Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2016 07:40 PM
 CIF Los Angeles Section Track & Field Championships - 5/19/2016 to 5/26/2016  
                   Birmingham Community Charter High School                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miles, Kenyla             11 Carson                   12.14Q -1.5  1 
  2 Boardingham, Naiah        12 Ecrchs 2016              12.17Q -0.2  2 
  3 Atkins, Kennedi           11 Carson                   12.30Q  0.5  4 
  4 Lake, Kendal              12 Palisades                12.76Q  0.2  3 
  5 Reed, Shani               09 Ecrchs 2016              12.37q  0.5  4 
  6 Okoh, Queen                9 Palisades                12.53q  0.5  4 
  7 Davis, Elizabeth          12 View Park                12.69q -1.5  1 
  8 Martin, Jelissa           10 Crenshaw                 12.73q -1.5  1 
  9 Rice, Elani               11 Ecrchs 2016              12.78   0.2  3 
 10 Cunningham-Stokes, Tania  11 Westchester              12.80  -0.2  2 
 11 Williams, Miya            11 Birmingham               12.83  -1.5  1 
 12 Jenkins, Destiney         12 Narbonne                 12.86   0.2  3 
 13 Bowman, Jazzmin           11 Granada                  12.90  -0.2  2 
 14 Iverson, Kashara          12 University               12.92   0.2  3 
 15 Camello, Angelina         10 San Pedro                12.93  -0.2  2 
 16 Smith, Cierrah            11 Hamilton                 12.95  -0.2  2 
 17 Elliott-Star, Stephanie    9 Hollywood                12.99   0.5  4 
 18 Williams, Kayla            9 Palisades                13.08  -1.5  1 
 19 Little, Ceirra            11 Hollywood                13.09   0.5  4 
 20 Moody, Zaneya             11 View Park                13.10   0.5  4 
 21 Brown, Breanna            11 View Park                13.19   0.2  3 
 22 Toliver, Nia              12 View Park                13.22   0.2  3 
 23 Worline-Thompson, Caitli   9 Rancho                   13.24  -0.2  2 
 24 Johnson, Treasure         12 Birmingham               13.36  -1.5  1 
 25 Brown, Sierra             11 Amino South              13.44   0.2  3 
 26 Bouligny, Blake           12 Eagle Rock               13.46   0.5  4 
 27 Kahn, Rani                10 University               13.51  -0.2  2 
 28 Harp, Laquondra           10 Bernstein                13.52  -1.5  1 
 29 King, Trinity             10 No. Holly                13.77  -1.5  1 
 30 Xedos, Clarissa           12 South Gate               13.79   0.5  4 
 -- Havard, Alisha            12 Hawkins                     FS   0.2  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Roberts, Kaelin           11 Carson                   24.13Q -0.1  1 
  2 Boardingham, Naiah        12 Ecrchs 2016              24.51Q -1.0  4 
  3 Wright, Autumn            11 Carson                   24.84Q -0.5  3 
  4 Miles, Kenyla             11 Carson                   24.88Q -1.3  2 
  5 Atkins, Kennedi           11 Carson                   25.47q -1.3  2 
  6 Reed, Shani               09 Ecrchs 2016              25.78q -0.5  3 
  7 Lake, Kendal              12 Palisades                25.98q -1.0  4 
  8 Okoh, Queen                9 Palisades                26.06q -0.1  1 
  9 Davis, Elizabeth          12 View Park                26.08  -1.3  2 
 10 Martin, Jelissa           10 Crenshaw                 26.32  -1.0  4 
 11 Rice, Elani               11 Ecrchs 2016              26.39  -1.0  4 
 12 Elliott-Star, Stephanie    9 Hollywood                26.54  -1.3  2 
 13 Iverson, Kashara          12 University               26.59  -0.1  1 
 14 Cunningham-Stokes, Tania  11 Westchester              26.66  -1.3  2 
 15 Agege, Ejiro              11 Palisades                26.71  -0.5  3 
 16 Williams, Kayla            9 Palisades                26.74  -0.5  3 
 17 Hill, Aja                 10 View Park                26.88  -1.3  2 
 18 Hawkins, Ashley           11 Granada                  27.10  -0.1  1 
 19 Hulse, Haley              11 Kennedy                  27.15  -1.0  4 
 20 Cummings, Cach'e          10 University               27.43  -0.1  1 
 21 Salazar, Elisha           10 Rancho                   27.53  -0.1  1 
 22 Popoola, Ayokemi          10 Taft                     27.64  -0.5  3 
 23 Akinrimisi, Precious      11 Rancho                   27.70  -1.0  4 
 24 Moody, Zaneya             11 View Park                27.78  -1.0  4 
 25 Ontiveros, Michelle       12 Franklin                 27.80  -1.3  2 
 26 Oganesyan, Ani            11 Marshall                 28.02  -0.1  1 
 27 Parker, Amaya             11 L.A.                     28.04  -0.5  3 
 28 Atkins, Chole             12 Garfield                 28.11  -1.0  4 
 29 Bouligny, Blake           12 Eagle Rock               28.59  -0.5  3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roberts, Kaelin           11 Carson                   55.66Q  1 
  2 Wright, Autumn            11 Carson                   56.53Q  2 
  3 Salazar, Elisha           10 Rancho                   58.77Q  4 
  4 Fields, Ayana             10 Hamilton                 59.44Q  3 
  5 Carter, Toni              10 Dorsey                   59.28q  4 
  6 Towner, Dayanah           11 Carson                 1:00.13q  1 
  7 Hill, Aja                 10 View Park              1:00.47q  2 
  8 Martin, Saundria           9 Carson                 1:00.60q  3 
  9 Hulse, Haley              11 Kennedy                1:00.69   4 
 10 Slayton, Katlynn          11 Wilson                 1:00.86   1 
 11 Hawkins, Ashley           11 Granada                1:01.43   4 
 12 Peoples, Reaundra         11 Dorsey                 1:01.72   2 
 13 Popoola, Ayokemi          10 Taft                   1:01.74   2 
 14 Ea, Charlize               9 Eagle Rock             1:02.41   3 
 15 Mandessy, Victoria        12 Birmingham             1:02.46   1 
 16 Neal, Kerian              11 Ecrchs 2016            1:02.63   2 
 17 Hooper, Chloe             11 Chatsworth             1:03.95   2 
 18 Kim-Latona, Peyton        12 Palisades              1:04.31   3 
 19 Morris, Laijona           11 University             1:04.38   4 
 20 Sylve, Treasure            9 Crenshaw               1:04.66   1 
 21 Mendez, Daisy             12 Bell                   1:05.23   1 
 22 Parker, Amaya             11 L.A.                   1:05.91   3 
 23 Tang, Cathy               10 Downtown Mag           1:05.99   1 
 24 Gandara, Amanda           11 Eagle Rock             1:06.34   4 
 25 Cervantez, Mayeline       11 Bell                   1:07.28   4 
 26 Goynes, DeChanelle        11 Westchester            1:07.31   3 
 27 Siam Alvarez, Genesis     11 Santee                 1:08.61   3 
 28 Morales, Clarissa         11 Verdugo                1:09.67   2 
 29 Lopez, Daisy              12 Reseda                 1:09.77   4 
 30 Buabeng, Majorie          12 New Designs            1:13.40   1 
 -- Jenkins, Jada             12 University                  DQ   3  6+ steps inside lane
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Castillo, Teresa          12 Bravo Medica           2:21.31Q  3 
  2 Bunnell, Bronwyn          12 San Pedro              2:21.38Q  2 
  3 Turner, Jordyn            10 Eagle Rock             2:24.99Q  1 
  4 Jimenez, Erika            12 Eagle Rock             2:25.92Q  2 
  5 Greene, Amber             12 Monroe                 2:26.24Q  3 
  6 Loo, Yi-Ling              12 No. Holly              2:27.14Q  1 
  7 Figueroa, Nicole          11 Palisades              2:26.40q  3 
  8 Towner, Dayanah           11 Carson                 2:28.39q  1 
  9 Ramirez, Yezica           12 Lincoln                2:28.91q  2 
 10 Ynfante, Alexa            12 Eagle Rock             2:30.50q  1 
 11 Tanner, Kaylan            11 University             2:30.55q  2 
 12 Argueta, Marcela           9 Canoga Park            2:31.73q  3 
 13 Kelso, Cynthia            12 San Pedro              2:32.76   3 
 14 Billot, Kiana             12 Palisades              2:33.17   2 
 15 Hearn, Aliyah             12 Ecrchs 2016            2:33.48   1 
 16 Lorenzana, Jasmine        11 Cleveland              2:33.53   3 
 17 Casillas, Monica          12 Monroe                 2:33.65   2 
 18 Vela, Anastasia           12 Granada                2:33.94   2 
 19 Butze, Caitlyn            11 Venice                 2:34.18   2 
 20 Fernandez Ramirez, Jicel  09 Ecrchs 2016            2:34.28   1 
 21 De La Pena, Alexa         11 San Pedro              2:35.02   3 
 22 Julian, Sarah             09 Ecrchs 2016            2:35.35   3 
 23 Antuna, Ana               12 Roybal                 2:36.09   3 
 24 Le, Nancy                 12 Bravo Medica           2:36.80   2 
 25 Castro, Rosalina          11 Birmingham             2:36.86   2 
 26 Finn, Karina              12 Taft                   2:38.40   1 
 27 Cocco, Genesis            12 Cleveland              2:38.94   1 
 28 Wiley, Asia               11 Birmingham             2:40.18   1 
 29 Carter, Toi                9 Dorsey                 2:42.21   3 
 30 Paz, Myriam               12 San Pedro              2:43.65   3 
 31 Serrano, Michelle         12 West Adams             2:45.16   1 
 32 Hernendez, Dhezerie        9 Amino South            3:03.89   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Castillo, Teresa          12 Bravo Medica           5:15.94Q  2 
  2 Salas, Angelica           12 Birmingham             5:19.40Q  1 
  3 Sanchez, Patricia         10 Santee                 5:18.99Q  2 
  4 Perez, Jennifer           11 Santee                 5:25.66Q  1 
  5 Larbaoui, Tanya           10 Granada                5:23.51Q  2 
  6 Fernandez Ramirez, Jicel  09 Ecrchs 2016            5:25.67Q  1 
  7 Cruz, Stephani            10 University             5:26.10q  2 
  8 Satterfield, Megan        12 Granada                5:26.46q  1 
  9 Kelso, Cynthia            12 San Pedro              5:27.11q  1 
 10 Samandi, Kimia            10 Palisades              5:28.79q  1 
 11 Sibrian, Nairbis          12 Bell                   5:36.48q  1 
 12 Page, Madeline            12 Cleveland              5:36.80q  2 
 13 Aguilera, Charlene        11 Taft                   5:41.13   1 
 14 Figueroa, Nicole          11 Palisades              5:42.52   2 
 15 Bosede, Oluwabukola       10 Birmingham             5:43.56   1 
 16 Camacho, Paloma           11 Eagle Rock             5:45.42   2 
 17 Lopez, Diana              12 Hamilton               5:45.46   2 
 18 Resendez, Magaly          11 Cesar Chavez           5:45.97   2 
 19 Kang, Joyce               11 No. Holly              5:46.24   2 
 20 Butze, Caitlyn            11 Venice                 5:46.68   2 
 21 Vela, Anastasia           12 Granada                5:47.24   1 
 22 Diaz, Leslie              12 Venice                 5:51.18   1 
 23 Vasich, Sabrina           11 Ecrchs 2016            5:51.66   1 
 24 Antuna, Ana               12 Roybal                 5:55.25   2 
 25 Le, Nancy                 12 Bravo Medica           5:55.51   1 
 26 Pacheco, Rome             12 Monroe                 5:57.68   1 
 27 Gil, Elia                 11 Bravo Medica           6:04.63   2 
 28 Rodriguez, Sindi          11 Amino South            6:18.15   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Salas, Angelica           12 Birmingham            11:23.94Q 
  2 Sanchez, Patricia         10 Santee                11:24.72Q 
  3 Larbaoui, Tanya           10 Granada               11:46.40Q 
  4 Perez, Jennifer           11 Santee                11:50.40Q 
  5 Satterfield, Megan        12 Granada               11:50.71Q 
  6 Page, Madeline            12 Cleveland             12:12.58Q 
  7 Sibrian, Nairbis          12 Bell                  12:13.03Q 
  8 Ramos, Bryanna            12 Diego Rivera          12:15.33Q 
  9 Hernandez, Xochitl        12 Monroe                12:16.80Q 
 10 Samandi, Kimia            10 Palisades             12:18.69Q 
 11 Lee, Shannon              11 Palisades             12:25.15Q 
 12 Macias, Jazmine           11 Granada               12:29.16Q 
 13 Bosede, Oluwabukola       10 Birmingham            12:30.68Q 
 14 Lopez, Diana              12 Hamilton              12:39.24Q 
 15 Cayetano, Berenice        12 Santee                12:39.45Q 
 16 Lopez, Melissa            11 Downtown Mag          12:41.99Q 
 17 Ramos, Angelica           12 Garfield              12:45.44  
 18 Golstein-Raheb, Julia     09 Ecrchs 2016           12:53.43  
 19 Camacho, Paloma           11 Eagle Rock            13:00.02  
 20 Melendez, Cynthia         11 San Pedro             13:06.20  
 21 Garcia, Leslie            12 Bell                  13:08.71  
 22 Watters, Cassandra        12 Ecrchs 2016           13:10.49  
 23 Alcantara, Anahy          12 Monroe                13:13.16  
 24 Briseno, Lidia            11 Kennedy               13:15.43  
 25 Martinez, Jennifer        12 Eagle Rock            13:21.15  
 26 De La Pena, Alexa         11 San Pedro             13:26.64  
 27 DeFazio, Alyssa           11 San Pedro             13:32.88  
 28 Mejia, Brenda             11 Contreras             13:37.03  
 29 Valle, Vanessa            11 Animo Ralph           13:45.77  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Worline-Thompson, Caitli   9 Rancho                   15.50Q -2.5  1 
  2 Boyle, Tyjai              11 Carson                   15.72Q  1.0  2 
  3 Brown-Hillard, Ashlee     12 View Park                16.89Q -1.3  3 
  4 McCloud, Devin            11 Carson                   17.15Q -1.2  4 
  5 Ibarra, Ashley            12 Eagle Rock               16.90q -1.3  3 
  6 Yost, Whitney             12 Palisades                17.24q  1.0  2 
  7 Ibarra, Alyssa            12 Eagle Rock               17.26q -2.5  1 
  8 Berruto, Chiara           11 No. Holly                17.56q -1.2  4 
  9 Smith, Hannah             11 University               17.74   1.0  2 
 10 Ali, Tatyana              11 Venice                   17.79  -2.5  1 
 11 Barahona, Sara            12 Cleveland                17.81  -1.3  3 
 12 Rychlick, Kessa           11 Verdugo                  18.46  -1.2  4 
 13 Smith, Cierrah            11 Hamilton                 18.55   1.0  2 
 14 Quinares, Ariadna         12 Bravo Medica             18.59  -2.5  1 
 15 Gates, Brittany           11 Taft                     18.61  -2.5  1 
 16 Smith, Ryan               10 Bright Star              18.65   1.0  2 
 17 Smith, Hope               12 Kennedy                  18.71  -1.3  3 
 18 Eguino, Paulina           11 Granada                  18.78  -2.5  1 
 19 Prieto, Stephanie         12 Garfield                 18.93  -1.2  4 
 20 Mendoza, Vanessa          12 Arleta                   19.04  -1.2  4 
 21 Manchame, Sidney          12 Contreras                19.08  -1.3  3 
 22 Farrand, Crystal          10 Sylmar                   19.27  -2.5  1 
 23 Perales, Jocelyn          11 Reseda                   19.29  -1.3  3 
 24 Bernstein, Anna           12 Fairfax                  19.39   1.0  2 
 25 Vasquez, Laura               South East               20.02  -1.3  3 
 -- Johnson, Paige            12 Ecrchs 2016                 DQ  -1.2  4  Pushed 9th w/ Hand
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boyle, Tyjai              11 Carson                   46.95Q  4 
  2 Martin, Saundria           9 Carson                   47.05Q  3 
  3 Johnson, Treasure         12 Birmingham               47.44Q  2 
  4 Johnson, Paige            12 Ecrchs 2016              47.64Q  1 
  5 McCloud, Devin            11 Carson                   48.04q  4 
  6 Ibarra, Ashley            12 Eagle Rock               48.08q  2 
  7 Booker, Jermela           12 Dorsey                   48.44q  3 
  8 James, Kimberly           10 Monroe                   48.45q  1 
  9 Haywood, Maya             10 Eagle Rock               48.67   1 
 10 Rychlick, Kessa           11 Verdugo                  49.77   4 
 11 Hardy, Alexes             12 Ecrchs 2016              49.78   2 
 12 Eguino, Paulina           11 Granada                  50.66   1 
 13 Huynh, Summer             11 Cleveland                50.88   4 
 14 Ibarra, Alyssa            12 Eagle Rock               51.09   3 
 15 Smith, Ryan               10 Bright Star              51.61   1 
 16 Flores, Ana               12 Canoga Park              51.80   3 
 17 Smith, Hannah             11 University               52.28   3 
 18 Siam Alvarez, Genesis     11 Santee                   52.70   1 
 19 Palacios, Melissa         11 Bravo Medica             52.80   1 
 20 Henry, Tessa              11 University               52.88   4 
 21 Brown-Hillard, Ashlee     12 View Park                53.26   2 
 22 Barahona, Sara            12 Cleveland                53.60   3 
 23 Perales, Jocelyn          11 Reseda                   53.91   4 
 24 Manchame, Sidney          12 Contreras                54.24   4 
 25 Quinares, Ariadna         12 Bravo Medica             54.38   2 
 26 Carranza, Edith           10 South Gate               54.53   3 
 27 Logo, Chelsea             11 No. Holly                54.95   3 
 28 Perez, Tania              12 Belmont                  55.71   1 
 29 Mendoza, Vanessa          12 Arleta                   55.99   4 
 30 Estrada, Natalie          12 Bravo Medica             56.75   2 
 31 Covarrubias, Emely        11 Garfield                 57.55   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carson  'A'                                           46.05Q  1 
     1) Roberts, Kaelin 11              2) Miles, Kenyla 11               
     3) Wright, Autumn 11               4) Atkins, Kennedi 11             
     5) Martin, Saundria 9              6) Walker, Jaylen 10              
  2 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                   47.43Q  2 
     1) Boardingham, Naiah 12           2) Rice, Elani 11                 
     3) Reed, Shani 09                  4) Johnson, Paige 12              
     5) Hardy, Alexes 12                6) Neal, Kerian 11                
  3 View Park Prep  'A'                                   48.82Q  4 
     1) Davis, Elizabeth 12             2) Hill, Aja 10                   
     3) Moody, Zaneya 11                4) Toliver, Nia 12                
     5) Brown, Breanna 11               6) Lewis, Loren 11                
  4 University  'A'                                       49.42Q  3 
     1) Jenkins, Jada 12                2) Cummings, Cach'e 10            
     3) Kahn, Rani 10                   4) Iverson, Kashara 12            
     5) Morris, Laijona 11              6) Smith, Hannah 11               
  5 Palisades  'A'                                        49.44q  3 
     1) Okoh, Queen 9                   2) Lake, Kendal 12                
     3) Williams, Kayla 9               4) Agege, Ejiro 11                
     5) Rothenberg, Sophie 11           6)                                
  6 Rancho Dominguez  'A'                                 49.66q  2 
     1) Worline-Thompson, Caitlin 9     2) Salazar, Elisha 10             
     3) Akinrimisi, Precious 11         4) Price, Nia 10                  
     5) Jones, Lisa 12                  6) Velázquez, Jocelyn 11         
  7 Birmingham  'A'                                       49.74q  4 
     1) Williams, Miya 11               2) Johnson, Treasure 12           
     3) Mc Alpin, Lauryn 11             4) Mandessy, Victoria 12          
     5) Anderson, Mykell 12             6) Martinez, Jackline 12          
  8 Dorsey  'A'                                           50.66q  1 
     1) Johnson, Miracle 9              2) Peoples, Reaundra 11           
     3) Booker, Jermela 12              4) Carter, Toni 10                
     5) Carter, Toi 9                   6) Marshall, Morgan 12            
  9 Narbonne  'A'                                         50.68   1 
     1) Sheard, Shaentijera 11          2) Jenkins, Destiney 12           
     3) Heredia, Cristina 11            4) Onyeagoro, Nancy 11            
     5) Hanley, Khaliah 11              6) Stokes, Sierra 9               
 10 San Pedro  'A'                                        50.95   4 
     1) Behar, Samantha 10              2) Richardson, Maya 10            
     3) Paez, Abigail 10                4) Camello, Angelina 10           
     5) Perez, Lauren 11                6) Arana, Cicely 10               
 11 Hamilton  'A'                                         51.38   4 
     1) Fields, Ayana 10                2) Cudjoe, Ja'Naeya 11            
     3) Loyo, Aniya 9                   4) Smith, Cierrah 11              
     5) Jones, Asia 11                  6)                                
 12 Hollywood  'A'                                        51.44   1 
     1) De La Cruz, Dorothea 9          2) Elliott-Star, Stephanie 9      
     3) Ramirez, Jacqueline 9           4) Little, Ceirra 11              
     5) Montoya, Ashley 9               6)                                
 13 Monroe  'A'                                           52.34   3 
     1) Stewart, Zakia 11               2) Greene, Amber 12               
     3) James, Kimberly 10              4) Casillas, Monica 12            
     5) Ramos, Jenifer 11               6)                                
 14 Taft  'A'                                             52.54   2 
     1) Gates, Brittany 11              2) Popoola, Ayokemi 10            
     3) Miller, Kennedy 11              4) Rosenberg, Brooke 11           
     5) Weizman, Danielle 12            6) Plasencia, Choice 12           
 15 Granada Hills  'A'                                    52.85   3 
     1) Daly, Megan 12                  2) Bowman, Jazzmin 11             
     3) Alvarado, Andrea 12             4) Hawkins, Ashley 11             
     5) Kindon Ledezma, Haley 12        6) Mogab, Julianne 12             
 16 North Hollywood  'A'                                  53.45   4 
     1) Butler-Jones, Chloe 11          2) King, Trinity 10               
     3) Yanez, Janelle 11               4) Loo, Yi-Ling 12                
     5) Quigley, Isabella 11            6) Berruto, Chiara 11             
 17 Augustus Hawkins  'A'                                 53.50   1 
     1) Battle, Nyla 9                  2) Acosta, Breana 12              
     3) Butler, Raven 10                4) Havard, Alisha 12              
 18 Amino South LA  'A'                                   53.73   4 
     1) Hollinness, Ashley 10           2) Cruz, Raquel 10                
     3) Moore, Kyra 10                  4) Brown, Sierra 11               
     5) Davila, Gabriela 10             6) Smith, Essence 10              
 19 Bell  'A'                                             54.06   2 
     1) Garcia, Joana 11                2) Gastelum, Diana 12             
     3) Martinez, Emily 11              4) Mendez, Daisy 12               
     5) Rodriguez, Lesly 10             6)                                
 20 Eagle Rock  'A'                                       54.35   2 
     1) Lee, Kaelyn 10                  2) Bouligny, Blake 12             
     3) Ea, Charlize 9                  4) Ibarra, Ashley 12              
     5) Yutan, Taylor 10                6) Haywood, Maya 10               
 21 Sylmar  'A'                                           54.58   1 
     1) Rodriguez, Cristal 10           2) Palacios, Betzaida 10          
     3) Orellana ramirez, Tania 11      4) Garcia, Gabriela 12            
     5) Hernandez, Gianellee 9          6) Rosales, Yulissa 11            
 22 Bernstein  'A'                                        54.88   2 
     1) Okulaja, Debora 11              2) Pena, Elizabeth 10             
     3) Santana, Jasuri 9               4) Harp, Laquondra 10             
     5) Rivas, Ashley 11                6) Romero, Daisy 11               
 23 Bravo Medical Magnet  'A'                             54.99   3 
     1) Estrada, Natalie 12             2) Gonzalez, Erika 12             
     3) Quinares, Ariadna 12            4) Hernandez, Janai 11            
     5) Ayala, Lizbeth                  6) Palacios, Melissa 11           
 24 South Gate  'A'                                       55.20   3 
     1) Xedos, Clarissa 12              2) Herrera, Aylin 10              
     3) Carranza, Edith 10              4) Bustos, Nataline 11            
     5) Garcia, Brianna 9               6) Lara, Iran 10                  
 25 San Fernando  'A'                                     55.21   1 
     1) Urquidez, Jacqueline 10         2) Gracian, Amanda 11             
     3) Salas, Lizette 12               4) Enciso, Toni 11                
 26 Diego Rivera  'A'                                     55.44   2 
     1) Benavides, Valerie 12           2) Banuelos, Blanca 12            
     3) Rojas, Yesenia 11               4) Williams, D'Aja 12             
 27 Santee EC  'A'                                        55.63   4  55.623
     1) Lopez, Jocelyn 9                2) Noheli, Maya 11                
     3) Siam Alvarez, Genesis 11        4) Guevara, Ana 9                 
     5) Ayala, Maria 12                 6) Perez, Jennifer 11             
 28 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                    55.63   4  55.625
     1) Forsberg, Emma 11               2) Brooks, Amelia 11              
     3) Martinez, Carmen 11             4) Ramos, Marifer 10              
 29 Contreras  'A'                                        55.66   3 
     1) Manchame, Sidney 12             2) Tapia, Yesenia 12              
     3) Chino, Jasmin 12                4) Zelaya, Heidi 12               
     5) Rivera, Jazmin 12               6)                                
 30 South East  'A'                                       57.19   2 
     1) Gutierrez, Julissa 11           2) Molina, Anci                   
     3) Carrasza, Samantha              4) Vasquez, Laura                 
     5) Castaneda, Ruth                 6) Saavedra, Maria                
 31 Franklin  'A'                                         57.55   3 
     1) Navarro, Melisa 12              2) Reyes, Stephanie 12            
     3) Ontiveros, Michelle 12          4) Buelna, Guadalupe 12           
     5) Nunez, Desiree 10               6) Martinez, Hillary 10           
 -- Garfield  'A'                                           DNF   1 
     1) Atkins, Chole 12                2) Sanchez, Janet 12              
     3) Covarrubias, Emely 11           4) Paz, Elizabeth 12              
     5) Prieto, Stephanie 12            6)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carson  'A'                                         4:00.85Q  1 
     1) Roberts, Kaelin 11              2) Miles, Kenyla 11               
     3) Wright, Autumn 11               4) Martin, Saundria 9             
     5) McCloud, Devin 11               6) Towner, Dayanah 11             
  2 Eagle Rock  'A'                                     4:06.38Q  3 
     1) Ibarra, Ashley 12               2) Ea, Charlize 9                 
     3) Turner, Jordyn 10               4) Jimenez, Erika 12              
     5) Ynfante, Alexa 12               6) Haywood, Maya 10               
  3 Birmingham  'A'                                     4:09.72Q  4 
     1) Williams, Miya 11               2) Johnson, Treasure 12           
     3) Mc Alpin, Lauryn 11             4) Mandessy, Victoria 12          
     5) Wiley, Asia 11                  6) Bosede, Oluwabukola 10         
  4 View Park Prep  'A'                                 4:13.00Q  2 
     1) Toliver, Nia 12                 2) Hill, Aja 10                   
     3) Davis, Elizabeth 12             4) Moody, Zaneya 11               
     5) Brown, Breanna 11               6) Frazier, Takeah 12             
  5 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                 4:07.45q  1 
     1) Neal, Kerian 11                 2) Rice, Elani 11                 
     3) Hearn, Aliyah 12                4) Lewis, Atita 12                
     5) Hardy, Alexes 12                6)                                
  6 University  'A'                                     4:10.71q  4 
     1) Jenkins, Jada 12                2) Morris, Laijona 11             
     3) Cruz, Stephani 10               4) Tanner, Kaylan 11              
     5) Iverson, Kashara 12             6) Kahn, Rani 10                  
  7 Palisades  'A'                                      4:12.78q  3 
     1) Okoh, Queen 9                   2) Lake, Kendal 12                
     3) Williams, Kayla 9               4) Agege, Ejiro 11                
     5) Rothenberg, Sophie 11           6) Figueroa, Nicole 11            
  8 Hamilton  'A'                                       4:14.30q  2 
     1) Loyo, Aniya 9                   2) Cudjoe, Ja'Naeya 11            
     3) Smith, Cierrah 11               4) Fields, Ayana 10               
     5) Jones, Asia 11                  6) Foremaker, Rachel 11           
  9 Dorsey  'A'                                         4:14.67   1 
     1) Carter, Toni 10                 2) Peoples, Reaundra 11           
     3) Carter, Toi 9                   4) Booker, Jermela 12             
     5) Marshall, Morgan 12             6) Flores, Jasmine 12             
 10 San Pedro  'A'                                      4:18.06   2 
     1) Bunnell, Bronwyn 12             2) Richardson, Maya 10            
     3) Paez, Abigail 10                4) Camello, Angelina 10           
     5) Kelso, Cynthia 12               6) Paz, Myriam 12                 
 11 Monroe  'A'                                         4:18.99   3 
     1) Casillas, Monica 12             2) James, Kimberly 10             
     3) Stewart, Zakia 11               4) Greene, Amber 12               
     5) Ramos, Jenifer 11               6)                                
 12 Granada Hills  'A'                                  4:19.57   2 
     1) Vargas, Noel 12                 2) Kim, Kaetlyn 12                
     3) Mogab, Julianne 12              4) Hawkins, Ashley 11             
     5) Alvarado, Andrea 12             6) Eguino, Paulina 11             
 13 North Hollywood  'A'                                4:22.20   1 
     1) Berruto, Chiara 11              2) Kang, Joyce 11                 
     3) Butler-Jones, Chloe 11          4) Loo, Yi-Ling 12                
     5) Flores, Amber 11                6) King, Trinity 10               
 14 Narbonne  'A'                                       4:22.61   4 
     1) Hanley, Khaliah 11              2) Sheard, Shaentijera 11         
     3) Onyeagoro, Nancy 11             4) Heredia, Cristina 11           
     5) Jenkins, Destiney 12            6) Stokes, Sierra 9               
 15 Bravo Medical Magnet  'A'                           4:24.40   4 
     1) Castillo, Teresa 12             2) Le, Nancy 12                   
     3) Palacios, Melissa 11            4) Gonzalez, Erika 12             
     5) Morales, Giselle 12             6) Hernandez, Janai 11            
 16 Cleveland  'A'                                      4:25.29   4 
     1) Edwards, Sarah 11               2) Lorenzana, Jasmine 11          
     3) Huynh, Summer 11                4) Espinoza, Aimee 11             
     5) Cocco, Genesis 12               6) Venegas, Kimberly 12           
 17 Hollywood  'A'                                      4:25.55   3 
     1) Sanchez, Marielle 9             2) Elliott-Star, Stephanie 9      
     3) Mateo, Tania 12                 4) Little, Ceirra 11              
     5) Montoya, Ashley 9               6)                                
 18 Canoga Park  'A'                                    4:26.95   3 
     1) Gonzalez, Erika 11              2) Varela, Eloisa 11              
     3) Flores, Ana 12                  4) Argueta, Marcela 9             
     5) Fields, Kayla 12                6) Bouyett, Kamryn 9              
 19 Taft  'A'                                           4:30.49   1 
     1) Popoola, Ayokemi 10             2) Miller, Kennedy 11             
     3) Rosenberg, Brooke 11            4) Weizman, Danielle 12           
     5) Plasencia, Choice 12            6) Ramirez, Adalia 9              
 20 Bell  'A'                                           4:30.77   3 
     1) Lopez, Andrea 11                2) Cervantez, Mayeline 11         
     3) Gastelum, Diana 12              4) Martinez, Emily 11             
     5) Mendez, Daisy 12                6) Montiel, Ana 11                
 21 Sylmar  'A'                                         4:30.98   3 
     1) Orellana ramirez, Tania 11      2) Rangel, Jennifer 12            
     3) Palacios, Betzaida 10           4) Ruiz, Emily 11                 
     5) Rodriguez, Cristal 10           6)                                
 22 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                  4:35.97   4 
     1) Ramos, Marifer 10               2) Martinez, Carmen 11            
     3) Morales, Clarissa 11            4) Rychlick, Kessa 11             
 23 Franklin  'A'                                       4:38.43   4 
     1) Ontiveros, Michelle 12          2) Buelna, Guadalupe 12           
     3) Nunez, Desiree 10               4) Martinez, Hillary 10           
     5) Reyes, Stephanie 12             6)                                
 24 Santee EC  'A'                                      4:39.79   2 
     1) Lopez, Jocelyn 9                2) Noheli, Maya 11                
     3) Siam Alvarez, Genesis 11        4) Ayala, Maria 12                
     5) Munoz, Dima 10                  6)                                
 25 Bernstein  'A'                                      4:41.73   2 
     1) Santana, Jasuri 9               2) Pena, Elizabeth 10             
     3) Rivas, Ashley 11                4) Romero, Daisy 11               
     5) Harp, Laquondra 10              6) Okulaja, Debora 11             
 26 South Gate  'A'                                     4:45.55   1 
     1) Beltran, Jazmine 12             2) Bustos, Nataline 11            
     3) Herrera, Aylin 10               4) Moncado, Angela 10             
     5) Garcia, Brianna 9               6)                                
 27 Roybal LC  'A'                                      4:47.27   1 
     1) Antuna, Ana 12                  2) Hernandez, Alexandra 12        
     3) Cumplido, Katian 12             4) Maldonado, Maylin 9            
     5) Perez, Shani 9                  6) Pallares, Laura 10             
 28 Panorama  'A'                                       4:49.36   2 
     1) Villarreal, Alexa 12            2) Campos, Elisa 9                
     3) Calderon, Katerin 12            4) Alcala, Stephanie 11           
     5) Aguilar, Xiomara 11             6)                                
 29 Contreras  'A'                                      5:01.21   2 
     1) Manchame, Sidney 12             2) Rivera, Jazmin 12              
     3) Mejia, Brenda 11                4) Tapia, Yesenia 12              
     5) Chino, Jasmin 12                6) Zelaya, Heidi 12               
 30 South East  'A'                                     5:01.83   3 
     1) Castaneda, Ruth                 2) Saavedra, Maria                
     3) Carrasza, Samantha              4) Vasquez, Laura                 
     5) Pinela, Cristal                 6) Jimenez, Mirna                 
 31 Amino South LA  'A'                                 5:01.91   4 
     1) Mills, Jessica 9                2) Bailey, Jhayla 12              
     3) Marchan, Jacqueline 12          4) Cruz, Raquel 10                
     5) Davila, Gabriela 10             6) Hernendez, Dhezerie 9          
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
 as low as six and as high as 11 advance
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Paez, Abigail             10 San Pedro              4-06.00q 
     4-06 
       XO 
  1 Pimentel, Iliana          11 Sylmar                 4-06.00q 
     4-06 
      XXO 
  1 Goss, Joi                 12 Grant                  4-06.00q 
     4-06 
       XO 
  1 Paxton, Arielle           12 Venice                 4-06.00q 
     4-06 
      XXO 
  1 Farahmand, Firozeh        12 Granada                4-06.00q 
     4-06 
       XO 
  1 Flores, Ana               12 Canoga Park            4-06.00q 
     4-06 
      XXO 
  1 Yost, Whitney             12 Palisades              4-06.00q 
     4-06 
        O 
  1 Berruto, Chiara           11 No. Holly              4-06.00q 
     4-06 
        O 
  1 Johnson, Paige            12 Ecrchs 2016            4-06.00q 
     4-06 
        O 
 -- Rivas, Emma               12 Ecrchs 2016                 NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Zinshteyn, Rachel         11 Cleveland                   NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Morris, Laijona           11 University                  NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Aguila, Zoe               12 Eagle Rock                  NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Frazier, Takeah           12 View Park                   NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Santos, Althea            11 Eagle Rock                  NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Natividad, Ruby           12 Marshall                    NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Lopez, Estrella           11 Garfield                    NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Cruz, Pamela              12 Garfield                    NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Benitez, Alejndra         11 Hunt. Pk.                   NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Rychlick, Kessa           11 Verdugo                     NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Mendoza, Vanessa          12 Arleta                      NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Ramos, Jazmin             12 Monroe                      NH  
     4-06 
        X 
 -- Rivera, Jazmin            12 Contreras                   NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Romero, Daisy             11 Bernstein                   NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- James, Kimberly           10 Monroe                      NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Martinez, Jackline        12 Birmingham                  NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Huynh, Summer             11 Cleveland                   NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Gates, Brittany           11 Taft                        NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Mitnik, Faina             11 No. Holly                   NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Brooks, Amelia            11 Verdugo                     NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Farrand, Crystal          10 Sylmar                      NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
 as low as six and as high as 11 advance
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Pajares, Marcela          11 Bell                   6-06.00q 
     6-06 
        O 
  1 Yale, Jocelyn             12 Marshall               6-06.00q 
     6-06 
        O 
  1 Munoz, Gabriela           11 Garfield               6-06.00q 
     6-06 
       XO 
  1 Ott, India                10 Marshall               6-06.00q 
     6-06 
        O 
  1 Kurlander, Karrington     10 Marshall               6-06.00q 
     6-06 
        O 
  1 Miyares-Hernandez, Alici  10 Marshall               6-06.00q 
     6-06 
        O 
  1 Houth, Alicia             11 Birmingham             6-06.00q 
     6-06 
        O 
  1 Cruz, Pamela              12 Garfield               6-06.00q 
     6-06 
        O 
 -- Barradas, Abbie           11 Birmingham                  NH  
     6-06 
      XXX 
 -- Castro, Rosalina          11 Birmingham                  NH  
     6-06 
      XXX 
 -- Atkins, Chole             12 Garfield                    NH  
     6-06 
      XXX 
 -- Lopez, Andrea             11 Bell                        NH  
     6-06 
      XXX 
 -- Bravo, Stephanie          11 Birmingham                  NH  
     6-06 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Young, Jonon              10 Carson                18-08.00q  NWI 
     18-08(NWI)    x             
  2 Boardingham, Naiah        12 Ecrchs 2016           18-00.00q  NWI 
     16-07(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 18-00(NWI)           
  3 Coates, Veronica          11 Carson                16-07.00q  NWI 
     16-07(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI)              
  4 Walker, Jaylen            10 Carson                16-01.50q  NWI 
     16-01.50(NWI) FOUL                    
  5 Frazier, Takeah           12 View Park             15-10.00q  NWI 
     15-10(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
  6 Paez, Abigail             10 San Pedro             15-09.00q  NWI 
     15-01.50(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI) 15-09(NWI)           
  7 Rothenberg, Sophie        11 Palisades             15-03.00q  NWI 
     14-06.50(NWI) 13-01(NWI) 15-03(NWI)           
  8 Cummings, Cach'e          10 University            15-01.00q  NWI 
     14-01(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) 15-01(NWI)           
  8 Mollett, Ashley           12 Westchester           15-01.00q  NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      15-01(NWI)           
 10 Fields, Kayla             12 Canoga Park           15-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      15-00(NWI) 15-00(NWI)           
 11 Lee, Kaelyn               10 Eagle Rock            14-09.00   NWI 
     14-07(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI) 14-09(NWI)           
 12 Gavin, Kaira              11 Carson                14-07.00   NWI 
     14-07(NWI) 13-02(NWI) 14-03(NWI)           
 13 Paxton, Arielle           12 Venice                14-05.00   NWI 
     14-02(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI) 14-05(NWI)         
 14 Fernandes, Denecia        11 View Park             14-03.00   NWI 
     14-02.50(NWI) 14-03(NWI) 13-03(NWI)           
 15 Quinares, Ariadna         12 Bravo Medica          14-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      13-09(NWI) 14-01(NWI)           
 16 Kindon Ledezma, Haley     12 Granada               13-11.25   NWI 
     13-07(NWI) 13-11.25(NWI) 12-10(NWI)          
 17 Goss, Joi                 12 Grant                 13-09.50   NWI 
     13-04.50(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI) 13-01.50(NWI)           
 18 Logo, Chelsea             11 No. Holly             13-08.50   NWI 
     13-08.50(NWI) 13-08.50(NWI) 13-06(NWI)           
 18 Hardy, Alexes             12 Ecrchs 2016           13-08.50   NWI 
     13-05(NWI) 13-08.50(NWI) 13-05.50(NWI)         
 18 Dang, An                  11 Ecrchs 2016           13-08.50   NWI 
     13-07(NWI) 13-08.50(NWI) 13-06(NWI)           
 21 Garcia, Joana             11 Bell                  13-06.00   NWI 
     13-06(NWI) 11-11(NWI) 12-07(NWI)           
 22 Urquidez, Jacqueline      10 San Fernando          13-05.00   NWI 
     13-05(NWI) 13-01(NWI) 13-02(NWI)           
 23 Monroy, Zayda             12 Marshall              13-03.50   NWI 
     12-11(NWI) 13-03.50(NWI) 12-05(NWI)           
 24 Miller, Kennedy           11 Taft                  13-03.00   NWI 
     FOUL      13-03(NWI) FOUL                
 25 Cabal, Sheena             12 Eagle Rock            13-02.50   NWI 
     12-09(NWI) 12-10(NWI) 13-02.50(NWI)         
 26 Ramos, Jocelyn            11 Wilson                13-01.75   NWI 
     FOUL      13-01(NWI) 13-01.75(NWI)         
 27 Lopez, Estrella           11 Garfield              13-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      13-00(NWI)           
 28 Zambada, Ashley           12 Roybal                12-11.50   NWI 
     12-11.50(NWI) 12-03.50(NWI) 12-06(NWI)           
 29 Mills, Jessica             9 Amino South           12-05.00   NWI 
     12-05(NWI) FOUL      11-10(NWI)           
 30 May, Miaya                11 Cleveland             12-04.00   NWI 
     12-04(NWI) 11-09(NWI) 12-00(NWI)           
 31 Beidermarian, Marry       11 L.A.                  12-01.00   NWI 
     12-01(NWI) FOUL      11-02(NWI)           
 -- Yutan, Taylor             10 Eagle Rock                FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Walker, Jaylen            10 Carson                35-05.00q  NWI 
     35-05(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
  2 Coates, Veronica          11 Carson                35-02.00q  NWI 
     35-02(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
  3 Washington, Crystal       11 Carson                34-11.00q  NWI 
     34-11(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
  4 Young, Jonon              10 Carson                34-08.00q  NWI 
     FOUL      33-10(NWI) 34-08(NWI)           
  5 Rothenberg, Sophie        11 Palisades             34-05.00q  NWI 
     34-05(NWI) 34-00(NWI) FOUL              
  6 Fields, Kayla             12 Canoga Park           32-10.00q  NWI 
     29-09(NWI) 30-04(NWI) 32-10(NWI)         
  7 Richardson, Maya          10 San Pedro             32-08.00q  NWI 
     31-07(NWI) 27-03(NWI) 32-08(NWI)         
  8 Gavin, Kaira              11 Carson                32-04.00q  NWI 
     30-08(NWI) 32-04(NWI) FOUL              
  9 Santos, Althea            11 Eagle Rock            32-03.00   NWI 
     32-03(NWI) 30-01(NWI) 31-00(NWI)         
 10 Jones-Webb, Kandace       12 Birmingham            32-01.00   NWI 
     31-06(NWI) 31-04(NWI) 32-01(NWI)         
 11 Dang, An                  11 Ecrchs 2016           32-00.00   NWI 
     32-00(NWI) 31-06(NWI) 31-06(NWI)         
 12 Goss, Joi                 12 Grant                 31-08.00   NWI 
     FOUL      31-08(NWI) FOUL                
 13 Yutan, Taylor             10 Eagle Rock            31-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      31-05(NWI) 30-00(NWI)           
 14 Lee, Kaelyn               10 Eagle Rock            31-00.00   NWI 
     29-10(NWI) FOUL      31-00(NWI)         
 15 Farrand, Crystal          10 Sylmar                30-03.00   NWI 
     29-11(NWI) 30-03(NWI) 29-10(NWI)         
 16 Natividad, Ruby           12 Marshall              29-09.00   NWI 
     29-03(NWI) 28-08(NWI) 29-09(NWI)         
 17 Cabal, Sheena             12 Eagle Rock            29-06.00   NWI 
     FOUL      28-11(NWI) 29-06(NWI)         
 18 Palacios, Melissa         11 Bravo Medica          29-00.00   NWI 
     27-02(NWI) 28-00(NWI) 29-00(NWI)         
 19 Monroy, Zayda             12 Marshall              28-11.00   NWI 
     28-11(NWI) 28-03(NWI) 27-09(NWI)         
 20 Weizman, Danielle         12 Taft                  28-08.00   NWI 
     28-01(NWI) 28-00(NWI) 28-08(NWI)         
 21 Foroughi, Tara            11 Granada               28-02.00   NWI 
     FOUL      28-02(NWI) 27-03(NWI)         
 22 Cocco, Genesis            12 Cleveland             27-09.00   NWI 
     27-01(NWI) FOUL      27-09(NWI)         
 23 Kindon-Ledezma, Haley     12 Granada               27-07.00   NWI 
     27-02(NWI) FOUL      27-07(NWI)         
 24 Lopez, Estrella           11 Garfield              27-03.00   NWI 
     27-03(NWI) 26-08(NWI) 25-02(NWI)         
 25 Ramos, Jazmin             12 Monroe                27-02.00   NWI 
     27-02(NWI) FOUL      26-03(NWI)         
 26 Miller, Kennedy           11 Taft                  27-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      27-00(NWI) FOUL                
 27 Munoz, Gabriela           11 Garfield              26-06.00   NWI 
     26-05(NWI) 26-06(NWI) 25-02(NWI)         
 28 Salas, Lizette            12 San Fernando          26-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      26-05(NWI) 25-07(NWI)         
 29 Ott, India                10 Marshall              26-01.00   NWI 
     25-10(NWI) FOUL      26-01(NWI)         
 30 Uroza, Estefany           10 Amino South           25-11.00   NWI 
     25-01(NWI) 25-11(NWI) FOUL              
 -- Tapia, Yesenia            12 Contreras                 FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Hart, Amber               12 Narbonne              40-02.50q 
      40-02.50  38-07.75  38-09.25           
  2 Donovan, Emily            11 Ecrchs 2016           34-10.00q 
      FOUL  34-10  FOUL         
  3 Johnson, Miracle           9 Dorsey                33-07.50q 
      30-03.25  33-07.50  29-06         
  4 Gonzalez, Leslie          11 Banning               33-05.75q 
      FOUL  FOUL  33-05.75         
  5 Washington, Crystal       11 Carson                32-10.00q 
      32-03  32-10  FOUL           
  6 Allen, Faith               9 Chatsworth            31-10.00q 
      FOUL  31-10  FOUL         
  7 Parks, Dior               11 Sylmar                30-08.50q 
      30-08.50  30-04.25  28-11.50         
  8 Anderson, Mykell          12 Birmingham            29-02.75q 
      29-02.75  FOUL  28-11         
  9 Cruz, Raquel              10 Amino South           29-01.00  
      28-01.50  27-03.25  29-01         
 10 Howell, Rosedaveia        12 Taft                  28-11.75  
      26-09.75  28-11.75  25-02.25         
 11 Free, Kyja                11 Carson                28-10.50  
      28-00  28-10.50  FOUL         
 12 Doversola-Williams, Shan  12 Marshall              28-07.75  
      27-11.75  28-07.75  28-01         
 13 Vazquez, Stefanie         11 San Fernando          28-06.50  
      26-10.25  28-06.50  27-05         
 14 Lewis, Jamelah            10 L.A.                  28-03.25  
      26-06.25  27-00.50  28-03.25         
 15 Carter, Tracie            12 Dorsey                28-03.00  
      28-03  26-04.50  27-07.25         
 16 Chavez, Adela             11 Polytechnic           28-02.75  
      24-00.75  28-02.75  27-01         
 17 Valle, Patricia           12 Chatsworth            28-02.00  
      28-02  27-07.75  27-03.50         
 18 Ortiz, Karla              11 Bravo Medica          27-04.75  
      27-04.75  23-11.50  27-00.75         
 19 Marsh, Deja               11 Birmingham            27-03.50  
      26-09.50  27-03.50  FOUL         
 20 Pimentel, Iliana          11 Sylmar                27-01.75  
      27-01.75  26-10.75  25-08.75         
 21 Melanie, Margarin         12 Sylmar                26-03.25  
      23-10.50  23-05.50  26-03.25         
 22 Bernardo, Lezbeth         11 Sylmar                26-02.50  
      25-03.50  26-02.50  25-09.25           
 23 Peredia, Leslie           12 Panorama              25-10.00  
      25-10  23-02.50  20-00.75         
 24 Young, Kyndall            12 Rancho                25-06.25  
      25-04.25  24-03.25  25-06.25         
 25 Ruvalcaba, Alexandra      12 Sotomayor             25-05.75  
      23-07.25  25-01  25-05.75         
 26 Lopez, Estrella           11 Garfield              25-02.75  
      25-02.75  FOUL  24-03         
 27 Oliva, Koren              11 Marshall              25-02.00  
      25-02  23-09  24-01.50         
 28 Lao, Paulyn               11 Palisades             24-04.75  
      24-04.75  24-01.75  24-01.75         
 29 Urquidez, Jacqueline      10 San Fernando          24-01.75  
      21-03.50  24-01.75  23-09         
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Corona, Jackeline         10 Bravo Medica          12:05.79  
  2 Salcedo, Sabrina           9 Cesar Chavez          12:11.63  
  3 Ballesteros, Delmy         9 Monroe                12:12.14  
  4 Biel, Bianca               9 Taft                  12:12.22  
  5 Aguilar, Perla            10 San Pedro             12:20.47  
  6 Cobieya, Stephanie         9 Cesar Chavez          12:45.72  
  7 Alonzo, Daniela           10 Cleveland             12:49.91  
  8 Parikh, Kinnari            9 Granada               12:50.37  
  9 Campbell, Kiana            9 San Pedro             12:53.66  
 10 Ceja, Nathally             9 Monroe                12:56.18  
 11 Dean, Grace                9 Palisades             12:58.16  
 12 Schultz, Ellie             9 Palisades             12:58.27  
 13 Aispuro, Hillary          10 Bell                  12:59.47  
 14 De Los Santos, Estefania   9 Granada               13:22.02  
 15 Guzman, Jennifer           9 Bravo Medica          13:32.67  
 16 Stewart, Ilaria           10 Palisades             13:35.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kamulali, Daniel          10 Chatsworth               10.70Q -1.8  2 
  2 Perry, Deonte             12 Canoga Park              10.85Q -0.5  3 
  3 Angelo, Marquel           12 Carson                   10.95Q -1.1  1 
  4 Karneh, Amir              11 Cleveland                11.05Q -1.5  4 
  5 Williams, Antoine         11 Dorsey                   11.06q -0.5  3 
  6 Thomsen, Dylan            11 Ecrchs 2016              11.10q -1.8  2 
  7 Wilson, Jacques           11 Hamilton                 11.19q -1.5  4 
  8 Wilson, Taj               12 Crenshaw                 11.29q -0.5  3 
  9 Williams, Marquis         12 Garfield                 11.32  -1.1  1 
 10 Palacio, Arrum            11 Dorsey                   11.43  -0.5  3 
 11 Johnson, Alexander        12 Fairfax                  11.45  -1.1  1 
 12 Williams, Omari           10 Dorsey                   11.47  -1.8  2 
 13 Hanessian, Shant          12 Granada                  11.48  -1.5  4 
 14 Jones, Terrence           11 Granada                  11.51  -0.5  3 
 15 Beckman, Raynard          12 Palisades                11.53  -1.5  4 
 16 Thomas, Jonathan          12 Cesar Chavez             11.58  -0.5  3 
 17 Pointer, Harrison         12 Cleveland                11.60  -1.1  1 
 18 Walton, Aaron             11 Fairfax                  11.61  -1.5  4  11.601
 19 Bozeman, Estabon          10 Westchester              11.61  -1.8  2  11.602
 20 Byrd, Cedric              12 Narbonne                 11.64  -1.1  1 
 21 Graham, Travis            12 Palisades                11.69  -1.8  2 
 22 Montez-Hendon, Malik      11 View Park                11.71  -0.5  3 
 23 Allagoa, Christopher      12 Wilson                   11.73  -1.5  4 
 24 Quintanilla, Brian        11 Robert F. Ke             11.74  -0.5  3 
 25 Williams, Matthew         10 Amino South              11.77  -1.1  1 
 26 Molina, Adolfo            12 Bell                     11.79  -1.1  1 
 27 Macon, Dra'Von            11 Hamilton                 11.81  -1.8  2 
 28 Nearn, Lawrence              South East               11.82  -1.8  2 
 29 Garate, Robert            11 Sotomayor                11.86  -1.1  1  11.853
 29 Geha, Raymond             11 San Pedro                11.86  -1.5  4  11.853
 31 Cromwell, Aaron           12 Palisades                11.91  -1.8  2 
 32 Montes, Justin            11 Eagle Rock               12.07  -1.5  4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Nunez, Mark               11 Dorsey                   21.92Q -1.7  3 
  2 Karneh, Amir              11 Cleveland                22.14Q -2.2  4 
  3 Angelo, Marquel           12 Carson                   22.55Q -0.5  1 
  4 Husband, Mahkai           12 Palisades                22.56Q -0.4  2 
  5 Perry, Deonte             12 Canoga Park              22.21q -1.7  3 
  6 Thomsen, Dylan            11 Ecrchs 2016              22.45q -2.2  4 
  7 Stamps, Jaylin            12 Dorsey                   22.59q -0.4  2 
  8 Walton, Aaron             11 Fairfax                  22.65q -0.5  1 
  9 Wilson, Jacques           11 Hamilton                 22.85  -1.7  3 
 10 Beckman, Raynard          12 Palisades                22.93  -0.5  1 
 11 Wilson, Taj               12 Crenshaw                 22.95  -2.2  4 
 12 Williams, Omari           10 Dorsey                   23.05  -0.4  2 
 13 Gandy, Marcus             12 Sylmar                   23.10  -0.5  1 
 14 Pointer, Harrison         12 Cleveland                23.24  -0.5  1 
 15 Blanding, Darion          12 Narbonne                 23.40  -2.2  4 
 16 Atangana, Christian       12 No. Holly                23.41  -1.7  3 
 17 Honeycutt, Julian         12 Franklin                 23.45  -0.5  1 
 18 Camden, Rayne             10 Palisades                23.48  -2.2  4 
 19 Quintanilla, Brian        11 Robert F. Ke             23.56  -0.4  2 
 20 Gonzalez, Robert          12 University               23.58  -0.4  2  23.579
 21 Garate, Robert            11 Sotomayor                23.58  -0.5  1  23.580
 22 Williams, Terrence        11 Dorsey                   23.60  -1.7  3 
 23 Robins, Carlos            12 View Park                23.76  -2.2  4 
 24 Jenkins, Kaleb            11 View Park                23.89  -2.2  4 
 25 Lewis, Tyrrie             12 Middle Colle             24.50  -0.5  1 
 26 Udeagha, Ireke            10 Rancho                   25.01  -1.7  3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stamps, Jaylin            12 Dorsey                   49.41Q  1 
  2 Nunez, Mark               11 Dorsey                   49.46Q  2 
  3 Husband, Mahkai           12 Palisades                49.53Q  3 
  4 Atangana, Christian       12 No. Holly                50.59Q  4 
  5 Robles, German            12 Monroe                   50.41q  1 
  6 Rambo, Tyler              11 Dorsey                   50.68q  2 
  7 Sackett, Austin           12 Hamilton                 50.72q  3 
  8 Mendelsohn, Noah          12 Taft                     50.79q  4 
  9 Padilla, Johnnie          11 Eagle Rock               50.87   3 
 10 Lo, Brandon               11 Lincoln                  50.94   2 
 11 Stewart, Shane            12 Hamilton                 51.02   3 
 12 Lambey, Jojo              12 Dorsey                   51.32   1 
 13 Munoko, Junior            12 Marshall                 51.33   4 
 14 Jackson, Daveron          12 Carson                   51.37   3 
 15 Robins, Carlos            12 View Park                51.47   2 
 16 Barrett, Caleb            12 Narbonne                 51.96   4 
 17 Ward, Israel              11 Reseda                   52.07   2 
 18 Gonzalez, Jason           11 Ecrchs 2016              52.12   4 
 19 Alvarado, Sergio          12 Franklin                 52.23   3 
 20 Gamboa, Eric              12 Taft                     52.45   4 
 21 Rojas, Oscar              11 Contreras                52.67   3 
 22 Cortes, David             12 Panorama                 52.92   1 
 23 Lopez, Armando               South East               53.14   2 
 24 Jenkins, Kaleb            11 View Park                53.22   2  53.214
 25 Habana, Zoren             12 Marshall                 53.22   1  53.220
 26 Magarin, George           11 Sylmar                   53.82   2 
 27 Lennartz, Patrick         12 Taft                     54.07   3 
 28 Hinojosa, Isaac           12 Polytechnic              55.34   1 
 29 Wakasa, James             11 Bravo Medica             56.27   4 
 30 Rodriguez, Nick           12 San Fernando             56.36   4 
 31 Garrett, Cevin            12 Amino South              57.99   1 
 -- Poemomo, Joshua           12 Ecrchs 2016                 DQ   1  4+ steps inside lane
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Parker, Hunter            11 Palisades              1:59.11Q  2 
  2 MartinDelCampo, Carlos    11 Monroe                 1:59.92Q  3 
  3 Jimenez, Leonardo         11 San Pedro              2:00.34Q  1 
  4 Macias, Cristhian         12 Gardena                2:00.04Q  3 
  5 Rodriguez, Christian      12 Marshall               2:01.07Q  2 
  6 Turner, Shannon           11 Eagle Rock             2:01.60Q  1 
  7 Rivera, Carlos            11 Birmingham             2:00.25q  3 
  8 Freeman, Matthew          12 University             2:01.26q  3 
  9 Magana, Sebastian            Polytechnic            2:01.36q  3 
 10 Tiber, Ben                11 Granada                2:01.77q  3 
 11 Aguilar, Servando         12 Panorama               2:02.16q  2 
 12 Alvarez, Robert           12 Venice                 2:02.48q  2 
 13 Martinez Alcala, Jonatha  10 Birmingham             2:03.19   1 
 14 Jenkins, Jalen            12 University             2:03.25   1 
 15 Lung, Jeffrey             12 No. Holly              2:03.60   1 
 16 Salazar, Alan             12 Monroe                 2:04.26   2 
 17 Campbell, Ryan            12 Crenshaw               2:04.58   3 
 18 Ambrose, Lukas            11 Marshall               2:04.86   2 
 19 Martinez, Alban           11 Taft                   2:04.96   3 
 20 Villarreal, Jose          12 San Pedro              2:05.42   1 
 21 Alvarado, Jose            12 Bell                   2:05.73   1 
 22 Favela, Javier            11 Reseda                 2:06.27   2 
 23 Marino, Mitchell          12 San Pedro              2:06.70   3 
 24 Reyes Cortes, Carlos      11 Santee                 2:07.28   2 
 25 Garcia, Dylan             11 Contreras              2:07.36   2 
 26 Fong, Jerahmeel           11 Ecrchs 2016            2:07.44   1 
 27 Aquilar, Chris            12 Palisades              2:08.29   3 
 28 Flores, Fernando          12 Bravo Medica           2:08.31   3 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Luevano, Paul             12 Venice                 4:15.65Q  2 
  2 Tiber, Ben                11 Granada                4:25.58Q  1 
  3 Garcia, Hector            12 Marshall               4:20.73Q  2 
  4 MartinDelCampo, Carlos    11 Monroe                 4:28.01Q  1 
  5 Rivera, Carlos            11 Birmingham             4:26.50Q  2 
  6 Hazell, Justin            10 Ecrchs 2016            4:29.24Q  1 
  7 Shente, Marcos            12 Reseda                 4:28.36q  2 
  8 Perez, Jose               12 Roybal                 4:29.68q  1 
  9 Hamer, Ben                10 Palisades              4:30.50q  1 
 10 Shahinian, Andre          12 Granada                4:30.68q  1 
 11 Marino, Mitchell          12 San Pedro              4:30.93q  1 
 12 Guerra, Christopher       12 Bravo Medica           4:31.53q  2 
 13 Ramirez, Marcelo          12 Eagle Rock             4:32.46   2 
 14 Yousufi, Dominic          12 Ecrchs 2016            4:32.63   2 
 15 Steinberg, Stephen        11 Cleveland              4:33.10   1 
 16 Garcia, Dylan             11 Contreras              4:34.42   2 
 17 Ulloa, Usiel              12 Santee                 4:35.00   2 
 18 Pollack, Jacob            11 Palisades              4:35.02   2 
 19 Collette, Brodie          12 Ecrchs 2016            4:35.16   1 
 20 Quintero, Jonathan           South East             4:36.66   1 
 21 Aguilar, Servando         12 Panorama               4:36.97   2 
 22 Reyes Cortes, Carlos      11 Santee                 4:37.37   1 
 23 Almanza, Vicente          11 Birmingham             4:37.91   1 
 24 Gutierrez, Vidal          11 Bravo Medica           4:39.59   2 
 25 Villarreal, Jose          12 San Pedro              4:39.68   2 
 26 Del Carmen, David         11 Bell                   4:42.22   2 
 27 Alfaro, Joshua            11 Kennedy                4:42.77   1 
 28 Simon, Anthony            11 Marshall               4:43.60   1 
 29 Jimenez, Leonardo         11 San Pedro              4:45.44   1 
 30 Nimis, Matias             12 Ecrchs 2016            4:53.03   2 
 31 Moreno, Angel             12 Animo Ralph            5:01.23   1 
 32 Lozano, Armando           11 Dorsey                 5:01.64   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Luevano, Paul             12 Venice                 9:22.30Q 
  2 Garcia, Hector            12 Marshall               9:39.18Q 
  3 Hazell, Justin            10 Ecrchs 2016            9:44.59Q 
  4 Pollack, Jacob            11 Palisades              9:48.22Q 
  5 Shahinian, Andre          12 Granada                9:52.17Q 
  6 Ramirez, Marcelo          12 Eagle Rock             9:54.30Q 
  7 Perez, Jose               12 Roybal                 9:54.68Q 
  8 Shente, Marcos            12 Reseda                 9:55.17Q 
  9 Brdar, Cody               11 Ecrchs 2016            9:57.68Q 
 10 Macias, Cristhian         12 Gardena                9:58.34Q 
 11 Lopez, Raymond            12 Kennedy                9:59.55Q 
 12 Ortiz, Steve              12 San Pedro             10:04.27Q 
 13 Guerra, Christopher       12 Bravo Medica          10:06.30Q 
 14 Smith, Conner             12 Palisades             10:07.48Q 
 15 Steinberg, Stephen        11 Cleveland             10:08.01Q 
 16 Sestich, Mijo             12 San Pedro             10:08.29Q 
 17 Ulloa, Usiel              12 Santee                10:08.58  
 18 Gonzalez, Jose            11 Granada               10:09.28  
 19 Almanza, Vicente          11 Birmingham            10:13.82  
 20 Garcia, Dylan             11 Contreras             10:15.42  
 21 Hockley, Jack             11 Palisades             10:18.65  
 22 Khromets, Nikita          11 Ecrchs 2016           10:25.42  
 23 Cortes, Jesus             12 Santee                10:27.66  
 24 Roman, Jesus              11 Bravo Medica          10:29.18  
 25 Medina, Anthony           12 Monroe                10:35.45  
 26 Gonzalez, Horacio         12 Bravo Medica          10:36.40  
 27 Pedroza, Jonathan         12 Garfield              10:37.43  
 28 Bucup, Baltazar           12 Roybal                10:48.74  
 29 Belmonte, Carlos          11 Ecrchs 2016           10:49.47  
 30 Moreno, Angel             12 Animo Ralph           10:50.13  
 31 Reyes Cortes, Benito      11 Santee                10:59.23  
 32 Patino, Mario             11 Dorsey                11:12.56  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Cooper, Eddie             11 Cleveland                15.06Q -1.1  4 
  2 Washington, Patrick       12 Carson                   15.38Q -0.7  3 
  3 Williams, Victor          12 Dorsey                   15.56Q -1.2  2 
  4 Douglas, Dakari           11 Dorsey                   15.64Q -0.5  1 
  5 Douglas, Demetrius        11 Dorsey                   15.49q -1.1  4 
  6 Taylor, Kierran           11 Dorsey                   15.61q -1.2  2 
  7 Lee, Randy                12 Grant                    15.67q -0.5  1 
  8 Darienzo, Gianni          12 Taft                     15.85q -0.7  3 
  9 Adams, Charles            12 University               16.13  -0.5  1 
 10 Kim, Ku                   12 Granada                  16.21  -0.5  1 
 11 Calulot, Jayson           10 Eagle Rock               16.22  -0.7  3 
 12 Woodard, Vincent          11 Carson                   16.32  -1.2  2 
 13 Jones, Veejay             12 Verdugo                  16.38  -1.1  4 
 14 Mendoza, Dillon           10 Carson                   16.45  -0.7  3 
 15 Gomez, Jonathan           12 Lincoln                  16.50  -1.1  4 
 16 Abiva, Thor               11 Franklin                 16.57  -0.5  1 
 17 Ayala, Roger              11 Bravo Medica             17.15  -0.7  3 
 18 Choi, Hwa Soo             12 Marshall                 17.26  -1.2  2  17.255
 19 Ramirez, Kenneth          12 Verdugo                  17.26  -1.1  4  17.258
 20 Horowitz, Matthew         11 University               17.30  -0.5  1 
 21 Garcia, Adrian            12 Garfield                 17.41  -1.1  4 
 22 Rodriguez, Jorge          12 Sylmar                   17.44  -1.2  2 
 23 Huerta, Jesus             12 University               17.51  -1.2  2 
 24 Flores, Juan              12 Reseda                   17.55  -1.1  4 
 25 Castaneda, Christopher    12 Eagle Rock               17.77  -0.5  1 
 26 Cole, Benjamin W          11 Kennedy                  17.85  -0.7  3 
 27 Collins, Carlos           11 Eagle Rock               18.00  -1.2  2 
 28 Ulloa, Oscar              11 Santee                   18.09  -0.7  3 
 29 Gutierrez, Samuel         12 Van Nuys                 18.25  -1.1  4 
 30 Montes, Miguel            11 Garfield                 18.76  -0.7  3 
 31 Herrera, Hugo             12 Contreras                19.22  -1.2  2 
 32 Jarmon, Justin             9 Amino South              20.00  -0.5  1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Washington, Patrick       12 Carson                   39.73Q  3 
  2 Douglas, Dakari           11 Dorsey                   40.34Q  1 
  3 Jones, Veejay             12 Verdugo                  40.90Q  4 
  4 Douglas, Demetrius        11 Dorsey                   41.70Q  2 
  5 Taylor, Kierran           11 Dorsey                   40.81q  3 
  6 Gutierrez, Samuel         12 Van Nuys                 41.13q  4 
  7 Calulot, Jayson           10 Eagle Rock               41.36q  4 
  8 Darienzo, Gianni          12 Taft                     41.57q  3 
  9 Woodard, Vincent          11 Carson                   42.06   3 
 10 Williams, Victor          12 Dorsey                   42.14   2 
 11 Garcia, Adrian            12 Garfield                 42.64   3 
 12 Ramirez, Kenneth          12 Verdugo                  42.75   3 
 13 Rojas, Oscar              11 Contreras                42.82   3 
 14 Ramirez, Pablo            12 Ecrchs 2016              42.84   1 
 15 Kim, Ku                   12 Granada                  42.92   2 
 16 McGhee, Doug              12 Palisades                42.99   2 
 17 Moore, Vante               9 Bright Star              43.29   1 
 18 Ayala, Roger              11 Bravo Medica             43.47   1 
 19 Adams, Charles            12 University               43.54   4 
 20 Howard, Edward            12 Westchester              43.62   4 
 21 Garcia, Marvin            12 Polytechnic              43.85   2 
 22 Collins, Carlos           11 Eagle Rock               44.05   1 
 23 Choi, Hwa Soo             12 Marshall                 44.15   3 
 24 Flores, Juan              12 Reseda                   44.54   1 
 25 Gomez, Jonathan           12 Lincoln                  44.59   4 
 26 Cole, Benjamin W          11 Kennedy                  44.88   4 
 27 Montes, Miguel            11 Garfield                 45.49   1 
 28 Ulloa, Oscar              11 Santee                   45.95   4 
 29 Jones, Elijah                South East               48.23   2 
 -- Garcia, Ruben             12 Bell                        FS   2 
 -- Cooper, Eddie             11 Cleveland                  DNF   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dorsey  'A'                                           41.96Q  1 
     1) Williams, Antoine 11            2) Nunez, Mark 11                 
     3) Palacio, Arrum 11               4) Williams, Omari 10             
     5) Stamps, Jaylin 12               6) Lambey, Jojo 12                
  2 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                   43.11Q  3 
     1) Thomsen, Dylan 11               2) Chase, Mandeep 12              
     3) Fulford, Tyjai 10               4) Contis, Jonathan               
     5) Moreland, Dylan                 6) Gonzalez, Jason 11             
  3 Carson  'A'                                           43.35Q  4 
     1) Angelo, Marquel 12              2) Washington, Patrick 12         
     3) Cannon, Kryin 12                4) Pundamiera, Brandon 12         
     5) Taylor, Dion 12                 6) Jackson, Daveron 12            
  4 Cleveland  'A'                                        43.36Q  2 
     1) Pointer, Harrison 12            2) Cooper, Eddie 11               
     3) Binns, Noah 11                  4) Karneh, Amir 11                
     5) Jou, Jonathan 11                6)                                
  5 Hamilton  'A'                                         43.27q  3 
     1) Macon, Dra'Von 11               2) Wilson, Jacques 11             
     3) Russell, Aerick 11              4) Sackett, Austin 12             
     5) Stewart, Shane 12               6)                                
  6 Narbonne  'A'                                         43.40q  2 
     1) Blanding, Darion 12             2) Riley, Sean 12                 
     3) Hicks, Jamal 12                 4) Byrd, Cedric 12                
     5) Jones, Anthony 12               6) Irby, Jordan 9                 
  7 Granada Hills  'A'                                    43.84q  1 
     1) Laney, Josiah 11                2) Hanessian, Shant 12            
     3) Gray, Jake 11                   4) Jones, Terrence 11             
     5) Quitevis, Christien 11          6) Olofe, Femi 12                 
  8 Palisades  'A'                                        43.85q  1 
     1) Beckman, Raynard 12             2) Camden, Rayne 10               
     3) McGhee, Doug 12                 4) Thompson, Mitch 12             
     5) Howard, Chris 10                6) Husband, Mahkai 12             
  9 Taft  'A'                                             44.15   2 
     1) Mahgerefteh, Omid 11            2) Darienzo, Gianni 12            
     3) Gamboa, Eric 12                 4) Mendelsohn, Noah 12            
     5) Lennartz, Patrick 12            6) Hayrapetyan, Hayk 9            
 10 Monroe  'A'                                           44.19   4 
     1) Moreno, Gabriel 10              2) Salazar, Alan 12               
     3) Velasquez, Jose 10              4) Robles, German 12              
     5) Arellano, Gilberto 12           6)                                
 11 Fairfax  'A'                                          44.40   3 
     1) Walton, Aaron 11                2) Lariviere, Dajour 12           
     3) Ramos, Carlos 11                4) Johnson, Alexander 12          
     5) Graham, Conroy 9                6) Meras, Enrique 10              
 12 Grant  'A'                                            44.71   1 
     1) Fadairo, Justin 12              2) Whittaker, Tim 12              
     3) Lee, Randy 12                   4) Gaona, Eric 11                 
     5) Anderson, Darryl 11             6)                                
 13 Westchester  'A'                                      44.91   4 
     1) Guerra, Dillon 10               2) Flowers, Chayel 11             
     3) Blakey, Jamarie 11              4) Bozeman, Estabon 10            
     5) Howard, Edward 12               6)                                
 14 Rancho Dominguez  'A'                                 44.93   1 
     1) Hugley, Michael 12              2) Adedigba, Raphael 11           
     3) Winston, Trayvyon 12            4) Udeagha, Ireke 10              
     5) Vasquez, Owen 11                6) Sahaba, Javion 9               
 15 Eagle Rock  'A'                                       45.07   4 
     1) Montes, Justin 11               2) Padilla, Johnnie 11            
     3) Harrison, Siddarth 11           4) Jones, Dominic 11              
     5) Laeda, Joshua 11                6)                                
 16 Sylmar  'A'                                           45.39   1 
     1) Gandy, Marcus 12                2) Enriquez, Anthony 12           
     3) Cooks, Sebastian 12             4) Almaraz, Gerardo 11            
     5) Magarin, George 11              6)                                
 17 Franklin  'A'                                         45.41   2 
     1) Felix Zuniga, Jesse 11          2) Dominguez, Jonathan 12         
     3) Alvarado, Sergio 12             4) Honeycutt, Julian 12           
     5) Roque, Andy 10                  6)                                
 18 South East  'A'                                       45.54   3 
     1) Gutierrez, Hector 11            2) Nearn, Lawrence                
     3) Numo, Leobardo                  4) Rudd, Darrian                  
     5) Lopez, Armando                  6) Mungia, Silvano                
 19 Marshall  'A'                                         45.58   4 
     1) Park, Michael 12                2) Munoko, Junior 12              
     3) Johnson, Diego 10               4) Villorante, Jeremy 12          
     5) Kopec, Daniel 11                6) Rodriguez, Christian 12        
 20 Washington  'A'                                       45.85   1 
     1) Warren, Adonis 12               2) Pilgram, David 11              
     3) Clark, Shakim 12                4) Jones, Bryan 10                
     5) Perkins, Chris 12               6) Edmonds, Clevis 11             
 21 Polytechnic  'A'                                      46.02   2  46.014
     1) Flores, Jacob 11                2) Espinoza, Erick 12             
     3) Hinojosa, Isaac 12              4) Watts, Matthew 11              
     5) Lopez, Ruben 10                 6) Fuentes, Kevin 11              
 22 South Gate  'A'                                       46.02   2  46.016
     1) Bray, Niamayma 10               2) Villatoro, Jeffrey 11          
     3) Aguirre, Chris 11               4) Ruiz, Evert 12                 
     5) Baca, Chris 10                  6) Conde, Ariel 11                
 23 San Fernando  'A'                                     46.03   2 
     1) Arroyo, Fabian 11               2) Arreaga, Cesar 12              
     3) Santos, Felix 11                4) Silva, Elijah 12               
     5) Gonzalez-Soto, Rodrigo 12       6)                                
 24 Robert F. Kennedy  'A'                                46.15   4 
     1) Alonzo, Jairo 11                2) Johnson, Orrlando 11           
     3) Orellana, Joel 11               4) Quintanilla, Brian 11          
 25 Bell  'A'                                             46.25   4  46.242
     1) Garcia, Ruben 12                2) Nunez, Antonio 11              
     3) Molina, Adolfo 12               4) Montiel, Jesse 11              
     5) Salgado, Jesus 11               6)                                
 26 Middle College  'A'                                   46.25   1  46.244
     1) Cornelius, Christopher 12       2) Lewis, Tyrrie 12               
     3) Mcgee-Mixon, Joseph 12          4) Sanford, Devin 12              
 27 Reseda  'A'                                           46.31   3 
     1) Walton, Daniel 12               2) Greenfield, Timothy 12         
     3) Elias, Cesar 12                 4) Lemus, Kevin 11                
     5) Ontiveros, Juan 10              6) Rao, Asish 12                  
 28 Contreras  'A'                                        46.58   3 
     1) Velazco, Govanni 11             2) Rojas, Oscar 11                
     3) Galvez, Jordani 12              4) Castro, Ramon 11               
     5) Escalante, Erick 11             6) Herrera, Hugo 12               
 29 West Adams Prep  'A'                                  51.74   3 
     1) Day, Kenneth 12                 2) Starks, Patrick 11             
     3) Djibril, Halid 10               4) Vasquez Plasencia, Ariel 12    
     5) Day, Darrin 12                  6) Turner, Jeremiah 10            
 -- Chatsworth  'A'                                          DQ   4  Zone #3 Early
     1) Barton, Daivion 10              2) Kamulali, Ronald 10            
     3) Hayes, Emauri 12                4) Kamulali, Daniel 10            
     5) Love, Ja'keldrick 12            6)                                
 -- View Park Prep  'A'                                      DQ   3  Zone #2 Early
     1) Montez-Hendon, Malik 11         2) Jenkins, Kaleb 11              
     3) Robins, Carlos 12               4) Daniels, Emari 11              
     5) Johnson, Ja'Juan 12             6) Austin, Tavion 11              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dorsey  'A'                                         3:22.64Q  2 
     1) Rambo, Tyler 11                 2) Lambey, Jojo 12                
     3) Nunez, Mark 11                  4) Stamps, Jaylin 12              
     5) Douglas, Dakari 11              6) Palacio, Arrum 11              
  2 Palisades  'A'                                      3:24.22Q  1 
     1) Beckman, Raynard 12             2) Husband, Mahkai 12             
     3) Camden, Rayne 10                4) McGhee, Doug 12                
     5) Parker, Hunter 11               6) Howard, Chris 10               
  3 Narbonne  'A'                                       3:25.12Q  3 
     1) Riley, Sean 12                  2) Blanding, Darion 12            
     3) Byrd, Cedric 12                 4) Barrett, Caleb 12              
     5) Jones, Anthony 12               6) Jenkins, Steve 9               
  4 Monroe  'A'                                         3:25.94Q  4 
     1) Salazar, Alan 12                2) MartinDelCampo, Carlos 11      
     3) Moreno, Gabriel 10              4) Robles, German 12              
     5) Velasquez, Jose 10              6) Valencia, Pedro 10             
  5 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                 3:27.06q  2 
     1) Ramirez, Pablo 12               2) McCabe, Harrison 12            
     3) Gonzalez, Jason 11              4) Poemomo, Joshua 12             
     5) Contis, Jonathan                6) Thomsen, Dylan 11              
  6 Carson  'A'                                         3:27.89q  4 
     1) Angelo, Marquel 12              2) Washington, Patrick 12         
     3) Woodard, Vincent 11             4) Pundamiera, Brandon 12         
     5) Taylor, Dion 12                 6) Jackson, Daveron 12            
  7 Hamilton  'A'                                       3:27.98q  3 
     1) Macon, Dra'Von 11               2) Stewart, Shane 12              
     3) Sackett, Austin 12              4) Wilson, Jacques 11             
     5) Russell, Aerick 11              6)                                
  8 Marshall  'A'                                       3:30.31q  4 
     1) Ambrose, Lukas 11               2) Habana, Zoren 12               
     3) Rodriguez, Christian 12         4) Munoko, Junior 12              
     5) Garcia, Hector 12               6) Johnson, Diego 10              
  9 San Pedro  'A'                                      3:31.02   3 
     1) Marino, Mitchell 12             2) Jackson, Xavier 11             
     3) Jimenez, Leonardo 11            4) Villarreal, Jose 12            
     5) Lopez, Vicente 12               6) Ortiz, Steve 12                
 10 Eagle Rock  'A'                                     3:31.33   2 
     1) Padilla, Johnnie 11             2) Jones, Dominic 11              
     3) Collins, Carlos 11              4) Turner, Shannon 11             
     5) Calulot, Jayson 10              6)                                
 11 University  'A'                                     3:31.74   3 
     1) Gonzalez, Robert 12             2) Freeman, Matthew 12            
     3) Jenkins, Jalen 12               4) Ford, Eugene 12                
     5) Brass, Brian 12                 6) Broussard, Connor 11           
 12 View Park Prep  'A'                                 3:32.33   4 
     1) Robins, Carlos 12               2) Jenkins, Kaleb 11              
     3) Bell, Kaleb 12                  4) Daniels, Emari 11              
     5) Austin, Tavion 11               6)                                
 13 Polytechnic  'A'                                    3:33.70   4 
     1) Magana, Sebastian               2) Garcia, Marvin 12              
     3) Lopez, Ruben 10                 4) Hinojosa, Isaac 12             
     5) Watts, Matthew 11               6)                                
 14 Granada Hills  'A'                                  3:33.96   1 
     1) Gray, Jake 11                   2) Tiber, Ben 11                  
     3) Jones, Terrence 11              4) Laney, Josiah 11               
     5) Gamble, Zachary 11              6) Jackola, Ethan 12              
 15 North Hollywood  'A'                                3:34.57   4 
     1) Lawal, Yusuph 12                2) Atangana, Christian 12         
     3) Lung, Jeffrey 12                4) Ignacio, Jay 12                
     5) Gutierrez, Jerred 10            6)                                
 16 Franklin  'A'                                       3:34.76   3 
     1) Felix Zuniga, Jesse 11          2) Dominguez, Jonathan 12         
     3) Alvarado, Sergio 12             4) Honeycutt, Julian 12           
     5) Roque, Andy 10                  6)                                
 17 Bell  'A'                                           3:35.10   3 
     1) Del Carmen, David 11            2) Alvarado, Jose 12              
     3) Garcia, Ruben 12                4) Nunez, Antonio 11              
     5) Montiel, Jesse 11               6) Molina, Adolfo 12              
 18 Reseda  'A'                                         3:36.21   1 
     1) Favela, Javier 11               2) Ward, Israel 11                
     3) Elias, Cesar 12                 4) Perales, Leobardo 11           
     5) Shente, Marcos 12               6) Sarmiento, Jorge 9             
 19 Taft  'A'                                           3:36.35   1 
     1) Mendelsohn, Noah 12             2) Gamboa, Eric 12                
     3) Mahgerefteh, Omid 11            4) Lennartz, Patrick 12           
     5) Hayrapetyan, Hayk 9             6) Darienzo, Gianni 12            
 20 Panorama  'A'                                       3:36.39   1 
     1) Ramos, Pedro 11                 2) Cortes, David 12               
     3) Rivera, Gustavo 12              4) Aguilar, Servando 12           
 21 Westchester  'A'                                    3:38.70   1 
     1) Blakey, Jamarie 11              2) Flowers, Chayel 11             
     3) Howard, Edward 12               4) Guerra, Dillon 10              
     5) Bozeman, Estabon 10             6)                                
 22 South East  'A'                                     3:39.33   3 
     1) Lopez, Armando                  2) Mungia, Silvano                
     3) Numo, Leobardo                  4) Quintero, Jonathan             
     5) Gutierrez, Hector 11            6) Bernardino, Giovanni           
 23 Bravo Medical Magnet  'A'                           3:39.58   2 
     1) Ayala, Roger 11                 2) Wakasa, James 11               
     3) Guerra, Christopher 12          4) Gutierrez, Vidal 11            
     5) Edinger, Santiago 11            6) Flores, Fernando 12            
 24 Belmont  'A'                                        3:39.67   2 
     1) Parra, Alex 11                  2) Fuentes, Jose 11               
     3) Castillo, Carlos 11             4) Marquez, Emmanuel 12           
     5) Gonzalez, Emanuel 10            6)                                
 25 Sylmar  'A'                                         3:41.21   2 
     1) Almaraz, Gerardo 11             2) Gandy, Marcus 12               
     3) Ordinola, Jose 11               4) Reynaga, Jesus 12              
     5) Perez-Magallon, Rapheal 11      6)                                
 26 Cesar Chavez  'A'                                   3:42.50   3 
     1) Rizo, Jose 11                   2) Castillo, Isaac 11             
     3) Monge, Abe 11                   4) Thomas, Jonathan 12            
     5) Tobar, Christian 11             6)                                
 27 West Adams Prep  'A'                                3:43.33   4 
     1) Djibril, Halid 10               2) Horton, Deon 11                
     3) Vasquez Plasencia, Ariel 12     4) Starks, Patrick 11             
     5) Lopez, Francisco 11             6) Day, Kenneth 12                
 28 Contreras  'A'                                      3:45.63   1 
     1) Velazco, Govanni 11             2) Herrera, Hugo 12               
     3) Garcia, Dylan 11                4) Rojas, Oscar 11                
     5) Escalante, Erick 11             6) Galvez, Jordani 12             
 29 Bernstein  'A'                                      3:49.27   4 
     1) Vazquez, Alberto 12             2) Ozuna, Alvin 11                
     3) Lopez, Jorge 12                 4) Celaya, Steven 11              
     5) Acevedo, Luis 12                6)                                
 30 Amino South LA  'A'                                 4:04.00   1 
     1) Brown, Katrell 10               2) Garrett, Cevin 12              
     3) Jackson, Travon 9               4) Williams, Matthew 10           
     5) Jarmon, Justin 9                6) Becerra, Carlos 12             
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
 as low as six and as high as 11 advance
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Brandon           12 Taft                   5-10.00q 
     5-08 5-10 
        O   XO 
  1 Fulford, Tyjai            10 Ecrchs 2016            5-10.00q 
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXO 
  1 Gross, Tommy              12 Dorsey                 5-10.00q 
     5-08 5-10 
        O    O 
  1 Vaughan, Igor             12 San Pedro              5-10.00q 
     5-08 5-10 
       XO   XO 
  1 Jones, Veejay             12 Verdugo                5-10.00q 
     5-08 5-10 
        O    O 
  6 Gonzalez, Marco           12 Panorama               5-08.00q 
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Davis, Rudolph            10 Dorsey                 5-08.00q 
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Adams, Charles            12 University             5-08.00q 
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Crawford, Daejon          11 Birmingham             5-08.00q 
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
  6 Cooks, Sebastian          12 Sylmar                 5-08.00q 
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Moore, Vante               9 Bright Star            5-08.00q 
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Rao, Asish                12 Reseda                 5-08.00q 
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Jones, Dominic            11 Eagle Rock                  NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Santiago, Leonel          11 Franklin                    NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Enrile, Keith             12 Eagle Rock                  NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Powell, Tynell            11 Dorsey                      NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Munoko, Junior            12 Marshall                    NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Patrick, Dennis           10 L.A.                        NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Williams, Caleb           11 L.A.                        NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Galvez, Jordani           12 Contreras                   NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Hugley, Michael           12 Rancho                      NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Parker, Aaron             12 Granada                     NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Binns, Noah               11 Cleveland                   NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Rodriguez, Jorge          12 Sylmar                      NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
 as low as six and as high as 11 advance
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Hong, Mario               12 Marshall              10-00.00q 
     10-00 
         O 
  1 Gramajo, Allan            11 Birmingham            10-00.00q 
     10-00 
         O 
  3 Dillion, Mendoza          10 Carson                 9-00.00q 
     9-00 
        O 
  3 Perez, Hansell            12 Garfield               9-00.00q 
     9-00 
       XO 
  3 Cervantes, Ricardo        11 Banning                9-00.00q 
     9-00 
       XO 
  3 Zezza, Marco              11 Marshall               9-00.00q 
     9-00 
       XO 
  3 Garcia, Ruben             12 Bell                   9-00.00q 
     9-00 
        O 
  3 Lopez, Mario              12 Grant                  9-00.00q 
     9-00 
        O 
  3 Requeno, Edwin            11 Birmingham             9-00.00q 
     9-00 
      XXO 
  3 Wiley, Barndon            11 San Pedro              9-00.00q 
     9-00 
      XXO 
 -- Su, Joseph                   Marshall                    NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Laeda, Joshua             11 Eagle Rock                  NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Garcia, Jason             12 Grant                       NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Adams, Chance             12 Chatsworth                  NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Montes, Manuel            11 Garfield                    NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Harrison, Siddarth        11 Eagle Rock                  NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, Marquis         12 Garfield              21-02.00q  NWI 
     21-02(NWI) 18-10(NWI) 18-00(NWI)           
  2 Dorsey, Lafayette         12 Dorsey                20-11.00q  NWI 
     20-11(NWI) FOUL      19-02(NWI)           
  3 Anaya, Raul               12 Garfield              20-10.00q  NWI 
     19-04.50(NWI) 20-10(NWI) 19-09(NWI)           
  4 Davis, Rudolph            10 Dorsey                20-04.00q  NWI 
     20-04(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 20-00(NWI)           
  4 Agubaga, Ike              12 King Drew Me          20-04.00q  NWI 
     19-01(NWI) 20-04(NWI) 18-10.50(NWI)           
  6 Mendelsohn, Noah          12 Taft                  20-03.50q  NWI 
     20-03.50(NWI) 19-03(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI)           
  7 Crawford, Daejon          11 Birmingham            20-00.00q  NWI 
     19-06.50(NWI) 19-11(NWI) 20-00(NWI)           
  8 Love, Ja'keldrick         12 Chatsworth            19-11.50q  NWI 
     19-11.50(NWI) 18-11(NWI) 19-00.50(NWI)           
  9 Whittaker, Tim            12 Grant                 19-11.00   NWI 
     19-09.50(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI) 19-11(NWI)           
 10 Laeda, Joshua             11 Eagle Rock            19-06.50   NWI 
     19-06.50(NWI) 19-00(NWI) FOUL                
 11 Blanding, Darion          12 Narbonne              19-06.00   NWI 
     18-06(NWI) 18-04.50(NWI) 19-06(NWI)           
 12 Villorante, Jeremy        12 Marshall              19-04.50   NWI 
     17-10.50(NWI) 18-09(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI)           
 13 Enrile, Keith             12 Eagle Rock            19-04.00   NWI 
     19-04(NWI) 14-00(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI)           
 13 Pundamiera, Brandon       12 Carson                19-04.00   NWI 
     19-03(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI) 19-04(NWI)           
 15 Adedigba, Raphael         11 Rancho                19-01.50   NWI 
     18-07(NWI) 19-01.50(NWI) 17-06.50(NWI)           
 16 Jones, Elijah                South East            18-09.00   NWI 
     18-09(NWI) 18-03(NWI) FOUL                
 17 Moulic, Angelo            11 Eagle Rock            18-08.00   NWI 
     FOUL      18-08(NWI) FOUL                
 17 Patrick, Dennis           10 L.A.                  18-08.00   NWI 
     18-08(NWI) 17-07.50(NWI) FOUL                
 19 Chase, Mandeep            12 Ecrchs 2016           18-07.50   NWI 
     17-06(NWI) 18-07.50(NWI) 18-04(NWI)           
 20 Martin, James             12 View Park             18-06.50   NWI 
     FOUL      16-02.50(NWI) 18-06.50(NWI)         
 20 Rao, Asish                12 Reseda                18-06.50   NWI 
     18-06.50(NWI) 17-08(NWI) 17-09.50(NWI)         
 22 Montez-Hendon, Malik      11 View Park             18-05.50   NWI 
     18-03.50(NWI) 17-09(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI)           
 23 Washington, Dominic       12 Reseda                18-04.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      18-04.50(NWI)         
 24 Washington, Jeremy        11 Carson                18-03.50   NWI 
     17-10.50(NWI) 18-03.50(NWI) 18-00(NWI)           
 25 Kopec, Daniel             11 Marshall              18-01.50   NWI 
     18-01.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 26 Uruma, Kouichi            12 Palisades             17-07.50   NWI 
     17-07.50(NWI) 16-07.50(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI)           
 27 Olofe, Femi               12 Granada               17-05.00   NWI 
     17-04.50(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 17-05(NWI)           
 27 Gonzalez, Jason           11 Ecrchs 2016           17-05.00   NWI 
     16-08(NWI) 16-09(NWI) 17-05(NWI)           
 29 Mudd, Jonattan            12 Gardena               17-02.50   NWI 
     17-02.50(NWI) 16-07.25(NWI) FOUL                
 30 Hernandez, Johnny         11 Wilson                16-11.50   NWI 
     16-09(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 16-11.50(NWI)           
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Palacio, Arrum            11 Dorsey                45-07.00q  NWI 
     44-03(NWI) 45-07(NWI) 43-07.50(NWI)           
  2 Chase, Mandeep            12 Ecrchs 2016           43-11.00q  NWI 
     43-11(NWI) 41-11(NWI) FOUL                
  2 Anaya, Raul               12 Garfield              43-11.00q  NWI 
     FOUL      43-11(NWI) 43-01(NWI)           
  4 Crawford, Daejon          11 Birmingham            42-07.00q  NWI 
     41-04(NWI) 41-03(NWI) 42-07(NWI)           
  5 Martin, James             12 View Park             42-02.50q  NWI 
     40-01(NWI) 42-02.50(NWI) FOUL                
  6 Lambey, Jojo              12 Dorsey                41-05.00q  NWI 
     41-00(NWI) 40-06.50(NWI) 41-05(NWI)           
  7 Rambo, Tyler              11 Dorsey                41-04.50q  NWI 
     FOUL      39-09.50(NWI) 41-04.50(NWI)           
  8 Enrile, Keith             12 Eagle Rock            41-03.00q  NWI 
     40-10(NWI) 40-03(NWI) 41-03(NWI)           
  9 Laney, Josiah             11 Granada               41-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      40-11.50(NWI) 41-00(NWI)           
 10 Parker, Aaron             12 Granada               40-02.00   NWI 
     38-09(NWI) 40-02(NWI) 40-00.50(NWI)         
 11 Johnson, Diego            10 Marshall              39-09.00   NWI 
     39-09(NWI) 38-10(NWI) 39-00(NWI)           
 12 Conde, Ariel              11 South Gate            39-05.50   NWI 
     38-11(NWI) 39-05.50(NWI) FOUL                
 13 Moulic, Angelo            11 Eagle Rock            39-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      39-05(NWI) 39-02.50(NWI)           
 14 Wakasa, James             11 Bravo Medica          39-01.50   NWI 
     FOUL      39-01.50(NWI) FOUL                
 15 Kim, Eric                 12 Palisades             38-09.00   NWI 
     38-09(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 15 Villorante, Jeremy        12 Marshall              38-09.00   NWI 
     38-09(NWI) FOUL      38-09(NWI)         
 17 Pundamiera, Brandon       12 Carson                38-08.00   NWI 
     38-08(NWI) 38-01(NWI) 38-00.50(NWI)           
 18 Laeda, Joshua             11 Eagle Rock            38-00.00   NWI 
     36-01(NWI) 36-06(NWI) 38-00(NWI)         
 19 Chau, Thuan               12 Ecrchs 2016           37-11.00   NWI 
     FOUL      37-11(NWI) 37-02(NWI)           
 20 Hernandez, Brian          12 Ecrchs 2016           37-10.50   NWI 
     FOUL      37-09(NWI) 37-10.50(NWI)         
 21 Valencia, Hector          12 Diego Rivera          37-05.50   NWI 
     36-07(NWI) 37-05.50(NWI) 37-03(NWI)           
 22 Escalante, Erick          11 Contreras             37-00.50   NWI 
     37-00.50(NWI) 36-09(NWI) 35-00(NWI)           
 23 Ancheta, Joshua           11 Eagle Rock            37-00.00   NWI 
     36-05(NWI) 37-00(NWI) FOUL                
 24 Cooks, Sebastian          12 Sylmar                36-08.00   NWI 
     35-11(NWI) 36-08(NWI) 36-05(NWI)           
 25 Gibson, Rogee             11 Grant                 36-04.50   NWI 
     36-04.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 26 Thornberry, Alan          12 Canoga Park           36-04.00   NWI 
     35-10(NWI) 36-04(NWI) 35-11.50(NWI)           
 27 Pineros, Esteban          12 Birmingham            35-08.00   NWI 
     35-08(NWI) FOUL      35-03(NWI)         
 28 Lee, Randy                12 Grant                 35-06.00   NWI 
     35-06(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 29 Basco, Alvin              11 Franklin              35-02.00   NWI 
     35-02(NWI) FOUL      33-06(NWI)         
 30 Flores, Jacob             11 Polytechnic           34-11.00   NWI 
     34-09(NWI) 34-03.50(NWI) 34-11(NWI)         
 31 Solachneck, Leedun        11 No. Holly             34-09.00   NWI 
     34-09(NWI) 34-04(NWI) 34-03(NWI)           
 -- Watson, Monroe            12 Dymally                   FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Justin             12 Birmingham            50-00.00q 
      49-01.50  49-07.50  50-00           
  2 Soremekun, Adebayo        12 Dorsey                48-03.00q 
      44-11.25  48-03  FOUL         
  3 Rogers-Rose, Anthony      12 Westchester           46-09.75q 
      45-09.75  42-09.25  46-09.75         
  4 Sanchez, Gabe             12 Cleveland             45-07.25q 
      43-09.75  45-07.25  FOUL         
  5 Ibarra, Martin            12 Kennedy               44-09.00q 
      44-09  43-03.50  43-06.75         
  6 Orisarayi, Tobi           10 Ecrchs 2016           44-04.75q 
      43-08  FOUL  44-04.75         
  7 Rosser, Jason             12 Granada               44-02.00q 
      43-00.50  43-00  44-02         
  8 Ramirez, Omar             12 Van Nuys              44-00.50q 
      43-06  43-06  44-00.50         
  9 Cropper, Augustus         12 Taft                  43-09.50  
      43-03.50  43-09.50  42-08.50         
 10 Joseph, Emmanuel          12 Hamilton              43-06.00  
      43-06  43-05.25  42-06         
 11 Taufahema, Solomon        12 Birmingham            42-08.00  
      41-06.50  42-02.50  42-08         
 12 Johnson, Kobe             12 Birmingham            42-03.00  
      42-03  41-04.75  42-02.25         
 13 Lozano, Abraham           12 Bright Star           42-00.00  
      42-00  28-09  36-11.75         
 14 Almendarez, Jesus         11 Canoga Park           41-06.75  
      FOUL  41-06.75  FOUL         
 15 Anguiano, Jose            11 Canoga Park           40-11.00  
      40-11  39-04.75  38-03         
 16 Bowers, Tiel              11 Polytechnic           40-07.25  
      39-02.25  40-07.25  38-04         
 17 Bourbeau, Austin          11 Marshall              40-02.50  
      34-09.75  38-04  40-02.50         
 18 Gonzalez, Mauricio        11 Sylmar                40-02.00  
      40-02  39-11  38-11.75         
 19 Tuiasosopo, Brown         12 San Fernando          40-00.50  
      40-00.50  39-05.25  FOUL         
 20 Marroquin, Anderson       11 Bernstein             39-09.25  
      39-09.25  38-04.75  39-06.50         
 21 Horowitz, Matthew         11 University            39-07.25  
      39-07.25  35-05  37-04.75           
 22 Martinez, Saul            12 Taft                  39-00.50  
      39-00.50  38-06.50  37-11.50         
 23 Saucedo, Agustin          12 Eagle Rock            38-11.75  
      38-10.50  38-11.75  37-08.25         
 24 Ruiz, Mario               12 Lincoln               38-08.50  
      37-04.25  36-10.50  38-08.50           
 25 Wade-Pope, Eian           12 Marshall              37-00.50  
      36-08.50  37-00.50  36-07.75         
 26 Valdez Robles, Juan       10 West Adams            36-10.50  
      36-10.50  35-04.25  FOUL         
 27 Cardenas, Hermes          11 Hollywood             36-10.25  
      36-09.50  36-09.75  36-10.25         
 27 Nunez, Antonio            11 Bell                  36-10.25  
      36-10.25  FOUL  FOUL           
 29 Fuerte, Andrew            11 Banning               36-08.25  
      FOUL  36-08.25  36-04.25         
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Brent               9 Palisades              9:53.17  
  2 Rios, Matthew             10 Granada               10:07.53  
  3 Morales, Daniel           10 Bravo Medica          10:08.02  
  4 Reyes Premer, Levi         9 Venice                10:08.51  
  5 Daly, Hayden              10 Granada               10:16.58  
  6 Arevalo, Eliseo           10 Birmingham            10:17.25  
  7 Greanias, Jake            10 Palisades             10:23.72  
  8 Hernandez, Christian      10 Garfield              10:26.83  
  9 Guardado, Marvin           9 Birmingham            10:28.48  
 10 Balkcom, Charles          10 Cleveland             10:29.77  
 11 Fernandez Ramirez, Aleja  10 Ecrchs 2016           10:34.03  
 12 Ho, Anthony               10 Bravo Medica          10:34.87  
 13 Reyes, David               9 Garfield              10:37.61  
 14 Sahagun, Steven            9 Bravo Medica          10:41.74  
 15 Puccia, Giancarlo         09 Ecrchs 2016           10:41.94  
 16 Chay Escobar, Marlon       9 Marshall              10:55.45