Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2016 10:34 PM
               2016 Marine League Finals - 5/4/2016 to 5/13/2016               
                              Carson High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miles, Kenyla             11 Carson                   12.14Q  NWI  2 
  2 Wright, Autumn            11 Carson                   12.25Q  NWI  1 
  3 Camello, Angelina         10 San Pedro                12.65Q  NWI  3 
  4 Atkins, Kennedi           11 Carson                   12.72q  NWI  3 
  5 Jenkins, Destiney         12 Narbonne                 12.77q  NWI  1 
  6 Sowell, Tyra              11 Carson                   12.85q  NWI  2 
  7 Fisher, Cassidy           11 Gardena                  13.67q  NWI  1 
  8 Heredia, Cristina         11 Narbonne                 13.84q  NWI  2 
  9 Walker, Pashae            12 King Drew Me             13.98   NWI  1 
 10 Karriem, Malinia          11 Gardena                  14.10   NWI  3 
 11 Anum, Diana               12 King Drew Me             14.45   NWI  1 
 12 Jones, Kristen            11 Narbonne                 14.63   NWI  3 
 13 Galloway, Kyerstin        11 San Pedro                14.68   NWI  2 
 14 Behar, Samantha           10 San Pedro                14.70   NWI  1 
 15 Bell, Breanna             12 King Drew Me             14.87   NWI  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Miles, Kenyla             11 Carson                   11.80   2.3 
  2 Wright, Autumn            11 Carson                   12.09   2.3 
  3 Atkins, Kennedi           11 Carson                   12.44   2.3 
  4 Camello, Angelina         10 San Pedro                12.52   2.3 
  5 Jenkins, Destiney         12 Narbonne                 12.65   2.3 
  6 Heredia, Cristina         11 Narbonne                 13.70   2.3 
  7 Walker, Pashae            12 King Drew Me             13.82   2.3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roberts, Kaelin           11 Carson                   23.88Q  NWI  1 
  2 Wright, Autumn            11 Carson                   25.04Q  NWI  3 
  3 Miles, Kenyla             11 Carson                   25.34Q  NWI  2 
  4 Atkins, Kennedi           11 Carson                   26.34Q  NWI  4 
  5 Jenkins, Destiney         12 Narbonne                 27.32q  NWI  1 
  6 Sheard, Shaentijera       11 Narbonne                 28.00q  NWI  2 
  7 Fisher, Cassidy           11 Gardena                  28.55q  NWI  4 
  8 Onyeagoro, Nancy          11 Narbonne                 29.00q  NWI  1 
  9 Heredia, Cristina         11 Narbonne                 29.02   NWI  2 
 10 Anum, Diana               12 King Drew Me             29.47   NWI  2 
 11 Karriem, Malinia          11 Gardena                  29.64   NWI  3 
 12 Behar, Samantha           10 San Pedro                30.41   NWI  4 
 13 Haik, Isabelle            11 San Pedro                30.44   NWI  3 
 14 Walker, Pashae            12 King Drew Me             30.79   NWI  1 
 15 Galloway, Kyerstin        11 San Pedro                31.04   NWI  4 
 16 Bell, Breanna             12 King Drew Me             31.41   NWI  1 
 17 Cabrera, Chrystal         11 Washington -             31.86   NWI  2 
 18 Akor, Sylvia              10 King Drew Me             32.11   NWI  3 
 19 Robinson, Chanel          10 King Drew Me             32.77   NWI  1 
 20 Talor, Zashaya            10 King Drew Me             32.88   NWI  3 
 21 Hosea, Tonee              10 Washington -             34.27   NWI  2 
 22 Adams, Chablee            11 Washington -             34.37   NWI  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Roberts, Kaelin           11 Carson                   23.93   1.6 
  2 Miles, Kenyla             11 Carson                   24.73   1.6 
  3 Wright, Autumn            11 Carson                   24.87   1.6 
  4 Atkins, Kennedi           11 Carson                   26.06   1.6 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roberts, Kaelin           11 Carson                   54.93Q  1 
  2 Wright, Autumn            11 Carson                   58.55Q  2 
  3 Martin, Saundria           9 Carson                 1:00.63Q  1 
  4 Towner, Dayanah           11 Carson                 1:01.73Q  2 
  5 Bunnell, Bronwyn          12 San Pedro              1:01.57q  1 
  6 Richardson, Maya          10 San Pedro              1:03.10q  1 
  7 Sheard, Shaentijera       11 Narbonne               1:06.16q  2 
  8 Cabrera, Chrystal         11 Washington -           1:13.60q  2 
  9 Robertson, Annabelle      11 Narbonne               1:18.70   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Roberts, Kaelin           11 Carson                   55.10  
  2 Wright, Autumn            11 Carson                   57.03  
  3 Martin, Saundria           9 Carson                   59.05  
  4 Towner, Dayanah           11 Carson                 1:01.09  
  5 Cabrera, Chrystal         11 Washington -           1:13.16  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bunnell, Bronwyn          12 San Pedro              2:24.70Q  1 
  2 Towner, Dayanah           11 Carson                 2:32.05Q  2 
  3 Kelso, Cynthia            12 San Pedro              2:34.63Q  2 
  4 Wolfe, Autumn             11 Carson                 2:34.79Q  1 
  5 De La Pena, Alexa         11 San Pedro              2:36.89q  1 
  6 Paz, Myriam               12 San Pedro              2:40.05q  2 
  7 Trujillo, Elizabeth       11 Narbonne               2:50.34q  1 
  8 Espinoza, Crizen          11 Gardena                2:59.85q  1 
 -- Rodriguez-Preciado, Dian  12 Gardena                     NT   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bunnell, Bronwyn          12 San Pedro              2:23.72  
  2 Towner, Dayanah           11 Carson                 2:30.46  
  3 Kelso, Cynthia            12 San Pedro              2:33.08  
  4 De La Pena, Alexa         11 San Pedro              2:35.56  
  5 Paz, Myriam               12 San Pedro              2:37.17  
  6 Wolfe, Autumn             11 Carson                 2:41.47  
  7 Trujillo, Elizabeth       11 Narbonne               3:00.53  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelso, Cynthia            12 San Pedro              5:40.82  
  2 Marquez, Jael             12 San Pedro              5:45.64  
  3 Rodriguez-Preciado, Dian  12 Gardena                6:15.56  
  4 Wolfe, Autumn             11 Carson                 6:27.59  
  5 Trujillo, Elizabeth       11 Narbonne               6:28.93  
  6 Prieto, Lexienne          11 Narbonne               6:31.63  
  7 Angulo, Karla             12 Carson                 6:37.05  
  8 Trujillo, Gina            11 King Drew Me           6:51.64  
  9 Sanchez, Naidelyn            King Drew Me           7:38.11  
 -- Bunnell, Bronwyn          12 San Pedro             X5:31.50  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 De La Pena, Alexa         11 San Pedro             12:54.17  
  2 DeFazio, Alyssa           11 San Pedro             13:00.44  
  3 Melendez, Cynthia         11 San Pedro             13:19.55  
  4 Marquez, Jael             12 San Pedro             13:28.34  
  5 Angulo, Karla             12 Carson                14:50.37  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Boyle, Tyjai              11 Carson                   15.68   0.4 
  2 McCloud, Devin            11 Carson                   16.77   0.4 
  3 Murillo, Breanna          12 San Pedro                20.51   0.4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Saundria           9 Carson                   46.57  
  2 Boyle, Tyjai              11 Carson                   47.56  
  3 McCloud, Devin            11 Carson                   47.82  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carson  'A'                                           46.46  
     1) Roberts, Kaelin 11              2) Atkins, Kennedi 11             
     3) Miles, Kenyla 11                4) Wright, Autumn 11              
     5) Walker, Jaylen 10               6) Martin, Saundria 9             
  2 Narbonne  'A'                                         51.42  
     1) Heredia, Cristina 11            2) Sheard, Shaentijera 11         
     3) Onyeagoro, Nancy 11             4) Jenkins, Destiney 12           
     5) Jones, Kristen 11               6)                                
  3 San Pedro  'A'                                        51.81  
     1) Behar, Samantha 10              2) Camello, Angelina 10           
     3) Perez, Lauren 11                4) Richardson, Maya 10            
  4 Washington -la  'A'                                 1:00.79  
     1) Adams, Chablee 11               2) Cabrera, Chrystal 11           
     3) Hosea, Tonee 10                 4) Wilson, LaShawnay 11           
     5) Green, Dyhema 12                6) Valdiva, Evelyn 12             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carson  'A'                                         4:03.09  
     1) McCloud, Devin 11               2) Martin, Saundria 9             
     3) Towner, Dayanah 11              4) Atkins, Kennedi 11             
     5) Sowell, Tyra 11                 6) Miles, Kenyla 11               
  2 San Pedro  'A'                                      4:15.43  
     1) Bunnell, Bronwyn 12             2) Paez, Abigail 10               
     3) Richardson, Maya 10             4) Camello, Angelina 10           
  3 Narbonne  'A'                                       4:35.17  
     1) Hanley, Khaliah 11              2) Heredia, Cristina 11           
     3) Onyeagoro, Nancy 11             4) Sheard, Shaentijera 11         
     5) Jenkins, Destiney 12            6) Jones, Kristen 11              
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paez, Abigail             10 San Pedro              4-06.00  
  2 Haik, Isabelle            11 San Pedro              4-02.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Young, Jonon              10 Carson                19-08.00   NWI 
  2 Walker, Jaylen            10 Carson                17-03.00   NWI 
  3 Coates, Veronica          11 Carson                16-10.00   NWI 
  4 Paez, Abigail             10 San Pedro             16-08.00   NWI 
  5 Gavin, Kaira              11 Carson                15-04.00   NWI 
  6 Onyeagoro, Nancy          11 Narbonne              13-06.00   NWI 
  7 Galloway, Kyerstin        11 San Pedro             13-05.50   NWI 
  8 Hall, Imaiah               9 King Drew Me          11-03.00   NWI 
  9 Ogbodo, Leslie             9 King Drew Me          10-03.50   NWI 
 10 Brantley, Winter           9 King Drew Me           9-11.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Young, Jonon              10 Carson                36-11.00   NWI 
  2 Washington, Crystal       11 Carson                36-08.50   NWI 
  3 Walker, Jaylen            10 Carson                35-08.00   NWI 
  4 Coates, Veronica          11 Carson                35-03.00   NWI 
  5 Richardson, Maya          10 San Pedro             32-09.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hart, Amber               12 Narbonne              40-05.50  
  2 Gonzalez, Leslie          11 Banning -la           37-02.00  
  3 Washington, Crystal       11 Carson                31-04.00  
  4 Free, Kyja                11 Carson                27-11.00  
  5 Davalos, Natalie          11 Banning -la           25-06.00  
  6 Elvir, Jocelin            12 Banning -la           25-01.50  
  7 Santiago, Ana             11 Banning -la           24-05.50  
  8 Bradley, Makaila          11 San Pedro             24-01.50  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arnold, Ashlee             9 Carson                   12.85Q  NWI  1 
  2 Alugbue, Prescious        10 King Drew Me             13.42Q  NWI  2 
  3 Arana, Cicely             10 San Pedro                13.59Q  NWI  3 
  4 Jackson, Tatiana          10 Carson                   13.71q  NWI  3 
  5 Miller, Mya                9 King Drew Me             13.79q  NWI  1 
  6 Reynolds, Lyric            9 King Drew Me             13.84q  NWI  3 
  7 Corbin, Destini            9 Narbonne                 14.05q  NWI  2 
  8 Osuji, Prisca              9 King Drew Me             14.61q  NWI  2 
  9 Omorogieva, Osama         10 Narbonne                 14.78   NWI  2 
 10 Rodriguez, Ashley         10 Banning -la              14.83   NWI  3 
 11 Murillo, Alicia           10 San Pedro                14.95   NWI  1 
 12 Hosea, Tonee              10 Washington -             15.24   NWI  3 
 13 Byrd, Chyna                9 Gardena                  15.28   NWI  2 
 14 Kelly, Jada                9 Narbonne                 15.55   NWI  1 
 15 Adams, Chablee            11 Washington -             15.72   NWI  2 
 16 David, Caitlin               Carson                   16.03   NWI  1 
 17 Vazquez, Valerie          11 Banning -la              16.10   NWI  3 
 18 Urrutia, Julianna         10 Narbonne                 16.42   NWI  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Arnold, Ashlee             9 Carson                   12.74   1.8 
  2 Alugbue, Prescious        10 King Drew Me             13.38   1.8 
  3 Arana, Cicely             10 San Pedro                13.41   1.8 
  4 Jackson, Tatiana          10 Carson                   13.44   1.8 
  5 Corbin, Destini            9 Narbonne                 13.79   1.8 
  6 Miller, Mya                9 King Drew Me             13.85   1.8 
  7 Reynolds, Lyric            9 King Drew Me             14.14   1.8 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arnold, Ashlee             9 Carson                   26.54Q  NWI  1 
  2 Stokes, Sierra             9 Narbonne                 27.30Q  NWI  3 
  3 Alugbue, Prescious        10 King Drew Me             27.57Q  NWI  2 
  4 Kpekpe, Sarah             10 King Drew Me             27.70q  NWI  1 
  5 Ross, Jazmyne             10 King Drew Me             28.31q  NWI  1 
  6 Corbin, Destini            9 Narbonne                 28.52q  NWI  2 
  7 Cannon, Zade              10 Carson                   29.31q  NWI  1 
  8 Harris, Tamia              9 King Drew Me             29.56q  NWI  3 
  9 Towner, Chai               9 Carson                   30.03   NWI  3 
 10 Lundy, Layani             10 Narbonne                 30.13   NWI  3 
 11 Girard-Turner, Larissa     9 Narbonne                 30.61   NWI  2 
 12 Rodriguez, Ashley         10 Banning -la              31.26   NWI  1 
 13 Haik, Crystal             10 San Pedro                33.29   NWI  3 
 14 Vazquez, Valerie          11 Banning -la              33.47   NWI  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Arnold, Ashlee             9 Carson                   26.86   1.4 
  2 Stokes, Sierra             9 Narbonne                 27.03   1.4 
  3 Alugbue, Prescious        10 King Drew Me             27.27   1.4 
  4 Corbin, Destini            9 Narbonne                 28.59   1.4 
  5 Ross, Jazmyne             10 King Drew Me             29.70   1.4 
  6 Harris, Tamia              9 King Drew Me             30.49   1.4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stokes, Sierra             9 Narbonne               1:04.96Q  2 
  2 Umejesi, Miracle           9 King Drew Me           1:07.59Q  1 
  3 Ross, Jazmyne             10 King Drew Me           1:09.06Q  2 
  4 Towner, Chai               9 Carson                 1:13.40Q  1 
  5 Moore, Manai               9 King Drew Me           1:11.85q  2 
  6 Haik, Crystal             10 San Pedro              1:14.19q  1 
  7 Davis, Monica              9 Carson                 1:15.49q  2 
  8 Tucker, Willisat          10 King Drew Me           1:19.35q  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Stokes, Sierra             9 Narbonne               1:02.64  
  2 Umejesi, Miracle           9 King Drew Me           1:07.58  
  3 Towner, Chai               9 Carson                 1:09.81  
  4 Ross, Jazmyne             10 King Drew Me           1:10.09  
  5 Moore, Manai               9 King Drew Me           1:11.05  
  6 Haik, Crystal             10 San Pedro              1:13.38  
  7 Davis, Monica              9 Carson                 1:13.57  
  8 Tucker, Willisat          10 King Drew Me           1:25.32  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deleon, Chloe             10 San Pedro              2:37.21  
  2 Roberts, Lauren            9 Narbonne               2:43.53  
  3 Johnson, Amanda           10 Gardena                2:45.73  
  4 Sigala, Katie             10 San Pedro              2:48.67  
  5 Fajardo, Angelica          9 San Pedro              2:49.59  
  6 Gonzalez, Lesly           10 San Pedro              3:06.44  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deleon, Chloe             10 San Pedro              5:41.20  
  2 Aguilar, Perla            10 San Pedro              5:41.23  
  3 Campbell, Kiana            9 San Pedro              5:49.65  
  4 Orozco, Ashley            10 King Drew Me           6:53.80  
  5 Mendoza, Rosa             10 King Drew Me           6:57.19  
  6 Dizon, Graciella           9 Narbonne               7:25.76  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aguilar, Perla            10 San Pedro             12:27.81  
  2 Campbell, Kiana            9 San Pedro             13:08.62  
  3 Sigala, Katie             10 San Pedro             14:25.87  
  4 Nettle-Salazar, Janilka    9 San Pedro             14:32.87  
  5 Dizon, Graciella           9 Narbonne              16:37.37  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bell, Daila               10 Carson                   16.20   0.6 
  2 Hernandez, Estela         10 Carson                   19.21   0.6 
  3 Washington, Diamond        9 Carson                   19.81   0.6 
  4 Grigsby, Khaliya           9 Carson                   20.05   0.6 
  5 Mandela, Elsie            10 Narbonne                 21.76   0.6 
  6 Pinchem, Alijah           10 King Drew Me             22.54   0.6 
  7 Rooney, Kayla              9 King Drew Me             24.17   0.6 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bell, Daila               10 Carson                   51.35  
  2 Grigsby, Khaliya           9 Carson                   53.82  
  3 Hernandez, Estela         10 Carson                   54.61  
  4 Washington, Diamond        9 Carson                   59.09  
  5 Mandela, Elsie            10 Narbonne               1:02.36  
  6 Rovelo, Kristine           9 Carson                 1:02.92  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carson  'A'                                           52.71  
     1) Bell, Daila 10                  2) Arnold, Ashlee 9               
     3) Blocker, Shawna 10              4) Jackson, Tatiana 10            
     5) Cannon, Zade 10                 6) Grigsby, Khaliya 9             
  2 King Drew Medical Magnet  'A'                         54.37  
     1) Harris, Tamia 9                 2) Kpekpe, Sarah 10               
     3) Miller, Mya 9                   4) Reynolds, Lyric 9              
     5) Alugbue, Prescious 10           6) Osuji, Prisca 9                
 -- Narbonne  'A'                                            DQ  
     1) Corbin, Destini 9               2) Girard-Turner, Larissa 9       
     3) Lundy, Layani 10                4) Stokes, Sierra 9               
     5) Roberts, Lauren 9               6) Omorogieva, Osama 10           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Narbonne  'A'                                       4:26.16  
     1) Corbin, Destini 9               2) Girard-Turner, Larissa 9       
     3) Roberts, Lauren 9               4) Stokes, Sierra 9               
     5) Lundy, Layani 10                6)                                
  2 King Drew Medical Magnet  'A'                       4:37.12  
     1) Alugbue, Prescious 10           2) Kpekpe, Sarah 10               
     3) Umejesi, Miracle 9              4) Miller, Mya 9                  
     5) Ross, Jazmyne 10                6) Moore, Manai 9                 
  3 Carson  'A'                                         4:38.37  
     1) Arnold, Ashlee 9                2) Blocker, Shawna 10             
     3) Grigsby, Khaliya 9              4) Hernandez, Estela 10           
     5) Jackson, Tatiana 10             6)                                
  4 San Pedro  'A'                                      4:44.12  
     1) Deleon, Chloe 10                2) Campbell, Kiana 9              
     3) Aguilar, Perla 10               4) Fajardo, Angelica 9            
 
Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mandela, Elsie            10 Narbonne               4-06.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Tatiana          10 Carson                 6-06.00  
  2 Banis, Diana               9 San Pedro              6-00.00  
 -- Fajardo, Angelica          9 San Pedro                   NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gavin, Kailey              9 Carson                15-02.00   NWI 
  2 Brown, Tori               10 King Drew Me          14-09.00   NWI 
  3 Harris, Tamia              9 King Drew Me          13-06.50   NWI 
  4 Blocker, Shawna           10 Carson                13-05.50   NWI 
  5 Haik, Crystal             10 San Pedro             13-04.50   NWI 
  6 Talor, Zashaya            10 King Drew Me          13-01.50   NWI 
  7 Cannon, Zade              10 Carson                12-04.00   NWI 
  8 Tucker, Willisat          10 King Drew Me          12-00.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gavin, Kailey              9 Carson                32-06.00   NWI 
  2 Blocker, Shawna           10 Carson                29-10.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Payne, Dominique          10 Carson                31-07.00  
  2 Jeter, Kylasia            10 Banning -la           26-11.25  
  3 Tello, Samantha            9 Banning -la           20-01.50  
  4 Omorogieva, Osama         10 Narbonne              20-01.00  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash IS
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Santiago, Denise          12 San Pedro                16.33   0.3 
  2 Kinner, Taylor            10 San Pedro                22.98   0.3 
  3 Bonales, Ashley           10 San Pedro                24.08   0.3 
  4 Hansen, Briana            10 Narbonne                 30.58   0.3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash IS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Santiago, Denise          12 San Pedro              1:20.43  
  2 Kinner, Taylor            10 San Pedro              2:37.10  
 
Girls Long Jump IS
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Santiago, Denise          12 San Pedro             10-07.50   NWI 
  2 Kinner, Taylor            10 San Pedro              5-05.00   NWI 
  3 Bonales, Ashley           10 San Pedro              4-06.00   NWI 
  4 Hansen, Briana            10 Narbonne               2-09.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put IS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Santiago, Denise          12 San Pedro             14-08.00  
  2 Bonales, Ashley           10 San Pedro             12-06.00  
  3 Hansen, Briana            10 Narbonne               9-10.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Angelo, Marquel           12 Carson                   10.92Q  NWI  2 
  2 McDaniel, Jamar           12 Gardena                  11.19Q  NWI  1 
  3 Geha, Raymond             11 San Pedro                11.54Q  NWI  3 
  4 Riley, Sean               12 Narbonne                 11.21q  NWI  1 
  5 Pilgram, David            11 Washington -             11.66q  NWI  2 
  6 Cannon, Kyrin             12 Carson                   11.67q  NWI  2 
  7 Owens, Dajon              11 Gardena                  11.69q  NWI  3 
  8 Jones, Bryan              10 Washington -             11.70q  NWI  3 
  9 Byrd, Cedric              12 Narbonne                 11.76   NWI  1 
 10 Hernandez, Jose           11 Banning -la              11.96   NWI  2 
 11 Harris, Ari               12 Carson                  J11.96   NWI  1 
 12 Ward, Jacob                9 San Pedro                11.97   NWI  2 
 13 Agubaga, Ike              12 King Drew Me             12.01   NWI  3 
 14 Ruelas, Daniel            11 Banning -la              12.13   NWI  3 
 15 Mudd, Jonattan            12 Gardena                  12.16   NWI  2 
 16 Parker, Patrick           12 King Drew Me             12.19   NWI  3 
 17 Martinez, Jordan          12 Carson                   12.25   NWI  3 
 18 Warren, Adonis            12 Washington -             12.28   NWI  3 
 18 Medina, Julian            11 San Pedro                12.28   NWI  1 
 20 Lopez, Vincent            10 Banning -la              12.85   NWI  1 
 21 Cervantes, Ricardo        11 Banning -la              13.07   NWI  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Angelo, Marquel           12 Carson                   10.73   1.8 
  2 Byrd, Cedric              12 Narbonne                 11.36   1.8 
  3 Geha, Raymond             11 San Pedro                11.47   1.8 
  4 Pilgram, David            11 Washington -             11.74   1.8 
  5 Jones, Bryan              10 Washington -             11.79   1.8 
  6 Hernandez, Jose           11 Banning -la              11.87   1.8 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Riley, Sean               12 Narbonne                 22.27Q  NWI  1 
  2 Angelo, Marquel           12 Carson                   22.57Q  NWI  2 
  3 Blanding, Darion          12 Narbonne                 23.52Q  NWI  3 
  4 Jones, Bryan              10 Washington -             23.87q  NWI  2 
  5 Cannon, Kyrin             12 Carson                   23.89q  NWI  3 
  6 Owens, Dajon              11 Gardena                  23.91q  NWI  1 
  7 Antione, Kendall          11 King Drew Me             24.35q  NWI  2 
  8 Mudd, Jonattan            12 Gardena                  24.49q  NWI  3 
  9 Perkins, Chris            12 Washington -             24.51   NWI  3 
 10 Ward, Jacob                9 San Pedro                24.52   NWI  3 
 11 Hernandez, Jose           11 Banning -la              24.76   NWI  1 
 12 Agubaga, Ike              12 King Drew Me             25.21   NWI  2 
 13 Ruelas, Daniel            11 Banning -la              25.22   NWI  1 
 14 Medina, Julian            11 San Pedro                25.57   NWI  3 
 15 Martinez, Jordan          12 Carson                   25.70   NWI  2 
 16 Parker, Patrick           12 King Drew Me             25.74   NWI  2 
 17 Lopez, Vincent            10 Banning -la              26.30   NWI  3 
 18 Akinbi, Dunsin            10 King Drew Me             27.32   NWI  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Angelo, Marquel           12 Carson                   21.72   1.3 
  2 Riley, Sean               12 Narbonne                 21.92   1.3 
  3 Blanding, Darion          12 Narbonne                 23.25   1.3 
  4 Jones, Bryan              10 Washington -             23.71   1.3 
  5 Perkins, Chris            12 Washington -             24.23   1.3 
  6 Antione, Kendall          11 King Drew Me             24.49   1.3 
  7 Mudd, Jonattan            12 Gardena                  25.05   1.3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barrett, Caleb            12 Narbonne                 51.98Q  2 
  2 Jackson, Daveron          12 Carson                   53.06Q  1 
  3 Henderson, Cameron        10 Carson                   52.96Q  2 
  4 Taylor, Dion              12 Carson                   54.25Q  1 
  5 Perkins, Chris            12 Washington -             53.72q  2 
  6 Antione, Kendall          11 King Drew Me             55.17q  2 
  7 Jackson, Xavier           11 San Pedro                56.14q  1 
  8 Akinbi, Dunsin            10 King Drew Me             58.00q  1 
  9 Couch, Calvin             12 Washington -             58.34   1 
 10 Edmonds, Clevis           11 Washington -           1:04.57   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Barrett, Caleb            12 Narbonne                 51.58  
  2 Jackson, Daveron          12 Carson                   52.28  
  3 Taylor, Dion              12 Carson                   53.91  
  4 Antione, Kendall          11 King Drew Me             55.04  
  5 Perkins, Chris            12 Washington -             57.56  
  6 Akinbi, Dunsin            10 King Drew Me             59.88  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jimenez, Leonardo         11 San Pedro              1:59.86Q  2 
  2 Macias, Cristhian         12 Gardena                1:59.98Q  1 
  3 Marino, Mitchell          12 San Pedro              2:04.73Q  1 
  4 Villarreal, Jose          12 San Pedro              2:08.30Q  2 
  5 Johnson, Lavar            12 Carson                 2:04.94q  1 
  6 Yarbrough, Tre'Mayne      11 Carson                 2:08.88q  2 
  7 Taylor, Dion              12 Carson                 2:09.76q  2 
  8 Lopez, Vicente            12 San Pedro              2:12.72q  2 
  9 Henderson, Cameron        10 Carson                 2:23.98q  2 
 10 Rodriguez, Andrew         12 Narbonne               2:40.93q  1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Macias, Cristhian         12 Gardena                1:57.31  
  2 Jimenez, Leonardo         11 San Pedro              2:00.12  
  3 Marino, Mitchell          12 San Pedro              2:03.58  
  4 Villarreal, Jose          12 San Pedro              2:04.12  
  5 Taylor, Dion              12 Carson                 2:07.66  
  6 Yarbrough, Tre'Mayne      11 Carson                 2:10.51  
  7 Lopez, Vicente            12 San Pedro              2:10.87  
  8 Johnson, Lavar            12 Carson                 2:11.09  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Leonardo         11 San Pedro              4:38.01  
  2 Marino, Mitchell          12 San Pedro              4:41.56  
  3 Villarreal, Jose          12 San Pedro              4:43.16  
  4 Ortiz, Steve              12 San Pedro              4:45.86  
  5 Johnson, Lavar            12 Carson                 4:57.87  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Macias, Cristhian         12 Gardena                9:59.80  
  2 Ortiz, Steve              12 San Pedro             10:18.39  
  3 Sestich, Mijo             12 San Pedro             10:24.35  
  4 Moreno, Adrian            10 Banning -la           10:51.50  
  5 Rowan, Chad               11 San Pedro             10:52.04  
  6 Mora, Manuel              12 San Pedro             13:02.34  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Washington, Patrick       12 Carson                   15.14   0.8 
  2 Woodard, Vincent          11 Carson                   16.32   0.8 
  3 Mendoza, Dillon           10 Carson                   16.87   0.8 
  4 MACIEL, Christian         11 Carson                   21.06   0.8 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washington, Patrick       12 Carson                   40.87  
  2 Woodard, Vincent          11 Carson                   43.28  
  3 Barrett, Caleb            12 Narbonne                 44.71  
  4 Mendoza, Dillon           10 Carson                   46.77  
  5 MACIEL, Christian         11 Carson                   50.42  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Narbonne  'A'                                         43.18  
     1) Blanding, Darion 12             2) Byrd, Cedric 12                
     3) Riley, Sean 12                  4) Cooper, Devaughn 12            
     5) Jones, Anthony 12               6)                                
  2 Carson  'A'                                           43.58  
     1) Angelo, Marquel 12              2) Harris, Ari 12                 
     3) Taylor, Dion 12                 4) Washington, Patrick 12         
     5) Washington, Jeremy 11           6) Pundamiera, Brandon 12         
  3 Washington -la  'A'                                   46.10  
     1) Clark, Shakim 12                2) Jones, Bryan 10                
     3) Pilgram, David 11               4) Warren, Adonis 12              
     5) Couch, Calvin 12                6) Perkins, Chris 12              
  4 King Drew Medical Magnet  'A'                         47.97  
     1) Agubaga, Ike 12                 2) Antione, Kendall 11            
     3) Akinbi, Dunsin 10               4) Parker, Patrick 12             
  5 Banning -la  'A'                                      48.02  
     1) Cervantes, Ricardo 11           2) Hernandez, Jose 11             
     3) Ruelas, Daniel 11               4) Lopez, Vincent 10              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Narbonne  'A'                                       3:29.02  
     1) Barrett, Caleb 12               2) Blanding, Darion 12            
     3) Riley, Sean 12                  4) Byrd, Cedric 12                
     5) Jones, Anthony 12               6)                                
  2 Carson  'A'                                         3:30.25  
     1) Angelo, Marquel 12              2) Jackson, Daveron 12            
     3) Washington, Patrick 12          4) Taylor, Dion 12                
     5) Johnson, Lavar 12               6) Pundamiera, Brandon 12         
  3 San Pedro  'A'                                      3:33.54  
     1) Jackson, Xavier 11              2) Jimenez, Leonardo 11           
     3) Villarreal, Jose 12             4) Marino, Mitchell 12            
  4 King Drew Medical Magnet  'A'                       3:50.20  
     1) Parker, Patrick 12              2) Akinbi, Dunsin 10              
     3) Agubaga, Ike 12                 4) Antione, Kendall 11            
  5 Washington -la  'A'                                 4:03.81  
     1) Couch, Calvin 12                2) Perkins, Chris 12              
     3) Edmonds, Clevis 11              4) Jones, Bryan 10                
     5) Clark, Shakim 12                6) Warren, Adonis 12              
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vaughan, Igor             12 San Pedro              5-10.00  
  2 Marino, Mitchell          12 San Pedro              5-06.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dillion, Mendoza          10 Carson                10-06.00  
  2 Wiley, Barndon            11 San Pedro              9-00.00  
  3 garcia, Victor            11 Banning -la           J9-00.00  
  4 Cervantes, Ricardo        11 Banning -la           J9-00.00  
  5 Duran, Felix              12 Banning -la            7-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Agubaga, Ike              12 King Drew Me          21-01.00   NWI 
  2 Pundamiera, Brandon       12 Carson                20-11.00   NWI 
  3 Blanding, Darion          12 Narbonne              19-08.00   NWI 
  4 Mudd, Jonattan            12 Gardena               19-07.00   NWI 
  5 Washington, Jeremy        11 Carson                19-00.00   NWI 
  6 Jones, Anthony            12 Narbonne              17-11.50   NWI 
  7 Ruelas, Daniel            11 Banning -la           16-10.00   NWI 
  8 Parker, Patrick           12 King Drew Me          15-08.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Pundamiera, Brandon       12 Carson                39-06.00   NWI 
  2 Washington, Jeremy        11 Carson                33-03.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Faagi, Isaako             12 Banning -la           40-04.00  
  2 Fuerte, Andrew            11 Banning -la           40-02.00  
  3 Guevara, Jacob            11 Narbonne              39-08.00  
  4 Lowe-Spurlin, Zion        11 Gardena               39-07.00  
  5 Aranda, Adrian            12 San Pedro             39-02.00  
  6 Carbajal, Gerardo         12 Narbonne              38-00.00  
  7 Gonzalez, Michael         11 Gardena               37-00.50  
  8 Smith, Glenn              11 Narbonne              36-07.00  
  9 Duran, Felix              12 Banning -la           30-06.00  
 10 Stallworth, Isaiah        11 Gardena               28-07.00  
 11 Scott, Jeremiah           12 Carson                27-00.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rice, Elijah              10 Carson                   11.64Q  NWI  1 
  2 Butt, Andre               10 Carson                   11.84Q  NWI  2 
  3 Irby, Jordan               9 Narbonne                 11.71Q  NWI  1 
  4 Harris, Markease          10 Gardena                  12.31Q  NWI  2 
  5 Windom, Charles            9 King Drew Me             11.94q  NWI  1 
  6 Spriggs, Jahre             9 Narbonne                 12.33q  NWI  2 
  7 Gil, Devin                 9 King Drew Me             13.18q  NWI  1 
  8 Agubata, Ifeanyi           9 Narbonne                 13.33q  NWI  1 
  9 Tapia, Manuel              9 San Pedro                13.69   NWI  2 
 10 Njoku, Dylan               9 King Drew Me             14.66   NWI  2 
 11 Cortez, Felix             10 Banning -la              14.75   NWI  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Butt, Andre               10 Carson                   11.61   0.5 
  2 Rice, Elijah              10 Carson                   11.62   0.5 
  3 Irby, Jordan               9 Narbonne                 11.66   0.5 
  4 Spriggs, Jahre             9 Narbonne                 12.17   0.5 
  5 Agubata, Ifeanyi           9 Narbonne                 12.48   0.5 
  6 Gil, Devin                 9 King Drew Me             12.98   0.5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Butt, Andre               10 Carson                   23.71Q  NWI  2 
  2 Rice, Elijah              10 Carson                   24.02Q  NWI  1 
  3 Jenkins, Steve             9 Narbonne                 23.78Q  NWI  2 
  4 Agubata, Ifeanyi           9 Narbonne                 25.90Q  NWI  1 
  5 Irby, Jordan               9 Narbonne                 24.25q  NWI  2 
  6 Windom, Charles            9 King Drew Me             25.22q  NWI  2 
  7 Harris, Markease          10 Gardena                  25.84q  NWI  2 
  8 Villalobos Favela, Enriq   9 San Pedro                26.92q  NWI  1 
  9 Gil, Devin                 9 King Drew Me             27.83   NWI  2 
 10 Tapia, Manuel              9 San Pedro                28.04   NWI  1 
 11 Berling, Javier            9 Narbonne                 28.97   NWI  1 
 12 Cortez, Felix             10 Banning -la              30.39   NWI  1 
 13 Njoku, Dylan               9 King Drew Me             31.21   NWI  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Butt, Andre               10 Carson                   23.44   2.6 
  2 Rice, Elijah              10 Carson                   23.53   2.6 
  3 Irby, Jordan               9 Narbonne                 24.19   2.6 
  4 Jenkins, Steve             9 Narbonne                 24.22   2.6 
  5 Agubata, Ifeanyi           9 Narbonne                 26.04   2.6 
  6 Gil, Devin                 9 King Drew Me             26.18   2.6 
  7 Villalobos Favela, Enriq   9 San Pedro                26.52   2.6 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Steve             9 Narbonne                 52.57  
  2 Jackson, Yoseph           10 San Pedro                54.15  
  3 Berling, Javier            9 Narbonne               1:04.37  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paz, Javier               10 San Pedro              2:10.00  
  2 Haik, Israel              10 San Pedro              2:10.29  
  3 Ortiz, Armando             9 San Pedro              2:12.56  
  4 Alvarado, Antonio         10 San Pedro              2:16.53  
  5 Greenhagen, John           9 Narbonne               2:26.55  
  6 Santander, Moises          9 Narbonne               2:29.01  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haik, Israel              10 San Pedro              4:55.84  
  2 Lopez, Daniel              9 San Pedro              4:59.35  
  3 Alvarado, Antonio         10 San Pedro              5:08.61  
  4 Paz, Javier               10 San Pedro              5:15.11  
  5 Santander, Moises          9 Narbonne               5:31.73  
  6 De La Cruz, Bryan         10 King Drew Me           5:46.91  
  7 Moreno, Adrian            10 Banning -la            6:14.53  
  8 Enriquez, Miguel          10 King Drew Me           6:27.32  
  9 Reyes, Erik               10 King Drew Me           6:34.05  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lopez, Daniel              9 San Pedro             10:55.77  
  2 Ortiz, Armando             9 San Pedro             11:06.09  
  3 Navas, Leo                10 San Pedro             11:24.75  
  4 Mihic, Steven              9 San Pedro             11:43.19  
  5 Santander, Moises          9 Narbonne              12:33.26  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Butt, Andre               10 Carson                   16.66   1.7 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Butt, Andre               10 Carson                   41.94  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Narbonne  'A'                                         48.03  
     1) Greenhagen, John 9              2) Spriggs, Jahre 9               
     3) Jenkins, Steve 9                4) Irby, Jordan 9                 
     5) Agubata, Ifeanyi 9              6)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 San Pedro  'A'                                      3:43.47  
     1) Lopez, Daniel 9                 2) Jackson, Yoseph 10             
     3) Haik, Israel 10                 4) Alvarado, Antonio 10           
  2 Narbonne  'A'                                       3:51.82  
     1) Agubata, Ifeanyi 9              2) Greenhagen, John 9             
     3) Spriggs, Jahre 9                4) Jenkins, Steve 9               
     5) Berling, Javier 9               6)                                
 
Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Villalobos Favela, Enriq   9 San Pedro              5-06.00  
  2 Irby, Jordan               9 Narbonne               5-02.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mihic, Steven              9 San Pedro              7-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rendon, Ruandy            10 San Pedro             19-00.50   NWI 
  2 Spriggs, Jahre             9 Narbonne              17-08.00   NWI 
  3 Becket, Benjamin           9 San Pedro             15-04.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hood, Henry               10 Carson                43-11.50  
  2 Giacapuzzi, Gianni        10 Narbonne              34-01.75  
  3 Pomale, Daniel            10 Narbonne              33-03.50  
  4 Becket, Benjamin           9 San Pedro             32-04.50  
  5 Lopez, Reuben              9 Narbonne              32-02.50  
  6 Hamilton, Todd             9 Narbonne              28-04.75  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash IS
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Henry, Austin             10 Narbonne                 13.12   0.7  1 
  2 Johnson, Marquell          9 Carson                   14.54   0.7  1 
  3 Ruskedal, Sigurd           9 Carson                   14.68   0.7  1 
  4 Kliener, Jacob            10 Narbonne                 14.98   0.7  1 
  5 Mead, Matthew             10 Narbonne                 15.05   2.1  2 
  6 Rice, William              9 San Pedro                16.68   0.7  1 
  7 Davison, Jah'le           10 Narbonne                 17.13   2.1  2 
  8 Sunjara, Frank            10 San Pedro                17.96   2.1  2 
  9 Esquivel, David            9 Carson                   21.63   0.7  1 
 10 Debuque, Jaoquin           9 Carson                   22.22   2.1  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash IS
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Marquell          9 Carson                 1:07.20   1 
  2 Silva, Joseph             10 Narbonne               1:14.78   1 
  3 Mead, Matthew             10 Narbonne               1:15.66   1 
  4 Ruskedal, Sigurd           9 Carson                 1:16.34   2 
  5 Rice, William              9 San Pedro              1:20.19   1 
  6 Gaines, Cameron           10 Narbonne               1:22.28   1 
  7 Esquivel, David            9 Carson                 1:24.09   2 
  8 Sunjara, Frank            10 San Pedro              1:35.30   2 
  9 Tamayo, Danneil            9 Carson                 2:23.51   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay IS
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carson  'A'                                         1:07.64  
     1) Ruskedal, Sigurd 9              2) Debuque, Jaoquin 9             
     3) Johnson, Marquell 9             4) Esquivel, David 9              
     5) San Jose, Raymond 9             6) Tamayo, Danneil 9              
  2 Narbonne  'A'                                       1:10.78  
     1) Esciemendo, Nathan 10           2) Silva, Joseph 10               
     3) Kliener, Jacob 10               4) Henry, Austin 10               
 
Boys Long Jump IS
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tamayo, Danneil            9 Carson                12-06.00   NWI 
  2 Kliener, Jacob            10 Narbonne              12-04.00   NWI 
  3 Henry, Austin             10 Narbonne               9-07.00   NWI 
  4 Esciemendo, Nathan        10 Narbonne               8-03.50   NWI 
  5 Davison, Jah'le           10 Narbonne               7-07.50   NWI 
  6 Zovak, Ivan               10 San Pedro              7-04.00   NWI 
  7 Debuque, Jaoquin           9 Carson                 6-10.00   NWI 
  8 Rice, William              9 San Pedro              6-07.50   NWI 
  9 Sunjara, Frank            10 San Pedro              1-09.50   NWI 
 10 San Jose, Raymond          9 Carson                    7.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put IS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davison, Jah'le           10 Narbonne              24-03.50  
  2 Gaines, Cameron           10 Narbonne              17-11.50  
  3 Zovak, Ivan               10 San Pedro             14-00.50  
  3 Rice, William              9 San Pedro             14-00.50  
  5 Sunjara, Frank            10 San Pedro             13-00.50