Bellarmine-Sacred Heart Invitational

October 01, 2022


Results by Extra Mile Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Women - Open Race 2.94 mile - Open
Finish List - Girls - White Girls JV 2.94 mile - High School
Finish List - Girls - White Girls Varsity 2.94 mile - High School
Finish List - Girls - Red Girls Varsity 2.94 mile - High School
Finish List - Girls - Red Girls FS 2.94 mile - High School
Finish List - Girls - Red Girls JV 2.94 mile - High School
Team Summary - Women - Open Race 2.94 mile - Open
Team Summary - Girls - White Girls JV 2.94 mile - High School
Team Summary - Girls - White Girls Varsity 2.94 mile - High School
Team Summary - Girls - Red Girls Varsity 2.94 mile - High School
Team Summary - Girls - Red Girls FS 2.94 mile - High School
Team Summary - Girls - Red Girls JV 2.94 mile - High School
Finish List - Men - Open Race 2.94 mile - Open
Finish List - Boys - White Boys FS 2.94 mile - High School
Finish List - Boys - White Boys JV 2.94 mile - High School
Finish List - Boys - Doug-Speck Boys Varsity 2.94 m - High School
Finish List - Boys - White Boys Varsity 2.94 mile - High School
Finish List - Boys - Red Boys Varsity 2.94 mile - High School
Finish List - Boys - Red Boys FS 2.94 mile - High School
Finish List - Boys - Red Boys JV 2.94 mile - High School
Team Summary - Men - Open Race 2.94 mile - Open
Team Summary - Boys - White Boys FS 2.94 mile - High School
Team Summary - Boys - White Boys JV 2.94 mile - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Doug-Speck Boys Varsity 2.94 m - High School
Team Summary - Boys - White Boys Varsity 2.94 mile - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Red Boys Varsity 2.94 mile - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Red Boys FS 2.94 mile - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Red Boys JV 2.94 mile - High School
Top

Overall Finish List - Men

Open Race 2.94 mile

Open


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1     33  Ari Schorr Schorr     ARC Racing Project                      16:36.2  5:39/M      
    2      2     31  Sean Price            ARC Racing Project                      16:58.0  5:46/M      
    3      3     32  Matthew Psaltakis     ARC Racing Project                      17:03.7  5:48/M      
    4      4     42  Lorenz Foth           Koreatown Run Club                      17:04.8  5:49/M      
    5      5     46  Angus Leung           Koreatown Run Club                      17:10.3  5:50/M      
    6      6     44  Paul LaBelle          Koreatown Run Club                      17:30.9  5:57/M      
    7  (< 5)     62  Chris Martinez        New Basin Blues                         17:37.0  5:59/M      
    8      7     30  Michael Duncan Duncan ARC Racing Project                      18:05.3  6:09/M      
    9      8     50  Brian Sacrpanti       Koreatown Run Club                      18:21.3  6:15/M      
   10      9     45  Christopher Le        Koreatown Run Club                      18:46.9  6:23/M      
   11  (< 5)     59  William Caplenor      New Basin Blues                         19:03.6  6:29/M      
   12     10     51  Brennan Yu            Koreatown Run Club                      19:17.0  6:34/M      
   13     11     40  Noah Carr             Koreatown Run Club                      19:49.2  6:44/M      
   14  (> 7)     47  Edward Naranjo        Koreatown Run Club                      20:28.2  6:58/M      
   15     12     28  Zachary Beimford      ARC Racing Project                      21:35.7  7:21/M      
   16  (> 7)     49  Jason Q               Koreatown Run Club                      22:21.9  7:36/M      
   17  (< 5)     63  Kevin Strehlo         New Basin Blues                         22:29.1  7:39/M      
   18  (< 5)     61  Larry Gessler         New Basin Blues                         23:12.4  7:54/M      
   19  (> 7)     48  Colin Nguyen          Koreatown Run Club                      24:38.2  8:23/M      
   20     13     29  Arnold De Leon        ARC Racing Project                      24:51.5  8:27/M      
   21  (< 5)     70  Grant Kinman          SHHS Family & Alumnae                   29:08.9  9:55/M      



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

White Boys FS 2.94 mile

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    897  Archibald Lai         Gabrielino                              18:04.9  6:09/M    9 
    2      2    955  Jake Horvitz          Geffen Academy                          18:05.2  6:09/M    10
    3      3    699  Victor Quiroz         Chaminade                               18:37.0  6:20/M    10
    4  (< 5)    597  Eli Reyblat           Campbell Hall                           18:37.1  6:20/M    9 
    5      4   1610  Amadeo Ramirez        Salesian                                18:45.0  6:23/M    10
    6  (< 5)   1752  Noah Martinez         St. Francis (La Canada)                 19:03.6  6:29/M    9 
    7  (< 5)   1750  Stephen Fredricks     St. Francis (La Canada)                 19:11.8  6:32/M    9 
    8      5   1026  Kevin Garcia          Hawthorne Math & Science Academy        19:46.5  6:44/M    10
    9      6   1045  Moses Mejia           Hawthorne Math & Science Academy        19:46.6  6:44/M    10
   10      7    694  Lucas Jimenez         Chaminade                               19:58.7  6:48/M    9 
   11      8   1604  Jacob Granados        Salesian                                19:59.5  6:48/M    9 
   12      9    753  Chase Metter          Desert Christian (Lancaster)            20:00.9  6:48/M    9 
   13     10    905  Justin Wong           Gabrielino                              20:03.0  6:49/M    10
   14     11   1566  Brandon Shin          Poly (Pasadena)                         20:06.9  6:50/M    9 
   15     12    625  Jaime Alvarado        Central City Value                      20:12.6  6:52/M    10
   16     13   1025  Braden Chakma         Hawthorne Math & Science Academy        20:19.3  6:55/M    10
   17     14    693  Massa Hamanda-GriffithChaminade                               20:26.8  6:57/M    9 
   18     15    958  Barret Silverton      Geffen Academy                          20:29.1  6:58/M    10
   19     16    959  Brady Sugano          Geffen Academy                          20:29.5  6:58/M    10
   20     17    954  Colton Etherige       Geffen Academy                          20:31.9  6:59/M    9 
   21  (< 5)   1754  Peter Symons-Galassi  St. Francis (La Canada)                 20:33.1  6:59/M    10
   22     18   1037  Ibrahim Khan          Hawthorne Math & Science Academy        20:42.6  7:03/M    10
   23     19    751  Adam Goodale          Desert Christian (Lancaster)            20:44.7  7:03/M    9 
   24     20    470  Jayden Ibarra         Beverly Hills                           20:53.5  7:06/M    10
   25     21   1606  Carlos Medina         Salesian                                20:54.3  7:07/M    10
   26     22   1902  Micaiah Mozee         Village Christian                       20:56.5  7:07/M    9 
   27     23   1029  Angel Morales Vasquez Hawthorne Math & Science Academy        20:57.2  7:08/M    10
   28  (< 5)    731  Joshua Musgrave       Crespi                                  20:57.4  7:08/M    9 
   29     24   1565  Jack Schugren         Poly (Pasadena)                         20:58.0  7:08/M    9 
   30     25    899  Miles Martel          Gabrielino                              20:59.3  7:08/M    10
   31  (< 5)    522  Paul Zaleski          Bridges Academy                         21:00.3  7:09/M    10
   32     26    750  Kai Desko             Desert Christian (Lancaster)            21:05.4  7:10/M    10
   33     27    467  Race Findley          Beverly Hills                           21:09.3  7:12/M    9 
   34     28    957  Jonas Schneider       Geffen Academy                          21:20.6  7:16/M    10
   35     29    901  Nicholas Tang         Gabrielino                              21:22.3  7:16/M    10
   36     30   1611  Joaquin Ramirez       Salesian                                21:22.8  7:16/M    9 
   37  (< 5)    596  Alex Morrison         Campbell Hall                           21:23.6  7:17/M    10
   38     31   1904  Cody Woodward         Village Christian                       21:24.3  7:17/M    10
   39     32    604  Nathan Guizar         Cathedral                               21:26.5  7:18/M    10
   40     33    961  Jonah Wood            Geffen Academy                          21:28.4  7:18/M    10
   41     34    956  Kian Krishnamurti     Geffen Academy                          21:28.9  7:18/M    10
   42     35    752  Robert Marquez        Desert Christian (Lancaster)            21:33.5  7:20/M    9 
   43     36    754  Isaac Muralles        Desert Christian (Lancaster)            21:41.0  7:23/M    9 
   44  (> 7)    952  Deivis Danovitch      Geffen Academy                          21:42.2  7:23/M    9 
   45  (< 5)    726  Michael Boyce         Crespi                                  21:57.4  7:28/M    10
   46     37   1845  Josiah Hankerson      Verbum Dei                              21:59.1  7:29/M    10
   47     38    602  Jovanny Gomez         Cathedral                               22:00.4  7:29/M    10
   48     39    655  Calvin Chen           Chadwick                                22:05.0  7:31/M    10
   49     40    472  Xander Matcuk         Beverly Hills                           22:05.1  7:31/M    9 
   50     41   1030  Kevin Mozo            Hawthorne Math & Science Academy        22:05.9  7:31/M    10
   51     42    698  Jacob Otchis          Chaminade                               22:06.4  7:31/M    9 
   52  (< 5)   1204  Diego Escalante       Littlerock                              22:10.9  7:33/M    9 
   53     43    601  Hernan Garcia         Cathedral                               22:12.8  7:33/M    10
   54     44   1900  Michael Andrade       Village Christian                       22:15.4  7:34/M    10
   55     45   1563  Warren Peng           Poly (Pasadena)                         22:16.4  7:35/M    9 
   56     46    895  Danny Chieng          Gabrielino                              22:17.5  7:35/M    9 
   57     47   1851  Alejandro Sierra      Verbum Dei                              22:18.6  7:35/M    9 
   58  (< 5)   1631  Geoffrey Foong        San Marino                              22:20.2  7:36/M    10
   59     48   1605  Aiden Lopez           Salesian                                22:21.0  7:36/M    10
   60     49   1612  Jaysen Rosales        Salesian                                22:21.7  7:36/M    10
   61     50   1607  David Mijangos        Salesian                                22:27.0  7:38/M    9 
   62     51   1024  Andre Castillo-BolanosHawthorne Math & Science Academy        22:28.2  7:39/M    9 
   63  (< 5)   1633  Connor Mao            San Marino                              22:44.4  7:44/M    10
   64     52   1839  Diego Canchola        Verbum Dei                              22:47.4  7:45/M    10
   65     53   1567  Marcel Zamora         Poly (Pasadena)                         22:52.5  7:47/M    9 
   66     54    476  Jacob Treiman         Beverly Hills                           22:58.0  7:49/M    10
   67     55   1848  Kristopher Ochoa      Verbum Dei                              23:01.1  7:50/M    9 
   68  (< 5)    594  Jackson Boyd          Campbell Hall                           23:09.1  7:52/M    9 
   69     56   1082  Alexander Saade       Heritage Christian                      23:14.2  7:54/M    9 
   70     57    748  Jacob Baker           Desert Christian (Lancaster)            23:14.6  7:54/M    10
   71  (> 7)   1603  Christian Gomez       Salesian                                23:18.9  7:56/M    10
   72  (< 5)   1635  Joseph Torres         San Marino                              23:19.1  7:56/M    9 
   73  (> 7)   1031  Ayaan Nasir           Hawthorne Math & Science Academy        23:46.1  8:05/M    9 
   74     58   1847  Kris Landa            Verbum Dei                              23:48.9  8:06/M    10
   75     59    630  Cesar Cortes          Central City Value                      23:55.1  8:08/M    10
   76     60    600  Athony Flores         Cathedral                               23:57.1  8:09/M    10
   77     61    658  Matthew Rosenbaum     Chadwick                                24:01.7  8:10/M    9 
   78  (> 7)   1027  Jesus Lea             Hawthorne Math & Science Academy        24:02.4  8:11/M    10
   79     62    902  Kaden Tong            Gabrielino                              24:10.6  8:13/M    10
   80     63    894  David Chau            Gabrielino                              24:15.6  8:15/M    10
   81     64   1081  Marcus Pidal          Heritage Christian                      24:16.7  8:15/M    10
   82  (< 5)   1753  Garret Shonfield      St. Francis (La Canada)                 24:28.8  8:20/M    10
   83     65   1783  Jeremai Mejia         Sun Valley Magnet                       24:34.5  8:22/M    10
   84     66   1568  Michael Zhang         Poly (Pasadena)                         24:50.6  8:27/M    9 
   85     67   1084  John Swanson          Heritage Christian                      24:59.6  8:30/M    9 
   86     68    605  Enzo Nunez            Cathedral                               25:01.3  8:31/M    10
   87  (< 5)    520  Will Anand            Bridges Academy                         25:06.5  8:32/M    10
   88     69    660  Derek Somers          Chadwick                                25:15.8  8:36/M    9 
   89  (> 7)   1599  Jayden Canelas        Salesian                                25:20.7  8:37/M    9 
   90     70   1901  Jeremy John           Village Christian                       25:21.5  8:38/M    10
   91  (> 7)    904  Brandon Vuong         Gabrielino                              25:22.1  8:38/M    10
   92     71   1846  Ardis Jackson         Verbum Dei                              25:22.9  8:38/M    9 
   93     72    466  Paxton Clark          Beverly Hills                           25:23.1  8:38/M    9 
   94  (> 7)    896  Richard Hy            Gabrielino                              25:24.5  8:39/M    9 
   95  (< 5)    521  Cole Walker           Bridges Academy                         25:26.7  8:39/M    10
   96  (> 7)   1602  David Garcia          Salesian                                25:42.1  8:45/M    9 
   97     73    468  Derek Radonsky        Beverly Hills                           25:52.0  8:48/M    10
   98  (< 5)   1545  Darron Sarkissian     Pilibos Armenian                        25:53.2  8:48/M    9 
   99     74    631  Yazid Hernandez       Central City Value                      25:56.9  8:50/M    10
  100     75   1838  Bryan Bustamante      Verbum Dei                              26:13.3  8:55/M    9 

 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101     76   1083  Jordan Schiffner      Heritage Christian                      26:16.6  8:56/M    9 
  102     77    464  Charlesworth BernardonBeverly Hills                           26:29.2  9:01/M    9 
  103     78   1786  Joshua Valle          Sun Valley Magnet                       26:34.5  9:02/M    9 
  104     79    628  Angel Chino           Central City Value                      26:36.5  9:03/M    10
  105  (> 7)    903  Cooper Vining         Gabrielino                              26:37.6  9:03/M    10
  106  (> 7)    960  Mateo Weil            Geffen Academy                          26:38.9  9:04/M    9 
  107     80    661  Joshua Zhang          Chadwick                                26:42.7  9:05/M    10
  108  (< 5)    730  Marco Megerdichian    Crespi                                  26:53.7  9:09/M    9 
  109     81    691  Nathan Gonzales       Chaminade                               27:26.7  9:20/M    9 
  110  (> 7)   1601  Johnny Espinoza-RomeroSalesian                                27:36.3  9:23/M    10
  111     82   1782  Brandon Garcia        Sun Valley Magnet                       27:39.1  9:24/M    9 
  112     83   1787  Daniel Velasquez      Sun Valley Magnet                       27:42.1  9:25/M    9 
  113  (> 7)    465  Adam Boroumand        Beverly Hills                           27:56.3  9:30/M    9 
  114  (> 7)    469  Matthew Hinden        Beverly Hills                           28:01.6  9:32/M    9 
  115  (< 5)    595  Declan Carter         Campbell Hall                           28:12.1  9:36/M    9 
  116     84   1564  Connor Poon           Poly (Pasadena)                         28:44.4  9:47/M    10
  117  (> 7)   1843  Cristian Cisneros     Verbum Dei                              28:53.6  9:50/M    10
  118  (< 5)   1202  Carlos Arroyo         Littlerock                              28:53.8  9:50/M    9 
  119  (> 7)   1850  David Sanchez         Verbum Dei                              28:54.8  9:50/M    10
  120     85    633  Jonathan Lopez        Central City Value                      29:00.7  9:52/M    9 
  121  (> 7)    477  Leif Tuntery          Beverly Hills                           29:09.3  9:55/M    9 
  122  (< 5)   1632  Justin Hsieh          San Marino                              29:21.6  9:59/M    10
  123  (> 7)   1840  Santiago Ceja         Verbum Dei                              29:49.7 10:09/M    10
  124  (> 7)    953  Arthur Dong           Geffen Academy                          30:17.3 10:18/M    10
  125     86   1079  River Martinez        Heritage Christian                      31:29.5 10:43/M    10
  126     87    656  Joe Huber             Chadwick                                31:59.3 10:53/M    10
  127     88   1085  Robert Villegas       Heritage Christian                      32:13.6 10:58/M    10
  128     89   1561  Soren Fey             Poly (Pasadena)                         32:46.2 11:09/M    10
  129     90   1903  Jonas Raub            Village Christian                       37:08.4 12:38/M    10
  130     91   1784  Manuel Minjares       Sun Valley Magnet                       39:28.5 13:26/M    10
  131     92   1785  Jorge Ortega          Sun Valley Magnet                       39:29.9 13:26/M    10



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

White Boys JV 2.94 mile

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)   1213  Logan Mendez          Littlerock                              18:11.7  6:11/M    12
    2  (< 5)   1759  Augustine Martinez    St. Francis (La Canada)                 18:24.9  6:16/M    11
    3  (< 5)    703  Santiago Sandejas     Chaminade                               18:28.2  6:17/M    11
    4  (< 5)    701  Adler Dillman         Chaminade                               18:38.1  6:20/M    11
    5  (< 5)    607  Angel Banda           Cathedral                               18:52.4  6:25/M    11
    6  (< 5)    704  Aiden Weinstein       Chaminade                               19:04.3  6:29/M    11
    7      1    915  Hein Thant            Gabrielino                              19:11.3  6:32/M    12
    8  (< 5)    479  Nathan Costea         Beverly Hills                           19:15.5  6:33/M    11
    9      2   1042  Alan Canales          Hawthorne Math & Science Academy        19:28.3  6:37/M    12
   10      3   1180  Nathanael Lempao      Lawndale                                19:28.5  6:37/M    10
   11  (< 5)   1638  Jeremy Karkafi        San Marino                              19:34.6  6:40/M    10
   12      4   1854  Gemma Cardenas        Verbum Dei                              19:35.0  6:40/M    12
   13      5   1041  Omar Ramos            Hawthorne Math & Science Academy        19:41.2  6:42/M    12
   14  (< 5)    611  Leonardo Rios-Gomez   Cathedral                               19:42.7  6:42/M    11
   15      6   1038  Edgar Mejia           Hawthorne Math & Science Academy        19:43.5  6:43/M    11
   16      7   1035  Pablo Garcia          Hawthorne Math & Science Academy        19:49.3  6:45/M    12
   17      8    590  Ennis Joseph Lennear  Calvary Chapel (Downey)                 19:55.9  6:47/M    12
   18      9    585  Jonathan Comfort      Calvary Chapel (Downey)                 19:57.7  6:47/M    11
   19     10   1181  Cincere Perry         Lawndale                                19:58.9  6:48/M    12
   20     11   1033  Jezrael Amador        Hawthorne Math & Science Academy        20:09.2  6:51/M    11
   21  (< 5)   1639  Chase Nielson         San Marino                              20:22.9  6:56/M    12
   22  (< 5)   1654  Gregory Michlin       Santa Clarita Christian                 20:26.5  6:57/M    9 
   23     12    908  Maddox Hoa            Gabrielino                              20:29.1  6:58/M    11
   24     13   1040  Josue Ordonez         Hawthorne Math & Science Academy        20:30.3  6:58/M    11
   25     14   1034  Angel De Jesus        Hawthorne Math & Science Academy        20:30.5  6:59/M    11
   26  (< 5)    610  Maximillian Marti     Cathedral                               20:31.2  6:59/M    11
   27     15    907  Oscar Gomez           Gabrielino                              20:31.3  6:59/M    11
   28     16    918  Ryan Wun              Gabrielino                              20:34.2  7:00/M    11
   29  (< 5)   1757  John Hyll             St. Francis (La Canada)                 20:34.8  7:00/M    12
   30     17    443  Dominic Mota          Aquinas                                 20:38.0  7:01/M    9 
   31  (< 5)   1760  Lucas Plascencia      St. Francis (La Canada)                 20:41.8  7:02/M    11
   32  (< 5)   1640  Daniel Wong           San Marino                              20:47.0  7:04/M    10
   33     18    439  Alexander Carlos      Aquinas                                 20:51.8  7:06/M    11
   34     19    916  Kevin Truong          Gabrielino                              20:53.3  7:06/M    12
   35     20    591  Anthony Lennear       Calvary Chapel (Downey)                 20:57.4  7:08/M    11
   36     21   1185  Alfredo Tigolo        Lawndale                                20:59.0  7:08/M    10
   37     22    587  Asael Garcia          Calvary Chapel (Downey)                 21:00.9  7:09/M    9 
   38  (> 7)   1039  Paul Nunez            Hawthorne Math & Science Academy        21:07.1  7:11/M    12
   39  (< 5)   1906  Nicholas John         Village Christian                       21:10.7  7:12/M    12
   40     23    586  Micah Diaz            Calvary Chapel (Downey)                 21:42.8  7:23/M    12
   41     24   1926  Hunter Hadjis         Western Christian                       22:01.5  7:29/M    9 
   42     25   1184  Noah Thueson          Lawndale                                22:04.2  7:30/M    12
   43  (< 5)   1569  Nicolas Beiner        Poly (Pasadena)                         22:15.2  7:34/M    11
   44     26   1378  Alessandro di Claudio Marshall Fundamental                    22:19.8  7:36/M    10
   45  (< 5)    732  Benjamin Cortez       Crespi                                  22:21.3  7:36/M    11
   46  (> 7)   1036  Omar Hamdan           Hawthorne Math & Science Academy        22:25.7  7:38/M    11
   47     27   1381  Leo Walters           Marshall Fundamental                    22:33.2  7:40/M    9 
   48     28   1373  Ryley Aquino          Marshall Fundamental                    22:37.2  7:42/M    10
   49     29    917  Ethan Wong            Gabrielino                              22:40.8  7:43/M    11
   50     30    906  Zuhui Gao             Gabrielino                              22:52.6  7:47/M    11
   51  (> 7)    913  Ryan Sam              Gabrielino                              22:57.8  7:49/M    11
   52     31   1858  Alessandro Mureno     Verbum Dei                              23:01.4  7:50/M    11
   53  (< 5)   1756  Lucas Ciranna         St. Francis (La Canada)                 23:01.9  7:50/M    12
   54     32   1927  Bryce Jung            Western Christian                       23:03.3  7:50/M    9 
   55     33   1370  Ethan Allen           Marshall Fundamental                    23:06.4  7:52/M    11
   56     34   1377  Oliver Cowing         Marshall Fundamental                    23:08.2  7:52/M    10
   57  (> 7)    914  Caleb Szeto           Gabrielino                              23:09.3  7:53/M    12
   58  (< 5)    638  Ulices Devora         Central City Value                      23:12.5  7:54/M    12
   59  (< 5)   1907  Luke Lee              Village Christian                       23:15.3  7:55/M    12
   60     35    589  Joshua Henriquez      Calvary Chapel (Downey)                 23:15.6  7:55/M    10
   61     36   1374  Marshall Becker       Marshall Fundamental                    23:18.0  7:56/M    9 
   62     37   1550  Goryune Papazian      Pilibos Armenian                        23:19.3  7:56/M    11
   63     38   1175  Hallet Baptist        Lawndale                                23:21.4  7:57/M    9 
   64     39   1855  Villa Diego           Verbum Dei                              23:45.2  8:05/M    12
   65  (< 5)    478  Naeem Ash             Beverly Hills                           23:55.9  8:08/M    11
   66     40   1177  Howard Fitzharis      Lawndale                                24:04.4  8:11/M    11
   67  (> 7)    912  Kenneth Pan           Gabrielino                              24:11.0  8:14/M    12
   68  (< 5)   1123  Sheikh Shabir ahmad   Inglewood                               24:14.5  8:15/M    12
   69     41   1379  Abraham Moreno        Marshall Fundamental                    24:22.4  8:17/M    11
   70     42   1551  Michael Shamoyan      Pilibos Armenian                        24:23.4  8:18/M    11
   71     43    438  Adam Bauby            Aquinas                                 24:27.4  8:19/M    12
   72     44    440  Riley Daudel          Aquinas                                 24:28.2  8:19/M    11
   73  (< 5)    637  Jose Lopez            Central City Value                      24:32.0  8:21/M    11
   74     45   1861  Terry Thornton        Verbum Dei                              24:33.5  8:21/M    11
   75     46    592  Uriel Munoz           Calvary Chapel (Downey)                 24:33.7  8:21/M    10
   76  (> 7)   1382  Brandon Yan           Marshall Fundamental                    24:45.6  8:25/M    10
   77  (< 5)    525  Eric Laurence         Bridges Academy                         24:56.8  8:29/M    11
   78  (> 7)   1380  Jack Slattery         Marshall Fundamental                    25:13.8  8:35/M    9 
   79     47   1925  Matthew Chocimski     Western Christian                       25:15.7  8:36/M    12
   80     48   1928  Ethan Miller          Western Christian                       25:24.8  8:39/M    9 
   81  (< 5)   1653  Chase Kostjuk         Santa Clarita Christian                 25:29.7  8:40/M    9 
   82     49   1546  Bedros Boghossian     Pilibos Armenian                        25:34.0  8:42/M    12
   83  (> 7)   1375  Gus Brandow           Marshall Fundamental                    25:37.6  8:43/M    9 
   84  (< 5)    609  David Escobedo        Cathedral                               25:53.6  8:48/M    11
   85  (> 7)    588  Joseph Henriquez      Calvary Chapel (Downey)                 25:55.7  8:49/M    10
   86     50   1924  August Carbajal       Western Christian                       25:57.3  8:50/M    9 
   87  (< 5)   1905  Robbie Harward        Village Christian                       26:21.2  8:58/M    11
   88     51   1179  Dean Kobe             Lawndale                                26:30.2  9:01/M    11
   89     52    444  Ayden Ponce           Aquinas                                 26:49.6  9:07/M    10
   90  (< 5)   1122  Mena Khalel           Inglewood                               27:07.2  9:13/M    12
   91     53   1788  Carlos Benitez        Sun Valley Magnet                       27:16.0  9:16/M    10
   92  (< 5)   1652  Micah Cross           Santa Clarita Christian                 27:17.9  9:17/M    9 
   93  (> 7)   1371  David Amador          Marshall Fundamental                    27:19.5  9:18/M    9 
   94     54   1792  Abdel Sandoval        Sun Valley Magnet                       27:20.7  9:18/M    11
   95  (> 7)    909  Fushao Lee            Gabrielino                              27:47.8  9:27/M    11
   96  (> 7)    911  Aidan Moyer           Gabrielino                              28:31.3  9:42/M    11
   97     55    442  Joshua Gregory        Aquinas                                 28:39.2  9:45/M    12
   98  (> 7)    583  Chase Adrian          Calvary Chapel (Downey)                 28:43.1  9:46/M    10
   99     56   1547  Shant Ispendjian      Pilibos Armenian                        28:44.0  9:46/M    11
  100     57   1794  Matthew Tinoco        Sun Valley Magnet                       29:09.1  9:55/M    11

 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101  (< 5)   1211  Martin Gregson        Littlerock                              29:27.9 10:01/M    12
  102     58   1859  Cesar Rubira          Verbum Dei                              29:49.8 10:09/M    12
  103     59   1860  Daniel Tejada         Verbum Dei                              30:00.0 10:12/M    12
  104     60   1549  Hovhannes Ohanyan     Pilibos Armenian                        30:12.0 10:16/M    11
  105  (< 5)    526  Dashiell Rader        Bridges Academy                         30:32.0 10:23/M    11
  106  (< 5)    527  Ryan Silfen           Bridges Academy                         30:50.2 10:29/M    12
  107  (> 7)    910  Jason Ma              Gabrielino                              31:17.2 10:38/M    11
  108  (> 7)   1182  Brad Reyes Grant      Lawndale                                31:17.4 10:39/M    12
  109  (> 7)   1369  Evan Alameddine       Marshall Fundamental                    31:31.2 10:43/M    10
  110     61   1852  David Arredondo       Verbum Dei                              32:03.2 10:54/M    12
  111  (> 7)   1857  Guzman Joshua         Verbum Dei                              33:18.4 11:20/M    12
  112     62   1789  Joshua Guzman         Sun Valley Magnet                       36:30.9 12:25/M    11
  113     63   1790  Cristian Montelongo   Sun Valley Magnet                       47:51.5 16:17/M    12



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Doug-Speck Boys Varsity 2.94 mile

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    615  Emmanuel Hernandez    Cathedral                               15:27.9  5:16/M    11
    2      2    618  Emmanuel Perez        Cathedral                               15:35.0  5:18/M    11
    3  (< 5)   1730  Alexandro Vielma      Sonora                                  15:46.3  5:22/M    12
    4      3   1767  Hayden Owen           St. Francis (La Canada)                 15:49.1  5:23/M    12
    5  (< 5)    875  Francisco Rodriguez   Franklin                                15:54.1  5:25/M    12
    6      4   1238  Harrison Lavery       Loyola                                  15:54.6  5:25/M    12
    7      5   1491  Max Fields            Palisades Charter                       15:56.8  5:25/M    11
    8      6   1240  Jake Ratkovich        Loyola                                  16:05.8  5:28/M    12
    9      7   1766  Luke Metcalf          St. Francis (La Canada)                 16:23.9  5:35/M    11
   10  (< 5)    664  Joshua Thomas         Chadwick                                16:31.9  5:37/M    12
   11      8   1644  Benjamin Hughes       San Marino                              16:34.1  5:38/M    12
   12      9   1239  Henry Payne           Loyola                                  16:39.8  5:40/M    12
   13     10    617  Santiago Orozco       Cathedral                               16:48.0  5:43/M    12
   14     11   1761  Noe Barraza           St. Francis (La Canada)                 16:51.6  5:44/M    12
   15     12   1764  Aidan Guzman          St. Francis (La Canada)                 16:52.7  5:44/M    10
   16     13   1215  Jonathan Guerra       Littlerock                              16:54.2  5:45/M    12
   17     14   1237  Mac Birthistle        Loyola                                  16:55.8  5:46/M    12
   18     15    832  Isaac Torres          El Camino Real                          16:58.2  5:46/M    12
   19     16   1643  Essien Gagnon         San Marino                              16:58.7  5:46/M    10
   20     17   1336  Juan Zamora           Marshall                                17:04.9  5:49/M    12
   21     18   1494  Axel Mammen           Palisades Charter                       17:05.2  5:49/M    11
   22  (< 5)   1580  Jude Sandridge        Reseda                                  17:06.6  5:49/M    11
   23     19    620  Sebastian Skarr       Cathedral                               17:07.5  5:49/M    11
   24  (< 5)    873  Matthew Lamban        Franklin                                17:07.8  5:50/M    11
   25     20    614  Diego Guerrero        Cathedral                               17:11.6  5:51/M    11
   26     21   1763  Axel Gonzalez         St. Francis (La Canada)                 17:11.8  5:51/M    10
   27     22   1647  Thai Villaluna        San Marino                              17:12.5  5:51/M    12
   28     23   1493  Owen Lewicky          Palisades Charter                       17:16.3  5:52/M    10
   29     24   1495  Andrew Razo           Palisades Charter                       17:18.6  5:53/M    9 
   30     25    616  Giovanni Moreno       Cathedral                               17:22.0  5:54/M    11
   31     26    565  Luke Sawyer           Calabasas                               17:27.8  5:56/M    12
   32     27   1492  Elan Lee              Palisades Charter                       17:30.0  5:57/M    12
   33     28    564  Agam Moyal            Calabasas                               17:38.9  6:00/M    9 
   34     29    827  Jacob Daum            El Camino Real                          17:42.3  6:01/M    12
   35     30    828  Jonah Gensler         El Camino Real                          17:45.3  6:02/M    12
   36     31   1496  Brian Welsh           Palisades Charter                       17:48.3  6:03/M    9 
   37     32   1217  Leonardo Lopez        Littlerock                              17:49.8  6:04/M    12
   38     33   1219  Mathew Monroy         Littlerock                              18:00.6  6:08/M    10
   39     34    562  Maximillion Eades     Calabasas                               18:03.5  6:09/M    12
   40     35    830  Nils Schlosser        El Camino Real                          18:05.2  6:09/M    11
   41     36   1236  Connor Bennett        Loyola                                  18:09.3  6:10/M    11
   42     37    561  Zachary Davis         Calabasas                               18:13.0  6:12/M    11
   43     38   1765  Auge Martin           St. Francis (La Canada)                 18:16.2  6:13/M    10
   44     39    608  Franklin Baptiste     Cathedral                               18:16.7  6:13/M    12
   45     40    829  John Matassa          El Camino Real                          18:18.0  6:13/M    10
   46     41    826  Isaac Cline           El Camino Real                          19:05.2  6:29/M    10
   47     42    831  Ryan Slohn            El Camino Real                          19:05.3  6:30/M    10
   48     43   1648  Jack Ye               San Marino                              19:09.1  6:31/M    12
   49     44   1333  Mohammed Fageeh       Marshall                                19:10.0  6:31/M    11
   50     45   1334  Jackson Liles         Marshall                                19:22.1  6:35/M    11
   51     46   1330  Gabriel Cabrera       Marshall                                19:25.7  6:36/M    9 
   52     47    560  Benjamin Chamie       Calabasas                               19:41.7  6:42/M    9 
   53     48   1332  Javier De Leon-Flores Marshall                                19:46.6  6:44/M    11
   54     49   1331  Quinn Casillas        Marshall                                20:12.0  6:52/M    12
   55     50    559  Russell Benner        Calabasas                               20:24.0  6:56/M    10
   56  (< 5)    876  Vincent Ruffo         Franklin                                20:26.4  6:57/M    11
   57     51   1335  Adrian Rodriguez      Marshall                                20:32.1  6:59/M    12
   58     52    563  Daniel Foladare       Calabasas                               20:32.2  6:59/M    12
   59     53   1645  Jack Leizman          San Marino                              20:51.8  7:06/M    10
   60     54   1646  Matias Osegueda       San Marino                              21:42.9  7:23/M    10
   61  (< 5)    874  Ricardo Mencos        Franklin                                21:45.2  7:24/M    11
   62     55   1214  Jase Briggs           Littlerock                              22:03.3  7:30/M    11
   63  (< 5)    599  Ethan Edelstein       Campbell Hall                           22:43.9  7:44/M    12
   64     56   1210  Juan Cordova          Littlerock                              25:33.4  8:42/M    12
   65     57   1206  Hector Gonzalez       Littlerock                              26:26.9  9:00/M    9 



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

White Boys Varsity 2.94 mile

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    760  Mehari Winheim        Desert Christian (Lancaster)            16:40.9  5:40/M    9 
    2      2    706  Lorenzo Campos        Chaminade                               17:29.0  5:57/M    12
    3      3    707  Jasper Carlson        Chaminade                               17:33.7  5:58/M    12
    4      4   1614  Elias Calderon        Salesian                                17:39.0  6:00/M    12
    5      5   1910  Etienne Griffon       Webb                                    17:43.5  6:02/M    12
    6      6   1618  Joshua Perez          Salesian                                17:53.5  6:05/M    10
    7      7   1909  Garrett Cordova-CaddesWebb                                    17:54.4  6:05/M    12
    8      8   1047  Conner O'Donnell      Hawthorne Math & Science Academy        17:55.7  6:06/M    12
    9      9   1616  Max Lopez             Salesian                                17:57.5  6:06/M    12
   10     10    708  Nathan Galvan         Chaminade                               17:57.6  6:07/M    12
   11     11   1615  Giancarlo Herrera     Salesian                                17:59.9  6:07/M    12
   12     12   1619  Alexander Ramirez     Salesian                                18:16.1  6:13/M    10
   13     13   1048  Pedro Yanez           Hawthorne Math & Science Academy        18:16.1  6:13/M    11
   14  (< 5)     83  Felix Carmona         Alliance Marine                         18:19.8  6:14/M      
   15     14   1586  Julian Rosales        Robert F. Kennedy                       18:19.9  6:14/M    12
   16     15   1718  Sean Chavez           Sherman Oaks CES                        18:20.4  6:14/M    11
   17     16   1573  Adrian Lazzi          Poly (Pasadena)                         18:20.5  6:14/M    12
   18     17    757  Caden Ficke           Desert Christian (Lancaster)            18:21.8  6:15/M    11
   19     18    448  Isaac Maldonado       Aquinas                                 18:24.8  6:16/M    9 
   20     19   1931  Noah Letherer         Western Christian                       18:28.6  6:17/M    12
   21     20   1043  Mateo Duran           Hawthorne Math & Science Academy        18:33.5  6:19/M    10
   22     21    451  Joshua West           Aquinas                                 18:35.1  6:19/M    11
   23     22   1808  Cai Margrave          Trinity Classical Academy               18:36.1  6:20/M    12
   24     23   1044  Bryan Lezama          Hawthorne Math & Science Academy        18:37.4  6:20/M    10
   25     24   1933  Ethan Slamer          Western Christian                       18:38.1  6:20/M    11
   26     25    710  Harrison Soria        Chaminade                               18:38.2  6:20/M    12
   27     26   1930  Ben Eriksen           Western Christian                       18:42.1  6:22/M    11
   28     27   1929  Kingston Corral       Western Christian                       18:42.7  6:22/M    9 
   29     28   1915  Griffin Suttner       Webb                                    18:42.9  6:22/M    10
   30     29   1575  Ronen Peters          Poly (Pasadena)                         18:49.9  6:24/M    10
   31     30   1046  Jorge Mendez          Hawthorne Math & Science Academy        18:57.7  6:27/M    12
   32     31    668  Nikko Nickerson       Chadwick                                18:57.9  6:27/M    10
   33     32    665  Liam DeJong           Chadwick                                18:59.6  6:28/M    12
   34     33   1799  Michael Pineda        Sun Valley Magnet                       19:09.6  6:31/M    12
   35     34    446  Zach Calderon         Aquinas                                 19:09.7  6:31/M    11
   36     35    667  Jack Malone           Chadwick                                19:10.1  6:31/M    10
   37     36    709  Skylar Lewis          Chaminade                               19:11.2  6:32/M    12
   38     37    450  Sebastian Ocampo      Aquinas                                 19:14.6  6:33/M    11
   39     38   1908  Austin Berg           Webb                                    19:16.8  6:33/M    10
   40     39   1088  Hezekiah Bergara      Heritage Christian                      19:19.9  6:35/M    12
   41     40    756  Jacob DeVore          Desert Christian (Lancaster)            19:21.1  6:35/M    11
   42     41   1576  Simon Zernicki-Glover Poly (Pasadena)                         19:25.6  6:36/M    10
   43     42   1912  Finnegan Miller       Webb                                    19:29.2  6:38/M    10
   44     43   1385  Nate Nicoletti        Marshall Fundamental                    19:29.7  6:38/M    9 
   45     44   1128  Daniel Altamirano     John Glenn                              19:34.0  6:39/M    12
   46     45    705  Dominic Borja         Chaminade                               19:38.7  6:41/M    12
   47     46   1571  Nathaniel Karafilis-SpPoly (Pasadena)                         19:40.0  6:41/M    11
   48     47     79  Javier Reynoso        John Glenn                              19:40.3  6:41/M      
   49  (< 5)   1835  Dillon Anderson       Vasquez                                 19:42.9  6:42/M    12
   50     48   1577  Daniel Zheng          Poly (Pasadena)                         19:44.0  6:43/M    10
   51     49   1796  Joseph Juarez         Sun Valley Magnet                       19:52.9  6:46/M    10
   52     50    445  Juan Andres Banuelos  Aquinas                                 19:56.0  6:47/M    10
   53     51   1091  Kyler Hart            Heritage Christian                      19:58.3  6:48/M    11
   54  (< 5)    736  Jacob Gonzales        Crespi                                  19:58.5  6:48/M    12
   55     52   1911  Daniel Hu             Webb                                    20:06.9  6:50/M    12
   56     53   1574  Nathan Menelik        Poly (Pasadena)                         20:12.2  6:52/M    10
   57     54   1129  Jacob Enriquez        John Glenn                              20:12.4  6:52/M    10
   58     55   1721  Oscar Orellana        Sherman Oaks CES                        20:22.4  6:56/M    11
   59     56    669  Hamish Reiter         Chadwick                                20:24.7  6:57/M    9 
   60     57    671  Jacob Wetzel          Chadwick                                20:28.5  6:58/M    9 
   61  (< 5)    964  Noah Fighter          Geffen Academy                          20:28.5  6:58/M    12
   62     58   1386  Ethan Sparks          Marshall Fundamental                    20:33.9  7:00/M    11
   63     59    670  Yuta Takahashi        Chadwick                                20:35.4  7:00/M    9 
   64     60   1089  Isaiah Bergara        Heritage Christian                      20:38.7  7:01/M    10
   65     61   1583  Ericson Hernandez     Robert F. Kennedy                       20:41.0  7:02/M    12
   66     62   1913  Isaac Nicolosi        Webb                                    20:41.4  7:02/M    10
   67     63   1934  Casper Staley         Western Christian                       20:43.0  7:03/M    10
   68  (< 5)    735  Dylan Giffen          Crespi                                  20:43.0  7:03/M    12
   69     64   1090  Alec Fabery           Heritage Christian                      20:43.6  7:03/M    10
   70     65   1717  David Boussi          Sherman Oaks CES                        21:00.2  7:09/M    9 
   71     66   1467  Jose Meza             Oscar De La Hoya                        21:03.2  7:10/M    11
   72     67   1462  Uriel Calderon        Oscar De La Hoya                        21:10.2  7:12/M    12
   73     68   1932  Luke Pearson          Western Christian                       21:10.4  7:12/M    11
   74     69   1094  Noah Yim              Heritage Christian                      21:11.4  7:12/M    11
   75     70    755  Justin Baker          Desert Christian (Lancaster)            21:13.5  7:13/M    12
   76  (< 5)    734  Liam Essa             Crespi                                  21:17.4  7:14/M    11
   77     71   1384  Myles Lewis           Marshall Fundamental                    21:25.7  7:17/M    9 
   78     72   1719  Santiago Gomez        Sherman Oaks CES                        21:31.5  7:19/M    10
   79     73   1811  Micah Spring          Trinity Classical Academy               21:35.0  7:20/M    9 
   80     74   1581  Jonathan Alvarez      Robert F. Kennedy                       21:46.4  7:24/M    12
   81     75   1387  Diego Varela          Marshall Fundamental                    21:48.9  7:25/M    9 
   82     76   1584  Muhidul Pantho        Robert F. Kennedy                       22:17.5  7:35/M    12
   83     77   1132  Diego Lopez           John Glenn                              22:19.0  7:35/M    12
   84     78   1585  Gabino Ramirez        Robert F. Kennedy                       22:31.1  7:40/M    12
   85     79   1468  Osvaldo Rojas         Oscar De La Hoya                        22:31.2  7:40/M    10
   86     80   1130  Jon Holquin           John Glenn                              22:35.7  7:41/M    9 
   87     81   1131  Julian Juarez         John Glenn                              22:37.9  7:42/M    9 
   88     82   1464  Erik Flores           Oscar De La Hoya                        22:41.1  7:43/M    11
   89     83   1795  Giulian Borrelli      Sun Valley Magnet                       22:46.5  7:45/M    12
   90     84    447  Collin LaTourette     Aquinas                                 23:08.2  7:52/M    11
   91     85   1716  Maximilien Azumi      Sherman Oaks CES                        23:19.9  7:56/M    12
   92     86   1798  Jesus Pacheco         Sun Valley Magnet                       23:23.1  7:57/M    11
   93     87   1092  Jonathan Kollmorgen   Heritage Christian                      23:26.6  7:58/M    12
   94     88   1812  Bryce Stimson         Trinity Classical Academy               23:33.4  8:01/M    9 
   95     89   1793  Sebastian Solorio     Sun Valley Magnet                       23:35.6  8:01/M    12
   96     90   1617  Alan Olvera           Salesian                                23:52.3  8:07/M    12
   97     91   1720  Jericho Milrad        Sherman Oaks CES                        24:15.9  8:15/M    11
   98     92   1797  Diego Millan          Sun Valley Magnet                       24:32.3  8:21/M    11
   99     93   1805  Christopher Brown     Trinity Classical Academy               24:33.2  8:21/M    9 
  100     94   1463  Joshua De Jesus       Oscar De La Hoya                        24:39.7  8:23/M    12

 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101     95   1383  Marvin Industan       Marshall Fundamental                    24:44.4  8:25/M    9 
  102     96   1588  Anthony Tzul-Aguilar  Robert F. Kennedy                       24:45.4  8:25/M    11
  103     97   1807  Carmine Cordes        Trinity Classical Academy               25:46.4  8:46/M    9 
  104     98   1465  Adolfo Hernandez      Oscar De La Hoya                        25:50.3  8:47/M    11
  105     99    758  Asher Saltzman        Desert Christian (Lancaster)            26:16.7  8:56/M    11
  106  (< 5)    967  Jeremy Steiglitz      Geffen Academy                          26:24.1  8:59/M    11
  107    100    761  Ethan Wupperfeld      Desert Christian (Lancaster)            26:31.4  9:01/M    11
  108    101   1806  Thomas Carty          Trinity Classical Academy               26:44.2  9:06/M    9 
  109    102   1582  Angel Cruz            Robert F. Kennedy                       28:16.4  9:37/M    11
  110  (< 5)   1836  Zachary Levin         Vasquez                                 28:31.8  9:42/M    11
  111    103   1466  Brandon Medina        Oscar De La Hoya                        28:33.8  9:43/M    10
  112  (< 5)    963  Steve Cordova MaldonadGeffen Academy                          31:06.8 10:35/M    12
  113    104   1722  Richardo Rios         Sherman Oaks CES                        39:01.1 13:16/M    10



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Red Boys Varsity 2.94 mile

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1499  Zachary Cohen         Palisades Charter                       17:14.3  5:52/M    9 
    2  (< 5)   1697  Atzin Anguiano        Shafter                                 17:14.9  5:52/M    12
    3      2   1521  Anton Perez           Pasadena                                17:19.4  5:54/M    12
    4      3    724  Joseph Vargas         Cleveland                               17:29.3  5:57/M    11
    5      4    994  Jack Eaton            Golden Valley (SS)                      17:38.6  6:00/M    12
    6      5    790  Adam Lewis            Eagle Rock                              17:46.6  6:03/M    12
    7      6   1732  Jovani Angulo         Sonora                                  17:47.4  6:03/M    10
    8      7    507  Fabrizzio Romero      Bravo Medical Magnet                    17:48.9  6:04/M    12
    9      8   1247  Matteo Sanavio        Loyola                                  17:51.7  6:05/M    11
   10      9    995  Grant Fosberg         Golden Valley (SS)                      18:07.6  6:10/M    11
   11     10    998  Diego Sanchez         Golden Valley (SS)                      18:07.9  6:10/M    12
   12     11    997  Musa Rahman           Golden Valley (SS)                      18:10.6  6:11/M    11
   13     12   1245  James Labrador        Loyola                                  18:11.4  6:11/M    12
   14     13   1156  Issaiah McCorvey      Lancaster                               18:12.8  6:12/M    10
   15     14   1154  Dalton Burke          Lancaster                               18:13.3  6:12/M    9 
   16     15    788  Evangel Hightower-RojaEagle Rock                              18:22.3  6:15/M    12
   17     16   1736  Zachary Tanabe        Sonora                                  18:26.1  6:16/M    11
   18  (< 5)    877  Gerardo Nunez-Espino  Fremont                                 18:26.1  6:16/M    10
   19     17   1061  Anthony Ragasa        Helen Bernstein                         18:27.5  6:17/M    12
   20     18    935  Brandon Rodriguez     Garfield                                18:30.2  6:18/M    11
   21     19   1876  Hunter Lopez          Verdugo Hills                           18:32.4  6:18/M    11
   22     20    934  Christopher Marquez   Garfield                                18:35.1  6:19/M    12
   23     21   1877  William Low           Verdugo Hills                           18:36.8  6:20/M    12
   24     22   1672  Roland Balderas       Santee EC                               18:41.4  6:21/M    10
   25     23    792  Micah Rick            Eagle Rock                              18:45.1  6:23/M    11
   26     24   1501  Charlie Roarke        Palisades Charter                       18:46.7  6:23/M    9 
   27  (< 5)    837  Koyo Takahashi        El Camino Real                          18:47.2  6:23/M    11
   28     25   1160  Juan Valencia         Lancaster                               18:47.9  6:24/M    12
   29     26    787  Cooper Darling        Eagle Rock                              18:48.2  6:24/M    12
   30     27   1060  Ferbin Orellana       Helen Bernstein                         18:49.0  6:24/M    12
   31  (< 5)    532  Frank Beckett         Burroughs (Burbank)                     18:50.6  6:25/M    12
   32     28    501  Adan Lopez            Bravo Medical Magnet                    18:51.4  6:25/M    12
   33     29   1243  Michael Drucker       Loyola                                  18:55.4  6:26/M    11
   34     30   1733  Marquise Mines        Sonora                                  18:56.8  6:27/M    11
   35     31    931  Matthew Guzman        Garfield                                19:00.6  6:28/M    12
   36     32    791  Andrew Martinez       Eagle Rock                              19:00.8  6:28/M    11
   37     33   1421  Yeryk Tapia           Montebello                              19:03.4  6:29/M    12
   38     34    509  Christian Trujillo    Bravo Medical Magnet                    19:04.2  6:29/M    12
   39     35   1056  Bryant Avalos         Helen Bernstein                         19:04.3  6:29/M    10
   40  (< 5)    838  Yasir White           El Camino Real                          19:05.9  6:30/M    12
   41     36   1498  Roland Becking        Palisades Charter                       19:09.6  6:31/M    9 
   42     37   1875  Dustin Harzmann       Verdugo Hills                           19:11.2  6:32/M    11
   43  (< 5)    533  Nicholas Delgado      Burroughs (Burbank)                     19:12.8  6:32/M    11
   44     38   1062  Alexander Virgen      Helen Bernstein                         19:14.0  6:33/M    12
   45  (< 5)   1701  Matthew Martinez      Shafter                                 19:14.6  6:33/M    12
   46     39    802  Ernesto Hernandez     East Valley                             19:16.2  6:33/M    10
   47     40   1244  Marcos Guerrero       Loyola                                  19:16.7  6:33/M    11
   48     41   1416  Fernando Andrade      Montebello                              19:21.3  6:35/M    12
   49     42   1731  Lucas Allen           Sonora                                  19:23.1  6:36/M    12
   50     43    717  Elliot Lopez          Cleveland                               19:23.5  6:36/M    11
   51     44    720  Kevin Park            Cleveland                               19:23.6  6:36/M    10
   52  (< 5)   1698  Cesar Cabral          Shafter                                 19:26.1  6:37/M    12
   53     45   1879  Jesus Murillo         Verdugo Hills                           19:27.3  6:37/M    12
   54     46    933  Saul E Lopez          Garfield                                19:27.4  6:37/M    11
   55     47   1155  Nareck Havluciyan     Lancaster                               19:29.1  6:38/M    12
   56     48   1248  Leo Sugiyama          Loyola                                  19:30.6  6:38/M    11
   57     49   1500  Omar Juarez           Palisades Charter                       19:44.2  6:43/M    12
   58     50    930  Kevin Garcia          Garfield                                19:46.9  6:44/M    10
   59     51   1967  Omster Haynes IV      Wiseburn - Da Vinci                     19:47.0  6:44/M    12
   60  (< 5)   1703  Hugo Ortega           Shafter                                 19:47.1  6:44/M    10
   61     52   1969  Jack Seversen         Wiseburn - Da Vinci                     19:48.1  6:44/M    12
   62     53   1519  Paolo Gutierrez       Pasadena                                19:48.7  6:44/M    9 
   63     54    936  Carmelo Rodriguez     Garfield                                19:51.4  6:45/M    12
   64     55    505  Gabriel Ramirez       Bravo Medical Magnet                    19:52.4  6:46/M    11
   65     56   1058  Ethan Garcia          Helen Bernstein                         19:54.6  6:46/M    12
   66  (< 5)    878  Zolio Perez           Fremont                                 19:54.9  6:46/M    10
   67     57   1677  Joseph Marin          Santee EC                               19:58.1  6:48/M    12
   68     58   1737  Anderson White        Sonora                                  20:00.8  6:48/M    12
   69     59    718  Nathaniel Melgoza     Cleveland                               20:01.4  6:49/M    9 
   70     60   1873  Ramon Avila           Verdugo Hills                           20:01.6  6:49/M    12
   71     61    793  Samuel Rodriguez      Eagle Rock                              20:01.8  6:49/M    11
   72     62   1140  Diego Cedillo         Kennedy                                 20:03.9  6:49/M    10
   73     63   1827  Ryan Sidoumou         University                              20:04.5  6:50/M    10
   74     64   1674  Damian Castellanos    Santee EC                               20:06.7  6:50/M    11
   75     65   1826  Edgar Sebastian GarciaUniversity                              20:07.2  6:51/M    12
   76     66   1874  Frank Downer          Verdugo Hills                           20:07.4  6:51/M    12
   77     67   1735  Andrew Palacio        Sonora                                  20:10.5  6:52/M    10
   78     68   1820  Samuel Bravo          University                              20:10.7  6:52/M    10
   79     69    504  Leonardo Molina       Bravo Medical Magnet                    20:11.2  6:52/M    11
   80     70   1143  Aaron Garcia          Kennedy                                 20:11.4  6:52/M    12
   81     71   1142  Roberto Espinoza      Kennedy                                 20:11.7  6:52/M    12
   82     72    996  Abraham Martinez      Golden Valley (SS)                      20:11.8  6:52/M    11
   83     73   1517  Drake Anderson        Pasadena                                20:13.3  6:53/M    10
   84     74    506  Alexander Rodriguez   Bravo Medical Magnet                    20:16.9  6:54/M    11
   85     75   1146  Noah Ruiz             Kennedy                                 20:18.0  6:54/M    12
   86  (< 5)    833  Giancarlo Diaz        El Camino Real                          20:24.2  6:56/M    12
   87     76   1518  Chance Espinoza       Pasadena                                20:26.5  6:57/M    9 
   88     77   1524  Jay Wolf              Pasadena                                20:27.1  6:57/M    12
   89     78    725  William Zebik         Cleveland                               20:29.5  6:58/M    11
   90     79   1417  Yair Dominguez        Montebello                              20:40.1  7:02/M    11
   91     80   1399  Yeison Jimenez ArgueraMiguel Contreras LC                     20:42.2  7:03/M    11
   92     81   1878  Nickolas Morales      Verdugo Hills                           20:47.0  7:04/M    11
   93     82    498  Diego Diaz            Bravo Medical Magnet                    20:49.4  7:05/M    11
   94     83    789  Noah Lawton           Eagle Rock                              20:52.0  7:06/M    11
   95     84   1520  Omar Morales          Pasadena                                21:02.2  7:09/M    12
   96     85   1679  Joshua Ruiz           Santee EC                               21:04.4  7:10/M    12
   97     86    721  Rayyan Parveez        Cleveland                               21:09.6  7:12/M    12
   98  (< 5)    975  Edward Dartinian      Glendale                                21:15.7  7:14/M    12
   99     87   1013  Daniel Fiss           Golden Valley (SS)                      21:20.0  7:15/M    11
  100     88   1678  Jorge Montano         Santee EC                               21:20.0  7:15/M    12

 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101     89    715  Sebastian Alarcon     Cleveland                               21:22.8  7:16/M    10
  102  (> 7)    500  Brandon Hernandez     Bravo Medical Magnet                    21:28.7  7:18/M    12
  103     90    801  Jose Gonzalez         East Valley                             21:29.8  7:19/M    11
  104     91   1821  Erick Crispin         University                              21:29.9  7:19/M    11
  105     92   1970  Isaac Sivley          Wiseburn - Da Vinci                     21:37.0  7:21/M    12
  106  (< 5)    976  Richard Pospisil      Glendale                                21:42.0  7:23/M    12
  107     93    803  Jaiden Hodge          East Valley                             21:47.6  7:25/M    12
  108     94   1822  Dylan Garcia          University                              21:55.4  7:27/M    11
  109     95   1972  David Woodhams        Wiseburn - Da Vinci                     22:00.7  7:29/M    12
  110  (> 7)    503  Jorge Meza            Bravo Medical Magnet                    22:16.7  7:35/M    12
  111     96   1676  Jovanni Cortez        Santee EC                               22:20.3  7:36/M    11
  112  (> 7)    499  Brayan Gonzales       Bravo Medical Magnet                    22:21.4  7:36/M    12
  113     97   1396  Edwin Guinea Ramos    Miguel Contreras LC                     22:30.5  7:39/M    10
  114     98   1968  Eric Perez            Wiseburn - Da Vinci                     22:33.4  7:40/M    12
  115     99    804  Daniel Mancia         East Valley                             22:38.4  7:42/M    11
  116    100   1419  Julian Perez          Montebello                              22:45.4  7:44/M    11
  117    101   1823  Bryant Martinez CastroUniversity                              22:46.4  7:45/M    12
  118    102   1502  Toby Scaduto          Palisades Charter                       22:48.6  7:46/M    12
  119    103   1971  Javier Toscano        Wiseburn - Da Vinci                     22:53.7  7:47/M    12
  120    104    805  Gerlyn Payeras        East Valley                             22:54.0  7:47/M    10
  121    105   1422  Hernan Zapien         Montebello                              23:46.7  8:05/M    12
  122  (< 5)   1104  Peter Villa           Hoover                                  23:48.7  8:06/M    9 
  123    106   1141  Francisco Chavez      Kennedy                                 23:49.0  8:06/M    11
  124    107   1157  Kristopher McCoy-ZelayLancaster                               23:49.6  8:06/M    12
  125  (< 5)   1102  Aidan Herbulot        Hoover                                  23:58.5  8:09/M    10
  126    108    806  Olman Sanchez         East Valley                             24:14.5  8:15/M    10
  127    109   1398  Denilson Hernandez    Miguel Contreras LC                     24:27.2  8:19/M    12
  128    110   1401  Giovanni Pelico       Miguel Contreras LC                     24:27.3  8:19/M    12
  129    111   1966  Daniel Chavez         Wiseburn - Da Vinci                     24:48.6  8:26/M    12
  130    112   1825  Troy Sansing          University                              25:08.6  8:33/M    10
  131    113    807  Abel Serrano          East Valley                             25:32.8  8:41/M    10
  132  (< 5)   1103  Vincent Nava-Bender   Hoover                                  25:59.8  8:51/M    10
  133  (> 7)    502  Louis Lopez           Bravo Medical Magnet                    26:14.5  8:56/M    11
  134    114   1159  Gavin Valdez          Lancaster                               26:57.8  9:10/M    11
  135  (> 7)    723  Jeremy Taylor         Cleveland                               27:40.9  9:25/M    12
  136    115   1158  Daniel Perez          Lancaster                               27:49.3  9:28/M    11
  137  (> 7)    722  Isaac Rodriguez       Cleveland                               28:38.5  9:44/M    10
  138    116   1400  Antonio Mendez-Torres Miguel Contreras LC                     31:20.1 10:39/M    12



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Red Boys FS 2.94 mile

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1265  Aaron Pavon           Loyola                                  17:21.9  5:54/M    10
    2      2   1254  Lucas Garcia          Loyola                                  17:36.3  5:59/M    10
    3      3    540  Blaine Hingston       Burroughs (Burbank)                     17:54.8  6:06/M    10
    4      4   1249  Diego Banegas         Loyola                                  18:04.2  6:09/M    10
    5      5   1503  Blake Sigworth        Palisades Charter                       18:11.1  6:11/M    9 
    6      6   1978  Jared Garcia          Wiseburn - Da Vinci                     18:27.0  6:17/M    9 
    7      7    537  Liam Ellingsworth     Burroughs (Burbank)                     18:29.2  6:17/M    9 
    8      8   1985  Austin Northington    Wiseburn - Da Vinci                     18:31.0  6:18/M    9 
    9      9   1257  Ernesto Jalomo        Loyola                                  18:37.5  6:20/M    9 
   10     10   1742  Noah Reed             Sonora                                  18:41.9  6:22/M    9 
   11     11    535  Justin Cano           Burroughs (Burbank)                     18:43.6  6:22/M    10
   12     12   1253  Noah Cruz             Loyola                                  18:44.9  6:23/M    10
   13     13    545  Nathan Marca          Burroughs (Burbank)                     18:45.3  6:23/M    9 
   14     14   1510  Odino Spadavecchia    Palisades Charter                       18:47.5  6:23/M    9 
   15     15    546  Christopher Miguel    Burroughs (Burbank)                     19:01.0  6:28/M    10
   16     16    534  Danny Camacho         Burroughs (Burbank)                     19:02.7  6:29/M    10
   17     17   1506  Diego Calleja         Palisades Charter                       19:02.9  6:29/M    9 
   18     18   1977  Damian Espino         Wiseburn - Da Vinci                     19:06.9  6:30/M    10
   19     19   1982  Nathanael Lincourt    Wiseburn - Da Vinci                     19:10.3  6:31/M    10
   20     20    542  Soren Khitikian       Burroughs (Burbank)                     19:20.2  6:35/M    9 
   21     21    517  Angel Santiago        Bravo Medical Magnet                    19:27.7  6:37/M    10
   22     22    516  Christopher Ramirez   Bravo Medical Magnet                    19:30.8  6:38/M    10
   23     23   1423  David Aguilar         Montebello                              19:36.6  6:40/M    10
   24     24    514  Aaron Montes          Bravo Medical Magnet                    19:40.7  6:42/M    10
   25     25    513  Alejandro Herrera     Bravo Medical Magnet                    19:46.8  6:44/M    10
   26     26   1432  Sergio Villeraldo     Montebello                              19:47.3  6:44/M    9 
   27     27   1260  John Martinez         Loyola                                  20:05.2  6:50/M    9 
   28     28   1002  Noah DeLos Santos     Golden Valley (SS)                      20:07.6  6:51/M    9 
   29     29   1991  Michael Woodhams      Wiseburn - Da Vinci                     20:10.3  6:52/M    10
   30     30   1007  Gabriel Rodriguez     Golden Valley (SS)                      20:12.1  6:52/M    10
   31     31   1000  Ryan Calvo            Golden Valley (SS)                      20:12.8  6:53/M    10
   32     32   1511  Kamran Yashouafar     Palisades Charter                       20:15.8  6:54/M    9 
   33     33    844  Cameron Pynes         El Camino Real                          20:17.5  6:54/M    9 
   34     34   1164  Shaun Ikeuchi         Lancaster                               20:26.9  6:57/M    9 
   35     35    846  Derek Smith           El Camino Real                          20:27.0  6:57/M    9 
   36  (> 7)    541  Alexander Jeronimo    Burroughs (Burbank)                     20:39.4  7:02/M    10
   37     36   1005  Keagan Lee            Golden Valley (SS)                      20:50.8  7:05/M    10
   38  (> 7)    548  Rogelio Raya          Burroughs (Burbank)                     20:53.4  7:06/M    10
   39     37   1528  Thomas Garcia         Pasadena                                20:54.5  7:07/M    9 
   40     38   1505  Joseph Borna          Palisades Charter                       20:57.2  7:08/M    9 
   41     39   1250  Sergio Bass           Loyola                                  20:57.6  7:08/M    9 
   42  (> 7)   1252  Alex Cornell          Loyola                                  20:57.8  7:08/M    10
   43     40   1984  Mason Mayer           Wiseburn - Da Vinci                     20:57.8  7:08/M    10
   44  (> 7)   1258  Carson Kuritani       Loyola                                  20:59.4  7:08/M    9 
   45     41   1887  Adan Ocampo           Verdugo Hills                           21:11.0  7:12/M    10
   46     42    510  Rodrigo Argueta       Bravo Medical Magnet                    21:16.4  7:14/M    10
   47     43    778  Lucio Hightower-Rojas Eagle Rock                              21:23.9  7:17/M    10
   48     44    570  Kieran Joshi          Calabasas                               21:29.2  7:19/M    9 
   49     45   1163  Daviyon Gibson        Lancaster                               21:34.7  7:20/M    9 
   50  (< 5)    977  Cohen Lim             Glendale                                21:38.0  7:21/M    9 
   51     46   1533  Isaac Zhang           Pasadena                                21:40.1  7:22/M    10
   52     47   1001  Diego De Fermin       Golden Valley (SS)                      21:45.3  7:24/M    10
   53     48    518  Christian Tecum       Bravo Medical Magnet                    21:50.4  7:26/M    10
   54  (> 7)   1263  Emiliano Olea         Loyola                                  21:57.8  7:28/M    10
   55     49   1427  Noe Macias            Montebello                              21:59.8  7:29/M    9 
   56     50    841  Kori Espinoza         El Camino Real                          22:00.8  7:29/M    9 
   57     51    515  Isaac Montes          Bravo Medical Magnet                    22:02.1  7:30/M    9 
   58     52   1988  Payton Tate           Wiseburn - Da Vinci                     22:10.7  7:33/M    10
   59     53    847  Alexander Stanichev   El Camino Real                          22:14.5  7:34/M    9 
   60     54    566  Ayman Ali             Calabasas                               22:14.5  7:34/M    9 
   61  (> 7)    511  Jacob Diaz            Bravo Medical Magnet                    22:15.0  7:34/M    10
   62     55   1745  Alan Ventura          Sonora                                  22:15.8  7:34/M    10
   63     56   1508  Dashiell Hansford     Palisades Charter                       22:20.4  7:36/M    9 
   64     57   1882  Jacob Crespo          Verdugo Hills                           22:22.7  7:37/M    10
   65     58   1507  Lajus Collins         Palisades Charter                       22:24.1  7:37/M    9 
   66  (> 7)    550  Nolan Shimek          Burroughs (Burbank)                     22:24.1  7:37/M    10
   67     59   1339  William Cadet         Marshall                                22:25.9  7:38/M    9 
   68  (> 7)   1974  Austin Chang          Wiseburn - Da Vinci                     22:26.9  7:38/M    10
   69  (> 7)   1979  Henry Groh            Wiseburn - Da Vinci                     22:27.2  7:38/M    10
   70  (> 7)    519  Robert Zarate         Bravo Medical Magnet                    22:30.9  7:39/M    10
   71     60   1341  Jackson Gloyd         Marshall                                22:41.6  7:43/M    9 
   72     61   1680  Cameron Blanco        Santee EC                               22:44.4  7:44/M    10
   73  (> 7)   1264  Lion Paulson          Loyola                                  22:47.0  7:45/M    10
   74     62    774  Finn Baker            Eagle Rock                              22:50.4  7:46/M    9 
   75     63    567  Zachary Faith         Calabasas                               22:51.6  7:47/M    9 
   76  (> 7)   1259  Brady Luke            Loyola                                  22:52.8  7:47/M    9 
   77  (> 7)   1983  Christopher Lopez     Wiseburn - Da Vinci                     22:56.0  7:48/M    9 
   78     64   1880  Joel Alonso           Verdugo Hills                           23:02.1  7:50/M    9 
   79     65    571  Roman Khokhlov        Calabasas                               23:02.2  7:50/M    9 
   80     66   1682  Rafael Lavin          Santee EC                               23:03.5  7:51/M    10
   81  (> 7)   1504  Ashton Adibi          Palisades Charter                       23:05.3  7:51/M    9 
   82     67   1685  Angel Morales         Santee EC                               23:07.3  7:52/M    9 
   83     68   1888  Martin Peres-Mejia    Verdugo Hills                           23:12.7  7:54/M    10
   84     69   1340  Finn Gehlhaar         Marshall                                23:17.6  7:55/M    9 
   85  (> 7)   1509  Mark Saba             Palisades Charter                       23:17.7  7:55/M    9 
   86     70   1530  Jack Ramirez          Pasadena                                23:18.2  7:56/M    9 
   87  (> 7)    512  Alan Gonzales         Bravo Medical Magnet                    23:23.1  7:57/M    10
   88  (> 7)   1262  Alejandro Olea        Loyola                                  23:23.6  7:57/M    9 
   89     71   1740  Kylan Kim             Sonora                                  23:27.2  7:59/M    9 
   90  (> 7)   1980  Erik Gustafson        Wiseburn - Da Vinci                     23:28.5  7:59/M    9 
   91  (> 7)   1987  Julian Soto           Wiseburn - Da Vinci                     23:32.5  8:00/M    10
   92  (> 7)   1270  Luke Sporer           Loyola                                  23:34.4  8:01/M    9 
   93     72   1743  Maximilian Santillan  Sonora                                  23:37.5  8:02/M    10
   94     73    777  Roman Esquivel        Eagle Rock                              23:43.4  8:04/M    10
   95     74   1744  Caleb Schlensker      Sonora                                  23:44.7  8:05/M    9 
   96  (> 7)   1976  Nathan Escolero       Wiseburn - Da Vinci                     23:45.3  8:05/M    10
   97  (> 7)   1989  Gavin Wigley          Wiseburn - Da Vinci                     23:46.1  8:05/M    10
   98  (> 7)   1269  Wesley Skinner        Loyola                                  23:50.8  8:07/M    9 
   99     75   1683  Armando Mendez        Santee EC                               24:02.5  8:11/M    9 
  100     76   1349  Paul Steinberg        Marshall                                24:03.0  8:11/M    9 

 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101     77   1008  Oscar Rodriguez       Golden Valley (SS)                      24:16.5  8:15/M    9 
  102     78    569  Elias Ikahn           Calabasas                               24:21.5  8:17/M    10
  103     79   1337  Wilson Alvarez Lopez  Marshall                                24:24.1  8:18/M    10
  104     80   1003  Cesar Gonzalez        Golden Valley (SS)                      24:30.9  8:20/M    9 
  105     81    779  Henry Jordan          Eagle Rock                              24:33.0  8:21/M    9 
  106     82    843  Ranjith Jeyakumar     El Camino Real                          24:33.6  8:21/M    9 
  107     83    780  Lucca Medina          Eagle Rock                              24:33.6  8:21/M    9 
  108     84   1529  Jared Levine          Pasadena                                24:37.0  8:22/M    10
  109  (> 7)   1256  Jack Giordano         Loyola                                  24:40.3  8:24/M    9 
  110     85    781  Nikhil Mehta          Eagle Rock                              24:44.2  8:25/M    9 
  111  (> 7)    543  Chase King            Burroughs (Burbank)                     24:48.3  8:26/M    9 
  112     86   1351  Bodhi Wong            Marshall                                24:54.6  8:28/M    9 
  113     87   1889  James Soto            Verdugo Hills                           25:05.3  8:32/M    9 
  114  (> 7)    544  Kaleb Lorente         Burroughs (Burbank)                     25:09.8  8:34/M    9 
  115  (< 5)   1704  Andrew Avila          Shafter                                 25:11.4  8:34/M    9 
  116     88   1526  Emanuel Garcia        Pasadena                                25:16.8  8:36/M    10
  117     89   1881  Elijah Cardona        Verdugo Hills                           25:36.3  8:43/M    9 
  118     90   1424  Sebastian Garcia      Montebello                              25:36.3  8:43/M    9 
  119  (> 7)    547  Andres Morin          Burroughs (Burbank)                     25:38.4  8:43/M    9 
  120     91   1348  Dominic Sadeghi       Marshall                                25:47.0  8:46/M    9 
  121  (> 7)   1009  Michael Scattaglia    Golden Valley (SS)                      25:49.7  8:47/M    9 
  122     92   1527  Justin Garcia         Pasadena                                25:53.6  8:48/M    9 
  123  (> 7)   1986  Caleb Rodriguez       Wiseburn - Da Vinci                     25:54.5  8:49/M    9 
  124  (> 7)    539  Christopher GaladzhyanBurroughs (Burbank)                     26:21.9  8:58/M    9 
  125     93   1167  Faruq Stewart         Lancaster                               26:25.7  8:59/M    9 
  126     94   1738  Davin Gordon          Sonora                                  26:25.9  8:59/M    10
  127     95    572  Joshua Kleinman       Calabasas                               26:37.0  9:03/M    9 
  128     96   1884  Victor Gutierrez      Verdugo Hills                           26:42.0  9:05/M    9 
  129     97    842  Andy Gutierrez-Lopez  El Camino Real                          26:48.1  9:07/M    9 
  130     98    775  Mason Calderon        Eagle Rock                              27:12.5  9:15/M    9 
  131  (> 7)    549  Brandon Robertson     Burroughs (Burbank)                     27:20.9  9:18/M    9 
  132     99   1162  Noel Avilez           Lancaster                               27:27.0  9:20/M    10
  133  (> 7)   1883  Julius Guiyangco      Verdugo Hills                           27:30.6  9:21/M    10
  134  (> 7)    782  Daniel Melero         Eagle Rock                              27:57.1  9:30/M    9 
  135  (> 7)   1990  Brian Winbush         Wiseburn - Da Vinci                     28:20.8  9:38/M    9 
  136    100   1165  Gabriel Kinlaw        Lancaster                               28:22.7  9:39/M    9 
  137    101   1433  Jose Zapien           Montebello                              28:28.9  9:41/M    10
  138    102    839  Luis Ascencio         El Camino Real                          28:31.1  9:42/M    9 
  139    103   1684  Gael Mondragon        Santee EC                               28:38.6  9:45/M    10
  140    104   1161  Lucas Armendariz      Lancaster                               28:39.3  9:45/M    9 
  141  (> 7)   1266  Manuel Queano         Loyola                                  28:42.2  9:46/M    10
  142  (> 7)   1275  Charlie Walter        Loyola                                  28:43.8  9:46/M    10
  143    105   1681  Jesus Juarez          Santee EC                               29:34.2 10:03/M    10
  144  (> 7)   1345  Sean Ohanesian        Marshall                                30:00.9 10:13/M    9 
  145  (> 7)   1255  Cassius Garmon        Loyola                                  30:43.2 10:27/M    10
  146    106   1426  Matthew Lopez         Montebello                              30:54.3 10:31/M    9 
  147  (> 7)    538  Aiden Francoeur       Burroughs (Burbank)                     31:40.3 10:46/M    9 
  148  (> 7)   1267  Abraham Sanchez       Loyola                                  32:39.6 11:07/M    10



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Red Boys JV 2.94 mile

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1287  Zico Muldoon          Loyola                                  19:23.0  6:36/M    10
    2  (< 5)    783  Connor Dolan          Eagle Rock                              20:12.2  6:52/M    11
    3  (< 5)   1897  Virgilio Perez        Verdugo Hills                           20:15.0  6:53/M    11
    4  (< 5)   1896  Shawn Morton          Verdugo Hills                           20:25.7  6:57/M    12
    5      2   1997  Scott Fukada          Wiseburn - Da Vinci                     20:34.0  7:00/M    11
    6      3   1995  Matthew Escalante     Wiseburn - Da Vinci                     20:34.4  7:00/M    11
    7      4   1063  Jared Bautista        Helen Bernstein                         20:41.3  7:02/M    11
    8      5   1353  Ivar Flores           Marshall                                20:47.5  7:04/M    10
    9      6   1293  Nate Walter           Loyola                                  20:53.9  7:06/M    10
   10      7   1282  Michael Hanna         Loyola                                  20:58.0  7:08/M    10
   11  (< 5)   1748  Vincent San Paolo     Sonora                                  21:01.4  7:09/M    12
   12      8   1291  Matias Toro           Loyola                                  21:06.2  7:11/M    11
   13      9   1993  Matthew Arredondo     Wiseburn - Da Vinci                     21:07.5  7:11/M    11
   14  (< 5)    576  Nick Mastoras         Calabasas                               21:25.0  7:17/M    11
   15     10   1281  Joaquin Guerrero      Loyola                                  21:31.0  7:19/M    11
   16  (< 5)   1436  Luis Ibarra           Montebello                              21:36.6  7:21/M    12
   17     11   1996  Jackson Farris        Wiseburn - Da Vinci                     21:40.7  7:22/M    11
   18     12   1357  Alexander Viramontes  Marshall                                21:43.9  7:24/M    12
   19     13   1352  Victor Amaya Lemus    Marshall                                21:44.4  7:24/M    11
   20     14    937  Aidan Contreras       Garfield                                21:44.6  7:24/M    12
   21  (< 5)   1892  Isaiah Garcia         Verdugo Hills                           21:45.1  7:24/M    12
   22  (< 5)    574  Jacob Faith           Calabasas                               21:51.0  7:26/M    11
   23     15   1064  Alfonso Burgos        Helen Bernstein                         22:00.3  7:29/M    11
   24     16   1356  Thomas Sargsyan       Marshall                                22:00.8  7:29/M    12
   25  (< 5)   1893  Kevin Hernandez       Verdugo Hills                           22:16.1  7:34/M    12
   26     17    942  Sergio Morales        Garfield                                22:29.8  7:39/M    12
   27  (< 5)   1534  Ronan Anderton        Pasadena                                22:32.2  7:40/M    12
   28     18   1999  Nathan Liberato       Wiseburn - Da Vinci                     22:33.2  7:40/M    12
   29     19    943  David Sahagun         Garfield                                22:48.8  7:46/M    12
   30     20    939  Steven Garcia         Garfield                                22:57.0  7:48/M    11
   31     21   1998  Luis Juarez           Wiseburn - Da Vinci                     23:01.9  7:50/M    11
   32  (< 5)   1434  Alejandro Aguilar     Montebello                              23:02.1  7:50/M    12
   33     22   1286  Gabriel Legaspi       Loyola                                  23:07.7  7:52/M    11
   34  (< 5)    575  Billy Goater          Calabasas                               23:16.7  7:55/M    11
   35     23   2000  Adrian Luna           Wiseburn - Da Vinci                     23:20.6  7:56/M    11
   36     24   1354  Kennith Murillo       Marshall                                23:24.4  7:58/M    12
   37  (< 5)    784  Giovanni Guirnalda    Eagle Rock                              23:38.6  8:03/M    11
   38     25    940  Angel Gonzalez        Garfield                                23:42.1  8:04/M    12
   39  (< 5)    785  Logan Levito          Eagle Rock                              23:56.5  8:09/M    12
   40  (< 5)   1708  Roman Scott           Shafter                                 24:00.9  8:10/M    12
   41  (< 5)   1707  Leonardo Mayorga      Shafter                                 24:03.5  8:11/M    12
   42     26   1068  Kenner Juarez         Helen Bernstein                         24:10.0  8:13/M    10
   43  (< 5)   1435  Nicholas Castellon    Montebello                              24:12.3  8:14/M    11
   44  (< 5)   1536  William Wallius       Pasadena                                24:16.9  8:16/M    12
   45     27   1277  Joshua Beesley        Loyola                                  24:38.4  8:23/M    11
   46  (> 7)   1283  Jihun Joo             Loyola                                  24:46.4  8:26/M    11
   47  (> 7)   1289  Zahir Pineda          Loyola                                  25:13.7  8:35/M    11
   48     28   1067  Damian Garcia         Helen Bernstein                         25:15.3  8:35/M    11
   49  (< 5)   1535  Aidan Banuelos        Pasadena                                25:32.7  8:41/M    11
   50  (< 5)   1705  Frankie Castro EspinozShafter                                 25:44.8  8:45/M    12
   51  (> 7)   1280  Maximo Gomez          Loyola                                  26:44.9  9:06/M    11
   52  (> 7)   1284  Kyle Lamberth         Loyola                                  26:57.1  9:10/M    10
   53  (> 7)   1994  Randy Arriaga         Wiseburn - Da Vinci                     26:59.1  9:11/M    11
   54  (> 7)   1279  Tomas Duran           Loyola                                  28:05.6  9:33/M    11
   55     29   1065  David Flores          Helen Bernstein                         28:21.7  9:39/M    11
   56  (> 7)   1285  Kyan Lee              Loyola                                  30:05.2 10:14/M    9 
   57  (> 7)   1278  Dillon Bonner         Loyola                                  32:47.7 11:09/M    11
   58  (< 5)   1746  Michael Flores        Sonora                                  44:17.5 15:04/M    11
Top

Team Summary Report - Men

Open Race 2.94 mile

Open


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 ARC Racing Project                     25               1   2   3   7  12  13             
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:18.8

    2 Koreatown Run Club                     32               4   5   6   8   9  10  11         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:54.0

 Inc. New Basin Blues                      4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. SHHS Family & Alumnae                1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

White Boys FS 2.94 mile

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Hawthorne Math & Science Academy       65               5   6  13  18  23  41  51         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:32.1

    2 Geffen Academy                         78               2  15  16  17  28  33  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:56.2

    3 Salesian                              111               4   8  21  30  48  49  50         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:22.4

    4 Gabrielino                            111               1  10  25  29  46  62  63         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:46.8

    5 Desert Christian (Lancaster)          125               9  19  26  35  36  57             
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:05.3

    6 Chaminade                             147               3   7  14  42  81                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:35.4

    7 Poly (Pasadena)                       199              11  24  45  53  66  84  89         
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:04.3

    8 Beverly Hills                         213              20  27  40  54  72  73  77         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:28.8

    9 Cathedral                             241              32  38  43  60  68                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:37.9

   10 Verbum Dei                            249              37  47  52  55  58  71  75         
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:54.9

   11 Village Christian                     257              22  31  44  70  90                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:07:05.9

   12 Central City Value                    309              12  59  74  79  85                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:05:41.6

   13 Chadwick                              336              39  61  69  80  87                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:10:04.4

   14 Heritage Christian                    349              56  64  67  76  86  88             
        Top  5 Times: 2:10:16.4

   15 Sun Valley Magnet                     399              65  78  82  83  91  92             
        Top  5 Times: 2:25:58.5

 Inc. Bridges Academy                      3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Campbell Hall                        4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Crespi                               3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Littlerock                           2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Pilibos Armenian                     1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. San Marino                           4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. St. Francis (La Canada)              4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

White Boys JV 2.94 mile

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Hawthorne Math & Science Academy       31               2   5   6   7  11  13  14         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:51.3

    2 Gabrielino                             63               1  12  15  16  19  29  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:38.9

    3 Calvary Chapel (Downey)                82               8   9  20  22  23  35  46         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:34.6

    4 Lawndale                               97               3  10  21  25  38  40  51         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:51.8

    5 Marshall Fundamental                  148              26  27  28  33  34  36  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:44.6

    6 Aquinas                               174              17  18  43  44  52  55             
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:14.8

    7 Verbum Dei                            177               4  31  39  45  58  59  61         
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:44.7

    8 Western Christian                     201              24  32  47  48  50                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:01:42.3

    9 Pilibos Armenian                      244              37  42  49  56  60                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:12.5

   10 Sun Valley Magnet                     289              53  54  57  62  63                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:48:08.1

 Inc. Beverly Hills                        2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Bridges Academy                      3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Cathedral                            4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Central City Value                   2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Chaminade                            3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Crespi                               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Inglewood                            2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Littlerock                           2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Poly (Pasadena)                      1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. San Marino                           3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Santa Clarita Christian              3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. St. Francis (La Canada)              4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Village Christian                    3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Doug-Speck Boys Varsity 2.94 mile

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Cathedral                              52               1   2  10  19  20  25  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:09.8

    2 St. Francis (La Canada)                54               3   7  11  12  21  38             
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:09.0

    3 Loyola                                 69               4   6   9  14  36                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:45.1

    4 Palisades Charter                      97               5  18  23  24  27  31             
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:06.7

    5 San Marino                            142               8  16  22  43  53  54             
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:46.1

    6 El Camino Real                        149              15  29  30  35  40  41  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:48.7

    7 Calabasas                             172              26  28  34  37  47  50  52         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:04.8

    8 Littlerock                            189              13  32  33  55  56  57             
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:21.1

    9 Marshall                              200              17  44  45  46  48  49  51         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:49.1

 Inc. Campbell Hall                        1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Chadwick                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Franklin                             4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Reseda                               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Sonora                               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

White Boys Varsity 2.94 mile

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Salesian                               42               4   6   9  11  12  90             
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:45.9

    2 Chaminade                              76               2   3  10  25  36  45             
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:49.5

    3 Hawthorne Math & Science Academy       94               8  13  20  23  30                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:20.3

    4 Webb                                  120               5   7  28  38  42  52  62         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:06.6

    5 Western Christian                     159              19  24  26  27  63  68             
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:14.4

    6 Aquinas                               160              18  21  34  37  50  84             
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:20.0

    7 Poly (Pasadena)                       180              16  29  41  46  48  53             
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:59.8

    8 Chadwick                              211              31  32  35  56  57  59             
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:00.8

    9 Desert Christian (Lancaster)          227               1  17  40  70  99 100             
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:53.8

   10 Heritage Christian                    283              39  51  60  64  69  87             
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:51.7

   11 Sherman Oaks CES                      292              15  55  65  72  85  91 104         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:34.2

   12 John Glenn                            302              44  47  54  77  80  81             
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:21.2

   13 Robert F. Kennedy                     303              14  61  74  76  78  96 102         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:35.7

   14 Sun Valley Magnet                     340              33  49  83  86  89  92             
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:47.6

   15 Marshall Fundamental                  342              43  58  71  75  95                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:02.6

   16 Trinity Classical Academy             373              22  73  88  93  97 101             
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:04.0

   17 Oscar De La Hoya                      388              66  67  79  82  94  98 103         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:05.3

 Inc. Crespi                               3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Geffen Academy                       3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Vasquez                              2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Alliance Marine                      1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Red Boys Varsity 2.94 mile

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Eagle Rock                            101               5  15  23  26  32  61  83         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:42.8

    2 Golden Valley (SS)                    106               4   9  10  11  72  87             
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:16.4

    3 Loyola                                137               8  12  29  40  48                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:45.7

    4 Sonora                                152               6  16  30  42  58  67             
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:34.1

    5 Garfield                              165              18  20  31  46  50  54             
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:20.1

    6 Helen Bernstein                       173              17  27  35  38  56                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:29.3

    7 Verdugo Hills                         182              19  21  37  45  60  66  81         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:49.2

    8 Bravo Medical Magnet                  193               7  28  34  55  69  74  82         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:47.9

    9 Lancaster                             206              13  14  25  47 107 114 115         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:32.7

   10 Palisades Charter                     212               1  24  36  49 102                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:43.2

   11 Cleveland                             227               3  43  44  59  78  86  89         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:47.2

   12 Pasadena                              281               2  53  73  76  77  84             
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:14.9

   13 Santee EC                             316              22  57  64  85  88  96             
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:10.6

   14 Montebello                            358              33  41  79 100 105                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:36.8

   15 University                            381              63  65  68  91  94 101 112         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:47.5

   16 Kennedy                               384              62  70  71  75 106                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:33.9

   17 Wiseburn - Da Vinci                   388              51  52  92  95  98 103 111         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:46.1

   18 East Valley                           425              39  90  93  99 104 108 113         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:05.8

   19 Miguel Contreras LC                   512              80  97 109 110 116                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:03:27.2

 Inc. Burroughs (Burbank)                  2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. El Camino Real                       3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Fremont                              2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Glendale                             2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Hoover                               3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Shafter                              4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Red Boys FS 2.94 mile

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Loyola                                 28               1   2   4   9  12  27  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:24.6

    2 Burroughs (Burbank)                    49               3   7  11  13  15  16  20         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:53.8

    3 Wiseburn - Da Vinci                    80               6   8  18  19  29  40  52         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:25.3

    4 Palisades Charter                     106               5  14  17  32  38  56  58         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:14.4

    5 Bravo Medical Magnet                  134              21  22  24  25  42  48  51         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:42.3

    6 Golden Valley (SS)                    172              28  30  31  36  47  77  80         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:08.4

    7 El Camino Real                        253              33  35  50  53  82  97 102         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:33.3

    8 Sonora                                282              10  55  71  72  74  94             
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:47.1

    9 Montebello                            289              23  26  49  90 101 106             
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:28.8

   10 Calabasas                             304              44  54  63  65  78  95             
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:58.9

   11 Verdugo Hills                         317              41  57  64  68  87  89  96         
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:53.7

   12 Pasadena                              325              37  46  70  84  88  92             
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:46.4

   13 Eagle Rock                            342              43  62  73  81  83  85  98         
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:04.2

   14 Marshall                              343              59  60  69  76  79  86  91         
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:52.0

   15 Lancaster                             371              34  45  93  99 100 104             
        Top  5 Times: 2:04:16.9

   16 Santee EC                             372              61  66  67  75 103 105             
        Top  5 Times: 2:01:36.2

 Inc. Glendale                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Shafter                              1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Red Boys JV 2.94 mile

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Loyola                                 32               1   6   7   8  10  22  27         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:52.0

    2 Wiseburn - Da Vinci                    43               2   3   9  11  18  21  23         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:29.7

    3 Marshall                               70               5  12  13  16  24                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:40.9

    4 Garfield                               95              14  17  19  20  25                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:42.1

    5 Helen Bernstein                       102               4  15  26  28  29                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:28.5

 Inc. Calabasas                            3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Eagle Rock                           3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Montebello                           3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Pasadena                             3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Shafter                              3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Sonora                               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Verdugo Hills                        4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Top

Overall Finish List - Women

Open Race 2.94 mile

Open


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1     53  Sarah Czuprynski      New Basin Blues                         19:59.3  6:48/M      
    2  (< 5)     27  Erica Pitcavage       ARC Racing Project                      22:31.6  7:40/M      
    3  (< 5)     67  Megan Martinez        SHHS Family & Alumnae                   23:00.6  7:50/M      
    4  (< 5)      4  Gia Canali            Track Club LA                           23:15.3  7:55/M      
    5  (< 5)     26  Julie Burson          ARC Racing Project                      23:33.1  8:01/M      
    6      2     54  Vanessa Galvan        New Basin Blues                         24:45.6  8:25/M      
    7      3     55  Rosa Melendez         New Basin Blues                         25:08.2  8:33/M      
    8  (< 5)     36  Sophie Dennick        Glendale Warriors                       25:23.7  8:38/M      
    9  (< 5)     39  Grace Weinrieb        Koreatown Run Club                      26:09.1  8:54/M      
   10      4     52  Akiko Crawford        New Basin Blues                         26:12.6  8:55/M      
   11      5     57  Yanet Urciaga         New Basin Blues                         27:12.5  9:15/M      
   12  (< 5)     64  Margaret Brown        SHHS Family & Alumnae                   29:08.4  9:55/M      
   13  (< 5)     66  Elizabeth Hernandez   SHHS Family & Alumnae                   29:09.1  9:55/M      
   14      6     56  Kristin Morales       New Basin Blues                         29:33.0 10:03/M      
   15      7     58  Natalie Wallastone    New Basin Blues                         31:23.8 10:41/M      
   16  (< 5)     35  Lyla Booker           Glendale Warriors                       32:36.1 11:05/M      
   17  (< 5)     34  Antonia Acitelli      Glendale Warriors                       32:36.1 11:05/M      
   18  (< 5)     68  Gabby Paneran         SHHS Family & Alumnae                   32:44.0 11:08/M      
   19  (< 5)     37  Eleanor Swartz        Glendale Warriors                       33:15.3 11:19/M      



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

White Girls JV 2.94 mile

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)    642  Marielle Alden        Chadwick                                22:53.2  7:47/M    12
    2      1   1540  Michelle Hovspeian    Pilibos Armenian                        23:46.2  8:05/M    10
    3      2    883  Lauren VeerachaylukanaGabrielino                              24:30.9  8:20/M    11
    4      3    678  Abigail Lopez         Chaminade                               25:17.1  8:36/M    11
    5      4    885  Rachel Young          Gabrielino                              25:32.6  8:41/M    12
    6      5    882  Melody Ha             Gabrielino                              25:47.7  8:46/M    11
    7      6   1300  Libby Paquette        Marlborough                             25:54.9  8:49/M    10
    8      7   1296  Fernie Kimball        Marlborough                             25:59.7  8:50/M    10
    9  (< 5)   1899  Erin Nesmith          Village Christian                       26:02.4  8:51/M    9 
   10      8   1298  Sofia Klein           Marlborough                             26:02.9  8:52/M    11
   11      9    673  Roxy Borja            Chaminade                               26:03.5  8:52/M    10
   12     10   1304  India Wickers         Marlborough                             26:04.0  8:52/M    10
   13  (< 5)    647  Alexis Martin         Chadwick                                26:10.5  8:54/M    11
   14     11    880  Chloe Chong           Gabrielino                              26:15.6  8:56/M    11
   15  (< 5)   1941  Isabella Song         Westridge (G)                           26:22.8  8:58/M    11
   16  (< 5)   1651  Maggie Michlin        Santa Clarita Christian                 26:23.1  8:58/M    9 
   17  (< 5)   1936  Mena Joung            Westridge (G)                           26:52.7  9:09/M    9 
   18     12   1297  Mila Klein            Marlborough                             26:52.9  9:09/M    9 
   19     13   1770  Nancy Cruz            Sun Valley Magnet                       26:55.1  9:09/M    10
   20     14   1769  Jasmine Bonnen        Sun Valley Magnet                       26:56.0  9:10/M    11
   21     15   1299  Kika Moreno           Marlborough                             26:59.7  9:11/M    9 
   22     16    674  Skyler Cowles         Chaminade                               27:00.8  9:11/M    9 
   23     17    675  Mia Hayes             Chaminade                               27:02.1  9:12/M    10
   24  (< 5)   1016  Nkemdilim Anoh        Hawthorne Math & Science Academy        27:07.5  9:14/M    11
   25  (< 5)   1126  Melanie Patino        John Glenn                              27:28.4  9:21/M    9 
   26     18   1170  Jasmin Portillo       Lawndale                                27:31.5  9:22/M    12
   27     19    455  Phebie Krevoy         Beverly Hills                           27:33.2  9:22/M    10
   28     20   1541  Sareen Kassabian      Pilibos Armenian                        27:34.7  9:23/M    10
   29     21    860  Eyla Najafi           Flintridge Prep                         27:41.6  9:25/M    9 
   30     22    580  Sarah Masterson       Calvary Chapel (Downey)                 27:42.5  9:25/M    10
   31     23    884  Zoey Wu               Gabrielino                              27:43.8  9:26/M    11
   32  (< 5)   1628  Gianna Karkafi        San Marino                              27:53.4  9:29/M    12
   33     24   1538  Meghri Hamparian      Pilibos Armenian                        28:03.1  9:32/M    11
   34     25    684  Mia Whitt             Chaminade                               28:05.1  9:33/M    10
   35     26   1305  Ruby Wright           Marlborough                             28:14.1  9:36/M    9 
   36  (< 5)    645  Anna Gu               Chadwick                                28:17.4  9:37/M    12
   37  (< 5)    622  Eli Perez             Central City Value                      28:25.0  9:40/M    9 
   38     27    680  Elizabeth Stark       Chaminade                               28:26.5  9:40/M    10
   39     28    881  Sherelene Guo         Gabrielino                              28:33.7  9:43/M    11
   40     29    848  Catherine Baldocchi   Flintridge Prep                         28:35.8  9:44/M    11
   41     30    453  Talia Golshani        Beverly Hills                           28:37.9  9:44/M    11
   42     31    679  Madison Pedego        Chaminade                               28:39.8  9:45/M    10
   43     32    854  Hana Hartman          Flintridge Prep                         28:47.6  9:48/M    10
   44     33    457  Sofia Lifson          Beverly Hills                           29:19.2  9:58/M    11
   45     34   1539  Grace Hovsepian       Pilibos Armenian                        29:36.5 10:04/M    12
   46  (> 7)   1295  Caroline Carr         Marlborough                             29:37.0 10:04/M    10
   47     35    582  Miriam Poot           Calvary Chapel (Downey)                 29:44.1 10:07/M    10
   48  (< 5)   1359  Eleanor Harrison      Marshall Fundamental                    29:46.9 10:08/M    10
   49  (< 5)   1125  Stacy Hernandez       John Glenn                              29:57.8 10:11/M    9 
   50  (< 5)   1022  Esmeralda Saldana     Hawthorne Math & Science Academy        30:01.9 10:13/M    11
   51     36   1543  Nanar Shahinian       Pilibos Armenian                        30:06.9 10:15/M    10
   52     37   1174  Domenique Washington  Lawndale                                30:15.6 10:18/M    12
   53  (> 7)    676  Allison Kosla         Chaminade                               30:18.6 10:19/M    9 
   54  (< 5)   1553  Eliana Longoria-ValenzPoly (Pasadena)                         30:23.8 10:20/M    12
   55  (< 5)   1358  Jane Gallego          Marshall Fundamental                    30:24.4 10:21/M    11
   56     38   1774  Helen Serrano         Sun Valley Magnet                       30:27.8 10:22/M    9 
   57  (< 5)   1363  Maude Windsor         Marshall Fundamental                    30:30.9 10:23/M    11
   58     39    581  Hannah Nesbitt        Calvary Chapel (Downey)                 30:33.1 10:23/M    10
   59     40    863  Taylor Torres         Flintridge Prep                         30:50.5 10:29/M    12
   60     41    851  Katherine Clark       Flintridge Prep                         30:52.4 10:30/M    9 
   61  (< 5)   1227  Ava Barreiro          Louisville (G)                          30:56.5 10:31/M    9 
   62  (< 5)   1650  Rossalyn Glenchur     Santa Clarita Christian                 30:58.0 10:32/M    10
   63  (< 5)   1898  Mia Faller            Village Christian                       31:29.2 10:43/M    10
   64  (< 5)    623  Yahaira Jarquin       Central City Value                      31:35.6 10:45/M    12
   65     42   1768  Betsy Azucar          Sun Valley Magnet                       31:45.0 10:48/M    10
   66  (< 5)   1014  Rebeka Dorantes       Hawthorne Math & Science Academy        31:54.0 10:51/M    9 
   67     43    852  Mia Clementson        Flintridge Prep                         32:04.6 10:55/M    9 
   68  (< 5)   1361  Tessa Moran           Marshall Fundamental                    32:29.5 11:03/M    9 
   69     44   1171  Lizbeth Rodriguez     Lawndale                                32:31.9 11:04/M    12
   70  (< 5)   1940  Gia Song              Westridge (G)                           32:43.4 11:08/M    10
   71  (< 5)   1015  Ayleen Leon           Hawthorne Math & Science Academy        32:50.7 11:10/M    11
   72     45   1772  Evelin Magana         Sun Valley Magnet                       32:51.1 11:10/M    10
   73     46   1169  Zurisadai Delgado     Lawndale                                33:16.5 11:19/M    12
   74     47   1173  Evangeline Thueson    Lawndale                                33:20.9 11:21/M    9 
   75  (< 5)   1120  Sheylin Luna          Inglewood                               33:59.6 11:34/M    9 
   76  (> 7)   1302  Stella Seitz          Marlborough                             34:10.8 11:38/M    10
   77  (> 7)   1294  Elsy Carillo          Marlborough                             34:11.1 11:38/M    9 
   78     48   1537  Lori Awakim           Pilibos Armenian                        34:13.4 11:38/M    12
   79     49    579  Katelyn Gonzalez      Calvary Chapel (Downey)                 34:14.2 11:39/M    10
   80  (< 5)   1124  Meera Gandhi          John Glenn                              34:21.2 11:41/M    10
   81     50    864  Loie White            Flintridge Prep                         35:08.0 11:57/M    12
   82     51    456  Salma Iddrissu        Beverly Hills                           35:25.1 12:03/M    9 
   83     52    452  Liora Boroumand       Beverly Hills                           36:28.4 12:24/M    9 
   84  (< 5)   1649  Melissa Beasley       Santa Clarita Christian                 36:39.2 12:28/M    10
   85  (< 5)   1224  Veronica Leidy        Louisville (G)                          36:47.6 12:31/M    11
   86  (< 5)   1225  Leela Morales         Louisville (G)                          38:50.6 13:13/M    11
   87  (< 5)   1221  Natalia Lia Garcia    Louisville (G)                          39:56.9 13:35/M    9 
   88  (< 5)   1119  Dmyana Khalel         Inglewood                               40:11.7 13:40/M    9 
   89     53   1771  Nicole Gezalyan       Sun Valley Magnet                       42:18.2 14:23/M    10
   90     54    577  Italia Aguilar        Calvary Chapel (Downey)                 45:12.5 15:23/M    10
   91     55   1773  Melissa Nevarez       Sun Valley Magnet                       46:36.7 15:51/M    12



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

White Girls Varsity 2.94 mile

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)   1629  Kayla Giddings        San Marino                              19:46.7  6:44/M    10
    2      1   1589  Jazlyn Couch          Sacred Heart of Jesus                   20:39.2  7:01/M    10
    3      2    651  Grace Mangali         Chadwick                                21:10.3  7:12/M    12
    4      3   1918  Marissa Hehir         Western Christian                       21:15.7  7:14/M    12
    5  (< 5)   1107  Taylor Waimrin        Immaculate Heart                        21:28.0  7:18/M    11
    6      4    687  Paloma Hernandez      Chaminade                               21:28.1  7:18/M    10
    7      5    688  Yekta Hormozdiari     Chaminade                               21:28.3  7:18/M    11
    8      6    867  Lucy Helfenstein      Flintridge Prep                         21:32.2  7:20/M    9 
    9      7    435  Mia Saenz             Aquinas                                 22:27.1  7:38/M    12
   10      8   1556  Stella Keatley        Poly (Pasadena)                         22:37.4  7:42/M    10
   11  (< 5)   1105  Vivian Hamilton       Immaculate Heart                        22:38.5  7:42/M    11
   12      9    648  Keiko Chinen          Chadwick                                22:47.2  7:45/M    10
   13     10   1228  Chloe Bowling         Louisville (G)                          22:52.0  7:47/M    9 
   14  (< 5)   1018  Luisa Mendez          Hawthorne Math & Science Academy        22:52.5  7:47/M    10
   15     11   1233  Nina Whitt            Louisville (G)                          22:52.7  7:47/M    10
   16     12    432  Natalie Brazfield     Aquinas                                 22:53.1  7:47/M    12
   17     13    690  Mihlan Sykes          Chaminade                               22:53.6  7:47/M    12
   18     14    686  Ava Hayes             Chaminade                               22:53.7  7:47/M    9 
   19     15    869  Jenna Moutes          Flintridge Prep                         23:03.2  7:50/M    10
   20     16    650  Avery Ertman          Chadwick                                23:08.8  7:52/M    10
   21     17   1916  Shannon Bivens        Western Christian                       23:11.1  7:53/M    10
   22  (< 5)   1021  Rosario Ruiz          Hawthorne Math & Science Academy        23:17.5  7:55/M    10
   23     18   1831  Leilani McLaws        Vasquez                                 23:20.8  7:56/M    11
   24     19   1306  Maddie Giorgio        Marlborough                             23:24.8  7:58/M    9 
   25     20   1942  Ximena Alvarado       Westridge (G)                           23:28.3  7:59/M    10
   26     21   1592  Arianna Nunez         Sacred Heart of Jesus                   23:31.2  8:00/M    12
   27     22    866  Sarah Bonk            Flintridge Prep                         23:36.0  8:02/M    9 
   28     23    742  Ella Dluzak           Desert Christian (Lancaster)            23:41.9  8:04/M    9 
   29     24    685  Addie Churchill       Chaminade                               23:42.2  8:04/M    10
   30     25    652  Ryan Rothman          Chadwick                                23:43.6  8:04/M    12
   31     26   1311  Addison Seidel        Marlborough                             23:48.5  8:06/M    9 
   32     27    653  Miranda Santana       Chadwick                                23:56.7  8:09/M    9 
   33     28   1307  Dalton Hanna          Marlborough                             24:04.2  8:11/M    11
   34     29   1554  Chloe Garcia Duong    Poly (Pasadena)                         24:05.3  8:12/M    10
   35  (< 5)    948  Natalie Rivera        Geffen Academy                          24:05.7  8:12/M    12
   36  (< 5)    947  Renata Reskala        Geffen Academy                          24:06.6  8:12/M    11
   37  (< 5)   1364  Corazon Adomou        Marshall Fundamental                    24:07.0  8:12/M    10
   38     30    433  Hazel Garcia          Aquinas                                 24:19.5  8:16/M    11
   39     31   1947  Margaret Northrop     Westridge (G)                           24:21.0  8:17/M    10
   40  (< 5)   1715  Alexandra Villanueva  Sherman Oaks CES                        24:23.6  8:18/M    9 
   41     32   1830  Isabella Lara         Vasquez                                 24:25.1  8:18/M    10
   42     33   1944  Atalanta Carrig-Braun Westridge (G)                           24:27.9  8:19/M    12
   43     34   1310  Lily Sanchez          Marlborough                             24:29.3  8:20/M    10
   44     35    868  Audrey Jung           Flintridge Prep                         24:31.1  8:20/M    12
   45     36    436  Savannah Sanchez      Aquinas                                 24:35.2  8:22/M    12
   46     37   1921  Ali Silva             Western Christian                       24:40.1  8:23/M    10
   47     38   1946  Kaitlyn Hong          Westridge (G)                           24:40.2  8:23/M    10
   48     39    649  Lauren Dickens        Chadwick                                24:41.1  8:24/M    10
   49     40   1308  Alex Newman           Marlborough                             24:44.6  8:25/M    9 
   50     41   1309  Millie Reich          Marlborough                             24:46.8  8:26/M    10
   51  (< 5)   1714  Lily Tetell           Sherman Oaks CES                        24:50.8  8:27/M    12
   52     42    871  Hailey Wilson         Flintridge Prep                         24:53.2  8:28/M    11
   53     43   1832  Marie Pape            Vasquez                                 24:59.9  8:30/M    11
   54     44   1559  Anastasia Volkoff     Poly (Pasadena)                         25:02.5  8:31/M    11
   55  (< 5)   1127  Melanie Hernandez     John Glenn                              25:04.0  8:32/M    11
   56     45    861  Nicolle Riley         Flintridge Prep                         25:08.0  8:33/M    11
   57  (< 5)   1106  Andrea Ann Joy Nicdao Immaculate Heart                        25:09.3  8:33/M    11
   58  (< 5)   1365  Danica Dinh           Marshall Fundamental                    25:17.5  8:36/M    9 
   59     46   1943  Emmabella Barragan MarWestridge (G)                           25:32.6  8:41/M    10
   60     47     84  Riley Gutierrez       Aquinas                                 25:39.4  8:44/M      
   61     48   1775  Stephanie Barrera     Sun Valley Magnet                       25:45.9  8:46/M    10
   62     49   1780  Griselda Roca         Sun Valley Magnet                       25:48.5  8:47/M    9 
   63     50   1558  Audrey Tomlin         Poly (Pasadena)                         25:53.7  8:48/M    11
   64     51    689  Josie Keithley        Chaminade                               25:55.1  8:49/M    12
   65     52   1312  Kaelen Spiegel        Marlborough                             26:11.6  8:55/M    11
   66     53   1594  Candace Sosa          Sacred Heart of Jesus                   26:17.4  8:57/M    9 
   67  (< 5)   1019  Abby Nunez            Hawthorne Math & Science Academy        26:18.2  8:57/M    10
   68  (< 5)   1020  Katherine Robles      Hawthorne Math & Science Academy        26:25.5  8:59/M    12
   69     54   1948  Lilah Rangel          Westridge (G)                           26:27.0  9:00/M    10
   70     55   1781  Camila Rodriguez      Sun Valley Magnet                       26:37.7  9:03/M    11
   71     56   1231  Phoebe LaFrance       Louisville (G)                          26:38.9  9:04/M    12
   72     57   1593  Ashley Pascual        Sacred Heart of Jesus                   26:39.9  9:04/M    10
   73     58   1778  Aneth Dominguez       Sun Valley Magnet                       26:41.2  9:05/M    10
   74     59   1590  Maria Iwane-Rivera    Sacred Heart of Jesus                   26:47.9  9:07/M    12
   75     60    741  Ava Armstrong         Desert Christian (Lancaster)            26:52.4  9:08/M    9 
   76     61   1229  Emma Brewer           Louisville (G)                          26:56.5  9:10/M    11
   77     62   1198  Dulcemaria Ochoa      Littlerock                              27:07.8  9:14/M    11
   78     63   1560  Aria Wang             Poly (Pasadena)                         27:08.4  9:14/M    12
   79     64   1829  Emily Hounanian       Vasquez                                 27:10.8  9:15/M    10
   80     65   1591  Melanie Marquez       Sacred Heart of Jesus                   27:11.5  9:15/M    9 
   81     66   1552  Sofia Flores-Castro   Poly (Pasadena)                         27:14.0  9:16/M    9 
   82     67   1777  Jennifer Cruz         Sun Valley Magnet                       27:14.3  9:16/M    12
   83  (< 5)   1368  Samantha Reynoso      Marshall Fundamental                    27:17.3  9:17/M    12
   84     68    746  Aubrey Mendoza        Desert Christian (Lancaster)            27:22.1  9:19/M    10
   85     69   1077  Hope White            Heritage Christian                      27:22.2  9:19/M    10
   86     70    862  Sarah Rude            Flintridge Prep                         27:25.9  9:20/M    10
   87     71   1776  Adriana Cheves        Sun Valley Magnet                       27:26.8  9:20/M    10
   88  (< 5)   1367  Avery Kishimoto       Marshall Fundamental                    27:27.1  9:20/M    10
   89     72    434  Fabiola Morales       Aquinas                                 27:28.3  9:21/M    12
   90  (< 5)    946  Phoebe Lee-Spera      Geffen Academy                          27:29.4  9:21/M    10
   91     73    747  Angelina Saltzman     Desert Christian (Lancaster)            27:31.6  9:22/M    9 
   92     74   1922  Mez Zabel             Western Christian                       27:42.4  9:25/M    10
   93     75   1230  Francessca Gomez      Louisville (G)                          27:45.9  9:27/M    9 
   94     76   1779  Ingrid Guerra-HernandeSun Valley Magnet                       28:02.2  9:32/M    10
   95  (< 5)   1709  Elizabeth Castillo    Sherman Oaks CES                        28:05.5  9:33/M    9 
   96     77   1076  Anjali Wagener        Heritage Christian                      29:02.0  9:53/M    10
   97     78   1075  Sarah Stratton        Heritage Christian                      29:08.0  9:55/M    11
   98     79   1072  Madelyn Carpenter     Heritage Christian                      29:47.0 10:08/M    10
   99     80   1194  Bella Capistran       Littlerock                              29:54.0 10:10/M    12
  100  (< 5)   1461  Jocelyne Vizcarra     Oscar De La Hoya                        30:09.8 10:16/M    10

 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101     81   1200  Maria Sanchez         Littlerock                              30:19.4 10:19/M    11
  102  (< 5)   1460  Sherlyn Jaimes        Oscar De La Hoya                        30:26.9 10:21/M    10
  103  (< 5)    950  Alessandra Vergara    Geffen Academy                          31:00.5 10:33/M    11
  104     82    745  Hannah Lee            Desert Christian (Lancaster)            31:01.6 10:33/M    10
  105     83   1919  Luana Hoehn           Western Christian                       31:16.0 10:38/M    9 
  106  (< 5)   1712  Margarita Nahue       Sherman Oaks CES                        31:17.5 10:39/M    10
  107     84   1196  Rebecca Meda Gonzalez Littlerock                              31:41.4 10:47/M    11
  108     85   1828  Marina Costan         Vasquez                                 31:41.4 10:47/M    11
  109     86   1071  Ani Atteukenian       Heritage Christian                      33:18.9 11:20/M    10
  110     87   1199  Ana Sanchez           Littlerock                              39:00.9 13:16/M    11



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Red Girls Varsity 2.94 mile

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)    553  Arielle McKenzie      Calabasas                               19:54.8  6:46/M    11
    2  (< 5)    528  Isabella Galustians   Burroughs (Burbank)                     20:02.2  6:49/M    10
    3      1   1723  Tigist Bergman        Sonora                                  20:02.6  6:49/M    12
    4      2   1471  Ava Baak              Palisades Charter                       20:32.3  6:59/M    12
    5      3   1315  Gabrielle Cannesson   Marshall                                20:39.6  7:02/M    10
    6  (< 5)    919  Kelia Naranjo-ChampionGarfield                                20:48.5  7:05/M    10
    7      4   1475  Kyra Morris           Palisades Charter                       20:53.8  7:06/M    11
    8      5    983  Lily Rahman           Golden Valley (SS)                      21:01.5  7:09/M    12
    9      6    991  Makaiya Cortinas      Golden Valley (SS)                      21:16.7  7:14/M    12
   10  (< 5)    920  Sophia Naranjo-ChampioGarfield                                21:32.0  7:19/M    11
   11      7    982  Kiera McCarthy        Golden Valley (SS)                      21:51.1  7:26/M    10
   12  (< 5)    969  Lilit Arakelyan       Glendale                                21:57.8  7:28/M    12
   13      8    811  Michele Gutierrez LopeEl Camino Real                          21:58.6  7:28/M    10
   14      9   1481  Mollie Wittenberg     Palisades Charter                       21:59.6  7:29/M    12
   15     10   1726  Joselyn Ortega-CarcamoSonora                                  22:00.6  7:29/M    12
   16     11   1477  Virginia O'Neill      Palisades Charter                       22:02.9  7:30/M    11
   17  (< 5)   1578  Molly Sandridge       Reseda                                  22:07.6  7:32/M    12
   18     12   1692  Airam Sotelo          Shafter                                 22:15.8  7:34/M    11
   19     13     80  Eleanor Culliton      Cleveland                               22:22.2  7:37/M      
   20     14   1691  Madison Rosas         Shafter                                 22:24.3  7:37/M    9 
   21     15    767  Elizabeth Corrigan    Eagle Rock                              22:27.2  7:38/M    11
   22  (< 5)    554  Liv Tal               Calabasas                               22:28.8  7:39/M    11
   23     16   1469  Layla Adeli           Palisades Charter                       22:38.3  7:42/M    12
   24     17   1133  Kaitlyn Arce          Kennedy                                 22:41.7  7:43/M    11
   25  (< 5)    529  Mackenzie Monahan     Burroughs (Burbank)                     22:45.4  7:44/M    11
   26     18    714  Kayla Lopez           Cleveland                               22:45.8  7:45/M    11
   27     19   1480  Sydney Suh            Palisades Charter                       22:46.1  7:45/M    12
   28     20    712  Layla Ekmekji         Cleveland                               22:46.6  7:45/M    12
   29     21   1725  Harjot Kaur           Sonora                                  22:50.9  7:46/M    11
   30     22    813  Fanny Skjonberg       El Camino Real                          22:58.1  7:49/M    11
   31     23    773  Tory Yetter           Eagle Rock                              23:00.5  7:50/M    11
   32     24   1055  Xenia Villarreal      Helen Bernstein                         23:01.5  7:50/M    12
   33     25   1050  Diana Gonzalez        Helen Bernstein                         23:02.6  7:50/M    12
   34     26   1659  Angeles Feliciano     Santee EC                               23:07.5  7:52/M    10
   35     27    979  Katelyn Catu          Golden Valley (SS)                      23:11.4  7:53/M    12
   36     28    483  Frida Conejo          Bravo Medical Magnet                    23:26.3  7:58/M    12
   37     29   1470  Leena Adeli           Palisades Charter                       23:28.7  7:59/M    10
   38     30   1053  Amy Ramirez           Helen Bernstein                         23:29.3  7:59/M    12
   39     31   1316  Gaia Maravic          Marshall                                23:32.1  8:00/M    10
   40     32   1658  Eloisa Coloti         Santee EC                               23:41.3  8:03/M    11
   41     33   1660  Marse Mendoza         Santee EC                               23:45.5  8:05/M    12
   42     34   1655  Ashley Ajanel         Santee EC                               23:46.6  8:05/M    12
   43     35    797  Jaqueline Juarez      East Valley                             23:50.4  8:07/M    11
   44     36   1134  Laila Arce            Kennedy                                 23:51.4  8:07/M    12
   45     37    485  Victoria Loya         Bravo Medical Magnet                    23:58.5  8:09/M    11
   46     38   1317  Isabella Neutzling    Marshall                                23:58.7  8:09/M    12
   47  (< 5)   1393  Jennifer Son Puac     Miguel Contreras LC                     24:04.4  8:11/M    12
   48  (> 7)   1472  Caily Galvez          Palisades Charter                       24:05.0  8:11/M    12
   49  (< 5)   1404  Candy Villanueva      Montebello                              24:05.6  8:12/M    11
   50     39   1687  Ebelin Gomez          Shafter                                 24:09.6  8:13/M    11
   51     40    808  Jasmine Ascencio      El Camino Real                          24:12.3  8:14/M    10
   52  (< 5)   1949  Sariah Francis        Wiseburn - Da Vinci                     24:12.9  8:14/M    12
   53  (< 5)   1950  KaeLee Weller         Wiseburn - Da Vinci                     24:15.5  8:15/M    12
   54     41    772  Marielle Williamson   Eagle Rock                              24:20.3  8:17/M    12
   55     42    810  Maiah Chan            El Camino Real                          24:21.5  8:17/M    12
   56     43    809  Rebecca Ascencio      El Camino Real                          24:22.7  8:17/M    12
   57     44     81  Lucy Culliton         Cleveland                               24:26.3  8:19/M      
   58     45    482  Xitlaly Castillo      Bravo Medical Magnet                    24:36.3  8:22/M    11
   59     46   1621  Samira Garcia         San Fernando                            24:39.7  8:23/M    10
   60     47    798  Lesli Juarez          East Valley                             24:42.7  8:24/M    9 
   61     48   1052  Carla Orellana        Helen Bernstein                         24:47.3  8:26/M    12
   62     49   1135  Michelle Carillo      Kennedy                                 24:50.0  8:27/M    10
   63  (> 7)   1473  Victoria Hernandez    Palisades Charter                       24:59.8  8:30/M    12
   64     50   1816  Vianca Policarpo      University                              25:08.6  8:33/M    12
   65     51   1625  Julissa Sanchez       San Fernando                            25:14.1  8:35/M    10
   66     52   1622  Susana Mier           San Fernando                            25:14.4  8:35/M    10
   67     53   1137  Jazmine Guido         Kennedy                                 25:14.6  8:35/M    12
   68     54    486  Alondra Nava          Bravo Medical Magnet                    25:24.6  8:39/M    12
   69     55   1690  Ashley Pitter         Shafter                                 25:33.6  8:42/M    10
   70  (> 7)   1479  Gabriella Smith       Palisades Charter                       25:35.2  8:42/M    11
   71     56    978  Hailey Bertola        Golden Valley (SS)                      25:48.5  8:47/M    11
   72     57   1049  Maylin Aleja          Helen Bernstein                         25:51.2  8:48/M    10
   73     58    814  Amanda Yniguez        El Camino Real                          25:56.0  8:49/M    10
   74     59   1624  Alyssa Sanchez        San Fernando                            25:59.9  8:51/M    10
   75     60    980  Kaylee Davison        Golden Valley (SS)                      26:01.9  8:51/M    11
   76  (< 5)   1863  Evelyn Mahoney        Verdugo Hills                           26:03.4  8:52/M    11
   77  (< 5)   1862  Hennessy Gonzalez     Verdugo Hills                           26:05.2  8:52/M    12
   78     61   1689  Jessica Moreno Bravo  Shafter                                 26:06.9  8:53/M    12
   79     62   1314  Karen Canseco         Marshall                                26:10.1  8:54/M    11
   80  (< 5)    921  Mia Reyes             Garfield                                26:19.7  8:57/M    12
   81     63   1656  Katia Bernabe         Santee EC                               26:21.1  8:58/M    12
   82     64   1661  Helen Palafox         Santee EC                               26:24.3  8:59/M    12
   83     65   1319  Sophia Phongkasikit   Marshall                                26:29.5  9:01/M    11
   84     66   1136  Jocelyn Diaz          Kennedy                                 26:40.9  9:04/M    12
   85     67    771  Faye Walrath          Eagle Rock                              26:48.1  9:07/M    10
   86     68   1623  Beatriz Ramirez       San Fernando                            26:50.8  9:08/M    9 
   87     69   1662  Lesley Saldivar       Santee EC                               26:50.9  9:08/M    11
   88     70    769  Kelty Keltner         Eagle Rock                              26:52.7  9:09/M    10
   89     71   1688  Adriana Moreno Bravo  Shafter                                 27:00.5  9:11/M    10
   90     72    711  Charlize Bolton       Cleveland                               27:00.7  9:11/M    10
   91     73   1814  Nelly Mendoza         University                              27:07.8  9:14/M    12
   92  (< 5)   1391  Kimberly Hernandez    Miguel Contreras LC                     27:15.5  9:16/M    11
   93  (< 5)   1864  Jennifer Ramos        Verdugo Hills                           27:21.3  9:18/M    11
   94     74    992  Leanna Garay          Golden Valley (SS)                      27:45.3  9:26/M    11
   95  (> 7)   1657  Lizbeth Chavarria     Santee EC                               27:45.8  9:27/M    10
   96     75   1318  Samantha Nunez        Marshall                                27:46.1  9:27/M    9 
   97     76   1313  Jordin Alrafe         Marshall                                27:46.3  9:27/M    10
   98     77    770  Sadie Lieb            Eagle Rock                              27:49.9  9:28/M    10
   99     78   1729  Faith Villalobos      Sonora                                  27:51.7  9:29/M    9 
  100     79   1150  Nicole Rivas          Lancaster                               27:57.3  9:31/M    11

 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101     80   1151  Sakana Uthayasegar    Lancaster                               28:15.5  9:37/M    10
  102     81   1153  Brooke Wiltse         Lancaster                               28:16.2  9:37/M    9 
  103  (< 5)   1390  Roselin Colomo        Miguel Contreras LC                     28:29.7  9:42/M    12
  104     82    481  Safya Burke           Bravo Medical Magnet                    28:32.6  9:42/M    11
  105     83   1819  Lisette Torres BarancoUniversity                              28:39.8  9:45/M    10
  106     84    487  Melanie Sanchez       Bravo Medical Magnet                    28:41.6  9:46/M    12
  107     85    796  Leilani Hernandez     East Valley                             28:48.8  9:48/M    9 
  108     86     82  Mica Kauffman         Cleveland                               29:08.5  9:55/M      
  109     87    489  Bianca Vasquez        Bravo Medical Magnet                    29:19.3  9:58/M    12
  110     88    800  Elisse Ramirez        East Valley                             29:31.9 10:03/M    9 
  111     89   1813  Anaya McKail          University                              29:56.0 10:11/M    10
  112     90   1152  Tatiana Valdez        Lancaster                               30:05.2 10:14/M    10
  113  (> 7)    484  Nayelie Cornejo       Bravo Medical Magnet                    30:07.8 10:15/M    12
  114     91   1815  Janessa Nicholas      University                              30:26.7 10:21/M    12
  115     92   1147  Emma-Leigh Castro     Lancaster                               30:58.2 10:32/M    10
  116  (< 5)   1866  Vanessa Vivian        Verdugo Hills                           31:09.7 10:36/M    11
  117     93    794  Daniell Casillas      East Valley                             31:37.9 10:46/M    11
  118     94   1728  Jessi Solorio         Sonora                                  32:03.0 10:54/M    10
  119     95    799  Brittany Lopez        East Valley                             32:19.6 11:00/M    12
  120     96   1148  Katelyn McGregor      Lancaster                               32:58.7 11:13/M    9 
  121     97   1817  Cecilia Sebastian     University                              33:01.2 11:14/M    10
  122     98   1149  Crystal Reyes         Lancaster                               37:18.7 12:41/M    12
  123     99   1051  Marley Meeker         Helen Bernstein                         39:07.5 13:18/M    11



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Red Girls FS 2.94 mile

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    492  Brynn Bogue           Bravo Medical Magnet                    20:44.1  7:03/M    10
    2  (< 5)   1095  Emma Canal            Hoover                                  21:04.0  7:10/M    10
    3      2   1485  Maribel Henderson-MaclPalisades Charter                       21:59.6  7:29/M    9 
    4      3    495  Sofia Najarro         Bravo Medical Magnet                    22:07.6  7:32/M    10
    5      4   1111  Scarlette Guzman      Immaculate Heart                        22:12.8  7:33/M    10
    6      5    972  Alexa Nagasawa        Glendale                                22:20.7  7:36/M    9 
    7      6   1487  Louisa Mammen         Palisades Charter                       22:59.1  7:49/M    9 
    8  (< 5)   1405  Amelia Argott         Montebello                              23:04.2  7:51/M    10
    9      7   1482  Maya Bhasin           Palisades Charter                       23:34.6  8:01/M    9 
   10      8   1109  Cecilia Conroy        Immaculate Heart                        23:49.9  8:06/M    9 
   11      9    493  Jasmine Hernandez     Bravo Medical Magnet                    23:50.0  8:06/M    10
   12     10   1110  Grace Culver          Immaculate Heart                        23:50.1  8:06/M    10
   13     11   1113  Anastasia Nicdao      Immaculate Heart                        23:53.0  8:07/M    10
   14     12   1112  Julia Moyao           Immaculate Heart                        24:04.9  8:11/M    9 
   15  (< 5)   1802  Bianey Carter         Trinity Classical Academy               24:13.2  8:14/M    10
   16     13   1116  Madeline Vega         Immaculate Heart                        24:17.5  8:16/M    9 
   17  (< 5)   1411  Sophia Marquez        Montebello                              24:18.1  8:16/M    10
   18  (< 5)   1101  Ani Weimar            Hoover                                  24:24.3  8:18/M    10
   19     14    491  Jaelynn Ardon         Bravo Medical Magnet                    24:26.4  8:19/M    10
   20     15   1490  Cecelia Tierney       Palisades Charter                       24:32.2  8:21/M    10
   21  (< 5)   1579  Rosemary Sandridge    Reseda                                  24:37.1  8:22/M    10
   22     16    819  Daniella Nistoran     El Camino Real                          25:00.1  8:30/M    9 
   23  (< 5)   1953  Sophia Munoz          Wiseburn - Da Vinci                     25:06.7  8:32/M    9 
   24  (< 5)   1803  Kalina Giacone        Trinity Classical Academy               25:08.4  8:33/M    10
   25     17    989  Mia Ramirez           Golden Valley (SS)                      25:16.6  8:36/M    9 
   26     18   1117  Siren Zimmerman       Immaculate Heart                        25:39.0  8:43/M    10
   27     19    816  Ashley (Asher) Jonas  El Camino Real                          25:51.2  8:48/M    10
   28  (< 5)   1804  Kendall Giacone       Trinity Classical Academy               25:56.1  8:49/M    9 
   29     20    987  Sammantha Martinez    Golden Valley (SS)                      26:19.6  8:57/M    9 
   30     21    990  Samantha TrongnetrpunyGolden Valley (SS)                      26:24.0  8:59/M    9 
   31     22    889  Liliana Simpson-CastanGabrielino                              26:42.6  9:05/M    10
   32     23    820  Grace Ramadan         El Camino Real                          26:48.0  9:07/M    9 
   33     24   1486  Molly Liberman        Palisades Charter                       26:56.7  9:10/M    10
   34     25   1489  Casey Scaduto         Palisades Charter                       26:59.1  9:11/M    10
   35  (> 7)   1115  Georgina Speer        Immaculate Heart                        27:07.1  9:13/M    10
   36     26    494  Diane Islas           Bravo Medical Magnet                    27:12.8  9:15/M    10
   37     27   1483  Lucie Brazier         Palisades Charter                       27:29.0  9:21/M    9 
   38  (> 7)   1484  IIiana Fisher         Palisades Charter                       27:30.9  9:22/M    9 
   39     28    818  Ember Mohrman         El Camino Real                          27:39.8  9:25/M    10
   40  (< 5)    531  Makayla Victoria      Burroughs (Burbank)                     27:42.6  9:25/M    10
   41  (< 5)   1098  Isabel Maghaguian     Hoover                                  28:02.2  9:32/M    10
   42  (< 5)    762  Alexandrea Avendano   Eagle Rock                              28:07.2  9:34/M    10
   43  (< 5)   1868  Julianna Martinez     Verdugo Hills                           28:35.9  9:44/M    10
   44     29    817  Caitlin McMillan      El Camino Real                          28:43.6  9:46/M    10
   45  (< 5)    765  Gardenny Vega         Eagle Rock                              28:44.7  9:47/M    11
   46  (> 7)   1114  Gayelle Rizk          Immaculate Heart                        28:45.4  9:47/M    10
   47     30    891  Bella Tang            Gabrielino                              28:58.5  9:51/M    9 
   48     31    984  Cassandra Bailey      Golden Valley (SS)                      29:06.9  9:54/M    9 
   49  (< 5)    557  Isabella Johns        Calabasas                               29:08.9  9:55/M    10
   50     32    974  Maram Yassine         Glendale                                29:12.1  9:56/M    9 
   51  (< 5)    530  Kayla Cabral          Burroughs (Burbank)                     29:13.5  9:56/M    10
   52  (< 5)   1408  Marelly Estevez       Montebello                              29:48.3 10:08/M    9 
   53  (< 5)   1871  Devany Santiago       Verdugo Hills                           29:50.5 10:09/M    10
   54  (< 5)    558  Isabella Runkle-Titus Calabasas                               29:58.3 10:12/M    9 
   55  (< 5)    923  Marisol Avalos        Garfield                                30:07.6 10:15/M    9 
   56     33    971  Dalila McAllister     Glendale                                30:08.8 10:15/M    9 
   57     34    892  Katie Tran            Gabrielino                              30:19.7 10:19/M    9 
   58  (< 5)   1097  Nellie Daniel         Hoover                                  30:23.0 10:20/M    10
   59  (< 5)    764  Jalyssa Urzua         Eagle Rock                              30:58.4 10:32/M    9 
   60  (< 5)    925  Luna Ramos            Garfield                                31:13.7 10:37/M    10
   61     35    497  Marlene Rojas         Bravo Medical Magnet                    31:22.6 10:40/M    10
   62     36    986  Lyn Howe              Golden Valley (SS)                      31:27.6 10:42/M    9 
   63     37    890  Victoria Sun          Gabrielino                              31:34.4 10:44/M    9 
   64  (< 5)   1869  Vanessa Ramirez       Verdugo Hills                           31:39.1 10:46/M    10
   65     38    888  Natalia San Lucas     Gabrielino                              31:47.2 10:49/M    9 
   66     39    970  Lucia Berkovic        Glendale                                31:50.6 10:50/M    10
   67     40    496  Andrea Olvera         Bravo Medical Magnet                    31:55.4 10:51/M    10
   68  (< 5)    763  Celia Rainmain        Eagle Rock                              32:35.1 11:05/M    9 
   69  (> 7)   1108  Gabby Arias           Immaculate Heart                        32:49.6 11:10/M    9 
   70  (< 5)    556  Phoebe Hartford       Calabasas                               33:22.8 11:21/M    9 
   71  (< 5)   1872  Natasha Zapata        Verdugo Hills                           33:50.5 11:31/M    10
   72  (< 5)   1406  Angel Chew            Montebello                              35:06.3 11:56/M    9 
   73  (< 5)   1693  Ebony Govea           Shafter                                 36:24.0 12:23/M    9 
   74     41    973  Lilya Nikogosyan      Glendale                                36:25.1 12:23/M    9 
   75     42    988  Mia Merino            Golden Valley (SS)                      36:35.1 12:27/M    10



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Red Girls JV 2.94 mile

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1962  Alani Flores          Wiseburn - Da Vinci                     23:06.6  7:52/M    11
    2      2   1959  Ariana Chavez         Wiseburn - Da Vinci                     23:25.1  7:58/M    11
    3      3   1514  Norah Kim             Pasadena                                23:49.3  8:06/M    10
    4      4   1512  Allanessa Aguilar     Pasadena                                24:11.6  8:14/M    9 
    5      5   1670  Shailly Sandoval      Santee EC                               24:18.8  8:16/M    11
    6      6   1516  Salma Yanez           Pasadena                                24:44.3  8:25/M    11
    7      7   1957  Sophia Alexander      Wiseburn - Da Vinci                     25:02.7  8:31/M    10
    8  (< 5)   1415  Miriam Mejia          Montebello                              25:40.9  8:44/M    12
    9      8   1960  Karen Cisneros        Wiseburn - Da Vinci                     25:52.8  8:48/M    11
   10      9   1513  Raela Jayasekara      Pasadena                                26:44.8  9:06/M    12
   11     10    823  Vanessa Jacobo        El Camino Real                          26:51.6  9:08/M    12
   12     11   1964  Karen Primero         Wiseburn - Da Vinci                     27:04.8  9:13/M    10
   13     12    822  Dennise Enriquez      El Camino Real                          27:05.0  9:13/M    12
   14     13   1665  Kimberly Gallardo     Santee EC                               27:15.3  9:16/M    10
   15  (< 5)   1696  Bianca Rojas          Shafter                                 27:34.7  9:23/M    12
   16  (< 5)   1322  Kaitlyn Mendoza       Marshall                                27:39.2  9:24/M    9 
   17  (< 5)   1413  Luz Barajas           Montebello                              27:51.1  9:28/M    11
   18     14   1666  Nathalie Hernandez    Santee EC                               28:39.7  9:45/M    10
   19  (< 5)   1327  Kacey Santiago        Marshall                                28:46.8  9:47/M    10
   20     15   1961  Nancy Douala          Wiseburn - Da Vinci                     28:57.0  9:51/M    11
   21     16    821  Isabella Cain         El Camino Real                          29:00.6  9:52/M    11
   22     17   1515  Jazlyn Lassard        Pasadena                                29:01.6  9:52/M    10
   23     18   1668  Stephanie Ramirez     Santee EC                               29:06.7  9:54/M    9 
   24     19   1963  Violet Pena-Gomez     Wiseburn - Da Vinci                     29:32.6 10:03/M    11
   25  (< 5)   1695  Laurel Franz          Shafter                                 29:35.1 10:04/M    11
   26     20   1667  Jennifer Pec Niz      Santee EC                               29:40.3 10:06/M    10
   27  (> 7)   1956  Erika Alexander       Wiseburn - Da Vinci                     30:29.2 10:22/M    11
   28  (< 5)   1596  Alejandra Ocaranza    Sacred Heart of Jesus                   31:09.8 10:36/M    9 
   29     21    824  Jaylin Velasco        El Camino Real                          31:16.9 10:38/M    12
   30  (< 5)   1320  Kiara Calderon        Marshall                                31:48.6 10:49/M    12
   31  (< 5)    929  Raiya Vitela          Garfield                                33:23.5 11:21/M    11
   32  (> 7)   1958  Isabela Borth         Wiseburn - Da Vinci                     34:07.4 11:36/M    11
   33  (> 7)   1952  Audrey Miller         Wiseburn - Da Vinci                     34:23.5 11:42/M    9 
   34  (< 5)   1598  Dina Santa Cruz       Sacred Heart of Jesus                   34:23.6 11:42/M    10
   35     22   1671  Janeth Toriz          Santee EC                               34:24.4 11:42/M    10
   36  (< 5)    928  Erika Lule            Garfield                                35:02.9 11:55/M    12
   37     23   1664  Diana Bernal          Santee EC                               35:03.1 11:55/M    12
   38     24    825  Chloe Voutsinos       El Camino Real                          35:19.1 12:01/M    11
   39  (< 5)   1597  Samantha Ruiz         Sacred Heart of Jesus                   35:35.7 12:06/M    9 
   40  (> 7)   1663  Keila Bernabe         Santee EC                               35:59.1 12:14/M    9 
   41  (< 5)    927  Elidia Castro         Garfield                                39:38.4 13:29/M    11
Top

Team Summary Report - Women

Open Race 2.94 mile

Open


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 New Basin Blues                        15               1   2   3   4   5   6   7         
        Top  5 Times: 2:03:18.1

 Inc. Track Club LA                        1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. ARC Racing Project                   2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Glendale Warriors                    4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Koreatown Run Club                   1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. SHHS Family & Alumnae                4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

White Girls JV 2.94 mile

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Marlborough                            43               6   7   8  10  12  15  26         
        Top  5 Times: 2:10:54.2

    2 Gabrielino                             45               2   4   5  11  23  28             
        Top  5 Times: 2:09:50.3

    3 Chaminade                              70               3   9  16  17  25  27  31         
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:28.4

    4 Pilibos Armenian                      115               1  20  24  34  36  48             
        Top  5 Times: 2:19:07.2

    5 Sun Valley Magnet                     152              13  14  38  42  45  53  55         
        Top  5 Times: 2:28:54.8

    6 Flintridge Prep                       163              21  29  32  40  41  43  50         
        Top  5 Times: 2:26:47.8

    7 Beverly Hills                         185              19  30  33  51  52                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:37:23.7

    8 Lawndale                              192              18  37  44  46  47                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:36:56.3

    9 Calvary Chapel (Downey)               199              22  35  39  49  54                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:47:26.1

 Inc. Central City Value                   2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Chadwick                             3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Hawthorne Math & Science Academy     4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Inglewood                            2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. John Glenn                           3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Louisville (G)                       4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Marshall Fundamental                 4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Poly (Pasadena)                      1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. San Marino                           1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Santa Clarita Christian              3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Village Christian                    2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Westridge (G)                        3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

White Girls Varsity 2.94 mile

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Chaminade                              60               4   5  13  14  24  51             
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:25.7

    2 Chadwick                               79               2   9  16  25  27  39             
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:46.4

    3 Flintridge Prep                       120               6  15  22  35  42  45  70         
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:35.5

    4 Aquinas                               132               7  12  30  36  47  72             
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:54.2

    5 Marlborough                           147              19  26  28  34  40  41  52         
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:31.2

    6 Westridge (G)                         168              20  31  33  38  46  54             
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:29.8

    7 Sacred Heart of Jesus                 191               1  21  53  57  59  65             
        Top  5 Times: 2:03:55.5

    8 Poly (Pasadena)                       194               8  29  44  50  63  66             
        Top  5 Times: 2:04:47.1

    9 Louisville (G)                        213              10  11  56  61  75                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:07:05.9

   10 Western Christian                     214               3  17  37  74  83                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:08:05.1

   11 Vasquez                               242              18  32  43  64  85                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:11:37.9

   12 Sun Valley Magnet                     277              48  49  55  58  67  71  76         
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:07.5

   13 Desert Christian (Lancaster)          306              23  60  68  73  82                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:16:29.4

   14 Heritage Christian                    389              69  77  78  79  86                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:28:38.0

   15 Littlerock                            394              62  80  81  84  87                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:38:03.4

 Inc. Geffen Academy                       4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Hawthorne Math & Science Academy     4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Immaculate Heart                     3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. John Glenn                           1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Marshall Fundamental                 4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Oscar De La Hoya                     2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. San Marino                           1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Sherman Oaks CES                     4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Red Girls Varsity 2.94 mile

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Palisades Charter                      42               2   4   9  11  16  19  29         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:06.6

    2 Golden Valley (SS)                    101               5   6   7  27  56  60  74         
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:09.1

    3 El Camino Real                        155               8  22  40  42  43  58             
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:53.0

    4 Cleveland                             167              13  18  20  44  72  86             
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:21.4

    5 Shafter                               181              12  14  39  55  61  71             
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:30.0

    6 Helen Bernstein                       184              24  25  30  48  57  99             
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:11.8

    7 Santee EC                             188              26  32  33  34  63  64  69         
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:41.9

    8 Marshall                              199               3  31  38  62  65  75  76         
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:49.8

    9 Sonora                                204               1  10  21  78  94                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:04:48.6

   10 Eagle Rock                            216              15  23  41  67  70  77             
        Top  5 Times: 2:03:28.6

   11 Kennedy                               221              17  36  49  53  66                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:03:18.3

   12 Bravo Medical Magnet                  246              28  37  45  54  82  84  87         
        Top  5 Times: 2:05:58.0

   13 San Fernando                          276              46  51  52  59  68                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:07:58.7

   14 East Valley                           348              35  47  85  88  93  95             
        Top  5 Times: 2:18:31.5

   15 University                            386              50  73  83  89  91  97             
        Top  5 Times: 2:21:18.7

   16 Lancaster                             422              79  80  81  90  92  96  98         
        Top  5 Times: 2:25:32.3

 Inc. Burroughs (Burbank)                  2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Calabasas                            2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Garfield                             3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Glendale                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Miguel Contreras LC                  3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Montebello                           1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Reseda                               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Verdugo Hills                        4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Wiseburn - Da Vinci                  2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Red Girls FS 2.94 mile

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Immaculate Heart                       45               4   8  10  11  12  13  18         
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:50.5

    2 Bravo Medical Magnet                   53               1   3   9  14  26  35  40         
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:20.7

    3 Palisades Charter                      54               2   6   7  15  24  25  27         
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:02.1

    4 El Camino Real                        115              16  19  23  28  29                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:14:02.6

    5 Golden Valley (SS)                    125              17  20  21  31  36  42             
        Top  5 Times: 2:18:34.6

    6 Glendale                              150               5  32  33  39  41                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:29:57.1

    7 Gabrielino                            161              22  30  34  37  38                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:29:22.3

 Inc. Burroughs (Burbank)                  2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Calabasas                            3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Eagle Rock                           4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Garfield                             2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Hoover                               4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Montebello                           4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Reseda                               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Shafter                              1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Trinity Classical Academy            3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Verdugo Hills                        4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Wiseburn - Da Vinci                  1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Red Girls JV 2.94 mile

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Wiseburn - Da Vinci                    29               1   2   7   8  11  15  19         
        Top  5 Times: 2:04:31.8

    2 Pasadena                               39               3   4   6   9  17                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:08:31.4

    3 Santee EC                              70               5  13  14  18  20  22  23         
        Top  5 Times: 2:19:00.6

    4 El Camino Real                         83              10  12  16  21  24                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:29:33.0

 Inc. Garfield                             3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Marshall                             3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Montebello                           2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Sacred Heart of Jesus                3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Shafter                              2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: