Licensed to Extra Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2022 07:22 PM
                   Prep League Meet - 4/19/2022 to 4/26/2022                   
                               Duarte/Burroughs                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Winner only advances automatically in first 4 heats
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mancilla, Valentina        9 FLINTRIDGE P             12.96   1.8  10   
  2 Dawson, Devon              9 CHADWICK (SS             13.06   1.8   8   
  3 Kellock, Samantha         10 CHADWICK (SS             13.60   1.8   6    13.597
  4 Bryant, Briar              9 FLINTRIDGE P             13.60   1.8   4    13.598
  5 Dickens, Lauren            9 CHADWICK (SS             13.62   1.8   2   
  6 Sabbag, Catie              9 POLYTECHNIC              13.78   1.8   1   
  7 Riley, Nicolle            10 FLINTRIDGE P             13.82   1.8 
  8 Navarro, Julieanna        10 MAYFIELD (G)             13.99   1.8 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Winner only advances automatically in first 4 heats
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Chase           12 FLINTRIDGE P             27.19  -1.1  10   
  2 Mancilla, Valentina        9 FLINTRIDGE P             27.83  -1.1   8   
  3 Dawson, Devon              9 CHADWICK (SS             28.01  -1.1   6   
  4 Goethals, Elizabeth       11 MAYFIELD (G)             28.92  -1.1   4   
  5 Bryant, Briar              9 FLINTRIDGE P             28.93  -1.1   2   
  6 High, Annie               10 POLYTECHNIC              28.96  -1.1   1   
  7 Ackers, Caydence           9 FLINTRIDGE P             29.26  -1.1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Chase           12 FLINTRIDGE P             62.17   10   
  2 Davodi, Catherine         12 CHADWICK (SS             64.50    8   
  3 Moutes, Jenna              9 FLINTRIDGE P             65.53    6   
  4 Marion, Dagny              9 FLINTRIDGE P             66.27    4   
  5 Murillo Gullon, Eva       11 MAYFIELD (G)             68.91    2   
  6 Benn, Halia               10 FLINTRIDGE P             69.38    1   
  7 Sabbag, Jackie            12 POLYTECHNIC              70.90  
  8 Brutocao, Anna            10 CHADWICK (SS             74.40  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kvochak, Cecilia          11 MAYFIELD (G)           2:30.87   10   
       1:12.560 (1:12.560)        2:30.870 (1:18.310)
  2 Lim, Jayde                10 MAYFIELD (G)           2:34.26    8   
       1:14.722 (1:14.722)        2:34.257 (1:19.535)
  3 Howitt, Bianca            10 POLYTECHNIC            2:35.30    6   
       1:15.089 (1:15.089)        2:35.295 (1:20.206)
  4 Agazaryan, Erika          10 PROVIDENCE B           2:36.50    4   
       1:16.245 (1:16.245)        2:36.494 (1:20.249)
  5 Miera, Natalie            11 MAYFIELD (G)           2:38.17    2   
       1:16.732 (1:16.732)        2:38.163 (1:21.431)
  6 Hong, Kaitlyn              9 WESTRIDGE (S           2:38.22    1   
       1:16.981 (1:16.981)        2:38.219 (1:21.238)
  7 Wilson, Hailey            10 FLINTRIDGE P           2:46.36  
       1:18.349 (1:18.349)        2:46.356 (1:28.007)
  8 Mirzaian, Nicole          12 FLINTRIDGE P           2:48.51  
       1:18.023 (1:18.023)        2:48.507 (1:30.484)
  9 Kvochak, Clare            10 MAYFIELD (G)           2:57.66  
       1:24.136 (1:24.136)        2:57.658 (1:33.522)
 10 Salvati, Phoebe           11 POLYTECHNIC            2:59.68  
       1:23.519 (1:23.519)        2:59.680 (1:36.161)
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kvochak, Cecilia          11 MAYFIELD (G)           5:46.06   10   
       1:14.131 (1:14.131)        2:39.210 (1:25.079)        4:12.989 (1:33.779)
       5:46.059 (1:33.070)
  2 Gutierrez, Z              12 WESTRIDGE (S           5:46.84    8   
       1:22.891 (1:22.891)        2:57.876 (1:34.985)        4:29.275 (1:31.399)
       5:46.837 (1:17.562)
  3 Eaton, Reese               9 PROVIDENCE B           5:51.32    6   
       1:15.146 (1:15.146)        2:44.724 (1:29.578)        4:20.741 (1:36.017)
       5:51.320 (1:30.579)
  4 Howitt, Bianca            10 POLYTECHNIC            5:56.74    4   
       1:26.431 (1:26.431)        2:59.448 (1:33.017)        4:31.289 (1:31.841)
       5:56.738 (1:25.449)
  5 Alvarado, Ximena           9 WESTRIDGE (S           5:59.54    2   
       1:27.128 (1:27.128)        2:59.516 (1:32.388)        4:31.058 (1:31.542)
       5:59.536 (1:28.478)
  6 Limongelli, Sophie         9 MAYFIELD (G)           6:18.02    1   
       1:22.559 (1:22.559)        2:57.591 (1:35.032)        4:34.496 (1:36.905)
       6:18.012 (1:43.516)
  7 Mangali, Clara            12 CHADWICK (SS           6:21.29  
       1:26.942 (1:26.942)        3:01.587 (1:34.645)        4:42.808 (1:41.221)
       6:21.287 (1:38.479)
  8 Salvati, Phoebe           11 POLYTECHNIC            6:38.34  
       1:27.867 (1:27.867)        3:07.690 (1:39.823)        4:54.612 (1:46.922)
       6:38.331 (1:43.719)
  9 Carrig-Braun, Atalanta    11 WESTRIDGE (S           6:39.07  
       1:34.734 (1:34.734)        3:19.727 (1:44.993)        5:06.135 (1:46.408)
       6:39.066 (1:32.931)
 10 Georgian, Lara             9 MAYFIELD (G)           6:39.10  
       1:30.140 (1:30.140)        3:11.376 (1:41.236)        4:57.974 (1:46.598)
       6:39.098 (1:41.124)
 11 Rude, Sarah                9 FLINTRIDGE P           7:02.65  
       1:36.408 (1:36.408)        3:25.232 (1:48.824)        5:18.556 (1:53.324)
       7:02.643 (1:44.087)
 -- Mangali, Grace            11 CHADWICK (SS               DNF  
       1:17.032 (1:17.032)
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eaton, Aubrey              9 PROVIDENCE B          12:00.04   10   
       1:32.454 (1:32.454)        3:11.248 (1:38.794)        4:33.358 (1:22.110)
       5:57.331 (1:23.973)        7:20.693 (1:23.362)        8:48.663 (1:27.970)
      10:28.228 (1:39.565)       12:00.034 (1:31.806)
  2 Gutierrez, Z              12 WESTRIDGE (S          12:42.06    8   
       1:33.472 (1:33.472)        3:12.339 (1:38.867)        4:53.452 (1:41.113)
       6:31.482 (1:38.030)        8:05.715 (1:34.233)        9:41.646 (1:35.931)
      11:18.123 (1:36.477)       12:42.054 (1:23.931)
  3 Gonzalez, Natalie          9 PROVIDENCE B          12:53.51    6   
       1:33.119 (1:33.119)        3:12.043 (1:38.924)        4:53.157 (1:41.114)
       6:32.243 (1:39.086)        8:07.173 (1:34.930)        9:45.708 (1:38.535)
      11:25.053 (1:39.345)       12:53.508 (1:28.455)
  4 Alvarado, Ximena           9 WESTRIDGE (S          13:36.75    4   
       1:36.302 (1:36.302)        3:20.339 (1:44.037)        5:02.386 (1:42.047)
       6:45.333 (1:42.947)        8:30.889 (1:45.556)       10:16.760 (1:45.871)
      12:02.699 (1:45.939)       13:36.746 (1:34.047)
  5 Carrig-Braun, Atalanta    11 WESTRIDGE (S          14:50.51    2   
       1:47.523 (1:47.523)        3:43.215 (1:55.692)        5:37.453 (1:54.238)
       7:33.430 (1:55.977)        9:27.683 (1:54.253)       11:25.471 (1:57.788)
      13:16.917 (1:51.446)       14:50.502 (1:33.585)
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Vargas, Monika             9 MAYFIELD (G)             18.51   1.0  10   
  2 Hensley, Nikki            10 MAYFIELD (G)             18.98   1.0   8   
  3 Avila, Emily              11 PROVIDENCE B             21.28   1.0   6   
  4 Nutting, Tori             12 WESTRIDGE (S             22.17   1.0   4   
  5 Michelena, Erin           10 MAYFIELD (G)             23.61   1.0   2   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vargas, Monika             9 MAYFIELD (G)             52.79   10   
  2 Hensley, Nikki            10 MAYFIELD (G)             53.25    8   
  3 McDonald, Ella            12 POLYTECHNIC              57.42    6   
  4 Avila, Emily              11 PROVIDENCE B             60.31    4   
  5 Michelena, Erin           10 MAYFIELD (G)             63.07    2   
  6 Sabbag, Jackie            12 POLYTECHNIC              67.87    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MAYFIELD (G) (SS)  'A'                                52.33   10   
     1) Bewick, Maddie 9                2) Gallardo, Alyssa 11            
     3) Falese, Sade 11                 4) Goethals, Elizabeth 11         
  2 POLYTECHNIC PASADENA (SS)  'A'                        55.07    8   
     1) High, Annie 10                  2) Sabbag, Catie 9                
     3) Sabbag, Jackie 12               4) McDonald, Ella 12              
  3 WESTRIDGE (SS)  'A'                                   55.98    6   
     1) Kleindorfer, Anna 10            2) Charles, Lindsay 9             
     3) Burke, Avery 10                 4) Chavis, Jordan 10              
 -- CHADWICK (SS)  'A'                                       DQ   Zone 3 Late
     1) Davodi, Catherine 12            2) Dickens, Lauren 9              
     3) Dawson, Devon 9                 4) Kellock, Samantha 10           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MAYFIELD (G) (SS)  'A'                              4:24.85   10   
     1) Kvochak, Cecilia 11             2) Lim, Jayde 10                  
     3) Miera, Natalie 11               4) Murillo Gullon, Eva 11         
  2 POLYTECHNIC PASADENA (SS)  'A'                      4:30.47    8   
     1) Chavez, Milla 9                 2) Sabbag, Catie 9                
     3) High, Annie 10                  4) McDonald, Ella 12              
  3 FLINTRIDGE PREP (SS)  'A'                           4:30.51    6   
     1) Mancilla, Valentina 9           2) Moutes, Jenna 9                
     3) Marion, Dagny 9                 4) Bryant, Chloe 9                
  4 WESTRIDGE (SS)  'A'                                 4:38.80    4   
     1) Hong, Kaitlyn 9                 2) Charles, Lindsay 9             
     3) Swift, Claire 12                4) Kleindorfer, Anna 10           
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Page, Sissy                9 MAYFIELD (G)           5-00.00   10   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Reyes, Alana              10 CHADWICK (SS           4-08.00    8   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Falese, Sade              11 MAYFIELD (G)           4-06.00    6   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O   XO 
  4 Salvati, Phoebe           11 POLYTECHNIC           J4-06.00    4   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Habbachi, Yasmeen          9 MAYFIELD (G)          J4-06.00    2   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Murillo Gullon, Eva       11 MAYFIELD (G)           4-04.00    0.50
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O   XO   XO   XX    X 
  6 Kleindorfer, Anna         10 WESTRIDGE (S           4-04.00    0.50
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Keatley, Maja             11 POLYTECHNIC           J4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Burke, Avery              10 WESTRIDGE (S           4-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 
        O  XXX 
  9 Gallardo, Alyssa          11 MAYFIELD (G)           4-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 
        O  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elhaik, Madison           10 CHADWICK (SS          10-10.00   10   
     8-06 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-10 11-01 
        O    O    XO     O    XO   XXX 
  2 Kenny, Maya               12 POLYTECHNIC            6-00.00    8   
     6-00 6-06 
        O  XXX 
  3 Goldstein, Reese           9 POLYTECHNIC           J6-00.00    6   
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
 Prelims - 3 attempts, Finals - 4 attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Falese, Sade              11 MAYFIELD (G)          18-00.50   NWI  10   
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      18-00.50(NWI)       
  2 Sullivan, Chase           12 FLINTRIDGE P          16-00.25   NWI   8   
     16-00.25(NWI)               
  3 Burke, Avery              10 WESTRIDGE (S          14-07.25   NWI   6   
     14-07.25(NWI) 13-11(NWI) 14-03.75(NWI) 13-03(NWI)      
  4 Dickens, Lauren            9 CHADWICK (SS          14-06.50   NWI   4   
     13-10.75(NWI) FOUL      14-06.50(NWI) 14-06(NWI)      
  5 Navarro, Julieanna        10 MAYFIELD (G)          14-04.50   NWI   2   
     12-11.50(NWI) 14-00.25(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI) 11-06.75(NWI)      
  6 Keatley, Maja             11 POLYTECHNIC           12-11.50   NWI   1   
     12-01.75(NWI) 12-11.50(NWI) 12-04(NWI)         
  7 Goldstein, Reese           9 POLYTECHNIC           12-07.75   NWI 
     12-00.50(NWI) 12-07.75(NWI) 12-03.75(NWI) 10-03.25(NWI)      
 
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Chase           12 FLINTRIDGE P          34-10.50   NWI  10   
     34-10.50(NWI)    x             
  2 Reyes, Alana              10 CHADWICK (SS          34-00.25   NWI   8   
     34-00.25(NWI) 32-08.50(NWI) 32-03(NWI) 33-03.50(NWI)      
  3 Griffin, Zoe              10 MAYFIELD (G)          30-03.00   NWI   6   
     30-00(NWI) FOUL      30-03(NWI) FOUL           
  4 Habbachi, Yasmeen          9 MAYFIELD (G)          28-00.00   NWI   4   
     27-04.25(NWI) 28-00(NWI) 27-11(NWI) 28-00(NWI)      
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Prelims - 3 attempts, Finals - 4 attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elhaik, Madison           10 CHADWICK (SS          28-06.00   10   
  2 Goethals, Elizabeth       11 MAYFIELD (G)          28-01.50    8   
  3 Reyes, Alana              10 CHADWICK (SS          26-11.75    6   
  4 McDonald, Ella            12 POLYTECHNIC           24-00.50    4   
  5 Barriga, Sophia           11 MAYFIELD (G)          23-10.50    2   
  6 Bilu, Ella                 9 WESTRIDGE (S          23-08.50    1   
  7 Reichmann, Jaime          11 WESTRIDGE (S          22-03.50  
  8 Payne, Brooklyn            9 WESTRIDGE (S          21-02.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Prelims - 3 attempts, Finals - 4 attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goethals, Elizabeth       11 MAYFIELD (G)             81-10   10   
  2 Reichmann, Jaime          11 WESTRIDGE (S             57-08    8   
  3 Bilu, Ella                 9 WESTRIDGE (S             52-02    6   
  4 Alcaino, Izze             11 MAYFIELD (G)             50-07    4   
  5 Barriga, Sophia           11 MAYFIELD (G)             49-01    2   
  6 Payne, Brooklyn            9 WESTRIDGE (S             47-00    1   
  7 Hastings, Fiona           11 WESTRIDGE (S             44-05  
  8 Tanouye, Jessica          12 WESTRIDGE (S             42-11  
  9 Washington, Blaire        12 WESTRIDGE (S             42-06  
 10 Norton, Izzy               9 MAYFIELD (G)             35-05  
 11 Radisich, Isla             9 WESTRIDGE (S             35-01  
 12 Zaki, Adeline             11 PROVIDENCE B             33-10  
 13 Angus, Ivy                10 WESTRIDGE (S             28-09  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bigby, William            10 FLINTRIDGE P             11.31   0.7   6   
  2 Demetriades, Theo         12 POLYTECHNIC              11.49   0.7   4   
  3 Furuta, Marvin            11 FLINTRIDGE P             11.54   0.7   3   
  4 Radmilovich, Max          11 CHADWICK (SS             11.75   0.7   2   
  5 Walker, Tenzin            11 FLINTRIDGE P             11.80   0.7   1   
  6 Jackson, Kory             11 CHADWICK (SS             12.12   0.7 
  7 Sawyer, Chad              10 CHADWICK (SS             12.21   0.7 
  8 Nwaenia, Nnamdi           11 FLINTRIDGE P             12.46   0.7 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Demetriades, Theo         12 POLYTECHNIC              23.14  -0.9   6   
  2 Bigby, William            10 FLINTRIDGE P             23.19  -0.9   4   
  3 McElrath, Terrance         9 POLYTECHNIC              24.00  -0.9   3   
  4 Walker, Tenzin            11 FLINTRIDGE P             24.47  -0.9   2   
  5 Furuta, Marvin            11 FLINTRIDGE P             24.77  -0.9   1   
  6 Nwaenia, Nnamdi           11 FLINTRIDGE P             24.97  -0.9 
  7 Galusha, Graham           10 CHADWICK (SS             24.99  -0.9 
  8 Sawyer, Chad              10 CHADWICK (SS             25.23  -0.9 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McElrath, Terrance         9 POLYTECHNIC              51.83    6   
  2 Ginn, Ryan                10 FLINTRIDGE P             53.32    4   
  3 Boyd, William             10 FLINTRIDGE P             54.39    3   
  4 Beck, Peyton              10 CHADWICK (SS             55.46    2   
  5 Marko, Nathaniel          11 POLYTECHNIC              55.97    1   
  6 Porcu, Martino            12 FLINTRIDGE P             57.37  
  7 Cook, Malcolm              9 FLINTRIDGE P             57.50  
  8 Sullivan, CJ              10 FLINTRIDGE P             62.06  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas, Joshua            11 CHADWICK (SS           1:57.23    6   
           56.536 (56.536)        1:57.222 (1:00.686)
  2 Deane, Trevor             11 PROVIDENCE B           2:04.55    4   
       1:02.441 (1:02.441)        2:04.541 (1:02.100)
  3 Virtue, Henry              9 PROVIDENCE B           2:05.88    3   
       1:02.512 (1:02.512)        2:05.873 (1:03.361)
  4 Yell, Dillon              10 PROVIDENCE B           2:09.58    2   
       1:04.877 (1:04.877)        2:09.575 (1:04.698)
  5 Yen, Liem                 12 POLYTECHNIC            2:21.29    1   
       1:11.937 (1:11.937)        2:21.290 (1:09.353)
  6 Pullara, Henry            12 CHADWICK (SS           2:22.23  
       1:12.139 (1:12.139)        2:22.221 (1:10.082)
  7 Cordora, Ludovico          9 FLINTRIDGE P           2:22.36  
       1:05.957 (1:05.957)        2:22.354 (1:16.397)
  8 Zernicki-Glover, Simon     9 POLYTECHNIC            2:24.40  
       1:09.466 (1:09.466)        2:24.394 (1:14.928)
  9 DeKunder, Caden           10 POLYTECHNIC            2:28.50  
       1:12.182 (1:12.182)        2:28.498 (1:16.316)
 10 Theberge, Ryan            11 CHADWICK (SS           2:30.29  
       1:10.056 (1:10.056)        2:30.290 (1:20.234)
 11 Poon, Brendan             10 POLYTECHNIC            2:32.28  
       1:11.738 (1:11.738)        2:32.275 (1:20.537)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas, Joshua            11 CHADWICK (SS           4:26.74    6   
       1:06.942 (1:06.942)        2:13.747 (1:06.805)        3:22.699 (1:08.952)
       4:26.732 (1:04.033)
  2 Deane, Trevor             11 PROVIDENCE B           4:29.03    4   
       1:07.466 (1:07.466)        2:14.016 (1:06.550)        3:22.776 (1:08.760)
       4:29.021 (1:06.245)
  3 Urbina, Aidan             11 PROVIDENCE B           4:32.09    3   
       1:07.781 (1:07.781)        2:14.298 (1:06.517)        3:23.163 (1:08.865)
       4:32.088 (1:08.925)
  4 Penaflor, Xander          12 PROVIDENCE B           4:34.10    2   
       1:06.650 (1:06.650)        2:13.410 (1:06.760)        3:22.931 (1:09.521)
       4:34.093 (1:11.162)
  5 Virtue, Henry              9 PROVIDENCE B           4:39.78    1   
       1:07.239 (1:07.239)        2:14.898 (1:07.659)        3:27.043 (1:12.145)
       4:39.775 (1:12.732)
  6 Zernicki-Glover, Simon     9 POLYTECHNIC            5:04.64  
       1:10.950 (1:10.950)        2:27.003 (1:16.053)        3:48.383 (1:21.380)
       5:04.636 (1:16.253)
  7 Yen, Liem                 12 POLYTECHNIC            5:09.41  
       1:13.966 (1:13.966)        2:32.466 (1:18.500)        3:54.015 (1:21.549)
       5:09.409 (1:15.394)
  8 Pullara, Henry            12 CHADWICK (SS           5:10.57  
       1:13.395 (1:13.395)        2:32.483 (1:19.088)        3:54.467 (1:21.984)
       5:10.566 (1:16.099)
  9 Taniguchi, Bryan          11 FLINTRIDGE P           5:12.58  
       1:14.359 (1:14.359)        2:33.023 (1:18.664)        3:54.708 (1:21.685)
       5:12.576 (1:17.868)
 10 Saltzmann, Lars           12 CHADWICK (SS           5:12.92  
       1:11.607 (1:11.607)        2:29.705 (1:18.098)        3:51.984 (1:22.279)
       5:12.911 (1:20.927)
 11 DeKunder, Caden           10 POLYTECHNIC            5:26.19  
       1:14.073 (1:14.073)        2:34.852 (1:20.779)        4:00.394 (1:25.542)
       5:26.184 (1:25.790)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Penaflor, Xander          12 PROVIDENCE B           9:58.63    6   
       1:16.577 (1:16.577)        2:27.121 (1:10.544)        3:41.256 (1:14.135)
       4:57.369 (1:16.113)        6:12.981 (1:15.612)        7:29.450 (1:16.469)
       8:46.060 (1:16.610)        9:58.621 (1:12.561)
  2 Thomas, Joshua            11 CHADWICK (SS          10:11.16    4   
       1:16.988 (1:16.988)        2:27.533 (1:10.545)        3:41.740 (1:14.207)
       4:58.290 (1:16.550)        6:15.118 (1:16.828)        7:37.025 (1:21.907)
       8:56.878 (1:19.853)       10:11.153 (1:14.275)
  3 Urbina, Aidan             11 PROVIDENCE B          10:23.62    3   
       1:16.367 (1:16.367)        2:26.930 (1:10.563)        3:41.064 (1:14.134)
       4:58.144 (1:17.080)        6:18.401 (1:20.257)        7:41.908 (1:23.507)
       9:05.886 (1:23.978)       10:23.617 (1:17.731)
  4 Yell, Dillon              10 PROVIDENCE B          11:06.66    2   
       1:21.877 (1:21.877)        2:41.498 (1:19.621)        4:00.319 (1:18.821)
       5:21.119 (1:20.800)        6:46.221 (1:25.102)        8:14.607 (1:28.386)
       9:43.074 (1:28.467)       11:06.653 (1:23.579)
  5 Flynn, Connor             12 PROVIDENCE B          11:17.96    1   
       1:27.609 (1:27.609)        2:55.696 (1:28.087)        4:20.998 (1:25.302)
       5:44.222 (1:23.224)        7:10.344 (1:26.122)        8:37.010 (1:26.666)
      10:02.617 (1:25.607)       11:17.958 (1:15.341)
  6 Zernicki-Glover, Simon     9 POLYTECHNIC           11:18.32  
       1:20.594 (1:20.594)        2:41.395 (1:20.801)        4:00.636 (1:19.241)
       5:27.141 (1:26.505)        6:57.794 (1:30.653)        8:28.828 (1:31.034)
       9:58.033 (1:29.205)       11:18.314 (1:20.281)
  7 Yen, Liem                 12 POLYTECHNIC           11:49.78  
       1:24.902 (1:24.902)        2:54.766 (1:29.864)        4:23.211 (1:28.445)
       5:55.055 (1:31.844)        7:27.468 (1:32.413)        9:00.758 (1:33.290)
      10:33.581 (1:32.823)       11:49.779 (1:16.198)
  8 DeKunder, Caden           10 POLYTECHNIC           11:56.51  
       1:25.281 (1:25.281)        2:55.178 (1:29.897)        4:23.781 (1:28.603)
       5:55.681 (1:31.900)        7:27.968 (1:32.287)        9:01.144 (1:33.176)
      10:34.557 (1:33.413)       11:56.509 (1:21.952)
  9 Simitian, Nareg           11 PROVIDENCE B          11:57.90  
       1:27.688 (1:27.688)        2:56.262 (1:28.574)        4:25.664 (1:29.402)
       5:56.978 (1:31.314)        7:27.059 (1:30.081)        8:58.296 (1:31.237)
      10:32.878 (1:34.582)       11:57.894 (1:25.016)
 10 Craven, Miles             11 FLINTRIDGE P          11:59.63  
       1:25.695 (1:25.695)        2:55.855 (1:30.160)        4:26.228 (1:30.373)
       6:00.277 (1:34.049)        7:32.426 (1:32.149)        9:07.024 (1:34.598)
      10:40.242 (1:33.218)       11:59.629 (1:19.387)
 11 Li, Carl                   9 FLINTRIDGE P          12:25.29  
       1:25.914 (1:25.914)        2:56.168 (1:30.254)        4:26.452 (1:30.284)
       6:00.793 (1:34.341)        7:36.029 (1:35.236)        9:16.850 (1:40.821)
      10:55.209 (1:38.359)       12:25.282 (1:30.073)
 12 Nickerson, Nikko           9 CHADWICK (SS          12:40.64  
       1:26.018 (1:26.018)        2:56.325 (1:30.307)        4:26.551 (1:30.226)
       6:00.751 (1:34.200)        7:36.086 (1:35.335)        9:17.035 (1:40.949)
      10:56.916 (1:39.881)       12:40.633 (1:43.717)
 13 Sarmiento, Ryan           11 PROVIDENCE B          13:43.39  
       1:28.283 (1:28.283)        2:59.150 (1:30.867)        4:38.246 (1:39.096)
       6:25.849 (1:47.603)        8:18.495 (1:52.646)       10:10.816 (1:52.321)
      11:59.851 (1:49.035)       13:43.388 (1:43.537)
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martinez, Kevin           10 FLINTRIDGE P             43.61    6   
  2 Rhone-Collins, Mikel      12 POLYTECHNIC              43.83    4   
  3 Marion Sims, Robbie       12 POLYTECHNIC              52.36    3   
  4 Marko, Nathaniel          11 POLYTECHNIC              54.17    2   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 POLYTECHNIC PASADENA (SS)  'A'                        44.94    6   
     1) Demetriades, Theo 12            2) Mathews, Colin 12              
     3) McElrath, Terrance 9            4) Rhone-Collins, Mikel 12        
  2 CHADWICK (SS)  'A'                                    46.59    4   
     1) Sawyer, Chad 10                 2) Jackson, Kory 11               
     3) Mercer, Joshua 11               4) Radmilovich, Max 11            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 FLINTRIDGE PREP (SS)  'A'                           3:38.31    6   
     1) Bigby, William 10               2) Boyd, William 10               
     3) Ginn, Ryan 10                   4) Martinez, Kevin 10             
  2 POLYTECHNIC PASADENA (SS)  'A'                      3:50.68    4   
     1) Marko, Nathaniel 11             2) McElrath, Terrance 9           
     3) Rhone-Collins, Mikel 12         4) Yen, Liem 12                   
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Theberge, Ryan            11 CHADWICK (SS           4-10.00    6   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Matar, Sergio             11 PROVIDENCE B           4-06.00    4   
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goldstein, Jonah          11 POLYTECHNIC           10-00.00    6   
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 
        O    O     O   XXX 
  2 Fey, Soren                 9 POLYTECHNIC            6-00.00    4   
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Demetriades, Theo         12 POLYTECHNIC           22-00.25   NWI   6   
     22-00.25(NWI) FOUL                    
  2 Matthews, Colin           12 POLYTECHNIC           19-10.50   NWI   4   
     19-10.50(NWI) 18-05.75(NWI) 18-00.25(NWI)         
  3 Martinez, Kevin           10 FLINTRIDGE P          19-04.75   NWI   3   
     19-04.25(NWI) 19-04.75(NWI)            
  4 Chen, Owen                12 CHADWICK (SS          18-03.00   NWI   2   
     FOUL      17-09.25(NWI) 18-03(NWI) FOUL           
  5 Goldstein, Jonah          11 POLYTECHNIC           17-05.50   NWI   1   
     16-07.75(NWI) 17-05.50(NWI) 16-05(NWI) 16-08(NWI)      
  6 Dempsey, Sean             11 CHADWICK (SS          16-08.50   NWI 
     16-08.50(NWI)               
  7 Matar, Sergio             11 PROVIDENCE B          15-01.75   NWI 
     14-04.25(NWI) 15-01.75(NWI) FOUL      13-01.75(NWI)      
  8 Chen, Jonathan             9 CHADWICK (SS          13-07.00   NWI 
     13-07(NWI) 13-04(NWI) FOUL      12-11.50(NWI)      
 
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Rhone-Collins, Mikel      12 POLYTECHNIC           44-00.50   NWI   6   
     40-01.75(NWI) 40-06(NWI) 42-00(NWI) 44-00.50(NWI)       
  2 Martinez, Kevin           10 FLINTRIDGE P          38-09.50   NWI   4   
     38-09.50(NWI)               
  3 Chen, Jonathan             9 CHADWICK (SS          28-01.50   NWI   3   
     28-01.50(NWI) 27-07.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL           
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kochoa, Alex              10 PROVIDENCE B          45-04.00    6   
      43-01  45-04  44-11.75  FOUL       
  2 Goldstein, Jonah          11 POLYTECHNIC           39-10.00    4   
      35-05.50  36-07  35-09  39-10      
  3 Mercer, Joshua            11 CHADWICK (SS          33-10.75    3   
      33-03.75  33-10.75  33-06.50  26-07.75      
  4 Keesey, Austin            11 CHADWICK (SS          26-10.75    2   
      26-03.50  26-10.75  23-02.75  25-06.75      
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goldstein, Jonah          11 POLYTECHNIC             123-07    6   
      83-09  115-02  114-10  123-07       
  2 Kochoa, Alex              10 PROVIDENCE B            103-11    4   
      88-00  103-11  99-06  FOUL      
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mayfield (G) (SS)          163.50     2) Flintridge Prep (SS)       79   
    3) Chadwick (SS)               76        4) Westridge (SS)             61.50
    5) Polytechnic Pasadena (SS)   58        6) Providence Burbank (SS)    36   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Polytechnic Pasadena (SS)   77        2) Providence Burbank (SS)    45   
    3) Flintridge Prep (SS)        43        4) Chadwick (SS)              40