Extra Mile Timing

Licensed to Extra Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2024 07:45 PM
        Los Angeles City Section Championships - 5/10/2024 to 5/17/2024        
                               El Camino College                               
                                    Results



                                    
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 11.68  5/27/1982   Latanya Dawkins, Dorsey                     
 State Qual.: % 11.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Gray, Christina           10 Carson                   11.68#  0.6 
  2 Williams, Kaitlyn         11 Carson                   11.95   0.6 
  3 Caldwell, Gabriella       12 Granada Hill             12.01   0.6 
  4 Murphy, Mikayla           12 Palisades Ch             12.08   0.6 
  5 Williams, Tiffany         11 Carson                   12.21   0.6 
  6 Johnson, Taylor           12 Carson                   12.34   0.6 
  7 Harutunian, Sophia        11 Granada Hill             12.65   0.6  12.641
  8 Wyatt, Keira              12 Granada Hill             12.65   0.6  12.643
  9 Harris, Harlym            11 Birmingham C             12.71   0.6 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 23.25  5/26/1982   Denean Howard, Kennedy                      
 State Qual.: % 24.62                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gray, Christina           10 Carson                   24.20%  1.3 
  2 Caldwell, Gabriella       12 Granada Hill             24.54%  1.3 
  3 Williams, Kaitlyn         11 Carson                   24.65   1.3 
  4 Brown, Ani                11 Granada Hill             24.91   1.3 
  5 Louis, Deauna             11 Girls Academ             24.96   1.3 
  6 Johnson, Taylor           12 Carson                   25.13   1.3 
  7 Williams, Tiffany         11 Carson                   25.35   1.3 
  8 Harris, Harlym            11 Birmingham C             26.18   1.3 
  9 Harutunian, Sophia        11 Granada Hill             26.19   1.3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 52.83  5/27/1984   Chewaukii Knighten, Locke                   
 State Qual.: % 56.22                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, Brooklyn          11 Hamilton                 56.83  
  2 Wiggins, Emmerson         12 Birmingham C             58.19  
  3 Bowens, Laila             11 El Camino Re             58.35  
  4 Bailey, Desta             12 University               58.44  
  5 Williams, Savanah          9 Granada Hill             59.56  
  6 Jones, Skyla              11 Palisades Ch             60.51  
  7 Wallace, Alexis           11 King Drew                60.53  
  8 Thompson, Skye            10 Granada Hill             61.00  
  9 Iacobellis, Gianna        11 Granada Hill             61.86  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 2:06.57  5/27/1983   Trescia Palmer, Westchester               
 State Qual.: % 2:13.79                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valladares, Angelina      12 Canoga Park            2:17.94  
       1:09.939 (1:09.939)        2:17.935 (1:07.996)
  2 Refnes, Annabelle         10 Palisades Ch           2:20.73  
       1:06.025 (1:06.025)        2:20.727 (1:14.702)
  3 Balaraman, Ananya         10 North Hollyw           2:22.18  
       1:10.203 (1:10.203)        2:22.171 (1:11.968)
  4 Alvidrez, Catalina        12 Eagle Rock             2:22.66  
       1:11.230 (1:11.230)        2:22.655 (1:11.425)
  5 Diamond, Kiana            10 Granada Hill           2:22.79  
       1:11.741 (1:11.741)        2:22.789 (1:11.048)
  6 Harinck, Daila            10 Palisades Ch           2:24.08  
       1:11.535 (1:11.535)        2:24.074 (1:12.539)
  7 Harris, Scarlet            9 El Camino Re           2:24.88  
       1:12.628 (1:12.628)        2:24.872 (1:12.245)
  8 Kodama, Sage              11 Taft (Willia           2:28.14  
       1:13.034 (1:13.034)        2:28.137 (1:15.103)
  9 Naranjo-Champion, Kelia   11 Garfield               2:28.47  
       1:11.657 (1:11.657)        2:28.462 (1:16.806)
 10 Velazquez, Meztli         11 Cleveland (G           2:29.26  
       1:12.968 (1:12.968)        2:29.258 (1:16.290)
 11 Gurrola, Emily (Faye)     10 San Pedro              2:29.60  
       1:12.533 (1:12.533)        2:29.597 (1:17.065)
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 4:47.88  5/28/2015   Marissa Williams, Palisades               
 State Qual.: % 4:51.10                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valladares, Angelina      12 Canoga Park            5:06.03  
       1:15.752 (1:15.752)        2:34.161 (1:18.409)        3:55.876 (1:21.715)
       5:06.029 (1:10.153)
  2 Feliciano, Angeles        11 Santee                 5:12.10  
       1:15.926 (1:15.926)        2:34.300 (1:18.374)        3:55.826 (1:21.526)
       5:12.092 (1:16.266)
  3 Morris, Zoey               9 Palisades Ch           5:16.42  
       1:14.800 (1:14.800)        2:34.051 (1:19.251)        3:56.134 (1:22.084)
       5:16.414 (1:20.280)
  4 Velazquez, Meztli         11 Cleveland (G           5:19.36  
       1:17.289 (1:17.289)        2:37.167 (1:19.879)        4:00.140 (1:22.973)
       5:19.353 (1:19.213)
  5 Lopez, Amber              10 Verdugo Hill           5:20.59  
       1:20.074 (1:20.074)        2:42.543 (1:22.470)        4:06.495 (1:23.952)
       5:20.585 (1:14.091)
  6 Pacheco, Samantha         10 Granada Hill           5:20.98  
       1:17.258 (1:17.258)        2:37.736 (1:20.478)        4:00.392 (1:22.656)
       5:20.973 (1:20.581)
  7 Culliton, Lucy            11 Cleveland (G           5:21.19  
       1:19.495 (1:19.495)        2:41.212 (1:21.718)        4:05.788 (1:24.576)
       5:21.190 (1:15.402)
  8 Gilyard, Gabriella         9 Palisades Ch           5:21.92  
       1:16.038 (1:16.038)        2:34.508 (1:18.470)        3:56.180 (1:21.673)
       5:21.914 (1:25.734)
  9 Lopez, Angelina           11 Canoga Park            5:25.88  
       1:17.526 (1:17.526)        2:37.917 (1:20.391)        4:04.966 (1:27.050)
       5:25.874 (1:20.908)
 10 Morales, Angelique        11 Bravo Medica           5:27.45  
       1:17.718 (1:17.718)        2:38.188 (1:20.471)        4:03.045 (1:24.857)
       5:27.446 (1:24.401)
 11 Moreira, Lilianna         12 Granada Hill           5:36.64  
       1:19.757 (1:19.757)        2:42.339 (1:22.582)        4:08.644 (1:26.305)
       5:36.636 (1:27.992)
 12 Tjenalooi, Kayla          11 Taft (Willia           5:48.91  
       1:17.930 (1:17.930)        2:43.591 (1:25.662)        4:17.533 (1:33.942)
       5:48.910 (1:31.377)
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 10:28.30  5/28/2015   Marrisa Williams, Palisades              
 State Qual.: % 10:32.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morris, Zoey               9 Palisades Ch          11:19.93  
       1:14.752 (1:14.752)        2:39.440 (1:24.688)        4:05.995 (1:26.555)
       5:32.627 (1:26.633)        7:00.322 (1:27.695)        8:29.118 (1:28.796)
       9:57.114 (1:27.996)       11:19.925 (1:22.812)
  2 Pacheco, Samantha         10 Granada Hill          11:26.86  
       1:15.215 (1:15.215)        2:39.833 (1:24.618)        4:06.381 (1:26.549)
       5:33.461 (1:27.080)        7:02.210 (1:28.749)        8:32.522 (1:30.313)
      10:01.980 (1:29.458)       11:26.854 (1:24.874)
  3 Feliciano, Angeles        11 Santee                11:40.50  
       1:20.193 (1:20.193)        2:46.671 (1:26.478)        4:15.021 (1:28.350)
       5:44.085 (1:29.064)        7:14.246 (1:30.161)        8:45.800 (1:31.554)
      10:17.388 (1:31.589)       11:40.500 (1:23.112)
  4 Morris, Kyra              12 Palisades Ch          11:46.95  
       1:19.392 (1:19.392)        2:47.156 (1:27.764)        4:15.533 (1:28.377)
       5:44.632 (1:29.100)        7:14.764 (1:30.132)        8:46.171 (1:31.407)
      10:17.945 (1:31.774)       11:46.944 (1:29.000)
  5 Lopez, Angelina           11 Canoga Park           11:54.12  
       1:20.598 (1:20.598)        2:48.006 (1:27.408)        4:19.119 (1:31.114)
       5:51.908 (1:32.789)        7:23.148 (1:31.240)        8:55.936 (1:32.788)
      10:28.071 (1:32.136)       11:54.115 (1:26.044)
  6 Mammen, Louisa            10 Palisades Ch          12:02.82  
       1:19.084 (1:19.084)        2:47.514 (1:28.431)        4:15.876 (1:28.362)
       5:47.644 (1:31.768)        7:23.416 (1:35.773)        8:58.213 (1:34.797)
      10:37.210 (1:38.997)       12:02.813 (1:25.604)
  7 Gilyard, Gabriella         9 Palisades Ch          12:04.89  
       1:18.819 (1:18.819)        2:46.829 (1:28.010)        4:15.247 (1:28.419)
       5:44.289 (1:29.042)        7:14.476 (1:30.187)        8:54.127 (1:39.652)
      10:33.038 (1:38.911)       12:04.886 (1:31.848)
  8 Khan, Anisah              12 Cleveland (G          12:06.53  
       1:24.448 (1:24.448)        2:55.996 (1:31.549)        4:28.041 (1:32.045)
       5:59.794 (1:31.754)        7:34.667 (1:34.873)        9:06.844 (1:32.177)
      10:38.760 (1:31.917)       12:06.530 (1:27.770)
  9 Morales, Angelique        11 Bravo Medica          12:09.25  
       1:23.930 (1:23.930)        2:54.054 (1:30.125)        4:24.792 (1:30.738)
       5:56.856 (1:32.065)        7:29.367 (1:32.511)        9:03.352 (1:33.985)
      10:37.844 (1:34.492)       12:09.241 (1:31.397)
 10 Lopez, Amber              10 Verdugo Hill          12:10.45  
       1:25.060 (1:25.060)        2:56.466 (1:31.407)        4:30.281 (1:33.815)
       6:06.322 (1:36.041)        7:41.752 (1:35.430)        9:17.605 (1:35.853)
      10:51.409 (1:33.804)       12:10.447 (1:19.039)
 11 Hollinger, Sophie         12 San Pedro             12:10.46  
       1:25.532 (1:25.532)        2:55.805 (1:30.273)        4:23.943 (1:28.138)
       5:54.601 (1:30.658)        7:26.836 (1:32.235)        9:02.429 (1:35.593)
      10:40.434 (1:38.006)       12:10.453 (1:30.019)
 12 Henderson-Maclennan, Mar  10 Palisades Ch          12:16.77  
       1:26.160 (1:26.160)        2:55.067 (1:28.907)        4:24.391 (1:29.324)
       5:56.352 (1:31.961)        7:30.820 (1:34.469)        9:10.562 (1:39.742)
      10:50.411 (1:39.849)       12:16.770 (1:26.360)
 13 Castillo, Karla           11 South East            12:19.98  
       1:23.246 (1:23.246)        2:53.731 (1:30.486)        4:25.373 (1:31.642)
       5:59.454 (1:34.081)        7:35.701 (1:36.247)        9:11.539 (1:35.838)
      10:50.050 (1:38.512)       12:19.979 (1:29.929)
 14 Mena, Kellie              10 Maywood Cent          12:24.57  
       1:23.420 (1:23.420)        2:53.554 (1:30.135)        4:25.126 (1:31.572)
       5:58.976 (1:33.850)        7:35.465 (1:36.489)        9:11.944 (1:36.479)
      10:50.778 (1:38.835)       12:24.563 (1:33.785)
 15 Schreier, Taaly           12 Taft (Willia          12:26.82  
       1:22.730 (1:22.730)        2:53.769 (1:31.040)        4:25.090 (1:31.321)
       5:58.570 (1:33.480)        7:35.127 (1:36.557)        9:13.805 (1:38.679)
      10:52.820 (1:39.015)       12:26.818 (1:33.999)
 16 Yetter, Tory              12 Eagle Rock            12:27.79  
       1:24.353 (1:24.353)        2:55.529 (1:31.177)        4:29.817 (1:34.288)
       6:05.942 (1:36.126)        7:42.420 (1:36.478)        9:20.020 (1:37.600)
      10:58.241 (1:38.222)       12:27.781 (1:29.540)
 17 Flores, Nayelly           11 Monroe (La)           12:28.60  
       1:25.997 (1:25.997)        2:59.591 (1:33.594)        4:34.144 (1:34.553)
       6:10.573 (1:36.429)        7:46.409 (1:35.836)        9:22.939 (1:36.531)
      11:00.185 (1:37.246)       12:28.592 (1:28.407)
 18 Battle, Sophia            10 Granada Hill          12:37.20  
       1:25.231 (1:25.231)        2:59.986 (1:34.756)        4:37.829 (1:37.843)
       6:16.529 (1:38.700)        7:56.445 (1:39.916)        9:36.653 (1:40.208)
      11:14.025 (1:37.372)       12:37.200 (1:23.175)
 19 Sakthivel, Pavetrasri     11 Taft (Willia          12:39.35  
       1:31.649 (1:31.649)        3:09.018 (1:37.369)        4:47.900 (1:38.883)
       6:24.123 (1:36.223)        8:01.718 (1:37.595)        9:39.207 (1:37.490)
      11:14.333 (1:35.126)       12:39.347 (1:25.015)
 20 Avila, Samantha           11 Esteban Torr          12:40.40  
       1:20.369 (1:20.369)        2:49.015 (1:28.646)        4:23.146 (1:34.132)
       5:59.244 (1:36.098)        7:42.048 (1:42.804)        9:21.937 (1:39.889)
      11:04.329 (1:42.392)       12:40.392 (1:36.063)
 21 Guzman, Daisy             12 Bravo Medica          12:41.26  
       1:25.712 (1:25.712)        2:58.754 (1:33.042)        4:32.727 (1:33.974)
       6:09.699 (1:36.972)        7:49.297 (1:39.598)        9:30.317 (1:41.020)
      11:10.841 (1:40.525)       12:41.256 (1:30.415)
 22 Lopez, Anahi              11 Garfield              12:41.36  
       1:30.478 (1:30.478)        3:04.889 (1:34.411)        4:41.106 (1:36.217)
       6:18.736 (1:37.630)        7:58.228 (1:39.492)        9:38.218 (1:39.990)
      11:14.889 (1:36.671)       12:41.356 (1:26.467)
 23 Naranjo-Champion, Sophia  12 Garfield              12:42.37  
       1:23.054 (1:23.054)        2:51.264 (1:28.210)        4:24.582 (1:33.318)
       6:01.699 (1:37.117)        7:42.927 (1:41.229)        9:24.927 (1:42.000)
      11:08.170 (1:43.243)       12:42.370 (1:34.200)
 24 Trujillo, Brigette        11 Contreras             12:47.33  
       1:28.190 (1:28.190)        3:06.998 (1:38.808)        4:47.687 (1:40.690)
       6:28.491 (1:40.804)        8:07.773 (1:39.282)        9:46.065 (1:38.293)
      11:22.554 (1:36.489)       12:47.323 (1:24.769)
 25 Soto, Brenda              12 San Fernando          12:51.96  
       1:30.270 (1:30.270)        3:07.107 (1:36.837)        4:44.297 (1:37.190)
       6:24.094 (1:39.798)        8:02.310 (1:38.216)        9:40.854 (1:38.544)
      11:20.134 (1:39.281)       12:51.954 (1:31.820)
 26 Sanchez, Alyssa           11 San Fernando          12:52.20  
       1:27.289 (1:27.289)        3:04.461 (1:37.172)        4:41.612 (1:37.151)
       6:23.644 (1:42.032)        8:01.428 (1:37.784)        9:39.528 (1:38.101)
      11:20.007 (1:40.479)       12:52.191 (1:32.184)
 27 Colotl, Eloisa            12 Santee                12:54.89  
       1:30.042 (1:30.042)        3:07.750 (1:37.708)        4:46.820 (1:39.070)
       6:27.085 (1:40.266)        8:08.370 (1:41.285)        9:49.290 (1:40.920)
      11:29.006 (1:39.716)       12:54.888 (1:25.882)
 28 Senelick, Ella            11 Venice                12:57.73  
       1:26.510 (1:26.510)        3:02.116 (1:35.606)        4:40.795 (1:38.679)
       6:18.638 (1:37.843)        8:00.680 (1:42.042)        9:43.381 (1:42.701)
      11:23.187 (1:39.807)       12:57.728 (1:34.541)
 29 Alvarez, Rashel           12 Bravo Medica          13:02.56  
       1:31.037 (1:31.037)        3:08.114 (1:37.078)        4:47.310 (1:39.196)
       6:26.981 (1:39.672)        8:10.209 (1:43.228)        9:54.318 (1:44.109)
      11:34.640 (1:40.322)       13:02.556 (1:27.916)
 30 Godinez, Sarah            12 Canoga Park           13:07.05  
       1:30.966 (1:30.966)        3:07.918 (1:36.953)        4:45.540 (1:37.622)
       6:25.230 (1:39.690)        8:06.371 (1:41.141)        9:50.190 (1:43.819)
      11:30.853 (1:40.663)       13:07.046 (1:36.193)
 31 Garcia-Sanchez, Magaly    11 Mendez LC             13:12.33  
       1:29.812 (1:29.812)        3:08.683 (1:38.871)        4:49.353 (1:40.670)
       6:31.609 (1:42.256)        8:14.561 (1:42.952)        9:57.841 (1:43.280)
      11:39.854 (1:42.013)       13:12.330 (1:32.477)
 32 Rosas, Sarai              10 Canoga Park           13:14.75  
       1:30.891 (1:30.891)        3:08.643 (1:37.753)        4:48.838 (1:40.195)
       6:30.513 (1:41.675)        8:14.384 (1:43.872)        9:57.440 (1:43.056)
      11:40.454 (1:43.014)       13:14.745 (1:34.291)
 33 Bolton, Charlize          11 Cleveland (G          13:16.26  
       1:32.717 (1:32.717)        3:11.504 (1:38.787)        4:50.780 (1:39.277)
       6:31.713 (1:40.933)        8:13.538 (1:41.825)        9:58.174 (1:44.637)
      11:42.166 (1:43.992)       13:16.258 (1:34.092)
 34 Aparicio, Daisy           12 Robert F. Ke          13:27.26  
       1:31.429 (1:31.429)        3:08.986 (1:37.557)        4:49.487 (1:40.502)
       6:31.899 (1:42.412)        8:13.989 (1:42.090)       10:01.458 (1:47.470)
      11:52.275 (1:50.817)       13:27.252 (1:34.977)
 35 Alaniz, Karina            11 Bravo Medica          13:31.51  
       1:30.300 (1:30.300)        3:08.477 (1:38.177)        4:49.069 (1:40.592)
       6:31.348 (1:42.279)        8:14.866 (1:43.518)       10:02.282 (1:47.417)
      11:49.993 (1:47.711)       13:31.506 (1:41.514)
 -- Rizor, Rita               11 San Pedro                  DNF  
       1:31.403 (1:31.403)        3:12.542 (1:41.139)        4:59.524 (1:46.982)
       6:46.617 (1:47.093)        8:33.425 (1:46.809)
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 14.28  5/24/2007   Ebony Collins, Locke                        
 State Qual.: % 14.48                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Louis, Deauna             11 Girls Academ             14.83   0.4 
  2 Prieur, Shari             12 Chatsworth (             15.90   0.4 
  3 Brown, Victoria           11 El Camino Re             15.93   0.4 
  4 Javkhlan, Nancy           11 Granada Hill             16.21   0.4 
  5 Westby, Jaya              12 Carson                   16.36   0.4 
  6 Davis, Pharrah            11 Washington               16.59   0.4 
  7 Rodriguez, Julie          12 Franklin                 16.75   0.4 
  8 Powell, Harper            11 Eagle Rock               17.27   0.4 
  9 Gittens, Kenya            11 Hamilton                 17.68   0.4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 42.70  5/27/1984   Millisa King, Fremont                       
 State Qual.: % 43.77                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louis, Deauna             11 Girls Academ             44.43  
  2 Westby, Jaya              12 Carson                   45.24  
  3 Fulling, Monique          12 Granada Hill             46.39  
  4 Prieur, Shari             12 Chatsworth (             46.45  
  5 Javkhlan, Nancy           11 Granada Hill             49.53  
  6 Davis, Martrisha          12 King Drew                50.38  
  7 Fritz, Kayli              10 Hollywood                51.36  
  8 Bondar, Ava               11 Palisades Ch             51.66  
 -- Guzman, Adriann           10 Monroe (La)                 DQ   Pushed Hrdle w/ Hand
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 45.42  5/25/2016   Carson, Carson                              
                       K Roberts, K Miles, A Wright, K Atkins            
 State Qual.: % 48.11                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carson  'A'                                           46.20% 
     1) Johnson, Taylor 12              2) Gray, Christina 10             
     3) Williams, Tiffany 11            4) Williams, Kaitlyn E. 11        
  2 Palisades Charter  'A'                                49.26  
     1) Herd, Kalee 11                  2) Fleckenstein, Clara 10         
     3) Jones, Skyla 11                 4) Murphy, Mikayla 12             
  3 Birmingham Community Charter (  'A'                   49.48  
     1) Ochuru, Ada 10                  2) Wiggins, Emmerson 12           
     3) Oliveras, Maya 12               4) Harris, Harlym 11              
  4 El Camino Real Charter (La)  'A'                      49.79  
     1) Suggs, Jada 11                  2) Brown, Victoria 11             
     3) Sanders, Joy 10                 4) Bowens, Laila 11               
  5 King Drew Medical Magnet  'A'                         50.90  
     1) Arisa, Nkwachi 10               2) Wallace, Alexis 11             
     3) Davis, Martrisha 12             4) Parker, Arie 11                
  6 Hamilton  'A'                                         50.95  
     1) Alexander, Makeda 9             2) Jacquez, Alyssa 11             
     3) Saunders, Kennedy 10            4) Harris, Brooklyn 11            
  7 Marshall  'A'                                         51.32  
     1) Lampano, Sophia 11              2) Santiago, Kacey 11             
     3) Dunn, McKenna 12                4) Knoringer, Olivia 9            
  8 Venice  'A'                                           51.75  
     1) Griffin, Jillian 11             2) Coleman, Seanna 11             
     3) Taylor, Leilani 11              4) Miguez, Saleida 11             
  9 Granada Hills Charter (La)  'A'                       51.90  
     1) Brown, Ani 11                   2) Wyatt, Keira 12                
     3) Harutunian, Sophia 11           4) Caldwell, Gabriella 12         
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
   L.A. City: # 1:47.55  5/19/2022   Taft, Taft                                
                         Simon-Levitt, Simon-Levitt, Williams, Williams    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 University  'A'                                     1:51.35   3 
     1) Kmita, Yulyana 10               2) Kelly, Ashley 12               
     3) Lars, Zoe 12                    4) Bailey, Desta 12               
  2 San Pedro  'A'                                      1:51.83   2 
     1) Ahurama-Appiah, Edeline 12      2) Blair, Taylor 12               
     3) Gibbs, Lauryn 11                4) Hamilton, Avianne 11           
  3 Granada Hills Charter (La)  'A'                     1:52.38   3 
     1) Ferguson Laing, Caitlyn 11      2) Thomas, Jasmine 12             
     3) Lopez, Cristal 11               4) Price, Amari 9                 
  4 Banning  'A'                                        1:53.10   3 
     1) Arriaga, Natasha 10             2) Cortez, Fernanda 11            
     3) Pineda, Kaylin 11               4) Prince, Tavanna 11             
  5 Monroe (La)  'A'                                    1:54.20   2 
     1) Alas, Estefani 11               2) Guzman, Adriann 10             
     3) Renee, Jordyn 10                4) Diaz, Laura 11                 
  6 King Drew Medical Magnet  'A'                       1:54.38   1 
     1) Compton, Alisa 10               2) Brady, Timani 9                
     3) Bowen, Karleigh 9               4) Joseph, Ashari 9               
  7 View Park Prep (La)  'A'                            1:55.61   2 
     1) Christopher, Dai'Janique 11     2) Jackson, DeJani 10             
     3) O'Malley, Faith 10              4) White, Amore 9                 
  8 Birmingham Community Charter (  'A'                 1:56.60   1 
     1) Aguado, Cassidy 10              2) Boyd, Kinsey 9                 
     3) Perez, Socorro 11               4) Bravo, Kailyn 10               
  9 Palisades Charter  'A'                              1:56.76   1 
     1) Kippes, Inari 9                 2) Byford, Dylan 9                
     3) Swain, Kate 11                  4) Bigalow, Lila 10               
 10 Westchester  'A'                                    1:57.01   2 
     1) Gilbert, Diem 9                 2) Collier, Kayla 9               
     3) Evans, Jourdyn 9                4) Reed, Aniya 12                 
 11 San Fernando (La)  'A'                              1:57.26   1 
     1) Mestas, Valerie 12              2) Sanchez, Julissa 11            
     3) Torres Contreras, Diana 10      4) Hoyuela, Angella 9             
 12 Taft (William Howard) (La)  'A'                     1:57.91   2 
     1) Choi, Sadie 10                  2) Mokuolu, Anjolaoluwa 9         
     3) Levine, Lana 10                 4) Fabro, Shannon 10              
 13 North Hollywood (La)  'A'                           1:58.50   3 
     1) Keller, Gidget 11               2) Pennson, Sandy 11              
     3) Penty, Stella 9                 4) Sweeney, Holly 9               
 14 Bell  'A'                                           1:59.34   3 
     1) Arrizon, Isabelle 11            2) Quintero, Jasmine 11           
     3) Yanez delgado, Yeira 9          4) Navarro, Jasmin 11             
 15 Sun Valley Magnet  'A'                              2:01.52   2 
     1) Roca, Griselda 10               2) Espinoza, Jazmin 9             
     3) Santos, Katherine 10            4) Campos, Brithany 12            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 3:39.62  5/25/1980   Kennedy, Kennedy                          
 State Qual.: % 3:53.70                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Granada Hills Charter (La)  'A'                     4:00.43  
     1) Thompson, Skye 10               2) Williams, Savanah 9            
     3) Brown, Ani 11                   4) Iacobellis, Gianna 11          
       2:00.978 (2:00.978)        3:02.934 (1:01.956)          4:00.424 (57.490)
  2 Carson  'A'                                         4:02.19  
     1) Walker, Eva 12                  2) Westby, Jaya 12                
     3) Williams, Tiffany 11            4) Johnson, Taylor 12             
       2:00.545 (2:00.545)        3:02.482 (1:01.937)          4:02.184 (59.703)
  3 El Camino Real Charter (La)  'A'                    4:06.66  
     1) Suggs, Jada 11                  2) Bowens, Laila 11               
     3) Harris, Scarlet 9               4) Wood, Lila 10                  
       2:04.522 (2:04.522)        3:07.755 (1:03.233)          4:06.660 (58.905)
  4 Palisades Charter  'A'                              4:08.36  
     1) Jones, Skyla 11                 2) Fisher, Iliana 10              
     3) Murphy, Mikayla 12              4) Refnes, Annabelle 10           
       2:04.971 (2:04.971)        3:08.631 (1:03.660)          4:08.354 (59.723)
  5 Hamilton  'A'                                       4:10.61  
     1) Harris, Brooklyn 11             2) Miller, Elsa 11                
     3) Saunders, Kennedy 10            4) Jacquez, Alyssa 11             
       2:08.849 (2:08.849)          3:06.976 (58.127)        4:10.609 (1:03.633)
  6 Eagle Rock  'A'                                     4:11.51  
     1) Clark-Moreno, Isabella 11       2) Weatherspoon, Haylee 11        
     3) Alvidrez, Catalina 12           4) Gaytan, Alexis 12              
       2:04.772 (2:04.772)        3:09.311 (1:04.539)        4:11.509 (1:02.199)
  7 Girls Academic Leadership Acad  'A'                 4:14.59  
     1) Panozzo, Astrid 9               2) Louis, Dakota 9                
     3) Burke, Hazel 9                  4) Louis, Deauna 11               
       2:10.170 (2:10.170)        3:16.459 (1:06.289)          4:14.582 (58.123)
  8 King Drew Medical Magnet  'A'                       4:15.85  
     1) Wallace, Alexis 11              2) Parker, Arie 11                
     3) Davis, Martrisha 12             4) Okereke, Daisy 9               
       2:06.413 (2:06.413)        3:09.875 (1:03.463)        4:15.848 (1:05.973)
  9 Canoga Park (La)  'A'                               4:22.18  
     1) Bolanos, Jimena 10              2) Jasso, Ana 10                  
     3) Lopez, Angelina 11              4) Valladares, Angelina 12        
       2:10.554 (2:10.554)        3:18.830 (1:08.276)        4:22.180 (1:03.351)
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
   L.A. City: #  9:55.28  5/10/2024   Palisades Charter, Palisades Ch          
                          R Elashoff, K Morris, D Harinck, A Refnes         
 State Qual.: % 10:00.00                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Palisades Charter  'A'                              9:55.28# 
     1) Elashoff, Rumya 10              2) Morris, Kyra 12                
     3) Harinck, Daila 10               4) Refnes, Annabelle 10           
       1:13.363 (1:13.363)        2:32.502 (1:19.140)        3:43.692 (1:11.190)
       5:00.778 (1:17.087)        6:14.472 (1:13.694)        7:30.307 (1:15.836)
       8:34.379 (1:04.072)        9:55.273 (1:20.894)
  2 Canoga Park (La)  'A'                              10:02.49  
     1) Hernandez, Peyten 10            2) Jasso, Ana 10                  
     3) Lopez, Angelina 11              4) Valladares, Angelina 12        
       1:18.263 (1:18.263)        2:42.358 (1:24.096)        3:53.481 (1:11.124)
       5:08.982 (1:15.502)        6:15.422 (1:06.440)        7:41.321 (1:25.900)
       8:46.893 (1:05.572)       10:02.483 (1:15.591)
  3 Granada Hills Charter (La)  'A'                    10:04.41  
     1) Pacheco, Samantha 10            2) Moreira, Lilianna 12           
     3) Battle, Sophia 10               4) Diamond, Kiana 10              
       1:12.505 (1:12.505)        2:30.329 (1:17.825)        3:44.320 (1:13.991)
       5:03.688 (1:19.369)        6:16.573 (1:12.885)        7:36.866 (1:20.294)
       8:46.587 (1:09.721)       10:04.409 (1:17.822)
  4 Taft (William Howard) (La)  'A'                    10:20.39  
     1) Cowles, Sage 9                  2) Imai, Aleina 10                
     3) Cowles, Payton 9                4) Sakalowsky, Isabella 9         
       1:13.750 (1:13.750)        2:32.294 (1:18.544)        3:44.091 (1:11.798)
       5:07.313 (1:23.223)        6:16.677 (1:09.364)        7:39.253 (1:22.576)
       8:48.543 (1:09.291)       10:20.383 (1:31.841)
  5 Cleveland (Grover) (La)  'A'                       10:40.02  
     1) Bolton, Bijou 11                2) Kidwell, Colleen 9             
     3) Middleton, Siena 11             4) Sen, Yana 10                   
       1:14.910 (1:14.910)        2:40.710 (1:25.800)        3:53.385 (1:12.676)
       5:13.099 (1:19.714)        6:31.702 (1:18.604)        7:58.654 (1:26.953)
       9:14.061 (1:15.407)       10:40.014 (1:25.954)
  6 San Fernando (La)  'A'                             10:43.86  
     1) Rodriguez, Evelyn 11            2) Soto, Brenda 12                
     3) Sanchez, Alyssa 11              4) Garcia, Samira 11              
       1:18.881 (1:18.881)        2:42.501 (1:23.621)        4:00.261 (1:17.760)
       5:24.968 (1:24.707)        6:41.391 (1:16.423)        8:05.188 (1:23.797)
       9:23.343 (1:18.155)       10:43.858 (1:20.516)
  7 Bravo Medical Magnet  'A'                          10:45.86  
     1) Hernandez, Jasmine 11           2) Loya, Victoria 12              
     3) Morales, Angelique 11           4) Najarro, Sofia 11              
       1:11.838 (1:11.838)        2:38.698 (1:26.860)        3:54.133 (1:15.436)
       5:20.247 (1:26.114)        6:38.525 (1:18.279)        8:09.273 (1:30.748)
       9:25.311 (1:16.039)       10:45.853 (1:20.542)
  8 King Drew Medical Magnet  'A'                      10:53.28  
     1) Hinton, Ryanna 11               2) Howell, Kara 11                
     3) Okereke, Daisy 9                4) Ramon, Ruby 11                 
       1:14.455 (1:14.455)        2:39.712 (1:25.258)        3:54.080 (1:14.369)
       5:20.751 (1:26.671)        6:38.232 (1:17.481)        8:15.519 (1:37.287)
       9:27.876 (1:12.358)       10:53.278 (1:25.402)
  9 Eagle Rock  'A'                                    10:55.76  
     1) Burke, Safya 12                 2) Casucci, Emery 12              
     3) Pascual, Jacqueline 12          4) Gaytan, Alexis 12              
       1:17.743 (1:17.743)        2:50.100 (1:32.358)        4:02.167 (1:12.067)
       5:29.994 (1:27.827)        6:48.854 (1:18.861)        8:13.603 (1:24.749)
       9:31.522 (1:17.919)       10:55.760 (1:24.238)
 10 Monroe (La)  'A'                                   11:05.62  
     1) Flores, Nayelly 11              2) Zuniga, Mishelle 9             
     3) Diaz, Laura 11                  4) Saucedo, Lesly 12              
       1:19.401 (1:19.401)        2:45.733 (1:26.332)        4:01.233 (1:15.501)
       5:27.495 (1:26.262)        6:48.068 (1:20.573)        8:18.281 (1:30.214)
       9:35.522 (1:17.242)       11:05.618 (1:30.096)
 11 Esteban Torres  'A'                                11:17.47  
     1) Avila, Samantha 11              2) Mendoza, Citlally 11           
     3) Perez, Veronica 11              4) Sanchez, Marleen 11            
       1:19.103 (1:19.103)        2:43.248 (1:24.146)        4:00.503 (1:17.255)
       5:28.840 (1:28.338)        6:55.356 (1:26.516)        8:33.338 (1:37.983)
       9:51.584 (1:18.247)       11:17.470 (1:25.886)
 12 San Pedro  'A'                                     11:29.16  
     1) Badillo, Maria 11               2) Fisher, Molly 10               
     3) Watkins, Marley 12              4) Morris, Hannah 11              
       1:18.209 (1:18.209)        2:43.347 (1:25.139)        4:01.587 (1:18.240)
       5:31.528 (1:29.942)        6:49.221 (1:17.693)        8:29.887 (1:40.666)
       9:52.837 (1:22.951)       11:29.154 (1:36.317)
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
   L.A. City: #  5-09  5/24/2001   Schquay Brignac, Taft                       
 State Qual.: %  5-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Howells, Catalina         12 North Hollyw           5-00.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Taalman Koch, Oleana      11 Marshall              J5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Refnes, Annabelle         10 Palisades Ch           4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 White, Jaylah             12 King Drew              4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Nevarez, Olivia            9 South Gate             4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
  5 Amize, Chukwufumnanya     12 Sylmar (La)            4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
  5 Kmita, Yulyana            10 University             4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
  8 Jasso, Ana                10 Canoga Park           J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Given, Harper             10 Palisades Ch                NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 12-07  5/24/2001   Melissa Astete, Birmingham                  
 State Qual.: % 12-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gross, Madeline           12 New West               8-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Duenas-Villa, Jaqueline   11 Birmingham C           7-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Vazquez, Mandiza          12 South East            J7-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Pacheco, Samantha         12 Garfield              J7-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Tyler, Jacklyn            12 Granada Hill           7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 McGowan, Karmyn            9 Carson                J7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 19-10.75  5/28/1979   Gwen Loud, Westchester                   
 State Qual.: %    18-05                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gray, Christina           10 Carson                17-02.50   NWI 
     16-04(NWI) 16-10(NWI) 16-10(NWI) 17-02.50(NWI)       
  2 Wyatt, Keira              12 Granada Hill          17-01.00   NWI 
     15-09(NWI) 16-04(NWI) 17-01(NWI) FOUL           
  3 Apara, Kyla               12 Contreras             16-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      16-01(NWI) 16-04(NWI)       
  4 Williams, Camrynn         12 Carson                16-03.50   NWI 
     16-03.50(NWI) FOUL      14-11.50(NWI) FOUL            
  5 Lampano, Sophia Loren     11 Marshall              16-03.00   NWI 
     FOUL      16-03(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI) 15-08(NWI)       
  6 Kelly, Ashley             12 University            16-02.50   NWI 
     15-10.50(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI)       
  7 Louis, Dakota              9 Girls Academ          15-08.00   NWI 
     FOUL      10-11(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI) 15-08(NWI)       
  8 Rosenlaf, Olivia          10 Carson                15-06.00   NWI 
     15-06(NWI) FOUL      14-09.50(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI)      
  9 King, Makayla              9 San Pedro             15-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      15-05(NWI) 8-00.50(NWI) 13-11(NWI)       
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 40-04.50  5/28/2014   Ashley Anderson, Carson                  
 State Qual.: % 38-00.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 White, Jaylah             12 King Drew             34-04.75   NWI 
     34-04.75(NWI) 33-04.75(NWI) 34-00.50(NWI) 33-09.50(NWI)       
  2 Williams, Camrynn         12 Carson                33-10.00   NWI 
     33-10(NWI) 32-01.50(NWI) FOUL      33-02.25(NWI)       
  3 Lampano, Sophia Loren     11 Marshall              33-09.50   NWI 
     33-03(NWI) 33-05.50(NWI) 33-09.50(NWI) 33-02.25(NWI)       
  4 Charles, Kameron          11 Carson                33-06.00   NWI 
     FOUL      32-04.25(NWI) 33-00(NWI) 33-06(NWI)      
  5 Santiago, Kacey           11 Marshall              33-03.50   NWI 
     31-06.75(NWI) 33-03.50(NWI) 32-10.75(NWI) 31-09.75(NWI)      
  6 Brown, Victoria           11 El Camino Re          32-05.75   NWI 
     31-07.50(NWI) 32-05.75(NWI) 31-10.50(NWI) 31-08.75(NWI)      
  7 Robateau, Jennifer        11 Carson                32-01.50   NWI 
     FOUL      31-06.75(NWI) 32-01.50(NWI) 30-11.50(NWI)       
  8 Lopez, Itzel              10 Chavez Learn          31-06.00   NWI 
     31-05(NWI) 31-06(NWI) 31-05.50(NWI) 31-00.50(NWI)       
  9 Rosenlaf, Olivia          10 Carson                29-09.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      20-00.50(NWI) 29-09.50(NWI)       
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 48-06  5/25/2000   Jessica Cosby, Cleveland                    
 State Qual.: % 40-05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Lauryn          12 Carson                39-08.25  
      38-08  39-08.25  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Aguilar, Katelyn          11 Granada Hill          32-11.25  
      32-11.25  31-11.25  29-02.50  31-05.25      
  3 Watts, De'Arviana         12 Jordan                32-05.75  
      31-00  32-05.75  29-06.50  31-08      
  4 Castillo, Macy            10 Venice                31-10.50  
      31-08.50  31-05.50  31-10.50  31-02.50      
  5 Reaax, Kyra               10 Birmingham C          30-08.25  
      30-04  29-09.50  30-08.25  30-04.75      
  6 Dominguez, Kimberly       12 Linc                  30-03.00  
      29-10.50  30-02  28-10  30-03       
  7 Kmita, Yulyana            10 University            30-00.00  
      28-07  29-08  26-07.50  30-00      
  8 Lindsey, Lauren            9 Carson                29-08.25  
      29-02.25  28-07  29-08.25  29-04.75      
  9 Carpenter, Niya           10 Carson                28-01.50  
      26-06.50  22-03  27-03.75  28-01.50      
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Inclusive Sports
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 14.99  5/24/2017   Natalie Vasquez, Franklin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Joseph, Alauna            12 San Pedro                16.47  -1.1 
  2 Washington, Kendall       10 Gardena                  17.74  -1.1 
  3 Alverez Rojos, Ami         9 Narbonne                 17.92  -1.1 
  4 Hernandez, Janel          12 San Pedro                18.59  -1.1 
  5 Jimenez, Brianna           9 Fremont                  19.95  -1.1 
  6 Galvan, Angel             11 Banning                  20.17  -1.1 
  7 Gonzalez, Nancy           11 Gardena                  20.27  -1.1 
  8 Cruz, Marial              12 Narbonne                 20.65  -1.1 
  9 Zeledon, Samantha         10 Banning                  20.94  -1.1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Inclusive Sports
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 69.16  5/24/2017   Irene Short, Hollywood                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Janel          12 San Pedro              1:31.95  
  2 Jimenez, Brianna           9 Fremont                1:44.32  
  3 Nunez Castaneda, Elina    10 Banning                2:11.60  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Inclusive Sports
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 64.39  5/24/2017   Crenshaw, Crenshaw                          
                       W Bonhomme, T Madlock, R Tolentino, J Blackmon    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Banning  'A'                                        1:30.34  
     1) Zeledon, Samantha 10            2) Nunez Castaneda, Elina 10      
     3) Arana, Haylee 10                4) Galvan, Angel 11               
 
Girls Long Jump Inclusive Sports
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 11-03.50  5/25/2016   Natalie Vasquez, Franklin                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Galvan, Angel             11 Banning                7-10.00   NWI 
     7-10(NWI) 7-05(NWI) 4-09(NWI)           
  2 Joseph, Alauna            12 San Pedro              6-11.00   NWI 
     6-02.50(NWI) 6-11(NWI) 6-08(NWI)           
  3 Alverez Rojos, Ami         9 Narbonne               6-04.25   NWI 
     4-02(NWI) 3-03(NWI) 6-04.25(NWI)           
  4 Arana, Haylee             10 Banning                4-04.25   NWI 
     2-08(NWI) 1-07(NWI) 4-04.25(NWI)           
  5 Gonzalez, Nancy           11 Gardena                4-03.00   NWI 
     3-03(NWI) 3-07(NWI) 4-03(NWI)           
  6 Nunez Castaneda, Elina    10 Banning                3-11.00   NWI 
     3-05(NWI) 1-08(NWI) 3-11(NWI)           
  7 Washington, Kendall       10 Gardena                2-06.50   NWI 
     2-00(NWI) 2-06.50(NWI) 2-04(NWI)           
  8 Hernandez, Janel          12 San Pedro              2-01.50   NWI 
     9(NWI) 2-01.50(NWI) 1-00(NWI)           
  9 Cruz, Marial              12 Narbonne               2-01.00   NWI 
     1-04(NWI) 2-01(NWI) 1-07(NWI)           
 
Girls Shot Put Inclusive Sports
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 26-07  5/24/2017   Amber Serrano, San Fernando                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joseph, Alauna            12 San Pedro             22-06.50  
      22-06.50  22-06.25  21-09  16-03.25       
  2 Amparo, Arianna           12 San Pedro             12-03.75  
      12-03.75  11-11.50  11-01.75  11-06       
  3 Gonzalez, Nancy           11 Gardena               10-11.50  
      10-02.50  8-11  10-11.50  8-06.25      
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 10.36  5/28/1987   Quincy Watts, Taft                          
 State Qual.: % 10.61                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Coleman, Jordan           12 Granada Hill             10.49% -1.6 
  2 Harris, Antrell           11 Birmingham C             10.84  -1.6 
  3 Jumonville, Hudson        11 Eagle Rock               10.85  -1.6 
  4 Hurst, Kameryn            11 Carson                   10.88  -1.6 
  5 Walker, Craig             10 Carson                   10.91  -1.6 
  6 Wyatt, Timothy            10 Granada Hill             11.18  -1.6 
  7 Olayinka, Adam            11 Hollywood                11.23  -1.6 
 -- Alvarado, Cristian        12 Wilson                      FS  -1.6 
 -- Sanders, Jaylen           12 Birmingham C                FS  -1.6 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 20.53  5/26/1987   Brian Bridgewater, Washington               
 State Qual.: % 21.51                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Coleman, Jordan           12 Granada Hill             21.30%  1.6 
  2 Hart, Justin              11 Granada Hill             21.64   1.6 
  3 Harris, Antrell           11 Birmingham C             21.89   1.6 
  4 Sanders, Jaylen           12 Birmingham C             22.13   1.6 
  5 Santa Cruz, Nathan        11 Venice                   22.34   1.6 
  6 Hurst, Kameryn            11 Carson                   22.49   1.6 
  7 Rivera, Henry             10 Chatsworth (             22.62   1.6 
  8 Jumonville, Hudson        11 Eagle Rock               22.81   1.6 
  9 Sherertz, Ronin           11 Palisades Ch             23.86   1.6 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 46.08  5/26/2005   David Gettis, Dorsey                        
 State Qual.: % 48.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hart, Justin              11 Granada Hill             48.03% 
  2 Santa Cruz, Nathan        11 Venice                   48.58  
  3 Sherertz, Ronin           11 Palisades Ch             49.76  
  4 Bowens, Alexander         12 El Camino Re             50.36  
  5 Montes, Diego             10 Kennedy (Joh             50.76  
  6 Harzmann, Dustin          12 Verdugo Hill             50.89  
  7 Desmond, Matthew          12 Taft (Willia             51.24  
  8 Joch, Jayden              11 Palisades Ch             51.44  
  9 Crawford, DeMeiko         12 Hawkins                  52.52  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 1:50.44  5/25/1982   Chauncey Isom, Westchester                
 State Qual.: % 1:54.10                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tranquilla, Paul          11 Venice                 1:55.26  
        57.261 (57.261)  1:55.257 (57.997)
  2 Vargas, Joseph            12 Cleveland (G           1:56.62  
        58.058 (58.058)  1:56.616 (58.559)
  3 Flores, Alec              12 Granada Hill           1:57.37  
           56.322 (56.322)        1:57.369 (1:01.047)
  4 Barr, Oliver              11 Eagle Rock             1:58.57  
           58.388 (58.388)        1:58.570 (1:00.183)
  5 Diaz, Ethan               12 Granada Hill           2:00.68  
           59.678 (59.678)        2:00.677 (1:00.999)
  6 Ramirez, Daniel           11 Granada Hill           2:01.04  
       1:00.040 (1:00.040)        2:01.040 (1:01.000)
  7 Aluizo, Mario             11 Narbonne               2:01.91  
           58.678 (58.678)        2:01.906 (1:03.228)
  8 Hadeishi, Evan            11 San Pedro              2:02.37  
           57.895 (57.895)        2:02.369 (1:04.475)
  9 Razo, Andrew              10 Palisades Ch           2:02.38  
           59.980 (59.980)        2:02.375 (1:02.395)
 10 Cortez, Gustavo           11 Monroe (La)            2:02.48  
           59.754 (59.754)        2:02.473 (1:02.719)
 11 Lawton, Noah              12 Eagle Rock             2:03.06  
       1:00.085 (1:00.085)        2:03.060 (1:02.975)
 12 Gutierrez, Christian      11 Santee                 2:04.75  
           59.723 (59.723)        2:04.744 (1:05.021)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 4:09.90  5/27/1984   Roman Gomez, Belmont                      
 State Qual.: % 4:13.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vargas, Joseph            12 Cleveland (G           4:15.42  
       1:03.802 (1:03.802)        2:10.625 (1:06.823)        3:15.440 (1:04.815)
         4:15.415 (59.975)
  2 Tranquilla, Paul          11 Venice                 4:16.78  
       1:05.078 (1:05.078)        2:11.985 (1:06.907)        3:16.932 (1:04.947)
         4:16.772 (59.841)
  3 Hadeishi, Evan            11 San Pedro              4:21.32  
       1:04.112 (1:04.112)        2:11.818 (1:07.706)        3:17.136 (1:05.318)
       4:21.319 (1:04.183)
  4 Barok, Ethan              10 Taft (Willia           4:25.86  
       1:03.127 (1:03.127)        2:11.611 (1:08.484)        3:17.498 (1:05.887)
       4:25.857 (1:08.360)
  5 Simon, Charles            11 Venice                 4:28.98  
       1:07.116 (1:07.116)        2:15.126 (1:08.010)        3:23.813 (1:08.687)
       4:28.977 (1:05.164)
  6 Dudley, Ryan              12 Granada Hill           4:30.13  
       1:05.377 (1:05.377)        2:12.896 (1:07.519)        3:21.610 (1:08.714)
       4:30.127 (1:08.517)
  7 Dolan, Connor             12 Eagle Rock             4:31.24  
       1:06.147 (1:06.147)        2:15.753 (1:09.606)        3:25.326 (1:09.574)
       4:31.234 (1:05.908)
  8 Hernandez, Efrain         12 Birmingham C           4:32.40  
       1:05.239 (1:05.239)        2:13.556 (1:08.317)        3:24.327 (1:10.771)
       4:32.398 (1:08.071)
  9 Lopez, Elliot             12 Cleveland (G           4:32.69  
       1:07.316 (1:07.316)        2:15.587 (1:08.271)        3:25.010 (1:09.423)
       4:32.685 (1:07.675)
 10 Montenegro, Jorge         11 Monroe (La)            4:35.08  
       1:05.452 (1:05.452)        2:13.272 (1:07.820)        3:21.995 (1:08.723)
       4:35.077 (1:13.083)
 11 Ellersieck, Evan          12 Verdugo Hill           4:36.41  
       1:07.789 (1:07.789)        2:16.208 (1:08.419)        3:25.930 (1:09.722)
       4:36.408 (1:10.478)
 12 Mendoza, Alexander        12 Cleveland (G           4:38.72  
       1:07.575 (1:07.575)        2:16.199 (1:08.624)        3:26.562 (1:10.363)
       4:38.718 (1:12.156)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 9:05.09  5/30/2003   Manuel Ruiz, Monroe                       
 State Qual.: % 6:04.22                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fields, Max               12 Palisades Ch           9:21.09  
       1:10.178 (1:10.178)        2:21.218 (1:11.040)        3:29.574 (1:08.356)
       4:41.874 (1:12.300)        5:54.687 (1:12.813)        7:03.159 (1:08.472)
       8:12.382 (1:09.223)        9:21.089 (1:08.707)
  2 Sigworth, Blake           10 Palisades Ch           9:37.24  
       1:09.930 (1:09.930)        2:21.446 (1:11.516)        3:29.358 (1:07.912)
       4:41.440 (1:12.082)        5:54.945 (1:13.505)        7:06.268 (1:11.323)
       8:24.469 (1:18.201)        9:37.239 (1:12.770)
  3 Mammen, Axel              12 Palisades Ch           9:38.20  
       1:09.904 (1:09.904)        2:21.725 (1:11.821)        3:29.350 (1:07.625)
       4:41.945 (1:12.596)        5:56.320 (1:14.375)        7:11.697 (1:15.378)
       8:28.451 (1:16.754)        9:38.193 (1:09.743)
  4 Balderas, Roland          11 Santee                 9:46.84  
       1:11.699 (1:11.699)        2:24.022 (1:12.323)        3:37.134 (1:13.112)
       4:50.893 (1:13.759)        6:06.184 (1:15.291)        7:22.657 (1:16.474)
       8:39.502 (1:16.845)        9:46.840 (1:07.338)
  5 Bennett, Hunter           10 Taft (Willia           9:48.44  
       1:10.781 (1:10.781)        2:22.878 (1:12.097)        3:36.580 (1:13.702)
       4:50.277 (1:13.697)        6:05.678 (1:15.402)        7:22.580 (1:16.902)
       8:38.497 (1:15.917)        9:48.437 (1:09.940)
  6 Vazquez, Arman            11 South East             9:48.56  
       1:11.368 (1:11.368)        2:23.064 (1:11.696)        3:35.541 (1:12.477)
       4:48.852 (1:13.312)        6:05.698 (1:16.846)        7:23.098 (1:17.401)
       8:39.713 (1:16.615)        9:48.558 (1:08.845)
  7 Dudley, Ryan              12 Granada Hill           9:54.98  
       1:11.091 (1:11.091)        2:22.531 (1:11.441)        3:35.280 (1:12.749)
       4:49.613 (1:14.333)        6:05.493 (1:15.880)        7:22.341 (1:16.848)
       8:39.985 (1:17.645)        9:54.973 (1:14.988)
  8 Ortega-Tomaselli, Joaqui  10 Granada Hill           9:55.99  
       1:12.459 (1:12.459)        2:26.010 (1:13.551)        3:40.954 (1:14.945)
       4:56.152 (1:15.198)        6:13.534 (1:17.382)        7:30.198 (1:16.664)
       8:47.235 (1:17.037)        9:55.983 (1:08.749)
  9 Castro, Mauricio          12 Santee                 9:58.46  
       1:13.241 (1:13.241)        2:27.107 (1:13.866)        3:41.248 (1:14.141)
       4:56.691 (1:15.443)        6:12.935 (1:16.245)        7:30.160 (1:17.225)
       8:47.929 (1:17.769)        9:58.456 (1:10.528)
 10 Huerta, Alexis            10 Birmingham C           9:58.67  
       1:15.149 (1:15.149)        2:28.705 (1:13.557)        3:43.130 (1:14.425)
       4:57.385 (1:14.255)        6:14.982 (1:17.597)        7:32.633 (1:17.652)
       8:50.227 (1:17.594)        9:58.670 (1:08.444)
 11 Dolan, Connor             12 Eagle Rock            10:00.82  
       1:12.321 (1:12.321)        2:27.595 (1:15.274)        3:42.904 (1:15.309)
       4:58.285 (1:15.381)        6:16.410 (1:18.125)        7:35.257 (1:18.848)
       8:52.838 (1:17.581)       10:00.820 (1:07.982)
 12 Cabrera, Gabriel          10 Marshall              10:01.40  
       1:13.670 (1:13.670)        2:27.946 (1:14.276)        3:41.874 (1:13.929)
       4:57.852 (1:15.978)        6:14.163 (1:16.311)        7:30.931 (1:16.769)
       8:48.275 (1:17.344)       10:01.399 (1:13.124)
 13 Aguirre, Adrian            9 Santee                10:03.85  
       1:12.310 (1:12.310)        2:24.926 (1:12.616)        3:38.526 (1:13.600)
       4:52.902 (1:14.377)        6:09.806 (1:16.904)        7:29.001 (1:19.195)
       8:48.245 (1:19.244)       10:03.849 (1:15.604)
 14 Butterfield, Jack         11 San Pedro             10:05.19  
       1:13.157 (1:13.157)        2:25.599 (1:12.442)        3:37.513 (1:11.915)
       4:51.432 (1:13.919)        6:06.919 (1:15.487)        7:31.196 (1:24.277)
       8:55.124 (1:23.928)       10:05.185 (1:10.061)
 15 Hernandez, Efrain         12 Birmingham C          10:10.54  
       1:12.045 (1:12.045)        2:25.182 (1:13.137)        3:39.408 (1:14.227)
       4:55.930 (1:16.522)        6:15.200 (1:19.271)        7:35.466 (1:20.266)
       8:57.092 (1:21.626)       10:10.535 (1:13.443)
 16 Perez, Orion              11 Mendez LC             10:11.44  
       1:12.532 (1:12.532)        2:25.467 (1:12.935)        3:39.641 (1:14.174)
       4:55.572 (1:15.931)        6:14.528 (1:18.956)        7:34.622 (1:20.094)
       8:55.754 (1:21.132)       10:11.431 (1:15.678)
 17 Montenegro, Jorge         11 Monroe (La)           10:12.64  
       1:13.438 (1:13.438)        2:28.279 (1:14.842)        3:43.356 (1:15.077)
       4:59.160 (1:15.804)        6:18.766 (1:19.606)        7:39.823 (1:21.058)
       8:59.460 (1:19.637)       10:12.633 (1:13.173)
 18 Ramirez, Christopher      11 Bravo Medica          10:13.16  
       1:12.718 (1:12.718)        2:26.849 (1:14.132)        3:42.146 (1:15.297)
       4:58.300 (1:16.155)        6:18.526 (1:20.226)        7:40.152 (1:21.626)
       8:59.016 (1:18.864)       10:13.154 (1:14.139)
 19 Simon, Charles            11 Venice                10:13.68  
       1:12.929 (1:12.929)        2:26.313 (1:13.385)        3:40.046 (1:13.733)
       4:55.450 (1:15.405)        6:13.256 (1:17.806)        7:33.036 (1:19.780)
       8:54.849 (1:21.813)       10:13.673 (1:18.824)
 20 Melgoza, Nathaniel        10 Cleveland (G          10:13.69  
       1:14.678 (1:14.678)        2:29.288 (1:14.610)        3:43.314 (1:14.026)
       4:57.882 (1:14.568)        6:14.623 (1:16.742)        7:32.280 (1:17.657)
       8:52.511 (1:20.231)       10:13.690 (1:21.179)
 21 Sandridge, Jude           12 Reseda (La)           10:14.06  
       1:14.038 (1:14.038)        2:28.293 (1:14.255)        3:44.211 (1:15.918)
       5:01.965 (1:17.755)        6:20.424 (1:18.459)        7:39.591 (1:19.167)
       8:59.173 (1:19.582)       10:14.055 (1:14.882)
 22 Perez, Neftali            11 Robert F. Ke          10:17.24  
       1:13.548 (1:13.548)        2:29.324 (1:15.776)        3:44.828 (1:15.504)
       5:02.446 (1:17.619)        6:20.409 (1:17.963)        7:41.078 (1:20.669)
       9:02.997 (1:21.919)       10:17.236 (1:14.239)
 23 Diaz, Diego               12 Bravo Medica          10:19.69  
       1:12.957 (1:12.957)        2:27.548 (1:14.591)        3:42.179 (1:14.632)
       4:56.523 (1:14.344)        6:13.409 (1:16.886)        7:33.912 (1:20.503)
       8:57.171 (1:23.260)       10:19.683 (1:22.512)
 24 Perez, Sebastian          11 Monroe (La)           10:24.27  
       1:14.279 (1:14.279)        2:29.497 (1:15.218)        3:45.374 (1:15.877)
       5:03.488 (1:18.115)        6:23.440 (1:19.952)        7:45.149 (1:21.709)
       9:05.452 (1:20.303)       10:24.265 (1:18.814)
 25 Du, Alexander             10 Venice                10:26.32  
       1:15.463 (1:15.463)        2:32.227 (1:16.764)        3:51.414 (1:19.188)
       5:12.873 (1:21.459)        6:33.556 (1:20.684)        7:54.620 (1:21.064)
       9:14.768 (1:20.148)       10:26.311 (1:11.544)
 26 Mendez, James             11 Rise Kohyang          10:29.15  
       1:15.861 (1:15.861)        2:32.662 (1:16.801)        3:51.183 (1:18.521)
       5:11.589 (1:20.407)        6:32.161 (1:20.572)        7:53.456 (1:21.295)
       9:14.473 (1:21.018)       10:29.148 (1:14.675)
 27 Alarcon, Sebastian        11 Cleveland (G          10:29.98  
       1:15.792 (1:15.792)        2:32.855 (1:17.063)        3:51.651 (1:18.796)
       5:12.271 (1:20.620)        6:32.491 (1:20.221)        7:53.933 (1:21.442)
       9:15.121 (1:21.189)       10:29.976 (1:14.855)
 28 Hightower-Rojas, Lucio    11 Eagle Rock            10:32.50  
       1:15.924 (1:15.924)        2:35.088 (1:19.164)        3:55.056 (1:19.968)
       5:15.262 (1:20.207)        6:36.689 (1:21.427)        7:58.214 (1:21.525)
       9:19.234 (1:21.020)       10:32.494 (1:13.260)
 29 Singh, Harprakash         11 Granada Hill          10:35.02  
       1:14.959 (1:14.959)        2:31.737 (1:16.779)        3:50.907 (1:19.170)
       5:11.842 (1:20.935)        6:33.222 (1:21.380)        7:55.455 (1:22.233)
       9:17.582 (1:22.128)       10:35.014 (1:17.432)
 30 Lopez, Elliot             12 Cleveland (G          10:39.12  
       1:13.679 (1:13.679)        2:29.127 (1:15.449)        3:45.351 (1:16.224)
       5:04.222 (1:18.871)        6:26.764 (1:22.543)        7:50.358 (1:23.594)
       9:15.284 (1:24.926)       10:39.111 (1:23.827)
 31 Escalon, Daniel           11 North Hollyw          10:42.93  
       1:14.676 (1:14.676)        2:32.494 (1:17.818)        3:52.784 (1:20.291)
       5:15.460 (1:22.676)        6:40.092 (1:24.632)        8:04.506 (1:24.415)
       9:27.019 (1:22.513)       10:42.930 (1:15.911)
 32 Amaya, Victor             12 Marshall              10:43.86  
       1:14.946 (1:14.946)        2:29.737 (1:14.792)        3:44.396 (1:14.659)
       5:03.346 (1:18.950)        6:31.494 (1:28.148)        7:57.768 (1:26.275)
       9:22.954 (1:25.186)       10:43.858 (1:20.904)
 33 Castellano, Damian        12 Santee                10:46.50  
       1:14.472 (1:14.472)        2:31.475 (1:17.003)        3:50.041 (1:18.566)
       5:11.569 (1:21.528)        6:34.298 (1:22.730)        7:59.874 (1:25.576)
       9:26.995 (1:27.121)       10:46.497 (1:19.502)
 34 Ellersieck, Evan          12 Verdugo Hill          10:48.32  
       1:16.156 (1:16.156)        2:31.754 (1:15.598)        3:48.704 (1:16.950)
       5:09.093 (1:20.390)        6:32.709 (1:23.616)        8:01.952 (1:29.243)
       9:31.832 (1:29.880)       10:48.313 (1:16.481)
 35 Olivera, Diego            12 Granada Hill          11:04.09  
       1:14.050 (1:14.050)        2:30.199 (1:16.149)        3:50.708 (1:20.510)
       5:12.982 (1:22.274)        6:39.528 (1:26.546)        8:08.041 (1:28.513)
       9:38.014 (1:29.973)       11:04.089 (1:26.076)
 36 Kajiwara, Christopher     11 Granada Hill          11:11.66  
       1:13.323 (1:13.323)        2:29.952 (1:16.629)        3:50.550 (1:20.599)
       5:14.986 (1:24.436)        6:41.805 (1:26.819)        8:13.429 (1:31.625)
       9:44.593 (1:31.164)       11:11.652 (1:27.059)
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 13.64  5/28/1978   Phillip Johnson, Gardena                    
 State Qual.: % 14.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sparks, Jay'Len           11 Gardena                  14.51   0.4 
  2 Rendon, Jayden            10 Carson                   14.62   0.4 
  3 Alexander, Malykai        12 Hamilton                 14.93   0.4 
  4 Radisic, Abraham          11 San Pedro                15.78   0.4 
  5 Williams, Curtis          12 Carson                   15.80   0.4 
  6 Finney, Roman             11 Cleveland (G             15.83   0.4 
  7 Horan, Sean               12 Verdugo Hill             16.04   0.4 
  8 Castro, Isaiah            11 San Fernando             16.20   0.4 
 -- Enilolobo, Nasir          11 Granada Hill                DQ   0.4  Pushed Hrdle w/ Hand
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 35.77  5/24/2007   Jeshua Anderson, Taft                       
 State Qual.: % 38.45                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rendon, Jayden            10 Carson                   38.02% 
  2 Enilolobo, Nasir          11 Granada Hill             39.86  
  3 Radisic, Abraham          11 San Pedro                39.94  
  4 Burns, Fudail             11 Sherman Oaks             40.20  
  5 Alexander, Malykai        12 Hamilton                 40.34  
  6 Avery, Travon             12 Linc                     40.80  
  7 Horan, Sean               12 Verdugo Hill             43.61  
  8 Magana, Jesus             12 Bell                     44.57  
  9 Harmon, Donald            11 King Drew                49.97  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 40.68  5/18/2023   Granada Hills, Granada Hill                 
                       J Coleman, D Stanley, K Martin, J Smith           
 State Qual.: % 41.77                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Granada Hills Charter (La)  'A'                       41.26% 
     1) Hart, Justin 11                 2) Coleman, Jordan 12             
     3) Wyatt, Timothy 10               4) Navarro, Valentino 12          
  2 Carson  'A'                                           41.65% 
     1) Evangelista, Jerald Martin 11   2) Walker, Craig 10               
     3) Hurst, Kameryn 11               4) Rendon, Jayden 10              
  3 Birmingham Community Charter (  'A'                   42.58  
     1) Noah, Edrick 12                 2) Harris, Antrell 11             
     3) Fowles, Dredon 11               4) Sanders, Jaylen 12             
  4 Eagle Rock  'A'                                       43.15  
     1) Busano, Melion 10               2) Domingo, Emery 12              
     3) Tang, Zachary 11                4) Jumonville, Hudson 11          
  5 Palisades Charter  'A'                                43.73  
     1) Chang, Zachary 12               2) Joch, Jayden 11                
     3) Sherertz, Ronin 11              4) Demethris, King 10             
  6 Washington  'A'                                       43.86  
     1) Harris, Isiah 12                2) Johnson, TJ 11                 
     3) Thomas, Raymond 12              4) Yarbrough, Jaylin 12           
  7 Hamilton  'A'                                         44.36  
     1) Alexander, Malykai 12           2) Brown, Karson 12               
     3) Golden, Elijah 10               4) Segura, Atticus 10             
  8 Crenshaw  'A'                                         44.73  
     1) Pennill, Jayden 10              2) Jones, Jayce 10                
     3) Coleman, Landen 10              4) Lewis, Deance 10               
 -- Dorsey  'A'                                              DQ   Late - Zone 3
     1) Anderson, Ernest 9              2) Nobel, Robert 10               
     3) Moore, William 11               4) Johnson, Ashton 10             
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
   L.A. City: # 1:31.51  5/18/2023   San Pedro, San Pedro                      
                         B Oseni, M Jeronymo, J Lee, C Younger             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Granada Hills Charter (La)  'A'                     1:33.46   1 
     1) Williams, Quion 11              2) Scott, Lucas 12                
     3) Rosales, Dean 10                4) Tan, Brent 10                  
  2 Banning  'A'                                        1:34.49   2 
     1) Torres, Kobe 9                  2) Raigosa, Nathan 11             
     3) Pantoja, Manny 11               4) Cabarruvias, Christopher 10    
  3 San Pedro  'A'                                      1:34.95   1 
     1) Foster-Carrigan, Marriquez 9    2) Padin, Julian 9                
     3) Lane, Khari 12                  4) Rivera, Santiago 12            
  4 Palisades Charter  'A'                              1:35.10   3 
     1) Weiner, Mason 10                2) Lucas, Jayden 10               
     3) Kamer, Henry 10                 4) Demethris, King 10             
  5 El Camino Real Charter (La)  'A'                    1:35.14   1 
     1) Cohen, Ron 12                   2) Edwards, Joseph 12             
     3) Gummadi, Srikar 10              4) Lopez-Bautista, Nathan 10      
  6 Monroe (La)  'A'                                    1:35.18   2 
     1) Gonzalez, Maximiliano 12        2) Ramos, Matthew 11              
     3) Chavez, Miguel 10               4) Collins, Darius 11             
  7 King Drew Medical Magnet  'A'                       1:35.46   3 
     1) Brookens, Brandyn 11            2) Angeletti, Dhannon 11          
     3) Ojukwu, Justin 10               4) Johnson, Orlando 11            
  8 North Hollywood (La)  'A'                           1:35.56   2 
     1) Aviles, Alessandro 12           2) Gonzales, Lucas 11             
     3) Muhammed, Omar 11               4) Beveridge, Henry 9             
  9 Taft (William Howard) (La)  'A'                     1:35.95   1 
     1) Browne, Kew 10                  2) Prabhu, Daksh 10               
     3) Cevallos, Giuliano 10           4) Haber, Spencer 10              
 10 University  'A'                                     1:36.55   2 
     1) Gilbert, Oden 12                2) Rios, Andreas 12               
     3) Robles, Evan 11                 4) Bradford, Lennox 11            
 11 Laces LA (Center for Enriche  'A'                   1:36.75   1 
     1) Tyler, Tobin 9                  2) Sharif, Yasin 11               
     3) Cunningham, William Liam 9      4) Navar, David 11                
 12 Dorsey  'A'                                         1:36.88   1 
     1) Elzein, Donaovan 10             2) Oden, Tyler 10                 
     3) lewis jr, javuan 10             4) Love, Adonis 10                
 13 San Fernando (La)  'A'                              1:37.41   2 
     1) Haro, Tristen 11                2) Santos, Ivan 10                
     3) De la Cruz, Aaron 12            4) Montoya, Eric 11               
 14 Birmingham Community Charter (  'A'                 1:37.51   2 
     1) Bell, Jeremiah 10               2) Kabukuru, Odwin 9              
     3) Cunningham, Kole 10             4) Cabrera, Ruben 9               
 15 Washington  'A'                                     1:37.77   3 
     1) Johnson, TJ 11                  2) Shane, Sullivan 10             
     3) Thomas, Raymond 12              4) Yarbrough, Jaylin 12           
 16 Bell  'A'                                           1:37.85   2 
     1) Albarran, Miguel 10             2) Leon, Arthur 12                
     3) Bernal, Yael 12                 4) Zhao, Run 10                   
 17 Kennedy (John F.) (La)  'A'                         1:38.24   3 
     1) Edwards, Imaan 10               2) Wesley, Skye 11                
     3) Rasheed, Anaz 11                4) De La Cruz, Roberto 10         
 18 South East  'A'                                     1:38.36   3 
     1) Gonzalez, Jesse 12              2) Johnson, Bryce 9               
     3) Rivera, Edward 9                4) Watson, Marlon 9               
 19 Sun Valley Magnet  'A'                              1:40.30   1 
     1) Franco, Edvin 12                2) Diaz, Christopher 11           
     3) Millan, Diego 12                4) Reyes, Alexis 12               
 -- Westchester  'A'                                        DNF   3 
     1) Powell, Jahiem 11               2) Davis, Landon 10               
     3) Rogers, Amir 11                 4) Orr, Tyler 12                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 3:11.45  5/27/2004   Dorsey, Dorsey                            
 State Qual.: % 3:19.91                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Granada Hills Charter (La)  'A'                     3:22.85  
     1) Coleman, Jordan 12              2) Hart, Justin 11                
     3) Martin, Kanye 12                4) Scott, Lucas 12                
       1:40.704 (1:40.704)          2:32.281 (51.578)          3:22.847 (50.566)
  2 Dorsey  'A'                                         3:23.49  
     1) Nobel, Robert 10                2) Burns, John 12                 
     3) Johnson, Ashton 10              4) Anderson, Ernest 9             
       1:41.698 (1:41.698)          2:33.838 (52.140)          3:23.490 (49.652)
  3 Palisades Charter  'A'                              3:23.63  
     1) Joch, Jayden 11                 2) Carter, Harrison 10            
     3) Amster, Zachary 11              4) Sherertz, Ronin 11             
       1:41.768 (1:41.768)          2:34.089 (52.322)          3:23.628 (49.539)
  4 King Drew Medical Magnet  'A'                       3:28.01  
     1) Langston, Reese 12              2) Harmon, Donald 11              
     3) Hernandez, Ramachandra 11       4) Smith, Joshua 11               
       1:44.189 (1:44.189)          2:36.579 (52.390)          3:28.001 (51.423)
  5 Taft (William Howard) (La)  'A'                     3:29.78  
     1) Desmond, Matthew 12             2) Tochner, Daniel 11             
     3) Barok, Ethan 10                 4) Golberg, Alexander 10          
       1:43.183 (1:43.183)          2:37.735 (54.552)          3:29.775 (52.041)
  6 Kennedy (John F.) (La)  'A'                         3:30.69  
     1) Bonilla, Josue 11               2) Montes, Diego 10               
     3) Jimenez, Jesus 11               4) Pickett, Zictor 10             
       1:45.184 (1:45.184)          2:37.584 (52.400)          3:30.681 (53.098)
  7 Venice  'A'                                         3:31.02  
     1) Lee, Johnathan 9                2) White, Jeremiah 9              
     3) Tranquilla, Paul 11             4) Santa Cruz, Nathan 11          
       1:45.023 (1:45.023)          2:36.929 (51.907)          3:31.015 (54.086)
  8 Verdugo Hills (La)  'A'                             3:33.88  
     1) Johnson, Cyrus 11               2) Vargas, Adrian 11              
     3) Horan, Sean 12                  4) Harzmann, Dustin 12            
       1:49.092 (1:49.092)          2:42.756 (53.664)          3:33.876 (51.120)
  9 Lincoln  'A'                                        3:35.20  
     1) Pereda-Olympia, Andres 10       2) Tonatiuh, Yocani 12            
     3) Avery, Travon 12                4) Cervantes, Alejandro 10        
       1:48.065 (1:48.065)          2:43.528 (55.463)          3:35.192 (51.664)
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 8:05.39  5/11/2023   Granada Hills, Granada Hill               
                         S Taylor, A Flores, R Robles, F Hanson            
 State Qual.: % 8:14.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Granada Hills Charter (La)  'A'                     8:10.86% 
     1) Flores, Alec 12                 2) Diaz, Ethan 12                 
     3) Dudley, Ryan 12                 4) Ramirez, Daniel 11             
           57.778 (57.778)        2:00.166 (1:02.388)          2:59.985 (59.819)
       4:05.112 (1:05.127)          5:04.006 (58.894)        6:09.505 (1:05.499)
         7:07.962 (58.458)        8:10.856 (1:02.895)
  2 Venice  'A'                                         8:11.14% 
     1) Thomas Garcia, Felix 12         2) Tranquilla, Paul 11            
     3) Long, Caleb 12                  4) Simon, Charles 11              
       1:01.390 (1:01.390)        2:05.475 (1:04.086)          3:04.123 (58.648)
         4:03.784 (59.661)        5:04.245 (1:00.462)        6:10.978 (1:06.733)
       7:11.831 (1:00.854)          8:11.139 (59.308)
  3 Palisades Charter  'A'                              8:30.53  
     1) Razo, Andrew 10                 2) Spadavecchia, Odino 10         
     3) Taylor, Jackson 10              4) Mammen, Axel 12                
       1:01.201 (1:01.201)        2:05.969 (1:04.768)        3:07.382 (1:01.414)
       4:14.945 (1:07.564)        5:18.628 (1:03.683)        6:23.130 (1:04.503)
       7:23.432 (1:00.303)        8:30.530 (1:07.098)
  4 Monroe (La)  'A'                                    8:34.62  
     1) Sanchez, Raul 11                2) Cortez, Gustavo 11             
     3) Nunez, Juan 10                  4) Montenegro, Jorge 11           
       1:01.347 (1:01.347)        2:06.580 (1:05.234)        3:07.231 (1:00.652)
       4:14.534 (1:07.303)        5:18.389 (1:03.856)        6:24.149 (1:05.760)
         7:23.259 (59.111)        8:34.612 (1:11.354)
  5 Bravo Medical Magnet  'A'                           8:39.45  
     1) Herrera, Alejandro 11           2) Lee, Edward 10                 
     3) Montes, Aaron 11                4) Ramirez, Christopher 11        
       1:03.428 (1:03.428)        2:11.786 (1:08.359)        3:14.800 (1:03.015)
       4:26.277 (1:11.477)          5:26.233 (59.956)        6:34.142 (1:07.910)
       7:35.893 (1:01.751)        8:39.443 (1:03.551)
  6 Canoga Park (La)  'A'                               8:40.00  
     1) Mooney, Ryan 11                 2) Quevedo, Alejandro 11          
     3) GarcĂ­a, Daniel 12              4) Gonzalez, Alexis 11            
       1:04.375 (1:04.375)        2:11.734 (1:07.360)        3:14.474 (1:02.740)
       4:21.540 (1:07.067)        5:25.661 (1:04.121)        6:32.438 (1:06.778)
       7:34.430 (1:01.992)        8:39.994 (1:05.564)
  7 Eagle Rock  'A'                                     8:42.54  
     1) Hightower-Rojas, Lucio 11       2) Rick, Micah 12                 
     3) Rodriguez, Samuel 12            4) Dolan, Connor 12               
       1:03.261 (1:03.261)        2:08.002 (1:04.741)        3:08.655 (1:00.653)
       4:18.753 (1:10.098)        5:19.637 (1:00.885)        6:28.455 (1:08.819)
         7:27.561 (59.106)        8:42.536 (1:14.975)
  8 San Pedro  'A'                                      8:52.05  
     1) Ayau-Espina, Edward 11          2) Serrano, Lean 10               
     3) Macias, Victor 12               4) McGrath, Zachary 9             
       1:01.933 (1:01.933)        2:07.917 (1:05.985)        3:11.284 (1:03.367)
       4:19.943 (1:08.660)        5:26.008 (1:06.066)        6:34.873 (1:08.865)
       7:40.686 (1:05.813)        8:52.047 (1:11.361)
  9 Garfield  'A'                                       8:56.09  
     1) Rodriguez, Brandon 12           2) Gonzalez, Adrian 12            
     3) Lopez, Saul 12                  4) Mendoza, Ruben 10              
       1:04.359 (1:04.359)        2:11.952 (1:07.593)        3:16.696 (1:04.745)
       4:25.497 (1:08.802)        5:31.625 (1:06.128)        6:44.264 (1:12.639)
       7:50.005 (1:05.741)        8:56.081 (1:06.076)
 10 Sun Valley Magnet  'A'                              9:07.77  
     1) Espinosa, Angel 10              2) Juarez, Joseph 11              
     3) Garcia, Brandon 10              4) Solorio, Angel 10              
       1:06.172 (1:06.172)        2:18.892 (1:12.721)        3:21.679 (1:02.788)
       4:36.486 (1:14.807)        5:38.552 (1:02.066)        6:53.987 (1:15.436)
       7:55.590 (1:01.603)        9:07.766 (1:12.177)
 11 Robert F. Kennedy  'A'                              9:11.05  
     1) Zamora, Jairo 12                2) Castanon, Gustavo 12           
     3) Hill Jennings Wilso, Kyel 10    4) Perez, Neftali 11              
       1:05.658 (1:05.658)        2:16.455 (1:10.797)          3:16.298 (59.844)
       4:28.448 (1:12.151)        5:31.708 (1:03.260)        6:40.787 (1:09.080)
       7:54.074 (1:13.288)        9:11.041 (1:16.967)
 12 King Drew Medical Magnet  'A'                       9:11.15  
     1) Hernandez, Ramachandra 11       2) Langston, Reese 12             
     3) Ojukwu, Justin 10               4) Smith, Joshua 11               
       1:03.799 (1:03.799)        2:17.759 (1:13.961)          3:16.324 (58.566)
       4:33.851 (1:17.527)        5:39.015 (1:05.164)        6:55.473 (1:16.459)
       7:56.131 (1:00.659)        9:11.141 (1:15.010)
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
   L.A. City: #  7-01  5/26/1979   Rob Olson, El Camino Real                   
 State Qual.: %  6-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Banks, Deshawn            12 Birmingham C           6-10.00% 
     6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10 7-00 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Ikolo, Sebastian          12 Fairfax               J6-10.00% 
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10 7-00 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Essang, Gavin             12 Granada Hill           6-00.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Ikolo, Gabriel            10 Fairfax               J6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Clemmons, Jarrick         11 Chatsworth (           5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Harvell, Maxwell          12 Hollywood              5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Love, Isaiah              12 El Camino Re          J5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Pasten, Liam              10 Eagle Rock            J5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Avery, Travon             12 Linc                   5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 16-07  5/28/1969   Robert Pullard, Los Angeles                 
 State Qual.: % 15-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sanabria, Alexsandro      12 South East            11-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        O    O     O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Soto, Samuel              12 Garfield              10-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O    O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Ravelo, Noah              12 Garfield             J10-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O    O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  4 Kloss, Kellan             12 Granada Hill           9-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O   XO   XO   XXX 
  5 Bechiholt, Tobias         10 Birmingham C          J9-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O   XO    O  XXO   XXX 
  6 Blondeau, Samuel          11 Chatsworth (           8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O   XO    X 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 25-04.50  5/18/1995   Clarence Scott, Fremont                  
 State Qual.: %    22-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Evangelista, Jerald Mart  11 Carson                22-09.50%  NWI 
     22-00(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      22-09.50(NWI)       
  2 Ikolo, Sebastian          12 Fairfax              J22-09.50%  NWI 
     FOUL      21-09.50(NWI) 22-09.50(NWI) FOUL           
  3 Banks, Deshawn            12 Birmingham C          22-03.50   NWI 
     22-03.50(NWI) 21-02(NWI) 21-02.50(NWI) FOUL            
  4 Celifie, Mekhi            12 El Camino Re          21-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      21-05(NWI) FOUL      21-00.50(NWI)       
  5 Martin, Ricardo           10 Palisades Ch          20-11.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      20-11.50(NWI)      
  6 Burns, Fudail             11 Sherman Oaks          20-06.00   NWI 
     19-10(NWI) 20-03(NWI) 20-06(NWI) 20-00(NWI)       
  7 Guillory, Chase           11 North Hollyw         J20-06.00   NWI 
     20-06(NWI) 18-11.50(NWI) 18-05(NWI) 19-11.50(NWI)       
  8 Olayinka, Adam            11 Hollywood             20-05.50   NWI 
     19-08.50(NWI) 18-07(NWI) 20-00(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI)       
  9 Gomez, Joshua             13 Bell                  19-10.00   NWI 
     19-00(NWI) 19-00.50(NWI) 19-10(NWI) 19-10(NWI)       
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 49-04.75  5/24/2007   Gyasi Rivers, Hollywood                  
 State Qual.: % 45-07.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Asco, Caleb               11 Dorsey                42-07.50   NWI 
     42-05.50(NWI) 42-04(NWI) 42-07.50(NWI) 42-01(NWI)       
  2 Martin, Ricardo           10 Palisades Ch         J42-07.50   NWI 
     42-03.50(NWI) 42-07.50(NWI) 41-10.50(NWI) FOUL            
  3 Imwiko, Jacob             12 Canoga Park           42-03.50   NWI 
     FOUL      40-03(NWI) 42-03.50(NWI) 42-01(NWI)       
  4 Evangelista, Jerald Mart  11 Carson                41-11.50   NWI 
     FOUL      41-03(NWI) 41-11.50(NWI) 41-02(NWI)       
  5 Jackson, Avant            11 Carson                41-07.00   NWI 
     38-11.50(NWI) 40-00.50(NWI) 40-10(NWI) 41-07(NWI)      
  6 Angeletti, Dhannon        11 King Drew             41-05.50   NWI 
     41-05.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
  7 Jefferson, Dominic        12 Birmingham C          41-03.00   NWI 
     41-03(NWI) 40-03(NWI) 40-10.50(NWI) FOUL            
  8 Clemmons, Jarrick         11 Chatsworth (          37-06.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      37-06.50(NWI) 37-01(NWI)      
 -- Gibbs, Eddie              11 Carson                    FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 64-08.75  5/29/1973   David Gerasimchuck, Narbonne             
 State Qual.: % 55-11.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kensinger, Lawrence       10 Venice                55-09.00  
      54-11  54-09.25  43-01.75  55-09       
  2 Datte, Abraham            10 Monroe (La)           48-03.75  
      48-03.75  43-08.75  44-05  42-04      
  3 Galloway, Keyshawn        12 Banning               46-01.00  
      43-08  46-00.50  46-01  42-11.50      
  4 Jacobo Quinonez, Ramon    11 San Fernando          46-00.00  
      46-00  FOUL  43-05  45-03.50      
  5 Alvarado, Noah            11 Chavez Learn          45-10.25  
      45-10.25  45-02  45-08.25  45-00.25      
  6 Williamson, John          12 Granada Hill          44-04.50  
      FOUL  42-09.50  43-00.25  44-04.50      
  7 Clark, Maqye              12 Santee                43-06.75  
      43-06.75  40-03.75  FOUL  43-01.50      
  8 Ellis-Duran, Arthel       12 Manual Arts           42-09.00  
      35-02.75  42-09  FOUL  40-05.50      
  9 Price, Timothy            12 San Pedro             42-00.50  
      38-07  39-07  42-00.50  41-04.75      
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Inclusive Sports
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 13.46  5/24/2018   Carlos Rodriguez, Grant                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Herndon, Jaden            12 San Pedro                13.33# -0.2 
  2 Castillo, Jason           11 San Pedro                14.06  -0.2 
  3 Greve, Evan               10 Kennedy (Joh             14.23  -0.2 
  4 Turner, James              9 Taft (Willia             14.37  -0.2 
  5 Cruz, Alexander           10 Sylmar (La)              14.46  -0.2 
  6 Rodriguez, Andy           11 Mendez LC                14.78  -0.2 
  7 Tarax, Franklin           12 Mendez LC                14.83  -0.2 
  8 Jefferson, Khary          12 Crenshaw                 15.70  -0.2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Para Inclusive Sports
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Velasco, Edi              13 Narbonne                 16.34   2.2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Inclusive Sports
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 54.71  5/16/2013   Joseph Banks, Hamilton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Herndon, Jaden            12 San Pedro                63.90  
  2 Turner, James              9 Taft (Willia             66.02  
  3 Greve, Evan               10 Kennedy (Joh             67.77  
  4 Rodriguez, Andy           11 Mendez LC                68.52  
  5 Cruz, Alexander           10 Sylmar (La)              70.96  
  6 Tarax, Franklin           12 Mendez LC                71.03  
  7 Palis, Chaz               12 Kennedy (Joh             72.70  
  8 Novetti, Jewlius          12 Kennedy (Joh             74.62  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Inclusive Sports
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 51.34  5/22/2011   Washington Prep, Washington Prep            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kennedy (John F.) (La)  'A'                           58.69  
     1) Campos, Juan 12                 2) Greve, Evan 10                 
     3) Palis, Chaz 12                  4) Rodriguez, Aaron 10            
  2 San Pedro  'A'                                        60.15  
     1) Hernandez, Janel 12             2) Joseph, Alauna 12              
     3) Castillo, Jason 11              4) Herndon, Jaden 12              
  3 Sylmar (La)  'A'                                      63.02  
     1) Garcia, Julian 9                2) Andrade Huerta, Richard 11     
     3) Maslona, Henry 9                4) Cruz, Alexander 10             
  4 Crenshaw  'A'                                         70.45  
     1) Miller, Landin 10               2) Hernandez, Edgar 10            
     3) Torres, Hector 10               4) Jefferson, Khary 12            
  5 Narbonne  'A'                                         74.06  
     1) Alverez Rojos, Ami 9            2) Cruz, Marial 12                
     3) Robinson, Dewayne 10            4) Gee, Kardea 12                 
  6 Banning  'A'                                          74.74  
     1) Garza, Cristian 10              2) Archuleta, Jayden 10           
     3) Fairall, Kenneth 11             4) Mendoza, Sergio 10             
  7 Mendez LC  'A'                                        77.92  
     1) Tarax, Franklin 12              2) Rodriguez, Andy 11             
     3) Munoz, Miguel 10                4) Garcia, Kesller 9              
 
Boys Long Jump Inclusive Sports
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 18-04.25  5/24/2001   Lionel Hayes, Birmingham                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Turner, James              9 Taft (Willia          15-02.50   NWI 
     15-02.50(NWI) 14-06(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI)           
  2 Herndon, Jaden            12 San Pedro            J15-02.50   NWI 
     13-04.50(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI)           
  3 Castillo, Jason           11 San Pedro             14-09.50   NWI 
     14-03(NWI) 14-04(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI)           
  4 Campos, Juan              12 Kennedy (Joh          13-02.00   NWI 
     11-08(NWI) 13-02(NWI) 11-09.50(NWI)           
  5 Novetti, Jewlius          12 Kennedy (Joh          11-03.50   NWI 
     10-08.50(NWI) 11-02.50(NWI) 11-03.50(NWI)           
  6 Andrade Huerta, Richard   11 Sylmar (La)           10-08.25   NWI 
     10-06(NWI) 10-08.25(NWI) 10-04.50(NWI)         
  7 Kemper, Daniel            10 Gardena                9-09.00   NWI 
     9-04(NWI) 9-09(NWI) 9-05(NWI)         
  8 Robinson, Dewayne         10 Narbonne               8-10.50   NWI 
     6-02(NWI) 8-03(NWI) 8-10.50(NWI)           
 
Boys Shot Put Inclusive Sports
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 37-01  5/24/2001   Efren Ramirez, Birmingham                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Castillo, Jason           11 San Pedro             32-05.00  
      29-01  32-05  29-09  30-11.25       
  2 Rodriguez, Andy           11 Mendez LC             27-08.00  
      26-10.75  26-05  27-08  25-11.75      
  3 Fairall, Kenneth          11 Banning               23-11.50  
      21-10.50  23-11.50  23-10.25  21-11      
  4 Cruz, Alexander           10 Sylmar (La)           23-08.50  
      23-08.50  21-04.50  21-01  21-05.50      
  5 Archuleta, Jayden         10 Banning               23-01.25  
      19-04.75  23-01.25  22-03.25  23-01       
  6 Turner, James              9 Taft (Willia          22-11.50  
      22-11.50  22-11  21-09  21-02      
  7 Garcia, Kesller            9 Mendez LC             20-05.00  
      20-05  19-08  19-08  20-04.50       
  8 Robinson, Dewayne         10 Narbonne              20-01.50  
      17-08.50  18-06  19-05.50  20-01.50      
 
Boys Shot Put Para Inclusive Sports
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 20-06.25  5/24/2017   Cameron Gaines, Narbonne                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Velasco, Edi              13 Narbonne              24-01.75# 
      24-01.75  22-11.50  23-03.50  23-08.50       
 
Boys Shot Put Relay Unified
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Logan              10 Taft (Willia          29-02.50  
      29-02.50  FOUL  26-01.50  28-01.75      
  2 Segil, Jameson            11 Taft (Willia          27-05.50  
      26-05.75  27-05.50  24-04.50  26-03.50 



      
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Carson                     103        2) Granada Hills Charter (LA  77   
    3) Palisades Charter           63        4) Canoga Park (LA)           30   
    5) Birmingham Community Chart  24        6) El Camino Real Charter (L  23   
    7) Girls Academic Leadership   22        8) Marshall                   18   
    9) King Drew Medical Magnet    17       10) North Hollywood (LA)       16   
   11) Santee EC (LA)              14       12) Hamilton                   13   
   13) Chatsworth (LA)             12       14) New West Charter School (  10   
   15) Jordan                       6       15) South East                  6   
   15) Contreras LC                 6       15) University                  6   
   15) Cleveland (Grover) (LA)      6       20) Eagle Rock                  5   
   21) Taft (William Howard) (LA)   4       21) Garfield                    4   
   21) Venice                       4       24) Verdugo Hills (LA)          2   
   25) Sylmar (LA)                  1       25) San Fernando (LA)           1   
   25) South Gate                   1       25) Lincoln                     1   
   25) Washington                   1                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Granada Hills Charter (LA)  98        2) Palisades Charter          54   
    3) Carson                      51        4) Venice                     48   
    5) Birmingham Community Chart  42        6) Fairfax                    20   
    7) Cleveland (Grover) (LA)     19        8) Dorsey                     18   
    9) San Pedro                   16       10) Garfield                   14   
   10) Eagle Rock                  14       12) Monroe (LA)                12   
   13) South East                  11       14) Gardena                    10   
   15) Hamilton                     8       15) Taft (William Howard) (LA   8   
   15) El Camino Real Charter (LA   8       18) Canoga Park (LA)            7   
   19) Banning                      6       20) King Drew Medical Magnet    5   
   20) Sherman Oaks CES             5       22) San Fernando (LA)           4   
   22) Santee EC (LA)               4       24) Kennedy (John F.) (LA)      3   
   25) Chatsworth (LA)              2.50    26) Bravo Medical Magnet        2   
   26) Chavez Learning Academy (L   2       28) Hollywood                   1.50
   29) Verdugo Hills (LA)           1       29) Washington                  1   
   29) Lincoln                      1                                           
 
                Men - Unified - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Taft (William Howard) (LA)  10