Licensed to Extra Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2023 11:45 PM
          2023 Marine League Prelims & Finals - 4/27/2023 to 5/4/2023          
                             San Pedro High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Redmond, Reign            12 Carson                   11.86   0.1  10   
  2 Gray, Christina            9 Carson                   12.11   0.1   8   
  3 Fann, TaAhjah             12 Carson                   12.21   0.1   6   
  4 Williams, Kaitlyn E       10 Carson                   12.37   0.1   5   
  5 Stevenson, Samira         12 Carson                   12.47   0.1   4   
  6 Graham, Rickette          12 Gardena                  13.02   0.1   3   
  7 Davis, Melandy            12 Rancho Domin             13.59   0.1   2   
  8 Ejizu, Makua              12 San Pedro                13.70   0.1   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Redmond, Reign            12 Carson                   25.11   1.0  10   
  2 Williams, Kaitlyn E       10 Carson                   25.67   1.0   8   
  3 Fann, TaAhjah             12 Carson                   25.76   1.0   6   
  4 Stevenson, Samira         12 Carson                   25.89   1.0   5   
  5 Graham, Rickette          12 Gardena                  27.71   1.0   4   
  6 Davis, Melandy            12 Rancho Domin             28.23   1.0   3   
  7 Garcia, Amy               10 Carson                   29.15   1.0   2   
  8 Mack, Amya                11 Narbonne                 30.16   1.0   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westby, Jaya              11 Carson                   58.60   10   
  2 Hyatt, Kylah              12 Carson                 1:02.38    8   
  3 Thompson, Ariana          10 Rancho Domin           1:05.94    6   
  4 Miller, Samarria           9 Carson                 1:07.59    5   
  5 Reyes, Gibson             11 San Pedro              1:09.72    4   
  6 Parks-Rodriguez, Zoe      12 Narbonne               1:09.82    3   
  7 Navarro, Roxanna          11 San Pedro              1:09.97    2   
  8 Arias, Sofia              11 Narbonne               1:16.54    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walker, Eva               11 Carson                 2:23.26   10   
  2 Bryant, Jayana            11 Carson                 2:34.39    8   
  3 Gurrola, Emily (Faye)      9 San Pedro              2:41.00    6   
  4 Reyes, Gibson             11 San Pedro              2:45.81    5   
  5 Espinoza, Briana          11 Narbonne               2:55.03    4   
  6 Tecpile, Daniela          12 San Pedro              3:01.58    3   
  7 Hernandez, Nancy          12 San Pedro              3:02.50    2   
  8 Hernandez, Ariana         11 San Pedro              3:07.48    1   
  9 Garcia, Kimberly          Sr Gardena                3:08.60  
 10 Abella, Genelle           11 Narbonne               3:21.24  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nobregas, Alexandria      11 San Pedro              5:58.58   10   
  2 Rizor, Rita               10 San Pedro              6:16.15    8   
  3 Watkins, Marley           11 San Pedro              6:27.72    6   
  4 Tecpile, Daniela          12 San Pedro              6:36.40    5   
  5 Hernandez, Nancy          12 San Pedro              6:42.14    4   
  6 Hernandez, Ariana         11 San Pedro              6:52.92    3   
  7 Garcia, Kimberly          Sr Gardena                6:56.60    2   
  8 Abella, Genelle           11 Narbonne               7:28.49    1   
  9 Ishijima, Hannah          11 San Pedro              7:38.46  
 10 Santos, Leslie            11 Narbonne               7:45.48  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nobregas, Alexandria      11 San Pedro             13:15.70   10   
  2 Rizor, Rita               10 San Pedro             13:50.07    8   
  3 Gurrola, Emily (Faye)      9 San Pedro             14:25.64    6   
  4 Hernandez, Ariana         11 San Pedro             15:49.05    5   
  5 Santos, Leslie            11 Narbonne              17:08.86    4   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Westby, Jaya              11 Carson                   17.31  -1.2  10   
  2 Jamerson, Mia             12 Carson                   17.87  -1.2   8   
  3 Castaneda, Nicole         11 San Pedro                19.26  -1.2   6   
  4 Martinez, Aytana          12 San Pedro                19.41  -1.2   5   
  5 Hernandez, Ailyn          12 San Pedro                19.60  -1.2   4   
  6 Hawthorne, Destiny         9 Carson                   20.57  -1.2   3   
  7 Pulido, Stephanie         12 San Pedro                21.38  -1.2   2   
  8 Estrada, Tiger Lilly      11 San Pedro                25.09  -1.2   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westby, Jaya              11 Carson                   48.52   10   
  2 Martinez, Aytana          12 San Pedro                52.34    8   
  3 Fizer, Aliesha            12 San Pedro                52.68    6   
  4 Pulido, Stephanie         12 San Pedro                56.88    5   
  5 Hernandez, Ailyn          12 San Pedro                59.04    4   
  6 Suarez, Noelia            11 San Pedro              1:03.71    3   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carson  'A'                                           47.38   10   
     1) Gray, Christina 9               2) Fann, TaAhjah 12               
     3) Williams, Kaitlyn E 10          4) Redmond, Reign 12              
  2 San Pedro  'A'                                        52.75    8   
     1) Ahurama-Appiah, Edeline 11      2) Fizer, Aliesha 12              
     3) Castaneda, Nicole 11            4) Ejizu, Makua 12                
  3 Rancho Dominguez Prep  'A'                            52.82    6   
     1) Thompson, Ariana 10             2) Robinson, Marley 9             
     3) Anyaeto, Daisy 12               4) Davis, Melandy 12              
  4 Gardena  'A'                                          53.37    5   
     1) Lyons, Unique 11                2) Johnson, Ce'Asia 11            
     3) Davis, Kai 10                   4) Graham, Rickette 12            
  5 Banning  'A'                                          57.93    4   
     1) Prince, Tavanna                 2) Pineda, Kaylin                 
     3) Lopez, Emely 10                 4) Garcia, Yasmin 12              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carson  'A'                                         4:12.62   10   
     1) Hyatt, Kylah 12                 2) Walker, Eva 11                 
     3) Westby, Jaya 11                 4) Stevenson, Samira 12           
  2 Banning  'A'                                        4:40.88    8   
     1) Prince, Tavanna                 2) Lopez, Emely 10                
     3) Jaramillo, Carolina             4) Cortez, Fernanda               
  3 San Pedro  'A'                                      4:44.11    6   
     1) Martinez, Aytana 12             2) Reyes, Gibson 11               
     3) Navarro, Roxanna 11             4) Gurrola, Emily (Faye) 9        
  4 Gardena  'A'                                        5:08.07    5   
     1) Garcia, Kimberly Sr             2) Chirinos, Hazel 11             
     3) Davis, Kai 10                   4) Lyons, Unique 11               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 San Pedro  'A'                                     11:27.55   10   
     1) Gurrola, Emily (Faye) 9         2) Rizor, Rita 10                 
     3) Nobregas, Alexandria 11         4) Hollinger, Sophie 11           
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gray, Christina            9 Carson                17-02.75   NWI  10   
  2 Molette, Miah                Carson                16-04.25   NWI   8   
  3 Jamerson, Mia             12 Carson                16-04.00   NWI   6   
  4 Hyatt, Kylah              12 Carson                15-10.00   NWI   5   
  5 Washington, Dylan         12 Carson                15-01.50   NWI   4   
  6 Charles, Kameron          10 Carson                14-04.50   NWI   3   
  7 Robateau, Jennifer        10 Carson                14-03.25   NWI   2   
  8 Armstrong, Skyy           11 Carson                13-05.25   NWI   1   
  9 Hernandez, Ailyn          12 San Pedro             12-07.25   NWI 
 10 Haik, Elizabeth           11 San Pedro             12-04.25   NWI 
 11 Alvarez, Marisa           10 Banning               11-07.25   NWI 
 12 Estrada, Tiger Lilly      11 San Pedro             11-06.50   NWI 
 13 Hawthorne, Destiny         9 Carson                11-04.00   NWI 
 14 Jaramillo, Carolina          Banning               10-05.00   NWI 
 15 Infantozzi, Michella      11 San Pedro              9-09.00   NWI 
 16 Romo, Valerie                Banning                9-02.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jamerson, Mia             12 Carson                33-06.25   NWI  10   
  2 Williams, Camrynn         11 Carson                32-05.75   NWI   8   
  3 Charles, Kameron          10 Carson                32-02.50   NWI   6   
  4 Robateau, Jennifer        10 Carson                30-03.75   NWI   5   
  5 Hawthorne, Destiny         9 Carson                28-10.50   NWI   4   
  6 Rondeau, Ana              11 San Pedro             27-04.75   NWI   3   
  7 Armstrong, Skyy           11 Carson                27-01.00   NWI   2   
  8 Haik, Elizabeth           11 San Pedro             26-04.00   NWI   1   
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McNeal-Molette, Mi'ah     12 Carson                41-10.00   10   
  2 Williams, Lauryn          11 Carson                40-02.00    8   
  3 Cannon, Jazzmine          11 Carson                36-00.00    6   
  4 Teofilo, Kalia            11 San Pedro             28-05.00    5   
  5 Armstrong, Starr          11 Carson                26-00.00    4   
  6 Allen, Kamora             12 Narbonne              23-06.00    3   
  7 Salcido, Makayla          10 San Pedro             21-05.00    2   
  8 Hall, Camille             12 San Pedro             21-03.00    1   
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Lauryn          11 Carson                   91-01   10   
  2 Cannon, Jazzmine          11 Carson                   63-10    8   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Rosborough, Ethan         12 Narbonne                 11.20  -1.0  10   
  2 Walker, Craig              9 Carson                   11.21  -1.0   8   
  3 Evangelista, Jerald Mart  10 Carson                   11.48  -1.0   6   
  4 Oseni, Bolu               12 San Pedro                11.54  -1.0   5   
  5 Hurst, Kameryn            10 Carson                   11.60  -1.0   4   
  6 Mc Cullough, Jonahtan     12 Narbonne                 11.65  -1.0   3   
  7 Lee, Jaden                11 San Pedro                11.82  -1.0   2   
  8 Villegas, Antonio         12 Narbonne                 11.90  -1.0   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Walker, Craig              9 Carson                   22.95  -0.8  10   
  2 Rosborough, Ethan         12 Narbonne                 23.05  -0.8   8   
  3 Oseni, Bolu               12 San Pedro                23.41  -0.8   6   
  4 Hurst, Kameryn            10 Carson                   24.43  -0.8   5   
  5 Enosegbe, Ose              9 Narbonne                 24.63  -0.8   4   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ruiz, David               12 San Pedro                54.06   10   
  2 Alba, Matt                12 Banning                  54.79    8   
  3 Gatlin, Madden            11 Carson                   54.83    6   
  4 Jeronymo, Marcus          10 San Pedro                55.52    5   
  5 Lopez, Justin             11 Narbonne                 55.93    4   
  6 Hill, Jarrius             10 Carson                   58.04    3   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Monje, Steven             12 San Pedro              2:01.75   10   
  2 Saquic, Jason             12 San Pedro              2:04.30    8   
  3 Sverlow-Mendoza, Adrian   12 San Pedro              2:05.39    6   
  4 Ruiz, Daniel              12 San Pedro              2:06.23    5   
  5 Serrano, Brandon          11 San Pedro              2:06.42    4   
  6 Frelix, Christopher       10 San Pedro              2:08.23    3   
  7 Nicholson, Devaun         11 Narbonne               2:11.02    2   
  8 Rogan, Joaquin            12 San Pedro              2:16.42    1   
  9 Heredia Vasquez, Luis     11 Narbonne               2:16.69  
 10 Olson, Tayte              12 San Pedro              2:18.10  
 11 Carcamo, Hector           12 Banning                2:20.36  
 12 Corona, Steven            11 Gardena                2:22.94  
 13 Camarillo, Diego             Banning                2:30.70  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sverlow-Mendoza, Adrian   12 San Pedro              4:39.33   10   
  2 Ruiz, Daniel              12 San Pedro              4:42.35    8   
  3 Frelix, Christopher       10 San Pedro              4:46.97    6   
  4 Jung, Joshua              12 San Pedro              4:49.55    5   
  5 Rogan, Joaquin            12 San Pedro              4:50.84    4   
  6 Flores, Cesar                Banning                4:51.94    3   
  7 Olson, Tayte              12 San Pedro              4:55.06    2   
  8 Serrano, Brandon          11 San Pedro              4:59.06    1   
  9 Macias, Victor            11 San Pedro              4:59.73  
 10 Heredia Vasquez, Luis     11 Narbonne               5:00.05  
 11 Nicholson, Devaun         11 Narbonne               5:33.24  
 12 Gabuya, John              11 Rancho Domin           5:33.69  
 13 Wuotto, Mcdiel            12 Narbonne               5:47.35  
 14 Pool, Marvin              11 Narbonne               5:48.09  
 15 Paras, Dylan              12 San Pedro              6:00.59  
 16 Palomo, Rick              11 Carson                 6:35.42  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sverlow-Mendoza, Adrian   12 San Pedro             10:29.25   10   
  2 Ruiz, Daniel              12 San Pedro             10:32.94    8   
  3 Jung, Joshua              12 San Pedro             10:50.37    6   
  4 Rogan, Joaquin            12 San Pedro             11:19.17    5   
  5 Macias, Victor            11 San Pedro             11:20.99    4   
  6 Heredia Vasquez, Luis     11 Narbonne              11:21.34    3   
  7 Paras, Dylan              12 San Pedro             11:22.20    2   
  8 Gabuya, John              11 Rancho Domin          12:04.45    1   
  9 Escobedo, Nathan          Jr Gardena               12:10.23  
 10 Wuotto, Mcdiel            12 Narbonne              15:25.45  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Rendon, Jayden             9 Carson                   16.15  -1.0  10   
  2 Taylor, Mateo             12 San Pedro                16.37  -1.0   8   
  3 Williams, Curtis          11 Carson                   16.82  -1.0   6   
  4 Radisic, Abraham          10 San Pedro                17.08  -1.0   5   
  5 Fistikoglu, Marco         11 San Pedro                17.77  -1.0   4   
  6 Williams, Curmon           9 Carson                   19.90  -1.0   3   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rendon, Jayden             9 Carson                   40.71   10   
  2 Radisic, Abraham          10 San Pedro                42.57    8   
  3 Williams, Curmon           9 Carson                   43.79    6   
  4 Williams, Curtis          11 Carson                   44.00    5   
  5 Taylor, Mateo             12 San Pedro                45.56    4   
  6 Gatlin, Madden            11 Carson                   45.61    2.50
  6 Fistikoglu, Marco         11 San Pedro                45.61    2.50
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carson  'A'                                           43.28   10   
     1) Hurst, Kameryn 10               2) Evangelista, Jerald Martin 10  
     3) Rendon, Jayden 9                4) Walker, Craig 9                
  2 Narbonne  'A'                                         44.08    8   
     1) Lenard, Nick 12                 2) Enosegbe, Ose 9                
     3) Villegas, Antonio 12            4) Rosborough, Ethan 12           
  3 San Pedro  'A'                                        44.34    6   
     1) Lee, Jaden 11                   2) Younger, Cire 11               
     3) Ruiz, David 12                  4) Oseni, Bolu 12                 
  4 Gardena  'A'                                          47.03    5   
     1) Howard, Melvin 12               2) Hosea, Omari 11                
     3) Carr, Sean 11                   4) Wise, Isaiah 12                
  5 Banning  'A'                                          47.20    4   
     1) Preciado, Miguel                2) Va, Saxon                      
     3) Saucedo, Andres 12              4) Pantoja, Manual 12             
  6 Rancho Dominguez Prep  'A'                            47.25    3   
     1) Champaigne, Trenton 9           2) Burr, Jordan 9                 
     3) Okeze, Joseph 9                 4) Hawkins, Micah 9               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Narbonne  'A'                                       3:36.72   10   
     1) Mc Cullough, Jonahtan 12        2) Gadingan, Micah 12             
     3) Wuotto, Bianco 11               4) Byrd, Andrew 10                
  2 San Pedro  'A'                                      3:39.05    8   
     1) Durr, Dwight 11                 2) Jeronymo, Marcus 10            
     3) Monje, Steven 12                4) Jung, Joshua 12                
  3 Gardena  'A'                                        3:47.80    6   
     1) Howard, Melvin 12               2) Corona, Steven 11              
     3) Hosea, Omari 11                 4) Linares, Michel 10             
  4 Banning  'A'                                        3:51.41    5   
     1) Saucedo, Andres 12              2) Leaea, Samuel                  
     3) Alcala, Diego                   4) Alba, Matt 12                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 San Pedro  'A'                                      9:00.86   10   
     1) Saquic, Jason 12                2) Frelix, Christopher 10         
     3) Ruiz, Daniel 12                 4) Sverlow-Mendoza, Adrian 12     
  2 Narbonne  'A'                                       9:08.04    8   
     1) Nicholson, Devaun 11            2) Heredia Vasquez, Luis 11       
     3) Wuotto, Bianco 11               4) Lopez, Justin 11               
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fistikoglu, Marco         11 San Pedro              5-09.00   10   
  2 Zuvich, Ashton            12 San Pedro              5-00.00    8   
  3 Erazo, Andrew             11 San Pedro              4-10.00    6   
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Evangelista, Jerald Mart  10 Carson                21-09.00   NWI  10   
  2 Rosborough, Ethan         12 Narbonne              21-03.50   NWI   8   
  3 Chukwu, Louis             12 Carson                21-01.00   NWI   6   
  4 Walker, Craig              9 Carson                19-03.00   NWI   5   
  5 Sowell, Dior              12 Carson                19-00.00   NWI   4   
  6 Villegas, Antonio         12 Narbonne              18-05.50   NWI   3   
  7 Fistikoglu, Marco         11 San Pedro             18-04.00   NWI   2   
  8 Pantoja, Manual           12 Banning               18-00.00   NWI   1   
  9 Jackson, Avant            10 Carson                17-01.00   NWI 
 10 Ledesma, Jose                Banning               16-11.00   NWI 
 11 Zuvich, Ashton            12 San Pedro             16-09.00   NWI 
 11 Taylor, Mateo             12 San Pedro             16-09.00   NWI 
 13 Leaea, Samuel                Banning               16-06.00   NWI 
 14 Liburd, Keion             10 Carson                16-00.00   NWI 
 15 Lenard, Nick              12 Narbonne              15-11.00   NWI 
 16 Alcala, Diego                Banning               13-08.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Avant            10 Carson                38-10.50   NWI  10   
  2 Sowell, Dior              12 Carson                37-10.50   NWI   8   
  3 Taylor, Mateo             12 San Pedro             36-02.00   NWI   6   
  4 Zuvich, Ashton            12 San Pedro             35-09.00   NWI   5   
  5 Gibbs, Eddie              10 Carson                35-05.50   NWI   4   
  6 Leaea, Samuel                Banning               33-01.00   NWI   3   
 -- Henry, Donovan            12 Carson                    FOUL       
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Epenesa, Elvan            12 Narbonne              45-10.00   10   
  2 Galloway, Keshawn            Banning               45-05.50    8   
  3 Price, Timothy            11 San Pedro             43-07.00    6   
  4 Gasca, Jeremiah           12 San Pedro             41-08.00    5   
  5 Fernandez, Nick           12 San Pedro             41-06.50    4   
  6 Thomas, Jeremy            11 Narbonne              41-02.00    3   
  7 Ojo, Feyintoluwa          11 Narbonne              40-01.00    2   
  8 Willams, Arthur              Banning               38-04.00    1   
  9 Player, Justin            11 Narbonne              38-03.00  
 10 Gasper, Mikeal            12 Narbonne              35-07.00  
 11 Woullard, Jacob           11 Gardena               33-09.50  
 12 Looney, Daniel            10 Carson                33-09.00  
 13 Ramirez, Julian           12 Banning               33-01.00  
 14 King, Christian           11 Narbonne              31-00.00  
 15 Henry, Donovan            12 Carson                30-11.00  
 16 Maxey, Patrice            11 Carson                29-00.50  
 17 Hawkins, Lameril          10 Carson                26-08.00  
 18 Savage, Darrious          10 Gardena               26-00.00  
 19 Davis, Dylan              11 San Pedro             23-01.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Price, Timothy            11 San Pedro                97-04   10   
  2 Looney, Daniel            10 Carson                   84-10    8   
  3 Hawkins, Lameril          10 Carson                   65-00    6   
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Carson                     276        2) San Pedro                 169   
    3) Gardena                     19        4) Narbonne                   17   
    4) Rancho Dominguez Prep       17        6) Banning                    12   
 
             Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) San Pedro                  206        2) Narbonne                   57   
    3) Gardena                     36        4) Rancho Dominguez Prep      29   
    5) Carson                      20                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) San Pedro                  253.50     2) Carson                    155.50
    3) Narbonne                    87        4) Banning                    33   
    5) Gardena                     11        6) Rancho Dominguez Prep       4   
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) San Pedro                  333        2) Narbonne                   47   
    3) Gardena                     39        4) Banning                     9   
    5) Rancho Dominguez Prep        6