Extra Mile Timing

Licensed to Extra Mile Timing - Contractor License

                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/29/2024 07:07 PM
                  Glendale vs Burbank vs Pasadena - 2/29/2024                  
                                  Glendale HS
                                  
                                    Results  



                                  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Herdsman, Taliyah         11 BURBANK (SS)             13.61   2.3 
  2 Shirvanian, Emily         10 BURBANK (SS)             13.74   2.3 
  3 Siguenza, Angelina        10 GLENDALE (SS             13.75   2.3 
  4 Clark, Rosemarie          11 GLENDALE (SS             13.89   2.3 
  5 Drummond, Kaela           10 PASADENA (SS             14.23   2.3 
  6 Ayala, Cassandra          12 BURBANK (SS)             15.17   2.3 
  7 Mirzoyan, Maria           11 BURBANK (SS)             15.18   2.3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lambert, Juliette         12 BURBANK (SS)             28.64  -1.1  1 
  2 Siguenza, Angelina        10 GLENDALE (SS             29.02  -1.1  1 
  3 Shirvanian, Emily         10 BURBANK (SS)             29.39  -1.1  1 
  4 Crenshaw, Alana           11 PASADENA (SS             30.34  -1.1  1 
  5 Clark, Rosemarie          11 GLENDALE (SS             30.49  -0.5  2 
  6 Drummond, Kaela           10 PASADENA (SS             31.09  -0.5  2 
  7 Patterson, Kaitlynn       11 BURBANK (SS)             32.30  -0.5  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crenshaw, Janae           10 PASADENA (SS             67.53  
  2 Ottosson, Laressa         11 BURBANK (SS)             68.85  
  3 Marilla, Andrea            9 GLENDALE (SS             69.67  
  4 Drummond, Kaela           10 PASADENA (SS             72.14  
  5 Patterson, Kaitlynn       11 BURBANK (SS)             73.24  
  6 Crenshaw, Alana           11 PASADENA (SS             76.23  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nagasawa, Alexa           10 GLENDALE (SS           2:29.78  
  2 Sosa, Ashley              12 BURBANK (SS)           2:37.58  
  3 Slek, Alexandra           12 BURBANK (SS)           2:46.71  
  4 Tarbinian, Kristy         10 GLENDALE (SS           3:04.37  
  5 Nazari, Tanya              9 BURBANK (SS)           3:04.56  
  6 Berkovic, Lucia           11 GLENDALE (SS           3:05.70  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nagasawa, Alexa           10 GLENDALE (SS           5:32.20  
  2 Sosa, Ashley              12 BURBANK (SS)           5:41.14  
  3 Slek, Alexandra           12 BURBANK (SS)           6:18.08  
  4 Yaghoobov, Leah           11 BURBANK (SS)           6:24.62  
  5 McAllister, Dalila        10 GLENDALE (SS           6:58.73  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yaghoobov, Leah           11 BURBANK (SS)          13:37.81  
  2 Nazari, Tanya              9 BURBANK (SS)          15:02.28  
  3 McAllister, Dalila        10 GLENDALE (SS          15:48.47  
  4 Basco, Annika             12 BURBANK (SS)          17:01.47  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lambert, Juliette         12 BURBANK (SS)             17.19   0.7 
  2 Bragg, Ryan               11 BURBANK (SS)             17.64   0.7 
  3 Airapetian, Arpi          10 BURBANK (SS)             18.99   0.7 
  4 Whitley, Layla            11 GLENDALE (SS             20.30   0.7 
  5 Rai, Trisha                9 GLENDALE (SS             20.52   0.7 
  6 Holmes-Williams, Jada     11 GLENDALE (SS             21.11   0.7 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bragg, Ryan               11 BURBANK (SS)             53.04  
  2 Airapetian, Arpi          10 BURBANK (SS)             56.19  
  3 Rai, Trisha                9 GLENDALE (SS             59.89  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 BURBANK (SS)  'A'                                     53.46  
     1) Lambert, Juliette 12            2) Shirvanian, Emily 10           
     3) Ottosson, Laressa 11            4) Herdsman, Taliyah 11           
  2 GLENDALE (SS)  'A'                                    54.56  
     1) Siguenza, Angelina 10           2) Clark, Rosemarie 11            
     3) Marilla, Andrea 9               4) Whitley, Layla 11              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 BURBANK (SS)  'A'                                   4:27.37  
     1) Bragg, Ryan 11                  2) Ottosson, Laressa 11           
     3) Sosa, Ashley 12                 4) Lambert, Juliette 12           
  2 GLENDALE (SS)  'A'                                  4:50.35  
     1) Clark, Rosemarie 11             2) Marilla, Andrea 9              
     3) Nagasawa, Alexa 10              4) Rai, Trisha 9                  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holmes-Williams, Jada     11 GLENDALE (SS           4-08.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Whitley, Layla            11 GLENDALE (SS           4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Gamboa, Angelica          11 GLENDALE (SS           4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Slek, Alexandra           12 BURBANK (SS)           6-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Whitley, Layla            11 GLENDALE (SS          16-02.00   NWI 
     FOUL      15-00(NWI) 14-06(NWI) 16-02(NWI)      
  2 Herdsman, Taliyah         11 BURBANK (SS)          13-08.00   NWI 
     FOUL      13-08(NWI) 13-04(NWI) 13-04.50(NWI)       
  3 Ayala, Cassandra          12 BURBANK (SS)         J13-08.00   NWI 
     13-08(NWI) 12-10.50(NWI) 12-08(NWI) 13-03(NWI)      
  4 Gamboa, Angelica          11 GLENDALE (SS          13-04.00   NWI 
     12-10.50(NWI) 12-09(NWI) 13-01.50(NWI) 13-04(NWI)      
  5 Mirzoyan, Maria           11 BURBANK (SS)          12-06.50   NWI 
     11-06.50(NWI) 12-06.50(NWI) FOUL      12-03(NWI)       
  6 Pieprzyca, Aniella        11 GLENDALE (SS          11-07.00   NWI 
     11-06.50(NWI) 11-02(NWI) 11-07(NWI) 11-06(NWI)      
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Pieprzyca, Aniella        11 GLENDALE (SS          25-11.00   NWI 
     25-11(NWI) 25-01(NWI) 23-06.50(NWI) 23-07.50(NWI)       
  2 Gamboa, Angelica          11 GLENDALE (SS          25-06.50   NWI 
     25-06.50(NWI) 24-04(NWI) 24-01(NWI) 24-11(NWI)      
  3 Ayala, Cassandra          12 BURBANK (SS)          25-01.00   NWI 
     24-03(NWI) 25-01(NWI) FOUL      FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, Chase             10 BURBANK (SS)          29-09.50  
  2 Mafyan, Christina         11 GLENDALE (SS          25-06.00  
  3 Kaur, Loveneet            11 GLENDALE (SS          24-09.00  
  4 Cuellar, Breanna          11 GLENDALE (SS          24-01.00  
  5 Grado, Emma               11 GLENDALE (SS          21-03.00  
 -- Asilbekyan, Mane          11 BURBANK (SS)              FOUL  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, Chase             10 BURBANK (SS)             97-11  
      85-11  88-08  97-11  89-01       
  2 Kaur, Loveneet            11 GLENDALE (SS             69-08  
      69-08  FOUL  55-02  FOUL      
  3 Ottosson, Laressa         11 BURBANK (SS)             64-03  
      64-03  59-01  FOUL  58-07      
  4 Grado, Emma               11 GLENDALE (SS             56-09  
      49-03  52-08  56-09  55-05      
  5 Mafyan, Christina         11 GLENDALE (SS             48-05  
      48-05  44-03  45-00  46-09      
  6 Cuellar, Breanna          11 GLENDALE (SS             47-08  
      47-08  FOUL  FOUL  46-00      
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bauer, Olivia              9 BURBANK (SS)             14.21   1.6  1 
  2 Dilanchian, Noemi         10 BURBANK (SS)             14.51   1.6  1 
  3 Melkumyan, Natali          9 GLENDALE (SS             14.72   1.6  1 
  4 Fetterman, Evelyn         10 PASADENA (SS             15.04   1.6  1 
  5 Khozahi, Lara              9 BURBANK (SS)             15.11   1.6  1 
  6 Golestanian, Cynthia      10 GLENDALE (SS             15.89   1.6  1 
  7 Martin, Sofia              9 GLENDALE (SS             15.93   2.5  2 
  8 Mardian, Alexa            10 BURBANK (SS)             16.57   1.6  1 
  9 Nazarian, Emily            9 BURBANK (SS)             17.49   2.5  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dilanchian, Noemi         10 BURBANK (SS)             30.36  -1.7  1 
  2 Melkumyan, Natali          9 GLENDALE (SS             31.47  -1.7  1 
  3 Torokian, Rafaela         10 BURBANK (SS)             32.83  -1.7  1 
  4 Al-Dulaimi, Wed            9 GLENDALE (SS             32.85  -1.7  1 
  5 Fetterman, Evelyn         10 PASADENA (SS             33.07  -1.7  1 
  6 Soukiazian, Yvette        10 BURBANK (SS)             33.56  -1.7  1 
  7 Martin, Sofia              9 GLENDALE (SS             33.86  -0.6  2 
  8 Iacobellis, Valentina      9 BURBANK (SS)             34.90  -0.6  2 
  9 Nazarian, Emily            9 BURBANK (SS)             37.78  -0.6  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blessmey, Jade            10 GLENDALE (SS             70.11   1 
  2 Soukiazian, Yvette        10 BURBANK (SS)             74.34   1 
  3 Fetterman, Evelyn         10 PASADENA (SS             74.56   1 
  4 Al-Dulaimi, Wed            9 GLENDALE (SS             76.68   1 
  5 Iacobellis, Valentina      9 BURBANK (SS)             79.69   2 
  6 Mardian, Alexa            10 BURBANK (SS)           1:23.77   1 
  7 Zecena, Kaylin            10 BURBANK (SS)           1:26.80   2 
  8 Nazarian, Emily            9 BURBANK (SS)           1:27.69   2 
  9 Sheppe, Alexa             10 BURBANK (SS)           1:29.24   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chen-Mesaros, Sophia       9 GLENDALE (SS           3:15.32  
  2 Nazari, Rebeka             9 BURBANK (SS)           3:15.61  
  3 Jo, Chloe                  9 BURBANK (SS)           3:23.49  
  4 Nikogosyan, Lilya         10 GLENDALE (SS           3:24.50  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jo, Chloe                  9 BURBANK (SS)           7:12.51  
  2 Chen-Mesaros, Sophia       9 GLENDALE (SS           7:16.69  
  3 Laqra, Yasmine             9 GLENDALE (SS           8:06.91  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nazari, Rebeka             9 BURBANK (SS)          15:24.33  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kintanar, Kelly           10 GLENDALE (SS             20.78   0.7 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 BURBANK (SS)  'A'                                     60.07  
     1) Torokian, Rafaela 10            2) Mardian, Alexa 10              
     3) Iacobellis, Valentina 9         4) Dilanchian, Noemi 10           
 -- GLENDALE (SS)  'A'                                       DQ   Out of Lane Zn #3
     1) Alarcon, Dalila 9               2) Golestanian, Cynthia 10        
     3) Melkumyan, Natali 9             4) Kintanar, Kelly 10             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 GLENDALE (SS)  'A'                                  5:16.83  
     1) Al-Dulaimi, Wed 9               2) Chen-Mesaros, Sophia 9         
     3) Martin, Sofia 9                 4) Melkumyan, Natali 9            
 
Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rogerson, Chloe            9 BURBANK (SS)           4-02.00  
     3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Cardenas, Mina            10 BURBANK (SS)          J4-02.00  
     3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Hasasyan, Liana           10 GLENDALE (SS           3-08.00  
     3-06 3-08 3-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Banuelos, Alex            10 GLENDALE (SS           3-08.00  
     3-08 3-10 
       XO  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Torokian, Rafaela         10 BURBANK (SS)           6-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Torokian, Rafaela         10 BURBANK (SS)          12-07.00   NWI 
     12-07(NWI) 11-02(NWI) 12-05(NWI) 11-07(NWI)       
  2 Rogerson, Chloe            9 BURBANK (SS)          12-00.00   NWI 
     11-04(NWI) 12-00(NWI) FOUL                
  3 Banuelos, Alex            10 GLENDALE (SS          11-06.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      11-06(NWI)       
 
Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rogerson, Chloe            9 BURBANK (SS)          27-06.00   NWI 
     24-10(NWI) 26-08(NWI) 27-06(NWI)         
  2 Banuelos, Alex            10 GLENDALE (SS          25-04.50   NWI 
     23-05(NWI) 25-04.50(NWI) 23-10(NWI) 25-00(NWI)       
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bauer, Olivia              9 BURBANK (SS)          27-03.50  
  2 Terry, Danya               9 BURBANK (SS)          24-00.00  
  3 Cardenas, Mina            10 BURBANK (SS)          21-05.00  
  4 Khozahi, Lara              9 BURBANK (SS)          20-09.00  
  5 Ourkhan, Chloe            10 BURBANK (SS)          19-05.50  
  6 Prilutsky, Jordana         9 BURBANK (SS)          18-07.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Khozahi, Lara              9 BURBANK (SS)             84-09  
      FOUL  FOUL  84-09  81-11       
  2 Terry, Danya               9 BURBANK (SS)             67-11  
      56-07  FOUL  FOUL  67-11      
  3 Cardenas, Mina            10 BURBANK (SS)             65-03  
      65-01  60-11  65-03  63-02      
  4 Ourkhan, Chloe            10 BURBANK (SS)             58-08  
      58-02  48-11  53-05  58-08      
  5 Prilutsky, Jordana         9 BURBANK (SS)             55-07  
      53-11  55-07  FOUL  FOUL      
  6 Bauer, Olivia              9 BURBANK (SS)             52-03  
      FOUL  52-03  51-01  FOUL      
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Robertson, Kyle           10 GLENDALE (SS             11.49   1.1  1 
  2 Sanford, Jaziah           11 PASADENA (SS             11.59   1.1  1 
  3 Caballero, Joseph         11 BURBANK (SS)             11.76   1.1  1 
  4 Otero, Isaac              12 BURBANK (SS)             11.81   1.1  1 
  5 Fraley, Caleb             12 BURBANK (SS)             11.91   1.1  1 
  6 Chase, Brandon            12 GLENDALE (SS             12.02   1.1  1 
  7 Peligrino, John           11 GLENDALE (SS             12.05   1.1  1  12.043
  8 Markarian, Artin          12 GLENDALE (SS             12.05   2.1  2  12.048
  9 Ly, Quang                 11 GLENDALE (SS             12.29   2.1  2 
 10 Roe, Emerick George       12 BURBANK (SS)             12.44   2.1  2 
 11 Hooks, Dylan              11 GLENDALE (SS             12.58   2.1  2 
 12 Arteaga, Justin           11 BURBANK (SS)             12.71   2.1  2 
 13 Williams, Landon          11 BURBANK (SS)             12.72   2.1  2 
 14 Tan, Ryan                 11 GLENDALE (SS             12.89   2.7  3 
 15 Ramirez, Leo              10 PASADENA (SS             13.15   2.1  2 
 16 Agustin, Raphael          11 GLENDALE (SS             13.17   2.7  3 
 17 Iwasaki, Kyle             11 GLENDALE (SS             13.32   2.1  2 
 18 Alarcon, Raphael          11 GLENDALE (SS             13.34   2.7  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Robertson, Kyle           10 GLENDALE (SS             23.64  -1.8  1 
  2 Sanford, Jaziah           11 PASADENA (SS             24.17  -1.8  1 
  3 Schenk, Daniel            12 BURBANK (SS)             24.39  -1.8  1 
  4 Chase, Brandon            12 GLENDALE (SS             24.50  -1.1  2 
  5 LeSane, Maxwell           12 BURBANK (SS)             24.52  -1.8  1 
  6 Otero, Isaac              12 BURBANK (SS)             24.53  -1.1  2 
  7 Markarian, Artin          12 GLENDALE (SS             24.79  -1.8  1 
  8 Ly, Quang                 11 GLENDALE (SS             25.62  -1.1  2 
  9 Peligrino, John           11 GLENDALE (SS             25.67  -1.1  2 
 10 Lorimer, Wyatt James      12 BURBANK (SS)             25.86  -1.1  2 
 11 Williams, Landon          11 BURBANK (SS)             26.22  -1.1  2 
 12 Torres, Damian            11 GLENDALE (SS             26.96  -0.8  3 
 13 Ruacho, Miguel            11 BURBANK (SS)             27.08  -0.8  3 
 14 Ramirez, Leo              10 PASADENA (SS             27.50  -1.8  1 
 15 Iwasaki, Kyle             11 GLENDALE (SS             27.78  -0.8  3 
 16 Alarcon, Raphael          11 GLENDALE (SS             28.36  -0.8  3 
 17 Tan, Ryan                 11 GLENDALE (SS             28.43  -0.8  3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Schenk, Daniel            12 BURBANK (SS)             54.85   1 
  2 LeSane, Maxwell           12 BURBANK (SS)             55.38   1 
  3 Gutierrez, Paolo          10 PASADENA (SS             57.17   1 
  4 De Leon, Mateyo           11 BURBANK (SS)             58.06   1 
  5 Anderson, Drake           11 PASADENA (SS             58.94   1 
  6 Ulrich, Kyle              11 BURBANK (SS)             60.03   2 
  7 Lorimer, Wyatt James      12 BURBANK (SS)             60.44   2 
  8 Torres, Damian            11 GLENDALE (SS             60.91   1 
  9 Ruacho, Miguel            11 BURBANK (SS)             62.10   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mujica, Ricardo           12 BURBANK (SS)           2:05.53  
  2 La Marsna, Dylan          12 BURBANK (SS)           2:08.13  
  3 Slek, Maxime              12 BURBANK (SS)           2:15.07  
  4 Wang, Wanhsing             9 PASADENA (SS           2:19.84  
  5 Gutierrez, Paolo          10 PASADENA (SS           2:20.07  
  6 Anderson, Drake           11 PASADENA (SS           2:22.33  
  7 Dhamodharan, Sanjay       12 BURBANK (SS)           2:24.48  
  8 Kuns, Damien              11 BURBANK (SS)           2:35.98  
  9 Kang, Ian                 12 BURBANK (SS)           2:36.47  
 10 Sumbingco, Lloyd          11 GLENDALE (SS           2:36.74  
 11 Klein, William            12 BURBANK (SS)           2:41.78  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Slek, Maxime              12 BURBANK (SS)           4:56.29  
  2 Anderson, Drake           11 PASADENA (SS           4:57.31  
  3 Wang, Wanhsing             9 PASADENA (SS           5:00.57  
  4 Kim, Brandon              10 BURBANK (SS)           5:03.46  
  5 Dhamodharan, Sanjay       12 BURBANK (SS)           5:12.95  
  6 Garcia, Thomas            10 PASADENA (SS           5:14.67  
  7 Espinoza, Chance          10 PASADENA (SS           5:18.27  
  8 Zhang, Isaac              11 PASADENA (SS           5:20.95  
  9 Copeland, Liam            11 BURBANK (SS)           5:25.91  
 10 Kuns, Damien              11 BURBANK (SS)           5:37.86  
 11 Kang, Ian                 12 BURBANK (SS)           5:38.42  
 12 Dever, Finn               11 GLENDALE (SS           5:40.86  
 13 Sumbingco, Lloyd          11 GLENDALE (SS           5:49.87  
 14 D'Sa, Naveen              11 BURBANK (SS)           6:05.09  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mujica, Ricardo           12 BURBANK (SS)          11:07.03  
  2 Kim, Brandon              10 BURBANK (SS)          11:09.34  
  3 Wang, Wanhsing             9 PASADENA (SS          11:12.10  
  4 Espinoza, Chance          10 PASADENA (SS          11:37.57  
  5 Zhang, Isaac              11 PASADENA (SS          11:42.89  
  6 Garcia, Thomas            10 PASADENA (SS          11:47.41  
  7 La Marsna, Dylan          12 BURBANK (SS)          11:50.31  
  8 Copeland, Liam            11 BURBANK (SS)          11:51.35  
  9 D'Sa, Naveen              11 BURBANK (SS)          11:59.08  
 10 Klein, William            12 BURBANK (SS)          12:08.84  
 11 Dever, Finn               11 GLENDALE (SS          13:01.49  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Slaughter, Daniel Jon     10 BURBANK (SS)             15.89   1.4 
  2 Bastian, Quint            12 BURBANK (SS)             16.77   1.4 
  3 Angeles, Bryce            12 BURBANK (SS)             20.16   1.4 
  4 Towle, Joshua             10 GLENDALE (SS             21.01   1.4 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Slaughter, Daniel Jon     10 BURBANK (SS)             43.69  
  2 Bastian, Quint            12 BURBANK (SS)             45.14  
  3 Angeles, Bryce            12 BURBANK (SS)             48.54  
  4 Towle, Joshua             10 GLENDALE (SS             53.62  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 GLENDALE (SS)  'A'                                    45.39  
     1) Peligrino, John 11              2) Chase, Brandon 12              
     3) Markarian, Artin 12             4) Robertson, Kyle 10             
  2 BURBANK (SS)  'A'                                     45.53  
     1) Otero, Isaac 12                 2) De Leon, Mateyo 11             
     3) Ulrich, Kyle 11                 4) Caballero, Joseph 11           
  3 BURBANK (SS)  'B'                                    x46.98  
     1) Arteaga, Justin 11              2) Lee, Justin 12                 
     3) Fraley, Caleb 12                4) Roe, Emerick George 12         
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 BURBANK (SS)  'A'                                   3:50.26  
     1) De Leon, Mateyo 11              2) Ulrich, Kyle 11                
     3) LeSane, Maxwell 12              4) Schenk, Daniel 12              
  2 GLENDALE (SS)  'A'                                  4:10.20  
     1) Torres, Damian 11               2) Hooks, Dylan 11                
     3) Ly, Quang 11                    4) Markarian, Artin 12            
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rogerson, Jack            11 BURBANK (SS)           5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Bastian, Quint            12 BURBANK (SS)          J5-04.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Navarro, Nathan           12 GLENDALE (SS                NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lucsik, Ogden             11 BURBANK (SS)          14-03.00  
  2 O'Guin, Lucas             11 BURBANK (SS)           9-00.00  
  3 Otis, Alan                11 BURBANK (SS)           8-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lucsik, Ogden             11 BURBANK (SS)          20-00.00   NWI 
     19-10(NWI) 20-00(NWI) 20-00(NWI) 19-00(NWI)       
  2 Chase, Brandon            12 GLENDALE (SS          18-04.00   NWI 
     17-01(NWI) 17-11(NWI) 18-04(NWI)           
  3 Garrett, Sean             12 BURBANK (SS)          17-09.00   NWI 
     16-07.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      17-09(NWI)      
  4 Caballero, Joseph         11 BURBANK (SS)          17-04.50   NWI 
     16-08(NWI) 16-07(NWI) 16-06(NWI) 17-04.50(NWI)      
  5 Lee, Justin               12 BURBANK (SS)          17-03.00   NWI 
     FOUL      17-00.50(NWI) FOUL      17-03(NWI)       
  6 Towle, Joshua             10 GLENDALE (SS          17-01.00   NWI 
     17-01(NWI) 14-02(NWI)               
  7 Fraley, Caleb             12 BURBANK (SS)          16-11.00   NWI 
     15-08.50(NWI) 16-11(NWI) 13-06(NWI) 15-11(NWI)      
  8 Navarro, Nathan           12 GLENDALE (SS          15-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      15-04(NWI) 14-04(NWI)      
  9 De Leon, Mateyo           11 BURBANK (SS)          15-02.00   NWI 
     13-11(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 14-06(NWI)      
 10 Agustin, Raphael          11 GLENDALE (SS         J15-02.00   NWI 
     15-02(NWI) 14-01(NWI) 14-01(NWI) 14-00(NWI)      
 11 Hooks, Dylan              11 GLENDALE (SS          15-01.00   NWI 
     15-01(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      14-02(NWI)      
 12 Torres, Damian            11 GLENDALE (SS          13-06.00   NWI 
     11-05(NWI) 12-07(NWI) 12-01(NWI) 13-06(NWI)      
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lucsik, Ogden             11 BURBANK (SS)          38-05.50   NWI 
     37-09(NWI) 35-00(NWI) 38-05.50(NWI) 34-09(NWI)       
  2 Rogerson, Jack            11 BURBANK (SS)          35-10.50   NWI 
     34-11(NWI) 34-10(NWI) 34-05(NWI) 35-10.50(NWI)      
  3 Lee, Justin               12 BURBANK (SS)          34-06.50   NWI 
     32-06(NWI) 34-02(NWI) 34-06.50(NWI) 33-10(NWI)      
  4 Hooks, Dylan              11 GLENDALE (SS          34-05.00   NWI 
     34-05(NWI)    x             
  5 Garrett, Sean             12 BURBANK (SS)          34-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      32-01.50(NWI) 34-04(NWI)      
  6 Miller, Aidan             11 BURBANK (SS)          33-05.00   NWI 
     33-05(NWI)    x            
  7 Navarro, Nathan           12 GLENDALE (SS          32-08.00   NWI 
     32-05.50(NWI) 31-03(NWI) 32-08(NWI) 31-03(NWI)      
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Aidan             11 BURBANK (SS)          40-03.00  
  2 Martinez, Eduardo         12 BURBANK (SS)          39-00.00  
  3 Sukunyan, Paul            11 BURBANK (SS)          36-10.00  
  4 Koshkerian, Harout        12 GLENDALE (SS          34-06.00  
  5 Zakarian, Ruben Edward    11 BURBANK (SS)          34-03.00  
  6 Madugula, Saikiran        12 BURBANK (SS)          34-00.00  
  7 Garcia, Lorenzo           11 GLENDALE (SS          31-05.00  
  8 Lopez, Daniel             11 GLENDALE (SS          28-02.00  
  9 Valdellon, Paulo          11 GLENDALE (SS          27-06.00  
 10 Ramos, Nathan             12 BURBANK (SS)          27-05.00  
 11 Dacles, Mark              11 GLENDALE (SS          26-07.75  
 12 Vicente, Jose             11 GLENDALE (SS          25-02.00  
 13 Vig, Manu                 12 PASADENA (SS          24-02.50  
 14 Ghavalyan, David          11 GLENDALE (SS          22-09.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Aidan             11 BURBANK (SS)            128-09  
      122-04  128-09  FOUL  114-09      
  2 Martinez, Eduardo         12 BURBANK (SS)            104-04  
      FOUL  104-04  1-02  FOUL      
  3 Koshkerian, Harout        12 GLENDALE (SS            102-04  
      FOUL  FOUL  102-04  94-06      
  4 Madugula, Saikiran        12 BURBANK (SS)             94-09  
      FOUL  94-09  FOUL  91-04      
  5 Valdellon, Paulo          11 GLENDALE (SS             94-06  
      94-06  91-06  89-00  FOUL      
  6 Sukunyan, Paul            11 BURBANK (SS)             88-04  
      88-04  84-11  85-04  85-10      
  7 Zakarian, Ruben Edward    11 BURBANK (SS)             82-03  
      77-00  82-03  FOUL  FOUL      
  8 Lopez, Daniel             11 GLENDALE (SS             81-11  
      81-11  81-10  81-02  FOUL      
  9 Garcia, Lorenzo           11 GLENDALE (SS             72-00  
      71-09  72-00  66-00  FOUL      
 10 Dacles, Mark              11 GLENDALE (SS             68-01  
      FOUL  FOUL  64-00  68-01      
 11 Vicente, Jose             11 GLENDALE (SS             65-01  
      65-01  FOUL  63-06  63-04      
 12 Ramos, Nathan             12 BURBANK (SS)             59-11  
      57-10  FOUL  59-11  53-10      
 13 Vig, Manu                 12 PASADENA (SS             55-09  
      FOUL  55-09  52-08  FOUL      
 14 Ghavalyan, David          11 GLENDALE (SS             45-02  
      FOUL  FOUL  45-02  FOUL       
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hodges, Ben                9 GLENDALE (SS             12.05   2.1  1 
  2 Keegan, Brandon            9 BURBANK (SS)             12.24   2.1  1 
  3 Carles, Jhonson           10 GLENDALE (SS             12.73   2.1  2 
  4 Acevedo, Gabriel          10 PASADENA (SS             12.81   2.1  1 
  5 Middleton, Dior           10 PASADENA (SS             12.82   2.1  1 
  6 Ruiz, Franco              10 BURBANK (SS)             12.95   2.1  1 
  7 Sanchez, Noa              10 GLENDALE (SS             12.96   2.1  1 
  8 Savin, Arthur             10 BURBANK (SS)             13.52   2.1  2 
  9 Priester, Arthur          10 GLENDALE (SS             13.79   2.1  2 
 10 Aragon, Adrien             9 PASADENA (SS             14.25   2.1  2 
 11 Houston, Mikye             9 GLENDALE (SS             14.37   2.1  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hodges, Ben                9 GLENDALE (SS             25.25  -1.6  1 
  2 Acevedo, Gabriel          10 PASADENA (SS             25.65  -1.6  1 
  3 Middleton, Dior           10 PASADENA (SS             26.75  -1.6  1 
  4 Carles, Jhonson           10 GLENDALE (SS             26.77  -0.5  2 
  5 Kochout, Ryan George      10 BURBANK (SS)             26.82  -1.6  1 
  6 Sanchez, Noa              10 GLENDALE (SS             27.30  -1.6  1 
  7 Gordon, Moss              10 BURBANK (SS)             28.41  -0.5  2 
  8 Bedros, Hayk               9 GLENDALE (SS             28.54  -0.5  2 
  9 Kazaryan, Vahe             9 BURBANK (SS)             28.97  -1.2  3 
 10 Burton, Nate               9 BURBANK (SS)             30.43  -0.5  2 
 11 Houston, Mikye             9 GLENDALE (SS             30.98  -1.2  3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Acevedo, Gabriel          10 PASADENA (SS             56.49   1 
  2 Harmon, Kj                 9 BURBANK (SS)             62.20   1 
  3 Luna, Blue                 9 PASADENA (SS             62.63   2 
  4 Bosman, Drew               9 BURBANK (SS)             62.88   1 
  5 Melikian, Evan             9 BURBANK (SS)             64.54   2 
  6 Bedros, Hayk               9 GLENDALE (SS             67.47   1 
  7 Kazaryan, Vahe             9 BURBANK (SS)             70.97   2 
  8 Montes, Aidan             11 PASADENA (SS             71.65   2 
  9 Ortiz, Grant               9 BURBANK (SS)             72.48   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schmunk, Eero              9 PASADENA (SS           2:32.42  
  2 Luna, Blue                 9 PASADENA (SS           2:33.54  
  3 Pebley, Michael Alan      10 BURBANK (SS)           2:33.78  
  4 Hurtado, Hojas             9 GLENDALE (SS           2:35.76  
  5 Yoon, Jonathan            10 PASADENA (SS           2:37.72  
  6 Ramirez, Jack             10 PASADENA (SS           2:37.81  
  7 Ho, Owen                   9 PASADENA (SS           2:39.69  
  8 Kodama, Caleb             10 PASADENA (SS           2:42.10  
  9 Nash, Zachary             10 PASADENA (SS           2:44.07  
 10 Montes, Aidan             11 PASADENA (SS           2:52.95  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matossian, Artin          10 BURBANK (SS)           5:23.63  
  2 Pebley, Michael Alan      10 BURBANK (SS)           5:25.24  
  3 Luna, Blue                 9 PASADENA (SS           5:25.33  
  4 Schmunk, Eero              9 PASADENA (SS           5:29.42  
  5 Ho, Owen                   9 PASADENA (SS           5:32.41  
  6 Yoon, Jonathan            10 PASADENA (SS           5:33.07  
  7 Nash, Zachary             10 PASADENA (SS           5:36.55  
  8 Kodama, Caleb             10 PASADENA (SS           5:39.76  
  9 Hurtado, Hojas             9 GLENDALE (SS           5:53.15  
 10 Montes, Aidan             11 PASADENA (SS           6:15.92  
 11 Serrano, Cesar             9 GLENDALE (SS           6:26.37  
 12 Cervantes, Christian       9 GLENDALE (SS           6:33.09  
 13 Kellum, Jack               9 GLENDALE (SS           6:33.80  
 14 Beebe, Leo                 9 BURBANK (SS)           6:49.79  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matossian, Artin          10 BURBANK (SS)          11:57.25  
  2 Ho, Owen                   9 PASADENA (SS          12:09.87  
  3 Nash, Zachary             10 PASADENA (SS          12:32.79  
  4 Melikian, Evan             9 BURBANK (SS)          13:52.05  
  5 Cervantes, Christian       9 GLENDALE (SS          14:43.64  
  6 Serrano, Cesar             9 GLENDALE (SS          14:45.58  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Jack             10 PASADENA (SS             58.39  
  2 Aragon, Adrien             9 PASADENA (SS             60.69  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 GLENDALE (SS)  'A'                                    50.63  
     1) Hodges, Ben 9                   2) Sanchez, Noa 10                
     3) Carles, Jhonson 10              4) Priester, Arthur 10            
  2 BURBANK (SS)  'B'                                    x51.05  
     1) Aghanian, Vincent 9             2) Bosman, Drew 9                 
     3) Harmon, Kj 9                    4) Kochout, Ryan George 10        
  3 BURBANK (SS)  'A'                                     57.33  
     1) Keegan, Brandon 9               2) Ruiz, Franco 10                
     3) Ortiz, Grant 9                  4) Savin, Arthur 10               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 PASADENA (SS)  'A'                                  4:13.00  
     1) Kodama, Caleb 10                2) Luna, Blue 9                   
     3) Ramirez, Jack 10                4) Schmunk, Eero 9                
  2 BURBANK (SS)  'A'                                   4:13.60  
     1) Keegan, Brandon 9               2) Shetty, Vira 9                 
     3) Ruiz, Franco 10                 4) Savin, Arthur 10               
 
Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aghanian, Vincent          9 BURBANK (SS)           4-10.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Adams, Kelan              10 PASADENA (SS           4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Azuaje, Isaiah Troy       10 BURBANK (SS)           3-08.00  
     3-06 3-08 
        O   XO 
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kochout, Ryan George      10 BURBANK (SS)           9-06.00  
  2 Gordon, Moss              10 BURBANK (SS)           8-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kochout, Ryan George      10 BURBANK (SS)          16-03.00   NWI 
     15-09.50(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 16-03(NWI)       
  2 Velis, Daymein            10 GLENDALE (SS          13-05.00   NWI 
     13-03(NWI) FOUL      12-04(NWI) 13-05(NWI)       
  3 Savin, Arthur             10 BURBANK (SS)          13-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      13-04(NWI) FOUL      FOUL            
  4 Estrada-Martinez, Luis     9 GLENDALE (SS          11-06.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      11-04(NWI) 11-06(NWI)       
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meneu, Hector             10 GLENDALE (SS          39-04.00  
  2 Azuaje, Isaiah Troy       10 BURBANK (SS)          33-04.00  
  3 Baldwin, Trevor            9 BURBANK (SS)          32-03.50  
  4 Murillo, Luke             10 BURBANK (SS)          32-02.50  
  5 Adams, Kelan              10 PASADENA (SS          32-00.50  
  6 Parsanian, Matthew        10 GLENDALE (SS          26-10.00  
  7 Morroquin, Alessandro     10 PASADENA (SS          24-00.00  
  8 Ramos, Damian              9 GLENDALE (SS          17-03.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meneu, Hector             10 GLENDALE (SS             95-08  
      79-06  92-10  95-08  90-09      
  2 Murillo, Luke             10 BURBANK (SS)             72-08  
      FOUL  66-06  72-08  37-05       
  3 Parsanian, Matthew        10 GLENDALE (SS             67-07  
      67-07  66-01  66-06  64-06      
  4 Adams, Kelan              10 PASADENA (SS             66-08  
      59-10  66-08  65-01  FOUL      
  5 Baldwin, Trevor            9 BURBANK (SS)             66-07  
      61-03  66-07  60-03  65-06      
  6 Azuaje, Isaiah Troy       10 BURBANK (SS)             59-05  
      59-05  FOUL  FOUL  59-01      
  7 Morroquin, Alessandro     10 PASADENA (SS             51-04  
      49-00  43-10  48-03  51-04      
  8 Ramos, Damian              9 GLENDALE (SS             40-08  
      27-02  40-08  35-05  FOUL     



                                      Dual Meet Scores

                                        Men - Varsity

                      Glendale (Ss)   68.00     41.00  Pasadena (Ss)

                       Burbank (Ss)  119.00     16.00  Pasadena (Ss)

                       Burbank (Ss)  118.00     23.00  Glendale (Ss)

                                        Women - Varsity

                      Glendale (Ss)  107.00     10.00  Pasadena (Ss)

                       Burbank (Ss)  105.00      8.00  Pasadena (Ss)

                       Burbank (Ss)   84.00     54.00  Glendale (Ss)



                                      Dual Meet Scores

                                      Men - Frosh/Soph

                      Pasadena (Ss)   60.00     43.00  Glendale (Ss)

                       Burbank (Ss)   68.00     50.00  Pasadena (Ss)

                       Burbank (Ss)   71.00     38.00  Glendale (Ss)

                                      Women - Frosh/Soph

                      Glendale (Ss)   64.00      7.00  Pasadena (Ss)

                       Burbank (Ss)   89.00      5.00  Pasadena (Ss)

                       Burbank (Ss)   80.00     34.00  Glendale (Ss)