Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2016 12:47 AM
                  East Valley League - 5/5/2016 to 5/12/2016                   
                   Birmingham Community Charter High School                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stewart, Zakia            11 Monroe                   13.78Q  0.2  2 
  2 King, Trinity             10 No. Holly                13.91Q -1.2  3 
  3 Mitchell, Lastajia        12 Cesar Chavez             13.98Q -0.6  1 
  4 Butler-Jones, Chloe       11 No. Holly                14.09Q  0.2  2 
  5 Chaidez, Isabel           11 Polytechnic              14.37Q -0.6  1  14.364
  6 Garcia, Karen             12 Polytechnic              14.44Q -1.2  3 
  7 Yanez, Janelle            11 No. Holly                14.37q -0.6  1  14.368
  8 Brooks, Amelia            11 Verdugo                  14.49q  0.2  2 
  9 Forsberg, Emma            11 Verdugo                  14.68  -1.2  3 
 10 Mitchell, Macayla         11 Arleta                   14.74   0.2  2 
 11 Quigley, Isabella         11 No. Holly                14.85  -1.2  3 
 12 Mena, Valeria              9 Verdugo                  15.11  -0.6  1 
 13 Garcia, Stephanie         12 Monroe                   15.41  -1.2  3 
 14 Landeros, Fritzi          12 Verdugo                  15.62   0.2  2 
 15 Lopez, Brianna            11 Grant                    16.47  -1.2  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 King, Trinity             10 No. Holly                13.78  -3.1 
  2 Stewart, Zakia            11 Monroe                   13.88  -3.1 
  3 Butler-Jones, Chloe       11 No. Holly                14.37  -3.1 
  4 Mitchell, Lastajia        12 Cesar Chavez             14.42  -3.1 
  5 Garcia, Karen             12 Polytechnic              14.59  -3.1 
  6 Brooks, Amelia            11 Verdugo                  14.61  -3.1 
  7 Chaidez, Isabel           11 Polytechnic              14.67  -3.1 
  8 Yanez, Janelle            11 No. Holly                15.42  -3.1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stewart, Zakia            11 Monroe                   28.54Q  1.7  1 
  2 King, Trinity             10 No. Holly                28.96Q  0.4  2 
  3 Mitchell, Lastajia        12 Cesar Chavez             28.56q  1.7  1 
  4 Butler-Jones, Chloe       11 No. Holly                29.11q  1.7  1 
  5 Garcia, Karen             12 Polytechnic              29.53q  0.4  2 
  6 Yanez, Janelle            11 No. Holly                29.86q  0.4  2 
  7 Ramos, Jenifer            11 Monroe                   30.28q  1.7  1 
  8 Ramos, Marifer            10 Verdugo                  30.64q  1.7  1 
  9 Martinez, Carmen          11 Verdugo                  30.83   1.7  1 
 10 Morales, Clarissa         11 Verdugo                  31.38   0.4  2 
 11 Velasco, Jaime            12 Polytechnic              31.48   0.4  2 
 12 Garcia, Stephanie         12 Monroe                   32.07   1.7  1 
 13 Vazquez, Moncerath        10 Verdugo                  32.08   1.7  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Stewart, Zakia            11 Monroe                   28.33  -1.9 
  2 King, Trinity             10 No. Holly                28.34  -1.9 
  3 Butler-Jones, Chloe       11 No. Holly                29.47  -1.9 
  4 Garcia, Karen             12 Polytechnic              29.69  -1.9 
  5 Ramos, Jenifer            11 Monroe                   31.03  -1.9 
  6 Ramos, Marifer            10 Verdugo                  31.25  -1.9 
  7 Yanez, Janelle            11 No. Holly                32.35  -1.9 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ramos, Jenifer            11 Monroe                   69.24Q  2 
  2 Galicia, Emily            11 Monroe                   73.64Q  1 
  3 Morales, Clarissa         11 Verdugo                  70.64q  2 
  4 Ramos, Marifer            10 Verdugo                  71.64q  2 
  5 Martinez, Carmen          11 Verdugo                  73.14q  2 
  6 Francisco, Ebony          11 No. Holly                74.84q  2 
  7 Garcia, Stephanie         12 Monroe                   74.94q  2 
  8 Arteaga, Jeanette         11 Verdugo                  79.14q  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Morales, Clarissa         11 Verdugo                  68.18  
  2 Ramos, Marifer            10 Verdugo                  68.50  
  3 Ramos, Jenifer            11 Monroe                   68.55  
  4 Martinez, Carmen          11 Verdugo                  68.99  
  5 Francisco, Ebony          11 No. Holly                72.83  
  6 Arteaga, Jeanette         11 Verdugo                  73.47  
  7 Galicia, Emily            11 Monroe                   73.79  
  8 Garcia, Stephanie         12 Monroe                   79.72  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Loo, Yi-Ling              12 No. Holly              2:32.25Q  1 
  2 Greene, Amber             12 Monroe                 2:36.58Q  2 
  3 Casillas, Monica          12 Monroe                 2:33.21Q  1 
  4 Kang, Joyce               11 No. Holly              2:37.38Q  2 
  5 Silva, Noemi              12 Polytechnic            2:41.70q  2 
  6 Flores, Amber             11 No. Holly              2:46.44q  1 
  7 Garcia, Luz               10 Polytechnic            2:46.88q  1 
  8 Medina, Kimberly          11 Polytechnic            2:51.91q  2 
  9 Masumoto, Lani            11 Verdugo                2:52.65q  2 
 10 Martinez, Janet           11 Monroe                 2:55.78q  1 
 11 Rosas, Roxana             11 Monroe                 2:56.44q  1 
 12 Rodriguez, Cristina       12 Cesar Chavez           2:58.45q  1 
 13 Galicia, Emily            11 Monroe                 3:01.04   2 
 14 Aburto, Lizett            12 Monroe                 3:02.45   2 
 15 Martinez, Karla           12 Verdugo                3:03.34   2 
 16 Hernandez, Jayleen        11 No. Holly              3:08.10   2 
 17 Tamraz, Camillia          10 Verdugo                3:17.99   1 
 18 Trujillo, Lezzly           9 Verdugo                3:26.31   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Greene, Amber             12 Monroe                 2:32.21  
  2 Casillas, Monica          12 Monroe                 2:36.29  
  3 Kang, Joyce               11 No. Holly              2:37.63  
  4 Silva, Noemi              12 Polytechnic            2:42.08  
  5 Medina, Kimberly          11 Polytechnic            2:47.26  
  6 Flores, Amber             11 No. Holly              2:50.73  
  7 Martinez, Janet           11 Monroe                 2:51.50  
  8 Masumoto, Lani            11 Verdugo                2:56.07  
  9 Rodriguez, Cristina       12 Cesar Chavez           2:59.51  
 10 Rosas, Roxana             11 Monroe                 3:00.38  
 11 Garcia, Luz               10 Polytechnic            3:00.95  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hernandez, Xochitl        12 Monroe                 5:50.04Q  1 
  2 Batz-Paz, Maralyn         12 No. Holly              5:56.29Q  2 
  3 Resendez, Magaly          11 Cesar Chavez           5:50.27Q  1 
  4 Kang, Joyce               11 No. Holly              5:57.17Q  2 
  5 Silva, Noemi              12 Polytechnic            5:50.64Q  1 
  6 Garcia, Luz               10 Polytechnic            5:59.15Q  2 
  7 Pacheco, Rome             12 Monroe                 5:56.33q  1 
  8 Flores, Amber             11 No. Holly              6:03.84q  2 
  9 Medina, Kimberly          11 Polytechnic            6:06.44q  2 
 10 Martinez, Leslie          12 Monroe                 6:07.07q  1 
 11 Dahill, Sara              11 Verdugo                6:18.88q  2 
 12 Pedraza, Betsy            10 Verdugo                6:18.99q  2 
 13 Alcantara, Anahy          12 Monroe                 6:20.35   2 
 14 Cobieya, Ruth             11 Cesar Chavez           6:22.96   1 
 15 Lopez, Rebeca             12 Monroe                 6:34.68   1 
 16 Juarez, Estefani          11 No. Holly              6:42.30   1 
 17 Rodriguez, Cristina       12 Cesar Chavez           6:43.17   2 
 18 Tamraz, Camillia          10 Verdugo                6:48.47   1 
 19 Hernandez, Jennifer       10 Verdugo                7:09.24   1 
 20 Guerra Gonzalez, Jaquely  12 Arleta                 7:44.71   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kang, Joyce               11 No. Holly              5:45.37  
  2 Hernandez, Xochitl        12 Monroe                 5:45.76  
  3 Pacheco, Rome             12 Monroe                 5:49.51  
  4 Resendez, Magaly          11 Cesar Chavez           5:49.97  
  5 Batz-Paz, Maralyn         12 No. Holly              6:02.39  
  6 Medina, Kimberly          11 Polytechnic            6:05.05  
  7 Martinez, Leslie          12 Monroe                 6:15.13  
  8 Silva, Noemi              12 Polytechnic            6:17.30  
  9 Flores, Amber             11 No. Holly              6:24.42  
 10 Dahill, Sara              11 Verdugo                6:25.66  
 11 Pedraza, Betsy            10 Verdugo                6:30.52  
 12 Garcia, Luz               10 Polytechnic            6:48.86  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Xochitl        12 Monroe                13:00.13  
  2 Alcantara, Anahy          12 Monroe                13:29.74  
  3 Pacheco, Rome             12 Monroe                13:31.53  
  4 Batz-Paz, Maralyn         12 No. Holly             13:51.09  
  5 Pedraza, Betsy            10 Verdugo               14:12.60  
  6 Dahill, Sara              11 Verdugo               14:13.67  
  7 Martinez, Leslie          12 Monroe                14:17.29  
  8 Cobieya, Ruth             11 Cesar Chavez          14:26.66  
  9 Lopez, Rebeca             12 Monroe                14:34.47  
 10 Masumoto, Lani            11 Verdugo               14:40.09  
 11 Avila, Lisette            12 No. Holly             14:52.98  
 12 Martinez, Anahi           11 Monroe                15:11.82  
 13 Cardoso, Pilar            11 Polytechnic           15:19.35  
 14 Juarez, Estefani          11 No. Holly             15:34.30  
 15 Hernandez, Jessica        11 Monroe                15:42.42  
 16 Becerra, Mireille         11 Monroe                15:52.34  
 17 Garcia, Luz               10 Polytechnic           15:55.71  
 18 Ortega, Danira            12 Grant                 17:24.85  
 19 Santos, Sarahi            12 No. Holly             18:34.51  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Berruto, Chiara           11 No. Holly                18.38Q -0.6  1 
  2 Rychlick, Kessa           11 Verdugo                  18.66Q -0.7  2 
  3 Forsberg, Emma            11 Verdugo                  19.48q -0.7  2 
  4 Mendoza, Vanessa          12 Arleta                   19.84q -0.6  1 
  5 Ramos, Jazmin             12 Monroe                   20.47q -0.6  1 
  6 Mitchell, Macayla         11 Arleta                   20.69q -0.7  2 
  7 Mitnik, Faina             11 No. Holly                21.89q -0.6  1 
  8 Goldman, Gwendalyn        11 No. Holly                22.15q -0.7  2 
  9 Welch, Tatianna           10 Verdugo                  23.10  -0.7  2 
 10 Cruz, Joanna              11 Monroe                   23.57  -0.7  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Berruto, Chiara           11 No. Holly                18.13  -1.6 
  2 Rychlick, Kessa           11 Verdugo                  18.21  -1.6 
  3 Mendoza, Vanessa          12 Arleta                   18.97  -1.6 
  4 Forsberg, Emma            11 Verdugo                  19.53  -1.6 
  5 Ramos, Jazmin             12 Monroe                   20.14  -1.6 
  6 Mitchell, Macayla         11 Arleta                   20.74  -1.6 
  7 Goldman, Gwendalyn        11 No. Holly                22.56  -1.6 
  8 Mitnik, Faina             11 No. Holly                22.74  -1.6 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James, Kimberly           10 Monroe                   50.45Q  1 
  2 Rychlick, Kessa           11 Verdugo                  51.03Q  2 
  3 Quigley, Isabella         11 No. Holly                57.18q  1 
  4 Logo, Chelsea             11 No. Holly                57.31q  1 
  5 Mendoza, Vanessa          12 Arleta                   58.27q  2 
  6 Cruz, Joanna              11 Monroe                   60.89q  2 
  7 Ramos, Jazmin             12 Monroe                   61.67q  2 
  8 Dahill, Sara              11 Verdugo                  61.72q  1 
  9 Goldman, Gwendalyn        11 No. Holly                62.62   1 
 10 Galindo, Sadie            12 Grant                    63.45   2 
 11 Welch, Tatianna           10 Verdugo                  64.72   2 
 12 Estrada, Brianna          12 Arleta                   73.26   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 James, Kimberly           10 Monroe                   49.16  
  2 Rychlick, Kessa           11 Verdugo                  51.41  
  3 Mendoza, Vanessa          12 Arleta                   55.96  
  4 Logo, Chelsea             11 No. Holly                56.21  
  5 Quigley, Isabella         11 No. Holly                57.01  
  6 Ramos, Jazmin             12 Monroe                   60.41  
  7 Cruz, Joanna              11 Monroe                   60.62  
  8 Dahill, Sara              11 Verdugo                  62.28  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Var
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monroe  'A'                                           52.28  
     1) Stewart, Zakia 11               2) Greene, Amber 12               
     3) James, Kimberly 10              4) Casillas, Monica 12            
  2 North Hollywood  'A'                                  55.00  
     1) Butler-Jones, Chloe 11          2) King, Trinity 10               
     3) Yanez, Janelle 11               4) Loo, Yi-Ling 12                
  3 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                    55.78  
     1) Brooks, Amelia 11               2) Forsberg, Emma 11              
     3) Martinez, Carmen 11             4) Ramos, Marifer 10              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Var
================================================================
 3 turn stagger
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monroe  'A'                                         4:19.44  
     1) Casillas, Monica 12             2) James, Kimberly 10             
     3) Stewart, Zakia 11               4) Greene, Amber 12               
  2 North Hollywood  'A'                                4:32.54  
     1) Berruto, Chiara 11              2) Butler-Jones, Chloe 11         
     3) Flores, Amber 11                4) Kang, Joyce 11                 
  3 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                  4:36.19  
     1) Martinez, Carmen 11             2) Morales, Clarissa 11           
     3) Ramos, Marifer 10               4) Rychlick, Kessa 11             
  4 Polytechnic  'A'                                    4:53.28  
     1) Velasco, Jaime 12               2) Chaidez, Isabel 11             
     3) Silva, Noemi 12                 4) Medina, Kimberly 11            
 
Girls High Jump Var
================================================================
 Opening Height 4'2"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berruto, Chiara           11 No. Holly              5-02.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Goss, Joi                 12 Grant                  5-00.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Brooks, Amelia            11 Verdugo                4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 James, Kimberly           10 Monroe                 4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O   XO 
  5 Rychlick, Kessa           11 Verdugo                4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Mitnik, Faina             11 No. Holly              4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
        O  XXX 
  6 Yi, Julie                 12 No. Holly              4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
        O  XXX 
  6 Garcia, Karen             12 Polytechnic            4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
        O  XXX 
  6 Mendoza, Vanessa          12 Arleta                 4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
        O  XXX 
 10 Ramos, Jazmin             12 Monroe                J4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
       XO  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Var
================================================================
 Opening Height 5'6"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rangel, Stefany           12 Polytechnic            7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
        O  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Var
=====================================================================
 4 Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Goss, Joi                 12 Grant                 14-04.25   NWI 
     14-00(NWI) 14-04.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL            
  2 Logo, Chelsea             11 No. Holly            J14-04.25   NWI 
     FOUL      13-11(NWI) 14-04.25(NWI) 13-05(NWI)       
  3 Berruto, Chiara           11 No. Holly             14-01.50   NWI 
     14-01.50(NWI) 13-10.25(NWI) 13-05(NWI) 13-07(NWI)       
  4 Francisco, Ebony          11 No. Holly             13-05.00   NWI 
     13-05(NWI) 13-02.25(NWI) 13-01.50(NWI) 12-09.25(NWI)       
  5 Mendoza, Vanessa          12 Arleta                13-04.25   NWI 
     13-04.25(NWI) 13-00.25(NWI) FOUL      12-07.75(NWI)       
  6 Yi, Julie                 12 No. Holly             12-03.25   NWI 
     12-03.25(NWI) 12-02.75(NWI) 11-04.50(NWI) 11-02(NWI)       
  7 Eudava, Veronica          12 Verdugo               11-09.00   NWI 
     10-06.25(NWI) 11-00.75(NWI) 11-03.50(NWI) 11-09(NWI)       
  8 Lee, Jenny                12 Verdugo               11-02.75   NWI 
     10-02.50(NWI) 9-10.50(NWI) 11-02(NWI) 11-02.75(NWI)       
  9 Manatt, Vonisoa           11 Verdugo               10-05.25   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      10-05.25(NWI)       
 10 Ruiz, Pearla              12 Polytechnic           10-03.25   NWI 
     10-03.25(NWI) 9-09.75(NWI) 9-11(NWI) 8-07.75(NWI)       
 -- Toubol, Roni              11 Grant                     FOUL       
     FOUL      x  x             
 
Girls Triple Jump Var
=====================================================================
 4 Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Goss, Joi                 12 Grant                 31-06.25   NWI 
     31-06.25(NWI) FOUL      31-01.50(NWI) FOUL           
  2 Ramos, Jazmin             12 Monroe                28-06.75   NWI 
     26-10(NWI) 28-06.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL            
  3 Yi, Julie                 12 No. Holly             28-06.25   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      27-09.75(NWI) 28-06.25(NWI)       
  4 Eudava, Veronica          12 Verdugo               27-01.25   NWI 
     27-00.75(NWI) 26-04.25(NWI) 26-06.75(NWI) 27-01.25(NWI)      
  5 Mitnik, Faina             11 No. Holly             25-05.25   NWI 
     FOUL      24-04(NWI) 24-10.25(NWI) 25-05.25(NWI)      
  6 Morales, Clarissa         11 Verdugo               24-06.00   NWI 
     FOUL      23-02.50(NWI) 24-06(NWI)         
  7 Vazquez, Moncerath        10 Verdugo               23-11.50   NWI 
     FOUL      23-11.50(NWI) 22-06(NWI) 23-08.75(NWI)       
  8 Negrete, Izamary          12 Monroe                22-02.50   NWI 
     21-06.50(NWI) 21-11.25(NWI) 22-02.50(NWI) 21-07.50(NWI)      
  9 Manatt, Vonisoa           11 Verdugo               22-01.75   NWI 
     22-01.75(NWI) FOUL      22-01.75(NWI) FOUL            
 -- Hernandez, Eileen         11 Arleta                    FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 -- Barrera, Katherine        11 Monroe                    FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL                    
 -- Lee, Jenny                12 Verdugo                   FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 -- Martinez, Yvette          12 Verdugo                   FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put Var
================================================================
 4 Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martinez, Annabelle       12 Polytechnic           31-08.00  
      29-00  29-10  31-08  30-07.50       
  2 Chavez, Adela             11 Polytechnic           28-00.50  
      28-00.50  27-04  27-02.50  27-11      
  3 Goss, Joi                 12 Grant                 27-06.00  
      26-02.25  27-06  27-02  25-09.75      
  4 Welch, Tatianna           10 Verdugo               25-05.75  
      24-08  25-05.75  23-11  23-06      
  5 Sanchez, Kimberly         12 Monroe                24-08.00  
      23-05.50  24-08  24-03.75  23-02      
  6 Barrera, Virginia         12 No. Holly             24-02.00  
      22-11.50  24-02  23-06.50  23-02.25      
  7 Andrade, Mirka            12 Monroe                23-11.50  
      23-11.50  23-08  22-06.50  FOUL      
  8 Galindo, Sadie            12 Grant                 23-11.25  
      22-02  23-01  23-11.25  22-09      
  9 Quinonez, Lorena          11 Monroe                23-09.00  
      20-08  22-07.25  23-09  23-01.75      
 10 Flores, Diana             11 Polytechnic           23-05.00  
      23-03  22-01.75  23-05  22-09      
 11 Macias, Lizette           12 Verdugo               22-07.25  
      22-03.25  21-00.25  22-07.25  21-09.50      
 12 Valenzuela, Evelyn        12 Verdugo               22-06.50  
      22-06.50  21-04  22-02.25  20-09       
 13 Avila, Lisette            12 No. Holly             22-03.00  
      22-03  21-07.50  21-05.50  21-02      
 14 Eudava, Veronica          12 Verdugo               21-00.25  
      20-11.25  20-03.25  21-00.25  FOUL      
 15 Estrada, Brianna          12 Arleta                20-08.00  
      20-05  18-00.25  19-04.25  20-08      
 16 Lopez, Brianna            11 Grant                 19-11.25  
      17-06.75  19-07  19-11.25  19-05.25      
 17 Morales, Linda            12 Polytechnic           18-10.00  
      18-09.50  18-09.50  18-10  16-05       
 18 Martinez, Yvette          12 Verdugo               18-08.50  
      18-08.50  18-07  FOUL  FOUL      
 19 Manatt, Vonisoa           11 Verdugo               17-02.00  
      17-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 20 Orellana, Brandy          10 Monroe                16-04.00  
      16-04  16-03.75  15-10.25  16-00       
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Paige               9 Grant                    14.18Q -0.9  3 
  2 Smith, Alexa               9 Grant                    14.25Q  1.4  1 
  3 Salamatou, Emmanuel        9 No. Holly                14.37Q +0.0  2 
  4 Smith, Zara                9 Cesar Chavez             14.49q +0.0  2 
  5 Hidalgo, Kenia            10 Polytechnic              14.68q -0.9  3 
  6 Fuentes, Noelia           10 Grant                    14.82q +0.0  2 
  7 Villalobos, Ingrid        10 Cesar Chavez             14.93q  1.4  1 
  8 Aiache Reynaud, Elan      10 No. Holly                14.96q +0.0  2 
  9 Madera, Briana            10 No. Holly                15.02  -0.9  3 
 10 Rose, Talya                9 Cesar Chavez             15.16   1.4  1 
 11 Rosales, Darlene           9 Monroe                   15.17  -0.9  3 
 12 Flores, Madeline           9 Polytechnic              15.24  -0.9  3 
 13 Avila, Genesis             9 Grant                    15.31   1.4  1 
 14 Gonzalez, Destiny          9 Grant                    15.55  +0.0  2 
 15 Perla, Kriff              10 Monroe                   15.83   1.4  1 
 16 Catalan, Samantha         10 Cesar Chavez             15.88  +0.0  2 
 17 Contreras, Juliette       10 Cesar Chavez             15.89  -0.9  3 
 18 Abad, Jasmin               9 Monroe                   16.06  +0.0  2 
 19 Sandoval, Diana           10 Monroe                   16.24  -0.9  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Salamatou, Emmanuel        9 No. Holly                14.08  -1.1 
  2 Smith, Alexa               9 Grant                    14.21  -1.1 
  3 Hidalgo, Kenia            10 Polytechnic              14.36  -1.1 
  4 Fuentes, Noelia           10 Grant                    14.36  -1.1 
  5 Smith, Zara                9 Cesar Chavez             14.37  -1.1 
  6 Aiache Reynaud, Elan      10 No. Holly                14.71  -1.1 
  7 Villalobos, Ingrid        10 Cesar Chavez             14.74  -1.1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stringfellow, Michelle    10 Cesar Chavez             29.50Q -0.3  3 
  2 Smith, Paige               9 Grant                    29.82Q +0.0  2 
  3 Smith, Zara                9 Cesar Chavez             29.85Q  1.2  1 
  4 Smith, Alexa               9 Grant                    29.99q +0.0  2 
  5 Hidalgo, Kenia            10 Polytechnic              30.20q +0.0  2 
  6 Aiache Reynaud, Elan      10 No. Holly                30.30q  1.2  1 
  7 Hernandez, Kati           10 Monroe                   30.54q  1.2  1 
  8 Barragan, Vilma           10 Polytechnic              30.77q  1.2  1 
  9 Villalobos, Ingrid        10 Cesar Chavez             30.91  -0.3  3 
 10 Fuentes, Noelia           10 Grant                    30.92   1.2  1 
 11 Madera, Briana            10 No. Holly                31.16  +0.0  2 
 12 Flores, Madeline           9 Polytechnic              31.35  +0.0  2 
 13 Aparicio, Janet           10 Polytechnic              31.95  -0.3  3 
 14 Gonzalez, Destiny          9 Grant                    32.04  -0.3  3 
 15 Abad, Jasmin               9 Monroe                   33.08   1.2  1 
 16 Perez, Litzey             10 Monroe                   33.42  -0.3  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Stringfellow, Michelle    10 Cesar Chavez             29.49  -2.0 
  2 Smith, Zara                9 Cesar Chavez             29.96  -2.0 
  3 Aiache Reynaud, Elan      10 No. Holly                30.33  -2.0 
  4 Hidalgo, Kenia            10 Polytechnic              31.12  -2.0 
  5 Smith, Alexa               9 Grant                    31.24  -2.0 
  6 Barragan, Vilma           10 Polytechnic              31.51  -2.0 
  7 Hernandez, Kati           10 Monroe                   31.52  -2.0 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stringfellow, Michelle    10 Cesar Chavez             66.85Q  1 
  2 Hernandez, Kati           10 Monroe                   71.64Q  2 
  3 Ruiz, Rosa                10 Polytechnic              73.79q  1 
  4 Pinedo, Roxett            10 Grant                    76.18q  2 
  5 Solano, Lesley             9 Polytechnic              77.50q  1 
  6 Hernandez, Marisol        10 Grant                    78.36q  1 
  7 Ilunga, Karina            10 No. Holly              1:21.32q  2 
  8 Perez, Litzey             10 Monroe                 1:21.37q  1  1:21.368
  9 Sheehan, Marie             9 Grant                  1:21.37   1  1:21.369
 10 Quintanilla, Amy          10 Monroe                 1:23.87   2 
 11 Castro, Amanda            10 No. Holly              1:25.29   2 
 12 Turner-McMillan, Senia    10 No. Holly              1:25.37   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Stringfellow, Michelle    10 Cesar Chavez             67.39  
  2 Hernandez, Kati           10 Monroe                   70.23  
  3 Pinedo, Roxett            10 Grant                    73.54  
  4 Ruiz, Rosa                10 Polytechnic              74.18  
  5 Hernandez, Marisol        10 Grant                    75.66  
  6 Solano, Lesley             9 Polytechnic              76.41  
  7 Ilunga, Karina            10 No. Holly                79.72  
  8 Perez, Litzey             10 Monroe                   79.93  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Salcedo, Sabrina           9 Cesar Chavez           2:39.24Q  2 
  2 Loo, Yi-Shen              10 No. Holly              2:46.41Q  1 
  3 Tapia, Josselyn            9 Monroe                 2:39.25Q  2 
  4 Cobieya, Stephanie         9 Cesar Chavez           2:47.36Q  1 
  5 Baltazar, Genelie          9 Cesar Chavez           2:44.50q  2 
  6 Ceja, Nathally             9 Monroe                 2:47.43q  1 
  7 Ballesteros, Delmy         9 Monroe                 2:47.58q  1 
  8 MartinDelCampo, Viviana    9 Monroe                 2:49.02q  1 
  9 Cardero, Irene            10 Polytechnic            2:49.35q  2 
 10 KC, Shiwani               10 No. Holly              2:54.81q  2 
 11 Galindo, Martha           10 Polytechnic            2:57.60q  1 
 12 Velasquez, Madeline        9 Monroe                 2:59.35q  2 
 13 Puente, Clarissa           9 Grant                  2:59.40   1 
 14 Melgar, Jacqueline        10 No. Holly              3:02.73   1 
 15 Cervantes, Zulet           9 Cesar Chavez           3:04.63   1 
 16 Villegas, Melissa          9 Cesar Chavez           3:05.86   1 
 17 Bernal, Marissa           10 No. Holly              3:09.05   2 
 18 Juarez, Jessica           10 Polytechnic            3:11.02   2 
 19 De Leon, Betsa            10 Cesar Chavez           3:17.36   2 
 20 Vasquez, Jessica          10 Monroe                 3:21.28   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Salcedo, Sabrina           9 Cesar Chavez           2:33.61  
  2 Ceja, Nathally             9 Monroe                 2:36.03  
  3 Cobieya, Stephanie         9 Cesar Chavez           2:36.48  
  4 Baltazar, Genelie          9 Cesar Chavez           2:38.03  
  5 Loo, Yi-Shen              10 No. Holly              2:41.12  
  6 Ballesteros, Delmy         9 Monroe                 2:49.45  
  7 Tapia, Josselyn            9 Monroe                 2:50.55  
  8 Cardero, Irene            10 Polytechnic            2:52.05  
  9 MartinDelCampo, Viviana    9 Monroe                 2:53.72  
 10 Galindo, Martha           10 Polytechnic            2:55.78  
 11 Velasquez, Madeline        9 Monroe                 2:57.69  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Salcedo, Sabrina           9 Cesar Chavez           6:02.66Q  2 
  2 Lopez, Elizabeth          10 Monroe                 6:12.44Q  1 
  3 KC, Shiwani               10 No. Holly              6:12.88Q  1 
  4 Loo, Yi-Shen              10 No. Holly              6:23.25Q  2 
  5 Ballesteros, Delmy         9 Monroe                 6:12.97Q  1 
  6 Ceja, Nathally             9 Monroe                 6:24.22Q  2 
  7 Cobieya, Stephanie         9 Cesar Chavez           6:13.15q  1 
  8 Galindo, Martha           10 Polytechnic            6:24.91q  1 
  9 Puente, Clarissa           9 Grant                  6:25.27q  2 
 10 Cardero, Irene            10 Polytechnic            6:28.53q  1 
 11 Wong, Shashi              10 No. Holly              6:31.69q  2 
 12 Maldonado, Aylin          10 Monroe                 6:39.43q  2 
 13 Navarrete, Erandi         10 Cesar Chavez           6:42.02   2 
 14 Villegas, Melissa          9 Cesar Chavez           6:48.85   1 
 15 Bernal, Marissa           10 No. Holly              6:49.32   1 
 16 Martinez, Melissa         10 Cesar Chavez           6:50.28   2 
 17 Abboud, Sahar             10 Cesar Chavez           6:56.19   2 
 18 De Leon, Betsa            10 Cesar Chavez           7:10.10   2 
 19 Umana, Melanie             9 Grant                  7:16.74   2 
 20 Gonzalez, Vanessa          9 Monroe                 7:26.17   1 
 21 Lopez, Alisa               9 Grant                  8:07.20   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Salcedo, Sabrina           9 Cesar Chavez           5:43.16  
  2 Ceja, Nathally             9 Monroe                 5:45.54  
  3 Cobieya, Stephanie         9 Cesar Chavez           5:54.69  
  4 Ballesteros, Delmy         9 Monroe                 6:03.42  
  5 Lopez, Elizabeth          10 Monroe                 6:03.87  
  6 Puente, Clarissa           9 Grant                  6:07.72  
  7 Loo, Yi-Shen              10 No. Holly              6:09.48  
  8 KC, Shiwani               10 No. Holly              6:28.11  
  9 Wong, Shashi              10 No. Holly              6:30.46  
 10 Cardero, Irene            10 Polytechnic            6:30.96  
 11 Galindo, Martha           10 Polytechnic            6:55.87  
 12 Maldonado, Aylin          10 Monroe                 7:00.93  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cobieya, Stephanie         9 Cesar Chavez          12:15.02  
  2 Ballesteros, Delmy         9 Monroe                12:15.80  
  3 Salcedo, Sabrina           9 Cesar Chavez          12:26.29  
  4 Ceja, Nathally             9 Monroe                12:41.33  
  5 Lopez, Elizabeth          10 Monroe                13:33.92  
  6 Puente, Clarissa           9 Grant                 14:00.51  
  7 Maldonado, Aylin          10 Monroe                14:20.06  
  8 Wong, Shashi              10 No. Holly             14:20.96  
  9 Solano, Lesley             9 Polytechnic           14:37.06  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Diaz, Sarah               10 Polytechnic              20.55Q -1.1  1 
  2 Gevrikyan, Jessica        10 Grant                    21.11Q -1.3  2 
  3 Aguilar, Elvira            9 Monroe                   20.94q -1.1  1 
  4 Rosales, Darlene           9 Monroe                   21.45q -1.3  2 
  5 Salamatou, Emmanuel        9 No. Holly                22.17q -1.1  1 
  6 Lopez, Nadine             10 Arleta                   22.45q -1.3  2 
  7 Turner-McMillan, Senia    10 No. Holly                22.62q -1.3  2 
  8 Gutierrez, Yolanda         9 Grant                    22.77q -1.1  1 
  9 Almony, Hanako             9 Grant                    23.16  -1.1  1 
 10 Valdivia, Jocelyn          9 Monroe                   26.58  -1.3  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Salamatou, Emmanuel        9 No. Holly                20.03  -2.1 
  2 Aguilar, Elvira            9 Monroe                   20.45  -2.1 
  3 Diaz, Sarah               10 Polytechnic              20.80  -2.1 
  4 Gevrikyan, Jessica        10 Grant                    20.87  -2.1 
  5 Rosales, Darlene           9 Monroe                   21.94  -2.1 
  6 Lopez, Nadine             10 Arleta                   22.24  -2.1 
  7 Turner-McMillan, Senia    10 No. Holly                23.11  -2.1 
 -- Gutierrez, Yolanda         9 Grant                       DQ  -2.1  Dragging Trail Leg
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aguilar, Elvira            9 Monroe                   58.01Q  2 
  2 Diaz, Sarah               10 Polytechnic              60.15Q  1 
  3 Rosales, Darlene           9 Monroe                   61.96q  1 
  4 Turner-McMillan, Senia    10 No. Holly                62.14q  2 
  5 Gutierrez, Yolanda         9 Grant                    65.01q  1 
  6 Gevrikyan, Jessica        10 Grant                    65.29q  1 
  7 Almony, Hanako             9 Grant                    65.69q  2 
  8 Valdivia, Jocelyn          9 Monroe                   66.54q  2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Aguilar, Elvira            9 Monroe                   55.75  
  2 Diaz, Sarah               10 Polytechnic              59.96  
  3 Turner-McMillan, Senia    10 No. Holly                61.83  
  4 Almony, Hanako             9 Grant                    63.56  
  5 Rosales, Darlene           9 Monroe                   65.13  
  6 Gevrikyan, Jessica        10 Grant                    66.36  
  7 Valdivia, Jocelyn          9 Monroe                   67.18  
 -- Gutierrez, Yolanda         9 Grant                       DQ   Around Flight #1
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay F/S
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cesar Chavez  'A'                                     56.31  
     1) Villalobos, Ingrid 10           2) Smith, Zara 9                  
     3) Baltazar, Genelie 9             4) Stringfellow, Michelle 10      
  2 Polytechnic  'A'                                      58.01  
     1) Ruiz, Rosa 10                   2) Diaz, Sarah 10                 
     3) Hidalgo, Kenia 10               4) Flores, Madeine-Michelle 9     
  3 Grant  'A'                                            58.42  
     1) Fuentes, Noelia 10              2) Gonzalez, Destiny 9            
     3) Smith, Alexa 9                  4) Pinedo, Roxett 10              
 -- Monroe  'A'                                              DQ   Zone #1 Late
     1) Aguilar, Elvira 9               2) Tapia, Josselyn 9              
     3) Rosales, Darlene 9              4) Hernandez, Kati 10             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay F/S
================================================================
 3 turn stagger
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cesar Chavez  'A'                                   4:32.88  
     1) Baltazar, Genelie 9             2) Cobieya, Stephanie 9           
     3) Salcedo, Sabrina 9              4) Stringfellow, Michelle 10      
  2 North Hollywood  'A'                                4:41.26  
     1) Aiache Reynaud, Elan 10         2) Madera, Briana 10              
     3) Loo, Yi-Shen 10                 4) Salamatou, Emmanuel 9          
  3 Monroe  'A'                                         4:43.41  
     1) MartinDelCampo, Viviana 9       2) Ceja, Nathally 9               
     3) Lopez, Elizabeth 10             4) Tapia, Josselyn 9              
  4 Polytechnic  'A'                                    4:54.73  
     1) Ruiz, Rosa 10                   2) Martinez, Nicole               
     3) Galindo, Martha 10              4) Flores, Madeine-Michelle 9     
  5 Grant  'A'                                          5:15.73  
     1) Almony, Hanako 9                2) Smith, Alexa 9                 
     3) Hernandez, Marisol 10           4) Pinedo, Roxett 10              
 
Girls High Jump F/S
================================================================
 Opening Height 3'8"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gevrikyan, Jessica        10 Grant                  4-00.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 
        O    O    O 
  2 Cleveland, Aniya           9 Grant                  3-10.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Valdivia, Jocelyn          9 Monroe                J3-10.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Lopez, Nadine             10 Arleta                 3-08.00  
     3-08 3-10 
        O  XXX 
 -- Sheehan, Marie             9 Grant                       NH  
     3-08 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault F/S
================================================================
 Opening Height 5'6"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ruiz, Rosa                10 Polytechnic            6-00.00  
     5-06 6-00 
        O    O 
 
Girls Long Jump F/S
=====================================================================
 4 Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hidalgo, Kenia            10 Polytechnic           13-04.25   NWI 
     12-05(NWI) 12-06.50(NWI) 12-01.25(NWI) 13-04.25(NWI)       
  2 Smith, Zara                9 Cesar Chavez          12-05.25   NWI 
     11-06.25(NWI) 12-05.25(NWI) 12-00(NWI) 11-09(NWI)      
  3 Lopez, Nadine             10 Arleta                11-11.50   NWI 
     FOUL      11-04(NWI) 11-00(NWI) 11-11.50(NWI)      
  4 Cleveland, Aniya           9 Grant                 11-09.00   NWI 
     11-09(NWI) 11-02(NWI) 10-10(NWI) 10-09(NWI)       
  5 Contreras, Juliette       10 Cesar Chavez          11-06.00   NWI 
     11-06(NWI) 11-06(NWI) 9-05(NWI) 10-00(NWI)       
  6 Abalos, Aylin              9 Grant                 11-05.25   NWI 
     FOUL      10-09.50(NWI) 10-04(NWI) 11-05.25(NWI)      
  7 Linares, Jennifer         10 Arleta                11-04.50   NWI 
     11-03(NWI) 10-11(NWI) 10-07.25(NWI) 11-04.50(NWI)      
  8 Barragan, Vilma           10 Polytechnic           11-03.00   NWI 
     10-10(NWI) 11-03(NWI) 11-03(NWI) 10-08.25(NWI)       
  9 Sandoval, Diana           10 Monroe                10-08.00   NWI 
     10-08(NWI) 10-04(NWI) 9-06.50(NWI) 10-04(NWI)      
 10 Perla, Kriff              10 Monroe               J10-08.00   NWI 
     10-08(NWI) FOUL      10-03(NWI) 10-03(NWI)      
 11 Ilunga, Karina            10 No. Holly             10-06.00   NWI 
     10-05.50(NWI) 9-08(NWI) 10-06(NWI) 10-02.25(NWI)      
 12 Guerrero, Lizvette        10 Grant                 10-04.25   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      10-04.25(NWI) FOUL            
 13 Abad, Jasmin               9 Monroe                10-03.50   NWI 
     9-08(NWI) 8-10(NWI) 10-03.25(NWI) 10-03.50(NWI)      
 14 Coyazo, Pilar              9 Grant                  9-10.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      9-10(NWI)      
 
Girls Triple Jump F/S
=====================================================================
 4 Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Diaz, Sarah               10 Polytechnic           27-09.50   NWI 
     26-01.50(NWI) 27-02(NWI) 27-06(NWI) 27-09.50(NWI)       
  2 Cleveland, Aniya           9 Grant                 26-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      25-06(NWI) FOUL      26-01(NWI)      
  3 Barragan, Vilma           10 Polytechnic           25-10.00   NWI 
     25-10(NWI) 25-07.50(NWI) 25-03.25(NWI) 25-09.50(NWI)       
  4 Perla, Kriff              10 Monroe                23-09.50   NWI 
     22-06.50(NWI) 23-09.50(NWI) 22-06.50(NWI) 23-02.50(NWI)       
  5 Guerrero, Lizvette        10 Grant                 23-09.00   NWI 
     FOUL      21-03.50(NWI) 21-07(NWI) 23-09(NWI)      
  6 Perez, Litzey             10 Monroe                23-02.00   NWI 
     23-00(NWI) 23-02(NWI) 22-10(NWI) 23-02(NWI)      
  7 Sandoval, Diana           10 Monroe                23-00.50   NWI 
     22-10.50(NWI) FOUL      23-00.50(NWI) FOUL           
  8 Medrano, Karla             9 Grant                 21-03.00   NWI 
     20-10(NWI) FOUL      21-03(NWI) FOUL            
 -- Salazar, Elena            10 Arleta                    FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put F/S
================================================================
 4 Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salazar, Elena            10 Arleta                23-00.75  
      22-09.25  20-10.50  22-10  23-00.75       
  2 Ilunga, Karina            10 No. Holly             22-01.00  
      22-01  21-02  19-11.75  20-05.75      
  3 Ilunga, Mali              10 No. Holly             21-10.00  
      19-11  19-11.75  21-10  20-09.50       
  4 Castro, Amanda            10 No. Holly             21-07.00  
      21-07  20-06.50  21-05  20-00.50      
  5 Perez, Litzey             10 Monroe                21-06.50  
      21-06.50  21-03  20-11.25  20-06      
  6 Ibanez, Jasmine           10 Polytechnic           20-08.00  
      20-08  20-02  20-06.50  19-05.25      
  7 Robinson, Kahla            9 Monroe                20-07.50  
      20-05.50  20-00.75  20-07.50  20-01.25      
  8 Linares, Jennifer         10 Arleta                20-07.25  
      18-05  20-07.25  19-09.50  19-05.50      
  9 Quintanilla, Amy          10 Monroe                20-03.00  
      16-09.50  19-11.25  19-00.50  20-03      
 10 Sanchez, Genesis          10 Grant                 20-01.00  
      19-07  19-01.25  18-10.75  20-01      
 11 Vazquez, Jennifer         10 Monroe                19-08.25  
      18-09  19-08.25  19-05  19-04.25      
 12 Herrera-Tobar, Jaquelyn   10 Grant                 17-09.25  
      17-04  17-03.50  17-09.25  16-10.50      
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash IS
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hamby, Laura              12 Verdugo                  20.13  -1.9 
  2 Valenzuela, Yesenia       12 Verdugo                  21.23  -1.9 
  3 Cornejo, Monica           10 Grant                    22.05  -1.9 
  4 Cabrera, Kimberly         12 Grant                    22.21  -1.9 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash IS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamby, Laura              12 Verdugo                1:45.17  
  2 Valenzuela, Yesenia       12 Verdugo                1:47.30  
 
Girls Long Jump IS
=====================================================================
 3 Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hamby, Laura              12 Verdugo                7-06.00   NWI 
     5-10(NWI) 7-06(NWI) 6-10(NWI)         
  2 Cabrera, Kimberly         12 Grant                  6-04.00   NWI 
     4-10(NWI) 6-00(NWI) 6-04(NWI)           
  3 Cornejo, Monica           10 Grant                  3-09.00   NWI 
     3-09(NWI) 2-10.50(NWI) 2-06(NWI)           
  4 Valenzuela, Yesenia       12 Verdugo                3-03.00   NWI 
     3-03(NWI) 3-01.50(NWI)            
 
Girls Shot Put IS
================================================================
 3 Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cabrera, Kimberly         12 Grant                 15-09.50  
      14-03.50  12-11.50  15-09.50  15-09       
  2 Hamby, Laura              12 Verdugo               13-02.00  
      13-02  13-02  12-07.50  12-08.50       
  3 Cornejo, Monica           10 Grant                  8-09.00  
      8-09  FOUL  8-08  8-02       
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Jonathan          12 Cesar Chavez             11.50Q  0.8  3 
  2 Whittaker, Tim            12 Grant                    11.79Q -0.1  2 
  3 Tobar, Christian          11 Cesar Chavez             12.42Q  0.4  1 
  4 Lawal, Yusuph             12 No. Holly                11.98q  0.8  3 
  5 Ignacio, Jay              12 No. Holly                12.13q  0.8  3 
  6 Watts, Matthew            11 Polytechnic              12.15q -0.1  2 
  7 Escajeda, Daniel          11 Cesar Chavez             12.25q  0.8  3 
  8 Patrick, Desmond          11 Verdugo                  12.49q  0.4  1 
  9 Flores, Jacob             11 Polytechnic              12.52  -0.1  2 
 10 Fuentes, Kevin               Polytechnic              12.57   0.4  1 
 11 Cassell, Jeremiah         12 No. Holly                12.66  -0.1  2 
 12 Arguello, Johan           11 Monroe                   12.71   0.4  1 
 13 Estrellado, Paolo         11 No. Holly                12.84   0.8  3 
 14 Anderson, Darryl          11 Grant                    12.92  -0.1  2 
 15 Flores, Jesse             12 Monroe                   12.98   0.8  3 
 16 Velez, Ronal              11 Verdugo                  13.09   0.8  3 
 17 Morales, Steven           11 Verdugo                  13.16   0.4  1 
 18 Sanchez, Louis            11 Monroe                   13.17   0.8  3 
 19 Santiago, Virgilio        12 Verdugo                  13.54  -0.1  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Jonathan          12 Cesar Chavez             11.60  -1.8 
  2 Lawal, Yusuph             12 No. Holly                11.75  -1.8  11.745
  3 Whittaker, Tim            12 Grant                    11.75  -1.8  11.750
  4 Watts, Matthew            11 Polytechnic              12.11  -1.8 
  5 Ignacio, Jay              12 No. Holly                12.23  -1.8 
  6 Patrick, Desmond          11 Verdugo                  12.27  -1.8 
  7 Escajeda, Daniel          11 Cesar Chavez             12.34  -1.8 
  8 Tobar, Christian          11 Cesar Chavez             13.65  -1.8 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robles, German            12 Monroe                   23.03Q -1.6  2 
  2 Atangana, Christian       12 No. Holly                23.13Q  0.6  1 
  3 Thomas, Jonathan          12 Cesar Chavez             23.85Q  0.9  3 
  4 Salazar, Alan             12 Monroe                   23.20q -1.6  2 
  5 Lawal, Yusuph             12 No. Holly                23.76q  0.6  1 
  6 Whittaker, Tim            12 Grant                    23.90q  0.9  3 
  7 Hinojosa, Isaac           12 Polytechnic              24.45q -1.6  2 
  8 Watts, Matthew            11 Polytechnic              24.71q  0.6  1 
  9 Patrick, Desmond          11 Verdugo                  24.90   0.6  1 
 10 Thompson, Brandon         11 Arleta                   24.92   0.9  3 
 11 Lopez, Ruben              10 Polytechnic              25.00  -1.6  2 
 12 Tobar, Christian          11 Cesar Chavez             25.16   0.9  3 
 13 Velasquez, Jose           10 Monroe                   25.26   0.6  1 
 14 Meeks, Justin             11 Verdugo                  25.54   0.6  1 
 15 Ashjian, Greg             11 Verdugo                  26.10  -1.6  2 
 16 Leon, Raul                11 Monroe                   26.15   0.9  3 
 17 Alvarez, Christian         9 Verdugo                  29.96  -1.6  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Robles, German            12 Monroe                   23.00  -2.9 
  2 Salazar, Alan             12 Monroe                   23.24  -2.9 
  3 Atangana, Christian       12 No. Holly                23.25  -2.9 
  4 Lawal, Yusuph             12 No. Holly                23.67  -2.9 
  5 Watts, Matthew            11 Polytechnic              24.23  -2.9 
  6 Hinojosa, Isaac           12 Polytechnic              28.77  -2.9 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robles, German            12 Monroe                   51.10Q  1 
  2 Atangana, Christian       12 No. Holly                52.23Q  2 
  3 Gibson, Rogee             11 Grant                    53.45Q  3 
  4 Hinojosa, Isaac           12 Polytechnic              52.97q  1 
  5 Lopez, Ruben              10 Polytechnic              54.94q  3 
  6 Velasquez, Jose           10 Monroe                   56.09q  1 
  7 Agustin, William          11 Arleta                   56.10q  1 
  8 Ashjian, Greg             11 Verdugo                  56.15q  3 
  9 Monge, Abe                11 Cesar Chavez             56.16   1 
 10 Arellano, Gilberto        12 Monroe                   56.89   2 
 11 Leon, Raul                11 Monroe                   57.71   3 
 12 Garcia, Gabriel           12 Grant                    58.16   2 
 13 Meeks, Justin             11 Verdugo                  58.97   3 
 14 Edicson, Carranza         10 Grant                    61.43   3 
 15 Gossoso, Arche            11 Monroe                   61.64   2 
 16 Babayan, David             9 Verdugo                  67.99   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Atangana, Christian       12 No. Holly                50.26  
  2 Robles, German            12 Monroe                   50.90  
  3 Hinojosa, Isaac           12 Polytechnic              52.66  
  4 Gibson, Rogee             11 Grant                    53.37  
  5 Lopez, Ruben              10 Polytechnic              55.32  
  6 Agustin, William          11 Arleta                   55.36  
  7 Ashjian, Greg             11 Verdugo                  56.08  
  8 Velasquez, Jose           10 Monroe                   56.59  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MartinDelCampo, Carlos    11 Monroe                 2:01.49Q  2 
  2 Magana, Sebastian            Polytechnic            2:05.44Q  1 
  3 Salazar, Alan             12 Monroe                 2:07.45Q  2 
  4 Lung, Jeffrey             12 No. Holly              2:07.66Q  1 
  5 Rizo, Jose                11 Cesar Chavez           2:10.30q  1 
  6 Gonzalez, Guadalupe       12 Monroe                 2:11.63q  1 
  7 Andrade, Chris            10 Polytechnic            2:11.90q  2 
  8 Hinojosa, Andres          11 Polytechnic            2:12.61q  1 
  9 Alfaro, Miguel            12 Grant                  2:13.47q  2 
 10 Tapia, Manuel             11 Monroe                 2:15.92q  2 
 11 Gonzales, Daniel          12 Cesar Chavez           2:16.95q  1 
 12 Lizarraga, Alex           11 Verdugo                2:18.01q  2 
 13 Flores, Luis               9 Verdugo                2:22.98   1 
 14 Gonzalez, Leonard         11 Verdugo                2:34.14   2 
 15 Chewin, Patrick            9 Verdugo                2:35.47   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 MartinDelCampo, Carlos    11 Monroe                 2:03.49  
  2 Magana, Sebastian            Polytechnic            2:04.86  
  3 Salazar, Alan             12 Monroe                 2:06.55  
  4 Gonzalez, Guadalupe       12 Monroe                 2:11.13  
  5 Gonzales, Daniel          12 Cesar Chavez           2:12.66  
  6 Andrade, Chris            10 Polytechnic            2:13.06  
  7 Lizarraga, Alex           11 Verdugo                2:13.53  
  8 Hinojosa, Andres          11 Polytechnic            2:14.74  
  9 Tapia, Manuel             11 Monroe                 2:17.64  
 10 Alfaro, Miguel            12 Grant                  2:18.15  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MartinDelCampo, Carlos    11 Monroe                 4:36.29Q  2 
  2 Valencia, Pedro           10 Monroe                 4:45.14Q  1 
  3 Rizo, Jose                11 Cesar Chavez           4:44.47Q  2 
  4 Andrade, Chris            10 Polytechnic            4:45.46Q  1 
  5 Soto, Oswaldo             12 No. Holly              4:46.55Q  2 
  6 Martinez, Abraham         10 Monroe                 4:47.13Q  1 
  7 Aguilar, Arturo           11 Monroe                 4:47.40q  1 
  8 Medina, Anthony           12 Monroe                 4:48.64q  2 
  9 Jimenez, Luis             12 Polytechnic            4:49.39q  2 
 10 Henriquez, Jeyson         12 Monroe                 4:55.66q  2 
 11 Tapia, Manuel             11 Monroe                 4:56.54q  1 
 12 Hinojosa, Andres          11 Polytechnic            4:56.72q  1 
 13 Smith, Evan               11 Verdugo                4:57.51   2 
 14 Garcia, Jr.                9 Monroe                 4:58.44   2 
 15 Gonzales, Daniel          12 Cesar Chavez           4:58.53   2 
 16 Magana, Sebastian            Polytechnic            4:59.52   1 
 17 Saldivar, Esteban         12 Monroe                 5:00.80   2 
 18 Palacios, Mark            12 No. Holly              5:03.83   1 
 19 Lizarraga, Alex           11 Verdugo                5:07.04   2 
 20 Alfaro, Miguel            12 Grant                  5:08.97   1 
 21 Espinosa, Mathew          12 Verdugo                5:15.10   1 
 22 Arevalo, Alejandro        12 Arleta                 5:17.57   1 
 23 Gonzalez, Leonard         11 Verdugo                5:27.72   1 
 24 Martinez, Christopher     11 Grant                  5:31.69   1 
 25 Carrillo, Adrian          12 Arleta                 5:31.97   2 
 26 Padilla, Carlos           11 No. Holly              5:45.08   2 
 27 Ceja, Frank               11 Grant                  6:01.99   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 MartinDelCampo, Carlos    11 Monroe                 4:39.08  
  2 Soto, Oswaldo             12 No. Holly              4:44.53  
  3 Martinez, Abraham         10 Monroe                 4:44.77  
  4 Rizo, Jose                11 Cesar Chavez           4:45.67  
  5 Medina, Anthony           12 Monroe                 4:50.63  
  6 Valencia, Pedro           10 Monroe                 4:51.24  
  7 Jimenez, Luis             12 Polytechnic            4:51.65  
  8 Tapia, Manuel             11 Monroe                 4:58.85  
  9 Aguilar, Arturo           11 Monroe                 4:59.29  
 10 Hinojosa, Andres          11 Polytechnic            4:59.57  
 11 Henriquez, Jeyson         12 Monroe                 5:03.23  
 12 Andrade, Chris            10 Polytechnic            5:10.97  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Medina, Anthony           12 Monroe                10:38.92  
  2 Martinez, Abraham         10 Monroe                10:39.96  
  3 Jimenez, Luis             12 Polytechnic           10:41.67  
  4 Valencia, Pedro           10 Monroe                10:55.42  
  5 Mendez, Alexis            11 Monroe                10:56.85  
  6 Garcia, Jr.                9 Monroe                10:59.37  
  7 Saldivar, Esteban         12 Monroe                11:03.24  
  8 Aguilar, Arturo           11 Monroe                11:05.95  
  9 Smith, Evan               11 Verdugo               11:06.12  
 10 Soto, Oswaldo             12 No. Holly             11:06.20  
 11 Palacios, Mark            12 No. Holly             11:10.47  
 12 Henriquez, Jeyson         12 Monroe                11:24.97  
 13 Asat, Fahad               12 No. Holly             11:34.59  
 14 Perez, Daniel             11 Monroe                11:37.93  
 15 Barahona, Osiris          11 Monroe                11:52.34  
 16 Espinosa, Mathew          12 Verdugo               12:03.55  
 17 Arevalo, Alejandro        12 Arleta                12:12.02  
 18 Alfaro, Miguel            12 Grant                 12:32.33  
 19 Carrillo, Adrian          12 Arleta                12:47.32  
 20 Martinez, Christopher     11 Grant                 12:51.53  
 21 Ceja, Frank               11 Grant                 13:35.18  
 22 Chewin, Patrick            9 Verdugo               14:16.82  
 23 Rodriguez, Pablo          10 Verdugo               14:30.49  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lee, Randy                12 Grant                    16.24Q -0.4  1 
  2 Jones, Veejay             12 Verdugo                  16.71Q  0.8  2 
  3 Ramirez, Kenneth          12 Verdugo                  17.36Q  0.6  3 
  4 Garcia, Marvin            12 Polytechnic              17.71q  0.8  2 
  5 Castillo, Isaac           11 Cesar Chavez             17.98q -0.4  1 
  6 Ortiz, Saul               11 No. Holly                19.34q  0.8  2 
  7 Garcia, Miguel            12 Monroe                   19.63q -0.4  1 
  8 Corrales, Eduardo         12 Verdugo                  19.86q  0.6  3 
  9 Mejia, Isaak              12 Grant                    19.87   0.6  3 
 10 Diaz, Josh                11 No. Holly                19.89   0.6  3 
 11 Espinoza, Erick           12 Polytechnic              20.14   0.8  2 
 12 Arguello, Johan           11 Monroe                   20.45   0.6  3 
 13 Velez, Ronal              11 Verdugo                  21.77   0.6  3 
 14 Coomber, Chris            11 Verdugo                  22.00   0.8  2 
 -- Moreno, Gabriel           10 Monroe                     DNF  -0.4  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lee, Randy                12 Grant                    16.08  -2.1 
  2 Jones, Veejay             12 Verdugo                  16.40  -2.1 
  3 Ramirez, Kenneth          12 Verdugo                  17.31  -2.1 
  4 Castillo, Isaac           11 Cesar Chavez             18.27  -2.1 
  5 Garcia, Marvin            12 Polytechnic              19.48  -2.1 
  6 Corrales, Eduardo         12 Verdugo                  20.80  -2.1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Veejay             12 Verdugo                  41.61Q  1 
  2 Ramirez, Kenneth          12 Verdugo                  42.47Q  2 
  3 Lee, Randy                12 Grant                    42.85q  2 
  4 Moreno, Gabriel           10 Monroe                   43.39q  1 
  5 Garcia, Marvin            12 Polytechnic              43.80q  1 
  6 Gibson, Rogee             11 Grant                    44.41q  2 
  7 Garcia, Miguel            12 Monroe                   46.05q  2 
  8 Castillo, Isaac           11 Cesar Chavez             46.46q  1 
  9 Ortiz, Saul               11 No. Holly                47.55   1 
 10 Arguello, Johan           11 Monroe                   48.01   2 
 11 Corrales, Eduardo         12 Verdugo                  51.12   2 
 -- Diaz, Josh                11 No. Holly                   DQ   2  Hand on Last Hurdle
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Veejay             12 Verdugo                  41.17  
  2 Gibson, Rogee             11 Grant                    42.58  
  3 Ramirez, Kenneth          12 Verdugo                  42.58  
  4 Garcia, Marvin            12 Polytechnic              43.64  
  5 Lee, Randy                12 Grant                    44.61  
  6 Castillo, Isaac           11 Cesar Chavez             44.85  
  7 Garcia, Miguel            12 Monroe                   45.87  
  8 Moreno, Gabriel           10 Monroe                   46.28  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Var
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monroe  'A'                                           44.56  
     1) Moreno, Gabriel 10              2) Salazar, Alan 12               
     3) Velasquez, Jose 10              4) Robles, German 12              
  2 Grant  'A'                                            45.30  
     1) Anderson, Darryl 11             2) Fadairo, Justin 12             
     3) Lee, Randy 12                   4) Whittaker, Tim 12              
  3 Polytechnic  'A'                                      46.12  
     1) Flores, Jacob 11                2) Espinoza, Erick 12             
     3) Watts, Matthew 11               4) Hinojosa, Isaac 12             
 -- Verdugo Hills  'A'                                       DQ   Zone #3 Late
     1) Meeks, Justin 11                2) Morales, Steven 11             
     3) Patrick, Desmond 11             4) Velez, Ronal 11                
 -- North Hollywood  'A'                                     DQ   Zone #2 Early
     1) Ignacio, Jay 12                 2) Lawal, Yusuph 12               
     3) Cassell, Jeremiah 12            4) Atangana, Christian 12         
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Var
================================================================
 3 turn stagger
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monroe  'A'                                         3:29.28  
     1) Salazar, Alan 12                2) MartinDelCampo, Carlos 11      
     3) Moreno, Gabriel 10              4) Robles, German 12              
  2 Polytechnic  'A'                                    3:34.46  
     1) Magana, Sebastian               2) Lopez, Ruben 10                
     3) Garcia, Marvin 12               4) Hinojosa, Isaac 12             
  3 North Hollywood  'A'                                3:39.34  
     1) Atangana, Christian 12          2) Lawal, Yusuph 12               
     3) Lung, Jeffrey 12                4) Diaz, Josh 11                  
  4 Cesar Chavez  'A'                                   3:43.60  
     1) Castillo, Isaac 11              2) Monge, Abe 11                  
     3) Rizo, Jose 11                   4) Thomas, Jonathan 12            
  5 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                  3:46.75  
     1) Ashjian, Greg 11                2) Patrick, Desmond 11            
     3) Lizarraga, Alex 11              4) Ramirez, Kenneth 12            
  6 Grant  'A'                                          3:54.35  
     1) Garcia, Gabriel 12              2) Edicson, Carranza 10           
     3) Gibson, Rogee 11                4) Gaona, Eric 11                 
 
Boys High Jump Var
================================================================
 Opening Height 5'0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Veejay             12 Verdugo                6-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Anderson, Darryl          11 Grant                  5-08.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Garcia, Marvin            12 Polytechnic            5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Solachneck, Leedun        11 No. Holly              5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
       XO  XXX 
  4 Gonzalez, Guadalupe       12 Monroe                 5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Leon, Raul                11 Monroe                J5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Var
================================================================
 Opening Height 7'6"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lopez, Mario              12 Grant                  7-06.00  
     7-06 
        O 
  2 Garcia, Jason             12 Grant                 J7-06.00  
     7-06 
       XO 
  3 Amaya, Bryan              12 Polytechnic           J7-06.00  
     7-06 
      XXO 
 
Boys Long Jump Var
=====================================================================
 4 Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Whittaker, Tim            12 Grant                 19-08.50   NWI 
     19-02(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI) 19-08.50(NWI) 16-05.50(NWI)       
  2 Ignacio, Jay              12 No. Holly             18-08.75   NWI 
     18-01.75(NWI) 18-08.75(NWI) 18-02(NWI) 18-07(NWI)       
  3 Patrick, Desmond          11 Verdugo               18-05.75   NWI 
     13-01.50(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI) 18-02.75(NWI) 18-05.75(NWI)      
  4 Arellano, Gilberto        12 Monroe                17-04.00   NWI 
     16-09(NWI) 16-04(NWI) 17-04(NWI) FOUL            
  5 Flores, Jacob             11 Polytechnic           17-03.50   NWI 
     17-03.50(NWI) 16-02.25(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI) 16-03.25(NWI)       
  6 Espinoza, Erick           12 Polytechnic           16-09.50   NWI 
     15-07.25(NWI) FOUL      15-10(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI)      
  7 Watts, Matthew            11 Polytechnic           16-08.00   NWI 
     15-01.50(NWI) 13-02.50(NWI) 14-11.25(NWI) 16-08(NWI)       
  8 Monge, Abe                11 Cesar Chavez          16-05.50   NWI 
     14-03(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) 16-05.50(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI)       
  9 Villalobos, Jacob         11 Polytechnic           16-02.50   NWI 
     FOUL      16-02.50(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 16-00.50(NWI)      
 10 Cassell, Jeremiah         12 No. Holly             16-01.25   NWI 
     15-05(NWI) FOUL      16-01.25(NWI) FOUL            
 11 Gonzalez, Guadalupe       12 Monroe                16-00.00   NWI 
     15-10.25(NWI) 15-06.75(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI) 16-00(NWI)       
 12 Solachneck, Leedun        11 No. Holly             15-08.00   NWI 
     15-08(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      13-11.75(NWI)       
 13 Flores, Jesse             12 Monroe                15-05.00   NWI 
     14-06.25(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 14-08.50(NWI)      
 14 Camarena, Anthony         11 No. Holly             15-02.00   NWI 
     15-02(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI) 13-10(NWI)       
 15 Macias, Juan              11 Verdugo               13-07.50   NWI 
     12-11.50(NWI) 13-03(NWI) 13-07.50(NWI) 13-03.50(NWI)      
 
Boys Triple Jump Var
=====================================================================
 4 Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gibson, Rogee             11 Grant                 39-07.25   NWI 
     37-01.50(NWI) 39-07.25(NWI) 37-02(NWI) 38-03(NWI)       
  2 Lee, Randy                12 Grant                 38-10.00   NWI 
     37-01.25(NWI) 35-05(NWI) 38-07.50(NWI) 38-10(NWI)       
  3 Solachneck, Leedun        11 No. Holly             37-04.75   NWI 
     34-07(NWI) 27-11(NWI) 35-09(NWI) 37-04.75(NWI)       
  4 Flores, Jacob             11 Polytechnic           37-02.00   NWI 
     37-02(NWI) 35-10.50(NWI) FOUL      35-07(NWI)      
  5 Ramirez, Kenneth          12 Verdugo               36-08.50   NWI 
     36-08.50(NWI) 36-03.25(NWI) 33-05.50(NWI) FOUL            
  6 Monge, Abe                11 Cesar Chavez          35-05.50   NWI 
     34-08(NWI) 35-03(NWI) 33-10.50(NWI) 35-05.50(NWI)      
  7 Gonzalez, Guadalupe       12 Monroe               J35-05.50   NWI 
     35-05.50(NWI) 34-00(NWI) 34-06.50(NWI) 33-03(NWI)       
  8 Thompson, Brandon         11 Arleta                34-06.00   NWI 
     33-06(NWI) 32-06.75(NWI) 34-06(NWI)         
  9 Camarena, Anthony         11 No. Holly             33-09.25   NWI 
     31-09.25(NWI) 33-05(NWI) 33-09.25(NWI) 33-08.75(NWI)      
 10 Arguello, Johan           11 Monroe                32-10.00   NWI 
     31-04(NWI) 32-10(NWI) 32-05(NWI) 30-07.25(NWI)      
 11 Leon, Raul                11 Monroe                31-11.00   NWI 
     31-11(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 12 Macias, Juan              11 Verdugo               30-04.00   NWI 
     29-03(NWI) 29-11(NWI) 29-03(NWI) 30-04(NWI)      
 13 Flores, Jesse             12 Monroe               J30-04.00   NWI 
     29-04(NWI) 29-10(NWI) 28-01.50(NWI) 30-04(NWI)      
 
Boys Shot Put Var
================================================================
 4 Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bowers, Tiel              11 Polytechnic           40-03.00  
      38-09  37-08  40-03  39-07       
  2 Barboza, Kristopher       10 Grant                 38-00.00  
      34-10  35-04.50  38-00  37-05.50      
  3 Covarrubias, Herrick      12 Cesar Chavez          36-06.00  
      36-06  34-07.25  34-06  33-05      
  4 Caballeros, Johnathan     12 Grant                 36-05.00  
      31-04.50  36-05  FOUL  35-00.25      
  5 Avila, Oswaldo            11 Grant                 35-10.00  
      31-08  35-10  34-06.25  FOUL       
  6 Quintanilla, Erick        11 No. Holly             35-07.00  
      32-09  35-07  34-04.25  34-08      
  7 Lagos, Edil               11 Arleta                35-03.75  
      34-06.75  35-03.50  35-03.75  FOUL      
  8 Nolasco, Alex             11 Polytechnic           34-11.50  
      32-00  30-06.75  34-08  34-11.50      
  9 Barahona, Mario           11 Polytechnic           33-00.25  
      29-06  30-05.25  31-00  33-00.25      
 10 Santiago, Virgilio        12 Verdugo               32-03.00  
      30-06  32-03  31-01.75  30-02.50      
 11 Carrera, Christian        10 Arleta                32-02.50  
      30-02  31-05.50  31-00.50  32-02.50      
 12 Macias, Juan              11 Verdugo               30-09.00  
      30-09  29-03.75  28-09.50  29-10.50      
 13 Velasquez, Luis           11 Monroe                29-11.00  
      27-10.50  28-02  29-11  27-06.75      
 14 Corrales, Eduardo         12 Verdugo               29-10.00  
      29-10  29-07.75  28-08.75  29-09      
 15 Sanchez, Moises           11 Arleta                29-03.50  
      29-03.50  28-02.25  28-05  29-03      
 16 Morales, Steven           11 Verdugo               25-05.00  
      25-05  24-03.50  21-00.75  23-05.50      
 -- Diaz, Anthony             12 Monroe                    FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gutierrez, Jerred         10 No. Holly                12.05Q -0.1  3  12.044
  2 Gable, EJ                  9 Arleta                   12.05Q -0.9  1  12.046
  3 Torres, Devon              9 Grant                    12.21Q -0.8  4 
  4 Campaz, Cesar             10 Arleta                   12.36Q -1.1  2 
  5 Ruiz, Steven               9 Polytechnic              12.31q -0.1  3 
  6 Marshall, Nasir            9 Grant                    12.40q -1.1  2 
  7 Cortez, Jorge             10 Polytechnic              12.43q -0.1  3 
  8 De La Cruz, John           9 Polytechnic              12.45q -0.9  1 
  9 Martinez, Ulises          10 Arleta                   12.47  -0.9  1 
 10 Purliyev, Alim             9 Verdugo                  12.48  -0.8  4 
 11 Megerdechyan, Arman       10 Verdugo                  12.62  -1.1  2 
 12 Rodriguez, Jose Ismael     9 Monroe                   12.78  -0.1  3 
 13 Ojoh, Trevor               9 Verdugo                  12.90  -0.8  4 
 14 Reyes Jr, Rolando          9 Polytechnic              12.96  -0.9  1 
 15 Escamilla, Anthony        10 No. Holly                13.04  -1.1  2 
 16 Effron, Aj                 9 Grant                    13.24  -0.8  4 
 17 Covarrubias, Brian        10 No. Holly                13.28  -0.9  1 
 18 Rosales, Jose              9 Monroe                   13.29  -0.8  4 
 19 Delgado, Luis              9 Monroe                   13.56  -0.1  3 
 20 Letona, Oscar              9 Monroe                   13.61  -0.1  3 
 21 Mani, RigoBerto           10 Monroe                   13.70  -1.1  2 
 22 Manani, Moyanda            9 Verdugo                  13.96  -0.8  4 
 23 Cardenas, Javier           9 Cesar Chavez             14.13  -1.1  2 
 24 Martinez, Sebastian        9 Cesar Chavez             14.27  -0.9  1 
 25 Martinez, Christian        9 Cesar Chavez             14.97  -0.9  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Gable, EJ                  9 Arleta                   12.11  -1.4 
  2 Campaz, Cesar             10 Arleta                   12.14  -1.4  12.134
  3 Gutierrez, Jerred         10 No. Holly                12.14  -1.4  12.139
  4 Ruiz, Steven               9 Polytechnic              12.29  -1.4 
  5 Torres, Devon              9 Grant                    12.30  -1.4 
  6 Marshall, Nasir            9 Grant                    12.32  -1.4 
  7 De La Cruz, John           9 Polytechnic              12.43  -1.4 
  8 Cortez, Jorge             10 Polytechnic              12.71  -1.4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gutierrez, Jerred         10 No. Holly                24.33Q -0.1  4 
  2 Gable, EJ                  9 Arleta                   24.52Q  0.1  2 
  3 Nieto, Diego              10 Polytechnic              25.19Q -0.3  3 
  4 Aldana, Brandon           10 Polytechnic              25.37Q  0.7  1 
  5 Martinez, Efrain          10 Cesar Chavez             24.35q -0.1  4 
  6 Cortez, Jorge             10 Polytechnic              25.50q -0.3  3 
  7 Martinez, Ulises          10 Arleta                   25.61q -0.3  3 
  8 Megerdechyan, Arman       10 Verdugo                  25.72q -0.1  4 
  9 Rodriguez, Jose Ismael     9 Monroe                   26.13   0.1  2 
 10 Santos, Bryan             10 Polytechnic              26.19   0.1  2 
 11 Escamilla, Anthony        10 No. Holly                26.29  -0.1  4 
 12 De Pacina, Angel          10 Monroe                   26.31  -0.3  3 
 13 Ojoh, Trevor               9 Verdugo                  26.45   0.1  2 
 14 Tejeda, Jose               9 Arleta                   26.83  -0.3  3 
 15 Hernandez, Angel           9 Monroe                   26.87   0.1  2 
 16 Covarrubias, Brian        10 No. Holly                27.18  -0.1  4 
 17 Hartmann, Logan            9 Verdugo                  27.51   0.7  1 
 18 Letona, Oscar              9 Monroe                   28.12   0.1  2 
 19 Venegas, Jesus             9 Cesar Chavez             28.36   0.7  1 
 20 Velasquez, Rafael         10 Cesar Chavez             30.22   0.1  2 
 21 Marshall, Nasir            9 Grant                    33.87   0.7  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Gutierrez, Jerred         10 No. Holly                24.75  -2.5 
  2 Martinez, Efrain          10 Cesar Chavez             24.97  -2.5 
  3 Gable, EJ                  9 Arleta                   25.09  -2.5 
  4 Nieto, Diego              10 Polytechnic              25.30  -2.5 
  5 Megerdechyan, Arman       10 Verdugo                  25.54  -2.5 
  6 Martinez, Ulises          10 Arleta                   25.56  -2.5 
  7 Cortez, Jorge             10 Polytechnic              26.20  -2.5 
  8 Aldana, Brandon           10 Polytechnic              26.42  -2.5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clark, Keshaun            10 Monroe                   54.21Q  1 
  2 Martinez, Efrain          10 Cesar Chavez             54.88Q  3 
  3 Nieto, Diego              10 Polytechnic              55.29Q  2 
  4 Alfandari, Tomer           9 Grant                    55.82q  2 
  5 Ibarra, Theodore           9 Verdugo                  55.92q  3 
  6 Aldana, Brandon           10 Polytechnic              57.19q  1 
  7 Tejeda, Jose               9 Arleta                   57.56q  3 
  8 De Pacina, Angel          10 Monroe                   58.05q  3 
  9 Hernandez, Angel           9 Monroe                   59.11   2 
 10 Garcia, Kevin             10 Polytechnic              60.59   2 
 11 Escalante, Alex           10 Verdugo                  60.67   1 
 12 Mazariegos, Sebastian      9 Verdugo                  61.45   3 
 13 Taragano, Adam             9 Grant                    61.84   3 
 14 Guzman, Brandon           10 Arleta                   62.10   2 
 15 Jaramillo, James           9 Arleta                   62.97   1 
 16 Quinteros, Miguel         10 Polytechnic              63.76   2 
 17 Patino, Mateo              9 Cesar Chavez             64.18   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Clark, Keshaun            10 Monroe                   52.77  
  2 Martinez, Efrain          10 Cesar Chavez             53.65  
  3 Nieto, Diego              10 Polytechnic              54.90  
  4 Alfandari, Tomer           9 Grant                    55.07  
  5 Tejeda, Jose               9 Arleta                   58.02  
  6 De Pacina, Angel          10 Monroe                   58.32  
  7 Aldana, Brandon           10 Polytechnic              64.39  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Petrosyan, Mher           10 Grant                  2:13.94Q  1 
  2 Clark, Keshaun            10 Monroe                 2:14.02Q  2 
  3 Garcia, Ricky              9 Monroe                 2:15.79Q  1 
  4 Bracamonte, Robert        10 Polytechnic            2:16.37Q  2 
  5 Aguilera, Emmanuel        10 Verdugo                2:17.26q  1 
  6 Martinez, Jesus           10 Monroe                 2:17.44q  1 
  7 Healy, Christian          10 No. Holly              2:17.46q  2 
  8 Ibarra, Theodore           9 Verdugo                2:18.36q  2 
  9 Galdamez, Rony            10 Polytechnic            2:19.30q  1 
 10 Iwata, Ryan               10 No. Holly              2:19.58q  1 
 11 Velasco, Pablo            10 No. Holly              2:19.98q  2 
 12 Malinao, Jairus            9 Monroe                 2:20.30q  2 
 13 Hernandez, Jonatan        10 Verdugo                2:20.66   1 
 14 DeJesus, Marco            10 Arleta                 2:22.46   2 
 15 Corrales, Daniel           9 Verdugo                2:25.11   2 
 16 Lopez, Kentrell           10 Monroe                 2:26.53   1 
 17 Quinteros, Miguel         10 Polytechnic            2:26.78   1 
 18 Frounjian, Alex            9 Grant                  2:29.93   1 
 19 Capulin, Daniel            9 Polytechnic            2:31.84   2 
 20 Landa, Heriberto           9 Monroe                 2:38.09   1 
 21 Capulin, Luis              9 Polytechnic            2:43.04   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Clark, Keshaun            10 Monroe                 2:09.31  
  2 Petrosyan, Mher           10 Grant                  2:09.61  
  3 Aguilera, Emmanuel        10 Verdugo                2:11.72  
  4 Ibarra, Theodore           9 Verdugo                2:13.52  
  5 Iwata, Ryan               10 No. Holly              2:14.29  
  6 Martinez, Jesus           10 Monroe                 2:15.09  
  7 Bracamonte, Robert        10 Polytechnic            2:15.17  
  8 Healy, Christian          10 No. Holly              2:15.61  
  9 Galdamez, Rony            10 Polytechnic            2:15.74  
 10 Garcia, Ricky              9 Monroe                 2:16.68  
 11 Velasco, Pablo            10 No. Holly              2:19.01  
 12 Malinao, Jairus            9 Monroe                 2:19.09  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Petrosyan, Mher           10 Grant                  4:58.03Q  1 
  2 Javier, Angel             10 Monroe                 5:09.28Q  2 
  3 Healy, Christian          10 No. Holly              5:00.87Q  1 
  4 Aguilera, Emmanuel        10 Verdugo                5:09.54Q  2 
  5 Ibarra, Theodore           9 Verdugo                5:01.30Q  1 
  6 Gaspar, Cristian          10 Monroe                 5:09.90Q  2 
  7 Iwata, Ryan               10 No. Holly              5:01.33q  1 
  8 Martinez, Ricardo         10 Monroe                 5:06.36q  1 
  9 Capulin, Daniel            9 Polytechnic            5:09.73q  1 
 10 Malinao, Jairus            9 Monroe                 5:10.48q  2 
 11 Garcia, Abraham            9 Cesar Chavez           5:10.82q  2 
 12 DeJesus, Marco            10 Arleta                 5:11.25q  2 
 13 Martinez, Emmanuel        10 Arleta                 5:11.60   2 
 14 Sinay, Rab                10 Polytechnic            5:12.98   2 
 15 Lopez, Victor              9 Monroe                 5:13.92   2 
 16 Hernandez, Jonatan        10 Verdugo                5:15.98   1 
 17 Mejia, Jose               10 Monroe                 5:16.76   1 
 18 Paz, Raul                  9 Verdugo                5:17.30   1 
 19 Frounjian, Alex            9 Grant                  5:18.71   2 
 20 Stanley, Ian              10 No. Holly              5:20.24   2 
 21 Capulin, Luis              9 Polytechnic            5:20.35   1 
 22 Zamora, Josue             10 Grant                  5:25.55   2 
 23 Ortiz, Eduardo             9 Polytechnic            5:25.83   1 
 24 Corrales, Daniel           9 Verdugo                5:26.39   2 
 25 Perez, Marcos              9 No. Holly              5:30.50   1 
 26 Alejandro, Victor         11 Arleta                 5:32.92   1 
 27 Maldonado, Christian       9 Verdugo                5:33.59   1 
 28 Andino, Omar              10 Grant                  5:35.04   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Petrosyan, Mher           10 Grant                  4:47.16  
  2 Aguilera, Emmanuel        10 Verdugo                4:47.43  
  3 Martinez, Ricardo         10 Monroe                 4:55.56  
  4 Ibarra, Theodore           9 Verdugo                4:55.88  
  5 Healy, Christian          10 No. Holly              4:55.91  
  6 Malinao, Jairus            9 Monroe                 4:57.92  
  7 Javier, Angel             10 Monroe                 4:59.29  
  8 Iwata, Ryan               10 No. Holly              5:00.02  
  9 Gaspar, Cristian          10 Monroe                 5:00.91  
 10 DeJesus, Marco            10 Arleta                 5:08.33  
 11 Garcia, Abraham            9 Cesar Chavez           5:08.81  
 12 Capulin, Daniel            9 Polytechnic            5:09.61  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aguilera, Emmanuel        10 Verdugo               10:48.52  
  2 Martinez, Ricardo         10 Monroe                10:56.15  
  3 Capulin, Luis              9 Polytechnic           10:57.59  
  4 Garcia, Abraham            9 Cesar Chavez          11:11.19  
  5 Javier, Angel             10 Monroe                11:11.90  
  6 Lopez, Victor              9 Monroe                11:18.65  
  7 Stanley, Ian              10 No. Holly             11:27.96  
  8 Mejia, Jose               10 Monroe                11:30.38  
  9 DeJesus, Marco            10 Arleta                11:30.89  
 10 Henriquez, Anthony         9 Monroe                11:32.44  
 11 Martinez, Emmanuel        10 Arleta                11:33.29  
 12 Gaspar, Cristian          10 Monroe                11:35.33  
 13 Chavez, Fredy              9 Monroe                11:36.01  
 14 Sinay, Rab                10 Polytechnic           11:37.26  
 15 Capulin, Daniel            9 Polytechnic           11:44.27  
 16 Garcia, Reyes              9 Monroe                11:52.47  
 17 Ortiz, Eduardo             9 Polytechnic           11:52.73  
 18 Perez, Marcos              9 No. Holly             12:13.26  
 19 Corrales, Daniel           9 Verdugo               12:30.21  
 20 Maldonado, Christian       9 Verdugo               12:39.56  
 21 Bulwa, Felix              10 No. Holly             12:46.82  
 22 Shoghanian, Dante          9 Verdugo               13:27.62  
 23 Ashkinadze, Michael        9 Grant                 14:04.51  
 24 Sotomayor, Derek           9 Grant                 14:36.03  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Briggs, Dylan              9 Verdugo                  19.81Q  0.2  3 
  2 Zarate, Joey              10 Polytechnic              20.26Q  0.5  1 
  3 Martinez, Angel           10 Monroe                   20.33Q -0.1  2 
  4 Sanchez, Damian            9 Arleta                   20.29q  0.5  1 
  5 Martinez, Erik            10 Grant                    20.34q -0.1  2 
  6 Johnson, Deangelo          9 Monroe                   20.37q  0.2  3 
  7 Lamas, Christopher        10 Arleta                   20.47q -0.1  2 
  8 Woodard, Jashown          10 No. Holly                20.54q  0.5  1 
  9 Carrillo, Fernando        10 Polytechnic              21.45   0.5  1 
 10 Ardon, Anderson            9 Verdugo                  21.81  -0.1  2 
 11 Ojoh, Trevor               9 Verdugo                  21.82   0.2  3 
 12 Cruz, Jordi               10 Monroe                   22.47   0.2  3 
 13 Macias, Mario             10 Verdugo                  23.17   0.2  3 
 -- Macias, Ivan              10 Verdugo                     DQ  -0.1  2  Pushed Flt 1 w/Hand
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Briggs, Dylan              9 Verdugo                  18.77  -1.5 
  2 Woodard, Jashown          10 No. Holly                18.86  -1.5 
  3 Johnson, Deangelo          9 Monroe                   19.34  -1.5 
  4 Martinez, Angel           10 Monroe                   19.85  -1.5 
  5 Sanchez, Damian            9 Arleta                   20.00  -1.5 
  6 Zarate, Joey              10 Polytechnic              20.10  -1.5 
  7 Lamas, Christopher        10 Arleta                   20.37  -1.5 
  8 Martinez, Erik            10 Grant                    20.90  -1.5 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martinez, Erik            10 Grant                    46.75Q  2 
  2 Johnson, Deangelo          9 Monroe                   47.86Q  1 
  3 Briggs, Dylan              9 Verdugo                  48.10q  2 
  4 Serrano, Fernando         10 Monroe                   48.19q  1 
  5 Sanchez, Damian            9 Arleta                   48.29q  1 
  6 Woodard, Jashown          10 No. Holly                49.28q  1 
  7 Carrillo, Fernando        10 Polytechnic              49.43q  1 
  8 Zarate, Joey              10 Polytechnic              49.88q  1 
  9 Rios, Mizaell              9 Grant                    51.09   1 
 10 Martinez, Angel           10 Monroe                   51.82   2 
 11 Paz, Raul                  9 Verdugo                  53.78   2 
 12 Cruz, Jordi               10 Monroe                   57.48   1 
 13 Ardon, Anderson            9 Verdugo                  69.84   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Deangelo          9 Monroe                   46.09  
  2 Sanchez, Damian            9 Arleta                   46.38  
  3 Martinez, Erik            10 Grant                    46.98  
  4 Serrano, Fernando         10 Monroe                   47.91  
  5 Briggs, Dylan              9 Verdugo                  48.21  
  6 Carrillo, Fernando        10 Polytechnic              48.95  
  7 Woodard, Jashown          10 No. Holly                49.52  
  8 Zarate, Joey              10 Polytechnic              49.69  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay F/S
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arleta  'A'                                           47.17  
     1) Martinez, Ulises 10             2) Sanchez, Damian 9              
     3) Campaz, Cesar 10                4) Gable, EJ 9                    
  2 Polytechnic  'A'                                      47.35  
     1) Reyes Jr, Rolando 9             2) De La Cruz, John 9             
     3) Ruiz, Steven 9                  4) Aldana, Brandon 10             
  3 Monroe  'A'                                           47.94  
     1) Rodriguez, Jose Ismael 9        2) Johnson, Deangelo 9            
     3) Martinez, Angel 10              4) Clark, Keshaun 10              
  4 Grant  'A'                                            47.96  
     1) Gomez, Jason 10                 2) Torres, Devon 9                
     3) Safaryan, Karen 9               4) Marshall, Nasir 9              
  5 North Hollywood  'B'                                  49.19  
     1) Escamilla, Anthony 10           2) Gutierrez, Jerred 10           
     3) Jones, Ian 10                   4) Covarrubias, Brian 10          
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay F/S
================================================================
 3 turn stagger
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monroe  'A'                                         3:50.45  
     1) De Pacina, Angel 10             2) Javier, Angel 10               
     3) Hernandez, Angel 9              4) Clark, Keshaun 10              
  2 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                  3:50.67  
     1) Aguilera, Emmanuel 10           2) Escalante, Alex 10             
     3) Ibarra, Theodore 9              4) Mazariegos, Sebastian 9        
  3 North Hollywood  'A'                                3:59.19  
     1) Escamilla, Anthony 10           2) Healy, Christian 10            
     3) Velasco, Pablo 10               4) Gutierrez, Jerred 10           
  4 Arleta  'A'                                         4:10.53  
     1) Guzman, Brandon 10              2) Godinez, Polo 10               
     3) Tejeda, Jose 9                  4) Jaramillo, James 9             
 -- Grant  'A'                                              DNF  
     1) Taragano, Adam 9                2) Gomez, Jason 10                
     3) Mayora, Irvin 11                4) Marshall, Nasir 9              
 -- Polytechnic  'A'                                         DQ   2nd Leg Broke Early
     1) Aldana, Brandon 10              2) Garcia, Kevin 10               
     3) Reyes Jr, Rolando 9             4) Nieto, Diego 10                
 
Boys High Jump F/S
================================================================
 Opening Height 4'10"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Deangelo          9 Monroe                 5-08.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O   XO  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Lamas, Christopher        10 Arleta                 5-06.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Fierros, Tristan          10 No. Holly              5-04.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jones, Ian                10 No. Holly              5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Santos, Bryan             10 Polytechnic           J5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Chavez, David             10 Monroe                 5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Sanchez, Josue            10 Arleta                 4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
        O  XXX 
 -- Hartmann, Logan            9 Verdugo                     NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Perez, Juan                9 Verdugo                     NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Gomez, Kevin               9 Verdugo                     NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Gramajo, Yovanni           9 Verdugo                     NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Martinez, Angel           10 Monroe                      NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Murphy, Sam               10 No. Holly                   NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Harris, Timothy            9 Verdugo                     NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Iwata, Ryan               10 No. Holly                   NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault F/S
================================================================
 Opening Height 7'0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salas, David              10 Polytechnic            6-00.00  
     6-00 
        O 
 
Boys Long Jump F/S
=====================================================================
 4 Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Damian            9 Arleta                17-10.00   NWI 
     17-04(NWI) 17-10(NWI) 16-08(NWI) 17-07(NWI)      
  2 Lamas, Christopher        10 Arleta                16-11.00   NWI 
     15-09(NWI) FOUL      16-11(NWI)           
  3 Jones, Ian                10 No. Holly             16-09.00   NWI 
     15-09(NWI) 16-01(NWI) 16-09(NWI) FOUL            
  4 Chavez, David             10 Monroe                16-04.00   NWI 
     15-07(NWI) 16-04(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 16-03(NWI)       
  5 Chaiyasid, Jerry          10 No. Holly            J16-04.00   NWI 
     16-04(NWI) 13-06(NWI) 15-00(NWI) 14-08(NWI)       
  6 Fierros, Tristan          10 No. Holly             16-03.00   NWI 
     15-07(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 16-03(NWI) 16-00(NWI)       
  7 Murphy, Sam               10 No. Holly             15-07.00   NWI 
     15-07(NWI) FOUL      14-02(NWI) 14-06(NWI)       
  8 Flores, Gabriel            9 Grant                 15-03.00   NWI 
     15-02(NWI) 14-11(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 15-02(NWI)       
  9 Sanchez, Josue            10 Arleta               J15-03.00   NWI 
     15-03(NWI) FOUL      13-03(NWI) 13-01(NWI)       
 10 Mani, RigoBerto           10 Monroe                14-06.00   NWI 
     13-10(NWI) 14-06(NWI) 9-03(NWI) 13-07(NWI)       
 11 Venegas, Jesus             9 Cesar Chavez          14-05.00   NWI 
     14-05(NWI) 14-02(NWI) 14-02(NWI) 13-00(NWI)       
 12 Quinteros, Miguel         10 Polytechnic           14-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      14-02(NWI) 14-04(NWI) FOUL            
 13 Francis, David            10 Grant                 14-02.00   NWI 
     13-04(NWI) 14-02(NWI) FOUL      13-03(NWI)       
 14 Tate, Damon                9 Grant                 14-00.00   NWI 
     12-10(NWI) 13-05(NWI) 14-00(NWI) 13-04(NWI)       
 15 Hartmann, Logan            9 Verdugo               13-07.00   NWI 
     13-00(NWI) 12-11(NWI) FOUL      13-07(NWI)       
 16 Delgado, Luis              9 Monroe                13-05.00   NWI 
     12-10(NWI) 13-05(NWI) 12-05(NWI) 12-00(NWI)       
 17 Gomez, Edwin              10 Verdugo               13-02.00   NWI 
     12-08(NWI) 13-01(NWI) 13-02(NWI) 11-03(NWI)       
 18 Macias, Ivan              10 Verdugo               12-11.00   NWI 
     12-10(NWI) 12-11(NWI)               
 19 Macias, Mario             10 Verdugo               12-10.00   NWI 
     12-09(NWI) 12-10(NWI) FOUL                
 20 Martinez, Christian        9 Cesar Chavez          12-04.00   NWI 
     12-04(NWI) FOUL      10-05(NWI) 11-04(NWI)       
 21 Santos, Bryan             10 Polytechnic           12-02.00   NWI 
     12-02(NWI) 11-10(NWI)               
 22 Martinez, Sebastian        9 Cesar Chavez          12-00.00   NWI 
     10-01(NWI) FOUL      12-00(NWI) FOUL            
 -- Martinez, Erik            10 Grant                     FOUL       
     FOUL         x             
 
Boys Triple Jump F/S
=====================================================================
 4 Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Safaryan, Karen            9 Grant                 36-04.00   NWI 
     36-02(NWI) 34-05(NWI) 33-11(NWI) 36-04(NWI)       
  2 Jaramillo, James           9 Arleta                34-07.00   NWI 
     34-04(NWI) 34-05(NWI) 32-08(NWI) 34-07(NWI)       
  3 Murphy, Sam               10 No. Holly             34-00.00   NWI 
     33-10(NWI) 33-09(NWI) 33-04(NWI) 34-00(NWI)       
  4 Flores, Gabriel            9 Grant                 33-10.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      32-09(NWI) 33-10(NWI)       
  5 Salas, David              10 Polytechnic          J33-10.00   NWI 
     33-10(NWI) 30-09(NWI) FOUL      31-10(NWI)      
  6 Francis, David            10 Grant                 33-09.00   NWI 
     33-09(NWI) 32-05(NWI) 30-09(NWI) FOUL            
  7 Chavez, David             10 Monroe                33-07.00   NWI 
     31-08(NWI) 33-07(NWI) 32-03(NWI) 32-09(NWI)      
  8 Escalante, Alex           10 Verdugo               33-04.00   NWI 
     30-07(NWI) 33-01(NWI) 33-04(NWI) 32-11(NWI)       
  9 Mani, RigoBerto           10 Monroe                31-06.00   NWI 
     29-09(NWI) 28-02(NWI) 29-05(NWI) 31-06(NWI)       
 10 Garcia, Kevin             10 Polytechnic           31-02.00   NWI 
     29-09(NWI) 29-00(NWI) 31-01(NWI) 31-02(NWI)      
 11 Iwata, Ryan               10 No. Holly             30-10.00   NWI 
     29-03(NWI) 28-08(NWI) 20-11(NWI) 30-10(NWI)      
 12 Sanchez, Josue            10 Arleta                29-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      29-05(NWI) 28-04(NWI) 28-10(NWI)       
 13 Gomez, Edwin              10 Verdugo               28-06.00   NWI 
     28-05(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      28-06(NWI)       
 14 Delgado, Luis              9 Monroe               J28-06.00   NWI 
     28-06(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 15 Macias, Mario             10 Verdugo               28-02.00   NWI 
     28-02(NWI) 26-07(NWI) 26-01(NWI) 27-04(NWI)      
 
Boys Shot Put F/S
================================================================
 4 Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Torres, Devon              9 Grant                 40-10.75  
      40-10.75  39-10  39-09  FOUL      
  2 Garcia, Nestor            10 No. Holly             38-08.50  
      36-08  37-10.50  38-08.50  37-11.25      
  3 Megerdechyan, Arman       10 Verdugo               36-11.75  
      36-11.75  35-02.50  36-01  35-08       
  4 Chavez, David             10 Monroe                36-01.00  
      36-01  34-05.50  34-00.50  32-08      
  5 Reyes Jr, Rolando          9 Polytechnic           35-10.50  
      35-10.50  32-09  33-08  FOUL      
  6 Macias, Jonathan           9 Arleta                33-11.00  
      33-01  32-07.25  31-06.50  33-11      
  7 Covarrubias, Brian        10 No. Holly             33-06.75  
      30-00.75  33-06.75  27-11.25  31-03      
  8 Chaiyasid, Jerry          10 No. Holly             33-05.25  
      30-05.75  30-08  33-05.25  33-04      
  9 Macias, Ivan              10 Verdugo               33-02.00  
      33-02  32-00  32-09  32-02       
 10 Ayala, Andrew              9 Arleta                32-11.00  
      30-08.50  28-00  27-08.25  32-11      
 11 Gomez, Edwin              10 Verdugo               31-06.00  
      28-02.75  31-06  29-11.50  31-06      
 12 Morales, Kelsey           10 Arleta                30-03.25  
      30-03.25  29-10  27-11.50  28-08.25      
 13 Bojorquez, Flavio         10 Arleta                28-06.00  
      27-06.50  26-09.25  25-11.50  28-06      
 14 Giusseppe, Francesco      10 Monroe                26-05.25  
      25-11  26-05.25  25-07.25  26-00.50      
 15 Zavala, Oswaldo            9 Monroe                24-10.75  
      22-03.50  24-10.75  22-09  23-08.25      
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash IS
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Pierre, Jean Paul         11 Grant                    13.47  -0.7  1 
  2 Alaniz, Ramon             11 Verdugo                  14.11  -2.9  2 
  3 Morgan, Dyllan            10 Verdugo                  15.91  -2.9  2 
  4 Cuque, Christian          11 Grant                    15.98  -0.7  1 
  5 Smerker, Elton            12 Verdugo                  17.09  -2.9  2 
  6 Soliz, Antonio            11 No. Holly                17.40  -0.7  1 
  7 Lopez, Joseph              9 No. Holly                18.56  -0.7  1 
  8 Gonzalez, Mario           11 No. Holly                18.77  -0.7  1 
  9 Gomez, Jayro               9 No. Holly                20.44  -0.7  1 
 10 James, Tya'ven            11 No. Holly                23.63  -2.9  2 
 11 Jones, Nick               12 No. Holly                25.37  -2.9  2 
 12 Diaz, Javier              12 Grant                    63.76  -2.9  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash IS
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smerker, Elton            12 Verdugo                  69.86   2 
  2 DeLuis, Rafael             9 Grant                    73.08   1 
  3 Van Dyke, Jerry           10 Verdugo                1:22.11   2 
  4 Lopez, Joseph              9 No. Holly              1:26.22   1 
  5 Gomez, Jayro               9 No. Holly              1:36.81   1 
  6 Jones, Nick               12 No. Holly              2:07.29   2 
  7 James, Tya'ven            11 No. Holly              2:19.05   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay IS
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                    59.84  
     1) Alaniz, Ramon 11                2) Morgan, Dyllan 10              
     3) Smerker, Elton 12               4) Ulloa, Javier 10               
  2 Grant  'A'                                            61.86  
     1) Cuque, Christian 11             2) DeLuis, Rafael 9               
     3) Berger, Domonic 9               4) Pierre, Jean Paul 11           
  3 North Hollywood  'A'                                  75.99  
     1) Gomez, Jayro 9                  2) Gonzalez, Mario 11             
     3) Lopez, Joseph 9                 4) Soliz, Antonio 11              
 
Boys Long Jump IS
=====================================================================
 3 Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Alaniz, Ramon             11 Verdugo               14-09.00   NWI 
     12-06(NWI) 13-06.50(NWI) 14-09(NWI)         
  2 Pierre, Jean Paul         11 Grant                 12-08.00   NWI 
     11-01(NWI) 12-08(NWI) 12-06(NWI)          
  3 Van Dyke, Jerry           10 Verdugo               10-09.00   NWI 
     10-09(NWI) 8-00(NWI) 9-04(NWI)         
  4 Morgan, Dyllan            10 Verdugo               10-00.50   NWI 
     10-00.50(NWI) 6-06.50(NWI) 9-10.50(NWI)           
  5 DeLuis, Rafael             9 Grant                  9-07.00   NWI 
     8-09.25(NWI) 9-07(NWI) 8-09(NWI)         
  6 Cuque, Christian          11 Grant                  8-11.00   NWI 
     6-02(NWI) 6-00(NWI) 8-11(NWI)         
  7 Lopez, Joseph              9 No. Holly              8-06.25   NWI 
     8-06.25(NWI) 8-01(NWI) 8-00(NWI)         
  8 Soliz, Antonio            11 No. Holly              7-11.00   NWI 
     7-02(NWI) 7-11(NWI) 6-11(NWI)         
  9 Gomez, Jayro               9 No. Holly              6-10.00   NWI 
     6-09.50(NWI) 6-05(NWI) 6-10(NWI)         
 10 Gonzalez, Mario           11 No. Holly              5-00.50   NWI 
     4-00(NWI) 5-00.50(NWI) 1-11(NWI)         
 11 Jones, Nick               12 No. Holly              3-10.00   NWI 
     2-10.50(NWI) 3-10(NWI) 2-10(NWI)         
 12 Molina, Christian         10 Grant                  3-05.00   NWI 
     2-09(NWI) 3-05(NWI) 3-02(NWI)         
 13 James, Tya'ven            11 No. Holly              2-02.00   NWI 
     1-05(NWI) 1-06(NWI) 2-02(NWI)           
 
Boys Shot Put IS
================================================================
 3 Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan, Dyllan            10 Verdugo               29-06.00  
      29-00.50  26-00  29-06  28-06      
  2 Smerker, Elton            12 Verdugo               28-00.50  
      26-09.50  26-01.50  28-00.50  27-06.50      
  3 Pierre, Jean Paul         11 Grant                 25-01.50  
      21-06  25-01.50  24-01  24-06      
  4 DeLuis, Rafael             9 Grant                 22-00.50  
      20-03  21-06  22-00  22-00.50       
  5 Soliz, Antonio            11 No. Holly             21-06.00  
      18-04  20-00.50  20-08.50  21-06      
  6 James, Tya'ven            11 No. Holly             18-07.00  
      18-07  12-01.50  13-08.50  16-10.50      
  7 Berger, Domonic            9 Grant                 16-07.00  
      16-07  16-06  16-03.50  16-01      
  8 Van Dyke, Jerry           10 Verdugo               15-09.50  
      11-11.50  15-09  15-01.50  15-09.50      
  9 Cuque, Christian          11 Grant                 14-10.00  
      13-02  14-03  13-04.50  14-10      
 10 Diaz, Javier              12 Grant                 10-11.50  
      10-02  9-09  10-11.50  10-02.50      
 11 Jones, Nick               12 No. Holly             10-06.50  
      8-09.50  10-06.50  9-07.50  10-03      
 12 Molina, Christian         10 Grant                  7-11.50  
      6-03  7-11.50  4-07.50  7-10.50