Extra Mile Timing

Licensed to Extra Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/29/2023 04:05 PM
                         Soledad Duals #2 - 3/15/2023                          
         Alverno vs Holy Family & San Gabriel Mission vs Sacred Heart          
                              Occidental College                               
                                    Results                                    

Team Scores

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Marquez, Bryanna          12 ALVERNO (SS)             14.86   0.6  1 
  2 Ventura Brown, Katherine   9 ALVERNO (SS)             15.39   0.6  1 
  3 Domenghini, Eva           12 ALVERNO (SS)             15.45   0.6  1 
  4 Duran, Lia                10 SACRED HEART             15.59  -0.2  2 
  5 Olvera, Daniela           10 SAN GABRIEL              15.64  -0.2  2 
  6 Haltan, Vivian            11 SACRED HEART             16.03  -0.2  2 
  7 Park, Isabel               9 ALVERNO (SS)             16.24   0.6  1 
  8 Mejia, Emely              10 SACRED HEART             17.00  -0.2  2 
  9 Rueda, Bella               9 SAN GABRIEL              17.12  -0.2  2 
 10 Corado, Thelma            12 SAN GABRIEL              18.49  -0.2  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Marquez, Bryanna          12 ALVERNO (SS)             30.93   0.3  1 
  2 Pascual, Ashley           10 SACRED HEART             31.57   1.0  2 
  3 Ventura Brown, Katherine   9 ALVERNO (SS)             32.18   0.3  1 
  4 Park, Isabel               9 ALVERNO (SS)             34.12   0.3  1 
  5 Olvera, Daniela           10 SAN GABRIEL              34.53   1.0  2 
  6 Coca Diaz, Jasmine         9 SACRED HEART             35.01   1.0  2 
  7 Rueda, Bella               9 SAN GABRIEL              35.51   1.0  2 
  8 Ruiz, Samantha             9 SACRED HEART             41.88   1.0  2 
  9 Corado, Thelma            12 SAN GABRIEL              43.76   1.0  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pascual, Ashley           10 SACRED HEART             72.65  
  2 Gutierrez, Karla          11 SAN GABRIEL            1:23.09  
  3 Ruiz, Samantha             9 SACRED HEART           1:27.65  
  4 Serrano, Yvette           12 ALVERNO (SS)           1:31.53  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Couch, Jazlyn             10 SACRED HEART           2:45.84  
  2 Coca Diaz, Jasmine         9 SACRED HEART           3:09.18  
  3 Lopez, Daniela            10 SACRED HEART           3:18.11  
  4 Gonzalez, Melissa          9 SACRED HEART           3:20.87  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Couch, Jazlyn             10 SACRED HEART           6:19.10  
       1:25.662 (1:25.662)        3:01.626 (1:35.964)        4:41.564 (1:39.938)
       6:19.092 (1:37.528)
  2 Arias, Celeste            12 SAN GABRIEL            7:07.62  
       1:28.565 (1:28.565)        3:14.321 (1:45.756)        5:09.803 (1:55.482)
       7:07.611 (1:57.808)
  3 Hillary, Sachiko           9 ALVERNO (SS)           7:35.83  
       1:39.705 (1:39.705)        3:37.395 (1:57.690)        5:41.052 (2:03.657)
       7:35.823 (1:54.771)
  4 Cervantes, Emma            9 ALVERNO (SS)           7:59.91  
       1:41.241 (1:41.241)        3:47.321 (2:06.080)        6:05.791 (2:18.470)
       7:59.901 (1:54.110)
  5 Santa Cruz, Dina          10 SACRED HEART           8:52.54  
       1:42.975 (1:42.975)        3:59.465 (2:16.490)        6:27.739 (2:28.274)
       8:52.538 (2:24.799)
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Couch, Jazlyn             10 SACRED HEART          13:37.59  
       1:32.216 (1:32.216)        3:11.425 (1:39.209)        4:55.850 (1:44.425)
       6:39.381 (1:43.531)        8:25.180 (1:45.799)       10:12.907 (1:47.727)
      11:59.792 (1:46.885)       13:37.587 (1:37.795)       17:19.799 (3:42.212)
  2 Torres, Zyanya            10 SACRED HEART          15:34.38  
       1:39.029 (1:39.029)        3:32.998 (1:53.969)        5:31.602 (1:58.604)
       7:34.691 (2:03.089)        9:33.795 (1:59.104)       11:32.965 (1:59.170)
      13:31.908 (1:58.943)       15:34.372 (2:02.464)
  3 Santa Cruz, Dina          10 SACRED HEART          19:36.00  
       1:57.736 (1:57.736)        4:19.627 (2:21.891)        6:51.572 (2:31.945)
       9:32.278 (2:40.706)       12:10.716 (2:38.438)       14:47.130 (2:36.414)
      19:35.996 (4:48.866)
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Rosas, Mitsuki            10 ALVERNO (SS)             20.63   1.3 
  2 Agvila, Jaslene           10 SACRED HEART             23.08   1.3 
  3 Galvez, Grace              9 SACRED HEART             47.48   1.3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rosas, Mitsuki            10 ALVERNO (SS)             58.42  
  2 Agvila, Jaslene           10 SACRED HEART             65.46  
  3 Galvez, Grace              9 SACRED HEART             70.37  
  4 Haltan, Vivian            11 SACRED HEART             79.10  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ALVERNO (SS)  'A'                                     59.87  
     1) Park, Isabel 9                  2) Domenghini, Eva 12             
     3) Ventura Brown, Katherine 9      4) Marquez, Bryanna 12            
  2 SACRED HEART OF JESUS (SS)  'A'                       60.39  
     1) Pascual, Ashley 10              2) Mejia, Emely 10                
     3) Duran, Lia 10                   4) Couch, Jazlyn 10               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ALVERNO (SS)  'A'                                   5:35.78  
     1) Cervantes, Emma 9               2) Guzman, Patricia 9             
     3) Hillary, Sachiko 9              4) Rosas, Mitsuki 10              
       1:34.029 (1:34.029)        2:59.042 (1:25.013)        4:23.907 (1:24.865)
       5:35.779 (1:11.872)
  2 SAN GABRIEL MISSION (SS)  'A'                       5:40.71  
     1) Rueda, Bella 9                  2) Olvera, Daniela 10             
     3) Gutierrez, Karla 11             4) Arias, Celeste 12              
       1:22.733 (1:22.733)        2:49.070 (1:26.337)        4:17.271 (1:28.201)
       5:40.704 (1:23.433)
  3 SACRED HEART OF JESUS (SS)  'A'                     5:43.49  
     1) Arellano, Marie 12              2) Coca Diaz, Jasmine 9           
     3) Fujimura, Samantha 11           4) Orozco, Caitlin 10             
       1:25.143 (1:25.143)        2:45.993 (1:20.850)        4:10.157 (1:24.164)
       5:43.484 (1:33.327)
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haltan, Vivian            11 SACRED HEART           3-08.00  
     3-00 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Agvila, Jaslene           10 SACRED HEART          J3-08.00  
     3-00 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Villa, Bella              12 ALVERNO (SS)          12-01.00   NWI 
     11-09.50(NWI) 12-01(NWI) 12-00(NWI)           
  2 Pascual, Ashley           10 SACRED HEART          11-11.00   NWI 
     10-06.50(NWI) 10-06(NWI) 11-11(NWI)         
  3 Fujimura, Samantha        11 SACRED HEART          10-05.50   NWI 
     9-01.75(NWI) 8-01(NWI) FOUL      10-05.50(NWI)      
  4 Mejia, Emely              10 SACRED HEART           9-07.00   NWI 
     8-03(NWI) FOUL      9-07(NWI) 9-01.50(NWI)      
  5 Duran, Lia                10 SACRED HEART           9-02.75   NWI 
     9-02.75(NWI) 8-07(NWI) 8-08(NWI) 8-06(NWI)      
 
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Agvila, Jaslene           10 SACRED HEART          18-01.50   NWI 
     16-11(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 17-08(NWI) 18-01.50(NWI)       
  2 Gonzalez, Melissa          9 SACRED HEART          17-05.50   NWI 
     17-05(NWI) 17-03(NWI) 16-10.75(NWI) 17-05.50(NWI)      
  3 Lopez, Daniela            10 SACRED HEART          15-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      15-00(NWI) FOUL      FOUL           
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dauz, Merielle            12 ALVERNO (SS)          32-04.00  
      31-03.50  29-00.25  32-04         
  2 Lopez, Mia                11 SACRED HEART          20-08.00  
      20-03  20-08  19-07         
  3 Nunez, Bridget             9 SACRED HEART          18-04.00  
      17-03  18-04  17-10         
  4 Fujimura, Samantha        11 SACRED HEART          16-06.50  
      FOUL  15-09.50  16-06.50         
  5 Tesceno, Brena            11 SACRED HEART          14-03.00  
      14-03  9-07.50  13-10.75  



Back to Top

 				                Dual Meet Scores                      
 
                                     Women                                     
                  Alverno (Ss)   61.00      0.00 Holy Family (Ss)              
    Sacred Heart of Jesus (Ss)   99.00     17.00 San Gabriel Mission (Ss)