Prep League Cluster 1

September 06, 2022


Results by Extra Mile Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls Varsity 3 Mile - High School
Finish List - Girls - Girls JV 3 Mile - High School
Team Summary - Girls - Girls Varsity 3 Mile - High School
Team Summary - Girls - Girls JV 3 Mile - High School
Finish List - Boys - Boys Varsity 3 Mile - High School
Finish List - Boys - Boys JV 3 Mile - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Boys Varsity 3 Mile - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Boys JV 3 Mile - High School
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Varsity 3 Mile

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1     18  Joshua Thomas         Chadwick (SS)                           17:36.7  5:52/M    12
    2      2    138  Henry Virtue          Providence - Burbank (SS)               19:19.9  6:27/M    10
    3      3    137  Aidan Urbina          Providence - Burbank (SS)               19:20.2  6:27/M    12
    4      4    133  Trevor Deane          Providence - Burbank (SS)               19:20.8  6:27/M    12
    5      5    134  Aedan Granish         Providence - Burbank (SS)               19:34.7  6:32/M    10
    6      6     62  Carter Sakai          Flintridge Prep (SS)                    19:40.6  6:34/M    10
    7      7    136  Nareg Simitian        Providence - Burbank (SS)               20:12.9  6:44/M    12
    8      8     63  Nicolas Stanton       Flintridge Prep (SS)                    20:46.7  6:56/M    11
    9      9     61  Kevin Martinez        Flintridge Prep (SS)                    20:59.1  7:00/M    11
   10     10     64  Bryan Taniguchi       Flintridge Prep (SS)                    21:00.6  7:00/M    12
   11     11     59  Ryan Ginn             Flintridge Prep (SS)                    21:05.3  7:02/M    11
   12     12     60  Evan Guyer            Flintridge Prep (SS)                    21:19.7  7:07/M    11
   13     13     13  Liam Dejong           Chadwick (SS)                           21:43.4  7:14/M    12
   14     14     17  Nikko Nickerson       Chadwick (SS)                           21:47.9  7:16/M    10
   15     15     16  Jack Malone           Chadwick (SS)                           21:59.1  7:20/M    10
   16     16    113  Nathaniel Karafilis-SpPolytechnic - Pasadena (SS)             22:10.8  7:24/M    11
   17     17    116  Ronen Peters          Polytechnic - Pasadena (SS)             22:11.4  7:24/M    10
   18     18    118  Brandon Shin          Polytechnic - Pasadena (SS)             22:18.1  7:26/M    9 
   19     19    135  Ryan Sarmiento        Providence - Burbank (SS)               22:48.1  7:36/M    12
   20     20     15  Caleb Kim             Chadwick (SS)                           23:23.8  7:48/M    11
   21     21     19  Jacob Wetzel          Chadwick (SS)                           23:41.6  7:54/M    9 
   22     22     58  Miles Craven          Flintridge Prep (SS)                    23:54.9  7:58/M    12
   23     23    115  Nathan Menelik        Polytechnic - Pasadena (SS)             24:00.0  8:00/M    10
   24     24    112  Nicolas Beiner        Polytechnic - Pasadena (SS)             24:04.7  8:02/M    11
   25     25     14  Connor Jordan         Chadwick (SS)                           24:07.5  8:02/M    10
   26     26    117  Jack Schugren         Polytechnic - Pasadena (SS)             26:21.7  8:47/M    9 
   27     27    124  Marcel Zamora         Polytechnic - Pasadena (SS)             27:07.0  9:02/M    9 



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys JV 3 Mile

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1     74  Declan Mansbridge     Flintridge Prep (SS)                    21:44.8  7:15/M    9 
    2      2     69  Max Goodman           Flintridge Prep (SS)                    22:01.4  7:20/M    11
    3      3     75  Leo McDonald          Flintridge Prep (SS)                    22:08.1  7:23/M    11
    4      4     72  William Krause        Flintridge Prep (SS)                    22:23.9  7:28/M    9 
    5      5     73  Carl Li               Flintridge Prep (SS)                    22:25.3  7:28/M    10
    6      6     70  Luis Gorocica         Flintridge Prep (SS)                    22:27.9  7:29/M    9 
    7      7     25  Hamish Reiter         Chadwick (SS)                           22:41.2  7:34/M    9 
    8      8     68  Wyatt Fishman         Flintridge Prep (SS)                    22:49.2  7:36/M    12
    9  (> 7)     71  Isaac Jung            Flintridge Prep (SS)                    22:50.9  7:37/M    9 
   10  (> 7)     76  Zachary Tsai          Flintridge Prep (SS)                    23:12.6  7:44/M    9 
   11  (> 7)     67  Noah Fineman-Shyn     Flintridge Prep (SS)                    23:20.7  7:47/M    10
   12  (> 7)     65  William Carrig-Braun  Flintridge Prep (SS)                    23:37.7  7:53/M    9 
   13  (> 7)     77  Ben Yoo               Flintridge Prep (SS)                    24:38.8  8:13/M    10
   14      9     24  Charles Landsberg     Chadwick (SS)                           24:57.9  8:19/M    10
   15     10     21  Calvin Chen           Chadwick (SS)                           25:00.0  8:20/M    10
   16     11     28  Jack Segil            Chadwick (SS)                           25:24.7  8:28/M    10
   17  (> 7)     66  Rashad Entabi         Flintridge Prep (SS)                    26:19.3  8:46/M    9 
   18     12     20  Liam Burleson         Chadwick (SS)                           26:24.7  8:48/M    10
   19     13     27  Matthew Rosenbaum     Chadwick (SS)                           27:05.0  9:02/M    9 
   20  (< 5)    125  Michael Zhang         Polytechnic - Pasadena (SS)             29:55.2  9:58/M    9 
   21     14     29  Derek Somers          Chadwick (SS)                           30:52.1 10:17/M    9 
   22  (> 7)     30  Joshua Zhang          Chadwick (SS)                           32:28.6 10:50/M    10
   23  (> 7)     22  Emiliano Gomez VazquezChadwick (SS)                           33:08.2 11:03/M    12
   24  (< 5)    123  Connor Poon           Polytechnic - Pasadena (SS)             33:12.0 11:04/M    10
   25  (< 5)    120  Soren Fey             Polytechnic - Pasadena (SS)             39:22.3 13:07/M    10
   26  (> 7)     23  Joe Huber             Chadwick (SS)                           44:19.6 14:47/M    10
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys Varsity 3 Mile

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Providence - Burbank (SS)              21               2   3   4   5   7  19             
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:48.3

    2 Flintridge Prep (SS)                   44               6   8   9  10  11  12  22         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:32.1

    3 Chadwick (SS)                          63               1  13  14  15  20  21  25         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:30.8

    4 Polytechnic - Pasadena (SS)            98              16  17  18  23  24  26  27         
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:44.8

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys JV 3 Mile

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Flintridge Prep (SS)                   15               1   2   3   4   5   6   8         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:43.3

    2 Chadwick (SS)                          49               7   9  10  11  12  13  14         
        Top  5 Times: 2:04:28.3

 Inc. Polytechnic - Pasadena (SS)          3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Varsity 3 Mile

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    130  Aubrey Eaton          Providence - Burbank (SS)               22:44.4  7:35/M    10
    2      2      5  Grace Mangali         Chadwick (SS)                           24:11.3  8:04/M    12
    3      3    131  Reese Eaton           Providence - Burbank (SS)               24:20.9  8:07/M    10
    4      4     82  Jayde Lim             Mayfield (G) (SS)                       24:43.3  8:14/M    11
    5      5     80  Lauren Hoshek         Mayfield (G) (SS)                       24:52.7  8:18/M    9 
    6      6     83  Sophie Limongelli     Mayfield (G) (SS)                       25:08.6  8:23/M    10
    7      7     33  Jenna Moutes          Flintridge Prep (SS)                    25:29.8  8:30/M    10
    8      8      3  Avery Ertman          Chadwick (SS)                           25:37.1  8:32/M    10
    9      9     31  Julia Bonk            Flintridge Prep (SS)                    26:03.3  8:41/M    11
   10     10    103  Chloe Garcia Duong    Polytechnic - Pasadena (SS)             26:06.4  8:42/M    10
   11     11     85  Leah Whitfield        Mayfield (G) (SS)                       26:27.5  8:49/M    9 
   12     12     84  Sissy Page            Mayfield (G) (SS)                       26:28.6  8:50/M    10
   13     13    139  Ximena Alvarado       Westridge (SS)                          26:37.0  8:52/M    10
   14     14    144  Margaret Northrop     Westridge (SS)                          26:53.1  8:58/M    10
   15     15     81  Cecilia Kvochak       Mayfield (G) (SS)                       27:08.9  9:03/M    12
   16     16      1  Keiko Chinen          Chadwick (SS)                           27:14.8  9:05/M    10
   17     17    104  Madeleine Kashkooli   Polytechnic - Pasadena (SS)             27:19.8  9:07/M    10
   18     18    143  Katherine Northrop    Westridge (SS)                          27:24.9  9:08/M    12
   19     19     37  Hailey Wilson         Flintridge Prep (SS)                    27:37.7  9:13/M    11
   20     20      7  Miranda Santana       Chadwick (SS)                           27:39.8  9:13/M    9 
   21     21     79  Chloe Guerra          Mayfield (G) (SS)                       27:47.9  9:16/M    9 
   22     22    128  Emily Avila           Providence - Burbank (SS)               27:48.4  9:16/M    12
   23     23    105  Michaela Sabbag       Polytechnic - Pasadena (SS)             27:57.5  9:19/M    12
   24     24     34  Nicolle Riley         Flintridge Prep (SS)                    28:01.2  9:20/M    11
   25     25    132  Natalie Gonzalez      Providence - Burbank (SS)               28:01.7  9:21/M    10
   26     26    106  Phoebe Salvati        Polytechnic - Pasadena (SS)             28:04.3  9:21/M    12
   27     27    109  Aria Wang             Polytechnic - Pasadena (SS)             28:08.5  9:23/M    12
   28     28     35  Anya Rose             Flintridge Prep (SS)                    28:31.3  9:30/M    12
   29     29     32  Audrey Jung           Flintridge Prep (SS)                    28:33.1  9:31/M    12
   30     30      2  Lauren Dickens        Chadwick (SS)                           28:37.3  9:32/M    10
   31     31    108  Anastasia Volkoff     Polytechnic - Pasadena (SS)             28:38.7  9:33/M    11
   32     32    141  Atalanta Carrig-Braun Westridge (SS)                          29:04.7  9:42/M    12
   33     33    107  Audrey Tomlin         Polytechnic - Pasadena (SS)             29:26.5  9:49/M    11
   34     34     36  Sarah Rude            Flintridge Prep (SS)                    29:38.4  9:53/M    10
   35     35    140  Emmabella Barragan    Westridge (SS)                          30:01.9 10:01/M    10
   36     36    145  Lilah Rangel          Westridge (SS)                          30:02.1 10:01/M    10
   37     37    142  Stephanie Cheung      Westridge (SS)                          30:10.3 10:03/M    10
   38     38    127  Nayirie Aladadi       Providence - Burbank (SS)               32:09.2 10:43/M    11



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls JV 3 Mile

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1     40  Sarah Bonk            Flintridge Prep (SS)                    26:52.5  8:57/M    9 
    2      2     51  Elyse Mauer           Flintridge Prep (SS)                    26:57.9  8:59/M    9 
    3      3     88  Lara Georgian         Mayfield (G) (SS)                       27:03.2  9:01/M    10
    4      4     86  Brianna Choi          Mayfield (G) (SS)                       27:59.3  9:20/M    11
    5      5     92  Erin Michelena        Mayfield (G) (SS)                       28:26.4  9:29/M    11
    6      6    100  Monika Vargas         Mayfield (G) (SS)                       28:26.6  9:29/M    10
    7      7     90  Clare Kvochak         Mayfield (G) (SS)                       28:52.0  9:37/M    11
    8      8     49  Annabelle Lee         Flintridge Prep (SS)                    29:43.4  9:54/M    11
    9  (< 5)    149  Nina Krishnaiah       Westridge (SS)                          30:11.1 10:04/M    9 
   10  (< 5)     12  Alexis Martin         Chadwick (SS)                           30:19.9 10:07/M    11
   11      9     95  Izzy Norton           Mayfield (G) (SS)                       30:27.2 10:09/M    10
   12     10     98  Lola Sanchez          Mayfield (G) (SS)                       30:50.1 10:17/M    9 
   13  (> 7)     91  Maia Mashiko          Mayfield (G) (SS)                       30:54.8 10:18/M    11
   14  (> 7)     94  Paloma Murga          Mayfield (G) (SS)                       31:07.4 10:22/M    9 
   15  (< 5)     11  Anna Gu               Chadwick (SS)                           31:14.9 10:25/M    12
   16  (< 5)    147  Lindsay Charles       Westridge (SS)                          31:23.6 10:28/M    10
   17  (> 7)    101  Bella Villavicencio   Mayfield (G) (SS)                       31:35.5 10:32/M    10
   18     11     52  Eyla Najafi           Flintridge Prep (SS)                    32:27.6 10:49/M    9 
   19  (< 5)    152  Isabella Song         Westridge (SS)                          32:58.9 11:00/M    11
   20  (> 7)     97  Viviana Salazar       Mayfield (G) (SS)                       33:14.9 11:05/M    11
   21     12     50  Lauren Lopez          Flintridge Prep (SS)                    33:33.4 11:11/M    11
   22     13     53  Taylor Torres         Flintridge Prep (SS)                    34:13.0 11:24/M    12
   23     14     54  Danielle Tsai         Flintridge Prep (SS)                    34:14.1 11:25/M    11
   24  (> 7)     42  Chloe Bryant          Flintridge Prep (SS)                    34:17.6 11:26/M    10
   25  (> 7)     87  Chloe Cobain          Mayfield (G) (SS)                       34:33.5 11:31/M    10
   26  (> 7)     44  Mia Clementson        Flintridge Prep (SS)                    35:34.4 11:51/M    9 
   27  (> 7)     38  Catherine Baldocchi   Flintridge Prep (SS)                    35:42.5 11:54/M    11
   28  (< 5)    151  Jaime Reichmann       Westridge (SS)                          36:34.8 12:12/M    12
   29  (> 7)     46  Hana Hartman          Flintridge Prep (SS)                    37:10.6 12:24/M    10
   30  (> 7)    102  Indra Wicke           Mayfield (G) (SS)                       37:35.1 12:32/M    12
   31  (> 7)     55  Nichelle Walker       Flintridge Prep (SS)                    38:26.8 12:49/M    10
   32  (> 7)     43  Katherine Clarke      Flintridge Prep (SS)                    38:54.3 12:58/M    9 
   33  (> 7)     89  Jemimah Khan          Mayfield (G) (SS)                       40:15.7 13:25/M    11
   34  (> 7)     96  Emmy Reyes            Mayfield (G) (SS)                       42:39.5 14:13/M    9 
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls Varsity 3 Mile

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Mayfield (G) (SS)                      38               4   5   6  11  12  15  21         
        Top  5 Times: 2:07:40.5

    2 Chadwick (SS)                          76               2   8  16  20  30                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:20.0

    3 Flintridge Prep (SS)                   87               7   9  19  24  28  29  34         
        Top  5 Times: 2:15:43.2

    4 Providence - Burbank (SS)              89               1   3  22  25  38                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:15:04.3

    5 Polytechnic - Pasadena (SS)           103              10  17  23  26  27  31  33         
        Top  5 Times: 2:17:36.4

    6 Westridge (SS)                        112              13  14  18  32  35  36  37         
        Top  5 Times: 2:20:01.4

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls JV 3 Mile

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Mayfield (G) (SS)                      25               3   4   5   6   7   9  10         
        Top  5 Times: 2:20:47.5

    2 Flintridge Prep (SS)                   34               1   2   8  11  12  13  14         
        Top  5 Times: 2:29:34.6

 Inc. Chadwick (SS)                        2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Westridge (SS)                       4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: