Licensed to Extra Mile Timing - Contractor License
                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2022 06:38 PM
                  Valley Mission League Prelims - 4/28/2022          
                   Birmingham Community Charter High School                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Var VML
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zamudio, Maria            10 Sylmar                   13.58Q  0.8  1 
  2 Chin, Kaella              12 Van Nuys                 13.59Q -1.3  2 
  3 Coleman, Kali             12 Van Nuys                 14.49Q -1.7  3 
  4 Ayala, Emily              12 Reseda                   14.54q -1.7  3 
  5 Duong, Ashley             11 San Fernando             14.86q -1.7  3 
  6 Defore, Grace             12 Kennedy (Joh             14.90q -1.7  3 
  7 Tapia, Katia              11 Van Nuys                 14.93q -1.3  2  14.921
  8 Valencia, Abigail          9 Panorama (La             14.93q -1.3  2  14.923
  9 Chateau, Camille          12 Kennedy (Joh             14.96  -1.3  2 
 10 Rozier, Vanessa           12 Canoga Park              15.02   0.8  1 
 11 Montiel, Ashley           11 Reseda                   15.03  -1.3  2 
 12 Giron, Joselyn            11 Van Nuys                 15.06   0.8  1 
 13 Castellon, Melanie        12 Kennedy (Joh             15.24  -1.7  3 
 14 Ibarra, Daniela           11 Kennedy (Joh             15.65  -1.7  3 
 15 Nantongo, Ronah           10 Panorama (La             15.80   0.8  1 
 16 Garcia, Lizette           11 San Fernando             16.37   0.8  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Var VML
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Coleman, Kali             12 Van Nuys                 29.27Q -0.7  1 
  2 Rameirez-Sill, Natalie     9 Sylmar                   30.03Q -0.9  2 
  3 Rozier, Vanessa           12 Canoga Park              30.55q -0.9  2 
  4 Tapia, Katia              11 Van Nuys                 30.62q -0.7  1 
  5 Armas, Liliana            11 Kennedy (Joh             30.85q -0.9  2 
  6 Valencia, Abigail          9 Panorama (La             31.18q -0.9  2 
  7 Beltran, Natalya           9 Sylmar                   31.19q -0.7  1 
  8 Giron, Joselyn            11 Van Nuys                 31.91q -0.7  1 
  9 Nantongo, Ronah           10 Panorama (La             32.07  -0.9  2 
 10 Castellon, Melanie        12 Kennedy (Joh             32.53  -0.7  1 
 11 Ibarra, Daniela           11 Kennedy (Joh             32.90  -0.7  1 
 12 Hernandez, Joseline       11 Sylmar                   33.26  -0.9  2 
 13 Thompson, Hailey          11 Reseda                   33.66  -0.9  2 
 14 Chateau, Camille          12 Kennedy (Joh             33.87  -0.7  1 
 15 Garcia, Lizette           11 San Fernando             34.61  -0.9  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Var VML
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Ashley            9 Sylmar                   66.24Q  1 
  2 Pineda, Ashley            11 Canoga Park              70.00Q  2 
  3 Armas, Liliana            11 Kennedy (Joh             73.64q  2 
  4 Valencia, Abigail          9 Panorama (La             75.00q  1 
  5 Rang, Lily                11 Van Nuys                 77.00q  2 
  6 Nantongo, Ronah           10 Panorama (La             79.12q  2 
  7 Magana, Yadhira           11 Kennedy (Joh             79.14q  1 
  8 Rabago, Emily             12 San Fernando             79.92q  1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Var VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Dulce           12 Canoga Park            2:27.01Q 
  2 Valladares, Angelina      10 Canoga Park            2:27.85Q 
  3 Cedillo, Frieda           12 Kennedy (Joh           2:42.94Q 
  4 Sandridge, Molly          11 Reseda                 2:45.26Q 
  5 Arce, Laila               11 Kennedy (Joh           2:48.15Q 
  6 Frias, Julia              12 San Fernando           2:53.60Q 
  7 Fernandez, Karen          11 Sylmar                 2:56.14Q 
  8 Diaz, Jocelyn             11 Kennedy (Joh           2:58.59Q 
  9 Soto, Brenda              10 San Fernando           3:05.74Q 
 10 Gonzalez, Meghan          12 Kennedy (Joh           3:09.01Q 
 11 Zamora, Millie            12 San Fernando           3:13.10Q 
 12 Benitez, Susana            9 San Fernando           3:14.18Q 
 13 Reyes, Abigail            12 Van Nuys               3:16.14  
 14 Soto, Araceli             11 San Fernando           3:17.12  
 15 Godinez, Dulce             9 Canoga Park            3:21.47  
 16 Juarez, Ashley            11 Van Nuys               3:22.23  
 17 Serrano, Estefani         12 Canoga Park            3:39.80  
 18 Resendiz, Lizbeth         11 Van Nuys               3:44.41  
 19 Resendiz, Jasmine         11 Van Nuys               4:11.07  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Var VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Dulce           12 Canoga Park            5:32.20Q 
  2 Valladares, Angelina      10 Canoga Park            5:46.89Q 
  3 Cedillo, Frieda           12 Kennedy (Joh           5:56.96Q 
  4 Yanilette, Montano        11 Reseda                 5:59.02Q 
  5 Meraz, Vivian             12 Kennedy (Joh           6:10.93Q 
  6 Arce, Laila               11 Kennedy (Joh           6:17.38Q 
  7 Pineda, Ashley            11 Canoga Park            6:28.37Q 
  8 Fernandez, Karen          11 Sylmar                 6:37.04Q 
  9 Chavez, Leesly            12 Van Nuys               6:45.15Q 
 10 Zamora, Millie            12 San Fernando           6:48.50Q 
 11 Reyes, Abigail            12 Van Nuys               6:51.84Q 
 12 Guido, Jazmine            11 Kennedy (Joh           7:00.76Q 
 13 Benitez, Susana            9 San Fernando           7:15.92  
 14 Juarez, Ashley            11 Van Nuys               7:21.52  
 15 Godinez, Dulce             9 Canoga Park            7:37.73  
 16 Soto, Araceli             11 San Fernando           7:43.96  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash F/S VML
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Habibian, Lucy             9 Kennedy (Joh             14.48Q  1.8  1 
  2 Picardo, Bella            10 Kennedy (Joh             14.67Q -0.5  2 
  3 Ziade, Maria              10 Reseda                   14.76Q -1.5  3 
  4 Guevara, Michelle          9 Kennedy (Joh             15.07q -1.5  3 
  5 Hernandez, Josselyn        9 Canoga Park              15.25q -0.5  2 
  6 Brim, Ronnice             10 Van Nuys                 15.35q -1.5  3 
  7 Gomez, Patricia           10 San Fernando             15.39q  1.8  1 
  8 Guerrero, Liliana          9 San Fernando             15.44q -1.5  3 
  9 Sandridge, Rosemary        9 Reseda                   15.60  -0.5  2 
 10 Nevarez, Anahi             9 Kennedy (Joh             15.67  -1.5  3 
 11 Dechathong, Cara          10 Van Nuys                 15.77  -0.5  2 
 12 Robles, Cynthia            9 Panorama (La             15.78   1.8  1 
 13 Contreras, Melanie        10 Van Nuys                 16.13  -0.5  2  16.122
 14 Lopez, Liz                 9 Panorama (La             16.13   1.8  1  16.124
 15 Araujo, Leslie             9 Canoga Park              17.56   1.8  1 
 16 Herrera, Izabella          9 Van Nuys                 17.72  -0.5  2 
 17 Castellano, Haylei         9 Canoga Park              17.84  -1.5  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash F/S VML
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Maza, Madison             10 Reseda                   30.23Q -0.4  3 
  2 Picardo, Bella            10 Kennedy (Joh             30.72Q -1.2  1 
  3 Habibian, Lucy             9 Kennedy (Joh             30.78Q -0.6  2 
  4 Diaz, Laura                9 San Fernando             30.89q -1.2  1 
  5 Ziade, Maria              10 Reseda                   31.17q -1.2  1 
  6 Guevara, Michelle          9 Kennedy (Joh             31.37q -0.6  2 
  7 Guerrero, Liliana          9 San Fernando             32.01q -0.4  3 
  8 Gomez, Patricia           10 San Fernando             32.43q -0.6  2 
  9 Hernandez, Josselyn        9 Canoga Park              32.55  -0.4  3 
 10 Ruiz, Jazmin               9 Van Nuys                 33.13  -0.4  3 
 11 Robles, Cynthia            9 Panorama (La             33.38  -0.4  3 
 12 Brim, Ronnice             10 Van Nuys                 33.46  -0.4  3 
 13 Nevarez, Anahi             9 Kennedy (Joh             33.69  -1.2  1 
 14 Patino, Natalie            9 Sylmar                   33.78  -0.6  2 
 15 Granados, Melody           9 Sylmar                   33.81  -0.6  2 
 16 Contreras, Melanie        10 Van Nuys                 34.01  -1.2  1 
 17 Lopez, Liz                 9 Panorama (La             34.10  -0.6  2 
 18 Sandridge, Rosemary        9 Reseda                   34.21  -1.2  1 
 19 Albizures, Dayana          9 San Fernando             35.05  -1.2  1 
 20 Magana, Ariel              9 Canoga Park              35.63  -0.4  3 
 21 Vaquerano, Delmis         10 Van Nuys                 37.11  -0.6  2 
 22 Castellano, Haylei         9 Canoga Park              37.61  -0.6  2 
 23 Araujo, Leslie             9 Canoga Park              39.77  -0.4  3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash F/S VML
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maza, Madison             10 Reseda                   68.27Q  2 
  2 Diaz, Laura                9 San Fernando             69.86Q  1 
  3 Villarreal, Vanessa        9 Kennedy (Joh             70.98q  2 
  4 Habibian, Lucy             9 Kennedy (Joh             71.86q  1 
  5 Maldonado, Anyah          10 Canoga Park              72.78q  1 
  6 Hernandez, Josselyn        9 Canoga Park              75.19q  2 
  7 Granados, Melody           9 Sylmar                   77.66q  2 
  8 Carbajal, Karen           10 Canoga Park              77.67q  2 
  9 Albizures, Dayana          9 San Fernando             79.05   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run F/S VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lopez, Angelina            9 Canoga Park           12:36.85  
  2 Perez, Karina             10 Canoga Park           13:29.16  
  3 Sanchez, Alyssa            9 San Fernando          14:19.40  
  4 Godinez, Sarah            10 Canoga Park           14:53.68  
  5 Rodriguez, Evelyn          9 San Fernando          15:14.41  
  6 Garcia, Jasmin             9 Canoga Park           15:30.17  
  7 Sanchez, Julissa           9 San Fernando          15:48.89  
 
Girls High Jump F/S VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Longboy, Kaela            10 Van Nuys               4-02.00  
     3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO 
  2 Maza, Madison             10 Reseda                 4-00.00  
     3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Saucedo, Yesenia          10 Canoga Park            3-10.00  
     3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Albizures, Dayana          9 San Fernando           3-08.00  
     3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Patino, Natalie            9 Sylmar                 3-04.00  
     3-04 3-06 
        O  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump F/S VML
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gomez, Patricia           10 San Fernando          12-08.00   NWI 
     11-03(NWI) 12-03.50(NWI) 12-08(NWI) 12-05(NWI)       
  2 Granados, Melody           9 Sylmar                12-00.00   NWI 
     12-00(NWI) 11-04.50(NWI) 11-02.50(NWI) 11-05(NWI)      
  3 Yashizaki, Olivia          9 Van Nuys              11-09.00   NWI 
     11-09(NWI) 10-10.50(NWI) 10-08.50(NWI) FOUL            
  4 Ruiz, Jazmin               9 Van Nuys              11-06.00   NWI 
     11-03(NWI) 11-06(NWI) FOUL      11-04.50(NWI)       
  5 Sanchez, Julissa           9 San Fernando          10-11.00   NWI 
     FOUL      10-00(NWI) FOUL      10-11(NWI)       
  6 Patino, Natalie            9 Sylmar                10-08.00   NWI 
     10-08(NWI) 10-06(NWI) FOUL      FOUL           
  7 Kim, Isabella              9 Van Nuys              10-06.00   NWI 
     10-06(NWI) 9-06(NWI) 10-05.50(NWI) 10-02.50(NWI)      
  8 Magana, Ariel              9 Canoga Park           10-05.00   NWI 
     10-05(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      9-09(NWI)      
  9 Grewal, Karen              9 Van Nuys               9-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      8-10(NWI) 9-01(NWI)       
 
Girls Triple Jump F/S VML
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Yashizaki, Olivia          9 Van Nuys              24-01.00   NWI 
     23-03(NWI) FOUL      23-03(NWI) 24-01(NWI)      
  2 Ruiz, Jazmin               9 Van Nuys              23-06.00   NWI 
     21-07.50(NWI) 23-02(NWI) 21-09(NWI) 23-06(NWI)       
  3 Grewal, Karen              9 Van Nuys              16-07.00   NWI 
     16-07(NWI) 16-06(NWI) 15-10(NWI)         
 
Girls Shot Put F/S VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dechathong, Cara          10 Van Nuys              28-09.50  
      28-09.50  26-09.50  27-04  28-00.50       
  2 Sandridge, Rosemary        9 Reseda                20-09.75  
      20-09.75  20-03  20-01.50  20-00.75      
  3 Araujo, Leslie             9 Canoga Park           20-06.00  
      19-03.50  20-01  18-03.50  20-06      
  4 Martinez, Jaqueline        9 Canoga Park           18-09.25  
      17-09.50  17-11.25  18-09.25  17-09.25      
  5 Santiago, Julianie         9 Canoga Park           18-03.25  
      16-11.25  17-10  18-03.25  17-05      
  6 Ajtun, Maylin              9 Canoga Park           15-04.50  
      12-04  12-08  15-04.50  13-08.50      
  7 Soriano, Briana            9 San Fernando          14-00.50  
      14-00.50  14-00.25  13-11.25  13-09.25      
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Var VML
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wagner, Jason             12 Reseda                   11.81Q -0.8  2 
  2 Collins, Kayden           12 Canoga Park              11.97Q -1.2  1 
  3 Reece, Marqas             12 Canoga Park              12.03q -1.2  1 
  4 Charles, Kameran          12 Reseda                   12.11q -0.8  2 
  5 Abrahamian, Gor           11 Kennedy (Joh             12.30q -0.8  2 
  6 Clark, Willard            10 Sylmar                   12.79q -0.8  2 
  7 Marcos, Marvyn            12 Van Nuys                 12.85q -0.8  2 
  8 Rivera, Diego             12 Canoga Park              12.99q -0.8  2 
  9 Criollo, Alfredo          11 Reseda                   13.49  -1.2  1 
 10 Le, Justin                11 Van Nuys                 13.70  -1.2  1 
 11 Cartagena, Christopher    11 Kennedy (Joh             14.94  -1.2  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Var VML
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Collins, Kayden           12 Canoga Park              24.78Q -0.6  3 
  2 Reece, Marqas             12 Canoga Park              24.90Q  0.3  1 
  3 Abrahamian, Gor           11 Kennedy (Joh             25.09Q  1.0  2 
  4 Rodriguez, Issac          12 Kennedy (Joh             25.17q  0.3  1 
  5 Sanchez, Arian            11 Sylmar                   25.21q -0.6  3 
  6 Nagal, Jordan             12 Kennedy (Joh             25.33q -0.6  3 
  7 Price, Dillon             11 Van Nuys                 25.95q  0.3  1 
  8 Bongolto, Leonard         12 Panorama (La             26.27q -0.6  3 
  9 Mendoza, Bryan            12 Kennedy (Joh             26.43  -0.6  3 
 10 Santizo, Carlos           11 Canoga Park              27.20   0.3  1 
 11 Naveed, Malik             12 Reseda                   27.46   1.0  2 
 12 Criollo, Alfredo          11 Reseda                   27.66   0.3  1 
 13 Carr, Tariq               12 San Fernando             28.06   0.3  1 
 14 Camarena, Eduardo         11 Van Nuys                 28.58   0.3  1 
 15 Gonzalez, Braulio         11 San Fernando             29.06   1.0  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Var VML
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Garcia, Steven            10 Kennedy (Joh             55.23Q  3 
  2 Rodriguez, Issac          12 Kennedy (Joh             56.10Q  1 
  3 Castro, Alexis            11 Reseda                   57.88Q  2 
  4 Murrietta, Anthony        12 Sylmar                   57.37q  1 
  5 Nagal, Jordan             12 Kennedy (Joh             57.60q  1 
  6 Sanchez, Arian            11 Sylmar                   57.68q  3 
  7 Cardenas, Leo             11 Reseda                   58.36q  1 
  8 Garcia, Frank             12 Reseda                   58.80q  3 
  9 Price, Dillon             11 Van Nuys                 60.47   3 
 10 Garcia, Ryder             10 San Fernando             61.35   1 
 11 Cerpa, David              12 San Fernando             62.41   2 
 12 Rivera, Diego             12 Canoga Park              62.56   1 
 13 Santizo, Carlos           11 Canoga Park              62.67   2 
 14 Camacho, Kent             11 San Fernando             63.40   2 
 15 Camarena, Eduardo         11 Van Nuys                 64.91   3 
 16 Gonzalez, Braulio         11 San Fernando             64.92   1 
 17 Tabon, Miguel             11 Canoga Park              67.49   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Var VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Sandridge, Jude           10 Reseda                 2:17.00Q 
  2 Gonzalez, Jonathan        11 Canoga Park            2:18.00Q 
  3 Romero, Giancarlo         11 Sylmar                 2:18.28Q 
  4 Bejarano, John            12 Kennedy (Joh           2:22.30Q 
  5 Ayala, Nocolas            11 Kennedy (Joh           2:30.65Q 
  6 Garcia, Denzel            12 Van Nuys               2:30.70Q 
  7 Garcia, Yahir             12 Van Nuys               2:30.91Q 
  8 Ramirez, Eric             12 Kennedy (Joh           2:34.12Q 
  9 Diaz, Marco               12 San Fernando           2:36.16Q 
 10 Jimenez, Alex             12 Kennedy (Joh           2:42.20Q 
 11 Hernandez, Jose           12 San Fernando           2:45.28Q 
 12 Bernal Toma, Reynaldo     12 San Fernando           2:46.94Q 
 13 Gabriel, Matthew          11 Sylmar                 2:50.00  
 14 Vega, Christian           12 San Fernando           2:54.88  
 15 Baqueiro, Anthony         11 Sylmar                 2:55.40  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Var VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Sandridge, Jude           10 Reseda                 4:53.59Q 
  2 Argueta, Carlos           11 Canoga Park            5:04.20Q 
  3 Diaz, Marco               12 San Fernando           5:16.61Q 
  4 Romero, Giancarlo         11 Sylmar                 5:18.48Q 
  5 Garcia, Yahir             12 Van Nuys               5:19.30Q 
  6 Gonzalez, Jonathan        11 Canoga Park            5:26.65Q 
  7 Ruiz, Noah                11 Kennedy (Joh           5:34.70Q 
  8 Vargas, Adrian            12 Kennedy (Joh           5:43.61Q 
  9 Garcia, Aaron             11 Kennedy (Joh           5:44.79Q 
 10 Garcia, Denzel            12 Van Nuys               5:44.97Q 
 11 Carrillo, Oscar           11 Kennedy (Joh           5:46.14Q 
 12 Hernandez, Jose           12 San Fernando           5:47.22Q 
 13 Bernal Toma, Reynaldo     12 San Fernando           5:50.46  
 14 Diaz, Matthew             11 Reseda                 5:59.13  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Var VML
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Herrera, Diego            12 Sylmar                   17.44Q  NWI  1 
  2 Nario, Nelo               12 Van Nuys                 19.04Q  NWI  2 
  3 Mendez, Brandon           11 Reseda                   19.60q  NWI  2 
  4 Ovando, Isaiah            11 Canoga Park              20.00q  NWI  1 
  5 Crouch, Nicholas          12 Reseda                   20.50q  NWI  1 
  6 Carr, Tariq               12 San Fernando             20.70q  NWI  2 
  7 Marcos, Marvyn            12 Van Nuys                 20.74q  NWI  2 
  8 Anand, Harjot             12 Van Nuys                 21.37q  NWI  1 
  9 Ortega, Alex              12 Van Nuys                 21.74   NWI  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash F/S VML
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kumar, Ryan                9 Van Nuys                 12.29Q -1.4  2 
  2 Nolen, Luvon Jessie        9 San Fernando             12.53Q -1.1  1 
  3 Mims, Jyle                10 Sylmar                   12.66Q -1.9  3 
  4 Alatorre, Omar             9 San Fernando             12.35q -1.4  2 
  5 Chin, Bryce               10 Van Nuys                 12.58q -1.1  1 
  6 Ajayi, Usman              10 Canoga Park              12.86q -1.9  3 
  7 Fuentes, Alonso           10 Kennedy (Joh             12.97q -1.9  3 
  8 Mina, Kyrillos            12 Van Nuys                 13.00q -1.9  3 
  9 Ramirez Aguilar, Luis     10 San Fernando             13.07  -1.1  1 
 10 Sanchez, Jacob             9 Panorama (La             13.33  -1.4  2 
 11 Ojeda, Christopher         9 Sylmar                   13.41  -1.1  1 
 12 Dubois, Camdem            12 Van Nuys                 13.44  -1.4  2 
 13 Erharbor, Wisdom           9 Panorama (La             13.45  -1.4  2 
 14 Alba, Erick               10 Sylmar                   13.70  -1.9  3 
 15 Guzman, Raymond            9 San Fernando             13.76  -1.4  2 
 16 Salgado, Marvin           10 Canoga Park              13.88  -1.9  3 
 17 Walleman, Christopher     10 Sylmar                   14.20  -1.1  1 
 18 Merino, Victor             9 Reseda                   14.26  -1.9  3 
 19 Singh, Simarjeet          10 Canoga Park              14.30  -1.4  2 
 20 Santamaria, Bryan         10 Kennedy (Joh             14.37  -1.1  1 
 21 Olvera, Sebastian          9 Reseda                   15.90  -1.9  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash F/S VML
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kumar, Ryan                9 Van Nuys                 24.98Q -0.5  2 
  2 Mims, Jyle                10 Sylmar                   25.85Q -1.3  1 
  3 Sanchez, Jacob             9 Panorama (La             27.07Q -1.0  3 
  4 Fuentes, Alonso           10 Kennedy (Joh             26.76q -0.5  2 
  5 Otero, William            10 Reseda                   26.91q -1.3  1 
  6 Mina, Kyrillos            12 Van Nuys                 26.98q -1.3  1 
  7 Ajayi, Usman              10 Canoga Park              27.08q -1.0  3 
  8 Ramirez Aguilar, Luis     10 San Fernando             27.11q -0.5  2 
  9 Dubois, Camdem            12 Van Nuys                 27.22  -1.3  1 
 10 Erharbor, Wisdom           9 Panorama (La             27.61  -1.0  3 
 11 Alba, Erick               10 Sylmar                   28.16  -1.3  1 
 12 Campos, Joshua            10 Sylmar                   28.39  -1.0  3 
 13 Walleman, Christopher     10 Sylmar                   28.67  -0.5  2 
 14 Torres, Victor            10 Panorama (La             28.77  -0.5  2 
 15 Magallanes, Francisco      9 Kennedy (Joh             28.89  -1.3  1 
 16 Singh, Simarjeet          10 Canoga Park              29.61  -1.3  1 
 17 Santamaria, Bryan         10 Kennedy (Joh             29.63  -0.5  2 
 18 Grisco, Santino            9 Canoga Park              30.91  -1.0  3 
 19 Guzman, Raymond            9 San Fernando             31.71  -0.5  2 
 20 Munguia, Eddie             9 Panorama (La             32.05  -1.0  3 
 21 Ruiz, Daniel               9 San Fernando             32.78  -0.5  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash F/S VML
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Agustin, Kingston Leo      9 Canoga Park              60.03Q  2 
  2 Mancillas, Gerardo        10 San Fernando             60.37Q  1 
  3 Imwiko, Jacob             10 Canoga Park              60.27q  2 
  4 Aaryan, Jasthi            10 Van Nuys                 60.75q  2 
  5 Magallanes, Francisco      9 Kennedy (Joh             63.07q  1 
  6 Olmos, Sevastian           9 Panorama (La             63.79q  1 
  7 Anderson, Beau             9 San Fernando             66.15q  2 
  8 Prada-Lua, Diego           9 Sylmar                   68.30q  2 
  9 Finnegan, Reynold          9 Van Nuys                 73.03   1 
 10 Ruiz, Daniel               9 San Fernando             73.33   2 
 11 Celis, Elian               9 Canoga Park            1:30.26   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run F/S VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Alvarez, John              9 San Fernando           2:23.71Q 
  2 Romero, Jaime             10 Reseda                 2:24.96Q 
  3 Hernandez, Joshua         10 Van Nuys               2:25.15Q 
  4 Quiroz, Israel             9 San Fernando           2:25.32Q 
  5 Gonzalez, Alexis           9 Canoga Park            2:29.03Q 
  6 Mooney, Ryan               9 Canoga Park            2:29.22Q 
  7 Uy, Mason                  9 Canoga Park            2:29.29Q 
  8 Jimenez, Fabio             9 Sylmar                 2:29.41Q 
  9 Ramirez, Christian         9 San Fernando           2:31.94Q 
 10 Hernandez, Daniel          9 Sylmar                 2:32.77Q 
 11 Rich, Zachary              9 Reseda                 2:32.81Q 
 12 Herrera, Jose             10 San Fernando           2:33.21Q 
 13 Olmos, Sevastian           9 Panorama (La           2:34.60  
 14 Espino, Esteban            9 Sylmar                 2:38.84  
 15 Flores, Miguel            10 Van Nuys               2:41.18  
 16 Chavez, Francisco         10 Kennedy (Joh           2:42.30  
 17 Lopez, Sebastian           9 Canoga Park            2:49.55  
 18 Zamudio, David             9 Kennedy (Joh           2:52.24  
 19 Finnegan, Reynold          9 Van Nuys               2:52.26  
 20 Hernandez, Jesus           9 Panorama (La           3:00.07  
 21 Somoza, Brian              8 Panorama (La           3:18.97  
 22 Celis, Elian               9 Canoga Park            3:32.19  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run F/S VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Romero, Jaime             10 Reseda                 5:22.70Q 
  2 Hernandez, Joshua         10 Van Nuys               5:24.31Q 
  3 Chavez, Henry             10 Canoga Park            5:25.72Q 
  4 Rich, Zachary              9 Reseda                 5:26.91Q 
  5 Shniderman, Theodore       9 Canoga Park            5:28.34Q 
  6 Gonzalez, Alexis           9 Canoga Park            5:30.10Q 
  7 Mooney, Ryan               9 Canoga Park            5:33.13Q 
  8 Jimenez, Fabio             9 Sylmar                 5:33.37Q 
  9 Flores, Miguel            10 Van Nuys               5:33.69Q 
 10 Olmos, Sevastian           9 Panorama (La           5:34.73Q 
 11 Espino, Esteban            9 Sylmar                 5:45.56Q 
 12 Hernandez, Daniel          9 Sylmar                 5:46.41Q 
 13 Chavez, Francisco         10 Kennedy (Joh           5:55.17  
 14 Torres, Victor            10 Panorama (La           5:59.53  
 15 Lopez, Sebastian           9 Canoga Park            6:00.06  
 16 Zamudio, David             9 Kennedy (Joh           6:22.01  
 17 Benavides, Daniel         10 Reseda                 6:33.77  
 18 Gonzalez, Noah             9 Reseda                 6:34.33  
 19 Celis, Elian               9 Canoga Park            7:38.40  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run F/S VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chavez, Henry             10 Canoga Park           11:30.27  
  2 Romero, Jaime             10 Reseda                11:30.30  
  3 Shniderman, Theodore       9 Canoga Park           11:42.42  
  4 Gonzalez, Alexis           9 Canoga Park           11:53.84  
  5 Munoz, Eduardo             9 San Fernando          12:33.98  
  6 Hernandez, Joshua         10 Van Nuys              12:52.39  
  7 Herrera, Jose             10 San Fernando          12:56.23  
  8 Flores, Miguel            10 Van Nuys              13:03.21  
  9 Gomez, Ernesto             9 San Fernando          13:40.55  
 10 Rich, Zachary              9 Reseda                13:52.94  
 11 Hernandez, Daniel          9 Sylmar                13:58.43  
 12 Finnegan, Reynold          9 Van Nuys              14:05.04  
 13 Espino, Esteban            9 Sylmar                14:05.18  
 14 Benavides, Daniel         10 Reseda                14:07.05  
 15 Tepole, Efren              9 San Fernando          14:23.91  
 16 Jimenez, Fabio             9 Sylmar                14:33.67  
 17 Gonzalez, Noah             9 Reseda                14:37.54  
 18 Lopez, Sebastian           9 Canoga Park           14:38.16  
 
Boys High Jump F/S VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nunez, Anthony            10 Canoga Park            5-00.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Imwiko, Jacob             10 Canoga Park           J5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Ojeda, Christopher         9 Sylmar                 4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Chin, Bryce               10 Van Nuys               4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Mcdonald, Jacob            9 Sylmar                J4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        X  XXO  XXX 
 -- Gomez, Ernesto             9 San Fernando                NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump F/S VML
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chin, Aidan               10 Van Nuys              18-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      18-04(NWI) 18-00.25(NWI) FOUL            
  2 Castro, Isaiah             9 San Fernando          16-07.25   NWI 
     16-07.25(NWI) 16-00.75(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI)       
  3 Ajayi, Usman              10 Canoga Park           15-06.75   NWI 
     15-03.50(NWI) 15-06.75(NWI) 10-00.50(NWI) FOUL            
  4 Alonso, Cesar              9 Sylmar                15-05.75   NWI 
     14-09.75(NWI) 15-05.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL            
  5 Fuentes, Alonso           10 Kennedy (Joh          15-05.00   NWI 
     14-00(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 14-08.75(NWI) 14-11.75(NWI)       
  6 Erharbor, Wisdom           9 Panorama (La          15-03.25   NWI 
     15-02(NWI) 14-09.25(NWI) 15-03.25(NWI) FOUL            
  7 Mancillas, Gerardo        10 San Fernando          14-05.75   NWI 
     FOUL      14-00.50(NWI) FOUL      14-05.75(NWI)       
  8 Mcdonald, Jacob            9 Sylmar                14-01.50   NWI 
     12-11.75(NWI) FOUL      14-01.50(NWI) FOUL            
 
Boys Triple Jump F/S VML
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ojeda, Christopher         9 Sylmar                32-04.25   NWI 
     31-02.50(NWI) 32-01(NWI) 32-04.25(NWI) 31-00(NWI)      
  2 Alonso, Cesar              9 Sylmar                31-03.00   NWI 
     30-06.75(NWI) 31-00.50(NWI) 31-03(NWI) 28-11(NWI)       
  3 Aaryan, Jasthi            10 Van Nuys              28-11.00   NWI 
     FOUL      28-11(NWI) 28-09(NWI) 28-03.25(NWI)      
 
Boys Shot Put F/S VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garcia, Gael              10 Canoga Park           37-09.75  
      34-09  36-06  35-02.25  37-09.75      
  2 Chin, Aidan               10 Van Nuys              37-08.50  
      37-03  36-03  37-08.50  36-07       
  3 Lucero, David             12 Canoga Park           32-05.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  31-02.50  32-05       
  4 Luna, Crisangel            9 Sylmar                31-07.25  
      30-10.50  30-10  31-04  31-07.25      
  5 Merino, Victor             9 Reseda                29-05.00  
      29-05  27-05  24-01.50  27-02.50      
  6 Olvera, Sebastian          9 Reseda                29-02.50  
      27-04.25  28-05  29-02.50  28-03      
  7 Walleman, Christopher     10 Sylmar                28-01.00  
      25-08.25  27-07.25  28-01  26-02.50      
  8 Noble, Jeovanny            9 Sylmar                25-10.50  
      21-09  25-04  25-10.50  25-03.50