Licensed to Extra Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2022 05:52 PM
                West Valley League Meet - 4/29/2022 to 5/6/2022                
                   Birmingham Community Charter High School                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Var
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Simon-Levitt, Kameren     11 Taft                     12.77  -0.8  10   
  2 Wiggins, Emmerson         12 Birmingham               12.94  -0.8   8   
  3 Shani, Coffey             12 Birmingham               12.97  -0.8   6   
  4 Igbinigie, Zoey           10 El Camino                13.07  -0.8   4   
  5 Suggs, Jada                9 El Camino                13.21  -0.8   2   
  6 Simon-Levitt, Kaitly      12 Taft                     13.36  -0.8   1   
  7 Harris, Harlym             9 Birmingham               13.41  -0.8 
  8 Estrada, Clarissa         11 El Camino                13.51  -0.8 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Var
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bart-plange, Simone       11 Granada                  25.63  -1.0  10   
  2 Vally, Isabella           11 Granada                  25.83  -1.0   8   
  3 Wiggins, Emmerson         12 Birmingham               26.45  -1.0   6   
  4 Mubiru, Ssanyu            12 El Camino                27.22  -1.0   4   
  5 Simon-Levitt, Kameren     11 Taft                     27.44  -1.0   2   
  6 Simon-Levitt, Kaitly      12 Taft                     27.45  -1.0   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Var
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vally, Isabella           11 Granada                  58.28   10   
  2 Bart-plange, Simone       11 Granada                  59.32    8   
  3 Mubiru, Ssanyu            12 El Camino                60.51    6   
  4 Neal, Jaden               12 El Camino                62.17    4   
  5 Kabukuru, Daisy           10 Birmingham               62.90    2   
  6 Williams, Ashley          11 Taft                     63.35    1   
  7 Williams, Alexis          12 Taft                     63.95  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Var
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abrego, Sofia             12 Granada                2:24.23   10   
  2 Trice, Reece               9 Granada                2:30.81    8   
  3 Caver, Larissa            11 Birmingham             2:32.75    6   
  4 Salazar, Naima            11 Granada                2:34.54    4   
  5 Velazquez, Zaida          11 Granada                2:35.37    2   
  6 Bolton, Bijou              9 Cleveland              2:35.71    1   
  7 Richardson, Sophia        11 Cleveland              2:36.58  
  8 Cantey, Kylie             11 Chatsworth             2:42.71  
  9 Ataei, Denise             11 El Camino              2:49.29  
 10 Le, Fiona                 11 Granada                2:49.87  
 11 Ascencio, Rebecca         11 El Camino              2:56.94  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Var
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abrego, Sofia             12 Granada                5:19.07   10   
  2 Velazquez, Meztli          9 Granada                5:28.21    8   
  3 Pacheco, Jocelyn          11 Granada                5:31.43    6   
  4 Missig, Amelie            12 Taft                   5:38.65    4   
  5 Salazar, Naima            11 Granada                5:38.86    2   
  6 Velazquez, Zaida          11 Granada                5:39.10    1   
  7 Gutierrez Lopez, Michele  10 El Camino              5:51.93  
  8 Culliton, Eleanor          9 Cleveland              6:01.92  
  9 Cantey, Kylie             11 Chatsworth             6:10.68  
 10 Ascencio, Rebecca         11 El Camino              6:23.71  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Var
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Velazquez, Meztli          9 Granada               12:02.26   10   
  2 Pacheco, Jocelyn          11 Granada               12:05.16    8   
  3 Abrego, Sofia             12 Granada               12:08.62    6   
  4 Sanchez, Lizeth           11 Taft                  12:23.89    4   
  5 Missig, Amelie            12 Taft                  13:01.71    2   
  6 Ekmekji, Layla            11 Cleveland             13:10.80    1   
  7 Le, Fiona                 11 Granada               15:28.32  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Var
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Fulling, Monique          10 Granada                  17.63  -2.0  10   
  2 Liu, Kelthy                9 El Camino                18.47  -2.0   8   
  3 Nage, Lily                11 Taft                     18.63  -2.0   6   
  4 Mayberry, Carolyn         11 Granada                  19.91  -2.0   4   
  5 Martinez, Samantha        12 Granada                  20.27  -2.0   2   
  6 Doering, Lucy             11 Granada                  21.55  -2.0   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Var
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fulling, Monique          10 Granada                  49.48   10   
  2 Hasan, Kieden              9 El Camino                51.10    8   
  3 Ivy, Laylani              11 Birmingham               51.15    6   
  4 Sagaser, Josie            11 Taft                     51.61    4   
  5 Martinez, Samantha        12 Granada                  54.03    2   
  6 Liu, Kelthy                9 El Camino                54.04    1   
  7 Mayberry, Carolyn         11 Granada                  54.72  
  8 Sanchez, Monserrat        12 Cleveland                56.36  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Var
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Granada Hills  'A'                                    48.68   10   
     1) Bart-plange, Simone 11          2) Caldwell, Gabriella 10         
     3) Fulling, Monique 10             4) Vally, Isabella 11             
  2 Birmingham  'A'                                       49.64    8   
     1) Jackson, Song 10                2) Harris, Harlym 9               
     3) Shani, Coffey 12                4) Wiggins, Emmerson 12           
  3 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                   49.75    6   
     1) Suggs, Jada 9                   2) Mubiru, Ssanyu 12              
     3) Igbinigie, Zoey 10              4) Estrada, Clarissa 11           
  4 Taft  'A'                                             51.11    4   
     1) Williams, Ashley 11             2) Williams, Alexis 12            
     3) Simon-Levitt, Kameren 11        4) Simon-Levitt, Kaitly 12        
  5 Cleveland  'A'                                        53.34    2   
     1) Aguirre, Isabella 10            2) Mackey, Karrina 12             
     3) Lona, Maya 10                   4) Grant, Natalie 10              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Var
=======================================================================
 3 turn stagger
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Granada Hills  'A'                                  4:06.53   10   
     1) Vally, Isabella 11              2) Martinez, Samantha 12          
     3) Bart-plange, Simone 11          4) Trice, Reece 9                 
  2 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                 4:10.92    8   
     1) Mubiru, Ssanyu 12               2) Neal, Jaden 12                 
     3) Shabazz, Saniyan 11             4) Hasan, Kieden 9                
  3 Taft  'A'                                           4:21.12    6   
     1) Williams, Ashley 11             2) Williams, Alexis 12            
     3) Simon-Levitt, Kaitly 12         4) Simon-Levitt, Kameren 11       
  4 Cleveland  'A'                                      4:24.58    4   
     1) Grant, Natalie 10               2) Mackey, Karrina 12             
     3) Richardson, Sophia 11           4) Sanchez, Monserrat 12          
 
Girls High Jump Var
=======================================================================
 Opening height 4'2"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, London           9 Granada                4-08.00   10   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Igbinigie, Zoey           10 El Camino              4-06.00    8   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Olivares, Isabella        11 Cleveland              4-02.00    6   
     4-02 4-04 
        O  XXX 
 -- Lona, Maya                10 Cleveland                   NH  
     4-02 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Var
============================================================================
 3 attempts; Top 8 reorder - 3 additional attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Morse, Janessa            12 Granada               15-08.25   NWI  10   
     14-09.50(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 15-08.25(NWI) 14-10.25(NWI)   
  2 Wiggins-Curry, Lyric      12 El Camino             15-07.50   NWI   8   
     13-09(NWI) 13-11.50(NWI) FOUL      8-06.50(NWI) FOUL      15-07.50(NWI)
  3 Shani, Coffey             12 Birmingham            15-05.00   NWI   6   
     14-10.50(NWI) 13-05.75(NWI) 13-07(NWI) 15-05(NWI) FOUL      14-05.75(NWI)
  4 Ivy, Laylani              11 Birmingham            15-01.50   NWI   4   
     15-01.50(NWI) 14-05.75(NWI) 14-02.25(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) 14-11(NWI)
  5 Martinez, Samantha        12 Granada               14-07.75   NWI   2   
     11-05.50(NWI) FOUL      13-05(NWI) 12-10(NWI) 13-06.25(NWI) 14-07.75(NWI)
  6 Liang, Kylie              11 Chatsworth            13-08.00   NWI   1   
     FOUL      12-04.50(NWI) 13-04(NWI) FOUL      13-08(NWI) 13-04.25(NWI)
  7 Borruel-Oliver, Julia     11 El Camino             13-03.00   NWI 
     12-11.50(NWI) 12-01.25(NWI) 12-09(NWI) 12-11(NWI) 13-03(NWI) FOUL     
  8 Walker, Isabella          12 Taft                  13-02.00   NWI 
     12-10(NWI) 13-00(NWI) FOUL      8-09(NWI) 13-02(NWI) 12-04.25(NWI)
  9 Mcarthur, Makenna         12 El Camino             11-10.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      11-10(NWI) FOUL           
 10 Swanson, Savannah         11 Chatsworth            11-03.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      11-03(NWI) FOUL           
 
Girls Triple Jump Var
============================================================================
 3 attempts; Top 8 reorder - 3 additional attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Morse, Janessa            12 Granada               37-08.00   NWI  10   
     34-11.50(NWI) 37-08(NWI) FOUL      33-00(NWI)       
  2 Ivy, Laylani              11 Birmingham            31-11.00   NWI   8   
     27-11.25(NWI) 31-11(NWI) 29-07.50(NWI) 30-01(NWI)      
  3 Walker, Isabella          12 Taft                  30-01.00   NWI   6   
     24-06.50(NWI) 28-10.50(NWI) 30-01(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      29-00.50(NWI)
  4 Mayberry, Carolyn         11 Granada               29-07.50   NWI   4   
     26-09(NWI) 28-06(NWI) 28-09(NWI) 29-02.50(NWI) 28-11(NWI) 29-07.50(NWI)
 
Girls Shot Put Var
=======================================================================
 4kg - 3 attempts; Top 8 reorder - 3 additional attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tillotson, Paula          12 Granada               30-00.00   10   
      30-00  28-10  28-03  29-06.50       
  2 James, Anayia             11 El Camino             28-06.25    8   
      27-04  28-06.25  27-08.50  27-00      
  3 Turner, Alexis            11 Birmingham            25-08.00    6   
      24-09.75  23-04.25  24-03.25  25-08      
  4 Soonthonthum, Cate        12 Birmingham            25-02.75    4   
      24-06.50  25-02.75  22-08.50  25-01      
  5 Nage, Lily                11 Taft                  24-09.00    2   
      22-11.25  24-03  24-09  24-00      
  6 Brown, Keyasia            12 El Camino             23-04.00    1   
      20-02.25  23-04  20-03  20-00      
  7 Santos, Lizbeth           11 Chatsworth            21-05.00  
      21-01  20-08  20-05  21-05      
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash F/S
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Synaia          10 El Camino                13.49  -0.8  10   
  2 Walker, Tyonna             9 El Camino                13.61  -0.8   8   
  3 Thomas, Jasmine           10 Birmingham               13.71  -0.8   6   
  4 Brown, Hannah              9 Birmingham               13.78  -0.8   4   
  5 Gaitanis, Brianna          9 Granada                  14.41  -0.8   2   
  6 Juarez, Natalia            9 Granada                  14.44  -0.8   1   
  7 Gimbert, Evelyn           10 Chatsworth               14.50  -0.8 
  8 Thorntor, Shaianne         9 Birmingham               14.68  -0.8 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash F/S
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Synaia          10 El Camino                28.32  -1.2  10   
  2 Walker, Tyonna             9 El Camino                28.61  -1.2   8   
  3 Thomas, Jasmine           10 Birmingham               28.83  -1.2   6   
  4 Brown, Victoria            9 El Camino                29.74  -1.2   4   
  5 Tylor, Jacklyn            10 Granada                  29.96  -1.2   2   
  6 Gimbert, Evelyn           10 Chatsworth               30.11  -1.2   1   
  7 Sharma, Deepika           10 Taft                     30.18  -1.2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash F/S
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Javkhlan, Nancy            9 Granada                  64.36   10   
  2 Maynard, Jizelle           9 El Camino                67.72    8   
  3 McNamara, Jennifer         9 Birmingham               68.43    6   
  4 Myababinejad, Vesta        9 Taft                     69.71    4   
  5 Gonzalez, Kelley          10 Chatsworth               71.11    2   
  6 Sanchez, Rebecca           9 El Camino                71.13    1   
  7 Jacutin, Danica            9 Granada                  75.30  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run F/S
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moreira, Lilianna         10 Granada                2:38.57   10   
  2 Sakata, Keila              9 Taft                   2:41.07    8   
  3 Sakata, Lily               9 Taft                   2:48.95    6   
  4 Yniguez, Amanda            9 El Camino              2:50.73    4   
  5 Brannon, Kennedy           9 Taft                   2:52.26    2   
  6 Miyagishima, Chloe        10 Granada                2:52.83    1   
  7 Farkash, Anael             9 Taft                   2:56.32  
  8 Sakata, Marielle           9 Taft                   2:56.80  
  9 Ascencio, Jasmine          9 El Camino              3:00.81  
 10 Medvoi, Lia               10 Taft                   3:02.98  
 11 Scarpato, Christina       10 Granada                3:03.30  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run F/S
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moreira, Lilianna         10 Granada                6:00.39   10   
  2 Bolton, Charlize           9 Cleveland              6:13.14    8   
  3 lopez, Kayla              10 Cleveland              6:17.84    6   
  4 Ascencio, Jasmine          9 El Camino              6:23.05    4   
  5 Schreier, Taaly           10 Taft                   6:25.51    2   
  6 Miyagishima, Chloe        10 Granada                6:25.98    1   
  7 Ludena, Elsa              10 Granada                6:39.04  
  8 Scarpato, Christina       10 Granada                6:46.01  
  9 Kavcioglu, Emma            9 Granada                6:52.73  
 10 Kaufman, Mica              9 Cleveland              6:56.70  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run F/S
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moreira, Lilianna         10 Granada               13:17.31   10   
  2 Schreier, Taaly           10 Taft                  13:56.79    8   
  3 Bolton, Charlize           9 Cleveland             14:08.56    6   
  4 khan, anisah              10 Cleveland             14:47.68    4   
  5 Cardona, Emily             9 Cleveland             15:10.91    2   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles F/S
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brown, Victoria            9 El Camino                19.63  -1.2  10   
  2 Mohrman, Ember             9 El Camino                19.99  -1.2   8   
  3 Waters, Jordyn             9 Birmingham               21.59  -1.2   6   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles F/S
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mohrman, Ember             9 El Camino                55.98   10   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay F/S
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Birmingham  'A'                                       52.53   10   
     1) Brown, Hannah 9                 2) Thomas, Jasmine 10             
     3) Waters, Jordyn 9                4) McGhee Brown, Ani 9            
  2 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                   53.73    8   
     1) Brown, Ka'Siya 10               2) Maynard, Jizelle 9             
     3) Phillips, Synaia 10             4) Walker, Tyonna 9               
  3 Granada Hills  'A'                                    54.41    6   
     1) Tylor, Jacklyn 10               2) Gaitanis, Brianna 9            
     3) Juarez, Natalia 9               4) Javkhlan, Nancy 9              
  4 Taft  'A'                                             58.74    4   
     1) Boles, Ashley 10                2) Myababinejad, Vesta 9          
     3) Sherif, Nabiha 9                4) Sharma, Deepika 10             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay F/S
=======================================================================
 3 turn stagger
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                 4:40.02   10   
     1) Brown, Victoria 9               2) Mohrman, Ember 9               
     3) Maynard, Jizelle 9              4) Yniguez, Amanda 9              
  2 Granada Hills  'A'                                  4:53.25    8   
     1) Tylor, Jacklyn 10               2) Jacutin, Danica 9              
     3) Gaitanis, Brianna 9             4) Juarez, Natalia 9              
  3 Cleveland  'A'                                      5:06.87    6   
     1) Kaufman, Mica 9                 2) Sexton, Skye 9                 
     3) Sexton, Sophie 9                4) lopez, Kayla 10                
 
Girls High Jump F/S
=======================================================================
 Opening height 3'10"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abram, Ky'lah              9 El Camino              4-02.00   10   
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault F/S
=======================================================================
 Opening height 5'0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gramajo, Andrea            9 Birmingham             7-03.00   10   
     5-04 6-04 6-06 7-00 7-03 7-06 
        O   XO  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump F/S
============================================================================
 3 attempts; Top 8 reorder - 3 additional attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tylor, Jacklyn            10 Granada               14-05.00   NWI  10   
     14-02(NWI) 13-11(NWI) 14-05(NWI) FOUL           
  2 Javkhlan, Nancy            9 Granada               13-08.00   NWI   8   
     12-11(NWI) 12-08(NWI) 13-08(NWI) 13-05(NWI)       
  3 Ballesteros, Anneliese    10 Granada              J13-08.00   NWI   6   
     12-11(NWI) 12-09(NWI) 13-02(NWI) 13-08(NWI)      
  4 Williams, Hadassahlynzi    9 El Camino             13-00.00   NWI   4   
     FOUL      11-09(NWI) FOUL      13-00(NWI)      
  5 Brignac, Keiasha           9 Birmingham            12-09.00   NWI   2   
     11-10(NWI) FOUL      12-09(NWI) FOUL           
  6 Miyagishima, Chloe        10 Granada               12-02.00   NWI   1   
     12-02(NWI) 11-11(NWI) 11-06.50(NWI) FOUL           
 -- Lopez, Jacqueline          9 Granada                   FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 
Girls Triple Jump F/S
============================================================================
 3 attempts; Top 8 reorder - 3 additional attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Javkhlan, Nancy            9 Granada               30-07.00   NWI  10   
     27-10(NWI) 29-03(NWI) 29-08(NWI) 30-07(NWI)       
 
Girls Shot Put F/S
=======================================================================
 4kg - 3 attempts; Top 8 reorder - 3 additional attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Soviano, Shaelyn           9 Birmingham            25-09.75   10   
      25-09.75  24-07  25-06.25  25-01       
  2 Slaton, Terrilyn          10 Birmingham            22-06.00    8   
      21-05  20-10.50  20-00  22-06      
  3 Abram, Ky'lah              9 El Camino             22-01.25    6   
      FOUL  18-11.25  22-01.25  21-00      
  4 Escobar, Kimberly          9 Granada               20-01.00    4   
      17-02.25  20-00  20-01  20-00      
  5 Hernandez, Lidia          10 Birmingham            19-01.50    2   
      19-01.50  17-01  17-11.75  18-03.50      
  6 Lee, Kate                  9 El Camino             18-05.75    1   
      18-01  18-05.75  18-05.50  18-05      
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Var
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Thurmand, James           12 Chatsworth               11.18  -1.4  10   
  2 Boardingham, Arlis        12 Birmingham               11.48  -1.4   8   
  3 Mack, Seth                12 El Camino                11.56  -1.4   6   
  4 Sanders, Jaylen           10 El Camino                11.58  -1.4   4   
  5 Harris, Antrell            9 Birmingham               11.59  -1.4   2   
  6 Waters, Payton            10 Birmingham               11.79  -1.4   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Var
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Stanley, Dijon            11 Granada                  21.88  -2.4  10   
  2 Smith, Jayden             11 Granada                  22.48  -2.4   8   
  3 Thurmand, James           12 Chatsworth               22.89  -2.4   6   
  4 Mack, Seth                12 El Camino                23.24  -2.4   4   
  5 Harris, Antrell            9 Birmingham               23.27  -2.4   2   
  6 Sanders, Jaylen           10 El Camino                23.47  -2.4   1   
  7 Young, Matthew            11 Granada                  23.50  -2.4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Var
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stanley, Dijon            11 Granada                  48.92   10   
  2 Smith, Jayden             11 Granada                  51.25    8   
  3 Williams, Mason           11 Birmingham               52.35    6   
  4 Stovall, Kenneth          11 El Camino                52.51    4   
  5 Young, Matthew            11 Granada                  52.63    2   
  6 Cobb, Jordyn              12 Birmingham               52.89    1   
  7 Dixon, Evan               12 El Camino                54.40  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Var
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Torres, Isaac             11 El Camino              1:56.21   10   
  2 Hanson, Finley            11 Granada                1:57.69    8   
  3 Abrego, Pablo             12 Granada                2:03.77    6   
  4 Ward, Michael             11 Granada                2:05.51    4   
  5 Flores, Alec              10 Granada                2:06.16    2   
  6 White, Yasir              11 El Camino              2:07.83    1   
  7 Dudley, Ryan              10 Granada                2:08.78  
  8 Tienalooi, Ryan           11 Taft                   2:09.76  
  9 Jerez, Gabriel            12 Chatsworth             2:15.28  
 10 Gonzalez, Douglas         12 Birmingham             2:16.30  
 11 Alvarez, Thomas           11 Granada                2:22.70  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Var
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ledgerwood, Austin        12 El Camino              4:28.64   10   
  2 Abrego, Pablo             12 Granada                4:29.85    8   
  3 Flores, Alec              10 Granada                4:38.36    6   
  4 Robles, Reece             11 Granada                4:39.10    4   
  5 Alcala, Juan              12 Granada                4:39.74    2   
  6 Palacios, Emmanuel        12 Taft                   4:39.85    1   
  7 Mendoza, Alexander        10 Granada                4:41.68  
  8 Liberman, Max             12 El Camino              4:47.79  
  9 Taylor, Sean              11 Granada                4:48.30  
 10 Farkash, Dael             11 Taft                   4:50.23  
 11 Enriquez, Isaac           11 El Camino              4:53.42  
 12 Folz, Jaume               11 Taft                   5:12.69  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Var
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ledgerwood, Austin        12 El Camino             10:10.90   10   
  2 Liberman, Max             12 El Camino             10:12.90    8   
  3 Robles, Reece             11 Granada               10:13.67    6   
  4 Vargas, Joseph            10 Cleveland             10:15.19    4   
  5 Alcala, Juan              12 Granada               10:25.95    2   
  6 Mendoza, Alexander        10 Granada               10:27.80    1   
  7 Palacios, Emmanuel        12 Taft                  10:35.84  
  8 Dudley, Ryan              10 Granada               10:43.85  
  9 Enriquez, Isaac           11 El Camino             10:44.76  
 10 Taylor, Sean              11 Granada               11:07.55  
 11 Farkash, Dael             11 Taft                  11:07.71  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Var
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Meremikwu, Uzoma          11 Granada                  17.82  -1.2  10   
  2 Apostol, Rafael           11 Taft                     20.37  -1.2   8   
  3 Pourmand, Arman           13 Taft                     21.27  -1.2   6   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Var
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daum, Jacob               11 El Camino                41.55   10   
  2 Colmo, Davide             12 El Camino                47.14    8   
  3 Heller, Toby              11 Taft                     51.42    6   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Var
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Granada Hills  'A'                                    42.57   10   
     1) Coleman, Jordan 10              2) Stanley, Dijon 11              
     3) Smith, Jayden 11                4) Gamble, Jeremy 12              
  2 Birmingham  'A'                                       43.21    8   
     1) Williams, Mason 11              2) Harris, Antrell 9              
     3) Waters, Payton 10               4) Boardingham, Arlis 12          
  3 Chatsworth  'A'                                       44.24    6   
     1) Hall, Anakin 11                 2) Thurmand, James 12             
     3) An, Tommy 12                    4) R. Grossman, Jaidon 12         
  4 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                   45.01    4   
     1) Ohiaeri, Chidera 11             2) Stovall, Kenneth 11            
     3) Torres, Isaac 11                4) Mack, Seth 12                  
  5 Taft  'A'                                             47.18    2   
     1) Watson, Terrance 12             2) Maloney, Anthony 11            
     3) Padilla, Robert 12              4) Miller, Quentin 12             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Var
=======================================================================
 3 turn stagger
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                 3:26.71   10   
     1) Daum, Jacob 11                  2) Torres, Isaac 11               
     3) Stovall, Kenneth 11             4) Mack, Seth 12                  
  2 Granada Hills  'A'                                  3:28.39    8   
     1) Richmond, D'Javonte' 11         2) Stanley, Dijon 11              
     3) Smith, Jayden 11                4) Hanson, Finley 11              
  3 Chatsworth  'A'                                     3:42.25    6   
     1) Hall, Anakin 11                 2) Phillips, Jordan 12            
     3) An, Tommy 12                    4) Thurmand, James 12             
  4 Taft  'A'                                           3:56.84    4   
     1) Edwards, Bryce 11               2) Maloney, Anthony 11            
     3) Medrano, Luis 12                4) Tienalooi, Ryan 11             
 
Boys High Jump Var
=======================================================================
 Opening height 5'0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gamble, Jeremy            12 Granada                6-00.00   10   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Meremikwu, Uzoma          11 Granada                5-10.00    8   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Love, Isaiah              10 El Camino              5-08.00    6   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Waters, Payton            10 Birmingham                  NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Var
============================================================================
 3 attempts; Top 8 reorder - 3 additional attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gamble, Jeremy            12 Granada               21-11.50   NWI  10   
     21-11.50(NWI) 20-09.50(NWI) 21-10.50(NWI)         
  2 Boardingham, Arlis        12 Birmingham            21-06.50   NWI   8   
     20-02.75(NWI) 21-06.50(NWI) 21-01(NWI) 20-08(NWI) 21-03.50(NWI)   
  3 Chappell, Deonte          10 Birmingham            21-05.50   NWI   6   
     20-03.50(NWI) 21-03(NWI) 21-05.50(NWI)         
  4 Jackson, Timothy          12 Birmingham            20-04.00   NWI   4   
     18-09.50(NWI) 20-04(NWI) FOUL      18-00.75(NWI) 18-09.75(NWI) 18-10.25(NWI)
  5 Brooks, Tristan           11 El Camino             19-08.25   NWI   2   
     16-10(NWI) 19-08.25(NWI) 18-00(NWI) 17-01.50(NWI)      
  6 Miller, Quentin           12 Taft                  18-11.75   NWI   1   
     FOUL      17-06.50(NWI) 18-11.75(NWI) 18-02.50(NWI) 17-08.25(NWI) 18-05(NWI)
  7 Phillips, Jordan          12 Chatsworth            18-10.50   NWI 
     FOUL      18-01(NWI) 18-10.50(NWI) 18-04.50(NWI)      
  8 Love, Isaiah              10 El Camino             17-10.75   NWI 
     12-00(NWI) 17-10.75(NWI) 16-11.50(NWI)         
  9 Taylor, Andrew            11 Granada               17-06.50   NWI 
     17-06.50(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI) 12-11.50(NWI)         
 10 Romero, David             12 Birmingham            15-09.25   NWI 
     13-09(NWI) FOUL      15-09.25(NWI)         
 
Boys Triple Jump Var
============================================================================
 3 attempts; Top 8 reorder - 3 additional attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Boardingham, Arlis        12 Birmingham            43-09.50   NWI  10   
     FOUL      FOUL      43-09.50(NWI) FOUL      42-06.75(NWI) FOUL     
  2 Gamble, Jeremy            12 Granada               43-03.00   NWI   8   
     43-03(NWI) FOUL      41-09(NWI) 36-04(NWI) 40-05(NWI) 40-04(NWI)
  3 Jackson, Timothy          12 Birmingham            42-05.75   NWI   6   
     39-08(NWI) 39-05(NWI) 39-03.75(NWI) 42-05.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Miller, Quentin           12 Taft                  38-08.75   NWI   4   
     FOUL      38-08.75(NWI) 36-07.50(NWI) 37-06(NWI) FOUL      37-06.75(NWI)
  5 Brooks, Tristan           11 El Camino             38-06.00   NWI   2   
     38-06(NWI) FOUL      37-06(NWI)         
  6 Daum, Jacob               11 El Camino             38-00.00   NWI   1   
     FOUL      38-00(NWI) 36-07(NWI) 37-10(NWI) 36-10(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Heller, Toby              11 Taft                  35-05.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      35-03.50(NWI) 35-01.50(NWI) 35-05.50(NWI)
  8 Apostol, Rafael           11 Taft                  33-05.00   NWI 
     33-03.75(NWI) 33-05(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      33-03.75(NWI) 33-04.75(NWI)
 
Boys Shot Put Var
=======================================================================
 12lbs - 3 attempts; Top 8 reorder - 3 additional attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lopez, Eduardo            12 Birmingham            45-11.00   10   
      FOUL  FOUL  45-11  FOUL       
  2 Dover, Kameron            12 El Camino             43-05.50    8   
      38-06  41-01  42-10.50  43-05.50      
  3 Ubeda, Abdoni             10 Birmingham            42-00.00    6   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42-00      
  4 Telimi, Arin              12 Granada               41-11.00    4   
      40-08.50  39-01  41-11  40-07      
  5 Cortes, Peter             12 Birmingham            41-01.00    2   
      FOUL  38-03.50  38-00  41-01      
  6 Colmo, Davide             12 El Camino             40-09.50    1   
      40-09.50  38-01  38-05  40-02      
  7 Felix, Isiah              10 Birmingham            40-05.25  
      36-01  38-06.50  37-10  40-05.25      
  8 Schlank, Keanu            11 El Camino             37-10.00  
      35-11  37-10  FOUL  36-09.50      
  9 Carrillo, Daniel          11 Granada               37-05.00  
      35-09.25  36-10  35-08  37-05      
 10 Alonzo, Alexander         11 Granada               36-04.00  
      36-04  35-07.50  34-07  36-01      
 11 Singh, Moin               12 Chatsworth            35-01.00  
      34-05.25  32-01  35-01  FOUL      
 12 Garcia, Robert            12 Chatsworth            34-09.50  
      34-09.50  34-03.25  FOUL  33-00.50      
 13 Howell, Michael           12 Chatsworth            34-07.50  
      34-02.25  33-07  34-02  34-07.50      
 14 Kigoye, Elijah            11 Granada               34-03.00  
      34-03  33-03  33-05  33-11      
 15 Magana, Ryan              11 Granada               32-00.00  
      31-11  30-05.25  30-05  32-00      
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash F/S
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Martin, Kanye             10 Granada                  11.47  -0.8  10   
  2 Wilson, Ledgend            9 Taft                     11.71  -0.8   8   
  3 chappell, cayden          10 Birmingham               11.83  -0.8   6   
  4 Noah, Edrick              10 Birmingham               11.92  -0.8   4   
  5 Rameau, Isaiah            10 Chatsworth               12.03  -0.8   2   
  6 Powell, Donovan            9 Cleveland                12.12  -0.8   1   
  7 Fowles, Dredon             9 El Camino                12.34  -0.8 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash F/S
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Martin, Kanye             10 Granada                  23.36  -1.5  10   
  2 Branson, Bailey           10 Birmingham               23.55  -1.5   8   
  3 Wilson, Ledgend            9 Taft                     24.34  -1.5   6   
  4 Noah, Edrick              10 Birmingham               24.54  -1.5   4   
  5 Adams, Jomar              10 Birmingham               24.74  -1.5   2   
  6 Powell, Donovan            9 Cleveland                24.89  -1.5   1   
  7 Desmond, Matthew          10 Taft                     25.42  -1.5 
  8 Pile, Ayden                9 El Camino                25.64  -1.5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash F/S
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Branson, Bailey           10 Birmingham               53.75   10   
  2 Desmond, Matthew          10 Taft                     55.50    8   
  3 Pile, Ayden                9 El Camino                55.94    6   
  4 Enilolobo, Nasir           9 Granada                  55.98    4   
  5 Grant, Trevor             10 Cleveland                56.11    2   
  6 Green, Jayden              9 Birmingham               56.72    1   
  7 Cross, Nick               10 Birmingham               56.74  
  8 Conroy, Devon             10 Taft                     57.85  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run F/S
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ruiz, Nicolas             10 El Camino              2:14.83   10   
  2 Matassa, John              9 El Camino              2:17.43    8   
  3 Shoukeir, Kevin           10 Granada                2:18.45    6   
  4 dela Cruz, Matthew         9 Granada                2:18.49    4   
  5 Lopez, Elliot             10 Cleveland              2:20.47    2   
  6 Niebla, Benjamin          10 Granada                2:22.94    1   
  7 Ramirez, Daniel            9 Granada                2:23.90  
  8 Nino, Jaden                9 El Camino              2:24.50  
  9 Park, Kevin                9 Cleveland              2:29.15  
 10 Chavez, Aidan             10 Granada                2:31.86  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run F/S
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matassa, John              9 El Camino              4:55.06   10   
  2 Hernandez, Efrain         10 Birmingham             4:57.01    8   
  3 Lopez, Elliot             10 Cleveland              4:59.58    6   
  4 Perez, Gabriel             9 Taft                   5:03.83    4   
  5 Niebla, Benjamin          10 Granada                5:10.91    2   
  6 Slohn, Ryan                9 El Camino              5:12.88    1   
  7 Olivera, Diego            10 Granada                5:15.18  
  8 Cohen, Ron                10 El Camino              5:17.78  
  9 Reyes, Basilio             9 El Camino              5:17.93  
 10 Chavez, Aidan             10 Granada                5:23.55  
 11 dela Cruz, Matthew         9 Granada                5:26.52  
 12 Park, Kevin                9 Cleveland              5:32.77  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run F/S
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Efrain         10 Birmingham            10:58.06   10   
  2 Takahashi, Koyo           10 El Camino             11:02.34    8   
  3 Zebik, William            10 Cleveland             11:25.21    6   
  4 Olivera, Diego            10 Granada               11:46.33    4   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles F/S
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Enilolobo, Nasir           9 Granada                  18.81  -1.3  10   
  2 Kloss, Kellan             10 Granada                  21.56  -1.3   8   
  3 Niebla, Benjamin          10 Granada                  22.31  -1.3   6   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles F/S
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kloss, Kellan             10 Granada                  48.26   10   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay F/S
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Birmingham  'A'                                       45.30   10   
     1) chappell, cayden 10             2) Branson, Bailey 10             
     3) Adams, Jomar 10                 4) Noah, Edrick 10                
  2 Granada Hills  'A'                                    45.86    8   
     1) Huynh, Korey 10                 2) Martin, Kanye 10               
     3) Horario, Isaiah 10              4) Garcia, Antonio 10             
  3 Cleveland  'A'                                        47.79    6   
     1) Grant, Trevor 10                2) Powell, Donovan 9              
     3) Alarcon, Sebastian 9            4) Villajuan, Alexandre 10        
  4 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                   50.56    4   
     1) Pile, Ayden 9                   2) Doerr, Logan 10                
     3) Ruiz, Nicolas 10                4) Fowles, Dredon 9               
  5 Chatsworth  'A'                                       51.21    2   
     1) Jadesimi, DJ 10                 2) Rameau, Isaiah 10              
     3) Barry, Brent 10                 4) Meza, Dylan 10                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay F/S
=======================================================================
 3 turn stagger
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Granada Hills  'A'                                  3:48.69   10   
     1) Enilolobo, Nasir 9              2) Battaglia, Daniel 9            
     3) Huynh, Korey 10                 4) Martin, Kanye 10               
  2 Cleveland  'A'                                      3:49.49    8   
     1) Alarcon, Sebastian 9            2) Grant, Trevor 10               
     3) Lopez, Elliot 10                4) Park, Kevin 9                  
  3 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                 3:56.83    6   
     1) Pile, Ayden 9                   2) Fowles, Dredon 9               
     3) Ruiz, Nicolas 10                4) Cohen, Ron 10                  
  4 Taft  'A'                                           3:59.59    4   
     1) Perez, Gabriel 9                2) Desmond, Matthew 10            
     3) Saedi, Liron 9                  4) Conroy, Devon 10               
  5 Chatsworth  'A'                                     4:23.70    2   
     1) Bootel, Matan 10                2) Williams, Jared 9              
     3) Dornfeld, Ryan 9                4) Jimenez, Anthony 10            
 
Boys High Jump F/S
=======================================================================
 Opening height 4'6"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Conroy, Devon             10 Taft                   5-04.00   10   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Enilolobo, Nasir           9 Granada                5-02.00    8   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3 Tochner, Daniel            9 Taft                   5-00.00    6   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Cline, Isaac               9 El Camino              4-10.00    4   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Crawford, Devin            9 Birmingham                  NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump F/S
============================================================================
 3 attempts; Top 8 reorder - 3 additional attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Antonio           10 Granada               17-09.00   NWI  10   
     17-08(NWI) 17-09(NWI) FOUL      17-05(NWI)      
  2 Cline, Isaac               9 El Camino             17-06.50   NWI   8   
     17-06.50(NWI) 14-10(NWI) FOUL      16-01(NWI)      
  3 Rameau, Isaiah            10 Chatsworth            17-05.00   NWI   6   
     17-05(NWI) 17-02(NWI) 16-10(NWI) FOUL            
  4 Essang, Gavin             10 Granada               16-10.50   NWI   4   
     16-06(NWI) 16-10.50(NWI) 14-08.50(NWI) 16-02.25(NWI)      
  5 Carrillo, Jaylen          10 Granada               16-09.50   NWI   2   
     FOUL      15-06.50(NWI) FOUL      16-09.50(NWI)      
  6 Kloss, Kellan             10 Granada               16-01.00   NWI   1   
     16-01(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 15-10(NWI)      
 
Boys Triple Jump F/S
============================================================================
 3 attempts; Top 8 reorder - 3 additional attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Cline, Isaac               9 El Camino             35-03.25   NWI  10   
     35-03.25(NWI) 34-03.25(NWI) 33-04(NWI) 33-11(NWI)       
  2 Apostol, Rocco             9 Taft                  33-10.00   NWI   8   
     33-10(NWI) 33-09.50(NWI) 32-06.50(NWI) 32-07(NWI)      
 
Boys Shot Put F/S
=======================================================================
 10lbs - 3 attempts; Top 8 reorder - 3 additional attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Knight, Felipe            10 Granada               39-05.00   10   
      FOUL  38-00.50  FOUL  39-05       
  2 Rios, Adrian              13 Granada               38-05.75    8   
      34-10.50  36-03.50  34-03  38-05.75      
  3 Brackett, Lancealot       10 Birmingham            36-11.00    6   
      FOUL  35-11.50  36-00  36-11      
  4 Brown, Luke               10 Cleveland             36-07.50    4   
      32-09.50  35-00  34-05  36-07.50      
  5 Kloss, Kellan             10 Granada               33-07.50    2   
      32-10  31-01.50  33-07  33-07.50      
  6 De Leon, Tristan           9 Chatsworth            31-02.00    1   
      31-01.25  31-02  31-01.50  30-01      
  7 Villegas, Daniel          11 Birmingham            30-06.00  
      27-09  30-06  27-09.75  28-09.25      
  8 Cedano, Alexander         10 Birmingham            30-01.00  
      30-01  FOUL  FOUL  29-08.25      
  9 Peery, Jacob              10 Taft                  29-09.50  
      26-04  29-00.50  28-01  29-09.50      
 10 Seigel, Jameson            9 Taft                  28-06.75  
      28-04  28-06.75  27-06.75  27-03.50      
 
                Women - Var - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Granada Hills              206        2) El Camino Real Charter Hi  76   
    3) Birmingham                  70        4) Taft                       53   
    5) Cleveland                   14        6) Chatsworth                  1   
 
                Women - F/S - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) El Camino Real Charter Hig 124        2) Granada Hills             100   
    3) Birmingham                  70        4) Taft                       34   
    5) Cleveland                   32        6) Chatsworth                  3   
 
                  Men - Var - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Granada Hills              155        2) El Camino Real Charter Hi 110   
    3) Birmingham                  80        4) Taft                       32   
    5) Chatsworth                  28        6) Cleveland                   4   
 
                  Men - F/S - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Granada Hills              138        2) El Camino Real Charter Hi  75   
    3) Birmingham                  69        4) Taft                       54   
    5) Cleveland                   36        6) Chatsworth                 13