Licensed to Extra Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/16/2022 06:37 PM
                Bishop Amat vs Cathedral/St. Mary's - 3/16/2022                
                            Bishop Amat High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dingle, Jayla             10 St. Mary's A             12.52   0.1  1   5   
  2 Henry, Dae'ja             12 St. Mary's A             13.07   0.1  1   3   
  3 Dominguez, Arianna        11 Bishop Amat              13.50   0.1  1   1   
  4 Owens, Lily               12 Bishop Amat              13.57   0.1  1 
  5 Hernandez, Bianca         12 Bishop Amat              13.61   0.1  1 
  6 Dominguez, Amelia         10 Bishop Amat              13.89   0.3  2 
  7 Romero, Karina            12 Bishop Amat              14.20   0.3  2 
 -- Wilson, Dylan             11 St. Mary's A               DNS   0.1  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dingle, Jayla             10 St. Mary's A             25.58   0.8  1   5   
  2 Dominguez, Arianna        11 Bishop Amat              28.88   0.8  1   3   
  3 Romero, Karina            12 Bishop Amat              30.55   0.8  1   1   
 -- Scott, Diana               9 St. Mary's A               DNS   0.8  1 
 -- Wilson, Dylan             11 St. Mary's A               DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Hernandez, Bianca         12 Bishop Amat                DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Dominguez, Amelia         10 Bishop Amat                DNS   0.8  1 
 -- Owens, Lily               12 Bishop Amat                DNS   0.8  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott, Diana               9 St. Mary's A             63.47    5   
  2 Stockton, Micaela         11 Bishop Amat              68.52    3   
  3 Wilson, Ebbony             9 St. Mary's A             73.86    1   
 -- Zaragoza, Isabel          12 Bishop Amat                DNS  
 -- Mosby, Madison             9 St. Mary's A               DNS  
 -- Rust, Madison             10 Bishop Amat                DNS  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arredondo, Emma           11 Bishop Amat            2:23.38    5   
       1:10.713 (1:10.713)        2:23.378 (1:12.665)
  2 Santos, Janelle           12 Bishop Amat            2:31.82    3   
       1:13.135 (1:13.135)        2:31.817 (1:18.683)
  3 Scott, Diana               9 St. Mary's A           2:45.36    1   
       1:14.579 (1:14.579)        2:45.353 (1:30.774)
  4 Santos, Isabelle          10 Bishop Amat            2:52.07  
       1:24.471 (1:24.471)        2:52.067 (1:27.596)
  5 Jimenez, Alyssa            9 Bishop Amat            2:52.40  
       1:24.719 (1:24.719)        2:52.393 (1:27.674)
 -- Stockton, Micaela         11 Bishop Amat                DNS  
 -- Grajeda, Michelle         12 Bishop Amat                DNS  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santos, Janelle           12 Bishop Amat            5:47.41    5   
       1:21.361 (1:21.361)        2:48.620 (1:27.260)        4:18.296 (1:29.676)
       5:47.403 (1:29.108)
  2 Santos, Isabelle          10 Bishop Amat            6:23.89    3   
       1:34.094 (1:34.094)        3:16.894 (1:42.801)        4:56.863 (1:39.969)
       6:23.882 (1:27.019)
  3 Jimenez, Alyssa            9 Bishop Amat            6:27.74    1   
       1:33.786 (1:33.786)        3:16.661 (1:42.875)        4:56.606 (1:39.945)
       6:27.739 (1:31.133)
 -- Arredondo, Emma           11 Bishop Amat                DNS  
 -- Rust, Madison             10 Bishop Amat                DNS  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arredondo, Emma           11 Bishop Amat           13:04.83    5   
       1:41.182 (1:41.182)        3:19.814 (1:38.632)        4:55.986 (1:36.172)
       6:35.154 (1:39.169)        8:14.714 (1:39.560)        9:49.966 (1:35.252)
      11:25.396 (1:35.431)       13:04.828 (1:39.433)
  2 Stockton, Micaela         11 Bishop Amat           14:24.53    3   
       1:41.209 (1:41.209)        3:21.961 (1:40.752)        5:02.045 (1:40.085)
       6:49.858 (1:47.813)        8:40.506 (1:50.648)       10:32.630 (1:52.125)
      12:27.231 (1:54.601)       14:24.527 (1:57.297)
  3 Jimenez, Alyssa            9 Bishop Amat           14:52.61    1   
       1:41.427 (1:41.427)        3:22.642 (1:41.216)        5:09.836 (1:47.194)
       7:03.552 (1:53.717)        8:57.543 (1:53.991)       10:54.949 (1:57.407)
      12:52.966 (1:58.017)       14:52.609 (1:59.644)
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Myles, Justina            10 St. Mary's A             19.98  -0.2   5   
  2 Youngblood, Leila         12 St. Mary's A             20.46  -0.2   3   
  3 Martinez, Katie           10 Bishop Amat              21.19  -0.2   1   
  4 Ewell, Samone             12 St. Mary's A             22.46  -0.2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Myles, Justina            10 St. Mary's A             55.86    5   
  2 Ewell, Samone             12 St. Mary's A             56.65    3   
  3 Ferguson, Raylyn          12 St. Mary's A             57.39    1   
  4 Martinez, Katie           10 Bishop Amat              57.70  
 -- Mosby, Madison             9 St. Mary's A               DNS  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bishop Amat (Ss)  'A'                                 51.72    5   
     1) Dominguez, Arianna 11           2) Owens, Lily 12                 
     3) Hernandez, Bianca 12            4) Dominguez, Amelia 10           
 -- St. Mary's Academy (Ss)  'A'                            DNF  
     1) Youngblood, Leila 12            2) Dingle, Jayla 10               
     3) Henry, Dae'ja 12                4) Mosby, Madison 9               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Mary's Academy (Ss)  'A'                        4:27.68    5   
     1) Scott, Diana 9                  2) Mosby, Madison 9               
     3) Dingle, Jayla 10                4) Youngblood, Leila 12           
  2 Bishop Amat (Ss)  'A'                               4:56.96  
     1) Santos, Janelle 12              2) Stockton, Micaela 11           
     3) Santos, Isabelle 10             4) Hernandez, Bianca 12           
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Raylyn          12 St. Mary's A           3-09.00    3   
     3-09 
        O 
  1 Wilson, Dylan             11 St. Mary's A           3-09.00    3   
     3-09 
        O 
  1 Ewell, Samone             12 St. Mary's A           3-09.00    3   
     3-09 
        O 
 -- Wilson, Ebbony             9 St. Mary's A               DNS  
 -- Madayag, Sophia           11 Bishop Amat                DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parayno, Lilianna         10 Bishop Amat            5-05.00    5   
     5-00 5-05 6-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Henry, Dae'ja             12 St. Mary's A          16-08.00   NWI   5   
     FOUL      14-10(NWI) 16-08(NWI)         
  2 Myles, Justina            10 St. Mary's A          15-04.00   NWI   3   
     FOUL      15-03.50(NWI) 15-04(NWI)         
  3 Ewell, Samone             12 St. Mary's A          14-03.50   NWI   1   
     14-03.50(NWI) 13-04.50(NWI) 13-06(NWI)         
  4 Wilson, Ebbony             9 St. Mary's A          14-01.50   NWI 
     13-11(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI) FOUL                
  5 Wilson, Dylan             11 St. Mary's A          14-00.50   NWI 
     12-05(NWI) 14-00.50(NWI) FOUL                
 -- Dominguez, Amelia         10 Bishop Amat                DNS   NWI 
 -- Madayag, Sophia           11 Bishop Amat                DNS   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Henry, Dae'ja             12 St. Mary's A          32-00.25   NWI   5   
     32-00.25(NWI) 31-05.50(NWI) FOUL                
  2 Youngblood, Leila         12 St. Mary's A          29-04.00   NWI   3   
     FOUL      29-04(NWI) 28-03.25(NWI)           
  3 Myles, Justina            10 St. Mary's A          29-00.50   NWI   1   
     FOUL      FOUL      29-00.50(NWI)           
 -- Wilson, Ebbony             9 St. Mary's A               DNS   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Osborne, Natiel            9 St. Mary's A          32-11.00    5   
  2 Williams, Laila           12 Bishop Amat           29-10.00    3   
  3 Ferguson, Raylyn          12 St. Mary's A          27-06.50    1   
  4 Werner, Elizabeth         12 Bishop Amat           27-04.00  
  5 Hernandez, Isabella       11 Bishop Amat           26-04.00  
  6 Turner, Malaia            12 St. Mary's A          22-05.50  
  7 Madayag, Sophia           11 Bishop Amat           19-07.00  
 -- Chukwura, Amaka           11 St. Mary's A               DNS  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Diaz, Mariah              10 Bishop Amat              14.13  -1.4  1   5   
  2 Clayton, Colleen           9 Bishop Amat              14.69  -1.4  1   3   
  3 Okwaraibekwe, Kelly        9 St. Mary's A             14.89  -1.4  1   1   
  4 Payne, Isabella           12 Bishop Amat              16.83  -1.4  1 
  5 Duran, Brenda              9 St. Mary's A             17.30  -1.4  1 
  6 Granger, Samai             9 St. Mary's A             17.34  -1.4  1 
 -- Corzo, Jazzlyn            10 Bishop Amat                DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Bravo, Jade               11 Bishop Amat                DNS   NWI  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Diaz, Mariah              10 Bishop Amat              29.49  -0.2  2 
  2 Okwaraibekwe, Kelly        9 St. Mary's A             31.40  -0.4  1   5   
  3 Luna, Heidi                9 St. Mary's A             32.33  -0.4  1   3   
  4 Madrigal, Katelyn         11 Bishop Amat              32.37  -0.2  2 
  5 Clayton, Colleen           9 Bishop Amat              33.16  -0.4  1   1   
  6 Nieblas, Dariana          10 Bishop Amat              34.30  -0.4  1 
  7 Blanco, Sophia            10 Bishop Amat              34.80  -0.2  2 
  8 Duran, Brenda              9 St. Mary's A             36.54  -0.2  2 
  9 Granger, Samai             9 St. Mary's A             36.69  -0.4  1 
 -- Bravo, Jade               11 Bishop Amat                DNS  -0.2  2 
 -- Payne, Isabella           12 Bishop Amat                DNS  -0.2  2 
 -- Corzo, Jazzlyn            10 Bishop Amat                DNS  -0.4  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Luna, Heidi                9 St. Mary's A             76.41   1   5   
  2 Parayno, Lilianna         10 Bishop Amat            1:21.68   1   3   
  3 Malta, Taylor             12 Bishop Amat            1:23.62   2   1   
  4 Duran, Brenda              9 St. Mary's A           1:25.68   1 
  5 Granger, Samai             9 St. Mary's A           1:33.25   1 
 -- Veloz, Adriana            10 Bishop Amat                DNS   2 
 -- Muro, Jimena              12 Bishop Amat                DNS   1 
 -- Nieblas, Dariana          10 Bishop Amat                DNS   2 
 -- Corzo, Jazzlyn            10 Bishop Amat                DNS   2 
 -- Blanco, Sophia            10 Bishop Amat                DNS   2 
 -- Madrigal, Katelyn         11 Bishop Amat                DNS   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Romo, Camila               9 Bishop Amat            2:50.63    5   
       1:28.558 (1:28.558)        2:50.627 (1:22.069)
  2 Grajeda, Michelle         12 Bishop Amat            2:56.70    3   
       1:28.639 (1:28.639)        2:56.699 (1:28.060)
  3 Moreno, Allison           10 Bishop Amat            3:07.09    1   
       1:32.276 (1:32.276)        3:07.081 (1:34.805)
  4 Rios, Melissa             10 Bishop Amat            3:09.32  
       1:33.969 (1:33.969)        3:09.315 (1:35.346)
  5 Diaz, Carina              10 Bishop Amat            3:19.96  
       1:35.776 (1:35.776)        3:19.951 (1:44.175)
  6 Garza, Haley               9 Bishop Amat            3:20.82  
       1:36.047 (1:36.047)        3:20.818 (1:44.772)
  7 Solomon, Shelby           10 St. Mary's A           3:39.67  
       1:31.983 (1:31.983)        3:39.663 (2:07.681)
  8 Rojas, Victoria           10 Bishop Amat            3:59.43  
       1:43.083 (1:43.083)        3:59.424 (2:16.341)
 -- Muro, Jimena              12 Bishop Amat                DNS  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Romo, Camila               9 Bishop Amat            6:20.57    5   
       1:33.821 (1:33.821)        3:16.573 (1:42.752)        4:56.558 (1:39.986)
       6:20.569 (1:24.012)
  2 Grajeda, Michelle         12 Bishop Amat            6:40.29    3   
       1:34.318 (1:34.318)        3:17.096 (1:42.779)        4:57.380 (1:40.284)
       6:40.286 (1:42.906)
  3 Garza, Haley               9 Bishop Amat            7:18.98    1   
       1:35.306 (1:35.306)        3:27.051 (1:51.745)        5:25.363 (1:58.313)
       7:18.973 (1:53.611)
  4 Solomon, Shelby           10 St. Mary's A           8:42.38  
       1:36.473 (1:36.473)        3:55.523 (2:19.050)        6:28.583 (2:33.060)
       8:42.379 (2:13.797)
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Parayno, Lilianna         10 Bishop Amat              22.93   0.1   5   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parayno, Lilianna         10 Bishop Amat              70.08    5   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Mary's Academy (Ss)  'A'                          61.07    5   
     1) Okwaraibekwe, Kelly 9           2) Luna, Heidi 9                  
     3) Solomon, Shelby 10              4) Granger, Samai 9               
 -- Bishop Amat (Ss)  'A'                                    DQ   Zone 2 Late
     1) Clayton, Colleen 9              2) Diaz, Mariah 10                
     3) Corzo, Jazzlyn 10               4) Madrigal, Katelyn 11           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Mary's Academy (Ss)  'A'                        5:23.92    5   
     1) Okwaraibekwe, Kelly 9           2) Luna, Heidi 9                  
     3) Duran, Brenda 9                 4) Solomon, Shelby 10             
  2 Bishop Amat (Ss)  'A'                               5:31.69  
     1) Diaz, Carina 10                 2) Madrigal, Katelyn 11           
     3) Rios, Melissa 10                4) Veloz, Adriana 10              
 -- Bishop Amat (Ss)  'B'                                   DNS  
     1) Nieblas, Dariana 10             2) Blanco, Sophia 10              
     3) Malta, Taylor 12                4) Garaza, Haley 9                
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rojas, Victoria           10 Bishop Amat            4-00.00    5   
     4-00 4-05 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Isabella        9 Bishop Amat           24-09.00    5   
  2 Williams, Mya             10 Bishop Amat           24-07.50    3   
  3 Espinoza, Tatiana         10 Bishop Amat           23-05.00    1   
  4 Oliver, Dallas            10 St. Mary's A          19-08.00  
  5 Alvarado, Kaylen           9 Bishop Amat           12-05.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Onwaeze, Ekene            12 Cathedral (S             11.01  -0.4  1   5   
  2 Currie, Adonyss            9 Cathedral (S             11.13  -0.4  1   3   
  3 Walton, Antonio           11 Cathedral (S             11.24  -0.4  1   1   
  4 Sermons, Cameron           9 Bishop Amat              11.28  -0.4  1 
  5 Jordan, Xavier            10 Cathedral (S             11.54  -1.9  2 
  6 Borrayo, Julian           12 Bishop Amat              11.59  -0.4  1 
  7 Lopez, Sebastian          12 Cathedral (S             11.67  -1.9  2 
  8 Simmons, Lekwan           11 Cathedral (S             11.97  -0.5  3 
  9 White, Rayjohn            11 Bishop Amat              12.12  -1.9  2 
 10 Nickson, Ross             10 Cathedral (S             12.15  -0.5  3 
 11 Saldana, Alex             12 Bishop Amat              12.67  -0.5  3 
 12 Benavidez, Nathan         11 Bishop Amat              12.70  -0.5  3 
 13 Jones, Devon              12 Bishop Amat              12.71  -0.5  3 
 -- Wetherspoon, Brandyn      10 Bishop Amat                DNS  -1.9  2 
 -- Thomas, Mark              12 Bishop Amat                DNS  -0.5  3 
 -- Banks-Chambers, Jai       12 Cathedral (S               DNS  -1.9  2 
 -- Marquez, Yavin            12 Bishop Amat                DNS  -1.9  2 
 -- Saldivar, Anthony         12 Bishop Amat                DNS  -0.4  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Walton, Antonio           11 Cathedral (S             23.66   0.1  1   5   
  2 Currie, Adonyss            9 Cathedral (S             23.69   0.1  1   3   
  3 Sermons, Cameron           9 Bishop Amat              23.79   0.1  1   1   
  4 Lopez, Sebastian          12 Cathedral (S             24.47  -1.0  2 
  5 Simmons, Lekwan           11 Cathedral (S             24.98  -1.0  2 
  6 Borrayo, Julian           12 Bishop Amat              25.00  -1.0  2 
  7 Fonseca, Gabriel          12 Cathedral (S             25.15   0.1  1 
 -- White, Rayjohn            11 Bishop Amat                DNS   0.1  1 
 -- Marquez, Yavin            12 Bishop Amat                DNS  -1.0  2 
 -- Onwaeze, Ekene            12 Cathedral (S               DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Beckom, Devon             11 Cathedral (S               DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Benavidez, Nathan         11 Bishop Amat                DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Banks-Chambers, Jai       12 Cathedral (S               DNS  -1.0  2 
 -- Jones, Devon              12 Bishop Amat                DNS  -1.0  2 
 -- Edang, Andre              12 Bishop Amat                DNS   0.1  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mullins, William          12 Cathedral (S             51.93   1   5   
  2 Allison, Matthias         12 Cathedral (S             53.62   1   3   
  3 Preston, Jake             12 Cathedral (S             53.77   1   1   
  4 Fonseca, Gabriel          12 Cathedral (S             54.30   2 
  5 Franklin, Delano          11 Bishop Amat              54.31   1 
  6 Chung, Evan               12 Bishop Amat              58.06   2 
  7 Gallego, Anthony          12 Bishop Amat              58.47   1 
  8 Fonseca, Matthew          12 Bishop Amat              59.29   2 
 -- Saldivar, Anthony         12 Bishop Amat                DNS   1 
 -- Beckom, Devon             11 Cathedral (S               DNS   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Orozco, Santiago          11 Cathedral (S           2:04.30    5   
       1:00.054 (1:00.054)        2:04.298 (1:04.245)
  2 Razo-Castaneda, Diego     12 Bishop Amat            2:06.61    3   
       1:02.881 (1:02.881)        2:06.605 (1:03.724)
  3 Moreno, Geovanni          10 Cathedral (S           2:08.44    1   
       1:04.380 (1:04.380)        2:08.435 (1:04.055)
  4 Stockton, Isaac           11 Bishop Amat            2:11.98  
       1:03.795 (1:03.795)        2:11.974 (1:08.180)
  5 Rosas, Omar               11 Cathedral (S           2:14.89  
       1:04.118 (1:04.118)        2:14.886 (1:10.769)
 -- Skarr, Sebastian          10 Cathedral (S               DNS  
 -- Hernandez, Emmanuel       10 Cathedral (S               DNS  
 -- Ligons, Ambodai           10 Cathedral (S               DNS  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Emmanuel       10 Cathedral (S           4:24.74    5   
       1:01.164 (1:01.164)        2:08.019 (1:06.855)        3:17.227 (1:09.209)
       4:24.736 (1:07.509)
  2 Leon, Joshua              11 Bishop Amat            4:43.77    3   
       1:05.669 (1:05.669)        2:17.601 (1:11.933)        3:31.538 (1:13.937)
       4:43.770 (1:12.233)
  3 Stockton, Isaac           11 Bishop Amat            4:49.36    1   
       1:09.167 (1:09.167)        2:23.156 (1:13.989)        3:39.277 (1:16.121)
       4:49.358 (1:10.082)
  4 Audet, Aidan               9 Bishop Amat            4:49.47  
       1:08.597 (1:08.597)        2:23.181 (1:14.584)        3:39.543 (1:16.363)
       4:49.470 (1:09.927)
  5 Rosas, Omar               11 Cathedral (S           4:51.52  
       1:06.176 (1:06.176)        2:20.874 (1:14.698)        3:39.203 (1:18.330)
       4:51.511 (1:12.308)
  6 Moreno, Geovanni          10 Cathedral (S           4:58.07  
       1:08.554 (1:08.554)        2:23.344 (1:14.791)        3:40.909 (1:17.565)
       4:58.061 (1:17.152)
 -- Ligons, Ambodai           10 Cathedral (S               DNS  
 -- Orozco, Santiago          11 Cathedral (S               DNS  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Emmanuel       10 Cathedral (S           9:42.96    5   
       1:07.492 (1:07.492)        2:19.076 (1:11.584)        3:31.474 (1:12.399)
       4:45.541 (1:14.067)        5:59.946 (1:14.405)        7:15.539 (1:15.594)
       8:31.202 (1:15.664)        9:42.958 (1:11.756)
  2 Leon, Joshua              11 Bishop Amat           10:46.62    3   
       1:13.565 (1:13.565)        2:32.552 (1:18.987)        3:51.897 (1:19.346)
       5:14.093 (1:22.196)        6:36.925 (1:22.832)        8:00.900 (1:23.976)
       9:25.795 (1:24.895)       10:46.617 (1:20.823)
 -- Razo-Castaneda, Diego     12 Bishop Amat                DNS  
 -- Rosas, Omar               11 Cathedral (S               DNS  
 -- Audet, Aidan               9 Bishop Amat                DNS  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Fonseca, Matthew          12 Bishop Amat              20.64  -1.0   5   
  2 Beckom, Devon             11 Cathedral (S             21.29  -1.0   3   
 -- Nickson, Ross             10 Cathedral (S               DNS  -1.0 
 -- Jordan, Xavier            10 Cathedral (S               DNS  -1.0 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ligons, Ambodai           10 Cathedral (S             42.85    5   
  2 Beckom, Devon             11 Cathedral (S             44.82    3   
 -- Nickson, Ross             10 Cathedral (S               DNS  
 -- Fonseca, Matthew          12 Bishop Amat                DNS  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bishop Amat (Ss)  'B'                                x44.20  
     1) Borrayo, Julian 12              2) Franklin, Delano 11            
     3) Saldana, Alex 12                4) White, Rayjohn 11              
  2 Bishop Amat (Ss)  'A'                                 45.33    5   
     1) Wetherspoon, Brandyn 10         2) Sermons, Cameron 9             
     3) Benavidez, Nathan 11            4) Saldivar, Anthony 12           
  3 Cathedral (Ss)  'A'                                   48.28  
     1) Currie, Adonyss 9               2) Walton, Antonio 11             
     3) Allison, Matthias 12            4) Onwaeze, Ekene 12              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Cathedral (Ss)  'A'                                     DNS  
     1) Mullins, William 12             2) Ligons, Ambodai 10             
     3) Allison, Matthias 12            4) Preston, Jake 12               
 -- Bishop Amat (Ss)  'A'                                   DNS  
     1) Benavidez, Nathan 11            2) Franklin, Delano 11            
     3) Gallego, Anthony 12             4) Chung, Evan 12                 
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan, Xavier            10 Cathedral (S           5-04.00    4   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O 
  1 Nickson, Ross             10 Cathedral (S           5-04.00    4   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O 
  3 Beckom, Devon             11 Cathedral (S           5-02.00    0.50
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3 Stinson, Sean              9 Bishop Amat            5-02.00    0.50
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Contreras, Nathan          9 Bishop Amat                 NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Madayag, Darion           11 Bishop Amat                DNS  
 -- Razo-Castaneda, Diego     12 Bishop Amat                DNS  
 -- Edang, Andre              12 Bishop Amat                DNS  
 -- Gallego, Anthony          12 Bishop Amat                DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Saldivar, Anthony         12 Bishop Amat            8-05.00    5   
     7-00 7-05 8-00 8-05 9-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Villagrana, Dylan         12 Bishop Amat            8-00.00    3   
     7-00 7-05 8-00 8-05 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
 -- Edang, Andre              12 Bishop Amat                DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Banks-Chambers, Jai       12 Cathedral (S          22-01.50   NWI   5   
     FOUL      21-00.50(NWI) 22-01.50(NWI)         
  2 Jordan, Xavier            10 Cathedral (S          19-08.75   NWI   3   
     15-11.75(NWI) 16-09(NWI) 19-08.75(NWI)         
  3 Franklin, Delano          11 Bishop Amat           19-07.75   NWI   1   
     19-07.75(NWI) 18-08.25(NWI)            
  4 Wetherspoon, Brandyn      10 Bishop Amat           18-09.00   NWI 
     18-09(NWI)               
  5 Nickson, Ross             10 Cathedral (S          17-11.50   NWI 
     17-08(NWI) 17-11.50(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI)           
  6 Saldivar, Anthony         12 Bishop Amat           17-03.50   NWI 
     17-03.50(NWI) FOUL                 
  7 Benavidez, Nathan         11 Bishop Amat           16-03.50   NWI 
     FOUL      15-00.50(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI)         
  8 Munoz, Gianluca           10 Bishop Amat           15-05.75   NWI 
     15-02.75(NWI) 15-05.75(NWI) 14-06(NWI)         
 -- Thomas, Mark              12 Bishop Amat               FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Marquez, Yavin            12 Bishop Amat                DNS   NWI 
 -- Saldana, Alex             12 Bishop Amat                DNS   NWI 
 -- Gallego, Anthony          12 Bishop Amat                DNS   NWI 
 -- Edang, Andre              12 Bishop Amat                DNS   NWI 
 -- Madayag, Darion           11 Bishop Amat                DNS   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Xavier            10 Cathedral (S          36-11.25   NWI   5   
     30-02.75(NWI) 32-01.75(NWI) 36-11.25(NWI)         
  2 Nickson, Ross             10 Cathedral (S          35-00.50   NWI   3   
     32-05.50(NWI) 35-00.50(NWI) 34-08.25(NWI)           
 -- Banks-Chambers, Jai       12 Cathedral (S              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Afalava, Tiumalu          11 Bishop Amat           42-05.00    5   
  2 Banks-Chambers, Jai       12 Cathedral (S          42-01.00    3   
  3 Afa, Manny                12 Cathedral (S          39-03.50    1   
  4 McNeill-Tyler, Caleb      12 Bishop Amat           38-03.50  
  5 Sander, Ashton            12 Cathedral (S          38-00.50  
  6 Myers, Kevin              13 Cathedral (S          36-08.00  
  7 Guerrero, Daniel          12 Bishop Amat           34-11.00  
  8 Arnet, Jacob              12 Bishop Amat           34-06.00  
  9 Medina, Jacob             12 Bishop Amat           30-05.50  
 10 Garcia, Omar              12 Bishop Amat           26-09.50  
 11 Chung, Eric               11 Bishop Amat           26-03.50  
 12 Zamudia, Carlos           12 Bishop Amat           25-05.00  
 13 Solorio, Rowen            11 Bishop Amat           24-05.00  
 14 Madayag, Darion           11 Bishop Amat           22-07.50  
 15 Musicant, Jason           11 Bishop Amat           19-03.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Banks-Chambers, Jai       12 Cathedral (S               DNS  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Sean               9 Cathedral (S             11.80  -0.1  1   5   
  2 Ashford, Michael           9 Cathedral (S             12.13  -0.1  1   3   
  3 Tatum, Naeem               9 Cathedral (S             12.35  -0.1  1   1   
  4 Johnson, Kasahn            9 Cathedral (S             12.40  -0.6  2 
  5 Cabral, Jason             10 Bishop Amat              12.83  -0.1  1 
  6 Stinson, Sean              9 Bishop Amat              13.23  -0.6  2 
  7 Valiente, Jake            11 Bishop Amat              13.31  -0.6  2 
  8 Contreras, Nathan          9 Bishop Amat              14.26  -0.6  2 
  9 Coronado, Austin           9 Bishop Amat              14.59  -0.6  2 
 -- Munoz, Richard            10 Bishop Amat                DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Raygoza, Christopher      10 Bishop Amat                DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Cunanan, Adrian           11 Bishop Amat                DNS  -0.6  2 
 -- Hernandez, Alfredo        10 Bishop Amat                DNS  -0.1  1 
 -- Munoz, Gianluca           10 Bishop Amat                DNS  -0.1  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ashford, Michael           9 Cathedral (S             24.43   0.3  1   5   
  2 Brooks, Sean               9 Cathedral (S             24.44   0.3  1   3   
  3 Hernandez, Alfredo        10 Bishop Amat              24.66   0.3  1   1   
  4 Tatum, Naeem               9 Cathedral (S             24.85   0.2  2 
  5 Johnson, Kasahn            9 Cathedral (S             25.32   0.2  2 
  6 Munoz, Gianluca           10 Bishop Amat              25.69  -0.1  3 
  7 Valiente, Jake            11 Bishop Amat              28.24   0.2  2 
  8 Zazueta, Steve            11 Bishop Amat              29.72   0.2  2 
  9 Wright, Lucca             10 Bishop Amat              30.16   0.2  2 
 10 Raygoza, Christopher      10 Bishop Amat              30.36  -0.1  3 
 11 Maya, Israel              10 Bishop Amat              30.82  -0.1  3 
 -- Cabral, Jason             10 Bishop Amat                DNS   0.3  1 
 -- Camacho, Mark             12 Bishop Amat                DNS  -0.1  3 
 -- Burns, Jon                10 Cathedral (S               DNS   0.3  1 
 -- Stinson, Sean              9 Bishop Amat                DNS   0.3  1 
 -- Contreras, Nathan          9 Bishop Amat                DNS   0.2  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Burns, Jon                10 Cathedral (S             53.60   1   5   
  2 Johnson, Kasahn            9 Cathedral (S             57.74   1   3   
  3 Munoz, Gianluca           10 Bishop Amat              58.81   2   1   
  4 Jordan, Anthony           10 Bishop Amat              60.66   1 
  5 Valiente, Jake            11 Bishop Amat              64.91   2 
  6 Maya, Israel              10 Bishop Amat              69.65   1 
  7 Camacho, Mark             12 Bishop Amat              71.11   1 
 -- Skarr, Sebastian          10 Cathedral (S               DNS   1 
 -- Raygoza, Christopher      10 Bishop Amat                DNS   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burns, Jon                10 Cathedral (S           2:15.33    5   
       1:08.140 (1:08.140)        2:15.328 (1:07.189)
  2 Baptiste, Franklin        11 Cathedral (S           2:17.76    3   
       1:08.330 (1:08.330)        2:17.756 (1:09.427)
  3 Guerrero, Diego           10 Cathedral (S           2:22.84    1   
       1:08.525 (1:08.525)        2:22.837 (1:14.312)
 -- Salas, Abraham            10 Cathedral (S               DNS  
 -- Martir, Maximilian        10 Cathedral (S               DNS  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Guerrero, Diego           10 Cathedral (S           5:06.00    5   
       1:09.030 (1:09.030)        2:27.833 (1:18.803)        3:49.305 (1:21.473)
       5:05.995 (1:16.691)
  2 Baptiste, Franklin        11 Cathedral (S           5:10.92    3   
       1:12.401 (1:12.401)        2:30.026 (1:17.626)        3:52.854 (1:22.828)
       5:10.920 (1:18.067)
  3 Martir, Maximilian        10 Cathedral (S           5:44.94    1   
       1:15.158 (1:15.158)        2:43.296 (1:28.138)        4:16.248 (1:32.953)
       5:44.939 (1:28.691)
  4 Salas, Abraham            10 Cathedral (S           6:04.59  
       1:18.259 (1:18.259)        2:50.642 (1:32.383)        4:28.849 (1:38.207)
       6:04.590 (1:35.741)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Salas, Abraham            10 Cathedral (S          13:15.68    5   
       1:26.239 (1:26.239)        3:03.537 (1:37.298)        4:43.948 (1:40.411)
       6:25.569 (1:41.622)        8:06.163 (1:40.594)        9:49.489 (1:43.327)
      11:31.935 (1:42.446)       13:15.677 (1:43.742)
 -- Martir, Maximilian        10 Cathedral (S               DNS  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 De Castro, Julian         11 Bishop Amat              24.19  -1.0   5   
  2 Garcia, Alejandro         10 Bishop Amat              25.16  -1.0   3   
 -- Martinez, Adrian           9 Bishop Amat                DNS  -1.0 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martinez, Adrian           9 Bishop Amat              55.09    5   
  2 Camacho, Mark             12 Bishop Amat              62.62    3   
 -- De Castro, Julian         11 Bishop Amat                DNS  
 -- Garcia, Alejandro         10 Bishop Amat                DNS  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cathedral (Ss)  'A'                                   46.48    5   
     1) Burns, Jon 10                   2) Ashford, Michael 9             
     3) Johnson, Kasahn 9               4) Brooks, Sean 9                 
 -- Bishop Amat (Ss)  'A'                                   DNS  
     1) Cabral, Jason 10                2) Hernandez, Alfredo 10          
     3) Munoz, Gianluca 10              4) Valiente, Jake 11              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bishop Amat (Ss)  'B'                              x4:07.47  
     1) Maya, Israel 10                 2) Raygoza, Christopher 10        
     3) Wright, Lucca 10                4) Zazueta, Steve 11              
 -- Cathedral (Ss)  'A'                                     DNS  
     1) Ashford, Michael 9              2) Brooks, Sean 9                 
     3) Burns, Jon 10                   4) Johnson, Kasahn 9              
 -- Bishop Amat (Ss)  'A'                                   DNS  
     1) Audet, Aidan 9                  2) Hernandez, Alfredo 10          
     3) Jordan, Anthony 10              4) Martinez, Adrian 9             
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- De Castro, Julian         11 Bishop Amat                DNS  
 -- Cunanan, Adrian           11 Bishop Amat                DNS  
 -- Jordan, Anthony           10 Bishop Amat                DNS  
 -- Stinson, Sean              9 Bishop Amat                DNS  
 -- Contreras, Nathan          9 Bishop Amat                DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cunanan, Adrian           11 Bishop Amat            7-00.00    5   
     6-00 6-05 7-00 7-05 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
 -- De Castro, Julian         11 Bishop Amat                DNS   NWI 
 -- Cunanan, Adrian           11 Bishop Amat                DNS   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ladaninian, Sulu           9 Cathedral (S          37-09.50    5   
  2 Salazar, Matt             10 Bishop Amat           35-02.00    3   
  3 Rodriguez, John           10 Bishop Amat           30-09.50    1   
  4 Davis, Daylong            12 Cathedral (S          30-01.50  
  5 Gonzalez, Angelo           9 Cathedral (S          29-08.50  
  6 Ojeda, Jimmy               9 Bishop Amat           27-00.00  
  7 Ramos, Andres              9 Cathedral (S          25-07.00  
  8 Valiente, Vince           10 Bishop Amat           25-06.00  
  9 Davalos, Nathan            9 Bishop Amat           23-10.00  
 10 Fonseca, Jacob             9 Bishop Amat           22-08.50  
 -- Max, Kindle               12 Cathedral (S               DNS  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Mary's Academy (SS)     75        2) Bishop Amat (SS)           48   
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bishop Amat (SS)            55        2) St. Mary's Academy (SS)    24   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cathedral (SS)              81.50     2) Bishop Amat (SS)           35.50
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cathedral (SS)              58        2) Bishop Amat (SS)           27