Licensed to Extra Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2022 05:10 PM
                2022 Crosstown Track & Field Finals - 5/6/2022                 
                             LA Southwest College                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Duckett, Shelby           11 Wish Academy             13.38   2.4  5  10   
  2 Nwoko, Muna               12 Middle Colle             13.71   2.4  5   8   
  3 Ezechukwu, Cheta          11 Middle Colle             14.16   1.6  4   6   
  4 Wooten, Andrea            12 Dymally (La)             14.29   2.4  5   4   
  5 Franklin, charlee         10 Middle Colle             14.70   1.6  4   2   
  6 Austin, Camil             11 Middle Colle             14.85   2.4  5   1   
  7 Martinez, Sheyla          12 Animo South              14.93   2.4  5 
  8 Wilson, Ashley            11 Middle Colle             14.96   0.2  3 
  9 Saucedo, Kimberly          9 Animo South              15.03   1.6  4 
 10 Deckon, Oluwakemi         12 Animo South              15.16   0.2  3  15.151
 11 Nwanna, Goodness          10 Middle Colle             15.16   1.6  4  15.156
 12 Espinoza, Alexandra       11 Bright Star              15.27   1.6  4 
 13 Mendoza, Madison           9 Wish Academy             15.39   2.4  5 
 14 Cole, Alexzandrea         12 Animo South              15.47   0.2  3 
 15 De Paz, Evelyn            10 Middle Colle             15.52  -0.8  2  15.515
 15 Ogunleye, Darasimi        11 Middle Colle             15.52   1.6  4  15.515
 17 Doxie, Kenya              11 Foshay Learn             15.98   1.6  4 
 18 Phillips, Aniya           11 New Design               16.10  -0.8  2 
 19 Mendez, Jasmine           10 Middle Colle             16.15   0.2  3 
 20 martinez, melany          10 Bright Star              16.32  -0.8  2 
 21 Shiferaw, Soleyana        12 Wish Academy             16.44   0.2  3 
 22 Gonzalez, Dafny           11 Foshay Learn             16.51   1.6  4 
 23 Cruz, Yanira              12 Animo South              16.59  -0.8  2 
 24 Luna Diaz, Nelida         11 Bright Star              16.77  -0.8  2 
 25 Aguilar, Andrea           12 Animo South              17.16   0.2  3 
 26 Barrera, Jessica           9 Middle Colle             17.18   0.2  3 
 27 Muro, Andrea              10 Animo South              17.79  -0.8  2 
 28 Lampley, Malaysia         11 Animo South              18.13  -0.8  2 
 29 Clayton, Jaylah           12 Animo South              18.31   1.1  1 
 30 Paul, Daryn               11 Animo South              18.87  -0.8  2 
 31 Avila, Vanessa            11 Wish Academy             19.10   1.1  1 
 32 Roldan, Jamilet           12 Animo South              19.78   1.1  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Duckett, Shelby           11 Wish Academy             28.54   1.2  3  10   
  2 Nwoko, Muna               12 Middle Colle             28.69   1.2  3   8   
  3 Wooten, Andrea            12 Dymally (La)             30.26   1.2  3   6   
  4 Ogunleye, Darasimi        11 Middle Colle             31.46   1.0  2   4   
  5 Martinez, Sheyla          12 Animo South              31.58   1.0  2   2   
  6 Franklin, charlee         10 Middle Colle             31.70   1.2  3   1   
  7 Deckon, Oluwakemi         12 Animo South              31.85   1.0  2 
  8 Sanchez, Yasmin           10 New Design               32.14   1.2  3 
  9 Juarez, Ashley            12 Middle Colle             32.48   1.0  2 
 10 Mendez, Jasmine           10 Middle Colle             33.53   1.0  2 
 11 Rosa, Keilly              10 Bright Star              33.71   1.1  1 
 12 Doxie, Kenya              11 Foshay Learn             33.72   1.0  2 
 13 Gonzalez, Dafny           11 Foshay Learn             34.38   1.0  2 
 14 Cruz, Yanira              12 Animo South              34.63   1.1  1 
 15 Nwanna, Goodness          10 Middle Colle             34.97   1.2  3 
 16 Phillips, Aniya           11 New Design               35.09   1.2  3 
 17 Shiferaw, Soleyana        12 Wish Academy             35.24   1.1  1 
 18 Cuevas, Maribel           10 Animo South              35.43   1.0  2 
 19 Barrera, Jessica           9 Middle Colle             35.44   1.2  3 
 20 Aguilar, Andrea           12 Animo South              36.20   1.1  1 
 21 Muro, Andrea              10 Animo South              38.76   1.1  1 
 22 Roldan, Jamilet           12 Animo South              43.51   1.1  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gross, My'Kenzie          10 Animo South              70.53   10   
  2 Saucedo, Kimberly          9 Animo South              70.59    8   
  3 Espinoza, Alexandra       11 Bright Star              72.42    6   
  4 Santillano, Yoshereli     10 Middle Colle             72.45    4   
  5 Juarez, Ashley            12 Middle Colle             74.77    2   
  6 Doxie, Kenya              11 Foshay Learn             79.81    1   
  7 Casteneda, Aime            9 Middle Colle           1:21.82  
  8 Bernal, Celeste           10 Animo South            1:25.87  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santillano, Yoshereli     10 Middle Colle           3:20.04   10   
  2 Casteneda, Aime            9 Middle Colle           3:22.21    8   
  3 Velasquez-Lo, Jaime       12 Bright Star            3:33.88    6   
  4 Pedraza, Mia              11 Animo South            3:37.82    4   
  5 Villareal, Brenda         12 Animo South            3:59.28    2   
  6 Nwanna, Goodness          10 Middle Colle           4:05.44    1   
  7 Bustos, Darlyn             9 Animo South            4:12.61  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bautista, Erika           10 Bright Star            7:48.64   10   
  2 Pedraza, Mia              11 Animo South            8:44.39    8   
  3 Villareal, Brenda         12 Animo South            8:52.71    6   
  4 Bustos, Darlyn             9 Animo South            9:26.71    4   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Villareal, Brenda         12 Animo South           19:18.78   10   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ezechukwu, Cheta          11 Middle Colle             20.84   1.6  10   
  2 Austin, Camil             11 Middle Colle             21.32   1.6   8   
  3 Gross, My'Kenzie          10 Animo South              21.57   1.6   6   
  4 Wilson, Ashley            11 Middle Colle             25.17   1.6   4   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ezechukwu, Cheta          11 Middle Colle             59.92   10   
  2 Gross, My'Kenzie          10 Animo South              68.66    8   
  3 Cole, Alexzandrea         12 Animo South              73.14    6   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Middle College                                        58.88   10   
     1) Austin, Camil 11                2) Wilson, Ashley 11              
     3) Santillano, Yoshereli 10        4) Franklin, charlee 10           
  2 Animo South Los Angeles Charte                        62.07    8   
     1) Martinez, Sheyla 12             2) Muro, Andrea 10                
     3) Deckon, Oluwakemi 12            4) Cole, Alexzandrea 12           
  3 Wish Academy (La)                                     63.32    6   
     1) Mendoza, Madison 9              2) Avila, Vanessa 11              
     3) Shiferaw, Soleyana 12           4) Duckett, Shelby 11             
  4 Bright Star Secondary Academy                         63.42    4   
     1) Espinoza, Alexandra 11          2) Gutierrez, Calypso 11          
     3) Luna Diaz, Nelida 11            4) Velasquez-Lo, Jaime 12         
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Middle College                                      5:16.30   10   
     1) Juarez, Ashley 12               2) Mendez, Jasmine 10             
     3) Casteneda, Aime 9               4) Santillano, Yoshereli 10       
  2 Animo South Los Angeles Charte                      5:32.75    8   
     1) Pedraza, Mia 11                 2) Bernal, Celeste 10             
     3) Saucedo, Kimberly 9             4) Gross, My'Kenzie 10            
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
 4 attempts - Open Pit
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reyez Solchaga, Mildre    10 Dymally (La)          25-11.25   10   
      23-10.50  25-11.25  25-04           
  2 Paul, Daryn               11 Animo South           23-06.00    8   
      22-09  21-07  23-06         
  3 Clayton, Jaylah           12 Animo South           21-11.00    6   
      21-01  21-11  21-04         
  4 Deckon, Oluwakemi         12 Animo South           21-10.00    4   
      21-00  20-04  21-10         
  5 Ogunleye, Darasimi        11 Middle Colle          20-09.50    2   
      20-09.50  18-09  19-10         
  6 Garcia, Aracely           10 Animo South           20-04.00    1   
      20-01.75  20-04  19-04         
  7 Sanchez, Monseratt        12 Animo South           19-10.00  
      19-10  18-03  18-03         
  8 Quezeda, Nataly           12 Animo South           19-09.00  
      14-11  19-09  19-06         
  9 Cole, Alexzandrea         12 Animo South           18-05.00  
      18-00  18-05  17-07         
 10 Nwanna, Goodness          10 Middle Colle          17-01.00  
      17-01  14-09  17-00         
 11 Bustos, Helen             11 Animo South           16-06.00  
      16-06  15-02  15-00         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell-Sherman, Andrew  11 New Design               11.93   2.4  4  10   
  2 Catching, Milton          10 Dymally (La)             11.97   2.4  4   8   
  3 Young, Quinten             9 Wish Academy             12.21   2.4  4   6   
  4 Payne, Aiden              10 New Design               12.34   2.4  4   4   
  5 Mitchell-Sherman, Ryan    10 New Design               12.50   2.4  4   2   
  6 Pitts, Lenier              9 Animo South              12.54   2.4  4   1   
  7 Burrell, Devin            10 Middle Colle             12.72   2.4  4 
  8 Jackson, Monte            10 Animo South              12.85  -1.5  3 
  9 Rivera, Armando           10 Middle Colle             12.87  -1.5  3 
 10 Nwanna, Nicholas          10 Middle Colle             12.98  -1.5  3 
 11 Kaytor, Connor            10 Wish Academy             13.03  -1.5  3 
 12 Scott, Nathan             10 Wish Academy             13.08  -1.5  3 
 13 Velasquez, Angel           9 Animo South              13.16  -1.5  3 
 14 Jenkins, Dillon           10 Wish Academy             13.17   0.6  2 
 15 Reyes, Zakery             11 Bright Star              13.30   0.6  2 
 16 Oluwole, Nicholas         12 Animo South              13.51   0.6  2 
 17 Pineda Melgar, Leo        10 Middle Colle             13.58  -1.5  3 
 18 Ocampo, Keven             12 Foshay Learn             13.70   0.6  2 
 19 Villela, Kevin            10 Foshay Learn             13.73   0.6  2 
 20 Chiu, Jose                12 Animo South              13.94   0.6  2 
 21 Patterson, Charles        10 Animo South              14.13   0.6  2 
 22 Hernandez, Alfredo        10 Bright Star              14.70   0.6  2 
 23 Luna, Irwin               11 Bright Star              14.72  -0.6  1 
 24 Lopez, Edwin              12 Animo South              17.69  -0.6  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Catching, Milton          10 Dymally (La)             24.72  -0.9  4  10   
  2 De Paz Carreto, Christia  11 Middle Colle             25.23  -0.9  4   8   
  3 Young, Quinten             9 Wish Academy             25.43  -0.9  4   6   
  4 Mitchell-Sherman, Andrew  11 New Design               25.48  -0.9  4   4   
  5 Payne, Aiden              10 New Design               26.02  -0.9  4   2   
  6 Nwanna, Nicholas          10 Middle Colle             26.63  -1.5  3   1   
  7 Scott, Nathan             10 Wish Academy             26.66  -0.9  4 
  8 Pineda Melgar, Leo        10 Middle Colle             26.78   1.8  2 
  9 Burrell, Devin            10 Middle Colle             27.03  -0.9  4 
 10 Velasquez, Angel           9 Animo South              27.20  -1.5  3 
 11 Trigueros, Dony            9 Animo South              27.33  -1.5  3 
 12 Augustine, Chinomso       11 Animo South              27.43  -1.5  3 
 13 Jenkins, Dillon           10 Wish Academy             27.71  -1.5  3 
 14 Ragland, Daimiyon          9 Animo South              27.73   1.8  2 
 15 Hasan, LeBron              9 Middle Colle             27.83   1.8  2 
 16 Villela, Kevin            10 Foshay Learn             27.91  -1.5  3 
 17 Chiu, Jose                12 Animo South              29.20  -0.3  1 
 18 Patterson, Charles        10 Animo South              29.29   1.8  2 
 19 Ocampo, Keven             12 Foshay Learn             29.64  -1.5  3 
 20 Davis, Carrington         12 Animo South              30.71   1.8  2 
 21 Vassar, Jayden            11 New Design               30.92  -1.5  3 
 22 Cristales, Christian      10 Animo South              31.86  -0.3  1 
 23 Miranda, Anthony          11 Animo South              31.94  -0.3  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Augustine, Chinomso       11 Animo South              59.34   2  10   
  2 Trigueros, Dony            9 Animo South              60.03   2   8   
  3 Chazari, Joshua           10 Middle Colle             60.09   2   6   
  4 Velasquez, Angel           9 Animo South              60.22   2   4   
  5 Villela, Kevin            10 Foshay Learn             61.47   2   2   
  6 Pineda Melgar, Leo        10 Middle Colle             63.19   2   1   
  7 Ragland, Daimiyon          9 Animo South              63.57   1 
  8 Johnson, Dayvion          11 Middle Colle             64.02   1 
  9 Barrera, Ricardo          12 Animo South              66.27   1 
 10 Hasan, LeBron              9 Middle Colle             66.35   1 
 11 Marcial, Jack             10 Foshay Learn             66.36   1 
 12 Reyes, Zakery             11 Bright Star              68.16   2 
 13 Vassar, Jayden            11 New Design               70.65   1 
 14 Cristales, Christian      10 Animo South              71.55   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chazari, Joshua           10 Middle Colle           2:30.60   10   
  2 Erango, Iyoel             10 Middle Colle           2:36.07    8   
  3 Solorzano, Arnoldo        10 Animo South            2:38.87    6   
  4 Marcial, Jack             10 Foshay Learn           2:41.93    4   
  5 Hernandez, Jeffrey        10 Animo South            2:42.85    2   
  6 Plascencia, Manuel        12 Animo South            2:43.53    1   
  7 Canizalez, Ever           12 Animo South            2:45.74  
  8 Miranda, Anthony          11 Animo South            2:51.41  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chazari, Joshua           10 Middle Colle           5:10.74   10   
  2 Erango, Iyoel             10 Middle Colle           5:48.82    8   
  3 Rabanales, Bryan          10 Foshay Learn           5:49.36    6   
  4 Plascencia, Manuel        12 Animo South            5:55.87    4   
  5 Solorzano, Arnoldo        10 Animo South            6:10.90    2   
  6 Canizalez, Ever           12 Animo South            6:12.75    1   
  7 Hernandez, Jeffrey        10 Animo South            6:18.80  
  8 Miranda, Anthony          11 Animo South            6:35.30  
  9 Montero, Edwin             9 Animo South            7:44.07  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rabanales, Bryan          10 Foshay Learn          12:55.79   10   
  2 Erango, Iyoel             10 Middle Colle          13:20.06    8   
  3 Plascencia, Manuel        12 Animo South           13:56.74    6   
  4 Hernandez, Jeffrey        10 Animo South           14:40.93    4   
  5 Canizalez, Ever           12 Animo South           15:32.14    2   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Michael           11 New Design               17.80  -1.0  10   
  2 Pitts, Lenier              9 Animo South              19.84  -1.0   8   
  3 Jackson, Monte            10 Animo South              21.05  -1.0   6   
  4 Chiu, Jose                12 Animo South              22.40  -1.0   4   
  5 Azurdia, Lester            8 New Design               22.51  -1.0   2   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Michael           11 New Design               48.06   10   
  2 Pitts, Lenier              9 Animo South              50.74    8   
  3 Jackson, Monte            10 Animo South              53.90    6   
  4 Hines, Johntae            10 Bright Star              58.34    4   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 New Design Charter (Watts)                            46.98   10   
     1) Mitchell-Sherman, Ryan 10       2) Mitchell-Sherman, Andrew 11    
     3) Mitchell-Sherman, Criag 12      4) Payne, Aiden 10                
  2 Middle College                                        49.41    8   
     1) De Paz Carreto, Christian 11    2) Nwanna, Nicholas 10            
     3) Johnson, Dayvion 11             4) Burrell, Devin 10              
  3 Wish Academy (La)                                     49.65    6   
     1) Kaytor, Connor 10               2) Scott, Nathan 10               
     3) Young, Quinten 9                4) Jenkins, Dillon 10             
  4 Animo South Los Angeles Charte                        50.02    4   
     1) Augustine, Chinomso 11          2) Pitts, Lenier 9                
     3) Jackson, Monte 10               4) Oluwole, Nicholas 12           
  5 Bright Star Secondary Academy                         55.21    2   
     1) Hernandez, Alfredo 10           2) Hines, Johntae 10              
     3) Magana, Gerardo 11              4) Reyes, Zakery 11               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Middle College                                      4:01.43   10   
     1) Pineda Melgar, Leo 10           2) Chazari, Joshua 10             
     3) Johnson, Dayvion 11             4) De Paz Carreto, Christian 11   
  2 Animo South Los Angeles Charte                      4:20.84    8   
     1) Barrera, Ricardo 12             2) Trigueros, Dony 9              
     3) Velasquez, Angel 9              4) Augustine, Chinomso 11         
  3 Foshay Learning Center (La)                         4:37.05    6   
     1) Marcial, Jack 10                2) Rabanales, Bryan 10            
     3) Ocampo, Keven 12                4) Villela, Kevin 10              
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Mitchell-Sherman, Ryan    10 New Design                  NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
 4 attempts - Open Pit
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mitchell-Sherman, Andrew  11 New Design            18-00.00   NWI  10   
     18-00(NWI)    x             
  2 Payne, Aiden              10 New Design            17-05.00   NWI   8   
     17-05(NWI)    x             
  3 Mitchell-Sherman, Ryan    10 New Design            15-02.00   NWI   6   
     15-02(NWI)    x             
  4 Ragland, Daimiyon          9 Animo South           13-07.00   NWI   4   
     13-07(NWI)    x             
  5 Vassar, Jayden            11 New Design            10-09.00   NWI   2   
     10-09(NWI)    x             
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
 4 attempts - Open Pit
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Vassar, Jayden            11 New Design            26-02.00   NWI  10   
     26-02(NWI)    x             
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
 4 attempts - Open Pit
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Michael           11 New Design            34-00.00   10   
      34-00  33-04.50  33-07           
  2 Oluwole, Nicholas         12 Animo South           28-00.00    8   
      28-00  26-08  FOUL         
  3 Morris, Elijah             9 Bright Star           26-07.00    6   
      26-01  25-07  26-07           
  4 Chiu, Jose                12 Animo South           24-05.00    4   
      23-09  23-08  24-05         
  5 Renteria, Andres          12 Animo South           23-11.00    2   
      21-04  23-11  22-11         
  6 Kaalu, Emmanuel           10 Bright Star           23-06.00    1   
      FOUL  23-02  23-06         
  7 Hernandez, Benjamin       12 Animo South           22-10.00  
      22-10  21-10  FOUL         
  8 Solorzano, Arnoldo        10 Animo South           22-00.00  
      19-09  21-00  22-00         
  9 Jayat, Angel              10 Animo South           19-10.00  
      19-10  19-10  18-08         
 10 Montero, Edwin             9 Animo South           16-04.00  
      13-04  14-10  16-04         
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Animo South Los Angeles Ch 109        1) Middle College            109   
    3) Bright Star Secondary Acad  26        3) WISH Academy (LA)          26   
    5) Dymally (LA)                20        6) Foshay Learning Center (L   1   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Animo South Los Angeles Ch 113        2) New Design Charter (Watts 100   
    3) Middle College              78        4) Foshay Learning Center (L  28   
    5) WISH Academy (LA)           18        5) Dymally (LA)               18   
    7) Bright Star Secondary Acad  13