Extra Mile Timing

Licensed to Extra Mile Timing - Contractor License

                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2023 06:05 PM
           Western State Championships 2023 - 4/21/2023 to 4/28/2023           
                              Prelims and Finals                               
                            Antelope Valley College                            
                                    Results                                    




 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adams, Hailey                West Los Ang             11.98Q  1.5  1 
  2 Harris, Skye                 West Los Ang             12.45Q -0.1  3 
  3 Booker, Reann                Allan Hancoc             12.46Q  0.5  2 
  4 Herron, Brooklyn             Bakersfield              12.52q  1.5  1 
  5 Turner, Jada                 West Los Ang             12.74q  0.5  2 
  6 Gardner, Mikayla             West Los Ang             12.79q  1.5  1 
  7 Mckenzie, Samantha           Ventura                  12.85q -0.1  3 
  8 Villareal, Nyah              West Los Ang             12.86q  0.5  2 
  9 Dellevigne, Alexis           Santa Barbar             13.02q -0.1  3 
 10 Gose, Ashley                 Cuesta                   13.17  -0.1  3 
 11 Collins, Symone              Ventura                  13.24   0.5  2 
 12 Simon, Ceraya                Antelope Val             13.29   1.5  1 
 13 Hall, Myah                   Ventura                  13.33   1.5  1 
 14 Ellsworth, Zeniah            Canyons                  13.35   1.5  1 
 15 Brooks, Rebekah              Canyons                  13.60   0.5  2  13.593
 16 Garcia, Stephanie            Ventura                  13.60  -0.1  3  13.598
 17 Sherman, Erica               Bakersfield              13.61   0.5  2 
 18 Manning, Kighla              Santa Monica             13.69  -0.1  3 
 19 Holts, Kaiya                 Moorpark                 13.76   1.5  1  13.751
 20 Morales, Sara                Antelope Val             13.76   0.5  2  13.756
 21 Cavazos, Kassandra           Bakersfield              13.94  -0.1  3 
 22 Ten, Maya                    Santa Monica             13.98   1.5  1 
 23 Franco, Melany               Bakersfield              13.99   1.5  1 
 24 Fann, Asha                   Antelope Val             14.12  -0.1  3 
 25 Vasquez, Corrine             Antelope Val             14.28   0.5  2 
 26 Guerrero Belmontes, Madi     Bakersfield              14.38   0.5  2 
 27 Kurfurst, Brittany           Canyons                  16.27  -0.1  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hitchens, Weslyn             West Los Ang             16.26  -0.5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adams, Hailey                West Los Ang             24.72Q  0.8  1 
  2 Hernon, Aoife                Santa Monica             24.98Q  0.3  3 
  3 Booker, Reann                Allan Hancoc             25.65Q  1.3  2 
  4 Harris, Skye                 West Los Ang             24.92q  0.8  1 
  5 Nnoham, Prishencia           Antelope Val             25.45q  0.3  3 
  6 Smith, Chandler              West Los Ang             25.94q  1.3  2 
  7 Whalen, Emelina              Moorpark                 26.15q  0.8  1 
  8 Turner, Jada                 West Los Ang             26.18q  1.3  2 
  9 Herron, Brooklyn             Bakersfield              26.19q  0.3  3 
 10 Mckenzie, Samantha           Ventura                  26.56   1.3  2  26.551
 11 Collins, Symone              Ventura                  26.56   0.8  1  26.556
 12 Villareal, Nyah              West Los Ang             26.74   0.3  3 
 13 Dellevigne, Alexis           Santa Barbar             27.56   1.3  2 
 14 Garcia, Stephanie            Ventura                  27.69   0.3  3 
 15 Ellsworth, Zeniah            Canyons                  27.75   1.3  2 
 16 Frausto, Zia                 Santa Barbar             27.77   0.3  3 
 17 Gardner, Mikayla             West Los Ang             28.16   0.8  1 
 18 Romo, Dalia                  West Los Ang             28.21   0.3  3 
 19 Taylor, Gionna               West Los Ang             28.32   0.8  1 
 20 Manning, Kighla              Santa Monica             28.43   1.3  2 
 21 Morris, Angel                West Los Ang             28.58   0.8  1 
 22 Cavazos, Kassandra           Bakersfield              28.90   0.3  3 
 23 Guerrero Belmontes, Madi     Bakersfield              29.08   1.3  2 
 24 Holts, Kaiya                 Moorpark                 29.32   0.8  1 
 25 Simon, Ceraya                Antelope Val             29.39   0.3  3 
 26 Lee, Lauren                  West Los Ang             30.83   1.3  2 
 27 Fann, Asha                   Antelope Val             44.86   0.8  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sherman, Erica               Bakersfield              28.82  -0.3 
  2 Ten, Maya                    Santa Monica             29.07  -0.3 
  3 Morales, Sara                Antelope Val             29.67  -0.3 
  4 Vasquez, Corrine             Antelope Val             30.20  -0.3 
  5 Contreras, Zet               Santa Barbar             31.32  -0.3 
  6 Morales, Olivia              Bakersfield              34.73  -0.3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nnoham, Prishencia           Antelope Val             56.54Q  2 
  2 Hernon, Aoife                Santa Monica             56.87Q  1 
  3 Whalen, Emelina              Moorpark                 58.33q  1 
  4 Smith, Chandler              West Los Ang             59.76q  2 
  5 Frausto, Zia                 Santa Barbar           1:00.46q  2 
  6 Crane, Samantha              Moorpark               1:01.23q  2 
  7 Romo, Dalia                  West Los Ang           1:02.29q  1 
  8 Gaspar, Olivia               Santa Barbar           1:02.70q  2 
  9 Romo, Paula                  West Los Ang           1:03.12q  1 
 10 Morales, Olivia              Bakersfield            1:24.00   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lopez, Destiny               Glendale               2:17.88Q  3 
       1:08.272 (1:08.272)        2:17.871 (1:09.599)
  2 Turner, Jada                 West Los Ang           2:19.00Q  1 
       1:04.011 (1:04.011)        2:18.995 (1:14.984)
  3 Lavacude-Klenck, Marlo       Moorpark               2:31.60Q  2 
       1:17.585 (1:17.585)        2:31.595 (1:14.010)
  4 Raya, Crystal                Bakersfield            2:21.71Q  3 
       1:10.401 (1:10.401)        2:21.706 (1:11.305)
  5 Casselman, Elle              Cuesta                 2:23.88Q  1 
       1:12.224 (1:12.224)        2:23.874 (1:11.650)
  6 Godina, Sophia               Ventura                2:33.93Q  2 
       1:16.433 (1:16.433)        2:33.924 (1:17.491)
  7 Elturk, Sophia               Bakersfield            2:35.52q  3 
       1:15.280 (1:15.280)        2:35.513 (1:20.233)
  8 Romo, Paula                  West Los Ang           2:35.64q  1 
       1:14.398 (1:14.398)        2:35.639 (1:21.241)
  9 Aquiano, Rosa                Antelope Val           2:37.75q  1 
       1:14.159 (1:14.159)        2:37.749 (1:23.590)
 10 Porter, Abby                 Santa Monica           2:41.68   3 
       1:20.184 (1:20.184)        2:41.676 (1:21.492)
 11 Olea, Itandehui              Allan Hancoc           2:42.00   3 
       1:21.925 (1:21.925)        2:41.998 (1:20.074)
 12 Cruz, Emily                  Canyons                2:42.14   2 
       1:19.498 (1:19.498)        2:42.135 (1:22.637)
 13 Martinez, Norma              Glendale               2:42.98   2 
       1:19.825 (1:19.825)        2:42.976 (1:23.152)
 14 Mendina, Magy                Moorpark               2:43.88   2 
       1:21.089 (1:21.089)        2:43.872 (1:22.783)
 15 Richmond, Emily              Moorpark               2:46.63   3 
       1:24.243 (1:24.243)        2:46.625 (1:22.382)
 16 Contreras, Zet               Santa Barbar           2:46.93   1 
       1:16.446 (1:16.446)        2:46.922 (1:30.477)
 17 Mataalii, Miyoko             West Los Ang           2:48.77   1 
       1:18.103 (1:18.103)        2:48.765 (1:30.663)
 18 Cortez, Cristina             Ventura                2:54.94   2 
       1:24.756 (1:24.756)        2:54.934 (1:30.178)
 19 Medrano, Paige               Cuesta                 2:57.94   1 
       1:23.896 (1:23.896)        2:57.931 (1:34.035)
 20 Pena, Vanessa                Antelope Val           2:58.77   2 
       1:26.566 (1:26.566)        2:58.762 (1:32.196)
 21 Machado, Anahi               Antelope Val           2:59.07   2 
       1:24.972 (1:24.972)        2:59.068 (1:34.096)
 22 Ojeda, Nathalie              Moorpark               3:01.83   3 
       1:29.145 (1:29.145)        3:01.829 (1:32.684)
 23 Mendez, Yasmin               Allan Hancoc           3:12.68   3 
       1:31.429 (1:31.429)        3:12.671 (1:41.242)
 24 Crane, Samantha              Moorpark               3:24.98   1 
       1:33.355 (1:33.355)        3:24.972 (1:51.617)
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dimonguez, Brianna           Antelope Val           3:07.38  
  2 Ruiz, Naomi                  Allan Hancoc           3:12.17  
  3 Ponce-Barban, Daniela        Glendale               3:13.12  
  4 Elizarraraz Valencia, Iv     Bakersfield            3:18.11  
  5 Rueda, Carla                 Moorpark               3:18.73  
  6 Wade, Sydney                 West Los Ang           3:19.11  
  7 Rosete, Daisy                Moorpark               3:55.61  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lopez, Destiny               Glendale               4:45.20Q  1 
           53.371 (53.371)        2:09.451 (1:16.080)        3:28.853 (1:19.402)
       4:45.192 (1:16.339)
  2 Raya, Crystal                Bakersfield            4:55.06Q  2 
           59.500 (59.500)        2:15.553 (1:16.053)        3:36.641 (1:21.088)
       4:55.052 (1:18.412)
  3 Holter, Sage                 Santa Barbar           5:02.62Q  2 
           59.808 (59.808)        2:17.706 (1:17.898)        3:41.367 (1:23.661)
       5:02.615 (1:21.248)
  4 Lavacude-Klenck, Marlo       Moorpark               5:03.64Q  1 
           58.124 (58.124)        2:22.009 (1:23.885)        3:46.593 (1:24.584)
       5:03.632 (1:17.040)
  5 Medrano, Samantha            Glendale               5:03.60Q  2 
       1:00.525 (1:00.525)        2:21.913 (1:21.389)        3:44.818 (1:22.905)
       5:03.592 (1:18.774)
  6 Godina, Sophia               Ventura                5:05.23Q  1 
           58.249 (58.249)        2:21.707 (1:23.458)        3:46.121 (1:24.414)
       5:05.221 (1:19.100)
  7 Esquivel, Dulce              Cuesta                 5:06.23Q  1 
           58.475 (58.475)        2:22.308 (1:23.833)        3:46.958 (1:24.650)
       5:06.228 (1:19.271)
  8 Osorio, Milca                Canyons                5:10.73Q  2 
       1:00.236 (1:00.236)        2:22.304 (1:22.068)        3:49.037 (1:26.733)
       5:10.729 (1:21.692)
  9 Carlone, Isabella            Bakersfield            5:21.51q  1 
       1:04.358 (1:04.358)        2:33.045 (1:28.687)        4:00.410 (1:27.365)
       5:21.507 (1:21.098)
 10 Aquiano, Rosa                Antelope Val           5:22.02q  2 
       1:03.403 (1:03.403)        2:31.635 (1:28.232)        3:59.779 (1:28.144)
       5:22.020 (1:22.242)
 11 Olea, Itandehui              Allan Hancoc           5:24.10q  1 
       1:03.229 (1:03.229)        2:31.663 (1:28.434)        4:01.493 (1:29.830)
       5:24.099 (1:22.606)
 12 Ontiveros, Olivia            Bakersfield            5:25.89q  2 
       1:03.640 (1:03.640)        2:31.400 (1:27.760)        3:59.998 (1:28.598)
       5:25.890 (1:25.893)
 13 Porter, Abby                 Santa Monica           5:27.25   2 
       1:03.719 (1:03.719)        2:31.050 (1:27.331)        3:58.625 (1:27.575)
       5:27.246 (1:28.621)
 14 Jimenez, Sarahi              Santa Monica           5:27.39   2 
       1:06.078 (1:06.078)        2:31.606 (1:25.528)        4:00.248 (1:28.642)
       5:27.383 (1:27.135)
 15 Mendina, Magy                Moorpark               5:33.57   1 
       1:03.395 (1:03.395)        2:32.251 (1:28.856)        4:02.869 (1:30.618)
       5:33.564 (1:30.695)
 16 Martinez, Norma              Glendale               5:37.24   1 
       1:02.327 (1:02.327)        2:30.138 (1:27.811)        4:03.624 (1:33.486)
       5:37.231 (1:33.607)
 17 Medrano, Paige               Cuesta                 5:38.29   1 
       1:02.362 (1:02.362)        2:34.383 (1:32.021)        4:10.252 (1:35.869)
       5:38.282 (1:28.030)
 18 Cruz, Emily                  Canyons                5:38.32   2 
       1:03.983 (1:03.983)        2:31.293 (1:27.311)        4:00.899 (1:29.606)
       5:38.311 (1:37.412)
 19 Cortez, Cristina             Ventura                5:47.64   2 
       1:05.759 (1:05.759)        2:37.691 (1:31.932)        4:13.165 (1:35.474)
       5:47.634 (1:34.470)
 20 Pena, Vanessa                Antelope Val           5:59.53   2 
       1:05.988 (1:05.988)        2:39.261 (1:33.273)        4:19.706 (1:40.445)
       5:59.526 (1:39.821)
 21 Mataalii, Miyoko             West Los Ang           6:02.53   1 
       1:04.139 (1:04.139)        2:40.055 (1:35.917)        4:21.230 (1:41.175)
       6:02.526 (1:41.296)
 22 Machado, Anahi               Antelope Val           6:05.84   1 
       1:05.078 (1:05.078)        2:42.675 (1:37.597)        4:28.164 (1:45.489)
       6:05.832 (1:37.668)
 23 Zamudio, Sarah               Canyons                6:13.48   1 
       1:05.648 (1:05.648)        2:44.271 (1:38.623)        4:30.087 (1:45.816)
       6:13.476 (1:43.389)
 24 Dimonguez, Brianna           Antelope Val           6:22.64   1 
       1:07.301 (1:07.301)        2:48.216 (1:40.915)        4:37.101 (1:48.886)
       6:22.639 (1:45.538)
 25 Mendez, Yasmin               Allan Hancoc           6:24.52   2 
       1:08.045 (1:08.045)        2:48.569 (1:40.524)        4:38.152 (1:49.583)
       6:24.517 (1:46.365)
 26 Ponce-Barban, Daniela        Glendale               6:29.37   1 
       1:07.533 (1:07.533)        2:49.756 (1:42.223)        4:42.506 (1:52.750)
       6:29.368 (1:46.862)
 27 Wade, Sydney                 West Los Ang           6:41.15   2 
       1:15.837 (1:15.837)        3:07.364 (1:51.527)        5:00.228 (1:52.864)
       6:41.146 (1:40.918)
 28 Rueda, Carla                 Moorpark               6:46.33   2 
       1:11.677 (1:11.677)        2:59.743 (1:48.066)        4:54.547 (1:54.804)
       6:46.324 (1:51.777)
 29 Rosete, Daisy                Moorpark               7:29.67   2 
       1:17.561 (1:17.561)        3:17.267 (1:59.706)        5:24.482 (2:07.215)
       7:29.669 (2:05.187)
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Holter, Sage                 Santa Barbar          39:44.66   10   
  2 Godina, Sophia               Ventura               42:27.41    8   
  3 Esquivel, Dulce              Cuesta                42:41.62    6   
  4 Carlone, Isabella            Bakersfield           42:53.63    5   
  5 Osorio, Milca                Canyons               43:05.20    4   
  6 Avila, Vanessa               Moorpark              43:31.29    3   
  7 Munoz Maldonado, Marisol     Moorpark              43:41.90    2   
  8 Garcia, Brenda               Ventura               44:56.69    1   
  9 Ontiveros, Olivia            Bakersfield           45:57.56  
 10 Elturk, Sophia               Bakersfield           46:18.56  
 -- Martinez Lopez, Olivia       Moorpark                   DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Neshara               Bakersfield              14.85Q  2.6  1 
  2 Morris, Angel                West Los Ang             15.58Q  2.1  2 
  3 Mckenzie, Samantha           Ventura                  15.84q  2.6  1 
  4 Lee, Lauren                  West Los Ang             16.06q  2.1  2 
  5 Ball, Ava                    Moorpark                 16.31q  2.6  1 
  6 Rodriguez, Samantha          Canyons                  17.18q  2.6  1 
  7 Winslow, Trinity             Canyons                  17.49q  2.1  2 
  8 Vasquez, Sade                Antelope Val             17.55q  2.1  2 
  9 Nilsen-Aguilar, Mia          Moorpark                 18.19q  2.6  1 
 10 Henry, Tatyana               West Los Ang             23.17   2.1  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ball, Ava                    Moorpark               1:07.49Q  1 
  2 Rodriguez, Samantha          Canyons                1:08.02Q  2 
  3 Lee, Lauren                  West Los Ang           1:08.69q  2 
  4 Winslow, Trinity             Canyons                1:10.87q  1 
  5 Romo, Dalia                  West Los Ang           1:10.96q  2 
  6 Morris, Angel                West Los Ang           1:14.44q  1 
  7 Romo, Paula                  West Los Ang           1:14.67q  1 
  8 Meza, Celeste                Antelope Val           1:15.34q  1 
  9 Crane, Samantha              Moorpark               1:16.07q  2 
 10 Simmons, Taniya              West Los Ang           1:18.62   2 
 11 Taylor, Gionna               West Los Ang           1:18.94   1 
 12 Richmond, Emily              Moorpark               1:23.15   1 
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Neshara               Bakersfield              1.60m   10   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO    O    O    O  XXO 
  2 Gutierrez, Grace             Cuesta                   1.55m    7   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Morris, Angel                West Los Ang             1.55m    7   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Nilsen-Aguilar, Mia          Moorpark                 1.50m    5   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Vasquez, Sade                Antelope Val             1.45m    4   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Kamba, Exacte                Santa Monica            J1.45m    3   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Simmons, Taniya              West Los Ang             1.35m    2   
     1.23 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Lee, Lauren                  West Los Ang            J1.35m    1   
     1.35 1.40 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Smith, Neshara               Bakersfield              5.37m   NWI  10   
     5.22m(NWI) FOUL      4.55m(NWI) 4.91m(NWI) FOUL      5.37m(NWI)
  2 Gose, Ashley                 Cuesta                   5.31m   NWI   8   
     4.80m(NWI) FOUL      5.15m(NWI) 5.31m(NWI) 5.23m(NWI) FOUL     
  3 Scovil, Madeline             Cuesta                   5.18m   NWI   6   
     FOUL      FOUL      4.88m(NWI) FOUL      4.98m(NWI) 5.18m(NWI)
  4 Adams, Hailey                West Los Ang             5.05m   NWI   5   
     FOUL      5.05m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      4.85m(NWI) FOUL     
  5 Morris, Angel                West Los Ang             5.00m   NWI   4   
     FOUL      4.67m(NWI) 4.87m(NWI) 5.00m(NWI) 4.90m(NWI) 4.82m(NWI)
  6 Smith, Chandler              West Los Ang             4.93m   NWI   3   
     4.84m(NWI) 4.84m(NWI) 4.92m(NWI) FOUL      4.93m(NWI) 4.69m(NWI)
  7 Kamba, Exacte                Santa Monica            J4.93m   NWI   2   
     4.76m(NWI) 4.51m(NWI) 4.53m(NWI) FOUL      4.72m(NWI) 4.93m(NWI)
  8 Hall, Myah                   Ventura                  4.86m   NWI   1   
     4.86m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      4.58m(NWI) FOUL     
  9 Frausto, Zia                 Santa Barbar             4.81m   NWI 
     4.73m(NWI) FOUL      4.34m(NWI) 4.64m(NWI) 4.80m(NWI) 4.81m(NWI)
 10 Lee, Lauren                  West Los Ang             4.80m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.75m(NWI) 4.47m(NWI) FOUL      4.80m(NWI) FOUL     
 11 Vasquez, Sade                Antelope Val             4.78m   NWI 
     4.60m(NWI) 4.72m(NWI) 4.58m(NWI) 4.42m(NWI) 4.78m(NWI) 4.71m(NWI)
 12 Henry, Tatyana               West Los Ang             4.75m   NWI 
     4.21m(NWI) 4.75m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      4.43m(NWI) FOUL     
 13 Villareal, Nyah              West Los Ang             4.63m   NWI 
     4.63m(NWI) FOUL      4.53m(NWI)           
 14 Nilsen-Aguilar, Mia          Moorpark                 4.57m   NWI 
     4.57m(NWI) 4.52m(NWI) FOUL                
 15 Garcia, Stephanie            Ventura                  4.55m   NWI 
     4.55m(NWI) 4.45m(NWI) FOUL              
 -- Hitchens, Weslyn             West Los Ang              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haney, Tearra                Bakersfield             11.83m   10   
      10.72m  11.83m  11.49m  10.69m  11.08m  FOUL
  2 Nelson, Kathleen Saj         Ventura                 11.58m    8   
      11.58m  11.31m  FOUL  10.77m  11.03m  11.39m
  3 Lozano, Jamie                Ventura                 10.91m    6   
      10.43m  10.36m  10.23m  10.01m  FOUL  10.91m
  4 Reed, Mary'agnes             West Los Ang            10.00m    5   
      9.32m  9.33m  9.71m  9.08m  9.97m  10.00m
  5 Palomino, Anessa             Cuesta                   9.75m    4   
      9.27m  9.62m  9.15m  9.05m  9.75m  9.34m
  6 Gawallek, Ella               Antelope Val             9.68m    3   
      9.10m  9.68m  9.06m  9.45m  9.20m  9.54m
  7 Morris, Angel                West Los Ang             9.05m    2   
      8.82m  9.05m  PASS  8.99m  PASS  PASS
  8 Hitchens, Weslyn             West Los Ang             8.32m    1   
      7.64m  7.82m  8.32m  8.15m  7.96m  7.72m
  9 Nilsen-Aguilar, Mia          Moorpark                 7.95m  
      PASS  7.95m  PASS  7.43m  7.89m  PASS
 10 Perez-Salazar, Raquel        Moorpark                 7.60m  
      7.52m  FOUL  7.60m  FOUL  FOUL  7.30m
 11 Jamneshan, Nelly             Moorpark                 7.53m  
      7.36m  7.36m  7.13m  7.17m  7.53m  7.39m
 
Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Guerra, Kaylyn               Glendale                37.94m   10   
      37.94m  FOUL  FOUL  35.13m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Lozano, Jamie                Ventura                 37.88m    8   
      35.96m  37.88m  36.04m  37.69m  35.61m  FOUL
  3 Portillo, Vanessa            Glendale                37.42m    6   
      37.42m  FOUL  32.55m  32.98m  FOUL  35.37m
  4 Haney, Tearra                Bakersfield             35.94m    5   
      FOUL  34.18m  FOUL  FOUL  35.94m  34.97m
  5 Palomino, Anessa             Cuesta                  34.42m    4   
      32.96m  32.56m  33.92m  34.01m  FOUL  34.42m
  6 Cardona, Denise              Ventura                 32.35m    3   
      FOUL  29.63m  32.35m  29.16m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Nelson, Kathleen Saj         Ventura                 31.75m    2   
      31.75m  29.88m  29.55m  FOUL  31.21m  FOUL
  8 Gawallek, Ella               Antelope Val            29.77m    1   
      26.42m  27.38m  28.49m  29.77m  28.77m  23.89m
  9 Reed, Mary'agnes             West Los Ang            26.00m  
      25.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  26.00m  FOUL
 10 Perez-Salazar, Raquel        Moorpark                25.53m  
      FOUL  23.56m  FOUL  25.53m  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Jamneshan, Nelly             Moorpark                14.53m  
      8.73m  11.46m  FOUL  FOUL  14.53m  13.53m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marecheau, Isaiah            Ventura                  10.55Q  3.3  1 
  2 Dore, Thomas                 Ventura                  10.81Q  1.3  2  10.805
  3 Sweeney, Alex                West Los Ang             10.83Q  1.8  3 
  4 Quinn, Colin                 Moorpark                 10.59q  3.3  1 
  5 Staples, Matthew             Santa Barbar             10.76q  3.3  1 
  6 Barton, Daivion              West Los Ang             10.79q  3.3  1 
  7 Fraser, Jahbari              Moorpark                 10.81q  1.3  2  10.808
  8 Williams, Matthew            West Los Ang             10.85q  1.8  3 
  9 Boyd, William                Ventura                  10.88q  1.3  2 
 10 Graham, TJ                   Antelope Val             10.95   1.3  2 
 11 Prichard, Connor             Cuesta                   10.99   1.8  3 
 12 Ferguson, Caleb              Bakersfield              11.03   1.8  3 
 13 Hyde, Jaren                  Moorpark                 11.09   1.3  2 
 14 Thornton, Joseph             West Los Ang             11.28   1.3  2  11.274
 15 Stuart, Andrew               Ventura                  11.28   1.8  3  11.280
 16 Stout, River                 Moorpark                 11.30   1.3  2  11.294
 17 Bacon, Kory                  Canyons                  11.30   3.3  1  11.300
 18 Flores, Aaron                Glendale                 11.31   1.8  3 
 19 Freeman, Semaj               Canyons                  11.34   1.3  2 
 20 Rojas, Xavier                Glendale                 11.39   3.3  1 
 21 Orihu, Kyaire                West Los Ang             11.44   3.3  1 
 22 Roof, Dylan                  Canyons                  11.53   3.3  1 
 23 Jarvis, Cole                 Moorpark                 11.61   1.3  2 
 24 Strunk, Owen                 Canyons                  11.65   1.8  3 
 25 Jackson, Langston            Antelope Val             11.67   1.8  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jarvis, Evan                 Moorpark                 11.55  -0.4  1 
  2 Ene, Makuochukwu             Antelope Val             11.56  -0.4  1 
  3 Cox, Jeremiah                Canyons                  11.66  -0.4  1 
  4 Sekiyoba, Joshua             West Los Ang             11.75  -0.4  1  11.741
  5 Fabella, Kyle                Canyons                  11.75  -0.4  1  11.742
  6 Williams, Jai                West Los Ang             11.98  -0.4  1 
  7 Powell, Gordon               Bakersfield              12.01  -0.4  1 
  8 Taura, Caesar                West Los Ang             12.14   1.7  2 
  9 Shearer, Chance              Antelope Val             12.18   1.7  2 
 10 Benitez Aguinaga, Emilio     Allan Hancoc             12.29   1.7  2 
 11 Rosas Jr., Jose              Bakersfield              12.38   1.7  2 
 12 Galvan, Elvis                Canyons                  12.63   1.7  2 
 13 Nyholm, Davon                Ventura                  12.73   1.7  2 
 14 Dixon, Jason                 Cuesta                   13.18   1.7  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marecheau, Isaiah            Ventura                  21.36Q  2.5  2 
  2 Holland, Michael             Moorpark                 21.56Q  2.9  3 
  3 Smith, Jordon                West Los Ang             21.73Q -0.3  1 
  4 Quinn, Colin                 Moorpark                 21.50q  2.5  2 
  5 Boyd, William                Ventura                  21.57q  2.9  3 
  6 Staples, Matthew             Santa Barbar             21.83q  2.5  2 
  7 Prichard, Connor             Cuesta                   22.06q -0.3  1 
  8 Fraser, Jahbari              Moorpark                 22.18q -0.3  1 
  9 Williams, Matthew            West Los Ang             22.19q  2.9  3 
 10 Thornton, Joseph             West Los Ang             22.32   2.9  3 
 11 Graham, TJ                   Antelope Val             22.47  -0.3  1 
 12 Monarres, AJ                 Ventura                  22.49   2.9  3 
 13 Dore, Thomas                 Ventura                  22.53  -0.3  1 
 14 McCoy, Alfons                Santa Monica             22.62  -0.3  1 
 15 DeLa O Santillan, Jorge      Antelope Val             22.65   2.5  2 
 16 Hensley-Prince, Malik        Moorpark                 22.67   2.5  2 
 17 Pettaway, Kollins            Allan Hancoc             22.84   2.9  3 
 18 Cedeno, Renee                Glendale                 22.85   2.5  2 
 19 Flores, Aaron                Glendale                 22.89   2.9  3  22.883
 20 Hughes, Jerome               Canyons                  22.89   2.9  3  22.890
 21 Hyde, Jaren                  Moorpark                 23.07   2.5  2 
 22 Stout, River                 Moorpark                 23.23  -0.3  1 
 23 Ferguson, Caleb              Bakersfield              23.45  -0.3  1 
 24 Stuart, Andrew               Ventura                  23.53   2.5  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jarvis, Evan                 Moorpark                 23.24   0.6  1 
  2 Holland, Zach                Cuesta                   23.28   0.6  1 
  3 Orihu, Kyaire                West Los Ang             23.37   0.6  1 
  4 Ene, Makuochukwu             Antelope Val             23.39  -1.0  2  23.382
  4 Jarvis, Cole                 Moorpark                 23.39   0.6  1  23.382
  6 Jackson, Langston            Antelope Val             23.52  -1.0  2 
  7 Franklin, Curtis             Bakersfield              23.54   0.6  1 
  8 Castillo-Cedano, Miguel      Santa Monica             23.86  -0.2  3 
  9 West, Tymar                  West Los Ang             24.01  -1.0  2 
 10 Ascencio, Jonathan           Moorpark                 24.06   0.6  1 
 11 Warth, Travis                Santa Monica             24.09  -1.0  2 
 12 Schafer, Gabriel             Santa Monica             24.14  -1.0  2  24.136
 12 Martinez, David              Bakersfield              24.14  -0.2  3  24.136
 14 Roof, Dylan                  Canyons                  24.15   0.6  1 
 15 Williams, Jai                West Los Ang             24.16  -1.0  2 
 16 Powell, Gordon               Bakersfield              24.20  -1.0  2  24.194
 17 Sekiyoba, Joshua             West Los Ang             24.20  -0.2  3  24.195
 18 Ortiz, Gabriel               Bakersfield              24.55  -1.0  2 
 19 Taura, Caesar                West Los Ang             24.63  -0.2  3 
 20 Shearer, Chance              Antelope Val             24.74  -0.2  3 
 21 Benitez Aguinaga, Emilio     Allan Hancoc             24.82  -0.2  3 
 22 Warth, Trevan                Santa Monica             24.99   0.2  4  24.984
 23 Hawley, Jack                 Ventura                  24.99  -1.0  2  24.986
 24 Terminello, Xavier           Ventura                  25.23   0.2  4 
 25 Soto Cortes, Christopher     Antelope Val             25.44   0.2  4 
 26 Osburn, Trent                West Los Ang             26.09   0.2  4 
 27 Valenzuela, Kevin            Glendale                 26.56   0.2  4 
 28 Nyholm, Davon                Ventura                  26.70   0.2  4 
 29 Dixon, Jason                 Cuesta                   27.10  -0.1  5 
 30 Garcia, Andrew               West Los Ang             28.84  -0.1  5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Jordon                West Los Ang             48.71Q  1 
  2 Holland, Michael             Moorpark                 49.50Q  3 
  3 McKiver, Taiten              Santa Monica             49.60Q  2 
  4 Buck, Layne                  Canyons                  49.19q  1 
  5 Martinez Spence, Isaiah      Ventura                  49.30q  1 
  6 DeLa O Santillan, Jorge      Antelope Val             49.69q  2 
  7 Hughes, Jerome               Canyons                  49.78q  3 
  8 Cedeno, Renee                Glendale                 49.98q  1 
  9 McCoy, Alfons                Santa Monica             50.42q  1 
 10 Bolton, Malik                Bakersfield              50.96   3 
 11 Monarres, AJ                 Ventura                  51.04   2 
 12 Franklin, Trey               Bakersfield              51.83   2 
 13 Pettaway, Kollins            Allan Hancoc             52.02   1 
 14 Franklin, Curtis             Bakersfield              52.13   3 
 15 Hensley-Prince, Malik        Moorpark                 52.15   3 
 16 Ascencio, Jonathan           Moorpark                 52.30   2 
 17 Holland, Zach                Cuesta                   52.53   3 
 18 Hawley, Jack                 Ventura                  53.60   1 
 19 Miller, Sean                 Glendale                 53.90   2 
 20 Martinez, David              Bakersfield              54.06   2 
 21 Warth, Trevan                Santa Monica             54.67   3 
 22 Terminello, Xavier           Ventura                  55.22   2 
 23 Castillo-Cedano, Miguel      Santa Monica             56.04   3 
 24 Soto Cortes, Christopher     Antelope Val             56.21   1 
 25 Valenzuela, Kevin            Glendale                 59.41   1 
 26 Garcia, Andrew               West Los Ang           1:04.42   2 
 27 Mercadomontelongo, Antho     West Los Ang           1:08.54   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Largaespada, Julius          Glendale               1:56.71Q  2 
        58.340 (58.340)  1:56.701 (58.361)
  2 Valdez, Adrian               Ventura                1:57.08Q  1 
        58.112 (58.112)  1:57.078 (58.966)
  3 Regez, Sam                   Canyons                1:57.40Q  3 
       1:00.009 (1:00.009)          1:57.394 (57.385)
  4 Williams, Bradley            Moorpark               1:57.35Q  2 
        58.940 (58.940)  1:57.345 (58.406)
  5 Torres, Nathan               West Los Ang           1:57.38Q  1 
        58.062 (58.062)  1:57.374 (59.312)
  6 Soto, Ezequiel               Glendale               1:58.01Q  3 
        59.368 (59.368)  1:58.006 (58.638)
  7 Erikson, Anthony             Cuesta                 1:57.51q  2 
        59.586 (59.586)  1:57.501 (57.916)
  8 Jimenez, James               Santa Monica           1:57.86q  2 
        58.572 (58.572)  1:57.852 (59.280)
  9 Guzman, Nathan               Canyons                1:58.14q  1 
           57.578 (57.578)        1:58.139 (1:00.561)
 10 Tienda, Erick                Ventura                1:58.37   3 
       1:00.418 (1:00.418)          1:58.361 (57.943)
 11 Rodriguez, Nathanael         Bakersfield            1:58.77   3 
        59.878 (59.878)  1:58.767 (58.890)
 12 Russell, Matthew             Moorpark               1:59.01   1 
           58.667 (58.667)        1:59.001 (1:00.335)
 13 Schafer, Gabriel             Santa Monica           1:59.22   1 
        59.720 (59.720)  1:59.215 (59.496)
 14 Van Patten, Jesse            Santa Monica           2:00.67   2 
       1:00.094 (1:00.094)        2:00.666 (1:00.573)
 15 Puno, Janrebb                Moorpark               2:03.81   3 
       1:00.871 (1:00.871)        2:03.809 (1:02.939)
 16 Tack, Wyatt                  Moorpark               2:04.05   2 
           58.744 (58.744)        2:04.046 (1:05.303)
 17 Warth, Travis                Santa Monica           2:04.24   3 
       1:01.372 (1:01.372)        2:04.231 (1:02.859)
 18 Christensen, Bennett         Santa Barbar           2:04.35   3 
       1:01.188 (1:01.188)        2:04.341 (1:03.153)
 19 Moreno, Timothy              Antelope Val           2:04.47   1 
           59.347 (59.347)        2:04.467 (1:05.120)
 20 Vasquez, Kevin               Glendale               2:06.17   2 
       1:01.298 (1:01.298)        2:06.168 (1:04.870)
 21 Solitare, Steven             Moorpark               2:06.30   1 
       1:01.023 (1:01.023)        2:06.296 (1:05.273)
 22 Pimentel, Angel              Bakersfield            2:06.31   3 
       1:01.878 (1:01.878)        2:06.309 (1:04.431)
 23 Galloway, Jeremiah           Glendale               2:07.84   1 
       1:01.765 (1:01.765)        2:07.837 (1:06.072)
 24 Tobin, Dave                  Santa Monica           2:10.37   2 
       1:01.761 (1:01.761)        2:10.364 (1:08.603)
 25 Kirkhope, Max                Moorpark               2:14.71   1 
       1:03.638 (1:03.638)        2:14.701 (1:11.063)
 -- Palma, Juan                  Bakersfield                DNF   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Reilly, Jordan               Cuesta                 2:03.05   1 
  2 Wright, Jamin                Ventura                2:04.59   1 
  3 Moore, Nic                   Cuesta                 2:06.48   1 
  4 Rosillo, Alejandro           Santa Barbar           2:06.69   2 
  5 Ibarra, Alexander            Glendale               2:06.85   1 
  6 Reich, Axel                  Cuesta                 2:08.06   2 
  7 Reynoso, Roberto             Antelope Val           2:08.36   1 
  8 Kovacs, Josh                 Santa Monica           2:08.39   2 
  9 Anguiano, Joey               West Los Ang           2:08.83   1 
 10 Jimenez-Rojas, Juan          Canyons                2:10.00   1 
 11 Garcia, Salvador             Bakersfield            2:10.62   1 
 12 Hart, Jaden                  Bakersfield            2:11.21   2 
 13 Pereira, Liam                Moorpark               2:11.70   2 
 14 Fehlman, Marcus              Moorpark               2:12.39   1 
 15 Marceleno, Erick             Allan Hancoc           2:12.58   3 
 16 Moreira, Adam                West Los Ang           2:12.71   2 
 17 Osburn, Trent                West Los Ang           2:13.44   3 
 18 Dixon, Elijah                Canyons                2:14.26   4 
 19 Lopez, Zach                  Ventura                2:14.63   4 
 20 Jara, Andrew                 Bakersfield            2:15.04   2 
 21 Flores, Jose                 Bakersfield            2:15.25   3 
 22 Miller, Deegan               Cuesta                 2:15.57   4 
 23 Rose, Richard                Antelope Val           2:18.03   2 
 24 Solano, JC                   West Los Ang           2:18.08   3 
 25 Flores, Jesus                Antelope Val           2:18.65   3 
 26 Tam, Hayden                  Santa Monica           2:19.83   3 
 27 Merced, Jorge                Cuesta                 2:21.19   4 
 28 Wilkinson, Isaac             Canyons                2:22.45   2 
 29 Lopez Vasquez, Joe           Antelope Val           2:22.64   4 
 30 Lepe, Carlos                 West Los Ang           2:26.33   4 
 31 Garcia, Andrew               West Los Ang           2:27.15   5 
 32 Diaz, Jorge                  West Los Ang           2:29.14   5 
 33 Cruhlac, Anthony             Moorpark               2:30.25   3 
 34 Tavira, Oliver               Ventura                2:33.36   4 
 35 Salvador Villamil, Brian     West Los Ang           2:34.73   5 
 36 Jordan, Tim                  Bakersfield            2:38.32   4 
 37 Campos, Miguel               West Los Ang           2:43.86   5 
 38 Mercadomontelongo, Antho     West Los Ang           2:45.94   5 
 39 Delgado, Hazael              Moorpark               2:46.68   5 
 40 Calderon, Gaddiel            Bakersfield            3:17.00   5 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Largaespada, Julius          Glendale               4:03.96Q  1 
           49.808 (49.808)        1:59.227 (1:09.419)        3:05.941 (1:06.715)
         4:03.951 (58.010)
  2 Slone, Johnny                Moorpark               4:04.20Q  2 
           51.102 (51.102)        1:58.737 (1:07.636)        3:04.279 (1:05.542)
         4:04.198 (59.919)
  3 Rodriguez, Nathanael         Bakersfield            4:04.51Q  1 
           50.132 (50.132)        1:59.022 (1:08.890)        3:06.025 (1:07.004)
         4:04.505 (58.480)
  4 Erikson, Anthony             Cuesta                 4:04.89Q  2 
           50.942 (50.942)        1:58.865 (1:07.924)        3:04.436 (1:05.571)
       4:04.884 (1:00.448)
  5 Valdez, Adrian               Ventura                4:05.11Q  2 
           51.222 (51.222)        1:58.402 (1:07.180)        3:04.310 (1:05.909)
       4:05.106 (1:00.796)
  6 Gardhouse, Bryce             Moorpark               4:05.38Q  1 
           49.822 (49.822)        1:59.108 (1:09.286)        3:06.203 (1:07.096)
         4:05.373 (59.170)
  7 Tienda, Erick                Ventura                4:05.20Q  2 
           50.666 (50.666)        1:58.680 (1:08.015)        3:04.552 (1:05.872)
       4:05.194 (1:00.642)
  8 Felix, Francisco             Bakersfield            4:05.76Q  1 
           50.029 (50.029)        1:58.906 (1:08.877)        3:06.194 (1:07.289)
         4:05.760 (59.566)
  9 Fehlman, Marcus              Moorpark               4:05.53q  2 
           50.905 (50.905)        1:59.012 (1:08.108)        3:04.693 (1:05.681)
       4:05.522 (1:00.829)
 10 Pimentel, Angel              Bakersfield            4:08.08q  2 
           51.351 (51.351)        1:59.219 (1:07.869)        3:04.548 (1:05.329)
       4:08.078 (1:03.530)
 11 Russell, Matthew             Moorpark               4:08.17q  1 
           50.373 (50.373)        1:59.729 (1:09.356)        3:06.474 (1:06.745)
       4:08.164 (1:01.691)
 12 Galloway, Jeremiah           Glendale               4:09.10q  1 
           50.361 (50.361)        1:59.559 (1:09.198)        3:06.701 (1:07.142)
       4:09.100 (1:02.399)
 13 Reilly, Jordan               Cuesta                 4:09.49   2 
           51.212 (51.212)        1:59.005 (1:07.794)        3:06.330 (1:07.325)
       4:09.489 (1:03.159)
 14 Jimenez, James               Santa Monica           4:09.61   2 
           51.452 (51.452)        1:59.094 (1:07.643)        3:05.114 (1:06.020)
       4:09.605 (1:04.491)
 15 Solitare, Steven             Moorpark               4:11.22   2 
           49.924 (49.924)        1:58.129 (1:08.206)        3:04.788 (1:06.659)
       4:11.215 (1:06.427)
 16 Rosillo, Alejandro           Santa Barbar           4:11.75   1 
           50.271 (50.271)        1:59.413 (1:09.142)        3:08.140 (1:08.728)
       4:11.741 (1:03.601)
 17 Quero, Abdiel                Glendale               4:14.41   1 
           50.787 (50.787)        1:59.913 (1:09.126)        3:08.436 (1:08.524)
       4:14.406 (1:05.970)
 18 Reich, Axel                  Cuesta                 4:14.55   1 
           50.957 (50.957)        2:00.289 (1:09.332)        3:09.017 (1:08.728)
       4:14.547 (1:05.530)
 19 Vasquez, Kevin               Glendale               4:15.21   1 
           50.623 (50.623)        1:59.427 (1:08.804)        3:07.645 (1:08.219)
       4:15.201 (1:07.556)
 20 Kirkhope, Max                Moorpark               4:17.05   2 
           51.799 (51.799)        1:59.786 (1:07.988)        3:07.185 (1:07.399)
       4:17.041 (1:09.857)
 21 Palma, Juan                  Bakersfield            4:19.12   2 
           51.419 (51.419)        2:01.199 (1:09.781)        3:12.883 (1:11.684)
       4:19.117 (1:06.234)
 22 Pereira, Liam                Moorpark               4:21.50   2 
           52.257 (52.257)        2:02.255 (1:09.998)        3:13.240 (1:10.985)
       4:21.498 (1:08.258)
 23 Reynoso, Roberto             Antelope Val           4:21.58   1 
           51.158 (51.158)        2:01.170 (1:10.012)        3:13.186 (1:12.017)
       4:21.571 (1:08.385)
 24 Jara, Andrew                 Bakersfield            4:25.56   1 
           51.405 (51.405)        2:01.624 (1:10.219)        3:15.666 (1:14.042)
       4:25.557 (1:09.892)
 25 Hart, Jaden                  Bakersfield            4:30.36   1 
           51.750 (51.750)        2:01.527 (1:09.777)        3:13.981 (1:12.454)
       4:30.354 (1:16.373)
 26 Cruhlac, Anthony             Moorpark               4:31.78   2 
           52.612 (52.612)        2:02.817 (1:10.206)        3:17.050 (1:14.233)
       4:31.773 (1:14.723)
 27 Merlos, Edgar                Bakersfield            4:32.15   1 
           51.629 (51.629)        2:02.052 (1:10.423)        3:15.913 (1:13.861)
       4:32.146 (1:16.234)
 28 Moore, Nic                   Cuesta                 4:33.89   2 
           51.939 (51.939)        2:01.890 (1:09.952)        3:16.698 (1:14.808)
       4:33.882 (1:17.184)
 29 Lopez, Zach                  Ventura                4:35.46   1 
           51.611 (51.611)        2:03.190 (1:11.579)        3:18.047 (1:14.857)
       4:35.454 (1:17.408)
 30 Wilkinson, Isaac             Canyons                4:46.62   2 
           52.199 (52.199)        2:03.187 (1:10.988)        3:21.608 (1:18.421)
       4:46.616 (1:25.008)
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Marceleno, Erick             Allan Hancoc           4:30.02  
  2 Anderson, Ryan               Santa Monica           4:32.05  
  3 Rose, Richard                Antelope Val           4:32.30  
  4 Moreira, Adam                West Los Ang           4:35.64  
  5 Merced, Jorge                Cuesta                 4:36.03  
  6 Flores, Jesus                Antelope Val           4:37.11  
  7 Tam, Hayden                  Santa Monica           4:40.34  
  8 Rivas-Gramajo, Brandon       Glendale               4:43.05  
  9 Solano, JC                   West Los Ang           4:43.83  
 10 Hernandez, Mark              Santa Barbar           4:46.12  
 11 Tavira, Oliver               Ventura                4:46.40  
 12 Miller, Deegan               Cuesta                 4:47.22  
 13 Lerena, Andres               Allan Hancoc           4:47.76  
 14 Lopez Vasquez, Joe           Antelope Val           4:48.59  
 15 Morales, Alexsander          Glendale               4:49.71  
 16 Diaz, Jorge                  West Los Ang           5:14.70  
 17 Salvador Villamil, Brian     West Los Ang           5:18.44  
 18 Lepe, Carlos                 West Los Ang           5:21.94  
 19 Campos, Miguel               West Los Ang           5:31.59  
 20 Delgado, Hazael              Moorpark               5:32.98  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Felix, Francisco             Bakersfield           33:37.16   10   
  2 Slone, Johnny                Moorpark              34:36.28    8   
  3 Sevilla, Jose                Santa Monica          34:52.23    6   
  4 Tienda, Erick                Ventura               35:35.33    5   
  5 Valdez, Adrian               Ventura               35:35.42    4   
  6 McArthur, Sean               Moorpark              35:37.18    3   
  7 Hart, Jaden                  Bakersfield           36:14.57    2   
  8 Tobar, Cesar                 Canyons               36:18.94    1   
  9 Levy, Drew                   Moorpark              36:39.99  
 10 Merlos, Edgar                Bakersfield           38:51.12  
 11 Tototzintle, Carlos          Moorpark              39:14.20  
 12 Jimenez, Luis                Ventura               44:26.02  
 13 Gamino, Kevin                West Los Ang          44:54.05  
 -- Mateos, Ramiro               Ventura                    DNF  
 -- Jara, Andrew                 Bakersfield                DNF  
 -- Pimentel, Angel              Bakersfield                DNF  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gregory, Ryan                Santa Barbar             57.47Q  1 
  2 Sweeney, Alex                West Los Ang             58.94Q  2 
  3 Monaco, Tucker               Bakersfield              59.28q  2 
  4 Rivlin, Gal                  Cuesta                   59.65q  1 
  5 Deleon, Dominic              Moorpark               1:00.40q  1 
  6 Prokey, Mitchell             Moorpark               1:01.39q  2 
  7 Arceneaux, Heath             Canyons                1:03.58q  1 
  8 Popp, Phoenix                Cuesta                 1:03.69q  2 
  9 Mateos, Ramiro               Ventura                1:05.50q  1 
 10 West, Tymar                  West Los Ang           1:11.50   2 
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Fry, Sean                    Bakersfield              1.90m   10   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Phillips, BJ                 Santa Barbar            J1.90m    8   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
      XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Navarro, Jordan              Moorpark                J1.90m    6   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Mata, Dante                  Ventura                  1.80m    5   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Gregory, Ryan                Santa Barbar             1.75m    4   
     1.75 1.80 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Wotawa, Johnny               Moorpark                J1.75m    3   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Tugwell, Joseph              Cuesta                  J1.75m    2   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
       XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Fraser, Jahbari              Moorpark                 1.70m    1   
     1.70 1.75 
      XXO  XXX 
  9 McCoy, Alfons                Santa Monica            J1.70m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Kennon, Jordan               Antelope Val                NH  
     1.70 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Buck, Layne                  Canyons                  7.11m   NWI  2  10   
     6.89m(NWI) 6.80m(NWI) PASS      PASS      7.11m(NWI) PASS     
  2 Mata, Dante                  Ventura                  6.52m   NWI  2   8   
     6.18m(NWI) 6.01m(NWI) 6.11m(NWI) PASS      6.27m(NWI) 6.52m(NWI)
  3 Sweeney, Alex                West Los Ang             6.44m   NWI  1   6   
     5.95m(NWI) FOUL      6.44m(NWI) 6.17m(NWI) 6.36m(NWI)   
  4 Fry, Sean                    Bakersfield             J6.44m   NWI  2   5   
     FOUL      FOUL      5.98m(NWI) 6.34m(NWI) 6.31m(NWI) 6.44m(NWI)
  5 Gregory, Ryan                Santa Barbar             6.42m   NWI  2   4   
     6.42m(NWI) 6.37m(NWI) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Smith, Jordan                Allan Hancoc             6.41m   NWI  2   3   
     6.36m(NWI) FOUL      5.92m(NWI) 6.41m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Navarro, Jordan              Moorpark                 6.34m   NWI  2   2   
     5.53m(NWI) 6.12m(NWI) 6.06m(NWI) 6.34m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  8 Ene, Makuochukwu             Antelope Val             6.29m   NWI  2   1   
     FOUL      FOUL      6.23m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      6.29m(NWI)
  9 Moody, Nasim                 Allan Hancoc             6.26m   NWI  2 
     6.22m(NWI) 6.26m(NWI) 6.19m(NWI) 6.25m(NWI) 6.22m(NWI) FOUL     
 10 Williams, Matthew            West Los Ang             6.22m   NWI  1 
     FOUL      6.11m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      6.22m(NWI)   
 11 Thornton, Joseph             West Los Ang             6.19m   NWI  1 
     5.73m(NWI) 5.51m(NWI) 6.19m(NWI) FOUL      5.64m(NWI) FOUL     
 12 West, Tymar                  West Los Ang             6.15m   NWI  2 
     6.15m(NWI) 5.71m(NWI) 5.73m(NWI) FOUL      5.60m(NWI) 5.10m(NWI)
 13 Ervin, Dylan                 Cuesta                   5.94m   NWI  1 
     5.50m(NWI) 5.94m(NWI) 5.57m(NWI)           
 14 Kennon, Jordan               Antelope Val             5.87m   NWI  2 
     FOUL      5.87m(NWI) 5.85m(NWI)           
 15 Tapia, Ethan                 Bakersfield              5.81m   NWI  2 
     5.81m(NWI) 5.52m(NWI) 5.65m(NWI)           
 16 Monaco, Tucker               Bakersfield              5.63m   NWI  2 
     5.63m(NWI) 5.55m(NWI) PASS               
 17 Wotawa, Johnny               Moorpark                 5.62m   NWI  1 
     5.19m(NWI) 5.62m(NWI) FOUL                
 18 Taura, Caesar                West Los Ang             5.51m   NWI  1 
     FOUL      5.09m(NWI) 5.51m(NWI)           
 19 Sekiyoba, Joshua             West Los Ang             5.35m   NWI  1 
     5.35m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 20 Fabella, Kyle                Canyons                  5.32m   NWI  1 
     5.32m(NWI) FOUL      5.09m(NWI)           
 21 Cox, Jeremiah                Canyons                  5.06m   NWI  1 
     5.06m(NWI) 4.91m(NWI) 4.90m(NWI)           
 22 Benitez Aguinaga, Emilio     Allan Hancoc             4.77m   NWI  1 
     4.63m(NWI) 4.76m(NWI) 4.77m(NWI)           
 23 Galvan, Elvis                Canyons                  4.71m   NWI  1 
     FOUL      4.71m(NWI) 4.68m(NWI)         
 24 Strunk, Owen                 Canyons                 J4.71m   NWI  1 
     4.61m(NWI) 4.71m(NWI) PASS                
 25 Nielsen, Andreas             Moorpark                 4.04m   NWI  2 
     4.04m(NWI) 4.01m(NWI) FOUL                
 -- Smith, Kaelin                Antelope Val              FOUL        1 
     FOUL      FOUL                    
 -- Phillips, BJ                 Santa Barbar              FOUL        2 
     FOUL      FOUL                    
 -- Flores, Miguel               Santa Barbar              FOUL        1 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hoff, Payton                 Ventura                 14.09m   2  10   
      12.14m  13.42m  14.09m  FOUL  13.31m  13.21m
  2 Ocegueda, Nate               Moorpark                13.71m   2   8   
      12.48m  12.65m  13.62m  13.44m  13.41m  13.71m
  3 Alfred, Adam                 Ventura                 13.37m   2   6   
      11.40m  12.60m  13.37m  12.23m  11.97m  12.69m
  4 Wotawa, Johnny               Moorpark                12.94m   2   5   
      10.33m  11.73m  11.27m  FOUL  11.95m  12.94m
  5 Vega, Esai                   Santa Barbar            12.76m   2   4   
      11.59m  11.60m  11.50m  12.41m  12.76m  12.64m
  6 Gomez, Kevin                 Glendale                12.55m   2   3   
      10.20m  12.55m  11.74m  11.30m  12.32m  FOUL
  7 Gonzalez, Chris              West Los Ang            11.89m   2   2   
      11.89m  11.18m  11.74m  11.67m  11.64m  11.19m
  8 Diaz, Hunter                 Moorpark               J11.89m   2   1   
      FOUL  11.89m  11.10m  11.68m  11.25m  FOUL
  9 Gretlein, Caleb              Allan Hancoc            11.84m   2 
      FOUL  11.33m  FOUL  10.51m  FOUL  11.84m
 10 Guzman, Agustin              Bakersfield             11.65m   2 
      11.49m  11.57m  10.99m  FOUL  11.36m  11.65m
 11 Westwood, John               Glendale               J11.65m   1 
      11.49m  10.77m  FOUL  11.38m  11.36m  11.65m
 12 Reilly, Jackson              Cuesta                  11.49m   2 
      FOUL  11.40m  FOUL  11.28m  FOUL  11.49m
 13 Nowak, Wyatt                 Moorpark                10.97m   2 
      10.97m  FOUL  10.85m         
 14 Dawoodtabar, Julius          Glendale                10.43m   1 
      FOUL  10.43m  10.10m         
 15 Quintalla, Thoren            Canyons                 10.28m   1 
      9.76m  10.28m  FOUL         
 16 Ruiz, Cesar                  Allan Hancoc             9.99m   1 
      9.14m  9.82m  9.99m         
 17 Vasquez, Zayn                Ventura                  9.90m   1 
      9.49m  FOUL  9.90m         
 18 Santos Revolorio, Meshac     West Los Ang             9.42m   1 
      FOUL  9.42m  8.93m         
 19 Silva, Oscar                 Bakersfield              8.99m   1 
      FOUL  8.99m  8.82m          
 20 Sanchez, Ethan               Ventura                  8.97m   1 
      7.91m  8.97m  8.64m         
 21 Shakenians, Zaven            Glendale                 8.58m   1 
      8.12m  FOUL  8.58m         
 22 Yarbrough, Johnathon         Bakersfield              7.94m   1 
      6.53m  7.47m  7.94m         
 
Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gomez, Kevin                 Glendale                46.20m   10   
      38.93m  44.05m  FOUL  43.91m  45.31m  46.20m
  2 Guerrero, Lincoln            Glendale                40.42m    8   
      36.19m  FOUL  36.97m  39.17m  40.42m  39.13m
  3 Hoff, Payton                 Ventura                 39.41m    6   
      39.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  32.12m
  4 Alfred, Adam                 Ventura                 38.39m    5   
      38.08m  35.19m  37.34m  38.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Gretlein, Caleb              Allan Hancoc            34.53m    4   
      FOUL  30.28m  34.53m  FOUL  32.38m  FOUL
  6 Nowak, Wyatt                 Moorpark                33.33m    3   
      33.33m  32.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  31.03m
  7 Ocegueda, Nate               Moorpark                33.07m    2   
      28.87m  31.97m  33.07m  30.53m  31.69m  FOUL
  8 Vasquez, Zayn                Ventura                 32.97m    1   
      29.17m  30.40m  30.70m  30.98m  32.97m  32.57m
  9 Reilly, Jackson              Cuesta                  32.11m  
      31.22m  31.79m  FOUL  32.11m  31.22m  31.86m
 10 Ruiz, Cesar                  Allan Hancoc            31.27m  
      FOUL  29.24m  31.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Yarbrough, Johnathon         Bakersfield             29.03m  
      28.21m  24.07m  28.88m  28.46m  FOUL  29.03m
 12 Silva, Oscar                 Bakersfield             23.39m  
      22.77m  FOUL  22.44m  22.89m  23.39m  FOUL
 



                    Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bakersfield                 40        2) Ventura                    37   
    3) Cuesta                      35        4) West Los Angeles           30   
    5) Glendale                    16        6) Moorpark                   10   
    6) Santa Barbara               10        8) Antelope Valley             8   
    9) Santa Monica                 5       10) Canyons                     4   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ventura                     50        2) Moorpark                   42   
    3) Bakersfield                 27        4) Glendale                   21   
    5) Santa Barbara               20        6) Canyons                    11   
    7) West Los Angeles             8        8) Allan Hancock               7   
    9) Santa Monica                 6       10) Cuesta                      2   
   11) Antelope Valley              1