Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2016 09:16 PM
                 Valley Mission League - 5/5/2016 to 5/12/2016                 
                   Birmingham Community Charter High School                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hulse, Haley              11 Kennedy                  13.69  -1.0 
  2 Villarreal, Alexa         12 Panorama                 13.77  -1.0 
  3 Barradas, Samantha        11 Reseda                   13.99  -1.0 
  4 Urquidez, Jacqueline      10 San Fernando             14.26  -1.0 
  5 Russell, Alexandria       11 Canoga Park              14.29  -1.0 
  6 Enciso, Toni              11 San Fernando             14.37  -1.0 
 -- Alcala, Stephanie         11 Panorama                    FS  -1.0 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hulse, Haley              11 Kennedy                  27.58  -2.3 
  2 Villarreal, Alexa         12 Panorama                 29.09  -2.3 
  3 Enciso, Toni              11 San Fernando             29.29  -2.3 
  4 Russell, Alexandria       11 Canoga Park              30.28  -2.3 
  5 Orellana ramirez, Tania   11 Sylmar                   30.32  -2.3 
  6 Garcia, Gabriela          12 Sylmar                   31.15  -2.3 
  7 Alcala, Stephanie         11 Panorama                 31.26  -2.3 
  8 Ruiz, Emily               11 Sylmar                   33.67  -2.3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hulse, Haley              11 Kennedy                  61.53  
  2 Lopez, Daisy              12 Reseda                   67.21  
  3 Orellana ramirez, Tania   11 Sylmar                   69.68  
  4 Saavedra, Brittney        11 Reseda                   70.68  
  5 Ruiz, Emily               11 Sylmar                   74.31  
  6 Garcia, Julieta           12 Van Nuys                 79.70  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Argueta, Marcela           9 Canoga Park            2:34.89  
  2 Rangel, Jennifer          12 Sylmar                 2:41.74  
  3 Houston, Teresa           12 Kennedy                2:42.41  
  4 Varela, Eloisa            11 Canoga Park            2:43.60  
  5 Alonso, Fernanda          12 Van Nuys               2:48.46  
  6 Campos, Norma             12 Panorama               2:49.20  
  7 Casarez, Reanna           11 San Fernando           2:51.61  
  8 Calderon, Katerin         12 Panorama               2:55.64  
  9 Reyes, Maria              11 San Fernando           2:58.78  
 10 Ramirez, Joanna           11 Van Nuys               2:59.82  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Var
================================================================
 Preims - 2 Alleys; Odd numbers 1-16 alley 2
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fonseca, April            10 Kennedy                5:56.01  
  2 Briseno, Lidia            11 Kennedy                6:01.62  
  3 Houston, Teresa           12 Kennedy                6:05.77  
  4 Raya, Veronica            12 San Fernando           6:17.58  
  5 Rico, Jennifer            12 San Fernando           6:21.69  
  6 Alonso, Fernanda          12 Van Nuys               6:29.81  
  7 Casarez, Reanna           11 San Fernando           6:33.40  
  8 Gonzalez, Erika           11 Canoga Park            6:51.17  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Briseno, Lidia            11 Kennedy               13:24.50  
  2 Alonso, Fernanda          12 Van Nuys              13:45.37  
  3 Rico, Jennifer            12 San Fernando          13:51.24  
  4 Raya, Veronica            12 San Fernando          13:56.56  
  5 Lavin, Maria              12 Canoga Park           14:26.03  
  6 Arreola, Stephany         12 Van Nuys              14:55.14  
  7 Reynaga, Heidi            11 Sylmar                15:53.52  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Perales, Jocelyn          11 Reseda                   19.01  -1.8 
  2 Farrand, Crystal          10 Sylmar                   19.18  -1.8 
  3 Smith, Hope               12 Kennedy                  19.25  -1.8 
  4 Flores, Ana               12 Canoga Park              19.45  -1.8 
  5 Lemus, Hazel              11 Sylmar                   21.37  -1.8 
  6 Rosales, Yulissa          11 Sylmar                   21.59  -1.8 
  7 Bugagon, Jazzy            11 Van Nuys                 21.90  -1.8 
  8 Valdez, Denika            11 Canoga Park              25.17  -1.8 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flores, Ana               12 Canoga Park              50.78  
  2 Perales, Jocelyn          11 Reseda                   53.99  
  3 Bugagon, Jazzy            11 Van Nuys                 57.50  
  4 Rosales, Yulissa          11 Sylmar                   58.27  
  5 Aguilar, Xiomara          11 Panorama                 62.52  
  6 Lemus, Hazel              11 Sylmar                   62.55  
  7 Valdez, Denika            11 Canoga Park              63.30  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Var
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 San Fernando  'A'                                     55.35  
     1) Urquidez, Jacqueline 10         2) Gracian, Amanda 11             
     3) Salas, Lizette 12               4) Enciso, Toni 11                
     5) Araiza, Sabrina 10              6)                                
  2 Sylmar  'A'                                           55.38  
     1) Garcia, Gabriela 12             2) Farrand, Crystal 10            
     3) Orellana ramirez, Tania 11      4) Parks, Dior 11                 
     5) Portillo, Jennifer 11           6) Rangel, Jennifer 12            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Var
================================================================
 3 turn stagger
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Canoga Park  'A'                                    4:36.53  
     1) Flores, Ana 12                  2) Gonzalez, Erika 11             
     3) Varela, Eloisa 11               4) Argueta, Marcela 9             
  2 Sylmar  'A'                                         4:52.36  
     1) Orellana ramirez, Tania 11      2) Garcia, Gabriela 12            
     3) Ruiz, Emily 11                  4) Rangel, Jennifer 12            
  3 Panorama  'A'                                       5:02.13  
     1) Villarreal, Alexa 12            2) Campos, Norma 12               
     3) Rosales, Diana 12               4) Calderon, Katerin 12           
 
Girls High Jump Var
================================================================
 Opening Height 4'0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flores, Ana               12 Canoga Park            4-10.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Farrand, Crystal          10 Sylmar                 4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Pimentel, Iliana          11 Sylmar                J4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Arreola, Jessica          11 Sylmar                 4-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 
        O  XXX 
  4 Valdez, Denika            11 Canoga Park            4-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 
        O  XXX 
 -- Torres, Kimberly          11 Reseda                      NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 -- Russell, Alexandria       11 Canoga Park                 NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Saavedra, Brittney        11 Reseda                      NH  
     4-00 
        X 
 
Girls Long Jump Var
=====================================================================
 3 Attempts; reorder top 8; 3 more attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Fields, Kayla             12 Canoga Park           15-08.75   NWI 
     15-01(NWI) 14-04.75(NWI) 14-10.75(NWI) 14-00.50(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 15-08.75(NWI)
  2 Urquidez, Jacqueline      10 San Fernando          14-09.75   NWI 
     14-09.75(NWI) 14-06.25(NWI) 14-01.75(NWI) 12-10.50(NWI) 13-00(NWI) 14-06.25(NWI)
  3 Russell, Alexandria       11 Canoga Park           13-11.25   NWI 
     10-08(NWI) 13-01.25(NWI) 12-10(NWI) 13-11.25(NWI) 13-10(NWI) 13-02.25(NWI)
  4 Villarreal, Alexa         12 Panorama              13-08.00   NWI 
     13-08(NWI) 3-04.50(NWI) 13-00.75(NWI) 12-06.25(NWI) 12-10.75(NWI) 12-04.50(NWI)
  5 Parks, Dior               11 Sylmar                13-04.25   NWI 
     11-10.50(NWI) 11-03(NWI) 13-04.25(NWI) 11-07.50(NWI) 12-06.50(NWI) 12-07.25(NWI)
  6 Salas, Lizette            12 San Fernando          13-01.00   NWI 
     12-10.75(NWI) 12-11.25(NWI) 12-00.25(NWI) 12-00.75(NWI) 12-10.25(NWI) 13-01(NWI)
  7 Bugagon, Jazzy            11 Van Nuys              12-09.75   NWI 
     FOUL      12-01.50(NWI) FOUL      11-04.75(NWI) FOUL      12-09.75(NWI)
  8 Lopez, Stacey             12 Reseda                12-02.00   NWI 
     11-09.75(NWI) 11-05.75(NWI) 12-02(NWI) 11-07.50(NWI) 11-08(NWI) FOUL     
  9 Reyes, Estefanie          11 Reseda                11-06.50   NWI 
     FOUL      11-06.50(NWI) FOUL                
 10 Apaez, Diana              11 Reseda                 9-11.00   NWI 
     9-11(NWI) 9-02.50(NWI)            
 -- Garcia, Julieta           12 Van Nuys                  FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Girls Triple Jump Var
=====================================================================
 3 Attempts; reorder top 8; 3 more attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Fields, Kayla             12 Canoga Park           32-06.50   NWI 
     32-01.50(NWI) 32-05.25(NWI) 32-06.50(NWI) 30-01.75(NWI) 32-00.50(NWI) 32-06.25(NWI)
  2 Farrand, Crystal          10 Sylmar                29-01.75   NWI 
     FOUL      28-01(NWI) 29-01.75(NWI) 27-04(NWI) 29-00.75(NWI) 28-09.50(NWI)
  3 Salas, Lizette            12 San Fernando          27-10.50   NWI 
     27-02.25(NWI) 27-10.50(NWI) 27-05.25(NWI) 27-00.25(NWI) 27-01.50(NWI) 27-00.25(NWI)
  4 Lopez, Stacey             12 Reseda                25-04.25   NWI 
     24-05.50(NWI) 18-10(NWI) 23-02.25(NWI) FOUL      25-04.25(NWI) 21-11.50(NWI)
  5 Reyes, Estefanie          11 Reseda                25-00.50   NWI 
     24-06.50(NWI) 25-00.25(NWI) 24-08.50(NWI) FOUL      25-00.50(NWI) 24-05.50(NWI)
  6 Apaez, Diana              11 Reseda                22-03.50   NWI 
     20-06.50(NWI) 21-05(NWI) 22-03.50(NWI) 20-08.50(NWI) 22-02.25(NWI) 21-04(NWI)
  7 Arrona, Hilda             11 Reseda                21-05.50   NWI 
     18-11.50(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI) 21-05.50(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) 21-02.75(NWI) 21-01.75(NWI)
  8 De La Cruz, Arianna       11 San Fernando          20-06.50   NWI 
     17-11.50(NWI) 19-05(NWI) 19-10.75(NWI) 17-08.25(NWI) 20-06.50(NWI) 18-10.25(NWI)
 -- Rangel, Jennifer          12 Sylmar                    FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Girls Shot Put Var
================================================================
 3 Attempts; reorder top 8; 3 more attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parks, Dior               11 Sylmar                31-10.75  
      31-01.50  31-10.75  30-02  31-01  30-04  31-06.50
  2 Vazquez, Stefanie         11 San Fernando          30-04.50  
      30-04.50  27-11  22-10.25  28-04  28-07.25  27-10
  3 Pimentel, Iliana          11 Sylmar                30-00.75  
      27-08.25  28-01.25  28-03  28-03.50  27-05.50  30-00.75
  4 Urquidez, Jacqueline      10 San Fernando          29-00.00  
      29-00  25-10.50  24-07  28-00.50  26-10.25  26-07
  5 Bernardo, Lezbeth         11 Sylmar                28-10.50  
      28-04.50  28-10.50  28-04.75  28-02.75  27-07.25  28-03
  6 Melanie, Margarin         12 Sylmar                28-07.75  
      25-00.50  FOUL  26-07.75  27-02  27-00.25  28-07.75
  7 Peredia, Leslie           12 Panorama              28-02.00  
      27-09.50  26-11.50  26-07.50  27-03.25  28-02  23-04
  8 Losoya, Vianney           11 Van Nuys              25-06.25  
      24-02.25  24-00.75  25-06.25  24-00.50  24-11  24-11.75
  9 Mendez, Emily             12 Reseda                25-04.25  
      25-03.75  25-04.25  23-04         
 10 Saavedra, Brittney        11 Reseda                21-03.75  
      21-03.75  18-00.50  21-03         
 11 Perez, Giselle            12 Canoga Park           21-01.50  
      20-09.50  19-04.25  21-01.50         
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Cristal        10 Sylmar                   13.45  -1.4 
  2 Omisore, Mayln            10 Van Nuys                 13.58  -1.4 
  3 Bouyett, Kamryn            9 Canoga Park              13.79  -1.4 
  4 Flores, Cindy             10 Reseda                   14.15  -1.4 
  5 Palacios, Betzaida        10 Sylmar                   14.61  -1.4 
  6 Verduzco, Iyana            9 San Fernando             14.71  -1.4 
  7 Hernandez, Gianellee       9 Sylmar                   14.78  -1.4 
  8 Poommai, Roselyn           9 Van Nuys                 14.98  -1.4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Cristal        10 Sylmar                   27.60  -1.7 
  2 Omisore, Mayln            10 Van Nuys                 28.23  -1.7 
  3 Flores, Cindy             10 Reseda                   29.02  -1.7 
  4 Bouyett, Kamryn            9 Canoga Park              29.45  -1.7 
  5 Ramos, Sherry             11 Van Nuys                 29.89  -1.7 
  6 Martinez, Adriana          9 Sylmar                   30.24  -1.7 
  7 Palacios, Betzaida        10 Sylmar                   30.73  -1.7 
  8 Hernandez, Gianellee       9 Sylmar                   31.38  -1.7 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martinez, Adriana          9 Sylmar                   65.21  
  2 Arevalo, Karina           10 Kennedy                  66.31  
  3 Luna, Julianna            10 Kennedy                  67.30  
  4 Aguilar, Kimberly Anayel  10 Kennedy                  67.90  
  5 Montiel, Danathya          9 Van Nuys                 68.81  
  6 Valdez, Angela             9 Van Nuys                 68.95  
  7 Shiang, Sarah              9 Reseda                   69.88  
  8 Cantu, Ambar              10 Kennedy                  75.03  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Verduzco, Iyana            9 San Fernando           2:38.02  
  2 Luna, Julianna            10 Kennedy                2:39.53  
  3 Arevalo, Karina           10 Kennedy                2:42.31  
  4 Montiel, Danathya          9 Van Nuys               2:44.13  
  5 Ceja Nava, Andrea          9 Sylmar                 2:47.26  
  6 Aguilar, Lizbeth          10 Panorama               2:49.43  
  7 Juarez ulloa, Emily       10 Sylmar                 2:49.55  
  8 Aguilar, Kimberly Anayel  10 Kennedy                2:51.84  
  9 Caballero, Diana          10 Canoga Park            2:53.94  
 10 Martinez, Elaili           9 Panorama               2:53.98  
 11 Rodriguez, Rubi            9 Sylmar                 2:56.66  
 12 Ruiz, Mercedes             9 Kennedy                2:56.74  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
 Preims - 2 Alleys; Odd numbers 1-18 alley 2
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Castellanos, Carolina      9 Kennedy                5:59.56  
  2 Adame, Camila              9 Sylmar                 6:02.13  
  3 Ceja Nava, Andrea          9 Sylmar                 6:04.20  
  4 Martinez, Elaili           9 Panorama               6:15.26  
  5 Hovsepyan, Margarita       9 Van Nuys               6:24.49  
  6 Barrera, Ingres           10 Reseda                 6:30.79  
  7 Juarez ulloa, Emily       10 Sylmar                 6:36.95  
  8 Guzman, Katherine         10 Reseda                 6:38.38  
  9 Menendez, Katherine       10 Canoga Park            6:38.94  
 10 Campos, Elisa              9 Panorama               6:39.39  
 11 Rodriguez, Daniela         9 Sylmar                 6:40.00  
 12 Duong, Jacqueline          9 Van Nuys               7:01.88  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bran, Chelsea             10 Reseda                   20.22  -1.2 
  2 Buenaventura, Jackie         Van Nuys                 20.33  -1.2 
  3 Robertson, Nancy          10 Panorama                 22.45  -1.2 
  4 Lim, Elizabeth             9 Van Nuys                 23.16  -1.2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buenaventura, Jackie         Van Nuys                 55.71  
  2 Bran, Chelsea             10 Reseda                   55.80  
  3 Robertson, Nancy          10 Panorama                 58.79  
  4 Lim, Elizabeth             9 Van Nuys                 60.53  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay F/S
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sylmar  'A'                                           54.85  
     1) Hernandez, Gianellee 9          2) Gonzalez, Melanie 10           
     3) Martinez, Adriana 9             4) Palacios, Betzaida 10          
     5) Rodriguez, Cristal 10           6) Torres, April 10               
  2 Van Nuys  'A'                                         56.08  
     1) Andrade, Erika 9                2) Ramos, Sherry 11               
     3) Valdez, Angela 9                4) Omisore, Mayln 10              
  3 Reseda  'A'                                           56.82  
     1) Flores, Cindy 10                2) Bran, Chelsea 10               
     3) Cardenas, Kimberly 10           4) Grigorian, Elizabeth 9         
     5) Shiang, Sarah 9                 6) Valladares, Elizabeth 10       
  4 Canoga Park  'A'                                      58.13  
     1) Mwangangi, Monique 10           2) Thompson, Suesha Aumora 9      
     3) Rivera, Lesly 10                4) Bouyett, Kamryn 9              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay F/S
================================================================
 3 turn stagger
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kennedy  'A'                                        4:30.08  
     1) Aguilar, Kimberly Anayel 10     2) Arevalo, Karina 10             
     3) Luna, Julianna 10               4) Kaur, Nirmolakpreet 9          
  2 Van Nuys  'A'                                       4:43.60  
     1) Andrade, Erika 9                2) Valdez, Angela 9               
     3) Montiel, Danathya 9             4) Ramos, Sherry 11               
  3 Sylmar  'A'                                         4:48.76  
     1) Martinez, Adriana 9             2) Gonzalez, Melanie 10           
     3) Torres, April 10                4) Palacios, Betzaida 10          
     5) Juarez ulloa, Emily 10          6)                                
  4 Reseda  'A'                                         4:55.99  
     1) Cardenas, Kimberly 10           2) Shiang, Sarah 9                
     3) Hernandez, Tristen 10           4) Guzman, Katherine 10           
  5 Panorama  'A'                                       4:59.41  
     1) Aguilar, Lizbeth 10             2) Armstrong, Destyne 10          
     3) Campos, Elisa 9                 4) Martinez, Elaili 9             
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash IS
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Serrano, Amber            11 San Fernando             17.15  -0.7 
  2 Layne, Victoria            9 Reseda                   20.46  -0.7 
  3 Ortega, Veronica          11 Panorama                 22.68  -0.7 
  4 Campa, Claudia            11 Reseda                   25.22  -0.7 
  5 Rodriguez, Susana         10 Panorama                 30.89  -0.7 
  6 Sandoval, Lupe            10 Reseda                   31.41  -0.7 
  7 Corletto, Lois            10 Reseda                   38.38  -0.7 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash IS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ortega, Veronica          11 Panorama               1:45.24   Ran in wrong lane
  2 Campa, Claudia            11 Reseda                 2:14.22  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay IS
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reseda  'A'                                         2:04.56  
     1) Mora, Kimberly 10               2) Layne, Victoria 9              
     3) Goebel, Ashlyn 11               4) Campa, Claudia 11              
     5) Corletto, Lois 10               6)                                
 
Girls High Jump IS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Layne, Victoria            9 Reseda                 3-00.00  
     3-00 3-02 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Rodriguez, Susana         10 Panorama                    NH  
     3-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump IS
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Serrano, Amber            11 San Fernando           8-08.00   NWI 
     8-08(NWI) 8-06(NWI) FOUL               
  2 Layne, Victoria            9 Reseda                 7-09.00   NWI 
     FOUL      6-04(NWI) 7-09(NWI)         
  3 Mora, Kimberly            10 Reseda                 7-00.00   NWI 
     7-00(NWI) 1-00(NWI) 6(NWI)         
  4 Corletto, Lois            10 Reseda                 4-00.00   NWI 
     1-00(NWI) 4-00(NWI) 1-06(NWI)         
  5 Ortega, Veronica          11 Panorama               3-01.00   NWI 
     3-01(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
  6 Sandoval, Lupe            10 Reseda                 3-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      1-02(NWI) 3-00(NWI)         
 
Girls Shot Put IS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Serrano, Amber            11 San Fernando          24-11.00  
      24-11  24-05.25  23-00.75           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Perry, Deonte             12 Canoga Park              11.03  -2.4 
  2 Gandy, Marcus             12 Sylmar                   11.67  -2.4 
  3 Lemus, Kevin              11 Reseda                   12.05  -2.4 
  4 Thornberry, Alan          12 Canoga Park              12.06  -2.4 
  5 Rao, Asish                12 Reseda                   12.19  -2.4 
  6 Silva, Elijah             12 San Fernando             12.31  -2.4 
  7 Arreaga, Cesar            12 San Fernando             12.39  -2.4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Perry, Deonte             12 Canoga Park              22.72  -1.7 
  2 Gandy, Marcus             12 Sylmar                   23.34  -1.7 
  3 Ward, Israel              11 Reseda                   23.83  -1.7 
  4 Magarin, George           11 Sylmar                   23.91  -1.7 
  5 Cortes, David             12 Panorama                 24.24  -1.7 
  6 Perales, Leobardo         11 Reseda                   24.52  -1.7 
  7 Silva, Elijah             12 San Fernando             24.77  -1.7 
  8 Elias, Cesar              12 Reseda                   24.80  -1.7 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ward, Israel              11 Reseda                   51.80  
  2 Rodriguez, Nick           12 San Fernando             52.18  
  3 Cortes, David             12 Panorama                 52.55  
  4 Magarin, George           11 Sylmar                   52.68  
  5 Elias, Cesar              12 Reseda                   55.14  
  6 Soto, John-paul           11 Kennedy                  55.91  
  7 Espinoza, Alejandro       12 Van Nuys                 56.45  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aguilar, Servando         12 Panorama               2:03.18  
  2 Favela, Javier            11 Reseda                 2:07.25  
  3 Madriaga, Jose            12 Van Nuys               2:07.70  
  4 Reynaga, Jesus            12 Sylmar                 2:09.58  
  5 Rivera, Gustavo           12 Panorama               2:09.63  
  6 Ordinola, Jose            11 Sylmar                 2:15.85  
  7 Espinoza, Alejandro       12 Van Nuys               2:20.06  
  8 Correa, Mauricio          11 Van Nuys               2:22.79  
  9 Resendez, Jose            11 Panorama               2:24.32  
 10 Ramos, Pedro              11 Panorama               2:24.40  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Var
================================================================
 Preims - 2 Alleys; Odd numbers 1-16 alley 2
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shente, Marcos            12 Reseda                 4:34.10  
  2 Aguilar, Servando         12 Panorama               4:38.65  
  3 Alfaro, Joshua            11 Kennedy                4:39.38  
  4 Catiz, Gustavo            12 San Fernando           4:46.17  
  5 Perez-Magallon, Rapheal   11 Sylmar                 4:46.79  
  6 Favela, Javier            11 Reseda                 4:52.98  
  7 Menchaca, Horacio         11 Sylmar                 4:58.09  
  8 Soto, Jose                12 San Fernando           5:00.72  
  9 Guevara, Jason            12 Reseda                 5:17.97  
 10 Resendez, Jose            11 Panorama               5:50.68  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shente, Marcos            12 Reseda                 9:55.55  
  2 Lopez, Raymond            12 Kennedy               10:02.54  
  3 Catiz, Gustavo            12 San Fernando          10:49.15  
  4 Salcedo, Santiago         12 Sylmar                11:10.59  
  5 Soto, Jose                12 San Fernando          11:12.91  
  6 Barragan Garcia, Horacio  11 Sylmar                11:23.74  
  7 Guevara, Jason            12 Reseda                11:35.24  
  8 Gutierrez, Jose           12 Canoga Park           11:37.43  
  9 Quiroa, Nelson            11 Kennedy               12:00.45  
 10 McCoy, Michael            11 Reseda                12:01.41  
 11 Neff, Michael             12 Van Nuys              12:12.06  
 12 Davila, Cesar             12 Panorama              14:28.74  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Jorge          12 Sylmar                   17.46  -1.4 
  2 Cole, Benjamin W          11 Kennedy                  17.69  -1.4 
  3 Flores, Juan              12 Reseda                   17.71  -1.4 
  4 Gutierrez, Samuel         12 Van Nuys                 17.86  -1.4 
  5 Cacho, Ernie              12 Kennedy                  18.66  -1.4 
  6 Grant, Joshua             12 Canoga Park              18.88  -1.4 
  7 Mejia, Ryan               12 Kennedy                  19.11  -1.4 
  8 Robert, Jonathan          11 San Fernando             21.78  -1.4 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Samuel         12 Van Nuys                 42.22  
  2 Flores, Juan              12 Reseda                   43.80  
  3 Cole, Benjamin W          11 Kennedy                  44.43  
  4 Rodriguez, Jorge          12 Sylmar                   45.13  
  5 Perez-Magallon, Rapheal   11 Sylmar                   45.17  
  6 Johnson, Ryan             12 Kennedy                  45.35  
  7 Escobedo, Alfredo         10 San Fernando             45.61  
  8 Grant, Joshua             12 Canoga Park              46.97  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Var
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sylmar  'A'                                           46.06  
     1) Gandy, Marcus 12                2) Almaraz, Gerardo 11            
     3) Cooks, Sebastian 12             4) Enriquez, Anthony 12           
     5) Magarin, George 11              6)                                
  2 Reseda  'A'                                           46.12  
     1) Lemus, Kevin 11                 2) Perales, Leobardo 11           
     3) Rao, Asish 12                   4) Elias, Cesar 12                
     5) Greenfield, Timothy 12          6) Walton, Daniel 12              
  3 San Fernando  'A'                                     46.51  
     1) Arroyo, Fabian 11               2) Arreaga, Cesar 12              
     3) Santos, Felix 11                4) Silva, Elijah 12               
     5) Gonzalez-Soto, Rodrigo 12       6)                                
  4 Panorama  'A'                                         46.91  
     1) Garcia, Jeffery 12              2) Cortes, David 12               
     3) Acuna, Luis 12                  4) Gonzalez, Marco 12             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Var
================================================================
 3 turn stagger
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Panorama  'A'                                       3:36.59  
     1) Ramos, Pedro 11                 2) Rivera, Gustavo 12             
     3) Cortes, David 12                4) Aguilar, Servando 12           
  2 Reseda  'A'                                         3:36.84  
     1) Elias, Cesar 12                 2) Favela, Javier 11              
     3) Perales, Leobardo 11            4) Ward, Israel 11                
  3 Sylmar  'A'                                         3:40.19  
     1) Almaraz, Gerardo 11             2) Reynaga, Jesus 12              
     3) Magarin, George 11              4) Perez-Magallon, Rapheal 11     
  4 San Fernando  'A'                                   3:44.96  
     1) Rodriguez, Miguel 11            2) Morales, Jose 12               
     3) Arreaga, Cesar 12               4) Rodriguez, Nick 12             
  5 Van Nuys  'A'                                       3:48.37  
     1) Madriaga, Jose 12               2) Neff, Michael 12               
     3) Jimenez, John 12                4) Espinoza, Alejandro 12         
 
Boys High Jump Var
================================================================
 Opening Height 4'10"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Jorge          12 Sylmar                 5-08.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Gonzalez, Marco           12 Panorama               5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Cooks, Sebastian          12 Sylmar                J5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Rao, Asish                12 Reseda                J5-06.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Hernandez, Adrian         11 Kennedy                5-04.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Thornberry, Alan          12 Canoga Park            5-04.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Morales, Jose             12 San Fernando           5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Grant, Joshua             12 Canoga Park           J5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        X   XO    P    P  XXX 
  9 Rodriguez, Nick           12 San Fernando           5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Var
=====================================================================
 3 Attempts; reorder top 8; 3 more attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Washington, Dominic       12 Reseda                19-07.25   NWI 
     18-08(NWI) 19-01(NWI) FOUL      18-05.50(NWI) 19-07.25(NWI) 18-11.75(NWI)
  2 Rao, Asish                12 Reseda                19-05.50   NWI 
     FOUL      19-05.50(NWI) 18-08(NWI) 17-04.75(NWI) 17-08(NWI) 18-04(NWI)
  3 Gonzalez, Marco           12 Panorama              18-11.75   NWI 
     FOUL      18-08(NWI) 18-11.75(NWI) 17-10.75(NWI) 16-05(NWI) 18-01.50(NWI)
  4 Rodriguez, Nick           12 San Fernando          18-09.50   NWI 
     18-09.50(NWI) 17-10(NWI) 16-07.50(NWI) 16-08.75(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 17-10.25(NWI)
  5 Hernandez, Adrian         11 Kennedy               18-06.75   NWI 
     18-03.50(NWI) 17-05.50(NWI) 18-06.75(NWI) 17-03.50(NWI) 17-05.25(NWI) 18-02(NWI)
  6 Walton, Daniel            12 Reseda                18-05.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      18-03.50(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Lemus, Kevin              11 Reseda                18-02.50   NWI 
     18-00(NWI) 17-03.75(NWI) 17-08.50(NWI) 17-08(NWI) 17-11(NWI) 18-02.50(NWI)
  8 Cooks, Sebastian          12 Sylmar                18-01.00   NWI 
     18-01(NWI) 17-05.50(NWI) FOUL      15-08.75(NWI) 16-05.50(NWI) 16-11.50(NWI)
  9 Almaraz, Gerardo          11 Sylmar                17-11.75   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      17-11.75(NWI)           
 10 Garcia, Andres            11 Canoga Park           17-08.75   NWI 
     FOUL      16-03.75(NWI) 17-08.75(NWI)           
 11 Morales, Jose             12 San Fernando          16-11.00   NWI 
     16-03.75(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) 16-11(NWI)         
 12 Ascencio, Jose            11 Sylmar                16-09.00   NWI 
     FOUL      16-09(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI)           
 13 Mendoza, Isai             11 Reseda                16-08.75   NWI 
     FOUL      16-08.75(NWI) FOUL                
 14 Gonzalez, Gerardo         11 San Fernando          16-05.00   NWI 
     16-05(NWI) 16-00.75(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) 16-05(NWI)      
 15 Ervin, Mason              12 Canoga Park           13-07.75   NWI 
     13-07.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 16 Harris, Dineo             11 Canoga Park           13-06.25   NWI 
     13-06.25(NWI) 13-04.75(NWI) 13-02(NWI)           
 17 Jimenez, John             12 Van Nuys              13-02.00   NWI 
     13-02(NWI) FOUL      11-08(NWI)           
 
Boys Triple Jump Var
=====================================================================
 3 Attempts; reorder top 8; 3 more attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Thornberry, Alan          12 Canoga Park           37-09.75   NWI 
     35-02(NWI) 5(NWI) 36-02(NWI) FOUL      35-07(NWI) 37-09.75(NWI)
  2 Cooks, Sebastian          12 Sylmar                37-07.75   NWI 
     34-10.50(NWI) 36-02.75(NWI) 37-07.75(NWI) FOUL      36-04(NWI) 37-00(NWI)
  3 Rodriguez, Miguel         11 San Fernando          36-00.75   NWI 
     34-06.25(NWI) 35-08(NWI) 36-00.75(NWI)         
  4 Flores, Juan              12 Reseda                34-11.75   NWI 
     34-04.50(NWI) 34-11(NWI) 34-08.50(NWI) 34-11.75(NWI) 33-04(NWI) FOUL     
  5 Arroyo, Fabian            11 San Fernando          32-09.50   NWI 
     30-11(NWI) 32-09.50(NWI) 31-01(NWI) 32-04.50(NWI) 29-09(NWI) 27-07(NWI)
  6 Hernandez, Calvin         11 Reseda                32-01.00   NWI 
     32-01(NWI) 31-04.75(NWI) 30-09(NWI)         
  7 Reyes, Eliseo             12 Van Nuys              25-04.00   NWI 
     25-04(NWI) 24-03(NWI) 24-07.75(NWI)         
 
Boys Shot Put Var
================================================================
 3 Attempts; reorder top 8; 3 more attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ibarra, Martin            12 Kennedy               45-08.75  
      43-05  42-03.75  44-08  45-08.75  44-06.25  44-04.75
  2 Almendarez, Jesus         11 Canoga Park           45-07.50  
      FOUL  41-10.75  39-09.50  42-02.50  42-06.50  45-07.50
  3 Ramirez, Omar             12 Van Nuys              44-07.50  
      43-06  FOUL  43-07.25  44-07.50  42-08.25  FOUL
  4 Gonzalez, Mauricio        11 Sylmar                42-01.00  
      40-10.50  40-00.50  42-01  41-11.50  40-04.50  41-08
  5 Anguiano, Jose            11 Canoga Park           40-05.50  
      40-05.50  39-03.75  38-05  37-11.50  39-05.25  40-04.25
  6 Tuiasosopo, Brown         12 San Fernando          40-01.75  
      39-02.50  40-01.75  35-04.25         
  7 Pena, Francisco           12 Kennedy               39-05.75  
      38-05  37-06.75  37-06.50  39-01.75  39-05.75  38-04.50
  8 Ruiz, Luis                12 Reseda                38-11.00  
      37-00.25  37-11.50  35-05.50  37-01.25  38-05.50  38-11
  9 Santos, Erick             11 Kennedy               38-07.50  
      FOUL  37-01.75  38-01  36-02.50  38-07.50  36-04.50
 10 Campos, Javier            11 Sylmar                36-02.75  
      36-02.75  35-10.25  34-11.50         
 11 Parks, Ezekiel            11 Kennedy               36-00.25  
      33-07.75  36-00.25  34-03.75  36-00.25      
 12 Romero, Abel              12 San Fernando          35-08.75  
      33-00  35-05.50  35-08.75          
 13 Casarez, Rogelio          11 Van Nuys              35-08.50  
      32-10.75  33-04.50  35-08.50         
 14 Ayala-garcia, Adan        12 Reseda                35-04.00  
      33-01.25  34-05.50  35-04           
 15 Elizarde, Patrick         12 Canoga Park           34-10.00  
      34-10  32-05.50  32-05         
 16 Hernandez, Louie          11 Reseda                33-02.75  
      28-06.25  30-09.50  33-02.75         
 17 Mejia, Uriel              11 Reseda                33-01.25  
      33-01.25  32-02.50  FOUL         
 18 Acosta, Robert            12 Van Nuys              30-01.50  
      29-09.50  30-01.50  29-04.50         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bryant, Kyle               9 San Fernando             11.61  -1.0 
  2 Rodriguez, Gabriel        10 San Fernando             11.79  -1.0 
  3 Anderson, Zahir           10 Van Nuys                 11.88  -1.0 
  4 Perez, Angel              10 Sylmar                   12.16  -1.0 
  5 Ontiveros, Juan           10 Reseda                   12.35  -1.0 
  6 Valdez, Jovanni           10 San Fernando             12.37  -1.0 
  7 Duarte Calderon, Stephen   9 Sylmar                   12.38  -1.0 
  8 Granados, Jose            10 Reseda                   12.44  -1.0 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Anderson, Zahir           10 Van Nuys                 23.35  -1.4 
  2 Bryant, Kyle               9 San Fernando             23.43  -1.4 
  3 Rodriguez, Gabriel        10 San Fernando             23.81  -1.4 
  4 Del Toro, Damian           9 Sylmar                   24.12  -1.4 
  5 Ontiveros, Juan           10 Reseda                   25.00  -1.4 
  6 Sales, Angel              10 Kennedy                  25.82  -1.4 
  7 Harris, Allen              9 Canoga Park              27.37  -1.4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Del Toro, Damian           9 Sylmar                   53.41  
  2 Aziz, Isiah                9 Reseda                   55.54  
  3 Ortiz, Daniel             10 Canoga Park              56.63  
  4 Gomez, Ezequiel            9 Reseda                   57.14  
  5 Orellano, Elder           10 Panorama                 58.85  
  6 De La O, Daniel            9 Van Nuys                 59.16  
  7 De La Cruz, Andrew        10 Reseda                   60.21  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ruiz, Sais                10 Kennedy                2:08.71  
  2 Aguilar, Edgar            10 Kennedy                2:10.24  
  3 Sarmiento, Jorge           9 Reseda                 2:11.20  
  4 Contreras, Noah            9 Kennedy                2:18.44  
  5 Zia, Imran                10 Van Nuys               2:18.51  
  6 Mejia, Carlos              9 San Fernando           2:20.63  
  7 Tabancay, Victor           9 Kennedy                2:22.84  
  8 Reynaga, Raul              9 Sylmar                 2:24.54  
  9 Williams, Kvon            10 Van Nuys               2:26.42  
 10 Islam, Tauhie              9 Van Nuys               2:27.25  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
 Preims - 2 Alleys; Odd numbers 1-18 alley 2
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarmiento, Jorge           9 Reseda                 4:53.65  
  2 Pacheco, Edgar             9 Kennedy                5:00.14  
  3 Vazquez, Isaac            10 San Fernando           5:00.96  
  4 Merino, Moses             10 Van Nuys               5:03.42  
  5 Romero, Alex               9 Sylmar                 5:07.36  
  6 Gibbs, Jack                9 Panorama               5:08.60  
  7 Aguilar, Jonathan          9 Reseda                 5:13.10  
  8 Estrada, Marlon            9 Panorama               5:13.54  
  9 Mejia, Carlos              9 San Fernando           5:13.58  
 10 Tabancay, Victor           9 Kennedy                5:17.21  
 11 Oxlaj, Christian           9 Canoga Park            5:17.79  
 12 Zamora, Pedro             10 Kennedy                5:20.04  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Santiago, Christopher      9 Reseda                   19.69  -1.7 
  2 Escobar, Bryan             9 Reseda                   19.95  -1.7 
  3 Nguyen, Tyler             10 Van Nuys                 20.21  -1.7 
  4 Cutti, Chris              10 Panorama                 21.58  -1.7 
  5 Mendoza, Emmanuel          9 Sylmar                   23.31  -1.7 
  6 Mendez, Wiliam             9 Reseda                   24.43  -1.7 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Escobar, Bryan             9 Reseda                   46.28  
  2 Santiago, Christopher      9 Reseda                   46.75  
  3 Nguyen, Tyler             10 Van Nuys                 48.68  
  4 Granados, Jose            10 Reseda                   49.03  
  5 Cutti, Chris              10 Panorama                 53.31  
  6 De La O, Daniel            9 Van Nuys                 53.71  
  7 McGilvray, Liam            9 Canoga Park              60.27  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay F/S
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 San Fernando  'A'                                     46.40  
     1) Bryant, Kyle 9                  2) Mendoza, Pablo 10              
     3) Rodriguez, Gabriel 10           4) Valdez, Jovanni 10             
     5) Ochoa, David 10                 6)                                
  2 Van Nuys  'A'                                         47.90  
     1) Anderson, Zahir 10              2) Liceaga, Nathaniel 9           
     3) Yiga, Isaiah 10                 4) Sparkman, Isaiah 10            
  3 Sylmar  'A'                                           48.52  
     1) Del Toro, Damian 9              2) Duarte Calderon, Stephen 9     
     3) Mendoza, Emmanuel 9             4) Perez, Angel 10                
     5) Ramos, Joseph 10                6)                                
  4 Canoga Park  'A'                                      48.84  
     1) Harris, Allen 9                 2) Gonzalez, Jaime 9              
     3) Ortiz, Daniel 10                4) Green-Bernard, Phillip 10      
 -- Kennedy  'A'                                            DNF  
     1) Morrison, Tyree 10              2) Deniz, Christian 10            
     3) Reeves, Nyles 10                4) Sales, Angel 10                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay F/S
================================================================
 3 turn stagger
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kennedy  'A'                                        3:44.37  
     1) Ruiz, Sais 10                   2) Morrison, Tyree 10             
     3) Sales, Angel 10                 4) Reeves, Nyles 10               
  2 Van Nuys  'A'                                       3:51.14  
     1) Anderson, Zahir 10              2) Ortega, David 9                
     3) Valenzuela, Luis 9              4) Sanchez, Andrew 9              
  3 Reseda  'A'                                         3:55.14  
     1) Aguilar, Jonathan 9             2) Gomez, Ezequiel 9              
     3) De La Cruz, Andrew 10           4) Sarmiento, Jorge 9             
  4 Sylmar  'A'                                         4:02.63  
     1) Ramos, Joseph 10                2) Duarte Calderon, Stephen 9     
     3) Mendoza, Emmanuel 9             4) Perez, Angel 10                
  5 Panorama  'A'                                       4:06.67  
     1) Cutti, Chris 10                 2) Estrada, Marlon 9              
     3) Gibbs, Jack 9                   4) Orellano, Elder 10             
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash IS
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Cotson, James             12 Reseda                   13.92  -2.3  1 
  2 Hernandez, Ivan           12 San Fernando             15.10  -2.3  1 
  3 Acosta, Wilfredo           9 Panorama                 15.29  -2.3  1 
  4 Herrera, Daniel            9 Panorama                 16.04  -2.3  1 
  5 Vargas, Juan              11 San Fernando             16.08  -2.3  1 
  6 Lazo, Michael             11 San Fernando             18.78  -1.3  2 
  7 Diaz, Giovanni            11 Reseda                   18.95  -1.3  2 
  8 Vaghela, Harsh            10 Panorama                 25.62  -1.3  2 
  9 Gregg, Duncan             10 Reseda                   26.92  -1.3  2 
 10 Mejorada, Roberto         11 Reseda                   27.49  -1.3  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash IS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cotson, James             12 Reseda                   63.19  
  2 Acosta, Wilfredo           9 Panorama                 71.74  
  3 Herrera, Daniel            9 Panorama                 77.40  
  4 Gonzalez, Eriberto        10 Reseda                 1:24.05  
  5 Canales, Sammuel          11 Reseda                 1:46.31  
 -- Martinez, Jaime           11 Reseda                      DQ   Ran in wrong lane
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay IS
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Panorama  'A'                                         62.19  
     1) Acosta, Wilfredo 9              2) Herrera, Daniel 9              
     3) Manansala, Esteve 12            4) Munoz, Miguel 11               
  2 Reseda  'A'                                           70.32  
     1) Canales, Sammuel 11             2) Diaz, Giovanni 11              
     3) Gonzalez, Eriberto 10           4) Cotson, James 12               
     5) Martinez, Jaime 11              6)                                
 
Boys High Jump IS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Acosta, Wilfredo           9 Panorama               4-01.00  
     3-01 3-02 3-03 3-04 3-05 3-06 3-07 3-08 3-09 3-10 3-11 4-00 4-01 
       XO    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O   XO    O 
  2 Cotson, James             12 Reseda                 3-09.00  
     3-01 3-02 3-03 3-04 3-05 3-06 3-07 3-08 3-09 3-10 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Gonzalez, Eriberto        10 Reseda                 3-05.00  
     3-01 3-02 3-03 3-04 3-05 3-06 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Herrera, Daniel            9 Panorama               3-03.00  
     3-01 3-02 3-03 3-04 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump IS
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Ivan           12 San Fernando          11-09.00   NWI 
     10-07(NWI) 10-10(NWI) 11-09(NWI)         
  2 Gonzalez, Eriberto        10 Reseda                 9-00.00   NWI 
     8-09.50(NWI) 9-00(NWI) 7-03(NWI)          
  3 Lazo, Michael             11 San Fernando           7-07.50   NWI 
     6-09(NWI) 7-07.50(NWI) FOUL              
  4 Vargas, Juan              11 San Fernando           7-00.00   NWI 
     7-00(NWI) 6-03(NWI) 5-04(NWI)         
  5 Manansala, Esteve         12 Panorama               6-04.50   NWI 
     5-08.50(NWI) 6-04.50(NWI) 3-00.50(NWI)         
  6 Solorzano, Alexander       9 Reseda                 5-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      5-00(NWI)         
  7 Vaghela, Harsh            10 Panorama               3-09.00   NWI 
     FOUL      3-09(NWI) FOUL              
 -- Gregg, Duncan             10 Reseda                    FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Mejorada, Roberto         11 Reseda                    FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Boys Shot Put IS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Ivan           12 San Fernando          31-04.50  
      31-03.75  31-04.50  30-11.50           
  2 Manansala, Esteve         12 Panorama              24-09.50  
      19-08.75  23-10  24-09.50         
  3 Vargas, Juan              11 San Fernando          23-11.25  
      21-04.75  21-02.25  23-11.25         
  4 Vaghela, Harsh            10 Panorama              20-03.50  
      FOUL  18-02.75  20-03.50         
  5 Lazo, Michael             11 San Fernando          18-10.00  
      17-11.50  18-10  17-07.25