Licensed to Extra Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/30/2022 02:31 PM
         45th ANNUAL MASTERíS & OPEN TRACK AND FIELD MEET - 10/30/2022         
            And Southern California Masters Track Club Championship            
                               Westmont College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
W29&U 50 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kuyona Thomas            W29 Unattached                7.18   0.5  2 
 
W40 50 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Miki Barber              W42 Bruins                    6.99   0.5  2 
 
W50 50 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Darmesha Watkins         W50 Unattached                7.46   0.5  2 
  2 Ersell Reid              W53 Unattached                8.56   0.5  2 
  3 Heidi Miller             W51 SC Striders               9.91   0.5  2 
 
W60 50 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cara Black               W64 SC Striders               8.33   0.5 
  2 Jeanne Roy               W61 Unattached                8.69   0.5 
  3 Jennifer Jones           W61 SC Striders               8.70   0.5 
  4 Debby von Winckelmann    W63 Unattached                8.99   0.5 
 
W65 50 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Linda Cohn               W69 SC Striders               8.67   0.5 
 
W80 50 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kathy Bergen             W83 SC Striders               8.72   0.5 
 
M29&U 50 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Caleb Weigel             M17 Unattached                6.62  -0.1  2 
  2 James Maturan            M28 Unattached                6.86  -0.1  2 
 
M50 50 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mike Risley              M53 So Cal Track              6.92   0.3 
 
M60 50 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stephen Chan             M60 SC Striders               7.56   0.3 
  2 Jeff McDermott           M64 SC Striders               8.26   0.3 
 
M65 50 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ron Stevens              M68 Pacific Coas              7.08   0.3 
  2 Mahmoud Niroumand        M65 Bruins                    7.57   0.3 
  3 Jeffery Davison          M65 So Cal Track              8.15   0.3 
 
M70 50 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Monte Gast               M74 Bruins                    9.97   0.3 
 
W29&U 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kuyona Thomas            W29 Unattached               13.42  -0.4 
 
W40 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Christine Hufenbecher    W42 ARC Racing P             13.72  -0.4 
 
W50 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Darmesha Watkins         W50 Unattached               13.64  -0.4 
  2 Ersell Reid              W53 Unattached               16.54  -0.4 
  3 Heidi Miller             W51 SC Striders              19.94  -0.4 
 
W60 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cara Black               W64 SC Striders              16.15  -0.4 
  2 Jeanne Roy               W61 Unattached               17.00  -0.4 
 
W80 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kathy Bergen             W83 SC Striders              17.75  -0.4 
 
M29&U 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Caleb Weigel             M17 Unattached               12.23   1.7  2 
  2 James Maturan            M28 Unattached               12.71   1.7  2 
 
M40 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Rad Miskovic             M42 Unattached               12.17   1.7  2 
 
M50 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mike Risley              M53 So Cal Track             12.48   1.7  2 
 
M60 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stephen Chan             M60 SC Striders              14.33   1.1 
 
M65 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ron Stevens              M68 Pacific Coas             13.23   1.1 
  2 Gary Anderson            M66 Unattached               15.13   1.1 
  3 Jeffery Davison          M65 So Cal Track             15.44   1.1 
 
W60 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cara Black               W64 SC Striders              35.19  -0.2 
 
W80 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kathy Bergen             W83 SC Striders              43.67  -0.2 
 
M29&U 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jack Govic               M15 PMTC                     24.99  -1.2  2 
 
M40 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Timothy Brown            M44 Unattached               24.26  -1.2  2 
 
M60 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brent Kilpper            M60 Unattached               26.06   0.3 
  2 Stephen Chan             M60 SC Striders              29.80   0.3 
  3 Jeff McDermott           M64 SC Striders              35.12   0.3 
 
M65 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ron Stevens              M68 Pacific Coas             27.73   0.3 
  2 Bill Penny               M67 Unattached               32.04   0.3 
 
W29&U 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelsey McFaul            W29 Unattached               65.98  
 
W35 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Priscilla Arco           W36 PMTC                     65.78  
 
M29&U 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emmanuel Mwewa           M28 PMTC                     52.12   2 
  2 Jack Govic               M15 PMTC                     55.34   2 
 
M30 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anthony Hamilton         M30 PMTC                     53.61   2 
  2 Aaron Hamilton           M30 PMTC                     54.19   2 
 
M40 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Timothy Brown            M44 Unattached               57.71  
 
M45 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Brown            M48 Pacific Coas             54.54  
 
M60 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeff McDermott           M64 SC Striders              75.31  
 
M65 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bill Penny               M67 Unattached               75.02  
 
M70 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monte Gast               M74 Bruins                 1:41.45  
  2 Patrick Pittman          M70 Trojan Maste           1:46.95  
 
W29&U 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kelsey McFaul            W29 Unattached             2:35.25   1 
       1:15.526 (1:15.526)        2:35.242 (1:19.717)
  2 Avery Butler             W12 Santa Barbara Ru       2:57.50   2 
       1:23.676 (1:23.676)        2:57.500 (1:33.824)
  3 Giana Conant             W12 Santa Barbara Ru       2:59.45   2 
       1:24.877 (1:24.877)        2:59.442 (1:34.566)
  4 Emory Butler             W10 Santa Barbara Ru       3:14.61   2 
       1:28.684 (1:28.684)        3:14.607 (1:45.924)
  5 Sloan Visin               W7 Santa Barbara Ru       3:27.51   2 
       1:36.290 (1:36.290)        3:27.509 (1:51.219)
 
W35 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Priscilla Arco           W36 PMTC                   2:34.00  
       1:18.202 (1:18.202)        2:33.997 (1:15.796)
 
W55 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sue McDonald             W59 Unattached             2:25.80  
       1:10.307 (1:10.307)        2:25.798 (1:15.492)
 
W65 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alisa Byrne              W65 Pacific Coas           3:34.81  
       1:35.907 (1:35.907)        3:34.801 (1:58.895)
 
M29&U 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mauro Arancibia          M28 PMTC                   1:59.92   1 
           58.228 (58.228)        1:59.915 (1:01.688)
  2 Arian Naim               M17 PMTC                   2:02.80   1 
           57.523 (57.523)        2:02.794 (1:05.272)
  3 Emmanuel Mwewa           M28 PMTC                   2:05.05   1 
           59.181 (59.181)        2:05.046 (1:05.865)
  4 Elijah Reed              M14 Unattached             2:47.46   2 
       1:12.828 (1:12.828)        2:47.454 (1:34.626)
  5 Matteo Conant             M9 Santa Barbara Ru       2:52.70   2 
       1:22.363 (1:22.363)        2:52.698 (1:30.335)
  6 Claran Tober-Bridges     M11 Santa Barbara Ru       2:53.52   2 
       1:22.933 (1:22.933)        2:53.520 (1:30.587)
  7 Zander Duex              M10 Santa Barbara Ru       2:56.99   2 
       1:23.492 (1:23.492)        2:56.985 (1:33.493)
  8 Liam Geraghty             M7 Santa Barbara Ru       3:13.01   2 
       1:27.283 (1:27.283)        3:13.002 (1:45.720)
  9 Desmond Tober-Bridges     M9 Santa Barbara Ru       3:28.15   2 
       1:35.142 (1:35.142)        3:28.148 (1:53.007)
 10 Joseph Zannon             M5 Santa Barbara Ru       4:03.73   2 
       1:57.932 (1:57.932)        4:03.724 (2:05.792)
 11 Kody Baker                M7 Santa Barbara Ru       4:20.85   2 
       2:02.774 (2:02.774)        4:20.841 (2:18.067)
 
M30 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Hamilton         M30 PMTC                   2:06.38  
           57.356 (57.356)        2:06.380 (1:09.024)
  2 Aaron Hamilton           M30 PMTC                   2:10.86  
           58.146 (58.146)        2:10.856 (1:12.710)
 
M60 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peter Schnieders         M63 Unattached             2:39.72  
       1:14.835 (1:14.835)        2:39.720 (1:24.885)
 
W65 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alisa Byrne              W65 Pacific Coas           9:30.99  
       1:50.693 (1:50.693)        4:29.360 (2:38.667)        7:02.888 (2:33.528)
       9:30.988 (2:28.100)
 
M29&U 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mauro Arancibia          M28 PMTC                   4:20.92  
           50.399 (50.399)        2:00.402 (1:10.004)        3:12.065 (1:11.664)
       4:20.918 (1:08.853)
 
M70 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monte Gast               M74 Bruins                 9:30.83  
       1:50.948 (1:50.948)        4:30.232 (2:39.285)        7:03.761 (2:33.529)
       9:30.830 (2:27.069)
 
M29&U 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caleb Weigel             M17 Unattached             8:14.26  
             2.874 (2.874)        1:54.004 (1:51.130)        4:01.146 (2:07.143)
       6:10.459 (2:09.313)        8:14.255 (2:03.797)
 
M65 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael LeBold           M65 Unattached             5:38.13  
             2.825 (2.825)        1:21.524 (1:18.700)        2:44.296 (1:22.773)
       4:09.615 (1:25.320)        5:38.129 (1:28.514)
  2 Kevin Young              M65 Club West              7:48.05  
             3.637 (3.637)        2:04.409 (2:00.772)        4:00.574 (1:56.165)
       6:00.167 (1:59.594)        7:48.048 (1:47.881)
 
M70 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Monte Gast               M74 Bruins                10:14.2h   2 
 
M30 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erick Sanchez            M30 Unattached            21:00.74  
           48.427 (48.427)        2:27.256 (1:38.830)        4:09.252 (1:41.996)
       5:52.662 (1:43.411)        7:35.492 (1:42.830)        9:18.808 (1:43.316)
      10:57.397 (1:38.590)       12:39.511 (1:42.115)       14:20.276 (1:40.766)
      16:01.078 (1:40.802)       17:43.832 (1:42.755)       19:25.125 (1:41.293)
      21:00.734 (1:35.610)
 
M55 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richard Mayne            M58 Trojan Maste          21:11.04  
           50.429 (50.429)        2:33.608 (1:43.180)        4:15.182 (1:41.574)
       5:56.591 (1:41.409)        7:36.975 (1:40.384)        9:19.346 (1:42.371)
      10:57.926 (1:38.581)       12:40.242 (1:42.317)       14:19.898 (1:39.656)
      16:02.771 (1:42.874)       17:45.967 (1:43.196)       19:28.843 (1:42.877)
      21:11.037 (1:42.194)
 
M65 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kevin Young              M65 Club West             24:58.08  
           54.945 (54.945)        2:56.777 (2:01.832)        4:59.365 (2:02.589)
       6:55.979 (1:56.614)        8:56.785 (2:00.807)       10:56.772 (1:59.987)
      12:58.175 (2:01.404)       15:00.953 (2:02.778)       17:02.064 (2:01.112)
      19:03.150 (2:01.086)       21:04.989 (2:01.839)       23:05.644 (2:00.655)
      24:58.075 (1:52.431)
 
W50 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blanca Sanchez           W51 ARC Racing P          50:18.29  
       1:51.517 (1:51.517)        3:47.755 (1:56.239)        5:42.526 (1:54.772)
       7:38.205 (1:55.679)        9:35.693 (1:57.489)       11:33.834 (1:58.141)
      13:32.016 (1:58.183)       15:31.985 (1:59.969)       17:34.421 (2:02.437)
      19:35.760 (2:01.340)       21:36.822 (2:01.062)       23:38.849 (2:02.027)
      25:38.602 (1:59.753)       27:41.577 (2:02.976)       29:44.440 (2:02.864)
      31:46.359 (2:01.919)       33:48.242 (2:01.883)       35:51.457 (2:03.216)
      37:54.805 (2:03.349)       39:58.455 (2:03.651)       42:06.134 (2:07.679)
      44:13.654 (2:07.521)       46:19.314 (2:05.660)       48:24.797 (2:05.483)
      50:18.290 (1:53.493)
 
M55 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richard Mayne            M58 Trojan Maste          42:05.1h  
 
M60 100 Short Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Said Mourali             M64 Unattached               21.89  -0.5 
 
M65 100 Short Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mahmoud Niroumand        M65 Bruins                   17.81  -0.5 
  2 Jeffery Davison          M65 So Cal Track             21.22  -0.5 
  3 Ron Stevens              M68 Pacific Coas             22.88  -0.5 
 
W40 400 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christine Hufenbecher    W42 ARC Racing P             70.83  
 
W40 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kerry Small              W40 Unattached            13:47.06  
 
M29&U 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caleb Weigel             M17 Unattached            16:53.74  
 
W50 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Heidi Miller             W51 SC Striders              1.05m    3-05.25 
     1.05 1.10 
        O  XXX 
 
W60 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Debby von Winckelmann    W63 Unattached               1.20m    3-11.25 
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
W65 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carol Anne Drastal       W65 SC Striders              1.10m    3-07.25 
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
W70 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Annelies Steekelenburg   W74 SC Striders              1.15m    3-09.25 
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
W80 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kathy Bergen             W83 SC Striders              1.00m    3-03.25 
     0.95 1.00 1.05 
        O    O  XXX 
 
M60 High Jump
==========================================================================
 Heat 1 M60+ 9:00am
 Heat 2 M30-59 10:00am
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kim Nielson              M64 Unattached               1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.60 
        O  XXX 
  2 Said Mourali             M64 Unattached               1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Stephen Chan             M60 SC Striders              1.30m    4-03.25 
     1.10 1.15 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
M65 High Jump
==========================================================================
 Heat 1 M60+ 9:00am
 Heat 2 M30-59 10:00am
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mahmoud Niroumand        M65 Bruins                   1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
M70 High Jump
==========================================================================
 Heat 1 M60+ 9:00am
 Heat 2 M30-59 10:00am
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Monte Gast               M74 Bruins                   1.15m    3-09.25 
     1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O   XO    O 
 
M75 High Jump
==========================================================================
 Heat 1 M60+ 9:00am
 Heat 2 M30-59 10:00am
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Otis Burrell             M78 Unattached               1.15m    3-09.25 
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
M80 High Jump
==========================================================================
 Heat 1 M60+ 9:00am
 Heat 2 M30-59 10:00am
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 John Dobroth             M81 Club West                1.25m    4-01.25 
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Nels Siverson            M80 Unattached                  NH            
     1.10 
      XXX 
 
W50 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lynn Larsen              W54 Unattached               2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 
M29&U Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Spencer Ciccarelli       M17 Unattached               3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Tomek Gorzkowski         M14 Unattached               3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
M45 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Denis Kholev             M47 Unattached               3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O    O    O  XPP   XX 
 
M60 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Victor Berezovskiy       M62 Unattached               3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
M65 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Murray Mead              M68 Unattached               2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kevin Burnett            M69 Unattached               2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Mike Hogan               M68 Unattached              J2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
M70 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Monte Gast               M74 Bruins                      NH            
     2.15 
      XXX 
 
M80 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nels Siverson            M80 Unattached               2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.45 2.78 
      XXO  XXX 
 
W50 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Heidi Miller             W51 SC Striders              2.98m   NWI   9-09.50 
     2.89m(NWI) 2.80m(NWI) 2.98m(NWI) 2.60m(NWI)       
 
W60 Long Jump Standing
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jennifer Jones           W61 SC Striders              1.96m   NWI   6-05.25 
     1.91m(NWI) 1.96m(NWI) 1.70m(NWI) 1.77m(NWI)      
  2 Debby von Winckelmann    W63 Unattached               1.82m   NWI   5-11.75 
     1.74m(NWI) 1.80m(NWI) 1.81m(NWI) 1.82m(NWI)      
 
W60 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Debby von Winckelmann    W63 Unattached               3.41m   NWI  11-02.25 
     3.41m(NWI) 3.29m(NWI) 3.36m(NWI) 3.41m(NWI)      
  2 Jennifer Jones           W61 SC Striders              2.88m   NWI   9-05.50 
     2.72m(NWI) 2.81m(NWI) 2.78m(NWI) 2.88m(NWI)      
 
W65 Long Jump Standing
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Linda Cohn               W69 SC Striders              1.98m   NWI   6-06.00 
     1.98m(NWI) 1.90m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL            
 
W70 Long Jump Standing
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Annelies Steekelenburg   W74 SC Striders              1.73m   NWI   5-08.25 
     1.73m(NWI) 1.59m(NWI) 1.65m(NWI) FOUL           
 
M50 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Mike Risley              M53 So Cal Track             4.89m   NWI  16-00.50 
     4.89m(NWI) 4.88m(NWI) 4.67m(NWI) 4.65m(NWI)       
 
M60 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Said Mourali             M64 Unattached               4.00m   NWI  13-01.50 
     3.89m(NWI) 4.00m(NWI) FOUL      3.98m(NWI)      
 
M60 Long Jump Standing
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Said Mourali             M64 Unattached               2.29m   NWI   7-06.25 
     2.27m(NWI) 2.23m(NWI) 2.28m(NWI) 2.29m(NWI)      
 
M65 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Mahmoud Niroumand        M65 Bruins                   4.52m   NWI  14-10.00 
     4.40m(NWI) 4.52m(NWI)            
  2 Ron Stevens              M68 Pacific Coas             4.34m   NWI  14-03.00 
     4.34m(NWI)               
 
M65 Long Jump Standing
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Mahmoud Niroumand        M65 Bruins                   2.52m   NWI   8-03.25 
     2.52m(NWI) 2.50m(NWI) 2.47m(NWI) 2.48m(NWI)      
  2 Jeffery Davison          M65 So Cal Track             2.11m   NWI   6-11.25 
     2.11m(NWI) 2.08m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL           
 
M70 Long Jump Standing
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Monte Gast               M74 Bruins                   2.00m   NWI   6-06.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      2.00m(NWI)       
  2 Patrick Pittman          M70 Trojan Maste             1.64m   NWI   5-04.75 
     FOUL      1.47m(NWI) 1.53m(NWI) 1.64m(NWI)      
 
M70 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Monte Gast               M74 Bruins                   3.20m   NWI  10-06.00 
     2.96m(NWI) 3.05m(NWI) 3.20m(NWI)         
  2 Patrick Pittman          M70 Trojan Maste             2.97m   NWI   9-09.00 
     2.51m(NWI) 2.46m(NWI) 2.60m(NWI) 2.97m(NWI)      
 
M80 Long Jump Standing
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Nels Siverson            M80 Unattached               1.90m   NWI   6-03.00 
     1.90m(NWI) 1.88m(NWI) 1.86m(NWI) FOUL           
 
W50 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Heidi Miller             W51 SC Striders              5.50m   NWI  18-00.50 
     5.50m(NWI) FOUL                    
 
W60 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jennifer Jones           W61 SC Striders              5.90m   NWI  19-04.25 
     5.65m(NWI) 5.67m(NWI) 5.90m(NWI) 5.76m(NWI)       
 
W65 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Linda Cohn               W69 SC Striders              6.30m   NWI  20-08.00 
     6.30m(NWI)    x             
 
M60 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Said Mourali             M64 Unattached               8.88m   NWI  29-01.75 
     8.51m(NWI) 8.85m(NWI) 8.88m(NWI) 8.61m(NWI)       
 
M65 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Mahmoud Niroumand        M65 Bruins                   9.87m   NWI  32-04.75 
     9.87m(NWI) 9.68m(NWI)               
  2 Andrew Hecker            M67 Unattached               7.78m   NWI  25-06.25 
     FOUL      7.78m(NWI) FOUL                
 
M70 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Monte Gast               M74 Bruins                   6.46m   NWI  21-02.50 
     5.44m(NWI) 6.14m(NWI) 6.24m(NWI) 6.46m(NWI)      
  2 Patrick Pittman          M70 Trojan Maste             6.42m   NWI  21-00.75 
     6.33m(NWI) 6.42m(NWI) 6.34m(NWI) 6.42m(NWI)      
 
M80 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bert Bergen              M84 SC Striders              5.79m   NWI  19-00.00 
     5.64m(NWI) 5.68m(NWI) 5.79m(NWI) FOUL           
 
W55 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Suzette Lee              W58 SC Striders              8.61m   28-03.00 
      8.46m  8.61m  8.44m  8.50m       
 
W60 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Debby von Winckelmann    W63 Unattached               7.58m   24-10.50 
      7.58m  7.57m  7.45m  7.46m      
  2 Jennifer Jones           W61 SC Striders              7.38m   24-02.50 
      6.47m  7.11m  7.38m  FOUL      
 
W65 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Linda Cohn               W69 SC Striders              7.91m   25-11.50 
      7.65m  7.82m  7.91m  7.49m      
  2 Carol Anne Drastal       W65 SC Striders              5.81m   19-00.75 
      5.36m  5.81m  5.37m  5.25m      
 
M29&U Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Caleb Weigel             M17 Unattached               8.08m   26-06.25 
      7.22m  8.08m  7.05m  8.05m      
 
M55 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kelly Mattson            M56 Unattached              14.47m   47-05.75 
      14.47m  13.82m  14.01m  14.28m      
 
M60 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dan Peterson             M62 Unattached              14.58m   47-10.00 
      14.50m  14.58m  FOUL  13.78m      
  2 Stephen Chan             M60 SC Striders              9.66m   31-08.50 
      8.45m  9.66m  8.26m         
 
M70 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Monte Gast               M74 Bruins                   8.66m   28-05.00 
      8.20m  8.66m            
 
M75 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 William Harvey           M76 Unattached              11.55m   37-10.75 
      11.55m  11.42m  10.74m  FOUL      
  2 Stan Whitley             M76 SC Striders             10.99m   36-00.75 
      10.01m  10.99m  9.99m  9.75m      
 
M80 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nels Siverson            M80 Unattached               7.35m   24-01.50 
      7.35m  FOUL            
 
W55 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Suzette Lee              W58 SC Striders             17.27m      56-08 
      FOUL  17.11m  17.27m  FOUL       
 
W65 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Linda Cohn               W69 SC Striders             20.64m      67-08 
      FOUL  20.61m  20.64m  FOUL      
 
W70 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Annelies Steekelenburg   W74 SC Striders             17.62m      57-10 
      17.40m  15.93m  17.62m  FOUL      
 
M55 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kelly Mattson            M56 Unattached              43.67m     143-03 
      41.70m  42.39m  43.67m  FOUL      
 
M60 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dan Peterson             M62 Unattached              39.75m     130-05 
      35.48m  FOUL  39.75m  FOUL      
  2 James Barry              M64 Unattached              30.14m      98-11 
      28.29m  29.95m  30.14m  25.24m      
 
M65 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeff Brown               M66 Unattached              43.02m     141-02 
      38.02m  FOUL  43.02m  35.59m      
  2 Mahmoud Niroumand        M65 Bruins                  32.86m     107-10 
      31.67m  32.02m  32.86m  FOUL      
 
M75 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 William Harvey           M76 Unattached              31.96m     104-10 
      30.58m  28.51m  31.96m  29.16m      
  2 Stan Whitley             M76 SC Striders             30.21m      99-01 
      24.25m  28.77m  30.21m  FOUL      
  3 Irv Pearce               M77 Unattached              24.25m      79-07 
      FOUL  24.25m  FOUL  FOUL      
 
M80 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nels Siverson            M80 Unattached              20.98m      68-10 
      19.98m  20.98m  FOUL  FOUL       
 
W55 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Suzette Lee              W58 SC Striders             26.73m      87-08 
      23.33m  26.73m  23.47m  25.28m  26.39m  24.95m
 
M55 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kelly Mattson            M56 Unattached              26.42m      86-08 
      23.53m  FOUL  FOUL  23.87m  26.42m  FOUL
 
W35 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Siobhan DuBois           W37 Unattached              28.47m      93-05 
      27.12m  23.12m  FOUL  28.30m  28.47m  28.41m
 
W50 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lynn Larsen              W54 Unattached              11.16m      36-07 
      8.99m  7.93m  7.74m  9.09m  11.16m  10.23m
 
W55 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Suzette Lee              W58 SC Striders             21.50m      70-06 
      FOUL  18.69m  18.97m  19.67m  21.50m  19.98m
 
W60 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Debby von Winckelmann    W63 Unattached              16.75m      54-11 
      13.70m  13.93m  15.36m  15.67m  15.03m  16.75m
 
W65 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Linda Cohn               W69 SC Striders             29.93m      98-02 
      28.26m  29.08m  29.90m  28.31m  29.93m  29.52m
  2 Carol Anne Drastal       W65 SC Striders             13.80m      45-03 
      13.80m  10.78m  9.34m  FOUL  10.31m  FOUL
 
M60 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dan Peterson             M62 Unattached              33.98m     111-06 
      31.51m  30.66m  29.58m  33.98m  FOUL  28.33m
  2 James Barry              M64 Unattached              31.31m     102-09 
      27.44m  FOUL  30.57m  28.08m  30.10m  31.31m
  3 Stephen Chan             M60 SC Striders             27.69m      90-10 
      19.93m  21.11m  19.11m  27.69m      
 
M65 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mahmoud Niroumand        M65 Bruins                  38.95m     127-09 
      FOUL  37.41m  37.74m  37.92m  37.77m  38.95m
  2 Ron Stevens              M68 Pacific Coas            26.96m      88-05 
      23.39m  26.12m  26.96m         
 
M70 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Monte Gast               M74 Bruins                  24.33m      79-10 
      21.11m  24.33m  21.70m  FOUL  21.27m   
 
M75 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stan Whitley             M76 SC Striders             26.37m      86-06 
      FOUL  23.36m  23.55m  26.37m  FOUL  22.48m
  2 Irv Pearce               M77 Unattached              18.69m      61-04 
      17.20m  FOUL  18.69m  18.38m  FOUL  FOUL
 
M29&U 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simeon Michelson         M21 Unattached            15:23.96  
           53.506 (53.506)        2:56.453 (2:02.947)        5:06.327 (2:09.874)
       7:20.076 (2:13.749)        9:22.905 (2:02.830)       11:30.061 (2:07.157)
      13:30.230 (2:00.170)       15:23.953 (1:53.723)
 
M45 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adrian Zamudio           M46 Unattached            18:10.41  
       1:08.679 (1:08.679)        3:30.879 (2:22.200)        5:53.759 (2:22.880)
       8:18.397 (2:24.639)       10:44.574 (2:26.177)       13:12.494 (2:27.921)
      15:41.088 (2:28.594)       18:10.409 (2:29.321)
 
M50 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gerard Deegan            M54 ARC Racing P          33:51.92  
       1:13.922 (1:13.922)        3:55.292 (2:41.371)        6:38.247 (2:42.955)
       9:20.376 (2:42.130)       12:01.712 (2:41.337)       14:40.816 (2:39.104)
      17:21.164 (2:40.348)       20:03.777 (2:42.614)       22:49.598 (2:45.822)
      25:40.421 (2:50.823)       28:33.368 (2:52.947)       31:15.349 (2:41.982)
      33:51.916 (2:36.567)
 
M75 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rick Campbell            M76 So Cal Track          34:14.26  
       1:19.626 (1:19.626)        4:09.461 (2:49.835)        6:55.428 (2:45.968)
       9:41.936 (2:46.508)       12:25.504 (2:43.569)       15:10.246 (2:44.743)
      17:57.024 (2:46.779)       20:42.382 (2:45.358)       23:29.347 (2:46.966)
      26:14.465 (2:45.118)       28:58.797 (2:44.333)       31:39.285 (2:40.488)
      34:14.254 (2:34.969)