Extra Mile Timing

Licensed to Extra Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/1/2024 04:24 PM
                       Pasadena Senior Games - 6/1/2024                        
                              Occidental College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
W50 50 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Duncan-Boba, Sonia       W51 Redondo Beach, CA         8.07   0.7  3 
 
W55 50 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 jones, lisa lashawn      W58 Corona, CA                8.00   0.7  3 
 
W60 50 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jones, Jennifer          W64 Carson, CA                8.74   0.7  3 
  2 Saville, Shalon          W60 Winnetka, CA              8.80   0.7  3 
 
W65 50 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 von Winckelmann, Debby   W65 Woodland Hills, CA        9.18  +0.0  2 
 
W70 50 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Cohn, Linda              W72 Porter Ranch, CA          9.08  +0.0  2 
  2 Italiano, Catrina        W71 North Hollywood, CA      12.14  +0.0  2 
  3 Glenn, Jill              W74 Los Angeles, CA          13.71  +0.0  2 
 
W75 50 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Steele Matthews, Brenda  W75 Anaheim, CA               9.10   1.4 
  2 Schaeffer, Mara          W79 Altadena, CA             13.99   1.4 
 
W80 50 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sneider, Sarah           W80 Arcadia, CA              12.30   1.4 
 
W85 50 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bergen, Kathy            W85 La Canada, CA             8.95   1.4 
  2 Donley, Christel         W89 Colorado Springs, C      12.32   1.4 
  3 Yates, Patricia          W87 Del Mar, CA              20.31   1.4 
 
M50 50 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Beltrez, Juan Antonio    M53 Rolling Hills Estat       7.10   0.5 10 
 
M55 50 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Risley, Mike             M55 Laguna Niguel, CA         6.85   0.5 10 
  2 Clemons, Tony (Tc)       M58 Los Angeles, CA           6.93   0.5 10 
  3 Coleman, BaoKim          M57 Burbank, CA               7.57   0.5 10 
  4 Salazar, Martin          M56 Montebello, CA            7.68   0.5 10 
  5 herron, marc             M56 visalia, CA               8.35   0.5 10 
 
M60 50 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Cramer, Bruce            M63 Irvine, CA                7.56   0.9  8 
  2 Ross, Adam               M62 Oceanside, CA             7.60   0.9  8 
  3 Chan, Stephen            M62 El Cajon, CA              7.91   0.9  8 
  4 Morse, Dan               M62 Hemet, CA                 8.14   0.9  8 
  5 Jeung, Ted               M64 Fresno, CA                8.39   0.9  8 
  6 Behar, Dave              M60 Manhattan Beach, CA       8.98   0.9  8 
  7 Urena Guzman, Fernando   M64 Glendale, CA             15.75   0.9  8 
 
M65 50 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Patridge II, Joseph      M67 San Bernardino, CA        7.41   0.4  6 
  2 Millerbis, Alvin         M66 Fontana, CA               7.90   0.4  6 
  3 Totleben, Steven         M65 South Pasadena, CA        8.11   0.9  8 
  4 Davison, Jeffery         M67 Indio, CA                 8.24   0.4  6 
  5 Pyle, Tim J.             M66 Solana Beach, CA          8.63   0.4  6 
  6 Jordan, Paul             M66 Apple Valley, CA          9.07   0.4  6 
 
M70 50 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Stevens, Ron             M70 Camarillo, CA             6.95   1.1  5 
  2 Johnson, Lionel          M73 Northridge, CA            7.54   1.1  5 
  3 Boucquey, Thierry        M74 Huntington Beach, C       7.95   1.1  5 
  4 Weiss, Noel              M73 Marina del Rey, CA        8.31   1.1  5 
  5 Jung, Ray                M74 Thousand Oaks, CA         8.59   1.1  5 
  6 Malin, James             M73 San Diego, CA             8.91   1.1  5 
  7 birnie, cameron          M71 Simi Valley, CA           9.04   1.1  5 
 
M75 50 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ziskin, Daniel           M77 Manhattan Beach, CA       8.19  -0.2  3 
  2 rose, edwin              M76 Carlsbad, CA              8.80  -0.2  3 
  3 wong, george             M76 playa del rey, CA         8.85  -0.2  3 
  4 Messick, Greg            M76 Beaumont, CA              9.61  -0.2  3 
  5 O'Brien, David           M75 Castro Valley, CA        10.47  -0.2  3 
 
M80 50 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 mccune, charles          M80 Los Angeles, CA           9.01  -0.4  2 
  2 meadows, donnie          M81 Beaumont, CA              9.18  -0.4  2 
  3 Hashemzadeh, Iraj        M84 San Diego, CA            10.07  -0.4  2 
  4 Muranaka, Ron            M81 Placentia, CA            10.46  -0.4  2 
  5 Ryan, Steve              M84 Malibu, CA               12.93  -0.2  3 
 
M85 50 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smith, Doug              M85 Laguna Hills, CA          9.17   0.3 
  2 Yates, Vern              M89 Del Mar, CA              10.69   0.3 
  3 Chase, Jerry             M88 Lake Elsinore, CA        17.08   0.3 
 
M90 50 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Leis, Don                M92 Pasadena, CA            J13.45   0.3 
  2 Kennedy, William         M93 Riverside, CA           J13.46   0.3 
 
W50 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Duncan-Boba, Sonia       W51 Redondo Beach, CA        16.01  -0.4  3 
 
W55 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 jones, lisa lashawn      W58 Corona, CA               15.00  -0.4  3 
 
W60 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Roy, Jeanne              W63 Arcadia, CA              15.62  -0.4  3 
  2 Saville, Shalon          W60 Winnetka, CA             17.14  -0.4  3 
 
W65 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 von Winckelmann, Debby   W65 Woodland Hills, CA       18.20  -0.4  3 
 
W70 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bowman, Tina             W71 Long Beach, CA           17.42  -0.2  2 
  2 Cohn, Linda              W72 Porter Ranch, CA         18.32  -0.2  2 
  3 Braxton, Freddie         W74 Los Angeles, CA          22.07  -0.2  2 
  4 Lynch, Janet             W72 Visalia, CA              24.99  -0.2  2 
  5 Glenn, Jill              W74 Los Angeles, CA          28.78  -0.2  2 
 
W75 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Schaeffer, Mara          W79 Altadena, CA             28.36  -1.0 
 
W80 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sneider, Sarah           W80 Arcadia, CA              25.97  -1.0 
 
W85 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bergen, Kathy            W85 La Canada, CA            18.39  -1.0 
  2 Yates, Patricia          W87 Del Mar, CA              42.22  -1.0 
 
M50 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Beltrez, Juan Antonio    M53 Rolling Hills Estat      13.30  -0.4 10 
  2 Blackman, Joseph         M53 Sierra Madre, CA         14.41  -0.4 10 
  3 Jeffress, Stan           M52 San Diego, CA            14.89  -0.4 10 
 
M55 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Risley, Mike             M55 Laguna Niguel, CA        12.63  -0.4 10 
  2 Clemons, Tony (Tc)       M58 Los Angeles, CA          12.95  -0.4 10 
  3 Park, Andy               M55 Los Angeles, CA          14.72  -0.4 10 
 
M60 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ross, Adam               M62 Oceanside, CA            14.00   1.5  9 
  2 Richardson, Lon          M61 cyn county, CA           14.15   1.5  9 
  3 Morse, Dan               M62 Hemet, CA                14.98   1.5  9 
  4 Chan, Stephen            M62 El Cajon, CA             15.82   1.5  9 
  5 Leon, Anthony            M63 Eastvale, CA             17.30   1.5  9 
  6 Urena Guzman, Fernando   M64 Glendale, CA             28.89   1.5  9 
 
M65 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Patridge II, Joseph      M67 San Bernardino, CA       14.00   1.1  7 
  2 Millerbis, Alvin         M66 Fontana, CA              15.15   1.1  7 
  3 Totleben, Steven         M65 South Pasadena, CA      J15.19   1.1  7 
  4 Hershberger, Jim         M68 Phoenix, AZ             J15.20   1.1  7 
  5 Pyle, Tim J.             M66 Solana Beach, CA         16.23   1.1  7 
 
M70 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Stevens, Ron             M70 Camarillo, CA            13.03   0.7  5 
  2 Driver, Eugene           M74 Los Angeles, CA          14.57   0.7  5 
  3 Stevens, Jim             M73 Hermosa Beach, CA        14.72   0.7  5 
  4 Boucquey, Thierry        M74 Huntington Beach, C      15.33   0.7  5 
  5 Weiss, Noel              M73 Marina del Rey, CA       15.42   0.7  5 
  6 Robinson Jr., Spencer    M71 View Park, CA            16.36   0.7  5 
  7 Jung, Ray                M74 Thousand Oaks, CA        16.99   0.7  5 
  8 birnie, cameron          M71 Simi Valley, CA          17.24   0.7  5 
 
M75 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ziskin, Daniel           M77 Manhattan Beach, CA      15.18   1.0  3 
  2 Washington, Michael      M76 Los Angeles, CA          17.38   1.0  3 
  3 Croeni, Robert           M76 Fresno, CA               18.17   1.0  3 
  4 Messick, Greg            M76 Beaumont, CA             18.85   1.0  3 
  5 O'Brien, David           M75 Castro Valley, CA        21.40   1.0  3 
 
M80 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 meadows, donnie          M81 Beaumont, CA             17.74  -0.6  2 
  2 Hashemzadeh, Iraj        M84 San Diego, CA            20.29  -0.6  2 
  3 Muranaka, Ron            M81 Placentia, CA            22.18  -0.6  2 
  4 Ryan, Steve              M84 Malibu, CA               25.65  -0.6  2 
 
M85 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smith, Doug              M85 Laguna Hills, CA         17.58   0.3 
  2 Yates, Vern              M89 Del Mar, CA              20.57   0.3 
  3 Smith, Robert            M89 Pasadena, CA             46.37   0.3 
 
M90 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kennedy, William         M93 Riverside, CA            27.43   0.3 
  2 Leis, Don                M92 Pasadena, CA             27.46   0.3 
 
W50 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Matthews, Kristy         W51 Chula Vista, CA          27.15   1.6  2 
 
W55 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 jones, lisa lashawn      W58 Corona, CA               31.55   1.6  2 
 
W60 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Roy, Jeanne              W63 Arcadia, CA              32.09   1.6  2 
  2 Saville, Shalon          W60 Winnetka, CA             36.09   1.6  2 
 
W65 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Clagon, Paula            W66 Torrance, CA             43.66   1.6  2 
 
W70 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bowman, Tina             W71 Long Beach, CA           37.10   1.4 
  2 Braxton, Freddie         W74 Los Angeles, CA          47.35   1.4 
  3 Glenn, Jill              W74 Los Angeles, CA        1:29.56   1.4 
 
W75 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Schaeffer, Mara          W79 Altadena, CA           1:29.64   1.4 
 
W85 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bergen, Kathy            W85 La Canada, CA            43.53   1.4 
 
M50 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Peretti, Jonah           M50 Los angeles, CA          25.70   1.1  8 
  2 Blackman, Joseph         M53 Sierra Madre, CA         29.57   1.1  8 
  3 Jeffress, Stan           M52 San Diego, CA            30.35   1.1  8 
 
M55 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Boba, Randy              M57 Redondo Beach, CA        26.18   1.1  8 
  2 Clemons, Tony (Tc)       M58 Los Angeles, CA          29.22   1.1  8 
  3 Coleman, BaoKim          M57 Burbank, CA              29.61   1.1  8 
 -- Ek, William              M59 Simi Valley, CA            DNF   1.1  8 
 
M60 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Richardson, Lon          M61 cyn county, CA           29.66   0.4  7 
  2 Ross, Adam               M62 Oceanside, CA            29.67   0.4  7 
  3 Nguyen, Tom              M60 Castaic, CA              30.40   0.4  7 
  4 Morse, Dan               M62 Hemet, CA                31.43   0.4  7 
 
M65 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hershberger, Jim         M68 Phoenix, AZ              31.89  -0.2  5 
  2 Totleben, Steven         M65 South Pasadena, CA       32.49  -0.2  5 
  3 Holmes, Harold           M67 Rocklin, CA              32.91  -0.2  5 
  4 Jordan, Paul             M66 Apple Valley, CA         35.91  -0.2  5 
  5 Reed, Darrell            M67 Los Angeles, CA          48.56  -0.2  5 
 
M70 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Stevens, Ron             M70 Camarillo, CA            27.12   2.1  4 
  2 Driver, Eugene           M74 Los Angeles, CA          31.05   2.1  4 
  3 Weiss, Noel              M73 Marina del Rey, CA       32.71   2.1  4 
  4 Jung, Ray                M74 Thousand Oaks, CA        35.43   2.1  4 
  5 birnie, cameron          M71 Simi Valley, CA          36.28   2.1  4 
  6 Tipping, Mike            M72 Irvine, CA               36.76   2.1  4 
  7 Robinson Jr., Spencer    M71 View Park, CA            54.66   2.1  4 
 
M75 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ziskin, Daniel           M77 Manhattan Beach, CA      33.55   1.7  2 
  2 Croeni, Robert           M76 Fresno, CA               38.42   1.7  2 
  3 Messick, Greg            M76 Beaumont, CA             46.01   1.7  2 
 -- Washington, Michael      M76 Los Angeles, CA            DNF   1.7  2 
 
M80 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hashemzadeh, Iraj        M84 San Diego, CA            46.55   2.5 
  2 Ryan, Steve              M84 Malibu, CA               63.13   2.5 
 
M85 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Yates, Vern              M89 Del Mar, CA              46.52   2.5 
 
M90 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Leis, Don                M92 Pasadena, CA             69.26   2.5 
  2 Kennedy, William         M93 Riverside, CA            69.90   2.5 
 
W50 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matthews, Kristy         W51 Chula Vista, CA          58.49   2 
 
W60 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roy, Jeanne              W63 Arcadia, CA              76.77   2 
 
W70 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bowman, Tina             W71 Long Beach, CA         1:33.65  
  2 Braxton, Freddie         W74 Los Angeles, CA        1:49.66  
  3 Lynch, Janet             W72 Visalia, CA            2:06.23  
  4 Glenn, Jill              W74 Los Angeles, CA        3:05.37  
 
W75 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eichel, Yoko             W77 Woodland Hills, CA     2:00.70  
  2 Schaeffer, Mara          W79 Altadena, CA           2:36.22  
 
M50 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Peretti, Jonah           M50 Los angeles, CA          57.42   6 
  2 Bernard, Nyron           M51 Ontario, CA              58.87   6 
  3 Jeffress, Stan           M52 San Diego, CA            65.76   6 
  4 Blackman, Joseph         M53 Sierra Madre, CA         68.86   6 
 
M55 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boba, Randy              M57 Redondo Beach, CA        59.46   6 
  2 Dayan, David             M56 La Canada Flintridg      63.39   6 
  3 Coleman, BaoKim          M57 Burbank, CA              71.18   6 
  4 Ek, William              M59 Simi Valley, CA          76.45   6 
 
M60 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ross, Adam               M62 Oceanside, CA            64.88   5 
  2 Nguyen, Tom              M60 Castaic, CA              65.64   5 
  3 Feliciano, Anselmo       M63 Cypress, CA              71.44   5 
  4 Duplessis, John          M61 Menifee, CA            1:24.42   5 
 
M65 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hammer, Kenneth          M68 Culver City, CA          66.74   4 
  2 Merrigan, Mike           M67 Sierra Madre, CA       1:25.52   4 
  3 Parker, Joe              M68 Altadena, CA           1:29.16   4 
 -- Sabia, Frank             M66 Canyon Country, CA          DQ   4  Didn't Finish in Ln
 
M70 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stevens, Ron             M70 Camarillo, CA            70.53   3 
  2 Robinson Jr., Spencer    M71 View Park, CA            72.95   3 
  3 Driver, Eugene           M74 Los Angeles, CA        1:20.90   3 
  4 huffman, mark            M70 Seal Beach, CA         1:45.87   3 
 
M75 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Washington, Michael      M76 Los Angeles, CA        1:27.29   2 
  2 Croeni, Robert           M76 Fresno, CA             1:29.00   2 
  3 MacPherson, Stephen      M78 La Canada, CA          1:46.87   2 
  4 Messick, Greg            M76 Beaumont, CA           2:26.24   2 
 
M85 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Andy           M88 Eastvale, CA           1:36.75  
  2 Yates, Vern              M89 Del Mar, CA            1:51.44  
 
M90 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kennedy, William         M93 Riverside, CA          3:19.53  
 
W70 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Braxton, Freddie         W74 Los Angeles, CA        4:35.47  
  2 Lynch, Janet             W72 Visalia, CA            4:50.28  
  3 Glenn, Jill              W74 Los Angeles, CA        6:55.08  
 
W75 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schaeffer, Mara          W79 Altadena, CA           7:20.50  
 
M50 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McGrew, James            M51 Trabuco Canyon, CA     2:30.80   2 
  2 Blackman, Joseph         M53 Sierra Madre, CA       2:58.05   2 
 
M55 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ek, William              M59 Simi Valley, CA        3:04.13   2 
  2 Park, Andy               M55 Los Angeles, CA        3:10.96   2 
 
M60 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Tom              M60 Castaic, CA            2:43.26   2 
  2 Ross, Adam               M62 Oceanside, CA          2:44.22   2 
  3 Fuerte, Ambrose          M61 Pasadena, CA           2:50.21   2 
  4 Hradnansky, John         M61 Carlsbad, CA           3:02.18   2 
  5 Holmes, Mark             M64 Tustin, CA             3:29.53   2 
 
M65 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lebold, Michael          M67 San Diego, CA          2:38.82  
  2 Schnieders, Peter        M65 Yorba Linda, CA        2:44.75  
  3 Nivens, Denny            M67 Hermosa Beach, CA      2:52.43  
  4 Hemmel, Mark             M66 Dana Point, CA         3:10.10  
 
M70 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grady, Tom               M70 Riverside, CA          2:57.97  
  2 Ridenour, Rex            M71 Redlands, CA           4:01.34  
 
M75 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shaheed, Nolan           M75 Pasadena, CA           2:45.41  
  2 Croeni, Robert           M76 Fresno, CA             3:49.36  
  3 MacPherson, Stephen      M78 La Canada, CA          4:26.10  
 
M85 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Andy           M88 Eastvale, CA           4:01.37  
 
W70 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Molina, Therese          W72 South Pasadena, CA     8:55.06  
  2 Lynch, Janet             W72 Visalia, CA            9:19.28  
  3 Glenn, Jill              W74 Los Angeles, CA       12:39.96  
 
W75 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schaeffer, Mara          W79 Altadena, CA          13:19.09  
 
M50 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McGrew, James            M51 Trabuco Canyon, CA     5:06.18   2 
  2 JacoboGutierrez, Jose    M54 Hacienda Heights, C    5:47.90   2 
  3 Blackman, Joseph         M53 Sierra Madre, CA       6:03.56   2 
 
M55 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cordeiro-Benson, Felix   M55 Pasadena, CA           5:40.07   2 
 
M60 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Feliciano, Anselmo       M63 Cypress, CA            5:11.50   2 
  2 Martinez, Enrique        M62 Ceres, CA              5:29.09   2 
  3 pratt, Chad              M61 Pasadena, CA           6:46.95   2 
  4 Holmes, Mark             M64 Tustin, CA             7:16.70   2 
 
M65 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lebold, Michael          M67 San Diego, CA          5:19.56   2 
  2 Schnieders, Peter        M65 Yorba Linda, CA        5:32.77   2 
  3 Brumwell, Steve          M66 Palmdale, CA           5:56.78   2 
 
M70 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stromberg, Carl          M70 Santa Clarita, CA      5:53.08  
  2 Grady, Tom               M70 Riverside, CA          6:05.73  
  3 Morris, Bob              M72 Laguna Niguel, CA      6:35.76  
  4 Ridenour, Rex            M71 Redlands, CA           8:29.62  
 
M75 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shaheed, Nolan           M75 Pasadena, CA           5:51.01  
  2 MacPherson, Stephen      M78 La Canada, CA          8:53.29  
 
M54&U 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony, Loren           M53 Simi Valley, CA       21:32.50  
 
W54&U 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Blanca          W53 Unattached            23:28.54  
 
M55 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cordeiro-Benson, Felix   M55 Pasadena, CA          20:20.39  
 
M60 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martinez, Enrique        M62 Ceres, CA             19:43.57  
  2 pratt, Chad              M61 Pasadena, CA          24:18.52  
 
W65 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tefft, Jan               W66 Scottsdale, AZ        25:22.17  
 
M65 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Snyder, Jeff             M68 Pasadena, CA          29:46.08  
 
W70 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lynch, Janet             W72 Visalia, CA           33:46.19  
  2 Glenn, Jill              W74 Los Angeles, CA       44:43.33  
 
M70 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stromberg, Carl          M70 Santa Clarita, CA     21:59.41  
  2 Rothman, Jeffrey         M73 Los Angeles, CA       39:17.99  
 
M75 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boisineau, Pete          M76 San Clemente, CA      23:46.96  
 
W80 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Mary Jo        W82 San Marino, CA        49:56.86  
 
M80 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Merriam, John            M84 Altadena, CA          44:28.42  
  2 Patton, George           M82 Pasadena, CA        1:02:30.24  
 
W65 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 von Winckelmann, Debby   W65 Woodland Hills, CA       1.20m    3-11.25 
     1.05 1.10 1.13 1.18 1.20 1.22 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Vaughn, Karen            W67 Tustin, CA               0.95m    3-01.25 
     0.90 0.95 1.00 
        O  XXO    X 
 
W75 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Steekelenburg, Annelies  W76 Malibu, CA               1.10m    3-07.25 
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.13 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
W85 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bergen, Kathy            W85 La Canada, CA            1.05m    3-05.25 
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Donley, Christel         W89 Colorado Springs, C      0.85m    2-09.50 
     0.80 0.85 0.85 
        O  XXX  XXX 
 
M50 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carter, Patrick          M53 Covina, CA               1.25m    4-01.25 
     1.25 
        O 
 
M65 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nielson, Kim             M66 Las Vegas, NV            1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Zarders, Mitchell        M65 Long Beach, CA           1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
      XXO  XXO   XX 
  3 Niroumand, Mahmoud       M67 Costa Mesa, CA           1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
M70 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stevens, Jim             M73 Hermosa Beach, CA        1.30m    4-03.25 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Perrin, David            M70 La Verne, CA             1.10m    3-07.25 
     1.10 1.15 
        O   XX 
 -- Johnson, Keith           M71 Escondido, CA               NH            
     1.10 
      XXX 
 
M75 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Rader, Charlie           M76 Corona, CA                  NH            
     1.25 
        X 
 
M80 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rutledge, Robert         M82 Beaumont, CA             1.15m    3-09.25 
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Ryan, Steve              M84 Malibu, CA               1.00m    3-03.25 
     0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
M85 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Chase, Jerry             M88 Lake Elsinore, CA           NH            
     0.85 
        X 
 
W55 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Larsen, Lynn             W56 Riverside, CA            2.61m    8-06.75 
     2.16 2.31 2.46 2.61 2.76 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
M65 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Jeffery        M69 Los angeles, CA          3.06m   10-00.50 
     3.06 3.43 
       XO   XX 
 
M70 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mead, Murray             M70 Palos Verdes Estate     J2.91m    9-06.50 
     2.61 2.76 2.91 3.06 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Bentz, Kirk              M70 Temple City, CA         J2.76m    9-00.50 
     2.76 2.91 
        O  XXX 
  3 Burnett, Kevin           M71 Thousand Oaks, CA       J2.76m    9-00.50 
     2.61 2.76 2.91 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 McLawhorn, David         M70 Temecula, CA            J2.61m    8-06.75 
     2.16 2.31 2.46 2.61 2.76 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 St. Cyr, Ken             M72 Rancho Santa Fe, CA     J2.61m    8-06.75 
     2.46 2.61 2.76 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
W60 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Suzette             W60 Simi Valley, CA          2.95m   NWI   9-08.25 
     2.72m(NWI) 2.95m(NWI) 2.72m(NWI) 2.77m(NWI)       
  2 Jones, Jennifer          W64 Carson, CA               2.69m   NWI   8-10.00 
     2.69m(NWI) 2.66m(NWI) 2.29m(NWI) 2.37m(NWI)       
 
W65 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 von Winckelmann, Debby   W65 Woodland Hills, CA       3.24m   NWI  10-07.75 
     3.20m(NWI) 3.12m(NWI) 3.24m(NWI) 3.12m(NWI)       
 
W70 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Cohn, Linda              W72 Porter Ranch, CA         3.07m   NWI  10-01.00 
     2.55m(NWI) 2.87m(NWI) 2.82m(NWI) 3.07m(NWI)       
  2 Italiano, Catrina        W71 North Hollywood, CA      2.51m   NWI   8-03.00 
     2.51m(NWI) 2.28m(NWI) 2.35m(NWI) 1.98m(NWI)      
 
W80 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Sneider, Sarah           W80 Arcadia, CA              1.73m   NWI   5-08.25 
     1.73m(NWI) 1.60m(NWI) 1.54m(NWI) 1.66m(NWI)      
 
M50 Long Jump
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           H#
==================================================================================
  1 Carter, Patrick          M53 Covina, CA               3.21m   NWI  10-06.50  2 
     3.21m(NWI)    x             
 
M55 Long Jump
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           H#
==================================================================================
  1 Risley, Mike             M55 Laguna Niguel, CA        5.14m   NWI  16-10.50  2 
     4.78m(NWI) 5.14m(NWI) 4.77m(NWI) 4.84m(NWI)       
 
M60 Long Jump
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           H#
==================================================================================
  1 Cramer, Bruce            M63 Irvine, CA               3.88m   NWI  12-08.75  2 
     3.74m(NWI) 3.88m(NWI) 3.74m(NWI)           
  2 Morse, Dan               M62 Hemet, CA                2.46m   NWI   8-01.00  2 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      2.46m(NWI)       
 
M65 Long Jump
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           H#
==================================================================================
  1 Patridge II, Joseph      M67 San Bernardino, CA       4.28m   NWI  14-00.50  2 
     4.14m(NWI) 4.27m(NWI) 4.04m(NWI) 4.28m(NWI)       
  2 Niroumand, Mahmoud       M67 Costa Mesa, CA           4.25m   NWI  13-11.50  2 
     4.11m(NWI) 4.19m(NWI) 4.25m(NWI) 4.23m(NWI)       
  3 Holmes, Harold           M67 Rocklin, CA              3.46m   NWI  11-04.25  2 
     3.42m(NWI) FOUL      3.39m(NWI) 3.46m(NWI)       
 
M70 Long Jump
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           H#
==================================================================================
  1 Kuechle, John            M73 Culver City, CA          4.38m   NWI  14-04.50  2 
     4.38m(NWI) 4.30m(NWI) 4.28m(NWI) 4.33m(NWI)       
  2 Stevens, Jim             M73 Hermosa Beach, CA        4.13m   NWI  13-06.75  2 
     4.13m(NWI) 4.01m(NWI) 3.59m(NWI) 3.86m(NWI)      
  3 Bentz, Kirk              M70 Temple City, CA          3.80m   NWI  12-05.75  2 
     3.80m(NWI) 3.55m(NWI) 2.84m(NWI)           
  4 McLawhorn, David         M70 Temecula, CA             3.66m   NWI  12-00.25  2 
     3.51m(NWI) 3.64m(NWI) 3.61m(NWI) 3.66m(NWI)       
  5 Malin, James             M73 San Diego, CA            3.41m   NWI  11-02.25  2 
     3.21m(NWI) 3.41m(NWI) 3.15m(NWI) 3.31m(NWI)       
  6 Tipping, Mike            M72 Irvine, CA               3.36m   NWI  11-00.25  2 
     3.36m(NWI) 3.29m(NWI) 3.29m(NWI) 3.30m(NWI)      
  7 Pittman, Patrick Thomas  M72 Los Angeles, CA          2.57m   NWI   8-05.25  2 
     2.52m(NWI) 2.25m(NWI) 2.32m(NWI) 2.57m(NWI)      
 
M75 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Mimm, Greg               M76 Mission Viejo, CA        3.80m   NWI  12-05.75 
     3.65m(NWI) 3.52m(NWI) 3.68m(NWI) 3.80m(NWI)       
  2 Flowers, Carl            M77 Irvine, CA               3.00m   NWI   9-10.25 
     2.97m(NWI) 2.87m(NWI) 3.00m(NWI)           
  3 rose, edwin              M76 Carlsbad, CA             2.97m   NWI   9-09.00 
     PASS      2.97m(NWI) FOUL      2.88m(NWI)       
  4 Messick, Greg            M76 Beaumont, CA             2.27m   NWI   7-05.50 
     2.27m(NWI)    x             
 
M80 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Muranaka, Ron            M81 Placentia, CA            2.71m   NWI   8-10.75 
     2.55m(NWI) 2.71m(NWI) 2.67m(NWI) 2.66m(NWI)       
 
M85 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bergen, Bert             M86 La Canada Flintridg      2.36m   NWI   7-09.00 
     FOUL      2.36m(NWI) FOUL      2.15m(NWI)      
  2 Yates, Vern              M89 Del Mar, CA              2.20m   NWI   7-02.75 
     2.10m(NWI) 2.20m(NWI) 2.13m(NWI)         
  3 Chase, Jerry             M88 Lake Elsinore, CA        1.47m   NWI   4-10.00 
     1.37m(NWI) 1.47m(NWI) 1.40m(NWI) 1.18m(NWI)      
 
M90 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Leis, Don                M92 Pasadena, CA             1.52m   NWI   5-00.00 
     1.52m(NWI)    x             
 
W60 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Jennifer          W64 Carson, CA               5.96m   NWI  19-06.75 
     5.47m(NWI) 5.82m(NWI) 5.93m(NWI) 5.96m(NWI)       
 
W65 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 von Winckelmann, Debby   W65 Woodland Hills, CA       7.04m   NWI  23-01.25 
     6.61m(NWI) 6.94m(NWI) 7.04m(NWI) FOUL            
 
W70 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Cohn, Linda              W72 Porter Ranch, CA         6.20m   NWI  20-04.25 
     6.03m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      6.20m(NWI)       
 
W85 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Donley, Christel         W89 Colorado Springs, C      4.10m   NWI  13-05.50 
     3.81m(NWI) 3.91m(NWI) 4.10m(NWI) 4.06m(NWI)       
 
M60 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Cramer, Bruce            M63 Irvine, CA               7.92m   NWI  26-00.00 
     7.70m(NWI) 7.92m(NWI)               
 
M65 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Niroumand, Mahmoud       M67 Costa Mesa, CA           9.10m   NWI  29-10.25 
     9.10m(NWI)    x             
  2 Davison, Jeffery         M67 Indio, CA                6.84m   NWI  22-05.25 
     6.70m(NWI) 6.79m(NWI) 6.84m(NWI)           
 
M70 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Stevens, Jim             M73 Hermosa Beach, CA        7.97m   NWI  26-01.75 
     FOUL      7.97m(NWI) 7.97m(NWI) FOUL            
  2 Pittman, Patrick Thomas  M72 Los Angeles, CA          6.34m   NWI  20-09.75 
     6.31m(NWI) 6.20m(NWI) 6.34m(NWI) 6.10m(NWI)       
 
M75 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Mimm, Greg               M76 Mission Viejo, CA        8.18m   NWI  26-10.00 
     7.92m(NWI) 8.18m(NWI) 7.92m(NWI) 8.02m(NWI)      
  2 Flowers, Carl            M77 Irvine, CA               7.53m   NWI  24-08.50 
     7.14m(NWI) 7.27m(NWI) 7.45m(NWI) 7.53m(NWI)       
 
M85 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bergen, Bert             M86 La Canada Flintridg      5.54m   NWI  18-02.25 
     5.15m(NWI) 5.54m(NWI) 5.31m(NWI) 5.48m(NWI)      
  2 Yates, Vern              M89 Del Mar, CA              5.13m   NWI  16-10.00 
     FOUL      5.13m(NWI) 5.09m(NWI) FOUL            
 
W60 Shot Put -Follows DT
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lee, Suzette             W60 Simi Valley, CA          8.61m   28-03.00 
      FOUL  8.15m  8.61m  7.66m      
  2 Jones, Jennifer          W64 Carson, CA               7.09m   23-03.25 
      6.81m  6.78m  7.09m  6.77m       
 
W65 Shot Put -Follows DT
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 von Winckelmann, Debby   W65 Woodland Hills, CA       7.42m   24-04.25 
      7.42m  6.93m  6.54m  6.51m       
  2 Vaughn, Karen            W67 Tustin, CA               6.48m   21-03.25 
      6.35m  6.48m  6.42m  6.44m      
 
W70 Shot Put -Follows DT
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cohn, Linda              W72 Porter Ranch, CA         7.70m   25-03.25 
      7.55m  7.66m  7.70m  FOUL      
 
W75 Shot Put -Follows DT
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Broneer, Janet           W75 Valencia, CA             6.95m   22-09.75 
      6.95m  6.90m  6.87m  6.84m      
 
W85 Shot Put -Follows DT
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Donley, Christel         W89 Colorado Springs, C      4.66m   15-03.50 
      4.38m  4.62m  4.66m  FOUL      
 
M50 Shot Put -Follows DT
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carter, Patrick          M53 Covina, CA              10.17m   33-04.50 
      10.14m  FOUL  FOUL  10.17m       
 
M60 Shot Put -Follows DT
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Starkey, Paul            M61 Temecula, CA            12.03m   39-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.16m  12.03m      
  2 Finley, Brian            M60 Canoga Park, CA          9.46m   31-00.50 
      8.93m  9.24m  9.46m  9.34m      
  3 Crouch, Steve            M60 Orange, CA               7.86m   25-09.50 
      FOUL  7.49m  7.86m  7.26m      
 
M65 Shot Put -Follows DT
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Irwin, Gary              M68 Culver City, CA          7.86m   25-09.50 
      7.67m  7.26m  7.04m  7.86m       
 
M70 Shot Put -Follows DT
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Malin, James             M73 San Diego, CA           11.51m   37-09.25 
      11.21m  11.33m  11.45m  11.51m      
  2 Perrin, David            M70 La Verne, CA             9.99m   32-09.50 
      9.83m  9.91m  9.81m  9.99m      
  3 McLawhorn, David         M70 Temecula, CA             9.80m   32-02.00 
      9.55m  9.47m  9.67m  9.80m      
 
M75 Shot Put -Follows DT
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 harvey, william          M79 Goleta, CA              11.00m   36-01.25 
      11.00m  10.61m  10.66m  10.87m      
  2 abatzoglou, theagenis    M77 Dana Point, CA           9.59m   31-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.59m  FOUL      
 
M80 Shot Put -Follows DT
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 White, Jack              M82 El Cajon, CA             9.21m   30-02.75 
      FOUL  9.21m  8.99m  FOUL      
  2 Rutledge, Robert         M82 Beaumont, CA             9.17m   30-01.00 
      8.89m  9.17m  8.16m  8.94m      
 
M85 Shot Put -Follows DT
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chase, Jerry             M88 Lake Elsinore, CA        5.71m   18-09.00 
      5.60m  FOUL  5.71m  FOUL       
  2 Smith, Robert            M89 Pasadena, CA             5.59m   18-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.59m      
 
W55 Discus Throw -Follows SBT
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kirkbride, Rosalie       W57 Monterey Park, CA       16.57m      54-04 
      16.12m  16.57m  15.51m  FOUL       
 
W60 Discus Throw -Follows SBT
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lee, Suzette             W60 Simi Valley, CA         18.25m      59-10 
      17.97m  18.25m  17.62m  FOUL      
 
W70 Discus Throw -Follows SBT
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cohn, Linda              W72 Porter Ranch, CA        21.96m      72-00 
      21.12m  FOUL  21.89m  21.96m      
 
W75 Discus Throw -Follows SBT
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Broneer, Janet           W75 Valencia, CA            15.46m      50-09 
      15.04m  FOUL  15.46m  13.84m      
 
M50 Discus Throw -Follows SBT
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Carter, Patrick          M53 Covina, CA              30.73m     100-10  2 
      26.00m  25.66m  29.13m  30.73m      
 
M60 Discus Throw -Follows SBT
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Starkey, Paul            M61 Temecula, CA            41.59m     136-05  2 
      FOUL  41.48m  FOUL  41.59m      
  2 Cramer, Bruce            M63 Irvine, CA              35.29m     115-09  2 
      34.80m  35.29m  31.56m  PASS      
  3 Powell, Chuck            M61 Simi Valley, CA         31.25m     102-06  2 
      31.25m  25.62m  FOUL  30.10m       
  4 Finley, Brian            M60 Canoga Park, CA         19.72m      64-08  2 
      FOUL  16.21m  19.72m  17.94m      
  5 Crouch, Steve            M60 Orange, CA              19.22m      63-01  2 
      FOUL  FOUL  19.22m  18.95m      
 
M65 Discus Throw -Follows SBT
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Rice, Robert             M69 Rancho Mission Viej     31.38m     102-11  2 
      31.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  2 Barry, James             M66 North Hollywood, CA     29.88m      98-00  2 
      29.88m  27.62m  25.36m  27.38m      
  3 Holmes, Harold           M67 Rocklin, CA             22.82m      74-10  2 
      FOUL  22.82m  FOUL  22.15m      
  4 Irwin, Gary              M68 Culver City, CA         22.50m      73-10  2 
      18.64m  18.37m  22.50m  20.37m      
 
M70 Discus Throw -Follows SBT
=============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Tafoya, Edward           M72 Fountain Hills, AZ      37.06m     121-07  2 
      37.06m  27.03m  21.98m  FOUL      
  2 Malin, James             M73 San Diego, CA           30.93m     101-06  2 
      24.74m  30.93m  PASS  25.78m      
  3 Perrin, David            M70 La Verne, CA            27.78m      91-02  2 
      27.78m  19.63m  26.83m  FOUL      
  4 McLawhorn, David         M70 Temecula, CA            25.30m      83-00  2 
      24.91m  25.30m  23.18m  24.57m      
  5 Tipping, Mike            M72 Irvine, CA              24.26m      79-07  2 
      FOUL  24.26m  FOUL  23.50m      
  6 Johnson, Keith           M71 Escondido, CA           22.99m      75-05  2 
      20.23m  22.99m  21.41m  22.46m      
 
M75 Discus Throw -Follows SBT
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 abatzoglou, theagenis    M77 Dana Point, CA          31.45m     103-02 
      29.83m  30.59m  31.45m  27.61m       
  2 harvey, william          M79 Goleta, CA              28.85m      94-08 
      FOUL  28.85m  FOUL  FOUL      
  3 Markota, Richard         M75 Camarillo, CA           25.46m      83-06 
      FOUL  24.32m  25.46m  22.03m      
  4 rose, edwin              M76 Carlsbad, CA            21.09m      69-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.33m  21.09m      
  5 Binninger, G A Ben       M76 Valencia, CA            20.97m      68-09 
      19.69m  17.70m  20.09m  20.97m      
  6 Messick, Greg            M76 Beaumont, CA            14.22m      46-08 
      13.68m  14.22m            
 -- Hart, Lawrence           M78 Los Angeles, CA           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL            
 
M80 Discus Throw -Follows SBT
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 White, Jack              M82 El Cajon, CA            20.94m      68-08 
      14.13m  FOUL  20.29m  20.94m      
  2 Rutledge, Robert         M82 Beaumont, CA            17.50m      57-05 
      17.50m  15.54m  FOUL  FOUL      
 
M85 Discus Throw -Follows SBT
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Katsis, Tom              M85 Valley Glen, CA         20.45m      67-01 
      FOUL  17.85m  FOUL  20.45m      
  2 Chase, Jerry             M88 Lake Elsinore, CA       13.45m      44-01 
      13.45m  11.86m  12.54m  12.76m       
 
M90 Discus Throw -Follows SBT
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Leis, Don                M92 Pasadena, CA             7.73m      25-04 
      FOUL  7.73m               
 
W55 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Larsen, Lynn             W56 Riverside, CA           13.97m      45-10 
      9.43m  13.68m  13.97m  12.09m       
 
W60 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lee, Suzette             W60 Simi Valley, CA         20.36m      66-09 
      18.26m  18.79m  18.90m  20.36m      
 
W65 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 von Winckelmann, Debby   W65 Woodland Hills, CA      18.17m      59-07 
      16.64m  17.86m  17.82m  18.17m      
  2 Vaughn, Karen            W67 Tustin, CA              13.21m      43-04 
      FOUL  13.21m  12.60m  12.61m      
 
W70 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cohn, Linda              W72 Porter Ranch, CA        26.32m      86-04 
      22.51m  26.32m  25.78m  25.05m      
  2 Bowman, Tina             W71 Long Beach, CA          19.61m      64-04 
      19.61m  18.32m  17.69m  17.84m      
 
M60 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cramer, Bruce            M63 Irvine, CA              31.83m     104-05 
      29.90m  31.83m  31.29m  29.68m       
  2 Chan, Stephen            M62 El Cajon, CA            24.60m      80-08 
      24.60m  19.93m  19.78m  19.92m      
 
M65 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hansen, John             M66 Monterey, CA            37.67m     123-07 
      35.70m  37.67m  37.65m  FOUL      
  2 Niroumand, Mahmoud       M67 Costa Mesa, CA          36.69m     120-04 
      35.42m  34.63m  35.30m  36.69m      
  3 Barry, James             M66 North Hollywood, CA     26.99m      88-06 
      24.21m  26.42m  26.99m  25.42m      
  4 Holmes, Harold           M67 Rocklin, CA             20.74m      68-00 
      16.28m  17.51m  19.53m  20.74m      
 
M70 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tafoya, Edward           M72 Fountain Hills, AZ      43.18m     141-08 
      42.01m  28.06m  29.04m  43.18m      
  2 Perrin, David            M70 La Verne, CA            36.14m     118-07 
      33.08m  33.05m  33.04m  36.14m      
  3 Tipping, Mike            M72 Irvine, CA              29.99m      98-05 
      25.15m  FOUL  FOUL  29.99m      
  4 McLawhorn, David         M70 Temecula, CA            26.83m      88-00 
      24.07m  26.09m  26.83m  FOUL      
 
M75 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Markota, Richard         M75 Camarillo, CA           26.95m      88-05 
      26.54m  25.52m  26.01m  26.95m      
  2 Rook, Ron                M76 Coto de Caza, CA        25.19m      82-08 
      24.29m  25.19m  FOUL  23.96m      
 
M80 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Smith, Robert C          M81 Pasadena, CA              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
M85 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Katsis, Tom              M85 Valley Glen, CA         18.50m      60-08 
      17.21m  18.14m  18.50m  16.41m      
  2 Chase, Jerry             M88 Lake Elsinore, CA        8.82m      28-11 
      8.06m  8.82m  8.47m  8.59m      
 
W60 Weight Throw Softball Thr
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lee, Suzette             W60 Simi Valley, CA       96-06.00     29.41m 
      96-06  92-07  93-06           
 
W65 Weight Throw Softball Thr
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 von Winckelmann, Debby   W65 Woodland Hills, CA   112-02.00     34.18m 
      112-02  109-07  105-07         
 
W70 Weight Throw Softball Thr
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cohn, Linda              W72 Porter Ranch, CA     105-10.00     32.25m 
      93-10  100-04  105-10         
 
W80 Weight Throw Softball Thr
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bunt Smith, Helen        W82 Pasadena, CA          48-01.00     14.65m 
      41-01  42-06  48-01         
 
M50 Weight Throw Softball Thr
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carter, Patrick          M53 Covina, CA           168-08.00     51.40m 
      168-08  159-05  FOUL           
  2 Blackman, Joseph         M53 Sierra Madre, CA     121-03.00     36.95m 
      114-04  121-03  114-09         
 
M60 Weight Throw Softball Thr
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Powell, Chuck            M61 Simi Valley, CA      160-08.00     48.97m 
      160-00  160-08  153-02         
  2 Finley, Brian            M60 Canoga Park, CA      103-10.00     31.64m 
      101-02  98-07  103-10         
 
M65 Weight Throw Softball Thr
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Niroumand, Mahmoud       M67 Costa Mesa, CA       142-10.00     43.53m 
      126-03  130-08  142-10         
  2 Avila, Arturo            M65 Glendora, CA         138-03.00     42.13m 
      138-01  133-02  138-03         
  3 Irwin, Gary              M68 Culver City, CA       82-00.00     24.99m 
      78-00  82-00  80-00         
 
M70 Weight Throw Softball Thr
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Perrin, David            M70 La Verne, CA         170-10.00     52.07m 
      164-04  162-04  170-10         
  2 McLawhorn, David         M70 Temecula, CA         133-08.00     40.74m 
      133-08  133-03  127-10         
 
M75 Weight Throw Softball Thr
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Markota, Richard         M75 Camarillo, CA        133-09.00     40.76m 
      133-00  133-09  133-09         
  2 rose, edwin              M76 Carlsbad, CA         113-08.00     34.64m 
      107-09  113-08  PASS         
  3 Messick, Greg            M76 Beaumont, CA          80-08.00     24.58m 
      71-06  80-01  80-08         
 
M80 Weight Throw Softball Thr
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rutledge, Robert         M82 Beaumont, CA          82-02.00     25.04m 
      77-06  77-02  82-02         
 
M60 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 DiMartino, David         M61 Desert Hot Springs,   12:09.40  
 
W60 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthews, Stephanie      W61 Seal Beach, CA         9:16.42  
 
M60 1500 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 DiMartino, David         M61 Desert Hot Springs,   12:19.01  
 
W65 1500 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fetherolf, Sandy         W69 Sylmar, CA            10:33.76  
  2 Avila, Araceli           W65 Glendora, CA          13:44.17  
 
M65 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthews, Jonathan       M68 Seal Beach, CA         8:23.87  
 
M65 1500 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mulcahy, Sean            M68 Van Nuys, CA          12:59.23  
 
W65 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holder, Yolanda          W66 Cherry Valley, CA     10:28.67  
 
M70 1500 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hecker, Andrew           M70 Ventura, CA           10:12.83  
  2 Devaney, Michael         M74 Globe, AZ             10:33.45  
  3 Krol, Robert             M74 Porter Ranch, CA      12:05.16  
 
W70 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rasmussen, Paula         W70 El Segundo, CA        11:14.57  
 
M70 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Devaney, Michael         M74 Globe, AZ             10:36.93  
 
M75 1500 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Messick, Greg            M76 Beaumont, CA          12:48.23  
  2 Nielsen, David           M78 Apple Valley, CA      13:15.49  
 
M75 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Campbell, Richard        M78 Orange, CA            11:06.85  
 
W75 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eichel, Yoko             W77 Woodland Hills, CA    10:10.97  
  2 Backlund, Darlene        W79 Palm Springs, CA      12:14.60  
 
W80 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Mary Jo        W82 San Marino, CA        15:12.23  
 
M80 1500 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Duncan, Lawrence         M84 Altadena, CA          13:44.48  
 
W60 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthews, Stephanie      W61 Seal Beach, CA        31:52.37  
 
M65 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthews, Jonathan       M68 Seal Beach, CA        29:13.72  
 
W65 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holder, Yolanda          W66 Cherry Valley, CA     35:56.63  
 
M70 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Devaney, Michael         M74 Globe, AZ             37:28.75  
 -- Rothman, Jeffrey         M73 Los Angeles, CA             DQ   Bent Knee
 
W70 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rasmussen, Paula         W70 El Segundo, CA        37:28.63  
 
M75 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Campbell, Richard        M78 Orange, CA            37:26.48  
  2 Birnbaum, Jorge          M77 Redondo Beach, CA     43:09.38  
 
W75 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eichel, Yoko             W77 Woodland Hills, CA    35:19.53  
  2 Backlund, Darlene        W79 Palm Springs, CA      41:00.86  
 
M80 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Patton, George           M82 Pasadena, CA                DQ   Bent Knee
 
W80 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Sullivan, Mary Jo        W82 San Marino, CA              DQ   Bent Knee