Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2016 06:06 PM
                West Valley League Meet - 5/6/2016 to 5/13/2016                
                   Birmingham Community Charter High School                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boardingham, Naiah        12 Ecrchs 2016              12.13Q  1.5  1 
  2 Reed, Shani               09 Ecrchs 2016              12.48Q  3.0  2 
  3 Williams, Miya            11 Birmingham               12.80q  3.0  2 
  4 Bowman, Jazzmin           11 Granada Hill             12.90q  1.5  1 
  5 Rice, Elani               11 Ecrchs 2016              12.93q  3.0  2 
  6 Mallard, Kayla            12 Chatsworth               13.00q  3.0  2 
  7 Johnson, Treasure         12 Birmingham               13.27q  1.5  1 
  8 Rosenberg, Brooke         11 Taft                     13.64q  3.0  2 
  9 Espinoza, Aimee           11 Cleveland                13.79   1.5  1 
 10 Plasencia, Choice         12 Taft                     13.87   1.5  1 
 11 Kindon-Ledezma, Haley     12 Granada Hill             14.12   1.5  1 
 12 Daly, Megan               12 Granada Hill             14.21   3.0  2 
 13 Weizman, Danielle         12 Taft                     14.25   1.5  1  14.247
 14 Aquino, Judy              11 Chatsworth               14.25   3.0  2  14.250
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Boardingham, Naiah        12 Ecrchs 2016              12.32  -0.2 
  2 Reed, Shani               09 Ecrchs 2016              12.75  -0.2 
  3 Williams, Miya            11 Birmingham               12.81  -0.2 
  4 Bowman, Jazzmin           11 Granada Hill             12.93  -0.2  12.925
  5 Rice, Elani               11 Ecrchs 2016              12.93  -0.2  12.927
  6 Johnson, Treasure         12 Birmingham               13.19  -0.2 
  7 Mallard, Kayla            12 Chatsworth               13.35  -0.2 
  8 Rosenberg, Brooke         11 Taft                     13.77  -0.2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boardingham, Naiah        12 Ecrchs 2016              24.46Q  3.0  1 
  2 Reed, Shani               09 Ecrchs 2016              25.64Q  2.4  2 
  3 Williams, Miya            11 Birmingham               26.79Q  1.3  3 
  4 Hawkins, Ashley           11 Granada Hill             26.66q  2.4  2 
  5 Popoola, Ayokemi          10 Taft                     26.84q  1.3  3 
  6 Mallard, Kayla            12 Chatsworth               26.90q  2.4  2 
  7 Rice, Elani               11 Ecrchs 2016              26.92q  3.0  1 
  8 Mandessy, Victoria        12 Birmingham               27.14q  2.4  2 
  9 Espinoza, Aimee           11 Cleveland                27.87   1.3  3 
 10 Hooper, Chloe             11 Chatsworth               28.01   1.3  3 
 11 Neal, Kerian              11 Ecrchs 2016              28.08   3.0  1 
 12 Bowman, Jazzmin           11 Granada Hill             28.23   2.4  2 
 13 Rosenberg, Brooke         11 Taft                     28.75   3.0  1 
 14 Plasencia, Choice         12 Taft                     29.02   1.3  3 
 15 Alvarado, Andrea          12 Granada Hill             29.33   1.3  3 
 16 Edwards, Sarah            11 Cleveland                29.54   3.0  1 
 17 Aquino, Judy              11 Chatsworth               29.74   3.0  1 
 18 Wane, Francesca           10 Granada Hill             29.92   2.4  2 
 19 Weizman, Danielle         12 Taft                     30.02   2.4  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Boardingham, Naiah        12 Ecrchs 2016              25.35  +0.0 
  2 Reed, Shani               09 Ecrchs 2016              25.87  +0.0 
  3 Rice, Elani               11 Ecrchs 2016              26.55  +0.0 
  4 Hawkins, Ashley           11 Granada Hill             26.78  +0.0 
  5 Popoola, Ayokemi          10 Taft                     27.57  +0.0 
  6 Mandessy, Victoria        12 Birmingham               27.92  +0.0 
  7 Mallard, Kayla            12 Chatsworth               27.94  +0.0 
  8 Williams, Miya            11 Birmingham               28.22  +0.0 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Atira              12 Ecrchs 2016              61.76Q  2 
  2 Popoola, Ayokemi          10 Taft                     62.59Q  1 
  3 Hawkins, Ashley           11 Granada Hill             62.80q  2 
  4 Mandessy, Victoria        12 Birmingham               63.47q  2 
  5 Neal, Kerian              11 Ecrchs 2016              63.73q  1 
  6 Mogab, Julianne           12 Granada Hill             64.75q  1 
  7 Hooper, Chloe             11 Chatsworth               66.12q  1 
  8 Mc Alpin, Lauryn          11 Birmingham               66.34q  2 
  9 Kim, Kaetlyn              12 Granada Hill             68.43   2 
 10 Edwards, Sarah            11 Cleveland                69.16   1 
 11 Wane, Francesca           10 Granada Hill             69.35   1 
 12 Vanegas, Kimberly         12 Cleveland                73.50   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Popoola, Ayokemi          10 Taft                     61.29  
  2 Hawkins, Ashley           11 Granada Hill             61.40  
  3 Mandessy, Victoria        12 Birmingham               62.39  
  4 Neal, Kerian              11 Ecrchs 2016              63.33  
  5 Mc Alpin, Lauryn          11 Birmingham               66.21  
  6 Hooper, Chloe             11 Chatsworth               66.85  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fernandez Ramirez, Jicel  09 Ecrchs 2016            2:30.67Q  2 
  2 Larbaoui, Tanya           10 Granada Hill           2:30.72Q  1 
  3 Vela, Anastasia           12 Granada Hill           2:36.19Q  1 
  4 Hearn, Aliyah             12 Ecrchs 2016            2:36.54Q  2 
  5 Cocco, Genesis            12 Cleveland              2:37.12Q  2 
  6 Julian, Sarah             09 Ecrchs 2016            2:37.20Q  1 
  7 Lorenzana, Jasmine        11 Cleveland              2:37.84q  1 
  8 Castro, Rosalina          11 Birmingham             2:38.14q  2 
  9 Wiley, Asia               11 Birmingham             2:40.81q  1 
 10 Anderson, Caprice         11 Birmingham             2:40.99q  2 
 11 Kim, Kaetlyn              12 Granada Hill           2:42.45q  2 
 12 Finn, Karina              12 Taft                   2:43.65q  2 
 13 Walker, Anaya             11 Birmingham             2:44.32q  1 
 14 Ramirez, Vanessa          11 Taft                   2:48.08   1 
 15 Walker, Madison           11 Ecrchs 2016            2:56.58   1 
 16 Vanegas, Kimberly         12 Cleveland              2:59.36   2 
 17 Gonzalez, Stephanie       12 Cleveland              3:01.44   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lorenzana, Jasmine        11 Cleveland              2:29.98  
  2 Wiley, Asia               11 Birmingham             2:33.74  
  3 Fernandez Ramirez, Jicel  09 Ecrchs 2016            2:34.21  
  4 Vela, Anastasia           12 Granada Hill           2:34.66  
  5 Hearn, Aliyah             12 Ecrchs 2016            2:36.14  
  6 Finn, Karina              12 Taft                   2:36.23  
  7 Julian, Sarah             09 Ecrchs 2016            2:36.64  
  8 Cocco, Genesis            12 Cleveland              2:38.01  
  9 Castro, Rosalina          11 Birmingham             2:38.93  
 10 Kim, Kaetlyn              12 Granada Hill           2:42.07  
 11 Anderson, Caprice         11 Birmingham             2:57.06  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Salas, Angelica           12 Birmingham             5:16.28Q  1 
  2 Fernandez Ramirez, Jicel  09 Ecrchs 2016            5:24.27Q  2 
  3 Larbaoui, Tanya           10 Granada Hill           5:24.66Q  2 
  4 Satterfield, Megan        12 Granada Hill           5:36.61Q  1 
  5 Vela, Anastasia           12 Granada Hill           5:44.31Q  2 
  6 Childers, Victoria        11 Granada Hill           5:50.54Q  1 
  7 Aguilera, Charlene        11 Taft                   5:46.01q  2 
  8 Bosede, Oluwabukola       10 Birmingham             5:49.94q  2 
  9 Vasich, Sabrina           11 Ecrchs 2016            5:53.78q  1 
 10 Tashjian, Sareen          11 Birmingham             6:02.45q  1 
 11 Finn, Karina              12 Taft                   6:04.22q  1 
 12 Kim, Faith                11 Ecrchs 2016            6:05.35q  1 
 13 Solares, Sharon           11 Birmingham             6:13.65q  2 
 14 Erlandsson, Anna          12 Ecrchs 2016            6:28.35   1 
 15 Haddad, Narmeen           12 Taft                   7:20.46   1 
 16 Schiavo, Mallory          11 Cleveland              7:22.69   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Salas, Angelica           12 Birmingham             5:18.69  
  2 Larbaoui, Tanya           10 Granada Hill           5:23.19  
  3 Fernandez Ramirez, Jicel  09 Ecrchs 2016            5:27.27  
  4 Satterfield, Megan        12 Granada Hill           5:30.65  
  5 Page, Madeline            12 Cleveland              5:40.71  
  6 Aguilera, Charlene        11 Taft                   5:43.41  
  7 Vasich, Sabrina           11 Ecrchs 2016            5:44.62  
  8 Vela, Anastasia           12 Granada Hill           5:46.43  
  9 Bosede, Oluwabukola       10 Birmingham             5:49.14  
 10 Childers, Victoria        11 Granada Hill           6:05.14  
 11 Tashjian, Sareen          11 Birmingham             6:07.24  
 12 Kim, Faith                11 Ecrchs 2016            6:20.92  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salas, Angelica           12 Birmingham            11:55.35  
  2 Satterfield, Megan        12 Granada Hill          11:58.51  
  3 Larbaoui, Tanya           10 Granada Hill          12:03.09  
  4 Macias, Jazmine           11 Granada Hill          12:35.52  
  5 Page, Madeline            12 Cleveland             12:40.09  
  6 Bosede, Oluwabukola       10 Birmingham            13:01.66  
  7 Watters, Cassandra        12 Ecrchs 2016           13:14.96  
  8 Golstein-Raheb, Julia     09 Ecrchs 2016           13:22.88  
  9 Mejia, Nicole             11 Birmingham            13:45.93  
 10 Childers, Victoria        11 Granada Hill          14:03.06  
 11 Clarke, Colleen           12 Taft                  15:16.71  
 12 Haddad, Narmeen           12 Taft                  16:34.20  
 -- Fernandez Ramirez, Jicel  09 Ecrchs 2016                DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johnson, Paige            12 Ecrchs 2016              16.91  -2.1 
  2 Barahona, Sara            12 Cleveland                18.00  -2.1 
  3 Gates, Brittany           11 Taft                     18.53  -2.1 
  4 McDonald, Crystina        12 Chatsworth               18.96  -2.1 
  5 Eguino, Paulina           11 Granada Hill             19.02  -2.1 
  6 Anguiano, Alyssa          11 Granada Hill             20.14  -2.1 
  7 Gautam, Shaika            11 Cleveland                20.49  -2.1 
  8 Coons, Sydney             12 Granada Hill             21.55  -2.1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Treasure         12 Birmingham               46.50Q  2 
  2 Johnson, Paige            12 Ecrchs 2016              48.85Q  1 
  3 Hardy, Alexes             12 Ecrchs 2016              50.62q  2 
  4 Huynh, Summer             11 Cleveland                51.73q  1 
  5 Barahona, Sara            12 Cleveland                51.92q  2 
  6 Eguino, Paulina           11 Granada Hill             52.75q  1 
  7 McDonald, Crystina        12 Chatsworth               53.39q  2 
  8 Anguiano, Alyssa          11 Granada Hill             57.29q  1 
  9 Coons, Sydney             12 Granada Hill             61.77   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Paige            12 Ecrchs 2016              44.70  
  2 Johnson, Treasure         12 Birmingham               45.14  
  3 Hardy, Alexes             12 Ecrchs 2016              50.75  
  4 Huynh, Summer             11 Cleveland                51.23  
  5 Eguino, Paulina           11 Granada Hill             52.75  
  6 Barahona, Sara            12 Cleveland                54.06  
  7 McDonald, Crystina        12 Chatsworth               56.59  
  8 Anguiano, Alyssa          11 Granada Hill             57.55  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Var
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                   47.64  
     1) Boardingham, Naiah 12           2) Reed, Shani 09                 
     3) Rice, Elani 11                  4) Johnson, Paige 12              
  2 Birmingham  'A'                                       49.90  
     1) Williams, Miya 11               2) Johnson, Treasure 12           
     3) Mc Alpin, Lauryn 11             4) Mandessy, Victoria 12          
  3 Taft  'A'                                             52.43  
     1) Popoola, Ayokemi 10             2) Rosenberg, Brooke 11           
     3) Gates, Brittany 11              4) Miller, Kennedy 11             
 -- Granada Hills  'A'                                       DQ   Zone #1 Late
     1) Daly, Megan 12                  2) Bowman, Jazzmin 11             
     3) Alvarado, Andrea 12             4) Hawkins, Ashley 11             
 -- Chatsworth  'A'                                          DQ   Zone #1 Early
     1) McDonald, Crystina 12           2) Hooper, Chloe 11               
     3) Aquino, Judy 11                 4) Mallard, Kayla 12              
 -- Cleveland  'A'                                           DQ   Zone #2 Early
     1) Edwards, Sarah 11               2) Huynh, Summer 11               
     3) Barahona, Sara 12               4) Espinoza, Aimee 11             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Var
================================================================
 3 turn stagger
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Birmingham  'A'                                     4:12.73  
     1) Williams, Miya 11               2) Mc Alpin, Lauryn 11            
     3) Mandessy, Victoria 12           4) Johnson, Treasure 12           
  2 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                 4:16.66  
     1) Rice, Elani 11                  2) Neal, Kerian 11                
     3) Hardy, Alexes 12                4) Hearn, Aliyah 12               
  3 Granada Hills  'A'                                  4:19.25  
     1) Kim, Kaetlyn 12                 2) Mogab, Julianne 12             
     3) Vargas, Noel 12                 4) Hawkins, Ashley 11             
  4 Cleveland  'A'                                      4:20.15  
     1) Edwards, Sarah 11               2) Huynh, Summer 11               
     3) Espinoza, Aimee 11              4) Lorenzana, Jasmine 11          
  5 Taft  'A'                                           4:29.67  
     1) Rosenberg, Brooke 11            2) Miller, Kennedy 11             
     3) Popoola, Ayokemi 10             4) Plasencia, Choice 12           
 -- Chatsworth  'A'                                         DNF  
     1) Naranjo, Stephany 12            2) McDonald, Crystina 12          
     3) Gutierrez, Karla 12             4) Hooper, Chloe 11               
     5) Mc laughlin, Emily 11           6)                                
 
Girls High Jump Var
================================================================
 Opening height 4'2"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Paige            12 Ecrchs 2016            5-02.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Martinez, Jackline        12 Birmingham             4-08.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Farahmand, Firozeh        12 Granada Hill           4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Huynh, Summer             11 Cleveland              4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Zinshteyn, Rachel         11 Cleveland             J4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Rivas, Emma               12 Ecrchs 2016            4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Gates, Brittany           11 Taft                   4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Barahona, Sara            12 Cleveland                   NH  
     4-02 
      XXX 
 -- May, Miaya                11 Cleveland                   NH  
     4-02 
      XXX 
 -- Lee, Carissa              11 Taft                        NH  
     4-02 
      XXX 
 -- Bravo, Stephanie          11 Birmingham                  NH  
     4-02 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Var
================================================================
 Opening height 5'0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Houth, Alicia             11 Birmingham             7-00.00  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 
        P    P    P    P  XXO 
  2 Castro, Rosalina          11 Birmingham             5-06.00  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Bravo, Stephanie          11 Birmingham             5-00.00  
     5-00 5-06 
        O  XXX 
  4 Barradas, Abbie           11 Birmingham            J5-00.00  
     5-00 5-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Var
=====================================================================
 3 attempts; Top 8 reorder - 3 additional attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Boardingham, Naiah        12 Ecrchs 2016           18-06.00   NWI 
     17-01.50(NWI) 18-01.50(NWI) 18-06(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      18-00.50(NWI)
  2 Miller, Kennedy           11 Taft                  15-07.50   NWI 
     FOUL      15-01(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      15-02(NWI)
  3 Dang, An                  11 Ecrchs 2016           15-00.50   NWI 
     14-09(NWI) 14-09(NWI) 13-11.50(NWI) 14-04(NWI) 13-10.50(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI)
  4 May, Miaya                11 Cleveland             14-08.00   NWI 
     13-00.50(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 14-04(NWI) 13-11(NWI) 13-07(NWI) 13-06.50(NWI)
  5 Jones-Webb, Kandace       12 Birmingham            14-05.50   NWI 
     14-04(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI) 14-02(NWI) FOUL      14-00(NWI) 13-00(NWI)
  6 Hardy, Alexes             12 Ecrchs 2016          J14-05.50   NWI 
     14-01.50(NWI) 10-07.50(NWI) 13-06(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI) 13-09(NWI) 11-11(NWI)
  7 Kindon Ledezma, Haley     12 Granada Hill          14-04.50   NWI 
     14-04.50(NWI) 13-02.50(NWI) 13-02.50(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI) 12-10(NWI) 12-08(NWI)
  8 Moon, Adrienne            11 Cleveland             13-11.50   NWI 
     FOUL      13-10(NWI) 13-07(NWI) 13-04(NWI) 13-11.50(NWI) 13-04.50(NWI)
  9 Weizman, Danielle         12 Taft                  13-10.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      13-10(NWI)           
 10 Aquino, Judy              11 Chatsworth            13-04.00   NWI 
     13-04(NWI) 13-02(NWI) 12-07.50(NWI)           
 11 Zinshteyn, Rachel         11 Cleveland             13-01.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      13-01.50(NWI)           
 12 Cocco, Genesis            12 Cleveland             12-10.50   NWI 
     12-04(NWI) 11-10.50(NWI) 12-10.50(NWI)           
 13 Martinez, Jackline        12 Birmingham            12-08.00   NWI 
     12-08(NWI) FOUL      12-04(NWI)           
 14 Naranjo, Stephany         12 Chatsworth            12-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      10-05(NWI) 12-00(NWI)           
 15 Avila, Natalie            12 Granada Hill          10-04.00   NWI 
     9-09(NWI) 10-04(NWI) FOUL                
 -- Mc Alpin, Lauryn          11 Birmingham                FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Foroughi, Tara            11 Granada Hill              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Girls Triple Jump Var
=====================================================================
 3 attempts; Top 8 reorder - 3 additional attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dang, An                  11 Ecrchs 2016           32-07.50   NWI 
     31-07(NWI) 31-08.50(NWI) 31-05(NWI) 32-06(NWI) 32-07.50(NWI) 3-10.50(NWI)
  2 Jones-Webb, Kandace       12 Birmingham            32-05.00   NWI 
     32-05(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      32-00.50(NWI) 32-03.50(NWI)
  3 Miller, Kennedy           11 Taft                  31-08.00   NWI 
     30-00.50(NWI) 31-08(NWI) FOUL      28-02(NWI) 31-07(NWI) 3-11(NWI)
  4 Weizman, Danielle         12 Taft                  31-00.00   NWI 
     29-06.50(NWI) 30-01(NWI) 30-02.50(NWI) FOUL      31-00(NWI) 28-06(NWI)
  5 Martinez, Jackline        12 Birmingham            29-08.00   NWI 
     29-08(NWI) FOUL      27-09.50(NWI) 25-08(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Cocco, Genesis            12 Cleveland             28-06.00   NWI 
     28-01.50(NWI) 25-10(NWI) 28-00(NWI) 28-00.50(NWI) 27-05.50(NWI) 28-06(NWI)
  7 Foroughi, Tara            11 Granada Hill          27-06.00   NWI 
     27-03(NWI) FOUL      24-04.50(NWI) 27-04.50(NWI) 27-03(NWI) 27-06(NWI)
  8 Kindon-Ledezma, Haley     12 Granada Hill          27-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      27-04(NWI) 26-08.50(NWI) 26-09.50(NWI) 26-02(NWI)
  9 Moon, Adrienne            11 Cleveland             25-01.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      25-01.50(NWI)           
 -- Avila, Natalie            12 Granada Hill              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Girls Shot Put Var
================================================================
 4kg - 3 attempts; Top 8 reorder - 3 additional attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Donovan, Emily            11 Ecrchs 2016           36-03.00  
      35-04.50  36-03  31-07.75  34-02.75  36-00.50  FOUL
  2 Allen, Faith               9 Chatsworth            32-11.25  
      32-08  31-05  31-11  32-09.50  32-11.25  FOUL
  3 Marsh, Deja               11 Birmingham            32-10.50  
      29-06  32-10.50  32-03  FOUL  30-07.50  31-04
  4 Anderson, Mykell          12 Birmingham            29-09.75  
      29-09.75  29-00.50  27-09  27-01  27-11.50  28-03
  5 Howell, Rosedaveia        12 Taft                  28-07.75  
      27-07  28-07.75  26-08.50  27-01.75  25-09.75  26-08.75
  6 Valle, Patricia           12 Chatsworth            28-02.00  
      26-11  25-11  28-01  26-09.25  28-02  28-00.75
  7 Daly, Megan               12 Granada Hill          25-09.25  
      25-09.25  24-05  24-03.75  23-10  25-06.50  25-00.75
  8 Rivera, Skye              11 Cleveland             24-11.50  
      19-09  21-06.50  24-00  24-11.50  23-00.50  24-10.50
  9 Delgosha, Shida           11 Granada Hill          23-10.50  
      23-10.50  23-00.50  FOUL           
 10 Tavake, Amelia            12 Cleveland             23-09.50  
      23-09.50  22-11.75  22-10          
 11 Alvarado, Andrea          12 Granada Hill          21-08.50  
      21-02  21-05  21-08.50           
 12 Virdi, Taran              12 Cleveland             20-11.00  
      20-07.50  20-11  20-06.50         
 -- Betancourt, Stephanie     11 Chatsworth                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Cortes, Elizabeth         12 Granada Hill              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pourasgari, Elnaz         10 Ecrchs 2016              13.53Q  1.9  1 
  2 Toney, Brittany           10 Ecrchs 2016              13.56Q  0.8  2 
  3 Coile, Allyza             10 Cleveland                13.91Q  0.8  3 
  4 Moran Moalem, Raz         10 Ecrchs 2016              13.80q  1.9  1 
  5 Serna, Caitlin            10 Cleveland                13.86q  1.9  1 
  6 Wane, Samantha            10 Granada Hill             14.02q  0.8  3 
  7 Pirkl, Erin               10 Ecrchs 2016              14.19q  0.8  2 
  8 Rhone, Hasana             10 Taft                     14.21q  1.9  1 
  9 Gamble, Ariana             9 Granada Hill             14.28   0.8  3 
 10 Calderon, Yajaira          9 Birmingham               14.35   0.8  2 
 11 Abrams, Taylor             9 Cleveland                14.46   0.8  3 
 12 Mcbride, Abigail          10 Chatsworth               14.51   0.8  2 
 13 Botero, Camila             9 Granada Hill             14.57   0.8  2 
 14 Lahijaniha, Jasmine        9 Taft                     14.60   0.8  2 
 15 Estevez, Gemma            10 Cleveland                14.69   1.9  1 
 16 Jacobs, Dasia             10 Taft                     14.86   0.8  3 
 17 Hutcherson, kaliyah        9 Taft                     15.49   1.9  1 
 -- Meremikwu, Ijeoma         10 Granada Hill                FS   0.8  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Pourasgari, Elnaz         10 Ecrchs 2016              13.36  -0.5 
  2 Toney, Brittany           10 Ecrchs 2016              13.85  -0.5 
  3 Moran Moalem, Raz         10 Ecrchs 2016              14.04  -0.5  14.037
  4 Serna, Caitlin            10 Cleveland                14.04  -0.5  14.040
  5 Coile, Allyza             10 Cleveland                14.09  -0.5  14.082
  6 Pirkl, Erin               10 Ecrchs 2016              14.09  -0.5  14.086
  7 Wane, Samantha            10 Granada Hill             14.67  -0.5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Toney, Brittany           10 Ecrchs 2016              28.01Q  3.0  1 
  2 Solorzano, Daysi          09 Ecrchs 2016              28.11Q  2.8  3 
  3 Mercado, Tiffany          10 Granada Hill             28.48Q  2.4  2 
  4 Razo, Janelly              9 Granada Hill             28.54q  2.8  3 
  5 Coile, Allyza             10 Cleveland                28.81q  3.0  1 
  6 Alvarado, Kayli           10 Granada Hill             29.16q  2.4  2 
  7 Serna, Caitlin            10 Cleveland                29.18q  2.8  3 
  8 Nellum, Mikala            10 Chatsworth               29.66q  2.4  2 
  9 Chiapa, Natalie            9 Cleveland                29.68   3.0  1 
 10 Abrams, Taylor             9 Cleveland                29.85   2.4  2 
 11 Rhone, Hasana             10 Taft                     29.92   3.0  1 
 12 Mcbride, Abigail          10 Chatsworth               30.47   3.0  1 
 13 Hutcherson, kaliyah        9 Taft                     32.89   2.4  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Toney, Brittany           10 Ecrchs 2016              28.60  -2.4 
  2 Solorzano, Daysi          09 Ecrchs 2016              28.86  -2.4 
  3 Mercado, Tiffany          10 Granada Hill             28.99  -2.4 
  4 Razo, Janelly              9 Granada Hill             29.07  -2.4 
  5 Coile, Allyza             10 Cleveland                29.35  -2.4 
  6 Nellum, Mikala            10 Chatsworth               29.46  -2.4 
  7 Serna, Caitlin            10 Cleveland                30.02  -2.4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Solorzano, Daysi          09 Ecrchs 2016              64.72Q  1 
  2 Mercado, Tiffany          10 Granada Hill             65.55Q  2 
  3 Wane, Samantha            10 Granada Hill             65.36q  1 
  4 Tillotson, Nia            10 Granada Hill             65.72q  2 
  5 Alvarado, Kayli           10 Granada Hill             65.79q  1 
  6 Baker, Jordan             10 Ecrchs 2016              65.82q  1 
  7 Fields, Miah               9 Taft                     66.64q  2 
  8 Ramirez, Adalia            9 Taft                     68.09q  2 
  9 Calloway, Kamari          09 Ecrchs 2016              68.62   1 
 10 Song, Katie               10 Cleveland                68.75   2 
 11 Chiapa, Natalie            9 Cleveland                71.90   1 
 12 Santos, Sara               9 Taft                     75.24   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mercado, Tiffany          10 Granada Hill             64.24  
  2 Tillotson, Nia            10 Granada Hill             64.46  
  3 Wane, Samantha            10 Granada Hill             65.00  
  4 Alvarado, Kayli           10 Granada Hill             66.10  
  5 Baker, Jordan             10 Ecrchs 2016              66.40  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Saporah           9 Birmingham             2:37.55Q  2 
  2 Fields, Miah               9 Taft                   2:37.62Q  1 
  3 Love, Gabrielle           09 Ecrchs 2016            2:37.64Q  1 
  4 Lyon, Katie               10 Cleveland              2:37.75Q  2 
  5 Ramos, Alyssa             09 Ecrchs 2016            2:38.38Q  1 
  6 Sullivan, Alexa           10 Taft                   2:38.95Q  2 
  7 Ramirez, Adalia            9 Taft                   2:40.33q  2 
  8 Escobar, Esmeralda         9 Birmingham             2:40.34q  2 
  9 Matta, Sidney             10 Granada Hill           2:40.67q  2 
 10 Vargas, Nadia             10 Granada Hill           2:40.92q  1 
 11 Zabehi, Tina              10 Ecrchs 2016            2:48.78q  2 
 12 Brown, Alicia              9 Granada Hill           2:49.92q  1 
 13 Thomas, Niyla             10 Taft                   2:49.97   1 
 14 Maye, Briana               9 Birmingham             2:50.93   1 
 15 Rostamos, Daniella        10 Granada Hill           2:51.22   2 
 16 Acevedo, Karen            10 Birmingham             2:54.02   2 
 17 Sandoval, Natalie         10 Cleveland              2:54.08   1 
 18 Prado, Alondra            10 Cleveland              2:59.07   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fields, Miah               9 Taft                   2:31.44  
  2 Love, Gabrielle           09 Ecrchs 2016            2:32.37  
  3 Lyon, Katie               10 Cleveland              2:33.91  
  4 Ramos, Alyssa             09 Ecrchs 2016            2:34.53  
  5 Johnson, Saporah           9 Birmingham             2:36.98  
  6 Ramirez, Adalia            9 Taft                   2:39.24  
  7 Sullivan, Alexa           10 Taft                   2:39.39  
  8 Vargas, Nadia             10 Granada Hill           2:39.52  
  9 Matta, Sidney             10 Granada Hill           2:39.90  
 10 Zabehi, Tina              10 Ecrchs 2016            2:45.09  
 11 Brown, Alicia              9 Granada Hill           2:45.19  
 12 Escobar, Esmeralda         9 Birmingham             2:45.27  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Biel, Bianca               9 Taft                   5:37.12Q  2 
  2 Sullivan, Alexa           10 Taft                   5:47.05Q  1 
  3 Vargas, Nadia             10 Granada Hill           5:48.84Q  1 
  4 Kurinsky, Anya            09 Ecrchs 2016            5:56.32Q  2 
  5 Parikh, Kinnari            9 Granada Hill           5:48.85Q  1 
  6 Escobar, Esmeralda         9 Birmingham             5:57.60Q  2 
  7 Alonzo, Daniela           10 Cleveland              5:55.66q  1 
  8 Johnson, Saporah           9 Birmingham             6:00.71q  2 
  9 De Los Santos, Estefania   9 Granada Hill           6:00.92q  1 
 10 Rostamos, Daniella        10 Granada Hill           6:09.78q  1 
 11 Sasson, Rebecca           10 Taft                   6:12.06q  2 
 12 Dances, Lacie             09 Ecrchs 2016            6:16.63q  2 
 13 Mantanic, Jaylin          10 Taft                   6:19.47   1 
 14 Acevedo, Karen            10 Birmingham             6:23.28   2 
 15 Prado, Alondra            10 Cleveland              6:36.64   1 
 16 Fisher, Andrea            10 Ecrchs 2016            6:45.75   2 
 17 Ramos, Jennifer           10 Birmingham             6:49.01   1 
 18 Mendez, Ana                9 Cleveland              6:52.78   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Biel, Bianca               9 Taft                   5:40.44  
  2 Sullivan, Alexa           10 Taft                   5:43.73  
  3 Vargas, Nadia             10 Granada Hill           5:52.10  
  4 Kurinsky, Anya            09 Ecrchs 2016            5:55.36  
  5 Parikh, Kinnari            9 Granada Hill           5:56.96  
  6 Alonzo, Daniela           10 Cleveland              5:59.32  
  7 Johnson, Saporah           9 Birmingham             6:04.17  
  8 De Los Santos, Estefania   9 Granada Hill           6:06.69  
  9 Rostamos, Daniella        10 Granada Hill           6:07.56  
 10 Escobar, Esmeralda         9 Birmingham             6:08.50  
 11 Dances, Lacie             09 Ecrchs 2016            6:10.40  
 12 Sasson, Rebecca           10 Taft                   6:14.48  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Biel, Bianca               9 Taft                  12:20.32  
  2 Parikh, Kinnari            9 Granada Hill          12:47.63  
  3 Alonzo, Daniela           10 Cleveland             12:51.42  
  4 De Los Santos, Estefania   9 Granada Hill          13:24.92  
  5 Brown, Alicia              9 Granada Hill          13:40.48  
  6 Carpio, Kayla             11 Birmingham            13:51.29  
  7 Mantanic, Jaylin          10 Taft                  14:06.19  
  8 Shvartsmann, Alexa        10 Ecrchs 2016           14:08.69  
  9 Eberhard, Anna Marie       9 Birmingham            14:57.76  
 10 Ramos, Jennifer           10 Birmingham            15:22.51  
 -- Mills, Grace              10 Ecrchs 2016                DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meremikwu, Ijeoma         10 Granada Hill             17.23Q -0.2  1 
  2 Moran Moalem, Raz         10 Ecrchs 2016              18.64Q -0.6  2 
  3 Harris, Chalani           10 Ecrchs 2016              18.96q -0.6  2 
  4 Cruz, Kaila               10 Granada Hill             20.20q -0.6  2 
  5 Pirkl, Erin               10 Ecrchs 2016              20.37q -0.2  1 
  6 Agarwal, Kanika           10 Taft                     20.70q -0.6  2 
  7 Tillotson, Nia            10 Granada Hill             20.90q -0.2  1 
  8 Portillo, Vanessa          9 Cleveland                21.30q -0.6  2 
  9 Herrarte, Georgy          10 Granada Hill             21.57  -0.2  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Meremikwu, Ijeoma         10 Granada Hill             17.55  +0.0 
  2 Harris, Chalani           10 Ecrchs 2016              18.89  +0.0 
  3 Moran Moalem, Raz         10 Ecrchs 2016              19.53  +0.0 
  4 Cruz, Kaila               10 Granada Hill             19.96  +0.0 
  5 Pirkl, Erin               10 Ecrchs 2016              20.51  +0.0 
  6 Portillo, Vanessa          9 Cleveland                20.53  +0.0 
  7 Tillotson, Nia            10 Granada Hill             20.74  +0.0 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, Chalani           10 Ecrchs 2016              53.05  
  2 Cruz, Kaila               10 Granada Hill             57.06  
  3 Herrarte, Georgy          10 Granada Hill             58.12  
  4 Agarwal, Kanika           10 Taft                     62.34  
  5 Portillo, Vanessa          9 Cleveland                63.56  
  6 Mendez, Ana                9 Cleveland                63.56  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay F/S
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                   52.17  
     1) Pourasgari, Elnaz 10            2) Toney, Brittany 10             
     3) Pirkl, Erin 10                  4) Moran Moalem, Raz 10           
  2 Granada Hills  'A'                                    53.46  
     1) Gamble, Ariana 9                2) Meremikwu, Ijeoma 10           
     3) Alvarado, Kayli 10              4) Wane, Samantha 10              
  3 Cleveland  'A'                                        53.54  
     1) Serna, Caitlin 10               2) Song, Katie 10                 
     3) Abrams, Taylor 9                4) Coile, Allyza 10               
  4 Taft  'A'                                             56.99  
     1) Fields, Miah 9                  2) Ramirez, Adalia 9              
     3) Bush, Amaliel 9                 4) Rhone, Hasana 10               
 -- Chatsworth  'A'                                          DQ   Zone #2 Early
     1) Gomez, Annabella 10             2) Rangel, Princess 9             
     3) Foster, Savannah 9              4) Nellum, Mikala 10              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay F/S
================================================================
 3 turn stagger
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Granada Hills  'A'                                  4:26.30  
     1) Tillotson, Nia 10               2) Wane, Samantha 10              
     3) Alvarado, Kayli 10              4) Mercado, Tiffany 10            
  2 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                 4:27.70  
     1) Baker, Jordan 10                2) Harris, Chalani 10             
     3) Calloway, Kamari 09             4) Love, Gabrielle 09             
  3 Cleveland  'A'                                      4:33.00  
     1) Song, Katie 10                  2) Lyon, Katie 10                 
     3) Chiapa, Natalie 9               4) Abrams, Taylor 9               
  4 Taft  'A'                                           4:43.28  
     1) Fields, Miah 9                  2) Ramirez, Adalia 9              
     3) Santos, Sara 9                  4) Bush, Amaliel 9                
  5 Chatsworth  'A'                                     5:08.03  
     1) Rangel, Princess 9              2) Marquez, Annai 10              
     3) Nellum, Mikala 10               4) Foster, Savannah 9             
 
Girls High Jump F/S
================================================================
 Opening height 3'10"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lopez, Maria Fernanda     10 Granada Hill           4-10.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Love, Gabrielle           09 Ecrchs 2016           J4-10.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Mahmoud, Hana              9 Granada Hill           4-04.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Baker, Jordan             10 Ecrchs 2016            4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Herrarte, Georgy          10 Granada Hill          J4-04.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Evans, Kassidy             9 Cleveland              4-02.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Agarwal, Kanika           10 Taft                  J4-02.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Santos, Sara               9 Taft                   3-10.00  
     3-10 4-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Lyon, Katie               10 Cleveland                   NH  
     3-10 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault F/S
================================================================
 Opening height 5'0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morales, Heysel           10 Birmingham             6-00.00  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Gonzalez, Abigail         10 Birmingham             5-00.00  
     5-00 5-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Cervantes, Karen           9 Birmingham                  NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Cruz Rodriguez, Najabi    10 Birmingham                  NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump F/S
=====================================================================
 3 attempts; Top 8 reorder - 3 additional attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Pourasgari, Elnaz         10 Ecrchs 2016           14-10.00   NWI 
     14-04(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 14-10(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      13-08(NWI)
  2 Mahmoud, Hana              9 Granada Hill          14-01.50   NWI 
     13-08.50(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI) 13-05.50(NWI) 12-08(NWI) 13-07.50(NWI) 13-08(NWI)
  3 Pirkl, Erin               10 Ecrchs 2016           13-08.00   NWI 
     13-08(NWI) FOUL      13-05.50(NWI) 11-08.50(NWI) FOUL      12-11(NWI)
  4 Portillo, Vanessa          9 Cleveland             12-06.00   NWI 
     12-04.50(NWI) 12-02(NWI) 12-02.50(NWI) 11-10.50(NWI) 12-06(NWI) FOUL     
  5 Jacobs, Dasia             10 Taft                  12-00.50   NWI 
     11-09.50(NWI) 11-09(NWI) 12-00.50(NWI) 11-11(NWI) 11-04.50(NWI) 11-11(NWI)
  6 Herrarte, Georgy          10 Granada Hill          12-00.00   NWI 
     11-06.50(NWI) 11-03(NWI) 10-11(NWI) 11-03(NWI) 11-05(NWI) 12-00(NWI)
  7 Lahijaniha, Jasmine        9 Taft                  11-08.00   NWI 
     11-08(NWI) 10-11(NWI) 11-01(NWI) 10-11(NWI) 10-09.50(NWI) 10-04.50(NWI)
  8 Rhone, Hasana             10 Taft                  11-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      11-04.50(NWI) 11-05(NWI) 10-11.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Prado, Alondra            10 Cleveland             11-00.50   NWI 
     FOUL      10-10(NWI) 11-00.50(NWI)         
 10 Mendez, Ana                9 Cleveland             10-03.00   NWI 
     10-03(NWI) 9-06(NWI) 9-09(NWI)         
 11 Lam, Carly                10 Taft                  10-02.50   NWI 
     10-02.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Lyon, Katie               10 Cleveland                 FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Girls Triple Jump F/S
=====================================================================
 3 attempts; Top 8 reorder - 3 additional attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Meremikwu, Ijeoma         10 Granada Hill          30-10.00   NWI 
     FOUL      30-06(NWI) 29-10(NWI) 30-04.50(NWI) 30-10(NWI) 28-11.50(NWI)
  2 Mahmoud, Hana              9 Granada Hill          29-09.50   NWI 
     25-09.50(NWI) 27-04.50(NWI) 26-06(NWI) 26-04.50(NWI) 29-09.50(NWI) 29-04(NWI)
  3 Evans, Kassidy             9 Cleveland             29-04.00   NWI 
     28-00.50(NWI) 29-02(NWI) 29-04(NWI) 28-03.50(NWI) 29-01.50(NWI) 28-10.50(NWI)
  4 Jacobs, Dasia             10 Taft                  27-05.00   NWI 
     25-03(NWI) FOUL      27-02.50(NWI) 25-10(NWI) 25-05(NWI) 27-05(NWI)
  5 Portillo, Vanessa          9 Cleveland             26-07.50   NWI 
     26-07.50(NWI) 25-08.50(NWI) 25-00(NWI) FOUL      26-03(NWI) 25-07(NWI)
 -- Allen, Jayda              10 Taft                      FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Girls Shot Put F/S
================================================================
 4kg - 3 attempts; Top 8 reorder - 3 additional attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clay, Amaya               10 Granada Hill          31-04.50  
      30-05  31-04.50  31-02  FOUL  29-08  30-02
  2 Sagato, Corina            10 Ecrchs 2016           30-09.00  
      29-00  28-01.50  29-02.50  29-09.50  28-05.50  30-09
  3 Allen, Jayda              10 Taft                  25-10.00  
      25-10  25-05  24-11  25-04  23-08.50  25-01
  4 Sanchez, Olivia           09 Ecrchs 2016           25-07.00  
      22-03  25-01  24-03.50  25-07  FOUL  22-02
  5 Gonzalez, Abigail         10 Birmingham            24-01.00  
      21-01.50  22-04  22-08  24-00  24-01  23-01
  6 Gamble, Ariana             9 Granada Hill          23-08.50  
      22-05  23-05  23-05.50  21-02.50  20-04  23-08.50
  7 Louden, Jordan            10 Chatsworth            23-07.00  
      21-08.50  23-07  23-05.50  20-02.50  23-03  20-06
  8 Nolen, Sienna             10 Chatsworth            23-05.00  
      22-09  22-03  18-06.50  21-08  21-01.50  23-05
  9 Rodriguez, Sarah          10 Granada Hill          21-04.00  
      21-04  20-05  20-09         
 10 Marquez, Annai            10 Chatsworth            19-07.50  
      18-06.50  19-07.50  18-06         
 11 Prado, Alondra            10 Cleveland             18-01.50  
      18-01.50  16-01  16-06         
 12 Spiegel, Samantha         10 Cleveland             17-06.50  
      17-06.50  17-03.50  13-06.50         
 13 Nourafshan, Noelle        10 Cleveland             16-02.00  
      16-02  15-08  15-11.50         
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash IS
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Luke, Amanda              11 Chatsworth               18.34   1.5 
  2 Lopez, Brianna            12 Chatsworth               19.90   1.5 
  3 Masedo, Samantha          12 Chatsworth               20.08   1.5 
  4 Kotva, Ashley             10 Chatsworth               22.78   1.5 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash IS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luke, Amanda              11 Chatsworth             1:37.27  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay IS
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chatsworth  'A'                                     1:22.79  
     1) Kotva, Ashley 10                2) Lopez, Brianna 12              
     3) Luke, Amanda 11                 4) Masedo, Samantha 12            
 
Girls Long Jump IS
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Luke, Amanda              11 Chatsworth             3-09.00   NWI 
     FOUL      3-09(NWI) FOUL      2-06(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
 -- Masedo, Samantha          12 Chatsworth                FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Girls Shot Put IS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kotva, Ashley             10 Chatsworth            13-03.00  
      12-02.50  11-06  13-03         
  2 Masedo, Samantha          12 Chatsworth            10-01.00  
      9-02  9-07  10-01         
  3 Lopez, Brianna            12 Chatsworth             9-06.00  
      8-07.50  8-09.50  9-06         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kamulali, Daniel          10 Chatsworth               10.87Q  1.4  1 
  2 Kamulali, Ronald          10 Chatsworth               11.02Q  2.2  3 
  3 Karneh, Amir              11 Cleveland                11.03Q  1.2  2 
  4 Thomsen, Dylan            11 Ecrchs 2016              11.16q  1.2  2 
  5 Pointer, Harrison         12 Cleveland                11.44q  1.4  1 
  6 Hanessian, Shant          12 Granada Hill             11.47q  1.4  1  11.466
  7 Jones, Terrence           11 Granada Hill             11.47q  2.2  3  11.468
  8 Barton, Daivion           10 Chatsworth               11.55q  1.4  1 
  9 Mahgerefteh, Omid         11 Taft                     11.63   2.2  3  11.622
  9 Fulford, Tyjai            10 Ecrchs 2016              11.63   1.2  2  11.622
 11 Quitevis, Christien       11 Granada Hill             11.69   2.2  3 
 12 Chase, Mandeep            12 Ecrchs 2016              11.71   1.2  2 
 13 Binns, Noah               11 Cleveland                12.03   2.2  3 
 14 Jou, Jonathan             11 Cleveland                12.42   1.4  1 
 15 Fearon, Shivnarine        11 Taft                     12.73   1.2  2 
 16 Jose, Portillo            12 Taft                     12.88   2.2  3 
 17 Lewis, Ronnie             12 Birmingham               13.41   1.4  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kamulali, Daniel          10 Chatsworth               10.75  -0.3 
  2 Karneh, Amir              11 Cleveland                10.96  -0.3 
  3 Thomsen, Dylan            11 Ecrchs 2016              11.05  -0.3 
  4 Hanessian, Shant          12 Granada Hill             11.47  -0.3 
  5 Jones, Terrence           11 Granada Hill             11.48  -0.3 
  6 Pointer, Harrison         12 Cleveland                11.51  -0.3 
  7 Barton, Daivion           10 Chatsworth               11.75  -0.3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomsen, Dylan            11 Ecrchs 2016              22.25Q  2.4  1 
  2 Karneh, Amir              11 Cleveland                22.28Q  2.4  3 
  3 Mendelsohn, Noah          12 Taft                     23.28Q  0.8  2 
  4 Pointer, Harrison         12 Cleveland                23.14q  2.4  1 
  5 Barton, Daivion           10 Chatsworth               23.32q  2.4  3 
  6 Jones, Terrence           11 Granada Hill             23.45q  0.8  2 
  7 Mahgerefteh, Omid         11 Taft                     23.56q  2.4  1 
  8 Hanessian, Shant          12 Granada Hill             23.77q  2.4  1 
  9 Contis, Jonathan          11 Ecrchs 2016              23.88   2.4  1 
 10 Quitevis, Christien       11 Granada Hill             23.93   0.8  2 
 11 Scott, Tylin              12 Birmingham               24.02   2.4  3 
 12 Binns, Noah               11 Cleveland                24.61   0.8  2 
 13 Jou, Jonathan             11 Cleveland                25.16   0.8  2 
 14 Franklin, Riley           12 Ecrchs 2016              25.19   2.4  3 
 15 Fearon, Shivnarine        11 Taft                     26.42   2.4  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Karneh, Amir              11 Cleveland                22.05  -1.3 
  2 Thomsen, Dylan            11 Ecrchs 2016              22.22  -1.3 
  3 Pointer, Harrison         12 Cleveland                23.20  -1.3 
  4 Barton, Daivion           10 Chatsworth               23.57  -1.3 
  5 Hanessian, Shant          12 Granada Hill             23.77  -1.3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mendelsohn, Noah          12 Taft                     51.54Q  1 
  2 Gamboa, Eric              12 Taft                     52.38Q  2 
  3 Gonzalez, Jason           11 Ecrchs 2016              51.89q  1 
  4 Gray, Jake                11 Granada Hill             52.62q  2  52.614
  5 Scott, Tylin              12 Birmingham               52.62q  1  52.617
  6 Poemomo, Joshua           12 Ecrchs 2016              53.09q  2 
  7 Contis, Jonathan          11 Ecrchs 2016              53.29q  2 
  8 Lennartz, Patrick         12 Taft                     54.85q  1 
  9 Duncan, Christopher       12 Taft                     56.08   1 
 10 Amthor, Adolfo            11 Cleveland                58.50   2 
 11 Debuque, John             12 Chatsworth               60.91   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mendelsohn, Noah          12 Taft                     50.60  
  2 Poemomo, Joshua           12 Ecrchs 2016              51.73  
  3 Gonzalez, Jason           11 Ecrchs 2016              51.94  
  4 Lennartz, Patrick         12 Taft                     52.77  
  5 Gamboa, Eric              12 Taft                     52.92  
  6 Scott, Tylin              12 Birmingham               53.98  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiber, Ben                11 Granada Hill           2:02.74Q  1 
  2 Martinez Alcala, Jonatha  10 Birmingham             2:06.82Q  2 
  3 Rivera, Carlos            11 Birmingham             2:03.96Q  1 
  4 Jackola, Ethan            12 Granada Hill           2:08.43Q  2 
  5 Poemomo, Joshua           12 Ecrchs 2016            2:07.73Q  1 
  6 Moscoso, Nestor           12 Birmingham             2:08.77Q  2 
  7 Martinez, Alban           11 Taft                   2:08.89q  1 
  8 Gamble, Zachary           11 Granada Hill           2:09.14q  2 
  9 Amthor, Adolfo            11 Cleveland              2:09.70q  1 
 10 Fong, Jerahmeel           11 Ecrchs 2016            2:09.99q  2 
 11 Hernandez, Brandon        11 Taft                   2:11.08q  2 
 12 Raabe, Jacob              12 Taft                   2:11.27q  1 
 13 Becker, Isaac             11 Cleveland              2:12.68   2 
 14 Golstein-Raheb, Mark      11 Ecrchs 2016            2:14.13   1 
 15 Melendez, Christopher     12 Birmingham             2:14.80   2 
 16 Andrade, Nathan           12 Ecrchs 2016            2:15.70   1 
 17 Fiscal, Gerardo           12 Chatsworth             3:04.04   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rivera, Carlos            11 Birmingham             2:01.19  
  2 Martinez Alcala, Jonatha  10 Birmingham             2:03.13  
  3 Tiber, Ben                11 Granada Hill           2:05.25  
  4 Martinez, Alban           11 Taft                   2:06.42  
  5 Fong, Jerahmeel           11 Ecrchs 2016            2:06.89  
  6 Gamble, Zachary           11 Granada Hill           2:07.75  
  7 Hernandez, Brandon        11 Taft                   2:08.34  
  8 Amthor, Adolfo            11 Cleveland              2:09.32  
  9 Moscoso, Nestor           12 Birmingham             2:11.61  
 10 Jackola, Ethan            12 Granada Hill           2:11.83  
 11 Poemomo, Joshua           12 Ecrchs 2016            2:17.59  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiber, Ben                11 Granada Hill           4:24.99Q  1 
  2 Hazell, Justin            10 Ecrchs 2016            4:26.57Q  2 
  3 Shahinian, Andre          12 Granada Hill           4:34.47Q  2 
  4 Steinberg, Stephen        11 Cleveland              4:36.21Q  1 
  5 Rivera, Carlos            11 Birmingham             4:34.67Q  2 
  6 Collette, Brodie          12 Ecrchs 2016            4:37.23Q  1 
  7 Yousufi, Dominic          12 Ecrchs 2016            4:36.74q  2 
  8 Almanza, Vicente          11 Birmingham             4:43.25q  1 
  9 Nimis, Matias             12 Ecrchs 2016            4:46.37q  1 
 10 Arrendondo, Ben           11 Cleveland              4:48.10q  2 
 11 Martinez, Alban           11 Taft                   4:48.47q  1 
 12 Vasquez, Danny            12 Birmingham             4:49.04q  1 
 13 Gonzalez, Jose            11 Granada Hill           4:49.54   2 
 14 Becker, Isaac             11 Cleveland              4:55.12   2 
 15 Martinez Alcala, Jonatha  10 Birmingham             4:55.99   1 
 16 Tuohy, Morgan             12 Taft                   4:57.78   2 
 17 Gurnick, Ryan             12 Taft                   5:25.78   1 
 18 Vazquez, Ulysses          11 Chatsworth             5:29.22   2 
 19 Jimenez, Kevin            12 Taft                   5:46.94   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hazell, Justin            10 Ecrchs 2016            4:20.48  
  2 Tiber, Ben                11 Granada Hill           4:22.76  
  3 Rivera, Carlos            11 Birmingham             4:25.97  
  4 Shahinian, Andre          12 Granada Hill           4:26.03  
  5 Collette, Brodie          12 Ecrchs 2016            4:30.40  
  6 Steinberg, Stephen        11 Cleveland              4:33.72  
  7 Yousufi, Dominic          12 Ecrchs 2016            4:34.69  
  8 Almanza, Vicente          11 Birmingham             4:37.92  
  9 Nimis, Matias             12 Ecrchs 2016            4:39.88  
 10 Arrendondo, Ben           11 Cleveland              4:44.95  
 11 Martinez, Alban           11 Taft                   4:45.56  
 12 Vasquez, Danny            12 Birmingham             5:05.50  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hazell, Justin            10 Ecrchs 2016            9:52.42  
  2 Shahinian, Andre          12 Granada Hill          10:04.66  
  3 Gonzalez, Jose            11 Granada Hill          10:06.38  
  4 Brdar, Cody               11 Ecrchs 2016           10:10.49  
  5 Steinberg, Stephen        11 Cleveland             10:14.22  
  6 Almanza, Vicente          11 Birmingham            10:31.19  
  7 Belmonte, Carlos          11 Ecrchs 2016           10:34.20  
  8 Khromets, Nikita          11 Ecrchs 2016           10:38.83  
  9 Vasquez, Danny            12 Birmingham            11:01.41  
 10 Tuohy, Morgan             12 Taft                  11:08.85  
 11 Naranjo, Randy            11 Granada Hill          11:13.22  
 12 Andrade, Luis             12 Birmingham            11:17.99  
 13 Arrendondo, Ben           11 Cleveland             12:01.80  
 14 Jimenez, Kevin            12 Taft                  12:52.29  
 15 Gershoni, Noah            11 Taft                  13:32.39  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cooper, Eddie             11 Cleveland                15.87Q  0.4  2 
  2 Darienzo, Gianni          12 Taft                     16.01Q  1.7  1 
  3 Kim, Ku                   12 Granada Hill             16.97q  0.4  2 
  4 Richards, Kevin           12 Taft                     18.14q  1.7  1 
  5 Quinteros, Izea           11 Cleveland                18.81q  0.4  2 
  6 Yam, Edward               11 Granada Hill             19.15q  0.4  2 
  7 Ramirez, Pablo            12 Ecrchs 2016              19.29q  1.7  1 
  8 Ford, John                11 Cleveland                19.86q  1.7  1 
  9 Dern, Matthew             11 Cleveland                20.86   0.4  2 
 10 Bidgolo, Arian            11 Granada Hill             22.39   1.7  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Cooper, Eddie             11 Cleveland                15.79  -0.2 
  2 Darienzo, Gianni          12 Taft                     16.37  -0.2 
  3 Kim, Ku                   12 Granada Hill             16.71  -0.2 
  4 Richards, Kevin           12 Taft                     18.03  -0.2 
  5 Ramirez, Pablo            12 Ecrchs 2016              18.20  -0.2 
  6 Yam, Edward               11 Granada Hill             18.80  -0.2 
  7 Quinteros, Izea           11 Cleveland                19.61  -0.2 
  8 Ford, John                11 Cleveland                19.68  -0.2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cooper, Eddie             11 Cleveland                41.34Q  1 
  2 Kim, Ku                   12 Granada Hill             43.33Q  2 
  3 Darienzo, Gianni          12 Taft                     41.35q  1 
  4 Ramirez, Pablo            12 Ecrchs 2016              44.05q  2 
  5 Yam, Edward               11 Granada Hill             44.97q  2 
  6 Pineros, Esteban          12 Birmingham               46.09q  2 
  7 Richards, Kevin           12 Taft                     47.13q  1 
  8 Quinteros, Izea           11 Cleveland                47.77q  1 
  9 Ford, John                11 Cleveland                49.87   2 
 10 De La Luna, Vincent       11 Granada Hill             50.48   1 
 11 Debuque, John             12 Chatsworth               54.31   2 
 12 Dern, Matthew             11 Cleveland                54.62   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cooper, Eddie             11 Cleveland                42.01  
  2 Darienzo, Gianni          12 Taft                     42.15  
  3 Ramirez, Pablo            12 Ecrchs 2016              42.84  
  4 Kim, Ku                   12 Granada Hill             44.18  
  5 Yam, Edward               11 Granada Hill             44.85  
  6 Pineros, Esteban          12 Birmingham               46.54  
  7 Quinteros, Izea           11 Cleveland                48.31  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Var
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                   43.39  
     1) Thomsen, Dylan 11               2) Chase, Mandeep 12              
     3) Fulford, Tyjai 10               4) Gonzalez, Jason 11             
  2 Chatsworth  'A'                                       43.62  
     1) Kamulali, Daniel 10             2) Kamulali, Ronald 10            
     3) Hayes, Emauri 12                4) Barton, Daivion 10             
  3 Cleveland  'A'                                        43.75  
     1) Pointer, Harrison 12            2) Binns, Noah 11                 
     3) Cooper, Eddie 11                4) Karneh, Amir 11                
  4 Granada Hills  'A'                                    44.11  
     1) Laney, Josiah 11                2) Hanessian, Shant 12            
     3) Gray, Jake 11                   4) Jones, Terrence 11             
  5 Taft  'A'                                             44.89  
     1) Mahgerefteh, Omid 11            2) Lennartz, Patrick 12           
     3) Darienzo, Gianni 12             4) Gamboa, Eric 12                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Var
================================================================
 3 turn stagger
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                 3:31.71  
     1) McCabe, Harrison 12             2) Poemomo, Joshua 12             
     3) Gonzalez, Jason 11              4) Ramirez, Pablo 12              
  2 Taft  'A'                                           3:32.11  
     1) Mahgerefteh, Omid 11            2) Mendelsohn, Noah 12            
     3) Gamboa, Eric 12                 4) Lennartz, Patrick 12           
  3 Granada Hills  'A'                                  3:32.40  
     1) Tiber, Ben 11                   2) Laney, Josiah 11               
     3) Jones, Terrence 11              4) Gray, Jake 11                  
  4 Chatsworth  'A'                                     3:35.51  
     1) Barton, Daivion 10              2) Love, Ja'keldrick 12           
     3) Bonty, Kanda 11                 4) Kamulali, Daniel 10            
  5 Cleveland  'A'                                      3:48.18  
     1) Amthor, Adolfo 11               2) Arrendondo, Ben 11             
     3) Becker, Isaac 11                4) Steinberg, Stephen 11          
 
Boys High Jump Var
================================================================
 Opening height 5'0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Brandon           12 Taft                   6-02.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Crawford, Daejon          11 Birmingham             5-10.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Parker, Aaron             12 Granada Hill          J5-10.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
      XXO    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Fulford, Tyjai            10 Ecrchs 2016            5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Binns, Noah               11 Cleveland              5-06.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Hernandez, Brian          12 Ecrchs 2016            5-02.00  
     5-02 5-04 
        O  XXX 
  7 Adams, Chance             12 Chatsworth             5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Var
================================================================
 Opening height 7'0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gramajo, Allan            11 Birmingham            12-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 12-00 13-00 
        O    P    P     P     P     O     O   XXX 
  2 Requeno, Edwin            11 Birmingham             8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Adams, Chance             12 Chatsworth             7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Zendejas, Martin          11 Birmingham                  NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Var
=====================================================================
 3 attempts; Top 8 reorder - 3 additional attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Crawford, Daejon          11 Birmingham            19-11.00   NWI 
     19-02.25(NWI) 18-06(NWI) 19-01(NWI) 19-11(NWI) 19-08.50(NWI) 19-04(NWI)
  2 Love, Ja'keldrick         12 Chatsworth            19-04.00   NWI 
     18-11(NWI) 18-09(NWI) FOUL      18-09(NWI) 18-07(NWI) 19-04(NWI)
  3 Gonzalez, Jason           11 Ecrchs 2016           19-03.50   NWI 
     19-01(NWI) 18-10(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      18-01(NWI) 19-03.50(NWI)
  4 Olofe, Femi               12 Granada Hill          19-02.00   NWI 
     18-05(NWI) 18-09(NWI) 19-02(NWI) 18-00(NWI) 17-11(NWI) FOUL     
  5 Chase, Mandeep            12 Ecrchs 2016           19-01.50   NWI 
     18-05.50(NWI) 18-05(NWI) 18-11.50(NWI) 18-09.50(NWI) 19-01.50(NWI) FOUL     
  6 Laney, Josiah             11 Granada Hill          18-06.25   NWI 
     18-06.25(NWI) 17-06.50(NWI) 18-05(NWI) 18-01(NWI) 18-00.50(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Parker, Aaron             12 Granada Hill          18-06.00   NWI 
     17-08.50(NWI) 18-01(NWI) 18-04.50(NWI) 18-06(NWI) 17-09.50(NWI) 18-05(NWI)
  8 Karneh, Amir              11 Cleveland             18-05.00   NWI 
     18-05(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
  9 Mendelsohn, Noah          12 Taft                  18-04.25   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      18-04.25(NWI)           
 10 Pointer, Harrison         12 Cleveland             18-03.50   NWI 
     17-04(NWI) 16-11(NWI) 18-03.50(NWI)         
 11 Bradley, Chandler         11 Chatsworth            18-02.00   NWI 
     17-05(NWI) 17-04(NWI) 18-02(NWI)           
 12 Pineros, Esteban          12 Birmingham            17-11.00   NWI 
     17-06(NWI) 17-03(NWI) 17-11(NWI)           
 13 Jung, Brendon             12 Granada Hill          17-07.00   NWI 
     16-05(NWI) 17-03(NWI) 17-07(NWI)         
 14 Hayes, Emauri             12 Chatsworth            16-06.00   NWI 
     16-02(NWI) FOUL      16-06(NWI)           
 15 Ford, John                11 Cleveland             16-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      15-06(NWI) 16-04(NWI)         
 16 Franklin, Riley           12 Ecrchs 2016           16-03.00   NWI 
     14-02(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 16-03(NWI)           
 17 Berger, David             11 Cleveland             16-00.00   NWI 
     16-00(NWI) 14-04(NWI) 15-03(NWI)         
 18 Jose, Portillo            12 Taft                  15-04.00   NWI 
     15-01(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 15-04(NWI)           
 19 Harris, Avery             12 Chatsworth            14-01.00   NWI 
     14-01(NWI) 13-01(NWI) 12-11(NWI)           
 -- Hernandez, Brian          12 Ecrchs 2016               FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL               
 
Boys Triple Jump Var
=====================================================================
 3 attempts; Top 8 reorder - 3 additional attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chase, Mandeep            12 Ecrchs 2016           43-09.50   NWI 
     42-06(NWI) FOUL      43-06.50(NWI) 43-09.50(NWI) 43-00(NWI) 42-08(NWI)
  2 Crawford, Daejon          11 Birmingham            42-09.00   NWI 
     40-09(NWI) 42-09(NWI) 40-09(NWI) 40-01.50(NWI) 39-07(NWI) 41-07(NWI)
  3 Laney, Josiah             11 Granada Hill          42-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      39-04(NWI) 38-11(NWI) FOUL      42-01(NWI)
  4 Parker, Aaron             12 Granada Hill          39-08.50   NWI 
     39-08.50(NWI) 39-01.50(NWI) 38-05(NWI) 39-02.50(NWI) FOUL      39-07(NWI)
  5 Chau, Thuan               12 Ecrchs 2016           38-07.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      38-06(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      38-07(NWI)
  6 Pineros, Esteban          12 Birmingham            38-02.00   NWI 
     36-02(NWI) 37-04.50(NWI) 38-02(NWI) 36-02(NWI) 38-00(NWI) 37-07(NWI)
  7 Hernandez, Brian          12 Ecrchs 2016           38-00.50   NWI 
     36-08.50(NWI) 36-05.50(NWI) 36-01.50(NWI) 38-00(NWI) 38-00.50(NWI) FOUL     
  8 Jung, Brendon             12 Granada Hill          36-05.00   NWI 
     35-09(NWI) 33-07.50(NWI) 36-05(NWI) 34-05(NWI) 35-04(NWI) 34-00(NWI)
  9 Bradley, Chandler         11 Chatsworth            36-04.00   NWI 
     35-05(NWI) 35-00(NWI) 34-11.50(NWI) FOUL      36-04(NWI) 36-02(NWI)
 10 Berger, David             11 Cleveland             35-03.50   NWI 
     27-00(NWI) 35-03.50(NWI) 35-00(NWI)           
 11 Franklin, Riley           12 Ecrchs 2016           33-06.00   NWI 
     33-04(NWI) 33-01(NWI) 33-06(NWI)           
 12 Ford, John                11 Cleveland             33-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      32-09.50(NWI) 33-05(NWI)           
 13 Dern, Matthew             11 Cleveland             28-05.00   NWI 
     25-04(NWI) FOUL      28-05(NWI)           
 14 Harris, Avery             12 Chatsworth            27-08.00   NWI 
     FOUL      26-05(NWI) 27-08(NWI)          
 
Boys Shot Put Var
================================================================
 12lbs - 3 attempts; Top 8 reorder - 3 additional attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Justin             12 Birmingham            51-01.00  
      FOUL  50-02.50  FOUL  51-01  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Cropper, Augustus         12 Taft                  48-01.00  
      FOUL  43-00.50  FOUL  48-01  45-07  FOUL
  3 Orisarayi, Tobi           10 Ecrchs 2016           47-08.50  
      44-00  43-07.50  44-10.50  45-02  FOUL  47-08.50
  4 Sanchez, Gabe             12 Cleveland             45-09.25  
      41-03  44-00.50  FOUL  42-00  FOUL  45-09.25
  5 Johnson, Kobe             12 Birmingham            45-04.00  
      42-10  41-06.50  44-00  42-00.50  41-05  45-04
  6 Taufahema, Solomon        12 Birmingham            44-09.00  
      44-09  FOUL  40-11  41-06  43-07  FOUL
  7 Rosser, Jason             12 Granada Hill          44-03.00  
      38-00.25  42-09  40-09  42-07  44-03  43-03.50
  8 Martinez, Saul            12 Taft                  41-06.00  
      41-06  39-05  40-08.75  39-10  39-06  40-02
  9 Williams, Sir             12 Granada Hill          38-11.50  
      38-11.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 10 Melendez, Edwin           11 Granada Hill          38-09.00  
      38-09  38-08.50  38-07         
 11 Huynh, James              12 Granada Hill          38-08.50  
      FOUL  38-03  38-08.50         
 12 Miller, Dionte            12 Chatsworth            34-08.00  
      34-08  33-11  FOUL         
 13 Vukovic, Jonathan         11 Ecrchs 2016           34-07.50  
      FOUL  33-07  34-07.50         
 14 Danelian, Anthony         11 Cleveland             33-09.50  
      33-09.50  32-05.50  32-10         
 15 Giannini, Tom             12 Taft                  32-02.00  
      FOUL  32-02  31-04.50         
 16 Jou, Jonathan             11 Cleveland             31-07.50  
      31-07.50  31-04  30-01         
 17 Antiz, Or                 12 Taft                  31-03.00  
      31-02  31-01.50  31-03           
 18 Lainez, Diego             12 Cleveland             28-04.50  
      FOUL  28-04.50  27-06.50         
 19 Vazquez, Francisco        11 Chatsworth            27-07.50  
      27-03.50  27-04.50  27-07.50         
 20 Morataya, Pedro           12 Birmingham            23-08.00  
      23-08  23-05  21-10         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hayrapetyan, Hayk          9 Taft                     11.61Q  2.2  3 
  2 York, Anthony              9 Granada Hill             11.70Q  1.1  2 
  3 Williams, Gino            09 Ecrchs 2016              11.84Q  2.2  1 
  4 Davis Hall, Darion        09 Ecrchs 2016              11.73q  1.1  2 
  5 Conteh, BB                10 Taft                     11.96q  1.1  2 
  6 Townsend, Isaiah          10 Birmingham               11.99q  2.2  3 
  7 Berger, Aaron              9 Cleveland                12.21q  1.1  2 
  8 Arriola, Chris            10 Granada Hill             12.25q  2.2  1 
  9 Muhammad, Tariqq           9 Birmingham               12.38   2.2  3 
 10 Garcia, Aaron             10 Cleveland                12.41   2.2  1 
 11 Aguilar, AJ               10 Cleveland                12.80   2.2  3 
 12 Yadegar, Jacob             9 Taft                     12.85   2.2  3 
 13 Guzman, Jesus              9 Birmingham               12.89   2.2  1 
 14 Shamburger, Naseem        10 Chatsworth               13.26   2.2  1 
 15 Sierra, Nathan             9 Birmingham               13.45   2.2  1 
 16 Soltani, Kasra            10 Taft                     15.08   1.1  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 York, Anthony              9 Granada Hill             11.75  -1.4 
  2 Hayrapetyan, Hayk          9 Taft                     11.77  -1.4 
  3 Davis Hall, Darion        09 Ecrchs 2016              11.86  -1.4 
  4 Williams, Gino            09 Ecrchs 2016              11.99  -1.4 
  5 Conteh, BB                10 Taft                     12.02  -1.4 
  6 Townsend, Isaiah          10 Birmingham               12.16  -1.4 
  7 Arriola, Chris            10 Granada Hill             12.34  -1.4 
  8 Berger, Aaron              9 Cleveland                12.47  -1.4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 York, Anthony              9 Granada Hill             23.69Q  1.8  1 
  2 Hayrapetyan, Hayk          9 Taft                     23.81Q  1.0  3 
  3 Townsend, Isaiah          10 Birmingham               24.13Q  2.6  2 
  4 Williams, Gino            09 Ecrchs 2016              24.10q  1.0  3 
  5 Conteh, BB                10 Taft                     24.17q  1.0  3 
  6 Alcoser, Roberto          10 Birmingham               24.50q  1.8  1 
  7 Jackson, Malik             9 Granada Hill             24.56q  2.6  2 
  8 Arriola, Chris            10 Granada Hill             24.58q  1.0  3 
  9 Steward, Marvin           10 Taft                     24.63   2.6  2 
 10 Davis Hall, Darion        09 Ecrchs 2016              24.69   2.6  2 
 11 Calabrese, Henry           9 Cleveland                25.34   1.8  1 
 12 Garcia, Aaron             10 Cleveland                25.49   1.0  3 
 13 Berger, Aaron              9 Cleveland                25.57   1.8  1 
 14 Torres, Nathan            10 Birmingham               25.70   2.6  2 
 15 Muhammad, Tariqq           9 Birmingham               25.86   1.0  3 
 16 Verdi, Matthew            10 Taft                     26.21   2.6  2  26.204
 17 Aguilar, AJ               10 Cleveland                26.21   1.8  1  26.205
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 York, Anthony              9 Granada Hill             23.67  -1.1 
  2 Conteh, BB                10 Taft                     24.21  -1.1 
  3 Townsend, Isaiah          10 Birmingham               24.34  -1.1 
  4 Williams, Gino            09 Ecrchs 2016              24.70  -1.1 
  5 Hayrapetyan, Hayk          9 Taft                     24.90  -1.1 
  6 Jackson, Malik             9 Granada Hill             24.94  -1.1 
  7 Arriola, Chris            10 Granada Hill             25.00  -1.1 
  8 Alcoser, Roberto          10 Birmingham               25.01  -1.1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mejia-Martinez, Mosses    10 Birmingham               54.65Q  2 
  2 Jackson, Malik             9 Granada Hill             55.12Q  3 
  3 Larbaoui, Sean             9 Granada Hill             56.55Q  1 
  4 Alcoser, Roberto          10 Birmingham               54.87q  2 
  5 Steward, Marvin           10 Taft                     55.44q  2 
  6 Torres, Nathan            10 Birmingham               56.19q  2 
  7 Prayaga, Jeev             10 Cleveland                57.36q  1 
  8 Calabrese, Henry           9 Cleveland                57.51q  3 
  9 Villesenda, Nolan         09 Ecrchs 2016              58.27   2 
 10 Siegel, Shane             10 Ecrchs 2016              58.37   1 
 11 Idoos, Yusuf               9 Taft                     58.76   1 
 12 Dillon, Jordan            09 Ecrchs 2016              59.23   2 
 13 Gonzalez, Kobe             9 Chatsworth               60.77   3 
 14 Verdi, Matthew            10 Taft                     60.78   1 
 15 Coffey, Stephen           10 Chatsworth               61.00   1 
 16 Liberty, Nick              9 Cleveland                61.60   2 
 17 Arevalo, Nicolas           9 Birmingham               62.92   3 
 -- Mestre, Esteban           10 Granada Hill                FS   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Malik             9 Granada Hill             53.96  
  2 Mejia-Martinez, Mosses    10 Birmingham               54.01  
  3 Steward, Marvin           10 Taft                     54.09  
  4 Alcoser, Roberto          10 Birmingham               54.17  
  5 Larbaoui, Sean             9 Granada Hill             55.20  
  6 Calabrese, Henry           9 Cleveland                55.53  
  7 Torres, Nathan            10 Birmingham               55.90  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lee, Jacob                10 Granada Hill           2:09.55Q  1 
  2 Torres, Jose              09 Ecrchs 2016            2:09.69Q  2 
  3 Rodriguez, Abel           10 Birmingham             2:09.61Q  1 
  4 Rios, Matthew             10 Granada Hill           2:09.71Q  2 
  5 Menjivar, Axel            10 Birmingham             2:11.94Q  1 
  6 Dang, Kyle                10 Ecrchs 2016            2:13.48Q  2 
  7 Gamez, Gabriel            09 Ecrchs 2016            2:12.02q  1 
  8 Prayaga, Jeev             10 Cleveland              2:15.27q  2 
  9 Ronquillo, Matthew        10 Chatsworth             2:16.57q  1 
 10 Udell, Robert             10 Taft                   2:17.59q  1 
 11 Larbaoui, Sean             9 Granada Hill           2:18.92q  2 
 12 Zarrabal, Brandon         10 Cleveland              2:19.92q  1 
 13 Finn, Matthew             10 Taft                   2:20.45   2 
 14 Guardado, Esmerlin         9 Birmingham             2:24.39   1 
 15 Smith, Cody               10 Taft                   2:25.91   2 
 16 Soriano, Justin           10 Birmingham             2:26.33   2 
 17 Ruia, Alex                 9 Cleveland              2:29.06   1 
 18 Corral, Gabriel            9 Granada Hill           2:31.41   1 
 19 Heyman, Eli                9 Cleveland              2:34.66   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rodriguez, Abel           10 Birmingham             2:09.27  
  2 Lee, Jacob                10 Granada Hill           2:09.30  
  3 Menjivar, Axel            10 Birmingham             2:10.20  
  4 Torres, Jose              09 Ecrchs 2016            2:10.48  
  5 Rios, Matthew             10 Granada Hill           2:10.87  
  6 Dang, Kyle                10 Ecrchs 2016            2:11.00  
  7 Udell, Robert             10 Taft                   2:11.58  
  8 Prayaga, Jeev             10 Cleveland              2:13.74  
  9 Gamez, Gabriel            09 Ecrchs 2016            2:15.79  
 10 Ronquillo, Matthew        10 Chatsworth             2:18.09  
 11 Larbaoui, Sean             9 Granada Hill           2:18.93  
 12 Zarrabal, Brandon         10 Cleveland              2:19.60  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rios, Matthew             10 Granada Hill           4:40.53Q  1 
  2 Khasho, Anthony           09 Ecrchs 2016            4:43.96Q  2 
  3 Daly, Hayden              10 Granada Hill           4:44.29Q  2 
  4 Rodriguez, Abel           10 Birmingham             4:47.79Q  1 
  5 Lee, Jacob                10 Granada Hill           4:47.21Q  2 
  6 Fernandez Ramirez, Aleja  10 Ecrchs 2016            4:48.98Q  1 
  7 Gibson, Richard           10 Ecrchs 2016            4:48.67q  2 
  8 Arevalo, Eliseo           10 Birmingham             4:48.91q  2 
  9 Corona, Diego              9 Granada Hill           4:49.49q  1 
 10 Guardado, Marvin           9 Birmingham             4:52.25q  1 
 11 Samuels, Ethan            10 Ecrchs 2016            4:52.97q  1 
 12 Menjivar, Axel            10 Birmingham             4:54.22q  2 
 13 Balkcom, Charles          10 Cleveland              4:54.25   2 
 14 Reyes, Fernando           10 Cleveland              4:59.34   2 
 15 Herbert, Micah            10 Taft                   4:59.57   2 
 16 Jennings, Harrison        10 Taft                   5:00.64   1 
 17 Udell, Robert             10 Taft                   5:01.35   1 
 18 Zarrabal, Brandon         10 Cleveland              5:17.11   1 
 19 Whaley, Edward            10 Taft                   5:21.17   1 
 20 Cruz De La Cruz, Antonio  10 Cleveland              5:27.35   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Khasho, Anthony           09 Ecrchs 2016            4:40.81  
  2 Rios, Matthew             10 Granada Hill           4:41.24  
  3 Lee, Jacob                10 Granada Hill           4:43.09  
  4 Rodriguez, Abel           10 Birmingham             4:43.27  
  5 Gibson, Richard           10 Ecrchs 2016            4:45.99  
  6 Samuels, Ethan            10 Ecrchs 2016            4:49.79  
  7 Guardado, Marvin           9 Birmingham             4:50.30  
  8 Daly, Hayden              10 Granada Hill           4:52.41  
  9 Fernandez Ramirez, Aleja  10 Ecrchs 2016            4:53.62  
 10 Arevalo, Eliseo           10 Birmingham             4:56.55  
 11 Corona, Diego              9 Granada Hill           4:59.02  
 12 Menjivar, Axel            10 Birmingham             5:01.50  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rios, Matthew             10 Granada Hill          10:15.57  
  2 Fernandez Ramirez, Aleja  10 Ecrchs 2016           10:15.87  
  3 Daly, Hayden              10 Granada Hill          10:23.99  
  4 Arevalo, Eliseo           10 Birmingham            10:24.56  
  5 Balkcom, Charles          10 Cleveland             10:30.71  
  6 Guardado, Marvin           9 Birmingham            10:30.74  
  7 Puccia, Giancarlo         09 Ecrchs 2016           10:39.54  
  8 Goche, Arturo             10 Granada Hill          11:04.36  
  9 Corona, Diego              9 Granada Hill          11:06.80  
 10 Escobar, Brian             9 Birmingham            11:07.63  
 11 Ayala, Sebastian          10 Ecrchs 2016           11:11.59  
 12 Cheema, Lovdeep           10 Birmingham            11:12.50  
 13 Reyes, Fernando           10 Cleveland             11:18.97  
 14 Jordan, Michael            9 Taft                  11:19.07  
 15 Jimenez, Brian             9 Taft                  11:32.88  
 16 Morales, Mauricio          9 Taft                  11:40.87  
 17 Lum, Matthew               9 Cleveland             11:51.31  
 18 Cruz De La Cruz, Antonio  10 Cleveland             12:23.53  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cruz, Brandon             10 Taft                     17.88  -1.2 
  2 Icasatti, Tobias          10 Cleveland                18.17  -1.2 
  3 Mestre, Esteban           10 Granada Hill             18.18  -1.2 
  4 Budwine, Nicholas         10 Cleveland                18.36  -1.2 
  5 Sasson, Daniel             9 Cleveland                21.25  -1.2 
  6 Perez, Benjamin           10 Cleveland                21.27  -1.2 
  7 Sanchez, Allan             9 Chatsworth               21.30  -1.2 
  8 Suitonu, Matai             9 Chatsworth               21.39  -1.2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Budwine, Nicholas         10 Cleveland                43.63  
  2 Icasatti, Tobias          10 Cleveland                44.64  
  3 Mestre, Esteban           10 Granada Hill             44.84  
  4 Perez, Benjamin           10 Cleveland                48.17  
  5 Cruz, Brandon             10 Taft                     50.59  
  6 Suitonu, Matai             9 Chatsworth               51.12  
  7 Sanchez, Allan             9 Chatsworth               51.44  
  8 Sasson, Daniel             9 Cleveland                52.02  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay F/S
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Granada Hills  'A'                                    45.46  
     1) Jackson, Malik 9                2) Arriola, Chris 10              
     3) De Sasia, Cristobal 10          4) York, Anthony 9                
  2 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                   46.09  
     1) Williams, Gino 09               2) Lincoln, Kobe 09               
     3) Fadairo, Christopher 09         4) Davis Hall, Darion 09          
  3 Taft  'A'                                             46.69  
     1) Cruz, Brandon 10                2) Conteh, BB 10                  
     3) Hayrapetyan, Hayk 9             4) Steward, Marvin 10             
  4 Birmingham  'A'                                       46.75  
     1) Muhammad, Tariqq 9              2) Townsend, Isaiah 10            
     3) Alcoser, Roberto 10             4) Mejia-Martinez, Mosses 10      
  5 Cleveland  'A'                                        47.62  
     1) Icasatti, Tobias 10             2) Garcia, Aaron 10               
     3) Aguilar, AJ 10                  4) Berger, Aaron 9                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay F/S
================================================================
 3 turn stagger
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Granada Hills  'A'                                  3:39.59  
     1) Jackson, Malik 9                2) Larbaoui, Sean 9               
     3) Rios, Matthew 10                4) Mestre, Esteban 10             
  2 Birmingham  'A'                                     3:40.94  
     1) Alcoser, Roberto 10             2) Rodriguez, Abel 10             
     3) Torres, Nathan 10               4) Mejia-Martinez, Mosses 10      
  3 Cleveland  'A'                                      3:46.59  
     1) Prayaga, Jeev 10                2) Calabrese, Henry 9             
     3) Budwine, Nicholas 10            4) Zarrabal, Brandon 10           
  4 Taft  'A'                                           3:47.33  
     1) Idoos, Yusuf 9                  2) Cruz, Brandon 10               
     3) Hayrapetyan, Hayk 9             4) Conteh, BB 10                  
  5 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                 3:52.96  
     1) Siegel, Shane 10                2) Villesenda, Nolan 09           
     3) Dillon, Jordan 09               4) Gamez, Gabriel 09              
  6 Chatsworth  'A'                                     4:01.51  
     1) Suitonu, Matai 9                2) Ascencio, Jonathan 10          
     3) Sanchez, Allan 9                4) Ronquillo, Matthew 10          
 
Boys High Jump F/S
================================================================
 Opening height 4'6"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kim, Josiah               10 Granada Hill           5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
      XXO  XXX 
  2 Morinaga, Leo             10 Cleveland             J5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Raza, Shauzub             10 Chatsworth             5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Lincoln, Kobe             09 Ecrchs 2016            5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
  5 Bonilla Choz, Brandon      9 Cleveland             J5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Arcega, Ruben              9 Birmingham             4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Nunez, Santiago           10 Cleveland              4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Powell, Dubai             10 Cleveland             J4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Coffey, Stephen           10 Chatsworth            J4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Hernandez, Adrian          9 Birmingham             4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 11 Lemus, Andres              9 Birmingham            J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Soltani, Kasra            10 Taft                        NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault F/S
================================================================
 Opening height 6'0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Abel           10 Birmingham            11-00.00  
     9-06 10-06 11-00 12-00 
        O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Menjivar, Axel            10 Birmingham           J11-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-06 11-00 12-00 
        O   XO     O     O   XXX 
  3 Soriano, Justin           10 Birmingham             9-00.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Mendez, Alan               9 Birmingham             8-00.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Hernandez, Adrian          9 Birmingham             7-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Lemus, Andres              9 Birmingham             6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Castaneda, Javier         10 Birmingham            J6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump F/S
=====================================================================
 3 attempts; Top 8 reorder - 3 additional attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ortega, Oscar              9 Granada Hill          18-04.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      18-04.50(NWI) 17-08(NWI) 17-07(NWI) 18-04(NWI)
  2 Lincoln, Kobe             09 Ecrchs 2016           17-07.00   NWI 
     17-04.50(NWI) 17-01(NWI) 17-07(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Pitts, Kobe               10 Birmingham            16-11.50   NWI 
     16-06(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 16-04(NWI) 16-08(NWI) 16-11.50(NWI)
  4 Yadegar, Jacob             9 Taft                  16-11.00   NWI 
     16-04(NWI) 16-11(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 16-09(NWI) 16-01(NWI)
  5 Morinaga, Leo             10 Cleveland             16-05.00   NWI 
     14-03.50(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 16-05(NWI) 13-08(NWI) FOUL     
  6 Icasatti, Tobias          10 Cleveland             16-02.00   NWI 
     FOUL      16-02(NWI) FOUL      15-10.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Siegel, Shane             10 Ecrchs 2016           15-11.50   NWI 
     13-06(NWI) 15-11.50(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 15-10(NWI)
  8 Prayaga, Jeev             10 Cleveland             15-09.00   NWI 
     15-05(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 15-08.25(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI) 15-09(NWI) FOUL     
  9 Dillon, Jordan            09 Ecrchs 2016           15-05.50   NWI 
     14-08.50(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      14-11(NWI) 14-00(NWI)
 10 Suitonu, Matai             9 Chatsworth            15-05.00   NWI 
     14-10(NWI) FOUL      15-05(NWI) 13-00(NWI) FOUL      14-09.50(NWI)
 11 Castaneda, Javier         10 Birmingham            15-00.00   NWI 
     15-00(NWI) 14-09(NWI) 13-11(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI) 14-02(NWI) 13-11.50(NWI)
 12 Powell, Dubai             10 Cleveland             14-06.00   NWI 
     13-05.50(NWI) FOUL      13-07.50(NWI) 14-06(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI)
 13 Mendelsohn, Jonah          9 Taft                  14-00.00   NWI 
     13-05(NWI) 13-08.50(NWI) 12-10(NWI) 13-05(NWI) 13-09(NWI) 14-00(NWI)
 14 Khazani, Kia               9 Taft                  13-08.00   NWI 
     13-08(NWI) 12-11(NWI) 13-06(NWI) 12-04.50(NWI) FOUL      13-07(NWI)
 15 Hernandez, Adrian          9 Birmingham            13-02.00   NWI 
     13-02(NWI) 12-06(NWI) 12-04(NWI) 12-02(NWI) 12-01(NWI) FOUL     
 16 Mendez, Alan               9 Birmingham            12-03.00   NWI 
     11-11(NWI) 12-03(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 -- Susanto, Matthew           9 Taft                      FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Boys Triple Jump F/S
=====================================================================
 3 attempts; Top 8 reorder - 3 additional attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ortega, Oscar              9 Granada Hill          37-03.00   NWI 
     37-03(NWI) 36-01(NWI) FOUL      36-02(NWI) FOUL      35-07(NWI)
  2 Morinaga, Leo             10 Cleveland             36-06.00   NWI 
     35-10(NWI) 34-07(NWI) 36-00(NWI) 34-11.50(NWI) 36-02(NWI) 36-06(NWI)
  3 Pitts, Kobe               10 Birmingham            35-08.50   NWI 
     34-08(NWI) FOUL      33-01(NWI) 34-11(NWI) 35-01(NWI) 35-08.50(NWI)
  4 Bonilla Choz, Brandon      9 Cleveland             32-07.50   NWI 
     32-07.50(NWI) 31-10(NWI) 31-05(NWI) 31-03(NWI) FOUL      31-02(NWI)
  5 Idoos, Yusuf               9 Taft                  31-10.50   NWI 
     FOUL      29-10(NWI) 31-10.50(NWI) FOUL      31-09(NWI) FOUL     
  6 Khazani, Nima              9 Taft                  30-08.00   NWI 
     30-07.50(NWI) 28-05(NWI) 29-07.50(NWI) 29-07(NWI) 29-07.50(NWI) 30-08(NWI)
  7 Khazani, Kia               9 Taft                  29-07.00   NWI 
     28-11(NWI) 28-02.50(NWI) FOUL      28-05(NWI) 29-07(NWI) 28-09(NWI)
  8 Mendelsohn, Jonah          9 Taft                  29-02.00   NWI 
     29-00(NWI) 28-11(NWI) 29-00(NWI) 27-02(NWI) 29-01(NWI) 29-02(NWI)
 
Boys Shot Put F/S
================================================================
 10lbs - 3 attempts; Top 8 reorder - 3 additional attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shin, Jacob                9 Granada Hill          41-06.00  
      41-05.50  40-00  40-03  40-07.50  41-05.50  41-06
  2 Buggs, Kamalis            10 Taft                  40-02.50  
      35-03  36-07  40-02.50  39-01  37-01  38-10
  3 Garcia, Oscar             10 Cleveland             31-00.00  
      28-01  29-06  30-06.50  31-00  28-01  FOUL
  4 Martinez, Jesse           10 Chatsworth            27-02.00  
      27-02  24-11  25-03  25-05  27-00  24-02
  5 Powell, Dubai             10 Cleveland             26-06.00  
      21-06.50  24-05  24-02.50  25-09  26-06  25-06
  6 Sanchez, Marco             9 Granada Hill          26-05.00  
      24-08  25-06  26-05  25-04  25-03  25-05
  7 Counter, Zack             10 Cleveland             26-03.00  
      24-08  24-09.50  26-03  25-03.50  25-06  25-09
  8 Chung, Timmy              10 Cleveland             24-10.00  
      23-06.50  FOUL  24-04.50  24-04.50  24-10  24-06
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash IS
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Agopian, Kevin            11 Chatsworth               15.69   1.9 
  2 Garcia, Kennedy           12 Chatsworth               16.85   1.9 
  3 Razeg, Abdel              12 Chatsworth               17.48   1.9 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash IS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Agopian, Kevin            11 Chatsworth               74.91  
  2 Garcia, Kennedy           12 Chatsworth             1:25.45  
  3 Razeg, Abdel              12 Chatsworth             1:34.54  
 
Boys Long Jump IS
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Agopian, Kevin            11 Chatsworth             9-02.00   NWI 
     7-09(NWI) 8-07(NWI) 9-02(NWI) 8-11(NWI)       
  2 Garcia, Kennedy           12 Chatsworth             3-06.00   NWI 
     2-07(NWI) 3-06(NWI) 2-04(NWI) 3-02(NWI)       
  3 Razeg, Abdel              12 Chatsworth             2-07.00   NWI 
     1-02(NWI) 2-05(NWI) 2-07(NWI) 2-06(NWI)       
 
Boys Shot Put IS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Agopian, Kevin            11 Chatsworth            25-02.50  
      23-08  24-11  25-02.50           
  2 Garcia, Kennedy           12 Chatsworth            16-09.00  
      14-11  16-09  15-08         
  3 Razeg, Abdel              12 Chatsworth            14-05.00  
      11-09.50  14-05  13-06.50