San Joaquin Cluster #1

September 13, 2022


Results by Extra Mile Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Varsity Girls 3 Mile - High School
Team Summary - Girls - Varsity Girls 3 Mile - High School
Finish List - Boys - Varsity Boys 3 Mile - High School
Finish List - Boys - JV Boys 3 Mile - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Varsity Boys 3 Mile - High School
Team Summary - Boys - JV Boys 3 Mile - High School
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys 3 Mile


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    374  Ettiena Griffon       The Webb Schools (SS)                   16:45.7  5:35/M    12
    2      2    363  Zayd Salahieh         Southlands Christian (SS)               16:58.2  5:39/M    12
    3      3    396  Nathan Forti          Western Christian (SS)                  17:12.7  5:44/M    12
    4      4    373  Garrett Cordova-CaddesThe Webb Schools (SS)                   17:39.8  5:53/M    12
    5      5    320  Ian Cross             Pacifica Christian - Orange Coun        17:45.5  5:55/M    12
    6      6    298  Reza Mehrinfar        Fairmont Prep (SS)                      17:58.7  6:00/M    11
    7      7    397  Noah Letherer         Western Christian (SS)                  18:03.2  6:01/M    12
    8      8    398  Ethan SLAMER          Western Christian (SS)                  18:09.3  6:03/M    10
    9      9    343  Haset Seyoum          Samueli Academy (SS)                    18:10.2  6:03/M    10
   10     10    316  Mitchell Bahnsen      Pacifica Christian - Orange Coun        18:19.9  6:07/M    12
   11     11    395  Ben Eriksen           Western Christian (SS)                  18:22.4  6:07/M    11
   12     12    340  Yonael Enciso         Samueli Academy (SS)                    18:25.8  6:09/M    10
   13     13    394  Kingston Corral       Western Christian (SS)                  18:29.7  6:10/M    9 
   14     14    338  Vitor Blaze Perez     Samueli Academy (SS)                    18:30.7  6:10/M    10
   15     15    344  Cesar Villagrana      Samueli Academy (SS)                    18:47.0  6:16/M    12
   16     16    375  Daniel Hu             The Webb Schools (SS)                   18:55.6  6:19/M    12
   17     17    378  Griffin Suttner       The Webb Schools (SS)                   18:56.5  6:19/M    10
   18     18    318  Samuel Collier        Pacifica Christian - Orange Coun        18:56.6  6:19/M    10
   19     19    377  Felipe Murillo        The Webb Schools (SS)                   19:16.9  6:26/M    10
   20     20    372  Austin Berg           The Webb Schools (SS)                   19:17.7  6:26/M    10
   21     21    276  Ennis Joseph Lennear  Calvary Chapel Downey (SS)              19:24.7  6:28/M    12
   22     22    322  Gavin Morwood         Pacifica Christian - Orange Coun        19:31.9  6:31/M    9 
   23     23    376  Finnegan Miller       The Webb Schools (SS)                   19:32.3  6:31/M    10
   24     24    319  Josiah Cowell         Pacifica Christian - Orange Coun        19:32.9  6:31/M    10
   25     25    321  Malachi Maxwell       Pacifica Christian - Orange Coun        19:34.6  6:32/M    11
   26     26    317  Peter Cao             Pacifica Christian - Orange Coun        19:35.4  6:32/M    11
   27  (< 5)    264  Victor Cazares        Avalon (K-12) (SS)                      19:35.8  6:32/M    12
   28     27    272  Jonathan Comfort      Calvary Chapel Downey (SS)              20:12.1  6:44/M    11
   29     28    308  Joseph Perrine        Liberty Christian (SS)                  20:14.9  6:45/M    12
   30     29    351  Kirk Fujita           San Gabriel Academy (SS)                20:18.6  6:46/M    12
   31     30    356  Marc Tarango          San Gabriel Academy (SS)                20:33.2  6:51/M    11
   32     31    359  Nathan Cleary         Southlands Christian (SS)               20:43.7  6:55/M    10
   33     32    275  Anthony Lennear       Calvary Chapel Downey (SS)              20:48.1  6:56/M    11
   34     33    274  Asael Garcia          Calvary Chapel Downey (SS)              20:54.4  6:58/M    9 
   35     34    256  Daniel Sims           Acaciawood College Prep                 20:56.5  6:59/M    12
   36     35    273  Micah Diaz            Calvary Chapel Downey (SS)              21:16.1  7:05/M    12
   37     36    341  Elijah Gonzalez       Samueli Academy (SS)                    21:24.3  7:08/M    11
   38     37    304  Franky Costa          Liberty Christian (SS)                  21:36.9  7:12/M    9 
   39     38    271  Bekalu Bunch          Calvary Chapel Downey (SS)              21:48.6  7:16/M    10
   40     39    255  Samuel Quinones       Acaciawood College Prep                 21:56.0  7:19/M    12
   41     40    252  Sherlock Li           Acaciawood College Prep                 21:57.2  7:19/M    9 
   42     41    342  Caleb Olvera          Samueli Academy (SS)                    22:03.3  7:21/M    10
   43     42    277  Sebastian Romero      Calvary Chapel Downey (SS)              22:24.0  7:28/M    11
   44     43    253  Daniel Nicasio        Acaciawood College Prep                 22:52.4  7:37/M    11
   45     44    339  Jacob Cervantes       Samueli Academy (SS)                    23:02.5  7:41/M    12
   46     45    305  Jonathon In           Liberty Christian (SS)                  23:04.7  7:42/M    10
   47     46    309  Clayton Smith         Liberty Christian (SS)                  23:06.3  7:42/M    12
   48     47    302  Conan Xie             Fairmont Prep (SS)                      23:20.7  7:47/M    12
   49     48    362  Francisco Manjarrez   Southlands Christian (SS)               23:21.4  7:47/M    9 
   50     49    360  Ezekiel Gatewood      Southlands Christian (SS)               23:27.9  7:49/M    9 
   51     50    251  Cyrus Lee             Acaciawood College Prep                 23:48.1  7:56/M    12
   52  (< 5)    287  Harper Finley         Capistrano Valley Christian (SS)        23:53.3  7:58/M    12
   53     51    306  Sean Le-Dinh          Liberty Christian (SS)                  24:34.9  8:12/M    11
   54     52    301  Kaseng Sam            Fairmont Prep (SS)                      24:43.8  8:15/M    12
   55     53    352  Ayden Maruyama        San Gabriel Academy (SS)                25:03.1  8:21/M    10
   56     54    354  Ernie Santiago        San Gabriel Academy (SS)                26:09.6  8:43/M    12
   57     55    297  Derrick Kim           Fairmont Prep (SS)                      26:40.4  8:53/M    12
   58     56    296  Brandon Kim           Fairmont Prep (SS)                      27:09.0  9:03/M    9 
   59     57    254  Emmanuel Quinones     Acaciawood College Prep                 27:11.9  9:04/M    10
   60     58    300  Dylan Reifschneider   Fairmont Prep (SS)                      27:39.7  9:13/M    10
   61     59    257  Issak Villanueva      Acaciawood College Prep                 27:45.4  9:15/M    9 
   62  (< 5)    285  Andrew Cali           Capistrano Valley Christian (SS)        27:47.7  9:16/M    9 
   63     60    310  Kody Smith            Liberty Christian (SS)                  30:32.3 10:11/M    12
   64  (< 5)    288  Shunsuke Nishio       Capistrano Valley Christian (SS)        31:21.5 10:27/M    11
   65     61    361  Caedmon Long          Southlands Christian (SS)               32:44.0 10:55/M    9 
   66  (< 5)    286  Ethan Craft           Capistrano Valley Christian (SS)        33:31.6 11:11/M    10
   67     62    355  Maximus Sifuentes     San Gabriel Academy (SS)                34:27.9 11:29/M    10
   68     63    364  Julian Valdez         Southlands Christian (SS)               35:16.9 11:46/M    9 
   69     64    353  Philip Royo           San Gabriel Academy (SS)                39:47.1 13:16/M    12



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys 3 Mile


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    326  Hagen Ebright         Pacifica Christian - Orange Coun        19:41.3  6:34/M    9 
    2      2    324  Carson Brandenberger  Pacifica Christian - Orange Coun        20:19.3  6:46/M    9 
    3      3    405  Casper STALEY         Western Christian (SS)                  20:19.4  6:46/M    10
    4      4    404  Luke Pearson          Western Christian (SS)                  20:19.7  6:47/M    10
    5      5    329  Durham Pelinka        Pacifica Christian - Orange Coun        20:27.3  6:49/M    9 
    6  (< 5)    345  Julio Vega            Samueli Academy (SS)                    20:50.4  6:57/M    9 
    7      6    399  Cole Burdett          Western Christian (SS)                  21:08.6  7:03/M    9 
    8      7    327  Alex Graham           Pacifica Christian - Orange Coun        21:14.0  7:05/M    9 
    9      8    402  Hunter Hadjis         Western Christian (SS)                  21:15.0  7:05/M    9 
   10      9    385  Israel Vega           Vista Meridian High School (SS)         21:33.0  7:11/M    9 
   11     10    406  Ethan Miller          Western Christian (SS)                  21:58.7  7:20/M      
   12     11    403  Bryce Jung            Western Christian (SS)                  22:00.9  7:20/M    9 
   13     12    381  Aaron Castro          Vista Meridian High School (SS)         22:20.1  7:27/M    9 
   14  (< 5)    280  Joshua Henriquez      Calvary Chapel Downey (SS)              23:09.1  7:43/M    10
   15     13    330  Peter Read            Pacifica Christian - Orange Coun        23:10.2  7:43/M    11
   16     14    325  Cooper Clarke         Pacifica Christian - Orange Coun        24:05.2  8:02/M    9 
   17  (< 5)    281  Uriel Munoz           Calvary Chapel Downey (SS)              24:48.4  8:16/M    10
   18  (< 5)    279  Joseph Henriquez      Calvary Chapel Downey (SS)              25:45.7  8:35/M    10
   19     15    386  Serafin Villa         Vista Meridian High School (SS)         26:27.8  8:49/M    9 
   20     16    401  Matthew Chocimski     Western Christian (SS)                  26:34.9  8:52/M    12
   21     17    382  Eliseo Marquez        Vista Meridian High School (SS)         27:01.3  9:00/M    9 
   22     18    383  Omar Montoya          Vista Meridian High School (SS)         27:01.9  9:01/M    9 
   23  (> 7)    400  August Carbajal       Western Christian (SS)                  27:14.6  9:05/M    9 
   24     19    380  Jared Banda           Vista Meridian High School (SS)         30:09.2 10:03/M    9 
   25  (< 5)    303  Gene Yuh              Fairmont Prep (SS)                      32:07.7 10:43/M    9 
   26  (< 5)    278  Chase Adrian          Calvary Chapel Downey (SS)              34:20.3 11:27/M    10
   27  (< 5)    258  Paul Lee              Acaciawood College Prep                 35:45.4 11:55/M    9 
   28     20    384  Victor Resendiz       Vista Meridian High School (SS)         39:37.8 13:13/M    9 
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity Boys 3 Mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Western Christian (SS)                 42               3   7   8  11  13                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:17.1

    2 The Webb Schools (SS)                  57               1   4  16  17  19  20  23         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:34.3

    3 Pacifica Christian - Orange Coun       79               5  10  18  22  24  25  26         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:06.6

    4 Samueli Academy (SS)                   86               9  12  14  15  36  41  44         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:17.8

    5 Calvary Chapel Downey (SS)            148              21  27  32  33  35  38  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:35.2

    6 Southlands Christian (SS)             191               2  31  48  49  61  63             
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:15.0

    7 Acaciawood College Prep               206              34  39  40  43  50  57  59         
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:30.0

    8 Liberty Christian (SS)                207              28  37  45  46  51  60             
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:37.5

    9 Fairmont Prep (SS)                    216               6  47  52  55  56  58             
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:52.4

   10 San Gabriel Academy (SS)              228              29  30  53  54  62  64             
        Top  5 Times: 2:06:32.2

 Inc. Avalon (K-12) (SS)                   1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Capistrano Valley Christian (SS)     4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

JV Boys 3 Mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Pacifica Christian - Orange Coun       28               1   2   5   7  13  14             
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:52.0

    2 Western Christian (SS)                 31               3   4   6   8  10  11  16         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:01.3

    3 Vista Meridian High School (SS)        71               9  12  15  17  18  19  20         
        Top  5 Times: 2:04:23.9

 Inc. Acaciawood College Prep              1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Calvary Chapel Downey (SS)           4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Fairmont Prep (SS)                   1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Samueli Academy (SS)                 1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls 3 Mile


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    389  Marissa Hehir         Western Christian (SS)                  20:05.3  6:42/M    12
    2  (< 5)    358  Esther Cronk          Southlands Christian (SS)               20:14.4  6:45/M    11
    3      2    369  Nicole Samson         The Webb Schools (SS)                   20:50.2  6:57/M    9 
    4      3    259  Arlene Cazares        Avalon (K-12) (SS)                      22:04.1  7:21/M    12
    5      4    387  Shannon BIVENS        Western Christian (SS)                  22:33.8  7:31/M    10
    6  (< 5)    312  Ashley Gundlach       Pacifica Christian - Orange Coun        22:41.3  7:34/M    10
    7      5    392  Alejandra Reyes       Western Christian (SS)                  23:00.0  7:40/M    11
    8      6    294  Savannah Tanner       Fairmont Prep (SS)                      23:08.4  7:43/M    10
    9      7    290  Addison Castaneda     Fairmont Prep (SS)                      23:10.6  7:44/M    9 
   10      8    289  Melanie Betanzos      Fairmont Prep (SS)                      23:50.3  7:57/M    10
   11      9    334  Kaia Iguchi           Samueli Academy (SS)                    24:13.5  8:04/M    10
   12     10    391  Rena Jacobus          Western Christian (SS)                  24:15.0  8:05/M    11
   13  (< 5)    313  Akyli Maze            Pacifica Christian - Orange Coun        24:43.5  8:15/M    10
   14     11    293  Claudia Muñoz        Fairmont Prep (SS)                      24:43.7  8:15/M    10
   15  (< 5)    347  Carrysa Bun           San Gabriel Academy (SS)                24:52.6  8:18/M    10
   16     12    291  Chloe Jimenez         Fairmont Prep (SS)                      25:11.3  8:24/M    10
   17     13    263  Jarely Silva          Avalon (K-12) (SS)                      25:38.1  8:33/M    11
   18     14    388  Azalea Estrella       Western Christian (SS)                  25:52.7  8:38/M    11
   19     15    331  Harmony Aragon        Samueli Academy (SS)                    26:18.7  8:46/M    11
   20     16    268  Sarah Masterson       Calvary Chapel Downey (SS)              26:39.6  8:53/M    10
   21     17    260  Jasmin Jimenez        Avalon (K-12) (SS)                      26:41.4  8:54/M    13
   22     18    335  Maddy Rufino          Samueli Academy (SS)                    27:06.6  9:02/M    9 
   23     19    336  Sofia Sevilla         Samueli Academy (SS)                    27:07.6  9:03/M    11
   24  (< 5)    349  Salie Ortiz           San Gabriel Academy (SS)                27:28.3  9:09/M    9 
   25     20    367  Annie Huang           The Webb Schools (SS)                   27:44.6  9:15/M    11
   26  (< 5)    282  Emily Herbrandson     Capistrano Valley Christian (SS)        27:58.0  9:19/M    10
   27     21    333  Azaleah Garcia        Samueli Academy (SS)                    28:09.4  9:23/M    10
   28     22    295  Lingyu Zhao           Fairmont Prep (SS)                      28:41.9  9:34/M    9 
   29     23    368  Emily Huang           The Webb Schools (SS)                   28:44.8  9:35/M    12
   30     24    366  Valeria Gonzalez      The Webb Schools (SS)                   28:47.9  9:36/M    12
   31     25    332  Rachel Esguerra       Samueli Academy (SS)                    28:58.8  9:40/M    10
   32  (< 5)    348  Ella Fisher           San Gabriel Academy (SS)                29:01.7  9:41/M    9 
   33     26    337  Stacy Sosa            Samueli Academy (SS)                    29:16.3  9:45/M    11
   34     27    393  Mez ZABEL             Western Christian (SS)                  29:26.0  9:49/M    10
   35  (< 5)    284  Ema Wills             Capistrano Valley Christian (SS)        29:41.7  9:54/M    11
   36     28    370  Julia Tyck            The Webb Schools (SS)                   29:59.8 10:00/M    12
   37     29    269  Hannah Nesbitt        Calvary Chapel Downey (SS)              30:02.3 10:01/M    10
   38  (< 5)    315  Nessa Sesler          Pacifica Christian - Orange Coun        30:40.1 10:13/M    9 
   39     30    270  Miriam Poot           Calvary Chapel Downey (SS)              31:02.1 10:21/M    10
   40     31    371  Zaneta Yeung          The Webb Schools (SS)                   31:03.7 10:21/M    10
   41     32    292  Terry Kim             Fairmont Prep (SS)                      32:18.7 10:46/M    10
   42     33    390  Luana Hoehn           Western Christian (SS)                  33:25.8 11:09/M    9 
   43     34    267  Katelyn Gonzalez      Calvary Chapel Downey (SS)              33:30.4 11:10/M    10
   44     35    365  Emilia Bordage        The Webb Schools (SS)                   33:34.7 11:12/M    12
   45     36    266  Zaida Brimbuela       Calvary Chapel Downey (SS)              33:59.8 11:20/M    10
   46  (< 5)    314  Audrey Moffatt        Pacifica Christian - Orange Coun        34:21.7 11:27/M    10
   47     37    262  Jocelyn Rubio         Avalon (K-12) (SS)                      35:30.3 11:50/M    10
   48  (< 5)    283  Yuna Kim              Capistrano Valley Christian (SS)        38:05.7 12:42/M    12
   49     38    261  Julissa Padilla       Avalon (K-12) (SS)                      39:52.0 13:17/M    12
   50  (< 5)    346  Anneleise Alvarez     San Gabriel Academy (SS)                44:52.7 14:58/M    11
   51     39    265  Italia Aguilar        Calvary Chapel Downey (SS)              44:57.2 14:59/M    10
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Varsity Girls 3 Mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Western Christian (SS)                 34               1   4   5  10  14  27  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:46.7

    2 Fairmont Prep (SS)                     44               6   7   8  11  12  22  32         
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:04.2

    3 Samueli Academy (SS)                   82               9  15  18  19  21  25  26         
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:55.5

    4 The Webb Schools (SS)                  97               2  20  23  24  28  31  35         
        Top  5 Times: 2:16:07.0

    5 Avalon (K-12) (SS)                    108               3  13  17  37  38                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:29:45.8

    6 Calvary Chapel Downey (SS)            145              16  29  30  34  36  39             
        Top  5 Times: 2:35:14.0

 Inc. Capistrano Valley Christian (SS)     3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Pacifica Christian - Orange Coun     4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. San Gabriel Academy (SS)             4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Southlands Christian (SS)            1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: