Extra Mile Timing

Licensed to Extra Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/20/2024 12:00 PM
                       Pasadena Senior Games - 6/16/2024                       
                     5k/10k Road Race/Race Walk/Power Walk                     
                                Rose Bowl Loop                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  W50 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   50 Record: # 21:18.00  2014        Nina Law, Long Beach, CA                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 # 1720 Klausmeier, Teres W50 Fullerton, CA          20:42.0# 
  2 # 1710 Farmiga, Karen    W51 Colorado Springs, C    25:07.8  
  3 # 1744 Young, Elizabeth  W50 Monrovia, CA           25:09.4  
  4 # 1722 Martinez-Rada, Sa W52 Frazier Park, CA       28:15.3  
  5 # 1709 Engebretson, Erik W53 San Jose, CA           28:23.4  
 
Event 1  W55 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   55 Record: # 24:46.00  2018        Kay Diehnelt, Glendale, CA               
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1731 Valdez, Ruby      W59 Azusa, CA              28:53.5  
 
Event 1  W60 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   60 Record: # 22:04.00  2011        Sherri Hall-Curl, Costa Mesa, CA         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1706 Diehnelt, Kay     W63 Glendale, CA           30:28.6  
  2 # 1703 Charles, Diana    W61 Pasadena, CA         1:10:18.6  
 
Event 1  W65 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   65 Record: # 24:38.00  2018        Lorraine Bubar, Los Angeles, CA          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1714 Henson, Margaret  W68 Sunnyvale, CA          26:22.1  
  2 # 1736 Isaacson, Alice   W66 Santa Clara, CA        30:04.5  
  3 # 1757 Hendrix, Cheryl   W65 Pasadena, CA           30:39.0  
  4 # 1739 Marlowe-Carr, Lis W69 Burbank, CA            39:36.0  
 
Event 1  W70 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   70 Record: # 26:34.00  2019        Yoko Eichel, Woodland Hills, CA          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1702 Cecchi Ewing, Liz W73 Ojai, CA               30:43.7  
  2 # 1725 Molina, Therese   W72 South Pasadena, CA     31:18.1  
  3 # 1735 Glenn, Jill       W74 Los Angeles, CA        46:18.2  
 
Event 1  W75 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   75 Record: # 28:21.00  2022        Yoko Eichel, Woodland Hills, CA          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1718 Eichel, Yoko      W77 woodland hills, CA     29:15.4  
  2 # 1719 Kemnitz, Carol    W77 Palmdale, CA           34:54.1  
  3 # 1743 Tolan, Vicki      W75 Alta Loma, CA          39:15.0  
  4 # 1758 Cunningham, Irma  W78 Pasadena, CA           46:39.0  
  5 # 1712 Gardner, Janet    W75 Hawthorne, CA          48:05.0  
  6 # 1715 Holland, Eulah    W78 Altadena, CA           49:26.7  
  7 # 1727 Schaeffer, Mara   W79 Altadena, CA           51:27.5  
 
Event 1  W85 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1713 Gonzalez, Juanita W85 Los Angeles, CA        34:44.3  
 
Event 1  M55 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   55 Record: # 18:47.00  2009        Bill Silverman, Pasadena, CA             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1704 Cordeiro-Benson,  M55 Pasadena, CA           20:37.6  
  2 # 1705 Cortez, David     M58 Pasadena, CA         1:10:20.5  
 
Event 1  M60 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   60 Record: # 19:41.00  2016        Carl Stromberg, Santa Clarita, CA        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1711 Fuerte, Ambrose   M61 Pasadena, CA           24:10.5  
  2 # 1741 Pratt, Chad       M61 Pasadena, CA           26:16.3  
 
Event 1  M65 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   65 Record: # 21:21.00  5/28/2023   John Araujo, Placentia, CA               
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1728 Schnieders, Peter M65 Yorba Linda, CA        20:23.6# 
  2 # 1732 Araujo, John      M66 Placentia, CA          24:59.4  
  3 # 1730 Totleben, Steven  M65 South Pasadena, CA     26:09.0  
  4 # 1737 Isaacson, Mark    M67 Santa Clara, CA        26:37.9  
 
Event 1  M70 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   70 Record: # 22:19.00  2018        Steve Doyle, La Mesa, CA                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1707 du Preez, Ron     M73 Banning, CA            22:06.9# 
  2 # 1742 Stromberg, Carl   M70 Santa Clarita, CA      22:41.8  
  3 # 1760 Kazaryn, Alex     M70 Los Angeles, CA        33:45.9  
  4 # 1726 Pittman, Patrick  M72 Los Angeles, CA        44:41.4  
 
Event 1  M75 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   75 Record: # 24:30.00  2014        Joe Razo, Alhambra, CA                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1733 Boisineau, Pete   M76 San Clemente, CA       25:31.9  
  2 # 1721 MacPherson, Steph M78 La Canada, CA          34:13.2  
  3 # 1701 Calderon, Jose    M78 San Dimas, CA          40:47.6  
 
Event 1  M80 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   80 Record: # 28:48.00  2014        Robert Culling, Hacienda Hgts, CA        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1716 Holland, Kemp     M80 Altadena, CA           30:06.0  
  2 # 1717 June, Richard     M80 Stanton, CA            37:18.2  
  3 # 1759 Caballero, George M80 West Hills, CA       1:15:30.7  
 
Event 2  W50 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
   50 Record: # 46:17.00  2013        Nina Law, Long Beach, CA                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1752 Serrano, Edith Un W52 La Mesa, CA            51:49.3  
  2 # 1744 Young, Elizabeth  W50 Monrovia, CA           59:59.2  
 
Event 2  W55 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
   55 Record: # 52:18.00  2010        Rita Pasiciel, Hemet, CA                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1756 Veres, Sally      W57 Burbank, CA          1:15:32.4  
 
Event 2  W60 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
   60 Record: # 50:29.00  2018        Margaret Henson, Sunnyvale, CA           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1749 Clingerman, Yuri  W64 Glendale, CA           52:58.1  
 
Event 2  W65 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
   65 Record: # 49:07.00  2018        Lorraine Bubar, Los Angeles, CA          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1747 Beatty, Denise    W66 LA Crescenta, CA       58:56.7  
  2 # 1736 Isaacson, Alice   W66 Santa Clara, CA      1:00:26.1  
  3 # 1757 Hendrix, Cheryl   W65 Pasadena, CA         1:06:20.9  
  4 # 1754 Solomon, Lisa     W68 San Diego, CA        1:20:06.2  
  5 # 1739 Marlowe-Carr, Lis W69 Burbank, CA          1:23:03.6  
 
Event 2  W70 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
   70 Record: # 56:16.00  2016        Lola Ackerman, Beaumont, CA              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1735 Glenn, Jill       W74 Los Angeles, CA      1:34:26.5  
 
Event 2  W75 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
   75 Record: # 1:01:40.00  2010        Wilma Calvin, Laguna Niguel, CA        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1743 Tolan, Vicki      W75 Alta Loma, CA        1:20:35.3  
  2 # 1758 Cunningham, Irma  W78 Pasadena, CA         1:32:03.0  
 
Event 2  W80 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
   80 Record: # 1:39:46.00  5/28/2023   Ellen Demsky, Tarzana, CA              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1748 Bunt Smith, Helen W82 Pasadena, CA         1:12:34.6# 
 
Event 2  M50 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
   50 Record: # 38:34.00  2010        Chris Martha, Palo Alto, CA              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1751 Schaedel, John (J M54 La Canada Flintridg    47:01.6  
  2 # 1755 Velasquez, Ronald M54 Pasadena, CA           51:36.4  
 
Event 2  M60 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
   60 Record: # 40:50.00  2018        Carl Stromberg, Santa Clarita, CA        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1750 Meszaros, Imre    M61 South Pasadena, CA     52:49.5  
  2 # 1741 Pratt, Chad       M61 Pasadena, CA           53:58.9  
 
Event 2  M65 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
   65 Record: # 43:32.00  2019        Carl Stromberg, Santa Clarita, CA        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1732 Araujo, John      M66 Placentia, CA          50:41.6  
  2 # 1737 Isaacson, Mark    M67 Santa Clara, CA        54:25.3  
  3 # 1753 Snyder, Jeff      M68 Pasadena, CA         1:11:53.9  
 
Event 2  M70 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
   70 Record: # 47:07.00  2022        Perry Forrester, Topanga, CA             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1742 Stromberg, Carl   M70 Santa Clarita, CA      46:03.6# 
 
Event 2  M75 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
   75 Record: # 54:17.00  2013        Joe Razo, Alhambra, CA                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1733 Boisineau, Pete   M76 San Clemente, CA       51:30.8# 
  2 # 1746 Amano, Jun        M77 Hillsborough, CA     1:00:14.9  
 
Event 2  M80 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
   80 Record: # 1:07:39.00  2014        Al Ray/18 James Kurtz, Diamond Bar/Enci
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  909 Merriam, John     M84 Altadena, CA         1:45:30.2  
 
Event 3  W60 5000 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
   60 Record: # 38:12.00  2018        Marylou Russell, Los Angeles, CA         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  917 Ricard, Diane     W63 Pasadena, CA           38:07.3# 
  2 #  916 Payne, Sandra     W61 Studio City, CA        44:58.7  
 
Event 3  W65 5000 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
   65 Record: # 44:03.00  2018        Jo Shaw, Hemet, CA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  914 Fetherolf, Sandy  W69 Sylmar, CA             36:37.1# 
  2 #  907 Doster, Catherine W68 Pasadena, CA           48:37.4  
 
Event 3  W75 5000 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
   75 Record: # 37:18.00  2019        Ellen Demsky, Tarzana, CA                
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  908 Gardner, Alene    W77 Hawthorne, CA          44:50.3  
 
Event 3  M60 5000 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
   60 Record: # 30:30.00  2015        Steve Figoni, Long Beach, CA             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  911 van Joolen, Theo  M61 Pasadena, CA           37:59.6  
 
Event 3  M75 5000 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
   75 Record: # 36:27.00  2018        Peter Scovill, Thousand Oaks, CA         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  915 Nielsen, David    M78 Apple Valley, CA       46:12.8  
 
Event 3  M80 5000 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
   80 Record: # 38:30.00  2018        Ronald Walters, Nipomo, CA               
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  909 Merriam, John     M84 Altadena, CA           55:35.4  
 
Event 4  W60 10000 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
   60 Record: # 1:15:35.00  2022        Deborah Gaughan, Los Angeles, CA       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  917 Ricard, Diane     W63 Pasadena, CA         1:16:23.9  
  2 #  916 Payne, Sandra     W61 Studio City, CA      1:31:26.5  
 
Event 4  W65 10000 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
   65 Record: # 1:12:07.00  2018        Sandra Stapleton, Souis Falls, ID      
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  914 Fetherolf, Sandy  W69 Sylmar, CA           1:17:16.8  
 
Event 4  M70 10000 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
   70 Record: # 1:13:25.00  2018        Monte Gast, Marina del Rey, CA         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- #  918 Phillips, John    M71 Santa Monica, CA            DQ   Loss of Contact
 
Event 4  M75 10000 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
   75 Record: # 1:10:15.00  5/28/2023   Richard Campbell, Orange, CA           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  915 Nielsen, David    M78 Apple Valley, CA     1:34:29.3  
 
Event 5  W60 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   60 Record: # 29:46.00  2010        Yoko Eichel, Woodland Hills, CA          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  829 Matthews, Stephan W61 Seal Beach, CA         32:14.1  
 
Event 5  W65 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   65 Record: # 31:47.00  2011        Donna Cunningham, Sierra Madre, CA       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  836 Holder, Yolanda   W66 Cherry Valley, CA      36:31.6  
 
Event 5  W70 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   70 Record: # 35:39.00  2011        Yvette LaVigne, Los Angeles, CA          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  832 Rasmussen, Paula  W70 El Segundo, CA         39:35.5  
 
Event 5  W75 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   75 Record: # 35:58.00  2011        Shirley Capps, Altadena, CA              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  827 Kryger, Sheila    W79 Claremont, CA          41:13.5  
 
Event 5  W80 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   80 Record: # 40:12.00  2022        Carol Dyar, Claremont, CA                
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  835 Dyar, Carol       W83 Upland, CA             39:53.1# 
  2 #  833 Sullivan, Mary Jo W82 San Marino, CA         50:28.3  
 
Event 5  M60 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   60 Record: # 30:52.00  2014        Alex Kazaryan, Los Angeles, CA           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  830 Papacalos, George M64 Long Beach, CA         37:52.6  
 
Event 5  M65 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   65 Record: # 31:28.00  2009        Wayne Wurzburger, Winnetka, CA           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  828 Matthews, Jonatha M68 Seal Beach, CA         29:28.7# 
 
Event 5  M75 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   75 Record: # 32:29.00  2009        Carl Acosta, North Hollywood, CA         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  834 Birnbaum, Jorge   M77 Redondo Beach, CA      44:49.4  
 
Event 6  W65 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   65 Record: # 1:11:12.00  2018        Luz Morales, Boyle Heights, CA         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  836 Holder, Yolanda   W66 Cherry Valley, CA    1:14:20.3  
  2 #  839 Price, Rachel     W68 Seal Beach, CA       2:04:58.7  
 
Event 6  W75 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   75 Record: # 1:17:30.00  2018        Carol Dyar, Claremont, CA              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  837 Backlund, Darlene W79 Palm Springs, CA     1:26:07.8  
 
Event 6  W80 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   80 Record: # 1:30:03.00  2012        Grace Moreman, Claremont, CA           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- #  835 Dyar, Carol       W83 Upland, CA                 DNF  
 
Event 6  M75 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   75 Record: # 1:08:48.00  2010        Carl Acosta, North Hollywood, CA       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  838 Campbell, Richard M78 Orange, CA           1:13:56.2  
  2 #  834 Birnbaum, Jorge   M77 Redondo Beach, CA    1:28:33.3