Extra Mile Timing

Licensed to Extra Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/22/2024 02:25 PM
                     Liberty League Cluster #3 - 3/22/2024                     
                                West LA College                                
                                    Results                                    
 




Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomlinson, Isla           9 INTERNATIONA             14.87  -2.2  1  10   
  2 Akopyan, Sophia           11 PILIBOS (ROS             14.96  -2.2  1   8   
  3 Luftglass, Sali           11 YESHIVA (SS)             15.04   1.4  5   6   
  4 Bowman, Mychal-Bella       9 BUCKLEY (SS)             15.33  -2.2  1   4   
  5 Malin, Nicole             10 PACIFICA CHR             15.37  -2.2  1   2   
  6 Gresset, Ysee              9 INTERNATIONA             15.61   0.8  3   1   
  7 Lorimer, Emily            10 BUCKLEY (SS)             15.75  -2.2  1 
  8 Poghosyan, Emily          11 HOLY MARTYRS             15.76   1.8  2 
  9 Baboomi, Areni             9 PILIBOS (ROS             16.02   1.8  2 
 10 Thomas, Morgan             9 PACIFICA CHR             16.03  -2.2  1 
 11 Taddeo, Zoey              10 BUCKLEY (SS)             16.06   1.8  2 
 12 Kassabian, Sareen         11 PILIBOS (ROS             16.09  -2.2  1 
 13 Rapp, Emerson              9 ARCHER SCHOO             16.29  -2.2  1 
 14 Ballas, Orly              10 MILKEN COMMU             16.76   0.8  3 
 15 Cousens, Sophie            9 ARCHER SCHOO             16.86   1.8  2 
 16 Bernstein, Mia             9 YESHIVA (SS)             16.87   0.6  4 
 17 Karadjian, Nayiri         12 HOLY MARTYRS             17.26   1.8  2 
 18 Feau, Lutece               9 INTERNATIONA             17.34   0.8  3 
 19 Shafa, Hannah              9 YESHIVA (SS)             17.38   0.8  3 
 20 Tsaturyan, Tiffany        12 HOLY MARTYRS             17.57   1.8  2 
 21 Ovsepyan, Emma             9 PILIBOS (ROS             17.86   0.8  3 
 22 Shabatian, Ariella         9 MILKEN COMMU             17.87   1.8  2 
 23 Grigoryan, Ellen          12 HOLY MARTYRS             18.48   0.6  4 
 24 Belinow, Riva              9 YESHIVA (SS)             18.58   1.4  5 
 25 Azeroual, Sofia            9 YESHIVA (SS)             18.81   0.8  3 
 26 Wizenfeld, Sophia          9 YESHIVA (SS)             21.40   1.4  5 
 27 Melkonian, Talia          11 HOLY MARTYRS             22.22   1.4  5 
 -- Gordon, Lola               9 MILKEN COMMU                DQ   0.6  4  Out of Lane
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Thomlinson, Isla           9 INTERNATIONA             30.91  -2.1  1  10   
  2 Barsam, Alina             11 HOLY MARTYRS             31.25  -2.1  1   8   
  3 Gresset, Ysee              9 INTERNATIONA             31.30  -2.5  2   6   
  4 Luftglass, Sali           11 YESHIVA (SS)             31.47  -2.1  1   4   
  5 Bowman, Mychal-Bella       9 BUCKLEY (SS)             31.89  -2.1  1   2   
  6 Lorimer, Emily            10 BUCKLEY (SS)             32.82  -2.1  1   1   
  7 Measer, Phoebe             9 ARCHER SCHOO             32.95  -2.5  2 
  8 Baboomi, Areni             9 PILIBOS (ROS             33.30  -2.5  2 
  9 Malin, Nicole             10 PACIFICA CHR             33.46   2.9  3 
 10 Nissim, Aliyah            10 YESHIVA (SS)             33.52  -2.1  1 
 11 Poghosyan, Emily          11 HOLY MARTYRS             33.63  -2.5  2 
 12 Rapp, Emerson              9 ARCHER SCHOO             34.60  -2.1  1 
 13 Cousens, Sophie            9 ARCHER SCHOO             34.84  -2.5  2 
 14 Bernstein, Mia             9 YESHIVA (SS)             35.69   2.3  4 
 15 Herstein, Nava            10 MILKEN COMMU             35.95  -2.5  2 
 16 Karadjian, Nayiri         12 HOLY MARTYRS             36.69   2.9  3 
 17 Feau, Lutece               9 INTERNATIONA             37.07   2.9  3 
 18 Kassabian, Sareen         11 PILIBOS (ROS             37.67  -2.5  2 
 19 Tsaturyan, Tiffany        12 HOLY MARTYRS             37.99   2.9  3 
 20 Grigoryan, Ellen          12 HOLY MARTYRS             40.43  -2.6  5 
 21 Magner, Zara              11 PACIFICA CHR             43.05   2.3  4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Akopyan, Sophia           11 PILIBOS (ROS             72.79   10   
  2 Goldscheider, Arielle      9 MILKEN COMMU             79.16    8   
  3 Banoun, Olivia             9 MILKEN COMMU           1:20.39    6   
  4 Markarian, Karni          10 HOLY MARTYRS           1:31.80    4   
  5 Magner, Zara              11 PACIFICA CHR           1:42.07    2   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hashmi, Marina             9 BRIDGES ACAD           2:43.04   10   
  2 Morrison, Remi             9 INTERNATIONA           2:47.02    8   
  3 Aplin, Grace              10 INTERNATIONA           2:49.74    6   
  4 Bechet, Rio               10 INTERNATIONA           2:59.01    4   
  5 Rasmussen, Astrid         11 INTERNATIONA           3:02.99    2   
  6 Kashani, Alexa            10 MILKEN COMMU           3:05.73    1   
  7 Malin, Nicole             10 PACIFICA CHR           3:34.95  
  8 Markarian, Karni          10 HOLY MARTYRS           4:09.12  
  9 Rabanipour, Odelya         9 YESHIVA (SS)           4:40.85  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hashmi, Marina             9 BRIDGES ACAD           5:51.12   10   
  2 Morrison, Remi             9 INTERNATIONA           5:53.72    8   
  3 Bechet, Rio               10 INTERNATIONA           6:15.35    6   
  4 Kashani, Alexa            10 MILKEN COMMU           6:25.75    4   
  5 Rasmussen, Astrid         11 INTERNATIONA           6:35.37    2   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kashani, Alexa            10 MILKEN COMMU          15:54.87   10   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nissim, Aliyah            10 YESHIVA (SS)             22.35  -2.0  10   
  2 Herstein, Nava            10 MILKEN COMMU             23.80  -2.0   8   
  3 Ballas, Orly              10 MILKEN COMMU             23.87  -2.0   6   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ballas, Orly              10 MILKEN COMMU             65.48   10   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF LA (SS  'A'                   60.01   10   
     1) Duchet-Annez, Angle 10          2) Feau, Lutece 9                 
     3) Thomlinson, Isla 9              4) Gresset, Ysee 9                
  2 PILIBOS (ROSE AND ALEX) (SS)  'A'                     63.77    8   
     1) Baboomi, Areni 9                2) Kassabian, Sareen 11           
     3) Ovsepyan, Emma 9                4) Kargodorian, Lia 9             
  3 MILKEN COMMUNITY (SS)  'A'                            66.25    6   
     1) Neman, Serena 9                 2) Hopenstand, Avital 11          
     3) Herstein, Nava 10               4) Nalibotsky, Remy 11            
  4 MILKEN COMMUNITY (SS)  'C'                           x71.94  
     1) Levi, Rona 11                   2) Mashadian, Aylah 9             
     3) Hay, Joelle 9                   4) Schreiber, Evie 9              
  5 YESHIVA (SS)  'A'                                     74.12    4   
     1) Luftglass, Sali 11              2) Nissim, Aliyah 10              
     3) Castel, Eden 10                 4) Eliziere, Nava 9               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF LA (SS  'A'                 4:55.37   10   
     1) Aplin, Grace 10                 2) Bechet, Rio 10                 
     3) Morrison, Remi 9                4) Rasmussen, Astrid 11           
  2 MILKEN COMMUNITY (SS)  'A'                          5:55.39    8   
     1) Goldscheider, Arielle 9         2) Banoun, Olivia 9               
     3) Hopenstand, Avital 11           4) Kashani, Alexa 10              
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Measer, Phoebe             9 ARCHER SCHOO           4-00.00   10   
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Malin, Nicole             10 PACIFICA CHR          13-09.00   NWI  10   
     12-10(NWI) 13-09(NWI) 12-11(NWI)         
  2 Measer, Phoebe             9 ARCHER SCHOO          13-03.00   NWI   8   
     12-09(NWI) 13-03(NWI) 12-10(NWI)         
  3 Kargodorian, Lia           9 PILIBOS (ROS          13-02.00   NWI   5   
     FOUL      12-04(NWI) 13-02(NWI)         
  3 Nissim, Aliyah            10 YESHIVA (SS)          13-02.00   NWI   5   
     FOUL      12-04(NWI) 13-02(NWI)         
  5 Bowman, Mychal-Bella       9 BUCKLEY (SS)          11-10.00   NWI   2   
     11-09(NWI) 11-10(NWI) FOUL              
 -- Magner, Zara              11 PACIFICA CHR              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wizenfeld, Sophia          9 YESHIVA (SS)          19-10.00   10   
      18-10  19-08.50  19-10         
  2 Schreiber, Evie            9 MILKEN COMMU          16-07.00    8   
      16-07  15-07.50  14-02         
 -- Cheney, Danica            10 MILKEN COMMU              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gabayan, Ethan            11 MILKEN COMMU             12.00   0.8  1  10   
  2 Andron, Elchanan          10 YESHIVA (SS)             12.39   0.8  1   8   
  3 Ohebshalom, Brian         10 MILKEN COMMU             12.63   0.8  1   6   
  4 Harris, Liam               9 PACIFICA CHR             12.69  -0.1  2   4   
  5 Cyrus, Myles              11 BUCKLEY (SS)             12.90   0.8  1   2   
  6 amirian, sako              9 HOLY MARTYRS             12.95   0.8  1   1   
  7 Hakim, Andrew             10 MILKEN COMMU             13.11   0.8  1 
  8 Carel, Tristan            10 PACIFICA CHR             13.14   0.8  1 
  9 Ervin, Beck                9 PACIFICA CHR             13.27  -0.1  2 
 10 Avoungnassou, Noah        -- PACIFICA CHR             13.38  -0.1  2 
 11 Vartzbedian, Sarkis        9 PILIBOS (ROS             13.62  -0.1  2 
 12 Avanesian, Jyre            9 PILIBOS (ROS             13.70   0.8  1 
 13 Nalchadjian, Nick         11 PILIBOS (ROS             13.83  -0.1  2 
 14 Mack, Adrian               9 BRIDGES ACAD             14.13  -0.1  2 
 15 Williams, Cairo            9 PACIFICA CHR             14.18  -0.1  2 
 16 Benarouche, Josh          10 YESHIVA (SS)             14.40  -1.1  3 
 17 Walker, Cole              11 BRIDGES ACAD             14.76  -0.1  2 
 18 Carter, Andrew            11 PACIFICA CHR             14.85  -1.1  3 
 19 Hanna, Jacob              12 HOLY MARTYRS             14.93  -0.1  2 
 20 Luftglass, Yossi           9 YESHIVA (SS)             14.96  -1.1  3 
 21 Sheresky, Harrison        10 BUCKLEY (SS)             15.06  -0.1  2 
 22 Ghanouni, David           10 YESHIVA (SS)             15.11  -1.1  3 
 23 Farsakyan, Sarkis          9 PILIBOS (ROS             15.13  -1.1  3 
 24 Struber, Zachary          10 BUCKLEY (SS)             15.15   1.1  4 
 25 Blinkoff, Asher            9 YESHIVA (SS)             15.27  -1.1  3 
 26 Hung, Andrew              11 PACIFICA CHR             15.60  -1.1  3 
 27 Turner, Guillame          10 INTERNATIONA             15.88  -1.1  3 
 28 Notowitz, Avi             10 MILKEN COMMU             16.20  -1.1  3 
 29 Goodman, Sammy             9 MILKEN COMMU             16.92   1.1  4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gabayan, Ethan            11 MILKEN COMMU             25.22   2.4  1  10   
  2 Best, Marley               9 INTERNATIONA             25.83   2.4  1   8   
  3 Harris, Liam               9 PACIFICA CHR             26.50  -2.2  2   6   
  4 amirian, sako              9 HOLY MARTYRS             26.69   2.4  1   4    26.682
  5 Semarghachian, Matthew    12 HOLY MARTYRS             26.69   2.4  1   2    26.688
  6 Avoungnassou, Noah        -- PACIFICA CHR             28.06  -2.2  2   1   
  7 Vartzbedian, Sarkis        9 PILIBOS (ROS             28.16  -2.2  2 
  8 Namba, Ken                 9 BUCKLEY (SS)             28.45  -2.2  2 
  9 Moorefield, Jacques        9 INTERNATIONA             29.95  -2.2  2 
 10 Williams, Cairo            9 PACIFICA CHR             29.98   2.4  1 
 11 Copeland, Oliver          10 BUCKLEY (SS)             30.51   0.6  3 
 12 Mack, Adrian               9 BRIDGES ACAD             31.00  -2.2  2 
 13 Benarouche, Josh          10 YESHIVA (SS)             31.15   0.6  3 
 14 Hanna, Jacob              12 HOLY MARTYRS             31.28   0.6  3 
 15 Sheresky, Harrison        10 BUCKLEY (SS)             31.70   0.6  3 
 16 Farsakyan, Sarkis          9 PILIBOS (ROS             32.26  -2.2  2 
 17 Ghanouni, David           10 YESHIVA (SS)             32.49   0.6  3 
 18 Struber, Zachary          10 BUCKLEY (SS)             32.79  -2.2  2 
 19 Hung, Andrew              11 PACIFICA CHR             33.31   0.6  3 
 20 Turner, Guillame          10 INTERNATIONA             34.38   0.6  3 
 21 Chobanyan, Gor             9 PILIBOS (ROS             36.20   2.4  1 
 22 Notowitz, Avi             10 MILKEN COMMU             36.52   1.8  4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Best, Marley               9 INTERNATIONA             55.38   1  10   
  2 Pollack, Oliver           10 BUCKLEY (SS)             57.56   1   8   
  3 Avanesian, Jyre            9 PILIBOS (ROS             59.23   1   6   
  4 Hellman, Kovi             10 YESHIVA (SS)             60.10   1   4   
  5 Namba, Ken                 9 BUCKLEY (SS)             63.26   1   2   
  6 Anand, Will               11 BRIDGES ACAD             64.25   1   1   
  7 Moorefield, Jacques        9 INTERNATIONA             66.02   1 
  8 Mack, Adrian               9 BRIDGES ACAD             67.53   2 
  9 Tanna, Noah                9 MILKEN COMMU             68.90   2 
 10 Copeland, Oliver          10 BUCKLEY (SS)             70.73   2 
 11 Walker, Cole              11 BRIDGES ACAD             75.60   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kestenbaum, Harrison       9 BUCKLEY (SS)           2:12.77   10   
  2 Ohebshalom, Brandon       10 MILKEN COMMU           2:18.37    8   
  3 Stein, Joshua             11 MILKEN COMMU           2:20.87    6   
  4 Persichetti, Luca          9 INTERNATIONA           2:26.66    4   
  5 Petit, Pierre-Ange         9 INTERNATIONA           2:37.00    2   
  6 Anand, Will               11 BRIDGES ACAD           2:40.91    1   
  7 Zaleski, Paul             11 BRIDGES ACAD           2:41.28  
  8 Isaacs, Daniel            10 MILKEN COMMU           2:48.65  
  9 DiBenedetto, Max           9 MILKEN COMMU           2:48.94  
 10 Bye, Lucas                 9 PACIFICA CHR           2:49.77  
 11 Tanna, Noah                9 MILKEN COMMU           3:11.83  
 12 Chahmelikian, Anto         9 HOLY MARTYRS           3:25.00  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kestenbaum, Harrison       9 BUCKLEY (SS)           4:54.37   10   
  2 Stein, Joshua             11 MILKEN COMMU           5:09.06    8   
  3 Ohebshalom, Brandon       10 MILKEN COMMU           5:10.23    6   
  4 Persichetti, Luca          9 INTERNATIONA           5:12.29    4   
  5 Petit, Pierre-Ange         9 INTERNATIONA           5:32.09    2   
  6 Anand, Will               11 BRIDGES ACAD           5:40.93    1   
  7 Zaleski, Paul             11 BRIDGES ACAD           5:48.25  
  8 Isaacs, Daniel            10 MILKEN COMMU           5:57.50  
  9 DiBenedetto, Max           9 MILKEN COMMU           5:58.31  
 10 Barkohanai, Michael        9 MILKEN COMMU           6:16.12  
 11 Walker, Cole              11 BRIDGES ACAD           6:44.47  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stein, Joshua             11 MILKEN COMMU          12:27.27   10   
  2 DiBenedetto, Max           9 MILKEN COMMU          13:20.56    8   
  3 Barkohanai, Michael        9 MILKEN COMMU          14:30.52    6   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ounjian, Christopher      10 BUCKLEY (SS)             59.38   10   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 YESHIVA (SS)  'A'                                     51.48    6   
     1) Benarouche, Josh 10             2) Andron, Elchanan 10            
     3) Hellman, Kovi 10                4) Devries, Caleb 9               
  2 MILKEN COMMUNITY (SS)  'A'                            52.08   10   
     1) Ohebshalom, Brian 10            2) Gabayan, Ethan 11              
     3) Hakim, Andrew 10                4) Manzour, Aaron 10              
  3 PILIBOS (ROSE AND ALEX) (SS)  'A'                     53.26    8   
     1) Avanesian, Jyre 9               2) Farsakyan, Sarkis 9            
     3) Vartzbedian, Sarkis 9           4) Nalchadjian, Nick 11           
  4 YESHIVA (SS)  'B'                                    x58.06  
     1) Luftglass, Yossi 9              2) Blinkoff, Asher 9              
     3) Abitbol, Hadriel 10             4) Ghanouni, David 10             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 BUCKLEY (SS)  'A'                                   4:08.67   10   
     1) Pollack, Oliver 10              2) Barrett, Lorelei 11            
     3) Ounjian, Christopher 10         4) Kestenbaum, Harrison 9         
  2 INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF LA (SS  'A'                 4:18.90    8   
     1) Best, Marley 9                  2) Petit, Pierre-Ange 9           
     3) Persichetti, Luca 9             4) Moorefield, Jacques 9          
  3 MILKEN COMMUNITY (SS)  'A'                          4:20.60    6   
     1) Stein, Joshua 11                2) Isaacs, Daniel 10              
     3) Hakim, Andrew 10                4) Ohebshalom, Brandon 10         
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cyrus, Myles              11 BUCKLEY (SS)           5-00.00   10   
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O   XO    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Greene, Teal               9 PACIFICA CHR           4-06.00    8   
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Goodman, Sammy             9 MILKEN COMMU                NH  
     3-10 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Avoungnassou, Josh        11 PACIFICA CHR          18-10.00   NWI  10   
     17-08(NWI) 18-01(NWI) 18-10(NWI)         
  2 Cyrus, Myles              11 BUCKLEY (SS)          17-11.00   NWI   8   
     16-05(NWI) 17-07(NWI) 17-11(NWI)           
  3 Hellman, Kovi             10 YESHIVA (SS)          16-02.00   NWI   5   
     15-04(NWI) 16-02(NWI) 13-11(NWI)         
  3 Andron, Elchanan          10 YESHIVA (SS)          16-02.00   NWI   5   
     15-01(NWI) 15-00(NWI) 16-02(NWI)         
  5 Gerold, Drew              11 PACIFICA CHR          15-07.00   NWI   2   
     15-00(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 15-07(NWI)         
  6 Vartzbedian, Sarkis        9 PILIBOS (ROS          15-02.00   NWI   1   
     15-02(NWI) 14-04(NWI) 14-10(NWI)         
  7 Blinkoff, Asher            9 YESHIVA (SS)          13-05.00   NWI 
     12-05(NWI) 12-11(NWI) 13-05(NWI)         
  8 Farsakyan, Sarkis          9 PILIBOS (ROS          13-03.00   NWI 
     12-06(NWI) 11-10(NWI) 13-03(NWI)         
  9 Luftglass, Yossi           9 YESHIVA (SS)          13-02.00   NWI 
     12-11(NWI) 11-07(NWI) 13-02(NWI)         
 10 Goodman, Sammy             9 MILKEN COMMU          11-08.00   NWI 
     11-08(NWI) FOUL      11-00(NWI)         
 11 Chobanyan, Gor             9 PILIBOS (ROS           9-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      9-01(NWI)         
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Cyrus, Myles              11 BUCKLEY (SS)          34-01.00   NWI  10   
     32-06(NWI) 34-01(NWI) FOUL              
  2 Gerold, Drew              11 PACIFICA CHR          30-05.00   NWI   8   
     29-04(NWI) 30-05(NWI) 27-07(NWI)           
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abitbol, Hadriel          10 YESHIVA (SS)          19-09.50   10   
      18-08.50  19-09.50  18-03           
 



              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) International School of LA  83        2) Milken Community (SS)      75   
    3) Yeshiva (SS)                39        4) Pilibos (Rose and Alex) (  31   
    5) Bridges Academy (SS)        20        6) Archer School for Girls (  18   
    7) Pacifica Christian - SanMo  14        8) Holy Martyrs (SS)          12   
    9) Buckley (SS)                 9                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Milken Community (SS)       94        2) Buckley (SS)               80   
    3) Pacifica Christian - SanMo  39        4) Yeshiva (SS)               38   
    4) International School of LA  38        6) Pilibos (Rose and Alex) (  15   
    7) Holy Martyrs (SS)            7        8) Bridges Academy (SS)        3