Olympic League Cluster #2

October 12, 2022


Results by Extra Mile Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls Varsity 3 mile - High School
Finish List - Girls - Girls JV 3 mile - High School
Team Summary - Girls - Girls Varsity 3 mile - High School
Team Summary - Girls - Girls JV 3 mile - High School
Finish List - Boys - Boys Varsity 3 mile - High School
Finish List - Boys - Boys JV 3 mile - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Boys Varsity 3 mile - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Boys JV 3 mile - High School
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Varsity 3 mile


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1     62  Christopher Yun       Maranatha (SS)                          16:58.2  5:39/M    12
    2      2     82  Jack Gisler           Valley Christian Cerritos (SS)          17:18.4  5:46/M    10
    3      3    109  Joshua Chang          Whittier Christian (SS)                 17:19.7  5:47/M    10
    4      4    110  Hunter Dickinson      Whittier Christian (SS)                 17:36.4  5:52/M    11
    5      5     33  Hezekiah Bergara      Heritage Christian Northridge (S        18:09.9  6:03/M    12
    6      6     58  Jacob Joya Lazo       Maranatha (SS)                          18:13.3  6:04/M    11
    7      7     80  Copper Abbott         Valley Christian Cerritos (SS)          18:14.2  6:05/M    10
    8      8    112  Aiden Palicke         Whittier Christian (SS)                 18:20.6  6:07/M    12
    9      9    111  Tyler Larmore         Whittier Christian (SS)                 18:28.2  6:09/M    11
   10     10     84  Caleb O'Conner        Valley Christian Cerritos (SS)          18:29.8  6:10/M    11
   11     11     36  Kyler Hart            Heritage Christian Northridge (S        18:42.9  6:14/M    11
   12     12     86  Carter Wegman         Valley Christian Cerritos (SS)          18:50.6  6:17/M    9 
   13     13    103  Cody Woodward         Village Christian (SS)                  19:12.4  6:24/M    10
   14     14     98  Nicholas John         Village Christian (SS)                  19:14.6  6:25/M    12
   15     15     81  Roman Garcia          Valley Christian Cerritos (SS)          19:15.9  6:25/M    11
   16     16     85  Matthew Vreeke        Valley Christian Cerritos (SS)          19:26.7  6:29/M    11
   17     17     92  Brandon Teng          Valley Christian Cerritos (SS)          19:27.6  6:29/M    11
   18     18     35  Alec Fabery           Heritage Christian Northridge (S        19:32.1  6:31/M    9 
   19     19     34  Isaiah Bergara        Heritage Christian Northridge (S        19:35.8  6:32/M    10
   20     20    108  Peter Baima           Whittier Christian (SS)                 19:56.9  6:39/M    10
   21     21     37  Jonathan Kollmorgen   Heritage Christian Northridge (S        19:57.1  6:39/M    12
   22     22     39  Noah Yim              Heritage Christian Northridge (S        20:38.1  6:53/M    11
   23     23     57  Dayton Duong          Maranatha (SS)                          20:43.7  6:55/M    10
   24     24     61  Zalan Volkan-Kacso    Maranatha (SS)                          21:09.1  7:03/M    10
   25     25     97  Michael Andrade       Village Christian (SS)                  21:20.7  7:07/M    10
   26     26    102  Ezra Toback           Village Christian (SS)                  21:35.4  7:12/M    11
   27     27     60  Victor Qiao           Maranatha (SS)                          21:57.6  7:19/M    12
   28     28     67  Ryan Mallett          Maranatha (SS)                          22:06.2  7:22/M    11
   29     29     38  Alexander Saade       Heritage Christian Northridge (S        22:10.7  7:24/M    9 
   30     30     59  Joshua Ke             Maranatha (SS)                          22:30.1  7:30/M    10
   31     31    105  Jeremy John           Village Christian (SS)                  23:04.1  7:41/M    10
   32     32    101  Jonas Raub            Village Christian (SS)                  23:08.8  7:43/M    10
   33     33    104  Robbie Harward        Village Christian (SS)                  24:21.5  8:07/M    11



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys JV 3 mile


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1     91  Logan Olivares        Valley Christian Cerritos (SS)          19:28.4  6:29/M    10
    2  (< 5)    116  Owen Renihan          Whittier Christian (SS)                 20:31.8  6:51/M    9 
    3      2     93  Jacob Teng            Valley Christian Cerritos (SS)          20:34.7  6:52/M    11
    4  (< 5)    117  Sergio Rivas          Whittier Christian (SS)                 20:41.4  6:54/M    11
    5  (< 5)    115  James Qiu             Whittier Christian (SS)                 21:28.5  7:09/M    12
    6  (< 5)     68  Joaquin Mariana       Maranatha (SS)                          21:37.5  7:12/M    10
    7      3     46  Baron Wang            Heritage Christian Northridge (S        21:45.1  7:15/M    12
    8      4     41  Sky Meng              Heritage Christian Northridge (S        21:57.7  7:19/M    11
    9      5     45  Jace Watkins          Heritage Christian Northridge (S        22:02.7  7:21/M    10
   10      6     87  Jacob Evans           Valley Christian Cerritos (SS)          22:03.4  7:21/M    9 
   11      7     94  Austin Tonsay         Valley Christian Cerritos (SS)          22:11.7  7:24/M    10
   12  (< 5)    114  Gabriel Houghton      Whittier Christian (SS)                 22:36.4  7:32/M    10
   13      8     89  Isiah Lvosky          Valley Christian Cerritos (SS)          22:45.0  7:35/M    9 
   14      9     44  John Swanson          Heritage Christian Northridge (S        22:56.6  7:39/M    9 
   15     10     42  Marcus Pidal          Heritage Christian Northridge (S        23:19.5  7:46/M    10
   16     11     43  Jordan Schiffner      Heritage Christian Northridge (S        24:40.2  8:13/M    9 
   17     12     47  Cole Zazzara          Heritage Christian Northridge (S        25:47.1  8:36/M    9 
   18  (> 7)     40  River Martinez        Heritage Christian Northridge (S        26:31.3  8:50/M    10
   19  (< 5)     64  Nicholas Ketelaar     Maranatha (SS)                          26:35.3  8:52/M    9 
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys Varsity 3 mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Whittier Christian (SS)                44               3   4   8   9  20                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:41.7

    2 Valley Christian Cerritos (SS)         46               2   7  10  12  15  16  17         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:08.7

    3 Heritage Christian Northridge (S       74               5  11  18  19  21  22  29         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:57.6

    4 Maranatha (SS)                         81               1   6  23  24  27  28  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:01.7

    5 Village Christian (SS)                109              13  14  25  26  31  32  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:27.0

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys JV 3 mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Valley Christian Cerritos (SS)         24               1   2   6   7   8                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:02.9

    2 Heritage Christian Northridge (S       31               3   4   5   9  10  11  12         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:01.4

 Inc. Maranatha (SS)                       2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Whittier Christian (SS)              4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Varsity 3 mile


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1     70  Whitney Erickson      Valley Christian Cerritos (SS)          19:41.1  6:34/M    10
    2      2     74  Wesli Oeh             Valley Christian Cerritos (SS)          19:51.2  6:37/M    12
    3      3     71  Tessa Fieldhouse      Valley Christian Cerritos (SS)          22:46.2  7:35/M    10
    4  (< 5)     96  Erin Nesmith          Village Christian (SS)                  23:18.6  7:46/M    9 
    5      4     73  Grace Najarian        Valley Christian Cerritos (SS)          25:02.9  8:21/M    10
    6  (< 5)     52  Lydia Thorpe          Maranatha (SS)                          25:06.7  8:22/M    12
    7      5     27  Elisa Sosa            Heritage Christian Northridge (S        25:06.8  8:22/M    9 
    8  (< 5)    107  Davlene Ramirez       Whittier Christian (SS)                 25:24.1  8:28/M    10
    9      6     29  Anjali Wagener        Heritage Christian Northridge (S        25:33.8  8:31/M    10
   10      7     75  Brianna Ramirez       Valley Christian Cerritos (SS)          25:44.3  8:35/M    9 
   11      8     31  Hope White            Heritage Christian Northridge (S        25:46.1  8:35/M    10
   12      9     28  Sarah Stratton        Heritage Christian Northridge (S        26:23.9  8:48/M    11
   13  (< 5)     50  Liana Domingo         Maranatha (SS)                          26:46.3  8:55/M    12
   14  (< 5)     53  Abigail Tu            Maranatha (SS)                          26:47.1  8:56/M    11
   15  (< 5)     54  Wendy Wong            Maranatha (SS)                          27:58.5  9:19/M    10
   16     10     25  Madelyn Carpenter     Heritage Christian Northridge (S        28:10.4  9:23/M    10
   17  (< 5)    106  Mia Duarte            Whittier Christian (SS)                 29:35.8  9:52/M    12
   18     11     26  Isabella Parker       Heritage Christian Northridge (S        31:32.1 10:31/M    10
   19     12     30  Joy Wang              Heritage Christian Northridge (S        31:37.2 10:32/M    12



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls JV 3 mile


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)     78  Lara Bruch            Valley Christian Cerritos (SS)          27:57.6  9:19/M    10
    2  (< 5)     32  Ani Atteukenian       Heritage Christian Northridge (S        31:55.8 10:39/M    10
    3  (< 5)     79  Kailee Young          Valley Christian Cerritos (SS)          32:48.4 10:56/M    10
    4  (< 5)     77  Kaitlyn Bomgaars      Valley Christian Cerritos (SS)          35:31.8 11:51/M    9 
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls Varsity 3 mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Valley Christian Cerritos (SS)         17               1   2   3   4   7                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:05.6

    2 Heritage Christian Northridge (S       38               5   6   8   9  10  11  12         
        Top  5 Times: 2:11:00.8

 Inc. Maranatha (SS)                       4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Village Christian (SS)               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Whittier Christian (SS)              2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls JV 3 mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

 Inc. Heritage Christian Northridge (S     1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Valley Christian Cerritos (SS)       3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: