Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2016 10:04 PM
 CIF Los Angeles Section Track & Field Championships - 5/19/2016 to 5/26/2016  
                   Birmingham Community Charter High School                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    National: * 10.98  6/20/2015   Candace Hill, Rockdale, GA                  
       State: @ 11.11  6/26/1998   Anglea Williams, Chino                      
   L.A. City: # 11.68  5/27/1982   Latanya Dawkins, Dorsey                     
 State Qual.: % 11.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1865 Miles, Kenyla       11 Carson                   12.14Q -1.5  1 
  2  1271 Boardingham, Naiah  12 Ecrchs                   12.17Q -0.2  2 
  3  1864 Atkins, Kennedi     11 Carson                   12.30Q  0.5  4 
  4  1623 Lake, Kendal        12 Palisades                12.76Q  0.2  3 
  5  1272 Reed, Shani          9 Ecrchs                   12.37q  0.5  4 
  6  1621 Okoh, Queen          9 Palisades                12.53q  0.5  4 
  7  2427 Davis, Elizabeth    12 View Park                12.69q -1.5  1 
  8  2509 Martin, Jelissa     10 Crenshaw                 12.73q -1.5  1 
  9  1273 Rice, Elani         11 Ecrchs                   12.78   0.2  3 
 10  1735 Cunningham-Stokes,  11 Westchester              12.80  -0.2  2 
 11  1263 Williams, Miya      11 Birmingham               12.83  -1.5  1 
 12  1876 Jenkins, Destiney   12 Narbonne                 12.86   0.2  3 
 13  1379 Bowman, Jazzmin     11 Granada                  12.90  -0.2  2 
 14  1618 Iverson, Kashara    12 University               12.92   0.2  3 
 15  1870 Camello, Angelina   10 San Pedro                12.93  -0.2  2 
 16  1627 Smith, Cierrah      11 Hamilton                 12.95  -0.2  2 
 17   171 Elliott-Star, Step   9 Hollywood                12.99   0.5  4 
 18  1622 Williams, Kayla      9 Palisades                13.08  -1.5  1 
 19   172 Little, Ceirra      11 Hollywood                13.09   0.5  4 
 20  2430 Moody, Zaneya       11 View Park                13.10   0.5  4 
 21  2506 Brown, Breanna      11 View Park                13.19   0.2  3 
 22  2429 Toliver, Nia        12 View Park                13.22   0.2  3 
 23   736 Worline-Thompson,    9 Rancho                   13.24  -0.2  2 
 24  1264 Johnson, Treasure   12 Birmingham               13.36  -1.5  1 
 25    17 Brown, Sierra       11 Amino South              13.44   0.2  3 
 26  2648 Bouligny, Blake     12 Eagle Rock               13.46   0.5  4 
 27  1620 Kahn, Rani          10 University               13.51  -0.2  2 
 28   166 Harp, Laquondra     10 Bernstein                13.52  -1.5  1 
 29   401 King, Trinity       10 No. Holly                13.77  -1.5  1 
 30  2263 Xedos, Clarissa     12 South Gate               13.79   0.5  4 
 --  2434 Havard, Alisha      12 Hawkins                     FS   0.2  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    National: * 10.98  6/20/2015   Candace Hill, Rockdale, GA                  
       State: @ 11.11  6/26/1998   Anglea Williams, Chino                      
   L.A. City: # 11.68  5/27/1982   Latanya Dawkins, Dorsey                     
 State Qual.: % 11.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1  1865 Miles, Kenyla       11 Carson                   11.86%  0.8  10   
  2  1271 Boardingham, Naiah  12 Ecrchs                   12.16   0.8   8   
  3  1272 Reed, Shani          9 Ecrchs                   12.40   0.8   6   
  4  1621 Okoh, Queen          9 Palisades                12.44   0.8   4   
  5  1864 Atkins, Kennedi     11 Carson                   12.49   0.8   2   
  6  2509 Martin, Jelissa     10 Crenshaw                 12.50   0.8   1   
  7  2427 Davis, Elizabeth    12 View Park                12.67   0.8 
  8  1623 Lake, Kendal        12 Palisades                12.89   0.8 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    National: * 22.43  7/19/2015   Candace Hill, Rockdale, GA                  
       State: @ 22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist                 
   L.A. City: # 23.25  5/26/1982   Denean Howard, Kennedy                      
 State Qual.: % 24.18                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1863 Roberts, Kaelin     11 Carson                 % 24.13Q -0.1  1 
  2  1271 Boardingham, Naiah  12 Ecrchs                   24.51Q -1.0  4 
  3  1866 Wright, Autumn      11 Carson                   24.84Q -0.5  3 
  4  1865 Miles, Kenyla       11 Carson                   24.88Q -1.3  2 
  5  1864 Atkins, Kennedi     11 Carson                   25.47q -1.3  2 
  6  1272 Reed, Shani          9 Ecrchs                   25.78q -0.5  3 
  7  1623 Lake, Kendal        12 Palisades                25.98q -1.0  4 
  8  1621 Okoh, Queen          9 Palisades                26.06q -0.1  1 
  9  2427 Davis, Elizabeth    12 View Park                26.08  -1.3  2 
 10  2509 Martin, Jelissa     10 Crenshaw                 26.32  -1.0  4 
 11  1273 Rice, Elani         11 Ecrchs                   26.39  -1.0  4 
 12   171 Elliott-Star, Step   9 Hollywood                26.54  -1.3  2 
 13  1618 Iverson, Kashara    12 University               26.59  -0.1  1 
 14  1735 Cunningham-Stokes,  11 Westchester              26.66  -1.3  2 
 15  1624 Agege, Ejiro        11 Palisades                26.71  -0.5  3 
 16  1622 Williams, Kayla      9 Palisades                26.74  -0.5  3 
 17  2428 Hill, Aja           10 View Park                26.88  -1.3  2 
 18  1373 Hawkins, Ashley     11 Granada                  27.10  -0.1  1 
 19  1054 Hulse, Haley        11 Kennedy                  27.15  -1.0  4 
 20  1617 Cummings, Cach'e    10 University               27.43  -0.1  1 
 21   738 Salazar, Elisha     10 Rancho                   27.53  -0.1  1 
 22  1267 Popoola, Ayokemi    10 Taft                     27.64  -0.5  3 
 23   737 Akinrimisi, Precio  11 Rancho                   27.70  -1.0  4 
 24  2430 Moody, Zaneya       11 View Park                27.78  -1.0  4 
 25  2646 Ontiveros, Michell  12 Franklin                 27.80  -1.3  2 
 26  2793 Oganesyan, Ani      11 Marshall                 28.02  -0.1  1 
 27   826 Parker, Amaya       11 L.A.                     28.04  -0.5  3 
 28  2100 Atkins, Chole       12 Garfield                 28.11  -1.0  4 
 29  2648 Bouligny, Blake     12 Eagle Rock               28.59  -0.5  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    National: * 22.43  7/19/2015   Candace Hill, Rockdale, GA                  
       State: @ 22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist                 
   L.A. City: # 23.25  5/26/1982   Denean Howard, Kennedy                      
 State Qual.: % 24.18                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1  1863 Roberts, Kaelin     11 Carson                   24.08% -1.3  10   
  2  1866 Wright, Autumn      11 Carson                   24.63  -1.3   8   
  3  1865 Miles, Kenyla       11 Carson                   24.97  -1.3   6   
  4  1271 Boardingham, Naiah  12 Ecrchs                   25.27  -1.3   4   
  5  1864 Atkins, Kennedi     11 Carson                   25.98  -1.3   2   
  6  1272 Reed, Shani          9 Ecrchs                   25.99  -1.3   1   
  7  1623 Lake, Kendal        12 Palisades                26.60  -1.3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    National: * 50.69  6/22/2002   Sanya Richards, St Thomas Aquinas, FL       
       State: @ 50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Hendenson, San Diego Morse          
   L.A. City: # 52.83  5/27/1984   Chewaukii Knighten, Locke                   
 State Qual.: % 55.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1863 Roberts, Kaelin     11 Carson                 % 55.66Q  1 
  2  1866 Wright, Autumn      11 Carson                   56.53Q  2 
  3   738 Salazar, Elisha     10 Rancho                   58.77Q  4 
  4  1625 Fields, Ayana       10 Hamilton                 59.44Q  3 
  5  2426 Carter, Toni        10 Dorsey                   59.28q  4 
  6  1966 Towner, Dayanah     11 Carson                 1:00.13q  1 
  7  2428 Hill, Aja           10 View Park              1:00.47q  2 
  8  1868 Martin, Saundria     9 Carson                 1:00.60q  3 
  9  1054 Hulse, Haley        11 Kennedy                1:00.69   4 
 10  2769 Slayton, Katlynn    11 Wilson                 1:00.86   1 
 11  1373 Hawkins, Ashley     11 Granada                1:01.43   4 
 12  2424 Peoples, Reaundra   11 Dorsey                 1:01.72   2 
 13  1267 Popoola, Ayokemi    10 Taft                   1:01.74   2 
 14  2649 Ea, Charlize         9 Eagle Rock             1:02.41   3 
 15  1266 Mandessy, Victoria  12 Birmingham             1:02.46   1 
 16  1375 Neal, Kerian        11 Ecrchs                 1:02.63   2 
 17  1374 Hooper, Chloe       11 Chatsworth             1:03.95   2 
 18  1725 Kim-Latona, Peyton  12 Palisades              1:04.31   3 
 19  1724 Morris, Laijona     11 University             1:04.38   4 
 20  2496 Sylve, Treasure      9 Crenshaw               1:04.66   1 
 21  2095 Mendez, Daisy       12 Bell                   1:05.23   1 
 22   826 Parker, Amaya       11 L.A.                   1:05.91   3 
 23   278 Tang, Cathy         10 Downtown Mag           1:05.99   1 
 24  2770 Gandara, Amanda     11 Eagle Rock             1:06.34   4 
 25  2247 Cervantez, Mayelin  11 Bell                   1:07.28   4 
 26  1726 Goynes, DeChanelle  11 Westchester            1:07.31   3 
 27   745 Siam Alvarez, Gene  11 Santee                 1:08.61   3 
 28   507 Morales, Clarissa   11 Verdugo                1:09.67   2 
 29  1055 Lopez, Daisy        12 Reseda                 1:09.77   4 
 30    98 Buabeng, Majorie    12 New Designs            1:13.40   1 
 --  1619 Jenkins, Jada       12 University                  DQ   3  6+ steps inside lane
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    National: * 50.69  6/22/2002   Sanya Richards, St Thomas Aquinas, FL       
       State: @ 50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Hendenson, San Diego Morse          
   L.A. City: # 52.83  5/27/1984   Chewaukii Knighten, Locke                   
 State Qual.: % 55.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  1863 Roberts, Kaelin     11 Carson                   54.03%  10   
  2  1866 Wright, Autumn      11 Carson                   55.92    8   
  3   738 Salazar, Elisha     10 Rancho                   57.75    6   
  4  1625 Fields, Ayana       10 Hamilton                 59.65    4   
  5  2426 Carter, Toni        10 Dorsey                 1:00.02    2   
  6  1054 Hulse, Haley        11 Kennedy                1:00.60    1   
  7  1966 Towner, Dayanah     11 Carson                 1:00.66  
  8  2428 Hill, Aja           10 View Park              1:01.31  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    National: * 1:59.51  6/1/2013    Mary Cain, Bronxville, NY                 
       State: @ 2:02.04  6/4/2011    Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake         
   L.A. City: # 2:06.57  5/27/1983   Trescia Palmer, Westchester               
 State Qual.: % 2:11.47                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2708 Castillo, Teresa    12 Bravo Medica           2:21.31Q  3 
  2  1984 Bunnell, Bronwyn    12 San Pedro              2:21.38Q  2 
  3  2803 Turner, Jordyn      10 Eagle Rock             2:24.99Q  1 
  4  2802 Jimenez, Erika      12 Eagle Rock             2:25.92Q  2 
  5   397 Greene, Amber       12 Monroe                 2:26.24Q  3 
  6   403 Loo, Yi-Ling        12 No. Holly              2:27.14Q  1 
  7  1677 Figueroa, Nicole    11 Palisades              2:26.40q  3 
  8  1966 Towner, Dayanah     11 Carson                 2:28.39q  1 
  9  2926 Ramirez, Yezica     12 Lincoln                2:28.91q  2 
 10  2804 Ynfante, Alexa      12 Eagle Rock             2:30.50q  1 
 11  1750 Tanner, Kaylan      11 University             2:30.55q  2 
 12  1092 Argueta, Marcela     9 Canoga Park            2:31.73q  3 
 13  1926 Kelso, Cynthia      12 San Pedro              2:32.76   3 
 14  1754 Billot, Kiana       12 Palisades              2:33.17   2 
 15  1401 Hearn, Aliyah       12 Ecrchs                 2:33.48   1 
 16  1394 Lorenzana, Jasmine  11 Cleveland              2:33.53   3 
 17   399 Casillas, Monica    12 Monroe                 2:33.65   2 
 18  1324 Vela, Anastasia     12 Granada                2:33.94   2 
 19  1675 Butze, Caitlyn      11 Venice                 2:34.18   2 
 20  1329 Fernandez Ramirez,   9 Ecrchs                 2:34.28   1 
 21  1985 De La Pena, Alexa   11 San Pedro              2:35.02   3 
 22  1402 Julian, Sarah        9 Ecrchs                 2:35.35   3 
 23   229 Antuna, Ana         12 Roybal                 2:36.09   3 
 24  2710 Le, Nancy           12 Bravo Medica           2:36.80   2 
 25  1398 Castro, Rosalina    11 Birmingham             2:36.86   2 
 26  1396 Finn, Karina        12 Taft                   2:38.40   1 
 27  1395 Cocco, Genesis      12 Cleveland              2:38.94   1 
 28  1397 Wiley, Asia         11 Birmingham             2:40.18   1 
 29  2525 Carter, Toi          9 Dorsey                 2:42.21   3 
 30  1986 Paz, Myriam         12 San Pedro              2:43.65   3 
 31   749 Serrano, Michelle   12 West Adams             2:45.16   1 
 32    56 Hernendez, Dhezeri   9 Amino South            3:03.89   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    National: * 1:59.51  6/1/2013    Mary Cain, Bronxville, NY                 
       State: @ 2:02.04  6/4/2011    Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake         
   L.A. City: # 2:06.57  5/27/1983   Trescia Palmer, Westchester               
 State Qual.: % 2:11.47                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  2708 Castillo, Teresa    12 Bravo Medica           2:19.91   10   
  2  2802 Jimenez, Erika      12 Eagle Rock             2:22.26    8   
  3  1984 Bunnell, Bronwyn    12 San Pedro              2:22.37    6   
  4  1677 Figueroa, Nicole    11 Palisades              2:22.47    4   
  5  1966 Towner, Dayanah     11 Carson                 2:27.64    2   
  6   403 Loo, Yi-Ling        12 No. Holly              2:27.92    1   
  7  2926 Ramirez, Yezica     12 Lincoln                2:28.35  
  8  2804 Ynfante, Alexa      12 Eagle Rock             2:28.91  
  9   397 Greene, Amber       12 Monroe                 2:30.17  
 10  1092 Argueta, Marcela     9 Canoga Park            2:30.30  
 11  2803 Turner, Jordyn      10 Eagle Rock             2:30.45  
 12  1750 Tanner, Kaylan      11 University             2:30.47  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    National: * 4:33.29  5/31/2014   Alexa Efraimson, Camas, WA                
       State: @ 4:33.82  5/31/2008   Christine Babcock, Woodbridge             
   L.A. City: # 4:56.60  5/16/2013   Marissa Williams, Palisades               
 State Qual.: % 4:54.91                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2708 Castillo, Teresa    12 Bravo Medica           5:15.94Q  2 
  2  1320 Salas, Angelica     12 Birmingham             5:19.40Q  1 
  3   794 Sanchez, Patricia   10 Santee                 5:18.99Q  2 
  4   793 Perez, Jennifer     11 Santee                 5:25.66Q  1 
  5  1321 Larbaoui, Tanya     10 Granada                5:23.51Q  2 
  6  1329 Fernandez Ramirez,   9 Ecrchs                 5:25.67Q  1 
  7  1673 Cruz, Stephani      10 University             5:26.10q  2 
  8  1322 Satterfield, Megan  12 Granada                5:26.46q  1 
  9  1926 Kelso, Cynthia      12 San Pedro              5:27.11q  1 
 10  1680 Samandi, Kimia      10 Palisades              5:28.79q  1 
 11  2185 Sibrian, Nairbis    12 Bell                   5:36.48q  1 
 12  1325 Page, Madeline      12 Cleveland              5:36.80q  2 
 13  1327 Aguilera, Charlene  11 Taft                   5:41.13   1 
 14  1677 Figueroa, Nicole    11 Palisades              5:42.52   2 
 15  1326 Bosede, Oluwabukol  10 Birmingham             5:43.56   1 
 16  2709 Camacho, Paloma     11 Eagle Rock             5:45.42   2 
 17  1683 Lopez, Diana        12 Hamilton               5:45.46   2 
 18   450 Resendez, Magaly    11 Cesar Chavez           5:45.97   2 
 19   448 Kang, Joyce         11 No. Holly              5:46.24   2 
 20  1675 Butze, Caitlyn      11 Venice                 5:46.68   2 
 21  1324 Vela, Anastasia     12 Granada                5:47.24   1 
 22  1674 Diaz, Leslie        12 Venice                 5:51.18   1 
 23  1330 Vasich, Sabrina     11 Ecrchs                 5:51.66   1 
 24   229 Antuna, Ana         12 Roybal                 5:55.25   2 
 25  2710 Le, Nancy           12 Bravo Medica           5:55.51   1 
 26   446 Pacheco, Rome       12 Monroe                 5:57.68   1 
 27  2714 Gil, Elia           11 Bravo Medica           6:04.63   2 
 28    55 Rodriguez, Sindi    11 Amino South            6:18.15   1 
 --  2456 Zelaya, Vanessa     12 Fremont                    SCR   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    National: * 4:33.29  5/31/2014   Alexa Efraimson, Camas, WA                
       State: @ 4:33.82  5/31/2008   Christine Babcock, Woodbridge             
   L.A. City: # 4:56.60  5/16/2013   Marissa Williams, Palisades               
 State Qual.: % 4:54.91                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  2708 Castillo, Teresa    12 Bravo Medica           5:16.45   10   
  2  1320 Salas, Angelica     12 Birmingham             5:17.70    8   
  3   794 Sanchez, Patricia   10 Santee                 5:18.01    6   
  4  1321 Larbaoui, Tanya     10 Granada                5:19.75    4   
  5  1329 Fernandez Ramirez,   9 Ecrchs                 5:21.60    2   
  6  1322 Satterfield, Megan  12 Granada                5:24.09    1   
  7  1680 Samandi, Kimia      10 Palisades              5:27.11  
  8  1673 Cruz, Stephani      10 University             5:27.28  
  9  1926 Kelso, Cynthia      12 San Pedro              5:39.02  
 10  1327 Aguilera, Charlene  11 Taft                   5:39.88  
 11  2185 Sibrian, Nairbis    12 Bell                   5:40.12  
 12  1325 Page, Madeline      12 Cleveland              5:40.91  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    National: *  9:48.59  5/24/1996   Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA         
       State: @  9:48.59  5/24/1996   Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks             
   L.A. City: # 10:37.33  5/16/2013   Marrisa Williams, Palisades              
 State Qual.: % 10:35.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1320 Salas, Angelica     12 Birmingham            11:23.94Q 
  2   794 Sanchez, Patricia   10 Santee                11:24.72Q 
  3  1321 Larbaoui, Tanya     10 Granada               11:46.40Q 
  4   793 Perez, Jennifer     11 Santee                11:50.40Q 
  5  1322 Satterfield, Megan  12 Granada               11:50.71Q 
  6  1325 Page, Madeline      12 Cleveland             12:12.58Q 
  7  2185 Sibrian, Nairbis    12 Bell                  12:13.03Q 
  8   796 Ramos, Bryanna      12 Diego Rivera          12:15.33Q 
  9   447 Hernandez, Xochitl  12 Monroe                12:16.80Q 
 10  1680 Samandi, Kimia      10 Palisades             12:18.69Q 
 11  1678 Lee, Shannon        11 Palisades             12:25.15Q 
 12  1437 Macias, Jazmine     11 Granada               12:29.16Q 
 13  1326 Bosede, Oluwabukol  10 Birmingham            12:30.68Q 
 14  1683 Lopez, Diana        12 Hamilton              12:39.24Q 
 15   795 Cayetano, Berenice  12 Santee                12:39.45Q 
 16   231 Lopez, Melissa      11 Downtown Mag          12:41.99Q 
 17  2176 Ramos, Angelica     12 Garfield              12:45.44  
 18  1441 Golstein-Raheb, Ju   9 Ecrchs                12:53.43  
 19  2709 Camacho, Paloma     11 Eagle Rock            13:00.02  
 20  1997 Melendez, Cynthia   11 San Pedro             13:06.20  
 21  2184 Garcia, Leslie      12 Bell                  13:08.71  
 22  1440 Watters, Cassandra  12 Ecrchs                13:10.49  
 23   575 Alcantara, Anahy    12 Monroe                13:13.16  
 24  1004 Briseno, Lidia      11 Kennedy               13:15.43  
 25  2711 Martinez, Jennifer  12 Eagle Rock            13:21.15  
 26  1985 De La Pena, Alexa   11 San Pedro             13:26.64  
 27  1996 DeFazio, Alyssa     11 San Pedro             13:32.88  
 28   232 Mejia, Brenda       11 Contreras             13:37.03  
 29    53 Valle, Vanessa      11 Animo Ralph           13:45.77  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    National: *  9:48.59  5/24/1996   Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA         
       State: @  9:48.59  5/24/1996   Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks             
   L.A. City: # 10:37.33  5/16/2013   Marrisa Williams, Palisades              
 State Qual.: % 10:35.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  1320 Salas, Angelica     12 Birmingham            11:31.13   10   
  2   793 Perez, Jennifer     11 Santee                11:32.75    8   
  3   794 Sanchez, Patricia   10 Santee                11:32.76    6   
  4  1321 Larbaoui, Tanya     10 Granada               11:38.08    4   
  5  1322 Satterfield, Megan  12 Granada               11:47.22    2   
  6  2185 Sibrian, Nairbis    12 Bell                  12:01.33    1   
  7   447 Hernandez, Xochitl  12 Monroe                12:06.22  
  8  1437 Macias, Jazmine     11 Granada               12:08.28  
  9   796 Ramos, Bryanna      12 Diego Rivera          12:10.85  
 10  1680 Samandi, Kimia      10 Palisades             12:14.48  
 11  1325 Page, Madeline      12 Cleveland             12:17.14  
 12  1678 Lee, Shannon        11 Palisades             12:21.50  
 13  1326 Bosede, Oluwabukol  10 Birmingham            12:24.63  
 14  1683 Lopez, Diana        12 Hamilton              12:28.04  
 15   795 Cayetano, Berenice  12 Santee                12:33.16  
 16   231 Lopez, Melissa      11 Downtown Mag          12:41.62  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hrdl Varsity
========================================================================
    National: * 13.02  6/2/2007    Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant, CA             
       State: @ 13.03  6/2/2007    Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant                 
   L.A. City: # 14.28  5/24/2007   Ebony Collins, Locke                        
 State Qual.: % 14.11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   736 Worline-Thompson,    9 Rancho                   15.50Q -2.5  1 
  2  1943 Boyle, Tyjai        11 Carson                   15.72Q  1.0  2 
  3  2475 Brown-Hillard, Ash  12 View Park                16.89Q -1.3  3 
  4  1944 McCloud, Devin      11 Carson                   17.15Q -1.2  4 
  5  2650 Ibarra, Ashley      12 Eagle Rock               16.90q -1.3  3 
  6  2927 Yost, Whitney       12 Palisades                17.24q  1.0  2 
  7  2746 Ibarra, Alyssa      12 Eagle Rock               17.26q -2.5  1 
  8   474 Berruto, Chiara     11 No. Holly                17.56q -1.2  4 
  9  1701 Smith, Hannah       11 University               17.74   1.0  2 
 10  1702 Ali, Tatyana        11 Venice                   17.79  -2.5  1 
 11  1348 Barahona, Sara      12 Cleveland                17.81  -1.3  3 
 12   475 Rychlick, Kessa     11 Verdugo                  18.46  -1.2  4 
 13  1627 Smith, Cierrah      11 Hamilton                 18.55   1.0  2 
 14  2656 Quinares, Ariadna   12 Bravo Medica             18.59  -2.5  1 
 15  1269 Gates, Brittany     11 Taft                     18.61  -2.5  1 
 16    23 Smith, Ryan         10 Bright Star              18.65   1.0  2 
 17  1023 Smith, Hope         12 Kennedy                  18.71  -1.3  3 
 18  1347 Eguino, Paulina     11 Granada                  18.78  -2.5  1 
 19  2209 Prieto, Stephanie   12 Garfield                 18.93  -1.2  4 
 20   476 Mendoza, Vanessa    12 Arleta                   19.04  -1.2  4 
 21   175 Manchame, Sidney    12 Contreras                19.08  -1.3  3 
 22   953 Farrand, Crystal    10 Sylmar                   19.27  -2.5  1 
 23  1024 Perales, Jocelyn    11 Reseda                   19.29  -1.3  3 
 24  1699 Bernstein, Anna     12 Fairfax                  19.39   1.0  2 
 25  2114 Vasquez, Laura         South East               20.02  -1.3  3 
 --  1274 Johnson, Paige      12 Ecrchs                      DQ  -1.2  4  Pushed 9th w/ Hand
 
Girls 100 Meter Hrdl Varsity
============================================================================
    National: * 13.02  6/2/2007    Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant, CA             
       State: @ 13.03  6/2/2007    Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant                 
   L.A. City: # 14.28  5/24/2007   Ebony Collins, Locke                        
 State Qual.: % 14.11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1  1943 Boyle, Tyjai        11 Carson                   14.99   1.1 
  2   736 Worline-Thompson,    9 Rancho                   15.01   1.1 
  3  2475 Brown-Hillard, Ash  12 View Park                16.11   1.1 
  4  2650 Ibarra, Ashley      12 Eagle Rock               16.21   1.1 
  5  1944 McCloud, Devin      11 Carson                   16.22   1.1 
  6  2746 Ibarra, Alyssa      12 Eagle Rock               16.78   1.1 
  7   474 Berruto, Chiara     11 No. Holly                17.05   1.1 
  8  2927 Yost, Whitney       12 Palisades                17.26   1.1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hrdl Varsity
===================================================================
    National: * 39.98  5/19/2001   Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, CA       
       State: @ 39.98  5/19/2001   Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson           
   L.A. City: # 42.70  5/27/1984   Millisa King, Fremont                       
 State Qual.: % 42.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1943 Boyle, Tyjai        11 Carson                   46.95Q  4 
  2  1868 Martin, Saundria     9 Carson                   47.05Q  3 
  3  1264 Johnson, Treasure   12 Birmingham               47.44Q  2 
  4  1274 Johnson, Paige      12 Ecrchs                   47.64Q  1 
  5  1944 McCloud, Devin      11 Carson                   48.04q  4 
  6  2650 Ibarra, Ashley      12 Eagle Rock               48.08q  2 
  7  2425 Booker, Jermela     12 Dorsey                   48.44q  3 
  8   398 James, Kimberly     10 Monroe                   48.45q  1 
  9  2747 Haywood, Maya       10 Eagle Rock               48.67   1 
 10   475 Rychlick, Kessa     11 Verdugo                  49.77   4 
 11  1413 Hardy, Alexes       12 Ecrchs                   49.78   2 
 12  1347 Eguino, Paulina     11 Granada                  50.66   1 
 13  1414 Huynh, Summer       11 Cleveland                50.88   4 
 14  2746 Ibarra, Alyssa      12 Eagle Rock               51.09   3 
 15    23 Smith, Ryan         10 Bright Star              51.61   1 
 16  1025 Flores, Ana         12 Canoga Park              51.80   3 
 17  1701 Smith, Hannah       11 University               52.28   3 
 18   745 Siam Alvarez, Gene  11 Santee                   52.70   1 
 19  2814 Palacios, Melissa   11 Bravo Medica             52.80   1 
 20  1723 Henry, Tessa        11 University               52.88   4 
 21  2475 Brown-Hillard, Ash  12 View Park                53.26   2 
 22  1348 Barahona, Sara      12 Cleveland                53.60   3 
 23  1024 Perales, Jocelyn    11 Reseda                   53.91   4 
 24   175 Manchame, Sidney    12 Contreras                54.24   4 
 25  2656 Quinares, Ariadna   12 Bravo Medica             54.38   2 
 26  2264 Carranza, Edith     10 South Gate               54.53   3 
 27   550 Logo, Chelsea       11 No. Holly                54.95   3 
 28   253 Perez, Tania        12 Belmont                  55.71   1 
 29   476 Mendoza, Vanessa    12 Arleta                   55.99   4 
 30  2654 Estrada, Natalie    12 Bravo Medica             56.75   2 
 31  2104 Covarrubias, Emely  11 Garfield                 57.55   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hrdl Varsity
=======================================================================
    National: * 39.98  5/19/2001   Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, CA       
       State: @ 39.98  5/19/2001   Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson           
   L.A. City: # 42.70  5/27/1984   Millisa King, Fremont                       
 State Qual.: % 42.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  1274 Johnson, Paige      12 Ecrchs                   44.71   10   
  2  1264 Johnson, Treasure   12 Birmingham               45.08    8   
  3  1943 Boyle, Tyjai        11 Carson                   45.28    6   
  4  1868 Martin, Saundria     9 Carson                   46.53    4   
  5  1944 McCloud, Devin      11 Carson                   46.62    2   
  6  2650 Ibarra, Ashley      12 Eagle Rock               47.43    1   
  7  2425 Booker, Jermela     12 Dorsey                   47.99  
  8   398 James, Kimberly     10 Monroe                   49.76  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Rly Varsity
===================================================================
    National: * 44.50  4/23/2004   Long Beach Poly, , CA                       
       State: @ 44.50  4/23/2004   Long Beach Poly                             
   L.A. City: # 45.50  5/27/1982   Dorsey, Dorsey                              
 State Qual.: % 47.32                                                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carson  'A'                                         % 46.05Q  1 
     1) 1863 Roberts, Kaelin 11         2) 1865 Miles, Kenyla 11          
     3) 1866 Wright, Autumn 11          4) 1864 Atkins, Kennedi 11        
     5) 1868 Martin, Saundria 9         6) 1867 Walker, Jaylen 10         
  2 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                   47.43Q  2 
     1) 1271 Boardingham, Naiah 12      2) 1273 Rice, Elani 11            
     3) 1272 Reed, Shani 9              4) 1274 Johnson, Paige 12         
     5) 1413 Hardy, Alexes 12           6) 1375 Neal, Kerian 11           
  3 View Park Prep  'A'                                   48.82Q  4 
     1) 2427 Davis, Elizabeth 12        2) 2428 Hill, Aja 10              
     3) 2430 Moody, Zaneya 11           4) 2429 Toliver, Nia 12           
     5) 2506 Brown, Breanna 11          6) 2507 Lewis, Loren 11           
  4 University  'A'                                       49.42Q  3 
     1) 1619 Jenkins, Jada 12           2) 1617 Cummings, Cach'e 10       
     3) 1620 Kahn, Rani 10              4) 1618 Iverson, Kashara 12       
     5) 1724 Morris, Laijona 11         6) 1701 Smith, Hannah 11          
  5 Palisades  'A'                                        49.44q  3 
     1) 1621 Okoh, Queen 9              2) 1623 Lake, Kendal 12           
     3) 1622 Williams, Kayla 9          4) 1624 Agege, Ejiro 11           
     5) 1806 Rothenberg, Sophie 11      6)                                
  6 Rancho Dominguez  'A'                                 49.66q  2 
     1) 736 Worline-Thompson, Caitlin 9 2) 738 Salazar, Elisha 10         
     3) 737 Akinrimisi, Precious 11     4) 739 Price, Nia 10              
     5) 740 Jones, Lisa 12              6) 741 Velázquez, Jocelyn 11     
  7 Birmingham  'A'                                       49.74q  4 
     1) 1263 Williams, Miya 11          2) 1264 Johnson, Treasure 12      
     3) 1265 Mc Alpin, Lauryn 11        4) 1266 Mandessy, Victoria 12     
     5) 1545 Anderson, Mykell 12        6) 1485 Martinez, Jackline 12     
  8 Dorsey  'A'                                           50.66q  1 
     1) 2423 Johnson, Miracle 9         2) 2424 Peoples, Reaundra 11      
     3) 2425 Booker, Jermela 12         4) 2426 Carter, Toni 10           
     5) 2525 Carter, Toi 9              6) 2497 Marshall, Morgan 12       
  9 Narbonne  'A'                                         50.68   1 
     1) 1874 Sheard, Shaentijera 11     2) 1876 Jenkins, Destiney 12      
     3) 1873 Heredia, Cristina 11       4) 1875 Onyeagoro, Nancy 11       
     5) 2005 Hanley, Khaliah 11         6)                                
 10 San Pedro  'A'                                        50.95   4 
     1) 1869 Behar, Samantha 10         2) 1872 Richardson, Maya 10       
     3) 2004 Paez, Abigail 10           4) 1870 Camello, Angelina 10      
     5) 1871 Perez, Lauren 11           6) 1969 Arana, Cicely 10          
 11 Hamilton  'A'                                         51.38   4 
     1) 1625 Fields, Ayana 10           2) 1626 Cudjoe, Ja'Naeya 11       
     3) 1598 Loyo, Aniya 9              4) 1627 Smith, Cierrah 11         
     5) 1628 Jones, Asia 11             6)                                
 12 Hollywood  'A'                                        51.44   1 
     1) 170 De La Cruz, Dorothea 9      2) 171 Elliott-Star, Stephanie 9  
     3) 173 Ramirez, Jacqueline 9       4) 172 Little, Ceirra 11          
     5) 283 Montoya, Ashley 9           6)                                
 13 Monroe  'A'                                           52.34   3 
     1) 396 Stewart, Zakia 11           2) 397 Greene, Amber 12           
     3) 398 James, Kimberly 10          4) 399 Casillas, Monica 12        
     5) 506 Ramos, Jenifer 11           6)                                
 14 Taft  'A'                                             52.54   2 
     1) 1269 Gates, Brittany 11         2) 1267 Popoola, Ayokemi 10       
     3) 1270 Miller, Kennedy 11         4) 1268 Rosenberg, Brooke 11      
     5) 1506 Weizman, Danielle 12       6) 1466 Plasencia, Choice 12      
 15 Granada Hills  'A'                                    52.85   3 
     1) 1547 Daly, Megan 12             2) 1379 Bowman, Jazzmin 11        
     3) 1550 Alvarado, Andrea 12        4) 1373 Hawkins, Ashley 11        
     5) 1505 Kindon Ledezma, Haley 12   6) 1464 Mogab, Julianne 12        
 16 North Hollywood  'A'                                  53.45   4 
     1) 400 Butler-Jones, Chloe 11      2) 401 King, Trinity 10           
     3) 402 Yanez, Janelle 11           4) 403 Loo, Yi-Ling 12            
     5) 551 Quigley, Isabella 11        6) 474 Berruto, Chiara 11         
 17 Augustus Hawkins  'A'                                 53.50   1 
     1) 2431 Battle, Nyla 9             2) 2432 Acosta, Breana 12         
     3) 2433 Butler, Raven 10           4) 2434 Havard, Alisha 12         
 18 Amino South LA  'A'                                   53.73   4 
     1) 14 Hollinness, Ashley 10        2) 15 Cruz, Raquel 10             
     3) 16 Moore, Kyra 10               4) 17 Brown, Sierra 11            
     5) 104 Davila, Gabriela 10         6) 105 Smith, Essence 10          
 19 Bell  'A'                                             54.06   2 
     1) 2096 Garcia, Joana 11           2) 2099 Gastelum, Diana 12        
     3) 2097 Martinez, Emily 11         4) 2095 Mendez, Daisy 12          
     5) 2098 Rodriguez, Lesly 10        6)                                
 20 Eagle Rock  'A'                                       54.35   2 
     1) 2651 Lee, Kaelyn 10             2) 2648 Bouligny, Blake 12        
     3) 2649 Ea, Charlize 9             4) 2650 Ibarra, Ashley 12         
     5) 2652 Yutan, Taylor 10           6) 2747 Haywood, Maya 10          
 21 Sylmar  'A'                                           54.58   1 
     1) 923 Rodriguez, Cristal 10       2) 922 Palacios, Betzaida 10      
     3) 954 Orellana ramirez, Tania 11  4) 952 Garcia, Gabriela 12        
     5) 919 Hernandez, Gianellee 9      6) 1028 Rosales, Yulissa 11       
 22 Bernstein  'A'                                        54.88   2 
     1) 167 Okulaja, Debora 11          2) 168 Pena, Elizabeth 10         
     3) 169 Santana, Jasuri 9           4) 166 Harp, Laquondra 10         
     5) 295 Rivas, Ashley 11            6) 276 Romero, Daisy 11           
 23 Bravo Medical Magnet  'A'                             54.99   3 
     1) 2654 Estrada, Natalie 12        2) 2653 Gonzalez, Erika 12        
     3) 2656 Quinares, Ariadna 12       4) 2655 Hernandez, Janai 11       
     5) 2605 Ayala, Lizbeth             6) 2814 Palacios, Melissa 11      
 24 South Gate  'A'                                       55.20   3 
     1) 2263 Xedos, Clarissa 12         2) 2265 Herrera, Aylin 10         
     3) 2264 Carranza, Edith 10         4) 2186 Bustos, Nataline 11       
     5) 2277 Garcia, Brianna 9          6) 2069 Lara, Iran 10             
 25 San Fernando  'A'                                     55.21   1 
     1) 947 Urquidez, Jacqueline 10     2) 948 Gracian, Amanda 11         
     3) 949 Salas, Lizette 12           4) 950 Enciso, Toni 11            
 26 Diego Rivera  'A'                                     55.44   2 
     1) 733 Benavides, Valerie 12       2) 732 Banuelos, Blanca 12        
     3) 735 Rojas, Yesenia 11           4) 734 Williams, D'Aja 12         
 27 Santee EC  'A'                                        55.63   4  55.623
     1) 743 Lopez, Jocelyn 9            2) 744 Noheli, Maya 11            
     3) 745 Siam Alvarez, Genesis 11    4) 742 Guevara, Ana 9             
     5) 848 Ayala, Maria 12             6) 793 Perez, Jennifer 11         
 28 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                    55.63   4  55.625
     1) 405 Forsberg, Emma 11           2) 404 Brooks, Amelia 11          
     3) 406 Martinez, Carmen 11         4) 407 Ramos, Marifer 10          
 29 Contreras  'A'                                        55.66   3 
     1) 175 Manchame, Sidney 12         2) 176 Tapia, Yesenia 12          
     3) 174 Chino, Jasmin 12            4) 177 Zelaya, Heidi 12           
     5) 280 Rivera, Jazmin 12           6)                                
 30 South East  'A'                                       57.19   2 
     1) 2943 Gutierrez, Julissa 11      2) 2113 Molina, Angie 10          
     3) 2111 Carrasza, Samantha         4) 2114 Vasquez, Laura            
     5) 2112 Castaneda, Ruth 12         6) 2115 Saavedra, Maria           
 31 Franklin  'A'                                         57.55   3 
     1) 2645 Navarro, Melisa 12         2) 2647 Reyes, Stephanie 12       
     3) 2646 Ontiveros, Michelle 12     4) 2644 Buelna, Guadalupe 12      
     5) 2610 Nunez, Desiree 10          6) 2743 Martinez, Hillary 10      
 -- Garfield  'A'                                           DNF   1 
     1) 2100 Atkins, Chole 12           2) 2101 Sanchez, Janet 12         
     3) 2104 Covarrubias, Emely 11      4) 2103 Paz, Elizabeth 12         
     5) 2209 Prieto, Stephanie 12       6)                                
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Rly Varsity
=======================================================================
    National: * 44.50  4/23/2004   Long Beach Poly, , CA                       
       State: @ 44.50  4/23/2004   Long Beach Poly                             
   L.A. City: # 45.50  5/27/1982   Dorsey, Dorsey                              
 State Qual.: % 47.32                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Carson  'A'                                           45.42#  10   
     1) 1863 Roberts, Kaelin 11         2) 1865 Miles, Kenyla 11          
     3) 1866 Wright, Autumn 11          4) 1864 Atkins, Kennedi 11        
     5) 1868 Martin, Saundria 9         6) 1867 Walker, Jaylen 10         
  2 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                   46.43%   8   
     1) 1271 Boardingham, Naiah 12      2) 1273 Rice, Elani 11            
     3) 1272 Reed, Shani 9              4) 1274 Johnson, Paige 12         
     5) 1413 Hardy, Alexes 12           6) 1375 Neal, Kerian 11           
  3 View Park Prep  'A'                                   48.42    6   
     1) 2427 Davis, Elizabeth 12        2) 2428 Hill, Aja 10              
     3) 2430 Moody, Zaneya 11           4) 2429 Toliver, Nia 12           
     5) 2506 Brown, Breanna 11          6) 2507 Lewis, Loren 11           
  4 Palisades  'A'                                        48.80    4   
     1) 1621 Okoh, Queen 9              2) 1623 Lake, Kendal 12           
     3) 1622 Williams, Kayla 9          4) 1624 Agege, Ejiro 11           
     5) 1806 Rothenberg, Sophie 11      6)                                
  5 Birmingham  'A'                                       49.52    2   
     1) 1263 Williams, Miya 11          2) 1264 Johnson, Treasure 12      
     3) 1265 Mc Alpin, Lauryn 11        4) 1266 Mandessy, Victoria 12     
     5) 1545 Anderson, Mykell 12        6) 1485 Martinez, Jackline 12     
  6 Rancho Dominguez  'A'                                 49.55    1   
     1) 736 Worline-Thompson, Caitlin 9 2) 738 Salazar, Elisha 10         
     3) 737 Akinrimisi, Precious 11     4) 739 Price, Nia 10              
     5) 740 Jones, Lisa 12              6) 741 Velázquez, Jocelyn 11     
  7 Dorsey  'A'                                           50.31  
     1) 2423 Johnson, Miracle 9         2) 2424 Peoples, Reaundra 11      
     3) 2425 Booker, Jermela 12         4) 2426 Carter, Toni 10           
     5) 2525 Carter, Toi 9              6) 2497 Marshall, Morgan 12       
 -- University  'A'                                         DNF  
     1) 1619 Jenkins, Jada 12           2) 1617 Cummings, Cach'e 10       
     3) 1620 Kahn, Rani 10              4) 1618 Iverson, Kashara 12       
     5) 1724 Morris, Laijona 11         6) 1701 Smith, Hannah 11          
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Rly Varsity
===================================================================
    National: * 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Long Beach Poly                           
       State: @ 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Long Beach Poly                           
   L.A. City: # 3:39.62  5/25/1980   Kennedy, Kennedy                          
 State Qual.: % 3:50.34                                                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carson  'A'                                         4:00.85Q  1 
     1) 1863 Roberts, Kaelin 11         2) 1865 Miles, Kenyla 11          
     3) 1866 Wright, Autumn 11          4) 1868 Martin, Saundria 9        
     5) 1944 McCloud, Devin 11          6) 1966 Towner, Dayanah 11        
  2 Eagle Rock  'A'                                     4:06.38Q  3 
     1) 2650 Ibarra, Ashley 12          2) 2649 Ea, Charlize 9            
     3) 2803 Turner, Jordyn 10          4) 2802 Jimenez, Erika 12         
     5) 2804 Ynfante, Alexa 12          6) 2747 Haywood, Maya 10          
  3 Birmingham  'A'                                     4:09.72Q  4 
     1) 1263 Williams, Miya 11          2) 1264 Johnson, Treasure 12      
     3) 1265 Mc Alpin, Lauryn 11        4) 1266 Mandessy, Victoria 12     
     5) 1397 Wiley, Asia 11             6) 1326 Bosede, Oluwabukola 10    
  4 View Park Prep  'A'                                 4:13.00Q  2 
     1) 2429 Toliver, Nia 12            2) 2428 Hill, Aja 10              
     3) 2427 Davis, Elizabeth 12        4) 2430 Moody, Zaneya 11          
     5) 2506 Brown, Breanna 11          6) 2495 Frazier, Takeah 12        
  5 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                 4:07.45q  1 
     1) 1375 Neal, Kerian 11            2) 1273 Rice, Elani 11            
     3) 1401 Hearn, Aliyah 12           4) 2925 Lewis, Atita 12           
     5) 1413 Hardy, Alexes 12           6)                                
  6 University  'A'                                     4:10.71q  4 
     1) 1619 Jenkins, Jada 12           2) 1724 Morris, Laijona 11        
     3) 1673 Cruz, Stephani 10          4) 1750 Tanner, Kaylan 11         
     5) 1618 Iverson, Kashara 12        6) 1620 Kahn, Rani 10             
  7 Palisades  'A'                                      4:12.78q  3 
     1) 1621 Okoh, Queen 9              2) 1623 Lake, Kendal 12           
     3) 1622 Williams, Kayla 9          4) 1624 Agege, Ejiro 11           
     5) 1806 Rothenberg, Sophie 11      6) 1677 Figueroa, Nicole 11       
  8 Hamilton  'A'                                       4:14.30q  2 
     1) 1598 Loyo, Aniya 9              2) 1626 Cudjoe, Ja'Naeya 11       
     3) 1627 Smith, Cierrah 11          4) 1625 Fields, Ayana 10          
     5) 1628 Jones, Asia 11             6) 1682 Foremaker, Rachel 11      
  9 Dorsey  'A'                                         4:14.67   1 
     1) 2426 Carter, Toni 10            2) 2424 Peoples, Reaundra 11      
     3) 2525 Carter, Toi 9              4) 2425 Booker, Jermela 12        
     5) 2497 Marshall, Morgan 12        6) 2526 Flores, Jasmine 12        
 10 San Pedro  'A'                                      4:18.06   2 
     1) 1984 Bunnell, Bronwyn 12        2) 1872 Richardson, Maya 10       
     3) 2004 Paez, Abigail 10           4) 1870 Camello, Angelina 10      
     5) 1926 Kelso, Cynthia 12          6) 1986 Paz, Myriam 12            
 11 Monroe  'A'                                         4:18.99   3 
     1) 399 Casillas, Monica 12         2) 398 James, Kimberly 10         
     3) 396 Stewart, Zakia 11           4) 397 Greene, Amber 12           
     5) 506 Ramos, Jenifer 11           6)                                
 12 Granada Hills  'A'                                  4:19.57   2 
     1) 1465 Vargas, Noel 12            2) 1400 Kim, Kaetlyn 12           
     3) 1464 Mogab, Julianne 12         4) 1373 Hawkins, Ashley 11        
     5) 1550 Alvarado, Andrea 12        6) 1347 Eguino, Paulina 11        
 13 North Hollywood  'A'                                4:22.20   1 
     1) 474 Berruto, Chiara 11          2) 448 Kang, Joyce 11             
     3) 400 Butler-Jones, Chloe 11      4) 403 Loo, Yi-Ling 12            
     5) 452 Flores, Amber 11            6) 401 King, Trinity 10           
 14 Narbonne  'A'                                       4:22.61   4 
     1) 2005 Hanley, Khaliah 11         2) 1874 Sheard, Shaentijera 11    
     3) 1875 Onyeagoro, Nancy 11        4) 1873 Heredia, Cristina 11      
     5) 1876 Jenkins, Destiney 12       6)                                
 15 Bravo Medical Magnet  'A'                           4:24.40   4 
     1) 2708 Castillo, Teresa 12        2) 2710 Le, Nancy 12              
     3) 2814 Palacios, Melissa 11       4) 2653 Gonzalez, Erika 12        
     5) 2773 Morales, Giselle 12        6) 2655 Hernandez, Janai 11       
 16 Cleveland  'A'                                      4:25.29   4 
     1) 1462 Edwards, Sarah 11          2) 1394 Lorenzana, Jasmine 11     
     3) 1414 Huynh, Summer 11           4) 1463 Espinoza, Aimee 11        
     5) 1395 Cocco, Genesis 12          6) 2936 Venegas, Kimberly 12      
 17 Hollywood  'A'                                      4:25.55   3 
     1) 279 Sanchez, Marielle 9         2) 171 Elliott-Star, Stephanie 9  
     3) 277 Mateo, Tania 12             4) 172 Little, Ceirra 11          
     5) 283 Montoya, Ashley 9           6)                                
 18 Canoga Park  'A'                                    4:26.95   3 
     1) 1006 Gonzalez, Erika 11         2) 1094 Varela, Eloisa 11         
     3) 1025 Flores, Ana 12             4) 1092 Argueta, Marcela 9        
     5) 1163 Fields, Kayla 12           6) 912 Bouyett, Kamryn 9          
 19 Taft  'A'                                           4:30.49   1 
     1) 1267 Popoola, Ayokemi 10        2) 1270 Miller, Kennedy 11        
     3) 1268 Rosenberg, Brooke 11       4) 1506 Weizman, Danielle 12      
     5) 1466 Plasencia, Choice 12       6) 1236 Ramirez, Adalia 9         
 20 Bell  'A'                                           4:30.77   3 
     1) 2213 Lopez, Andrea 11           2) 2247 Cervantez, Mayeline 11    
     3) 2099 Gastelum, Diana 12         4) 2097 Martinez, Emily 11        
     5) 2095 Mendez, Daisy 12           6) 2248 Montiel, Ana 11           
 21 Sylmar  'A'                                         4:30.98   3 
     1) 954 Orellana ramirez, Tania 11  2) 957 Rangel, Jennifer 12        
     3) 922 Palacios, Betzaida 10       4) 1058 Ruiz, Emily 11            
     5) 923 Rodriguez, Cristal 10       6)                                
 22 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                  4:35.97   4 
     1) 407 Ramos, Marifer 10           2) 406 Martinez, Carmen 11        
     3) 507 Morales, Clarissa 11        4) 475 Rychlick, Kessa 11         
 23 Franklin  'A'                                       4:38.43   4 
     1) 2646 Ontiveros, Michelle 12     2) 2644 Buelna, Guadalupe 12      
     3) 2610 Nunez, Desiree 10          4) 2743 Martinez, Hillary 10      
     5) 2647 Reyes, Stephanie 12        6)                                
 24 Santee EC  'A'                                      4:39.79   2 
     1) 743 Lopez, Jocelyn 9            2) 744 Noheli, Maya 11            
     3) 745 Siam Alvarez, Genesis 11    4) 848 Ayala, Maria 12            
     5) 723 Munoz, Dima 10              6)                                
 25 Bernstein  'A'                                      4:41.73   2 
     1) 169 Santana, Jasuri 9           2) 168 Pena, Elizabeth 10         
     3) 295 Rivas, Ashley 11            4) 276 Romero, Daisy 11           
     5) 166 Harp, Laquondra 10          6) 167 Okulaja, Debora 11         
 26 South Gate  'A'                                     4:45.55   1 
     1) 2249 Beltran, Jazmine 12        2) 2186 Bustos, Nataline 11       
     3) 2265 Herrera, Aylin 10          4) 2284 Moncado, Angela 10        
     5) 2277 Garcia, Brianna 9          6)                                
 27 Roybal LC  'A'                                      4:47.27   1 
     1) 229 Antuna, Ana 12              2) 230 Hernandez, Alexandra 12    
     3) 182 Cumplido, Katian 12         4) 184 Maldonado, Maylin 9        
     5) 206 Perez, Shani 9              6) 208 Pallares, Laura 10         
 28 Panorama  'A'                                       4:49.36   2 
     1) 1069 Villarreal, Alexa 12       2) 989 Campos, Elisa 9            
     3) 1096 Calderon, Katerin 12       4) 1109 Alcala, Stephanie 11      
     5) 1104 Aguilar, Xiomara 11        6)                                
 29 Contreras  'A'                                      5:01.21   2 
     1) 175 Manchame, Sidney 12         2) 280 Rivera, Jazmin 12          
     3) 232 Mejia, Brenda 11            4) 176 Tapia, Yesenia 12          
     5) 174 Chino, Jasmin 12            6) 177 Zelaya, Heidi 12           
 30 South East  'A'                                     5:01.83   3 
     1) 2112 Castaneda, Ruth 12         2) 2115 Saavedra, Maria           
     3) 2111 Carrasza, Samantha         4) 2114 Vasquez, Laura            
     5) 2152 Pinela, Cristal            6) 2150 Jimenez, Mirna            
 31 Amino South LA  'A'                                 5:01.91   4 
     1) 90 Mills, Jessica 9             2) 91 Bailey, Jhayla 12           
     3) 92 Marchan, Jacqueline 12       4) 15 Cruz, Raquel 10             
     5) 104 Davila, Gabriela 10         6) 56 Hernendez, Dhezerie 9       
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Rly Varsity
=======================================================================
    National: * 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Long Beach Poly                           
       State: @ 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Long Beach Poly                           
   L.A. City: # 3:39.62  5/25/1980   Kennedy, Kennedy                          
 State Qual.: % 3:50.34                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Carson  'A'                                         3:58.95   10   
     1) 1863 Roberts, Kaelin 11         2) 1865 Miles, Kenyla 11          
     3) 1866 Wright, Autumn 11          4) 1868 Martin, Saundria 9        
     5) 1944 McCloud, Devin 11          6) 1966 Towner, Dayanah 11        
  2 Palisades  'A'                                      4:02.61    8   
     1) 1621 Okoh, Queen 9              2) 1623 Lake, Kendal 12           
     3) 1622 Williams, Kayla 9          4) 1624 Agege, Ejiro 11           
     5) 1806 Rothenberg, Sophie 11      6) 1677 Figueroa, Nicole 11       
  3 View Park Prep  'A'                                 4:03.80    6   
     1) 2429 Toliver, Nia 12            2) 2428 Hill, Aja 10              
     3) 2427 Davis, Elizabeth 12        4) 2430 Moody, Zaneya 11          
     5) 2506 Brown, Breanna 11          6) 2495 Frazier, Takeah 12        
  4 Eagle Rock  'A'                                     4:04.94    4   
     1) 2650 Ibarra, Ashley 12          2) 2649 Ea, Charlize 9            
     3) 2803 Turner, Jordyn 10          4) 2802 Jimenez, Erika 12         
     5) 2804 Ynfante, Alexa 12          6) 2747 Haywood, Maya 10          
  5 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                 4:10.64    2   
     1) 1375 Neal, Kerian 11            2) 1273 Rice, Elani 11            
     3) 1401 Hearn, Aliyah 12           4) 2925 Lewis, Atita 12           
     5) 1413 Hardy, Alexes 12           6)                                
  6 Birmingham  'A'                                     4:10.80    1   
     1) 1263 Williams, Miya 11          2) 1264 Johnson, Treasure 12      
     3) 1265 Mc Alpin, Lauryn 11        4) 1266 Mandessy, Victoria 12     
     5) 1397 Wiley, Asia 11             6) 1326 Bosede, Oluwabukola 10    
  7 University  'A'                                     4:11.25  
     1) 1619 Jenkins, Jada 12           2) 1724 Morris, Laijona 11        
     3) 1673 Cruz, Stephani 10          4) 1750 Tanner, Kaylan 11         
     5) 1618 Iverson, Kashara 12        6) 1620 Kahn, Rani 10             
  8 Hamilton  'A'                                       4:19.63  
     1) 1598 Loyo, Aniya 9              2) 1626 Cudjoe, Ja'Naeya 11       
     3) 1627 Smith, Cierrah 11          4) 1625 Fields, Ayana 10          
     5) 1628 Jones, Asia 11             6) 1682 Foremaker, Rachel 11      
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Rly Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monroe  'A'                                        10:18.87  
  2 Palisades  'A'                                     10:22.84  
  3 Kennedy  'A'                                       10:30.33  
  4 Bell  'A'                                          10:32.56  
  5 Bravo Medical Magnet  'A'                          10:35.86  
  6 San Pedro  'A'                                     10:42.96  
  7 Hamilton  'A'                                      10:50.44  
  8 University  'A'                                    11:07.39  
  9 Taft  'A'                                          11:08.37  
 10 Santee EC  'A'                                     11:17.57  
 11 Panorama  'A'                                      11:49.89  
 12 View Park Prep  'A'                                12:12.05  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
 as low as six and as high as 11 advance
    National: *    6-05  8/1/2015    Vashti Cunningham, Bishop Gorman, NV      
       State: @ 6-02.75  3/15/1985   Latrese Johnson, Clovis                   
   L.A. City: #    5-09  5/24/2001   Schquay Brignac, Taft                     
 State Qual.: %    5-05                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2004 Paez, Abigail       10 San Pedro              4-06.00q 
     4-06 
       XO 
  1  1150 Pimentel, Iliana    11 Sylmar                 4-06.00q 
     4-06 
      XXO 
  1   621 Goss, Joi           12 Grant                  4-06.00q 
     4-06 
       XO 
  1  1798 Paxton, Arielle     12 Venice                 4-06.00q 
     4-06 
      XXO 
  1  1484 Farahmand, Firozeh  12 Granada                4-06.00q 
     4-06 
       XO 
  1  1025 Flores, Ana         12 Canoga Park            4-06.00q 
     4-06 
      XXO 
  1  2927 Yost, Whitney       12 Palisades              4-06.00q 
     4-06 
        O 
  1   474 Berruto, Chiara     11 No. Holly              4-06.00q 
     4-06 
        O 
  1  1274 Johnson, Paige      12 Ecrchs                 4-06.00q 
     4-06 
        O 
 --  1487 Rivas, Emma         12 Ecrchs                      NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 --  1486 Zinshteyn, Rachel   11 Cleveland                   NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 --  1724 Morris, Laijona     11 University                  NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 --  2854 Aguila, Zoe         12 Eagle Rock                  NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 --  2495 Frazier, Takeah     12 View Park                   NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 --  2857 Santos, Althea      11 Eagle Rock                  NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 --  2855 Natividad, Ruby     12 Marshall                    NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 --  2311 Lopez, Estrella     11 Garfield                    NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 --  2310 Cruz, Pamela        12 Garfield                    NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 --  2315 Benitez, Alejndra   11 Hunt. Pk.                   NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 --   475 Rychlick, Kessa     11 Verdugo                     NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 --   476 Mendoza, Vanessa    12 Arleta                      NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 --   477 Ramos, Jazmin       12 Monroe                      NH  
     4-06 
        X 
 --   280 Rivera, Jazmin      12 Contreras                   NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 --   276 Romero, Daisy       11 Bernstein                   NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 --   398 James, Kimberly     10 Monroe                      NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 --  1485 Martinez, Jackline  12 Birmingham                  NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 --  1414 Huynh, Summer       11 Cleveland                   NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 --  1269 Gates, Brittany     11 Taft                        NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 --   480 Mitnik, Faina       11 No. Holly                   NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 --   404 Brooks, Amelia      11 Verdugo                     NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 --   953 Farrand, Crystal    10 Sylmar                      NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 as low as six and as high as 11 advance
    National: *    6-05  8/1/2015    Vashti Cunningham, Bishop Gorman, NV      
       State: @ 6-02.75  3/15/1985   Latrese Johnson, Clovis                   
   L.A. City: #    5-09  5/24/2001   Schquay Brignac, Taft                     
 State Qual.: %    5-05                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  1274 Johnson, Paige      12 Ecrchs                 5-04.00   10   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   474 Berruto, Chiara     11 No. Holly              4-10.00    8   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  3   621 Goss, Joi           12 Grant                 J4-10.00    6   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4  1150 Pimentel, Iliana    11 Sylmar                J4-10.00    4   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5  1025 Flores, Ana         12 Canoga Park            4-08.00    1.50
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  5  1798 Paxton, Arielle     12 Venice                 4-08.00    1.50
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  7  1484 Farahmand, Firozeh  12 Granada                4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
  8  2004 Paez, Abigail       10 San Pedro             J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
 as low as six and as high as 11 advance
    National: * 14-07.50  7/4/2015    Lexi Weeks, Cabot, AR                    
       State: @    14-03  4/19/2016   Rachel Baxter, Anaheim Canyon            
   L.A. City: #    12-07  5/24/2001   Melissa Astete, Birmingham               
 State Qual.: %    11-07                                                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2262 Pajares, Marcela    11 Bell                   6-06.00q 
     6-06 
        O 
  1  2917 Yale, Jocelyn       12 Marshall               6-06.00q 
     6-06 
        O 
  1  2312 Munoz, Gabriela     11 Garfield               6-06.00q 
     6-06 
       XO 
  1  2883 Ott, India          10 Marshall               6-06.00q 
     6-06 
        O 
  1  2919 Kurlander, Karring  10 Marshall               6-06.00q 
     6-06 
        O 
  1  2918 Miyares-Hernandez,  10 Marshall               6-06.00q 
     6-06 
        O 
  1  1576 Houth, Alicia       11 Birmingham             6-06.00q 
     6-06 
        O 
  1  2310 Cruz, Pamela        12 Garfield               6-06.00q 
     6-06 
        O 
 --  1577 Barradas, Abbie     11 Birmingham                  NH  
     6-06 
      XXX 
 --  1398 Castro, Rosalina    11 Birmingham                  NH  
     6-06 
      XXX 
 --  2100 Atkins, Chole       12 Garfield                    NH  
     6-06 
      XXX 
 --  2213 Lopez, Andrea       11 Bell                        NH  
     6-06 
      XXX 
 --  1578 Bravo, Stephanie    11 Birmingham                  NH  
     6-06 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
 as low as six and as high as 11 advance
    National: * 14-07.50  7/4/2015    Lexi Weeks, Cabot, AR                    
       State: @    14-03  4/19/2016   Rachel Baxter, Anaheim Canyon            
   L.A. City: #    12-07  5/24/2001   Melissa Astete, Birmingham               
 State Qual.: %    11-07                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  2917 Yale, Jocelyn       12 Marshall               9-00.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2  2919 Kurlander, Karring  10 Marshall               8-00.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3  2262 Pajares, Marcela    11 Bell                   7-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4  2918 Miyares-Hernandez,  10 Marshall               7-00.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  5  2883 Ott, India          10 Marshall              J7-00.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6  2310 Cruz, Pamela        12 Garfield              J7-00.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
  7  2312 Munoz, Gabriela     11 Garfield               6-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 --  1576 Houth, Alicia       11 Birmingham                  NH  
     6-06 
      XPP 
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    National: *    22-05  6/21/2015   Kate Hall, Lake Region, ME               
       State: @ 22-00.50  6/19/1993   Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks              
   L.A. City: # 19-10.75  5/28/1979   Gwen Loud, Westchester                   
 State Qual.: %    18-01                                                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2016 Young, Jonon        10 Carson              % 18-08.00q  NWI 
     18-08(NWI)    x             
  2  1271 Boardingham, Naiah  12 Ecrchs                18-00.00q  NWI 
     16-07(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 18-00(NWI)           
  3  2018 Coates, Veronica    11 Carson                16-07.00q  NWI 
     16-07(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI)              
  4  1867 Walker, Jaylen      10 Carson                16-01.50q  NWI 
     16-01.50(NWI) FOUL                    
  5  2495 Frazier, Takeah     12 View Park             15-10.00q  NWI 
     15-10(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
  6  2004 Paez, Abigail       10 San Pedro             15-09.00q  NWI 
     15-01.50(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI) 15-09(NWI)           
  7  1806 Rothenberg, Sophie  11 Palisades             15-03.00q  NWI 
     14-06.50(NWI) 13-01(NWI) 15-03(NWI)           
  8  1617 Cummings, Cach'e    10 University            15-01.00q  NWI 
     14-01(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) 15-01(NWI)           
  8  1807 Mollett, Ashley     12 Westchester           15-01.00q  NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      15-01(NWI)           
 10  1163 Fields, Kayla       12 Canoga Park           15-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      15-00(NWI) 15-00(NWI)           
 11  2651 Lee, Kaelyn         10 Eagle Rock            14-09.00   NWI 
     14-07(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI) 14-09(NWI)           
 12  2017 Gavin, Kaira        11 Carson                14-07.00   NWI 
     14-07(NWI) 13-02(NWI) 14-03(NWI)           
 13  1798 Paxton, Arielle     12 Venice                14-05.00   NWI 
     14-02(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI) 14-05(NWI)         
 14  2566 Fernandes, Denecia  11 View Park             14-03.00   NWI 
     14-02.50(NWI) 14-03(NWI) 13-03(NWI)           
 15  2656 Quinares, Ariadna   12 Bravo Medica          14-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      13-09(NWI) 14-01(NWI)           
 16  1505 Kindon Ledezma, Ha  12 Granada               13-11.25   NWI 
     13-07(NWI) 13-11.25(NWI) 12-10(NWI)          
 17   621 Goss, Joi           12 Grant                 13-09.50   NWI 
     13-04.50(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI) 13-01.50(NWI)           
 18   550 Logo, Chelsea       11 No. Holly             13-08.50   NWI 
     13-08.50(NWI) 13-08.50(NWI) 13-06(NWI)           
 18  1413 Hardy, Alexes       12 Ecrchs                13-08.50   NWI 
     13-05(NWI) 13-08.50(NWI) 13-05.50(NWI)         
 18  1504 Dang, An            11 Ecrchs                13-08.50   NWI 
     13-07(NWI) 13-08.50(NWI) 13-06(NWI)           
 21  2096 Garcia, Joana       11 Bell                  13-06.00   NWI 
     13-06(NWI) 11-11(NWI) 12-07(NWI)           
 22   947 Urquidez, Jacqueli  10 San Fernando          13-05.00   NWI 
     13-05(NWI) 13-01(NWI) 13-02(NWI)           
 23  2878 Monroy, Zayda       12 Marshall              13-03.50   NWI 
     12-11(NWI) 13-03.50(NWI) 12-05(NWI)           
 24  1270 Miller, Kennedy     11 Taft                  13-03.00   NWI 
     FOUL      13-03(NWI) FOUL                
 25  2879 Cabal, Sheena       12 Eagle Rock            13-02.50   NWI 
     12-09(NWI) 12-10(NWI) 13-02.50(NWI)         
 26  2880 Ramos, Jocelyn      11 Wilson                13-01.75   NWI 
     FOUL      13-01(NWI) 13-01.75(NWI)         
 27  2311 Lopez, Estrella     11 Garfield              13-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      13-00(NWI)           
 28   185 Zambada, Ashley     12 Roybal                12-11.50   NWI 
     12-11.50(NWI) 12-03.50(NWI) 12-06(NWI)           
 29    90 Mills, Jessica       9 Amino South           12-05.00   NWI 
     12-05(NWI) FOUL      11-10(NWI)           
 30  1509 May, Miaya          11 Cleveland             12-04.00   NWI 
     12-04(NWI) 11-09(NWI) 12-00(NWI)           
 31   870 Beidermarian, Marr  11 L.A.                  12-01.00   NWI 
     12-01(NWI) FOUL      11-02(NWI)           
 --  2652 Yutan, Taylor       10 Eagle Rock                FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    National: *    22-05  6/21/2015   Kate Hall, Lake Region, ME               
       State: @ 22-00.50  6/19/1993   Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks              
   L.A. City: # 19-10.75  5/28/1979   Gwen Loud, Westchester                   
 State Qual.: %    18-01                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1  1271 Boardingham, Naiah  12 Ecrchs                18-09.00%  1.0  10   
     14-11.75(2.4) 17-04.75(2.9) 18-02(0.5) 18-09(1.0) 17-11(2.9) 17-07(0.9)
  2  2016 Young, Jonon        10 Carson                18-00.00   2.4   8   
     17-08.75(2.4) 18-00(2.4) 17-02.50(0.9) 17-07.50(+0.0) ND(NWI) 17-07.50(0.4)
  3  1867 Walker, Jaylen      10 Carson                16-07.50   0.4   6   
     ND(NWI) 16-04(2.1) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 16-01(-0.1) 16-07.50(0.4)
  4  2495 Frazier, Takeah     12 View Park             16-00.75   0.7   4   
     ND(NWI) 15-03.75(0.5) 16-00.75(0.7) 15-10(1.1) ND(NWI) 15-10.50(3.2)
  5  2004 Paez, Abigail       10 San Pedro             15-08.00   2.5   2   
     15-04(1.5) 15-08(2.5) 15-06.75(1.8) 15-07.25(0.2) 14-06.50(0.3) 15-08(1.7)
  6  1617 Cummings, Cach'e    10 University            15-05.25   2.3   1   
     14-05.50(0.9) 15-05.25(2.3) 14-01.50(0.8) 14-02(1.8) 13-11.25(0.4) 14-11.75(0.4)
  7  1806 Rothenberg, Sophie  11 Palisades             14-06.75   1.5 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 13-06.50(1.2) 14-02(0.6) 14-06.75(1.5) 14-02.50(0.2)
 --  2018 Coates, Veronica    11 Carson                      ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    National: * 44-11.75  6/27/2004   Brittany Daniels, Merrill West, CA       
       State: @ 44-11.75  6/27/2004   Brittany Daniels, Merrill West           
   L.A. City: # 40-04.50  5/28/2014   Ashley Anderson, Carson                  
 State Qual.: %    38-04                                                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1867 Walker, Jaylen      10 Carson                35-05.00q  NWI 
     35-05(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
  2  2018 Coates, Veronica    11 Carson                35-02.00q  NWI 
     35-02(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
  3  2023 Washington, Crysta  11 Carson                34-11.00q  NWI 
     34-11(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
  4  2016 Young, Jonon        10 Carson                34-08.00q  NWI 
     FOUL      33-10(NWI) 34-08(NWI)           
  5  1806 Rothenberg, Sophie  11 Palisades             34-05.00q  NWI 
     34-05(NWI) 34-00(NWI) FOUL              
  6  1163 Fields, Kayla       12 Canoga Park           32-10.00q  NWI 
     29-09(NWI) 30-04(NWI) 32-10(NWI)         
  7  1872 Richardson, Maya    10 San Pedro             32-08.00q  NWI 
     31-07(NWI) 27-03(NWI) 32-08(NWI)         
  8  2017 Gavin, Kaira        11 Carson                32-04.00q  NWI 
     30-08(NWI) 32-04(NWI) FOUL              
  9  2857 Santos, Althea      11 Eagle Rock            32-03.00   NWI 
     32-03(NWI) 30-01(NWI) 31-00(NWI)         
 10  1507 Jones-Webb, Kandac  12 Birmingham            32-01.00   NWI 
     31-06(NWI) 31-04(NWI) 32-01(NWI)         
 11  1504 Dang, An            11 Ecrchs                32-00.00   NWI 
     32-00(NWI) 31-06(NWI) 31-06(NWI)         
 12   621 Goss, Joi           12 Grant                 31-08.00   NWI 
     FOUL      31-08(NWI) FOUL                
 13  2652 Yutan, Taylor       10 Eagle Rock            31-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      31-05(NWI) 30-00(NWI)           
 14  2651 Lee, Kaelyn         10 Eagle Rock            31-00.00   NWI 
     29-10(NWI) FOUL      31-00(NWI)         
 15   953 Farrand, Crystal    10 Sylmar                30-03.00   NWI 
     29-11(NWI) 30-03(NWI) 29-10(NWI)         
 16  2855 Natividad, Ruby     12 Marshall              29-09.00   NWI 
     29-03(NWI) 28-08(NWI) 29-09(NWI)         
 17  2879 Cabal, Sheena       12 Eagle Rock            29-06.00   NWI 
     FOUL      28-11(NWI) 29-06(NWI)         
 18  2814 Palacios, Melissa   11 Bravo Medica          29-00.00   NWI 
     27-02(NWI) 28-00(NWI) 29-00(NWI)         
 19  2878 Monroy, Zayda       12 Marshall              28-11.00   NWI 
     28-11(NWI) 28-03(NWI) 27-09(NWI)         
 20  1506 Weizman, Danielle   12 Taft                  28-08.00   NWI 
     28-01(NWI) 28-00(NWI) 28-08(NWI)         
 21  1522 Foroughi, Tara      11 Granada               28-02.00   NWI 
     FOUL      28-02(NWI) 27-03(NWI)         
 22  1395 Cocco, Genesis      12 Cleveland             27-09.00   NWI 
     27-01(NWI) FOUL      27-09(NWI)         
 23  1521 Kindon-Ledezma, Ha  12 Granada               27-07.00   NWI 
     27-02(NWI) FOUL      27-07(NWI)         
 24  2311 Lopez, Estrella     11 Garfield              27-03.00   NWI 
     27-03(NWI) 26-08(NWI) 25-02(NWI)         
 25   477 Ramos, Jazmin       12 Monroe                27-02.00   NWI 
     27-02(NWI) FOUL      26-03(NWI)         
 26  1270 Miller, Kennedy     11 Taft                  27-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      27-00(NWI) FOUL                
 27  2312 Munoz, Gabriela     11 Garfield              26-06.00   NWI 
     26-05(NWI) 26-06(NWI) 25-02(NWI)         
 28   949 Salas, Lizette      12 San Fernando          26-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      26-05(NWI) 25-07(NWI)         
 29  2883 Ott, India          10 Marshall              26-01.00   NWI 
     25-10(NWI) FOUL      26-01(NWI)         
 30   130 Uroza, Estefany     10 Amino South           25-11.00   NWI 
     25-01(NWI) 25-11(NWI) FOUL              
 --   176 Tapia, Yesenia      12 Contreras                 FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    National: * 44-11.75  6/27/2004   Brittany Daniels, Merrill West, CA       
       State: @ 44-11.75  6/27/2004   Brittany Daniels, Merrill West           
   L.A. City: # 40-04.50  5/28/2014   Ashley Anderson, Carson                  
 State Qual.: %    38-04                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1  2016 Young, Jonon        10 Carson                39-02.50%  0.7  10   
     35-08.75(2.2) ND(NWI) 38-03.25(1.5) 39-02.50(0.7) PASS      PASS     
  2  2023 Washington, Crysta  11 Carson                38-06.00%  1.7   8   
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 36-10.50(0.9) 38-06(1.7) 38-00.25(1.8) PASS     
  3  1867 Walker, Jaylen      10 Carson                37-02.50   3.4   6   
     35-10.25(1.2) 35-01.75(0.9) 37-02.50(3.4) 37-02.50(2.6) 36-04.75(0.9) 35-01.25(1.3)
  4  2018 Coates, Veronica    11 Carson                36-07.25  +0.0   4   
     36-07.25(+0.0) 36-05.50(1.6) 36-07.25(3.3) 34-11(2.7) 35-01(1.2) 35-09(0.8)
  5  1806 Rothenberg, Sophie  11 Palisades             34-06.00   0.4   2   
     34-01(1.2) 34-06(0.4) 33-05.25(0.7) 34-04.50(1.1) 32-08(0.9) ND(NWI)
  6  1163 Fields, Kayla       12 Canoga Park           32-07.25   2.0   1   
     32-07.25(2.0) 31-08(1.1) 31-07.50(1.0) 30-11.25(2.0) 29-09.50(0.1) 26-03.25(0.6)
  7  2017 Gavin, Kaira        11 Carson                32-04.25   2.3 
     32-04.25(2.3) 31-08.25(1.8) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    National: * 56-08.25  4/12/2014   Raven Saunders, Burke, SC                
       State: @    54-07  5/13/2016   Elena Bruckner, San Jose Valley Chrstn   
   L.A. City: #    48-06  5/25/2000   Jessica Cosby, Cleveland                 
 State Qual.: %    41-09                                                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2035 Hart, Amber         12 Narbonne              40-02.50q 
      40-02.50  38-07.75  38-09.25           
  2  1542 Donovan, Emily      11 Ecrchs                34-10.00q 
      FOUL  34-10  FOUL         
  3  2423 Johnson, Miracle     9 Dorsey                33-07.50q 
      30-03.25  33-07.50  29-06         
  4  2036 Gonzalez, Leslie    11 Banning               33-05.75q 
      FOUL  FOUL  33-05.75         
  5  2023 Washington, Crysta  11 Carson                32-10.00q 
      32-03  32-10  FOUL           
  6  1544 Allen, Faith         9 Chatsworth            31-10.00q 
      FOUL  31-10  FOUL         
  7   955 Parks, Dior         11 Sylmar                30-08.50q 
      30-08.50  30-04.25  28-11.50         
  8  1545 Anderson, Mykell    12 Birmingham            29-02.75q 
      29-02.75  FOUL  28-11         
  9    15 Cruz, Raquel        10 Amino South           29-01.00  
      28-01.50  27-03.25  29-01         
 10  1546 Howell, Rosedaveia  12 Taft                  28-11.75  
      26-09.75  28-11.75  25-02.25         
 11  2033 Free, Kyja          11 Carson                28-10.50  
      28-00  28-10.50  FOUL         
 12  2903 Doversola-Williams  12 Marshall              28-07.75  
      27-11.75  28-07.75  28-01         
 13  1203 Vazquez, Stefanie   11 San Fernando          28-06.50  
      26-10.25  28-06.50  27-05         
 14   879 Lewis, Jamelah      10 L.A.                  28-03.25  
      26-06.25  27-00.50  28-03.25         
 15  2578 Carter, Tracie      12 Dorsey                28-03.00  
      28-03  26-04.50  27-07.25         
 16   683 Chavez, Adela       11 Polytechnic           28-02.75  
      24-00.75  28-02.75  27-01         
 17  1549 Valle, Patricia     12 Chatsworth            28-02.00  
      28-02  27-07.75  27-03.50         
 18  2904 Ortiz, Karla        11 Bravo Medica          27-04.75  
      27-04.75  23-11.50  27-00.75         
 19  1543 Marsh, Deja         11 Birmingham            27-03.50  
      26-09.50  27-03.50  FOUL         
 20  1150 Pimentel, Iliana    11 Sylmar                27-01.75  
      27-01.75  26-10.75  25-08.75         
 21  1204 Melanie, Margarin   12 Sylmar                26-03.25  
      23-10.50  23-05.50  26-03.25         
 22  1200 Bernardo, Lezbeth   11 Sylmar                26-02.50  
      25-03.50  26-02.50  25-09.25           
 23  1202 Peredia, Leslie     12 Panorama              25-10.00  
      25-10  23-02.50  20-00.75         
 24   880 Young, Kyndall      12 Rancho                25-06.25  
      25-04.25  24-03.25  25-06.25         
 25  2905 Ruvalcaba, Alexand  12 Sotomayor             25-05.75  
      23-07.25  25-01  25-05.75         
 26  2311 Lopez, Estrella     11 Garfield              25-02.75  
      25-02.75  FOUL  24-03         
 27  2907 Oliva, Koren        11 Marshall              25-02.00  
      25-02  23-09  24-01.50         
 28  1826 Lao, Paulyn         11 Palisades             24-04.75  
      24-04.75  24-01.75  24-01.75         
 29   947 Urquidez, Jacqueli  10 San Fernando          24-01.75  
      21-03.50  24-01.75  23-09         
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    National: * 56-08.25  4/12/2014   Raven Saunders, Burke, SC                
       State: @    54-07  5/13/2016   Elena Bruckner, San Jose Valley Chrstn   
   L.A. City: #    48-06  5/25/2000   Jessica Cosby, Cleveland                 
 State Qual.: %    41-09                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  2035 Hart, Amber         12 Narbonne              40-11.00   10   
      36-02  39-02.50  37-01  39-07  40-11  39-09.50
  2  2036 Gonzalez, Leslie    11 Banning               38-02.00    8   
      35-00  35-03  34-08.50  38-02  36-11  37-03.50
  3  2423 Johnson, Miracle     9 Dorsey                36-03.50    6   
      34-10  29-11.50  36-03.50  32-06  33-02  31-02
  4  1542 Donovan, Emily      11 Ecrchs                34-11.50    4   
      32-02  34-11.50  32-11  34-08.50  33-07.50  32-08.50
  5  2023 Washington, Crysta  11 Carson                34-07.00    2   
      31-07  33-10.50  34-07  30-11  31-05.50  ND
  6  1544 Allen, Faith         9 Chatsworth            31-07.50    1   
      29-10.50  28-01  ND  29-10  31-07.50  ND
  7   955 Parks, Dior         11 Sylmar                31-07.00  
      29-00  27-11  28-00.50  30-08.25  30-11.25  31-07
  8  1545 Anderson, Mykell    12 Birmingham            30-09.00  
      28-10  29-01  30-09  28-07  28-00  25-06
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash FS
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 12.57  5/28/2014   Elizabeth Davis, View Park                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  2389 Calhoun, Aria       10 View Park                12.53#  0.6 
  2  1847 Arnold, Ashlee       9 Carson                   12.68   0.6 
  3  2391 Knight, Markiesha   10 View Park                12.71   0.6 
  4  2390 Roberson, Kezyah     9 View Park                13.04   0.6 
  5  2392 Horns, India        10 View Park                13.05   0.6 
  6  1585 Brown, Niara        10 Palisades                13.43   0.6 
  7  1587 Ryan, Molly          9 Palisades                13.46   0.6 
 --  1239 Pourasgari, Elnaz   10 Ecrchs                     SCR       
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash FS
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 26.02  5/22/2008   Donisha Watley, Birmingham                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  2389 Calhoun, Aria       10 View Park                26.37  -1.0 
  2  1847 Arnold, Ashlee       9 Carson                   26.85  -1.0 
  3  2392 Horns, India        10 View Park                27.05  -1.0 
  4  1856 Alugbue, Prescious  10 King Drew Me             27.72  -1.0 
  5  1586 Garside, Lilyan      9 Palisades                27.73  -1.0 
  6   928 Omisore, Mayln      10 Van Nuys                 28.17  -1.0 
  7  1587 Ryan, Molly          9 Palisades                28.33  -1.0 
  8  1584 Wright, Paige        9 University               28.47  -1.0 
 --  1959 Stokes, Sierra       9 Narbonne                   SCR       
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash FS
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 59.00  5/25/2000   Tierra Larose, Fremont                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1959 Stokes, Sierra       9 Narbonne               1:01.37  
  2  2488 Wells, Sarah        10 View Park              1:02.56  
  3  1368 Mercado, Tiffany    10 Granada                1:03.83  
  4  1344 Tillotson, Nia      10 Granada                1:03.87  
  5   921 Martinez, Adriana    9 Sylmar                 1:04.25  
  6  2489 Smith-Speed, Maya    9 View Park              1:04.67  
  7  1234 Wane, Samantha      10 Granada                1:05.29  
  8  1717 Haftteck, Claire    10 University             1:06.10  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run FS
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 2:21.52  5/16/2013   Bronwyn Bunnell, San Pedro                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2685 Corona, Jackeline   10 Bravo Medica           2:27.99  
  2  1385 Love, Gabrielle      9 Ecrchs                 2:28.75  
  3  1652 Rene, Elizabeth      9 Palisades              2:28.97  
  4  1741 Camporaso, Zoe      10 Palisades              2:30.72  
  5  1235 Fields, Miah         9 Taft                   2:30.91  
  6  1650 Smith, Skylar        9 Palisades              2:33.65  
  7   423 Ceja, Nathally       9 Monroe                 2:33.92  
  8  1384 Lyon, Katie         10 Cleveland              2:34.81  
  9  2447 Wilkinson, Emilyn   10 Laces                  2:34.82  
 10   420 Salcedo, Sabrina     9 Cesar Chavez           2:36.44  
 11  1386 Ramos, Alyssa        9 Ecrchs                 2:36.60  
 12   421 Cobieya, Stephanie   9 Cesar Chavez           2:37.49  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run FS
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 5:23.84  5/25/2006   Jinah Yang, Hamilton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2685 Corona, Jackeline   10 Bravo Medica           5:25.59  
  2  1652 Rene, Elizabeth      9 Palisades              5:26.91  
  3  1304 Biel, Bianca         9 Taft                   5:32.22  
  4   423 Ceja, Nathally       9 Monroe                 5:37.11  
  5  1911 Campbell, Kiana      9 San Pedro              5:41.51  
  6   420 Salcedo, Sabrina     9 Cesar Chavez           5:43.10  
  7  1296 Sullivan, Alexa     10 Taft                   5:43.45  
  8  1910 Aguilar, Perla      10 San Pedro              5:44.73  
  9   421 Cobieya, Stephanie   9 Cesar Chavez           5:49.06  
 10  1650 Smith, Skylar        9 Palisades              5:49.67  
 11  1909 Deleon, Chloe       10 San Pedro              5:50.98  
 12  1297 Vargas, Nadia       10 Granada                5:52.22  
 13  1298 Parikh, Kinnari      9 Granada                5:54.56  
 14  1660 Katia, Valente      10 Hamilton               5:55.78  
 15  1655 Dean, Grace          9 Palisades              5:58.02  
 16  1306 Kurinsky, Anya       9 Ecrchs                 6:13.84  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run FS
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 11:50.04  5/22/2014   Jazmine Macias, Granada                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2685 Corona, Jackeline   10 Bravo Medica          12:05.79  
  2   420 Salcedo, Sabrina     9 Cesar Chavez          12:11.63  
  3   422 Ballesteros, Delmy   9 Monroe                12:12.14  
  4  1304 Biel, Bianca         9 Taft                  12:12.22  
  5  1910 Aguilar, Perla      10 San Pedro             12:20.47  
  6   421 Cobieya, Stephanie   9 Cesar Chavez          12:45.72  
  7  1299 Alonzo, Daniela     10 Cleveland             12:49.91  
  8  1298 Parikh, Kinnari      9 Granada               12:50.37  
  9  1911 Campbell, Kiana      9 San Pedro             12:53.66  
 10   423 Ceja, Nathally       9 Monroe                12:56.18  
 11  1655 Dean, Grace          9 Palisades             12:58.16  
 12  1654 Schultz, Ellie       9 Palisades             12:58.27  
 13  2153 Aispuro, Hillary    10 Bell                  12:59.47  
 14  1302 De Los Santos, Est   9 Granada               13:22.02  
 15  2689 Guzman, Jennifer     9 Bravo Medica          13:32.67  
 16  1774 Stewart, Ilaria     10 Palisades             13:35.50  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hrdl FS
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 15.95  5/24/2001   Marquita Stamps, Dorsey                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1846 Bell, Daila         10 Carson                   16.33  -0.1 
  2  1232 Meremikwu, Ijeoma   10 Granada                  16.99  -0.1 
  3  1694 Drake, Mari         10 University               17.35  -0.1 
  4  2203 Hernandez, Ashley    9 Garfield                 18.28  -0.1 
  5  1343 Harris, Chalani     10 Ecrchs                   18.51  -0.1 
  6  2621 Arias, Sophia       10 Marshall                 18.65  -0.1 
  7  2741 Tada, Jamie         10 Eagle Rock               18.90  -0.1 
  8  1698 Taylor, Robinne     10 Palisades                20.07  -0.1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hrdl FS
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 46.90  5/26/2005   Marisol Rios, Bravo Medical                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1846 Bell, Daila         10 Carson                   51.10  
  2  1343 Harris, Chalani     10 Ecrchs                   51.38  
  3  2618 Hird, Kalilah       10 Marshall                 52.41  
  4  2741 Tada, Jamie         10 Eagle Rock               53.69  
  5  1938 Hernandez, Estela   10 Carson                   53.85  
  6  1851 Grigsby, Khaliya     9 Carson                   53.86  
  7  2621 Arias, Sophia       10 Marshall                 54.81  
  8  1020 Buenaventura, Jack     Van Nuys                 56.06  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Rly FS
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 49.24  5/26/2005   Narbonne, Narbonne                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 View Park Prep  'A'                                   49.70  
     1) 2389 Calhoun, Aria 10           2) 2391 Knight, Markiesha 10      
     3) 2390 Roberson, Kezyah 9         4) 2392 Horns, India 10           
     5) 2502 Jackson, Samaya 10         6) 2955 Tayler, Camille 10        
  2 Carson  'A'                                           50.45  
     1) 1846 Bell, Daila 10             2) 1847 Arnold, Ashlee 9          
     3) 1849 Jackson, Tatiana 10        4) 1848 Blocker, Shawna 10        
     5) 1957 Towner, Chai 9             6)                                
  3 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                   52.02  
     1) 1240 Toney, Brittany 10         2) 1239 Pourasgari, Elnaz 10      
     3) 1418 Solorzano, Daysi 9         4) 1242 Moran Moalem, Raz 10      
     5) 1241 Pirkl, Erin 10             6) 1343 Harris, Chalani 10        
  4 Palisades  'A'                                        52.77  
     1) 1586 Garside, Lilyan 9          2) 1587 Ryan, Molly 9             
     3) 1588 Johnson, DeJah 10          4) 1585 Brown, Niara 10           
     5) 1589 Montgomery, Mercy 9        6) 2949 Craig-Ralph, Aden 10      
  5 University  'A'                                       52.79  
     1) 1583 Pryor, Marel 10            2) 1584 Wright, Paige 9           
     3) 1581 Phillips, Henaya 10        4) 1582 Phillips, Nakia 10        
     5) 1716 Parker, Alexandria 10      6) 1717 Haftteck, Claire 10       
  6 Eagle Rock  'A'                                       53.20  
     1) 2614 Mares, Isabel 9            2) 2763 Quiogue, Avi 10           
     3) 2766 Lopez, Danielle 10         4) 2765 Navarro, Sara 10          
     5) 2764 Zabala, Alyson 9           6)                                
  7 Cleveland  'A'                                        54.02  
     1) 1228 Song, Katie 10             2) 1227 Serna, Caitlin 10         
     3) 1229 Abrams, Taylor 9           4) 1230 Coile, Allyza 10          
     5) 1454 Chiapa, Natalie 9          6) 2956 Estavez, Gemma 10         
  8 Granada Hills  'A'                                    54.09  
     1) 1231 Gamble, Ariana 9           2) 1232 Meremikwu, Ijeoma 10      
     3) 1233 Alvarado, Kayli 10         4) 1234 Wane, Samantha 10         
     5) 1368 Mercado, Tiffany 10        6) 2947 Botero, Camila 9          
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Rly FS
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 4:12.69  5/26/2005   El Camino Real, El Camino Real            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 View Park Prep  'A'                                 4:15.04  
     1) 2489 Smith-Speed, Maya 9        2) 2488 Wells, Sarah 10           
     3) 2389 Calhoun, Aria 10           4) 2392 Horns, India 10           
     5) 2391 Knight, Markiesha 10       6)                                
  2 Palisades  'A'                                      4:21.97  
     1) 1789 Durant, Leah 9             2) 1586 Garside, Lilyan 9         
     3) 1741 Camporaso, Zoe 10          4) 1587 Ryan, Molly 9             
     5) 1588 Johnson, DeJah 10          6) 1718 Hamilton, Jackie 9        
  3 Granada Hills  'A'                                  4:23.52  
     1) 1234 Wane, Samantha 10          2) 1233 Alvarado, Kayli 10        
     3) 1344 Tillotson, Nia 10          4) 1368 Mercado, Tiffany 10       
     5) 2946 Milewski, Sydney 10        6) 1472 Mahmoud, Hana 9           
  4 Narbonne  'A'                                       4:26.68  
     1) 2001 Girard-Turner, Larissa 9   2) 1959 Stokes, Sierra 9          
     3) 1970 Corbin, Destini 9          4) 1982 Roberts, Lauren 9         
     5) 2002 Lundy, Layani 10           6) 1940 Mandela, Elsie 10         
  5 University  'A'                                     4:30.73  
     1) 1717 Haftteck, Claire 10        2) 1716 Parker, Alexandria 10     
     3) 1715 Hunt, Ashley 10            4) 1738 Kiwutila, Noella 9        
     5) 2951 Wadalley, Katelyn 10       6) 1582 Phillips, Nakia 10        
  6 Eagle Rock  'A'                                     4:31.92  
     1) 2614 Mares, Isabel 9            2) 2763 Quiogue, Avi 10           
     3) 2766 Lopez, Danielle 10         4) 2765 Navarro, Sara 10          
     5) 2764 Zabala, Alyson 9           6)                                
  7 Kennedy  'A'                                        4:42.35  
     1) 1047 Luna, Julianna 10          2) 1046 Arevalo, Karina 10        
     3) 1044 Aguilar, Kimberly Anayel 1 4) 1136 Kaur, Nirmolakpreet 9     
  8 Marshall  'A'                                       4:42.92  
     1) 2618 Hird, Kalilah 10           2) 2622 Alamilla, Alejandra 9     
     3) 2621 Arias, Sophia 10           4) 2620 Scherer, Anna 9           
 -- El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                      DQ   Cut in Early
     1) 1418 Solorzano, Daysi 9         2) 1456 Calloway, Kamari 9        
     3) 1343 Harris, Chalani 10         4) 1369 Baker, Jordan 10          
     5) 1385 Love, Gabrielle 9          6)                                
 
Girls High Jump FS
================================================================
   L.A. City: #  5-02  5/26/2005   Briana Linton / Gabrielle Clard, Narbonne   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1385 Love, Gabrielle      9 Ecrchs                 4-08.00   JO 4'08'  X 4'06" O
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  1   928 Omisore, Mayln      10 Van Nuys               4-08.00   JO 4'08'  X 4'06" X
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3  2276 Hernandez, Leslie   10 Bell                   4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4  1022 Robinson, Nancy     10 Panorama               4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
        O  XXX 
  4  1471 Lopez, Maria Ferna  10 Granada                4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
        O  XXX 
  6  1369 Baker, Jordan       10 Ecrchs                J4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
       XO  XXX 
 --  1940 Mandela, Elsie      10 Narbonne                    NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 --  1410 Herrarte, Georgy    10 Granada                     NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 --  1472 Mahmoud, Hana        9 Granada                     NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault FS
================================================================
   L.A. City: #  8-06  5/24/2007   Maile Cassera, Verdugo Hills                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1849 Jackson, Tatiana    10 Carson                 7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O    O 
  2   372 Ruiz, Rosa          10 Polytechnic            6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 --  2051 Banis, Diana         9 San Pedro                   NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 --  1530 Gonzalez, Abigail   10 Birmingham                  NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 --  1574 Morales, Heysel     10 Birmingham                  NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump FS
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 16-03  5/28/2004   Ugochi Nwokafor, Narbonne                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  2011 Gavin, Kailey        9 Carson                16-01.00   2.7 
     16-01(2.7) 15-02(2.3) 14-02.50(0.7) 12-11.50(1.5) 13-03.50(0.8) 13-05.50(0.1)
  2  1239 Pourasgari, Elnaz   10 Ecrchs                16-00.50   3.3 
     15-02(2.7) FOUL      15-10.50(1.6) 15-00.50(2.6) 16-00.50(3.3) FOUL     
  3  1472 Mahmoud, Hana        9 Granada               15-00.50   1.4 
     PASS      PASS      14-09.50(-0.3) 15-00.50(1.4) 14-09.50(1.2) 13-03.50(0.8)
  4  2613 Fuentes, Napoo      10 Eagle Rock            14-09.75   1.5 
     FOUL      14-07(3.1) 14-00(1.9) 13-11.50(1.2) 14-09.75(1.5) 14-00(-0.8)
  5  1585 Brown, Niara        10 Palisades             14-04.00   1.1 
     14-04(1.1) FOUL      12-10(-0.5) 12-10.50(2.5) FOUL      13-05.50(2.8)
  6  1698 Taylor, Robinne     10 Palisades             12-11.00   1.4 
     12-08(1.5) 12-11(1.4) 11-04(0.2) 12-04.50(0.2) 12-06.25(1.5) 12-09.50(1.5)
 --  2012 Brown, Tori         10 King Drew Me              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --  1595 Stevenson, Imari     9 Venice                    FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Girls Triple Jump FS
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 34-01  5/29/2003   Sherriel Boyd, Narbonne                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  2613 Fuentes, Napoo      10 Eagle Rock            33-01.00   0.1 
     33-00(1.5) 33-00.25(2.6) 32-11(2.2) 31-09(0.9) FOUL      33-01(0.1)
  2  2868 Louie, Alexis        9 Eagle Rock            33-00.00   3.0 
     30-07.50(2.4) 29-09(2.1) 30-09(2.1) 31-01.50(0.6) 31-05.50(1.0) 33-00(3.0)
  3  1232 Meremikwu, Ijeoma   10 Granada               32-00.50   2.5 
     32-00.50(2.5) 31-07(2.0) 31-03(0.9) FOUL      30-05.50(1.4) 30-07.50(2.7)
  4  2011 Gavin, Kailey        9 Carson                29-11.25   1.8 
     28-04.50(2.0) FOUL      29-11.25(1.8) 29-05.50(1.5) 29-02(1.3) 29-07.50(3.5)
  5  1472 Mahmoud, Hana        9 Granada               29-10.00   2.2 
     27-09(1.1) 29-10(2.2) 29-01(2.4) 27-08(2.3) 29-00(0.9) 28-05.50(2.5)
  6  1848 Blocker, Shawna     10 Carson                29-02.75   1.7 
     29-01(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      29-02.75(1.7)        
  7  2869 Guan, Maddie        10 Eagle Rock            28-10.00   0.7 
     28-07(1.7) 27-06(2.0) 28-10(0.7) 28-07(0.5) 28-04.50(0.4) 28-03.50(2.3)
  8  1698 Taylor, Robinne     10 Palisades             28-08.00   1.0 
     28-07.25(1.6) 27-01(2.0) 27-08(1.4) 28-08(1.0) 26-02.50(0.6) 26-11(1.2)
 
Girls Shot Put FS
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 34-08.50  5/22/2008   Donisha Miller, Canoga Park              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1525 Clay, Amaya         10 Granada               33-00.00  
      ND  ND  33-00            
  2  1180 Henry, Tijera       10 Reseda                32-06.50  
      32-06.50  30-01.50  32-01.50            
  3  2024 Payne, Dominique    10 Carson                31-11.00  
      31-11  27-10.50  29-00            
  4  1534 Sagato, Corina      10 Ecrchs                28-07.50  
      27-01  28-07.50  27-00            
  5  2026 Jeter, Kylasia      10 Banning               27-08.50  
      27-08.50  26-11.50  26-06            
  6  1526 Owen, Jayda         10 Taft                  26-07.00  
      24-04.50  26-02  26-07            
  7  1533 Sanchez, Olivia      9 Ecrchs                26-03.00  
      25-05.50  25-00  26-03           
  8  2570 McIntrye, Alaya     10 View Park             25-04.50  
      25-04.50  21-02  24-03            
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Intergrated Sports
============================================================================
   L.A. City: # 15.52  5/25/2006   Ramille James, Westchester                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  2751 Vasquez, Natalie    10 Franklin                 15.42#  1.2  10   
  2  1951 Santiago, Denise    12 San Pedro                16.07   1.2   8   
  3  1072 Serrano, Amber      11 San Fernando             16.33   1.2   6   
  4  2755 Lomeli, Kiara       12 Marshall                 16.95   1.2   4   
  5   263 Servin, Silvia      10 Roybal                   17.25   1.2   2   
  6  2756 Bustillo, Alexandr  11 Marshall                 17.56   1.2   1   
  7  2224 Rosas, Jennifer     10 Garfield                 17.88   1.2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Intergrated Sports
=======================================================================
   L.A. City: # 1:16.04  5/28/2014   Irene Short, Hollywood                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   262 Short, Irene        11 Hollywood              1:14.04#  10   
  2  2751 Vasquez, Natalie    10 Franklin               1:18.49    8   
  3  1951 Santiago, Denise    12 San Pedro              1:20.94    6   
  4  2755 Lomeli, Kiara       12 Marshall               1:24.03    4   
  5   263 Servin, Silvia      10 Roybal                 1:26.85    2   
  6  2756 Bustillo, Alexandr  11 Marshall               1:29.35    1   
  7  2224 Rosas, Jennifer     10 Garfield               1:35.24  
  8  1225 Luke, Amanda        11 Chatsworth             1:40.64  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Rly Intergrated Sports
=======================================================================
   L.A. City: # 1:11.54  5/28/2014   Washington, Washington                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chatsworth  'A'                                     1:21.01   10   
     1) 1226 Masedo, Samantha 12        2) 1224 Lopez, Brianna 12         
     3) 1223 Kotva, Ashley 10           4) 1225 Luke, Amanda 11           
  2 Bell  'A'                                           1:31.80    8   
     1) 2225 Gutierrez, Anelis 12       2) 2269 Vasquez, Carolina 12      
     3) 2226 Moreno, Desery 9           4) 2227 Nuno, Noemi 11            
  3 Reseda  'A'                                         1:55.61    6   
     1) 895 Mora, Kimberly 10           2) 896 Layne, Victoria 9          
     3) 898 Campa, Claudia 11           4) 899 Corletto, Lois 10          
 
Girls High Jump Intergrated Sports
=======================================================================
   L.A. City: #  3-05  5/16/2013   Laura Gonzalez, Jefferson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   262 Short, Irene        11 Hollywood              3-08.00#  10   
     3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  PPP  XXX 
  2   263 Servin, Silvia      10 Roybal                 3-06.00#   8   
     3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 --   896 Layne, Victoria      9 Reseda                      NH  
     3-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Intergrated Sports
============================================================================
   L.A. City: # 11-01  5/16/2013   Sonnie Michon, Verdugo                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  2751 Vasquez, Natalie    10 Franklin              11-03.50#  NWI  10   
     9-00(NWI) 11-00(NWI) 11-03.50(NWI)         
  2  1072 Serrano, Amber      11 San Fernando          10-01.00   NWI   8   
     10-01(NWI) 7-01.50(NWI) FOUL                
  3  1951 Santiago, Denise    12 San Pedro              9-09.50   NWI   6   
     9-02(NWI) 8-09(NWI) 9-09.50(NWI)           
  4  2225 Gutierrez, Anelis   12 Bell                   8-10.25   NWI   4   
     4-09(NWI) 7-00.50(NWI) 8-10.25(NWI)           
  5  2755 Lomeli, Kiara       12 Marshall               8-00.25   NWI   2   
     7-10.50(NWI) FOUL      8-00.25(NWI)           
  6   263 Servin, Silvia      10 Roybal                 7-05.00   NWI   1   
     6-06(NWI) 7-05(NWI) FOUL                
  7  2780 Garcia, Erendira       Lincoln                6-09.00   NWI 
     5-07(NWI) 6-09(NWI) 6-00.50(NWI)         
 
Girls Shot Put Intergrated Sports
=======================================================================
   L.A. City: # 26-03  5/24/2001   Maria Sanchez, Birmingham                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1072 Serrano, Amber      11 San Fernando          24-06.00   10   
      24-06  23-00  23-11            
  2  2755 Lomeli, Kiara       12 Marshall              20-00.00    8   
      19-00  18-10  20-00            
  3   874 Galan Venegas, Jas  12 West Adams            19-06.00    6   
      16-11  19-06  18-02.50            
  4  2269 Vasquez, Carolina   12 Bell                  18-05.00    4   
      18-05  17-04  18-01            
  5  2224 Rosas, Jennifer     10 Garfield              17-10.00    2   
      16-10  16-00  17-10            
  6  2780 Garcia, Erendira       Lincoln               16-03.00    1   
      14-00.50  15-00  16-03            
  7  1951 Santiago, Denise    12 San Pedro             14-07.00  
      14-07  13-07  13-08            
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    National: * 10.00  7/5/2014    Trentavis Friday, Cherryville, NC           
       State: @ 10.25  3/30/1985   Henry Thomas, Hawthorne                     
   L.A. City: # 10.36  5/28/1987   Quincy Watts, Taft                          
 State Qual.: % 10.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1275 Kamulali, Daniel    10 Chatsworth             % 10.70Q -1.8  2 
  2  1071 Perry, Deonte       12 Canoga Park              10.85Q -0.5  3 
  3  1884 Angelo, Marquel     12 Carson                   10.95Q -1.1  1 
  4  1282 Karneh, Amir        11 Cleveland                11.05Q -1.5  4 
  5  2435 Williams, Antoine   11 Dorsey                   11.06q -0.5  3 
  6  1291 Thomsen, Dylan      11 Ecrchs                   11.10q -1.8  2 
  7  1648 Wilson, Jacques     11 Hamilton                 11.19q -1.5  4 
  8  2511 Wilson, Taj         12 Crenshaw                 11.29q -0.5  3 
  9  2124 Williams, Marquis   12 Garfield                 11.32  -1.1  1 
 10  2437 Palacio, Arrum      11 Dorsey                   11.43  -0.5  3 
 11  1629 Johnson, Alexander  12 Fairfax                  11.45  -1.1  1 
 12  2438 Williams, Omari     10 Dorsey                   11.47  -1.8  2 
 13  1284 Hanessian, Shant    12 Granada                  11.48  -1.5  4 
 14  1286 Jones, Terrence     11 Granada                  11.51  -0.5  3 
 15  1737 Beckman, Raynard    12 Palisades                11.53  -1.5  4 
 16   522 Thomas, Jonathan    12 Cesar Chavez             11.58  -0.5  3 
 17  1279 Pointer, Harrison   12 Cleveland                11.60  -1.1  1 
 18  1630 Walton, Aaron       11 Fairfax                  11.61  -1.5  4  11.601
 19  1641 Bozeman, Estabon    10 Westchester              11.61  -1.8  2  11.602
 20  1891 Byrd, Cedric        12 Narbonne                 11.64  -1.1  1 
 21  1736 Graham, Travis      12 Palisades                11.69  -1.8  2 
 22  2442 Montez-Hendon, Mal  11 View Park                11.71  -0.5  3 
 23  2670 Allagoa, Christoph  12 Wilson                   11.73  -1.5  4 
 24   201 Quintanilla, Brian  11 Robert F. Ke             11.74  -0.5  3 
 25    31 Williams, Matthew   10 Amino South              11.77  -1.1  1 
 26  2119 Molina, Adolfo      12 Bell                     11.79  -1.1  1 
 27  1645 Macon, Dra'Von      11 Hamilton                 11.81  -1.8  2 
 28  2139 Nearn, Lawrence        South East               11.82  -1.8  2 
 29  2666 Garate, Robert      11 Sotomayor                11.86  -1.1  1  11.853
 29  1974 Geha, Raymond       11 San Pedro                11.86  -1.5  4  11.853
 31  1638 Cromwell, Aaron     12 Palisades                11.91  -1.8  2 
 32  2678 Montes, Justin      11 Eagle Rock               12.07  -1.5  4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    National: * 10.00  7/5/2014    Trentavis Friday, Cherryville, NC           
       State: @ 10.25  3/30/1985   Henry Thomas, Hawthorne                     
   L.A. City: # 10.36  5/28/1987   Quincy Watts, Taft                          
 State Qual.: % 10.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1  1275 Kamulali, Daniel    10 Chatsworth               10.66%  0.7  10   
  2  1282 Karneh, Amir        11 Cleveland                10.90   0.7   8   
  3  1884 Angelo, Marquel     12 Carson                   10.92   0.7   6   
  4  1648 Wilson, Jacques     11 Hamilton                 10.99   0.7   4    10.987
  5  2435 Williams, Antoine   11 Dorsey                   10.99   0.7   2    10.990
  6  1291 Thomsen, Dylan      11 Ecrchs                   11.07   0.7   1   
  7  2511 Wilson, Taj         12 Crenshaw                 11.28   0.7 
 --  1071 Perry, Deonte       12 Canoga Park                 FS   0.7 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    National: * 20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin, Dallas, TX                      
       State: @ 20.24  6/27/2015   Michael Norman, Vista Murrieta              
   L.A. City: # 20.53  5/26/1987   Brian Bridgewater, Washington               
 State Qual.: % 21.68                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2436 Nunez, Mark         11 Dorsey                   21.92Q -1.7  3 
  2  1282 Karneh, Amir        11 Cleveland                22.14Q -2.2  4 
  3  1884 Angelo, Marquel     12 Carson                   22.55Q -0.5  1 
  4  1731 Husband, Mahkai     12 Palisades                22.56Q -0.4  2 
  5  1071 Perry, Deonte       12 Canoga Park              22.21q -1.7  3 
  6  1291 Thomsen, Dylan      11 Ecrchs                   22.45q -2.2  4 
  7  2498 Stamps, Jaylin      12 Dorsey                   22.59q -0.4  2 
  8  1630 Walton, Aaron       11 Fairfax                  22.65q -0.5  1 
  9  1648 Wilson, Jacques     11 Hamilton                 22.85  -1.7  3 
 10  1737 Beckman, Raynard    12 Palisades                22.93  -0.5  1 
 11  2511 Wilson, Taj         12 Crenshaw                 22.95  -2.2  4 
 12  2438 Williams, Omari     10 Dorsey                   23.05  -0.4  2 
 13   973 Gandy, Marcus       12 Sylmar                   23.10  -0.5  1 
 14  1279 Pointer, Harrison   12 Cleveland                23.24  -0.5  1 
 15  1890 Blanding, Darion    12 Narbonne                 23.40  -2.2  4 
 16   512 Atangana, Christia  12 No. Holly                23.41  -1.7  3 
 17  2660 Honeycutt, Julian   12 Franklin                 23.45  -0.5  1 
 18  1772 Camden, Rayne       10 Palisades                23.48  -2.2  4 
 19   201 Quintanilla, Brian  11 Robert F. Ke             23.56  -0.4  2 
 20  1633 Gonzalez, Robert    12 University               23.58  -0.4  2  23.579
 21  2666 Garate, Robert      11 Sotomayor                23.58  -0.5  1  23.580
 22  2500 Williams, Terrence  11 Dorsey                   23.60  -1.7  3 
 23  2439 Robins, Carlos      12 View Park                23.76  -2.2  4 
 24  2440 Jenkins, Kaleb      11 View Park                23.89  -2.2  4 
 25    39 Lewis, Tyrrie       12 Middle Colle             24.50  -0.5  1 
 26   765 Udeagha, Ireke      10 Rancho                   25.01  -1.7  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    National: * 20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin, Dallas, TX                      
       State: @ 20.24  6/27/2015   Michael Norman, Vista Murrieta              
   L.A. City: # 20.53  5/26/1987   Brian Bridgewater, Washington               
 State Qual.: % 21.68                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1  1282 Karneh, Amir        11 Cleveland                22.10  -1.1  10   
  2  2436 Nunez, Mark         11 Dorsey                   22.31  -1.1   8   
  3  1291 Thomsen, Dylan      11 Ecrchs                   22.50  -1.1   6   
  4  2498 Stamps, Jaylin      12 Dorsey                   22.93  -1.1   4   
  5  1731 Husband, Mahkai     12 Palisades                23.43  -1.1   2   
  6  1071 Perry, Deonte       12 Canoga Park              25.29  -1.1   1   
 --  1884 Angelo, Marquel     12 Carson                      FS  -1.1 
 --  1630 Walton, Aaron       11 Fairfax                     DQ  -1.1  6+ Steps Inside Line
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    National: * 44.69  7/24/1982   Darrell Robinson, Wilson, WA                
       State: @ 45.09  8/23/1985   Henry Thomas, Hawthorne                     
   L.A. City: # 46.08  5/26/2005   David Gettis, Dorsey                        
 State Qual.: % 48.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2498 Stamps, Jaylin      12 Dorsey                   49.41Q  1 
  2  2436 Nunez, Mark         11 Dorsey                   49.46Q  2 
  3  1731 Husband, Mahkai     12 Palisades                49.53Q  3 
  4   512 Atangana, Christia  12 No. Holly                50.59Q  4 
  5   415 Robles, German      12 Monroe                   50.41q  1 
  6  2499 Rambo, Tyler        11 Dorsey                   50.68q  2 
  7  1646 Sackett, Austin     12 Hamilton                 50.72q  3 
  8  1376 Mendelsohn, Noah    12 Taft                     50.79q  4 
  9  2677 Padilla, Johnnie    11 Eagle Rock               50.87   3 
 10  2774 Lo, Brandon         11 Lincoln                  50.94   2 
 11  1732 Stewart, Shane      12 Hamilton                 51.02   3 
 12  2501 Lambey, Jojo        12 Dorsey                   51.32   1 
 13  2775 Munoko, Junior      12 Marshall                 51.33   4 
 14  1967 Jackson, Daveron    12 Carson                   51.37   3 
 15  2439 Robins, Carlos      12 View Park                51.47   2 
 16  1968 Barrett, Caleb      12 Narbonne                 51.96   4 
 17  1061 Ward, Israel        11 Reseda                   52.07   2 
 18  1294 Gonzalez, Jason     11 Ecrchs                   52.12   4 
 19  2658 Alvarado, Sergio    12 Franklin                 52.23   3 
 20  1290 Gamboa, Eric        12 Taft                     52.45   4 
 21   196 Rojas, Oscar        11 Contreras                52.67   3 
 22   959 Cortes, David       12 Panorama                 52.92   1 
 23  2251 Lopez, Armando         South East               53.14   2 
 24  2440 Jenkins, Kaleb      11 View Park                53.22   2  53.214
 25  2776 Habana, Zoren       12 Marshall                 53.22   1  53.220
 26   977 Magarin, George     11 Sylmar                   53.82   2 
 27  1288 Lennartz, Patrick   12 Taft                     54.07   3 
 28   419 Hinojosa, Isaac     12 Polytechnic              55.34   1 
 29  2777 Wakasa, James       11 Bravo Medica             56.27   4 
 30  1062 Rodriguez, Nick     12 San Fernando             56.36   4 
 31    29 Garrett, Cevin      12 Amino South              57.99   1 
 --  1378 Poemomo, Joshua     12 Ecrchs                      DQ   1  4+ steps inside lane
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    National: * 44.69  7/24/1982   Darrell Robinson, Wilson, WA                
       State: @ 45.09  8/23/1985   Henry Thomas, Hawthorne                     
   L.A. City: # 46.08  5/26/2005   David Gettis, Dorsey                        
 State Qual.: % 48.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  2436 Nunez, Mark         11 Dorsey                   48.79   10   
  2  2498 Stamps, Jaylin      12 Dorsey                   49.02    8   
  3  2499 Rambo, Tyler        11 Dorsey                   49.66    6   
  4  1731 Husband, Mahkai     12 Palisades                49.92    4   
  5   415 Robles, German      12 Monroe                   50.17    2   
  6  1376 Mendelsohn, Noah    12 Taft                     50.49    1   
  7   512 Atangana, Christia  12 No. Holly                50.70  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    National: * 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
       State: @ 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens           
   L.A. City: # 1:50.44  5/25/1982   Chauncey Isom, Westchester                
 State Qual.: % 1:53.31                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1768 Parker, Hunter      11 Palisades              1:59.11Q  2 
  2   456 MartinDelCampo, Ca  11 Monroe                 1:59.92Q  3 
  3  1934 Jimenez, Leonardo   11 San Pedro              2:00.34Q  1 
  4  1989 Macias, Cristhian   12 Gardena                2:00.04Q  3 
  5  2665 Rodriguez, Christi  12 Marshall               2:01.07Q  2 
  6  2806 Turner, Shannon     11 Eagle Rock             2:01.60Q  1 
  7  1337 Rivera, Carlos      11 Birmingham             2:00.25q  3 
  8  1758 Freeman, Matthew    12 University             2:01.26q  3 
  9   543 Magana, Sebastian      Polytechnic            2:01.36q  3 
 10  1333 Tiber, Ben          11 Granada                2:01.77q  3 
 11  1011 Aguilar, Servando   12 Panorama               2:02.16q  2 
 12  1763 Alvarez, Robert     12 Venice                 2:02.48q  2 
 13  1405 Martinez Alcala, J  10 Birmingham             2:03.19   1 
 14  1757 Jenkins, Jalen      12 University             2:03.25   1 
 15   613 Lung, Jeffrey       12 No. Holly              2:03.60   1 
 16   413 Salazar, Alan       12 Monroe                 2:04.26   2 
 17  2471 Campbell, Ryan      12 Crenshaw               2:04.58   3 
 18  2726 Ambrose, Lukas      11 Marshall               2:04.86   2 
 19  1340 Martinez, Alban     11 Taft                   2:04.96   3 
 20  1937 Villarreal, Jose    12 San Pedro              2:05.42   1 
 21  2285 Alvarado, Jose      12 Bell                   2:05.73   1 
 22  1013 Favela, Javier      11 Reseda                 2:06.27   2 
 23  1935 Marino, Mitchell    12 San Pedro              2:06.70   3 
 24   802 Reyes Cortes, Carl  11 Santee                 2:07.28   2 
 25   241 Garcia, Dylan       11 Contreras              2:07.36   2 
 26  1403 Fong, Jerahmeel     11 Ecrchs                 2:07.44   1 
 27  1766 Aquilar, Chris      12 Palisades              2:08.29   3 
 28  2808 Flores, Fernando    12 Bravo Medica           2:08.31   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    National: * 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
       State: @ 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens           
   L.A. City: # 1:50.44  5/25/1982   Chauncey Isom, Westchester                
 State Qual.: % 1:53.31                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   456 MartinDelCampo, Ca  11 Monroe                 1:56.71   10   
  2  1989 Macias, Cristhian   12 Gardena                1:58.43    8   
  3  1768 Parker, Hunter      11 Palisades              1:58.45    6   
  4  1337 Rivera, Carlos      11 Birmingham             1:58.88    4   
  5  2806 Turner, Shannon     11 Eagle Rock             1:59.93    2   
  6   543 Magana, Sebastian      Polytechnic            2:00.70    1   
  7  1758 Freeman, Matthew    12 University             2:01.73  
  8  1763 Alvarez, Robert     12 Venice                 2:01.98  
  9  1333 Tiber, Ben          11 Granada                2:02.42  
 10  2665 Rodriguez, Christi  12 Marshall               2:02.46  
 11  1934 Jimenez, Leonardo   11 San Pedro              2:02.78  
 12  1011 Aguilar, Servando   12 Panorama               2:02.84  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    National: * 3:59.51  4/14/2001   Alan Webb, Reston, VA                     
       State: @ 4:00.29  5/31/2008   German Fernandez, Riverbank               
   L.A. City: # 4:09.90  5/27/1984   Roman Gomez, Belmont                      
 State Qual.: % 4:15.36                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1687 Luevano, Paul       12 Venice                 4:15.65Q  2 
  2  1333 Tiber, Ben          11 Granada                4:25.58Q  1 
  3  2721 Garcia, Hector      12 Marshall               4:20.73Q  2 
  4   456 MartinDelCampo, Ca  11 Monroe                 4:28.01Q  1 
  5  1337 Rivera, Carlos      11 Birmingham             4:26.50Q  2 
  6  1331 Hazell, Justin      10 Ecrchs                 4:29.24Q  1 
  7  1012 Shente, Marcos      12 Reseda                 4:28.36q  2 
  8   240 Perez, Jose         12 Roybal                 4:29.68q  1 
  9  1690 Hamer, Ben          10 Palisades              4:30.50q  1 
 10  1334 Shahinian, Andre    12 Granada                4:30.68q  1 
 11  1935 Marino, Mitchell    12 San Pedro              4:30.93q  1 
 12  2723 Guerra, Christophe  12 Bravo Medica           4:31.53q  2 
 13  2722 Ramirez, Marcelo    12 Eagle Rock             4:32.46   2 
 14  1342 Yousufi, Dominic    12 Ecrchs                 4:32.63   2 
 15  1335 Steinberg, Stephen  11 Cleveland              4:33.10   1 
 16   241 Garcia, Dylan       11 Contreras              4:34.42   2 
 17   801 Ulloa, Usiel        12 Santee                 4:35.00   2 
 18  1692 Pollack, Jacob      11 Palisades              4:35.02   2 
 19  1332 Collette, Brodie    12 Ecrchs                 4:35.16   1 
 20  2196 Quintero, Jonathan     South East             4:36.66   1 
 21  1011 Aguilar, Servando   12 Panorama               4:36.97   2 
 22   802 Reyes Cortes, Carl  11 Santee                 4:37.37   1 
 23  1336 Almanza, Vicente    11 Birmingham             4:37.91   1 
 24  2724 Gutierrez, Vidal    11 Bravo Medica           4:39.59   2 
 25  1937 Villarreal, Jose    12 San Pedro              4:39.68   2 
 26  2197 Del Carmen, David   11 Bell                   4:42.22   2 
 27  1010 Alfaro, Joshua      11 Kennedy                4:42.77   1 
 28  2725 Simon, Anthony      11 Marshall               4:43.60   1 
 29  1934 Jimenez, Leonardo   11 San Pedro              4:45.44   1 
 30  1341 Nimis, Matias       12 Ecrchs                 4:53.03   2 
 31    68 Moreno, Angel       12 Animo Ralph            5:01.23   1 
 32  2468 Lozano, Armando     11 Dorsey                 5:01.64   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    National: * 3:59.51  4/14/2001   Alan Webb, Reston, VA                     
       State: @ 4:00.29  5/31/2008   German Fernandez, Riverbank               
   L.A. City: # 4:09.90  5/27/1984   Roman Gomez, Belmont                      
 State Qual.: % 4:15.36                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  1687 Luevano, Paul       12 Venice                 4:11.18%  10   
  2  2721 Garcia, Hector      12 Marshall               4:18.01    8   
  3  1333 Tiber, Ben          11 Granada                4:21.18    6   
  4   456 MartinDelCampo, Ca  11 Monroe                 4:25.05    4   
  5  1690 Hamer, Ben          10 Palisades              4:25.40    2   
  6  1935 Marino, Mitchell    12 San Pedro              4:26.61    1   
  7  1337 Rivera, Carlos      11 Birmingham             4:27.01  
  8  2722 Ramirez, Marcelo    12 Eagle Rock             4:28.46  
  9  1334 Shahinian, Andre    12 Granada                4:29.52  
 10  1012 Shente, Marcos      12 Reseda                 4:30.66  
 11  2723 Guerra, Christophe  12 Bravo Medica           4:37.90  
 12   240 Perez, Jose         12 Roybal                 4:41.83  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    National: * 8:34.23  5/31/2008   German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA           
       State: @ 8:31.42  6/19/2008   German Fernandez, Riverbank               
   L.A. City: # 9:05.09  5/30/2003   Manuel Ruiz, Monroe                       
 State Qual.: % 9:07.63                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1687 Luevano, Paul       12 Venice                 9:22.30Q 
  2  2721 Garcia, Hector      12 Marshall               9:39.18Q 
  3  1331 Hazell, Justin      10 Ecrchs                 9:44.59Q 
  4  1692 Pollack, Jacob      11 Palisades              9:48.22Q 
  5  1334 Shahinian, Andre    12 Granada                9:52.17Q 
  6  2722 Ramirez, Marcelo    12 Eagle Rock             9:54.30Q 
  7   240 Perez, Jose         12 Roybal                 9:54.68Q 
  8  1012 Shente, Marcos      12 Reseda                 9:55.17Q 
  9  1443 Brdar, Cody         11 Ecrchs                 9:57.68Q 
 10  1989 Macias, Cristhian   12 Gardena                9:58.34Q 
 11  1128 Lopez, Raymond      12 Kennedy                9:59.55Q 
 12  1936 Ortiz, Steve        12 San Pedro             10:04.27Q 
 13  2723 Guerra, Christophe  12 Bravo Medica          10:06.30Q 
 14  1787 Smith, Conner       12 Palisades             10:07.48Q 
 15  1335 Steinberg, Stephen  11 Cleveland             10:08.01Q 
 16  1998 Sestich, Mijo       12 San Pedro             10:08.29Q 
 17   801 Ulloa, Usiel        12 Santee                10:08.58  
 18  1445 Gonzalez, Jose      11 Granada               10:09.28  
 19  1336 Almanza, Vicente    11 Birmingham            10:13.82  
 20   241 Garcia, Dylan       11 Contreras             10:15.42  
 21  1691 Hockley, Jack       11 Palisades             10:18.65  
 22  1444 Khromets, Nikita    11 Ecrchs                10:25.42  
 23   803 Cortes, Jesus       12 Santee                10:27.66  
 24  2840 Roman, Jesus        11 Bravo Medica          10:29.18  
 25   459 Medina, Anthony     12 Monroe                10:35.45  
 26  2841 Gonzalez, Horacio   12 Bravo Medica          10:36.40  
 27  2187 Pedroza, Jonathan   12 Garfield              10:37.43  
 28   242 Bucup, Baltazar     12 Roybal                10:48.74  
 29  1442 Belmonte, Carlos    11 Ecrchs                10:49.47  
 30    68 Moreno, Angel       12 Animo Ralph           10:50.13  
 31   804 Reyes Cortes, Beni  11 Santee                10:59.23  
 32  2547 Patino, Mario       11 Dorsey                11:12.56  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    National: * 8:34.23  5/31/2008   German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA           
       State: @ 8:31.42  6/19/2008   German Fernandez, Riverbank               
   L.A. City: # 9:05.09  5/30/2003   Manuel Ruiz, Monroe                       
 State Qual.: % 9:07.63                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  1687 Luevano, Paul       12 Venice                 9:10.11   10   
  2  1331 Hazell, Justin      10 Ecrchs                 9:27.62    8   
  3  2721 Garcia, Hector      12 Marshall               9:34.14    6   
  4  1334 Shahinian, Andre    12 Granada                9:40.91    4   
  5  1692 Pollack, Jacob      11 Palisades              9:41.16    2   
  6  1012 Shente, Marcos      12 Reseda                 9:42.31    1   
  7  2722 Ramirez, Marcelo    12 Eagle Rock             9:47.18  
  8  1936 Ortiz, Steve        12 San Pedro              9:50.49  
  9  1128 Lopez, Raymond      12 Kennedy                9:52.55  
 10  1443 Brdar, Cody         11 Ecrchs                 9:55.55  
 11  1335 Steinberg, Stephen  11 Cleveland              9:59.24  
 12  1787 Smith, Conner       12 Palisades             10:01.17  
 13   240 Perez, Jose         12 Roybal                10:06.29  
 14  2723 Guerra, Christophe  12 Bravo Medica          10:06.37  
 15  1998 Sestich, Mijo       12 San Pedro             10:06.79  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hrdl Varsity
========================================================================
    National: * 13.08  7/31/2009   Wayne Davis, Raleigh Southeast, NC          
       State: @ 13.36  6/24/2011   Johnathan Cabral, Agoura                    
   L.A. City: # 13.64  5/28/1978   Phillip Johnson, Gardena                    
 State Qual.: % 14.32                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1281 Cooper, Eddie       11 Cleveland                15.06Q -1.1  4 
  2  1887 Washington, Patric  12 Carson                   15.38Q -0.7  3 
  3  2479 Williams, Victor    12 Dorsey                   15.56Q -1.2  2 
  4  2480 Douglas, Dakari     11 Dorsey                   15.64Q -0.5  1 
  5  2481 Douglas, Demetrius  11 Dorsey                   15.49q -1.1  4 
  6  2482 Taylor, Kierran     11 Dorsey                   15.61q -1.2  2 
  7   410 Lee, Randy          12 Grant                    15.67q -0.5  1 
  8  1289 Darienzo, Gianni    12 Taft                     15.85q -0.7  3 
  9  1711 Adams, Charles      12 University               16.13  -0.5  1 
 10  1359 Kim, Ku             12 Granada                  16.21  -0.5  1 
 11  2733 Calulot, Jayson     10 Eagle Rock               16.22  -0.7  3 
 12  1947 Woodard, Vincent    11 Carson                   16.32  -1.2  2 
 13   486 Jones, Veejay       12 Verdugo                  16.38  -1.1  4 
 14  1949 Mendoza, Dillon     10 Carson                   16.45  -0.7  3 
 15  2735 Gomez, Jonathan     12 Lincoln                  16.50  -1.1  4 
 16  2736 Abiva, Thor         11 Franklin                 16.57  -0.5  1 
 17  2734 Ayala, Roger        11 Bravo Medica             17.15  -0.7  3 
 18  2737 Choi, Hwa Soo       12 Marshall                 17.26  -1.2  2  17.255
 19   487 Ramirez, Kenneth    12 Verdugo                  17.26  -1.1  4  17.258
 20  1709 Horowitz, Matthew   11 University               17.30  -0.5  1 
 21  2121 Garcia, Adrian      12 Garfield                 17.41  -1.1  4 
 22  1036 Rodriguez, Jorge    12 Sylmar                   17.44  -1.2  2 
 23  1710 Huerta, Jesus       12 University               17.51  -1.2  2 
 24  1037 Flores, Juan        12 Reseda                   17.55  -1.1  4 
 25  2738 Castaneda, Christo  12 Eagle Rock               17.77  -0.5  1 
 26  1038 Cole, Benjamin W    11 Kennedy                  17.85  -0.7  3 
 27  2739 Collins, Carlos     11 Eagle Rock               18.00  -1.2  2 
 28   771 Ulloa, Oscar        11 Santee                   18.09  -0.7  3 
 29  1035 Gutierrez, Samuel   12 Van Nuys                 18.25  -1.1  4 
 30  2220 Montes, Miguel      11 Garfield                 18.76  -0.7  3 
 31   260 Herrera, Hugo       12 Contreras                19.22  -1.2  2 
 32    79 Jarmon, Justin       9 Amino South              20.00  -0.5  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hrdl Varsity
============================================================================
    National: * 13.08  7/31/2009   Wayne Davis, Raleigh Southeast, NC          
       State: @ 13.36  6/24/2011   Johnathan Cabral, Agoura                    
   L.A. City: # 13.64  5/28/1978   Phillip Johnson, Gardena                    
 State Qual.: % 14.32                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1  1281 Cooper, Eddie       11 Cleveland                14.96   1.0  10   
  2  2480 Douglas, Dakari     11 Dorsey                   14.99   1.0   8   
  3  1887 Washington, Patric  12 Carson                   15.00   1.0   6   
  4  2479 Williams, Victor    12 Dorsey                   15.15   1.0   4   
  5  2481 Douglas, Demetrius  11 Dorsey                   15.33   1.0   2   
  6  1289 Darienzo, Gianni    12 Taft                     15.73   1.0   1   
  7   410 Lee, Randy          12 Grant                    16.04   1.0 
  8  2482 Taylor, Kierran     11 Dorsey                   16.57   1.0 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hrdl Varsity
===================================================================
    National: * 35.02  6/5/2009    Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra, CA                 
       State: @ 35.02  6/5/2009    Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra                     
   L.A. City: # 35.77  5/24/2007   Jeshua Anderson, Taft                       
 State Qual.: % 38.37                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1887 Washington, Patric  12 Carson                   39.73Q  3 
  2  2480 Douglas, Dakari     11 Dorsey                   40.34Q  1 
  3   486 Jones, Veejay       12 Verdugo                  40.90Q  4 
  4  2481 Douglas, Demetrius  11 Dorsey                   41.70Q  2 
  5  2482 Taylor, Kierran     11 Dorsey                   40.81q  3 
  6  1035 Gutierrez, Samuel   12 Van Nuys                 41.13q  4 
  7  2733 Calulot, Jayson     10 Eagle Rock               41.36q  4 
  8  1289 Darienzo, Gianni    12 Taft                     41.57q  3 
  9  1947 Woodard, Vincent    11 Carson                   42.06   3 
 10  2479 Williams, Victor    12 Dorsey                   42.14   2 
 11  2121 Garcia, Adrian      12 Garfield                 42.64   3 
 12   487 Ramirez, Kenneth    12 Verdugo                  42.75   3 
 13   196 Rojas, Oscar        11 Contreras                42.82   3 
 14  1364 Ramirez, Pablo      12 Ecrchs                   42.84   1 
 15  1359 Kim, Ku             12 Granada                  42.92   2 
 16  1639 McGhee, Doug        12 Palisades                42.99   2 
 17    36 Moore, Vante         9 Bright Star              43.29   1 
 18  2734 Ayala, Roger        11 Bravo Medica             43.47   1 
 19  1711 Adams, Charles      12 University               43.54   4 
 20  1714 Howard, Edward      12 Westchester              43.62   4 
 21   488 Garcia, Marvin      12 Polytechnic              43.85   2 
 22  2739 Collins, Carlos     11 Eagle Rock               44.05   1 
 23  2737 Choi, Hwa Soo       12 Marshall                 44.15   3 
 24  1037 Flores, Juan        12 Reseda                   44.54   1 
 25  2735 Gomez, Jonathan     12 Lincoln                  44.59   4 
 26  1038 Cole, Benjamin W    11 Kennedy                  44.88   4 
 27  2220 Montes, Miguel      11 Garfield                 45.49   1 
 28   771 Ulloa, Oscar        11 Santee                   45.95   4 
 29  2289 Jones, Elijah          South East               48.23   2 
 --  2222 Garcia, Ruben       12 Bell                        FS   2 
 --  1281 Cooper, Eddie       11 Cleveland                  DNF   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hrdl Varsity
=======================================================================
    National: * 35.02  6/5/2009    Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra, CA                 
       State: @ 35.02  6/5/2009    Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra                     
   L.A. City: # 35.77  5/24/2007   Jeshua Anderson, Taft                       
 State Qual.: % 38.37                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  1887 Washington, Patric  12 Carson                   38.84   10   
  2  2480 Douglas, Dakari     11 Dorsey                   40.60    8   
  3   486 Jones, Veejay       12 Verdugo                  40.81    6   
  4  1289 Darienzo, Gianni    12 Taft                     40.84    4   
  5  1035 Gutierrez, Samuel   12 Van Nuys                 41.71    2   
  6  2733 Calulot, Jayson     10 Eagle Rock               42.51    1   
  7  2481 Douglas, Demetrius  11 Dorsey                   42.75  
  8  2482 Taylor, Kierran     11 Dorsey                   57.91  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Rly Varsity
===================================================================
    National: * 39.76  5/16/1998   Wyatt, , TX                                 
       State: @ 40.14  5/28/1999   Hawthorne                                   
   L.A. City: # 40.74  5/2002      Taft(Smith,Smith,Pratt,Tyron), Taft         
 State Qual.: % 41.95                                                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dorsey  'A'                                           41.96Q  1 
     1) 2435 Williams, Antoine 11       2) 2436 Nunez, Mark 11            
     3) 2437 Palacio, Arrum 11          4) 2438 Williams, Omari 10        
     5) 2498 Stamps, Jaylin 12          6) 2501 Lambey, Jojo 12           
  2 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                   43.11Q  3 
     1) 1291 Thomsen, Dylan 11          2) 1292 Chase, Mandeep 12         
     3) 1293 Fulford, Tyjai 10          4) 2929 Contis, Jonathan 11       
     5) 2930 Moreland, Dylan 11         6) 1294 Gonzalez, Jason 11        
  3 Carson  'A'                                           43.35Q  4 
     1) 1884 Angelo, Marquel 12         2) 1887 Washington, Patrick 12    
     3) 2928 Cannon, Kryin 12           4) 1889 Pundamiera, Brandon 12    
     5) 1886 Taylor, Dion 12            6) 1967 Jackson, Daveron 12       
  4 Cleveland  'A'                                        43.36Q  2 
     1) 1279 Pointer, Harrison 12       2) 1281 Cooper, Eddie 11          
     3) 1280 Binns, Noah 11             4) 1282 Karneh, Amir 11           
     5) 1567 Jou, Jonathan 11           6)                                
  5 Hamilton  'A'                                         43.27q  3 
     1) 1645 Macon, Dra'Von 11          2) 1648 Wilson, Jacques 11        
     3) 1647 Russell, Aerick 11         4) 1646 Sackett, Austin 12        
     5) 1732 Stewart, Shane 12          6)                                
  6 Narbonne  'A'                                         43.40q  2 
     1) 1890 Blanding, Darion 12        2) 1892 Riley, Sean 12            
     3) 2932 Hicks, Jamal 12            4) 1891 Byrd, Cedric 12           
     5) 1894 Jones, Anthony 12          6) 1861 Irby, Jordan 9            
  7 Granada Hills  'A'                                    43.84q  1 
     1) 1283 Laney, Josiah 11           2) 1284 Hanessian, Shant 12       
     3) 1285 Gray, Jake 11              4) 1286 Jones, Terrence 11        
     5) 2931 Quitevis, Christien 11     6) 1514 Olofe, Femi 12            
  8 Palisades  'A'                                        43.85q  1 
     1) 1737 Beckman, Raynard 12        2) 1772 Camden, Rayne 10          
     3) 1639 McGhee, Doug 12            4) 2937 Thompson, Mitch 12        
     5) 2957 Howard, Taylor 12          6) 1731 Husband, Mahkai 12        
  9 Taft  'A'                                             44.15   2 
     1) 1287 Mahgerefteh, Omid 11       2) 1289 Darienzo, Gianni 12       
     3) 1290 Gamboa, Eric 12            4) 1376 Mendelsohn, Noah 12       
     5) 1288 Lennartz, Patrick 12       6) 1257 Hayrapetyan, Hayk 9       
 10 Monroe  'A'                                           44.19   4 
     1) 412 Moreno, Gabriel 10          2) 413 Salazar, Alan 12           
     3) 414 Velasquez, Jose 10          4) 415 Robles, German 12          
     5) 655 Arellano, Gilberto 12       6)                                
 11 Fairfax  'A'                                          44.40   3 
     1) 1630 Walton, Aaron 11           2) 1632 Lariviere, Dajour 12      
     3) 1808 Ramos, Carlos 11           4) 1629 Johnson, Alexander 12     
     5) 1602 Graham, Conroy 9           6) 1793 Meras, Enrique 10         
 12 Grant  'A'                                            44.71   1 
     1) 409 Fadairo, Justin 12          2) 411 Whittaker, Tim 12          
     3) 410 Lee, Randy 12               4) 612 Gaona, Eric 11             
     5) 408 Anderson, Darryl 11         6)                                
 13 Westchester  'A'                                      44.91   4 
     1) 1642 Guerra, Dillon 10          2) 1643 Flowers, Chayel 11        
     3) 1640 Blakey, Jamarie 11         4) 1641 Bozeman, Estabon 10       
     5) 1714 Howard, Edward 12          6)                                
 14 Rancho Dominguez  'A'                                 44.93   1 
     1) 763 Hugley, Michael 12          2) 764 Adedigba, Raphael 11       
     3) 766 Winston, Trayvyon 12        4) 765 Udeagha, Ireke 10          
     5) 767 Vasquez, Owen 11            6) 843 Sahaba, Javion 9           
 15 Eagle Rock  'A'                                       45.07   4 
     1) 2678 Montes, Justin 11          2) 2677 Padilla, Johnnie 11       
     3) 2675 Harrison, Siddarth 11      4) 2676 Jones, Dominic 11         
     5) 2881 Laeda, Joshua 11           6)                                
 16 Sylmar  'A'                                           45.39   1 
     1) 973 Gandy, Marcus 12            2) 976 Enriquez, Anthony 12       
     3) 975 Cooks, Sebastian 12         4) 974 Almaraz, Gerardo 11        
     5) 977 Magarin, George 11          6)                                
 17 Franklin  'A'                                         45.41   2 
     1) 2657 Felix Zuniga, Jesse 11     2) 2659 Dominguez, Jonathan 12    
     3) 2658 Alvarado, Sergio 12        4) 2660 Honeycutt, Julian 12      
     5) 2623 Roque, Andy 10             6)                                
 18 South East  'A'                                       45.54   3 
     1) 2934 Gutierrez, Hector 11       2) 2139 Nearn, Lawrence           
     3) 2140 Numo, Leobardo             4) 2141 Rudd, Darrian             
     5) 2251 Lopez, Armando             6) 2252 Mungia, Silvano           
 19 Marshall  'A'                                         45.58   4 
     1) 2663 Park, Michael 12           2) 2775 Munoko, Junior 12         
     3) 2661 Johnson, Diego 10          4) 2664 Villorante, Jeremy 12     
     5) 2662 Kopec, Daniel 11           6) 2665 Rodriguez, Christian 12   
 20 Washington  'A'                                       45.85   1 
     1) 1898 Warren, Adonis 12          2) 1897 Pilgram, David 11         
     3) 1895 Clark, Shakim 12           4) 1896 Jones, Bryan 10           
     5) 1900 Perkins, Chris 12          6) 2007 Edmonds, Clevis 11        
 21 Polytechnic  'A'                                      46.02   2  46.014
     1) 416 Flores, Jacob 11            2) 417 Espinoza, Erick 12         
     3) 419 Hinojosa, Isaac 12          4) 418 Watts, Matthew 11          
     5) 514 Lopez, Ruben 10             6) 2938 Fuentes, Kevin 11         
 22 South Gate  'A'                                       46.02   2  46.016
     1) 2260 Bray, Niamayma 10          2) 2332 Villatoro, Jeffrey 11     
     3) 2267 Aguirre, Chris 11          4) 2344 Ruiz, Evert 12            
     5) 2939 Baca, Chris 10             6) 2201 Conde, Ariel 11           
 23 San Fernando  'A'                                     46.03   2 
     1) 968 Arroyo, Fabian 11           2) 969 Arreaga, Cesar 12          
     3) 970 Santos, Felix 11            4) 971 Silva, Elijah 12           
     5) 972 Gonzalez-Soto, Rodrigo 12   6)                                
 24 Robert F. Kennedy  'A'                                46.15   4 
     1) 198 Alonzo, Jairo 11            2) 199 Johnson, Orrlando 11       
     3) 200 Orellana, Joel 11           4) 201 Quintanilla, Brian 11      
 25 Bell  'A'                                             46.25   4  46.242
     1) 2222 Garcia, Ruben 12           2) 2118 Nunez, Antonio 11         
     3) 2119 Molina, Adolfo 12          4) 2120 Montiel, Jesse 11         
     5) 2116 Salgado, Jesus 11          6)                                
 26 Middle College  'A'                                   46.25   1  46.244
     1) 38 Cornelius, Christopher 12    2) 39 Lewis, Tyrrie 12            
     3) 40 Mcgee-Mixon, Joseph 12       4) 41 Sanford, Devin 12           
 27 Reseda  'A'                                           46.31   3 
     1) 967 Walton, Daniel 12           2) 966 Greenfield, Timothy 12     
     3) 965 Elias, Cesar 12             4) 962 Lemus, Kevin 11            
     5) 1065 Ontiveros, Juan 10         6) 964 Rao, Asish 12              
 28 Contreras  'A'                                        46.58   3 
     1) 197 Velazco, Govanni 11         2) 196 Rojas, Oscar 11            
     3) 195 Galvez, Jordani 12          4) 194 Castro, Ramon 11           
     5) 287 Escalante, Erick 11         6) 260 Herrera, Hugo 12           
 29 West Adams Prep  'A'                                  51.74   3 
     1) 772 Day, Kenneth 12             2) 773 Starks, Patrick 11         
     3) 777 Djibril, Halid 10           4) 775 Vasquez Plasencia, Ariel 12
     5) 857 Day, Darrin 12              6) 776 Turner, Jeremiah 10        
 -- Chatsworth  'A'                                          DQ   4  Zone #3 Early
     1) 1278 Barton, Daivion 10         2) 1276 Kamulali, Ronald 10       
     3) 1277 Hayes, Emauri 12           4) 1275 Kamulali, Daniel 10       
     5) 1467 Love, Ja'keldrick 12       6)                                
 -- View Park Prep  'A'                                      DQ   3  Zone #2 Early
     1) 2442 Montez-Hendon, Malik 11    2) 2440 Jenkins, Kaleb 11         
     3) 2439 Robins, Carlos 12          4) 2441 Daniels, Emari 11         
     5) 2940 Johnson, Ja'Juan 12        6) 2941 Austin, Tavion 11         
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Rly Varsity
=======================================================================
    National: * 39.76  5/16/1998   Wyatt, , TX                                 
       State: @ 40.14  5/28/1999   Hawthorne                                   
   L.A. City: # 40.74  5/2002      Taft(Smith,Smith,Pratt,Tyron), Taft         
 State Qual.: % 41.95                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dorsey  'A'                                           42.01   10   
     1) 2435 Williams, Antoine 11       2) 2436 Nunez, Mark 11            
     3) 2437 Palacio, Arrum 11          4) 2438 Williams, Omari 10        
     5) 2498 Stamps, Jaylin 12          6) 2501 Lambey, Jojo 12           
  2 Hamilton  'A'                                         42.62    8   
     1) 1645 Macon, Dra'Von 11          2) 1648 Wilson, Jacques 11        
     3) 1647 Russell, Aerick 11         4) 1646 Sackett, Austin 12        
     5) 1732 Stewart, Shane 12          6)                                
  3 Carson  'A'                                           42.66    6   
     1) 1884 Angelo, Marquel 12         2) 1887 Washington, Patrick 12    
     3) 2928 Cannon, Kryin 12           4) 1889 Pundamiera, Brandon 12    
     5) 1886 Taylor, Dion 12            6) 1967 Jackson, Daveron 12       
  4 Cleveland  'A'                                        43.12    4   
     1) 1279 Pointer, Harrison 12       2) 1281 Cooper, Eddie 11          
     3) 1280 Binns, Noah 11             4) 1282 Karneh, Amir 11           
     5) 1567 Jou, Jonathan 11           6)                                
  5 Narbonne  'A'                                         43.13    2   
     1) 1890 Blanding, Darion 12        2) 1892 Riley, Sean 12            
     3) 2932 Hicks, Jamal 12            4) 1891 Byrd, Cedric 12           
     5) 1894 Jones, Anthony 12          6) 1861 Irby, Jordan 9            
  6 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                   43.19    1   
     1) 1291 Thomsen, Dylan 11          2) 1292 Chase, Mandeep 12         
     3) 1293 Fulford, Tyjai 10          4) 2929 Contis, Jonathan 11       
     5) 2930 Moreland, Dylan 11         6) 1294 Gonzalez, Jason 11        
  7 Palisades  'A'                                        43.75  
     1) 1737 Beckman, Raynard 12        2) 1772 Camden, Rayne 10          
     3) 1639 McGhee, Doug 12            4) 2937 Thompson, Mitch 12        
     5) 2957 Howard, Taylor 12          6) 1731 Husband, Mahkai 12        
  8 Granada Hills  'A'                                    44.06  
     1) 1283 Laney, Josiah 11           2) 1284 Hanessian, Shant 12       
     3) 1285 Gray, Jake 11              4) 1286 Jones, Terrence 11        
     5) 2931 Quitevis, Christien 11     6) 1514 Olofe, Femi 12            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Rly Varsity
===================================================================
    National: * 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne                                 
       State: @ 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne                                 
   L.A. City: # 3:11.45  5/27/2004   Dorsey, Dorsey                            
 State Qual.: % 3:18.01                                                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dorsey  'A'                                         3:22.64Q  2 
     1) 2499 Rambo, Tyler 11            2) 2501 Lambey, Jojo 12           
     3) 2436 Nunez, Mark 11             4) 2498 Stamps, Jaylin 12         
     5) 2480 Douglas, Dakari 11         6) 2437 Palacio, Arrum 11         
  2 Palisades  'A'                                      3:24.22Q  1 
     1) 1737 Beckman, Raynard 12        2) 1731 Husband, Mahkai 12        
     3) 1772 Camden, Rayne 10           4) 1639 McGhee, Doug 12           
     5) 1768 Parker, Hunter 11          6) 2957 Howard, Taylor 12         
  3 Narbonne  'A'                                       3:25.12Q  3 
     1) 1892 Riley, Sean 12             2) 1890 Blanding, Darion 12       
     3) 1891 Byrd, Cedric 12            4) 1968 Barrett, Caleb 12         
     5) 1894 Jones, Anthony 12          6) 1860 Jenkins, Steve 9          
  4 Monroe  'A'                                         3:25.94Q  4 
     1) 413 Salazar, Alan 12            2) 456 MartinDelCampo, Carlos 11  
     3) 412 Moreno, Gabriel 10          4) 415 Robles, German 12          
     5) 414 Velasquez, Jose 10          6) 457 Valencia, Pedro 10         
  5 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                 3:27.06q  2 
     1) 1364 Ramirez, Pablo 12          2) 1470 McCabe, Harrison 12       
     3) 1294 Gonzalez, Jason 11         4) 1378 Poemomo, Joshua 12        
     5) 2929 Contis, Jonathan 11        6) 1291 Thomsen, Dylan 11         
  6 Carson  'A'                                         3:27.89q  4 
     1) 1884 Angelo, Marquel 12         2) 1887 Washington, Patrick 12    
     3) 1947 Woodard, Vincent 11        4) 1889 Pundamiera, Brandon 12    
     5) 1886 Taylor, Dion 12            6) 1967 Jackson, Daveron 12       
  7 Hamilton  'A'                                       3:27.98q  3 
     1) 1645 Macon, Dra'Von 11          2) 1732 Stewart, Shane 12         
     3) 1646 Sackett, Austin 12         4) 1648 Wilson, Jacques 11        
     5) 1647 Russell, Aerick 11         6)                                
  8 Marshall  'A'                                       3:30.31q  4 
     1) 2726 Ambrose, Lukas 11          2) 2776 Habana, Zoren 12          
     3) 2665 Rodriguez, Christian 12    4) 2775 Munoko, Junior 12         
     5) 2721 Garcia, Hector 12          6) 2661 Johnson, Diego 10         
  9 San Pedro  'A'                                      3:31.02   3 
     1) 1935 Marino, Mitchell 12        2) 2006 Jackson, Xavier 11        
     3) 1934 Jimenez, Leonardo 11       4) 1937 Villarreal, Jose 12       
     5) 1988 Lopez, Vicente 12          6) 1936 Ortiz, Steve 12           
 10 Eagle Rock  'A'                                     3:31.33   2 
     1) 2677 Padilla, Johnnie 11        2) 2676 Jones, Dominic 11         
     3) 2739 Collins, Carlos 11         4) 2806 Turner, Shannon 11        
     5) 2733 Calulot, Jayson 10         6)                                
 11 University  'A'                                     3:31.74   3 
     1) 1633 Gonzalez, Robert 12        2) 1758 Freeman, Matthew 12       
     3) 1757 Jenkins, Jalen 12          4) 1636 Ford, Eugene 12           
     5) 1729 Brass, Brian 12            6) 1730 Broussard, Connor 11      
 12 View Park Prep  'A'                                 3:32.33   4 
     1) 2439 Robins, Carlos 12          2) 2440 Jenkins, Kaleb 11         
     3) 2942 Bell, Kaleb 12             4) 2441 Daniels, Emari 11         
     5) 2941 Austin, Tavion 11          6)                                
 13 Polytechnic  'A'                                    3:33.70   4 
     1) 543 Magana, Sebastian           2) 488 Garcia, Marvin 12          
     3) 514 Lopez, Ruben 10             4) 419 Hinojosa, Isaac 12         
     5) 418 Watts, Matthew 11           6)                                
 14 Granada Hills  'A'                                  3:33.96   1 
     1) 1285 Gray, Jake 11              2) 1333 Tiber, Ben 11             
     3) 1286 Jones, Terrence 11         4) 1283 Laney, Josiah 11          
     5) 1406 Gamble, Zachary 11         6) 1408 Jackola, Ethan 12         
 15 North Hollywood  'A'                                3:34.57   4 
     1) 523 Lawal, Yusuph 12            2) 512 Atangana, Christian 12     
     3) 613 Lung, Jeffrey 12            4) 524 Ignacio, Jay 12            
     5) 389 Gutierrez, Jerred 10        6)                                
 16 Franklin  'A'                                       3:34.76   3 
     1) 2657 Felix Zuniga, Jesse 11     2) 2659 Dominguez, Jonathan 12    
     3) 2658 Alvarado, Sergio 12        4) 2660 Honeycutt, Julian 12      
     5) 2623 Roque, Andy 10             6)                                
 17 Bell  'A'                                           3:35.10   3 
     1) 2197 Del Carmen, David 11       2) 2285 Alvarado, Jose 12         
     3) 2222 Garcia, Ruben 12           4) 2118 Nunez, Antonio 11         
     5) 2120 Montiel, Jesse 11          6) 2119 Molina, Adolfo 12         
 18 Reseda  'A'                                         3:36.21   1 
     1) 1013 Favela, Javier 11          2) 1061 Ward, Israel 11           
     3) 965 Elias, Cesar 12             4) 963 Perales, Leobardo 11       
     5) 1012 Shente, Marcos 12          6) 990 Sarmiento, Jorge 9         
 19 Taft  'A'                                           3:36.35   1 
     1) 1376 Mendelsohn, Noah 12        2) 1290 Gamboa, Eric 12           
     3) 1287 Mahgerefteh, Omid 11       4) 1288 Lennartz, Patrick 12      
     5) 1257 Hayrapetyan, Hayk 9        6) 1289 Darienzo, Gianni 12       
 20 Panorama  'A'                                       3:36.39   1 
     1) 1101 Ramos, Pedro 11            2) 959 Cortes, David 12           
     3) 1100 Rivera, Gustavo 12         4) 1011 Aguilar, Servando 12      
 21 Westchester  'A'                                    3:38.70   1 
     1) 1640 Blakey, Jamarie 11         2) 1643 Flowers, Chayel 11        
     3) 1714 Howard, Edward 12          4) 1642 Guerra, Dillon 10         
     5) 1641 Bozeman, Estabon 10        6)                                
 22 South East  'A'                                     3:39.33   3 
     1) 2251 Lopez, Armando             2) 2252 Mungia, Silvano           
     3) 2140 Numo, Leobardo             4) 2196 Quintero, Jonathan        
     5) 2934 Gutierrez, Hector 11       6) 2088 Bernardino, Giovanni      
 23 Bravo Medical Magnet  'A'                           3:39.58   2 
     1) 2734 Ayala, Roger 11            2) 2777 Wakasa, James 11          
     3) 2723 Guerra, Christopher 12     4) 2724 Gutierrez, Vidal 11       
     5) 2740 Edinger, Santiago 11       6) 2808 Flores, Fernando 12       
 24 Belmont  'A'                                        3:39.67   2 
     1) 189 Parra, Alex 11              2) 281 Fuentes, Jose 11           
     3) 187 Castillo, Carlos 11         4) 296 Marquez, Emmanuel 12       
     5) 218 Gonzalez, Emanuel 10        6)                                
 25 Sylmar  'A'                                         3:41.21   2 
     1) 974 Almaraz, Gerardo 11         2) 973 Gandy, Marcus 12           
     3) 1103 Ordinola, Jose 11          4) 1102 Reynaga, Jesus 12         
     5) 1014 Perez-Magallon, Rapheal 11 6)                                
 26 Cesar Chavez  'A'                                   3:42.50   3 
     1) 460 Rizo, Jose 11               2) 490 Castillo, Isaac 11         
     3) 615 Monge, Abe 11               4) 522 Thomas, Jonathan 12        
     5) 527 Tobar, Christian 11         6)                                
 27 West Adams Prep  'A'                                3:43.33   4 
     1) 777 Djibril, Halid 10           2) 774 Horton, Deon 11            
     3) 775 Vasquez Plasencia, Ariel 12 4) 773 Starks, Patrick 11         
     5) 829 Lopez, Francisco 11         6) 772 Day, Kenneth 12            
 28 Contreras  'A'                                      3:45.63   1 
     1) 197 Velazco, Govanni 11         2) 260 Herrera, Hugo 12           
     3) 241 Garcia, Dylan 11            4) 196 Rojas, Oscar 11            
     5) 287 Escalante, Erick 11         6) 195 Galvez, Jordani 12         
 29 Bernstein  'A'                                      3:49.27   4 
     1) 297 Vazquez, Alberto 12         2) 193 Ozuna, Alvin 11            
     3) 191 Lopez, Jorge 12             4) 243 Celaya, Steven 11          
     5) 190 Acevedo, Luis 12            6)                                
 30 Amino South LA  'A'                                 4:04.00   1 
     1) 28 Brown, Katrell 10            2) 29 Garrett, Cevin 12           
     3) 30 Jackson, Travon 9            4) 31 Williams, Matthew 10        
     5) 79 Jarmon, Justin 9             6) 2935 Becerra, Carlos 12        
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Rly Varsity
=======================================================================
    National: * 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne                                 
       State: @ 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne                                 
   L.A. City: # 3:11.45  5/27/2004   Dorsey, Dorsey                            
 State Qual.: % 3:18.01                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dorsey  'A'                                         3:21.50   10   
     1) 2499 Rambo, Tyler 11            2) 2501 Lambey, Jojo 12           
     3) 2436 Nunez, Mark 11             4) 2498 Stamps, Jaylin 12         
     5) 2480 Douglas, Dakari 11         6) 2437 Palacio, Arrum 11         
  2 Palisades  'A'                                      3:23.59    8   
     1) 1737 Beckman, Raynard 12        2) 1731 Husband, Mahkai 12        
     3) 1772 Camden, Rayne 10           4) 1639 McGhee, Doug 12           
     5) 1768 Parker, Hunter 11          6) 2957 Howard, Taylor 12         
  3 Monroe  'A'                                         3:24.29    6   
     1) 413 Salazar, Alan 12            2) 456 MartinDelCampo, Carlos 11  
     3) 412 Moreno, Gabriel 10          4) 415 Robles, German 12          
     5) 414 Velasquez, Jose 10          6) 457 Valencia, Pedro 10         
  4 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                 3:26.54    4   
     1) 1364 Ramirez, Pablo 12          2) 1470 McCabe, Harrison 12       
     3) 1294 Gonzalez, Jason 11         4) 1378 Poemomo, Joshua 12        
     5) 2929 Contis, Jonathan 11        6) 1291 Thomsen, Dylan 11         
  5 Hamilton  'A'                                       3:27.15    2   
     1) 1645 Macon, Dra'Von 11          2) 1732 Stewart, Shane 12         
     3) 1646 Sackett, Austin 12         4) 1648 Wilson, Jacques 11        
     5) 1647 Russell, Aerick 11         6)                                
  6 Marshall  'A'                                       3:31.82    1   
     1) 2726 Ambrose, Lukas 11          2) 2776 Habana, Zoren 12          
     3) 2665 Rodriguez, Christian 12    4) 2775 Munoko, Junior 12         
     5) 2721 Garcia, Hector 12          6) 2661 Johnson, Diego 10         
  7 Carson  'A'                                         3:36.86  
     1) 1884 Angelo, Marquel 12         2) 1887 Washington, Patrick 12    
     3) 1947 Woodard, Vincent 11        4) 1889 Pundamiera, Brandon 12    
     5) 1886 Taylor, Dion 12            6) 1967 Jackson, Daveron 12       
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Rly Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cleveland  'A'                                      8:23.69  
  2 San Pedro  'A'                                      8:24.56  
  3 Monroe  'A'                                         8:24.87  
  4 Palisades  'A'                                      8:32.07  
  5 Reseda  'A'                                         8:35.89  
  6 Bravo Medical Magnet  'A'                           8:36.40  
  7 Taft  'A'                                           8:41.54  
  8 Sylmar  'A'                                         8:43.37  
  9 Polytechnic  'A'                                    8:44.32  
 10 University  'A'                                     8:45.96  
 11 Bernstein  'A'                                      8:46.69  
 12 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                 8:47.56  
 13 Panorama  'A'                                       8:49.07  
 14 Bell  'A'                                           8:52.22  
 15 Santee EC  'A'                                      8:52.87  
 16 Laces  'A'                                          9:05.22  
 17 View Park Prep  'A'                                 9:20.06  
 18 Hamilton  'A'                                       9:25.84  
 19 Manual Arts  'A'                                    9:31.22  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
 as low as six and as high as 11 advance
    National: *    7-07  7/18/2002   Andra Manson, Brenham, TX                 
       State: @ 7-04.50  4/2/1983    Maurice Crumby, San Francisco Balboa      
   L.A. City: #    7-01  5/26/1979   Rob Olson, El Camino Real                 
 State Qual.: %    6-07                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1489 Thomas, Brandon     12 Taft                   5-10.00q 
     5-08 5-10 
        O   XO 
  1  1293 Fulford, Tyjai      10 Ecrchs                 5-10.00q 
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXO 
  1  2560 Gross, Tommy        12 Dorsey                 5-10.00q 
     5-08 5-10 
        O    O 
  1  2009 Vaughan, Igor       12 San Pedro              5-10.00q 
     5-08 5-10 
       XO   XO 
  1   486 Jones, Veejay       12 Verdugo                5-10.00q 
     5-08 5-10 
        O    O 
  6   961 Gonzalez, Marco     12 Panorama               5-08.00q 
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
  6  2559 Davis, Rudolph      10 Dorsey                 5-08.00q 
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
  6  1711 Adams, Charles      12 University             5-08.00q 
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
  6  1491 Crawford, Daejon    11 Birmingham             5-08.00q 
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
  6   975 Cooks, Sebastian    12 Sylmar                 5-08.00q 
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
  6    36 Moore, Vante         9 Bright Star            5-08.00q 
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
  6   964 Rao, Asish          12 Reseda                 5-08.00q 
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 --  2676 Jones, Dominic      11 Eagle Rock                  NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 --  2864 Santiago, Leonel    11 Franklin                    NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 --  2861 Enrile, Keith       12 Eagle Rock                  NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 --  2561 Powell, Tynell      11 Dorsey                      NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 --  2775 Munoko, Junior      12 Marshall                    NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 --   861 Patrick, Dennis     10 L.A.                        NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 --   761 Williams, Caleb     11 L.A.                        NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 --   195 Galvez, Jordani     12 Contreras                   NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 --   763 Hugley, Michael     12 Rancho                      NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 --  1490 Parker, Aaron       12 Granada                     NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 --  1280 Binns, Noah         11 Cleveland                   NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 --  1036 Rodriguez, Jorge    12 Sylmar                      NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 as low as six and as high as 11 advance
    National: *    7-07  7/18/2002   Andra Manson, Brenham, TX                 
       State: @ 7-04.50  4/2/1983    Maurice Crumby, San Francisco Balboa      
   L.A. City: #    7-01  5/26/1979   Rob Olson, El Camino Real                 
 State Qual.: %    6-07                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  2560 Gross, Tommy        12 Dorsey                 6-06.00   10   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2  1489 Thomas, Brandon     12 Taft                   6-02.00    8   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3  2009 Vaughan, Igor       12 San Pedro              6-00.00    6   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4  1293 Fulford, Tyjai      10 Ecrchs                J6-00.00    4   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5  1491 Crawford, Daejon    11 Birmingham             5-10.00    1.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  5  2559 Davis, Rudolph      10 Dorsey                 5-10.00    1.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  7   486 Jones, Veejay       12 Verdugo               J5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8   964 Rao, Asish          12 Reseda                 5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
  8    36 Moore, Vante         9 Bright Star            5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
  8  1711 Adams, Charles      12 University             5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 11   975 Cooks, Sebastian    12 Sylmar                J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 --   961 Gonzalez, Marco     12 Panorama                    NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
 as low as six and as high as 11 advance
    National: * 18-04.75  5/21/2016   Christopher Nilsen, Park Hill, MO        
       State: @    18-02  7/11/1985   Brandon Richards, San Marcos             
   L.A. City: #    16-07  5/28/1969   Robert Pullard, Los Angeles              
 State Qual.: %    15-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2921 Hong, Mario         12 Marshall              10-00.00q 
     10-00 
         O 
  1  1579 Gramajo, Allan      11 Birmingham            10-00.00q 
     10-00 
         O 
  3  2054 Dillion, Mendoza    10 Carson                 9-00.00q 
     9-00 
        O 
  3  2288 Perez, Hansell      12 Garfield               9-00.00q 
     9-00 
       XO 
  3  1901 Cervantes, Ricardo  11 Banning                9-00.00q 
     9-00 
       XO 
  3  2923 Zezza, Marco        11 Marshall               9-00.00q 
     9-00 
       XO 
  3  2222 Garcia, Ruben       12 Bell                   9-00.00q 
     9-00 
        O 
  3   713 Lopez, Mario        12 Grant                  9-00.00q 
     9-00 
        O 
  3  1580 Requeno, Edwin      11 Birmingham             9-00.00q 
     9-00 
      XXO 
  3  2052 Wiley, Barndon      11 San Pedro              9-00.00q 
     9-00 
      XXO 
 --  2920 Su, Joseph             Marshall                    NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 --  2881 Laeda, Joshua       11 Eagle Rock                  NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 --   714 Garcia, Jason       12 Grant                       NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 --  1492 Adams, Chance       12 Chatsworth                  NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 --  2250 Montes, Manuel      11 Garfield                    NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 --  2675 Harrison, Siddarth  11 Eagle Rock                  NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
 as low as six and as high as 11 advance
    National: * 18-04.75  5/21/2016   Christopher Nilsen, Park Hill, MO        
       State: @    18-02  7/11/1985   Brandon Richards, San Marcos             
   L.A. City: #    16-07  5/28/1969   Robert Pullard, Los Angeles              
 State Qual.: %    15-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  2921 Hong, Mario         12 Marshall              14-00.00   10   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
      PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   XXO     O   XXO     O     O   XXX 
  2  1579 Gramajo, Allan      11 Birmingham            13-00.00    8   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
      PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP    XO     O    XO   XXX 
  3  2054 Dillion, Mendoza    10 Carson                11-00.00    6   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      XXO   XXO     O     O   XXX 
  4  2288 Perez, Hansell      12 Garfield             J11-00.00    4   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP    XO    XO   XXO   XXX 
  5  2923 Zezza, Marco        11 Marshall              10-06.00    2   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O    XO     O   XXX 
 --  1580 Requeno, Edwin      11 Birmingham                  NH  
     9-06 
      XXX 
 --   713 Lopez, Mario        12 Grant                       NH  
     9-06 
      XXX 
 --  1901 Cervantes, Ricardo  11 Banning                     NH  
     9-06 
      XXX 
 --  2052 Wiley, Barndon      11 San Pedro                   NH  
     9-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    National: *    26-10  6/27/2009   Marquise Goodwin, Rowlett, TX            
       State: @ 26-04.75  6/5/1989    James Stallworth, Tulare                 
   L.A. City: # 25-04.50  5/18/1995   Clarence Scott, Fremont                  
 State Qual.: %    22-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2124 Williams, Marquis   12 Garfield              21-02.00q  NWI 
     21-02(NWI) 18-10(NWI) 18-00(NWI)           
  2  2567 Dorsey, Lafayette   12 Dorsey                20-11.00q  NWI 
     20-11(NWI) FOUL      19-02(NWI)           
  3  2316 Anaya, Raul         12 Garfield              20-10.00q  NWI 
     19-04.50(NWI) 20-10(NWI) 19-09(NWI)           
  4  2559 Davis, Rudolph      10 Dorsey                20-04.00q  NWI 
     20-04(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 20-00(NWI)           
  4  1905 Agubaga, Ike        12 King Drew Me          20-04.00q  NWI 
     19-01(NWI) 20-04(NWI) 18-10.50(NWI)           
  6  1376 Mendelsohn, Noah    12 Taft                  20-03.50q  NWI 
     20-03.50(NWI) 19-03(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI)           
  7  1491 Crawford, Daejon    11 Birmingham            20-00.00q  NWI 
     19-06.50(NWI) 19-11(NWI) 20-00(NWI)           
  8  1467 Love, Ja'keldrick   12 Chatsworth            19-11.50q  NWI 
     19-11.50(NWI) 18-11(NWI) 19-00.50(NWI)           
  9   411 Whittaker, Tim      12 Grant                 19-11.00   NWI 
     19-09.50(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI) 19-11(NWI)           
 10  2881 Laeda, Joshua       11 Eagle Rock            19-06.50   NWI 
     19-06.50(NWI) 19-00(NWI) FOUL                
 11  1890 Blanding, Darion    12 Narbonne              19-06.00   NWI 
     18-06(NWI) 18-04.50(NWI) 19-06(NWI)           
 12  2664 Villorante, Jeremy  12 Marshall              19-04.50   NWI 
     17-10.50(NWI) 18-09(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI)           
 13  2861 Enrile, Keith       12 Eagle Rock            19-04.00   NWI 
     19-04(NWI) 14-00(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI)           
 13  1889 Pundamiera, Brando  12 Carson                19-04.00   NWI 
     19-03(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI) 19-04(NWI)           
 15   764 Adedigba, Raphael   11 Rancho                19-01.50   NWI 
     18-07(NWI) 19-01.50(NWI) 17-06.50(NWI)           
 16  2289 Jones, Elijah          South East            18-09.00   NWI 
     18-09(NWI) 18-03(NWI) FOUL                
 17  2859 Moulic, Angelo      11 Eagle Rock            18-08.00   NWI 
     FOUL      18-08(NWI) FOUL                
 17   861 Patrick, Dennis     10 L.A.                  18-08.00   NWI 
     18-08(NWI) 17-07.50(NWI) FOUL                
 19  1292 Chase, Mandeep      12 Ecrchs                18-07.50   NWI 
     17-06(NWI) 18-07.50(NWI) 18-04(NWI)           
 20  2568 Martin, James       12 View Park             18-06.50   NWI 
     FOUL      16-02.50(NWI) 18-06.50(NWI)         
 20   964 Rao, Asish          12 Reseda                18-06.50   NWI 
     18-06.50(NWI) 17-08(NWI) 17-09.50(NWI)         
 22  2442 Montez-Hendon, Mal  11 View Park             18-05.50   NWI 
     18-03.50(NWI) 17-09(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI)           
 23  1167 Washington, Domini  12 Reseda                18-04.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      18-04.50(NWI)         
 24  1888 Washington, Jeremy  11 Carson                18-03.50   NWI 
     17-10.50(NWI) 18-03.50(NWI) 18-00(NWI)           
 25  2662 Kopec, Daniel       11 Marshall              18-01.50   NWI 
     18-01.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 26  1813 Uruma, Kouichi      12 Palisades             17-07.50   NWI 
     17-07.50(NWI) 16-07.50(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI)           
 27  1514 Olofe, Femi         12 Granada               17-05.00   NWI 
     17-04.50(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 17-05(NWI)           
 27  1294 Gonzalez, Jason     11 Ecrchs                17-05.00   NWI 
     16-08(NWI) 16-09(NWI) 17-05(NWI)           
 29  1992 Mudd, Jonattan      12 Gardena               17-02.50   NWI 
     17-02.50(NWI) 16-07.25(NWI) FOUL                
 30  2672 Hernandez, Johnny   11 Wilson                16-11.50   NWI 
     16-09(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 16-11.50(NWI)           
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    National: *    26-10  6/27/2009   Marquise Goodwin, Rowlett, TX            
       State: @ 26-04.75  6/5/1989    James Stallworth, Tulare                 
   L.A. City: # 25-04.50  5/18/1995   Clarence Scott, Fremont                  
 State Qual.: %    22-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1  2124 Williams, Marquis   12 Garfield              23-00.50% -0.1  10   
     16-10.50(3.1) 21-06.25(0.9) 21-09.75(3.1) 17-06.50(1.7) 23-00.50(-0.1) ND(NWI)
  2  2567 Dorsey, Lafayette   12 Dorsey                21-02.50   2.3   8   
     20-07(0.2) 20-02.50(-1.3) 19-01(1.0) 21-02.50(2.3) 19-00.75(0.9) 16-02(2.2)
  3  2316 Anaya, Raul         12 Garfield              21-02.00   0.5   6   
     20-01(1.7) ND(NWI) 20-10.75(1.0) 21-02(0.5) 20-05(0.9) ND(NWI)
  4  1905 Agubaga, Ike        12 King Drew Me          20-10.50   1.8   4   
     20-03(2.8) 20-05(-0.3) 20-02.75(1.0) 20-10.50(1.8) 20-03.50(1.1) ND(NWI)
  5  1491 Crawford, Daejon    11 Birmingham            20-05.25   1.8   2   
     19-07(1.6) 20-05.25(1.8) 19-09.50(-0.2) 18-10.25(1.6) 20-02(2.0) 19-02.75(1.1)
  6  1467 Love, Ja'keldrick   12 Chatsworth            19-10.50   1.3   1   
     19-03.75(0.7) 19-10.50(1.3) 19-05(0.6) ND(NWI) 18-00(2.5) ND(NWI)
  7  2559 Davis, Rudolph      10 Dorsey                19-08.75   1.0 
     18-11.25(1.1) 18-07.50(1.7) 19-08.75(1.0) ND(NWI) 18-06(1.2) 16-08.25(2.5)
  8  1376 Mendelsohn, Noah    12 Taft                  19-01.25   1.3 
     19-01.25(1.3) ND(NWI) 18-07.25(1.1) ND(NWI) 18-04.50(2.3) 19-01.25(3.0)
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    National: * 54-10.25  7/29/2004   Kenny Hall, Tara, LA                     
       State: @ 53-06.50  6/16/1984   Joe Richardson, Pasadena                 
   L.A. City: # 49-04.75  5/24/2007   Gyasi Rivers, Hollywood                  
 State Qual.: %    46-05                                                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2437 Palacio, Arrum      11 Dorsey                45-07.00q  NWI 
     44-03(NWI) 45-07(NWI) 43-07.50(NWI)           
  2  1292 Chase, Mandeep      12 Ecrchs                43-11.00q  NWI 
     43-11(NWI) 41-11(NWI) FOUL                
  2  2316 Anaya, Raul         12 Garfield              43-11.00q  NWI 
     FOUL      43-11(NWI) 43-01(NWI)           
  4  1491 Crawford, Daejon    11 Birmingham            42-07.00q  NWI 
     41-04(NWI) 41-03(NWI) 42-07(NWI)           
  5  2568 Martin, James       12 View Park             42-02.50q  NWI 
     40-01(NWI) 42-02.50(NWI) FOUL                
  6  2501 Lambey, Jojo        12 Dorsey                41-05.00q  NWI 
     41-00(NWI) 40-06.50(NWI) 41-05(NWI)           
  7  2499 Rambo, Tyler        11 Dorsey                41-04.50q  NWI 
     FOUL      39-09.50(NWI) 41-04.50(NWI)           
  8  2861 Enrile, Keith       12 Eagle Rock            41-03.00q  NWI 
     40-10(NWI) 40-03(NWI) 41-03(NWI)           
  9  1283 Laney, Josiah       11 Granada               41-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      40-11.50(NWI) 41-00(NWI)           
 10  1490 Parker, Aaron       12 Granada               40-02.00   NWI 
     38-09(NWI) 40-02(NWI) 40-00.50(NWI)         
 11  2661 Johnson, Diego      10 Marshall              39-09.00   NWI 
     39-09(NWI) 38-10(NWI) 39-00(NWI)           
 12  2201 Conde, Ariel        11 South Gate            39-05.50   NWI 
     38-11(NWI) 39-05.50(NWI) FOUL                
 13  2859 Moulic, Angelo      11 Eagle Rock            39-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      39-05(NWI) 39-02.50(NWI)           
 14  2777 Wakasa, James       11 Bravo Medica          39-01.50   NWI 
     FOUL      39-01.50(NWI) FOUL                
 15  1814 Kim, Eric           12 Palisades             38-09.00   NWI 
     38-09(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 15  2664 Villorante, Jeremy  12 Marshall              38-09.00   NWI 
     38-09(NWI) FOUL      38-09(NWI)         
 17  1889 Pundamiera, Brando  12 Carson                38-08.00   NWI 
     38-08(NWI) 38-01(NWI) 38-00.50(NWI)           
 18  2881 Laeda, Joshua       11 Eagle Rock            38-00.00   NWI 
     36-01(NWI) 36-06(NWI) 38-00(NWI)         
 19  1524 Chau, Thuan         12 Ecrchs                37-11.00   NWI 
     FOUL      37-11(NWI) 37-02(NWI)           
 20  1488 Hernandez, Brian    12 Ecrchs                37-10.50   NWI 
     FOUL      37-09(NWI) 37-10.50(NWI)         
 21   813 Valencia, Hector    12 Diego Rivera          37-05.50   NWI 
     36-07(NWI) 37-05.50(NWI) 37-03(NWI)           
 22   287 Escalante, Erick    11 Contreras             37-00.50   NWI 
     37-00.50(NWI) 36-09(NWI) 35-00(NWI)           
 23  2886 Ancheta, Joshua     11 Eagle Rock            37-00.00   NWI 
     36-05(NWI) 37-00(NWI) FOUL                
 24   975 Cooks, Sebastian    12 Sylmar                36-08.00   NWI 
     35-11(NWI) 36-08(NWI) 36-05(NWI)           
 25   513 Gibson, Rogee       11 Grant                 36-04.50   NWI 
     36-04.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 26  1070 Thornberry, Alan    12 Canoga Park           36-04.00   NWI 
     35-10(NWI) 36-04(NWI) 35-11.50(NWI)           
 27  1415 Pineros, Esteban    12 Birmingham            35-08.00   NWI 
     35-08(NWI) FOUL      35-03(NWI)         
 28   410 Lee, Randy          12 Grant                 35-06.00   NWI 
     35-06(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 29  2863 Basco, Alvin        11 Franklin              35-02.00   NWI 
     35-02(NWI) FOUL      33-06(NWI)         
 30   416 Flores, Jacob       11 Polytechnic           34-11.00   NWI 
     34-09(NWI) 34-03.50(NWI) 34-11(NWI)         
 31   623 Solachneck, Leedun  11 No. Holly             34-09.00   NWI 
     34-09(NWI) 34-04(NWI) 34-03(NWI)           
 --   114 Watson, Monroe      12 Dymally                   FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    National: * 54-10.25  7/29/2004   Kenny Hall, Tara, LA                     
       State: @ 53-06.50  6/16/1984   Joe Richardson, Pasadena                 
   L.A. City: # 49-04.75  5/24/2007   Gyasi Rivers, Hollywood                  
 State Qual.: %    46-05                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1  2501 Lambey, Jojo        12 Dorsey                45-08.25   1.4  10   
     43-01.50(0.7) 45-08.25(1.4) 44-01.75(0.2) 41-11(1.5) PASS      PASS     
  2  2437 Palacio, Arrum      11 Dorsey                44-07.75   2.7   8   
     ND(NWI) 44-07.75(2.7) 43-09.25(1.5) 40-02.50(0.8) 43-02.50(1.3) 42-07.50(1.3)
  3  2316 Anaya, Raul         12 Garfield              43-07.50   1.9   6   
     43-00.25(2.1) ND(NWI) 43-07.50(1.9) 42-04.75(0.8) 42-02(0.9) 43-03.25(1.3)
  4  2568 Martin, James       12 View Park             43-03.50   1.1   4   
     39-00.50(1.3) 41-02(0.8) 42-11.25(2.2) 41-11.50(1.1) 43-03.50(1.1) 43-02(1.0)
  5  1292 Chase, Mandeep      12 Ecrchs                43-00.50   0.5   2   
     42-03.50(1.3) 43-00.50(0.5) 42-02.25(2.0) 42-05.50(0.5) 43-00(1.7) 42-08.75(1.8)
  6  1491 Crawford, Daejon    11 Birmingham            41-04.50   1.7   1   
     38-11(0.8) 41-04.50(1.7) 38-05(0.8) 40-01.50(1.4) 40-09(1.6) 40-10.50(1.3)
  7  2861 Enrile, Keith       12 Eagle Rock            41-04.00   1.0 
     40-04.25(1.6) 40-10(1.4) 39-11(0.7) 40-08.75(0.8) 40-11(1.5) 41-04(1.0)
  8  2499 Rambo, Tyler        11 Dorsey                40-11.00   0.9 
     40-11(0.9) 39-09(0.8) ND(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    National: * 81-03.50  6/16/1979   Michael Carter, Jefferson, TX            
       State: @    76-02  5/3/1990    Brent Noon, Fallbrook                    
   L.A. City: # 64-08.75  5/29/1973   David Gerasimchuck, Narbonne             
 State Qual.: %    56-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1555 Smith, Justin       12 Birmingham            50-00.00q 
      49-01.50  49-07.50  50-00           
  2  2584 Soremekun, Adebayo  12 Dorsey                48-03.00q 
      44-11.25  48-03  FOUL         
  3  1834 Rogers-Rose, Antho  12 Westchester           46-09.75q 
      45-09.75  42-09.25  46-09.75         
  4  1557 Sanchez, Gabe       12 Cleveland             45-07.25q 
      43-09.75  45-07.25  FOUL         
  5  1207 Ibarra, Martin      12 Kennedy               44-09.00q 
      44-09  43-03.50  43-06.75         
  6  1554 Orisarayi, Tobi     10 Ecrchs                44-04.75q 
      43-08  FOUL  44-04.75         
  7  1560 Rosser, Jason       12 Granada               44-02.00q 
      43-00.50  43-00  44-02         
  8  1206 Ramirez, Omar       12 Van Nuys              44-00.50q 
      43-06  43-06  44-00.50         
  9  1556 Cropper, Augustus   12 Taft                  43-09.50  
      43-03.50  43-09.50  42-08.50         
 10  1835 Joseph, Emmanuel    12 Hamilton              43-06.00  
      43-06  43-05.25  42-06         
 11  1559 Taufahema, Solomon  12 Birmingham            42-08.00  
      41-06.50  42-02.50  42-08         
 12  1558 Johnson, Kobe       12 Birmingham            42-03.00  
      42-03  41-04.75  42-02.25         
 13   135 Lozano, Abraham     12 Bright Star           42-00.00  
      42-00  28-09  36-11.75         
 14  1209 Almendarez, Jesus   11 Canoga Park           41-06.75  
      FOUL  41-06.75  FOUL         
 15  1212 Anguiano, Jose      11 Canoga Park           40-11.00  
      40-11  39-04.75  38-03         
 16   698 Bowers, Tiel        11 Polytechnic           40-07.25  
      39-02.25  40-07.25  38-04         
 17  2912 Bourbeau, Austin    11 Marshall              40-02.50  
      34-09.75  38-04  40-02.50         
 18  1210 Gonzalez, Mauricio  11 Sylmar                40-02.00  
      40-02  39-11  38-11.75         
 19  1221 Tuiasosopo, Brown   12 San Fernando          40-00.50  
      40-00.50  39-05.25  FOUL         
 20   344 Marroquin, Anderso  11 Bernstein             39-09.25  
      39-09.25  38-04.75  39-06.50         
 21  1709 Horowitz, Matthew   11 University            39-07.25  
      39-07.25  35-05  37-04.75           
 22  1565 Martinez, Saul      12 Taft                  39-00.50  
      39-00.50  38-06.50  37-11.50         
 23  2913 Saucedo, Agustin    12 Eagle Rock            38-11.75  
      38-10.50  38-11.75  37-08.25         
 24  2911 Ruiz, Mario         12 Lincoln               38-08.50  
      37-04.25  36-10.50  38-08.50           
 25  2910 Wade-Pope, Eian     12 Marshall              37-00.50  
      36-08.50  37-00.50  36-07.75         
 26   886 Valdez Robles, Jua  10 West Adams            36-10.50  
      36-10.50  35-04.25  FOUL         
 27   345 Cardenas, Hermes    11 Hollywood             36-10.25  
      36-09.50  36-09.75  36-10.25         
 27  2118 Nunez, Antonio      11 Bell                  36-10.25  
      36-10.25  FOUL  FOUL           
 29  2049 Fuerte, Andrew      11 Banning               36-08.25  
      FOUL  36-08.25  36-04.25         
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    National: * 81-03.50  6/16/1979   Michael Carter, Jefferson, TX            
       State: @    76-02  5/3/1990    Brent Noon, Fallbrook                    
   L.A. City: # 64-08.75  5/29/1973   David Gerasimchuck, Narbonne             
 State Qual.: %    56-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  2584 Soremekun, Adebayo  12 Dorsey                50-00.50   10   
      50-00.50  44-05.50  46-11  47-06  45-11.50  47-10
  2  1555 Smith, Justin       12 Birmingham            49-04.25    8   
      ND  48-11  ND  48-08  47-03.50  49-04.25
  3  1554 Orisarayi, Tobi     10 Ecrchs                48-02.00    6   
      48-02  47-11  44-07.50  47-03.50  47-10  47-02.25
  4  1557 Sanchez, Gabe       12 Cleveland             47-00.75    4   
      ND  47-00.75  ND  ND  ND  ND
  5  1207 Ibarra, Martin      12 Kennedy               44-10.00    2   
      44-00  44-10  42-03.50            
  6  1206 Ramirez, Omar       12 Van Nuys              44-09.50    1   
      ND  42-03  44-09.50  43-06.50  43-08.25  ND
  7  1560 Rosser, Jason       12 Granada               42-03.00  
      41-00  ND  42-03  41-11.75  41-04  ND
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash FS
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 10.88  5/24/2007   Andre Buford, Westchester                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  2408 Mincey, Charles      9 Dorsey                   11.26   1.4 
  2  1734 Ogwo, Angel         10 Palisades                11.33   1.4 
  3  2407 Bascom, Dion        10 Dorsey                   11.38   1.4 
  4  1733 Bailey, Cameron     10 Palisades                11.43   1.4 
  5  1946 Butt, Andre         10 Carson                   11.48   1.4 
  6  1614 Anderson, Ira        9 Hamilton                 11.67   1.4 
  7  2410 Thibodeaux, Kayvon   9 Dorsey                   11.69   1.4 
  8   933 Bryant, Kyle         9 San Fernando             11.71   1.4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash FS
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 22.10  5/21/1998   DeJuan Crockett, Gardena                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  2408 Mincey, Charles      9 Dorsey                   23.29  -0.1 
  2  1615 Randall, Isaac       9 Hamilton                 23.32  -0.1 
  3  2415 Johnson, Marcus     10 Hawkins                  23.39  -0.1 
  4   943 Anderson, Zahir     10 Van Nuys                 23.44  -0.1 
  5  1721 Mendes, Nickolas     9 Palisades                23.92  -0.1 
  6  1971 Rice, Elijah        10 Carson                   24.01  -0.1 
  7   933 Bryant, Kyle         9 San Fernando             24.02  -0.1 
  8  1946 Butt, Andre         10 Carson                   24.56  -0.1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash FS
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 49.78  5/29/2003   Courtney Williams / Kevin Ally, Dorsey      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2394 Williams, Dionzae    9 Dorsey                   51.44  
  2  1615 Randall, Isaac       9 Hamilton                 51.70  
  3  1721 Mendes, Nickolas     9 Palisades                52.10  
  4  1860 Jenkins, Steve       9 Narbonne                 52.62  
  5  2413 Toliver, Karikuu     9 View Park                53.12  
  6   502 Martinez, Efrain    10 Cesar Chavez             53.64  
  7   387 Clark, Keshaun      10 Monroe                   54.02  
 --   938 Del Toro, Damian     9 Sylmar                      DQ   5+ Steps 2nd Turn
 
Boys 800 Meter Run FS
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 1:56.37  5/29/2003   Travis Bradford, Fremont                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2697 Morales, Daniel     10 Bravo Medica           2:02.75  
  2  1746 Cawley, Finn        10 Palisades              2:03.46  
  3  1087 Ruiz, Sais          10 Kennedy                2:03.74  
  4  1310 Lee, Jacob          10 Granada                2:05.71  
  5  2699 Westbrook, Alyosha  10 Eagle Rock             2:05.84  
  6  1747 Reed, Joseph        10 Palisades              2:06.76  
  7   387 Clark, Keshaun      10 Monroe                 2:07.51  
  8  1088 Aguilar, Edgar      10 Kennedy                2:07.54  
  9  1916 Paz, Javier         10 San Pedro              2:13.28  
 10  1316 Rodriguez, Abel     10 Birmingham             2:13.89  
 11  1314 Menjivar, Axel      10 Birmingham             2:38.87  
 --   442 Petrosyan, Mher     10 Grant                      SCR  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run FS
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 4:27.90  5/28/1998   Sergio Campos, Marshall                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1672 Smith, Brent         9 Palisades              4:31.47  
  2  2697 Morales, Daniel     10 Bravo Medica           4:32.41  
  3  1665 Reyes Premer, Levi   9 Venice                 4:36.84  
  4  1667 Greanias, Jake      10 Palisades              4:38.64  
  5  1317 Khasho, Anthony      9 Ecrchs                 4:38.98  
  6  2699 Westbrook, Alyosha  10 Eagle Rock             4:39.78  
  7  2162 Hernandez, Christi  10 Garfield               4:40.20  
  8  1310 Lee, Jacob          10 Granada                4:41.51  
  9  1318 Samuels, Ethan      10 Ecrchs                 4:43.50  
 10  2698 Ho, Anthony         10 Bravo Medica           4:45.33  
 11  1309 Rios, Matthew       10 Granada                4:45.57  
 12   432 Aguilera, Emmanuel  10 Verdugo                4:46.14  
 13  2700 Castro, Javier       9 Marshall               4:46.83  
 14  1308 Gibson, Richard     10 Ecrchs                 4:55.90  
 15   442 Petrosyan, Mher     10 Grant                  5:01.07  
 16  1313 Guardado, Marvin     9 Birmingham             5:15.26  
 --  1316 Rodriguez, Abel     10 Birmingham                 SCR  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run FS
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 9:53.90  5/16/2013   Mario Ramirez, Garfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1672 Smith, Brent         9 Palisades              9:53.17# 
  2  1309 Rios, Matthew       10 Granada               10:07.53  
  3  2697 Morales, Daniel     10 Bravo Medica          10:08.02  
  4  1665 Reyes Premer, Levi   9 Venice                10:08.51  
  5  1312 Daly, Hayden        10 Granada               10:16.58  
  6  1315 Arevalo, Eliseo     10 Birmingham            10:17.25  
  7  1667 Greanias, Jake      10 Palisades             10:23.72  
  8  2162 Hernandez, Christi  10 Garfield              10:26.83  
  9  1313 Guardado, Marvin     9 Birmingham            10:28.48  
 10  1428 Balkcom, Charles    10 Cleveland             10:29.77  
 11  1307 Fernandez Ramirez,  10 Ecrchs                10:34.03  
 12  2698 Ho, Anthony         10 Bravo Medica          10:34.87  
 13  2163 Reyes, David         9 Garfield              10:37.61  
 14  2824 Sahagun, Steven      9 Bravo Medica          10:41.74  
 15  1435 Puccia, Giancarlo    9 Ecrchs                10:41.94  
 16  2798 Chay Escobar, Marl   9 Marshall              10:55.45  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hrdl FS
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 15.15  5/29/1997   Walker / Webster, Birmingham / Manual Arts  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1946 Butt, Andre         10 Carson                   16.14   0.2 
  2  1706 Jones, Bailey        9 Palisades                16.27   0.2 
  3  1704 Harris, Hassan      10 University               16.93   0.2 
  4  1707 Fields, Ryan        10 Hamilton                 17.10   0.2 
  5  1705 Miles, Kareem       10 University               17.13   0.2 
  6  1255 Cruz, Brandon       10 Taft                     17.79   0.2 
  7  1247 Icasatti, Tobias    10 Cleveland                17.91   0.2 
  8  1353 Mestre, Esteban     10 Granada                  18.65   0.2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hrdl FS
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 40.86  5/29/1997   Juan Varela, Eagle Rock                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1946 Butt, Andre         10 Carson                   41.63  
  2  1707 Fields, Ryan        10 Hamilton                 41.83  
  3  1354 Budwine, Nicholas   10 Cleveland                43.58  
  4  1247 Icasatti, Tobias    10 Cleveland                44.48  
  5  2537 McCoy, Deshon       10 Dorsey                   45.20  
  6  2636 Vergara, Juan        9 Marshall                 46.29  
  7  1353 Mestre, Esteban     10 Granada                  47.01  
  8  2478 Harvey, William     10 View Park                49.41  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Rly FS
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 43.00  5/27/2004   Taft, Taft                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dorsey  'A'                                           43.57  
     1) 2407 Bascom, Dion 10            2) 2408 Mincey, Charles 9         
     3) 2409 Burton, Tyrone 10          4) 2410 Thibodeaux, Kayvon 9      
  2 Augustus Hawkins  'A'                                 44.50  
     1) 2415 Johnson, Marcus 10         2) 2416 Hall, Jalen 10            
     3) 2418 Walters, Ray 10            4) 2950 Crosswell, Aashari        
     5) 2417 Johnson, Jayshi 10         6)                                
  3 View Park Prep  'A'                                   44.69  
     1) 2505 Lindo, Jair 10             2) 2412 Sheffield, Arvionte 9     
     3) 2413 Toliver, Karikuu 9         4) 2414 Abrams, Cameron 10        
     5) 2490 Dalcour, Alfonse 9         6)                                
  4 Hamilton  'A'                                         45.40  
     1) 1613 Bellows, Trevor 10         2) 1616 Sackett, Patrick 9        
     3) 1615 Randall, Isaac 9           4) 1614 Anderson, Ira 9           
     5) 1707 Fields, Ryan 10            6)                                
  5 San Fernando  'A'                                     45.65  
     1) 936 Valdez, Jovanni 10          2) 933 Bryant, Kyle 9             
     3) 934 Mendoza, Pablo 10           4) 935 Rodriguez, Gabriel 10      
     5) 937 Ochoa, David 10             6) 1162 Virgen, Daniel 9          
  6 Granada Hills  'A'                                    45.91  
     1) 1251 Jackson, Malik 9           2) 1252 Arriola, Chris 10         
     3) 1253 De Sasia, Cristobal 10     4) 1254 York, Anthony 9           
     5) 2945 Hawkins, Zachariah 9       6) 1370 Larbaoui, Sean 9          
  7 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                   45.98  
     1) 1261 Fadairo, Christopher 9     2) 1260 Lincoln, Kobe 9           
     3) 1259 Williams, Gino 9           4) 1262 Davis Hall, Darion 9      
  8 Taft  'A'                                             47.67  
     1) 1255 Cruz, Brandon 10           2) 1256 Conteh, BB 10             
     3) 1258 Steward, Marvin 10         4) 2953 Verdi, Matthew 10         
     5) 1458 Idoos, Yusuf 9             6) 1501 Mendelsohn, Jonah 9       
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Rly FS
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 3:25.70  5/29/2003   Fremont, Fremont                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dorsey  'A'                                         3:37.97  
     1) 2409 Burton, Tyrone 10          2) 2408 Mincey, Charles 9         
     3) 2537 McCoy, Deshon 10           4) 2394 Williams, Dionzae 9       
  2 Hamilton  'A'                                       3:42.03  
     1) 1707 Fields, Ryan 10            2) 1616 Sackett, Patrick 9        
     3) 1613 Bellows, Trevor 10         4) 1615 Randall, Isaac 9          
     5) 1614 Anderson, Ira 9            6)                                
  3 Kennedy  'A'                                        3:47.20  
     1) 1142 Morrison, Tyree 10         2) 1088 Aguilar, Edgar 10         
     3) 1087 Ruiz, Sais 10              4) 1108 Sales, Angel 10           
  4 View Park Prep  'A'                                 3:47.95  
     1) 2413 Toliver, Karikuu 9         2) 2490 Dalcour, Alfonse 9        
     3) 2414 Abrams, Cameron 10         4) 2505 Lindo, Jair 10            
     5) 2477 Grandberry, Dejon 10       6)                                
 -- Birmingham  'A'                                         DNF  
     1) 1245 Alcoser, Roberto 10        2) 1246 Mejia-Martinez, Mosses 10 
     3) 1372 Torres, Nathan 10          4) 1316 Rodriguez, Abel 10        
     5) 1244 Townsend, Isaiah 10        6)                                
 -- San Pedro  'A'                                           DQ   Ran Inside Lane
     1) 1991 Villalobos Favela, Enrique 2) 1918 Haik, Israel 10           
     3) 1916 Paz, Javier 10             4) 1964 Jackson, Yoseph 10        
     5) 1917 Alvarado, Antonio 10       6) 1983 Ortiz, Armando 9          
 -- Granada Hills  'A'                                       DQ   Ran Curve Entire Ln
     1) 1251 Jackson, Malik 9           2) 1309 Rios, Matthew 10          
     3) 2944 Hong, Austin 10            4) 1353 Mestre, Esteban 10        
     5) 1370 Larbaoui, Sean 9           6) 2945 Hawkins, Zachariah 9      
 -- Palisades  'A'                                           DQ   Impedance
     1) 1672 Smith, Brent 9             2) 1721 Mendes, Nickolas 9        
     3) 2948 Sacristia, Jeremy 9        4) 1722 Howard, Chris 10          
     5) 1733 Bailey, Cameron 10         6) 1746 Cawley, Finn 10           
 
Boys High Jump FS
================================================================
   L.A. City: #  6-05  5/27/2004   Kenneth Medwood, Roosevelt                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   485 Lamas, Christopher  10 Arleta                 5-08.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2  2396 Jackson, Albert     10 Dorsey                J5-08.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3  1705 Miles, Kareem       10 University             5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O  XXX 
  4  1474 Kim, Josiah         10 Granada               J5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5  1991 Villalobos Favela,   9 San Pedro              5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
        O  XXX 
  6  2555 Anderson, Nathan     9 Dorsey                J5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
       XO  XXX 
  6  2631 Lim, Miguel         10 Eagle Rock            J5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
       XO  XXX 
  6  2557 Aubry, Tasson       10 Dorsey                J5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
       XO  XXX 
  9  2556 Whitehead, Thomas    9 Manual Arts           J5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   619 Fierros, Tristan    10 No. Holly                   NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 --  1476 Morinaga, Leo       10 Cleveland                   NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 --   385 Johnson, Deangelo    9 Monroe                      NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault FS
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 14-00  5/24/2001   Joshua Newborn, El Camino Real              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1316 Rodriguez, Abel     10 Birmingham            11-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 11-09 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP     O   XXO     O     O   XXX 
  2  1314 Menjivar, Axel      10 Birmingham            11-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    XO     O   XXO   XXX 
  3  2337 Ortega, Tomas       10 Garfield               9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4  1575 Soriano, Justin     10 Birmingham             8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5  2072 Ortiz, Daniel        9 Bell                   8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
        O  XXX 
  5  2216 Flores, Ricardo     10 Garfield               8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
        O  XXX 
 --  1500 Mendez, Alan         9 Birmingham                  NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump FS
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 22-03  5/27/1999   Javann Lewis, Dorsey                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1734 Ogwo, Angel         10 Palisades             21-01.00   1.9 
     21-01(1.9) 20-02.50(2.4) 18-10(1.7)            
  2  1733 Bailey, Cameron     10 Palisades             20-02.50   3.5 
     18-06(1.2) 19-02.50(3.6) 19-03(-1.0) 19-00(-0.8) 20-02.50(3.5) 19-03.75(3.0)
  3  1706 Jones, Bailey        9 Palisades             19-10.50   0.8 
     FOUL      19-10.50(0.8) 19-05.50(2.1) FOUL      PASS      FOUL     
  4  2556 Whitehead, Thomas    9 Manual Arts           19-01.50   0.1 
     FOUL      FOUL      19-01.50(0.1) 18-09.25(0.5) FOUL      FOUL     
  5  1497 Ortega, Oscar        9 Granada               18-06.50   2.0 
     FOUL      FOUL      17-11.75(1.7) 18-06.50(2.0) 18-03(1.6) FOUL     
  6   938 Del Toro, Damian     9 Sylmar                18-05.50  -0.2 
     14-03(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      18-05.50(-0.2) 12-11(1.9) FOUL     
  7  2014 Rendon, Ruandy      10 San Pedro             18-03.00   2.9 
     15-09.75(2.5) 17-03.25(0.8) 16-04.75(-0.6) 16-07.75(-0.6) 18-03(2.9) 16-08.50(2.9)
  8  1705 Miles, Kareem       10 University            18-00.00   2.1 
     FOUL      18-00(2.1) 17-02(1.0) FOUL      15-09.25(2.4) FOUL     
 
Boys Triple Jump FS
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 43-06.25  5/22/1996   Jaishon Wheeler, Fremont                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1706 Jones, Bailey        9 Palisades             42-05.00   3.1 
     FOUL      42-05(3.1) 40-08(1.3) FOUL             
  2  1733 Bailey, Cameron     10 Palisades             41-06.50   1.9 
     37-11(1.8) FOUL      41-06.50(1.9) 41-01.50(2.0) 37-11(1.7)    
  3  1734 Ogwo, Angel         10 Palisades             40-00.00   1.3 
     FOUL      39-08(1.6) 40-00(1.3) PASS             
  4  2631 Lim, Miguel         10 Eagle Rock            39-10.00   2.8 
     FOUL      39-00(2.4) 39-10(2.8) 38-03.50(1.2) 37-11(1.6) 35-11(1.2)
  5  1497 Ortega, Oscar        9 Granada               36-11.00   1.1 
     35-02(2.8) 36-06.50(3.1) 35-02.50(2.4) 36-11(1.1) 36-01.25(1.6) FOUL     
  6  2630 Kim, Bryan          10 Eagle Rock            36-02.00   1.2 
     FOUL      34-04(2.8) 36-02(1.2) 35-04(1.9) 35-02(0.5) 34-00(1.8)
  7  2627 Aguila, Kai         10 Eagle Rock            36-00.00   1.4 
     34-09(2.9) 36-00(1.4) 34-07.50(2.1) 35-10.50(1.1) 35-11(1.8) 35-06.50(2.7)
  8  1476 Morinaga, Leo       10 Cleveland             35-03.00   2.2 
     FOUL      35-03(2.2) x             
 
Boys Shot Put FS
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 57-06.50  5/22/1996   Rhuben Williams, Eagle Rock              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2032 Hood, Henry         10 Carson                46-09.00  
      45-00  42-05  46-09            
  2  1535 Shin, Jacob          9 Granada               44-08.50  
      44-08.50  43-05  44-02            
  3  2572 Dupree, Malik       10 Dorsey                44-04.00  
      41-09.50  44-02  44-04            
  4  1536 Buggs, Kamalis      10 Taft                  42-05.00  
      42-05  41-01  39-08            
  5  2896 Gutierrez, Robert   10 Eagle Rock            40-01.00  
      38-09  40-01  39-04.50            
  6   676 Garcia, Nestor      10 No. Holly             38-01.50  
      36-06  38-00.50  38-01.50            
  7  2576 Robinson, Dayveon      View Park             35-00.00  
      ND  35-00  34-03            
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Intergrated Sports
============================================================================
   L.A. City: # 11.96  5/16/2013   Joseph Banks, Hamilton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  2484 Trimble, Naim          View Park                13.13   1.5  10   
  2   360 Alaniz, Ramon       11 Verdugo                  13.22   1.5   8   
  3   907 Cotson, James       12 Reseda                   13.32   1.5   6   
  4  1845 Henry, Austin       10 Narbonne                 13.40   1.5   4   
  5  2272 Pelayo, Jose        12 Bell                     13.56   1.5   2   
  6   145 Seo, Andrew         10 Roybal                   14.20   1.5   1   
  7   143 Escalante, Edrick    9 Roybal                   14.71   1.5 
 --   355 Pierre, Jean Paul   11 Grant                      DNF   1.5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Intergrated Sports
=======================================================================
   L.A. City: # 54.71  5/16/2013   Joseph Banks, Hamilton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   907 Cotson, James       12 Reseda                 1:01.08   10   
  2   265 Perez, Jimmy        11 Belmont                1:03.90    8   
  3  2484 Trimble, Naim          View Park              1:06.22    6   
  4   362 Smerker, Elton      12 Verdugo                1:07.08    4   
  5   143 Escalante, Edrick    9 Roybal                 1:09.57    2   
  6   145 Seo, Andrew         10 Roybal                 1:09.60    1   
  7  2757 Foster, Josue       12 Marshall               1:18.32  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Rly Intergrated Sports
=======================================================================
   L.A. City: # 51.34  5/22/2011   Washington Prep, Washington Prep            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                    56.95   10   
     1) 495 Van Dyke, Jerry 10          2) 361 Morgan, Dyllan 10          
     3) 360 Alaniz, Ramon 11            4) 363 Ulloa, Javier 10           
  2 Bell  'A'                                             56.96    8   
     1) 2231 Chapa, Isek 9              2) 2271 Borquez, Alexis 11        
     3) 2273 Salinas, Raul 12           4) 2272 Pelayo, Jose 12           
  3 Narbonne  'A'                                         58.61    6   
     1) 1845 Henry, Austin 10           2) 1842 Esciemendo, Nathan 10     
     3) 1843 Silva, Joseph 10           4) 1844 Kliener, Jacob 10         
  4 Grant  'A'                                          1:01.24    4   
     1) 353 DeLuis, Rafael 9            2) 352 Cuque, Christian 11        
     3) 354 Berger, Domonic 9           4) 355 Pierre, Jean Paul 11       
  5 Roybal LC  'A'                                      1:08.03    2   
     1) 143 Escalante, Edrick 9         2) 145 Seo, Andrew 10             
     3) 144 Gomez-Garcia, Cristhian 9   4) 142 Servin, Roberto 12         
  6 Reseda  'A'                                         1:12.32    1   
     1) 907 Cotson, James 12            2) 904 Canales, Sammuel 11        
     3) 906 Gonzalez, Eriberto 10       4) 905 Diaz, Giovanni 11          
 
Boys High Jump Intergrated Sports
=======================================================================
   L.A. City: #  5-01  5/24/2001   Lionel Hayes, Birmingham                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2272 Pelayo, Jose        12 Bell                   4-07.00   10   
     3-05 3-07 3-09 3-11 4-01 4-03 4-05 4-07 4-09 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   907 Cotson, James       12 Reseda                J4-07.00    8   
     3-05 3-07 3-09 3-11 4-01 4-03 4-05 4-07 4-09 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3  2273 Salinas, Raul       12 Bell                   4-03.00    6   
     3-05 3-07 3-09 3-11 4-01 4-03 4-05 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   906 Gonzalez, Eriberto  10 Reseda                 3-09.00    3   
     3-05 3-07 3-09 3-11 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4   900 Acosta, Wilfredo     9 Panorama               3-09.00    3   
     3-05 3-07 3-09 3-11 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6   142 Servin, Roberto     12 Roybal                 3-07.00    1   
     3-05 3-07 3-09 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Intergrated Sports
============================================================================
   L.A. City: # 18-04.25  5/24/2001   Lionel Hayes, Birmingham                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   360 Alaniz, Ramon       11 Verdugo               14-04.75   NWI  10   
     FOUL      14-04.75(NWI) 14-00(NWI)           
  2  2384 James, Arron        10 Dorsey                13-02.00   NWI   8   
     9-02.50(NWI) 10-08.50(NWI) 13-02(NWI)           
  3  1075 Hernandez, Ivan     12 San Fernando          13-00.50   NWI   6   
     11-04(NWI) 10-05(NWI) 13-00.50(NWI)           
  4   145 Seo, Andrew         10 Roybal                12-05.50   NWI   4   
     7-05.50(NWI) 11-02(NWI) 12-05.50(NWI)           
  5   355 Pierre, Jean Paul   11 Grant                 12-03.25   NWI   2   
     FOUL      12-03.25(NWI) 11-00.25(NWI)           
  6  1844 Kliener, Jacob      10 Narbonne              11-11.50   NWI   1   
     11-06(NWI) 11-05.50(NWI) 11-11.50(NWI)           
  7  2757 Foster, Josue       12 Marshall              11-07.75   NWI 
     9-07(NWI) 10-10(NWI) 11-07.75(NWI)           
 
Boys Shot Put Intergrated Sports
=======================================================================
   L.A. City: # 37-01  5/24/2001   Efren Ramirez, Birmingham                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1075 Hernandez, Ivan     12 San Fernando          33-03.00   10   
      31-03  33-03  31-11            
  2  2757 Foster, Josue       12 Marshall              32-09.00    8   
      32-01  32-09  32-06.50            
  3   361 Morgan, Dyllan      10 Verdugo               30-02.00    6   
      29-05  29-00.50  30-02            
  4  2484 Trimble, Naim          View Park             30-01.00    4   
      27-09  30-01  ND            
  5   362 Smerker, Elton      12 Verdugo               28-04.00    2   
      23-00  28-04  25-08            
  6   355 Pierre, Jean Paul   11 Grant                 27-09.50    1   
      24-10.50  27-09.50  ND            
  7  1365 Agopian, Kevin      11 Chatsworth            24-06.50  
      24-06.50  23-02  21-10            
  8   902 Manansala, Esteve   12 Panorama              23-07.50  
      22-03  23-07.50  ND            
 
Mixed 100 Meter Dash Para-Amb & W Intergrated Sports
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1077 Lazo, Michael      M11 San Fernando             18.62   1.6 
  2   529 Cabrera, Kimberly  W12 Grant                    22.06   1.6 
  3   530 Diaz, Javier       M12 Grant                  1:02.13   1.6 
 
Mixed 400 Meter Dash Para-Amb & W Intergrated Sports
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1953 Gaines, Cameron    M10 Narbonne               1:32.93  
 
Mixed Shot Put Para-Amb & W Intergrated Sports
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1953 Gaines, Cameron    M10 Narbonne              19-04.00   10   
      14-09  15-02  19-04           
  2   529 Cabrera, Kimberly  W12 Grant                 19-02.50    8   
      17-08  19-02.50  18-02           
  3  1077 Lazo, Michael      M11 San Fernando          18-10.50    6   
      18-10.50  18-08  FOUL           
  4   530 Diaz, Javier       M12 Grant                 11-00.00    4   
      9-07  11-00  10-11.50           
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Carson                     134        2) El Camino Real Charter Hi  65   
    3) Birmingham                  29        4) Palisades                  22   
    5) Bravo Medical Magnet        20        5) Santee EC                  20   
    7) View Park Prep              16        8) Eagle Rock                 13   
    9) Granada Hills               11       10) Narbonne                   10   
   11) North Hollywood              9       12) Banning                     8   
   12) San Pedro                    8       12) Dorsey                      8   
   15) Rancho Dominguez             7       16) Grant                       6   
   17) Hamilton                     4       17) Sylmar                      4   
   19) Canoga Park                  2.50    20) Venice                      1.50
   21) Chatsworth                   1       21) University                  1   
   21) Crenshaw                     1       21) Kennedy                     1   
   21) Bell                         1                                           
 
          Women - Intergrated Sports - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Franklin                    28        2) San Fernando               24   
    3) San Pedro                   20        3) Marshall                   20   
    3) Hollywood                   20        6) Bell                       16   
    7) Roybal LC                   13        8) Chatsworth                 10   
    9) West Adams Prep              6        9) Reseda                      6   
   11) Garfield                     2       12) Lincoln                     1   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dorsey                     127.50     2) Cleveland                  36   
    3) Carson                      34        4) El Camino Real Charter Hi  32   
    5) Marshall                    27        6) Garfield                   26   
    7) Birmingham                  24.50     8) Palisades                  24   
    9) Monroe                      22       10) Venice                     20   
   11) Taft                        14       11) Hamilton                   14   
   13) Chatsworth                  11       14) Granada Hills              10   
   15) Gardena                      8       16) San Pedro                   7   
   17) Verdugo Hills                6       18) View Park Prep              4   
   18) King Drew Medical Magnet     4       20) Eagle Rock                  3   
   20) Van Nuys                     3       22) Kennedy                     2   
   22) Narbonne                     2       24) Polytechnic                 1   
   24) Reseda                       1       24) Canoga Park                 1   
 
          Men - Intergrated Sports - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Verdugo Hills               40        2) Reseda                     28   
    3) Bell                        26        4) View Park Prep             20   
    5) San Fernando                16        6) Roybal LC                  11   
    6) Narbonne                    11        8) Dorsey                      8   
    8) Marshall                     8        8) Belmont                     8   
   11) Grant                        7       12) Panorama                    3