Extra Mile Timing

Licensed to Extra Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/14/2024 07:24 PM
               Crescenta Valley vs Glendale vs Muir - 3/14/2024                
                                  Glendale HS                                  
                                    Results 



                                
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ouye, Cameron             12 CRESCENTA VA             14.15  -3.4 
  2 Sengdara, Zoey            11 CRESCENTA VA             14.16  -3.4 
  3 Calaguas, Keira           11 CRESCENTA VA             14.17  -3.4 
  4 Siguenza, Angelina        10 GLENDALE (SS             14.19  -3.4 
  5 Marilla, Andrea            9 GLENDALE (SS             14.56  -3.4 
  6 Aydin, Estella            11 CRESCENTA VA             14.81  -3.4 
  7 Gorgorian, Emily          11 CRESCENTA VA             14.90  -3.4 
  8 Arqueta, Bryannah          9 CRESCENTA VA             15.72  -3.4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Holmes, Alyssa            11 MUIR (SS)                26.77   1.9  1 
  2 Scott, Savannah           10 MUIR (SS)                28.48   0.7  2 
  3 Metz-Tolliver, Maia       11 CRESCENTA VA             28.87   1.9  1 
  4 Siguenza, Angelina        10 GLENDALE (SS             28.93   1.9  1 
  5 Sengdara, Zoey            11 CRESCENTA VA             29.00   1.9  1 
  6 Marilla, Andrea            9 GLENDALE (SS             30.05   0.7  2 
  7 Arqueta, Bryannah          9 CRESCENTA VA             32.33   0.7  2 
 -- Williams, Taylor          11 MUIR (SS)                  DNS   1.9  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nagasawa, Alexa           10 GLENDALE (SS             62.01   1 
  2 Holmes, Alyssa            11 MUIR (SS)                65.18   1 
  3 Scott, Savannah           10 MUIR (SS)                65.22   1 
  4 Metz-Tolliver, Maia       11 CRESCENTA VA             73.57   1 
  5 Tarbinian, Kristy         10 GLENDALE (SS             74.84   1 
  6 Eberl, Cassie             11 CRESCENTA VA             75.21   1 
 -- Williams, Taylor          11 MUIR (SS)                  DNS   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nagasawa, Alexa           10 GLENDALE (SS           2:30.80  
       1:14.651 (1:14.651)        2:30.791 (1:16.141)
  2 Nakano, Jennifer          10 CRESCENTA VA           2:36.60  
       1:16.076 (1:16.076)        2:36.599 (1:20.523)
  3 Talbot, Samantha          12 CRESCENTA VA           2:37.49  
       1:14.688 (1:14.688)        2:37.485 (1:22.798)
  4 Rothermund, Naiya          9 CRESCENTA VA           2:37.84  
       1:16.502 (1:16.502)        2:37.832 (1:21.330)
  5 Perez, Anthea             12 CRESCENTA VA           2:38.11  
       1:16.513 (1:16.513)        2:38.106 (1:21.593)
 -- Medina, Addison           11 CRESCENTA VA               DNS  
 -- Bailey, Asha              12 MUIR (SS)                  DNS  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oka, Brooklyn             10 CRESCENTA VA           5:51.92  
  2 Perez, Anthea             12 CRESCENTA VA           5:54.54  
  3 Smith, Courtney           12 CRESCENTA VA           6:19.57  
  4 Garcia, Idaly             12 CRESCENTA VA           6:25.16  
  5 McAllister, Dalila        10 GLENDALE (SS           6:57.87  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Courtney           12 CRESCENTA VA          13:57.67  
  2 Garcia, Idaly             12 CRESCENTA VA          14:05.56  
  3 Thomas, Luisa             10 CRESCENTA VA          14:19.22  
  4 McAllister, Dalila        10 GLENDALE (SS          16:00.69  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ouye, Cameron             12 CRESCENTA VA             18.66  -4.5 
  2 Chilingarian, Sona        11 CRESCENTA VA             20.39  -4.5 
  3 Whitley, Layla            11 GLENDALE (SS             21.34  -4.5 
  4 Holmes-Williams, Jada     11 GLENDALE (SS             21.45  -4.5 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ouye, Cameron             12 CRESCENTA VA             54.74  
  2 Aydin, Estella            11 CRESCENTA VA             56.52  
 -- Chilingarian, Sona        11 CRESCENTA VA               DNS  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 CRESCENTA VALLEY (SS)  'A'                            54.08  
     1) Simmons, Payton 10              2) Sengdara, Zoey 11              
     3) Ouye, Cameron 12                4) Calaguas, Keira 11             
  2 GLENDALE (SS)  'A'                                    55.70  
     1) Gamboa, Angelica 11             2) Whitley, Layla 11              
     3) Siguenza, Angelina 10           4) Marilla, Andrea 9              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 CRESCENTA VALLEY (SS)  'A'                          4:44.65  
     1) Talbot, Samantha 12             2) Oka, Brooklyn 10               
     3) Perez, Anthea 12                4) Nakano, Jennifer 10            
 -- GLENDALE (SS)  'A'                                      DNS  
     1) Siguenza, Angelina 10           2) Marilla, Andrea 9              
     3) Nagasawa, Alexa 10              4) Tarbinian, Kristy 10           
 -- MUIR (SS)  'A'                                          DNS  
     1) Williams, Taylor 11             2) Holmes, Alyssa 11              
     3) English, Trinity 10             4) Scott, Savannah 10             
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Calaguas, Keira           11 CRESCENTA VA           5-00.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Whitley, Layla            11 GLENDALE (SS           4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O   XO  XXX 
  2 Gamboa, Angelica          11 GLENDALE (SS           4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Holmes-Williams, Jada     11 GLENDALE (SS           4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
        O  XXX 
  5 Gonzales, Esmeralda       11 MUIR (SS)              4-02.00  
     3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Calaguas, Keira           11 CRESCENTA VA          14-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      14-01(NWI) 14-04(NWI)       
  2 Whitley, Layla            11 GLENDALE (SS          14-02.50   NWI 
     13-09(NWI) 13-09(NWI) FOUL      14-02.50(NWI)       
  3 Chilingarian, Sona        11 CRESCENTA VA          13-05.00   NWI 
     12-02.50(NWI) 13-04.50(NWI) 13-05(NWI) 13-01(NWI)      
  4 Gamboa, Angelica          11 GLENDALE (SS          13-00.00   NWI 
     13-00(NWI) 12-06.50(NWI) FOUL      12-02(NWI)       
  5 Pieprzyca, Aniella        11 GLENDALE (SS          11-09.50   NWI 
     11-09.50(NWI) 9-00(NWI) FOUL      11-03(NWI)       
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Pieprzyca, Aniella        11 GLENDALE (SS          26-07.00   NWI 
     25-04(NWI) 26-07(NWI) 24-09(NWI)           
  2 Gamboa, Angelica          11 GLENDALE (SS          25-11.50   NWI 
     24-11(NWI) 25-07.50(NWI) 25-08.50(NWI) 25-11.50(NWI)      
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaur, Loveneet            11 GLENDALE (SS          24-10.50  
  2 Guske, Anna               10 CRESCENTA VA          23-10.75  
  3 Cuellar, Breanna          11 GLENDALE (SS          23-08.75  
  4 Nakayama, Emi              9 CRESCENTA VA          23-07.00  
  5 Mafyan, Christina         11 GLENDALE (SS          23-06.50  
  6 Wood, Vivienne            11 MUIR (SS)             23-06.00  
  7 Grado, Emma               11 GLENDALE (SS          20-03.00  
  8 Heart, Kat                11 MUIR (SS)             18-04.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wood, Vivienne            11 MUIR (SS)                83-02  
      76-08  68-04  83-02  73-10       
  2 Cuellar, Breanna          11 GLENDALE (SS             74-00  
      74-00  57-11  56-03  55-05      
  3 Smith, Valerie            11 CRESCENTA VA             69-06  
      FOUL  FOUL  69-06  66-00       
  4 Guske, Anna               10 CRESCENTA VA             66-06  
      41-09  32-07  34-04  66-06      
  5 Kaur, Loveneet            11 GLENDALE (SS             62-02  
      FOUL  53-09  62-02  51-06      
  6 Juannillas, Alexa         11 CRESCENTA VA             59-08  
      56-02  59-08  23-04  FOUL      
  7 Grado, Emma               11 GLENDALE (SS             54-09  
      53-07  45-03  54-09  49-09      
  8 Mafyan, Christina         11 GLENDALE (SS             54-08  
      45-02  44-04  45-10  54-08      
  9 Roberts, Zoe              11 CRESCENTA VA             53-11  
      53-10  53-11  FOUL  49-00      
 10 Heart, Kat                11 MUIR (SS)                48-11  
      48-11  36-03  41-04  40-02      
 -- Nakayama, Emi              9 CRESCENTA VA               DNS  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Madison            9 CRESCENTA VA             14.23  -1.9  1 
  2 Stolz, Greta               9 CRESCENTA VA             14.32   0.4  2 
  3 Kroning, Skyla             9 CRESCENTA VA             14.42  -1.9  1 
  4 Alarcon, Dalila            9 GLENDALE (SS             14.61  -1.9  1 
  5 Mahli, Ava                 9 CRESCENTA VA             14.75  -1.9  1 
  6 Melkumyan, Natali          9 GLENDALE (SS             14.77  -1.9  1 
  7 Lee, Kaitlyn               9 CRESCENTA VA             15.36   0.4  2 
  8 Cripe, Alex                9 CRESCENTA VA             15.48  -1.9  1 
  9 Golestanian, Cynthia      10 GLENDALE (SS             15.70  -1.9  1 
 10 Matavosian, Angelique      9 CRESCENTA VA             15.95   0.4  2 
 11 Valencia, Sarah-Rose       9 CRESCENTA VA             16.35  -1.9  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Madison            9 CRESCENTA VA             29.29   0.9  2 
  2 Kroning, Skyla             9 CRESCENTA VA             29.61   0.9  2 
  3 Yang, Celine               9 CRESCENTA VA             29.70   1.6  1 
  4 Isagulyan, Elin            9 CRESCENTA VA             29.87   1.6  1 
  5 Mahli, Ava                 9 CRESCENTA VA             30.35   1.6  1 
  6 Melkumyan, Natali          9 GLENDALE (SS             30.62   1.6  1 
  7 Cripe, Alex                9 CRESCENTA VA             31.75   1.6  1 
  8 Valencia, Sarah-Rose       9 CRESCENTA VA             35.89   0.9  2 
 -- Stolz, Greta               9 CRESCENTA VA               DNS   0.9  2 
 -- Alarcon, Dalila            9 GLENDALE (SS               DNS   1.6  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blessmey, Jade            10 GLENDALE (SS             68.21  
  2 Isagulyan, Elin            9 CRESCENTA VA             68.74  
  3 Yang, Celine               9 CRESCENTA VA             69.75  
  4 Alameddine, Najla          9 CRESCENTA VA           1:21.46  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Ashley              9 CRESCENTA VA           2:47.70  
  2 Sherwood-Kong, Kaila       9 CRESCENTA VA           2:50.32  
  3 Ramirez, Camila           10 CRESCENTA VA           2:53.03  
  4 Petersen, Emma             9 CRESCENTA VA           2:54.24  
  5 Chen-Mesaros, Sophia       9 GLENDALE (SS           3:17.77  
  6 Nikogosyan, Lilya         10 GLENDALE (SS           3:30.98  
 -- Alario, Abigail           10 CRESCENTA VA               DNS  
 -- Bolen, Sakura              9 CRESCENTA VA               DNS  
 -- Ahn, Lauren                9 CRESCENTA VA               DNS  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luna, Isabella            10 CRESCENTA VA           6:05.50  
  2 Steussy, Veronica          9 CRESCENTA VA           6:21.57  
  3 Ramirez, Camila           10 CRESCENTA VA           6:22.48  
  4 Sabina, Isabelle          10 CRESCENTA VA           6:26.12  
  5 DeGeorge, Kelly            9 CRESCENTA VA           6:33.50  
  6 Lomond, Kinley             9 CRESCENTA VA           6:56.16  
  7 Markarian, Lena            9 GLENDALE (SS           7:04.07  
  8 Kjelstron, Elenor          9 CRESCENTA VA           7:19.37  
  9 Richardson, Evangeline     9 GLENDALE (SS           7:52.03  
 10 Laqra, Yasmine             9 GLENDALE (SS           8:18.60  
 -- Chen-Mesaros, Sophia       9 GLENDALE (SS               DNS  
 -- Ahn, Lauren                9 CRESCENTA VA               DNS  
 -- Buda, Sophia              10 CRESCENTA VA               DNS  
 -- Alario, Abigail           10 CRESCENTA VA               DNS  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Cadence           9 CRESCENTA VA          14:25.32  
  2 Fenton, Marlise            9 CRESCENTA VA          14:34.22  
  3 Scoggins, JJ              10 CRESCENTA VA          16:00.52  
  4 Markarian, Lena            9 GLENDALE (SS          16:14.00  
  5 Laqra, Yasmine             9 GLENDALE (SS          19:31.56  
 -- Nguyen, Nathaniela         9 CRESCENTA VA               DNS  
 -- Patel, Keya                9 CRESCENTA VA               DNS  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lin, Julia                 9 CRESCENTA VA             20.48   0.7 
  2 Der Avanessian, Chloe     10 CRESCENTA VA             21.83   0.7 
  3 Kintanar, Kelly           10 GLENDALE (SS             24.02   0.7 
 -- Kim, Sophia                9 CRESCENTA VA               DNS   0.7 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kim, Sophia                9 CRESCENTA VA             56.75  
  2 Der Avanessian, Chloe     10 CRESCENTA VA             64.11  
 -- Alameddine, Najla          9 CRESCENTA VA               DNS  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 CRESCENTA VALLEY (SS)  'B'                           x55.30  
     1) Lee, Kaitlyn 9                  2) Mahli, Ava 9                   
     3) Nguyen, Madison 9               4) Cripe, Alex 9                  
  2 CRESCENTA VALLEY (SS)  'A'                            57.15  
     1) Isagulyan, Elin 9               2) Kim, Sophia 9                  
     3) Yang, Celine 9                  4) Lin, Julia 9                   
  3 GLENDALE (SS)  'A'                                    58.13  
     1) Alarcon, Dalila 9               2) Golestanian, Cynthia 10        
     3) Kintanar, Kelly 10              4) Melkumyan, Natali 9            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 CRESCENTA VALLEY (SS)  'A'                          4:52.14  
     1) Sherwood-Kong, Kaila 9          2) Smith, Ashley 9                
     3) Steussy, Veronica 9             4) Bolen, Sakura 9                
 
Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Banuelos, Alex            10 GLENDALE (SS           3-10.00  
     3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Hasasyan, Liana           10 GLENDALE (SS          J3-10.00  
     3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Alarcon, Dalila            9 GLENDALE (SS          12-02.50   NWI 
     12-02.50(NWI) 12-01(NWI) 12-00.50(NWI) 11-11(NWI)       
  2 Banuelos, Alex            10 GLENDALE (SS          11-11.00   NWI 
     11-03(NWI) 11-11(NWI) 11-10(NWI) 10-11(NWI)       
  3 Chen-Mesaros, Sophia       9 GLENDALE (SS          11-09.50   NWI 
     11-05(NWI) 11-05.50(NWI) 11-09.50(NWI) FOUL            
  4 Alameddine, Najla          9 CRESCENTA VA          11-02.50   NWI 
     FOUL      10-08(NWI) 11-02.50(NWI) 10-08.50(NWI)       
  5 Tae, Sasha                 9 CRESCENTA VA          10-04.00   NWI 
     9-06(NWI) 10-00.50(NWI) 8-10.50(NWI) 10-04(NWI)       
 -- Hasasyan, Liana           10 GLENDALE (SS              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 
Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Banuelos, Alex            10 GLENDALE (SS          24-06.00   NWI 
     22-05(NWI) 23-01(NWI) 24-06(NWI)           
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Golestanian, Emmy          9 GLENDALE (SS               DNS  
 
Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Golestanian, Emmy          9 GLENDALE (SS               DNS  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Robertson, Kyle           10 GLENDALE (SS             11.67  -3.8  1 
  2 Miller, Alexander         12 MUIR (SS)                11.92  -3.8  1 
  3 Chase, Brandon            12 GLENDALE (SS             12.36  -3.8  1  12.351
  4 Loppnow, Zachariah        11 CRESCENTA VA             12.36  -3.8  1  12.356
  5 Sarayan, Andranik         12 CRESCENTA VA             12.37  -3.8  1 
  6 Peligrino, John           11 GLENDALE (SS             12.41  -3.8  1 
  7 Thompson, Xavier          10 CRESCENTA VA             12.49  -1.1  2 
  8 DeLa Cruz, Eugene         11 GLENDALE (SS             12.51  -1.1  2 
  9 Hua, Nolan                11 CRESCENTA VA             12.59  -1.1  2 
 10 Thome, Chander            11 CRESCENTA VA             12.71  -3.8  1 
 11 Tan, Ryan                 11 GLENDALE (SS             12.81  -1.1  2 
 12 Uyu, David                12 CRESCENTA VA             12.93  -1.1  2 
 13 Iwasaki, Kyle             11 GLENDALE (SS             13.35  -1.1  2 
 14 Alarcon, Julihus          11 GLENDALE (SS             13.56  -1.1  2 
 -- Markarian, Artin          12 GLENDALE (SS               DNS  -3.8  1 
 -- Villarama, Ryan           13 GLENDALE (SS               DNS  -1.1  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bozeman, Christian        12 MUIR (SS)                23.18   1.4  1 
  2 Chase, Brandon            12 GLENDALE (SS             23.80   1.4  1 
  3 Kantchev, Christian       11 CRESCENTA VA             24.26   1.4  1 
  4 Ly, Quang                 11 GLENDALE (SS             24.76   1.1  2 
  5 Peligrino, John           11 GLENDALE (SS             24.84   1.4  1 
  6 Hooks, Dylan              11 GLENDALE (SS             26.29   1.1  2 
  7 Hua, Nolan                11 CRESCENTA VA             26.48   1.4  1 
  8 Tan, Ryan                 11 GLENDALE (SS             27.09   1.1  2 
  9 Alarcon, Julihus          11 GLENDALE (SS             27.69   1.1  2 
 -- Luis Villarama, Ryan      12 GLENDALE (SS               DNS   1.1  2 
 -- Markarian, Artin          12 GLENDALE (SS               DNS   1.4  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blunt, Lachlan            12 CRESCENTA VA             55.71  
  2 Hooks, Dylan              11 GLENDALE (SS             59.94  
  3 Agustin, Raphael          11 GLENDALE (SS             61.79  
 -- Moore, Christian          11 MUIR (SS)                  DNS  
 -- Hwang, Ian                12 CRESCENTA VA               DNS  
 -- Kantchev, Christian       11 CRESCENTA VA               DNS  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kantchev, Christian       11 CRESCENTA VA           2:14.53  
       1:04.846 (1:04.846)        2:14.522 (1:09.676)
  2 Masri, Ivan               11 CRESCENTA VA           2:17.91  
       1:06.112 (1:06.112)        2:17.903 (1:11.792)
  3 Moon, Aaron               11 CRESCENTA VA           2:19.59  
       1:06.013 (1:06.013)        2:19.588 (1:13.576)
  4 Myers, Sam                11 CRESCENTA VA           2:21.58  
       1:08.772 (1:08.772)        2:21.575 (1:12.803)
  5 Ma, Garrison              11 CRESCENTA VA           2:22.02  
       1:09.480 (1:09.480)        2:22.012 (1:12.532)
  6 Geiger, Aidan             12 MUIR (SS)              2:22.79  
       1:08.600 (1:08.600)        2:22.781 (1:14.181)
  7 Smith, Grant              11 CRESCENTA VA           2:32.90  
       1:11.736 (1:11.736)        2:32.898 (1:21.162)
  8 Sumbingco, Lloyd          11 GLENDALE (SS           2:36.27  
       1:13.488 (1:13.488)        2:36.265 (1:22.777)
 -- Womack, Charles           11 CRESCENTA VA               DNS  
 -- Standard, Samuel          12 CRESCENTA VA               DNS  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chambers, Joshua          12 CRESCENTA VA           4:40.43  
  2 Myers, Sam                11 CRESCENTA VA           4:55.13  
  3 Mikaelian, Sarkis         11 CRESCENTA VA           5:08.27  
  4 Smith, Grant              11 CRESCENTA VA           5:10.76  
  5 White, Mateo              11 CRESCENTA VA           5:13.34  
  6 Moon, Aaron               11 CRESCENTA VA           5:19.82  
  7 Escobedo, Juan Pablo      12 CRESCENTA VA           5:21.47  
  8 Walch, Noah               11 CRESCENTA VA           5:21.69  
  9 Ma, Garrison              11 CRESCENTA VA           5:23.14  
 10 Dever, Finn               11 GLENDALE (SS           5:24.23  
 11 Valenzuela, Edgar         11 MUIR (SS)              5:28.87  
 12 Sumbingco, Lloyd          11 GLENDALE (SS           5:44.39  
 -- Standard, Samuel          12 CRESCENTA VA               DNS  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chambers, Joshua          12 CRESCENTA VA          11:14.05  
  2 Myers, Sam                11 CRESCENTA VA          12:11.35  
  3 Dever, Finn               11 GLENDALE (SS          12:12.12  
  4 Smith, Grant              11 CRESCENTA VA          12:16.50  
  5 Geiger, Aidan             12 MUIR (SS)             13:52.75  
  6 Valenzuela, Edgar         11 MUIR (SS)             13:57.69  
 -- Standard, Samuel          12 CRESCENTA VA               DNS  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Towle, Joshua             10 GLENDALE (SS             21.56  -4.2 
 -- Corner, Mekhi             12 MUIR (SS)                  DNS  -4.2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Towle, Joshua             10 GLENDALE (SS             49.38  
 -- Corner, Mekhi             12 MUIR (SS)                  DNS  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 MUIR (SS)  'A'                                        44.53  
     1) Allen, Mike 10                  2) McDonald, Zion 10              
     3) Miller, Alexander 12            4) Bozeman, Christian 12          
  2 CRESCENTA VALLEY (SS)  'A'                            46.20  
     1) Sarayan, Andranik 12            2) Loppnow, Zachariah 11          
     3) Thompson, Xavier 10             4) Thome, Chander 11              
 -- GLENDALE (SS)  'A'                                       FS  
     1) Peligrino, John 11              2) Chase, Brandon 12              
     3) Markarian, Artin 12             4) Robertson, Kyle 10             
 -- GLENDALE (SS)  'B'                                      DNS  
     1) Iwasaki, Kyle 11                2) Tan, Ryan 11                   
     3) Luis Villarama, Ryan 12         4) Alarcon, Julihus 11            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 CRESCENTA VALLEY (SS)  'A'                          4:00.73  
     1) Kantchev, Christian 11          2) Hwang, Ian 12                  
     3) Masri, Ivan 11                  4) Standard, Samuel 12            
  2 GLENDALE (SS)  'A'                                  4:07.69  
     1) Agustin, Raphael 11             2) DeLa Cruz, Eugene 11           
     3) Hooks, Dylan 11                 4) Iwasaki, Kyle 11               
 -- MUIR (SS)  'A'                                          DNS  
     1) Bozeman, Christian 12           2) Allen, Mike 10                 
     3) McDonald, Zion 10               4) Miller, Alexander 12           
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robertson, Kyle           10 GLENDALE (SS           5-06.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Navarro, Nathan           12 GLENDALE (SS           4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Thompson, Xavier          10 CRESCENTA VA                NH  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 -- Blunt, Lachlan            12 CRESCENTA VA               DNS  
     
     
 -- Corner, Mekhi             12 MUIR (SS)                  DNS  
     
     
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Thompson, Xavier          10 CRESCENTA VA          19-04.00   NWI 
     17-11(NWI) 19-04(NWI) FOUL      18-04(NWI)       
  2 Corner, Mekhi             12 MUIR (SS)             18-04.00   NWI 
     16-11(NWI) 18-04(NWI) 17-11.50(NWI)           
  3 McDonald, Zion            10 MUIR (SS)             18-00.00   NWI 
     17-01.50(NWI) 18-00(NWI) FOUL      17-11(NWI)       
  4 Sarayan, Andranik         12 CRESCENTA VA          17-08.00   NWI 
     15-10.50(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI) 17-08(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI)       
  5 Chase, Brandon            12 GLENDALE (SS          17-05.00   NWI 
     12-10(NWI) 17-05(NWI)               
  6 Thome, Chander            11 CRESCENTA VA          17-02.50   NWI 
     FOUL      17-02.50(NWI) 16-05(NWI) 17-02.50(NWI)       
  7 Blunt, Lachlan            12 CRESCENTA VA          17-00.00   NWI 
     17-00(NWI) 16-07.50(NWI) FOUL      16-07(NWI)       
  8 Agustin, Raphael          11 GLENDALE (SS          14-11.00   NWI 
     14-11(NWI) FOUL      14-10(NWI) 14-07(NWI)      
  9 Towle, Joshua             10 GLENDALE (SS         J14-11.00   NWI 
     14-11(NWI)    x             
 10 Torres, Damian            11 GLENDALE (SS          12-06.00   NWI 
     12-00(NWI) 11-11.50(NWI) 12-06(NWI) 12-04.50(NWI)      
 -- Robertson, Kyle           10 GLENDALE (SS              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL                    
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Corner, Mekhi             12 MUIR (SS)             41-11.00   NWI 
     41-06(NWI) 40-09.50(NWI) 41-11(NWI)           
  2 Blunt, Lachlan            12 CRESCENTA VA          35-07.50   NWI 
     34-07.50(NWI) 35-07.50(NWI) FOUL      34-09.50(NWI)      
  3 Navarro, Nathan           12 GLENDALE (SS          32-06.00   NWI 
     FOUL      27-06(NWI) 32-06(NWI) 31-11.50(NWI)      
  4 Hooks, Dylan              11 GLENDALE (SS          32-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      32-04(NWI)         
  5 Torres, Damian            11 GLENDALE (SS          30-07.50   NWI 
     30-07.50(NWI) FOUL      29-10(NWI) 29-05(NWI)      
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blunt, Torin              10 CRESCENTA VA          50-02.00  
  2 Brown, Jason               9 MUIR (SS)             38-01.00  
  3 Garcia, Lorenzo           11 GLENDALE (SS          31-04.00  
  4 Koshkerian, Harout        12 GLENDALE (SS          28-02.00  
  5 Lopez, Daniel             11 GLENDALE (SS          28-00.50  
  6 Valdellon, Paulo          11 GLENDALE (SS          27-00.00  
  7 Dacles, Mark              11 GLENDALE (SS          26-08.50  
  8 Ghavalyan, David          11 GLENDALE (SS          21-04.00  
 -- Miles, Dennis              9 MUIR (SS)                  DNS  
 -- Flores, Jesse             11 CRESCENTA VA               DNS  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blunt, Torin              10 CRESCENTA VA            133-00  
      99-03  129-07  133-00  131-06       
  2 Miles, Dennis              9 MUIR (SS)               107-05  
      101-07  74-11  105-06  107-05      
  3 Valdellon, Paulo          11 GLENDALE (SS             97-00  
      FOUL  FOUL  96-07  97-00      
  4 Koshkerian, Harout        12 GLENDALE (SS             92-09  
      76-09  83-07  FOUL  92-09      
  5 Dacles, Mark              11 GLENDALE (SS             78-10  
      FOUL  78-10  FOUL  FOUL      
  6 Lopez, Daniel             11 GLENDALE (SS             78-08  
      65-05  78-04  78-08  FOUL      
  7 Rahman, Aayan             12 CRESCENTA VA             70-03  
      70-03  68-08  56-10  66-10       
  8 Ghavalyan, David          11 GLENDALE (SS             56-06  
      43-00  52-03  56-06  50-02      
  9 Garcia, Lorenzo           11 GLENDALE (SS             56-04  
      FOUL  55-03  56-04  FOUL      
 10 Brown, Jason               9 MUIR (SS)                55-00  
      FOUL  FOUL  55-00  FOUL      
 -- Kolev, Stephen            11 CRESCENTA VA               DNS  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Savery, Julian             9 CRESCENTA VA             11.91  -1.9  2 
  2 Grant, Leo                10 CRESCENTA VA             12.15  -1.9  2 
  3 Musgrove, Bryden           9 MUIR (SS)                12.39  -2.2  1 
  4 Hodges, Ben                9 GLENDALE (SS             12.50  -2.2  1 
  5 Lopez, Alberto            10 GLENDALE (SS             12.63  -2.2  1 
  6 Stewart, Jordan           10 CRESCENTA VA             12.77  -2.2  1 
  7 Carles, Jhonson           10 GLENDALE (SS             12.95  -2.2  1 
  8 Sanchez, Noa              10 GLENDALE (SS             13.01  -1.9  2 
  9 Soriano, Joaquin           9 CRESCENTA VA             13.35  -1.9  2 
 10 Cannon Jr, David           9 MUIR (SS)                13.40  -2.2  1 
 11 Robinson, Kyle            10 MUIR (SS)                13.44  -2.2  1 
 12 Priester, Arthur          10 GLENDALE (SS             14.09  -1.9  2 
 13 Houston, Mikye             9 GLENDALE (SS             14.48  -1.9  2 
 -- Hermanson, Camron          9 CRESCENTA VA               DNS  -2.2  1 
 -- Asatryan, Meruzhan         9 CRESCENTA VA               DNS  -1.9  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hodges, Ben                9 GLENDALE (SS             24.48   3.6  1 
  2 Musgrove, Bryden           9 MUIR (SS)                24.70   3.6  1 
  3 Stewart, Jordan           10 CRESCENTA VA             25.32   3.6  1 
  4 Carles, Jhonson           10 GLENDALE (SS             25.69   2.4  2 
  5 Sanchez, Noa              10 GLENDALE (SS             25.73   2.4  2 
  6 Johnson, Connor           10 CRESCENTA VA             26.15   2.4  2 
  7 Robinson, Kyle            10 MUIR (SS)                27.22   2.4  2 
  8 Bedros, Hayk               9 GLENDALE (SS             28.26   0.6  3 
  9 Priester, Arthur          10 GLENDALE (SS             28.66   0.6  3 
 10 Houston, Mikye             9 GLENDALE (SS             29.55   0.6  3 
 11 Hong, Timothy              9 CRESCENTA VA             30.38   0.6  3 
 12 Asatryan, Meruzhan         9 CRESCENTA VA             32.68   2.4  2 
 -- Lopez, Alberto            10 GLENDALE (SS               DNS   3.6  1 
 -- Cannon Jr, David           9 MUIR (SS)                  DNS   3.6  1 
 -- Hermanson, Camron          9 CRESCENTA VA               DNS   3.6  1 
 -- Soriano, Joaquin           9 CRESCENTA VA               DNS   2.4  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fisher, Ronan              9 CRESCENTA VA             61.24   1 
  2 Johnson, Connor           10 CRESCENTA VA             64.26   2 
  3 Bedros, Hayk               9 GLENDALE (SS             64.52   1 
  4 Arnston, Gavin             9 CRESCENTA VA             65.22   1 
  5 Czachor, Lucas             9 CRESCENTA VA             67.55   2 
  6 Taylor, James              9 MUIR (SS)                67.58   1 
  7 Rodriguez, Izaac           9 CRESCENTA VA             71.81   2 
 -- Carter, Denzel             9 MUIR (SS)                  DNS   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Bobby           10 CRESCENTA VA           2:20.43  
  2 Tongkumvong, Dean         10 CRESCENTA VA           2:26.45  
  3 Suda, Andrew              10 CRESCENTA VA           2:32.02  
  4 Hurtado, Hojas             9 GLENDALE (SS           2:36.74  
  5 Banna, Giorgio            10 CRESCENTA VA           2:39.97  
  6 Jang, Daniel               9 CRESCENTA VA           2:41.42  
  7 Njoten, Monty              9 CRESCENTA VA           2:45.04  
  8 Sharp, Ethan               9 MUIR (SS)              2:46.17  
  9 Roberts, Desmond           9 MUIR (SS)              2:48.45  
 10 Rodriguez, Izaac           9 CRESCENTA VA           3:03.79  
 11 Barty, Ashton              9 CRESCENTA VA           3:08.87  
 -- Wimer Hernande, Cristian  10 CRESCENTA VA               DNS  
 -- Yen, Luke                  9 CRESCENTA VA               DNS  
 -- Kauffman, Cody             9 CRESCENTA VA               DNS  
 -- Kellum, Jack               9 GLENDALE (SS               DNS  
 -- Papaleo, Joseph            9 CRESCENTA VA               DNS  
 -- Sampietro, Cosimo         10 CRESCENTA VA               DNS  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Bobby           10 CRESCENTA VA           5:04.30  
  2 Hua, Matthew               9 CRESCENTA VA           5:11.37  
  3 Tongkumvong, Dean         10 CRESCENTA VA           5:11.91  
  4 Gordon, Michael            9 CRESCENTA VA           5:12.64  
  5 Johnson, Isaac             9 CRESCENTA VA           5:13.43  
  6 Moreno, Kanoa              9 CRESCENTA VA           5:19.25  
  7 Suda, Andrew              10 CRESCENTA VA           5:21.71  
  8 Fisher, Ronan              9 CRESCENTA VA           5:27.11  
  9 Wimer Hernande, Cristian  10 CRESCENTA VA           5:28.33  
 10 Yen, Luke                  9 CRESCENTA VA           5:29.56  
 11 Ghosh, Rowan               9 CRESCENTA VA           5:29.77  
 12 Papaleo, Joseph            9 CRESCENTA VA           5:34.98  
 13 Sztajnkrycer, Sidney       9 CRESCENTA VA           5:37.00  
 14 Banna, Giorgio            10 CRESCENTA VA           5:43.40  
 15 Njoten, Monty              9 CRESCENTA VA           5:44.27  
 16 Hurtado, Hojas             9 GLENDALE (SS           5:46.85  
 17 Jang, Daniel               9 CRESCENTA VA           5:47.77  
 18 Como, Guiseppe             9 CRESCENTA VA           5:53.05  
 19 Barty, Ashton              9 CRESCENTA VA           6:22.50  
 20 Cervantes, Christian       9 GLENDALE (SS           6:23.06  
 21 Walch, Campbell            9 CRESCENTA VA           6:25.28  
 22 Serrano, Cesar             9 GLENDALE (SS           6:28.14  
 -- Kellum, Jack               9 GLENDALE (SS               DNF  
 -- Kauffman, Cody             9 CRESCENTA VA               DNS  
 -- Mayhew, Matthieu           9 CRESCENTA VA               DNS  
 -- Sampietro, Cosimo         10 CRESCENTA VA               DNS  
 -- Roy, Shayon                9 CRESCENTA VA               DNS  
 -- Sharp, Ethan               9 MUIR (SS)                  DNS  
 -- Sanchez, Zachary          10 MUIR (SS)                  DNS  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sharp, Ethan               9 MUIR (SS)             14:02.06  
  2 Cervantes, Christian       9 GLENDALE (SS          14:24.34  
  3 Serrano, Cesar             9 GLENDALE (SS          14:27.42  
 -- Sanchez, Zachary          10 MUIR (SS)                  DNS  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Harcke, Erik              10 CRESCENTA VA             21.81  -4.2 
  2 Hahn, Kyler                9 CRESCENTA VA             22.20  -4.2 
  3 Gharibian, Ryan           10 GLENDALE (SS             22.59  -4.2 
 -- Rojas, Fernando           10 CRESCENTA VA               DNS  -4.2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Dallas           10 MUIR (SS)                50.52   1 
  2 Harcke, Erik              10 CRESCENTA VA             50.78   1 
  3 Taylor, James              9 MUIR (SS)                53.37   1 
  4 Hahn, Kyler                9 CRESCENTA VA             54.27   2 
  5 Salazar, Sebastian         9 CRESCENTA VA             56.21   1 
  6 Han, Gabriel               9 CRESCENTA VA             56.62   2 
  7 Rojas, Fernando           10 CRESCENTA VA             58.67   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 MUIR (SS)  'A'                                        49.93  
     1) Arnold, Dre 10                  2) Hawkins, Dallas 10             
     3) Martinez, Ayden 9               4) Musgrove, Bryden 9             
  2 GLENDALE (SS)  'A'                                    49.96  
     1) Carles, Jhonson 10              2) Hodges, Ben 9                  
     3) Priester, Arthur 10             4) Sanchez, Noa 10                
  3 CRESCENTA VALLEY (SS)  'B'                           x51.19  
     1) Hahn, Kyler 9                   2) Soriano, Joaquin 9             
     3) Rojas, Fernando 10              4) Johnson, Connor 10             
 -- CRESCENTA VALLEY (SS)  'A'                               DQ   Late - Zone #2
     1) Hermanson, Camron 9             2) Stewart, Jordan 10             
     3) Savery, Julian 9                4) Grant, Leo 10                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 MUIR (SS)  'A'                                      4:36.27  
     1) Arnold, Dre 10                  2) Carter, Denzel 9               
     3) Hawkins, Dallas 10              4) Musgrove, Bryden 9             
 -- CRESCENTA VALLEY (SS)  'A'                              DNS  
     1) Fisher, Ronan 9                 2) Gonzalez, Bobby 10             
     3) Gordon, Michael 9               4) Moreno, Kanoa 9                
 
Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trice, Griffin             9 CRESCENTA VA           5-04.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Hawkins, Dallas           10 MUIR (SS)                 JDNS  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Carr, Christian           10 CRESCENTA VA          17-06.00   NWI 
     16-01(NWI) 17-05(NWI) 17-00(NWI) 17-06(NWI)       
  2 Park, Miles               10 CRESCENTA VA          16-09.00   NWI 
     16-08.50(NWI) 16-09(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) FOUL            
  3 Trice, Griffin             9 CRESCENTA VA          16-07.00   NWI 
     FOUL      16-07(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 15-03(NWI)       
  4 Roointan, Rastin          10 CRESCENTA VA          15-02.00   NWI 
     FOUL      15-02(NWI) FOUL      FOUL            
  5 Velis, Daymein            10 GLENDALE (SS          13-04.50   NWI 
     13-04.50(NWI) 13-04.50(NWI) 12-08(NWI) 12-09.50(NWI)      
  6 Estrada-Martinez, Luis     9 GLENDALE (SS          11-09.50   NWI 
     11-09.50(NWI) 9-10(NWI) FOUL      FOUL            
 -- Gharibian, Ryan           10 GLENDALE (SS              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL                    
 -- Arnold, Dre               10 MUIR (SS)                  DNS   NWI 
 -- Carter, Denzel             9 MUIR (SS)                  DNS   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Park, Miles               10 CRESCENTA VA          34-06.00   NWI 
     32-11(NWI) 33-05(NWI) 34-06(NWI)           
 -- Arnold, Dre               10 MUIR (SS)                  DNS   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meneu, Hector             10 GLENDALE (SS          41-08.00  
  2 Vasquez, Julien            9 MUIR (SS)             33-07.00  
  3 Robertson, Deshaun         9 MUIR (SS)             23-05.00  
  4 Ramos, Damian              9 GLENDALE (SS          18-10.50  
 -- Tatlyan, Harut            10 MUIR (SS)                  DNS  
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meneu, Hector             10 GLENDALE (SS            100-09  
      77-03  81-02  84-02  100-09       
  2 Vasquez, Julien            9 MUIR (SS)                61-09  
      FOUL  FOUL  58-10  61-09       
  3 Ramos, Damian              9 GLENDALE (SS             42-10  
      42-10  FOUL  FOUL  42-09       
  4 Robertson, Deshaun         9 MUIR (SS)                41-02  
      FOUL  34-08  41-02  40-00       
 -- Tatlyan, Harut            10 MUIR (SS)                  DNS  





                                Dual Meet Scores - Varsity

                                           Boys

                      Glendale (Ss)   68.00     48.00  Muir (Ss)

              Crescenta Valley (Ss)   67.00     30.00  Muir (Ss)

              Crescenta Valley (Ss)   68.00     53.00  Glendale (Ss)

                                          Girls

                      Glendale (Ss)   81.00     17.00  Muir (Ss)

              Crescenta Valley (Ss)   89.00     25.00  Muir (Ss)

              Crescenta Valley (Ss)   84.00     44.00  Glendale (Ss)




                              Dual Meet Scores - Frosh/Soph

                                           Boys

                      Glendale (Ss)   60.00     50.00  Muir (Ss)

              Crescenta Valley (Ss)   69.00     46.00  Muir (Ss)

              Crescenta Valley (Ss)   73.00     38.00  Glendale (Ss)

                                          Girls

                      Glendale (Ss)   76.00      0.00  Muir (Ss)

              Crescenta Valley (Ss)   88.00      0.00  Muir (Ss)

              Crescenta Valley (Ss)   75.00     31.00  Glendale (Ss)