   1258  Sarah Rojo            North Hollywood (LA)                    23:57.7  7:59/M    10
   13     12   1259  Vanessa Rosales ChevezNorth Hollywood (LA)                    24:19.1  8:06/M    12
   14     13   1227  Alison Osorio         Monroe (LA)                             24:19.5  8:06/M    10
   15     14   1225  Jennifer Nolasco      Monroe (LA)                             24:28.6  8:10/M    12
   16     15   1446  Julianna Martinez     Verdugo Hills (LA)                      24:32.2  8:11/M    10
   17     16   1298  Seven Toutant         Polytechnic (Francis John H.) (L        24:46.7  8:16/M    9 
   18     17   1008  Azucena Gutierrez     Arleta (LA)                             25:15.4  8:25/M    12
   19     18   1222  Valeria Alfaro        Monroe (LA)                             25:27.4  8:29/M    12
   20     19   1448  Jennifer Ramos        Verdugo Hills (LA)                      25:31.8  8:31/M    11
   21     20   1444  Hennessy Gonzalez     Verdugo Hills (LA)                      26:36.9  8:52/M    12
   22     21   1010  Mariela Ramirez       Arleta (LA)                             27:33.6  9:11/M    11
   23     22   1011  Marylin Vargas        Arleta (LA)                             28:19.9  9:27/M    12
   24     23   1293  Emily Ramirez         Polytechnic (Francis John H.) (L        29:14.2  9:45/M    10
   25  (< 5)   1055  SAMANTHA PATINO       Chavez (Cesar E.) Learning Acade        29:28.0  9:49/M    11
   26     24   1449  Leila Thomas          Verdugo Hills (LA)                      30:10.8 10:04/M    12
   27     25   1297  Poletett Ochoa        Polytechnic (Francis John H.) (L        30:59.7 10:20/M    11
   28     26   1007  Yahaira Diaz-Onofre   Arleta (LA)                             32:46.4 10:55/M    11
   29     27   1295  Lorraine Martinez     Polytechnic (Francis John H.) (L        33:01.0 11:00/M    9 
   30     28   1294  Flor Lopez            Polytechnic (Francis John H.) (L        34:52.5 11:37/M    11
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

East Valley FS Girls

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Verdugo Hills (LA)                     15               1   2   3   4   5   6             
        Top  5 Times: 2:11:29.0

 Inc. Monroe (LA)                          3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. North Hollywood (LA)                 2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Polytechnic (Francis John H.) (L     1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

East Valley JV Girls

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Monroe (LA)                            15               1   2   3   4   5   6             
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:08.5

 Inc. Arleta (LA)                          3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

East Valley Varsity Girls

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Monroe (LA)                            25               1   2   4   5  13  14  18         
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:46.2

    2 North Hollywood (LA)                   44               3   8  10  11  12                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:24.1

    3 Verdugo Hills (LA)                     69               6   9  15  19  20  24             
        Top  5 Times: 2:03:21.5

    4 Arleta (LA)                            93               7  17  21  22  26                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:17:07.2

    5 Polytechnic (Francis John H.) (L      119              16  23  25  27  28                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:32:53.8

 Inc. Chavez (Cesar E.) Learning Acade     1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Grant (Ulysses S.) (LA)              1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: