Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/8/2016 08:10 AM
                        St Francis v Alemany - 4/7/2016                        
                            St Francis High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   924 Tauer, Matt         12 St. Francis              11.50  +0.0   5   
  2   901 Mudie, Will         11 St. Francis              11.79  +0.0   3   
  3  1068 Sears, Chrystian    10 Alemany                  12.18  +0.0   1   
  4  1074 Thomas, Morgan      10 Alemany                  12.19  +0.0 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  1056 Myers, Marcel       12 Alemany                  22.13  +0.0   5   
  2  1040 Davis, Diab         12 Alemany                  22.70  +0.0   3   
  3  1067 Sargent, Jalen       9 Alemany                  24.18  +0.0   1   
  4   901 Mudie, Will         11 St. Francis              25.17  +0.0 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1056 Myers, Marcel       12 Alemany                  50.12    5   
  2   870 Foster, Jasher      12 St. Francis              54.16    3   
  3  1066 Ryans, Malik        12 Alemany                  54.36    1   
  4   876 Guinto, Noah        11 St. Francis              54.46  
  5  1050 Lopez, Eric         12 Alemany                  55.74  
  6   929 Welsh, Trafton      11 St. Francis              57.41  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1076 Valadez, Max        11 Alemany                1:56.41    5   
  2   871 Gandara, John       11 St. Francis            2:09.21    3   
  3  1039 Chavez, Andrew      11 Alemany                2:11.80    1   
  4   929 Welsh, Trafton      11 St. Francis            2:28.37  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   916 Rodriguez, Christi  12 St. Francis            4:45.97    5   
  2   879 Hambley, Ryan       12 St. Francis            5:02.85    3   
  3   875 Grace, Ben          10 St. Francis            5:14.56    1   
  4  1046 Garza, Andrew       11 Alemany                5:26.59  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   916 Rodriguez, Christi  12 St. Francis           10:58.43    5   
  2   879 Hambley, Ryan       12 St. Francis           11:17.84    3   
  3   875 Grace, Ben          10 St. Francis           11:22.23    1   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   884 Howard, Blake       10 St. Francis              18.60  +0.0   5   
 --   886 James, Grant        10 St. Francis                 FS  +0.0 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   886 James, Grant        10 St. Francis              46.98    5   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Francis  'A'                                      44.49    5   
     1) 901 Mudie, Will 11              2) 924 Tauer, Matt 12             
     3) 934 Scott, Daniel 11            4) 870 Foster, Jasher 12          
  2 Alemany  'A'                                          46.29  
     1) 1068 Sears, Chrystian 10        2) 1074 Thomas, Morgan 10         
     3) 1067 Sargent, Jalen 9           4) 1078 Webb, Khaleeb 10          
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alemany  'A'                                        3:33.50    5   
     1) 1066 Ryans, Malik 12            2) 1032 Barry, Brian 12           
     3) 1050 Lopez, Eric 12             4) 1076 Valadez, Max 11           
  2 St. Francis  'A'                                    3:41.77  
     1) 934 Scott, Daniel 11            2) 876 Guinto, Noah 11            
     3) 870 Foster, Jasher 12           4) 924 Tauer, Matt 12             
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1069 Sears, Earnest      11 Alemany                6-04.00    5   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2   866 Dulcich, Greg       10 St. Francis            5-02.00    3   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO    O   XO 
  3  1084 Hillis, Alonso      10 Alemany                5-00.00    1   
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
 --   886 James, Grant        10 St. Francis                 NH  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        X    P  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   884 Howard, Blake       10 St. Francis            9-00.00    5   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    O    O    O 
  2   926 Vitale, Luca        10 St. Francis            8-06.00    3   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3  1034 Carranza, Alejandr  10 Alemany                7-06.00    0.50
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3   859 Calmette, Andrew    10 St. Francis            7-06.00    0.50
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P   XO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  1071 Sullivan, Ryan      11 Alemany               17-10.50   NWI   5   
     16-10(NWI) 16-08(NWI) FOUL      17-10.50(NWI)       
  2   866 Dulcich, Greg       10 St. Francis           17-10.00   NWI   3   
     16-05.25(NWI) 17-01(NWI) 17-02(NWI) 17-10(NWI)       
  3  1084 Hillis, Alonso      10 Alemany               17-08.00   NWI   1   
     FOUL      17-04.50(NWI) 17-08(NWI) FOUL             
  4  1061 Pu, Si Wei Cruse    10 Alemany               15-11.50   NWI 
     15-11.50(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI)       
  5  1036 Casanova, Macarios  10 Alemany               15-02.50   NWI 
     FOUL      12-03(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI) 14-05(NWI)      
  6  1048 Hernandez, Nathan   10 Alemany               14-01.50   NWI 
     FOUL      13-11.25(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI) 12-08(NWI)       
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   866 Dulcich, Greg       10 St. Francis           37-00.00   NWI   5   
     36-00.50(NWI) 35-00.50(NWI) 37-00(NWI) 36-00.50(NWI)      
  2  1061 Pu, Si Wei Cruse    10 Alemany               34-00.00   NWI   3   
     FOUL      FOUL      33-00(NWI) 34-00(NWI)      
  3  1048 Hernandez, Nathan   10 Alemany               31-06.50   NWI   1   
     29-11.75(NWI) 31-05.50(NWI) 31-06.50(NWI) 30-02(NWI)       
  4  1071 Sullivan, Ryan      11 Alemany               31-03.00   NWI 
     31-03(NWI) 3-00(NWI) 30-00.50(NWI) FOUL           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   856 Boschetti, Nico      9 St. Francis              12.26  +0.0   5   
  2  1058 Patel, Jayden       10 Alemany                  12.37  +0.0   3   
  3   890 Leon, Michael       10 St. Francis              12.39  +0.0   1   
  4  1030 Alford, Guy         12 Alemany                  12.76  +0.0 
  5  1049 Inigo Jacutin, Mig  11 Alemany                  12.82  +0.0 
  6   869 Fernandez, Mateo    10 St. Francis              12.92  +0.0 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   890 Leon, Michael       10 St. Francis              24.95  +0.0   5   
  2  1058 Patel, Jayden       10 Alemany                  25.10  +0.0   3   
  3   856 Boschetti, Nico      9 St. Francis              26.22  +0.0   1   
  4  1031 Avendano, Dominic    9 Alemany                  26.72  +0.0 
  5  1049 Inigo Jacutin, Mig  11 Alemany                  26.81  +0.0 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   862 Chaluvadi, Vash      9 St. Francis              57.48    5   
  2   864 Cueva, Bryan         9 St. Francis              58.93    3   
  3   914 Riley, Dylan        10 St. Francis              59.19    1   
  4  1054 Monstein, Jonathan  12 Alemany                  61.88  
  5  1073 Thomas, Kevin        9 Alemany                  62.39  
  6  1080 Zendejas, Daniel    10 Alemany                  62.65  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1079 Wilkinson, Kevin    11 Alemany                1:58.65    5   
  2   864 Cueva, Bryan         9 St. Francis            2:29.76    3   
  3   919 Saldana, Javier     10 St. Francis            2:30.94    1   
  4  1085 Pereat, William     10 Alemany                2:30.94  
  5   862 Chaluvadi, Vash      9 St. Francis            2:32.35  
  6   858 Brown, Paul         10 St. Francis            2:38.87  
  7   914 Riley, Dylan        10 St. Francis            2:46.26  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   919 Saldana, Javier     10 St. Francis            5:29.35    5   
  2   908 Peralta, Jorge      10 St. Francis            5:37.96    3   
  3  1065 Ruiz, Robert         9 Alemany                5:40.92    1   
  4  1059 Pellettieri, Matth  11 Alemany                5:42.32  
  5  1047 Gonzalez, Isaac     11 Alemany                5:43.68  
  6  1063 Rodas, Carlos       12 Alemany                5:45.74  
  7  1051 Lopez, Matthew      10 Alemany                6:16.74  
  8  1060 Perez, Gabriel      12 Alemany                6:18.63  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1039 Chavez, Andrew      11 Alemany               11:28.62    5   
  2   908 Peralta, Jorge      10 St. Francis           12:17.17    3   
  3  1057 Otremba, Stephen    10 Alemany               12:23.50    1   
  4  1064 Roman, Adam         11 Alemany               12:34.50  
  5  1047 Gonzalez, Isaac     11 Alemany               12:45.48  
  6  1059 Pellettieri, Matth  11 Alemany               13:17.07  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   898 Monarrez, Andrew    10 St. Francis              47.82    5   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Francis  'A'                                      47.83    5   
     1) 898 Monarrez, Andrew 10         2) 869 Fernandez, Mateo 10        
     3) 862 Chaluvadi, Vash 9           4) 890 Leon, Michael 10           
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alemany  'A'                                        3:56.80    5   
     1) 1080 Zendejas, Daniel 10        2) 1054 Monstein, Jonathan 12     
     3) 1073 Thomas, Kevin 9            4) 1079 Wilkinson, Kevin 11       
  2 St. Francis  'A'                                    4:04.02  
     1) 862 Chaluvadi, Vash 9           2) 864 Cueva, Bryan 9             
     3) 914 Riley, Dylan 10             4) 899 Morris, Brian 9            
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   887 Jordan, Alex         9 St. Francis            5-04.00    5   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   890 Leon, Michael       10 St. Francis           17-06.75   NWI   5   
     17-05(NWI) 17-06.75(NWI) 15-03(NWI) FOUL             
  2   898 Monarrez, Andrew    10 St. Francis           17-04.25   NWI   3   
     17-04.25(NWI) 16-11(NWI) 15-11(NWI) 17-03(NWI)       
  3   869 Fernandez, Mateo    10 St. Francis           15-09.00   NWI   1   
     FOUL      15-09(NWI) FOUL      FOUL            
  4   917 Roque, Phillip      10 St. Francis           15-04.50   NWI 
     13-04(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI)       
  5   860 Carlisle, Aidan     10 St. Francis           14-00.00   NWI 
     13-08(NWI) FOUL      14-00(NWI) FOUL            
  6   922 Soewers, Alexander  11 St. Francis           12-09.00   NWI 
     12-09(NWI) 12-07(NWI) 11-11.25(NWI) 11-10(NWI)       
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   857 Bosveld, Taylor     10 St. Francis              11.45  +0.0   5   
  2   904 Norton, Tony        10 St. Francis              11.95  +0.0   3   
  3   927 Washington, Elijah  10 St. Francis              12.09  +0.0   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   857 Bosveld, Taylor     10 St. Francis              23.85   NWI   5   
  2  1036 Casanova, Macarios  10 Alemany                  24.23   NWI   3   
  3   892 Lopreito, Christia   9 St. Francis              24.88   NWI   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   854 Bass, Jonas          9 St. Francis              55.70    5   
  2  1072 Tatum, Dominic       9 Alemany                  55.96    3   
  3  1053 Maldonado, Sebasti  10 Alemany                  56.49    1   
  4   873 Gibbons, Patrick    10 St. Francis              57.97  
  5   865 DeLaTorre, Ignacio   9 St. Francis              58.19  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   865 DeLaTorre, Ignacio   9 St. Francis            2:22.07    5   
  2   899 Morris, Brian        9 St. Francis            2:23.17    3   
  3   851 Alvarez, Adrian      9 St. Francis            2:27.01    1   
  4  1038 Castro, Angel        9 Alemany                2:28.87  
  5   925 Valine, Mitchell     9 St. Francis            2:32.74  
  6   907 Pearson, Ryan        9 St. Francis            2:36.53  
  7   913 Remedios, Trevor     9 St. Francis            2:43.76  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   907 Pearson, Ryan        9 St. Francis            5:24.94    5   
  2   925 Valine, Mitchell     9 St. Francis            5:43.63    3   
  3  1042 Doubt, Jonathan     10 Alemany                5:45.37    1   
  4   921 Sibal, Adam          9 St. Francis            5:47.69  
  5  1070 Stentanelli, Nicol  10 Alemany                5:50.88  
  6  1077 Valenzuela, Diego   10 Alemany                6:03.88  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1065 Ruiz, Robert         9 Alemany               12:14.30    5   
  2  1042 Doubt, Jonathan     10 Alemany               13:21.16    3   
  3  1051 Lopez, Matthew      10 Alemany               13:56.73    1   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   899 Morris, Brian        9 St. Francis              20.92  +0.0   5   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   897 Molina, Matthew      9 St. Francis              44.19    5   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Francis  'A'                                      45.75    5   
     1) 927 Washington, Elijah 10       2) 857 Bosveld, Taylor 10         
     3) 904 Norton, Tony 10             4) 897 Molina, Matthew 9          
  2 St. Francis  'B'                                     x47.22  
     1) 863 Cordova, Issac 10           2) 854 Bass, Jonas 9              
     3) 873 Gibbons, Patrick 10         4) 892 Lopreito, Christian 9      
  3 Alemany  'A'                                          48.42  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alemany  'B'                                       x3:44.30  
     1) 1036 Casanova, Macarios 10      2) 1072 Tatum, Dominic 9          
     3) 1067 Sargent, Jalen 9           4) 1053 Maldonado, Sebastian 10   
  2 St. Francis  'A'                                    3:44.82    5   
     1) 927 Washington, Elijah 10       2) 857 Bosveld, Taylor 10         
     3) 854 Bass, Jonas 9               4) 865 DeLaTorre, Ignacio 9       
  3 St. Francis  'B'                                   x3:55.10  
     1) 892 Lopreito, Christian 9       2) 863 Cordova, Issac 10          
     3) 904 Norton, Tony 10             4) 873 Gibbons, Patrick 10        
 
Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   864 Cueva, Bryan         9 St. Francis            5-10.00    5   
     4-06 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
      XXX    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2   858 Brown, Paul         10 St. Francis            4-10.00    3   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1036 Casanova, Macarios  10 Alemany                8-00.00    5   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  2   882 Hasbum, Jonathan    10 St. Francis            7-06.00    3   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  3   911 Raba, Ryan          10 St. Francis           J7-06.00    1   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 --  1047 Gonzalez, Isaac     11 Alemany                     NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   897 Molina, Matthew      9 St. Francis           18-07.50   NWI   5   
     17-08.25(NWI) 18-05(NWI) 18-07.50(NWI) 17-03.50(NWI)      
  2   904 Norton, Tony        10 St. Francis           18-00.00   NWI   3   
     11-08(NWI) 16-11(NWI) FOUL      18-00(NWI)       
  3   863 Cordova, Issac      10 St. Francis           17-05.75   NWI   1   
     16-11.25(NWI) 17-05.75(NWI) 17-02(NWI) 17-02.50(NWI)       
  4   931 Yum, Darin           9 St. Francis           13-06.00   NWI 
     12-04(NWI) FOUL      13-06(NWI) 12-00.50(NWI)       
  5   902 Nettels, Andrew     10 St. Francis           13-04.00   NWI 
     13-04(NWI) FOUL      12-06.25(NWI) 13-03(NWI)       
  6   933 Zsakany, Tyler       9 St. Francis           10-10.00   NWI 
     10-05(NWI) 10-10(NWI) FOUL      FOUL           
  7   896 Millan, Daniel      10 St. Francis           10-07.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      10-07.50(NWI) FOUL             
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Francis                 66.50     2) Alemany                    43.50
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Francis                 60        2) Alemany                    23   
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Francis                 78        2) Alemany                    22