Extra Mile Timing

Licensed to Extra Mile Timing - Contractor License

                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/25/2023 08:09 PM
                   Prep League Meet - 4/18/2023 to 4/25/2023                   
                                 Burroughs HS 
                                 
                                    Results                                    




Girls 100 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
 Winner only advances automatically in first 4 heats
          13.20  VCQ
          14.50  MLQ
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
  1 Coombes, Scarlett    9 FLINTRIDGE P             12.60 VCQ     1.2  10   
  2 Falese, Sade        12 MAYFIELD (G)             12.88 VCQ     1.2   8   
  3 Dickens, Lauren     10 CHADWICK (SS             13.17 VCQ     1.2   6   
  4 Kellock, Samantha   11 CHADWICK (SS             13.54 MLQ     1.2   4   
  5 Bryant, Briar       10 FLINTRIDGE P             13.72 MLQ     1.2   2    13.711
  6 Kong, Sarah         11 WESTRIDGE (S             13.72 MLQ     1.2   1    13.715
  7 Elhaik, Madison     11 CHADWICK (SS             13.95 MLQ     1.2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
 Winner only advances automatically in first 4 heats
          14.50  MLQ
          27.80  VCQ
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
  1 Coombes, Scarlett    9 FLINTRIDGE P             26.31 VCQ     2.6  10   
  2 Vargas, Monika      10 MAYFIELD (G)             27.27 VCQ     2.6   8   
  3 Whitfield, Leah      9 MAYFIELD (G)             27.56 VCQ     2.6   6   
  4 Kellock, Samantha   11 CHADWICK (SS             28.49         2.6   4   
  5 Bryant, Briar       10 FLINTRIDGE P             28.70         2.6   2   
  6 Vanis, Mimi          9 MAYFIELD (G)             28.95         2.6   1   
  7 Dickens, Lauren     10 CHADWICK (SS             31.20         2.6 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
          65.50  VCQ
          68.00  MLQ
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 McFarlane, Catheri   9 POLYTECHNIC              63.96 VCQ               10   
  2 Smith, Sophia        9 FLINTRIDGE P             64.05 VCQ                8   
  3 Clark De Alba, Mag   9 PROVIDENCE -             65.41 VCQ                6   
  4 De Leon, Isabel      9 WESTRIDGE (S             66.48 MLQ                4   
  5 Snaer, Kate          9 FLINTRIDGE P             71.61                    2   
  6 Brutocao, Anna      11 CHADWICK (SS             72.36                    1   
  7 Wilson, Hailey      11 FLINTRIDGE P             74.73                  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        2:35.00  VCQ
        2:40.00  MLQ
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Eaton, Aubrey       10 PROVIDENCE -           2:25.14 VCQ               10   
       1:10.664 (1:10.664)        2:25.136 (1:14.472)
  2 Gonzalez, Natalie   10 PROVIDENCE -           2:30.47 VCQ                8   
       1:14.421 (1:14.421)        2:30.468 (1:16.047)
  3 Moutes, Jenna       10 FLINTRIDGE P           2:31.22 VCQ                6   
       1:14.493 (1:14.493)        2:31.213 (1:16.720)
  4 Kvochak, Cecilia    12 MAYFIELD (G)           2:32.32 VCQ                4   
       1:12.222 (1:12.222)        2:32.314 (1:20.092)
  5 Miera, Natalie      12 MAYFIELD (G)           2:34.79 VCQ                2   
       1:14.825 (1:14.825)        2:34.787 (1:19.962)
  6 Mangali, Grace      12 CHADWICK (SS           2:37.19 MLQ                1   
       1:16.661 (1:16.661)        2:37.189 (1:20.528)
  7 Guerra, Chloe        9 MAYFIELD (G)           2:42.22                  
       1:17.047 (1:17.047)        2:42.214 (1:25.167)
  8 Barahona, Eva       11 PROVIDENCE -           2:45.42                  
       1:21.605 (1:21.605)        2:45.418 (1:23.813)
  9 Ayala, Isabella     12 WESTRIDGE (S           2:45.89                  
       1:14.393 (1:14.393)        2:45.887 (1:31.494)
 10 Helfenstein, Lucy    9 FLINTRIDGE P           2:46.16                  
       1:20.909 (1:20.909)        2:46.153 (1:25.244)
 11 Eaton, Reese        10 PROVIDENCE -           2:48.52                  
       1:20.099 (1:20.099)        2:48.512 (1:28.413)
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        5:45.00  MLQ
        5:48.00  VCQ
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Eaton, Aubrey       10 PROVIDENCE -           5:21.14 MLQ               10   
       1:18.058 (1:18.058)        2:42.135 (1:24.077)        4:07.806 (1:25.671)
       5:21.136 (1:13.330)
  2 Gonzalez, Natalie   10 PROVIDENCE -           5:22.56 MLQ                8   
       1:18.368 (1:18.368)        2:42.378 (1:24.010)        4:07.961 (1:25.583)
       5:22.553 (1:14.592)
  3 Mangali, Grace      12 CHADWICK (SS           5:38.11 MLQ                6   
       1:19.842 (1:19.842)        2:44.585 (1:24.743)        4:13.153 (1:28.568)
       5:38.102 (1:24.949)
  4 Alvarado, Ximena    10 WESTRIDGE (S           5:52.66                    4   
       1:25.862 (1:25.862)        2:57.070 (1:31.208)        4:30.692 (1:33.622)
       5:52.658 (1:21.966)
  5 Westernoff, Nika     9 CHADWICK (SS           5:58.36                    2   
       1:21.409 (1:21.409)        2:53.669 (1:32.260)        4:29.622 (1:35.953)
       5:58.352 (1:28.730)
  6 Barahona, Eva       11 PROVIDENCE -           5:59.32                    1   
       1:22.856 (1:22.856)        2:56.517 (1:33.661)        4:31.434 (1:34.917)
       5:59.316 (1:27.882)
  7 Helfenstein, Lucy    9 FLINTRIDGE P           6:04.09                  
       1:24.155 (1:24.155)        2:56.971 (1:32.816)        4:33.316 (1:36.345)
       6:04.088 (1:30.772)
  8 Eaton, Reese        10 PROVIDENCE -           6:05.30                  
       1:20.295 (1:20.295)        2:53.008 (1:32.713)        4:30.119 (1:37.111)
       6:05.295 (1:35.176)
  9 Guerra, Chloe        9 MAYFIELD (G)           6:18.20                  
       1:25.492 (1:25.492)        3:02.938 (1:37.446)        4:43.124 (1:40.186)
       6:18.196 (1:35.072)
 10 Bonk, Julia         11 FLINTRIDGE P           6:19.42                  
       1:25.201 (1:25.201)        3:02.548 (1:37.347)        4:42.838 (1:40.290)
       6:19.411 (1:36.573)
 11 Ayala, Isabella     12 WESTRIDGE (S           6:30.81                  
       1:25.185 (1:25.185)        2:58.947 (1:33.762)        4:42.776 (1:43.829)
       6:30.805 (1:48.029)
 12 Mauer, Elyse         9 FLINTRIDGE P           6:37.05                  
       1:24.456 (1:24.456)        3:03.006 (1:38.550)        4:49.107 (1:46.101)
       6:37.042 (1:47.935)
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
       13:00.00  MLQ
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Eaton, Aubrey       10 PROVIDENCE -          12:20.47 MLQ               10   
       1:35.369 (1:35.369)        3:21.212 (1:45.843)        5:03.938 (1:42.726)
       6:38.080 (1:34.142)        8:08.073 (1:29.993)        9:35.495 (1:27.422)
      11:01.093 (1:25.598)       12:20.464 (1:19.371)
  2 Gonzalez, Natalie   10 PROVIDENCE -          12:42.28 MLQ                8   
       1:35.674 (1:35.674)        3:21.277 (1:45.603)        5:04.345 (1:43.068)
       6:38.796 (1:34.451)        8:10.688 (1:31.892)        9:42.702 (1:32.014)
      11:14.681 (1:31.979)       12:42.280 (1:27.599)
  3 Mangali, Grace      12 CHADWICK (SS          13:32.56                    6   
       1:45.524 (1:45.524)        3:34.576 (1:49.052)        5:23.365 (1:48.789)
       7:10.543 (1:47.178)        8:55.154 (1:44.611)       10:37.157 (1:42.003)
      12:10.337 (1:33.180)       13:32.553 (1:22.216)
  4 Alvarado, Ximena    10 WESTRIDGE (S          13:40.27                    4   
       1:45.890 (1:45.890)        3:34.677 (1:48.787)        5:23.097 (1:48.420)
       7:09.426 (1:46.329)        8:54.464 (1:45.038)       10:37.472 (1:43.008)
      12:11.021 (1:33.549)       13:40.269 (1:29.248)
  5 Helfenstein, Lucy    9 FLINTRIDGE P          14:00.97                    2   
       1:48.153 (1:48.153)        3:35.179 (1:47.026)        5:22.217 (1:47.038)
       7:09.257 (1:47.040)        8:54.877 (1:45.620)       10:38.070 (1:43.193)
      12:21.824 (1:43.754)       14:00.969 (1:39.145)
  6 Chinen, Keiko       10 CHADWICK (SS          14:03.30                    1   
       1:45.652 (1:45.652)        3:34.497 (1:48.845)        5:23.784 (1:49.287)
       7:10.237 (1:46.453)        8:55.796 (1:45.559)       10:38.736 (1:42.940)
      12:22.898 (1:44.162)       14:03.293 (1:40.395)
  7 Bonk, Julia         11 FLINTRIDGE P          14:12.59                  
       1:48.425 (1:48.425)        3:35.289 (1:46.864)        5:22.235 (1:46.946)
       7:09.231 (1:46.996)        8:55.396 (1:46.165)       10:39.975 (1:44.579)
      12:29.223 (1:49.248)       14:12.587 (1:43.364)
  8 Rothman, Ryan       12 CHADWICK (SS          14:18.25                  
       1:46.309 (1:46.309)        3:34.868 (1:48.559)        5:22.674 (1:47.806)
       7:09.601 (1:46.927)        8:55.930 (1:46.329)       10:42.359 (1:46.429)
      12:34.027 (1:51.668)       14:18.246 (1:44.219)
  9 Mauer, Elyse         9 FLINTRIDGE P          14:31.06                  
       1:48.133 (1:48.133)        3:35.214 (1:47.081)        5:22.244 (1:47.030)
       7:09.899 (1:47.655)        9:03.546 (1:53.647)       10:58.663 (1:55.117)
      12:51.131 (1:52.468)       14:31.053 (1:39.922)
 10 Garcia Duong, Chlo  10 POLYTECHNIC           14:34.14                  
       1:45.302 (1:45.302)        3:34.179 (1:48.877)        5:23.068 (1:48.889)
       7:10.191 (1:47.123)        9:01.676 (1:51.485)       10:55.684 (1:54.008)
      12:51.438 (1:55.754)       14:34.138 (1:42.700)
 11 Carrig-Braun, Atal  12 WESTRIDGE (S          14:36.09                  
       1:45.059 (1:45.059)        3:35.517 (1:50.458)        5:25.456 (1:49.939)
       7:15.587 (1:50.131)        9:10.453 (1:54.866)       11:05.925 (1:55.472)
      12:58.222 (1:52.297)       14:36.083 (1:37.861)
 12 Ayala, Isabella     12 WESTRIDGE (S          14:36.57                  
       1:45.981 (1:45.981)        3:35.041 (1:49.060)        5:23.472 (1:48.431)
       7:10.821 (1:47.349)        9:01.598 (1:50.777)       10:55.734 (1:54.136)
      12:57.842 (2:02.108)       14:36.568 (1:38.726)
 13 Kvochak, Clare      11 MAYFIELD (G)          14:50.48                  
       1:50.105 (1:50.105)        3:43.238 (1:53.133)        5:34.750 (1:51.512)
       7:28.093 (1:53.343)        9:21.496 (1:53.403)       11:19.532 (1:58.036)
      13:12.081 (1:52.549)       14:50.474 (1:38.393)
 14 Michelena, Erin     11 MAYFIELD (G)          14:50.53                  
       1:50.062 (1:50.062)        3:43.274 (1:53.212)        5:34.760 (1:51.486)
       7:28.056 (1:53.296)        9:21.449 (1:53.393)       11:19.219 (1:57.770)
      13:11.606 (1:52.387)       14:50.522 (1:38.916)
 15 Barragan Martinez,  10 WESTRIDGE (S          15:07.31                  
       1:48.481 (1:48.481)        3:40.283 (1:51.802)        5:36.384 (1:56.101)
       7:36.551 (2:00.167)        9:35.162 (1:58.611)       11:32.208 (1:57.046)
      13:28.204 (1:55.996)       15:07.308 (1:39.104)
 16 Aladadi, Nayirie    11 PROVIDENCE -          15:07.55                  
       1:49.146 (1:49.146)        3:39.532 (1:50.386)        5:34.921 (1:55.389)
       7:27.704 (1:52.783)        9:21.519 (1:53.815)       11:19.189 (1:57.670)
      13:20.593 (2:01.404)       15:07.543 (1:46.950)
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================================
          18.00  VCQ
          22.00  MLQ
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
  1 Vargas, Monika      10 MAYFIELD (G)             16.01 VCQ     1.1  10   
  2 Hensley, Nikki      11 MAYFIELD (G)             17.17 VCQ     1.1   8   
  3 Gomez, Mariana       9 POLYTECHNIC              19.40 MLQ     1.1   6   
  4 Kazz, Sage           9 WESTRIDGE (S             20.17 MLQ     1.1   4   
  5 Hong, Kaitlyn       10 WESTRIDGE (S             21.88 MLQ     1.1   2   
  6 Song, Isabella      11 WESTRIDGE (S             22.03         1.1   1   
  7 Salvati, Phoebe     12 POLYTECHNIC              23.13         1.1 
  8 Sabbag, Catie       10 POLYTECHNIC              31.06         1.1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
          54.00  VCQ
          56.00  MLQ
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Vargas, Monika      10 MAYFIELD (G)             51.50 VCQ               10   
  2 Gomez, Mariana       9 POLYTECHNIC              52.76 VCQ                8   
  3 Hensley, Nikki      11 MAYFIELD (G)             55.06 MLQ                6   
  4 Hong, Kaitlyn       10 WESTRIDGE (S             55.54 MLQ                4   
  5 Wilson, Hailey      11 FLINTRIDGE P             55.69 MLQ                2   
  6 Kazz, Sage           9 WESTRIDGE (S             57.42                    1   
  7 Avila, Emily        12 PROVIDENCE -             58.41                  
  8 Song, Isabella      11 WESTRIDGE (S             61.32                  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MAYFIELD (G) (SS)  'A'                                51.74   10   
     1) Gallardo, Alyssa 12             2) Falese, Sade 12                
     3) Goethals, Elizabeth 12          4) Vargas, Monika 10              
  2 CHADWICK (SS)  'A'                                    52.23    8   
     1) Dickens, Lauren 10              2) Elhaik, Madison 11             
     3) Park, Madi 10                   4) Kellock, Samantha 11           
  3 FLINTRIDGE PREP (SS)  'A'                             54.25    6   
     1) Bryant, Chloe 10                2) Bryant, Briar 10               
     3) Coombes, Scarlett 9             4) Smith, Sophia 9                
  4 WESTRIDGE (SS)  'A'                                   54.50    4   
     1) Chavis, Jordan 11               2) Kong, Sarah 11                 
     3) Aragon, Jaden 9                 4) De Leon, Isabel 9              
  5 POLYTECHNIC - PASADENA (SS)  'A'                      54.59    2   
     1) Howitt, Bianca 11               2) Sabbag, Catie 10               
     3) McDonald, Maggie 9              4) Gomez, Mariana 9               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MAYFIELD (G) (SS)  'A'                              4:20.36   10   
     1) Goethals, Elizabeth 12          2) Lim, Jayde 11                  
     3) Miera, Natalie 12               4) Kvochak, Cecilia 12            
  2 POLYTECHNIC - PASADENA (SS)  'A'                    4:31.45    8   
     1) Gomez, Mariana 9                2) Howitt, Bianca 11              
     3) Sabbag, Catie 10                4) McDonald, Maggie 9             
  3 WESTRIDGE (SS)  'A'                                 4:35.18    6   
     1) De Leon, Isabel 9               2) Orozco-Carey, Esperanza 9      
     3) Hong, Kaitlyn 10                4) Kong, Sarah 11                 
  4 FLINTRIDGE PREP (SS)  'A'                           4:39.67    4   
     1) Coombes, Scarlett 9             2) Moutes, Jenna 10               
     3) Wilson, Hailey 11               4) Smith, Sophia 9                
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================================
        4-08.00  VCQ
        4-06.00  MLQ
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Page, Sissy         10 MAYFIELD (G)           5-00.00 VCQ               10   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Burke, Avery        11 WESTRIDGE (S           4-06.00 MLQ                7   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kazz, Sage           9 WESTRIDGE (S           4-06.00 MLQ                7   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Lemmon, Teia         9 WESTRIDGE (S          J4-06.00 MLQ                4   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Salvati, Phoebe     12 POLYTECHNIC           J4-06.00 MLQ                2   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Gallardo, Alyssa    12 MAYFIELD (G)           4-02.00                    0.50
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Vanis, Mimi          9 MAYFIELD (G)           4-02.00                    0.50
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Charles, Lindsay    10 WESTRIDGE (S          J4-02.00                  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Azzam, Sophia        9 CHADWICK (SS           4-00.00                  
     4-00 4-02 
       XO  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lemmon, Teia               9 WESTRIDGE (S           8-09.00   10   
     5-03 5-09 6-03 6-09 7-03 7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kazz, Sage                 9 WESTRIDGE (S           7-09.00    8   
     5-03 5-09 6-03 6-09 7-03 7-09 8-03 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Northrop, Katherine       12 WESTRIDGE (S           6-09.00    6   
     5-03 5-09 6-03 6-09 7-03 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Otto, Sophie               9 WESTRIDGE (S           6-03.00    4   
     5-03 5-09 6-03 6-09 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Nutting, Holly            10 WESTRIDGE (S           5-03.00    2   
     5-03 5-09 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Elhaik, Madison           11 CHADWICK (SS                NH  
     9-03 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
==================================================================================
 Prelims - 3 attempts, Finals - 4 attempts
       14-06.00  VCQ
       13-00.00  MLQ
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
  1 Falese, Sade        12 MAYFIELD (G)          17-06.00 VCQ     NWI  10   
     17-05(NWI) 17-06(NWI) 16-11(NWI)           
  2 Dickens, Lauren     10 CHADWICK (SS          16-00.75 VCQ     NWI   8   
     16-00.75(NWI) 13-11(NWI) 13-10(NWI) 13-05(NWI)      
  3 Reyes, Alana        11 CHADWICK (SS          15-06.00 VCQ     NWI   6   
     15-05(NWI) 15-06(NWI) FOUL      FOUL           
  4 Salinas, Leanne     12 PROVIDENCE -          14-01.50 MLQ     NWI   4   
     14-01.50(NWI) 14-01(NWI) 13-02(NWI) 13-08(NWI)      
  5 Burke, Avery        11 WESTRIDGE (S          13-09.00 MLQ     NWI   2   
     13-09(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
  6 Azzam, Sophia        9 CHADWICK (SS          11-00.50         NWI   1   
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      11-00.50(NWI)      
 
Girls Triple Jump
==================================================================================
       35-00.00  MLQ
       29-00.00  VCQ
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
  1 Whitfield, Leah      9 MAYFIELD (G)          33-09.00 VCQ     NWI  10   
     32-03.50(NWI) 33-09(NWI) 32-05(NWI) 32-00(NWI)       
  2 Reyes, Alana        11 CHADWICK (SS          33-07.00 VCQ     NWI   8   
     FOUL      FOUL      33-05(NWI) 33-07(NWI)      
  3 Bigby, Avery         9 MAYFIELD (G)          30-01.00 VCQ     NWI   6   
     29-01(NWI) 28-06(NWI) 29-05(NWI) 30-01(NWI)      
  4 Griffin, Zoe        11 MAYFIELD (G)          29-02.50 VCQ     NWI   4   
     29-02.50(NWI) 28-00(NWI) FOUL      28-06(NWI)      
  5 Orozco-Carey, Espe   9 WESTRIDGE (S          29-02.00 VCQ     NWI   2   
     28-09(NWI) 28-11(NWI) 29-02(NWI) 28-00(NWI)      
  6 Wang, Vicky         10 MAYFIELD (G)          27-02.00         NWI   1   
     25-09(NWI) 27-02(NWI) FOUL      25-08(NWI)      
  7 Charles, Lindsay    10 WESTRIDGE (S          25-04.00         NWI 
     25-04(NWI)               
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================================
 Prelims - 3 attempts, Finals - 4 attempts
       29-00.00  VCQ
       18-00.00  MLQ
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Zirn, Katharina     11 FLINTRIDGE P          31-10.00 VCQ               10   
      28-10  29-07  30-02  31-10       
  2 Elhaik, Madison     11 CHADWICK (SS          29-02.00 VCQ                8   
      29-02  27-04  27-09  FOUL      
  3 Reyes, Alana        11 CHADWICK (SS          25-11.00 MLQ                6   
      25-09  25-11  25-04.50  FOUL      
  4 Reichmann, Jaime    12 WESTRIDGE (S          25-02.00 MLQ                4   
      25-02  24-08  24-11  22-02      
  5 Bilu, Ella          10 WESTRIDGE (S          24-11.00 MLQ                2   
      24-11  24-06  23-06  23-04.50      
  6 Goethals, Elizabet  12 MAYFIELD (G)          24-04.00 MLQ                1   
      23-10  24-04  22-03.50  23-05      
  7 Aquino, Bea         12 PROVIDENCE -          23-03.00 MLQ              
      FOUL  23-03  22-10.50  21-05      
  8 Barriga, Sophia     12 MAYFIELD (G)          20-04.00 MLQ              
      20-02  17-09  20-04  20-02      
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Prelims - 3 attempts, Finals - 4 attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goethals, Elizabeth       12 MAYFIELD (G)             82-07   10   
      82-07    x             
  2 Zirn, Katharina           11 FLINTRIDGE P             71-05    8   
      71-05 x  x             
  3 Lowery, Whitley            9 WESTRIDGE (S             64-07    6   
      64-07    x            
  4 Payne, Brooklyn           10 WESTRIDGE (S             61-06    4   
      61-06  60-01 x             
  5 Carver, Fin                9 WESTRIDGE (S            J61-06    2   
      61-06  52-02 x             
  6 Bilu, Ella                10 WESTRIDGE (S             58-10    1   
      58-10 x  x             
  7 Reichmann, Jaime          12 WESTRIDGE (S             57-01  
      57-01    x             
  8 Misakyan, Marilyn         12 PROVIDENCE -             46-11  
      46-11 x  x             
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
          11.20  VCQ
          12.00  MLQ
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
  1 Bigby, William      11 FLINTRIDGE P             11.27 MLQ     2.5   6   
  2 Rhone, Desmond      11 POLYTECHNIC              11.34 MLQ     2.5   4   
  3 Radmilovich, Max    12 CHADWICK (SS             11.51 MLQ     2.5   3   
  4 Jackson, Kory       12 CHADWICK (SS             11.61 MLQ     2.5   2   
  5 Sawyer, Chad        11 CHADWICK (SS             11.99 MLQ     2.5   1   
  6 Breaux, Micah       12 CHADWICK (SS             12.06         2.5 
  7 Thomas, AJ          10 CHADWICK (SS             12.09         2.5 
  8 Furuta, Marvin      12 FLINTRIDGE P             12.99         2.5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
          23.80  VCQ
          25.00  MLQ
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
  1 Bigby, William      11 FLINTRIDGE P             22.85 VCQ     0.9   6   
  2 Ginn, Ryan          11 FLINTRIDGE P             23.53 VCQ     0.9   4   
  3 Parisi-Sanchez, Lu  12 PROVIDENCE -             24.14 MLQ     0.9   3   
  4 Sawyer, Chad        11 CHADWICK (SS             24.19 MLQ     0.9   2   
  5 Thomas, AJ          10 CHADWICK (SS             24.78 MLQ     0.9   1   
  6 Galusha, Graham     11 CHADWICK (SS             25.17         0.9 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
          54.50  VCQ
          58.00  MLQ
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Bigby, William      11 FLINTRIDGE P             52.84 VCQ                6   
  2 Ginn, Ryan          11 FLINTRIDGE P             56.60 MLQ                4   
  3 Parisi-Sanchez, Lu  12 PROVIDENCE -             56.93 MLQ                3   
  4 Sims, Malik          9 CHADWICK (SS             59.35                    2   
  5 Craven, Maxwell      9 FLINTRIDGE P             61.02                    1   
  6 Baghdassarian, Geo   9 FLINTRIDGE P             65.98                  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        2:06.00  VCQ
        2:15.00  MLQ
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Josh        12 CHADWICK (SS           1:59.94 VCQ                6   
       1:02.673 (1:02.673)          1:59.940 (57.267)
  2 Deane, Trevor       12 PROVIDENCE -           2:01.14 VCQ                4   
       1:03.112 (1:03.112)          2:01.138 (58.026)
  3 Virtue, Henry       10 PROVIDENCE -           2:01.19 VCQ                3   
       1:02.680 (1:02.680)          2:01.183 (58.503)
  4 Urbina, Aidan       12 PROVIDENCE -           2:02.21 VCQ                2   
       1:02.465 (1:02.465)          2:02.205 (59.740)
  5 Mainvielle, Paul    11 CHADWICK (SS           2:09.42 MLQ                1   
       1:04.680 (1:04.680)        2:09.418 (1:04.738)
  6 Sarmiento, Ryan     12 PROVIDENCE -           2:14.32 MLQ              
       1:05.633 (1:05.633)        2:14.315 (1:08.682)
  7 Yell, Dillon        11 PROVIDENCE -           2:16.76                  
       1:05.101 (1:05.101)        2:16.756 (1:11.655)
  8 Mansbridge, Declan   9 FLINTRIDGE P           2:17.69                  
       1:07.880 (1:07.880)        2:17.687 (1:09.807)
  9 Taniguchi, Bryan    12 FLINTRIDGE P           2:17.86                  
       1:08.039 (1:08.039)        2:17.855 (1:09.816)
 10 Risk, Dean           9 PROVIDENCE -           2:24.43                  
       1:09.420 (1:09.420)        2:24.427 (1:15.007)
 11 McDonald, Leo       11 FLINTRIDGE P           2:26.54                  
       1:08.514 (1:08.514)        2:26.532 (1:18.018)
 12 Li, Carl            10 FLINTRIDGE P           2:34.27                  
       1:11.921 (1:11.921)        2:34.266 (1:22.345)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        4:48.00  VCQ
        5:00.00  MLQ
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Josh        12 CHADWICK (SS           4:24.17 VCQ                6   
       1:07.478 (1:07.478)        2:11.655 (1:04.177)        3:19.543 (1:07.888)
       4:24.163 (1:04.620)
  2 Virtue, Henry       10 PROVIDENCE -           4:29.41 VCQ                4   
       1:07.689 (1:07.689)        2:12.040 (1:04.351)        3:20.111 (1:08.071)
       4:29.410 (1:09.299)
  3 Urbina, Aidan       12 PROVIDENCE -           4:32.08 VCQ                3   
       1:07.433 (1:07.433)        2:11.546 (1:04.113)        3:20.219 (1:08.673)
       4:32.072 (1:11.853)
  4 Deane, Trevor       12 PROVIDENCE -           4:42.69 VCQ                2   
       1:08.182 (1:08.182)        2:13.668 (1:05.486)        3:28.185 (1:14.517)
       4:42.687 (1:14.502)
  5 Yell, Dillon        11 PROVIDENCE -           4:53.05 MLQ                1   
       1:13.124 (1:13.124)        2:26.092 (1:12.968)        3:41.019 (1:14.927)
       4:53.046 (1:12.027)
  6 Taniguchi, Bryan    12 FLINTRIDGE P           4:54.99 MLQ              
       1:13.353 (1:13.353)        2:26.238 (1:12.885)        3:41.114 (1:14.876)
       4:54.983 (1:13.869)
  7 Mansbridge, Declan   9 FLINTRIDGE P           4:55.52 MLQ              
       1:13.051 (1:13.051)        2:26.938 (1:13.887)        3:43.868 (1:16.930)
       4:55.518 (1:11.650)
  8 Simitian, Nareg     12 PROVIDENCE -           4:58.63 MLQ              
       1:13.747 (1:13.747)        2:28.802 (1:15.055)        3:45.633 (1:16.831)
       4:58.628 (1:12.995)
  9 McDonald, Leo       11 FLINTRIDGE P           5:16.02                  
       1:15.686 (1:15.686)        2:38.036 (1:22.350)        3:59.956 (1:21.920)
       5:16.019 (1:16.063)
 10 Wetzel, Jacob        9 CHADWICK (SS           5:20.41                  
       1:15.990 (1:15.990)        2:39.219 (1:23.229)        4:01.262 (1:22.043)
       5:20.409 (1:19.147)
 11 Craven, Miles       12 FLINTRIDGE P           5:23.03                  
       1:15.271 (1:15.271)        2:39.117 (1:23.846)        4:06.289 (1:27.172)
       5:23.028 (1:16.739)
 12 Li, Carl            10 FLINTRIDGE P           5:29.08                  
       1:15.356 (1:15.356)        2:38.493 (1:23.137)        4:05.337 (1:26.844)
       5:29.073 (1:23.736)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
       10:30.00  VCQ
       11:30.00  MLQ
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Josh        12 CHADWICK (SS          10:24.12 VCQ                6   
       1:26.600 (1:26.600)        2:52.257 (1:25.657)        4:14.649 (1:22.392)
       5:35.961 (1:21.312)        6:53.568 (1:17.607)        8:08.380 (1:14.812)
       9:21.811 (1:13.431)       10:24.115 (1:02.304)
  2 Urbina, Aidan       12 PROVIDENCE -          10:27.35 VCQ                4   
       1:26.337 (1:26.337)        2:52.124 (1:25.787)        4:14.644 (1:22.520)
       5:35.755 (1:21.111)        6:53.343 (1:17.588)        8:08.137 (1:14.794)
       9:21.799 (1:13.662)       10:27.347 (1:05.548)
  3 Virtue, Henry       10 PROVIDENCE -          10:33.51 MLQ                3   
       1:26.504 (1:26.504)        2:52.311 (1:25.807)        4:14.858 (1:22.547)
       5:35.745 (1:20.887)        6:53.319 (1:17.574)        8:08.187 (1:14.868)
       9:22.216 (1:14.029)       10:33.504 (1:11.288)
  4 Taniguchi, Bryan    12 FLINTRIDGE P          11:15.58 MLQ                2   
       1:26.242 (1:26.242)        2:51.883 (1:25.641)        4:14.736 (1:22.853)
       5:36.236 (1:21.500)        6:58.247 (1:22.011)        8:23.700 (1:25.453)
       9:51.162 (1:27.462)       11:15.573 (1:24.411)
  5 Carrig-Braun, Will   9 FLINTRIDGE P          11:48.34                    1   
       1:24.931 (1:24.931)        2:52.781 (1:27.850)        4:22.629 (1:29.848)
       5:53.074 (1:30.445)        7:25.431 (1:32.357)        8:58.321 (1:32.890)
      10:25.826 (1:27.505)       11:48.336 (1:22.510)
  6 Granish, Aedan      10 PROVIDENCE -          12:21.22                  
       1:31.314 (1:31.314)        3:03.373 (1:32.059)        4:36.129 (1:32.756)
       6:13.576 (1:37.447)        7:49.715 (1:36.139)        9:24.326 (1:34.611)
      10:55.755 (1:31.429)       12:21.220 (1:25.465)
  7 Gorocica, Luis       9 FLINTRIDGE P          12:59.91                  
       1:27.101 (1:27.101)        2:53.188 (1:26.087)        4:24.633 (1:31.445)
       6:04.719 (1:40.086)        7:43.053 (1:38.334)        9:24.718 (1:41.665)
      11:11.726 (1:47.008)       12:59.910 (1:48.184)
  8 Craven, Miles       12 FLINTRIDGE P          13:10.80                  
       1:40.339 (1:40.339)        3:28.048 (1:47.709)        5:14.069 (1:46.021)
       6:57.871 (1:43.802)        8:42.682 (1:44.811)       10:21.839 (1:39.157)
      11:50.429 (1:28.590)       13:10.798 (1:20.369)
  9 Li, Carl            10 FLINTRIDGE P          13:27.70                  
       1:33.062 (1:33.062)        3:15.965 (1:42.903)        4:59.171 (1:43.206)
       6:41.644 (1:42.473)        8:23.337 (1:41.693)       10:04.933 (1:41.596)
      11:49.281 (1:44.348)       13:27.693 (1:38.412)
 10 Bae, Alex            9 FLINTRIDGE P          13:27.84                  
       1:33.305 (1:33.305)        3:16.335 (1:43.030)        4:59.565 (1:43.230)
       6:41.917 (1:42.352)        8:23.767 (1:41.850)       10:05.367 (1:41.600)
      11:49.670 (1:44.303)       13:27.832 (1:38.162)
 11 McDonald, Leo       11 FLINTRIDGE P          13:29.21                  
       1:40.381 (1:40.381)        3:28.002 (1:47.621)        5:14.159 (1:46.157)
       6:58.179 (1:44.020)        8:42.700 (1:44.521)       10:22.229 (1:39.529)
      11:48.117 (1:25.888)       13:29.208 (1:41.091)
 12 Deane, Trevor       12 PROVIDENCE -          13:29.34                  
       1:36.030 (1:36.030)        3:15.805 (1:39.775)        4:59.020 (1:43.215)
       6:41.559 (1:42.539)        8:23.187 (1:41.628)       10:04.742 (1:41.555)
      11:49.047 (1:44.305)       13:29.331 (1:40.284)
 13 Sarmiento, Ryan     12 PROVIDENCE -          13:29.48                  
       1:36.525 (1:36.525)        3:16.149 (1:39.624)        4:59.391 (1:43.242)
       6:41.784 (1:42.393)        8:23.523 (1:41.739)       10:05.481 (1:41.958)
      11:49.617 (1:44.136)       13:29.478 (1:39.861)
 14 Simitian, Nareg     12 PROVIDENCE -          13:29.50                  
       1:33.278 (1:33.278)        3:15.832 (1:42.554)        4:59.062 (1:43.230)
       6:41.574 (1:42.512)        8:23.240 (1:41.666)       10:04.750 (1:41.510)
      11:49.012 (1:44.262)       13:29.499 (1:40.487)
 15 Yoo, Ben            10 FLINTRIDGE P          13:32.36                  
       1:35.121 (1:35.121)        3:16.532 (1:41.411)        4:59.818 (1:43.286)
       6:42.330 (1:42.512)        8:24.142 (1:41.812)       10:07.193 (1:43.051)
      11:55.899 (1:48.706)       13:32.353 (1:36.454)
 16 Zhang, Michael       9 POLYTECHNIC           14:10.68                  
       1:42.978 (1:42.978)        3:32.883 (1:49.905)        5:24.108 (1:51.225)
       7:12.197 (1:48.089)        9:01.438 (1:49.241)       10:53.521 (1:52.083)
      12:42.195 (1:48.674)       14:10.674 (1:28.479)
 17 Standridge, Lennon   9 POLYTECHNIC           14:12.99                  
       1:43.080 (1:43.080)        3:31.747 (1:48.667)        5:22.534 (1:50.787)
       7:10.947 (1:48.413)        9:00.789 (1:49.842)       10:52.445 (1:51.656)
      12:42.233 (1:49.788)       14:12.986 (1:30.753)
 18 Love, Isaac          9 FLINTRIDGE P          16:07.55                  
       1:42.212 (1:42.212)        3:34.361 (1:52.149)        5:31.208 (1:56.847)
       7:29.084 (1:57.876)        9:39.793 (2:10.709)       11:48.930 (2:09.137)
      13:57.212 (2:08.282)       16:07.543 (2:10.331)
 -- Yell, Dillon        11 PROVIDENCE -               DNF                  
       1:27.060 (1:27.060)        2:52.732 (1:25.672)        4:16.374 (1:23.642)
       5:39.553 (1:23.179)        7:06.840 (1:27.287)
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================================
          17.00  VCQ
          19.00  MLQ
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
  1 Martinez, Kevin     11 FLINTRIDGE P             20.08         1.9   6   
  2 Hsu, Brandon         9 FLINTRIDGE P             21.47         1.9   4   
  3 Craven, Maxwell      9 FLINTRIDGE P             22.26         1.9   3   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
          44.50  VCQ
          50.00  MLQ
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Martinez, Kevin     11 FLINTRIDGE P             45.77 MLQ                6   
  2 Hsu, Brandon         9 FLINTRIDGE P             50.81                    4   
  3 Craven, Maxwell      9 FLINTRIDGE P             52.37                    3   
  4 Malone, Jack        10 CHADWICK (SS             53.75                    2   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 CHADWICK (SS)  'A'                                    45.81    6   
     1) Sawyer, Chad 11                 2) Jackson, Kory 12               
     3) Radmilovich, Max 12             4) Breaux, Micah 12               
  2 PROVIDENCE - BURBANK (SS)  'A'                        46.71    4   
     1) Buhay, Enzo 10                  2) Clark De Alba, Jackson 9       
     3) Parisi-Sanchez, Lucas 12        4) Richard, Chandler 12           
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 CHADWICK (SS)  'A'                                  3:47.23    6   
     1) Jackson, Kory 12                2) Mainvielle, Paul 11            
     3) Sims, Malik 9                   4) Thomas, Josh 12                
  2 FLINTRIDGE PREP (SS)  'A'                           3:47.91    4   
     1) Bigby, William 11               2) Ginn, Ryan 11                  
     3) Mansbridge, Declan 9            4) Gorocica, Luis 9               
  3 PROVIDENCE - BURBANK (SS)  'A'                      4:03.85    2   
     1) Clark De Alba, Jackson 9        2) Deane, Trevor 12               
     3) Sarmiento, Ryan 12              4) Yell, Dillon 11                
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================================
        5-06.00  MLQ
        4-08.00  VCQ
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Radmilovich, Max    12 CHADWICK (SS           5-06.00 MLQ                6   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Sims, Malik          9 CHADWICK (SS           5-04.00 VCQ                4   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Breaux, Micah       12 CHADWICK (SS          J5-04.00 VCQ                3   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Matar, Sergio       12 PROVIDENCE -           4-10.00 VCQ                2   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Dempsey, Sean       12 CHADWICK (SS                NH                  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goldstein, Jonah          12 POLYTECHNIC           12-03.00    6   
     9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-09 12-03 12-07 
        O    O     O     O     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  2 Dempsey, Sean             12 CHADWICK (SS           7-09.00    4   
     6-03 6-09 7-03 7-09 
       XO    O    O    O 
  3 Nickerson, Nikko          10 CHADWICK (SS           7-03.00    3   
     6-03 6-09 7-03 9-03 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Malone, Jack              10 CHADWICK (SS          J7-03.00    2   
     6-03 6-09 7-03 7-09 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
==================================================================================
       19-00.00  VCQ
       18-06.00  MLQ
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
  1 Martinez, Kevin     11 FLINTRIDGE P          19-10.50 VCQ     NWI   6   
     19-00(NWI) 18-10.50(NWI) 19-04(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI)      
  2 Radmilovich, Max    12 CHADWICK (SS          19-10.00 VCQ     NWI   4   
     19-08(NWI) FOUL      19-10(NWI) FOUL            
  3 Rhone, Desmond      11 POLYTECHNIC           18-07.50 MLQ     NWI   3   
     FOUL      18-01(NWI) 18-07.50(NWI) FOUL           
  4 Goldstein, Jonah    12 POLYTECHNIC           17-03.50         NWI   2   
     16-09(NWI) 17-03.50(NWI) 16-10.50(NWI) 15-11(NWI)      
  5 Dempsey, Sean       12 CHADWICK (SS          15-08.50         NWI   1   
     FOUL      FOUL      15-08.50(NWI) 15-01(NWI)      
  6 Sims, Malik          9 CHADWICK (SS          15-03.00         NWI 
     15-03(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI) 15-00(NWI) 14-00.50(NWI)      
  7 Malone, Jack        10 CHADWICK (SS          15-00.50         NWI 
     FOUL      15-00.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL           
  8 Teng, Marcus        10 CHADWICK (SS          14-10.00         NWI 
     14-10(NWI) 14-09(NWI) 14-01(NWI)         
 
Boys Triple Jump
==================================================================================
       38-00.00  VCQ
       35-00.00  MLQ
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
  1 Martinez, Kevin     11 FLINTRIDGE P          40-08.00 VCQ     NWI   6   
     39-00(NWI) 38-03(NWI) 40-08(NWI) 40-07.50(NWI)      
  2 Rhone, Desmond      11 POLYTECHNIC           38-04.00 VCQ     NWI   4   
     FOUL      37-09(NWI) 38-04(NWI)          
  3 Wilson, Dylan       12 POLYTECHNIC           26-10.00         NWI   3   
     FOUL      FOUL      26-10(NWI) 26-00(NWI)      
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================================
       41-00.00  VCQ
       30-00.00  MLQ
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kochoa, Alexander   11 PROVIDENCE -          50-04.00 VCQ                6   
      49-04  49-02  50-04  FOUL       
  2 Goldstein, Jonah    12 POLYTECHNIC           40-09.50 MLQ                4   
      40-05  37-02  40-09.50  40-05      
  3 Breaux, Micah       12 CHADWICK (SS          39-05.00 MLQ                3   
      37-05  39-05  36-09  FOUL      
  4 Yum, Miles          10 FLINTRIDGE P          29-04.50                    2   
      26-07  24-10  23-06.50  29-04.50      
  5 Wilson, Dylan       12 POLYTECHNIC           27-02.00                    1   
      25-04.50  26-05  27-02  27-00      
  6 Fey, Soren          10 POLYTECHNIC           16-03.00                  
      15-01.50  14-02  15-10.50  16-03      
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kochoa, Alexander         11 PROVIDENCE -            138-01    6   
      138-01    x             
  2 Goldstein, Jonah          12 POLYTECHNIC             120-09    4   
      120-09 x  x             
  3 Yum, Miles                10 FLINTRIDGE P             63-00    3   
      63-00 x  x             
  4 Wilson, Dylan             12 POLYTECHNIC              57-06    2   
      57-06 x  x             
  5 Fey, Soren                10 POLYTECHNIC              40-08    1   
      40-08 x  x             
 



                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mayfield (G) (SS)          136        2) Westridge (SS)            106   
    3) Chadwick (SS)               76        4) Flintridge Prep (SS)       72   
    5) Providence - Burbank (SS)   65        6) Polytechnic - Pasadena (S  36   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Flintridge Prep (SS)        77        2) Chadwick (SS)              74   
    3) Providence - Burbank (SS)   52        4) Polytechnic - Pasadena (S  34