West Valley League Cluster #1

September 08, 2022


Results by Extra Mile Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - FS Girls 3 Mile - High School
Finish List - Girls - JV Girls 3 Mile - High School
Finish List - Girls - Varsity Girls 3 Mile - High School
Team Summary - Girls - FS Girls 3 Mile - High School
Team Summary - Girls - JV Girls 3 Mile - High School
Team Summary - Girls - Varsity Girls 3 Mile - High School
Finish List - Boys - FS Boys 3 Mile - High School
Finish List - Boys - JV Boys 3 Mile - High School
Finish List - Boys - Varsity Boys 3 Mile - High School
Team Summary - Boys - FS Boys 3 Mile - High School
Team Summary - Boys - JV Boys 3 Mile - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Varsity Boys 3 Mile - High School
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

FS Boys 3 Mile


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    268  Isaac Cline           El Camino Real Charter (LA)             19:17.1  6:26/M    10
    2      2    331  Christopher Kajiwara  Granada Hills Charter (LA)              19:22.4  6:27/M    10
    3      3    339  Daniel Ramirez        Granada Hills Charter (LA)              19:30.7  6:30/M    10
    4      4    335  Jayden Osterhaus FloreGranada Hills Charter (LA)              19:39.6  6:33/M    9 
    5      5    387  Adrian Pena           Taft (William Howard) (LA)              20:16.6  6:46/M    9 
    6      6    270  Jaden Nino            El Camino Real Charter (LA)             20:18.5  6:46/M    10
    7      7    332  Connor Kim            Granada Hills Charter (LA)              20:47.3  6:56/M    10
    8      8    380  Ethan Barok           Taft (William Howard) (LA)              20:51.1  6:57/M    9 
    9      9    326  Shia Aube             Granada Hills Charter (LA)              20:55.1  6:58/M    9 
   10     10    384  indie Hyman           Taft (William Howard) (LA)              21:06.1  7:02/M    9 
   11     11    275  Derek Smith           El Camino Real Charter (LA)             21:07.3  7:02/M    10
   12     12    271  Ryan Solhn            El Camino Real Charter (LA)             21:13.9  7:05/M    10
   13     13    325  Sarkis Akopian        Granada Hills Charter (LA)              21:21.5  7:07/M    9 
   14     14    381  Hunter Bennett        Taft (William Howard) (LA)              21:23.1  7:08/M    9 
   15     15    328  Kael De Paz           Granada Hills Charter (LA)              21:55.1  7:18/M    10
   16     16    383  Noah Gullo-Ingram     Taft (William Howard) (LA)              22:02.7  7:21/M    10
   17     17    379  Rocco Apostol         Taft (William Howard) (LA)              22:25.4  7:28/M    10
   18     18    274  Nicolas Ruiz          El Camino Real Charter (LA)             23:26.3  7:49/M    11
   19  (> 7)    333  Victor Lugo           Granada Hills Charter (LA)              23:27.7  7:49/M    9 
   20     19    385  Dikran Melikian       Taft (William Howard) (LA)              23:47.5  7:56/M    9 
   21  (> 7)    338  Jayven Purpora        Granada Hills Charter (LA)              23:53.3  7:58/M    9 
   22  (> 7)    389  Liron Saedi           Taft (William Howard) (LA)              24:03.9  8:01/M    10
   23  (> 7)    330  Mateo Flores          Granada Hills Charter (LA)              24:05.6  8:02/M    9 
   24     20    269  Kori Espinoza         El Camino Real Charter (LA)             24:28.7  8:10/M    9 
   25  (> 7)    382  Adrian Cho            Taft (William Howard) (LA)              24:44.3  8:15/M    10
   26  (> 7)    341  Joseph Santamaria     Granada Hills Charter (LA)              24:46.0  8:15/M    9 
   27     21    273  Maxwell Berber        El Camino Real Charter (LA)             24:46.3  8:15/M    9 
   28  (> 7)    390  Daniel Tochner        Taft (William Howard) (LA)              24:57.7  8:19/M    10
   29  (> 7)    336  Marco Peralta         Granada Hills Charter (LA)              25:19.7  8:27/M    9 
   30  (> 7)    245  Alexander Stanichev   El Camino Real Charter (LA)             25:40.1  8:33/M    12
   31  (> 7)    337  David Priem           Granada Hills Charter (LA)              27:59.6  9:20/M    10
   32  (> 7)    334  Zach Milan            Granada Hills Charter (LA)              28:03.3  9:21/M    10
   33  (> 7)    386  Carson Nguyen         Taft (William Howard) (LA)              28:19.4  9:26/M    9 
   34  (> 7)    340  Neil Rayamajhi        Granada Hills Charter (LA)              28:29.7  9:30/M    9 
   35  (> 7)    241  Andy Gutierrez-Lopez  El Camino Real Charter (LA)             35:22.6 11:48/M    10
   36  (> 7)    272  Ranjith Jeyakumar     El Camino Real Charter (LA)             40:05.2 13:22/M    10
   37  (> 7)    251  Daniel Shaygan        El Camino Real Charter (LA)             40:06.4 13:22/M    9 



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys 3 Mile


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    319  Alexander Mendoza     Granada Hills Charter (LA)              17:20.5  5:47/M    11
    2      2    317  Kellan Kloss          Granada Hills Charter (LA)              18:17.1  6:06/M    11
    3      3    313  Ricardo Alcala        Granada Hills Charter (LA)              18:24.8  6:08/M    12
    4      4    324  Michael Ward          Granada Hills Charter (LA)              18:29.3  6:10/M    12
    5      5    265  Koyo Takahashi        El Camino Real Charter (LA)             18:38.2  6:13/M    11
    6      6    321  Diego Olivera         Granada Hills Charter (LA)              18:40.7  6:14/M    11
    7      7    320  Benjamin Niebla       Granada Hills Charter (LA)              19:08.7  6:23/M    11
    8      8    262  Esvin Barrientos      El Camino Real Charter (LA)             19:41.6  6:34/M    12
    9      9    314  Thomas Alvarez        Granada Hills Charter (LA)              20:29.2  6:50/M    12
   10     10    263  Giancarlo Diaz        El Camino Real Charter (LA)             21:11.5  7:04/M    12
   11  (> 7)    322  Kevin Shoukeir        Granada Hills Charter (LA)              21:41.1  7:14/M    11
   12  (> 7)    323  Lorenzo Valdez Larios Granada Hills Charter (LA)              21:58.7  7:20/M    12
   13  (> 7)    315  Eli Guillen           Granada Hills Charter (LA)              22:09.8  7:23/M    11
   14  (> 7)    316  Nelson Huynh          Granada Hills Charter (LA)              26:13.4  8:44/M    11
   15  (< 5)    378  Edan Saedi            Taft (William Howard) (LA)              26:39.6  8:53/M    12
   16  (< 5)    240  Jeremy Taylor         Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 27:22.7  9:08/M    12
   17  (< 5)    236  Brando Bricias        Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 28:46.0  9:35/M    12
   18  (< 5)    235  David Belt            Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 29:49.0  9:56/M    9 
   19     11    264  Jordan Halaby         El Camino Real Charter (LA)             31:34.1 10:31/M    11
   20     12    267  Cameron Junod         El Camino Real Charter (LA)             35:28.2 11:49/M    12
   21  (< 5)    237  Ryan Charles          Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 36:24.7 12:08/M    12
   22     13    266  Luis Ascencio         El Camino Real Charter (LA)             46:19.3 15:26/M    12



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys 3 Mile


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    261  Isaac Torres          El Camino Real Charter (LA)             17:43.5  5:54/M    12
    2      2    233  Joseph Vargas         Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 17:48.3  5:56/M    11
    3      3    310  Joaquin Ortega TomaselGranada Hills Charter (LA)              18:03.3  6:01/M    9 
    4      4    306  Ryan Dudley           Granada Hills Charter (LA)              18:21.0  6:07/M    11
    5      5    368  Jaume Folz            Taft (William Howard) (LA)              18:23.8  6:08/M    12
    6      6    312  Sean Taylor           Granada Hills Charter (LA)              18:25.3  6:08/M    12
    7      7    367  Dael Farkash          Taft (William Howard) (LA)              18:27.9  6:09/M    12
    8      8    372  Ryan Tienalooi        Taft (William Howard) (LA)              18:31.0  6:10/M    12
    9      9    311  Reece Robles          Granada Hills Charter (LA)              18:33.9  6:11/M    12
   10     10    257  Jacob Daum            El Camino Real Charter (LA)             18:37.1  6:12/M    12
   11     11    259  Jonah Gensler         El Camino Real Charter (LA)             18:43.4  6:14/M    12
   12     12    370  Gabriel Perez         Taft (William Howard) (LA)              19:01.5  6:20/M    10
   13     13    309  Ryan LeDuc            Granada Hills Charter (LA)              19:16.0  6:25/M    12
   14     14    369  Andrew Gamm           Taft (William Howard) (LA)              19:25.2  6:28/M    12
   15     15    260  John Matassa          El Camino Real Charter (LA)             19:45.2  6:35/M    10
   16     16    258  Isaac Enriquez        El Camino Real Charter (LA)             19:51.7  6:37/M    12
   17     17    230  Elliot Lopez          Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 20:18.3  6:46/M    11
   18     18    371  Jonathan Sarceno      Taft (William Howard) (LA)              20:27.8  6:49/M    12
   19     19    232  Kevin Park            Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 20:43.1  6:54/M    10
   20     20    231  Nathaniel Melgoza     Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 21:22.0  7:07/M    9 
   21     21    228  Sebastian Alarcon     Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 23:09.0  7:43/M    10
   22     22    234  William Zebik         Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 23:29.8  7:50/M    11
   23     23    239  Issac Rodriguez       Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 36:00.6 12:00/M    10
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

FS Boys 3 Mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Granada Hills Charter (LA)             25               2   3   4   7   9  13  15         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:14.9

    2 El Camino Real Charter (LA)            48               1   6  11  12  18  20  21         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:22.9

    3 Taft (William Howard) (LA)             53               5   8  10  14  16  17  19         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:39.5

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

JV Boys 3 Mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Granada Hills Charter (LA)             16               1   2   3   4   6   7   9         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:12.3

    2 El Camino Real Charter (LA)            46               5   8  10  11  12  13             
        Top  5 Times: 2:06:33.4

 Inc. Cleveland (Grover) (LA)              4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Taft (William Howard) (LA)           1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity Boys 3 Mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Granada Hills Charter (LA)             35               3   4   6   9  13                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:39.3

    2 Taft (William Howard) (LA)             46               5   7   8  12  14  18             
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:49.3

    3 El Camino Real Charter (LA)            53               1  10  11  15  16                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:40.7

    4 Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                79               2  17  19  20  21  22  23         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:20.6


Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

FS Girls 3 Mile


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    304  Meztli Velazquez      Granada Hills Charter (LA)              21:40.5  7:13/M    10
    2      2    365  Nora Shang            Taft (William Howard) (LA)              24:32.2  8:11/M    10
    3      3    296  Sophia Battle         Granada Hills Charter (LA)              24:50.5  8:17/M    9 
    4      4    358  Anael Farkash         Taft (William Howard) (LA)              25:22.7  8:28/M    10
    5      5    294  Georgia Alexandrakis  Granada Hills Charter (LA)              25:58.0  8:39/M    9 
    6  (< 5)    254  Daniella Nistoran     El Camino Real Charter (LA)             26:00.8  8:40/M    9 
    7      6    302  Kayla Rodriguez       Granada Hills Charter (LA)              26:31.6  8:51/M    10
    8      7    301  Gisela Ramos Hassett  Granada Hills Charter (LA)              27:25.8  9:09/M    9 
    9      8    362  Itzel Ordonez         Taft (William Howard) (LA)              27:27.5  9:09/M    10
   10      9    305  Isobelle Zambrano     Granada Hills Charter (LA)              27:36.4  9:12/M    9 
   11     10    295  Sofia Alexandrakis    Granada Hills Charter (LA)              28:38.0  9:33/M    9 
   12  (> 7)    300  Julia Munoz           Granada Hills Charter (LA)              29:11.9  9:44/M    9 
   13  (> 7)    298  Michelle Hernandez    Granada Hills Charter (LA)              29:58.2  9:59/M    9 
   14  (> 7)    299  Jacqueline Lopez      Granada Hills Charter (LA)              30:29.7 10:10/M    10
   15     11    360  Angelina Hongthong    Taft (William Howard) (LA)              30:39.4 10:13/M    9 
   16  (> 7)    297  Natalie Diaz          Granada Hills Charter (LA)              30:46.9 10:16/M    10
   17  (< 5)    253  Grace Ramadan         El Camino Real Charter (LA)             30:53.6 10:18/M    9 
   18     12    363  Elianna Ray           Taft (William Howard) (LA)              31:01.6 10:21/M    9 
   19  (> 7)    293  Lizette Alcala        Granada Hills Charter (LA)              33:00.3 11:00/M    9 
   20  (> 7)    303  Stephanie Salazar     Granada Hills Charter (LA)              33:06.5 11:02/M    10
   21  (< 5)    252  Asher Jonas           El Camino Real Charter (LA)             33:26.0 11:09/M    10
   22     13    357  Stephanie Barcenas    Taft (William Howard) (LA)              34:03.6 11:21/M    10
   23  (< 5)    255  Chloe Voutsinos       El Camino Real Charter (LA)             35:35.1 11:52/M    11
   24     14    364  Pave Sakthivel        Taft (William Howard) (LA)              35:46.0 11:55/M    10



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Girls 3 Mile


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    289  Naima Salazar         Granada Hills Charter (LA)              21:18.8  7:06/M    12
    2      2    288  Lilianna Moreira      Granada Hills Charter (LA)              21:53.1  7:18/M    11
    3      3    292  Zaida Velazquez       Granada Hills Charter (LA)              22:03.5  7:21/M    12
    4  (< 5)    355  Ashley Williams       Taft (William Howard) (LA)              24:09.3  8:03/M    12
    5      4    218  Lucy Culliton         Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 25:34.3  8:31/M    10
    6      5    287  Elsa Ludena           Granada Hills Charter (LA)              26:31.7  8:51/M    11
    7      6    286  Fiona Le              Granada Hills Charter (LA)              27:28.3  9:09/M    12
    8      7    217  Emily Cardona         Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 27:31.9  9:11/M    10
    9      8    285  Marie Grigoryan       Granada Hills Charter (LA)              28:37.5  9:32/M    11
   10  (< 5)    351  Deepika Sharma        Taft (William Howard) (LA)              29:09.7  9:43/M    11
   11      9    290  Christina Scarpato    Granada Hills Charter (LA)              29:18.5  9:46/M    11
   12     10    226  Yana Sen              Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 29:21.8  9:47/M    9 
   13  (> 7)    284  Reese Gentry          Granada Hills Charter (LA)              29:44.8  9:55/M    11
   14  (> 7)    291  Megan Eng             Granada Hills Charter (LA)              29:46.6  9:56/M    11
   15  (< 5)    249  Dennise Enriquez      El Camino Real Charter (LA)             29:54.1  9:58/M    12
   16  (< 5)    353  Harmehar Sidhu        Taft (William Howard) (LA)              30:02.2 10:01/M    11
   17  (< 5)    248  Isabella Cain         El Camino Real Charter (LA)             30:05.1 10:02/M    10
   18     11    222  Skyler Lamb           Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 30:36.7 10:12/M    10
   19     12    219  Japji Dhaliwal        Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 30:50.1 10:17/M    9 
   20  (> 7)    282  Vrinda Bhasin         Granada Hills Charter (LA)              30:55.5 10:19/M    11
   21  (< 5)    352  Nabiha Sherif         Taft (William Howard) (LA)              30:56.3 10:19/M    10
   22  (< 5)    250  Jaylin Velasco        El Camino Real Charter (LA)             31:02.5 10:21/M    12
   23     13    220  Mica Kaufman          Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 32:06.7 10:42/M    10
   24     14    223  Siena Middleton       Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 32:46.4 10:55/M    10
   25  (> 7)    283  Reyven Flores         Granada Hills Charter (LA)              33:42.3 11:14/M    11
   26  (> 7)    227  Mia Sweeny            Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 34:50.7 11:37/M    12
   27  (> 7)    216  Alondra Alonzo        Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 35:47.0 11:56/M    12
   28     15    198  Citlaly Villasnor RuelChatsworth (LA)                         41:34.9 13:52/M    9 
   29     16    194  Brianna Lee           Chatsworth (LA)                         42:57.8 14:19/M    9 
   30     17    195  Kaylee Morales        Chatsworth (LA)                         44:11.0 14:44/M    10
   31     18    192  Mariana Duran         Chatsworth (LA)                         44:12.9 14:44/M    10
   32  (> 7)    224  Olivia Nutt           Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 46:15.8 15:25/M    9 
   33  (> 7)    221  Prabhjeet Kaur        Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 46:16.5 15:25/M    9 
   34     19    197  Valerie Umanzor       Chatsworth (LA)                         47:17.8 15:46/M    11



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls 3 Mile


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    279  Jocelyn Pacheco       Granada Hills Charter (LA)              19:33.1  6:31/M    12
    2      2    347  Lizeth Sanchez        Taft (William Howard) (LA)              21:09.1  7:03/M    12
    3      3    280  Samantha Pacheco      Granada Hills Charter (LA)              22:16.7  7:26/M    9 
    4      4    213  Kayla lopez           Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 22:41.0  7:34/M    11
    5      5    211  Layla Ekmekji         Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 22:45.5  7:35/M    12
    6      6    348  Kayla Tjenalooi       Taft (William Howard) (LA)              23:13.3  7:44/M    10
    7      7    344  Keila Sakata          Taft (William Howard) (LA)              23:19.1  7:46/M    10
    8      8    215  Sophia Richardson     Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 23:25.1  7:48/M    12
    9      9    345  Lily Sakata           Taft (William Howard) (LA)              23:31.3  7:50/M    10
   10     10    281  Reece Trice           Granada Hills Charter (LA)              23:36.5  7:52/M    10
   11     11    342  Kennedy Brannon       Taft (William Howard) (LA)              23:40.3  7:53/M    10
   12     12    343  Sage Kodama           Taft (William Howard) (LA)              24:01.7  8:01/M    10
   13     13    210  Eleanor Culliton      Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 24:07.9  8:03/M    10
   14     14    276  Ashley Hughes         Granada Hills Charter (LA)              24:37.2  8:12/M    9 
   15  (< 5)    242  Rebecca Ascencio      El Camino Real Charter (LA)             24:42.0  8:14/M    12
   16     15    277  Emma Kavcioglu        Granada Hills Charter (LA)              25:01.1  8:20/M    10
   17     16    214  Isabella Olivares     Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 26:16.6  8:46/M    12
   18     17    212  Anisha Khan           Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 26:31.2  8:50/M    11
   19     18    278  Chloe Miyagishima     Granada Hills Charter (LA)              26:56.6  8:59/M    11
   20     19    346  Marielle Sakata       Taft (William Howard) (LA)              27:29.9  9:10/M    10
   21     20    209  Charlize Bolton       Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 28:22.0  9:27/M    10
   22  (< 5)    243  Maiah Chan            El Camino Real Charter (LA)             29:08.6  9:43/M    12
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

FS Girls 3 Mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Granada Hills Charter (LA)             22               1   3   5   6   7   9  10         
        Top  5 Times: 2:06:26.1

    2 Taft (William Howard) (LA)             37               2   4   8  11  12  13  14         
        Top  5 Times: 2:19:03.2

 Inc. El Camino Real Charter (LA)          4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

JV Girls 3 Mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Granada Hills Charter (LA)             17               1   2   3   5   6   8   9         
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:15.3

    2 Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                44               4   7  10  11  12  13  14         
        Top  5 Times: 2:23:54.5

    3 Chatsworth (LA)                        85              15  16  17  18  19                 
        Top  5 Times: 3:40:14.1

 Inc. El Camino Real Charter (LA)          3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Taft (William Howard) (LA)           4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Varsity Girls 3 Mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Taft (William Howard) (LA)             35               2   6   7   9  11  12  19         
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:52.9

    2 Granada Hills Charter (LA)             43               1   3  10  14  15  18             
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:04.5

    3 Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                46               4   5   8  13  16  17  20         
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:15.9

 Inc. El Camino Real Charter (LA)          2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: