Licensed to Extra Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2022 11:51 PM
               2022 Marine League Finals - 4/28/2022 to 5/5/2022               
                      Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Redmond, Reign            11 Carson                   12.12  -2.1  10   
  2 Stevenson, Samira         11 Carson                   12.46  -2.1   8   
  3 Wray, Sahara              11 Carson                   12.59  -2.1   6   
  4 Smith, Ari'yona           11 Carson                   12.67  -2.1   5   
  5 Terry, Simone             12 Carson                   13.07  -2.1   4   
  6 Davis, Melandy            11 Rancho                   13.30  -2.1   3   
  7 Anyaeto, Daisy            11 Rancho                   13.35  -2.1   2   
  8 Sanchez, Angelina         12 San Pedro                13.75  -2.1   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Redmond, Reign            11 Carson                   24.67   0.5  10   
  2 Stevenson, Samira         11 Carson                   25.43   0.5   8   
  3 Wray, Sahara              11 Carson                   25.92   0.5   6   
  4 Williams, Tiffany          9 Carson                   26.22   0.5   5   
  5 Davis, Melandy            11 Rancho                   26.74   0.5   4   
  6 Hyatt, Kylah              11 Carson                   26.99   0.5   3   
  7 Washington, Nylah         10 San Pedro                28.03   0.5   2   
 -- Anyaeto, Daisy            11 Rancho                      FS   0.5 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westby, Jaya              10 Carson                   59.33   10   
  2 Becker, Anise             10 Carson                 1:00.96    8   
  3 Mercado, Julissa          12 Banning - la           1:04.20    6   
  4 Sinay, Giovanna           12 San Pedro              1:05.43    5   
  5 Allen, Isis               12 San Pedro              1:06.48    4   
  6 Washington, Nylah         10 San Pedro              1:07.08    3   
  7 Fizer, Aliesher           11 San Pedro              1:07.10    2   
  8 Clark, Nia                10 Gardena                1:20.38    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walker, Eva               10 Carson                 2:26.21   10   
  2 Bryant, Jayana            10 Carson                 2:30.95    8   
  3 Vargas, Kaylee            12 San Pedro              2:35.11    6   
  4 Martinez, Amanda          12 San Pedro              2:38.65    5   
  5 Alvardo, Jessica          12 Narbonne               2:40.54    4   
  6 Nobregas, Alexandria       9 San Pedro              2:52.19    3   
  7 Mataalii, Miyoko          12 San Pedro              2:56.47    2   
  8 Cruz, Kylie Cauton        10 Carson                 3:43.93    1   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nobregas, Alexandria       9 San Pedro              5:59.41   10   
  2 Estrada, Marissa          12 San Pedro              6:11.05    8   
  3 Jeon, Jaime               12 San Pedro              6:15.05    6   
  4 Mataalii, Keona           11 San Pedro              6:15.42    5   
  5 Kurihara, Riri            12 San Pedro              6:35.36    4   
  6 Fernandez, Naomi          11 San Pedro              6:54.27    3   
  7 Perez, Yarixa             11 San Pedro              7:06.28    2   
  8 Hernandez, Nancy          11 San Pedro              7:15.87    1   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vargas, Kaylee            12 San Pedro             13:38.58   10   
  2 Mataalii, Keona           11 San Pedro             13:52.63    8   
  3 Nobregas, Alexandria       9 San Pedro             13:55.56    6   
  4 Estrada, Marissa          12 San Pedro             14:04.68    5   
  5 Ramirez, Valeria          12 San Pedro             15:34.81    4   
  6 Fernandez, Naomi          11 San Pedro             15:53.76    3   
  7 Wright, Julianna          12 San Pedro             16:28.38    2   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jamerson, Mia             11 Carson                   17.32   1.5  10   
  2 Molette, Miah             11 Carson                   17.87   1.5   8   
  3 Sanchez, Angelina         12 San Pedro                17.95   1.5   6   
  4 Mendoza, Adriane-Elizabe  10 San Pedro                19.84   1.5   5   
  5 Sherkahn, Aaliyah          9 Gardena                  19.89   1.5   4   
  6 Pulido, Stephanie         11 San Pedro                20.16   1.5   3   
  7 Smith, Myana              10 Carson                   20.72   1.5   2   
  8 Ortiz, Sophia             12 Banning - la             20.74   1.5   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Becker, Anise             10 Carson                   46.52   10   
  2 Jamerson, Mia             11 Carson                   48.11    8   
  3 Westby, Jaya              10 Carson                   49.92    6   
  4 Martinez, Aytana          11 San Pedro                51.07    5   
  5 Mendoza, Adriane-Elizabe  10 San Pedro                53.46    4   
  6 Allen, Isis               12 San Pedro                53.74    3   
  7 Coleman, Shalia           10 San Pedro                56.24    2   
  8 Pulido, Stephanie         11 San Pedro                56.33    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carson  'A'                                           47.93   10   
     1) Redmond, Reign 11               2) Smith, Ari'yona 11             
     3) Stevenson, Samira 11            4)                                
  2 San Pedro  'A'                                        53.16    8   
     1) Ejizu, Makua 12                 2) Sanchez, Angelina 12           
     3) Tachiwa-Appiah, Joselyn 12      4) Sinay, Giovanna 12             
  3 Narbonne  'A'                                         55.30    6   
     1) Poitier-Walker, Keoira 12       2) Medina, Mikaela 12             
     3) Onyeagoro, Nicole 12            4) Mills, Jhanae 10               
  4 Gardena  'A'                                          56.95    5   
     1) White, Makerii 10               2) Lyons, Unique 10               
     3) Graham, Rickette 11             4) Mitchelle, Jade 10             
  5 Banning - la  'A'                                     58.23    4   
     1) Mercado, Julissa 12             2) Donate, Jacqueline 12          
     3) Montanez, Natalie 10            4) Ortiz, Sophia 12               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carson  'A'                                         4:05.73   10   
     1) Becker, Anise 10                2) Westby, Jaya 10                
  2 San Pedro  'A'                                      4:22.98    8   
     1) Tachiwa-Appiah, Joselyn 12      2) Martinez, Aytana 11            
     3) Allen, Isis 12                  4) Sinay, Giovanna 12             
  3 Narbonne  'A'                                       4:50.03    6   
     1) Onyeagoro, Nicole 12            2) Alvardo, Jessica 12            
     3) Mills, Jhanae 10                4) Poitier-Walker, Keoira 12      
  4 Gardena  'A'                                        5:05.17    5   
     1) Sherkahn, Aaliyah 9             2) Mayon, Kayla 10                
     3) Clark, Nia 10                   4) Mitchell, Heavenly 10          
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elder, Sarai              12 Carson                 4-10.00   10   
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Terry, Simone             12 Carson                16-07.00   NWI  10   
  2 Smith, Ari'yona           11 Carson                16-06.00   NWI   8   
  3 Washington, Dylan         11 Carson                16-05.00   NWI   6   
  4 Hyatt, Kylah              11 Carson                16-00.00   NWI   5   
  5 Teofilo, Kalia            10 San Pedro             13-09.00   NWI   4   
  6 Moore, Kumari             12 San Pedro             12-09.50   NWI   3   
  7 Akubue, Onyekachi         12 San Pedro             12-04.00   NWI   2   
  8 Donate, Jacqueline        12 Banning - la          11-03.50   NWI   1   
 -- Horn, Maiya               12 San Pedro                 FOUL       
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Terry, Simone             12 Carson                36-05.00   NWI  10   
  2 Washington, Dylan         11 Carson                33-05.50   NWI   8   
  3 Elder, Sarai              12 Carson                31-04.00   NWI   6   
  4 Akubue, Onyekachi         12 San Pedro             28-05.00   NWI   5   
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Molette, Miah             11 Carson                41-05.00   10   
  2 Williams, Lauryn          10 Carson                39-09.00    8   
  3 Cannon, Jazzmine          10 Carson                32-11.00    6   
  4 Hurst, Morgan             10 Carson                27-02.00    5   
  5 Velazquez, Nancy          12 Banning - la          26-05.00    4   
  6 Barrios-Ventura, Scarlet  10 San Pedro             20-01.00    3   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mendoza, Alexa             9 San Pedro                14.24  -0.6  10   
  2 Raigans, Noelani          10 San Pedro                14.63  -0.6   8   
  3 Custard, Leilani          10 San Pedro                14.73  -0.6   6   
  4 Morris, Kimberly          10 San Pedro                14.97  -0.6   5   
  5 Estrada, Tiger Lily       10 San Pedro                15.15  -0.6   4   
  6 Pruitt, Sy'nai            10 Narbonne                 15.31  -0.6   3   
  7 Pearson, Simone           10 Narbonne                 15.32  -0.6   2   
  8 Udeh, Chimzueterm          9 Narbonne                 15.44  -0.6   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mendoza, Alexa             9 San Pedro                30.68  -1.0  10   
  2 Custard, Leilani          10 San Pedro                30.93  -1.0   8   
  3 Morris, Kimberly          10 San Pedro                31.36  -1.0   6   
  4 Udeh, Chimzueterm          9 Narbonne                 32.34  -1.0   5   
  5 Bivian, Audreyelle        10 San Pedro                32.74  -1.0   4   
  6 Marin-Matienzo, Ayanei    10 San Pedro                33.11  -1.0   3   
  7 Pruitt, Sy'nai            10 Narbonne                 33.87  -1.0   2   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arias, Sofia              10 Narbonne               1:10.22   10   
  2 Garcia, Melody             9 San Pedro              1:13.89    8   
  3 Haik, Elizabeth           10 San Pedro              1:18.92    6   
  4 Bivian, Audreyelle        10 San Pedro              1:20.35    5   
  5 Loquellano, Ava            9 San Pedro              1:24.70    4   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rizor, Rita                9 San Pedro              3:11.21   10   
  2 Morris, Hannah             9 San Pedro              3:13.09    8   
  3 Arizmendi, Yesenia         9 Narbonne               3:17.39    6   
  4 Garcia, Melody             9 San Pedro              3:23.91    5   
  5 Ishijima, Hannah          10 San Pedro              3:27.03    4   
  6 Benedict, Ellery          10 San Pedro              3:32.85    3   
  7 Abrica, Jade              10 Narbonne               3:58.40    2   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rizor, Rita                9 San Pedro              6:41.77   10   
  2 Morris, Hannah             9 San Pedro              7:01.55    8   
  3 Ishijima, Hannah          10 San Pedro              7:11.96    6   
  4 Arizmendi, Yesenia         9 Narbonne               7:40.55    5   
  5 Abrica, Jade              10 Narbonne               8:58.39    4   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Macias, Sara               9 San Pedro                24.18   2.7  10   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 San Pedro  'A'                                        55.67   10   
     1) Mendoza, Alexa 9                2) Raigans, Noelani 10            
     3) Morris, Kimberly 10             4) Custard, Leilani 10            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 San Pedro  'A'                                      5:21.73   10   
     1) Ahurama-Appiah, Edeline 10      2) Haik, Elizabeth 10             
     3) Garcia, Melody 9                4) Mendoza, Alexa 9               
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash IS
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chambers, Le'Ani          11 Gardena                  15.83  -2.1 
  2 Joseph, Alauna            10 San Pedro                18.12  -2.1 
  3 Lomeli-P, Nadia           11 Gardena                  18.17  -2.1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash IS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lomeli-P, Nadia           11 Gardena                1:27.93  
  2 Chambers, Le'Ani          11 Gardena                1:43.82  
 
Girls Long Jump IS
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Joseph, Alauna            10 San Pedro              6-04.00   NWI 
  2 Chambers, Le'Ani          11 Gardena                6-00.00   NWI 
  3 Lomeli-P, Nadia           11 Gardena                3-06.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put IS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chambers, Le'Ani          11 Gardena               19-07.00  
  2 Joseph, Alauna            10 San Pedro             19-01.00  
  3 Amparo, Arianna           10 San Pedro             11-01.00  
  4 Lomeli-P, Nadia           11 Gardena               11-00.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bullard, Kejuan           12 San Pedro                11.09  -1.0  10   
  2 Rosborough, Ethan         11 Narbonne                 11.28  -1.0   8   
  3 Philips, Christian        12 San Pedro                11.48  -1.0   6   
  4 Evangelista, Jerald        9 Carson                   11.61  -1.0   5   
  5 Davis, Aidan              12 San Pedro                11.75  -1.0   4   
  6 Johnson, Akai             12 Carson                   11.82  -1.0   3   
  7 Anopueme, Ijezie          12 Narbonne                 11.82  -1.0   2   
  8 Devoe, Andrew             10 Banning - la             12.09  -1.0   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bullard, Kejuan           12 San Pedro                22.36   0.7  10   
  2 Rosborough, Ethan         11 Narbonne                 23.13   0.7   8   
  3 Philips, Christian        12 San Pedro                23.36   0.7   6   
  4 Duncan, Ja'Mion           12 San Pedro                23.56   0.7   5   
  5 Anopueme, Ijezie          12 Narbonne                 23.83   0.7   4   
  6 Thorp, Elijah             12 San Pedro                24.20   0.7   3   
  7 Taylor, Rhyon             10 Gardena                  24.46   0.7   2   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duncan, Ja'Mion           12 San Pedro                53.13   10   
  2 Hill, Jarrius              9 Carson                   54.28    8   
  3 Alba, Matt                11 Banning - la             54.90    6   
  4 Wuotto, Bianco            10 Narbonne                 55.62    5   
  5 Navarete, Carlos          12 Banning - la             56.70    4   
  6 Gadingan, Micah           11 Narbonne                 56.76    3   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ruiz, Daniel              11 San Pedro              2:04.16   10   
  2 Chibueze, Luke            12 Rancho                 2:04.78    8   
  3 Saquic, Jason             11 San Pedro              2:06.52    6   
  4 Sverlow-Mendoza, Adrian   11 San Pedro              2:11.84    5   
  5 Gatlin, Madden            10 Carson                 2:14.37    4   
  6 Jung, Joshua              11 San Pedro              2:15.29    3   
  7 Wuotto, Bianco            10 Narbonne               2:21.60    2   
  8 Carcamo, Hector           11 Banning - la           2:24.50    1   
  9 Osborn, Trent             12 Carson                 2:30.54  
 10 Wuotto, Mcdiel            11 Narbonne               2:31.33  
 11 Gadingan, Micah           11 Narbonne               2:36.87  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sverlow-Mendoza, Adrian   11 San Pedro              4:32.96   10   
  2 Ruiz, Daniel              11 San Pedro              4:34.49    8   
  3 Sandoval, Luis            12 San Pedro              4:34.85    6   
  4 Chibueze, Luke            12 Rancho                 4:53.47    5   
  5 Jung, Joshua              11 San Pedro              5:16.47    4   
  6 Ott, Demarco              11 San Pedro              5:23.72    3   
  7 Rodriguez, Jose           11 Gardena                5:49.37    2   
  8 Corona, Steven            10 Gardena                5:49.68    1   
  9 Wuotto, Mcdiel            11 Narbonne               5:59.40  
 10 Gabuya, John              10 Rancho                 6:06.69  
 11 Morales, Diego            11 Narbonne               6:38.05  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sandoval, Luis            12 San Pedro             10:07.11   10   
  2 Ruiz, Daniel              11 San Pedro             10:37.43    8   
  3 Sverlow-Mendoza, Adrian   11 San Pedro             10:56.30    6   
  4 Saquic, Jason             11 San Pedro             10:56.30    5   
  5 Jung, Joshua              11 San Pedro             11:42.21    4   
  6 Falcon-Wong, Luis         12 San Pedro             11:46.39    3   
  7 Rogan, Joaquin            11 San Pedro             11:51.34    2   
  8 Guzman, George            12 San Pedro             12:15.64    1   
  9 Rodriguez, Jose           11 Gardena               12:55.42  
 10 Corona, Steven            10 Gardena               13:20.40  
 11 Hernandez, Yahir          12 Narbonne              13:27.12  
 12 Gabuya, John              10 Rancho                13:42.28  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Adams, Burrell            12 San Pedro                15.74   0.3  10   
  2 Broussad, Jamurian        11 Carson                   15.95   0.3   8   
  3 Taylor, Mateo             11 San Pedro                17.15   0.3   6   
  4 Williams, Curtis          10 Carson                   17.51   0.3   5   
  5 Fistikoglu, Marco         10 San Pedro                18.92   0.3   4   
  6 Radisic, Abraham           9 San Pedro                19.45   0.3   3   
  7 Love, Tyreese             11 Gardena                  21.56   0.3   2   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adams, Burrell            12 San Pedro                42.20   10   
  2 Patapoff, Joshua          12 San Pedro                42.33    8   
  3 Broussad, Jamurian        11 Carson                   42.42    6   
  4 Rendon, Fernando          12 Banning - la             45.33    5   
  5 Williams, Curtis          10 Carson                   45.52    4   
  6 Taylor, Mateo             11 San Pedro                47.12    3   
  7 Fistikoglu, Marco         10 San Pedro                47.24    2   
  8 Ricardson, Nigel          12 Carson                   48.51    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 San Pedro  'A'                                        43.32   10   
     1) Adams, Burrell 12               2) Bullard, Kejuan 12             
     3) Philips, Christian 12           4) Duncan, Ja'Mion 12             
  2 Narbonne  'A'                                         45.56    8   
     1) Rosborough, Ethan 11            2) Anopueme, Ijezie 12            
     3) Villegas, Antonio 11            4) Thomas, Triston 10             
  3 Gardena  'A'                                          46.55    6   
     1) Howard, Melvin 11               2) Pierce, Torey 10               
     3) Taylor, Rhyon 10                4) Paschal, Aubrey 12             
  4 Banning - la  'A'                                     46.80    5   
     1) Rodriguez, Matthew 11           2) Saucedo, Andres 11             
     3) Devoe, Andrew 10                4) Herrera, Marcos 12             
 -- Carson  'A'                                              DQ   Zone #3-out of zone
     1) Asberry, Donavan 12             2) Evangelista, Jerald 9          
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 San Pedro  'A'                                      3:39.04   10   
     1) Adams, Burrell 12               2) Philips, Christian 12          
     3) Duncan, Ja'Mion 12              4) Patapoff, Joshua 12            
  2 Banning - la  'A'                                   3:45.28    8   
     1) Rodriguez, Matthew 11           2) Devoe, Andrew 10               
     3) Carcamo, Hector 11              4) Navarete, Carlos 12            
  3 Carson  'A'                                         3:54.69    6   
     1) Gatlin, Madden 10               2)                                
  4 Narbonne  'A'                                       4:02.77    5   
     1) Gadingan, Micah 11              2) Thomas, Triston 10             
     3) Wuotto, Bianco 10               4) Unaka, Nkemjika 11             
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bullard, Kejuan           12 San Pedro              5-08.00   10   
  2 Fistikoglu, Marco         10 San Pedro              5-05.00    8   
  3 Lewis, Miles              11 San Pedro              5-00.00    6   
  4 Zuvich, Ashton            11 San Pedro              4-10.00    5   
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Evangelista, Jerald        9 Carson                22-00.00   NWI  1  10   
  2 Pantoja, Manuel           11 Banning - la          18-04.50   NWI  2   8   
  3 Navarete, Carlos          12 Banning - la          18-02.00   NWI  1   6   
  4 Lewis, Miles              11 San Pedro             17-08.50   NWI  1   5   
  5 Liburd, Keion              9 Carson                17-07.50   NWI  1   4   
  6 Asberry, Donavan          12 Carson                17-05.50   NWI  1   3   
  7 Decano, Raymond           12 San Pedro             16-05.00   NWI  1   2   
  8 Taylor, Mateo             11 San Pedro             16-04.00   NWI  1   1   
  9 Villarreal, Emilio        12 Banning - la          16-02.00   NWI  2 
 10 Martinez, Anthony         12 Banning - la          15-08.50   NWI  2 
 11 Akanegbu, Chidubem        12 Rancho                15-05.00   NWI  2 
 12 Zuvich, Ashton            11 San Pedro             15-02.50   NWI  2 
 13 Carcamo, Hector           11 Banning - la          13-08.00   NWI  2 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hudspeth, Mylan           12 Carson                36-00.00   NWI  10   
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arce, Jesus                  Banning - la          43-00.00   10   
  2 Dominguez, Jonathon       12 Banning - la          40-06.00    8   
  3 Equation, Hope            12 Banning - la          39-05.00    6   
  4 Price, Timothy            10 San Pedro             38-05.00    5   
  5 Muratalla, Alex           12 Banning - la          35-10.00    4   
  6 Looney, Daniel             9 Carson                31-08.00    3   
  7 Mano, Nicholas            10 San Pedro             31-03.00    2   
  8 Hernandez, Farid          10 Gardena               27-03.00    1   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Wallace, Michai           10 Gardena                  12.43   0.4  10   
  2 Carnes, Kyler              9 Narbonne                 12.46   0.4   8   
  3 Lenard, Nicholas          10 Narbonne                 12.62   0.4   6   
  4 Lopez, Justin             10 Narbonne                 12.99   0.4   5   
  5 Mims, Ke Shin             10 Narbonne                 13.16   0.4   4   
  6 Hernandez, Dallas         10 Gardena                  13.34   0.4   3   
  7 Morales, Eric             10 San Pedro                13.34   0.4   2   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Wallace, Michai           10 Gardena                  25.56   1.0  10   
  2 Carnes, Kyler              9 Narbonne                 25.64   1.0   8   
  3 Morales, Eric             10 San Pedro                26.17   1.0   6   
  4 Hawes, Jelani              9 Gardena                  28.45   1.0   5   
  5 Ratliff, Adonis           10 Narbonne                 29.79   1.0   4   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Durr, Dwight              10 San Pedro                56.92   10   
  2 Morales, Eric             10 San Pedro                59.57    8   
  3 Gonzales, Jay             10 San Pedro              1:00.30    6   
  4 Wallace, Michai           10 Gardena                1:00.75    5   
  5 Ayala, Francisco          10 Banning - la           1:05.71    4   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicholson, Devaun         10 Narbonne               2:19.53   10   
  2 Serrano, Brandon          10 San Pedro              2:20.65    8   
  3 Hadeishi, Evan             9 San Pedro              2:23.82    6   
  4 Macias, Victor            10 San Pedro              2:32.08    5   
  5 Butterfield, Jack          9 San Pedro              2:40.96    4   
  6 Durr, Dwight              10 San Pedro              2:45.49    3   
  7 Ayala, Francisco          10 Banning - la           2:46.36    2   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frelix, Chris              9 San Pedro              5:03.46   10   
  2 Hadeishi, Evan             9 San Pedro              5:03.85    8   
  3 Heredia Vasquez, Luis     10 Narbonne               5:18.24    6   
  4 Durr, Dwight              10 San Pedro              5:34.97    5   
  5 Serrano, Brandon          10 San Pedro              5:36.89    4   
  6 Nicholson, Devaun         10 Narbonne               5:42.21    3   
  7 Pool, Marvin              10 Narbonne               5:43.24    2   
  8 Butterfield, Jack          9 San Pedro              5:50.70    1   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sestich, Max               9 San Pedro                22.00   2.6  10   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sestich, Max               9 San Pedro                55.91   10   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gardena  'A'                                          51.17   10   
     1) Hosea, Omari 9                  2) Hernandez, Dallas 10           
     3) Wallace, Michai 10              4) Hawes, Jelani 9                
  2 San Pedro  'A'                                        55.07    8   
     1) Solares, Brandon 10             2) Morales, Eric 10               
     3) Sousa, Addison 10               4) Gonzales, Jay 10               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 San Pedro  'A'                                      4:16.38   10   
     1) Durr, Dwight 10                 2) Gonzales, Jay 10               
     3) Jackson, Justin 10              4) Macias, Victor 10              
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash IS
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Miranda, Brandon          10 Gardena                  16.84  -1.7 
  2 Aleman, Xavier             9 Gardena                  17.97  -1.7 
  3 Sullivan, Tevphin         11 San Pedro                18.38  -1.7 
  4 Alvarez, Sebastian         9 San Pedro                20.62  -1.7 
  5 Perez, Steven             11 Gardena                  21.51  -1.7 
  6 Ferrufino, Matthew        12 Gardena                  26.44  -1.7 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash IS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Tevphin         11 San Pedro              1:24.48  
  2 Aleman, Xavier             9 Gardena                1:27.49  
  3 Miranda, Brandon          10 Gardena                1:34.33  
  4 Perez, Steven             11 Gardena                1:53.34  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay IS
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gardena  'A'                                        1:08.92  
 
Boys Long Jump IS
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Miranda, Brandon          10 Gardena                7-10.00   NWI 
  2 Aleman, Xavier             9 Gardena                4-10.00   NWI 
  3 Perez, Steven             11 Gardena                4-00.00   NWI 
 -- Sullivan, Tevphin         11 San Pedro                 FOUL       
 
Boys Shot Put IS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miranda, Brandon          10 Gardena               19-04.00  
  2 Ferrufino, Matthew        12 Gardena               14-00.00  
  3 Alvarez, Sebastian         9 San Pedro             13-07.00  
  4 Sullivan, Tevphin         11 San Pedro             13-03.00  
  5 Perez, Steven             11 Gardena               12-02.00  
  6 Aleman, Xavier             9 Gardena               11-03.00  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Carson                     258        2) San Pedro                 172   
    3) Banning - la                16        3) Narbonne                   16   
    5) Gardena                     15        6) Rancho Dominguez            9   
 
             Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) San Pedro                  223        2) Narbonne                   40   
    3) Rancho Dominguez            18                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) San Pedro                  258        2) Carson                     80   
    3) Banning - la                72        4) Narbonne                   45   
    5) Gardena                     14        6) Rancho Dominguez           13   
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) San Pedro                  148        2) Narbonne                   77   
    3) Gardena                     43        4) Banning - la               14   
    5) Rancho Dominguez             4