Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2016 12:48 PM
 CIF Los Angeles Section Track & Field Championships - 5/19/2016 to 5/26/2016  
                   Birmingham Community Charter High School                    
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 23  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity (35) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Miles, Kenyla                 11 Carson                11.80 
  2  Wright, Autumn                11 Carson                12.09 
  3  Boardingham, Naiah            12 Ecrchs 2016           12.32 
  4  Toliver, Nia                  12 View Park             12.34 
  5  Atkins, Kennedi               11 Carson                12.44 
  6  Okoh, Queen                    9 Palisades             12.45 
  7  Lake, Kendal                  12 Palisades             12.46 
  8  Camello, Angelina             10 San Pedro             12.52 
  9  Martin, Jelissa               10 Crenshaw              12.60 
 10  Davis, Elizabeth              12 View Park             12.61 
 11  Cunningham-Stokes, Tania      11 Westchester           12.62 
 12  Jenkins, Destiney             12 Narbonne              12.65 
 13  Reed, Shani                   09 Ecrchs 2016           12.75 
 14  Little, Ceirra                11 Hollywood             12.75 
 15  Sowell, Tyra                  11 Carson                12.77 
 16  Iverson, Kashara              12 University            12.79 
 17  Smith, Cierrah                11 Hamilton              12.81 
 18  Williams, Miya                11 Birmingham            12.81 
 19  Williams, Kayla                9 Palisades             12.91 
 20  Rice, Elani                   11 Ecrchs 2016           12.93 
 21  Bowman, Jazzmin               11 Granada               12.93 
 22  Elliott-Star, Stephanie        9 Hollywood             13.06 
 23  Moody, Zaneya                 11 View Park             13.06 
 24  Brown, Breanna                11 View Park             13.14 
 25  Worline-Thompson, Caitlin      9 Rancho                13.16 
 26  Harp, Laquondra               10 Bernstein             13.18 
 27  Johnson, Treasure             12 Birmingham            13.19 
 28  Havard, Alisha                12 Hawkins               13.21 
 29  Kahn, Rani                    10 University            13.21 
 30  Hitchcock, Destiny            10 L.A.                  13.24 
 31  Bouligny, Blake               12 Eagle Rock            13.33 
 32  Xedos, Clarissa               12 South Gate            13.53 
 33  Brown, Sierra                 11 Amino South           13.56 
 34  Hulse, Haley                  11 Kennedy               13.69 
 35  King, Trinity                 10 No. Holly             13.78 
 
Event 37  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity (35) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Roberts, Kaelin               11 Carson                23.93 
  2  Miles, Kenyla                 11 Carson                24.73 
  3  Wright, Autumn                11 Carson                24.87 
  4  Boardingham, Naiah            12 Ecrchs 2016           25.35 
  5  Lake, Kendal                  12 Palisades             25.47 
  6  Reed, Shani                   09 Ecrchs 2016           25.87 
  7  Atkins, Kennedi               11 Carson                26.06 
  8  Salazar, Elisha               10 Rancho                26.13 
  9  Okoh, Queen                    9 Palisades             26.18 
 10  Davis, Elizabeth              12 View Park             26.33 
 11  Williams, Kayla                9 Palisades             26.42 
 12  Martin, Jelissa               10 Crenshaw              26.46 
 13  Rice, Elani                   11 Ecrchs 2016           26.55 
 14  Little, Ceirra                11 Hollywood             26.58 
 15  Hill, Aja                     10 View Park             26.72 
 16  Hawkins, Ashley               11 Granada               26.78 
 17  Iverson, Kashara              12 University            26.94 
 18  Elliott-Star, Stephanie        9 Hollywood             26.96 
 19  Parker, Amaya                 11 L.A.                  27.18 
 20  Moody, Zaneya                 11 View Park             27.28 
 21  Atkins, Chole                 12 Garfield              27.31 
 22  Agege, Ejiro                  11 Palisades             27.37 
 23  Havard, Alisha                12 Hawkins               27.38 
 24  Cummings, Cach'e              10 University            27.47 
 25  Ea, Charlize                   9 Eagle Rock            27.48 
 26  Cunningham-Stokes, Tania      11 Westchester           27.53 
 27  Popoola, Ayokemi              10 Taft                  27.57 
 28  Hulse, Haley                  11 Kennedy               27.58 
 29  Akinrimisi, Precious          11 Rancho                27.62 
 30  Bouligny, Blake               12 Eagle Rock            27.67 
 31  Oganesyan, Ani                11 Marshall              27.68 
 32  De La Cruz, Dorothea           9 Hollywood             27.70 
 33  Ontiveros, Michelle           12 Franklin              27.76 
 34  Stewart, Zakia                11 Monroe                28.33 
 35  Evans, Miyana                 11 Middle Colle          28.50 
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity (35) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Roberts, Kaelin               11 Carson                55.10 
  2  Wright, Autumn                11 Carson                57.03 
  3  Martin, Saundria               9 Carson                59.05 
  4  Carter, Toni                  10 Dorsey                59.25 
  5  Salazar, Elisha               10 Rancho                59.65 
  6  Fields, Ayana                 10 Hamilton              59.93 
  7  Lewis, Atita                  12 Ecrchs 2016         1:00.44 
  8  Hill, Aja                     10 View Park           1:00.58 
  9  Towner, Dayanah               11 Carson              1:01.09 
 10  Slayton, Katlynn              11 Wilson              1:01.24 
 11  Popoola, Ayokemi              10 Taft                1:01.29 
 12  Jenkins, Jada                 12 University          1:01.38 
 13  Hawkins, Ashley               11 Granada             1:01.40 
 14  Hulse, Haley                  11 Kennedy             1:01.53 
 15  Ea, Charlize                   9 Eagle Rock          1:02.27 
 16  Peoples, Reaundra             11 Dorsey              1:02.38 
 17  Mandessy, Victoria            12 Birmingham          1:02.39 
 18  Sylve, Treasure                9 Crenshaw            1:03.32 
 19  Neal, Kerian                  11 Ecrchs 2016         1:03.33 
 20  Parker, Amaya                 11 L.A.                1:03.71 
 21  Morris, Laijona               11 University          1:04.58 
 22  Hayes, Nautica                12 LACES               1:04.87 
 23  Gandara, Amanda               11 Eagle Rock          1:04.94 
 24  Kim-Latona, Peyton            12 Palisades           1:06.10 
 25  Mc Alpin, Lauryn              11 Birmingham          1:06.21 
 26  Mendez, Daisy                 12 Bell                1:06.22 
 27  Tang, Cathy                   10 Downtown Mag        1:06.45 
 28  Hooper, Chloe                 11 Chatsworth          1:06.85 
 29  Siam Alvarez, Genesis         11 Santee              1:07.11 
 30  Cervantez, Mayeline           11 Bell                1:07.20 
 31  Lopez, Daisy                  12 Reseda              1:07.21 
 32  Goynes, DeChanelle            11 Westchester         1:07.36 
 33  Olivares, Abigail             11 Eagle Rock          1:07.52 
 34  Morales, Clarissa             11 Verdugo             1:08.18 
 35  Buabeng, Majorie              12 New Designs         1:09.69 
 
Event 29  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity (34) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Castillo, Teresa              12 Bravo Medica        2:22.77 
  2  Bunnell, Bronwyn              12 San Pedro           2:23.72 
  3  Loo, Yi-Ling                  12 No. Holly           2:26.13 
  4  Turner, Jordyn                10 Eagle Rock          2:26.97 
  5  Jimenez, Erika                12 Eagle Rock          2:27.02 
  6  Figueroa, Nicole              11 Palisades           2:27.66 
  7  Lorenzana, Jasmine            11 Cleveland           2:29.98 
  8  Tanner, Kaylan                11 University          2:30.11 
  9  Towner, Dayanah               11 Carson              2:30.46 
 10  Ramirez, Yezica                  Sotomayor           2:31.00 
 11  Ynfante, Alexa                12 Eagle Rock          2:31.32 
 12  Billot, Kiana                 12 Palisades           2:31.97 
 13  Greene, Amber                 12 Monroe              2:32.21 
 14  Kelso, Cynthia                12 San Pedro           2:33.08 
 15  Butze, Caitlyn                11 Venice              2:33.41 
 16  Wiley, Asia                   11 Birmingham          2:33.74 
 17  Fernandez Ramirez, Jicel      09 Ecrchs 2016         2:34.21 
 18  Vela, Anastasia               12 Granada             2:34.66 
 19  Argueta, Marcela               9 Canoga Park         2:34.89 
 20  De La Pena, Alexa             11 San Pedro           2:35.56 
 21  Le, Nancy                     12 Bravo Medica        2:36.00 
 22  Hearn, Aliyah                 12 Ecrchs 2016         2:36.14 
 23  Finn, Karina                  12 Taft                2:36.23 
 24  Casillas, Monica              12 Monroe              2:36.29 
 25  Julian, Sarah                 09 Ecrchs 2016         2:36.64 
 26  Paz, Myriam                   12 San Pedro           2:37.17 
 27  Kang, Joyce                   11 No. Holly           2:37.63 
 28  Cocco, Genesis                12 Cleveland           2:38.01 
 29  Serrano, Michelle             12 West Adams          2:38.91 
 30  Castro, Rosalina              11 Birmingham          2:38.93 
 31  Antuna, Ana                   12 Roybal              2:39.25 
 32  Paz, Elizabeth                12 Garfield            2:40.61 
 33  Carter, Toi                    9 Dorsey              2:42.48 
 34  Hernendez, Dhezerie            9 Amino South         2:47.58 
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity (35) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Sanchez, Patricia             10 Santee              5:17.46 
  2  Salas, Angelica               12 Birmingham          5:18.69 
  3  Perez, Jennifer               11 Santee              5:22.08 
  4  Castillo, Teresa              12 Bravo Medica        5:23.05 
  5  Larbaoui, Tanya               10 Granada             5:23.19 
  6  Fernandez Ramirez, Jicel      09 Ecrchs 2016         5:27.27 
  7  Satterfield, Megan            12 Granada             5:30.65 
  8  Cruz, Stephani                10 University          5:32.01 
  9  Figueroa, Nicole              11 Palisades           5:32.65 
 10  Samandi, Kimia                10 Palisades           5:34.32 
 11  Sibrian, Nairbis              12 Bell                5:39.20 
 12  Camacho, Paloma               11 Eagle Rock          5:39.26 
 13  Page, Madeline                12 Cleveland           5:40.71 
 14  Kelso, Cynthia                12 San Pedro           5:40.82 
 15  Diaz, Leslie                  12 Venice              5:40.92 
 16  Ulfvengren, Emma              12 Palisades           5:41.08 
 17  Lee, Shannon                  11 Palisades           5:41.74 
 18  Aguilera, Charlene            11 Taft                5:43.41 
 19  Vasich, Sabrina               11 Ecrchs 2016         5:44.62 
 20  Kang, Joyce                   11 No. Holly           5:45.37 
 21  Marquez, Jael                 12 San Pedro           5:45.64 
 22  Hernandez, Xochitl            12 Monroe              5:45.76 
 23  Vela, Anastasia               12 Granada             5:46.43 
 24  Lopez, Diana                  12 Hamilton            5:47.47 
 25  Gil, Elia                     11 Bravo Medica        5:47.79 
 26  Bosede, Oluwabukola           10 Birmingham          5:49.14 
 27  Pacheco, Rome                 12 Monroe              5:49.51 
 28  Resendez, Magaly              11 Cesar Chavez        5:49.97 
 29  Cayetano, Berenice            12 Santee              5:50.64 
 30  Butze, Caitlyn                11 Venice              5:51.31 
 31  Antuna, Ana                   12 Roybal              5:52.94 
 32  Le, Nancy                     12 Bravo Medica        5:54.43 
 33  Fonseca, April                10 Kennedy             5:56.01 
 34  Rodriguez, Sindi              11 Amino South         6:22.34 
 35  Zelaya, Vanessa               12 Fremont             6:43.65 
 
Event 41  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity (35) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Sanchez, Patricia             10 Santee             11:33.25 
  2  Perez, Jennifer               11 Santee             11:46.55 
  3  Salas, Angelica               12 Birmingham         11:55.35 
  4  Satterfield, Megan            12 Granada            11:58.51 
  5  Larbaoui, Tanya               10 Granada            12:03.09 
  6  Samandi, Kimia                10 Palisades          12:25.09 
  7  Ramos, Bryanna                12 Diego Rivera       12:28.63 
  8  Cruz, Stephani                10 University         12:31.96 
  9  Sibrian, Nairbis              12 Bell               12:32.84 
 10  Macias, Jazmine               11 Granada            12:35.52 
 11  Ulfvengren, Emma              12 Palisades          12:38.79 
 12  Page, Madeline                12 Cleveland          12:40.09 
 13  Lee, Shannon                  11 Palisades          12:49.53 
 14  De La Pena, Alexa             11 San Pedro          12:54.17 
 15  Cayetano, Berenice            12 Santee             12:55.51 
 16  Camacho, Paloma               11 Eagle Rock         12:55.51 
 17  Martinez, Jennifer            12 Eagle Rock         12:59.28 
 18  Hernandez, Xochitl            12 Monroe             13:00.13 
 19  DeFazio, Alyssa               11 San Pedro          13:00.44 
 20  Garcia, Leslie                12 Bell               13:01.48 
 21  Bosede, Oluwabukola           10 Birmingham         13:01.66 
 22  Ramos, Angelica               12 Garfield           13:02.09 
 23  Lopez, Diana                  12 Hamilton           13:02.27 
 24  Mejia, Brenda                 11 Contreras          13:09.04 
 25  Watters, Cassandra            12 Ecrchs 2016        13:14.96 
 26  Melendez, Cynthia             11 San Pedro          13:19.55 
 27  Lopez, Melissa                11 Downtown Mag       13:20.37 
 28  Golstein-Raheb, Julia         09 Ecrchs 2016        13:22.88 
 29  Briseno, Lidia                11 Kennedy            13:24.50 
 30  Marquez, Jael                 12 San Pedro          13:28.34 
 31  Alcantara, Anahy              12 Monroe             13:29.74 
 32  Pollack, Ariel                11 Palisades          13:30.32 
 33  Levi, Chelsea                 11 Palisades          13:30.34 
 34  Valle, Vanessa                11 Animo Ralph        14:08.93 
 35  Gaona, Ashley                 12 Fremont            14:35.90 
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity (33) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Worline-Thompson, Caitlin      9 Rancho                15.43 
  2  Boyle, Tyjai                  11 Carson                15.68 
  3  Brown-Hillard, Ashlee         12 View Park             16.70 
  4  McCloud, Devin                11 Carson                16.77 
  5  Johnson, Paige                12 Ecrchs 2016           16.91 
  6  Ibarra, Ashley                12 Eagle Rock            17.14 
  7  Yost, Whitney                 12 Palisades             17.26 
  8  Ibarra, Alyssa                12 Eagle Rock            17.67 
  9  Ali, Tatyana                  11 Venice                17.71 
 10  Smith, Hannah                 11 University            17.84 
 11  Barahona, Sara                12 Cleveland             18.00 
 12  Berruto, Chiara               11 No. Holly             18.13 
 13  Rychlick, Kessa               11 Verdugo               18.21 
 14  Manchame, Sidney              12 Contreras             18.37 
 15  Smith, Cierrah                11 Hamilton              18.48 
 16  Quinares, Ariadna             12 Bravo Medica          18.51 
 17  Gates, Brittany               11 Taft                  18.53 
 18  Vargas, Criscelle             11 Lincoln               18.65 
 19  McDonald, Crystina            12 Chatsworth            18.96 
 20  Mendoza, Vanessa              12 Arleta                18.97 
 21  Prieto, Stephanie             12 Garfield              18.97 
 22  Perales, Jocelyn              11 Reseda                19.01 
 23  Herbert, Chelsea              12 Hollywood             19.02 
 24  Eguino, Paulina               11 Granada               19.02 
 25  Farrand, Crystal              10 Sylmar                19.18 
 26  Bernstein, Anna               12 Fairfax               19.22 
 27  Smith, Hope                   12 Kennedy               19.25 
 28  Flores, Ana                   12 Canoga Park           19.45 
 29  Forsberg, Emma                11 Verdugo               19.53 
 30  Vasquez, Laura                   South East            19.55 
 31  Smith, Ryan                   10 Bright Star           19.66 
 32  Lopez, Andrea                 11 Bell                  19.89 
 33  Godoy, Lesslie                12 Roosevelt             19.95 
 
Event 32  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (34) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Johnson, Paige                12 Ecrchs 2016           44.70 
  2  Johnson, Treasure             12 Birmingham            45.14 
  3  Martin, Saundria               9 Carson                46.57 
  4  Boyle, Tyjai                  11 Carson                47.56 
  5  McCloud, Devin                11 Carson                47.82 
  6  Booker, Jermela               12 Dorsey                47.98 
  7  Ibarra, Ashley                12 Eagle Rock            48.63 
  8  James, Kimberly               10 Monroe                49.16 
  9  Haywood, Maya                 10 Eagle Rock            49.27 
 10  Hardy, Alexes                 12 Ecrchs 2016           50.75 
 11  Flores, Ana                   12 Canoga Park           50.78 
 12  Huynh, Summer                 11 Cleveland             51.23 
 13  Rychlick, Kessa               11 Verdugo               51.41 
 14  Ibarra, Alyssa                12 Eagle Rock            51.50 
 15  Brown-Hillard, Ashlee         12 View Park             51.98 
 16  Palacios, Melissa             11 Bravo Medica          52.69 
 17  Eguino, Paulina               11 Granada               52.75 
 18  Quinares, Ariadna             12 Bravo Medica          52.88 
 19  Smith, Hannah                 11 University            52.90 
 20  Manchame, Sidney              12 Contreras             53.71 
 21  Perales, Jocelyn              11 Reseda                53.99 
 22  Barahona, Sara                12 Cleveland             54.06 
 23  Barillas, Meghan              11 Lincoln               54.11 
 24  Perez, Tania                  12 Belmont               54.39 
 25  Siam Alvarez, Genesis         11 Santee                55.26 
 26  Prieto, Stephanie             12 Garfield              55.64 
 27  Carranza, Edith               10 South Gate            55.73 
 28  Mendoza, Vanessa              12 Arleta                55.96 
 29  Henry, Tessa                  11 University            56.11 
 30  Logo, Chelsea                 11 No. Holly             56.21 
 31  McDonald, Crystina            12 Chatsworth            56.59 
 32  Estrada, Natalie              12 Bravo Medica          56.85 
 33  Covarrubias, Emely            11 Garfield              56.88 
 34  Smith, Ryan                   10 Bright Star         1:00.98 
 
Event 5  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity (34) Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Carson  'A'                                            46.46 
     1) Roberts, Kaelin 11              2) Miles, Kenyla 11               
     3) Wright, Autumn 11               4) Atkins, Kennedi 11             
     5) Martin, Saundria 9              6) Walker, Jaylen 10              
  2  El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                    47.64 
     1) Boardingham, Naiah 12           2) Rice, Elani 11                 
     3) Reed, Shani 09                  4) Johnson, Paige 12              
     5) Hardy, Alexes 12                6) Neal, Kerian 11                
  3  Palisades  'A'                                         49.00 
     1) Okoh, Queen 9                   2) Lake, Kendal 12                
     3) Williams, Kayla 9               4) Agege, Ejiro 11                
     5) Rothenberg, Sophie 11           6)                                
  4  View Park Prep  'A'                                    49.02 
     1) Davis, Elizabeth 12             2) Hill, Aja 10                   
     3) Moody, Zaneya 11                4) Toliver, Nia 12                
     5) Brown, Breanna 11               6) Lewis, Loren 11                
  5  Birmingham  'A'                                        49.90 
     1) Williams, Miya 11               2) Johnson, Treasure 12           
     3) Mc Alpin, Lauryn 11             4) Mandessy, Victoria 12          
     5) Anderson, Mykell 12             6) Martinez, Jackline 12          
  6  University  'A'                                        50.04 
     1) Jenkins, Jada 12                2) Cummings, Cach'e 10            
     3) Kahn, Rani 10                   4) Iverson, Kashara 12            
     5) Morris, Laijona 11              6) Smith, Hannah 11               
  7  Rancho Dominguez  'A'                                  50.70 
     1) Worline-Thompson, Caitlin 9     2) Salazar, Elisha 10             
     3) Akinrimisi, Precious 11         4) Price, Nia 10                  
     5) Jones, Lisa 12                  6) Velázquez, Jocelyn 11         
  8  Dorsey  'A'                                            50.93 
  9  Narbonne  'A'                                          51.42 
     1) Sheard, Shaentijera 11          2) Jenkins, Destiney 12           
     3) Heredia, Cristina 11            4) Onyeagoro, Nancy 11            
     5) Hanley, Khaliah 11              6) Stokes, Sierra 9               
 10  Eagle Rock  'A'                                        51.51 
     1) Lee, Kaelyn 10                  2) Bouligny, Blake 12             
     3) Ea, Charlize 9                  4) Ibarra, Ashley 12              
     5) Yutan, Taylor 10                6) Haywood, Maya 10               
 11  San Pedro  'A'                                         51.81 
     1) Behar, Samantha 10              2) Richardson, Maya 10            
     3) Paez, Abigail 10                4) Camello, Angelina 10           
     5) Perez, Lauren 11                6) Arana, Cicely 10               
 12  Granada Hills  'A'                                     51.81 
     1) Daly, Megan 12                  2) Bowman, Jazzmin 11             
     3) Alvarado, Andrea 12             4) Hawkins, Ashley 11             
     5) Kindon Ledezma, Haley 12        6) Mogab, Julianne 12             
 13  Hamilton  'A'                                          51.89 
     1) Fields, Ayana 10                2) Cudjoe, Ja'Naeya 11            
     3) Loyo, Aniya 9                   4) Smith, Cierrah 11              
     5) Jones, Asia 11                  6)                                
 14  Monroe  'A'                                            52.28 
     1) Stewart, Zakia 11               2) Greene, Amber 12               
     3) James, Kimberly 10              4) Casillas, Monica 12            
     5) Ramos, Jenifer 11               6)                                
 15  Taft  'A'                                              52.43 
     1) Gates, Brittany 11              2) Popoola, Ayokemi 10            
     3) Miller, Kennedy 11              4) Rosenberg, Brooke 11           
     5) Weizman, Danielle 12            6) Plasencia, Choice 12           
 16  Hollywood  'A'                                         52.86 
     1) De La Cruz, Dorothea 9          2) Elliott-Star, Stephanie 9      
     3) Ramirez, Jacqueline 9           4) Little, Ceirra 11              
     5) Montoya, Ashley 9               6)                                
 17  Augustus Hawkins  'A'                                  53.78 
     1) Battle, Nyla 9                  2) Acosta, Breana 12              
     3) Butler, Raven 10                4) Havard, Alisha 12              
 18  Bell  'A'                                              54.40 
     1) Garcia, Joana 11                2) Gastelum, Diana 12             
     3) Martinez, Emily 11              4) Mendez, Daisy 12               
     5) Rodriguez, Lesly 10             6)                                
 19  Franklin  'A'                                          54.64 
     1) Navarro, Melisa 12              2) Reyes, Stephanie 12            
     3) Ontiveros, Michelle 12          4) Buelna, Guadalupe 12           
     5) Nunez, Desiree 10               6) Martinez, Hillary 10           
 20  Amino South LA  'A'                                    54.84 
     1) Hollinness, Ashley 10           2) Cruz, Raquel 10                
     3) Moore, Kyra 10                  4) Brown, Sierra 11               
     5) Davila, Gabriela 10             6) Smith, Essence 10              
 21  North Hollywood  'A'                                   55.00 
     1) Butler-Jones, Chloe 11          2) King, Trinity 10               
     3) Yanez, Janelle 11               4) Loo, Yi-Ling 12                
     5) Quigley, Isabella 11            6) Berruto, Chiara 11             
 22  South Gate  'A'                                        55.16 
     1) Xedos, Clarissa 12              2) Herrera, Aylin 10              
     3) Carranza, Edith 10              4) Bustos, Nataline 11            
     5) Garcia, Brianna 9               6) Lara, Iran 10                  
 23  Bernstein  'A'                                         55.21 
     1) Okulaja, Debora 11              2) Pena, Elizabeth 10             
     3) Santana, Jasuri 9               4) Harp, Laquondra 10             
     5) Rivas, Ashley 11                6) Romero, Daisy 11               
 24  San Fernando  'A'                                      55.35 
     1) Urquidez, Jacqueline 10         2) Gracian, Amanda 11             
     3) Salas, Lizette 12               4) Enciso, Toni 11                
 25  Sylmar  'A'                                            55.38 
     1) Rodriguez, Cristal 10           2) Palacios, Betzaida 10          
     3) Orellana ramirez, Tania 11      4) Garcia, Gabriela 12            
     5) Hernandez, Gianellee 9          6) Rosales, Yulissa 11            
 26  Diego Rivera  'A'                                      55.56 
     1) Benavides, Valerie 12           2) Banuelos, Blanca 12            
     3) Rojas, Yesenia 11               4) Williams, D'Aja 12             
 27  Bravo Medical Magnet  'A'                              55.76 
     1) Estrada, Natalie 12             2) Gonzalez, Erika 12             
     3) Quinares, Ariadna 12            4) Hernandez, Janai 11            
     5) Ayala, Lizbeth                  6) Palacios, Melissa 11           
 28  Verdugo Hills  'A'                                     55.78 
     1) Forsberg, Emma 11               2) Brooks, Amelia 11              
     3) Martinez, Carmen 11             4) Ramos, Marifer 10              
 29  Santee EC  'A'                                         55.93 
     1) Lopez, Jocelyn 9                2) Noheli, Maya 11                
     3) Siam Alvarez, Genesis 11        4) Guevara, Ana 9                 
     5) Ayala, Maria 12                 6) Perez, Jennifer 11             
 30  Contreras  'A'                                         56.01 
     1) Manchame, Sidney 12             2) Tapia, Yesenia 12              
     3) Chino, Jasmin 12                4) Zelaya, Heidi 12               
     5) Rivera, Jazmin 12               6)                                
 31  South East  'A'                                        57.17 
     1)                                 2) Molina, Anci                   
     3) Carrasza, Samantha              4) Vasquez, Laura                 
     5) Castaneda, Ruth                 6) Saavedra, Maria                
 32  Garfield  'A'                                          57.34 
     1) Atkins, Chole 12                2) Sanchez, Janet 12              
     3) Covarrubias, Emely 11           4) Paz, Elizabeth 12              
     5) Prieto, Stephanie 12            6)                                
 33  Roybal LC  'A'                                         57.51 
 34  Fremont  'A'                                           57.98 
 
Event 45  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity (34) Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Carson  'A'                                          4:03.09 
     1) Roberts, Kaelin 11              2) Miles, Kenyla 11               
     3) Wright, Autumn 11               4) Martin, Saundria 9             
     5) McCloud, Devin 11               6) Towner, Dayanah 11             
  2  View Park Prep  'A'                                  4:09.12 
     1) Toliver, Nia 12                 2) Hill, Aja 10                   
     3) Davis, Elizabeth 12             4) Moody, Zaneya 11               
     5) Brown, Breanna 11               6) Frazier, Takeah 12             
  3  Palisades  'A'                                       4:09.34 
     1) Okoh, Queen 9                   2) Lake, Kendal 12                
     3) Williams, Kayla 9               4) Agege, Ejiro 11                
     5) Rothenberg, Sophie 11           6) Figueroa, Nicole 11            
  4  Birmingham  'A'                                      4:12.73 
     1) Williams, Miya 11               2) Johnson, Treasure 12           
     3) Mc Alpin, Lauryn 11             4) Mandessy, Victoria 12          
     5) Salas, Angelica 12              6) Bosede, Oluwabukola 10         
  5  University  'A'                                      4:13.07 
     1) Jenkins, Jada 12                2) Morris, Laijona 11             
     3) Cruz, Stephani 10               4) Tanner, Kaylan 11              
     5) Iverson, Kashara 12             6) Kahn, Rani 10                  
  6  Eagle Rock  'A'                                      4:15.26 
     1) Ibarra, Ashley 12               2) Ea, Charlize 9                 
     3) Turner, Jordyn 10               4) Jimenez, Erika 12              
     5) Ynfante, Alexa 12               6) Haywood, Maya 10               
  7  San Pedro  'A'                                       4:15.43 
     1) Bunnell, Bronwyn 12             2) Richardson, Maya 10            
     3) Paez, Abigail 10                4) Camello, Angelina 10           
     5) Kelso, Cynthia 12               6) Paz, Myriam 12                 
  8  Dorsey  'A'                                          4:15.47 
  9  El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                  4:16.66 
     1) Neal, Kerian 11                 2) Rice, Elani 11                 
     3) Hearn, Aliyah 12                4) Lewis, Atita 12                
     5) Hardy, Alexes 12                6)                                
 10  Granada Hills  'A'                                   4:19.25 
     1) Vargas, Noel 12                 2) Kim, Kaetlyn 12                
     3) Mogab, Julianne 12              4) Hawkins, Ashley 11             
     5) Alvarado, Andrea 12             6) Eguino, Paulina 11             
 11  Monroe  'A'                                          4:19.44 
     1) Casillas, Monica 12             2) James, Kimberly 10             
     3) Stewart, Zakia 11               4) Greene, Amber 12               
     5) Ramos, Jenifer 11               6)                                
 12  Cleveland  'A'                                       4:20.15 
     1) Edwards, Sarah 11               2) Lorenzana, Jasmine 11          
     3) Huynh, Summer 11                4) Espinoza, Aimee 11             
     5) Cocco, Genesis 12               6) Venegas, Kimberly 12           
 13  Bravo Medical Magnet  'A'                            4:24.54 
     1) Castillo, Teresa 12             2) Le, Nancy 12                   
     3) Palacios, Melissa 11            4) Gonzalez, Erika 12             
     5) Morales, Giselle 12             6) Hernandez, Janai 11            
 14  Hollywood  'A'                                       4:28.04 
     1) Sanchez, Marielle 9             2) Elliott-Star, Stephanie 9      
     3) Mateo, Tania 12                 4) Little, Ceirra 11              
     5) Montoya, Ashley 9               6)                                
 15  Hamilton  'A'                                        4:28.77 
     1) Loyo, Aniya 9                   2) Cudjoe, Ja'Naeya 11            
     3) Smith, Cierrah 11               4) Fields, Ayana 10               
     5) Jones, Asia 11                  6) Foremaker, Rachel 11           
 16  Taft  'A'                                            4:29.67 
     1) Popoola, Ayokemi 10             2) Miller, Kennedy 11             
     3) Rosenberg, Brooke 11            4) Weizman, Danielle 12           
     5) Plasencia, Choice 12            6) Ramirez, Adalia 9              
 17  North Hollywood  'A'                                 4:32.54 
     1) Berruto, Chiara 11              2) Kang, Joyce 11                 
     3) Butler-Jones, Chloe 11          4) Loo, Yi-Ling 12                
     5) Flores, Amber 11                6) King, Trinity 10               
 18  Santee EC  'A'                                       4:32.94 
     1) Lopez, Jocelyn 9                2) Noheli, Maya 11                
     3) Siam Alvarez, Genesis 11        4) Ayala, Maria 12                
     5) Munoz, Dima 10                  6)                                
 19  Bell  'A'                                            4:34.99 
     1) Lopez, Andrea 11                2) Cervantez, Mayeline 11         
     3) Gastelum, Diana 12              4) Martinez, Emily 11             
     5) Mendez, Daisy 12                6) Montiel, Ana 11                
 20  Narbonne  'A'                                        4:35.17 
     1) Hanley, Khaliah 11              2) Sheard, Shaentijera 11         
     3) Onyeagoro, Nancy 11             4) Heredia, Cristina 11           
     5) Jenkins, Destiney 12            6) Stokes, Sierra 9               
 21  Verdugo Hills  'A'                                   4:36.19 
     1) Ramos, Marifer 10               2) Martinez, Carmen 11            
     3) Morales, Clarissa 11            4) Rychlick, Kessa 11             
 22  Canoga Park  'A'                                     4:36.53 
     1) Gonzalez, Erika 11              2) Varela, Eloisa 11              
     3) Flores, Ana 12                  4) Argueta, Marcela 9             
     5) Fields, Kayla 12                6) Bouyett, Kamryn 9              
 23  Bernstein  'A'                                       4:39.01 
     1) Santana, Jasuri 9               2) Pena, Elizabeth 10             
     3) Rivas, Ashley 11                4) Romero, Daisy 11               
     5) Harp, Laquondra 10              6) Okulaja, Debora 11             
 24  South Gate  'A'                                      4:40.24 
     1) Beltran, Jazmine 12             2) Bustos, Nataline 11            
     3) Herrera, Aylin 10               4) Moncado, Angela 10             
     5) Garcia, Brianna 9               6)                                
 25  Roybal LC  'A'                                       4:40.82 
     1) Antuna, Ana 12                  2) Hernandez, Alexandra 12        
     3) Cumplido, Katian 12             4) Maldonado, Maylin 9            
     5) Perez, Shani 9                  6) Pallares, Laura 10             
 26  Contreras  'A'                                       4:45.56 
     1) Manchame, Sidney 12             2) Rivera, Jazmin 12              
     3) Mejia, Brenda 11                4) Tapia, Yesenia 12              
     5) Chino, Jasmin 12                6) Zelaya, Heidi 12               
 27  Sylmar  'A'                                          4:52.36 
     1) Orellana ramirez, Tania 11      2) Rangel, Jennifer 12            
     3) Palacios, Betzaida 10           4) Ruiz, Emily 11                 
     5) Rodriguez, Cristal 10           6)                                
 28  Amino South LA  'A'                                  4:54.31 
     1) Mills, Jessica 9                2) Bailey, Jhayla 12              
     3) Marchan, Jacqueline 12          4) Cruz, Raquel 10                
     5) Davila, Gabriela 10             6) Hernendez, Dhezerie 9          
 29  Franklin  'A'                                        4:55.70 
     1) Ontiveros, Michelle 12          2) Buelna, Guadalupe 12           
     3) Nunez, Desiree 10               4) Martinez, Hillary 10           
     5) Reyes, Stephanie 12             6)                                
 30  South East  'A'                                      5:00.27 
     1) Castaneda, Ruth                 2) Saavedra, Maria                
     3) Carrasza, Samantha              4) Vasquez, Laura                 
     5) Pinela, Cristal                 6) Jimenez, Mirna                 
 31  Panorama  'A'                                        5:02.13 
     1) Villarreal, Alexa 12            2) Campos, Elisa 9                
     3) Calderon, Katerin 12            4) Alcala, Stephanie 11           
     5) Aguilar, Xiomara 11             6)                                
 32  Garfield  'A'                                        5:03.25 
 33  Diego Rivera  'A'                                    5:03.43 
 34  West Adams Prep  'A'                                 5:08.52 
 
Event 51  Girls High Jump Varsity (34) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Johnson, Paige                12 Ecrchs 2016         5-02.00 
  2  Berruto, Chiara               11 No. Holly           5-02.00 
  3  Goss, Joi                     12 Grant               5-00.00 
  4  Paxton, Arielle               12 Venice              4-10.00 
  5  Flores, Ana                   12 Canoga Park         4-10.00 
  6  Farrand, Crystal              10 Sylmar              4-08.00 
  7  Pimentel, Iliana              11 Sylmar              4-08.00 
  8  Martinez, Jackline            12 Birmingham          4-08.00 
  9  Paez, Abigail                 10 San Pedro           4-06.00 
 10  Brooks, Amelia                11 Verdugo             4-06.00 
 11  Farahmand, Firozeh            12 Granada             4-06.00 
 12  Yost, Whitney                 12 Palisades           4-06.00 
 13  James, Kimberly               10 Monroe              4-06.00 
 14  Romero, Daisy                 11 Bernstein           4-04.00 
 15  Huynh, Summer                 11 Cleveland           4-04.00 
 16  Morris, Laijona               11 University          4-04.00 
 17  Zinshteyn, Rachel             11 Cleveland           4-04.00 
 18  Rychlick, Kessa               11 Verdugo             4-04.00 
 19  Natividad, Ruby               12 Marshall            4-04.00 
 20  Lopez, Estrella               11 Garfield            4-02.00 
 21  Aguila, Zoe                   12 Eagle Rock          4-02.00 
 22  Santos, Althea                11 Eagle Rock          4-02.00 
 23  Benitez, Alejndra             11 Hunt. Pk.           4-02.00 
 24  Cruz, Pamela                  12 Garfield            4-02.00 
 25  Haik, Isabelle                11 San Pedro           4-02.00 
 26  Ramos, Jazmin                 12 Monroe              4-02.00 
 27  Garcia, Karen                 12 Polytechnic         4-02.00 
 28  Yi, Julie                     12 No. Holly           4-02.00 
 29  Mitnik, Faina                 11 No. Holly           4-02.00 
 30  Rivera, Jazmin                12 Contreras           4-02.00 
 31  Gates, Brittany               11 Taft                4-02.00 
 32  Rivas, Emma                   12 Ecrchs 2016         4-02.00 
 33  Mendoza, Vanessa              12 Arleta              4-02.00 
 34  Frazier, Takeah               12 View Park           4-00.00 
 
Event 71  Girls Pole Vault Varsity (14) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Miyares-Hernandez, Alicia     10 Marshall            8-06.00 
  2  Yale, Jocelyn                 12 Marshall            8-06.00 
  3  Kurlander, Karrington         10 Marshall            7-00.00 
  4  Ott, India                    10 Marshall            7-00.00 
  5  Houth, Alicia                 11 Birmingham          7-00.00 
  6  Rangel, Stefany               12 Polytechnic         7-00.00 
  7  Munoz, Gabriela               11 Garfield            6-06.00 
  8  Pajares, Marcela              11 Bell                6-06.00 
  9  Atkins, Chole                 12 Garfield            5-06.00 
 10  Castro, Rosalina              11 Birmingham          5-06.00 
 11  Bravo, Stephanie              11 Birmingham          5-00.00 
 12  Barradas, Abbie               11 Birmingham          5-00.00 
 13  Cruz, Pamela                  12 Garfield            5-00.00 
 14  Lopez, Andrea                 11 Bell                4-00.00 
 
Event 57  Girls Long Jump Varsity (35) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Young, Jonon                  10 Carson             19-08.00 
  2  Boardingham, Naiah            12 Ecrchs 2016        18-06.00 
  3  Walker, Jaylen                10 Carson             17-03.00 
  4  Coates, Veronica              11 Carson             16-10.00 
  5  Paez, Abigail                 10 San Pedro          16-08.00 
  6  Frazier, Takeah               12 View Park          16-06.00 
  7  Yutan, Taylor                 10 Eagle Rock         16-05.00 
  8  Quinares, Ariadna             12 Bravo Medica       16-03.00 
  9  Rothenberg, Sophie            11 Palisades          16-01.00 
 10  Mollett, Ashley               12 Westchester        15-10.50 
 11  Fields, Kayla                 12 Canoga Park        15-08.75 
 12  Barillas, Meghan              11 Lincoln            15-08.50 
 13  Lee, Kaelyn                   10 Eagle Rock         15-08.00 
 14  Miller, Kennedy               11 Taft               15-07.50 
 15  Cummings, Cach'e              10 University         15-05.00 
 16  Gavin, Kaira                  11 Carson             15-04.00 
 17  Paxton, Arielle               12 Venice             15-02.50 
 18  Fernandes, Denecia            11 View Park          15-02.00 
 19  Dang, An                      11 Ecrchs 2016        15-00.50 
 20  Cabal, Sheena                 12 Eagle Rock         15-00.50 
 21  Urquidez, Jacqueline          10 San Fernando       14-09.75 
 22  Ramos, Jocelyn                11 Wilson             14-09.00 
 23  May, Miaya                    11 Cleveland          14-08.00 
 24  Jones-Webb, Kandace           12 Birmingham         14-05.50 
 25  Monroy, Zayda                 12 Marshall           14-05.50 
 26  Hardy, Alexes                 12 Ecrchs 2016        14-05.50 
 27  Lopez, Estrella               11 Garfield           14-05.00 
 28  Kindon Ledezma, Haley         12 Granada            14-04.50 
 29  Logo, Chelsea                 11 No. Holly          14-04.25 
 30  Goss, Joi                     12 Grant              14-04.25 
 31  Garcia, Joana                 11 Bell               14-02.00 
 32  Berruto, Chiara               11 No. Holly          14-01.50 
 33  Zambada, Ashley               12 Roybal             13-11.00 
 34  Beidermarian, Marry           11 L.A.               13-02.50 
 35  Mills, Jessica                 9 Amino South        12-11.50 
 
Event 61  Girls Triple Jump Varsity (35) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Young, Jonon                  10 Carson             36-11.00 
  2  Washington, Crystal           11 Carson             36-08.50 
  3  Walker, Jaylen                10 Carson             35-08.00 
  4  Coates, Veronica              11 Carson             35-03.00 
  5  Rothenberg, Sophie            11 Palisades          34-05.00 
  6  Lee, Kaelyn                   10 Eagle Rock         33-09.50 
  7  Gavin, Kaira                  11 Carson             33-03.00 
  8  Richardson, Maya              10 San Pedro          32-09.00 
  9  Dang, An                      11 Ecrchs 2016        32-07.50 
 10  Fields, Kayla                 12 Canoga Park        32-06.50 
 11  Yutan, Taylor                 10 Eagle Rock         32-06.00 
 12  Jones-Webb, Kandace           12 Birmingham         32-05.00 
 13  Miller, Kennedy               11 Taft               31-08.00 
 14  Goss, Joi                     12 Grant              31-06.25 
 15  Santos, Althea                11 Eagle Rock         31-00.50 
 16  Weizman, Danielle             12 Taft               31-00.00 
 17  Cabal, Sheena                 12 Eagle Rock         30-11.00 
 18  Natividad, Ruby               12 Marshall           29-10.00 
 19  Martinez, Jackline            12 Birmingham         29-08.00 
 20  Palacios, Melissa             11 Bravo Medica       29-02.50 
 21  Farrand, Crystal              10 Sylmar             29-01.75 
 22  Ramos, Jazmin                 12 Monroe             28-06.75 
 23  Yi, Julie                     12 No. Holly          28-06.25 
 24  Cocco, Genesis                12 Cleveland          28-06.00 
 25  Monroy, Zayda                 12 Marshall           28-00.00 
 26  Lopez, Estrella               11 Garfield           28-00.00 
 27  Salas, Lizette                12 San Fernando       27-10.50 
 28  Uroza, Estefany               10 Amino South        27-09.50 
 29  Munoz, Gabriela               11 Garfield           27-08.00 
 30  Ott, India                    10 Marshall           27-07.00 
 31  Foroughi, Tara                11 Granada            27-06.00 
 32  Kindon-Ledezma, Haley         12 Granada            27-04.00 
 33  Esparza, Valerie              12 Marshall           27-03.50 
 34  Hall, Meaghan                 12 University         27-03.00 
 35  Tapia, Yesenia                12 Contreras          21-09.00 
 
Event 67  Girls Shot Put Varsity (34) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Hart, Amber                   12 Narbonne           40-05.50 
  2  Gonzalez, Leslie              11 Banning            37-02.00 
  3  Donovan, Emily                11 Ecrchs 2016        36-03.00 
  4  Johnson, Miracle               9 Dorsey             33-02.00 
  5  Allen, Faith                   9 Chatsworth         32-11.25 
  6  Marsh, Deja                   11 Birmingham         32-10.50 
  7  Parks, Dior                   11 Sylmar             31-10.75 
  8  Martinez, Annabelle           12 Polytechnic        31-08.00 
  9  Washington, Crystal           11 Carson             31-04.00 
 10  Lewis, Jamelah                10 L.A.               30-06.00 
 11  Vazquez, Stefanie             11 San Fernando       30-04.50 
 12  Ruvalcaba, Alexandra          12 Sotomayor          30-04.00 
 13  Doversola-Williams, Shana     12 Marshall           30-02.00 
 14  Pimentel, Iliana              11 Sylmar             30-00.75 
 15  Anderson, Mykell              12 Birmingham         29-09.75 
 16  Urquidez, Jacqueline          10 San Fernando       29-00.00 
 17  Bernardo, Lezbeth             11 Sylmar             28-10.50 
 18  Howell, Rosedaveia            12 Taft               28-07.75 
 19  Melanie, Margarin             12 Sylmar             28-07.75 
 20  Valle, Patricia               12 Chatsworth         28-02.00 
 21  Peredia, Leslie               12 Panorama           28-02.00 
 22  Chavez, Adela                 11 Polytechnic        28-00.50 
 23  Free, Kyja                    11 Carson             27-11.00 
 24  Carter, Tracie                12 Dorsey             27-07.50 
 25  Goss, Joi                     12 Grant              27-06.00 
 26  Ortiz, Karla                  11 Bravo Medica       27-06.00 
 27  Garcia, Naraly                10 Bernstein          27-05.25 
 28  Oliva, Koren                  11 Marshall           27-00.00 
 29  Lopez, Estrella               11 Garfield           27-00.00 
 30  Felton, Christina             12 LACES              26-09.50 
 31  Cruz, Raquel                  10 Amino South        26-09.00 
 32  Young, Kyndall                12 Rancho             26-05.00 
 33  Stevens, Natalia              11 Rancho             26-02.00 
 34  Lao, Paulyn                   11 Palisades          24-06.00 
 
Event 24  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity (35) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Angelo, Marquel               12 Carson                10.73 
  2  Kamulali, Daniel              10 Chatsworth            10.75 
  3  Williams, Antoine             11 Dorsey                10.89 
  4  Wilson, Jacques               11 Hamilton              10.95 
  5  Karneh, Amir                  11 Cleveland             10.96 
  6  Perry, Deonte                 12 Canoga Park           11.03 
  7  Thomsen, Dylan                11 Ecrchs 2016           11.05 
  8  Williams, Marquis             12 Garfield              11.06 
  9  Johnson, Alexander            12 Fairfax               11.11 
 10  Bozeman, Estabon              10 Westchester           11.16 
 11  Palacio, Arrum                11 Dorsey                11.18 
 12  Walton, Aaron                 11 Fairfax               11.19 
 13  Beckman, Raynard              12 Palisades             11.20 
 14  Wilson, Taj                   12 Crenshaw              11.27 
 15  Graham, Travis                12 Palisades             11.32 
 16  Molina, Adolfo                12 Bell                  11.35 
 17  Byrd, Cedric                  12 Narbonne              11.36 
 18  Cromwell, Aaron               12 Palisades             11.36 
 19  Quintanilla, Brian            11 Robert F. Ke          11.45 
 20  Geha, Raymond                 11 San Pedro             11.47 
 21  Hanessian, Shant              12 Granada               11.47 
 22  Jones, Terrence               11 Granada               11.48 
 23  Nearn, Lawrence                  South East            11.49 
 24  Garate, Robert                11 Sotomayor             11.51 
 25  Williams, Omari               10 Dorsey                11.51 
 26  Pointer, Harrison             12 Cleveland             11.51 
 27  Hassen, Solomon               10 L.A.                  11.54 
 28  Nash, Eeron                   12 South East            11.56 
 29  Allagoa, Christopher          12 Wilson                11.59 
 30  Thomas, Jonathan              12 Cesar Chavez          11.60 
 31  Macon, Dra'Von                11 Hamilton              11.64 
 32  Montez-Hendon, Malik          11 View Park             11.65 
 33  Montes, Justin                11 Eagle Rock            11.66 
 34  Gandy, Marcus                 12 Sylmar                11.67 
 35  Williams, Matthew             10 Amino South           11.74 
 
Event 38  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity (35) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Angelo, Marquel               12 Carson                21.72 
  2  Riley, Sean                   12 Narbonne              21.92 
  3  Nunez, Mark                   11 Dorsey                21.95 
  4  Karneh, Amir                  11 Cleveland             22.05 
  5  Thomsen, Dylan                11 Ecrchs 2016           22.22 
  6  Wilson, Jacques               11 Hamilton              22.28 
  7  Husband, Mahkai               12 Palisades             22.28 
  8  Walton, Aaron                 11 Fairfax               22.38 
  9  Beckman, Raynard              12 Palisades             22.42 
 10  Kamulali, Ronald              10 Chatsworth            22.47 
 11  Stamps, Jaylin                12 Dorsey                22.61 
 12  Perry, Deonte                 12 Canoga Park           22.72 
 13  Wilson, Taj                   12 Crenshaw              22.97 
 14  Camden, Rayne                 10 Palisades             23.00 
 15  Robles, German                12 Monroe                23.00 
 16  Hassen, Solomon               10 L.A.                  23.00 
 17  Garate, Robert                11 Sotomayor             23.13 
 18  Gonzalez, Robert              12 University            23.20 
 19  Pointer, Harrison             12 Cleveland             23.20 
 20  Williams, Marquis             12 Garfield              23.24 
 21  Salazar, Alan                 12 Monroe                23.24 
 22  Blanding, Darion              12 Narbonne              23.25 
 23  Atangana, Christian           12 No. Holly             23.25 
 24  Williams, Omari               10 Dorsey                23.34 
 25  Gandy, Marcus                 12 Sylmar                23.34 
 26  Honeycutt, Julian             12 Franklin              23.34 
 27  Jones, Terrence               11 Granada               23.36 
 28  Padilla, Johnnie              11 Eagle Rock            23.37 
 29  Williams, Terrence            11 Dorsey                23.38 
 30  Robins, Carlos                12 View Park             23.40 
 31  Jenkins, Kaleb                11 View Park             23.42 
 32  Udeagha, Ireke                10 Rancho                23.50 
 33  Doubs, Romeo                  10 Jefferson             23.54 
 34  Quintanilla, Brian            11 Robert F. Ke          23.58 
 35  Lewis, Tyrrie                 12 Middle Colle          25.23 
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity (35) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Stamps, Jaylin                12 Dorsey                49.37 
  2  Nunez, Mark                   11 Dorsey                49.40 
  3  Husband, Mahkai               12 Palisades             49.70 
  4  Atangana, Christian           12 No. Holly             50.26 
  5  Mendelsohn, Noah              12 Taft                  50.60 
  6  Rambo, Tyler                  11 Dorsey                50.67 
  7  Padilla, Johnnie              11 Eagle Rock            50.67 
  8  Lambey, Jojo                  12 Dorsey                50.71 
  9  Robles, German                12 Monroe                50.90 
 10  Lo, Brandon                   11 Lincoln               50.95 
 11  Sackett, Austin               12 Hamilton              51.31 
 12  Munoko, Junior                12 Marshall              51.49 
 13  Barrett, Caleb                12 Narbonne              51.58 
 14  Stewart, Shane                12 Hamilton              51.61 
 15  Robins, Carlos                12 View Park             51.67 
 16  Poemomo, Joshua               12 Ecrchs 2016           51.73 
 17  Baldwin, Christopher          11 L.A.                  51.79 
 18  Ward, Israel                  11 Reseda                51.80 
 19  Alvarado, Sergio              12 Franklin              51.81 
 20  Gonzalez, Jason               11 Ecrchs 2016           51.94 
 21  Rodriguez, Nick               12 San Fernando          52.18 
 22  Jackson, Daveron              12 Carson                52.28 
 23  Jones, Dominic                11 Eagle Rock            52.31 
 24  Cortes, David                 12 Panorama              52.55 
 25  Hinojosa, Isaac               12 Polytechnic           52.66 
 26  Magarin, George               11 Sylmar                52.68 
 27  Lennartz, Patrick             12 Taft                  52.77 
 28  Gamboa, Eric                  12 Taft                  52.92 
 29  Gibson, Rogee                 11 Grant                 53.37 
 30  Habana, Zoren                 12 Marshall              53.54 
 31  Jenkins, Kaleb                11 View Park             53.67 
 32  Wakasa, James                 11 Bravo Medica          53.83 
 33  Rojas, Oscar                  11 Contreras             53.90 
 34  Lopez, Armando                   South East            54.62 
 35  Garrett, Cevin                12 Amino South           55.23 
 
Event 30  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity (35) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Macias, Cristhian             12 Gardena             1:57.31 
  2  Garcia, Hector                12 Marshall            1:58.63 
  3  Turner, Shannon               11 Eagle Rock          2:00.03 
  4  Jimenez, Leonardo             11 San Pedro           2:00.12 
  5  Parker, Hunter                11 Palisades           2:00.34 
  6  Rivera, Carlos                11 Birmingham          2:01.19 
  7  Freeman, Matthew              12 University          2:01.24 
  8  Rodriguez, Christian          12 Marshall            2:01.55 
  9  Lung, Jeffrey                 12 No. Holly           2:01.59 
 10  Jenkins, Jalen                12 University          2:02.84 
 11  Martinez Alcala, Jonathan     10 Birmingham          2:03.13 
 12  Aguilar, Servando             12 Panorama            2:03.18 
 13  MartinDelCampo, Carlos        11 Monroe              2:03.49 
 14  Marino, Mitchell              12 San Pedro           2:03.58 
 15  Alvarez, Robert               12 Venice              2:03.91 
 16  Gutierrez, Vidal              11 Bravo Medica        2:04.04 
 17  Villarreal, Jose              12 San Pedro           2:04.12 
 18  Reyes Cortes, Carlos          11 Santee              2:04.27 
 19  Magana, Sebastian                Polytechnic         2:04.86 
 20  Ambrose, Lukas                11 Marshall            2:05.25 
 21  Tiber, Ben                    11 Granada             2:05.25 
 22  Ramirez, Marcelo              12 Eagle Rock          2:05.67 
 23  Perez, Jose                   12 Roybal              2:05.76 
 24  Garcia, Dylan                 11 Contreras           2:05.78 
 25  Flores, Fernando              12 Bravo Medica        2:05.80 
 26  Martinez, Alban               11 Taft                2:06.42 
 27  Salazar, Alan                 12 Monroe              2:06.55 
 28  Alvarado, Jose                12 Bell                2:06.72 
 29  Fong, Jerahmeel               11 Ecrchs 2016         2:06.89 
 30  Favela, Javier                11 Reseda              2:07.25 
 31  Aquilar, Chris                12 Palisades           2:07.33 
 32  Burkhardt, Jordan             11 Palisades           2:07.38 
 33  Simon, Anthony                11 Marshall            2:07.46 
 34  Campbell, Ryan                12 Crenshaw            2:09.86 
 35  Sanabria, Saul                12 Middle Colle        2:14.71 
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity (35) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Luevano, Paul                 12 Venice              4:18.69 
  2  Hazell, Justin                10 Ecrchs 2016         4:20.48 
  3  Tiber, Ben                    11 Granada             4:22.76 
  4  Garcia, Hector                12 Marshall            4:23.70 
  5  Rivera, Carlos                11 Birmingham          4:25.97 
  6  Shahinian, Andre              12 Granada             4:26.03 
  7  Collette, Brodie              12 Ecrchs 2016         4:30.40 
  8  Ramirez, Marcelo              12 Eagle Rock          4:30.85 
  9  Garcia, Dylan                 11 Contreras           4:32.77 
 10  Steinberg, Stephen            11 Cleveland           4:33.72 
 11  Hamer, Ben                    10 Palisades           4:33.78 
 12  Shente, Marcos                12 Reseda              4:34.10 
 13  Yousufi, Dominic              12 Ecrchs 2016         4:34.69 
 14  Reyes Cortes, Carlos          11 Santee              4:34.96 
 15  Perez, Jose                   12 Roybal              4:35.99 
 16  Guerra, Christopher           12 Bravo Medica        4:37.52 
 17  Pollack, Jacob                11 Palisades           4:37.83 
 18  Almanza, Vicente              11 Birmingham          4:37.92 
 19  Jimenez, Leonardo             11 San Pedro           4:38.01 
 20  Gutierrez, Vidal              11 Bravo Medica        4:38.34 
 21  Aguilar, Servando             12 Panorama            4:38.65 
 22  MartinDelCampo, Carlos        11 Monroe              4:39.08 
 23  Alfaro, Joshua                11 Kennedy             4:39.38 
 24  Nimis, Matias                 12 Ecrchs 2016         4:39.88 
 25  Ulloa, Usiel                  12 Santee              4:40.05 
 26  Quintero, Jonathan               South East          4:40.85 
 27  Marino, Mitchell              12 San Pedro           4:41.56 
 28  Del Carmen, David             11 Bell                4:42.01 
 29  Villarreal, Jose              12 San Pedro           4:43.16 
 30  Simon, Anthony                11 Marshall            4:43.85 
 31  Hockley, Jack                 11 Palisades           4:44.44 
 32  Soto, Oswaldo                 12 No. Holly           4:44.53 
 33  Martinez, Abraham             10 Monroe              4:44.77 
 34  Moreno, Angel                 12 Animo Ralph         4:55.17 
 35  Lozano, Armando               11 Dorsey              4:55.29 
 
Event 42  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity (35) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Luevano, Paul                 12 Venice              9:30.46 
  2  Garcia, Hector                12 Marshall            9:40.67 
  3  Hazell, Justin                10 Ecrchs 2016         9:52.42 
  4  Shente, Marcos                12 Reseda              9:55.55 
  5  Pollack, Jacob                11 Palisades           9:58.28 
  6  Macias, Cristhian             12 Gardena             9:59.80 
  7  Lopez, Raymond                12 Kennedy            10:02.54 
  8  Shahinian, Andre              12 Granada            10:04.66 
  9  Hamer, Ben                    10 Palisades          10:05.41 
 10  Gonzalez, Jose                11 Granada            10:06.38 
 11  Guerra, Christopher           12 Bravo Medica       10:06.84 
 12  Brdar, Cody                   11 Ecrchs 2016        10:10.49 
 13  Steinberg, Stephen            11 Cleveland          10:14.22 
 14  Smith, Conner                 12 Palisades          10:15.07 
 15  Ortiz, Steve                  12 San Pedro          10:18.39 
 16  Perez, Jose                   12 Roybal             10:19.89 
 17  Ramirez, Marcelo              12 Eagle Rock         10:21.14 
 18  Sestich, Mijo                 12 San Pedro          10:24.35 
 19  Roman, Jesus                  11 Bravo Medica       10:24.55 
 20  Cortes, Jesus                 12 Santee             10:24.87 
 21  Ulloa, Usiel                  12 Santee             10:24.96 
 22  Garcia, Dylan                 11 Contreras          10:25.39 
 23  Hockley, Jack                 11 Palisades          10:28.59 
 24  Bucup, Baltazar               12 Roybal             10:30.00 
 25  Almanza, Vicente              11 Birmingham         10:31.19 
 26  Belmonte, Carlos              11 Ecrchs 2016        10:34.20 
 27  Gonzalez, Horacio             12 Bravo Medica       10:37.00 
 28  Reyes Cortes, Benito          11 Santee             10:37.63 
 29  Khromets, Nikita              11 Ecrchs 2016        10:38.83 
 30  Medina, Anthony               12 Monroe             10:38.92 
 31  Martinez, Abraham             10 Monroe             10:39.96 
 32  Campos, Brian                 12 Venice             10:40.36 
 33  Pedroza, Jonathan             12 Garfield           10:41.44 
 34  Patino, Mario                 11 Dorsey             10:42.95 
 35  Moreno, Angel                 12 Animo Ralph        11:20.37 
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity (34) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Douglas, Dakari               11 Dorsey                15.05 
  2  Williams, Victor              12 Dorsey                15.06 
  3  Washington, Patrick           12 Carson                15.14 
  4  Douglas, Demetrius            11 Dorsey                15.74 
  5  Cooper, Eddie                 11 Cleveland             15.79 
  6  Calulot, Jayson               10 Eagle Rock            15.81 
  7  Taylor, Kierran               11 Dorsey                15.87 
  8  Adams, Charles                12 University            16.04 
  9  Lee, Randy                    12 Grant                 16.08 
 10  Woodard, Vincent              11 Carson                16.32 
 11  Darienzo, Gianni              12 Taft                  16.37 
 12  Jones, Veejay                 12 Verdugo               16.40 
 13  Gomez, Jonathan               12 Lincoln               16.50 
 14  Ayala, Roger                  11 Bravo Medica          16.52 
 15  Choi, Hwa Soo                 12 Marshall              16.60 
 16  Kim, Ku                       12 Granada               16.71 
 17  Abiva, Thor                   11 Franklin              16.72 
 18  Huerta, Jesus                 12 University            16.83 
 19  Mendoza, Dillon               10 Carson                16.87 
 20  Garcia, Adrian                12 Garfield              16.96 
 21  Ramirez, Kenneth              12 Verdugo               17.31 
 22  Montes, Miguel                11 Garfield              17.42 
 23  Rodriguez, Jorge              12 Sylmar                17.46 
 24  Horowitz, Matthew             11 University            17.49 
 25  Castaneda, Christopher        12 Eagle Rock            17.63 
 26  Collins, Carlos               11 Eagle Rock            17.67 
 27  Cole, Benjamin W              11 Kennedy               17.69 
 28  Flores, Juan                  12 Reseda                17.71 
 29  Gutierrez, Samuel             12 Van Nuys              17.86 
 30  Richards, Kevin               12 Taft                  18.03 
 31  Ortiz, Abraham                11 Garfield              18.05 
 32  Ulloa, Oscar                  11 Santee                18.31 
 33  Herrera, Hugo                 12 Contreras             18.90 
 34  Jarmon, Justin                 9 Amino South           20.78 
 
Event 34  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (35) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Douglas, Dakari               11 Dorsey                40.62 
  2  Garcia, Ruben                 12 Bell                  40.78 
  3  Washington, Patrick           12 Carson                40.87 
  4  Calulot, Jayson               10 Eagle Rock            41.16 
  5  Jones, Veejay                 12 Verdugo               41.17 
  6  Taylor, Kierran               11 Dorsey                41.40 
  7  Williams, Victor              12 Dorsey                41.81 
  8  Ayala, Roger                  11 Bravo Medica          41.99 
  9  Douglas, Demetrius            11 Dorsey                42.01 
 10  Cooper, Eddie                 11 Cleveland             42.01 
 11  Darienzo, Gianni              12 Taft                  42.15 
 12  Gutierrez, Samuel             12 Van Nuys              42.22 
 13  Gomez, Jonathan               12 Lincoln               42.26 
 14  Ramirez, Kenneth              12 Verdugo               42.58 
 15  Gibson, Rogee                 11 Grant                 42.58 
 16  Ramirez, Pablo                12 Ecrchs 2016           42.84 
 17  Collins, Carlos               11 Eagle Rock            42.84 
 18  Woodard, Vincent              11 Carson                43.28 
 19  McGhee, Doug                  12 Palisades             43.28 
 20  Howard, Edward                12 Westchester           43.37 
 21  Adams, Charles                12 University            43.52 
 22  Choi, Hwa Soo                 12 Marshall              43.54 
 23  Garcia, Marvin                12 Polytechnic           43.64 
 24  Flores, Juan                  12 Reseda                43.80 
 25  Montes, Miguel                11 Garfield              43.94 
 26  Kim, Ku                       12 Granada               44.18 
 27  Garcia, Adrian                12 Garfield              44.33 
 28  Ulloa, Oscar                  11 Santee                44.36 
 29  Cole, Benjamin W              11 Kennedy               44.43 
 30  Rojas, Oscar                  11 Contreras             44.45 
 31  Jones, Elijah                    South East            44.53 
 32  Lee, Randy                    12 Grant                 44.61 
 33  Barrett, Caleb                12 Narbonne              44.71 
 34  Castillo, Carlos              11 Belmont               44.80 
 35  Moore, Vante                   9 Bright Star           47.44 
 
Event 6  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity (35) Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Dorsey  'A'                                            42.39 
  2  Narbonne  'A'                                          43.18 
     1) Blanding, Darion 12             2) Riley, Sean 12                 
     3) Hicks, Jamal 12                 4) Byrd, Cedric 12                
     5) Jones, Anthony 12               6) Irby, Jordan 9                 
  3  El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                    43.39 
     1) Thomsen, Dylan 11               2) Chase, Mandeep 12              
     3) Fulford, Tyjai 10               4) Contis, Jonathan               
     5) Moreland, Dylan                 6) Gonzalez, Jason 11             
  4  Carson  'A'                                            43.58 
     1) Angelo, Marquel 12              2) Washington, Patrick 12         
     3) Cannon, Kryin 12                4) Pundamiera, Brandon 12         
     5) Taylor, Dion 12                 6) Jackson, Daveron 12            
  5  Chatsworth  'A'                                        43.62 
     1) Barton, Daivion 10              2) Kamulali, Ronald 10            
     3) Hayes, Emauri 12                4) Kamulali, Daniel 10            
     5) Love, Ja'keldrick 12            6)                                
  6  Hamilton  'A'                                          43.74 
     1) Macon, Dra'Von 11               2) Wilson, Jacques 11             
     3) Russell, Aerick 11              4) Sackett, Austin 12             
     5) Stewart, Shane 12               6)                                
  7  Cleveland  'A'                                         43.75 
     1) Pointer, Harrison 12            2) Cooper, Eddie 11               
     3) Binns, Noah 11                  4) Karneh, Amir 11                
     5) Jou, Jonathan 11                6)                                
  8  Palisades  'A'                                         43.95 
     1) Beckman, Raynard 12             2) Camden, Rayne 10               
     3) McGhee, Doug 12                 4) Thompson, Mitch 12             
     5) Howard, Chris 10                6) Husband, Mahkai 12             
  9  Granada Hills  'A'                                     44.11 
     1) Laney, Josiah 11                2) Hanessian, Shant 12            
     3) Gray, Jake 11                   4) Jones, Terrence 11             
     5) Quitevis, Christien 11          6) Olofe, Femi 12                 
 10  Los Angeles  'A'                                       44.23 
     1) Baldwin, Christopher 11         2) Robins, Berdale 11             
     3) Williams, Caleb 11              4) Hassen, Solomon 10             
     5) Rogers, Justin 12               6) Shaw, Le'Jon 12                
 11  Fairfax  'A'                                           44.37 
 12  Eagle Rock  'A'                                        44.55 
     1) Montes, Justin 11               2) Padilla, Johnnie 11            
     3) Harrison, Siddarth 11           4) Jones, Dominic 11              
     5) Laeda, Joshua 11                6)                                
 13  Monroe  'A'                                            44.56 
     1) Moreno, Gabriel 10              2) Salazar, Alan 12               
     3) Velasquez, Jose 10              4) Robles, German 12              
     5) Arellano, Gilberto 12           6)                                
 14  View Park Prep  'A'                                    44.75 
     1) Montez-Hendon, Malik 11         2) Jenkins, Kaleb 11              
     3) Robins, Carlos 12               4) Daniels, Emari 11              
     5) Johnson, Ja'Juan 12             6) Austin, Tavion 11              
 15  Taft  'A'                                              44.89 
     1) Mahgerefteh, Omid 11            2) Darienzo, Gianni 12            
     3) Gamboa, Eric 12                 4) Mendelsohn, Noah 12            
     5) Lennartz, Patrick 12            6) Hayrapetyan, Hayk 9            
 16  Rancho Dominguez  'A'                                  44.92 
     1) Hugley, Michael 12              2) Adedigba, Raphael 11           
     3) Winston, Trayvyon 12            4) Udeagha, Ireke 10              
     5) Vasquez, Owen 11                6) Sahaba, Javion 9               
 17  Grant  'A'                                             45.30 
     1) Fadairo, Justin 12              2) Whittaker, Tim 12              
     3) Lee, Randy 12                   4) Gaona, Eric 11                 
     5) Anderson, Darryl 11             6)                                
 18  Franklin  'A'                                          45.35 
     1) Felix Zuniga, Jesse 11          2) Dominguez, Jonathan 12         
     3) Alvarado, Sergio 12             4) Honeycutt, Julian 12           
     5) Roque, Andy 10                  6)                                
 19  West Adams Prep  'A'                                   45.38 
     1) Day, Kenneth 12                 2) Starks, Patrick 11             
     3) Djibril, Halid 10               4) Vasquez Plasencia, Ariel 12    
     5) Day, Darrin 12                  6) Turner, Jeremiah 10            
 20  Westchester  'A'                                       45.46 
     1) Guerra, Dillon 10               2) Flowers, Chayel 11             
     3) Blakey, Jamarie 11              4) Bozeman, Estabon 10            
     5) Howard, Edward 12               6)                                
 21  Marshall  'A'                                          45.59 
     1) Park, Michael 12                2) Munoko, Junior 12              
     3) Johnson, Diego 10               4) Villorante, Jeremy 12          
     5) Kopec, Daniel 11                6) Rodriguez, Christian 12        
 22  South East  'A'                                        45.68 
     1) Gutierrez, Hector 11            2) Nearn, Lawrence                
     3) Numo, Leobardo                  4) Rudd, Darrian                  
     5) Lopez, Armando                  6) Mungia, Silvano                
 23  South Gate  'A'                                        46.05 
     1) Bray, Niamayma 10               2) Villatoro, Jeffrey 11          
     3) Aguirre, Chris 11               4) Ruiz, Evert 12                 
     5) Baca, Chris 10                  6) Conde, Ariel 11                
 24  Sylmar  'A'                                            46.06 
     1) Gandy, Marcus 12                2) Enriquez, Anthony 12           
     3) Cooks, Sebastian 12             4) Almaraz, Gerardo 11            
     5) Magarin, George 11              6)                                
 25  Washington  'A'                                        46.10 
     1) Warren, Adonis 12               2) Pilgram, David 11              
     3) Clark, Shakim 12                4) Jones, Bryan 10                
     5) Perkins, Chris 12               6) Edmonds, Clevis 11             
 26  Polytechnic  'A'                                       46.12 
     1) Flores, Jacob 11                2) Espinoza, Erick 12             
     3) Hinojosa, Isaac 12              4) Watts, Matthew 11              
     5) Lopez, Ruben 10                 6) Fuentes, Kevin 11              
 27  Reseda  'A'                                            46.12 
     1) Walton, Daniel 12               2) Greenfield, Timothy 12         
     3) Elias, Cesar 12                 4) Lemus, Kevin 11                
     5) Ontiveros, Juan 10              6) Rao, Asish 12                  
 28  Robert F. Kennedy  'A'                                 46.22 
     1) Alonzo, Jairo 11                2) Johnson, Orrlando 11           
     3) Orellana, Joel 11               4) Quintanilla, Brian 11          
 29  Bell  'A'                                              46.44 
     1) Garcia, Ruben 12                2) Nunez, Antonio 11              
     3) Molina, Adolfo 12               4) Montiel, Jesse 11              
     5) Salgado, Jesus 11               6)                                
 30  Contreras  'A'                                         46.47 
     1) Velazco, Govanni 11             2) Rojas, Oscar 11                
     3) Galvez, Jordani 12              4) Castro, Ramon 11               
     5) Escalante, Erick 11             6) Herrera, Hugo 12               
 31  San Fernando  'A'                                      46.51 
     1) Arroyo, Fabian 11               2) Arreaga, Cesar 12              
     3) Santos, Felix 11                4) Silva, Elijah 12               
     5) Gonzalez-Soto, Rodrigo 12       6)                                
 32  Jefferson  'A'                                         46.51 
 33  Middle College  'A'                                    46.57 
     1) Cornelius, Christopher 12       2) Lewis, Tyrrie 12               
     3) Mcgee-Mixon, Joseph 12          4) Sanford, Devin 12              
 34  Belmont  'A'                                           46.75 
 35  Wilson  'A'                                            46.76 
 
Event 46  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity (35) Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Palisades  'A'                                       3:23.95 
     1) Beckman, Raynard 12             2) Husband, Mahkai 12             
     3) Camden, Rayne 10                4) McGhee, Doug 12                
     5) Parker, Hunter 11               6) Howard, Chris 10               
  2  Dorsey  'A'                                          3:28.36 
  3  Narbonne  'A'                                        3:29.02 
     1) Riley, Sean 12                  2) Blanding, Darion 12            
     3) Byrd, Cedric 12                 4) Barrett, Caleb 12              
     5) Jones, Anthony 12               6) Jenkins, Steve 9               
  4  Monroe  'A'                                          3:29.28 
     1) Salazar, Alan 12                2) MartinDelCampo, Carlos 11      
     3) Moreno, Gabriel 10              4) Robles, German 12              
     5) Velasquez, Jose 10              6) Valencia, Pedro 10             
  5  Carson  'A'                                          3:30.25 
     1) Angelo, Marquel 12              2) Washington, Patrick 12         
     3) Woodard, Vincent 11             4) Pundamiera, Brandon 12         
     5) Taylor, Dion 12                 6) Jackson, Daveron 12            
  6  Hamilton  'A'                                        3:31.55 
     1) Macon, Dra'Von 11               2) Stewart, Shane 12              
     3) Sackett, Austin 12              4) Wilson, Jacques 11             
     5) Russell, Aerick 11              6)                                
  7  El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                  3:31.71 
     1) Ramirez, Pablo 12               2) McCabe, Harrison 12            
     3) Gonzalez, Jason 11              4) Poemomo, Joshua 12             
     5) Contis, Jonathan                6) Thomsen, Dylan 11              
  8  Taft  'A'                                            3:32.11 
     1) Mendelsohn, Noah 12             2) Gamboa, Eric 12                
     3) Mahgerefteh, Omid 11            4) Lennartz, Patrick 12           
     5) Hayrapetyan, Hayk 9             6) Steward, Marvin 10             
  9  Granada Hills  'A'                                   3:32.40 
     1) Gray, Jake 11                   2) Tiber, Ben 11                  
     3) Jones, Terrence 11              4) Laney, Josiah 11               
     5) Gamble, Zachary 11              6) Jackola, Ethan 12              
 10  Eagle Rock  'A'                                      3:32.81 
     1) Padilla, Johnnie 11             2) Jones, Dominic 11              
     3) Collins, Carlos 11              4) Turner, Shannon 11             
     5) Calulot, Jayson 10              6)                                
 11  San Pedro  'A'                                       3:33.54 
     1) Marino, Mitchell 12             2) Jackson, Xavier 11             
     3) Jimenez, Leonardo 11            4) Villarreal, Jose 12            
     5) Lopez, Vicente 12               6) Ortiz, Steve 12                
 12  Marshall  'A'                                        3:34.30 
     1) Ambrose, Lukas 11               2) Habana, Zoren 12               
     3) Rodriguez, Christian 12         4) Munoko, Junior 12              
     5) Garcia, Hector 12               6) Johnson, Diego 10              
 13  Polytechnic  'A'                                     3:34.46 
     1) Magana, Sebastian               2) Garcia, Marvin 12              
     3) Lopez, Ruben 10                 4) Hinojosa, Isaac 12             
     5) Watts, Matthew 11               6)                                
 14  Franklin  'A'                                        3:35.50 
     1) Felix Zuniga, Jesse 11          2) Dominguez, Jonathan 12         
     3) Alvarado, Sergio 12             4) Honeycutt, Julian 12           
     5) Roque, Andy 10                  6)                                
 15  Chatsworth  'A'                                      3:35.51 
     1) Love, Ja'keldrick 12            2) Kamulali, Ronald 10            
     3) Barton, Daivion 10              4) Kamulali, Daniel 10            
     5) Hayes, Emauri 12                6) Ronquillo, Matthew 10          
 16  Panorama  'A'                                        3:36.59 
     1) Ramos, Pedro 11                 2) Cortes, David 12               
     3) Rivera, Gustavo 12              4) Aguilar, Servando 12           
 17  Reseda  'A'                                          3:36.84 
     1) Favela, Javier 11               2) Ward, Israel 11                
     3) Elias, Cesar 12                 4) Perales, Leobardo 11           
     5) Shente, Marcos 12               6) Sarmiento, Jorge 9             
 18  Bravo Medical Magnet  'A'                            3:36.87 
     1) Ayala, Roger 11                 2) Wakasa, James 11               
     3) Guerra, Christopher 12          4) Gutierrez, Vidal 11            
     5) Edinger, Santiago 11            6) Flores, Fernando 12            
 19  University  'A'                                      3:39.20 
     1) Gonzalez, Robert 12             2) Freeman, Matthew 12            
     3) Jenkins, Jalen 12               4) Ford, Eugene 12                
     5) Brass, Brian 12                 6) Broussard, Connor 11           
 20  North Hollywood  'A'                                 3:39.34 
     1) Lawal, Yusuph 12                2) Atangana, Christian 12         
     3) Lung, Jeffrey 12                4) Ignacio, Jay 12                
     5) Gutierrez, Jerred 10            6)                                
 21  View Park Prep  'A'                                  3:39.54 
     1) Robins, Carlos 12               2) Jenkins, Kaleb 11              
     3) Bell, Kaleb 12                  4) Daniels, Emari 11              
     5) Austin, Tavion 11               6)                                
 22  Bell  'A'                                            3:39.91 
     1) Del Carmen, David 11            2) Alvarado, Jose 12              
     3) Garcia, Ruben 12                4) Nunez, Antonio 11              
     5) Montiel, Jesse 11               6) Molina, Adolfo 12              
 23  Sylmar  'A'                                          3:40.19 
     1) Almaraz, Gerardo 11             2) Gandy, Marcus 12               
     3) Ordinola, Jose 11               4) Reynaga, Jesus 12              
     5) Perez-Magallon, Rapheal 11      6)                                
 24  Westchester  'A'                                     3:40.79 
     1) Blakey, Jamarie 11              2) Flowers, Chayel 11             
     3) Howard, Edward 12               4) Guerra, Dillon 10              
     5) Bozeman, Estabon 10             6)                                
 25  Contreras  'A'                                       3:40.95 
     1) Velazco, Govanni 11             2) Herrera, Hugo 12               
     3) Garcia, Dylan 11                4) Rojas, Oscar 11                
     5) Escalante, Erick 11             6) Galvez, Jordani 12             
 26  Belmont  'A'                                         3:40.99 
     1) Parra, Alex 11                  2) Fuentes, Jose 11               
     3) Castillo, Carlos 11             4) Marquez, Emmanuel 12           
     5) Gonzalez, Emanuel 10            6)                                
 27  South East  'A'                                      3:42.70 
     1) Lopez, Armando                  2) Mungia, Silvano                
     3) Numo, Leobardo                  4) Quintero, Jonathan             
     5) Gutierrez, Hector 11            6) Bernardino, Giovanni           
 28  Bernstein  'A'                                       3:42.90 
     1) Vazquez, Alberto 12             2) Ozuna, Alvin 11                
     3) Lopez, Jorge 12                 4) Celaya, Steven 11              
     5) Acevedo, Luis 12                6)                                
 29  West Adams Prep  'A'                                 3:43.05 
     1) Djibril, Halid 10               2) Horton, Deon 11                
     3) Vasquez Plasencia, Ariel 12     4) Starks, Patrick 11             
     5) Lopez, Francisco 11             6) Day, Kenneth 12                
 30  Cesar Chavez  'A'                                    3:43.60 
     1) Rizo, Jose 11                   2) Castillo, Isaac 11             
     3) Monge, Abe 11                   4) Thomas, Jonathan 12            
     5) Tobar, Christian 11             6)                                
 31  San Fernando  'A'                                    3:44.96 
     1) Arreaga, Cesar 12               2) Morales, Jose 12               
     3) Rodriguez, Miguel 11            4) Rodriguez, Nick 12             
     5) Ramos, Rafael 11                6)                                
 32  Santee EC  'A'                                       3:45.81 
 33  Verdugo Hills  'A'                                   3:46.75 
 34  South Gate  'A'                                      3:47.43 
 35  Amino South LA  'A'                                  3:55.25 
     1) Brown, Katrell 10               2) Garrett, Cevin 12              
     3) Jackson, Travon 9               4) Williams, Matthew 10           
     5) Jarmon, Justin 9                6) Becerra, Carlos 12             
 
Event 52  Boys High Jump Varsity (30) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Thomas, Brandon               12 Taft                6-02.00 
  2  Gross, Tommy                  12 Dorsey              6-02.00 
  3  Jones, Veejay                 12 Verdugo             6-00.00 
  4  Parker, Aaron                 12 Granada             5-10.00 
  5  Vaughan, Igor                 12 San Pedro           5-10.00 
  6  Crawford, Daejon              11 Birmingham          5-10.00 
  7  Moore, Vante                   9 Bright Star         5-09.00 
  8  Watson, Monroe                12 Dymally             5-09.00 
  9  Adams, Charles                12 University          5-08.00 
 10  Anderson, Darryl              11 Grant               5-08.00 
 11  Fulford, Tyjai                10 Ecrchs 2016         5-08.00 
 12  Davis, Rudolph                10 Dorsey              5-08.00 
 13  Powell, Tynell                11 Dorsey              5-08.00 
 14  Rudd, Darrian                    South East          5-08.00 
 15  Rodriguez, Jorge              12 Sylmar              5-08.00 
 16  Hugley, Michael               12 Rancho              5-07.00 
 17  Enrile, Keith                 12 Eagle Rock          5-06.00 
 18  Williams, Caleb               11 L.A.                5-06.00 
 19  Patrick, Dennis               10 L.A.                5-06.00 
 20  Basco, Alvin                  11 Franklin            5-06.00 
 21  Santiago, Leonel              11 Franklin            5-06.00 
 22  Munoko, Junior                12 Marshall            5-06.00 
 23  Jones, Dominic                11 Eagle Rock          5-06.00 
 24  Gonzalez, Marco               12 Panorama            5-06.00 
 25  Rao, Asish                    12 Reseda              5-06.00 
 26  Binns, Noah                   11 Cleveland           5-06.00 
 27  Marino, Mitchell              12 San Pedro           5-06.00 
 28  Cooks, Sebastian              12 Sylmar              5-06.00 
 29  Young, Shaston                11 Belmont             5-04.00 
 30  Galvez, Jordani               12 Contreras           5-04.00 
 
Event 72  Boys Pole Vault Varsity (20) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Gramajo, Allan                11 Birmingham         12-00.00 
  2  Hong, Mario                   12 Marshall           11-06.00 
  3  Dillion, Mendoza              10 Carson             10-06.00 
  4  Perez, Hansell                12 Garfield           10-00.00 
  5  Garcia, Ruben                 12 Bell               10-00.00 
  6  Cervantes, Ricardo            11 Banning             9-00.00 
  7  garcia, Victor                11 Banning             9-00.00 
  8  Zezza, Marco                  11 Marshall            9-00.00 
  9  Wiley, Barndon                11 San Pedro           9-00.00 
 10  Laeda, Joshua                 11 Eagle Rock          8-06.00 
 11  Harrison, Siddarth            11 Eagle Rock          8-06.00 
 12  Berman, Jack                  11 Marshall            8-06.00 
 13  Montes, Manuel                11 Garfield            8-00.00 
 14  Requeno, Edwin                11 Birmingham          8-00.00 
 15  Amaya, Bryan                  12 Polytechnic         7-06.00 
 16  Lopez, Mario                  12 Grant               7-06.00 
 17  Garcia, Jason                 12 Grant               7-06.00 
 18  Duran, Felix                  12 Banning             7-00.00 
 19  Adams, Chance                 12 Chatsworth          7-00.00 
 20  Su, Joseph                       Marshall            7-00.00 
 
Event 58  Boys Long Jump Varsity (34) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Enrile, Keith                 12 Eagle Rock         22-03.00 
  2  Williams, Marquis             12 Garfield           21-09.25 
  3  Moulic, Angelo                11 Eagle Rock         21-07.00 
  4  Dorsey, Lafayette             12 Dorsey             21-05.00 
  5  Davis, Rudolph                10 Dorsey             21-03.00 
  6  Agubaga, Ike                  12 King Drew Me       21-01.00 
  7  Pundamiera, Brandon           12 Carson             20-11.00 
  8  Kopec, Daniel                 11 Marshall           20-09.50 
  9  Villorante, Jeremy            12 Marshall           20-09.00 
 10  Anaya, Raul                   12 Garfield           20-06.25 
 11  Mendelsohn, Noah              12 Taft               20-06.00 
 12  Martin, James                 12 View Park          20-04.00 
 13  Montez-Hendon, Malik          11 View Park          20-00.00 
 14  Crawford, Daejon              11 Birmingham         19-11.00 
 15  Jones, Elijah                    South East         19-10.25 
 16  Lambey, Jojo                  12 Dorsey             19-09.00 
 17  Whittaker, Tim                12 Grant              19-08.50 
 18  Blanding, Darion              12 Narbonne           19-08.00 
 19  Castro, Ramon                 11 Contreras          19-08.00 
 20  Laeda, Joshua                 11 Eagle Rock         19-07.50 
 21  Washington, Dominic           12 Reseda             19-07.25 
 22  Mudd, Jonattan                12 Gardena            19-07.00 
 23  Rao, Asish                    12 Reseda             19-05.50 
 24  Hernandez, Johnny             11 Wilson             19-05.50 
 25  Uruma, Kouichi                12 Palisades          19-05.00 
 26  Love, Ja'keldrick             12 Chatsworth         19-04.00 
 27  Patrick, Dennis               10 L.A.               19-03.50 
 28  Gonzalez, Jason               11 Ecrchs 2016        19-03.50 
 29  Olofe, Femi                   12 Granada            19-02.00 
 30  Chase, Mandeep                12 Ecrchs 2016        19-01.50 
 31  Adedigba, Raphael             11 Rancho             19-01.00 
 32  Watson, Monroe                12 Dymally            19-00.50 
 33  Venegas, Fernando             11 Lincoln            19-00.50 
 34  Washington, Jeremy            11 Carson             19-00.00 
 
Event 62  Boys Triple Jump Varsity (35) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Chase, Mandeep                12 Ecrchs 2016        43-09.50 
  2  Lambey, Jojo                  12 Dorsey             43-05.00 
  3  Palacio, Arrum                11 Dorsey             43-04.00 
  4  Anaya, Raul                   12 Garfield           43-03.50 
  5  Crawford, Daejon              11 Birmingham         42-09.00 
  6  Martin, James                 12 View Park          42-03.00 
  7  Laney, Josiah                 11 Granada            42-01.00 
  8  Rambo, Tyler                  11 Dorsey             41-11.00 
  9  Johnson, Diego                10 Marshall           41-09.00 
 10  Enrile, Keith                 12 Eagle Rock         41-00.50 
 11  Basco, Alvin                  11 Franklin           39-09.50 
 12  Villorante, Jeremy            12 Marshall           39-09.50 
 13  Laeda, Joshua                 11 Eagle Rock         39-09.50 
 14  Parker, Aaron                 12 Granada            39-08.50 
 15  Gibson, Rogee                 11 Grant              39-07.25 
 16  Kim, Eric                     12 Palisades          39-06.00 
 17  Pundamiera, Brandon           12 Carson             39-06.00 
 18  Moulic, Angelo                11 Eagle Rock         39-05.50 
 19  Conde, Ariel                  11 South Gate         39-03.50 
 20  Watson, Monroe                12 Dymally            39-02.25 
 21  Lee, Randy                    12 Grant              38-10.00 
 22  Wakasa, James                 11 Bravo Medica       38-09.50 
 23  Chau, Thuan                   12 Ecrchs 2016        38-07.00 
 24  Pineros, Esteban              12 Birmingham         38-02.00 
 25  Valencia, Hector              12 Diego Rivera       38-01.00 
 26  Ancheta, Joshua               11 Eagle Rock         38-00.50 
 27  Hernandez, Brian              12 Ecrchs 2016        38-00.50 
 28  Thornberry, Alan              12 Canoga Park        37-09.75 
 29  Escalante, Erick              11 Contreras          37-08.00 
 30  Cooks, Sebastian              12 Sylmar             37-07.75 
 31  Solachneck, Leedun            11 No. Holly          37-04.75 
 32  Flores, Jacob                 11 Polytechnic        37-02.00 
 33  Montiel, Jesse                11 Bell               36-09.75 
 34  Ramirez, Kenneth              12 Verdugo            36-08.50 
 35  Lopez, Sean                   12 Legacy             36-05.25 
 
Event 68  Boys Shot Put Varsity (35) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Smith, Justin                 12 Birmingham         51-01.00 
  2  Cropper, Augustus             12 Taft               48-01.00 
  3  Orisarayi, Tobi               10 Ecrchs 2016        47-08.50 
  4  Rogers-Rose, Anthony          12 Westchester        47-02.50 
  5  Sanchez, Gabe                 12 Cleveland          45-09.25 
  6  Ibarra, Martin                12 Kennedy            45-08.75 
  7  Almendarez, Jesus             11 Canoga Park        45-07.50 
  8  Johnson, Kobe                 12 Birmingham         45-04.00 
  9  Taufahema, Solomon            12 Birmingham         44-09.00 
 10  Ramirez, Omar                 12 Van Nuys           44-07.50 
 11  Rosser, Jason                 12 Granada            44-03.00 
 12  Soremekun, Adebayo            12 Dorsey             44-00.00 
 13  Joseph, Emmanuel              12 Hamilton           42-06.00 
 14  Valdez Robles, Juan           10 West Adams         42-05.00 
 15  Gonzalez, Mauricio            11 Sylmar             42-01.00 
 16  Martinez, Saul                12 Taft               41-06.00 
 17  Wade-Pope, Eian               12 Marshall           41-04.00 
 18  Cardenas, Hermes              11 Hollywood          41-01.25 
 19  Andrus, Martin                11 L.A.               40-06.00 
 20  Anguiano, Jose                11 Canoga Park        40-05.50 
 21  Nunez, Antonio                11 Bell               40-05.00 
 22  Faagi, Isaako                 12 Banning            40-04.00 
 23  Bowers, Tiel                  11 Polytechnic        40-03.00 
 24  Bourbeau, Austin              11 Marshall           40-03.00 
 25  Ruiz, Mario                   12 Lincoln            40-03.00 
 26  Fuerte, Andrew                11 Banning            40-02.00 
 27  Tuiasosopo, Brown             12 San Fernando       40-01.75 
 28  Stallworth, Davion            12 Dorsey             40-00.50 
 29  Saucedo, Agustin              12 Eagle Rock         39-11.00 
 30  Adams, Charles                12 University         39-09.00 
 31  Lozano, Abraham               12 Bright Star        39-09.00 
 32  Marroquin, Anderson           11 Bernstein          39-08.75 
 33  Horowitz, Matthew             11 University         39-08.00 
 34  Guevara, Jacob                11 Narbonne           39-08.00 
 35  Lowe-Spurlin, Zion            11 Gardena            39-07.00