Extra Mile Timing

Licensed to Extra Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/12/2024 06:02 PM
                     Olympic League Cluster #1 - 3/12/2024                     
                             Heritage Christian HS                             
                                    Results




                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 McKee, Rhiana             11 Village Chri             13.57  -2.1  1 
  2 Mosley, Moriah            12 Village Chri             13.61  -2.1  1 
  3 Massion, Brianna           9 Valley Chris             13.79  -2.1  1 
  4 Campuzano, Syena          11 Heritage Chr             14.12  -2.1  1 
  5 Santos, Sophie             9 Village Chri             14.26  -2.4  2 
  6 Erickson, Whitney         11 Valley Chris             14.39  -2.9  4 
  7 Martin, Kylee             11 Village Chri             14.47  -2.4  2 
  8 Stewart, Madelyn           9 Whittier Chr             14.60  -2.4  2 
  9 Lee-Miller, Anika          9 Village Chri             14.65  -2.4  2 
 10 Jiminez, Sadie             9 Valley Chris             14.91  -2.1  1 
 11 Qsar, Emma                10 Whittier Chr             14.95  -2.1  1 
 12 Bollins, Alexa            11 Valley Chris             15.19  -2.4  2 
 13 Colon, Nicole             10 Heritage Chr             15.29  -2.1  1 
 14 Bangloy, Loren            12 Village Chri             15.37  -1.1  3 
 15 Dunn, Ryley                9 Maranatha                15.41  -2.9  4 
 16 Tanaka, Presley           10 Maranatha                15.65  -1.1  3 
 17 Vaquerano, Elisabet        9 Maranatha                15.72  -1.1  3 
 18 Aceves, Eydann            10 Whittier Chr             15.85  -2.4  2 
 19 Rodriquez, Lindzey        10 Heritage Chr             15.96  -2.4  2 
 20 Forbes, Sophie            10 Heritage Chr             16.00  -2.4  2 
 21 Padron, Nancy             10 Heritage Chr             16.04  -2.9  4 
 22 Chung, Sofie              11 Maranatha                16.11  -1.1  3 
 23 Datema, Julie             12 Maranatha                16.40  -2.9  4 
 24 De La Cruz, Naomi         11 Maranatha                16.69  -1.1  3 
 25 Rodarte, Isabella         10 Maranatha                16.77  -1.1  3 
 -- Briggs, Camille           12 Maranatha                  DNS  -2.1  1 
 -- Alcantara, Rachel         10 Heritage Chr               DNS  -1.1  3 
 -- Crossan, Emma              9 Maranatha                  DNS  -2.9  4 
 -- Wong, Chloe               11 Maranatha                  DNS  -1.1  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 McKee, Rhiana             11 Village Chri             27.63  -0.7  1 
  2 Mosley, Moriah            12 Village Chri             27.72  -0.7  1 
  3 Massion, Brianna           9 Valley Chris             28.24  -0.1  5 
  4 Kelly, Chase               9 Heritage Chr             28.55  -0.7  1 
  5 Martin, Kylee             11 Village Chri             29.56  -2.1  4 
  6 Erickson, Whitney         11 Valley Chris             30.21  -0.7  1 
  7 Santos, Sophie             9 Village Chri             30.44  -2.9  2 
  8 Qsar, Emma                10 Whittier Chr             31.02  -0.7  1 
  9 Jiminez, Sadie             9 Valley Chris             31.28  -2.9  2 
 10 Reitz, Haley               9 Heritage Chr             32.00  -2.3  3 
 11 Stewart, Madelyn           9 Whittier Chr             32.10  -2.9  2 
 12 Bollins, Alexa            11 Valley Chris             32.34  -2.3  3 
 13 Datema, Julie             12 Maranatha                32.38  -2.3  3 
 14 Colon, Nicole             10 Heritage Chr             32.47  -2.1  4 
 15 Bangloy, Loren            12 Village Chri             32.77  -2.3  3  32.763
 16 Aceves, Eydann            10 Whittier Chr             32.77  -0.7  1  32.764
 17 Dunn, Ryley                9 Maranatha                32.78  -2.9  2 
 18 Vaquerano, Elisabet        9 Maranatha                33.53  -2.1  4 
 19 Padron, Nancy             10 Heritage Chr             33.76  -0.7  1 
 20 Tanaka, Presley           10 Maranatha                33.77  -2.1  4 
 21 Chung, Sofie              11 Maranatha                34.16  -2.9  2  34.156
 22 Rodriquez, Lindzey        10 Heritage Chr             34.16  -2.9  2  34.160
 23 Riley, Hayden             11 Whittier Chr             34.48  -2.9  2 
 24 Rodarte, Isabella         10 Maranatha                36.16  -2.3  3 
 -- Mulligan, Madison         11 Village Chri               DNS  -2.9  2 
 -- Alcantara, Rachel         10 Heritage Chr               DNS  -2.1  4 
 -- Ormonde, Sophi            10 Valley Chris               DNS  -0.1  5 
 -- Leizer, Ethel             11 Heritage Chr               DNS  -2.3  3 
 -- De La Cruz, Naomi         11 Maranatha                  DNS  -0.1  5 
 -- Briggs, Camille           12 Maranatha                  DNS  -2.1  4 
 -- Wong, Chloe               11 Maranatha                  DNS  -0.1  5 
 -- Wagner, AJ                11 Heritage Chr               DNS  -0.7  1 
 -- Martin, Hannah            11 Valley Chris               DNS  -2.3  3 
 -- Demonteverde, Rebecca     12 Maranatha                  DNS  -2.3  3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Neale, Alanna             11 Village Chri             62.74   1 
  2 Cerny, Hannah             10 Whittier Chr             68.78   1 
  3 Reitz, Haley               9 Heritage Chr             71.00   1 
  4 Walker, Eden              10 Whittier Chr             74.10   1 
 -- Bollins, Alexa            11 Valley Chris               DNS   2 
 -- Fuchs, Lara               11 Valley Chris               DNS   2 
 -- Erickson, Whitney         11 Valley Chris               DNS   2 
 -- Martin, Hannah            11 Valley Chris               DNS   1 
 -- Mulligan, Madison         11 Village Chri               DNS   1 
 -- Jiminez, Sadie             9 Valley Chris               DNS   2 
 -- Briggs, Camille           12 Maranatha                  DNS   1 
 -- Wlazlak, Maya             12 Maranatha                  DNS   1 
 -- Dierking, Madeline        10 Whittier Chr               DNS   2 
 -- Wong, Chloe               11 Maranatha                  DNS   2 
 -- Datema, Julie             12 Maranatha                  DNS   2 
 -- Chung, Sofie              11 Maranatha                  DNS   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nesmith, Erin             10 Village Chri           2:56.47  
  2 Harb, Jasmin               9 Whittier Chr           3:05.96  
  3 Fieldhouse, Tessa         11 Valley Chris           3:13.35  
  4 White, Hope               11 Heritage Chr           3:20.14  
  5 Dierking, Madeline        10 Whittier Chr           3:21.41  
  6 Airapetian, Ariella       10 Heritage Chr           3:22.72  
 -- Fletcher, Sarah            9 Heritage Chr               DNS  
 -- Cerny, Hannah             10 Whittier Chr               DNS  
 -- Walker, Eden              10 Whittier Chr               DNS  
 -- King, Carissa              9 Heritage Chr               DNS  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 King, Carissa              9 Heritage Chr           6:28.13  
  2 Fletcher, Sarah            9 Heritage Chr           6:33.58  
  3 Nesmith, Erin             10 Village Chri           6:41.65  
  4 Fieldhouse, Tessa         11 Valley Chris           6:57.33  
  5 Harb, Jasmin               9 Whittier Chr           6:57.88  
  6 Airapetian, Ariella       10 Heritage Chr           7:11.14  
  7 White, Hope               11 Heritage Chr           7:16.23  
  8 Dierking, Madeline        10 Whittier Chr           7:29.71  
 -- Walker, Eden              10 Whittier Chr               DNS  
 -- Sosa, Elisa               11 Heritage Chr               DNS  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Sarah            9 Heritage Chr          14:33.42  
       1:44.021 (1:44.021)        3:33.008 (1:48.987)        5:26.062 (1:53.054)
       7:16.912 (1:50.851)        9:08.438 (1:51.527)       11:00.841 (1:52.404)
      12:56.520 (1:55.679)       14:33.419 (1:36.899)
  2 King, Carissa              9 Heritage Chr          14:38.12  
       1:43.116 (1:43.116)        3:31.761 (1:48.645)        5:25.665 (1:53.904)
       7:16.506 (1:50.842)        9:06.836 (1:50.331)       11:00.374 (1:53.539)
      12:56.340 (1:55.966)       14:38.114 (1:41.774)
  3 Harb, Jasmin               9 Whittier Chr          15:51.89  
       1:44.594 (1:44.594)        3:35.851 (1:51.257)        5:35.620 (1:59.769)
       7:39.434 (2:03.814)        9:48.201 (2:08.768)       11:51.039 (2:02.838)
      13:56.037 (2:04.998)       15:51.887 (1:55.851)
 -- Fieldhouse, Tessa         11 Valley Chris               DNS  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 White, Gabrielle          12 Maranatha                17.99  -2.8 
  2 Lee-Miller, Anika          9 Village Chri             18.55  -2.8 
  3 Kintner, Kayla            10 Heritage Chr             19.37  -2.8 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Gabrielle          12 Maranatha                52.34  
  2 Kintner, Kayla            10 Heritage Chr             56.39  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valley Christian (Cerritos)  'A'                      54.80   54.793
     1) Jiminez, Sadie 9                2) Massion, Brianna 9             
     3) Bollins, Alexa 11               4) Erickson, Whitney 11           
  2 Heritage Christian  'A'                               54.80   54.797
     1) Campuzano, Syena 11             2) Colon, Nicole 10               
     3) Kelly, Chase 9                  4) Kintner, Kayla 10              
  3 Whittier Christian  'A'                               57.24  
     1) Stewart, Madelyn 9              2) Aceves, Eydann 10              
     3) Cerny, Hannah 10                4) Qsar, Emma 10                  
  4 Maranatha  'B'                                       x57.40  
     1) Briggs, Camille 12              2) Amateau, Ella 9                
     3) Crossan, Emma 9                 4) Mckellop, Deanna 9             
  5 Maranatha  'A'                                        60.90  
     1) Dunn, Ryley 9                   2) Vaquerano, Elisabet 9          
     3) Rodarte, Isabella 10            4) Tanaka, Presley 10             
  6 Heritage Christian  'B'                              x60.91  
     1) Leizer, Ethel 11                2) Reitz, Haley 9                 
     3) Rodriquez, Lindzey 10           4) Wagner, AJ 11                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whittier Christian  'A'                             5:14.31  
     1) Stewart, Madelyn 9              2) Aceves, Eydann 10              
     3) Qsar, Emma 10                   4) Cerny, Hannah 10               
 -- Valley Christian (Cerritos)  'A'                        DNS  
     1) Dege, Samantha 10               2) Valenzuela, Alexa 10           
     3)                                 4) Ormonde, Sophi 10              
 -- Heritage Christian  'A'                                 DNS  
     1) Forbes, Sophie 10               2) Padron, Nancy 10               
     3) Rodriquez, Lindzey 10           4) Campuzano, Syena 11            
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelly, Chase               9 Heritage Chr           5-00.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Simms, Jessica            11 Valley Chris           4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Crossan, Emma              9 Maranatha                  DNS  
 -- Kintner, Kayla            10 Heritage Chr               DNS  
 -- Carpenter, Madelyn        11 Heritage Chr               DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McKee, Rhiana             11 Village Chri          16-07.50   NWI 
     FOUL      15-04.75(NWI) 16-02.25(NWI) 16-07.50(NWI)       
  2 Martin, Kylee             11 Village Chri          14-09.50   NWI 
     14-09.50(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI)           
  3 Lee-Miller, Anika          9 Village Chri          13-11.00   NWI 
     13-11(NWI) FOUL      11-09(NWI) FOUL            
  4 Campuzano, Syena          11 Heritage Chr          13-06.00   NWI 
     13-06(NWI) 13-03(NWI)               
  5 Simms, Jessica            11 Valley Chris          12-03.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      12-03(NWI)           
  6 Bishop, Faith             12 Heritage Chr          11-10.00   NWI 
     FOUL      11-10(NWI) FOUL      11-04.25(NWI)       
  7 Reitz, Haley               9 Heritage Chr          11-08.00   NWI 
     11-08(NWI) 11-01.50(NWI) 11-07.50(NWI)           
  8 Leizer, Ethel             11 Heritage Chr          11-05.00   NWI 
     11-05(NWI) 11-01(NWI) 10-09.50(NWI)           
  9 Riley, Hayden             11 Whittier Chr          10-07.00   NWI 
     9-03(NWI) 10-03(NWI) FOUL      10-07(NWI)       
 10 Crossan, Emma              9 Maranatha              9-10.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      9-10(NWI)           
 11 Forbes, Sophie            10 Heritage Chr           9-06.50   NWI 
     9-06.50(NWI)    x             
 -- Neale, Alanna             11 Village Chri              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Fieldhouse, Tessa         11 Valley Chris               DNS   NWI 
 -- Bedevian, Lara            10 Heritage Chr               DNS   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Leizer, Ethel             11 Heritage Chr          25-01.00   NWI 
     23-04(NWI) 24-05(NWI) 25-01(NWI) 24-06(NWI)       
 -- Tanaka, Presley           10 Maranatha                  DNS   NWI 
 -- Riley, Hayden             11 Whittier Chr               DNS   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colon, Nicole             10 Heritage Chr          26-08.50  
      25-04  24-01  25-02.50  26-08.50       
  2 Smith, Lily               10 Valley Chris          21-06.50  
      21-01  20-11.50  21-01.50  21-06.50      
  3 Ollman, Grace             10 Valley Chris          20-00.50  
      19-03.50  20-00.50  18-11.50  19-02      
  4 Massion, Clara            10 Valley Chris          17-10.50  
      17-08  15-06.50  17-10.50  16-02.50      
  5 Valleverde, Vasti         10 Valley Chris         J17-10.50  
      16-11  17-03  17-06  17-10.50      
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mckellop, Deanna           9 Maranatha                14.01  -2.0  3 
  2 Amateau, Ella              9 Maranatha                14.49  -2.2  2 
  3 Chaffey, Anika            13 Valley Chris             14.77  -2.1  4 
  4 Suarez, Elisabella         9 Heritage Chr             14.81  -2.2  2 
  5 Turner, Ava                9 Maranatha                15.44  -2.0  1 
  6 Contreras, Sasha          10 Valley Chris             15.50  -2.2  2 
  7 DeBruijn, Kaitlin         11 Valley Chris             15.65  -2.1  4 
  8 Shang, Sammy               9 Maranatha                15.86  -2.0  3 
  9 Valenzuela, Alexa         10 Valley Chris             15.91  -2.1  4 
 10 Bedevian, Lara            10 Heritage Chr             15.97  -2.0  1 
 11 Zarifian, Talia            9 Maranatha                16.09  -2.0  3 
 12 Jahrling, Franzi           9 Maranatha                16.23  -2.2  2 
 13 Altamirano, Andrea        10 Heritage Chr             16.24  -2.0  1 
 14 Tuppal, Joanna             9 Valley Chris             16.30  -2.1  4 
 15 Struyk, Hannah            10 Heritage Chr             16.46  -2.2  2 
 16 Chung, Alicia              9 Maranatha                16.64  -2.0  3 
 17 Ramirez, Betsabet          9 Valley Chris             16.89  -2.0  1 
 18 Dege, Samantha            10 Valley Chris             17.02  -2.1  4 
 19 Meingast, Amy             10 Maranatha                22.06  -2.0  1 
 -- Gardner, Madeline         11 Maranatha                  DNS  -2.0  3 
 -- Reyna, Nighdely            9 Maranatha                  DNS  -2.0  3 
 -- Ormonde, Sophi            10 Valley Chris               DNS  -2.1  4 
 -- Becerril, Chloe           10 Valley Chris               DNS  -2.0  1 
 -- Oh, Karis                 10 Heritage Chr               DNS  -2.2  2 
 -- Parker, Elisia             9 Maranatha                  DNS  -2.2  2 
 -- Kefalas, Anna             10 Maranatha                  DNS  -2.2  2 
 -- Marshall, Miracle          9 Maranatha                  DNS  -2.0  3 
 -- Mehrabian, Bella           9 Village Chri               DNS  -2.0  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mikels, Riley             12 Village Chri             29.11  -2.6  2 
  2 Mckellop, Deanna           9 Maranatha                29.15  -1.9  3 
  3 Chaffey, Anika            13 Valley Chris             29.94  -2.5  4 
  4 Suarez, Elisabella         9 Heritage Chr             31.16  -2.6  2 
  5 Mendoza, Presley          10 Village Chri             31.30  -2.6  2 
  6 Amateau, Ella              9 Maranatha                31.34  -2.2  1 
  7 Valenzuela, Alexa         10 Valley Chris             32.87  -1.9  3 
  8 Mehrabian, Bella           9 Village Chri             33.03  -2.6  2 
  9 Turner, Ava                9 Maranatha                33.79  -2.6  2 
 10 Contreras, Sasha          10 Valley Chris             33.80  -2.6  2 
 11 Altamirano, Andrea        10 Heritage Chr             34.14  -2.2  1 
 12 Tuppal, Joanna             9 Valley Chris             34.44  -2.6  2 
 13 Ramirez, Betsabet          9 Valley Chris             34.88  -2.5  4 
 14 Chung, Alicia              9 Maranatha                35.68  -1.9  3 
 -- DeBruijn, Kaitlin         11 Valley Chris               DNS  -2.5  4 
 -- Dege, Samantha            10 Valley Chris               DNS  -1.9  3 
 -- Pollard, Sierra            9 Valley Chris               DNS  -2.2  1 
 -- Ormonde, Sophi            10 Valley Chris               DNS  -2.5  4 
 -- Marshall, Miracle          9 Maranatha                  DNS  -2.2  1 
 -- Gardner, Madeline         11 Maranatha                  DNS  -1.9  3 
 -- Meingast, Amy             10 Maranatha                  DNS  -2.5  4 
 -- Wilson, Olivia            10 Maranatha                  DNS  -1.9  3 
 -- Struyk, Hannah            10 Heritage Chr               DNS  -2.2  1 
 -- Zarifian, Talia            9 Maranatha                  DNS  -1.9  3 
 -- Kefalas, Anna             10 Maranatha                  DNS  -1.9  3 
 -- Jahrling, Franzi           9 Maranatha                  DNS  -2.6  2 
 -- Parker, Elisia             9 Maranatha                  DNS  -2.5  4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mikels, Riley             12 Village Chri             65.91   1 
  2 Altamirano, Andrea        10 Heritage Chr             73.68   1 
  3 Mendoza, Presley          10 Village Chri             75.97   2 
 -- Menendez, Sophia           9 Valley Chris               DNS   1 
 -- Pollard, Sierra            9 Valley Chris               DNS   2 
 -- Contreras, Sasha          10 Valley Chris               DNS   2 
 -- Valenzuela, Alexa         10 Valley Chris               DNS   1 
 -- Tuppal, Joanna             9 Valley Chris               DNS   2 
 -- Bedevian, Lara            10 Heritage Chr               DNS   2 
 -- Oh, Karis                 10 Heritage Chr               DNS   2 
 -- Dierking, Grace           10 Whittier Chr               DNS   1 
 -- Alcantara, Rachel         10 Heritage Chr               DNS   1 
 -- Reyna, Nighdely            9 Maranatha                  DNS   1 
 -- Patton, Eden              10 Valley Chris               DNS   2 
 -- Gardner, Madeline         11 Maranatha                  DNS   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McNeal, Hannah             9 Village Chri           3:27.41  
  2 Dierking, Grace           10 Whittier Chr           3:28.63  
  3 Velasco, Maya              9 Valley Chris           3:42.54  
  4 Kadoi, Kiani               9 Valley Chris           4:02.45  
  5 Bomgaars, Kaitlyn         10 Valley Chris           4:03.58  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dierking, Grace           10 Whittier Chr           7:21.66  
  2 McNeal, Hannah             9 Village Chri           7:49.16  
 -- Bomgaars, Kaitlyn         10 Valley Chris               DNS  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Velasco, Maya              9 Valley Chris          19:04.92  
       1:58.668 (1:58.668)        4:17.418 (2:18.750)        6:42.604 (2:25.186)
       9:14.306 (2:31.703)       11:49.702 (2:35.397)       14:22.879 (2:33.178)
      16:53.489 (2:30.611)       19:04.911 (2:11.422)
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Shang, Sammy               9 Maranatha                  DNS  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valley Christian (Cerritos)  'A'                      59.29  
     1) Chaffey, Anika 13               2) Contreras, Sasha 10            
     3) DeBruijn, Kaitlin 11            4) Tuppal, Joanna 9               
  2 Heritage Christian  'A'                               60.69  
     1) Bedevian, Lara 10               2) Forbes, Sophie 10              
     3) Struyk, Hannah 10               4) Padron, Nancy 10               
 -- Heritage Christian  'B'                                 DNS  
     1) Alcantara, Rachel 10            2) Suarez, Elisabella 9           
     3) Altamirano, Andrea 10           4) Oh, Karis 10                   
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 DeBruijn, Kaitlin         11 Valley Chris          11-02.25   NWI 
     11-02.25(NWI)    x             
  2 Pollard, Sierra            9 Valley Chris           9-00.50   NWI 
     7-09(NWI) 8-06(NWI) 9-00.50(NWI)           
  3 Kadoi, Kiani               9 Valley Chris           8-09.00   NWI 
     7-03(NWI) 8-09(NWI)               
 -- Velasco, Maya              9 Valley Chris              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL                    
 -- Parker, Elisia             9 Maranatha                  DNS   NWI 
 -- Shang, Sammy               9 Maranatha                  DNS   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 DeBruijn, Kaitlin         11 Valley Chris          20-06.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      20-05(NWI) 20-06(NWI)       
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Menendez, Sophia           9 Valley Chris          17-10.00  
      15-03  17-10  16-07  17-01.50      
  2 Shirley, Kyla              9 Valley Chris          15-00.50  
      14-04  4-05.50  4-04.50  15-00.50      
  3 Jackson, Sabella           9 Valley Chris          14-06.00  
      12-06  14-03.50  14-06  13-06       
 -- Kefalas, Anna             10 Maranatha                  DNS  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Shields, Jayce            11 Valley Chris             11.56  -1.7  1 
  2 Jones, Kendyl             10 Village Chri             11.84  -1.7  1 
  3 Harris, Aiden              9 Heritage Chr             11.87  -1.7  1 
  4 Adelson, Daniel           11 Village Chri             12.06  -1.7  1 
  5 O'Malley, Miles           11 Maranatha                12.11  -1.3  2 
  6 Graham, Raphael            9 Heritage Chr             12.16  -1.7  1 
  7 Allen, Chris              12 Valley Chris             12.17  -1.3  2 
  8 Reeves, Jahmel            11 Maranatha                12.22  -1.7  1 
  9 Galima, Marcel            11 Valley Chris             12.27  -1.3  2 
 10 Arana, Jonas              11 Valley Chris             12.30  -1.3  2 
 11 Flournoy-Trice, Zavontae  12 Village Chri             12.40  -1.3  2 
 12 Hart, Kyler               12 Heritage Chr             12.49  -1.3  2 
 13 Lewis, Dreeon             12 Village Chri             12.63  -1.3  2 
 14 Iannini, Elijah           11 Whittier Chr             13.03  -1.7  1 
 15 Manzella, Giacomo         11 Maranatha                13.08  -1.4  3 
 -- Mariani, Joaquin          11 Maranatha                  DNS  -1.3  2 
 -- Schodorf, Tomas           11 Maranatha                  DNS  -1.7  1 
 -- Jones, Camden             12 Maranatha                  DNS  -1.4  3 
 -- Mclallouan, Shaheed       12 Heritage Chr               DNS  -1.4  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jones, Kendyl             10 Village Chri             23.53  -1.3  1 
  2 Shields, Jayce            11 Valley Chris             23.77  -1.5  2 
  3 Adelson, Daniel           11 Village Chri             24.28  -1.3  1 
  4 Cole, DJ                  12 Heritage Chr             24.41  -1.3  1 
  5 Reeves, Jahmel            11 Maranatha                24.92  -1.5  2 
  6 Hart, Kyler               12 Heritage Chr             25.04  -1.3  1 
  7 Faza, Andrew              12 Heritage Chr             25.77  -1.5  2 
  8 Manzella, Giacomo         11 Maranatha                25.83  -1.3  1 
  9 Graham, Raphael            9 Heritage Chr             25.99  -1.5  2 
 10 Valenzuela, Joey          12 Whittier Chr             26.11  -1.5  2 
 11 Iannini, Elijah           11 Whittier Chr             26.54  -1.3  1 
 -- Galima, Marcel            11 Valley Chris                NT  -1.2  4 
 -- Allen, Chris              12 Valley Chris                NT  -1.2  4 
 -- Schodorf, Tomas           11 Maranatha                  DNS  -1.3  1 
 -- Chen, Alex                12 Maranatha                  DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Flournoy-Trice, Zavontae  12 Village Chri               DNS  -1.5  2 
 -- Arana, Jonas              11 Valley Chris               DNS  -1.2  4 
 -- Harris, Aiden              9 Heritage Chr               DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Jones, Camden             12 Maranatha                  DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Guidry, Jared             11 Valley Chris               DNS  -1.2  4 
 -- Lewis, Dreeon             12 Village Chri               DNS  -1.5  2 
 -- O'Malley, Miles           11 Maranatha                  DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Mallett, Ryan             12 Maranatha                  DNS  -1.5  2 
 -- Mariani, Joaquin          11 Maranatha                  DNS   NWI  3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shields, Jayce            11 Valley Chris             53.24   2 
  2 Hart, Kyler               12 Heritage Chr             56.81   1 
  3 Mallett, Ryan             12 Maranatha                59.09   1 
  4 Faza, Andrew              12 Heritage Chr             59.79   2 
  5 Teng, Jacob               12 Valley Chris             60.48   2 
  6 Valenzuela, Joey          12 Whittier Chr             61.04   1 
  7 Ruiz, Jonah               11 Heritage Chr             63.41   1 
 -- Wesley, Karsen            10 Valley Chris               DNS   1 
 -- Dickinson, Hunter         12 Whittier Chr               DNS   1 
 -- Reeves, Jahmel            11 Maranatha                  DNS   1 
 -- Tonsay, Austin            11 Valley Chris               DNS   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Micah              12 Valley Chris           2:07.93  
  2 Wegman, Carter            10 Valley Chris           2:12.65  
  3 Dickinson, Hunter         12 Whittier Chr           2:17.11  
  4 Gisler, Jack              11 Valley Chris           2:18.19  
  5 Saade, Alexander          10 Heritage Chr           2:24.04  
  6 Toback, Ezra              12 Village Chri           2:27.54  
  7 Teng, Brandon             12 Valley Chris           2:30.02  
  8 Teng, Jacob               12 Valley Chris           2:30.61  
  9 Bergara, Isaiah           11 Heritage Chr           2:30.91  
 10 Renihan, Owen             10 Whittier Chr           2:38.07  
 11 Cornwell, Ethan           12 Heritage Chr           2:39.30  
 -- Ramirez, Mauricio          9 Maranatha                  DNS  
 -- Ke, Joshua                11 Maranatha                  DNS  
 -- Hart, Kyler               12 Heritage Chr               DNS  
 -- Fabery, Alec              11 Heritage Chr               DNS  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fabery, Alec              11 Heritage Chr           4:59.95  
  2 Gisler, Jack              11 Valley Chris           5:03.59  
  3 Saade, Alexander          10 Heritage Chr           5:19.00  
  4 Teng, Brandon             12 Valley Chris           5:23.65  
  5 Dickinson, Hunter         12 Whittier Chr           5:25.76  
  6 Bergara, Isaiah           11 Heritage Chr           5:26.04  
  7 Toback, Ezra              12 Village Chri           5:33.98  
  8 Renihan, Owen             10 Whittier Chr           5:34.51  
  9 Volkan-Kacso, Zalan       11 Maranatha              5:43.66  
 10 Cornwell, Ethan           12 Heritage Chr           5:44.53  
 11 Ramirez, Mauricio          9 Maranatha              6:06.91  
 12 Chen, Alex                12 Maranatha              6:42.92  
 -- Wegman, Carter            10 Valley Chris               DNS  
 -- Duong, Dayton             11 Maranatha                  DNS  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fabery, Alec              11 Heritage Chr          12:35.00  
       1:36.378 (1:36.378)        3:14.194 (1:37.816)        4:54.263 (1:40.070)
       6:33.884 (1:39.622)        8:13.411 (1:39.527)        9:51.246 (1:37.836)
      11:28.301 (1:37.056)       12:34.995 (1:06.694)
  2 Gisler, Jack              11 Valley Chris          12:36.06  
       1:36.013 (1:36.013)        3:13.828 (1:37.815)        4:53.897 (1:40.069)
       6:33.449 (1:39.552)        8:13.079 (1:39.631)        9:50.920 (1:37.841)
      11:27.959 (1:37.040)       12:36.055 (1:08.096)
  3 Saade, Alexander          10 Heritage Chr          12:37.44  
       1:36.501 (1:36.501)        3:14.287 (1:37.786)        4:54.476 (1:40.189)
       6:34.064 (1:39.588)        8:13.515 (1:39.452)        9:51.357 (1:37.842)
      11:28.411 (1:37.055)       12:37.432 (1:09.021)
  4 Teng, Brandon             12 Valley Chris          12:49.42  
       1:37.042 (1:37.042)        3:14.641 (1:37.599)        4:54.640 (1:39.999)
       6:34.162 (1:39.523)        8:13.878 (1:39.716)        9:51.596 (1:37.719)
      11:28.610 (1:37.015)       12:49.413 (1:20.803)
  5 Volkan-Kacso, Zalan       11 Maranatha             12:54.21  
       1:36.099 (1:36.099)        3:13.929 (1:37.831)        4:54.008 (1:40.079)
       6:33.552 (1:39.545)        8:13.155 (1:39.603)        9:50.985 (1:37.831)
      11:28.048 (1:37.064)       12:54.202 (1:26.154)
  6 Renihan, Owen             10 Whittier Chr          12:55.67  
       1:37.109 (1:37.109)        3:14.533 (1:37.425)        4:54.549 (1:40.016)
       6:34.114 (1:39.566)        8:13.956 (1:39.843)        9:51.850 (1:37.894)
      11:28.927 (1:37.077)       12:55.669 (1:26.743)
  7 Duong, Dayton             11 Maranatha             12:56.33  
       1:36.804 (1:36.804)        3:14.660 (1:37.856)        4:54.920 (1:40.260)
       6:34.342 (1:39.423)        8:14.192 (1:39.850)        9:52.042 (1:37.851)
      11:29.037 (1:36.995)       12:56.330 (1:27.294)
 -- Wegman, Carter            10 Valley Chris               DNS  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Christian, Jalon          10 Heritage Chr             18.21  -2.2 
  2 Riviera, Joseph           11 Heritage Chr             20.97  -2.2 
 -- Yohnka, Steven            12 Heritage Chr               DNS  -2.2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christian, Jalon          10 Heritage Chr             45.16  
  2 Riviera, Joseph           11 Heritage Chr             52.98  
 -- Barker, Wyatt             10 Valley Chris               DNS  
 -- Yohnka, Steven            12 Heritage Chr               DNS  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valley Christian (Cerritos)  'A'                      44.94  
     1) Allen, Chris 12                 2) Arana, Jonas 11                
     3) Galima, Marcel 11               4) Shields, Jayce 11              
  2 Heritage Christian  'A'                               45.19  
     1) Mclallouan, Shaheed 12          2) Cole, DJ 12                    
     3) Graham, Raphael 9               4) Harris, Aiden 9                
  3 Village Christian  'A'                                45.22  
     1) Adelson, Daniel 11              2) Flournoy-Trice, Zavontae 12    
     3) Lewis, Dreeon 12                4) Jones, Kendyl 10               
  4 Heritage Christian  'B'                              x51.15  
     1) Faza, Andrew 12                 2) Ruiz, Jonah 11                 
     3) Tiul-Andrade, Christian 10      4) Sontag, Dante 10               
 -- Whittier Christian  'A'                                  DQ   Late - Zone #2
     1) Rivas, Sergio 12                2) Amaya, Cash 11                 
     3) Valenzuela, Joey 12             4) Iannini, Elijah 11             
 -- Maranatha  'A'                                          DNS  
     1) Reeves, Jahmel 11               2) O'Malley, Miles 11             
     3) Jones, Camden 12                4) Mallett, Ryan 12               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heritage Christian  'A'                             3:54.75  
     1) Cole, DJ 12                     2) Christian, Jalon 10            
     3) Harris, Aiden 9                 4) Hart, Kyler 12                 
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Killingsworth, Caleem     10 Valley Chris           5-00.00  
     4-04 5-00 
        O   XO 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cole, DJ                  12 Heritage Chr          19-11.00   NWI 
     19-11(NWI) 17-05(NWI) 19-04(NWI)           
  2 Allen, Chris              12 Valley Chris          17-07.00   NWI 
     FOUL      17-07(NWI) FOUL      FOUL            
  3 Mariani, Joaquin          11 Maranatha             17-04.00   NWI 
     16-09.50(NWI) 17-04(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI)         
  4 Amaya, Cash               11 Whittier Chr          16-03.25   NWI 
     16-03.25(NWI) 15-09(NWI) FOUL                
  5 Faza, Andrew              12 Heritage Chr          15-09.00   NWI 
     15-09(NWI)    x            
  6 Garcia, Roman             12 Valley Chris          13-07.00   NWI 
     FOUL      13-07(NWI) 13-04(NWI)           
 -- Rivas, Sergio             12 Whittier Chr              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL                    
 -- Mclallouan, Shaheed       12 Heritage Chr               DNS   NWI 
 -- Saunders, Antonio         12 Valley Chris               DNS   NWI 
 -- Guidry, Jared             11 Valley Chris               DNS   NWI 
 -- Arana, Jonas              11 Valley Chris               DNS   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Amaya, Cash               11 Whittier Chr          31-05.50   NWI 
     30-10.50(NWI) 31-05.50(NWI) 31-04(NWI) 30-06(NWI)       
  2 Rivas, Sergio             12 Whittier Chr          28-02.00   NWI 
     27-06(NWI) 28-02(NWI) FOUL              
  3 Garcia, Roman             12 Valley Chris          27-05.00   NWI 
     26-11.50(NWI) 26-05.50(NWI) 27-05(NWI)         
 -- Saunders, Antonio         12 Valley Chris               DNS   NWI 
 -- Guidry, Jared             11 Valley Chris               DNS   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nahmias, Ethan            12 Heritage Chr          38-02.00  
      35-06  36-02.50  38-02  35-10       
  2 Armenta, David            11 Valley Chris          37-03.50  
      37-00.50  36-03  37-03.50  36-05.50      
  3 Llamas, Nicolas           11 Whittier Chr          36-04.00  
      33-11.50  34-10.50  35-11.50  36-04      
  4 TerKurst, Jackson         10 Valley Chris          34-02.50  
      31-06.25  31-03.50  33-01  34-02.50      
  5 Gordon, Caleb             12 Heritage Chr          33-09.50  
      32-04  33-09.50  31-11.50  33-02.75      
  6 Jones, Elijah             11 Valley Chris          32-08.00  
      32-00  32-08  FOUL  32-04.50      
  7 Chavarrie, Ashton         12 Valley Chris          27-03.00  
      21-02  26-03.50  25-10  27-03      
  8 Johnson, Chase            11 Whittier Chr          26-09.50  
      26-09.50  21-11  26-02.50  19-10.50      
  9 Beaini, Elias             11 Valley Chris          18-09.00  
      17-10.50  18-09  16-06.50  16-08      
 -- Huerta, Judah             12 Heritage Chr               DNS  
 -- Mahmood, Zain             12 Maranatha                  DNS  
 -- Cho, Timothy              11 Heritage Chr               DNS  
 -- Turk, Jacob               12 Heritage Chr               DNS  
 -- Williamson, Joseph        12 Heritage Chr               DNS  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Teays, Dylan              10 Valley Chris             12.32  -2.8  4 
  2 Guidry, Jared             11 Valley Chris             12.43  -1.9  3  12.427
  3 Louis, Byron               9 Valley Chris             12.43  -1.9  3  12.430
  4 Killingsworth, Caleem     10 Valley Chris             12.70  -1.9  3 
  5 Wesley, Karsen            10 Valley Chris             12.74  -2.8  4 
  6 Lewis, Deion               9 Village Chri             12.93  -3.0  1 
  7 Davis, Anthony            11 Valley Chris             12.95  -1.9  3 
  8 Gardner, Jayden            9 Valley Chris             13.05  -1.9  3 
  9 Tonsay, Austin            11 Valley Chris             13.07  -2.8  4 
 10 Tatevossian, Armen         9 Maranatha                13.14  -1.9  3 
 11 Behzadi, Nathaniel         9 Maranatha                13.65  -4.2  2 
 12 Kim, Logan                 9 Valley Chris             13.84  -3.0  1 
 13 Fox, Hunter               10 Whittier Chr             13.97  -4.2  2 
 14 Edwards, Caleb            10 Valley Chris             13.98  -1.9  3 
 15 Ruiz, Jonah               11 Heritage Chr             14.09  -4.2  2  14.082
 16 Tiul-Andrade, Christian   10 Heritage Chr             14.09  -3.0  1  14.090
 17 Gomez, Isaiah              9 Whittier Chr             14.16  -4.2  2 
 18 Yu, Hengwei                9 Whittier Chr             14.21  -3.0  1 
 19 Byma, Logan                9 Valley Chris             14.40  -1.9  3 
 20 Elequin, Caleb            10 Valley Chris             15.11  -3.0  1 
 21 Kim, Joon                 10 Whittier Chr             15.73  -3.0  1 
 -- Nagahashi, Eric            9 Valley Chris               DNS  -4.2  2 
 -- Jimenez, Samuel           10 Maranatha                  DNS  -4.2  2 
 -- Youssefian, Luca          10 Maranatha                  DNS  -4.2  2 
 -- Brown, Tyler               9 Village Chri               DNS  -3.0  1 
 -- Vasquez, Jacob            10 Valley Chris               DNS  -2.8  4 
 -- Maulit, Davyn             10 Valley Chris               DNS  -2.8  4 
 -- Yee, Joshua                9 Maranatha                  DNS  -3.0  1 
 -- Burkett, Aaron             9 Valley Chris               DNS  -4.2  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Barker, Wyatt             10 Valley Chris             24.58  -1.1  3 
  2 Louis, Byron               9 Valley Chris             25.65  -2.2  2 
  3 Lewis, Deion               9 Village Chri             26.03  -1.7  1 
  4 Wesley, Karsen            10 Valley Chris             26.10  -1.5  4 
  5 Gardner, Jayden            9 Valley Chris             26.12  -1.1  3 
  6 Davis, Anthony            11 Valley Chris             26.22  -1.1  3 
  7 Killingsworth, Caleem     10 Valley Chris             26.44  -1.5  4 
  8 Tatevossian, Armen         9 Maranatha                26.57  -2.2  2 
  9 Nagahashi, Eric            9 Valley Chris             26.67  -1.5  4 
 10 Tonsay, Austin            11 Valley Chris             27.54  -1.5  4 
 11 Behzadi, Nathaniel         9 Maranatha                27.69  -1.7  1 
 12 Kim, Logan                 9 Valley Chris             27.96  -1.5  4 
 13 Tiul-Andrade, Christian   10 Heritage Chr             29.11  -1.7  1 
 14 Gomez, Isaiah              9 Whittier Chr             29.20  -2.2  2 
 15 Edwards, Caleb            10 Valley Chris             29.27  -1.1  3 
 16 Yu, Hengwei                9 Whittier Chr             29.48  -1.7  1 
 17 Mitchell, Kolby           10 Village Chri             30.39  -2.2  2 
 18 Kim, Joon                 10 Whittier Chr             32.49  -1.7  1 
 -- Byma, Logan                9 Valley Chris               DNS  -1.1  3 
 -- Jimenez, Samuel           10 Maranatha                  DNS  -1.1  3 
 -- Yee, Joshua                9 Maranatha                  DNS  -1.7  1 
 -- Youssefian, Luca          10 Maranatha                  DNS  -2.2  2 
 -- Vasquez, Jacob            10 Valley Chris               DNS  -2.2  2 
 -- Joachim, Keanu             9 Maranatha                  DNS  -1.1  3 
 -- Brown, Tyler               9 Village Chri               DNS  -2.2  2 
 -- Teays, Dylan              10 Valley Chris               DNS  -1.1  3 
 -- Elequin, Caleb            10 Valley Chris               DNS  -1.7  1 
 -- Maulit, Davyn             10 Valley Chris               DNS  -1.7  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Robert          9 Valley Chris             55.01   2 
  2 Nagahashi, Eric            9 Valley Chris             60.57   2 
  3 Fortino, Nicolas           9 Whittier Chr             62.09   1 
  4 Sontag, Dante             10 Heritage Chr             63.21   1 
  5 Burkett, Aaron             9 Valley Chris             64.51   2 
  6 Mitchell, Kolby           10 Village Chri             69.12   1 
 -- Edwards, Caleb            10 Valley Chris               DNS   1 
 -- Joachim, Keanu             9 Maranatha                  DNS   1 
 -- Garza, Gideon              9 Valley Chris               DNS   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fortino, Nicolas           9 Whittier Chr           2:36.89  
  2 Evans, Jacob              10 Valley Chris           2:42.20  
  3 Anema, Eli                 9 Valley Chris           2:47.85  
  4 Swanson, John             10 Heritage Chr           2:48.26  
  5 Ketelaar, Nicholas        10 Maranatha              3:07.64  
  6 Tremper, Tobin             9 Whittier Chr           3:16.45  
  7 Villegas, Robert          11 Heritage Chr           3:17.60  
  8 Loo, Ian                   9 Maranatha              3:36.18  
 -- Byma, Logan                9 Valley Chris               DNS  
 -- Pettit, Canaan             9 Maranatha                  DNS  
 -- Carlos, Aidan              9 Heritage Chr               DNS  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evans, Jacob              10 Valley Chris           5:50.13  
  2 Swanson, John             10 Heritage Chr           5:54.58  
  3 Carlos, Aidan              9 Heritage Chr           6:33.26  
  4 Tremper, Tobin             9 Whittier Chr           6:47.60  
  5 Villegas, Robert          11 Heritage Chr           6:49.30  
  6 Loo, Ian                   9 Maranatha              7:34.00  
 -- Wojciechowski, Micah       9 Valley Chris               DNS  
 -- Zhu, Benjamin              9 Maranatha                  DNS  
 -- Zazzara, Cole             10 Heritage Chr               DNS  
 -- Anema, Eli                 9 Valley Chris               DNS  
 -- Ketelaar, Nicholas        10 Maranatha                  DNS  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evans, Jacob              10 Valley Chris          14:22.98  
       1:38.047 (1:38.047)        3:23.953 (1:45.906)        5:12.729 (1:48.777)
       7:05.124 (1:52.395)        8:59.237 (1:54.113)       10:49.015 (1:49.778)
      12:38.409 (1:49.395)       14:22.979 (1:44.570)
  2 Tremper, Tobin             9 Whittier Chr          15:44.51  
       1:40.810 (1:40.810)        3:34.812 (1:54.003)        5:35.026 (2:00.214)
       7:39.019 (2:03.994)        9:47.403 (2:08.384)       11:50.096 (2:02.694)
      13:55.023 (2:04.927)       15:44.505 (1:49.482)
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valley Christian (Cerritos)  'A'                      48.25  
     1) Teays, Dylan 10                 2) Barker, Wyatt 10               
     3) Guidry, Jared 11                4) Davis, Anthony 11              
 -- Whittier Christian  'A'                                  DQ   Late - Zone #3
     1) Yu, Hengwei 9                   2) Fox, Hunter 10                 
     3) Fortino, Nicolas 9              4) Kim, Joon 10                   
 -- Maranatha  'A'                                          DNS  
     1) Jiao, Kevin 11                  2) Tatevossian, Armen 9           
     3) Freeman, Caleb 9                4) Youssefian, Luca 10            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
 -- Valley Christian (Cerritos)  'A'                        DNS  
     1) Byma, Logan 9                   2) Nagahashi, Eric 9              
     3) Gardner, Jayden 9               4) Kim, Logan 9                   
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Anema, Eli                 9 Valley Chris          13-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      13-03(NWI) 13-04(NWI)           
 -- Gomez, Isaiah              9 Whittier Chr               DNS   NWI 
 -- Fox, Hunter               10 Whittier Chr               DNS   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Guidry, Jared             11 Valley Chris          34-10.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      34-10(NWI)       
  2 Fox, Hunter               10 Whittier Chr          28-07.00   NWI 
     28-07(NWI)    x             
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carter, Micah              9 Valley Chris          33-02.00  
      31-05  33-02  25-11  32-05.50       
  2 Mcneese, Tyson            10 Valley Chris          29-08.50  
      28-03  28-01  28-01.50  29-08.50      
  3 Tuitoelau, Cody            9 Whittier Chr          27-08.00  
      26-04  27-04  24-03  27-08      
  4 Brasil, Antonio           10 Valley Chris          26-05.50  
      25-10.50  24-06  26-05.50  25-08.50       
  5 Corpus, Kai               10 Valley Chris          25-01.50  
      24-03  24-09  23-11.50  25-01.50       
  6 Ozkaya, David             12 Whittier Chr          24-04.00  
      23-05.50  23-11  24-04  24-02      
  7 Hernandez, Robert          9 Valley Chris          23-09.00  
      22-06.50  23-09  23-05  23-07      
  8 Ozkaya, Jonathan          10 Whittier Chr          22-01.50  
      21-11  22-01.50  21-11  20-09.50      
  9 Park, Elvis                9 Whittier Chr          19-06.50  
      17-10  19-02.50  18-01.50  19-06.50       
 -- Fortney, Ryan             10 Valley Chris               DNS 




 
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Heritage Christian          80        2) Village Christian          74   
    3) Valley Christian (Cerritos  42        4) Whittier Christian         32   
    5) Maranatha                   18                                           
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Valley Christian (Cerritos  75        2) Village Christian          35   
    3) Maranatha                   21        4) Heritage Christian         16   
    5) Whittier Christian          14                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Heritage Christian          99        2) Valley Christian (Cerrito  89   
    3) Whittier Christian          25        4) Village Christian          24   
    5) Maranatha                   11                                           
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Valley Christian (Cerritos 120        2) Whittier Christian         30   
    3) Heritage Christian          15        4) Village Christian           4   
    5) Maranatha                    1