Extra Mile Timing

Licensed to Extra Mile Timing - Contractor License

                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/21/2024 05:04 PM
                      Santa Fe Girls Duals #1 - 2/21/2024                      
                              Occidental College                               
                                    Results 




                                   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Couch, Jazlyn             11 SACRED HEART             13.58   0.6  1 
  2 Jones, Gianna             10 POMONA CATHO             14.05   0.6  1 
  3 Nicoletti, Mya            11 SAN GABRIEL              14.99   0.3  4 
  4 Duran, Lia                12 SACRED HEART             15.28   0.6  1 
  5 Reyes, Alekxandra         11 POMONA CATHO             15.41   0.6  1 
  6 Macagba, Claire           11 POMONA CATHO             15.42   0.6  1 
  7 Evans, Makiah             10 MARY STAR OF             15.62   0.3  4 
  8 Rollins, Grey              9 MARY STAR OF             15.69   0.3  4 
  9 Dent, Bianca               9 POMONA CATHO             16.08   0.4  2 
 10 Pennloza, Stella          10 SACRED HEART             16.22   0.6  1 
 11 Villa, Kim                10 SACRED HEART             16.44   0.4  2 
 12 Rueda, Bella              10 SAN GABRIEL              16.45   0.3  4 
 13 Rosado, Maggie            10 POMONA CATHO             16.58   0.9  3 
 14 Bautista, Dacia           12 POMONA CATHO             16.63   0.6  1 
 15 Tejada, Haley             11 POMONA CATHO             16.66   0.4  2 
 16 Marin, Anabell             9 POMONA CATHO             16.69   0.4  2 
 17 Delaney, Audrey            9 SAN GABRIEL              17.07   0.3  4 
 18 Garcia, Italia             9 MARY STAR OF             17.85   0.3  4 
 19 Dinh, Tina                 9 SACRED HEART             18.01   0.4  2 
 20 Montes, Bianca             9 SAN GABRIEL              19.97   0.3  4 
 21 Villatoro, Stacey          9 SACRED HEART             20.29   0.6  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Couch, Jazlyn             11 SACRED HEART             28.46   1.0  1 
  2 Gates, Mia                12 MARY STAR OF             29.44  -0.2  3 
  3 Delgado, Zairah            9 SACRED HEART             29.81   1.0  1 
  4 Pascual, Ashley           11 SACRED HEART             30.09   1.0  1 
  5 Jones, Gianna             10 POMONA CATHO             30.24   1.0  1 
  6 Lopez, Lila               10 POMONA CATHO             30.92   1.0  1 
  7 Reyes, Alekxandra         11 POMONA CATHO             32.04   1.0  1 
  8 Nicoletti, Mya            11 SAN GABRIEL              32.41  -0.2  3 
  9 Rollins, Grey              9 MARY STAR OF             34.07  -0.2  3 
 10 Dent, Bianca               9 POMONA CATHO             35.22   1.4  2 
 11 Arellano, Marie           11 SACRED HEART             35.28   1.0  1 
 12 Tejada, Haley             11 POMONA CATHO             35.63   1.4  2 
 13 Bautista, Dacia           12 POMONA CATHO             35.76   1.4  2  35.754
 13 Evans, Makiah             10 MARY STAR OF             35.76  -0.2  3  35.754
 15 Zepeda, Desiree           11 SACRED HEART             36.04   1.4  2 
 16 Delaney, Audrey            9 SAN GABRIEL              36.81   0.8  4 
 17 Rueda, Bella              10 SAN GABRIEL              38.12  -0.2  3 
 18 Carillo, Brianna           9 SAN GABRIEL              38.38   0.8  4 
 19 Gonzalez, Frankie          9 SACRED HEART             38.43   1.4  2 
 20 Lima, Natalia              9 SAN GABRIEL              38.68   0.8  4 
 21 Garcia, Italia             9 MARY STAR OF             38.80   0.8  4 
 -- Finnucan, Ava              9 MARY STAR OF            X30.67   0.8  4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gates, Mia                12 MARY STAR OF             65.64   2 
  2 Pascual, Ashley           11 SACRED HEART             68.66   1 
  3 Delgado, Zairah            9 SACRED HEART             69.57   1 
  4 Trejo, Carlotta           10 POMONA CATHO             70.49   1 
  5 Finnucan, Ava              9 MARY STAR OF             72.76   2 
  6 Delgado, Valerie          10 SAN GABRIEL              74.60   2 
  7 Rollins, Grey              9 MARY STAR OF             77.34   2 
  8 Gutierrez, Karla          12 SAN GABRIEL            1:22.03   2 
  9 Cagigas-Bermejo, Aurora    9 SAN GABRIEL            1:25.26   2 
 10 Zepeda, Desiree           11 SACRED HEART           1:26.09   1 
 11 Meza Rosas, Cynthia       11 SACRED HEART           1:30.04   1 
 12 Lima, Natalia              9 SAN GABRIEL            1:33.55   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lopez, Lila               10 POMONA CATHO           3:00.09   1 
  2 Moreno, Mariela            9 POMONA CATHO           3:03.46   1 
  3 Coca-Diaz, Jasmine        10 SACRED HEART           3:07.43   1 
  4 Sosa, Candace             10 SACRED HEART           3:08.21   1 
  5 Pereyda, Lowyn            12 MARY STAR OF           3:10.33   2 
  6 Sanders, Brooklyn         11 MARY STAR OF           3:11.92   2 
  7 Turbide, Laura             9 MARY STAR OF           3:12.20   2 
  8 Trejo, Larissa            10 POMONA CATHO           3:34.40   1 
  9 Khan, Cyan                12 SAN GABRIEL            3:49.49   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pereyda, Lowyn            12 MARY STAR OF           6:35.79  
       6:35.788 (6:35.788)
  2 Moreno, Mariela            9 POMONA CATHO           6:36.77  
  3 Prieto, Karina            12 POMONA CATHO           6:44.83  
  4 Velarde, Keilani           9 POMONA CATHO           6:45.35  
  5 Coca-Diaz, Jasmine        10 SACRED HEART           6:45.45  
  6 Cagigas-Bermejo, Aurora    9 SAN GABRIEL            6:55.60  
  7 Salas, Yvette             11 SACRED HEART           6:57.41  
  8 Marquez, Melanie          10 SACRED HEART           7:01.54  
  9 Torres, Samantha          11 POMONA CATHO           7:01.83  
 10 Preciado, Samantha         9 POMONA CATHO           7:11.93  
 11 Martinez, Sara            11 POMONA CATHO           7:23.94  
 12 Trejo, Larissa            10 POMONA CATHO           7:53.81  
 13 Olmos, Zoe                 9 SACRED HEART           8:00.51  
 14 Bautista, Dacia           12 POMONA CATHO           8:17.69  
 15 Ng, Audrey                 9 SAN GABRIEL            9:09.57  
 16 Flores, Princess           9 SACRED HEART           9:16.46  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salas, Yvette             11 SACRED HEART          15:33.28  
  2 Torres, Samantha          11 POMONA CATHO          15:39.89  
  3 Sosa, Candace             10 SACRED HEART          16:04.35  
  4 Marquez, Melanie          10 SACRED HEART          16:05.30  
  5 Martinez, Sara            11 POMONA CATHO          16:57.37  
  6 Olmos, Zoe                 9 SACRED HEART          18:33.70  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Aguila, Jaslene           11 SACRED HEART             22.81   0.4 
  2 Medina, Genesis           10 POMONA CATHO             24.26   0.4 
  3 Carillo, Brianna           9 SAN GABRIEL              24.67   0.4 
  4 Soto, Gaby                 9 SACRED HEART             30.28   0.4 
  5 Galvez, Grace             10 SACRED HEART             34.59   0.4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trejo, Carlotta           10 POMONA CATHO             59.51  
  2 Aguila, Jaslene           11 SACRED HEART             62.25  
  3 Moreno, Mariela            9 POMONA CATHO             64.19  
  4 Apple, Rachel             11 POMONA CATHO             71.14  
  5 Galvez, Grace             10 SACRED HEART             71.23  
  6 Soto, Gaby                 9 SACRED HEART             75.69  
  7 Gutierrez, Karla          12 SAN GABRIEL              77.30  
  8 Dinh, Tina                 9 SACRED HEART           1:22.29  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 POMONA CATHOLIC  'A'                                  56.16  
     1) Reyes, Alekxandra 11            2) Macagba, Claire 11             
     3) Jones, Gianna 10                4) Lopez, Lila 10                 
  2 MARY STAR OF THE SEA  'A'                             59.86  
     1) Turbide, Laura 9                2) Evans, Makiah 10               
     3) Sanders, Brooklyn 11            4) Gates, Mia 12                  
  3 SAN GABRIEL MISSION  'A'                              62.82  
     1) Delgado, Valerie 10             2) Delaney, Audrey 9              
     3) Rueda, Bella 10                 4) Nicoletti, Mya 11              
  4 SACRED HEART OF JESUS  'A'                            64.31  
     1) Arellano, Marie 11              2) Duran, Lia 12                  
     3) Pennloza, Stella 10             4) Flores, Marilyn 9              
  5 SAN GABRIEL MISSION  'B'                             x71.60  
     1) Lima, Natalia 9                 2) Montes, Bianca 9               
     3) Carillo, Brianna 9              4) Khan, Cyan 12                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 MARY STAR OF THE SEA  'A'                           4:47.08  
     1) Finnucan, Ava 9                 2) Pereyda, Lowyn 12              
     3) Turbide, Laura 9                4) Gates, Mia 12                  
  2 SACRED HEART OF JESUS  'A'                          5:00.17  
     1) Delgado, Zairah 9               2) Pascual, Ashley 11             
     3) Coca-Diaz, Jasmine 10           4) Soto, Gaby 9                   
  3 POMONA CATHOLIC  'A'                                5:25.18  
     1) Preciado, Samantha 9            2) Velarde, Keilani 9             
     3) Moreno, Mariela 9               4) Prieto, Karina 12              
  4 SAN GABRIEL MISSION  'A'                            5:43.34  
     1) Khan, Cyan 12                   2) Cagigas-Bermejo, Aurora 9      
     3) Delgado, Valerie 10             4) Gutierrez, Karla 12            
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Couch, Jazlyn             11 SACRED HEART           4-00.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-01 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Arellano, Marie           11 SACRED HEART          J4-00.00  
     3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-01 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Trejo, Carlotta           10 POMONA CATHO          J4-00.00  
     3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-01 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Medina, Genesis           10 POMONA CATHO           3-10.00  
     3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Apple, Rachel             11 POMONA CATHO           3-08.00  
     3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Sandez, Leilany            9 POMONA CATHO           3-06.00  
     3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 
      XXO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Marquez, Melanie          10 SACRED HEART          J3-06.00  
     3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Aguila, Jaslene           11 SACRED HEART           3-02.00  
     3-00 3-02 3-04 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Macagba, Claire           11 POMONA CATHO          13-04.00   NWI 
     10-00.25(NWI) 12-07.50(NWI) 13-04(NWI)         
  2 Pascual, Ashley           11 SACRED HEART          12-06.00   NWI 
     12-02.50(NWI) 12-06(NWI) 12-00(NWI)         
  3 Pennloza, Stella          10 SACRED HEART         J12-06.00   NWI 
     12-02(NWI) 11-10.50(NWI) 12-06(NWI)         
  4 Apple, Rachel             11 POMONA CATHO          11-11.00   NWI 
     11-08.50(NWI) 11-09(NWI) 11-11(NWI)         
  5 Duran, Lia                12 SACRED HEART          11-10.00   NWI 
     11-10(NWI) 11-03.50(NWI) 10-08.50(NWI)         
  6 Villa, Kim                10 SACRED HEART          10-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      10-05(NWI) FOUL              
  7 Zepeda, Desiree           11 SACRED HEART           9-09.25   NWI 
     9-01(NWI) 9-09.25(NWI) FOUL                
  8 Dent, Bianca               9 POMONA CATHO           9-01.00   NWI 
     9-01(NWI) FOUL                    
 -- Meza Rosas, Cynthia       11 SACRED HEART              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Rosado, Maggie            10 POMONA CATHO              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL                    
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Couch, Jazlyn             11 SACRED HEART          26-07.50   NWI 
     21-03.50(NWI) 26-07.50(NWI)               
  2 Medina, Genesis           10 POMONA CATHO          22-07.00   NWI 
     22-07(NWI) 21-03.50(NWI)               
  3 Soto, Gaby                 9 SACRED HEART          22-02.00   NWI 
     FOUL      22-02(NWI)               
  4 Aguila, Jaslene           11 SACRED HEART          18-01.00   NWI 
     17-01(NWI) 18-01(NWI)            
 -- Delgado, Zairah            9 SACRED HEART              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL                    
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Calderon, Camryn          12 POMONA CATHO          29-05.00  
      FOUL  28-06  29-05         
  2 Sosa, Candace             10 SACRED HEART          18-07.00  
      16-01.50  18-07  14-04           
  3 Armas, Araceli            11 POMONA CATHO          17-05.00  
      16-09  17-05  15-05         
  4 Galvez, Grace             10 SACRED HEART          16-04.50  
      16-04.50  15-06  13-08         
  5 Padilla, Amelie           10 POMONA CATHO          14-05.00  
      14-05  13-00.50  14-05         
  6 Flores, Marilyn            9 SACRED HEART          14-01.50  
      10-09.50  14-01.50  7-07         
  7 Villatoro, Stacey          9 SACRED HEART          10-09.00  
      FOUL  9-10  10-09






                                Dual Meet Scores                    
 
                                     Girls
                                    
          Mary Star of the Sea   42.00     23.00 San Gabriel Mission
           
         Sacred Heart of Jesus   65.00     53.00 Pomona Catholic