Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2016 11:59 AM
           Eastern League Prelims and Finals - 5/5/2016 to 5/12/2016           
                             5/5/2016 to 5/12/2016                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Atkins, Chole             12 Garfield                 13.51Q  NWI  1 
  2 Xedos, Clarissa           12 South Gate               13.91Q  NWI  2 
  3 Rodriguez, Lesly          10 Bell                     14.18Q  NWI  3 
  4 Garcia, Joana             11 Bell                     14.22q  NWI  3 
  5 Sanchez, Janet            12 Garfield                 14.48q  NWI  2 
  6 Montes De Oca, Jennifer   12 Legacy                   14.50q  NWI  1 
  7 Carranza, Edith           10 South Gate               14.51q  NWI  1 
  8 Herrera, Aylin            10 South Gate               14.52q  NWI  2 
  9 Pajares, Marcela          11 Bell                     14.73   NWI  2 
 10 Cibrian, Jacqueline       11 Legacy                   14.76   NWI  1 
 11 Molina, Anci                 South East               15.00   NWI  2 
 12 Benitez, Alejndra         11 Hunt. Pk.                15.13   NWI  3 
 13 Carrasza, Samantha           South East               15.21   NWI  1 
 14 Ramirez, Brenda           11 Garfield                 15.52   NWI  3 
 15 Vera, Desirie             12 Roosevelt                15.57   NWI  2 
 15 Ramirez, Genesis          11 Bell                     15.57   NWI  1 
 17 Gomez, Jacqueline         11 Legacy                   16.52   NWI  3 
 18 Felipe, Monique           12 Legacy                   17.32   NWI  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Var
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Xedos, Clarissa           12 South Gate               13.53   NWI  10   
  2 Garcia, Joana             11 Bell                     13.94   NWI   8   
  3 Rodriguez, Lesly          10 Bell                     13.95   NWI   6   
  4 Herrera, Aylin            10 South Gate               14.01   NWI   4   
  5 Sanchez, Janet            12 Garfield                 14.23   NWI   2   
  6 Montes De Oca, Jennifer   12 Legacy                   14.28   NWI   1   
  7 Pajares, Marcela          11 Bell                     14.37   NWI 
  8 Carranza, Edith           10 South Gate               14.46   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Atkins, Chole             12 Garfield                 28.56Q  NWI  1 
  2 Vasquez, Laura               South East               30.05Q  NWI  2 
  3 Montes De Oca, Jennifer   12 Legacy                   30.20Q  NWI  3 
  4 Xedos, Clarissa           12 South Gate               30.02q  NWI  1 
  5 Sanchez, Janet            12 Garfield                 30.19q  NWI  1 
  6 Herrera, Aylin            10 South Gate               30.38q  NWI  2 
  7 Cervantez, Mayeline       11 Bell                     30.43q  NWI  3 
  8 Carranza, Edith           10 South Gate               30.72q  NWI  2 
  9 Molina, Anci                 South East               30.95   NWI  3 
 10 Montiel, Ana              11 Bell                     31.42   NWI  1 
 11 Ramirez, Genesis          11 Bell                     32.09   NWI  2 
 12 Ramirez, Brenda           11 Garfield                 32.56   NWI  3 
 13 Vera, Desirie             12 Roosevelt                32.69   NWI  3 
 14 Marquez, Maria            12 Bell                     32.88   NWI  2 
 15 Gomez, Jacqueline         11 Legacy                   35.36   NWI  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Var
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Atkins, Chole             12 Garfield                 27.31   NWI  10   
  2 Xedos, Clarissa           12 South Gate               28.98   NWI   8   
  3 Vasquez, Laura               South East               29.34   NWI   6   
  4 Sanchez, Janet            12 Garfield                 29.49   NWI   4   
  5 Cervantez, Mayeline       11 Bell                     29.57   NWI   2   
  6 Carranza, Edith           10 South Gate               29.82   NWI   1   
  7 Herrera, Aylin            10 South Gate               29.90   NWI 
  8 Montes De Oca, Jennifer   12 Legacy                   30.59   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mendez, Daisy             12 Bell                     66.68Q  1 
  2 Martinez, Emily           11 Bell                     67.40Q  2 
  3 Cervantez, Mayeline       11 Bell                     68.07q  2 
  4 Paz, Elizabeth            12 Garfield                 68.15q  1 
  5 Montiel, Ana              11 Bell                     70.57q  1 
  6 Sosa, Nancy               12 Legacy                   71.85q  2 
  7 Beltran, Jazmine          12 South Gate               72.37q  2 
  8 Gallagos, Liliana         12 Hunt. Pk.              1:20.18q  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Var
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mendez, Daisy             12 Bell                     66.22   10   
  2 Cervantez, Mayeline       11 Bell                     67.20    8   
  3 Martinez, Emily           11 Bell                     69.06    6   
  4 Montiel, Ana              11 Bell                     69.19    4   
  5 Paz, Elizabeth            12 Garfield                 69.20    2   
  6 Beltran, Jazmine          12 South Gate               72.15    1   
  7 Sosa, Nancy               12 Legacy                   74.54  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Var
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sibrian, Nairbis          12 Bell                   2:39.92   10   
  2 Paz, Elizabeth            12 Garfield               2:40.61    8   
  3 Garcia, Leslie            12 Bell                   2:42.53    6   
  4 Mendez, Daisy             12 Bell                   2:47.11    4   
  5 Moncado, Angela           10 South Gate             2:52.29    2   
  6 Saavedra, Maria              South East             2:58.76    1   
  7 Pacheco, Stephanie        12 Garfield               3:03.69  
  8 Hernandez, Adriana        12 Garfield               3:07.88  
  9 Correa, Maritza           11 Garfield               3:38.47  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Var
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sibrian, Nairbis          12 Bell                   5:39.20   10   
  2 Garcia, Leslie            12 Bell                   5:58.14    8   
  3 Ramos, Angelica           12 Garfield               6:03.26    6   
  4 Bustos, Nataline          11 South Gate             6:18.60    4   
  5 Gastelum, Diana           12 Bell                   6:19.41    2   
  6 Evangelista, Jocelyn      11 Roosevelt              6:19.72    1   
  7 Valencia, Arely           11 Legacy                 6:23.11  
  8 Pacheco, Stephanie        12 Garfield               6:25.26  
  9 Saavedra, Maria              South East             6:27.33  
 10 Hernandez, Adriana        12 Garfield               6:46.15  
 11 Santacruz, Bianca         11 Legacy                 6:46.48  
 12 Vasquez, Lucero           12 Roosevelt              6:50.22  
 13 Arteaga, Giselle          12 Bell                   7:02.06  
 14 Jaimes, Liliana           12 Roosevelt              7:17.03  
 15 Santiago, Lizeth          11 Legacy                 7:22.86  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Var
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sibrian, Nairbis          12 Bell                  12:32.84   10   
  2 Garcia, Leslie            12 Bell                  13:01.48    8   
  3 Ramos, Angelica           12 Garfield              13:02.09    6   
  4 Evangelista, Jocelyn      11 Roosevelt             14:36.61    4   
  5 Jaimes, Liliana           12 Roosevelt             15:29.14    2   
  6 Lujan, Patrisia           12 South Gate            15:40.02    1   
  7 Correa, Maritza           11 Garfield              16:02.81  
  8 Vasquez, Lucero           12 Roosevelt             16:03.04  
  9 Arteaga, Giselle          12 Bell                  16:18.25  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Prieto, Stephanie         12 Garfield                 18.49Q  NWI  1 
  2 Vasquez, Laura               South East               19.97Q  NWI  2 
  3 Covarrubias, Emely        11 Garfield                 19.81q  NWI  1 
  3 Lopez, Andrea             11 Bell                     19.81q  NWI  1 
  5 Godoy, Lesslie            12 Roosevelt                19.92q  NWI  1 
  6 Mendo, Marisol            12 Bell                     20.63q  NWI  2 
  7 Lopez, Noemy              12 Bell                     20.68q  NWI  2 
  8 Sanchez, Mariaa           11 Hunt. Pk.                21.00q  NWI  1 
  9 Plascencia, Joselyn       11 Bell                     21.04   NWI  1 
 10 Moncado, Angela           10 South Gate               21.21   NWI  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Var
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Prieto, Stephanie         12 Garfield                 18.97   NWI  10   
  2 Vasquez, Laura               South East               19.55   NWI   8   
  3 Lopez, Andrea             11 Bell                     19.89   NWI   6   
  4 Godoy, Lesslie            12 Roosevelt                19.95   NWI   4   
  5 Mendo, Marisol            12 Bell                     20.53   NWI   2   
  6 Lopez, Noemy              12 Bell                     20.63   NWI   1   
  7 Plascencia, Joselyn       11 Bell                     20.74   NWI 
  8 Sanchez, Mariaa           11 Hunt. Pk.                21.51   NWI 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carranza, Edith           10 South Gate               56.61Q  1 
  2 Prieto, Stephanie         12 Garfield                 57.77Q  2 
  3 Lopez, Andrea             11 Bell                     57.19q  1 
  4 Covarrubias, Emely        11 Garfield                 57.53q  1 
  5 Plascencia, Joselyn       11 Bell                     59.57q  1 
  6 Carrasza, Samantha           South East               59.63q  2 
  7 Martinez, Alondra         11 Roosevelt                61.81q  1 
  8 Godoy, Lesslie            12 Roosevelt                61.88q  2 
  9 Lopez, Noemy              12 Bell                     61.98   2 
 10 Mendo, Marisol            12 Bell                     62.45   2 
 11 Gamez, Tiffany            12 Hunt. Pk.                68.42   1 
 12 Sanchez, Mariaa           11 Hunt. Pk.                69.04   2 
 13 Torres, Elizabeth         11 Hunt. Pk.              1:27.82   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Var
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Prieto, Stephanie         12 Garfield                 55.64   10   
  2 Carranza, Edith           10 South Gate               55.73    8   
  3 Covarrubias, Emely        11 Garfield                 56.88    6   
  4 Lopez, Andrea             11 Bell                     58.71    4   
  5 Plascencia, Joselyn       11 Bell                     58.97    2   
  6 Martinez, Alondra         11 Roosevelt                62.28    1   
  7 Godoy, Lesslie            12 Roosevelt                63.49  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Var
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bell  'A'                                             54.40   10   
     1) Mendez, Daisy 12                2) Garcia, Joana 11               
     3) Martinez, Emily 11              4) Rodriguez, Lesly 10            
     5) Gastelum, Diana 12              6)                                
  2 South Gate  'A'                                       55.16    8   
  3 South East  'A'                                       57.17    6   
     1) Carrasza, Samantha              2) Castaneda, Ruth                
     3) Molina, Anci                    4) Vasquez, Laura                 
     5) Saavedra, Maria                 6)                                
  4 Garfield  'A'                                         57.34    4   
     1) Atkins, Chole 12                2) Sanchez, Janet 12              
     3) Ramirez, Brenda 11              4) Paz, Elizabeth 12              
     5) Covarrubias, Emely 11           6)                                
  5 Legacy  'A'                                           64.31    2   
     1) Sosa, Nancy 12                  2) Montes De Oca, Jennifer 12     
     3) Cibrian, Jacqueline 11          4) Gomez, Jacqueline 11           
     5) Felipe, Monique 12              6) Villa, Natalie 11              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Var
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bell  'A'                                           4:34.99   10   
  2 South Gate  'A'                                     4:40.24    8   
  3 South East  'A'                                     5:00.27    6   
     1) Carrasza, Samantha              2) Castaneda, Ruth                
     3) Saavedra, Maria                 4) Vasquez, Laura                 
  4 Garfield  'A'                                       5:03.25    4   
 
Girls High Jump Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lopez, Estrella           11 Garfield               4-04.00q 
  2 Munoz, Gabriela           11 Garfield               4-02.00q 
  2 Cruz, Pamela              12 Garfield               4-02.00q 
  4 Vasquez, Gabriela         12 Bell                   4-00.00q 
  5 Garcia, Joana             11 Bell                   3-10.00q 
  6 Lopez, Noemi              12 Bell                   3-08.00q 
 -- Benitez, Alejndra         11 Hunt. Pk.                   NH  
 -- Fuentes, Suliema          12 Garfield                    NH  
 
Girls High Jump Var
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cruz, Pamela              12 Garfield               4-02.00   10   
  2 Benitez, Alejndra         11 Hunt. Pk.             J4-02.00    8   
  3 Lopez, Estrella           11 Garfield              J4-02.00    6   
  4 Vasquez, Gabriela         12 Bell                   4-00.00    4   
  5 Munoz, Gabriela           11 Garfield               3-10.00    2   
  6 Lopez, Noemi              12 Bell                   3-08.00    1   
 
Girls Pole Vault Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cruz, Pamela              12 Garfield               6-06.00q 
  1 Pajares, Marcela          11 Bell                   6-06.00q 
  3 Munoz, Gabriela           11 Garfield               6-00.00q 
  4 Atkins, Chole             12 Garfield               5-06.00q 
  5 Lopez, Andrea             11 Bell                   4-06.00q 
 
Girls Pole Vault Var
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Pajares, Marcela          11 Bell                   6-06.00   10   
  2 Munoz, Gabriela           11 Garfield              J6-06.00    8   
  3 Atkins, Chole             12 Garfield               5-06.00    6   
  4 Cruz, Pamela              12 Garfield               5-00.00    4   
  5 Lopez, Andrea             11 Bell                   4-00.00    2   
 
Girls Long Jump Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Munoz, Gabriela           11 Garfield              13-06.00q  NWI 
  2 Garcia, Joana             11 Bell                  13-03.00q  NWI 
  3 Lopez, Estrella           11 Garfield              12-04.00q  NWI 
  3 Sibrian, Nairbis          12 Bell                  12-04.00q  NWI 
  5 Lopez, Noemy              12 Bell                  11-08.00q  NWI 
  6 Cruz, Pamela              12 Garfield              11-07.00q  NWI 
  7 Garcia, Leslie            12 Bell                  11-06.00q  NWI 
 -- Bustos, Nataline          11 South Gate                  ND   NWI 
 -- Xedos, Clarissa           12 South Gate                  ND   NWI 
 -- Funes, Rachel             12 Legacy                      ND   NWI 
 -- Santacruz, Bianca         11 Legacy                      ND   NWI 
 -- Fuentes, Suliema          12 Garfield                    ND   NWI 
 -- Sosa, Nancy               12 Legacy                      ND   NWI 
 -- Cibrian, Jacqueline       11 Legacy                      ND   NWI 
 
Girls Long Jump Var
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lopez, Estrella           11 Garfield              14-05.00   NWI  10   
  2 Garcia, Joana             11 Bell                  14-02.00   NWI   8   
  3 Munoz, Gabriela           11 Garfield              13-08.50   NWI   6   
  4 Sibrian, Nairbis          12 Bell                  13-05.50   NWI   4   
  5 Xedos, Clarissa           12 South Gate            13-02.00   NWI   2   
  6 Cruz, Pamela              12 Garfield              13-00.00   NWI   1   
  7 Lopez, Noemy              12 Bell                  12-06.00   NWI 
  8 Cibrian, Jacqueline       11 Legacy                12-04.50   NWI 
  9 Bustos, Nataline          11 South Gate            12-03.00   NWI 
 10 Garcia, Leslie            12 Bell                  11-07.00   NWI 
 11 Santacruz, Bianca         11 Legacy                10-09.00   NWI 
 12 Sosa, Nancy               12 Legacy                10-03.00   NWI 
 13 Fuentes, Suliema          12 Garfield               7-06.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lopez, Estrella           11 Garfield              27-10.00q  NWI 
  2 Munoz, Gabriela           11 Garfield              27-03.00q  NWI 
  3 Cruz, Pamela              12 Garfield              27-02.00q  NWI 
  4 Montes, Luz               11 Bell                  24-09.00q  NWI 
  5 Plascencia, Joselyn       11 Bell                  22-09.00q  NWI 
 -- Fuentes, Suliema          12 Garfield                    ND   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Var
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lopez, Estrella           11 Garfield              28-00.00   NWI  10   
  2 Munoz, Gabriela           11 Garfield              27-08.00   NWI   8   
  3 Cruz, Pamela              12 Garfield              27-00.00   NWI   6   
  4 Plascencia, Joselyn       11 Bell                  23-10.50   NWI   4   
 -- Fuentes, Suliema          12 Garfield                    ND   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garcia, Emely                South East            25-07.00q 
  2 Lopez, Estrella           11 Garfield              25-03.00q 
  3 Montez, Luz               11 Bell                  24-06.50q 
  4 Angel, Wendy              11 Garfield              21-08.00q 
  5 Rodriguez, Maria          11 Garfield              21-02.50q 
  6 Mendoza, Jovana           12 Bell                  20-09.50q 
  7 Mendez-Flores, Jazmin     11 Garfield              17-10.00q 
  8 Ventura, Mayra            12 Bell                  17-00.00q 
  9 Aquino, Inez              12 Bell                  16-06.00q 
 -- Duarte, Melissa           12 South Gate                  ND  
 -- Santiago, Lizeth          11 Legacy                      ND  
 -- Machado, Lizeth           11 Legacy                      ND  
 
Girls Shot Put Var
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lopez, Estrella           11 Garfield              27-00.00   10   
  2 Garcia, Emely                South East            24-11.00    8   
  3 Mendoza, Jovana           12 Bell                  24-02.00    6   
  4 Angel, Wendy              11 Garfield              21-08.00    4   
  5 Rodriguez, Maria          11 Garfield              21-03.00    2   
  6 Aquino, Inez              12 Bell                  19-06.00    1   
  7 Mendez-Flores, Jazmin     11 Garfield              18-08.00  
  8 Ventura, Mayra            12 Bell                  18-06.00  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ibarra, Jennifer          10 Garfield                 13.89Q  NWI  1 
  2 Mora, Andrea              10 Roosevelt                14.60Q  NWI  2 
  3 Figueroa, Paulina         10 Legacy                   14.67Q  NWI  3 
  4 Garcia, Jacqueline         9 Bell                     13.97q  NWI  1 
  5 Ramos, Kennya              9 Bell                     14.21q  NWI  1 
  6 Ramos, Daniela            10 Bell                     14.42q  NWI  1 
  7 Barales-Lopez, Melissa    10 Garfield                 14.79q  NWI  1 
  8 Angel, Hailey             10 Legacy                   14.95q  NWI  1 
  9 Lopez-Huerta, Giselle     10 Garfield                 15.02   NWI  2 
 10 Jimenez, Marisela          9 Bell                     15.08   NWI  3 
 11 Valdez, Sofia             10 South Gate               15.10   NWI  2 
 12 Lopez, Angela             10 South Gate               15.48   NWI  3 
 13 Medina, Yessica           10 Garfield                 15.72   NWI  1 
 14 Lara, Iran                10 South Gate               15.76   NWI  2 
 15 Avalos, Michelle           9 Roosevelt                16.24   NWI  2 
 16 Montenegro, Destiny        9 Legacy                   16.50   NWI  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash F/S
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ibarra, Jennifer          10 Garfield                 13.92   NWI  10   
  2 Garcia, Jacqueline         9 Bell                     14.00   NWI   8   
  3 Ramos, Kennya              9 Bell                     14.30   NWI   6   
  4 Ramos, Daniela            10 Bell                     14.38   NWI   4   
  5 Mora, Andrea              10 Roosevelt                14.54   NWI   2   
  6 Barales-Lopez, Melissa    10 Garfield                 14.65   NWI   1   
  7 Figueroa, Paulina         10 Legacy                   14.80   NWI 
  8 Angel, Hailey             10 Legacy                   14.99   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ramos, Daniela            10 Bell                     29.66Q  NWI  2 
  2 Ibarra, Jennifer          10 Garfield                 30.42Q  NWI  1 
  3 Garcia, Brianna            9 South Gate               30.52Q  NWI  3 
  4 Barales-Lopez, Melissa    10 Garfield                 30.42q  NWI  2 
  5 Tlatenchi, Citlali        10 Garfield                 30.60q  NWI  1 
  6 Mora, Andrea              10 Roosevelt                30.79q  NWI  3 
  7 Angel, Hailey             10 Legacy                   31.00q  NWI  1 
  8 Ramos, Kennya              9 Bell                     31.04q  NWI  1 
  9 Munoz, Raquel              9 Garfield                 31.47   NWI  3 
 10 Zepeda, Melissa            9 South Gate               32.31   NWI  2 
 11 Huerta, Alicia            10 Bell                     32.86   NWI  1 
 11 Lara, Iran                10 South Gate               32.86   NWI  1 
 13 Lopez, Angela             10 South Gate               33.43   NWI  3 
 14 Avalos, Michelle           9 Roosevelt                34.01   NWI  2 
 15 Montenegro, Destiny        9 Legacy                   34.71   NWI  2 
 16 Aguiar, Yolanda            9 Roosevelt                35.03   NWI  2 
 17 Vidal, Norma               9 Roosevelt                35.64   NWI  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash F/S
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ramos, Daniela            10 Bell                     29.17   NWI  10   
  2 Barales-Lopez, Melissa    10 Garfield                 30.12   NWI   8   
  3 Ramos, Kennya              9 Bell                     30.41   NWI   5   
  3 Garcia, Brianna            9 South Gate               30.41   NWI   5   
  5 Angel, Hailey             10 Legacy                   30.84   NWI   2   
  6 Munoz, Raquel              9 Garfield                 31.21   NWI   1   
  7 Mora, Andrea              10 Roosevelt                33.37   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tlatenchi, Citlali        10 Garfield                 67.10Q  1 
  2 Ramirez, Keilani           9 Legacy                   70.16Q  2 
  3 Monroy, Irma               9 Bell                     73.12q  1 
  4 Mendez, Angela             9 South Gate               73.46q  2 
  5 Huerta, Alicia            10 Bell                     76.00q  1 
  6 Chavelaz, Loren           10 Bell                     76.75q  1 
  7 Cervantes, Kimberly        9 South Gate               79.05q  2 
  8 Flores, Angela             9 South Gate             1:20.32q  2 
  9 Vidal, Norma               9 Roosevelt              1:21.45   1 
 10 Arriaga, Vanesa           10 Hunt. Pk.              1:21.86   2 
 11 Aguiar, Yolanda            9 Roosevelt              1:22.43   1 
 12 Rojas, Ashly               9 Roosevelt              1:22.55   1 
 13 Valdez, Cristina          10 Bell                   1:22.69   2 
 14 Flores, Nataly             9 South Gate             1:24.12   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash F/S
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tlatenchi, Citlali        10 Garfield                 66.84   10   
  2 Ramirez, Keilani           9 Legacy                   69.83    8   
  3 Monroy, Irma               9 Bell                     71.49    6   
  4 Mendez, Angela             9 South Gate               73.02    4   
  5 Huerta, Alicia            10 Bell                     76.87    2   
  6 Chavelaz, Loren           10 Bell                     77.85    1   
  7 Cervantes, Kimberly        9 South Gate               78.19  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run F/S
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parra, Kimberly           10 Bell                   2:51.30   10   
  2 Gasca-Antonio, Iridian     9 Garfield               2:55.46    8   
  3 Hernandez, Leslie         10 Bell                   2:55.86    6   
  4 Pinela, Cristal              South East             2:59.16    4   
  5 Martinez, Daniela         10 Bell                   2:59.50    2   
  6 Lobato, Valerie            9 Bell                   2:59.67    1   
  7 Garcia, Brianna            9 South Gate             3:01.59  
  8 Cervantes, Kimberly        9 South Gate             3:04.56  
  9 Marquez, Atziri           10 Garfield               3:06.30  
 10 Jimenez, Mirna               South East             3:09.95  
 11 Itzanan, Sosa                South East             3:14.73  
 12 Carrilo, Aranza            9 South Gate             3:19.42  
 13 Zepeda, Melissa            9 South Gate             3:38.56  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run F/S
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aispuro, Hillary          10 Bell                   6:00.98   10   
  2 Parra, Kimberly           10 Bell                   6:17.61    8   
  3 Gasca-Antonio, Iridian     9 Garfield               6:20.01    6   
  4 Lobato, Valerie            9 Bell                   6:23.00    4   
  5 Velez, Yamilet            10 Garfield               6:24.71    2   
  6 Martinez, Daniela         10 Bell                   6:32.67    1   
  7 Pinela, Cristal              South East             6:40.95  
  8 Hernandez, Jazmin         10 Legacy                 6:54.86  
  9 Porras, Alazey            10 Hunt. Pk.              6:58.27  
 10 Carrilo, Aranza            9 South Gate             7:01.53  
 11 Marquez, Atziri           10 Garfield               7:03.59  
 12 Jimenez, Mirna               South East             7:20.70  
 13 Itzanan, Sosa                South East             7:26.20  
 14 Hernandez, Vikki           9 South Gate             7:48.09  
 15 Garcia, April             10 South Gate             7:58.96  
 16 Ramirez, Veronica          9 Legacy                 8:17.82  
 17 Gonzalez, Sophia          10 Legacy                 9:13.33  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run F/S
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aispuro, Hillary          10 Bell                  13:05.87   10   
  2 Velez, Yamilet            10 Garfield              14:13.56    8   
  3 Vergara, Citlali           9 Bell                  14:31.45    6   
  4 Gomez, Andrea             10 Bell                  14:33.87    4   
  5 Lopez, Edith              10 Bell                  15:10.62    2   
  6 Hernandez, Vikki           9 South Gate            17:27.11    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hernandez, Ashley          9 Garfield                 18.64Q  NWI  1 
  2 Valdez, Sofia             10 South Gate               19.79Q  NWI  2 
  3 Rodriguez, Isabel         10 Bell                     20.41q  NWI  1 
  4 Melchor, America           9 Garfield                 20.65q  NWI  1 
  5 Barza, Andrea             10 South Gate               20.71q  NWI  2 
  6 Olmos, Cynthia            10 Garfield                 21.30q  NWI  2 
  7 Gonzalez, Valeriee         9 Bell                     22.18q  NWI  2 
  8 Devora, Aracely           10 Bell                     22.32q  NWI  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles F/S
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hernandez, Ashley          9 Garfield                 19.00   NWI  10   
  2 Valdez, Sofia             10 South Gate               19.94   NWI   8   
  3 Melchor, America           9 Garfield                 20.58   NWI   6   
  4 Olmos, Cynthia            10 Garfield                 20.89   NWI   4   
  5 Rodriguez, Isabel         10 Bell                     21.19   NWI   2   
  6 Barza, Andrea             10 South Gate               21.62   NWI   1   
  7 Devora, Aracely           10 Bell                     21.80   NWI 
  8 Gonzalez, Valeriee         9 Bell                     22.00   NWI 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hernandez, Ashley          9 Garfield                 54.02Q  1 
  2 Melchor, America           9 Garfield                 56.45Q  2 
  3 Figueroa, Paulina         10 Legacy                   57.35q  2 
  4 Rodriguez, Isabel         10 Bell                     57.55q  1 
  5 Barza, Andrea             10 South Gate               59.26q  2 
  6 Olmos, Cynthia            10 Garfield                 59.40q  1 
  7 Valdez, Sofia             10 South Gate               59.79q  1 
  8 Devora, Aracely           10 Bell                     61.27q  1 
  9 Gonzalez, Valeriee         9 Bell                     62.19   2 
 10 Valdez, Karen             10 Bell                     67.70   2 
 11 Salas, Itzel              10 Hunt. Pk.                71.90   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles F/S
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hernandez, Ashley          9 Garfield                 56.04   10   
  2 Rodriguez, Isabel         10 Bell                     57.62    8   
  3 Figueroa, Paulina         10 Legacy                   57.79    6   
  4 Melchor, America           9 Garfield                 58.67    4   
  5 Olmos, Cynthia            10 Garfield                 61.25    2   
  6 Valdez, Sofia             10 South Gate               62.45    1   
  7 Devora, Aracely           10 Bell                     62.87  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay F/S
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garfield  'A'                                         57.77   10   
     1) Barales-Lopez, Melissa 10       2) Melchor, America 9             
     3) Munoz, Raquel 9                 4) Ibarra, Jennifer 10            
     5) Lopez-Huerta, Giselle 10        6) Medina, Yessica 10             
  2 South Gate  'A'                                       62.03    8   
     1) Morales, Natalie 9              2) Barza, Andrea 10               
     3) Lara, Iran 10                   4) Zepeda, Melissa 9              
  3 Roosevelt  'A'                                        64.80    6   
     1) Mora, Andrea 10                 2) Avalos, Michelle 9             
     3) Vidal, Norma 9                  4) Rojas, Ashly 9                 
     5) Aguiar, Yolanda 9               6) Cano, Xiomara 9                
 -- Bell  'A'                                                DQ  
     1) Rodriguez, Isabel 10            2) Jimenez, Marisela 9            
     3) Ramos, Daniela 10               4) Garcia, Jacqueline 9           
     5) Ramos, Kennya 9                 6)                                
 -- Legacy  'A'                                              DQ  
     1) Angel, Hailey 10                2) Montenegro, Destiny 9          
     3) Figueroa, Paulina 10            4) Ramirez, Keilani 9             
     5) Hernandez, Jazmin 10            6)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay F/S
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bell  'A'                                           4:48.73   10   
     1) Monroy, Irma 9                  2) Garcia, Jacqueline 9           
     3) Rodriguez, Isabel 10            4) Jimenez, Marisela 9            
     5) Ramos, Kennya 9                 6)                                
  2 Garfield  'A'                                       5:03.82    8   
     1) Tlatenchi, Citlali 10           2) Barales-Lopez, Melissa 10      
     3) Hernandez, Ashley 9             4) Munoz, Raquel 9                
     5) Melchor, America 9              6) Lopez-Huerta, Giselle 10       
  3 Roosevelt  'A'                                      5:44.47    6   
     1) Mora, Andrea 10                 2) Avalos, Michelle 9             
     3) Vidal, Norma 9                  4) Rojas, Ashly 9                 
     5) Aguiar, Yolanda 9               6) Diaz, Dana 9                   
 
Girls High Jump F/S
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Leslie         10 Bell                   4-06.00   10   
  2 Centeno, Cindy            10 Bell                   3-08.00    8   
  3 Cano, Xiomara              9 Roosevelt              3-06.00    6   
  4 Fortin, Ingris            10 Bell                  J3-06.00    4   
  5 Cervantes, Kimberly        9 South Gate             3-02.00    2   
 
Girls Pole Vault F/S
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Lopez, Edith              10 Bell                        NH  
 
Girls Long Jump F/S
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ibarra, Jennifer          10 Garfield              13-01.00   NWI  10   
  2 Valdez, Sofia             10 South Gate            13-00.00   NWI   8   
  3 Marquez, Atziri           10 Garfield              12-06.00   NWI   6   
  4 Munoz, Raquel              9 Garfield              12-03.50   NWI   4   
  5 Ramos, Daniela            10 Bell                  11-06.25   NWI   2   
  6 Morales, Thais             9 Garfield              11-04.00   NWI   1   
  7 Ramos, Kennya              9 Bell                  11-03.00   NWI 
  8 Garcia, April             10 South Gate            11-02.00   NWI 
  9 Morales, Natalie           9 South Gate             9-06.75   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump F/S
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Marquez, Atziri           10 Garfield              24-03.00   NWI  10   
  2 Ruiz, Jennifer            10 Garfield              22-09.00   NWI   8   
  3 Soledad, Cindy             9 Garfield              22-05.50   NWI   6   
  4 Rodas, Clara              10 Garfield              21-08.00   NWI   4   
  5 Valdez, Karen             10 Bell                  21-07.00   NWI   2   
 
Girls Shot Put F/S
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lopez-Huerta, Giselle     10 Garfield              24-07.00   10   
  2 Rosas, Michelle           10 Legacy                21-04.00    8   
  3 Robles, Tanaory              South Gate            21-01.00    6   
  4 Parra, Kimberly           10 Bell                  20-11.00    4   
  5 Morales, Natalie           9 South Gate            19-04.00    2   
  6 Rivas, Aracely               South East            19-03.00    1   
  7 Cano, Xiomara              9 Roosevelt             19-02.00  
  8 Cervantes, Kimberly        9 South Gate            18-08.00  
  9 Escarcega, Daberath        9 Garfield              16-06.00  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash IS
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Rosas, Jennifer           10 Garfield                 17.41   NWI  10   
  2 Gutierrez, Anelis         12 Bell                     17.69   NWI   8   
  3 Nuno, Noemi               11 Bell                     18.56   NWI   6   
  4 Vasquez, Carolina         12 Bell                     21.81   NWI   4   
  5 Toribio, Anai             10 Garfield                 22.05   NWI   2   
  6 Moreno, Desery             9 Bell                     32.57   NWI   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash IS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rosas, Jennifer           10 Garfield               1:32.15   10   
  2 Gutierrez, Anelis         12 Bell                   1:39.72    8   
  3 Nuno, Noemi               11 Bell                   1:45.39    6   
  4 Moreno, Desery             9 Bell                   3:03.37    4   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay IS
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bell  'A'                                           1:38.54   10   
 
Girls Long Jump IS
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Anelis         12 Bell                   9-06.00   NWI  10   
  2 Vasquez, Carolina         12 Bell                   6-04.00   NWI   8   
  3 Toribio, Anai             10 Garfield               2-06.00   NWI   6   
 
Girls Shot Put IS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vasquez, Carolina         12 Bell                  16-08.00   10   
  2 Rosas, Jennifer           10 Garfield              15-08.00    8   
  3 Toribio, Anai             10 Garfield               7-07.00    6   
  4 Moreno, Desery             9 Bell                   7-00.00    4   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Marquis         12 Garfield                 11.29Q  NWI  3 
  2 Molina, Adolfo            12 Bell                     11.64Q  NWI  1 
  3 Rudd, Darrian                South East               11.96Q  NWI  4 
  3 Nash, Eeron               12 South East               11.96Q  NWI  2 
  5 Nearn, Lawrence              South East               11.92q  NWI  1 
  6 Aguirre, Chris            11 South Gate               11.99q  NWI  1 
  7 Cornejo, Francisco        11 Legacy                   12.00q  NWI  3 
  8 Taylor, Martel               South East               12.06q  NWI  2 
  9 Baca, Chris               10 South Gate               12.16   NWI  3 
 10 Gonzalez, Andrew          12 Garfield                 12.23   NWI  4 
 11 Ruiz, Evert               12 South Gate               12.36   NWI  2 
 11 Leon, Luis                12 Hunt. Pk.                12.36   NWI  3 
 13 Flores, Luis              11 Garfield                 12.62   NWI  2 
 14 Montiel, Jesse            11 Bell                     12.70   NWI  3 
 15 Wilggins, Bruno           11 Bell                     12.96   NWI  3 
 16 Mancillas, Joseph         11 Legacy                   13.24   NWI  2 
 17 Gonzalez, Daniel          11 Bell                     13.30   NWI  4 
 18 Zamudo, Angel             11 Hunt. Pk.                13.61   NWI  1 
 19 Flores, Pedro             11 Garfield                 13.75   NWI  1 
 -- Bray, Ezra                12 South Gate                  DQ   NWI  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Var
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Marquis         12 Garfield                 11.06   NWI  10   
  2 Molina, Adolfo            12 Bell                     11.35   NWI   8   
  3 Nearn, Lawrence              South East               11.49   NWI   6   
  4 Nash, Eeron               12 South East               11.56   NWI   4   
  5 Aguirre, Chris            11 South Gate               11.80   NWI   2   
  6 Rudd, Darrian                South East               11.81   NWI   1   
  7 Taylor, Martel               South East               11.87   NWI 
  8 Cornejo, Francisco        11 Legacy                   18.54   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Marquis         12 Garfield                 23.23Q  NWI  2 
  2 Nash, Eeron               12 South East               24.12Q  NWI  1 
  3 Aguirre, Chris            11 South Gate               24.16Q  NWI  3 
  4 Nearn, Lawrence              South East               24.23Q  NWI  4 
  5 Nunez, Antonio            11 Bell                     24.34q  NWI  1 
  6 Bray, Ezra                12 South Gate               24.36q  NWI  1 
  7 Paz, Jose                 11 Garfield                 24.74q  NWI  1 
  8 Gutierrez, Hector            South East               24.93q  NWI  3 
  9 Gonzalez, Andrew          12 Garfield                 24.97   NWI  3 
 10 Lopez, Armando               South East               24.98   NWI  2 
 11 Baca, Chris               10 South Gate               25.10   NWI  4 
 12 Taylor, Martel               South East               25.24   NWI  1 
 13 Romus, Tredious           12 Hunt. Pk.                25.34   NWI  1 
 14 Villatoro, Jeffrey        11 South Gate               25.45   NWI  2 
 15 Clayton, Raysean          12 Garfield                 26.00   NWI  4 
 16 Salazar, Cesar            12 Roosevelt                26.01   NWI  3 
 17 Wilggins, Bruno           11 Bell                     26.15   NWI  2 
 18 Gomez, Ernesto            12 Legacy                   26.21   NWI  2 
 19 Bueno, Cesar              11 Bell                     26.28   NWI  3 
 20 Gonzalez, Daniel          11 Bell                     26.34   NWI  4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Var
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Marquis         12 Garfield                 23.24   NWI  10   
  2 Bray, Ezra                12 South Gate               23.69   NWI   8   
  3 Aguirre, Chris            11 South Gate               23.78   NWI   6   
  4 Nunez, Antonio            11 Bell                     24.20   NWI   4   
  5 Paz, Jose                 11 Garfield                 24.78   NWI   2   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Del Carmen, David         11 Bell                     53.74Q  1 
  2 Lopez, Armando               South East               54.64Q  2 
  3 Paz, Jose                 11 Garfield                 54.80Q  3 
  4 Numo, Leobardo               South East               54.91q  3 
  5 Mungia, Silvano              South East               55.71q  1 
  6 Salgado, Jesus            11 Bell                     56.69q  3 
  7 Montes, Manuel            11 Garfield                 57.34q  1 
  8 Gomez, Ernesto            12 Legacy                   57.57q  1 
  9 Bueno, Cesar              11 Bell                     57.61   2 
 10 Ruiz, Evert               12 South Gate               59.53   1 
 11 Rosas, Brian              12 Legacy                   60.02   2 
 12 Salazar, Cesar            12 Roosevelt                62.00   3 
 13 Angulo, Luis              12 Roosevelt                64.53   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Var
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lopez, Armando               South East               54.62   10   
  2 Paz, Jose                 11 Garfield                 55.53    8   
  3 Del Carmen, David         11 Bell                     55.73    6   
  4 Mungia, Silvano              South East               55.91    4   
  5 Numo, Leobardo               South East               56.76    2   
  6 Montes, Manuel            11 Garfield                 58.70    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Var
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alvarado, Jose            12 Bell                   2:06.72   10   
  2 Quintero, Jonathan           South East             2:12.01    8   
  3 Conde, Ariel              11 South Gate             2:12.28    6   
  4 Pedroza, Jonathan         12 Garfield               2:14.29    4   
  5 Del Carmen, David         11 Bell                   2:15.27    2   
  6 Pineda, Brian             12 Garfield               2:16.71    1   
  7 Rodriguez, David          11 Garfield               2:17.01  
  8 Juarez, Irving            12 Bell                   2:17.09  
  9 Leon, Edgar               11 Bell                   2:17.80  
 10 Estrada, Ruben            12 Roosevelt              2:27.85  
 11 Enriquez, Alberto         12 Roosevelt              2:38.68  
 12 Gonzalez, Erick           12 South Gate             3:02.87  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Var
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quintero, Jonathan           South East             4:40.85   10   
  2 Del Carmen, David         11 Bell                   4:42.01    8   
  3 Conde, Ariel              11 South Gate             4:44.78    6   
  4 Pineda, Brian             12 Garfield               4:47.45    4   
  5 Pedroza, Jonathan         12 Garfield               4:57.97    2   
  6 Martinez, Raul            12 Bell                   5:03.06    1   
  7 Rodriguez, David          11 Garfield               5:05.75  
  8 Juarez, Irving            12 Bell                   5:09.97  
  9 Garcia, Jose              12 Bell                   5:10.25  
 10 Estrada, Ruben            12 Roosevelt              5:26.88  
 11 Trujillo, Juan            11 Legacy                 5:31.57  
 12 Enriquez, Alberto         12 Roosevelt              5:49.71  
 13 Martinez, Jesus           12 Legacy                 6:07.08  
 14 Sanchez, Jonathan         11 Hunt. Pk.              6:37.65  
 15 Martinez, Brian           12 Hunt. Pk.              6:38.46  
 16 Gonzalez, Erick           12 South Gate             6:55.14  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Var
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pedroza, Jonathan         12 Garfield              10:41.44   10   
  2 Martinez, Raul            12 Bell                  10:50.71    8   
  3 Garcia, Jose              12 Bell                  11:10.01    6   
  4 Rodriguez, David          11 Garfield              11:23.57    4   
  5 Gastelum, Jaime           11 Bell                  11:32.95    2   
  6 Valenzuela, Adrian        12 Bell                  11:39.12    1   
  7 Trujillo, Juan            11 Legacy                11:56.56  
  8 Enriquez, Alberto         12 Roosevelt             12:54.69  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ortiz, Abraham            11 Garfield                 17.63Q  NWI  1 
  2 Montes, Miguel            11 Garfield                 17.74Q  NWI  2 
  3 Garcia, Ruben             12 Bell                     17.72q  NWI  1 
  4 Garcia, Adrian            12 Garfield                 18.67q  NWI  2 
  5 Martinez, Adam            11 Roosevelt                19.18q  NWI  2 
  6 Rivas, Chris              12 South Gate               19.34q  NWI  2 
  7 Montiel, Jesse            11 Bell                     19.86q  NWI  1 
  8 Alvarez, Joseph           12 Hunt. Pk.                20.19q  NWI  1 
  9 Chavarria, Edgar          11 Bell                     20.21   NWI  2 
 10 Hernandez, Andres            South East               20.34   NWI  2 
 11 Angulo, Luis              12 Roosevelt                21.08   NWI  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Var
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Garcia, Adrian            12 Garfield                 16.96   NWI  10   
  2 Montes, Miguel            11 Garfield                 17.42   NWI   8   
  3 Garcia, Ruben             12 Bell                     17.54   NWI   6   
  4 Ortiz, Abraham            11 Garfield                 18.05   NWI   4   
  5 Martinez, Adam            11 Roosevelt                19.17   NWI   2   
  6 Montiel, Jesse            11 Bell                     19.50   NWI   1   
  7 Alvarez, Joseph           12 Hunt. Pk.                19.63   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garcia, Ruben             12 Bell                     43.18Q  1 
  2 Garcia, Adrian            12 Garfield                 44.50Q  2 
  3 Montes, Miguel            11 Garfield                 44.46q  1 
  4 Jones, Elijah                South East               44.63q  2 
  5 Ortiz, Abraham            11 Garfield                 45.19q  1 
  6 Chavarria, Edgar          11 Bell                     45.43q  2 
  7 Perez, Hansell            12 Garfield                 45.62q  1 
  8 Salgado, Jesus            11 Bell                     46.47q  2 
  9 Rivas, Chris              12 South Gate               46.90   1 
 10 Lopez, Brendan            12 Hunt. Pk.                52.46   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Var
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Garcia, Ruben             12 Bell                     40.78   10   
  2 Montes, Miguel            11 Garfield                 43.94    8   
  3 Garcia, Adrian            12 Garfield                 44.33    6   
  4 Jones, Elijah                South East               44.53    4   
  5 Salgado, Jesus            11 Bell                     45.03    2   
  6 Perez, Hansell            12 Garfield                 45.71    1   
  7 Ortiz, Abraham            11 Garfield                 51.81  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Var
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South East  'A'                                       45.68   10   
     1) Nearn, Lawrence                 2) Numo, Leobardo                 
     3) Rudd, Darrian                   4) Taylor, Martel                 
  2 South Gate  'A'                                       46.05    8   
  3 Bell  'A'                                             46.44    6   
     1) Salgado, Jesus 11               2) Chavarria, Edgar 11            
     3) Nunez, Antonio 11               4) Molina, Adolfo 12              
     5) Montiel, Jesse 11               6)                                
  4 Legacy  'A'                                           47.57    4   
     1) Cornejo, Francisco 11           2) Mancillas, Joseph 11           
     3) Gomez, Ernesto 12               4) Williams, Mark 12              
     5) Mendoza, Sandro 11              6) Lopez, Sean 12                 
  5 Garfield  'A'                                         47.98    2   
     1) Garcia, Adrian 12               2) Paz, Jose 11                   
     3) Gonzalez, Andrew 12             4) Williams, Marquis 12           
     5) Perez, Edgar 11                 6) Clayton, Raysean 12            
  6 Huntington Park  'A'                                  48.16    1   
  7 Roosevelt  'A'                                        52.54  
     1) Salazar, Cesar 12               2) Salas, Andy 11                 
     3) Martinez, Adam 11               4) Brionez, Jose 12               
     5) Juarez, Jesus 12                6) Morales, Luis 12               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Var
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bell  'A'                                           3:39.91   10   
     1) Nunez, Antonio 11               2) Molina, Adolfo 12              
     3) Del Carmen, David 11            4) Garcia, Ruben 12               
     5) Salgado, Jesus 11               6)                                
  2 South East  'A'                                     3:42.70    8   
     1) Quintero, Jonathan              2) Lopez, Armando                 
     3) Mungia, Silvano                 4) Numo, Leobardo                 
  3 South Gate  'A'                                     3:47.43    6   
  4 Garfield  'A'                                       3:49.25    4   
  5 Roosevelt  'A'                                      4:08.55    2   
     1) Angulo, Luis 12                 2) Martinez, Adam 11              
     3) Estrada, Ruben 12               4) Salazar, Cesar 12              
     5) Morales, Luis 12                6) Juarez, Jesus 12               
 
Boys High Jump Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rudd, Darrian                South East             5-06.00q 
  1 Anaya, Raul               12 Garfield               5-06.00q 
  3 Salas, Andy               11 Roosevelt              5-02.00q 
  3 Molina, Adolfo            12 Bell                   5-02.00q 
  5 Fonseca, Ricardo          11 Garfield               4-10.00q 
  6 Valenzuela, Adrian        12 Bell                   4-06.00q 
  7 Juarez, Irving            12 Bell                   4-04.00q 
 -- Chavez, Luis              12 South Gate                  NH  
 -- Sandoval, Cesar           11 Garfield                    NH  
 -- Jones, Elijah                South East                  NH  
 -- Lopez, Sean               12 Legacy                      NH  
 -- Pablo, Erik               11 Garfield                    NH  
 
Boys High Jump Var
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Rudd, Darrian                South East             5-08.00   10   
  2 Anaya, Raul               12 Garfield               5-04.00    8   
  3 Lopez, Sean               12 Legacy                 5-02.00    6   
  4 Molina, Adolfo            12 Bell                  J5-02.00    4   
  5 Jones, Elijah                South East             5-00.00    2   
  6 Juarez, Irving            12 Bell                   4-08.00    1   
  7 Fonseca, Ricardo          11 Garfield              J4-08.00  
  8 Chavez, Luis              12 South Gate             4-06.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Perez, Hansell            12 Garfield              10-06.00q 
  1 Garcia, Ruben             12 Bell                  10-06.00q 
  3 Coronado, Jathniel        11 Garfield               9-00.00q 
  4 Montes, Manuel            11 Garfield               7-06.00q 
  5 Gonzalez, Daniel          11 Bell                   7-00.00q 
 -- Tamayo, Victor            11 Garfield                    NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Var
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Perez, Hansell            12 Garfield              10-00.00   10   
  2 Garcia, Ruben             12 Bell                 J10-00.00    8   
  3 Montes, Manuel            11 Garfield               8-00.00    6   
 -- Coronado, Jathniel        11 Garfield                    NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Marquis         12 Garfield              20-06.00q  NWI 
  2 Anaya, Raul               12 Garfield              20-03.00q  NWI 
  3 Bueno, Cesar              11 Bell                  15-10.00q  NWI 
  4 Pablo, Erik               11 Garfield              15-06.00q  NWI 
  5 Flores, Luis              11 Garfield              14-10.00q  NWI 
  6 Carmona, Uriel            11 Bell                  14-09.00q  NWI 
  7 Valenzuela, Adrian        12 Bell                  14-07.00q  NWI 
  8 Quiroz, Jesus             12 Bell                  12-02.00q  NWI 
 -- Nearn, Lawrence              South East                  ND   NWI 
 -- Jones, Elijah                South East                  ND   NWI 
 -- Rudd, Darrian                South East                  ND   NWI 
 -- Zamudo, Angel             11 Hunt. Pk.                   ND   NWI 
 -- Villatoro, Jeffrey        11 South Gate                  ND   NWI 
 -- Leon, Luis                12 Hunt. Pk.                   ND   NWI 
 -- Angulo, Luis              12 Roosevelt                   ND   NWI 
 -- Angel, Misael             12 Hunt. Pk.                   ND   NWI 
 -- Lopez, Brendan            12 Hunt. Pk.                   ND   NWI 
 -- Cornejo, Francisco        11 Legacy                      ND   NWI 
 -- Salas, Andy               11 Roosevelt                   ND   NWI 
 -- Lopez, Sean               12 Legacy                      ND   NWI 
 -- Rosas, Brian              12 Legacy                      ND   NWI 
 
Boys Long Jump Var
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Marquis         12 Garfield              21-09.25   NWI  10   
  2 Anaya, Raul               12 Garfield              20-06.25   NWI   8   
  3 Jones, Elijah                South East            19-10.25   NWI   6   
  4 Cornejo, Francisco        11 Legacy                18-09.50   NWI   4   
  5 Nearn, Lawrence              South East            18-04.75   NWI   2   
  6 Villatoro, Jeffrey        11 South Gate            17-09.25   NWI   1   
  7 Rosas, Brian              12 Legacy                16-11.25   NWI 
  8 Angulo, Luis              12 Roosevelt             16-08.50   NWI 
  9 Flores, Luis              11 Garfield              16-08.00   NWI 
 10 Rudd, Darrian                South East            16-05.75   NWI 
 11 Leon, Luis                12 Hunt. Pk.             16-02.00   NWI 
 11 Salas, Andy               11 Roosevelt             16-02.00   NWI 
 13 Lopez, Brendan            12 Hunt. Pk.             16-01.00   NWI 
 14 Bueno, Cesar              11 Bell                  16-00.00   NWI 
 15 Pablo, Erik               11 Garfield              15-04.75   NWI 
 16 Carmona, Uriel            11 Bell                  15-04.00   NWI 
 17 Valenzuela, Adrian        12 Bell                  14-11.50   NWI 
 18 Quiroz, Jesus             12 Bell                  12-08.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anaya, Raul               12 Garfield              44-04.25q  NWI 
  2 Montiel, Jesse            11 Bell                  34-09.00q  NWI 
  3 Salas, Andy               11 Roosevelt             34-04.00q  NWI 
  4 Gomez, Baldo              12 Garfield              33-10.00q  NWI 
  5 Bueno, Cesar              11 Bell                  33-04.00q  NWI 
  6 Pablo, Erik               11 Garfield              31-08.00q  NWI 
  7 Martinez, Adam            11 Roosevelt             31-05.00q  NWI 
  8 Rodriguez, Noe            11 Bell                  30-08.00q  NWI 
 -- Ruiz, Evert               12 South Gate                  ND   NWI 
 -- Conde, Ariel              11 South Gate                  ND   NWI 
 -- Sandoval, Cesar           11 Garfield                    ND   NWI 
 -- Lopez, Sean               12 Legacy                      ND   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Var
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Anaya, Raul               12 Garfield              43-03.50   NWI  10   
  2 Conde, Ariel              11 South Gate            39-03.50   NWI   8   
  3 Montiel, Jesse            11 Bell                  36-09.75   NWI   6   
  4 Lopez, Sean               12 Legacy                36-05.25   NWI   4   
  5 Ruiz, Evert               12 South Gate            34-06.50   NWI   2   
  6 Bueno, Cesar              11 Bell                  34-04.50   NWI   1   
  7 Gomez, Baldo              12 Garfield              33-05.00   NWI 
  8 Sandoval, Cesar           11 Garfield              33-02.50   NWI 
  9 Rodriguez, Noe            11 Bell                  31-08.00   NWI 
 10 Salas, Andy               11 Roosevelt             31-06.00   NWI 
 11 Martinez, Adam            11 Roosevelt             30-11.50   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nunez, Antonio            11 Bell                  40-06.00q 
  2 Marquina, Ricardo         12 Legacy                36-00.00q 
  3 Rios, Art                 12 Roosevelt             35-07.00q 
  4 Porras, Steven               South East            35-04.00q 
  5 Santander, Julio             Bell                  32-02.00q 
  6 Jimenez, Fernando         12 Bell                  30-06.00q 
  7 Gomez, Baldo              12 Garfield              29-08.00q 
  8 Rugama, Romnel            12 Bell                  29-07.00q 
  9 Quiroz, Rayan             11 Roosevelt             29-02.00q 
 10 Sanchez, Anthony          12 Garfield              29-01.00q 
 11 Viramontes, Anthony       11 Garfield              27-01.00q 
 12 Soria, Jose               12 Roosevelt             26-08.00q 
 13 Villegas, Daniel          12 Roosevelt             26-06.00q 
 14 Calderon, Joseph             Garfield              24-05.00q 
 -- Perez, Anthony            11 South Gate                  ND  
 -- Martinez, Anthony         11 South East                  ND  
 -- Agustine, Samuel          12 Hunt. Pk.                   ND  
 -- Lucero, Angel             11 South Gate                  ND  
 -- Valdovinos, Christopher   12 Hunt. Pk.                   ND  
 -- Bueso, Osman              11 Legacy                      ND  
 -- Angel, Misael             12 Hunt. Pk.                   ND  
 -- Chica, Cristoger          12 Hunt. Pk.                   ND  
 -- Bermudez, Kevin           12 Legacy                      ND  
 -- Serratos, Cessar             South East                  ND  
 -- Vega, Jason               11 Legacy                      ND  
 
Boys Shot Put Var
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nunez, Antonio            11 Bell                  40-05.00   10   
  2 Rios, Art                 12 Roosevelt             38-01.00    8   
  3 Serratos, Cessar             South East            37-11.00    6   
  4 Porras, Steven               South East            37-10.00    4   
  5 Marquina, Ricardo         12 Legacy                37-03.00    2   
  6 Jimenez, Fernando         12 Bell                  33-11.00    1   
  7 Gomez, Baldo              12 Garfield              32-11.00  
  8 Quiroz, Rayan             11 Roosevelt             32-10.00  
  9 Rugama, Romnel            12 Bell                  32-09.00  
 10 Santander, Julio             Bell                  32-05.00  
 11 Bueso, Osman              11 Legacy                31-01.00  
 12 Valdovinos, Christopher   12 Hunt. Pk.             29-11.00  
 13 Chica, Cristoger          12 Hunt. Pk.             29-02.00  
 14 Calderon, Joseph             Garfield              28-08.00  
 15 Soria, Jose               12 Roosevelt             28-04.00  
 16 Viramontes, Anthony       11 Garfield              28-03.00  
 17 Sanchez, Anthony          12 Garfield              27-01.00  
 18 Villegas, Daniel          12 Roosevelt             26-08.00  
 19 Agustine, Samuel          12 Hunt. Pk.             24-05.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leal, Daniel              10 Bell                     11.93Q  NWI  1 
  2 Sanchez, Ingacio          10 Hunt. Pk.                12.38Q  NWI  3 
  3 Hernandez, Daniel         10 Garfield                 12.67Q  NWI  2 
  4 Urias, Anthony            10 Bell                     11.98q  NWI  1 
  5 Bray, Niamayma            10 South Gate               12.29q  NWI  1 
  6 Fonseca, Jared             9 Garfield                 12.40q  NWI  1 
  7 Rodriguez, Fernando       10 Hunt. Pk.                12.49q  NWI  3 
  8 Quinonez, Jason              South East               12.52q  NWI  1 
  9 Torres, Carlos               South East               12.57   NWI  1 
 10 Urizor, Leo                  South East               12.61   NWI  3 
 11 Ordones, Spencer           9 South Gate               12.73   NWI  3 
 12 Villatoro, Ferddie         9 South Gate               12.84   NWI  3 
 13 Iscoa, James               9 Bell                     12.85   NWI  3 
 14 Medrano, Marc              9 Legacy                   12.95   NWI  1 
 15 Vega, Edwin               10 Legacy                   13.23   NWI  3 
 16 Hutchenz, Erick           10 South Gate               13.53   NWI  2 
 17 Ruiz, Miguel                 South East               13.55   NWI  2 
 18 Lopez, Salvador           10 Bell                     13.67   NWI  2 
 19 Jauregui, Ruben           10 Garfield                 13.80   NWI  2 
 20 Mendez, Ricardo           10 Roosevelt                15.64   NWI  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash F/S
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Leal, Daniel              10 Bell                     11.84   NWI  10   
  2 Urias, Anthony            10 Bell                     11.99   NWI   8   
  3 Sanchez, Ingacio          10 Hunt. Pk.                12.29   NWI   6   
  4 Rodriguez, Fernando       10 Hunt. Pk.                12.31   NWI   4   
  5 Fonseca, Jared             9 Garfield                 12.33   NWI   2   
  6 Bray, Niamayma            10 South Gate               12.35   NWI   1   
  7 Quinonez, Jason              South East               12.47   NWI 
  8 Hernandez, Daniel         10 Garfield                 12.60   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tlatenchi, Jai            10 Garfield                 24.48Q  NWI  1 
  2 Fernandez, Angel          10 Garfield                 25.53Q  NWI  3 
  3 Torres, Carlos               South East               25.69Q  NWI  2 
  4 Urias, Anthony            10 Bell                     24.63q  NWI  1 
  5 McCarthy, Michael          9 Garfield                 25.30q  NWI  1 
  6 Bray, Niamayma            10 South Gate               25.64q  NWI  1 
  7 Ordones, Spencer           9 South Gate               25.76q  NWI  2 
  8 Urizor, Leo                  South East               25.77q  NWI  1 
  9 Fonseca, Jared             9 Garfield                 26.02   NWI  2 
 10 Nunez, Gabriel            10 Bell                     26.05   NWI  2 
 11 Quinonez, Jason              South East               26.39   NWI  3 
 12 Iscoa, James               9 Bell                     26.54   NWI  1 
 13 Lopez, Robert             10 Bell                     26.62   NWI  3 
 14 Medrano, Marc              9 Legacy                   26.85   NWI  2 
 15 Ruiz, Miguel                 South East               28.18   NWI  2 
 16 Hutchenz, Erick           10 South Gate               28.25   NWI  3 
 17 Mendez, Ricardo           10 Roosevelt                32.62   NWI  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash F/S
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tlatenchi, Jai            10 Garfield                 24.04   NWI  10   
  2 Urias, Anthony            10 Bell                     24.34   NWI   8   
  3 McCarthy, Michael          9 Garfield                 24.55   NWI   6   
  4 Fernandez, Angel          10 Garfield                 25.07   NWI   4   
  5 Torres, Carlos               South East               25.13   NWI   2   
  6 Bray, Niamayma            10 South Gate               25.57   NWI   1   
  7 Urizor, Leo                  South East               25.67   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tlatenchi, Jai            10 Garfield                 54.30Q  1 
  2 Fernandez, Angel          10 Garfield                 56.29Q  3 
  3 McCarthy, Michael          9 Garfield                 57.31Q  2 
  4 Castaneda, Robert         10 Bell                     56.08q  1 
  5 Miramontes, Ivan          10 Legacy                   57.29q  1 
  6 Conde, Daniel              9 South Gate               58.31q  1 
  7 Nunez, Gabriel            10 Bell                     58.60q  1 
  8 Lopez, Robert             10 Bell                     59.06q  3 
  9 Baiza, Ezequiel            9 Legacy                   59.12   2 
 10 Martinez, Arron           10 South Gate               60.59   2 
 11 Morales, Martin           10 Bell                     61.79   2 
 12 Domingo, James             9 South Gate               61.84   3 
 13 Vega, Andrew              10 South Gate               61.97   3 
 14 Bernardino, Giovanni         South East               62.51   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash F/S
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tlatenchi, Jai            10 Garfield                 53.89   10   
  2 Castaneda, Robert         10 Bell                     56.40    8   
  3 Fernandez, Angel          10 Garfield                 56.43    6   
  4 McCarthy, Michael          9 Garfield                 57.79    4   
  5 Miramontes, Ivan          10 Legacy                   57.88    2   
  6 Conde, Daniel              9 South Gate               58.49    1   
  7 Lopez, Robert             10 Bell                     59.89  
  8 Nunez, Gabriel            10 Bell                     60.27  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Castellanos, Giovanni     10 Legacy                 2:17.86Q  2 
  2 Flores, Alexis            10 Bell                   2:18.82Q  1 
  3 Bryan, Argueta            10 Bell                   2:18.62q  2 
  4 Felipe, Pablo              9 Bell                   2:20.59q  2 
  5 Baiza, Ezequiel            9 Legacy                 2:20.64q  1 
  6 Mendez, Brian             10 Bell                   2:22.83q  1 
  7 Castillo, Alberto          9 Roosevelt              2:25.37q  2 
  8 Vega, Andrew              10 South Gate             2:26.11q  2 
  9 Regalado-Esteban, Mario    9 Garfield               2:27.88q  1 
 10 Domingo, James             9 South Gate             2:30.04q  1 
 11 Cervantes, Razy            9 Roosevelt              2:31.71q  1 
 12 Lerena, Erick              9 Roosevelt              2:41.47q  2 
 13 Ochoa, Jonas                 South East             2:41.64   1 
 14 Rodriguez, Ricardo        10 Garfield               2:45.37   2 
 15 Jimenez, Koby              9 Garfield               2:45.76   2 
 16 Gonzalez, Martin             South East             2:47.18   1 
 17 Ramos, Javier              9 Garfield               2:53.29   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run F/S
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Castellanos, Giovanni     10 Legacy                 2:19.74   10   
  2 Bryan, Argueta            10 Bell                   2:19.99    8   
  3 Flores, Alexis            10 Bell                   2:21.98    6   
  4 Felipe, Pablo              9 Bell                   2:23.31    4   
  5 Baiza, Ezequiel            9 Legacy                 2:25.25    2   
  6 Mendez, Brian             10 Bell                   2:26.67    1   
  7 Castillo, Alberto          9 Roosevelt              2:27.05  
  8 Regalado-Esteban, Mario    9 Garfield               2:28.17  
  9 Vega, Andrew              10 South Gate             2:29.06  
 10 Domingo, James             9 South Gate             2:31.84  
 11 Lerena, Erick              9 Roosevelt              2:37.37  
 12 Cervantes, Razy            9 Roosevelt              2:42.46  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run F/S
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Christian      10 Garfield               4:49.64   10   
  2 Camacho, Carlos            9 Bell                   4:50.82    8   
  3 Reyes, David               9 Garfield               4:58.81    6   
  4 Vizcarra, Saul            10 Bell                   5:02.85    3   
  4 Hidalgo, Mathew            9 Roosevelt              5:02.85    3   
  6 Almedariz, Erik            9 Bell                   5:03.34    1   
  7 Bryan, Argueta            10 Bell                   5:06.56  
  8 Arista, Andrey             9 Garfield               5:17.68  
  9 Castillo, Alberto          9 Roosevelt              5:31.41  
 10 Escobar, Denis             9 Garfield               5:32.47  
 11 Cervantes, Razy            9 Roosevelt              5:43.03  
 12 Lerena, Erick              9 Roosevelt              5:47.12  
 13 Ochoa, Jonas                 South East             6:02.66  
 14 Gonzalez, Martin             South East             6:22.34  
 15 Lichenwalter, Michael      9 Legacy                 6:58.57  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run F/S
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Christian      10 Garfield              10:30.08   10   
  2 Reyes, David               9 Garfield              10:44.27    8   
  3 Vizcarra, Saul            10 Bell                  10:48.86    6   
  4 Almedariz, Erik            9 Bell                  10:49.19    4   
  5 Hidalgo, Mathew            9 Roosevelt             11:22.22    2   
  6 Arista, Andrey             9 Garfield              11:23.30    1   
  7 Castillo, Alberto          9 Roosevelt             11:57.73  
  8 Guerrero, Angel            9 Garfield              12:04.10  
  9 Cervantes, Razy            9 Roosevelt             12:24.07  
 10 Flores, Alexis            10 Bell                  12:42.30  
 11 Sanchez, Alex              9 Bell                  12:51.60  
 12 Huizar, Alan               9 South Gate            13:00.43  
 13 Lichenwalter, Michael      9 Legacy                14:59.42  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles F/S
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Daniel              9 Bell                     20.59   NWI  10   
  2 Flores, Ricardo           10 Garfield                 21.39   NWI   8   
  3 Vega, Hugo                10 Hunt. Pk.                22.74   NWI   6   
  4 Rodriguez, Edgar           9 Bell                     22.96   NWI   4   
  5 Povea, Brian               9 South Gate               29.08   NWI   2   
 -- Ordones, Spencer           9 South Gate                  DQ   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles F/S
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Ingacio          10 Hunt. Pk.                47.58   10   
  2 Bernardino, Giovanni         South East               47.78    8   
  3 Ortiz, Daniel              9 Bell                     48.86    6   
  4 Rodriguez, Edgar           9 Bell                     54.51    4   
  5 Vega, Hugo                10 Hunt. Pk.                59.30    2   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay F/S
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bell  'A'                                             47.12   10   
     1) Reyes, Dennis 10                2) Ortiz, Daniel 9                
     3) Castaneda, Robert 10            4) Leal, Daniel 10                
     5) Urias, Anthony 10               6)                                
  2 Garfield  'A'                                         47.30    8   
     1) Fonseca, Jared 9                2) Fernandez, Angel 10            
     3) McCarthy, Michael 9             4) Tlatenchi, Jai 10              
     5) Hernandez, Daniel 10            6) Sanchez, Juan 10               
  3 South Gate  'A'                                       49.09    6   
     1) Conde, Daniel 9                 2) Vega, Andrew 10                
     3) Villatoro, Ferddie 9            4) Huizar, Alan 9                 
  4 South East  'A'                                       49.44    4   
     1) Urizor, Leo                     2) Bernardino, Giovanni           
     3) Gonzalez, Martin                4) Ruiz, Miguel                   
  5 Legacy  'A'                                           50.40    2   
     1) Vega, Edwin 10                  2) Medrano, Marc 9                
     3) Castellanos, Giovanni 10        4) Miramontes, Ivan 10            
     5) Baiza, Ezequiel 9               6)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay F/S
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garfield  'A'                                       3:48.09   10   
     1) Fonseca, Jared 9                2) Fernandez, Angel 10            
     3) McCarthy, Michael 9             4) Tlatenchi, Jai 10              
     5) Hernandez, Daniel 10            6) Escobar, Denis 9               
  2 Bell  'A'                                           3:49.90    8   
     1) Reyes, Dennis 10                2) Urias, Anthony 10              
     3) Castaneda, Robert 10            4) Leal, Daniel 10                
     5) Nunez, Gabriel 10               6)                                
  3 Legacy  'A'                                         4:04.16    6   
     1) Miramontes, Ivan 10             2) Castellanos, Giovanni 10       
     3) Baiza, Ezequiel 9               4) Medrano, Marc 9                
     5) Vega, Edwin 10                  6)                                
  4 South Gate  'A'                                     4:06.21    4   
     1) Domingo, James 9                2) Conde, Daniel 9                
     3) Martinez, Arron 10              4) Vega, Andrew 10                
  5 South East  'A'                                     4:11.94    2   
     1) Urizor, Leo                     2) Bernardino, Giovanni           
     3) Gonzalez, Martin                4) Ruiz, Miguel                   
  6 Roosevelt  'A'                                      4:29.10    1   
     1) Lerena, Erick 9                 2) Mendez, Ricardo 10             
     3) Hidalgo, Mathew 9               4) Cervantes, Razy 9              
     5) Castillo, Alberto 9             6)                                
 
Boys High Jump F/S
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Flores, Alexis            10 Bell                   4-10.00   10   
  2 Felipe, Pablo              9 Bell                   4-08.00    8   
  3 Reyes, Abel               10 Garfield               4-06.00    6   
  4 Camacho, Carlos            9 Bell                   4-04.00    4   
  5 Vaca, Juan                10 Garfield               4-02.00    2   
  6 Hutchenz, Erick           10 South Gate             4-00.00    0.50
  6 Domingo, James             9 South Gate             4-00.00    0.50
 
Boys Pole Vault F/S
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Flores, Ricardo           10 Garfield               8-00.00   10   
  2 Ortega, Tomas             10 Garfield               7-06.00    8   
  3 Ortiz, Daniel              9 Bell                  J7-06.00    6   
  4 Reyes, Abel               10 Garfield               6-06.00    4   
  5 Viscarra, Saul            10 Bell                   5-06.00    2   
 
Boys Long Jump F/S
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Reyes, Dennis             10 Bell                  17-11.75   NWI  10   
  2 Bray, Niamayma            10 South Gate            16-10.00   NWI   8   
  3 Villatoro, Ferddie         9 South Gate            15-11.25   NWI   6   
  4 Sanchez, Ingacio          10 Hunt. Pk.             15-10.00   NWI   4   
  5 Lopez, Robert             10 Bell                  15-05.50   NWI   2   
  6 Nunez, Gabriel            10 Bell                  15-03.50   NWI   1   
  7 Osorio, Leonardo           9 Garfield              14-00.50   NWI 
  8 Lerena, Erick              9 Roosevelt             12-04.00   NWI 
  9 Martinez, Albert          10 Garfield              10-05.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump F/S
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Reyes, Dennis             10 Bell                  35-08.00   NWI  10   
  2 Dominguez, Alan              South Gate            32-07.50   NWI   8   
  3 Osorio, Leonardo           9 Garfield              32-06.25   NWI   6   
  4 Martinez, Armando          9 Bell                  31-09.25   NWI   4   
  5 Ortega, Tomas             10 Garfield              31-01.00   NWI   2   
  6 Felipe, Pablo              9 Bell                  30-11.00   NWI   1   
  7 Mejia, Alfredo             9 Bell                  30-08.00   NWI 
  8 Povea, Brian               9 South Gate            24-09.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put F/S
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morales, Martin           10 Bell                  34-09.00   10   
  2 Hernandez, Kevin          10 Garfield              31-11.00    8   
  3 Lopez, Salvador           10 Bell                  31-02.00    6   
  4 Villatoro, Ferddie         9 South Gate            31-01.00    4   
  5 Cruz, Jesus                9 Bell                  30-02.00    2   
  6 Bermudez, Uriel           10 Legacy               J30-02.00    1   
  7 Pacheco, Omar              9 Garfield             J30-02.00  
  8 Mendez, Ricardo           10 Roosevelt             29-00.00  
  9 Rodriguez, Ricardo        10 Garfield              24-01.00  
 10 Castro, Erik               9 Bell                  23-04.00  
 11 Martinez, Albert          10 Garfield              22-02.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash IS
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Pelayo, Jose              12 Bell                     14.26   NWI  1  10   
  2 Salinas, Raul             12 Bell                     15.04   NWI  1   8   
  3 Borquez, Alexis           11 Bell                     15.82   NWI  1   6   
  4 Amaya, Carlos             11 Roosevelt                17.49   NWI  2   4   
  5 Florez, Shane              9 Bell                     17.71   NWI  1   2   
  6 Gonzalez, Juan            11 Roosevelt                17.85   NWI  1   1   
  7 Cajabin, Angel            10 Garfield                 20.65   NWI  2 
  8 Tellez, Rodolfo           11 Roosevelt                29.88   NWI  2 
  9 Vergara, Arthur           11 Roosevelt                30.42   NWI  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash IS
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chapa, Isek                9 Bell                     71.74   1  10   
  2 Nunez, Omar               11 Garfield                 76.53   1   8   
  3 Ortega, Axel               9 Roosevelt              1:26.37   1   6   
  4 Flores, Andres            10 Garfield               1:26.45   1   4   
  5 Florez, Shane              9 Bell                   1:32.06   2   2   
  6 Hernandez, Dario           9 Bell                   1:34.90   1   1   
  7 Romero, Joseph            10 Garfield               1:42.95   2 
  8 Gonzalez, Juan            11 Roosevelt              1:45.71   1 
  9 Ramos, Carlos             12 Roosevelt              1:54.31   2 
 10 Vergara, Arthur           11 Roosevelt              2:35.52   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay IS
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bell  'A'                                             62.10   10   
  2 Garfield  'A'                                         73.74    8   
  3 Roosevelt  'A'                                        77.86    6   
 
Boys High Jump IS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pelayo, Jose              12 Bell                   4-10.00   10   
  2 Salinas, Raul             12 Bell                   4-02.00    8   
 -- Ortega, Axel               9 Roosevelt                   NH  
 
Boys Long Jump IS
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ortega, Axel               9 Roosevelt              9-00.00   NWI  10   
  2 Castillo, Jonathan        11 Bell                   8-08.00   NWI   8   
  3 Amaya, Carlos             11 Roosevelt              7-02.00   NWI   6   
  4 Flores, Andres            10 Garfield               6-08.00   NWI   4   
  5 Nunez, Omar               11 Garfield               6-03.00   NWI   2   
  6 Florez, Shane              9 Bell                   5-11.00   NWI   1   
  7 Romero, Joseph            10 Garfield               5-06.00   NWI 
  8 Gonzalez, Juan            11 Roosevelt              4-07.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put IS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chapa, Isek                9 Bell                  22-02.00   10   
  2 Borquez, Alexis           11 Bell                  21-10.00    8   
  3 Castillo, Jonathan        11 Bell                  19-02.00    6   
  4 Amaya, Carlos             11 Roosevelt             16-07.00    4   
  5 Vergara, Arthur           11 Roosevelt             13-05.00    2   
  6 Ramos, Carlos             12 Roosevelt             12-09.00    1   
  7 Cajabin, Angel            10 Garfield              11-05.00  
 
                Women - Var - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bell                       177        2) Garfield                  165   
    3) South Gate                  57        4) South East                 35   
    5) Roosevelt                   12        6) Huntington Park             8   
    7) Legacy                       3                                           
 
                Women - F/S - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Garfield                   167        2) Bell                      156   
    3) South Gate                  46        4) Legacy                     24   
    5) Roosevelt                   20        6) South East                  5   
 
                  Women - IS - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bell                        79        2) Garfield                   42   
 
                  Men - Var - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Garfield                   151        2) Bell                      122   
    3) South East                  97        4) South Gate                 53   
    5) Legacy                      20        6) Roosevelt                  12   
    7) Huntington Park              1                                           
 
                  Men - F/S - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bell                       193        2) Garfield                  149   
    3) South Gate                  42        4) Huntington Park            32   
    5) Legacy                      23        6) South East                 16   
    7) Roosevelt                    6                                           
 
                  Men - IS - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bell                       100        2) Roosevelt                  40   
    3) Garfield                    26