Extra Mile Timing

Licensed to Extra Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/28/2024 04:13 PM
                      Santa Fe Girls Duals #2 - 2/28/2024                      
   Sacred Heart vs St Pius X-St Matthias & Ramona Convent vs Pomona Catholic   
                              Occidental College                               
                                    Results 


                                
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Couch, Jazlyn             11 SACRED HEART             12.75   1.7  1 
  2 Jones, Gianna             10 POMONA CATHO             12.91   1.2  2 
  3 Zuletta, Adriana          11 RAMONA CONVE             13.33   1.2  2 
  4 Gomez, Natalie            12 RAMONA CONVE             13.72   1.2  2 
  5 Mendoza, Guadalupe        10 SACRED HEART             13.89   1.7  1 
  6 Gomez, Dayanara            9 RAMONA CONVE             14.04   2.4  3 
  7 Reyes, Alekxandra         11 POMONA CATHO             14.24   1.2  2 
  8 Macagba, Claire           11 POMONA CATHO             14.26   1.2  2 
  9 Duran, Lia                12 SACRED HEART             14.28   1.7  1 
 10 Gallo, Andrea             11 RAMONA CONVE             14.38   1.2  2 
 11 Macias, Madelyn           10 RAMONA CONVE             14.51   1.2  2 
 12 Pennloza, Stella          10 SACRED HEART             14.61   1.7  1 
 13 Preciado, Samantha         9 POMONA CATHO             14.63   1.6  4 
 14 Bautista, Dacia           12 POMONA CATHO             15.09   2.4  3 
 15 Villa, Kim                10 SACRED HEART             15.18   1.7  1 
 16 Dent, Bianca               9 POMONA CATHO             15.31   1.2  2 
 17 Cruz, Natalie              9 SACRED HEART             15.34   1.6  4 
 18 Marin, Anabell             9 POMONA CATHO             15.53   2.4  3 
 19 Prokopec Urueta, Lilia     9 RAMONA CONVE             15.55   2.4  3 
 20 Tesceno, Brena            10 SACRED HEART             15.78   1.7  1 
 21 Martinez, Sara            11 POMONA CATHO             15.90   1.6  4 
 22 Gonzalez, Frankie          9 SACRED HEART             16.41   1.7  1 
 23 Ferrer, Lucy               9 POMONA CATHO             16.47   2.4  3 
 24 Villatoro, Stacey          9 SACRED HEART             18.43   1.7  1 
 -- Hinojos, Kirra            10 POMONA CATHO            X13.67   1.6  4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Couch, Jazlyn             11 SACRED HEART             28.99   1.5  1 
  2 Prokopec Urueta, Anna     11 RAMONA CONVE             29.43   0.7  2 
  3 Jones, Gianna             10 POMONA CATHO             29.52   0.7  2 
  4 Delgado, Zairah            9 SACRED HEART             30.34   1.5  1 
  5 Gomez, Natalie            12 RAMONA CONVE             30.63   0.7  2 
  6 Hinojos, Kirra            10 POMONA CATHO             31.89   0.5  3 
  7 Macias, Madelyn           10 RAMONA CONVE             32.26   0.7  2 
  8 Bermudez, Angelica        11 RAMONA CONVE             32.59   0.7  2 
  9 Reyes, Alekxandra         11 POMONA CATHO             32.68   0.7  2 
 10 Mendoza, Guadalupe        10 SACRED HEART             33.82   1.5  1 
 11 Villagomez, Grace         11 RAMONA CONVE             34.25   0.5  3 
 12 Preciado, Samantha         9 POMONA CATHO             34.77   2.0  4 
 13 Marin, Anabell             9 POMONA CATHO             35.27   0.5  3 
 14 Bautista, Dacia           12 POMONA CATHO             35.35   0.5  3 
 15 Dent, Bianca               9 POMONA CATHO             35.85   0.5  3 
 16 Cruz, Natalie              9 SACRED HEART             36.21   1.5  1 
 17 Martinez, Sara            11 POMONA CATHO             36.65   2.0  4 
 18 Arellano, Marie           11 SACRED HEART             36.91   1.5  1 
 19 Meza Rosas, Cynthia       11 SACRED HEART             37.69   1.5  1 
 20 Ferrer, Lucy               9 POMONA CATHO             38.06   0.5  3 
 21 Flores, Marilyn            9 SACRED HEART             39.42   2.0  4 
 22 Villatoro, Stacey          9 SACRED HEART             43.70   1.5  1 
 -- Zuletta, Adriana          11 RAMONA CONVE            X30.10   0.5  3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Perez Sandi, Aaliyah      11 RAMONA CONVE             66.51   2 
  2 Prokopec Urueta, Anna     11 RAMONA CONVE             67.66   2 
  3 Pascual, Ashley           11 SACRED HEART             67.84   1 
  4 Zepeda, Isabella          10 RAMONA CONVE             68.05   2 
  5 Gomez, Dayanara            9 RAMONA CONVE             70.90   2 
  6 Delgado, Zairah            9 SACRED HEART             75.55   1 
  7 Trejo, Carlotta           10 POMONA CATHO             75.92   2 
  8 Valencia, Naya             9 RAMONA CONVE             77.31   2 
  9 Gonzalez, Melissa         12 SACRED HEART           1:20.05   1 
 10 Serrano, Juliette         11 RAMONA CONVE           1:20.60   2 
 11 Zepeda, Desiree           11 SACRED HEART           1:26.94   1 
 12 Soto, Gaby                 9 SACRED HEART           1:30.71   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pascual, Ashley           11 SACRED HEART           2:54.31   1 
  2 Prieto, Karina            12 POMONA CATHO           2:54.99   2 
  3 Coca-Diaz, Jasmine        10 SACRED HEART           2:55.01   1 
  4 Moreno, Mariela            9 POMONA CATHO           2:57.07   2 
  5 Marquez, Melanie          10 SACRED HEART           2:59.16   1 
  6 Fox, Sienna                9 RAMONA CONVE           3:02.25   2 
  7 Wilson, Leticia           12 RAMONA CONVE           3:09.65   2 
  8 Velarde, Keilani           9 POMONA CATHO           3:12.40   2 
  9 Chacon, Isabelle          12 RAMONA CONVE           3:16.59   2 
 10 Cotton, Anabelle Josie    11 RAMONA CONVE           3:17.25   2 
 11 Olmos, Zoe                 9 SACRED HEART           3:19.69   1 
 12 Gonzalez, Melissa         12 SACRED HEART           3:22.49   1 
 13 Alvarado, Francesca       10 RAMONA CONVE           3:24.93   2 
 14 Trejo, Larissa            10 POMONA CATHO           3:29.37   2 
 15 Flores, Princess           9 SACRED HEART           3:57.37   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Couch, Jazlyn             11 SACRED HEART           5:45.01  
  2 Lopez, Lila               10 POMONA CATHO           6:19.39  
  3 Moreno, Mariela            9 POMONA CATHO           6:20.03  
  4 Velarde, Keilani           9 POMONA CATHO           6:25.07  
  5 Sosa, Annabella           11 RAMONA CONVE           6:35.35  
  6 Matamoros, Emma Logan     10 RAMONA CONVE           6:47.11  
  7 Sosa, Candace             10 SACRED HEART           7:00.02  
  8 Salas, Yvette             11 SACRED HEART           7:02.28  
  9 Cotton, Anabelle Josie    11 RAMONA CONVE           7:09.83  
 10 Chacon, Isabelle          12 RAMONA CONVE           7:21.83  
 11 Trejo, Larissa            10 POMONA CATHO           7:53.89  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Torres, Samantha          11 POMONA CATHO          15:07.16  
  2 Salas, Yvette             11 SACRED HEART          15:13.16  
  3 Matamoros, Emma Logan     10 RAMONA CONVE          15:16.60  
  4 Marquez, Melanie          10 SACRED HEART          16:20.37  
  5 Prieto, Karina            12 POMONA CATHO          17:13.90  
  6 Trejo, Larissa            10 POMONA CATHO          17:31.94  
  7 Olmos, Zoe                 9 SACRED HEART          19:57.88  
 -- Flores, Marilyn            9 SACRED HEART               DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Botts, Xitlali            12 SACRED HEART             19.30   0.6  1 
  2 Chang, Kera               12 RAMONA CONVE             19.96   0.1  2 
  3 Amper, Kaitlyn            11 RAMONA CONVE             20.70   0.1  2 
  4 Carmona, Alexandria       10 RAMONA CONVE             21.65   0.1  2 
  5 Cantoni, Eliana           10 RAMONA CONVE             22.60   0.1  2 
  6 Palomares, Emily          10 RAMONA CONVE             22.74   0.1  2 
  7 Medina, Genesis           10 POMONA CATHO             23.79   0.1  2 
  8 Aguila, Jaslene           11 SACRED HEART             24.41   0.6  1 
  9 Galvez, Grace             10 SACRED HEART             28.72   0.6  1 
 -- Dinh, Tina                 9 SACRED HEART                DQ   0.6  1  Touched w/ Hands
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Botts, Xitlali            12 SACRED HEART             55.79   1 
  2 Chang, Kera               12 RAMONA CONVE             57.48   2 
  3 Trejo, Carlotta           10 POMONA CATHO             59.12   2 
  4 Amper, Kaitlyn            11 RAMONA CONVE             60.51   2 
  5 Cantoni, Eliana           10 RAMONA CONVE             61.45   2 
  6 Serrano, Juliette         11 RAMONA CONVE             64.89   2 
  7 Moreno, Mariela            9 POMONA CATHO             66.34   2 
  8 Aguila, Jaslene           11 SACRED HEART             67.95   1 
  9 Palomares, Amanda          9 RAMONA CONVE             70.05   1 
 10 Valente, Idalia            9 RAMONA CONVE             70.39   2 
 11 Prokopec Urueta, Lilia     9 RAMONA CONVE             75.09   2 
 12 Galvez, Grace             10 SACRED HEART             77.23   1 
 13 Soto, Gaby                 9 SACRED HEART           1:25.11   1 
 14 Dinh, Tina                 9 SACRED HEART           1:27.27   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 RAMONA CONVENT  'A'                                   55.66  
     1) Gomez, Natalie 12               2) Zuletta, Adriana 11            
     3) Perez Sandi, Aaliyah 11         4) Gomez, Dayanara 9              
  2 POMONA CATHOLIC  'A'                                  56.69  
     1) Reyes, Alekxandra 11            2) Macagba, Claire 11             
     3) Lopez, Lila 10                  4) Jones, Gianna 10               
  3 SACRED HEART OF JESUS  'A'                            58.94  
     1) Pascual, Ashley 11              2) Delgado, Zairah 9              
     3) Pennloza, Stella 10             4) Duran, Lia 12                  
  4 RAMONA CONVENT  'B'                                  x61.17  
     1) Zepeda, Isabella 10             2) Amper, Kaitlyn 11              
     3) Valencia, Naya 9                4) Valente, Idalia 9              
  5 POMONA CATHOLIC  'B'                                 x63.80  
     1) Preciado, Samantha 9            2) Bautista, Dacia 12             
     3) Marin, Anabell 9                4) Dent, Bianca 9                 
  6 SACRED HEART OF JESUS  'B'                           x64.96  
     1) Arellano, Marie 11              2) Mendoza, Guadalupe 10          
     3) Meza Rosas, Cynthia 11          4) Gonzalez, Frankie 9            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 RAMONA CONVENT  'A'                                 4:39.95  
     1) Zuletta, Adriana 11             2) Perez Sandi, Aaliyah 11        
     3) Prokopec Urueta, Anna 11        4) Zepeda, Isabella 10            
  2 SACRED HEART OF JESUS  'A'                          4:42.57  
     1) Coca-Diaz, Jasmine 10           2) Delgado, Zairah 9              
     3) Pascual, Ashley 11              4) Couch, Jazlyn 11               
  3 RAMONA CONVENT  'B'                                x5:04.44  
     1) Gomez, Dayanara 9               2) Bermudez, Angelica 11          
     3) Cantoni, Eliana 10              4) Serrano, Juliette 11           
  4 POMONA CATHOLIC  'A'                                5:23.68  
     1) Preciado, Samantha 9            2) Martinez, Sara 11              
     3) Velarde, Keilani 9              4) Moreno, Mariela 9              
  5 SACRED HEART OF JESUS  'B'                         x5:28.31  
     1) Sosa, Candace 10                2) Duran, Lia 12                  
     3) Arellano, Marie 11              4) Zepeda, Desiree 11             
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trejo, Carlotta           10 POMONA CATHO           4-04.00  
     3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Betancourt, Maribel       11 RAMONA CONVE           4-00.00  
     3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O    O   XO    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Medina, Genesis           10 POMONA CATHO          J4-00.00  
     3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Arellano, Marie           11 SACRED HEART           3-10.00  
     3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Botts, Xitlali            12 SACRED HEART          J3-10.00  
     3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Marquez, Melanie          10 SACRED HEART          J3-10.00  
     3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 
        O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Rosado, Maggie            10 POMONA CATHO           3-06.00  
     3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Apple, Rachel             11 POMONA CATHO           3-06.00  
     3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Soto, Gaby                 9 SACRED HEART           3-04.00  
     3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Armas, Araceli            11 POMONA CATHO          J3-04.00  
     3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Ferrer, Lucy               9 POMONA CATHO           3-00.00  
     3-00 3-02 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Bermudez, Angelica        11 RAMONA CONVE                NH  
     3-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Botts, Xitlali            12 SACRED HEART          13-04.50   NWI 
     13-04.50(NWI) FOUL      11-11.50(NWI)         
  2 Chang, Kera               12 RAMONA CONVE          12-11.25   NWI 
     12-11.25(NWI) 12-05.50(NWI) 12-10.25(NWI)         
  3 Palomares, Emily          10 RAMONA CONVE          12-11.00   NWI 
     12-10(NWI) 12-03(NWI) 12-11(NWI)         
  4 Pennloza, Stella          10 SACRED HEART          12-10.00   NWI 
     11-02(NWI) 12-10(NWI) 11-02(NWI)         
  5 Macagba, Claire           11 POMONA CATHO          12-09.75   NWI 
     12-09.75(NWI) 12-07.25(NWI) FOUL              
  6 Apple, Rachel             11 POMONA CATHO          11-04.00   NWI 
     11-04(NWI) 11-01.25(NWI) 11-02.50(NWI) 10-10.25(NWI)      
  7 Duran, Lia                12 SACRED HEART          11-01.25   NWI 
     9-02.50(NWI) 11-01.25(NWI) 11-00(NWI)         
  8 Rosado, Maggie            10 POMONA CATHO          10-09.50   NWI 
     FOUL      10-00.50(NWI) 10-09.50(NWI)         
  9 Palomares, Amanda          9 RAMONA CONVE           9-10.25   NWI 
     FOUL      9-00.50(NWI) 9-10.25(NWI)         
 10 Zepeda, Desiree           11 SACRED HEART           9-02.25   NWI 
     8-07(NWI) 7-10.75(NWI) 9-02.25(NWI)           
 11 Villa, Kim                10 SACRED HEART           8-01.50   NWI 
     FOUL      8-01.50(NWI) FOUL              
 12 Dent, Bianca               9 POMONA CATHO           7-10.00   NWI 
     7-10(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Medina, Genesis           10 POMONA CATHO          23-00.25   NWI 
     20-05.75(NWI) 23-00.25(NWI) 22-10(NWI)         
  2 Soto, Gaby                 9 SACRED HEART          22-02.00   NWI 
     22-02(NWI) 21-06(NWI) 21-11.50(NWI)           
  3 Aguila, Jaslene           11 SACRED HEART          19-11.25   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      19-11.25(NWI)           
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Calderon, Camryn          12 POMONA CATHO          31-07.00  
      31-07  30-07  28-08.50           
  2 Huerta, Jaclyn            10 RAMONA CONVE          31-00.00  
      31-00  28-06  29-06.50         
  3 Betancourt, Maribel       11 RAMONA CONVE          28-06.00  
      25-10  27-00  28-06           
  4 Ruedaflores, Dalina       11 RAMONA CONVE          26-03.00  
      24-01.50  25-07  26-03         
  5 Requeno, Isabella         11 RAMONA CONVE          25-09.50  
      21-11  24-07.50  25-09.50         
  6 Zuletta, Danielle         10 RAMONA CONVE          24-09.00  
      24-09  21-02  22-08         
  7 Salazar, Angeli           11 RAMONA CONVE          23-09.00  
      22-06.50  22-10  23-09         
  8 Bermudez, Angelica        11 RAMONA CONVE          23-01.00  
      22-09.50  22-03  23-01         
  9 Villagomez, Grace         11 RAMONA CONVE          22-01.00  
      21-01  21-09.50  22-01         
 10 Hinojos, Kirra            10 POMONA CATHO          20-07.00  
      20-04  18-07.50  20-07         
 11 Valdez, Mia               11 RAMONA CONVE          19-02.50  
      FOUL  19-02.50  17-06         
 12 Guzman, Natasha           11 RAMONA CONVE          18-09.50  
      18-09.50  18-09  18-05.50         
 13 Armas, Araceli            11 POMONA CATHO          18-06.50  
      18-05.50  FOUL  18-06.50         
 14 Chavez, Brianna           12 POMONA CATHO          17-10.00  
      16-08  17-10  16-07.50         
 15 Fujimura, Samantha        12 SACRED HEART          17-06.50  
      17-01.50  17-06.50  16-04           
 16 Galvez, Grace             10 SACRED HEART          17-05.00  
      17-04.50  16-08  17-05         
 17 Sosa, Candace             10 SACRED HEART          17-04.00  
      17-04  17-01  16-07         
 18 Guiterrez, Alana           9 RAMONA CONVE          16-05.50  
      16-05.50  15-03  14-08         
 19 Padilla, Amelie           10 POMONA CATHO          16-04.00  
      16-04  14-10  16-02         
 20 Tesceno, Brena            10 SACRED HEART          14-08.50  
      FOUL  13-05.50  14-08.50         
 21 Santana, Emma             10 SACRED HEART          14-07.50  
      FOUL  13-02  14-07.50         
 22 Flores, Marilyn            9 SACRED HEART          14-03.00  
      13-04  12-01  14-03         
 23 Villatoro, Stacey          9 SACRED HEART          12-05.00  
      10-00.50  12-05  12-01.50




                               Dual Meet Scores                      
 
                                     Women                                     
                Ramona Convent   63.00     51.00 Pomona Catholic 
              
         Sacred Heart of Jesus  117.00      0.00 St. Pius X - St. Matthias Acad