Extra Mile Timing

Licensed to Extra Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/21/2024 05:16 PM
                       Taft vs Granada Hills - 3/21/2024                       
                                Woodland Hills                                 
                                    Results


                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Wyatt, Keira              12 GRANADA HILL             12.84  -0.5  1 
  2 Harutunian, Sophia        11 GRANADA HILL             13.19  -0.5  1 
  3 Williams, Savanah          9 GRANADA HILL             13.29  -0.5  1 
  4 Iacobellis, Gianna        11 GRANADA HILL             13.54  -1.4  2 
  5 Fulling, Monique          12 GRANADA HILL             13.59  -0.5  1 
  6 Thomas, Jasmine           12 GRANADA HILL             13.78  -1.4  2 
  7 Chon, Samantha            11 GRANADA HILL             14.32  -1.4  2 
  8 Mokuolu, Anjolaoluwa       9 TAFT (WILLIA             14.71  -0.5  1 
  9 Choi, Sadie               10 TAFT (WILLIA             14.78  -0.5  1 
 10 Hayman, Sophia            11 TAFT (WILLIA             15.64  -0.5  1 
 11 Zherdev, Tiffany           9 TAFT (WILLIA             15.69  -0.5  1 
 12 Davis, Toni               10 TAFT (WILLIA             16.88  -1.4  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Williams, Savanah          9 GRANADA HILL             26.96  -1.9  1 
  2 Thompson, Skye            10 GRANADA HILL             28.26  -1.9  1 
  3 Thomas, Jasmine           12 GRANADA HILL             28.83  -1.9  1 
  4 Trice, Reece              11 GRANADA HILL             28.96  -0.7  2 
  5 Nieves, Neyla             12 GRANADA HILL             29.43  -1.9  1 
  6 Chon, Samantha            11 GRANADA HILL             29.59  -0.7  2 
  7 Choi, Sadie               10 TAFT (WILLIA             31.07  -1.9  1 
  8 Mokuolu, Anjolaoluwa       9 TAFT (WILLIA             32.23  -1.9  1 
  9 Hayman, Sophia            11 TAFT (WILLIA             32.58  -1.9  1 
 10 Zherdev, Tiffany           9 TAFT (WILLIA             33.39  -1.9  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown, Ani                11 GRANADA HILL             60.37   1 
  2 Diamond, Kiana            10 GRANADA HILL             62.73   1 
  3 Javkhlan, Nancy           11 GRANADA HILL             65.16   1 
  4 Trice, Reece              11 GRANADA HILL             66.02   2 
  5 Sakalowsky, Isabella       9 TAFT (WILLIA             66.91   1 
  6 Imai, Aleina              10 TAFT (WILLIA             67.36   1 
  7 Caldwell, Gabriella       12 GRANADA HILL             67.44   1 
  8 Nieves, Neyla             12 GRANADA HILL             67.77   2 
  9 Laneuville, Natalia       10 TAFT (WILLIA             68.43   1 
 10 Williams, London          11 GRANADA HILL             73.93   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tjenalooi, Kayla          11 TAFT (WILLIA           2:37.54  
       1:19.448 (1:19.448)        2:37.534 (1:18.087)
  2 Kodama, Sage              11 TAFT (WILLIA           2:43.18  
       1:21.465 (1:21.465)        2:43.172 (1:21.708)
  3 Schreier, Taaly           12 TAFT (WILLIA           2:45.86  
       1:21.277 (1:21.277)        2:45.852 (1:24.575)
  4 Sakata, Lily              11 TAFT (WILLIA           2:49.41  
       1:21.685 (1:21.685)        2:49.406 (1:27.721)
  5 Diamond, Kiana            10 GRANADA HILL           2:55.11  
       1:24.946 (1:24.946)        2:55.107 (1:30.161)
  6 Sakata, Keila             11 TAFT (WILLIA           2:55.53  
       1:21.553 (1:21.553)        2:55.523 (1:33.971)
  7 Barcenas, Stephanie       11 TAFT (WILLIA           3:23.84  
       1:32.130 (1:32.130)        3:23.839 (1:51.710)
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pacheco, Samantha         10 GRANADA HILL           5:44.13  
       1:16.256 (1:16.256)        2:46.575 (1:30.320)        4:17.800 (1:31.225)
       5:44.130 (1:26.331)
  2 Tjenalooi, Kayla          11 TAFT (WILLIA           5:51.55  
       1:22.711 (1:22.711)        2:57.068 (1:34.358)        4:28.286 (1:31.218)
       5:51.544 (1:23.259)
  3 Kodama, Sage              11 TAFT (WILLIA           6:02.44  
       1:26.841 (1:26.841)        3:00.488 (1:33.648)        4:37.267 (1:36.779)
       6:02.431 (1:25.165)
  4 Sakthivel, Pavetrasri     11 TAFT (WILLIA           6:02.68  
       1:26.627 (1:26.627)        2:57.374 (1:30.747)        4:30.832 (1:33.458)
       6:02.678 (1:31.846)
  5 Ludena, Elsa              12 GRANADA HILL           7:08.26  
       1:50.348 (1:50.348)        3:45.947 (1:55.600)        5:38.700 (1:52.754)
       7:08.258 (1:29.558)
  6 Lopez, Jacqueline         11 GRANADA HILL           7:16.90  
       1:49.920 (1:49.920)        3:45.523 (1:55.603)        5:38.735 (1:53.212)
       7:16.892 (1:38.158)
  7 Scarpato, Christina       12 GRANADA HILL           7:30.49  
       1:50.393 (1:50.393)        3:47.726 (1:57.334)        5:40.444 (1:52.719)
       7:30.483 (1:50.039)
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sakthivel, Pavetrasri     11 TAFT (WILLIA          13:33.43  
       1:40.914 (1:40.914)        3:27.767 (1:46.854)        5:13.065 (1:45.299)
       6:58.751 (1:45.686)        8:42.670 (1:43.919)       10:24.371 (1:41.702)
      12:05.910 (1:41.539)       13:33.429 (1:27.520)
  2 Ordonez, Itzel            11 TAFT (WILLIA          15:48.54  
       1:52.514 (1:52.514)        3:52.442 (1:59.928)        5:53.039 (2:00.598)
       7:52.715 (1:59.676)        9:54.923 (2:02.208)       11:57.326 (2:02.404)
      13:57.442 (2:00.116)       15:48.533 (1:51.091)
  3 Barcenas, Stephanie       11 TAFT (WILLIA          16:22.65  
       1:52.598 (1:52.598)        3:52.816 (2:00.218)        5:54.389 (2:01.574)
       7:57.816 (2:03.427)       10:05.258 (2:07.442)       12:13.751 (2:08.493)
      14:22.975 (2:09.225)       16:22.648 (1:59.673)
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Javkhlan, Nancy           11 GRANADA HILL             16.65  -0.7 
  2 Fabro, Shannon            10 TAFT (WILLIA             21.21  -0.7 
  3 Ray, Elianna              10 TAFT (WILLIA             22.08  -0.7 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fabro, Shannon            10 TAFT (WILLIA             57.12  
  2 Ray, Elianna              10 TAFT (WILLIA             59.67  
  3 Choi, Sadie               10 TAFT (WILLIA             60.73  
  4 Carrascoza, Ohanna        10 TAFT (WILLIA             70.08  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 GRANADA HILLS CHARTER (LA)  'B'                      x50.70  
     1) Fulling, Monique 12             2) Iacobellis, Gianna 11          
     3) Thomas, Jasmine 12              4) Williams, Savanah 9            
  2 TAFT (WILLIAM HOWARD) (LA)  'A'                       56.97  
     1) Choi, Sadie 10                  2) Zherdev, Tiffany 9             
     3) Mokuolu, Anjolaoluwa 9          4) Fabro, Shannon 10              
 -- GRANADA HILLS CHARTER (LA)  'A'                          DQ   Late - Zone #1
     1) Wyatt, Keira 12                 2) Brown, Ani 11                  
     3) Harutunian, Sophia 11           4) Caldwell, Gabriella 12         
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 TAFT (WILLIAM HOWARD) (LA)  'A'                     4:46.52  
     1) Tjenalooi, Kayla 11             2) Chase, Alexandra 11            
     3) Kodama, Sage 11                 4) Mokuolu, Anjolaoluwa 9         
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ray, Elianna              10 TAFT (WILLIA           4-00.00  
     3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Carrascoza, Ohanna        10 TAFT (WILLIA           3-08.00  
     3-06 3-08 3-10 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brown, Ani                11 GRANADA HILL          17-02.25   NWI 
     16-07(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 17-02.25(NWI) FOUL           
  2 Wyatt, Keira              12 GRANADA HILL          16-08.25   NWI 
     16-08.25(NWI) 16-03.25(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 16-01(NWI)       
  3 Thompson, Skye            10 GRANADA HILL          16-02.75   NWI 
     15-04.75(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI) 16-01(NWI) 16-02.75(NWI)       
  4 Tyler, Jacklyn            12 GRANADA HILL          14-08.50   NWI 
     14-02.50(NWI) 13-06.25(NWI) 14-08.50(NWI) FOUL            
  5 Ballesteros, Anneliese    12 GRANADA HILL          13-07.75   NWI 
     13-04.25(NWI) 13-00(NWI) 13-06.75(NWI) 13-07.75(NWI)       
  6 Hayman, Sophia            11 TAFT (WILLIA          13-03.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      13-02.25(NWI) 13-03(NWI)       
  7 Fabro, Shannon            10 TAFT (WILLIA          12-07.25   NWI 
     FOUL      12-07.25(NWI) 12-06(NWI) FOUL            
  8 Ray, Elianna              10 TAFT (WILLIA          12-05.50   NWI 
     11-08(NWI) 12-05.50(NWI) 12-03(NWI) FOUL            
  9 Carrascoza, Ohanna        10 TAFT (WILLIA          12-03.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      12-03(NWI)       
 10 Hongthong, Angelina       10 TAFT (WILLIA          11-05.75   NWI 
     FOUL      11-05.75(NWI) 11-00.50(NWI) FOUL            
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tyler, Jacklyn            12 GRANADA HILL          30-07.25   NWI 
     30-04.50(NWI) 29-11.25(NWI) 30-07.25(NWI) 30-02(NWI)       
  2 Ballesteros, Anneliese    12 GRANADA HILL          29-07.50   NWI 
     29-01.50(NWI) 29-07.50(NWI) 27-07.75(NWI) 28-07.25(NWI)      
  3 Hongthong, Angelina       10 TAFT (WILLIA          25-02.00   NWI 
     19-08.50(NWI) 25-02(NWI) FOUL      FOUL            
  4 Carrascoza, Ohanna        10 TAFT (WILLIA          20-06.25   NWI 
     FOUL      19-02.50(NWI) 18-09.75(NWI) 20-06.25(NWI)       
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aguilar, Katelyn          11 GRANADA HILL          29-09.00  
      FOUL  27-07.50  FOUL  29-09       
  2 Silva, Jessica            12 GRANADA HILL          24-08.00  
      24-02  24-08  22-01  22-07.50      
  3 Artiga, Katherine         11 GRANADA HILL          24-07.00  
      24-03  23-00  24-04.50  24-07       
  4 Buendia, Erelah           11 GRANADA HILL          22-01.00  
      20-07  22-01  19-07.50  21-07       
  5 Sakata, Marielle          11 TAFT (WILLIA          21-08.50  
      21-08.50  20-00  20-03  18-11.50      
  6 Hongthong, Angelina       10 TAFT (WILLIA          20-05.50  
      19-01  19-06.50  18-05  20-05.50       
  7 Brannon, Kennedy          11 TAFT (WILLIA          15-10.50  
      15-10.50  15-04  15-06  14-05       
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Price, Amari               9 GRANADA HILL             14.33  -1.2  2 
  2 Richmond, Rei'Ana          9 GRANADA HILL             14.36  -2.8  1 
  3 Forju, Antonia            10 GRANADA HILL             14.66  -2.8  1 
  4 Trinh, Victoria            9 GRANADA HILL             14.67  -2.8  1 
  5 Miranda, Madison           9 GRANADA HILL             14.83  -1.2  2 
  6 Bushey, Lali              10 GRANADA HILL             14.95  -2.8  1 
  7 Nehoray, Maayan            9 TAFT (WILLIA             15.14  -2.8  1 
  8 Melixetov, Angela         10 TAFT (WILLIA             15.54  -1.2  2 
  9 Shamsa, Brooke             9 TAFT (WILLIA             15.93  -2.8  1 
 10 Lorghaba, Avin             9 TAFT (WILLIA             16.58  -2.8  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Price, Amari               9 GRANADA HILL             29.55  -2.6 
  2 Richmond, Rei'Ana          9 GRANADA HILL             29.59  -2.6 
  3 Trinh, Victoria            9 GRANADA HILL             29.98  -2.6 
  4 Bushey, Lali              10 GRANADA HILL             30.95  -2.6 
  5 Miramontes, Samantha Ace  10 GRANADA HILL             31.15  -2.6 
  6 Nehoray, Maayan            9 TAFT (WILLIA             31.72  -2.6 
  7 Melixetov, Angela         10 TAFT (WILLIA             32.45  -2.6 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cowles, Sage               9 TAFT (WILLIA             64.69  
  2 Cowles, Payton             9 TAFT (WILLIA             67.64  
  3 Lee, Jiena                10 GRANADA HILL             68.32  
  4 Miramontes, Samantha Ace  10 GRANADA HILL             68.43  
  5 Benzvi, Naomi              9 TAFT (WILLIA             76.23  
  6 Adibi, Nicole              9 TAFT (WILLIA           1:24.17  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garcia, Kylie              9 GRANADA HILL           2:50.56  
  2 Zambrano, Isobelle        10 GRANADA HILL           2:55.96  
  3 Jacobe, Audrey             9 GRANADA HILL           2:56.60  
  4 Babakhyi, Ghita           10 GRANADA HILL           2:56.98  
  5 Benzvi, Naomi              9 TAFT (WILLIA           2:57.00  
  6 Erezuma, Emily            10 TAFT (WILLIA           3:05.16  
  7 Nava, Jenny                9 TAFT (WILLIA           3:05.69  
  8 Alvarez, Ashley           10 TAFT (WILLIA           3:12.18  
  9 Hughes, Ashley            10 GRANADA HILL           3:22.47  
 10 Sidhu, Ramneet            10 TAFT (WILLIA           3:24.05  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erezuma, Emily            10 TAFT (WILLIA           6:45.32  
  2 Ramos-Hassett, Gisela     10 GRANADA HILL           7:04.26  
  3 Trinh, Vanessa             9 GRANADA HILL           7:09.40  
  4 Hernandez, Michelle       10 GRANADA HILL           7:10.18  
  5 Jacobe, Audrey             9 GRANADA HILL           7:16.37  
  6 Cantoral Orrego, Viola    10 GRANADA HILL           7:16.88  
  7 Sidhu, Ramneet            10 TAFT (WILLIA           7:40.77  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nava, Jenny                9 TAFT (WILLIA          17:12.02  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lorghaba, Avin             9 TAFT (WILLIA             37.44  -0.7 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alvarez, Ashley           10 TAFT (WILLIA             70.31  
  2 Laurie, Eleanor           10 TAFT (WILLIA             71.39  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 GRANADA HILLS CHARTER (LA)  'A'                       55.01  
     1) Trinh, Victoria 9               2) Richmond, Rei'Ana 9            
     3) Price, Amari 9                  4) Bushey, Lali 10                
  2 TAFT (WILLIAM HOWARD) (LA)  'A'                       59.84  
     1) Melixetov, Angela 10            2) Nehoray, Maayan 9              
     3) Shamsa, Brooke 9                4) Levine, Lana 9                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 TAFT (WILLIAM HOWARD) (LA)  'A'                     5:31.18  
     1) Erezuma, Emily 10               2) Nehoray, Maayan 9              
     3) Benzvi, Naomi 9                 4) Alvarez, Ashley 10             
 
Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hughes, Ashley            10 GRANADA HILL           4-00.00  
     3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Busenitz, Riley            9 GRANADA HILL          15-04.25   NWI 
     14-07(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      15-04.25(NWI)       
  2 Forju, Antonia            10 GRANADA HILL          14-10.75   NWI 
     14-10.75(NWI) 13-04.50(NWI) 14-00.50(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI)       
  3 Melixetov, Angela         10 TAFT (WILLIA          11-07.75   NWI 
     11-07.75(NWI) FOUL      10-03(NWI) FOUL            
  4 Lorghaba, Avin             9 TAFT (WILLIA           9-08.25   NWI 
     9-08.25(NWI)    x             
 
Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Busenitz, Riley            9 GRANADA HILL          31-04.00   NWI 
     27-03.25(NWI) 30-01.25(NWI) 31-04(NWI) 30-05.25(NWI)      
  2 Forju, Antonia            10 GRANADA HILL          30-03.50   NWI 
     28-02(NWI) 29-03(NWI) 30-03.50(NWI) 28-10(NWI)       
  3 Laurie, Eleanor           10 TAFT (WILLIA          20-10.00   NWI 
     20-10(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ochoa, Emily               9 GRANADA HILL          26-06.00  
      26-00.50  26-06  26-02  FOUL       
  2 Vasquez, Katherine        10 GRANADA HILL          18-03.00  
      15-07  17-01  16-07  18-03      
  3 Kohanoff, Kailey           9 TAFT (WILLIA          14-10.50  
      13-00  14-10.50  14-05  13-10      
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hart, Justin              11 GRANADA HILL             11.30  -2.2  1 
  2 Wyatt, Timothy            10 GRANADA HILL             11.48  -2.2  1 
  3 Martin, Kanye             12 GRANADA HILL             11.52  -2.2  1 
  4 Desmond, Matthew          12 TAFT (WILLIA             11.83  -2.2  1 
  5 Brock, Logan              11 GRANADA HILL             11.89  -2.2  1 
  6 Mason Kinsey, Marcus      11 GRANADA HILL             12.19  -2.1  2 
  7 Hossain, Tayyib           11 TAFT (WILLIA             12.43  -2.2  1 
  8 Browne, Kew               10 TAFT (WILLIA             12.58  -2.2  1  12.575
  9 Prabhu, Daksh             10 TAFT (WILLIA             12.58  -2.1  2  12.578
 10 Flores, Jonathan          11 TAFT (WILLIA             13.85  -2.1  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Desmond, Matthew          12 TAFT (WILLIA             23.44  -2.1  1 
  2 Brock, Logan              11 GRANADA HILL             24.15  -2.1  1 
  3 Scott, Lucas              12 GRANADA HILL             24.18  -2.1  1 
  4 Munro, Cameron            11 GRANADA HILL             24.83  -2.1  1 
  5 Mason Kinsey, Marcus      11 GRANADA HILL             24.86  -2.1  1 
  6 Erahon, Jason             12 TAFT (WILLIA             25.23  -2.1  1 
  7 Ross, Malachi             11 TAFT (WILLIA             25.48  -2.1  1 
  8 Prabhu, Daksh             10 TAFT (WILLIA             25.56  -2.0  2 
  9 Browne, Kew               10 TAFT (WILLIA             26.11  -2.0  2 
 10 Flores, Jonathan          11 TAFT (WILLIA             28.73  -2.0  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Barok, Ethan              10 TAFT (WILLIA             53.32   1 
  2 Flores, Alec              12 GRANADA HILL             54.00   1 
  3 Williams, Quion           11 GRANADA HILL             56.39   1 
  4 Ross, Malachi             11 TAFT (WILLIA             57.30   1 
  5 Erahon, Jason             12 TAFT (WILLIA             57.92   1 
  6 Bennett, Hunter           10 TAFT (WILLIA             58.11   2 
  7 Shah, Aayur               11 TAFT (WILLIA             60.14   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mirnoori, Rasa            -- TAFT (WILLIA           2:16.27  
       1:06.721 (1:06.721)        2:16.264 (1:09.543)
  2 Dudley, Ryan              12 GRANADA HILL           2:16.60  
       1:06.650 (1:06.650)        2:16.595 (1:09.946)
  3 Ramirez, Daniel           11 GRANADA HILL           2:21.51  
       1:13.320 (1:13.320)        2:21.503 (1:08.184)
  4 Guillen, Eli              12 GRANADA HILL           2:22.72  
       1:13.651 (1:13.651)        2:22.718 (1:09.068)
  5 Ortega-Tomaselli, Joaqui  10 GRANADA HILL           2:26.43  
       1:14.438 (1:14.438)        2:26.427 (1:11.989)
  6 Rodriguez, Angel          10 TAFT (WILLIA           2:27.23  
       1:14.935 (1:14.935)        2:27.223 (1:12.289)
  7 Nguyen, Carson            10 TAFT (WILLIA           2:27.44  
       1:10.701 (1:10.701)        2:27.439 (1:16.739)
  8 Hyman, indie              10 TAFT (WILLIA           2:27.99  
       1:13.821 (1:13.821)        2:27.986 (1:14.166)
  9 Gullo-Ingram, Noah        11 TAFT (WILLIA           2:28.92  
       1:09.668 (1:09.668)        2:28.917 (1:19.250)
 10 Segil, Jameson            11 TAFT (WILLIA           2:31.76  
       1:14.340 (1:14.340)        2:31.760 (1:17.421)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Angel          10 TAFT (WILLIA           5:03.06  
       1:13.085 (1:13.085)        2:30.292 (1:17.207)        3:49.019 (1:18.727)
       5:03.055 (1:14.036)
  2 Simkin, Jonah              9 TAFT (WILLIA           5:05.92  
       1:15.537 (1:15.537)        2:35.101 (1:19.565)        3:55.676 (1:20.575)
       5:05.914 (1:10.239)
  3 Olivera, Diego            12 GRANADA HILL           5:07.49  
       1:16.588 (1:16.588)        2:35.816 (1:19.228)        3:54.399 (1:18.583)
       5:07.481 (1:13.083)
  4 Hyman, indie              10 TAFT (WILLIA           5:07.67  
       1:15.042 (1:15.042)        2:33.789 (1:18.748)        3:54.686 (1:20.897)
       5:07.666 (1:12.981)
  5 Dela Cruz, Matthew        11 GRANADA HILL           5:07.94  
       1:18.422 (1:18.422)        2:36.660 (1:18.239)        3:54.427 (1:17.767)
       5:07.934 (1:13.507)
  6 Kajiwara, Christopher     11 GRANADA HILL           5:10.23  
       1:18.959 (1:18.959)        2:37.175 (1:18.217)        3:54.609 (1:17.434)
       5:10.225 (1:15.617)
  7 Singh, Harprakash         11 GRANADA HILL           5:22.37  
       1:18.529 (1:18.529)        2:37.962 (1:19.434)        4:02.269 (1:24.307)
       5:22.367 (1:20.099)
  8 Nguyen, Carson            10 TAFT (WILLIA           5:25.77  
       1:15.333 (1:15.333)        2:33.893 (1:18.560)        3:59.941 (1:26.049)
       5:25.767 (1:25.827)
  9 Priem, David              11 GRANADA HILL           5:39.50  
       1:24.048 (1:24.048)        2:53.060 (1:29.012)        4:20.063 (1:27.004)
       5:39.500 (1:19.437)
 10 Gullo-Ingram, Noah        11 TAFT (WILLIA           5:42.53  
       1:16.175 (1:16.175)        2:38.168 (1:21.993)        4:08.571 (1:30.403)
       5:42.526 (1:33.955)
 11 Shoukeir, Kevin           12 GRANADA HILL           5:44.76  
       1:25.300 (1:25.300)        2:56.888 (1:31.589)        4:27.604 (1:30.717)
       5:44.751 (1:17.147)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hyman, indie              10 TAFT (WILLIA          13:21.44  
       1:37.895 (1:37.895)        3:25.368 (1:47.474)        5:08.342 (1:42.975)
       6:53.459 (1:45.117)        8:40.772 (1:47.313)       10:23.280 (1:42.509)
      12:05.540 (1:42.260)       13:21.439 (1:15.900)
  2 Nguyen, Carson            10 TAFT (WILLIA          13:32.76  
       1:37.811 (1:37.811)        3:25.374 (1:47.563)        5:08.726 (1:43.353)
       6:53.794 (1:45.069)        8:40.862 (1:47.068)       10:22.985 (1:42.124)
      12:05.825 (1:42.840)       13:32.755 (1:26.930)
  3 Rodriguez, Angel          10 TAFT (WILLIA          13:38.53  
       1:40.243 (1:40.243)        3:27.719 (1:47.477)        5:13.205 (1:45.486)
       6:59.111 (1:45.906)        8:43.421 (1:44.311)       10:26.859 (1:43.438)
      12:06.912 (1:40.053)       13:38.528 (1:31.616)
  4 Simkin, Jonah              9 TAFT (WILLIA          13:38.85  
       1:40.577 (1:40.577)        3:28.165 (1:47.589)        5:13.419 (1:45.254)
       6:59.281 (1:45.863)        8:43.752 (1:44.471)       10:27.195 (1:43.443)
      12:07.191 (1:39.997)       13:38.844 (1:31.654)
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Enilolobo, Nasir          11 GRANADA HILL             17.41  -0.9 
  2 Kloss, Kellan             12 GRANADA HILL             18.60  -0.9 
  3 Niebla, Benjamin          12 GRANADA HILL             19.04  -0.9 
  4 Tochner, Daniel           11 TAFT (WILLIA             19.80  -0.9 
  5 Albert, Ethan             10 TAFT (WILLIA             21.02  -0.9 
  6 Darensbourg, Daniel       11 TAFT (WILLIA             25.21  -0.9 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Enilolobo, Nasir          11 GRANADA HILL             41.10  
  2 Niebla, Benjamin          12 GRANADA HILL             44.46  
  3 Kloss, Kellan             12 GRANADA HILL             45.45  
  4 Tochner, Daniel           11 TAFT (WILLIA             45.76  
  5 Apostol, Rocco            11 TAFT (WILLIA             48.34  
  6 Albert, Ethan             10 TAFT (WILLIA             52.31  
  7 Darensbourg, Daniel       11 TAFT (WILLIA             54.86  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 TAFT (WILLIAM HOWARD) (LA)  'A'                       49.27  
     1) Wilson, Ledgend 11              2) Ross, Malachi 11               
     3) Erahon, Jason 12                4) Hossain, Tayyib 11             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 TAFT (WILLIAM HOWARD) (LA)  'A'                     4:38.65  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ortega-Tomaselli, Emilio  12 GRANADA HILL           5-08.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Albert, Ethan             10 TAFT (WILLIA           4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Darensbourg, Daniel       11 TAFT (WILLIA           4-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 
       XO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Prabhu, Daksh             10 TAFT (WILLIA          19-01.25   NWI 
     19-00.25(NWI) 18-06(NWI) 19-01.25(NWI)           
  2 Munro, Cameron            11 GRANADA HILL          18-09.25   NWI 
     17-04.75(NWI) 18-09.25(NWI) 18-06.50(NWI)           
  3 Garcia, Antonio           12 GRANADA HILL          18-08.00   NWI 
     17-10(NWI) 18-07(NWI) 18-08(NWI)           
  4 Hossain, Tayyib           11 TAFT (WILLIA          18-06.00   NWI 
     17-08.50(NWI) 18-06(NWI) 15-07.75(NWI)           
  5 Niebla, Benjamin          12 GRANADA HILL          17-08.50   NWI 
     17-07.25(NWI) 17-05(NWI) 17-08.50(NWI)         
  6 Kloss, Kellan             12 GRANADA HILL          16-10.00   NWI 
     16-05.25(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 16-10(NWI)           
  7 Daaku, Brandon            11 GRANADA HILL          15-09.00   NWI 
     15-02.50(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI) FOUL            
  8 Albert, Ethan             10 TAFT (WILLIA          15-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      15-01(NWI) 14-05(NWI)           
  9 Flores, Jonathan          11 TAFT (WILLIA          14-01.75   NWI 
     14-01.75(NWI) 13-09.25(NWI)               
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Munro, Cameron            11 GRANADA HILL          37-02.25   NWI 
     35-06.50(NWI) 37-02.25(NWI) 36-05(NWI) 35-01(NWI)       
  2 Tochner, Daniel           11 TAFT (WILLIA          37-00.25   NWI 
     36-05(NWI) 36-07.75(NWI) 36-04.25(NWI) 37-00.25(NWI)      
  3 Apostol, Rocco            11 TAFT (WILLIA          36-07.50   NWI 
     35-07(NWI) 36-07.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL            
  4 Garcia, Antonio           12 GRANADA HILL          36-05.25   NWI 
     34-11.50(NWI) 35-08(NWI) 36-05.25(NWI) 35-05.50(NWI)      
  5 Saedi, Liron              11 TAFT (WILLIA          32-06.25   NWI 
     32-06.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garcia, Johan             11 TAFT (WILLIA          39-01.00  
      37-08.50  35-08  37-07  39-01       
  2 Rosales, Jimmy            12 GRANADA HILL          35-08.50  
      FOUL  34-05.50  35-08.50  34-01      
  3 Sandres Pinto, Lester     11 TAFT (WILLIA          35-05.00  
      35-05  33-05  34-10  34-01      
  4 Marino, Anthony           -- TAFT (WILLIA          33-06.50  
      30-11  30-09  32-02.50  33-06.50      
  5 Kloss, Kellan             12 GRANADA HILL          33-05.50  
      FOUL  32-00  30-11  33-05.50      
  6 Haber, Noah               12 TAFT (WILLIA          33-05.00  
      32-08.50  33-05  28-05.50  33-04      
  7 Bilbulyan, Alex           11 GRANADA HILL          32-08.50  
      32-03  FOUL  31-11  32-08.50      
  8 Reeves, Austin            12 GRANADA HILL          32-04.00  
      32-04  23-00  31-02  32-00      
  9 Segil, Jameson            11 TAFT (WILLIA          27-07.00  
      27-07  25-01.50  22-05  23-01.50      
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Goga, Andrew              10 GRANADA HILL             11.90  -0.4  1 
  2 Rosales, Dean             10 GRANADA HILL             11.96  -0.4  1 
  3 Tan, Brent                10 GRANADA HILL             11.99  -0.4  1 
  4 Osuna, Michael            10 GRANADA HILL             12.38  -0.4  1 
  5 Haber, Spencer            10 TAFT (WILLIA             12.40  -0.4  1 
  6 Saravanabavanandam, Esha   9 TAFT (WILLIA             12.59  -0.4  1 
  7 Kuznietsov, Maksym        10 TAFT (WILLIA             13.70  -1.8  2 
  8 Ardenti, August           10 TAFT (WILLIA             13.74  -0.4  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Rosales, Dean             10 GRANADA HILL             24.65  -1.5  1 
  2 Tan, Brent                10 GRANADA HILL             24.89  -1.5  1 
  3 Osuna, Michael            10 GRANADA HILL             25.40  -1.5  1 
  4 Haber, Spencer            10 TAFT (WILLIA             25.82  -1.5  1 
  5 Segal, Julian              9 TAFT (WILLIA             28.43  -1.5  1 
  6 Ardenti, August           10 TAFT (WILLIA             28.54  -0.8  2 
  7 Lee, Jackson               9 TAFT (WILLIA             29.52  -0.8  2 
  8 Linares, Javier           10 TAFT (WILLIA             30.35  -0.8  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matul Barrios, Aiden       9 GRANADA HILL             56.27   1 
  2 Golberg, Alexander        10 TAFT (WILLIA             56.57   1 
  3 Ramirez, Don               9 GRANADA HILL             56.95   1 
  4 Mei, Koa                   9 GRANADA HILL             58.25   1 
  5 Segal, Julian              9 TAFT (WILLIA             61.14   1 
  6 Uechi, Keita               9 TAFT (WILLIA             61.91   1 
  7 Mendoza, Adrian           10 TAFT (WILLIA             62.27   1 
  8 Shahamiri, Parsa          10 TAFT (WILLIA             64.17   2 
  9 Kaufman, Noah             10 TAFT (WILLIA             64.53   2 
 10 Linares, Javier           10 TAFT (WILLIA             68.66   2 
 11 Carpio, Nathan            10 TAFT (WILLIA             79.23   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bookman, Tristan          10 GRANADA HILL           2:22.06  
  2 Peralta, Marco            10 GRANADA HILL           2:24.56  
  3 Lee, Jackson               9 TAFT (WILLIA           2:25.04  
  4 Aguilar, Adrian            9 GRANADA HILL           2:26.37  
  5 Lugo, Victor              10 GRANADA HILL           2:27.30  
  6 Santamaria, Joseph        10 GRANADA HILL           2:32.86  
  7 Yanov, Daniel              9 TAFT (WILLIA           2:41.62  
  8 Ben-zion, Noam            10 TAFT (WILLIA           2:45.32  
  9 Carpio, Nathan            10 TAFT (WILLIA           2:52.06  
 10 Turner, James              9 TAFT (WILLIA           2:54.34  
 11 Lepore, Anthony           10 TAFT (WILLIA           2:57.27  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aube, Shia                10 GRANADA HILL           5:41.32  
  2 Gonzalez, Henry           10 GRANADA HILL           5:44.07  
  3 Ben-zion, Noam            10 TAFT (WILLIA           5:56.55  
  4 Lepore, Anthony           10 TAFT (WILLIA           6:07.44  
  5 Turner, James              9 TAFT (WILLIA           6:09.73  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kuznietsov, Maksym        10 TAFT (WILLIA             21.48  -1.5 
  2 Saravanabavanandam, Esha   9 TAFT (WILLIA             21.82  -1.5 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rivetti, Joseph           10 GRANADA HILL             46.57  
  2 Golberg, Alexander        10 TAFT (WILLIA             47.41  
  3 Melikian, Dikran          10 TAFT (WILLIA             47.56  
  4 Uechi, Keita               9 TAFT (WILLIA             52.64  
  5 Mendoza, Adrian           10 TAFT (WILLIA             55.16  
  6 Kaufman, Noah             10 TAFT (WILLIA             56.06  
  7 Brown, Joshua              9 TAFT (WILLIA             59.67  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 GRANADA HILLS CHARTER (LA)  'A'                       46.36  
     1) Rosales, Dean 10                2) Tan, Brent 10                  
     3) Osuna, Michael 10               4) Goga, Andrew 10                
  2 TAFT (WILLIAM HOWARD) (LA)  'A'                       47.84  
     1) Haber, Spencer 10               2) Saravanabavanandam, Esha 9     
     3) Prabhu, Daksh 10                4) Browne, Kew 10                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 GRANADA HILLS CHARTER (LA)  'A'                     3:49.92  
     1) Rivetti, Joseph 10              2) Mei, Koa 9                     
     3) Ramirez, Don 9                  4) Matul Barrios, Aiden 9         
  2 TAFT (WILLIAM HOWARD) (LA)  'A'                     4:17.86  
     1) Golberg, Alexander 10           2) Mendoza, Adrian 10             
     3) Segal, Julian 9                 4) Lee, Jackson 9                 
 
Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peralta, Marco            10 GRANADA HILL           4-10.00  
     4-06 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Ethan J.         9 GRANADA HILL          17-08.25   NWI 
     17-08.25(NWI) 17-07.75(NWI) 17-00.25(NWI)         
  2 Goga, Andrew              10 GRANADA HILL          17-04.25   NWI 
     16-03.75(NWI) 16-02(NWI) 16-11.50(NWI) 17-04.25(NWI)       
  3 Busenitz, Jack            10 GRANADA HILL          17-03.00   NWI 
     17-03(NWI) 16-05.75(NWI) FOUL                
  4 Golberg, Alexander        10 TAFT (WILLIA          16-03.00   NWI 
     16-03(NWI) 15-01.25(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI) FOUL            
  5 Kaufman, Noah             10 TAFT (WILLIA          14-11.00   NWI 
     14-11(NWI) 13-03(NWI) FOUL                
  6 Brown, Joshua              9 TAFT (WILLIA          13-09.50   NWI 
     13-09.50(NWI) FOUL      13-07.50(NWI)           
  7 Linares, Javier           10 TAFT (WILLIA          13-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      12-10.50(NWI) 11-11(NWI) 13-05(NWI)       
  8 Yanov, Daniel              9 TAFT (WILLIA          13-00.75   NWI 
     13-00.75(NWI) 12-09(NWI) 11-10(NWI)           
  9 Turner, James              9 TAFT (WILLIA          12-08.25   NWI 
     12-02.50(NWI) 11-09.25(NWI) 12-08.25(NWI)           
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Uechi, Keita               9 TAFT (WILLIA          33-04.00   NWI 
     33-03.50(NWI) 33-04(NWI) 29-08(NWI) 32-09.25(NWI)       
  2 Kaufman, Noah             10 TAFT (WILLIA          28-06.00   NWI 
     26-03.25(NWI) 26-04.50(NWI) 28-06(NWI) 26-08.50(NWI)       
  3 Brown, Joshua              9 TAFT (WILLIA          28-04.75   NWI 
     28-04.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Degl'Innocenti, Gabriel    9 GRANADA HILL          40-07.00  
      37-06  38-04  36-08  40-07       
  2 Venegas, Emiliano          9 TAFT (WILLIA          33-04.50  
      29-03.50  33-04.50  31-09  31-06      
  3 Sherwood, Cayden           9 TAFT (WILLIA         J33-04.50  
      33-04.50  FOUL  FOUL  31-06       
  4 Hilo, Odeh                10 GRANADA HILL         J33-04.50  
      27-09  28-10  33-04.50  30-03      
  5 Austin Hardy, Josiah      10 GRANADA HILL          31-11.00  
      31-01  31-11  FOUL  FOUL      



 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Granada Hills Charter (LA)  63        2) Taft (William Howard) (LA  54   
 
             Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Granada Hills Charter (LA)  66        2) Taft (William Howard) (LA  39   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Taft (William Howard) (LA)  61        2) Granada Hills Charter (LA  57   
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Granada Hills Charter (LA)  74        2) Taft (William Howard) (LA  30   
 
                  Men - IS - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Taft (William Howard) (LA)   9