Licensed to Extra Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/9/2022 02:12 PM
               Nevada Senior Games 41st - 10/7/2022 to 10/9/2022               
                        UNLV - Myron Partridge Stadium                         
                                    Results                                    
 
W50 50 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Larsen, Lynn             W54 Riverside, CA             8.37   0.7  3 
  2 Brooke, Ana              W53 Las Vegas, NV             9.00   0.7  3 
  3 Taylor, Kimberlee        W52 Henderson, NV            10.33   0.7  3 
 
W55 50 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Baker, Julie             W59 Las Vegas, NV             7.82   0.7  3 
  2 Saville, Shalon          W58 Winnetka, CA              8.51   0.7  3 
  3 Jensen, Betty            W59 Greenwood Village,        8.72   0.7  3 
 
W60 50 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Linda            W64 Pflugerville, TX          7.53   1.5  2 
  2 Goss, Johnella           W64 Las Vegas, NV             8.16   1.5  2 
  3 Jones, Jennifer          W62 Carson, CA                8.57   1.5  2 
  4 Maxwell, Karen           W64 Salem, OR                 8.59   1.5  2 
  5 Von Winckelmann, Debby   W63 Woodland Hills, CA        8.85   1.5  2 
 
W65 50 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Beckles, Beverley        W65 UNA                       8.85   1.6 
  2 Comeau, sarah            W68 henderson, NV             9.54   1.6 
 
W70 50 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Yearwood, pearl          W71 UNA                       8.44   1.6 
  2 Cohn, Linda              W70 Northridge, CA            8.66   1.6 
 
W75 50 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Glass, LaTanya           W75 Seal Beach, CA           10.15   1.6 
 
M50 50 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gundersen, Troy          M54 American Fork, UT         6.93   2.7  7 
  2 Ballard, Wailand Chad    M54 Henderson, NV             7.10   2.7  7 
  3 Moore, Brian             M54 Pahrump, NV               7.50   2.7  7 
  4 Subramaniam, Vellayappan M50 Las Vegas, NV             8.01   2.7  7 
  5 Block, Paul              M51 Henderson, NV             8.38   2.7  7 
 
M55 50 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gibbon, David            M57 Cottonwood Heights,       6.47   0.5  6 
  2 Privett, David           M57 Glendale, AZ              8.21   0.5  6 
  3 Vigliotti, John          M56 Guilford, CT              8.49   0.5  6 
  4 Banfer, Paul             M59 Las Vegas, NV             8.77   0.5  6 
 
M60 50 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Barrett, Owen            M60 Bronx, NY                 7.00   0.1  5 
  2 Sabree, paul             M63 pendleton, SC             7.32   0.1  5 
  3 Spruill, willie          M64 st pauls, NC              7.53   0.1  5 
  4 Wilson, Victor           M62 Los Angeles, CA           7.61   0.1  5 
  5 Chan, Stephen            M60 El Cajon, CA              7.73   0.1  5 
  6 Heckman, Bruce           M60 Las Vegas, NV             8.27   0.1  5 
  7 Cooper, Roland           M63 Henderson, NV             8.84   0.1  5 
  8 Griffiths, Bob           M63 Riverside, CA             9.83   0.1  5 
 
M65 50 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Patridge II, Joseph      M65 San Bernardino, CA        7.33   0.2  4 
  2 Walker, Joe              M67 Cameron Park, CA          7.51   0.2  4 
  3 McLawhorn, David         M68 Temecula, CA              8.08   0.2  4 
  4 Kehrli, Andrew           M66 Las Vegas, NV             8.62   0.2  4 
 
M70 50 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Simek, Thomas            M70 Santa Fe, NM              7.70  -0.3  3 
  2 Deitrich, Woody          M70 Seattle, WA               8.12  -0.3  3 
  3 Pickett, Calvin          M70 Goodyear, AZ              8.19  -0.3  3 
  4 Krause, Frederick        M73 Davison, MI               8.34  -0.3  3 
  5 Cawaring, Solo           M73 Las Vegas, NV             9.12  -0.3  3 
  6 Levitt, Greg             M70 Las Vegas, NV             9.52  -0.3  3 
  7 Small, Elliott           M74 Henderson, NV            10.50  -0.3  3 
  8 Williams, Tom            M74 Sparks, NV               11.59   2.7  7 
 
M75 50 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Svoboda, fred            M78 henderson, NV             8.79   1.4  2 
  2 Seiver, Daniel           M75 Pismo Beach, CA           9.08   1.4  2 
  3 Kilgore, William         M77 Henderson, NV             9.63   1.4  2 
  4 Muranaka, Ron            M79 Placentia, CA             9.84   1.4  2 
 
M80 50 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Champion, Marvin         M84 Denver, CO                8.15   1.7 
  2 Bowles, Steven           M83 Henderson, NV             8.67   1.7 
  3 Rowan, Terry             M82 Santa Rosa, CA            8.72   1.7 
  4 Thorpe sr, karl          M84 Rio Rancho, NM            9.39   1.7 
  5 Bellini, David           M84 Kingman, AZ              10.38   1.7 
 
W50 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brooke, Ana              W53 Las Vegas, NV            17.37   1.4  3 
 
W55 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Baker, Julie             W59 Las Vegas, NV            14.96   1.4  3 
  2 Saville, Shalon          W58 Winnetka, CA             16.16   1.4  3 
  3 Jensen, Betty            W59 Greenwood Village,       17.03   1.4  3 
 
W60 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Linda            W64 Pflugerville, TX         14.60   0.6  2 
  2 Slaughter, Jacklyn       W61 Riverdale, IL            16.22   0.6  2 
  3 Maxwell, Karen           W64 Salem, OR                16.43   0.6  2 
  4 Kehrli, Cheryl           W64 Las Vegas, NV            24.67   0.6  2 
 
W65 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Funk, Leandra            W66 West Lafayette, IN       16.45  -0.3 
  2 Beckles, Beverley        W65 UNA                      16.54  -0.3 
  3 Jackson, Carole          W68 Oak Park, IL             18.55  -0.3 
  4 Holder, Angela           W69 UNA                      19.32  -0.3 
 
W70 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Yearwood, pearl          W71 UNA                      16.43  -0.3 
  2 Braxton, Freddie         W72 Los Angeles, CA          22.16  -0.3 
 
M50 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gundersen, Troy          M54 American Fork, UT        12.94   0.1 10 
  2 Ballard, Wailand Chad    M54 Henderson, NV            13.28   0.1 10 
  3 Moore, Brian             M54 Pahrump, NV              14.25   0.1 10 
  4 Cooper, Danny            M54 N Las Vegas, NV          14.40   0.1 10 
  5 Block, Paul              M51 Henderson, NV            16.60   0.1 10 
 
M55 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gibbon, David            M57 Cottonwood Heights,      11.75  -0.3  9 
  2 Privett, David           M57 Glendale, AZ             15.63  -0.3  9 
  3 Vigliotti, John          M56 Guilford, CT             15.93  -0.3  9 
  4 Banfer, Paul             M59 Las Vegas, NV            17.67  -0.3  9 
 
M60 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Barrett, Owen            M60 Bronx, NY                13.23  -0.3  8 
  2 Sabree, paul             M63 pendleton, SC            13.67  -0.3  8 
  3 Wilson, Victor           M62 Los Angeles, CA          14.18  -0.3  8 
  4 Spruill, willie          M64 st pauls, NC             14.27  -0.3  8 
  5 Chan, Stephen            M60 El Cajon, CA             14.61  -0.3  8 
  6 Conser, Barry            M61 Scottsdale, AZ           14.66  -0.3  8 
  7 Heckman, Bruce           M60 Las Vegas, NV            16.15  -0.3  8 
  8 Cooper, Roland           M63 Henderson, NV            17.26  -0.3  8 
  9 Griffiths, Bob           M63 Riverside, CA            18.49  -0.3  8 
 
M65 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Patridge II, Joseph      M65 San Bernardino, CA       14.45  -1.7  6 
  2 Hershberger, Jim         M66 Phoenix, AZ              14.99  -1.7  6 
  3 Demetrio, Theodore       M66 Olympia, WA              15.99  -1.7  6 
  4 Kehrli, Andrew           M66 Las Vegas, NV            16.35  -1.7  6 
  5 Skeete, Oswald           M67 Phoenix, AZ              17.62  -1.7  6 
 
M70 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Simek, Thomas            M70 Santa Fe, NM             14.75  -0.8  3 
  2 Deitrich, Woody          M70 Seattle, WA              15.45  -0.8  3 
  3 Pickett, Calvin          M70 Goodyear, AZ             15.86  -0.8  3 
  4 Washington, Michael      M74 Los Angeles, CA          16.96  -0.8  3 
  5 Levitt, Greg             M70 Las Vegas, NV            17.49  -0.8  3 
  6 Qualls, Robert           M70 Reno, NV                 18.55  -0.8  3 
  7 Morgan, Ronald           M73 Henderson, NV            19.00  -0.8  3 
  8 Small, Elliott           M74 Henderson, NV            19.76  -0.8  3 
 
M75 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Svoboda, fred            M78 henderson, NV            17.45   0.5  2 
  2 Seiver, Daniel           M75 Pismo Beach, CA          19.70   0.5  2 
  3 Muranaka, Ron            M79 Placentia, CA            20.09   0.5  2 
  4 Smith, Alvin             M77 Burbank, CA              23.30   0.5  2 
 
M80 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Champion, Marvin         M84 Denver, CO               15.89   0.3 
  2 Bowles, Steven           M83 Henderson, NV            16.50   0.3 
  3 Rowan, Terry             M82 Santa Rosa, CA           16.90   0.3 
  4 Gacha, Joseph            M81 Las Vegas, NV            18.58   0.3 
  5 Thorpe sr, karl          M84 Rio Rancho, NM           18.67   0.3 
 
W55 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jensen, Betty            W59 Greenwood Village,       36.59   0.3  2 
 
W60 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Linda            W64 Pflugerville, TX         30.90   0.3  2 
  2 Slaughter, Jacklyn       W61 Riverdale, IL            34.87   0.3  2 
 
W65 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Funk, Leandra            W66 West Lafayette, IN       34.04  +0.0  1 
  2 Jackson, Carole          W68 Oak Park, IL             39.54  +0.0  1 
  3 Holder, Angela           W69 UNA                      42.23   0.3  2 
 
W70 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Yearwood, pearl          W71 UNA                      35.88   0.3  2 
  2 Braxton, Freddie         W72 Los Angeles, CA          46.02  +0.0  1 
 
M50 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gundersen, Troy          M54 American Fork, UT        26.52   0.3  6 
  2 Moore, Brian             M54 Pahrump, NV              30.47   0.3  6 
  3 Block, Paul              M51 Henderson, NV            36.36   0.3  6 
 
M55 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gibbon, David            M57 Cottonwood Heights,      24.30   0.3  6 
  2 Stone, Jon               M56 SeaTac, WA               30.83   0.3  6 
  3 Banfer, Paul             M59 Las Vegas, NV            36.34   0.3  6 
 
M60 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Victor           M62 Los Angeles, CA          29.42   1.8  5 
  2 Conser, Barry            M61 Scottsdale, AZ           29.59   1.8  5 
  3 Chan, Stephen            M60 El Cajon, CA             29.70   1.8  5 
  4 Cooper, Roland           M63 Henderson, NV            38.59   1.8  5 
  5 Griffiths, Bob           M63 Riverside, CA            48.84   1.8  5 
 
M65 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Patridge II, Joseph      M65 San Bernardino, CA       29.30  +0.0  4 
  2 Hershberger, Jim         M66 Phoenix, AZ              31.34  +0.0  4 
  3 Kehrli, Andrew           M66 Las Vegas, NV            34.07  +0.0  4 
  4 Demetrio, Theodore       M66 Olympia, WA              34.53  +0.0  4 
 
M70 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Simek, Thomas            M70 Santa Fe, NM             32.93  -1.1  3 
  2 Pickett, Calvin          M70 Goodyear, AZ             34.81  -1.1  3 
  3 Morgan, Ronald           M73 Henderson, NV            37.69  -1.1  3 
  4 Levitt, Greg             M70 Las Vegas, NV            46.85  -1.1  3 
 
M75 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Cognetta, Pedro          M77 Running springs, CA      35.90  -0.7  2 
  2 Svoboda, fred            M78 henderson, NV            38.38  -0.7  2 
 
M80 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Champion, Marvin         M84 Denver, CO               35.19  -1.2 
  2 Rowan, Terry             M82 Santa Rosa, CA           36.08  -1.2 
  3 Gacha, Joseph            M81 Las Vegas, NV            42.65  -1.2 
  4 Thorpe sr, karl          M84 Rio Rancho, NM           48.98  -1.2 
 
W50 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brooke, Ana              W53 Las Vegas, NV          1:25.68   2 
 
W55 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Baker, Julie             W59 Las Vegas, NV            77.33   2 
  2 Jensen, Betty            W59 Greenwood Village,     1:22.79   2 
 
W70 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Braxton, Freddie         W72 Los Angeles, CA        1:50.05  
 
W85 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hurrell, Lynne           W88 Grass Valley, CA       2:12.17  
 
M55 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stone, Jon               M56 SeaTac, WA               70.85   2 
  2 Banfer, Paul             M59 Las Vegas, NV          1:33.07   2 
 
M60 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Conser, Barry            M61 Scottsdale, AZ           68.22   2 
 
M65 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amadon, Bill             M69 Sherwood, OR             78.07   2 
 
M70 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan, Ronald           M73 Henderson, NV          1:21.76  
  2 Obye, Douglas            M72 Phoenix, AZ            1:23.01  
 
M75 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cognetta, Pedro          M77 Running springs, CA    1:21.66  
  2 Svoboda, fred            M78 henderson, NV          1:41.89  
 
W55 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDonald, Sue            W59 Santa Barbara, CA      2:32.46  
       1:15.399 (1:15.399)        2:32.451 (1:17.053)
  2 Jensen, Betty            W59 Greenwood Village,     3:26.01  
       1:39.378 (1:39.378)        3:26.006 (1:46.629)
 
W85 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hurrell, Lynne           W88 Grass Valley, CA       5:17.53  
       2:28.509 (2:28.509)        5:17.522 (2:49.014)
 
M45 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ress, Ryan               M48 Reno, NV               2:12.41  
       1:04.413 (1:04.413)        2:12.405 (1:07.992)
 
M50 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGee, Abel              M51 Henderson, NV          2:42.88  
       1:20.414 (1:20.414)        2:42.879 (1:22.466)
 
M55 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daer, Jeff               M55 Scottsdale, AZ         2:45.50  
       1:20.509 (1:20.509)        2:45.492 (1:24.983)
 
M60 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schnieders, Peter        M63 Yorba Linda, CA        2:41.08  
       1:17.897 (1:17.897)        2:41.073 (1:23.177)
  2 Brumwell, Steve          M64 Palmdale, CA           2:47.37  
       1:20.874 (1:20.874)        2:47.369 (1:26.495)
  3 Huber, Mark              M62 Goodyear, AZ           3:08.58  
       1:32.449 (1:32.449)        3:08.579 (1:36.130)
 
M65 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stromberg, Carl          M68 Santa Clarita, CA      2:52.76  
       1:21.495 (1:21.495)        2:52.755 (1:31.261)
  2 Amadon, Bill             M69 Sherwood, OR           3:17.70  
       1:34.103 (1:34.103)        3:17.698 (1:43.595)
  3 Allen, Roy               M65 Oakland, CA            3:26.47  
       1:38.040 (1:38.040)        3:26.468 (1:48.428)
 
M70 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Qualls, Robert           M70 Reno, NV               2:44.39  
       1:23.570 (1:23.570)        2:44.385 (1:20.816)
  2 Morgan, Ronald           M73 Henderson, NV          3:51.22  
       1:42.207 (1:42.207)        3:51.216 (2:09.010)
 
M80 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schilke, Renold          M81 Scottsdale, AZ         4:02.74  
       1:57.521 (1:57.521)        4:02.734 (2:05.213)
  2 Gacha, Joseph            M81 Las Vegas, NV          4:38.08  
       2:01.544 (2:01.544)        4:38.071 (2:36.527)
 
W55 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDonald, Sue            W59 Santa Barbara, CA      5:20.83  
           59.947 (59.947)        2:25.711 (1:25.764)        3:54.453 (1:28.743)
       5:20.828 (1:26.375)
 
W65 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kim, Mok                 W65 Scottsdale, AZ         7:42.57  
       1:18.809 (1:18.809)        3:30.032 (2:11.223)        5:43.444 (2:13.413)
       7:42.563 (1:59.119)
 
M50 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGee, Abel              M51 Henderson, NV          5:54.28  
       1:07.699 (1:07.699)        2:44.199 (1:36.501)        4:23.518 (1:39.319)
       5:54.276 (1:30.759)
  2 Block, Paul              M51 Henderson, NV          7:11.13  
       1:19.983 (1:19.983)        3:15.681 (1:55.698)        5:15.337 (1:59.657)
       7:11.126 (1:55.789)
 
M55 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daer, Jeff               M55 Scottsdale, AZ         5:45.80  
       1:07.931 (1:07.931)        2:40.255 (1:32.324)        4:17.395 (1:37.140)
       5:45.792 (1:28.397)
 
M60 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schnieders, Peter        M63 Yorba Linda, CA        5:24.58  
           57.302 (57.302)        2:24.932 (1:27.631)        3:56.810 (1:31.879)
       5:24.579 (1:27.769)
  2 Huber, Mark              M62 Goodyear, AZ           6:24.21  
       1:10.892 (1:10.892)        2:53.077 (1:42.185)        4:40.438 (1:47.361)
       6:24.205 (1:43.768)
 
M65 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stromberg, Carl          M68 Santa Clarita, CA      6:05.91  
       1:11.073 (1:11.073)        2:49.055 (1:37.982)        4:28.572 (1:39.518)
       6:05.902 (1:37.330)
  2 Allen, Roy               M65 Oakland, CA            6:32.67  
       1:12.050 (1:12.050)        2:57.527 (1:45.477)        4:47.348 (1:49.821)
       6:32.661 (1:45.314)
  3 Amadon, Bill             M69 Sherwood, OR           6:38.55  
       1:11.281 (1:11.281)        2:56.388 (1:45.108)        4:46.836 (1:50.448)
       6:38.546 (1:51.710)
  4 McLawhorn, David         M68 Temecula, CA           8:20.04  
       1:26.316 (1:26.316)        3:38.742 (2:12.426)        5:52.763 (2:14.022)
       8:20.037 (2:27.274)
 
M70 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Qualls, Robert           M70 Reno, NV               5:31.81  
       1:05.037 (1:05.037)        2:34.469 (1:29.433)        4:04.487 (1:30.018)
       5:31.801 (1:27.314)
 
M75 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kirkby, Bob              M77 Rocky View County,     8:03.01  
       1:27.783 (1:27.783)        3:40.755 (2:12.973)        5:54.172 (2:13.418)
       8:03.010 (2:08.838)
 
M80 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gacha, Joseph            M81 Las Vegas, NV          8:58.23  
       1:26.723 (1:26.723)        3:51.809 (2:25.086)        6:25.439 (2:33.631)
       8:58.227 (2:32.788)
 
W55 80 Short Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Beck, Sabrina            W57 Metropolis, IL           21.78   0.8  2 
 
W60 80 Short Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Karen           W64 Salem, OR                15.58   1.3 
 
W70 80 Short Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lowery, Linda            W71 Smyrna, GA               22.32   1.3 
 
M80 80 Short Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rowan, Terry             M82 Santa Rosa, CA           18.55   0.8 
  2 Derrick, don             M81 Peoria, AZ               30.52   0.8 
 
M60 100 Short Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dahms, Steven            M60 Idaho Falls, ID          34.06   1.3 
 
M65 100 Short Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McLawhorn, David         M68 Temecula, CA             21.97   1.3 
 
W60 300 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Karen           W64 Salem, OR                63.42  
 
M60 300 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dahms, Steven            M60 Idaho Falls, ID          73.25  
 
M65 300 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McNair, Dave             M66 Springfield, NE          48.50  
 
M70 300 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washington, Michael      M74 Los Angeles, CA          70.01  
 
M75 300 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gast, Monte              M75 Marina Del Rey, CA       74.18  
 
W55 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Baker, Julie             W59 Las Vegas, NV            1.12m    3-08.00 
     1.06 1.09 1.12 
       XO    O    O 
  2 McDonald, Sue            W59 Santa Barbara, CA        0.85m    2-09.50 
     0.85 
        O 
 
W60 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Von Winckelmann, Debby   W63 Woodland Hills, CA       1.23m    4-00.50 
     1.09 1.12 1.15 1.20 1.23 1.26 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Amarasekara, Veronica    W61 Fontana, CA              0.85m    2-09.50 
     0.85 
        O 
 
W65 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Drastal, Carol Anne      W66 El Cajon, CA             0.97m    3-02.25 
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Smith, Darcy             W67 La Jolla, CA             0.85m    2-09.50 
     0.85 0.88 0.91 
       XO    P  XXX 
 
W70 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lowery, Linda            W71 Smyrna, GA               1.03m    3-04.50 
     0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
W75 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Glass, LaTanya           W75 Seal Beach, CA           1.00m    3-03.25 
     1.00 1.03 
        O  XXX 
 
M55 High Jump
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Sibrel, William          M59 Chandler, AZ             1.29m    4-02.75  3 
     1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Dickerson, Mark          M57 Henderson, NV            1.26m    4-01.50  3 
     0.93 0.96 0.99 1.02 1.05 1.08 1.11 1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Privett, David           M57 Glendale, AZ             1.11m    3-07.75  3 
     0.90 0.93 0.96 0.99 1.02 1.05 1.08 1.11 
        O    O    O    P    O    O    O    O 
 
M60 High Jump
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Nielson, Kim             M64 Las Vegas, NV            1.50m    4-11.00  3 
     1.40 1.50 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Dahms, Steven            M60 Idaho Falls, ID          1.26m    4-01.50  3 
     1.05 1.08 1.11 1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XPP 
  3 Sabree, paul             M63 pendleton, SC            1.23m    4-00.50  3 
     1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 
        O    O    O    O 
 
M65 High Jump
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Schenk, Rob              M68 Sunset, UT               1.29m    4-02.75  2 
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
M70 High Jump
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Deitrich, Woody          M70 Seattle, WA              1.26m    4-01.50  2 
     1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Watson, Richard          M70 Yuma, AZ                 1.14m    3-08.75  2 
     0.99 1.02 1.05 1.08 1.11 1.14 1.17 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXP 
  3 Basham, Charles          M71 Sparks, NV               0.93m    3-00.50  2 
     0.90 0.93 
        O    O 
 
M75 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tilton, Frank            M76 Springfield, MO          1.23m    4-00.50 
     1.11 1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 
        O    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Parry, Arthur            M76 Prescott, AZ             1.20m    3-11.25 
     1.11 1.14 1.17 1.20 
        O    O   XO    O 
  3 Gast, Monte              M75 Marina Del Rey, CA       1.11m    3-07.75 
     0.93 0.96 0.99 1.02 1.05 1.08 1.11 1.14 
        O    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Ruane, J Richard         M78 Henderson, NV            0.99m    3-03.00 
     0.90 0.93 0.96 0.99 1.02 
        O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
M85 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vergin, Roger            M85 The Villages, FL         1.23m    4-00.50 
     1.23 
        O 
 
W50 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Larsen, Lynn             W54 Riverside, CA            2.43m    7-11.50 
     1.98 2.28 2.43 2.58 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
M55 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hlavinka, Darin          M57 Eagle, ID                2.43m    7-11.50 
     2.43 2.58 2.73 
        O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Dickerson, Mark          M57 Henderson, NV            2.28m    7-05.75 
     1.83 1.98 2.13 2.28 2.43 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 
M65 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McLawhorn, David         M68 Temecula, CA             2.73m    8-11.50 
     2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 
       XO    O    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
 
M70 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 St. Cyr, Kenneth         M70 Rancho Santa Fe, CA      2.73m    8-11.50 
     2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
M75 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Parry, Arthur            M76 Prescott, AZ             2.73m    8-11.50 
     2.73 2.88 3.05 
       XO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Gast, Monte              M75 Marina Del Rey, CA       1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.83 1.98 2.13 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Greek, Doug              M77 san clemente, CA            NH            
     1.83 
      XXX 
 
W50 Long Jump Standing
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Larsen, Lynn             W54 Riverside, CA            1.83m   NWI   6-00.00 
     1.68m(NWI) 1.83m(NWI) 1.40m(NWI) 1.80m(NWI)      
  2 Hansen, Kim              W52 Shelley, ID              0.96m   NWI   3-01.75 
     0.82m(NWI) 0.77m(NWI) 0.93m(NWI) 0.96m(NWI)      
 
W55 Long Jump Standing
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Julie             W59 Las Vegas, NV            2.14m   NWI   7-00.25 
     2.11m(NWI) 2.13m(NWI) 2.06m(NWI) 2.14m(NWI)       
 
W55 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Julie             W59 Las Vegas, NV            3.88m   NWI  12-08.75 
     3.85m(NWI) 3.84m(NWI) 3.84m(NWI) 3.88m(NWI)       
 
W60 Long Jump Standing
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Jennifer          W62 Carson, CA               1.78m   NWI   5-10.25 
     1.64m(NWI) 1.66m(NWI) 1.74m(NWI) 1.78m(NWI)      
  2 Von Winckelmann, Debby   W63 Woodland Hills, CA      J1.78m   NWI   5-10.25 
     1.66m(NWI) 1.67m(NWI) 1.67m(NWI) 1.78m(NWI)       
  3 Stanford, Carole         W60 San Jose, CA             1.70m   NWI   5-07.00 
     1.50m(NWI) 1.69m(NWI) 1.58m(NWI) 1.70m(NWI)       
 
W60 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Von Winckelmann, Debby   W63 Woodland Hills, CA       3.13m   NWI  10-03.25 
     2.96m(NWI) 3.13m(NWI) 2.95m(NWI) 3.08m(NWI)       
  2 Amarasekara, Veronica    W61 Fontana, CA              2.95m   NWI   9-08.25 
     2.95m(NWI)    x             
  3 Jones, Jennifer          W62 Carson, CA               2.57m   NWI   8-05.25 
     FOUL      2.51m(NWI) 2.38m(NWI) 2.57m(NWI)       
 
W65 Long Jump Standing
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Funk, Leandra            W66 West Lafayette, IN       1.90m   NWI   6-03.00 
     1.60m(NWI) 1.84m(NWI) 1.73m(NWI) 1.90m(NWI)       
 
W70 Long Jump Standing
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Cohn, Linda              W70 Northridge, CA           1.90m   NWI   6-03.00 
     1.77m(NWI) 1.82m(NWI) 1.72m(NWI) 1.90m(NWI)       
  2 Harper, Linda            W70 Hopewell, VA             1.46m   NWI   4-09.50 
     1.35m(NWI) FOUL      1.46m(NWI) 1.38m(NWI)      
  3 Nesterenko, Louise       W72 Rocky View County,       0.88m   NWI   2-10.75 
     0.81m(NWI) 0.88m(NWI) 0.83m(NWI) 0.87m(NWI)      
 
W70 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Yearwood, pearl          W71 UNA                      2.86m   NWI   9-04.75 
     2.39m(NWI) 2.29m(NWI) 2.51m(NWI) 2.86m(NWI)       
 
M55 Long Jump Standing
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Dickerson, Mark          M57 Henderson, NV            2.28m   NWI   7-05.75 
     2.19m(NWI) 2.28m(NWI) 2.02m(NWI) 2.10m(NWI)      
  2 Sibrel, William          M59 Chandler, AZ             2.24m   NWI   7-04.25 
     2.08m(NWI) 2.08m(NWI) 2.24m(NWI) 2.19m(NWI)      
 
M55 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Dickerson, Mark          M57 Henderson, NV            3.73m   NWI  12-03.00 
     3.43m(NWI) 3.51m(NWI) 3.62m(NWI) 3.73m(NWI)      
  2 Sibrel, William          M59 Chandler, AZ             3.54m   NWI  11-07.50 
     3.54m(NWI) 3.53m(NWI) FOUL      3.47m(NWI)      
 
M60 Long Jump Standing
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           H#
==================================================================================
  1 Sabree, paul             M63 pendleton, SC            2.48m   NWI   8-01.75  1 
     2.43m(NWI) 2.48m(NWI)               
  2 Ferrier, Thomas          M60 Las Vegas, NV            2.19m   NWI   7-02.25  2 
     1.97m(NWI) 2.01m(NWI) 2.10m(NWI) 2.19m(NWI)       
  3 Dahms, Steven            M60 Idaho Falls, ID          2.08m   NWI   6-10.00  1 
     1.95m(NWI) 2.00m(NWI) 1.84m(NWI) 2.08m(NWI)      
  4 Purvis, George           M63 Sierra Vista, AZ         1.66m   NWI   5-05.50  1 
     1.58m(NWI) 1.64m(NWI) 1.53m(NWI) 1.66m(NWI)      
 
M60 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Dahms, Steven            M60 Idaho Falls, ID          3.46m   NWI  11-04.25 
     3.30m(NWI) 3.46m(NWI) FOUL      2.78m(NWI)      
  2 Purvis, George           M63 Sierra Vista, AZ         2.14m   NWI   7-00.25 
     2.03m(NWI) 2.14m(NWI)            
 
M65 Long Jump Standing
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           H#
==================================================================================
  1 Kelly, mike              M66 Lincoln, CA              2.36m   NWI   7-09.00  2 
     2.28m(NWI) 2.33m(NWI) FOUL      2.36m(NWI)      
  2 McLawhorn, David         M68 Temecula, CA             2.28m   NWI   7-05.75  1 
     2.21m(NWI) 2.19m(NWI) 2.26m(NWI) 2.28m(NWI)      
  3 Singh, Sukhnian          M68 UNA                      1.62m   NWI   5-03.75  2 
     1.53m(NWI) 1.58m(NWI) 1.52m(NWI) 1.62m(NWI)       
 
M65 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Joe               M66 Lynnwood, WA             4.17m   NWI  13-08.25 
     4.17m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      3.93m(NWI)      
  2 Walker, Joe              M67 Cameron Park, CA         4.10m   NWI  13-05.50 
     4.10m(NWI) 3.73m(NWI) 3.92m(NWI) PASS           
  3 Kelly, mike              M66 Lincoln, CA              3.75m   NWI  12-03.75 
     3.45m(NWI) 3.63m(NWI) 3.75m(NWI) PASS           
  4 Demetrio, Theodore       M66 Olympia, WA              3.16m   NWI  10-04.50 
     2.78m(NWI) 3.10m(NWI) 2.90m(NWI) 3.16m(NWI)       
  5 Singh, Sukhnian          M68 UNA                      2.54m   NWI   8-04.00 
     2.40m(NWI) 2.54m(NWI) FOUL      2.54m(NWI)      
 
M70 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Simek, Thomas            M70 Santa Fe, NM             3.88m   NWI  12-08.75 
     FOUL      3.74m(NWI) 3.59m(NWI) 3.88m(NWI)      
  2 Pickett, Calvin          M70 Goodyear, AZ             3.54m   NWI  11-07.50 
     3.54m(NWI) 2.57m(NWI) PASS      PASS           
 
M70 Long Jump Standing
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Pickett, Calvin          M70 Goodyear, AZ             2.28m   NWI   7-05.75 
     2.10m(NWI) 2.11m(NWI) 2.18m(NWI) 2.28m(NWI)      
  2 Simek, Thomas            M70 Santa Fe, NM             2.23m   NWI   7-03.75 
     2.23m(NWI) 2.23m(NWI) FOUL      2.19m(NWI)      
  3 Watson, Richard          M70 Yuma, AZ                 2.03m   NWI   6-08.00 
     1.79m(NWI) 1.98m(NWI) 1.93m(NWI) 2.03m(NWI)       
 
M75 Long Jump Standing
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           H#
==================================================================================
  1 Gast, Monte              M75 Marina Del Rey, CA       2.08m   NWI   6-10.00  2 
     1.86m(NWI) 2.04m(NWI) 2.08m(NWI) 1.97m(NWI)       
  2 Greek, Doug              M77 san clemente, CA         1.82m   NWI   5-11.75  1 
     1.70m(NWI) 1.82m(NWI) 1.71m(NWI)         
  2 Tricase, Leonard         M75 Las Vegas, NV            1.82m   NWI   5-11.75  1 
     1.82m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      1.13m(NWI)      
  4 Baker, Kenneth           M79 Henderson, NV            1.59m   NWI   5-02.75  1 
     1.53m(NWI) 1.54m(NWI) 1.49m(NWI) 1.59m(NWI)      
  5 Muranaka, Ron            M79 Placentia, CA            1.58m   NWI   5-02.25  2 
     1.58m(NWI) 1.49m(NWI) 1.42m(NWI) 1.42m(NWI)       
  6 Ruane, J Richard         M78 Henderson, NV            1.54m   NWI   5-00.75  1 
     1.52m(NWI) 1.43m(NWI) 1.54m(NWI) 1.54m(NWI)      
 
M75 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Parry, Arthur            M76 Prescott, AZ             3.76m   NWI  12-04.00 
     FOUL      3.76m(NWI) PASS      PASS           
  2 Tilton, Frank            M76 Springfield, MO          3.49m   NWI  11-05.50 
     3.46m(NWI) 3.49m(NWI) 3.48m(NWI) 3.42m(NWI)      
  3 Gast, Monte              M75 Marina Del Rey, CA       3.25m   NWI  10-08.00 
     FOUL      2.55m(NWI) 2.87m(NWI) 3.25m(NWI)      
  4 Tricase, Leonard         M75 Las Vegas, NV            2.90m   NWI   9-06.25 
     FOUL      2.90m(NWI) 2.67m(NWI) 2.88m(NWI)      
  5 Seiver, Daniel           M75 Pismo Beach, CA          2.86m   NWI   9-04.75 
     2.86m(NWI) FOUL      2.85m(NWI) FOUL           
  6 Muranaka, Ron            M79 Placentia, CA            2.85m   NWI   9-04.25 
     2.85m(NWI) 2.75m(NWI) FOUL      PASS           
  7 Ruane, J Richard         M78 Henderson, NV            2.34m   NWI   7-08.25 
     2.25m(NWI) 2.22m(NWI) 2.26m(NWI) 2.34m(NWI)      
  8 Baker, Kenneth           M79 Henderson, NV            2.13m   NWI   7-00.00 
     1.63m(NWI) 1.92m(NWI) FOUL      2.13m(NWI)       
 
M80 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Rowan, Terry             M82 Santa Rosa, CA           3.28m   NWI  10-09.25 
     FOUL      3.22m(NWI) 3.28m(NWI) 3.26m(NWI)      
 
W55 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Beck, Sabrina            W57 Metropolis, IL           6.32m   NWI  20-09.00 
     FOUL      6.20m(NWI) 6.11m(NWI) 6.32m(NWI)      
 
W60 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Jennifer          W62 Carson, CA               6.10m   NWI  20-00.25 
     5.59m(NWI) 6.10m(NWI) 5.88m(NWI) 6.04m(NWI)      
 
W70 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Cohn, Linda              W70 Northridge, CA           7.20m   NWI  23-07.50 
     6.49m(NWI) 7.20m(NWI) FOUL              
  2 Lowery, Linda            W71 Smyrna, GA               6.89m   NWI  22-07.25 
     6.37m(NWI) 6.89m(NWI) 6.84m(NWI) FOUL            
 
M55 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Dickerson, Mark          M57 Henderson, NV            7.19m   NWI  23-07.25 
     6.57m(NWI) 7.03m(NWI) 7.19m(NWI) FOUL           
  2 Sibrel, William          M59 Chandler, AZ             7.18m   NWI  23-06.75 
     7.16m(NWI) FOUL      6.89m(NWI) 7.18m(NWI)      
 
M60 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Purvis, George           M63 Sierra Vista, AZ         5.08m   NWI  16-08.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.08m(NWI) 5.03m(NWI)      
 
M65 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lariza, Michael          M66 Green Valley, AZ        10.15m   NWI  33-03.75 
     FOUL      10.15m(NWI) 9.72m(NWI) FOUL           
  2 Smith, Joe               M66 Lynnwood, WA             9.69m   NWI  31-09.50 
     9.12m(NWI) 9.69m(NWI) 9.62m(NWI) 9.61m(NWI)      
  3 Walker, Joe              M67 Cameron Park, CA         8.45m   NWI  27-08.75 
     8.45m(NWI)    x             
  4 Singh, Sukhnian          M68 UNA                      6.75m   NWI  22-01.75 
     5.84m(NWI) 5.13m(NWI) 5.87m(NWI) 6.75m(NWI)       
 
M70 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Pickett, Calvin          M70 Goodyear, AZ             7.16m   NWI  23-06.00 
     6.59m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      7.16m(NWI)      
 
M75 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Parry, Arthur            M76 Prescott, AZ             7.69m   NWI  25-02.75 
     FOUL      6.61m(NWI) FOUL      7.69m(NWI)      
  2 Tilton, Frank            M76 Springfield, MO          7.31m   NWI  23-11.75 
     6.98m(NWI) 7.06m(NWI) 7.18m(NWI) 7.31m(NWI)      
  3 Gast, Monte              M75 Marina Del Rey, CA       6.16m   NWI  20-02.50 
     5.88m(NWI) 5.88m(NWI) 6.16m(NWI) FOUL           
  4 Ruane, J Richard         M78 Henderson, NV            5.40m   NWI  17-08.75 
     4.89m(NWI) FOUL      5.24m(NWI) 5.40m(NWI)      
 
W50 Shot Put
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Hadley, Melissa          W54 Anthem, AZ               6.76m   22-02.25  2 
      6.55m  6.76m  6.34m  6.60m       
 
W55 Shot Put
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Angela          W59 UNA                     10.09m   33-01.25  2 
      9.71m  10.09m  9.88m  FOUL      
  2 Beck, Sabrina            W57 Metropolis, IL           8.96m   29-04.75  2 
      7.76m  8.05m  8.96m  FOUL      
  3 Lee, Suzette             W58 Simi Valley, CA          8.73m   28-07.75  2 
      7.46m  8.73m  7.96m  8.42m      
  4 Baker, Julie             W59 Las Vegas, NV            8.29m   27-02.50  2 
      8.19m  8.29m  8.28m  6.64m      
  5 Sears, Sharon            W59 Chicago, IL              7.96m   26-01.50  2 
      7.74m  7.96m  FOUL  7.64m      
 
W60 Shot Put
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Amarasekara, Veronica    W61 Fontana, CA              9.84m   32-03.50  2 
      FOUL  8.78m  9.84m  9.62m      
  2 Terpening, Kristin       W63 Tucson, AZ               9.53m   31-03.25  2 
      7.65m  9.53m  9.13m  8.71m      
  3 Barrow-Smith, Wendy      W63 UNA                      9.43m   30-11.25  2 
      9.43m  FOUL  9.34m  FOUL      
  4 Von Winckelmann, Debby   W63 Woodland Hills, CA       8.04m   26-04.50  2 
      7.35m  7.70m  8.04m  8.00m      
  5 Shahade, Lisa            W62 Chester Springs, PA      7.74m   25-04.75  2 
      7.24m  7.72m  7.74m  7.25m      
  6 Jones, Jennifer          W62 Carson, CA               7.23m   23-08.75  2 
      6.99m  6.39m  7.23m  6.94m      
  7 Stanford, Carole         W60 San Jose, CA             7.10m   23-03.50  2 
      7.05m  6.37m  7.10m  7.07m      
 
W65 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dunton, Linn             W66 Pine Valley, CA          9.36m   30-08.50 
      9.07m  9.08m  8.98m  9.36m       
  2 Jackson, Carole          W68 Oak Park, IL             6.29m   20-07.75 
      5.97m  5.97m  6.29m  5.78m      
  3 Holder, Angela           W69 UNA                      5.85m   19-02.50 
      5.55m  5.85m  FOUL  5.44m      
  4 Drastal, Carol Anne      W66 El Cajon, CA             5.63m   18-05.75 
      5.42m  5.04m  5.63m  FOUL      
  5 Smith, Darcy             W67 La Jolla, CA             5.48m   17-11.75 
      5.26m  5.47m  5.48m  5.44m      
 
W70 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hessel, Laura            W70 Spruce Grove, AB         8.48m   27-10.00 
      8.48m  7.85m  7.67m  7.29m      
  2 Cohn, Linda              W70 Northridge, CA           8.30m   27-02.75 
      7.89m  7.95m  8.05m  8.30m      
  3 Harper, Linda            W70 Hopewell, VA             6.95m   22-09.75 
      6.24m  6.95m  6.51m  5.75m      
  4 Evans, Eleanor           W70 Whittier, CA             6.26m   20-06.50 
      5.00m  5.55m  6.26m  6.20m      
  5 Nesterenko, Louise       W72 Rocky View County,       4.77m   15-07.75 
      4.77m  4.23m  4.33m  4.45m      
 
W75 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Glass, LaTanya           W75 Seal Beach, CA           9.44m   30-11.75 
      9.13m  8.58m  9.22m  9.44m      
  2 Raham, Sharon            W76 Wellington, CO           6.73m   22-01.00 
      6.73m  6.46m  6.45m  6.37m      
 
M50 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mattson, Kit             M53 Riverside, CA           11.19m   36-08.50 
      10.10m  10.40m  11.19m  11.00m      
  2 De Lara, James           M54 Albuquerque, NM          9.94m   32-07.50 
      9.55m  9.24m  9.94m  9.25m       
 
M55 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mattson, Kelly           M56 Riverside, CA           14.34m   47-00.75 
      12.65m  14.34m  FOUL  13.05m      
  2 Bell, Mike               M58 Henderson, NV           12.51m   41-00.50 
      12.51m  11.74m  11.44m  11.68m      
  3 Privett, David           M57 Glendale, AZ             7.14m   23-05.25 
      7.04m  7.14m  FOUL           
 
M60 Shot Put
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Ferrier, Thomas          M60 Las Vegas, NV           12.50m   41-00.25  3 
      12.24m  12.14m  12.21m  12.50m       
  2 Tietz, Kenneth           M64 Colorado Springs, C     11.01m   36-01.50  3 
      11.01m  10.56m  10.91m  10.88m      
  3 Hodges, Jimmy            M63 Flagstaff, AZ            9.44m   30-11.75  3 
      9.35m  9.44m  FOUL         
  4 Chan, Stephen            M60 El Cajon, CA             8.90m   29-02.50  3 
      8.60m  8.83m  5.84m  8.90m      
  5 Purvis, George           M63 Sierra Vista, AZ         7.76m   25-05.50  3 
      6.96m  7.24m  7.76m         
 
M65 Shot Put
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Young, Scott             M66 Chula Vista, CA         12.35m   40-06.25  3 
      11.76m  12.07m  11.89m  12.35m      
  2 Mardula, bob             M67 park city, UT           11.28m   37-00.25  3 
      10.80m  11.28m  10.65m  11.10m      
  3 Erickson, jim            M69 Stagecoach, NV          10.92m   35-10.00  3 
      10.10m  10.92m  10.56m  10.55m      
  4 Kelly, mike              M66 Lincoln, CA              9.90m   32-05.75  3 
      9.90m  9.47m  9.58m  9.28m      
  5 Sidhu, Gurbax            M67 Fresno, CA               8.87m   29-01.25  3 
      8.87m  8.86m            
 
M70 Shot Put
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Galvanin, Don            M70 Burien, WA              11.96m   39-03.00  2 
      11.30m  FOUL  11.36m  11.96m      
  2 Althouse, Gerald         M70 Mission Viejo, CA       10.06m   33-00.25  2 
      10.06m  FOUL  9.15m  9.29m       
  3 Watson, Richard          M70 Yuma, AZ                 9.99m   32-09.50  2 
      9.56m  9.98m  9.99m  9.56m      
 
M75 Shot Put
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Harvey, William          M77 Santa Barbara, CA       12.14m   39-10.00  2 
      FOUL  12.14m  FOUL  FOUL      
  2 Whitley, Stan            M77 Alta Loma, CA           11.10m   36-05.00  2 
      10.42m  10.64m  11.10m  FOUL      
  3 Deeter, Bill             M75 Mehama, OR              10.41m   34-02.00  2 
      10.00m  10.41m  10.20m  10.41m      
  4 Wuest, Gary              M76 Lodi, CA                 8.86m   29-01.00  2 
      8.74m  8.86m  8.74m  8.65m      
  5 Greek, Doug              M77 san clemente, CA         8.85m   29-00.50  2 
      8.55m  8.85m  FOUL  8.74m      
  6 Baker, Kenneth           M79 Henderson, NV            6.95m   22-09.75  2 
      6.95m  6.78m            
 
M80 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 White, Jack              M80 El Cajon, CA            10.54m   34-07.00 
      9.21m  10.54m  9.85m  FOUL       
  2 Ashbaugh, richard        M84 McIntosh, NM             9.59m   31-05.75 
      9.14m  9.59m  9.14m  8.85m      
 
M85 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Durrenberger, Joe        M88 Los Angeles, CA          8.91m   29-02.75 
      7.03m  7.00m  8.91m         
 
W50 Discus Throw
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Hadley, Melissa          W54 Anthem, AZ              14.71m      48-03  2 
      14.16m  13.48m  14.71m  13.94m       
 
W55 Discus Throw
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Angela          W59 UNA                     29.77m      97-08  2 
      29.77m  FOUL  29.68m  28.87m      
  2 Beck, Sabrina            W57 Metropolis, IL          24.05m      78-11  2 
      22.91m  FOUL  24.05m  22.42m      
  3 Sears, Sharon            W59 Chicago, IL             22.73m      74-07  2 
      17.09m  22.73m  20.58m  19.98m      
  4 Lee, Suzette             W58 Simi Valley, CA         19.79m      64-11  2 
      17.36m  18.00m  19.42m  19.79m      
 
W60 Discus Throw
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Barrow-Smith, Wendy      W63 UNA                     27.28m      89-06  2 
      24.39m  27.08m  27.28m  FOUL      
  2 Terpening, Kristin       W63 Tucson, AZ              25.55m      83-10  2 
      25.00m  25.55m  25.20m  FOUL      
  3 Shahade, Lisa            W62 Chester Springs, PA     20.19m      66-03  2 
      20.19m  19.77m  19.71m  19.27m      
 
W65 Discus Throw
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Dunton, Linn             W66 Pine Valley, CA         23.38m      76-08  2 
      FOUL  23.08m  23.38m  23.12m      
  2 Jackson, Carole          W68 Oak Park, IL            14.84m      48-08  2 
      13.41m  14.60m  14.84m  14.33m      
  3 Smith, Darcy             W67 La Jolla, CA            13.05m      42-10  2 
      13.05m  11.71m  12.90m  11.41m      
 
W70 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hessel, Laura            W70 Spruce Grove, AB        22.82m      74-10 
      20.42m  22.82m  22.34m  FOUL      
  2 Cohn, Linda              W70 Northridge, CA          21.45m      70-04 
      18.35m  16.90m  21.45m  20.02m       
  3 Harper, Linda            W70 Hopewell, VA            19.27m      63-03 
      19.27m  18.05m  18.14m  17.65m      
  4 Baker, Patti             W72 Auburn, CA              12.78m      41-11 
      11.35m  11.10m  12.78m  12.00m      
  5 Nesterenko, Louise       W72 Rocky View County,      10.38m      34-01 
      10.00m  10.38m  9.75m  10.24m      
 
W75 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Raham, Sharon            W76 Wellington, CO          17.85m      58-07 
      15.55m  17.85m  17.49m  17.20m      
  2 Glass, LaTanya           W75 Seal Beach, CA          15.85m      52-00 
      15.85m  FOUL  14.20m  FOUL      
 
M50 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 De Lara, James           M54 Albuquerque, NM         31.45m     103-02 
      28.59m  31.45m  30.20m  26.32m      
  2 Mattson, Kit             M53 Riverside, CA           24.17m      79-03 
      23.40m  FOUL  22.21m  24.17m       
 
M55 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mattson, Kelly           M56 Riverside, CA           45.84m     150-05 
      40.60m  43.25m  45.41m  45.84m      
  2 Privett, David           M57 Glendale, AZ            29.85m      97-11 
      25.31m  27.05m  29.85m  27.39m      
 
M60 Discus Throw
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Ferrier, Thomas          M60 Las Vegas, NV           37.49m     123-00  3 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.49m       
  2 Hodges, Jimmy            M63 Flagstaff, AZ           36.49m     119-09  3 
      34.35m  FOUL  36.49m  FOUL      
  3 Tietz, Kenneth           M64 Colorado Springs, C     34.15m     112-00  3 
      34.15m  FOUL  33.15m  FOUL      
 
M65 Discus Throw
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Young, Scott             M66 Chula Vista, CA         42.88m     140-08  3 
      FOUL  41.92m  FOUL  42.88m      
  2 Kosierb, Marcel          M65 Surrey, BC              37.28m     122-04  3 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.26m  37.28m      
  3 Mardula, bob             M67 park city, UT           35.15m     115-04  3 
      31.86m  29.69m  35.15m  28.89m      
  4 Sidhu, Gurbax            M67 Fresno, CA              31.30m     102-08  3 
      29.59m  30.25m  30.86m  31.30m      
  5 Sanchez, Lalo            M65 Henderson, NV           30.68m     100-08  3 
      30.37m  30.68m  FOUL  26.15m      
  6 McLawhorn, David         M68 Temecula, CA            28.18m      92-05  3 
      FOUL  22.58m  23.62m  28.18m      
  7 Erickson, jim            M69 Stagecoach, NV          27.69m      90-10  3 
      FOUL  27.69m  FOUL  FOUL      
  8 Demetrio, Theodore       M66 Olympia, WA             27.12m      89-00  3 
      23.54m  27.12m  FOUL  FOUL      
 
M70 Discus Throw
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Watson, Richard          M70 Yuma, AZ                29.01m      95-02  2 
      29.01m  FOUL  FOUL  28.39m      
  2 Galvanin, Don            M70 Burien, WA              27.82m      91-03  2 
      24.39m  25.81m  FOUL  27.82m       
  3 Deitrich, Woody          M70 Seattle, WA             23.37m      76-08  2 
      23.37m  FOUL  23.17m  22.83m      
 
M75 Discus Throw
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Harvey, William          M77 Santa Barbara, CA       33.47m     109-10  2 
      33.46m  33.47m  FOUL  FOUL      
  2 Whitley, Stan            M77 Alta Loma, CA           32.52m     106-08  2 
      32.52m  27.00m  29.16m  28.04m      
  3 Greek, Doug              M77 san clemente, CA        26.00m      85-04  2 
      FOUL  26.00m  FOUL  24.93m      
  4 Deeter, Bill             M75 Mehama, OR              24.12m      79-02  2 
      24.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  5 Wuest, Gary              M76 Lodi, CA                23.76m      77-11  2 
      21.45m  23.76m  21.03m  22.58m      
 
M80 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ashbaugh, richard        M84 McIntosh, NM            21.72m      71-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  21.72m  21.29m      
  2 White, Jack              M80 El Cajon, CA            21.70m      71-02 
      FOUL  20.12m  FOUL  21.70m      
 
M85 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Durrenberger, Joe        M88 Los Angeles, CA         16.08m      52-09 
      15.41m  16.08m  FOUL  14.19m      
 
W54&U Hammer Throw
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Hadley, Melissa          W54 Anthem, AZ              19.90m      65-03  2 
      18.31m  8.03m  19.90m  19.25m        
 
W55 Hammer Throw
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Lee, Suzette             W58 Simi Valley, CA         25.03m      82-01  2 
      24.73m  24.16m  FOUL  25.03m       
  2 Sears, Sharon            W59 Chicago, IL             24.24m      79-06  2 
      23.82m  FOUL  24.24m  23.32m      
 
W60 Hammer Throw
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Terpening, Kristin       W63 Tucson, AZ              24.72m      81-01  2 
      23.61m  24.72m  FOUL  22.25m      
  2 Shahade, Lisa            W62 Chester Springs, PA     18.58m      60-11  2 
      18.23m  15.15m  16.73m  18.58m      
  3 Stanford, Carole         W60 San Jose, CA            18.30m      60-00  2 
      16.95m  16.86m  18.30m  13.97m      
 
W65 Hammer Throw
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Dunton, Linn             W66 Pine Valley, CA         29.98m      98-04  2 
      27.40m  29.98m  FOUL  29.85m      
  2 Jackson, Carole          W68 Oak Park, IL            23.48m      77-00  2 
      23.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  3 Smith, Darcy             W67 La Jolla, CA            16.35m      53-08  2 
      14.18m  15.74m  16.35m  15.94m      
 
W70 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hessel, Laura            W70 Spruce Grove, AB        28.88m      94-09 
      28.88m  26.81m  FOUL  25.71m      
  2 Sprattling, Rene         W72 Nevada City, CA         24.23m      79-06 
      22.45m  21.61m  24.23m  FOUL      
  3 Baker, Patti             W72 Auburn, CA              23.39m      76-09 
      23.39m  22.10m  23.35m  FOUL       
  4 Masella, Susan           W71 Citrus Heights, CA      18.21m      59-09 
      FOUL  18.21m  0.07m  PASS      
  5 Nesterenko, Louise       W72 Rocky View County,      11.91m      39-01 
      11.11m  11.76m  FOUL  11.91m      
 
W75 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Raham, Sharon            W76 Wellington, CO          25.56m      83-10 
      25.00m  FOUL  25.56m  23.37m      
 
M55 Hammer Throw
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Hill, Richard            M57 Las Vegas, NV           30.37m      99-08  2 
      FOUL  15.68m  16.65m  30.37m       
 
M60 Hammer Throw
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Ferrier, Thomas          M60 Las Vegas, NV           42.04m     137-11  2 
      40.44m  42.04m  40.53m  FOUL      
  2 Hambrick, Michael        M63 Sparks, NV              39.00m     127-11  2 
      39.00m  FOUL  37.42m  36.47m      
  3 Hodges, Jimmy            M63 Flagstaff, AZ           27.04m      88-08  2 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.04m  FOUL      
  4 Tietz, Kenneth           M64 Colorado Springs, C     23.17m      76-00  2 
      FOUL  23.17m  21.96m  FOUL      
 
M65 Hammer Throw
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Venning, Michael         M65 Roseville, CA           40.52m     132-11  2 
      37.78m  FOUL  FOUL  40.52m      
  2 Sidhu, Gurbax            M67 Fresno, CA              38.89m     127-07  2 
      38.89m  FOUL  38.39m  FOUL      
  3 Erickson, jim            M69 Stagecoach, NV          24.29m      79-08  2 
      23.64m  24.06m  24.29m  FOUL      
 
M70 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Watson, Richard          M70 Yuma, AZ                38.59m     126-07 
      35.24m  37.63m  FOUL  38.59m       
 
M75 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Konen, hank              M76 Reno, NV                37.18m     122-00 
      FOUL  37.18m  FOUL  36.86m      
  2 Deeter, Bill             M75 Mehama, OR              30.34m      99-06 
      29.39m  30.02m  30.33m  30.34m      
  3 Greek, Doug              M77 san clemente, CA        25.25m      82-10 
      24.82m  25.25m  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 Wuest, Gary              M76 Lodi, CA                22.70m      74-06 
      21.06m  22.70m  FOUL  22.07m      
 
M80 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ashbaugh, richard        M84 McIntosh, NM            25.01m      82-01 
      23.89m  FOUL  25.01m  24.20m      
 
M85 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Durrenberger, Joe        M88 Los Angeles, CA         14.28m      46-10 
      12.90m  12.80m  14.28m  13.27m      
 
W50 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schimek, Durelle         W54 Grass Valley, CA        42.63m     139-10 
      38.43m  42.63m  FOUL  FOUL      
  2 Hadley, Melissa          W54 Anthem, AZ              14.96m      49-01 
      14.20m  14.96m  14.17m  12.13m       
 -- Larsen, Lynn             W54 Riverside, CA             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
W55 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McDonald, Sue            W59 Santa Barbara, CA       24.71m      81-01 
      24.71m  21.91m            
  2 Sears, Sharon            W59 Chicago, IL             17.39m      57-01 
      17.39m  16.84m  16.61m  16.27m      
  3 Beck, Sabrina            W57 Metropolis, IL          15.26m      50-01 
      13.62m  FOUL  FOUL  15.26m      
 
W60 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Terpening, Kristin       W63 Tucson, AZ              26.49m      86-11 
      25.19m  26.49m  FOUL  25.54m      
  2 Amarasekara, Veronica    W61 Fontana, CA             21.35m      70-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  21.35m  FOUL      
  3 Von Winckelmann, Debby   W63 Woodland Hills, CA      20.16m      66-02 
      14.63m  FOUL  20.16m  16.27m      
  4 Stanford, Carole         W60 San Jose, CA            17.35m      56-11 
      15.16m  17.35m  FOUL  FOUL      
 
W65 Javelin Throw
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Dunton, Linn             W66 Pine Valley, CA         25.26m      82-10  2 
      25.26m  24.21m  FOUL         
  2 Drastal, Carol Anne      W66 El Cajon, CA            13.56m      44-06  2 
      13.56m  FOUL  12.50m  13.10m       
  3 Jackson, Carole          W68 Oak Park, IL            11.52m      37-09  2 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.52m  10.40m      
  4 Smith, Darcy             W67 La Jolla, CA            10.63m      34-10  2 
      FOUL  9.71m  10.62m  10.63m      
 
W70 Javelin Throw
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Cohn, Linda              W70 Northridge, CA          29.55m      96-11  2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  29.55m      
  2 Hessel, Laura            W70 Spruce Grove, AB        19.04m      62-06  2 
      18.81m  FOUL  FOUL  19.04m      
  3 Baker, Patti             W72 Auburn, CA              16.95m      55-07  2 
      16.95m  14.74m  FOUL  15.09m      
  4 Sprattling, Rene         W72 Nevada City, CA         12.51m      41-00  2 
      10.91m  FOUL  12.51m  9.92m      
  5 Nesterenko, Louise       W72 Rocky View County,       9.89m      32-05  2 
      8.62m  7.56m  9.89m  FOUL      
 
W75 Javelin Throw
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Raham, Sharon            W76 Wellington, CO          19.48m      63-11  2 
      17.17m  19.48m  17.48m  FOUL       
  2 Tucker, Ardienette       W75 Las Vegas, NV            9.94m      32-07  2 
      9.45m  9.94m  9.90m  9.64m       
 
W85 Javelin Throw
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Hurrell, Lynne           W88 Grass Valley, CA         7.73m      25-04  2 
      7.73m  7.12m  7.11m  7.37m      
 
M50 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mattson, Kit             M53 Riverside, CA           37.42m     122-09 
      26.27m  FOUL  35.55m  37.42m      
  2 De Lara, James           M54 Albuquerque, NM         29.28m      96-01 
      23.01m  26.37m  28.24m  29.28m       
 
M55 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stone, Jon               M56 SeaTac, WA              33.94m     111-04 
      28.86m  30.44m  32.30m  33.94m      
  2 Privett, David           M57 Glendale, AZ            27.83m      91-04 
      27.83m  16.17m  FOUL  23.22m      
  3 Sibrel, William          M59 Chandler, AZ            24.92m      81-09 
      20.93m  24.92m  FOUL  21.78m      
 
M60 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tietz, Kenneth           M64 Colorado Springs, C     32.20m     105-08 
      31.37m  30.94m  32.20m  31.99m      
  2 Chan, Stephen            M60 El Cajon, CA            25.42m      83-05 
      25.42m  22.00m  22.44m  22.91m      
 
M65 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mardula, bob             M67 park city, UT           34.60m     113-06 
      32.85m  33.46m  34.60m  32.23m      
  2 Kelly, mike              M66 Lincoln, CA             30.30m      99-05 
      27.75m  23.99m  29.84m  30.30m      
  3 McLawhorn, David         M68 Temecula, CA            27.40m      89-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.69m  27.40m      
  4 Demetrio, Theodore       M66 Olympia, WA             27.31m      89-07 
      24.97m  25.15m  23.37m  27.31m      
  5 Rivero, Mark             M67 Henderson, NV           24.00m      78-09 
      24.00m    x             
 
M70 Javelin Throw
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Galvanin, Don            M70 Burien, WA              38.77m     127-02  2 
      38.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  2 Watson, Richard          M70 Yuma, AZ                31.05m     101-10  2 
      29.27m  FOUL  29.41m  31.05m       
  3 McEvoy, James            M74 Henderson, NV           20.50m      67-03  2 
      20.50m  20.01m  FOUL  19.98m      
  4 Pickett, Calvin          M70 Goodyear, AZ            20.37m      66-10  2 
      17.38m  FOUL  20.37m  FOUL      
 
M75 Javelin Throw
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Wuest, Gary              M76 Lodi, CA                27.68m      90-10  2 
      23.93m  24.23m  27.68m  FOUL      
  2 Greek, Doug              M77 san clemente, CA        25.00m      82-00  2 
      22.83m  23.02m  FOUL  25.00m      
  3 Gast, Monte              M75 Marina Del Rey, CA      23.89m      78-04  2 
      23.89m  23.85m  21.88m  FOUL      
  4 Whitley, Stan            M77 Alta Loma, CA           23.79m      78-01  2 
      21.65m  23.79m  23.10m  FOUL      
  5 Baker, Kenneth           M79 Henderson, NV           19.43m      63-09  2 
      16.05m  17.38m  16.90m  19.43m      
 
M85 Javelin Throw
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Durrenberger, Joe        M88 Los Angeles, CA          9.15m      30-00  2 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.15m  FOUL      
 
W50 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hadley, Melissa          W54 Anthem, AZ               7.00m   22-11.75 
      6.71m  7.00m  6.96m  6.52m       
 
W55 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sears, Sharon            W59 Chicago, IL              6.64m   21-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.64m      
 
W60 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shahade, Lisa            W62 Chester Springs, PA      8.31m   27-03.25 
      6.82m  7.69m  7.92m  8.31m      
 
W65 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dunton, Linn             W66 Pine Valley, CA         11.19m   36-08.50 
      11.19m  10.72m  9.46m  11.04m      
  2 Jackson, Carole          W68 Oak Park, IL             9.09m   29-10.00 
      FOUL  9.09m  8.42m  7.21m      
  3 Smith, Darcy             W67 La Jolla, CA             7.74m   25-04.75 
      7.21m  6.54m  7.60m  7.74m      
 
W70 Weight Throw
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Hessel, Laura            W70 Spruce Grove, AB        11.56m   37-11.25  2 
      11.56m  11.26m  11.41m  11.23m       
  2 Baker, Patti             W72 Auburn, CA               7.96m   26-01.50  2 
      7.54m  7.96m  7.06m  7.21m      
  3 Harper, Linda            W70 Hopewell, VA             7.38m   24-02.50  2 
      7.38m  7.30m  7.29m  7.32m      
  4 Nesterenko, Louise       W72 Rocky View County,       5.52m   18-01.50  2 
      5.01m  5.24m  5.47m  5.52m      
 
W75 Weight Throw
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Raham, Sharon            W76 Wellington, CO           9.67m   31-08.75  2 
      9.60m  9.67m  8.29m  9.26m      
  2 Tucker, Ardienette       W75 Las Vegas, NV            6.75m   22-01.75  2 
      FOUL  6.75m  6.36m  6.15m      
 
M60 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hambrick, Michael        M63 Sparks, NV              15.66m   51-04.50 
      14.52m  15.20m  15.42m  15.66m      
  2 Ferrier, Thomas          M60 Las Vegas, NV           14.49m   47-06.50 
      13.61m  14.49m  14.42m  FOUL      
  3 Tietz, Kenneth           M64 Colorado Springs, C     10.57m   34-08.25 
      FOUL  10.10m  9.96m  10.57m       
 
M65 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sidhu, Gurbax            M67 Fresno, CA              13.02m   42-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.75m  13.02m      
  2 Demetrio, Theodore       M66 Olympia, WA              9.69m   31-09.50 
      9.05m  8.82m  9.69m  8.86m      
 
M70 Weight Throw
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Watson, Richard          M70 Yuma, AZ                13.81m   45-03.75  2 
      12.92m  13.35m  13.81m  12.85m  0.04m    
 
M75 Weight Throw
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Greek, Doug              M77 san clemente, CA        10.89m   35-08.75  2 
      10.89m  10.12m  10.59m  FOUL      
  2 Wuest, Gary              M76 Lodi, CA                 8.90m   29-02.50  2 
      8.18m  8.72m  8.75m  8.90m      
 
W50 Super Weight Softball Thr
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hadley, Melissa          W54 Anthem, AZ              28.68m   94-01.25 
      27.44m  27.46m  28.43m  28.68m      
  2 Hansen, Kim              W52 Shelley, ID             16.33m   53-07.00 
      16.33m  14.56m  16.32m  14.35m      
 
W55 Super Weight Softball Thr
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lee, Suzette             W58 Simi Valley, CA         33.36m  109-05.50 
      32.74m  33.36m  33.08m         
  2 Sears, Sharon            W59 Chicago, IL             23.74m   77-10.75 
      23.11m  22.86m  23.74m  23.36m      
 
W60 Super Weight Softball Thr
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Von Winckelmann, Debby   W63 Woodland Hills, CA      36.85m  120-10.75 
      36.10m  33.92m  36.85m  34.20m       
 
M55 Super Weight Softball Thr
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dickerson, Mark          M57 Henderson, NV           27.24m   89-04.50 
      23.93m  FOUL  27.24m  PASS      
 
M60 Super Weight Softball Thr
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dahms, Steven            M60 Idaho Falls, ID         30.10m   98-09.00 
      30.10m  29.30m  26.50m  PASS      
 
M65 Super Weight Softball Thr
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Janusey, michael         M65 venetia, PA             57.08m  187-03.25 
      55.10m  53.10m  56.27m  57.08m      
  2 Sanchez, Lalo            M65 Henderson, NV           56.23m  184-05.75 
      51.20m  56.23m  55.37m  52.38m      
  3 Kelly, mike              M66 Lincoln, CA             51.10m  167-08.00 
      47.77m  51.10m  39.36m  47.20m      
  4 Rivero, Mark             M67 Henderson, NV           47.17m  154-09.25 
      47.17m  37.46m  PASS  PASS      
  5 McLawhorn, David         M68 Temecula, CA            45.29m  148-07.25 
      44.92m  42.87m  45.29m  42.15m      
 
M70 Super Weight Softball Thr
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pickett, Calvin          M70 Goodyear, AZ            57.06m  187-02.50 
      FOUL  50.84m  54.41m  57.06m      
  2 Krause, Frederick        M73 Davison, MI             49.38m  162-00.25 
      42.85m  49.38m  43.00m  45.17m      
  3 McEvoy, James            M74 Henderson, NV           36.90m  121-00.75 
      33.49m  35.65m  36.90m  36.82m      
  4 Basham, Charles          M71 Sparks, NV              35.99m  118-01.00 
      FOUL  35.27m  31.19m  35.99m      
 
M75 Super Weight Softball Thr
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, James L           M79 Reno, NV                47.25m  155-00.25 
      47.25m  42.23m  44.92m  44.74m      
  2 Wuest, Gary              M76 Lodi, CA                39.42m  129-04.00 
      34.94m  38.33m  39.42m  39.41m       
  3 Greek, Doug              M77 san clemente, CA        32.13m  105-05.00 
      32.13m  31.30m  31.95m  PASS      
  4 Baker, Kenneth           M79 Henderson, NV           25.19m   82-07.75 
      19.81m  21.58m  25.19m  23.71m      
 
M85 Super Weight Softball Thr
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Durrenberger, Joe        M88 Los Angeles, CA         15.88m   52-01.25 
      12.10m  15.88m  13.57m  PASS      
 
W54&U Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hadley, Melissa          W54 Anthem, AZ               7.34m   24-01.00    480
      7.22m  7.30m  7.34m            
  2 Hansen, Kim              W52 Shelley, ID              6.54m   21-05.50    415
      6.11m  6.54m  5.88m            
 
W55 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lee, Suzette             W58 Simi Valley, CA          9.07m   29-09.25    690
      8.50m  9.07m  8.50m            
  2 Sears, Sharon            W59 Chicago, IL              8.30m   27-02.75    619
      8.30m  8.29m  8.05m            
 
W60 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Terpening, Kristin       W63 Tucson, AZ               9.16m   30-00.75    777
      9.16m  9.01m  8.76m            
  2 Shahade, Lisa            W62 Chester Springs, PA      7.90m   25-11.00    652
      7.90m  7.86m  7.48m            
 
W65 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Carole          W68 Oak Park, IL             6.13m   20-01.50    541
      6.13m  6.02m  FOUL            
  2 Smith, Darcy             W67 La Jolla, CA             6.00m   19-08.25    527
      5.58m  5.63m  6.00m            
  3 Obrien, Sandra           W69 Shorewood, WI            3.89m   12-09.25    300
      3.46m  3.89m  3.52m            
 
W70 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hessel, Laura            W70 Spruce Grove, AB         8.88m   29-01.75    960
      8.88m  8.35m  8.32m            
  2 Baker, Patti             W72 Auburn, CA               5.41m   17-09.00    532
      5.10m  5.29m  5.41m            
  3 Sprattling, Rene         W72 Nevada City, CA          4.70m   15-05.00    446
      4.70m  3.72m  4.07m            
  4 Nesterenko, Louise       W72 Rocky View County,       4.59m   15-00.75    432
      4.50m  4.22m  4.59m            
 
W75 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Raham, Sharon            W76 Wellington, CO           6.80m   22-03.75    692
      6.80m  6.49m  6.31m            
 
M60 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dahms, Steven            M60 Idaho Falls, ID          9.90m   32-05.75    628
      9.71m  9.90m  FOUL            
  2 Hambrick, Michael        M63 Sparks, NV               9.44m   30-11.75    593
      9.44m  9.40m  PASS            
 
M65 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Janusey, michael         M65 venetia, PA             10.59m   34-09.00    753
      10.24m  10.44m  10.59m            
  2 McLawhorn, David         M68 Temecula, CA             9.49m   31-01.75    662
      8.99m  9.49m  8.56m            
  3 Demetrio, Theodore       M66 Olympia, WA              8.14m   26-08.50    550
      7.34m  7.53m  8.14m            
 
M70 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Watson, Richard          M70 Yuma, AZ                10.28m   33-08.75    677
      10.28m  10.21m  9.74m            
  2 Schuster, Neal           M74 Shorewood, WI            6.47m   21-02.75    383
      6.47m  6.15m  6.43m            
 
M75 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Deeter, Bill             M75 Mehama, OR              10.69m   35-01.00    787
      10.69m  10.21m  10.37m            
  2 Wuest, Gary              M76 Lodi, CA                 8.79m   28-10.25    624
      8.79m  8.06m  8.16m            
  3 Greek, Doug              M77 san clemente, CA         8.63m   28-03.75    611
      8.45m  8.55m  8.63m            
 
M80 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Barry           M80 Twentynine Palms, C      6.80m   22-03.75    499
      6.80m  6.75m  6.45m            
 
M85 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Durrenberger, Joe        M88 Los Angeles, CA          8.06m   26-05.50    703
      8.06m  6.94m  PASS            
 
W54&U Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hadley, Melissa          W54 Anthem, AZ              13.81m      45-04    244
      13.12m  13.81m  13.12m            
  2 Hansen, Kim              W52 Shelley, ID             11.05m      36-03    181
      11.05m  10.41m  11.02m            
 
W55 Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lee, Suzette             W58 Simi Valley, CA         19.50m      64-00    427
      18.00m  19.50m  FOUL            
  2 Sears, Sharon            W59 Chicago, IL             19.31m      63-04    421
      FOUL  18.22m  19.31m            
 
W60 Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Terpening, Kristin       W63 Tucson, AZ              25.81m      84-08    677
      24.07m  25.81m  FOUL            
  2 Shahade, Lisa            W62 Chester Springs, PA     19.20m      63-00    475
      19.20m  18.33m  FOUL            
 
W65 Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Darcy             W67 La Jolla, CA            13.95m      45-09    369
      13.95m  FOUL  12.27m            
  2 Jackson, Carole          W68 Oak Park, IL            13.47m      44-02    353
      12.73m  13.47m  FOUL            
  3 Obrien, Sandra           W69 Shorewood, WI            9.06m      29-09    211
      7.43m  9.06m  7.68m            
 
W70 Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hessel, Laura            W70 Spruce Grove, AB        22.97m      75-04    795
      20.33m  22.97m  20.00m            
  2 Baker, Patti             W72 Auburn, CA              11.50m      37-09    344
      11.50m  10.88m  FOUL            
  3 Sprattling, Rene         W72 Nevada City, CA         11.40m      37-05    340
      11.24m  11.40m  FOUL            
  4 Nesterenko, Louise       W72 Rocky View County,       9.82m      32-03    281
      9.19m  9.82m  9.54m            
 
W75 Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Raham, Sharon            W76 Wellington, CO          16.74m      54-11    578
      16.64m  16.74m  16.30m            
 
M60 Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hambrick, Michael        M63 Sparks, NV              35.95m     117-11    628
      35.95m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Dahms, Steven            M60 Idaho Falls, ID         24.15m      79-03    380
      24.15m  21.86m  23.31m            
 
M65 Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Janusey, michael         M65 venetia, PA             38.56m     126-06    764
      36.45m  38.56m  FOUL            
  2 McLawhorn, David         M68 Temecula, CA            27.99m      91-10    515
      25.74m  27.99m  FOUL            
  3 Demetrio, Theodore       M66 Olympia, WA             25.75m      84-06    464
      25.36m  FOUL  25.75m            
 
M70 Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schuster, Neal           M74 Shorewood, WI           23.03m      75-07    453
      23.03m  FOUL  19.81m            
 -- Watson, Richard          M70 Yuma, AZ                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
M75 Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wuest, Gary              M76 Lodi, CA                26.37m      86-06    620
      26.37m  FOUL  22.90m            
  2 Greek, Doug              M77 san clemente, CA        25.31m      83-00    589
      22.06m  25.31m  FOUL            
  3 Deeter, Bill             M75 Mehama, OR              24.54m      80-06    567
      19.35m  23.77m  24.54m            
 
M80 Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Barry           M80 Twentynine Palms, C     20.50m      67-03    538
      20.29m  20.50m  FOUL            
 
M85 Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Durrenberger, Joe        M88 Los Angeles, CA         15.89m      52-01    484
      15.89m  FOUL  15.24m            
 
W54&U Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hadley, Melissa          W54 Anthem, AZ              18.02m      59-01    346
      17.25m  FOUL  18.02m            
  2 Hansen, Kim              W52 Shelley, ID             16.18m      53-01    296
      14.61m  15.56m  16.18m            
 
W55 Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lee, Suzette             W58 Simi Valley, CA         28.82m      94-07    718
      28.82m  27.64m  27.61m            
  2 Sears, Sharon            W59 Chicago, IL             23.91m      78-05    567
      23.91m  22.75m  22.22m            
 
W60 Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Terpening, Kristin       W63 Tucson, AZ              22.51m      73-10    592
      21.87m  22.51m  21.21m            
  2 Shahade, Lisa            W62 Chester Springs, PA     17.05m      55-11    411
      FOUL  17.05m  16.01m            
 
W65 Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Carole          W68 Oak Park, IL            25.80m      84-08    798
      25.80m  FOUL  25.73m            
  2 Smith, Darcy             W67 La Jolla, CA            15.85m      52-00    429
      13.61m  15.85m  14.60m            
  3 Obrien, Sandra           W69 Shorewood, WI           10.83m      35-06    247
      9.96m  10.83m  FOUL            
 
W70 Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hessel, Laura            W70 Spruce Grove, AB        28.07m      92-01   1017
      27.88m  27.60m  28.07m            
  2 Sprattling, Rene         W72 Nevada City, CA         22.70m      74-06    788
      18.81m  18.26m  22.70m            
  3 Baker, Patti             W72 Auburn, CA              19.50m      64-00    653
      15.12m  15.75m  19.50m            
  4 Nesterenko, Louise       W72 Rocky View County,      14.45m      47-05    443
      11.76m  14.45m  12.79m            
 
W75 Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Raham, Sharon            W76 Wellington, CO          24.23m      79-06    840
      24.23m  19.27m  23.42m            
 
M60 Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hambrick, Michael        M63 Sparks, NV              38.73m     127-01    687
      FOUL  38.73m  FOUL            
  2 Dahms, Steven            M60 Idaho Falls, ID         20.89m      68-06    308
      16.81m  13.44m  20.89m            
 
M65 Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Janusey, michael         M65 venetia, PA             34.73m     113-11    691
      34.73m  33.47m  32.73m            
  2 McLawhorn, David         M68 Temecula, CA            28.17m      92-05    533
      26.35m  26.46m  28.17m            
  3 Demetrio, Theodore       M66 Olympia, WA             23.82m      78-02    430
      20.54m  21.71m  23.82m            
 
M70 Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Watson, Richard          M70 Yuma, AZ                37.32m     122-05    746
      FOUL  35.41m  37.32m            
  2 Schuster, Neal           M74 Shorewood, WI           18.96m      62-02    311
      FOUL  18.96m  FOUL            
 
M75 Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Deeter, Bill             M75 Mehama, OR              30.52m     100-01    682
      24.51m  30.52m  FOUL            
  2 Greek, Doug              M77 san clemente, CA        25.39m      83-04    543
      25.39m  24.57m  24.40m            
  3 Wuest, Gary              M76 Lodi, CA                24.15m      79-03    509
      23.81m  24.15m  21.98m            
 
M80 Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Barry           M80 Twentynine Palms, C     22.91m      75-02    557
      FOUL  21.02m  22.91m            
 
M85 Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Durrenberger, Joe        M88 Los Angeles, CA         16.35m      53-08    452
      12.50m  15.96m  16.35m            
 
W54&U Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hadley, Melissa          W54 Anthem, AZ              14.59m      47-10    274
      14.59m  13.82m  12.24m            
  2 Hansen, Kim              W52 Shelley, ID              8.78m      28-10    134
      FOUL  8.78m  8.53m            
 
W55 Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lee, Suzette             W58 Simi Valley, CA         20.07m      65-10    459
      18.49m  19.57m  20.07m            
  2 Sears, Sharon            W59 Chicago, IL             15.49m      50-10    334
      15.49m  14.01m  14.59m            
 
W60 Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Terpening, Kristin       W63 Tucson, AZ              26.97m      88-06    734
      26.97m  FOUL  24.49m            
  2 Shahade, Lisa            W62 Chester Springs, PA     15.00m      49-02    367
      FOUL  13.00m  15.00m            
 
W65 Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Darcy             W67 La Jolla, CA            10.76m      35-04    281
      9.35m  10.76m  FOUL            
  2 Jackson, Carole          W68 Oak Park, IL             8.73m      28-08    212
      8.73m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Obrien, Sandra           W69 Shorewood, WI            7.71m      25-03    178
      7.32m  7.71m  FOUL            
 
W70 Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hessel, Laura            W70 Spruce Grove, AB        19.97m      65-06    704
      19.38m  19.97m  FOUL            
  2 Baker, Patti             W72 Auburn, CA              15.94m      52-03    542
      15.57m  14.80m  15.94m            
  3 Sprattling, Rene         W72 Nevada City, CA         10.75m      35-03    337
      10.75m  9.72m  10.35m            
  4 Nesterenko, Louise       W72 Rocky View County,       8.85m      29-00    262
      8.85m  8.42m  FOUL            
 
W75 Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Raham, Sharon            W76 Wellington, CO          19.39m      63-07    748
      17.26m  16.97m  19.39m            
 
M60 Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hambrick, Michael        M63 Sparks, NV              21.51m      70-07    305
      21.51m  PASS  PASS            
  2 Dahms, Steven            M60 Idaho Falls, ID         21.18m      69-06    298
      14.56m  17.75m  21.18m            
 
M65 Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Janusey, michael         M65 venetia, PA             43.57m     142-11    860
      39.39m  43.57m  39.79m            
  2 McLawhorn, David         M68 Temecula, CA            28.14m      92-04    500
      28.14m  26.79m  FOUL            
  3 Demetrio, Theodore       M66 Olympia, WA             26.73m      87-08    468
      26.73m  FOUL  24.51m            
 
M70 Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Watson, Richard          M70 Yuma, AZ                32.74m     107-05    663
      FOUL  32.74m  29.93m            
  2 Schuster, Neal           M74 Shorewood, WI           23.21m      76-02    428
      FOUL  22.04m  23.21m            
 
M75 Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wuest, Gary              M76 Lodi, CA                29.70m      97-05    681
      22.95m  29.70m  28.81m            
  2 Greek, Doug              M77 san clemente, CA        24.50m      80-04    535
      24.50m  24.13m  22.39m            
  3 Deeter, Bill             M75 Mehama, OR              18.56m      60-11    372
      18.56m  FOUL  18.26m            
 
M80 Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Barry           M80 Twentynine Palms, C     12.53m      41-01    247
      12.53m  10.42m  FOUL            
 
M85 Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Durrenberger, Joe        M88 Los Angeles, CA         19.53m      64-01    553
      FOUL  19.53m  FOUL            
 
W54&U Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hadley, Melissa          W54 Anthem, AZ               6.32m   20-09.00    340
      5.95m  5.38m  6.32m            
  2 Hansen, Kim              W52 Shelley, ID              5.83m   19-01.50    305
      5.83m  FOUL  5.78m            
 
W55 Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lee, Suzette             W58 Simi Valley, CA         10.25m   33-07.50    692
      9.45m  8.80m  10.25m            
  2 Sears, Sharon            W59 Chicago, IL              7.22m   23-08.25    451
      FOUL  7.13m  7.22m            
 
W60 Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Terpening, Kristin       W63 Tucson, AZ               9.90m   32-05.75    614
      9.42m  FOUL  9.90m            
  2 Shahade, Lisa            W62 Chester Springs, PA      8.20m   26-11.00    488
      FOUL  8.20m  7.17m            
 
W65 Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Carole          W68 Oak Park, IL             8.27m   27-01.75    551
      8.27m  FOUL  7.69m            
  2 Smith, Darcy             W67 La Jolla, CA             7.13m   23-04.75    459
      6.93m  6.88m  7.13m            
  3 Obrien, Sandra           W69 Shorewood, WI            4.35m   14-03.25    238
      4.18m  4.35m  4.22m            
 
W70 Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hessel, Laura            W70 Spruce Grove, AB        11.28m   37-00.25    898
      11.06m  11.28m  FOUL            
  2 Baker, Patti             W72 Auburn, CA               7.79m   25-06.75    580
      6.98m  7.79m  FOUL            
  3 Sprattling, Rene         W72 Nevada City, CA          7.07m   23-02.50    515
      FOUL  7.07m  6.81m            
  4 Nesterenko, Louise       W72 Rocky View County,       5.55m   18-02.50    380
      5.25m  5.55m  5.55m            
 
W75 Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Raham, Sharon            W76 Wellington, CO           8.94m   29-04.00    644
      FOUL  8.94m  8.75m            
 
M60 Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hambrick, Michael        M63 Sparks, NV              15.18m   49-09.75    782
      14.66m  15.18m  FOUL            
  2 Dahms, Steven            M60 Idaho Falls, ID          9.89m   32-05.50    469
      9.18m  FOUL  9.89m            
 
M65 Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McLawhorn, David         M68 Temecula, CA            11.19m   36-08.50    592
      10.87m  11.19m  10.92m            
  2 Demetrio, Theodore       M66 Olympia, WA              9.67m   31-08.75    496
      9.67m  9.05m  9.18m            
 -- Janusey, michael         M65 venetia, PA               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
M70 Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Watson, Richard          M70 Yuma, AZ                13.17m   43-02.50    736
      13.16m  13.17m  12.96m            
  2 Schuster, Neal           M74 Shorewood, WI            7.31m   23-11.75    359
      FOUL  FOUL  7.31m            
 
M75 Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Deeter, Bill             M75 Mehama, OR              12.63m   41-05.25    764
      11.17m  11.49m  12.63m            
  2 Greek, Doug              M77 san clemente, CA        10.24m   33-07.25    597
      FOUL  10.24m  10.19m            
  3 Wuest, Gary              M76 Lodi, CA                 7.84m   25-08.75    431
      7.84m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
M80 Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Barry           M80 Twentynine Palms, C      8.53m   28-00.00    515
      7.27m  7.99m  8.53m            
 
M85 Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Durrenberger, Joe        M88 Los Angeles, CA          8.05m   26-05.00    544
      6.89m  7.92m  8.05m            
 
W54&U Throws Pentathlon
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hadley, Melissa          W54 Anthem, AZ                1684     
  2 Hansen, Kim              W52 Shelley, ID               1331     
 
W55 Throws Pentathlon
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lee, Suzette             W58 Simi Valley, CA           2986     
  2 Sears, Sharon            W59 Chicago, IL               2392     
 
W60 Throws Pentathlon
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Terpening, Kristin       W63 Tucson, AZ                3394     
  2 Shahade, Lisa            W62 Chester Springs, PA       2393     
 
W65 Throws Pentathlon
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jackson, Carole          W68 Oak Park, IL              2455     
  2 Smith, Darcy             W67 La Jolla, CA              2065     
  3 Obrien, Sandra           W69 Shorewood, WI             1174     
 
W70 Throws Pentathlon
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hessel, Laura            W70 Spruce Grove, AB          4374     
  2 Baker, Patti             W72 Auburn, CA                2651     
  3 Sprattling, Rene         W72 Nevada City, CA           2426     
  4 Nesterenko, Louise       W72 Rocky View County,        1798     
 
W75 Throws Pentathlon
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Raham, Sharon            W76 Wellington, CO            3502     
 
M60 Throws Pentathlon
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hambrick, Michael        M63 Sparks, NV                2995     
  2 Dahms, Steven            M60 Idaho Falls, ID           2083     
 
M65 Throws Pentathlon
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Janusey, michael         M65 venetia, PA               3068     
  2 McLawhorn, David         M68 Temecula, CA              2802     
  3 Demetrio, Theodore       M66 Olympia, WA               2408     
 
M70 Throws Pentathlon
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Watson, Richard          M70 Yuma, AZ                  2822     
  2 Schuster, Neal           M74 Shorewood, WI             1934     
 
M75 Throws Pentathlon
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Deeter, Bill             M75 Mehama, OR                3172     
  2 Greek, Doug              M77 san clemente, CA          2875     
  3 Wuest, Gary              M76 Lodi, CA                  2865     
 
M80 Throws Pentathlon
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Barry           M80 Twentynine Palms, C       2356     
 
M85 Throws Pentathlon
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Durrenberger, Joe        M88 Los Angeles, CA           2736     
 
M50 1500 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Block, Paul              M51 Henderson, NV         10:09.16  
       1:59.237 (1:59.237)        4:46.457 (2:47.221)        7:33.934 (2:47.477)
      10:09.155 (2:35.221)
 
W60 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holder, Yolanda          W64 Corona, CA            10:15.64  
       2:07.728 (2:07.728)        4:57.257 (2:49.530)        7:37.036 (2:39.779)
      10:15.640 (2:38.604)
  2 Parrish-Kell, Bonnie     W63 Las Vegas, NV         15:44.77  
       3:07.604 (3:07.604)        7:24.179 (4:16.576)       11:37.906 (4:13.727)
      15:44.765 (4:06.860)
 
M60 1500 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dahms, Steven            M60 Idaho Falls, ID       10:44.18  
       1:58.672 (1:58.672)        4:50.397 (2:51.726)        7:46.557 (2:56.161)
      10:44.172 (2:57.615)
 
W60 1500 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Palmer, Lisbeth          W62 Las Vegas, NV         11:13.30  
       2:07.945 (2:07.945)        5:11.372 (3:03.428)        8:14.163 (3:02.791)
      11:13.297 (2:59.135)
 
W65 1500 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Elaine         W67 Henderson, NV         13:15.32  
       2:30.903 (2:30.903)        6:05.502 (3:34.599)        9:44.319 (3:38.818)
      13:15.316 (3:30.998)
  2 Basham, Edwena           W68 Sparks, NV            13:15.73  
       2:35.932 (2:35.932)        6:11.078 (3:35.147)        9:45.434 (3:34.356)
      13:15.730 (3:30.297)
 
M70 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Levitt, Greg             M70 Las Vegas, NV         12:17.56  
       2:22.547 (2:22.547)        5:42.925 (3:20.378)        9:00.616 (3:17.691)
      12:17.552 (3:16.937)
 
M70 1500 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Basham, Charles          M71 Sparks, NV            11:18.20  
       2:05.397 (2:05.397)        5:08.882 (3:03.486)        8:15.518 (3:06.636)
      11:18.191 (3:02.674)
  2 Levitt, Greg             M70 Las Vegas, NV         11:53.47  
       2:17.113 (2:17.113)        5:25.736 (3:08.623)        8:34.821 (3:09.086)
      11:53.469 (3:18.648)
  3 Wilcox, Thomas           M73 Pahrump, NV           12:18.75  
       2:20.121 (2:20.121)        5:37.982 (3:17.861)        8:59.650 (3:21.669)
      12:18.750 (3:19.100)
 
W70 1500 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stapleton, Sandra        W70 Sioux Falls, SD       11:15.37  
       2:07.683 (2:07.683)        5:11.158 (3:03.475)        8:13.756 (3:02.599)
      11:15.362 (3:01.607)
  2 Riska, Marie             W74 Henderson, NV         13:21.54  
       2:42.540 (2:42.540)        6:17.573 (3:35.033)        9:50.422 (3:32.850)
      13:21.533 (3:31.111)
  3 Jones, Karen             W73 Henderson, NV         13:45.95  
       2:14.336 (2:14.336)        6:05.409 (3:51.073)        9:56.362 (3:50.954)
      13:45.941 (3:49.579)
  4 Berger, Sharon           W74 Henderson, NV         17:39.41  
       3:19.051 (3:19.051)        8:05.556 (4:46.505)       12:53.272 (4:47.717)
      17:39.403 (4:46.132)
 
W75 1500 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bosco, Janice            W78 Henderson, NV         13:23.85  
       2:40.048 (2:40.048)        6:16.623 (3:36.575)        9:53.629 (3:37.007)
      13:23.844 (3:30.215)
 
M75 1500 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gast, Monte              M75 Marina Del Rey, CA     9:51.24  
       1:42.261 (1:42.261)        4:10.962 (2:28.701)        6:46.916 (2:35.955)
       9:51.231 (3:04.315)
 
M75 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zorick, Stephen          M78 Henderson, NV         12:30.74  
       2:21.386 (2:21.386)        5:45.598 (3:24.212)        9:08.743 (3:23.146)
      12:30.732 (3:21.989)
 
W80 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sayre, Bonnie            W81 Boulder City, NV      13:35.04  
       2:33.254 (2:33.254)        6:13.614 (3:40.360)        9:57.100 (3:43.487)
      13:35.036 (3:37.937)
 
W80 1500 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sayre, Bonnie            W81 Boulder City, NV      13:32.57  
       2:36.603 (2:36.603)        6:16.805 (3:40.203)        9:59.327 (3:42.522)
      13:32.562 (3:33.235)
 
M60 5000 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dahms, Steven            M60 Idaho Falls, ID       36:20.87  
 
W60 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holder, Yolanda          W64 Corona, CA            36:24.58  
  2 Parrish-Kell, Bonnie     W63 Las Vegas, NV         55:14.32  
 
W65 5000 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beckles, Beverley        W65 UNA                   41:06.27  
 
M70 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Levitt, Greg             M70 Las Vegas, NV         40:44.99  
 
W70 5000 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stapleton, Sandra        W70 Sioux Falls, SD       39:03.73