Licensed to Extra Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2022 05:13 PM
           Exposition League Track & Field Championships - 5/5/2022            
                                   Santee EC                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wallace, Ski'Lar          11 Manual Arts              13.43  -0.8  1  10   
  2 Matthews, Jai             11 Angelou                  13.73  -0.8  1   8   
  3 Cotton, Radjahnel         11 Manual Arts              13.81  -0.8  1   6   
  4 Harris, Iyam              12 Jefferson                14.08  -0.8  1   4   
  5 Brass, Tyra               12 Los Angeles              14.47  -2.0  2   2   
  6 Carmona, Amy              11 West Adams               14.59  -0.8  1   1   
  7 Ramirez, Nataly           12 West Adams               14.64  -2.0  2 
  8 Flores, Yanily            11 Rivera                   14.67  -0.8  1 
  9 Valle, Cassy              12 Manual Arts              14.73  -0.8  1 
 10 Ngiza-mbote, Clarbie      11 Los Angeles              14.82  -0.8  1 
 11 Lane, Marlyna              9 Angelou                  15.07  -2.0  2 
 12 Faamasino, Saaliyah       11 Jefferson                15.20  -2.0  2 
 13 Sarabia, Vanessa          11 Jefferson                16.57  -2.0  2 
 14 Rosas, Hazel              11 Jefferson                17.27  -2.0  2 
 15 Beltran, Ana              11 West Adams               19.01  -2.0  2 
 16 Garcia, Jasmin            11 Rivera                   19.18  -2.0  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Pulliam, Janiya           12 Rivera                   27.68  -1.1  1  10   
  2 Wallace, Ski'Lar          11 Manual Arts              28.39  -1.1  1   8   
  3 Ramirez, Nataly           12 West Adams               28.71  -1.2  2   6   
  4 Matthews, Jai             11 Angelou                  28.84  -1.1  1   4   
  5 Cotton, Radjahnel         11 Manual Arts              29.17  -1.1  1   2   
  6 Brass, Tyra               12 Los Angeles              29.29  -1.2  2   1   
  7 Ngiza-mbote, Clarbie      11 Los Angeles              30.22  -1.1  1  30.211
  8 Carmona, Amy              11 West Adams               30.22  -1.2  2  30.216
  9 Taylor, Essence           11 Manual Arts              30.68  -2.8  3 
 10 Harris, Iyam              12 Jefferson                30.85  -1.1  1 
 11 Lane, Marlyna              9 Angelou                  30.97  -1.2  2 
 12 Flores, Yanily            11 Rivera                   31.04  -1.1  1 
 13 Garcia, Alondra           12 Santee                   31.09  -1.1  1 
 14 Paxton, Makhailah         11 Manual Arts              31.11  -1.1  1 
 15 Valle, Cassy              12 Manual Arts              31.21  -1.2  2 
 16 Faamasino, Saaliyah       11 Jefferson                31.29  -1.2  2 
 17 Hernandez, Luz            12 Jefferson                35.17  -1.2  2 
 18 Rosas, Hazel              11 Jefferson                35.32  -2.8  3 
 19 Beltran, Ana              11 West Adams               38.67  -1.2  2 
 20 Garcia, Jasmin            11 Rivera                   41.63  -1.2  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bouyer, Zsateau           12 Los Angeles              62.05   10   
  2 Pulliam, Janiya           12 Rivera                   63.84    8   
  3 Garcia, Alondra           12 Santee                   69.40    6   
  4 Hernandez, Luz            12 Jefferson              1:22.48    4   
  5 Gonzalez, Maria           12 West Adams             1:27.81    2   
  6 Agustin, Shelly           12 West Adams             1:30.65    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mendoza, Marse            11 Santee                 2:44.32   10   
  2 Chavez, Maria             11 Rivera                 2:45.35    8   
  3 Baez, Ashley              11 Orthopedic M           3:05.07    6   
  4 Argueta-Balan, Brisny     10 West Adams             3:05.13    4   
  5 Manchame, Kindersley      12 Orthopedic M           3:08.86    2   
  6 Moreno, Joana             10 Angelou                3:12.09    1   
  7 Herrera, Emely            12 West Adams             3:14.94  
  8 Bernabe, Katia            11 Santee                 3:20.33  
  9 Munguia, Jocelyn          11 Orthopedic M           3:21.57  
 10 Hernandez, Emely          11 West Adams             3:22.86  
 11 Gonzalez, Cynthia         11 Angelou                3:29.69  
 12 Carlos, Diana             11 Orthopedic M           3:34.27  
 13 Agustin, Shelly           12 West Adams             3:40.71  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ajanel, Ashley            11 Santee                 6:08.30   10   
  2 Mendoza, Marse            11 Santee                 6:09.23    8   
  3 Chavez, Maria             11 Rivera                 6:17.48    6   
  4 Rodas, Briana             11 Jefferson              6:47.87    4   
  5 Baez, Ashley              11 Orthopedic M           6:47.87    2   
  6 Argueta-Balan, Brisny     10 West Adams             6:57.70    1   
  7 Herrera, Emely            12 West Adams             7:14.26  
  8 Manchame, Kindersley      12 Orthopedic M           7:17.47  
  9 Martinez, Jillian         10 Rivera                 7:26.65  
 10 Munguia, Jocelyn          11 Orthopedic M           7:30.55  
 11 Carlos, Diana             11 Orthopedic M           7:30.77  
 12 Hernandez, Emely          11 West Adams             7:43.33  
 13 Gonzalez, Maria           12 West Adams             8:10.79  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ajanel, Ashley            11 Santee                14:24.93   10   
  2 Rodas, Briana             11 Jefferson             15:22.62    8   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bouyer, Zsateau           12 Los Angeles              51.34   10   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Los Angeles (La)                                      54.97   10   
     1) Rodriguez Roblero, Lesli 10     2) Brass, Tyra 12                 
     3) Ngiza-mbote, Clarbie 11         4) Bouyer, Zsateau 12             
  2 Manual Arts                                           55.06    8   
     1) Cotton, Radjahnel 11            2) Valle, Cassy 12                
     3) Taylor, Essence 11              4) Wallace, Ski'Lar 11            
  3 Jefferson                                             57.68    6   
     1) Faamasino, Saaliyah 11          2) Fa’amasino, Samorah 9          
     3) Harris, Iyam 12                 4) Sarabia, Vanessa 11            
  4 West Adams Prep                                       62.33    4   
     1) Carmona, Amy 11                 2) Ramirez, Nataly 12             
     3) Sanchez, Jazlyn 11              4) Beltran, Ana 11                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jefferson                                           5:06.23   10   
     1) Faamasino, Saaliyah 11          2) Fa’amasino, Samorah 9          
     3) Harris, Iyam 12                 4) Sarabia, Vanessa 11            
  2 Santee EC (La)                                      5:06.31    8   
     1) Mendoza, Marse 11               2) Ajanel, Ashley 11              
     3) Garcia, Alondra 12              4) Ponce, Daniela 12              
  3 West Adams Prep                                     5:23.59    6   
     1) Argueta-Balan, Brisny 10        2) Herrera, Emely 12              
     3) Hernandez, Emely 11             4) Gonzalez, Maria 12             
  4 Orthopedic Medical Magnet (La)                      5:30.44    4   
     1) Baez, Ashley 11                 2) Carlos, Diana 11               
     3) Manchame, Kindersley 12         4) Munguia, Jocelyn 11            
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bouyer, Zsateau           12 Los Angeles           15-05.50   NWI  10   
     FOUL      15-01.50(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI)           
  2 Ramirez, Nataly           12 West Adams            13-07.00   NWI   8   
     13-06.50(NWI) 12-04.50(NWI) 13-07(NWI)         
  3 Brass, Tyra               12 Los Angeles           12-07.00   NWI   6   
     FOUL      12-07(NWI) FOUL              
  4 Herrera, Emely            12 West Adams            10-09.00   NWI   4   
     FOUL      10-06(NWI) 10-09(NWI)         
  5 Gonzalez, Maria           12 West Adams             9-06.50   NWI   2   
     7-05.50(NWI) FOUL      9-06.50(NWI)         
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Jazlyn           11 West Adams            17-09.00   10   
      17-09  13-09  16-06           
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Fa’amasino, Samorah        9 Jefferson                14.46  -1.4  10   
  2 Elvira, Destiny            9 Los Angeles              15.16  -1.4   8   
  3 Santiago, Evelyn           8 Los Angeles              15.73  -1.4   6   
  4 Melendrez, Leilani        10 Santee                   16.04  -1.4   4   
  5 Olmeda, Kimberly          10 Jefferson                16.93  -1.4   2   
  6 Watson, Aja                8 Los Angeles              17.52  -1.4   1   
  7 Perea, Brissia             9 Los Angeles              19.63  -1.4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Fa’amasino, Samorah        9 Jefferson                30.53  -2.6  10   
  2 Santiago, Evelyn           8 Los Angeles              32.78  -2.6   8   
  3 Elvira, Destiny            9 Los Angeles              33.39  -2.6   6   
  4 Anaya, Jeny               10 West Adams               33.93  -2.6   4   
  5 Melendrez, Leilani        10 Santee                   34.71  -2.6   2   
  6 Olmeda, Kimberly          10 Jefferson                35.45  -2.6   1   
  7 Recinos, Kimberly         10 West Adams               36.56  -2.6 
  8 Watson, Aja                8 Los Angeles              38.80  -2.6 
  9 Perea, Brissia             9 Los Angeles              44.04  -2.6 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zuniga, Diana              9 Angelou                  76.04   10   
  2 Hernandez, Natalia         9 Santee                   77.41    8   
  3 Olmeda, Kimberly          10 Jefferson              1:20.20    6   
  4 Anaya, Jeny               10 West Adams             1:21.51    4   
  5 Recinos, Kimberly         10 West Adams             1:25.22    2   
  6 Garcia, Deisy             10 West Adams             1:31.40    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Feliciano, Angeles         9 Santee                 2:53.34   10   
  2 Carrillo, Fatima          10 Orthopedic M           3:07.08    8   
  3 Rodriguez, Lizbet          9 Santee                 3:09.50    6   
  4 Zaldivar, leslie          10 Santee                 3:14.93    4   
  5 Pec, Jennifer              9 Santee                 3:23.26    2   
  6 Andres-Garcia, Tatiana     9 Angelou                3:25.27    1   
  7 Ferreira, Kimberly        10 Orthopedic M           3:25.60  
  8 Anaya, Jeny               10 West Adams             3:38.06  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chavarria, Lizbeth         9 Santee                 6:31.26   10   
  2 Carrillo, Fatima          10 Orthopedic M           6:55.97    8   
  3 Zaldivar, leslie          10 Santee                 7:01.79    6   
  4 Ferreira, Kimberly        10 Orthopedic M           7:30.71    4   
  5 Flores, Roselyn           10 Santee                 8:10.86    2   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chavarria, Lizbeth         9 Santee                15:07.07   10   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santee EC (La)                                      5:18.48   10   
     1) Saldivar, Lesley 9              2) Chavarria, Lizbeth 9           
     3) Feliciano, Angeles 9            4) Rodriguez, Lizbet 9            
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Elvira, Destiny            9 Los Angeles           10-02.50   NWI  10   
     10-02.50(NWI) 9-07(NWI) 8-02(NWI)         
  2 Santiago, Evelyn           8 Los Angeles            8-02.00   NWI   8   
     8-02(NWI) FOUL      8-00.50(NWI)           
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garcia, Deisy             10 West Adams            22-03.00   10   
      21-03  21-02  22-03           
  2 Elvira, Destiny            9 Los Angeles           19-07.00    8   
      17-01.50  19-03  19-07         
  3 Santiago, Evelyn           8 Los Angeles           16-05.00    6   
      16-03.75  16-05  15-05         
  4 Perea, Brissia             9 Los Angeles           12-06.00    4   
      12-02.50  12-06  11-04         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Jeffrey          12 Los Angeles              12.16  -1.3  1  10   
  2 Brackman, Justin          12 Jefferson                12.42  -1.3  1   8   
  3 Torres, Jorge             10 Jefferson                12.74  -1.3  1   6   
  4 Garrett, Chaleb           10 Manual Arts              12.75  -1.3  1   4   
  5 Davis, Phillip             9 West Adams               12.80  -1.3  2   2   
  6 Brock, Michael            12 Angelou                  12.88  -1.3  2   1    12.873
  7 Simpson, Malike           12 Los Angeles              12.88  -1.3  1  12.874
  8 Walton, Markel            12 Los Angeles              12.94  -1.3  2 
  9 Valencia, Ricardo         11 Santee                   13.01  -1.3  2 
 10 Lopez, Edwin              12 Manual Arts              13.05  -1.3  1  13.042
 11 Pringle, Shawn            11 Los Angeles              13.05  -1.3  2  13.047
 12 Hernandez, Jeremiah       11 Manual Arts              13.05  -1.3  1  13.049
 13 Oajace, Andrew            12 Manual Arts              13.07  -1.3  1 
 14 Herrera, Shawn            12 Jefferson                13.23  -1.3  1 
 15 Chagoya, Bryant           12 Angelou                  13.43  -1.1  3 
 16 Ordonez, Alex             11 Orthopedic M             13.80  -1.3  2 
 17 Bernal, Javier            12 Orthopedic M             13.81  -1.3  2 
 18 Tecum, Daniel             10 Orthopedic M             13.89  -1.1  3 
 19 Cervantes, Jeffrey        11 Santee                   13.99  -1.1  3 
 20 Garcia, Cristofer         12 West Adams               14.20  -1.3  2 
 21 Hernandez, Cristian       11 West Adams               16.14  -1.1  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brackman, Justin          12 Jefferson                25.29  -2.2  1  10   
  2 Jeannot, Francois         12 Los Angeles              25.38  -1.1  3   8   
  3 Russell, Jeffrey          12 Los Angeles              25.58  -1.6  2   6   
  4 Simpson, Malike           12 Los Angeles              25.83  -2.2  1   4   
  5 Brock, Michael            12 Angelou                  25.98  -1.1  3   2   
  6 Torres, Jorge             10 Jefferson                26.08  -2.2  1   1   
  7 Pringle, Shawn            11 Los Angeles              26.29  -1.6  2 
  8 Valencia, Ricardo         11 Santee                   26.38  -1.6  2 
  9 Lopez, Edwin              12 Manual Arts              26.56  -2.2  1 
 10 Garrett, Chaleb           10 Manual Arts              26.60  -2.2  1 
 11 Hernandez, Jeremiah       11 Manual Arts              26.72  -1.6  2 
 12 Pineda, Omar              10 Orthopedic M             26.81  -2.2  1 
 13 Herrera, Shawn            12 Jefferson                26.85  -2.2  1 
 14 Oajace, Andrew            12 Manual Arts              27.08  -2.2  1 
 15 Davis, Phillip             9 West Adams               27.78  -1.6  2 
 16 Aleja, Angel              11 Orthopedic M             27.84  -1.6  2 
 17 Tecum, Daniel             10 Orthopedic M             28.54  -1.6  2 
 18 Serrano, Alexis           12 Orthopedic M             28.82  -1.6  2 
 19 Cervantes, Jeffrey        11 Santee                   28.83  -1.1  3 
 20 Garcia, Cristofer         12 West Adams               29.16  -1.1  3 
 21 Hernandez, Cristian       11 West Adams               35.02  -1.1  3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Diaz, Henry               11 Angelou                  56.08   1  10   
  2 Anderson, Demario         12 Jefferson                56.61   1   8   
  3 Jeannot, Francois         12 Los Angeles              57.56   2   6   
  4 Cap, Henry                12 Manual Arts              57.80   1   4   
  5 Torres, David             11 Los Angeles              58.73   1   2   
  6 Vasquez, Brayan           12 Manual Arts              60.73   1   1   
  7 Pineda, Omar              10 Orthopedic M             60.82   1 
  8 Serrano, Alexis           12 Orthopedic M             64.41   1 
  9 Portillo, Steve            9 West Adams               69.76   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anderson, Demario         12 Jefferson              2:18.45   10   
  2 Diaz, Henry               11 Angelou                2:21.04    8   
  3 Lainez, Sergio            11 West Adams             2:24.24    6   
  4 Ponce, Carlos             12 Orthopedic M           2:26.30    4    2:26.296
  5 Gordillo, Alonso          10 Santee                 2:26.30    2    2:26.299
  6 Cap, Henry                12 Manual Arts            2:31.61    1   
  7 Martinez, Irvin           11 Rivera                 2:59.73  
  8 Martinez, Daniel          11 Orthopedic M           3:14.78  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Alexsander     12 Santee                 5:01.06   10   
  2 Michael, Danel            12 Los Angeles            5:20.90    8   
  3 Lainez, Sergio            11 West Adams             5:20.95    6   
  4 Ruiz, Joshua              11 Santee                 5:23.54    4   
  5 Ponce, Carlos             12 Orthopedic M           5:26.19    2   
  6 Marin, Joseph             11 Santee                 5:29.75    1   
  7 Telles, Mario             11 Santee                 5:32.94  
  8 Sanchez, Angel            10 West Adams             5:34.64  
  9 Larios, Diego             11 Orthopedic M           6:30.98  
 10 Portillo, Steve            9 West Adams             6:32.00  
 11 Martinez, Daniel          11 Orthopedic M           7:25.69  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Alexsander     12 Santee                11:42.48   10   
  2 Sanchez, Angel            10 West Adams            12:22.33    8   
  3 Telles, Mario             11 Santee                12:28.80    6   
  4 Marin, Joseph             11 Santee                12:41.91    4   
  5 Cabrera, Kevin            11 Santee                13:01.45    2   
  6 Larios, Diego             11 Orthopedic M          15:00.26    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elvira, Brian              9 Los Angeles              60.85   10   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Los Angeles (La)                                      48.84   10   
     1) Jeannot, Francois 12            2) Pringle, Shawn 11              
     3) Simpson, Malike 12              4) Russell, Jeffrey 12            
  2 Manual Arts                                           49.13    8   
     1) Oajace, Andrew 12               2) Hernandez, Jeremiah 11         
     3) Garrett, Chaleb 10              4) Lopez, Edwin 12                
  3 Jefferson                                             49.76    6   
     1) Anderson, Demario 12            2) Brackman, Justin 12            
     3) Torres, Jorge 10                4) Halloway, Ayrron 12            
  4 Orthopedic Medical Magnet (La)                        50.88    4   
     1) Aleja, Angel 11                 2) Bernal, Javier 12              
     3) Ordonez, Alex 11                4) Pineda, Omar 10                
  5 West Adams Prep                                       58.13    2   
     1) Davis, Phillip 9                2) Garcia, Cristofer 12           
     3) Hernandez, Cristian 11          4) Portillo, Steve 9              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jefferson                                           4:03.66   10   
     1) Anderson, Demario 12            2) Brackman, Justin 12            
     3) Halloway, Ayrron 12             4) Torres, Jorge 10               
  2 Santee EC (La)                                      4:04.07    8   
     1) Hernandez, Alexsander 12        2) Valencia, Ricardo 11           
     3) Telles, Mario 11                4) Gordillo, Alonso 10            
  3 Los Angeles (La)                                    4:11.88    6   
     1) Torres, David 11                2) Silva, Sean 12                 
     3) Michael, Danel 12               4) Walton, Markel 12              
  4 Orthopedic Medical Magnet (La)                      4:18.92    4   
     1) Aleja, Angel 11                 2) Pineda, Omar 10                
     3) Ponce, Carlos 12                4) Tecum, Daniel 10               
  5 West Adams Prep                                     4:34.06    2   
     1) Lainez, Sergio 11               2) Portillo, Steve 9              
     3) Sanchez, Angel 10               4) Garcia, Cristofer 12           
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Russell, Jeffrey          12 Los Angeles           18-05.00   NWI  10   
     17-04.50(NWI) 18-04(NWI) 18-05(NWI)         
  2 Walton, Markel            12 Los Angeles           15-11.00   NWI   8   
     15-07(NWI) FOUL      15-11(NWI)         
  3 Aleja, Angel              11 Orthopedic M          14-05.00   NWI   6   
     FOUL      14-02(NWI) 14-05(NWI)         
  4 Rivas, Zaid               13 Angelou              J14-05.00   NWI   4   
     14-05(NWI) 13-07(NWI) 14-00(NWI)           
  5 Ordonez, Alex             11 Orthopedic M          13-01.00   NWI   2   
     13-01(NWI) 12-03(NWI) 12-00(NWI)            
  6 Jeannot, Francois         12 Los Angeles           12-09.00   NWI   1   
     12-09(NWI) 10-02(NWI) FOUL              
  7 Elvira, Brian              9 Los Angeles           12-05.50   NWI 
     FOUL      12-05.50(NWI) FOUL              
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richardson, Maliek        10 Jefferson             34-00.00   10   
      32-10  34-00  32-07         
  2 Pinon, Andres             11 Manual Arts           32-01.25    8   
      31-10.50  32-01.25  28-10           
  3 Silva, Sean               12 Los Angeles           31-09.50    6   
      FOUL  30-06  31-09.50         
  4 Carmona, Javier           11 Rivera                31-07.00    4   
      31-07  31-01  31-06.50         
  5 Duran, Arnold             12 Manual Arts           31-06.00    2   
      31-06  30-03.75  30-00.50         
  6 Arguello Rodriguez, Artu   8 Los Angeles           27-05.00    1   
      26-00.25  27-05  24-09.25         
  7 Gonzalez-Dimas, Osvaldo   11 West Adams            27-03.00  
      27-03  26-07.25  26-08         
  8 Hernandez, Cristian       11 West Adams            25-10.75  
      24-02  25-10.75  24-03         
  9 Del Valle Mendez, Enriqu   9 Los Angeles           23-04.00  
      22-11  23-04  22-08         
 10 Martinez, Irvin           11 Rivera                18-01.50  
      17-04.50  17-01.50  18-01.50         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Swanson, Amir              9 Manual Arts              12.72  -1.6  10   
  2 Dieumetre, Loukons         9 Manual Arts              13.22  -1.6   8   
  3 Belote, Ezekiel            9 Manual Arts              13.61  -1.6   6   
  4 Monje, Raul                9 Santee                   14.65  -1.6   4   
 -- Urbina, Jayden             9 Manual Arts                 FS  -1.6 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Swanson, Amir              9 Manual Arts              25.84  -2.4  10   
  2 Dieumetre, Loukons         9 Manual Arts              26.60  -2.4   8   
  3 Garcia, Sergio            10 Rivera                   26.85  -2.4   6   
  4 Belote, Ezekiel            9 Manual Arts              28.14  -2.4   4   
  5 Reyes, Noe                 9 Manual Arts              28.36  -2.4   2   
  6 Monje, Raul                9 Santee                   30.11  -2.4   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garcia, Sergio            10 Rivera                   60.54   10   
  2 Bravo, Efrain             10 Manual Arts              65.92    8   
  3 Pagoaga, Jeffree           9 Manual Arts              68.24    6   
  4 Martinez, Diego           10 West Adams               68.88    4   
  5 Romero, Miguel             9 West Adams               69.44    2   
  6 Lavin, Rafael              9 Santee                   77.77    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Balderas, Roland           9 Santee                 2:20.75   10   
  2 Castro, Mauricio          10 Santee                 2:28.72    8   
  3 Blanco, Cameron            9 Santee                 2:33.01    6   
  4 Hernandez, Steven         10 Angelou                2:36.70    4   
  5 Martinez, Diego           10 West Adams             2:41.78    2   
  6 Andrade, Henzo            10 West Adams             2:53.25    1   
  7 Perez, Boris              10 Manual Arts            2:56.63  
  8 Ruiz, Cesar                9 West Adams             3:08.57  
  9 Juarez, Jesus              9 Santee                 3:09.05  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Balderas, Roland           9 Santee                 5:08.60   10   
  2 Castro, Mauricio          10 Santee                 5:13.58    8   
  3 Castellano, Damian        10 Santee                 5:18.27    6   
  4 Blanco, Cameron            9 Santee                 5:48.19    4   
  5 Hernandez, Steven         10 Angelou                5:58.33    2   
  6 Alcaraz, Adrian            9 West Adams             6:01.48    1   
  7 Andrade, Henzo            10 West Adams             6:30.30  
  8 Antonio, Gilbert          10 West Adams             6:54.33  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Castellano, Damian        10 Santee                12:10.44   10   
  2 Romero, Miguel             9 West Adams            13:44.42    8   
  3 Alcaraz, Adrian            9 West Adams            14:21.08    6   
  4 Antonio, Gilbert          10 West Adams            15:18.60    4   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Manual Arts                                           52.07   10   
     1) Urbina, Jayden 9                2) Belote, Ezekiel 9              
     3) Dieumetre, Loukons 9            4) Swanson, Amir 9                
  2 Manual Arts  'B'                                      55.70    8   
     1) Bravo, Efrain 10                2) Agee, Richard 10               
     3) Pagoaga, Jeffree 9              4) Reyes, Noe 9                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santee EC (La)                                      4:14.02   10   
     1) Balderas, Roland 9              2) Castellano, Damian 10          
     3) Castro, Mauricio 10             4) Blanco, Cameron 9              
  2 West Adams Prep                                     4:51.74    8   
     1) Alcaraz, Adrian 9               2) Andrade, Henzo 10              
     3) Martinez, Diego 10              4) Romero, Miguel 9               
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Romero, Miguel             9 West Adams            13-11.00   NWI  10   
     13-02(NWI) FOUL      13-11(NWI)         
  2 Alcaraz, Adrian            9 West Adams            12-08.50   NWI   8   
     12-05(NWI) 12-08.50(NWI) FOUL              
  3 Martinez, Diego           10 West Adams            12-04.00   NWI   6   
     FOUL      12-01.50(NWI) 12-04(NWI)         
  4 Guzman, Raul               9 Los Angeles           11-05.00   NWI   4   
     11-05(NWI) FOUL      10-00(NWI)           
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ellis-Duran, Arthel       10 Manual Arts           41-02.00   10   
      41-02  40-02  40-07           
  2 Black, Shaun              10 Manual Arts           36-07.25    8   
      35-05  36-07.25  36-00.25         
  3 Givens, Devonte           10 Jefferson             34-01.50    6   
      34-01.50  FOUL  33-04         
  4 Bats, Obed                10 Manual Arts           32-09.50    4   
      31-05.75  32-08.50  32-09.50         
  5 Kelly, Donavan            10 Manual Arts           31-06.75    2   
      31-03  30-11  31-06.75         
  6 Ruiz, Cesar                9 West Adams            24-08.50    1   
      22-09.50  24-07  24-08.50         
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Santee EC (LA)              52        2) Los Angeles (LA)           49   
    2) West Adams Prep             49        4) Jefferson                  36   
    5) Manual Arts                 34        6) Rivera (Diego) Learning C  32   
    7) Orthopedic Medical Magnet   14        8) Maya Angelou Community     13   
 
              Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Santee EC (LA)              74        2) Los Angeles (LA)           65   
    3) Jefferson                   29        4) West Adams Prep            21   
    5) Orthopedic Medical Magnet   20        6) Maya Angelou Community     11   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Los Angeles (LA)            96        2) Jefferson                  69   
    3) Santee EC (LA)              47        4) Manual Arts                28   
    5) West Adams Prep             26        6) Maya Angelou Community     25   
    7) Orthopedic Medical Magnet   23        8) Rivera (Diego) Learning C   4   
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Manual Arts                104        2) Santee EC (LA)             78   
    3) West Adams Prep             61        4) Rivera (Diego) Learning C  16   
    5) Jefferson                    6        5) Maya Angelou Community      6   
    7) Los Angeles (LA)             4