Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2016 06:24 PM
                2016 Crosstown Track & Field Finals - 5/11/2016                
                                  Dymally HS                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Sierra             11 Amino South              13.56  -0.9  3 
  2 Evans, Miyana             11 Middle Colle             13.73  -1.7  2 
  3 Miles, Naraea             12 Middle Colle             13.83  -1.1  1 
  4 Smith, Ryan               10 Bright Star              13.84  -0.9  3 
  5 Bohannon, Destinee        11 Middle Colle             14.04  -1.1  1 
  6 Hollinness, Ashley        10 Amino South              14.05  -0.9  3 
  7 Buabeng, Majorie          12 New Designs              14.39  -1.7  2 
  8 Moore, Kyra               10 Amino South              14.55  -0.9  3 
  9 Reece, Tesshia            12 Middle Colle             14.74  -1.7  2 
 10 Romero, Fatima            12 Animo Ralph              15.14  -0.9  3 
 11 Ramos, Heidi              12 Animo Ralph              15.23  -0.9  3 
 12 Cobian, Melina            10 New Designs              15.36  -1.1  1 
 13 Ruiz, Nathaly              9 New Designs              15.40  -1.1  1 
 14 Maldonado, Jailine        10 Bright Star              15.58  -0.9  3 
 15 Wade, Lavera              11 Amino South              16.16  -0.9  3 
 16 Appiah, Dorcas            10 New Designs              16.59  -1.1  1 
 17 Menendez, Sofia           11 Animo Ralph              16.81  -1.7  2 
 18 Davis, Chynah             11 Marlton                  16.86  -1.7  2 
 19 Chevez, Leslie            11 Marlton                  18.00  -1.7  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Evans, Miyana             11 Middle Colle             28.50  -1.8  2 
  2 Miles, Naraea             12 Middle Colle             28.60  +0.0  1 
  3 Brown, Sierra             11 Amino South              29.20  -1.4  3 
  4 Buabeng, Majorie          12 New Designs              29.21  -1.8  2 
  5 Edwards, Cherokee         12 Middle Colle             30.90  -1.8  2 
  6 Moore, Kyra               10 Amino South              31.32  -1.4  3 
  7 Ruiz, Nathaly              9 New Designs              32.68  +0.0  1 
  8 Cobian, Melina            10 New Designs              33.79  -1.8  2 
  9 Wade, Lavera              11 Amino South              33.81  -1.4  3 
 10 Nunez, Samantha           11 Animo Ralph              34.00  -1.4  3 
 11 Appiah, Dorcas            10 New Designs              35.85  -1.8  2 
 12 Davis, Chynah             11 Marlton                  37.20  +0.0  1 
 13 Chevez, Leslie            11 Marlton                  38.06  +0.0  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Buabeng, Majorie          12 New Designs              69.69   1 
  2 Mills, Jessica             9 Amino South              70.39   3 
  3 Bailey, Jhayla            12 Amino South              71.29   3 
  4 Ramos, Heidi              12 Animo Ralph              74.26   3 
  5 Marchan, Jacqueline       12 Amino South              75.60   3 
  6 Gonzalez, Jesenia         10 Animo Ralph              75.78   3 
  7 Williams, Malia           10 Bright Star              75.97   3 
  8 Toledo, Emily             12 New Designs              78.13   2 
  9 Myangos, Monica           11 Foshay                 1:21.84   2 
 10 Asencio, Desare           11 Foshay                 1:22.44   2 
 11 Lopez, Margarita          11 Animo Ralph            1:23.39   2 
 12 Oneill, Alyssa            11 Foshay                 1:24.26   2 
 13 Nunez, Samantha           11 Animo Ralph            1:25.39   2 
 14 Chevez, Leslie            11 Marlton                1:29.16   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hernendez, Dhezerie        9 Amino South            2:47.58  
  2 Leal, Diane               12 Animo Ralph            2:47.82  
  3 Rodriguez, Sindi          11 Amino South            2:59.96  
  4 Hernandez, Ruth           11 New Designs            3:08.87  
  5 Cruz, Ana                  9 Bright Star            3:14.43  
  6 Ramirez, Yesenia          12 Animo Ralph            3:14.50  
  7 Toledo, Emily             12 New Designs            3:17.68  
  8 Antonio, Daniela           9 Bright Star            3:19.28  
  9 Ortega, Priscilla         11 Middle Colle           3:20.12  
 10 Jimenez, Marsha           12 Animo Ralph            3:20.58  
 11 Ventura, Andrea           10 Bright Star            3:23.70  
 12 Caracun, Jennifer         11 Animo Ralph            3:29.37  
 13 Mejia, Rosalva            12 Middle Colle           3:30.53  
 14 Barrera, Erika            11 Middle Colle           3:41.70  
 15 Alavez, Karen             11 Animo Ralph            4:04.23  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Sindi          11 Amino South            6:22.34  
  2 Leal, Diane               12 Animo Ralph            6:26.74  
  3 Valle, Vanessa            11 Animo Ralph            6:30.61  
  4 Hernendez, Dhezerie        9 Amino South            6:51.72  
  5 Hernandez, Ruth           11 New Designs            6:55.21  
  6 Ramirez, Yesenia          12 Animo Ralph            6:58.65  
  7 Jimenez, Marsha           12 Animo Ralph            7:06.78  
  8 Lopez, Margarita          11 Animo Ralph            7:10.15  
  9 Mejia, Rosalva            12 Middle Colle           7:11.77  
 10 Caracun, Jennifer         11 Animo Ralph            7:19.23  
 11 Cruz, Ana                  9 Bright Star            7:20.87  
 12 Ortega, Priscilla         11 Middle Colle           7:26.92  
 13 Ventura, Andrea           10 Bright Star            7:37.79  
 14 Odilon, Daniela           11 Foshay                 8:12.05  
 15 Barrera, Erika            11 Middle Colle           8:16.93  
 16 Alavez, Karen             11 Animo Ralph            8:39.59  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valle, Vanessa            11 Animo Ralph           14:08.93  
  2 Rodriguez, Sindi          11 Amino South           14:48.86  
  3 Hernendez, Dhezerie        9 Amino South           16:11.88  
  4 Mejia, Rosalva            12 Middle Colle          16:16.58  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smith, Ryan               10 Bright Star              19.66  -0.6 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Ryan               10 Bright Star              60.98  
  2 Gilbert, Nelly            10 Bright Star              67.68  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Middle College                                        54.53  
     1) Reece, Tesshia 12               2) Evans, Miyana 11               
     3) Bohannon, Destinee 11           4) Edwards, Cherokee 12           
  2 Amino South LA                                        54.84  
     1) Hollinness, Ashley 10           2) Cruz, Raquel 10                
     3) Moore, Kyra 10                  4) Brown, Sierra 11               
  3 Animo Ralph Bunche                                    61.53  
     1) Ramos, Heidi 12                 2) Gonzalez, Jesenia 10           
     3) Nunez, Samantha 11              4) Romero, Fatima 12              
  4 Bright Star                                           62.19  
     1) Gilbert, Nelly 10               2) Haynes, Tyra 9                 
     3) Williams, Malia 10              4) Maldonado, Jailine 10          
     5) Cruz, Ana 9                     6) Smith, Ryan 10                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amino South LA                                      4:54.31  
     1) Mills, Jessica 9                2) Bailey, Jhayla 12              
     3) Marchan, Jacqueline 12          4) Cruz, Raquel 10                
  2 Animo Ralph Bunche                                  5:16.08  
     1) Reyes, Ximena 10                2) Gonzalez, Jesenia 10           
     3) Leal, Diane 12                  4) Ramos, Heidi 12                
     5) Nunez, Samantha 11              6)                                
  3 Bright Star                                         5:19.34  
     1) Cruz, Ana 9                     2) Mejia, Paola 9                 
     3) Maldonado, Jailine 10           4) Smith, Ryan 10                 
     5) Ventura, Andrea 10              6)                                
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
 4 attempts - Open Pit
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mills, Jessica             9 Amino South           12-11.50   NWI 
     11-04.25(NWI) 12-09.25(NWI) 12-11.50(NWI)           
  2 Cruz, Raquel              10 Amino South           12-08.25   NWI 
     12-01.25(NWI) 12-08.25(NWI) 10-08.25(NWI)           
  3 Gilbert, Nelly            10 Bright Star           10-06.50   NWI 
     9-05.25(NWI) 10-06.50(NWI) 10-01.50(NWI)           
  4 Yehdego, Sallina          10 Bright Star            9-02.75   NWI 
     8-01.25(NWI) 8-07.25(NWI) 9-02.75(NWI)           
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
 4 attempts - Open Pit
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Uroza, Estefany           10 Amino South           27-09.50   NWI 
     27-09.50(NWI) 27-04.75(NWI) 27-00(NWI)           
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
 4 attempts - Open Pit
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cruz, Raquel              10 Amino South           26-09.00  
      26-09  26-08  25-07           
  2 Adesina, Temitope         10 Bright Star           24-00.00  
      22-10  23-08  24-00         
  3 Jimenez, Marsha           12 Animo Ralph           23-01.00  
      23-01  21-11  23-01         
  4 Momon, Keri               12 Middle Colle          22-05.00  
      21-00  22-03  22-05           
  5 Mills, Vanessa            12 Amino South           20-07.00  
      18-03  20-07  20-02         
  6 Gilbert, Nelly            10 Bright Star           20-02.00  
      18-06  18-09  20-02         
  7 Johnson, Byrneay          10 Bright Star           20-00.00  
      20-00  19-09  19-06         
  8 Mejia, Paola               9 Bright Star           16-11.00  
      16-04  16-11  15-06         
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Smith, Essence            10 Amino South              14.92   1.4  2 
  2 Williams, Kalilah          9 Middle Colle             15.02   1.4  2 
  3 Davila, Gabriela          10 Amino South              15.26   1.4  2 
  4 Elizarraras, Laura        10 Animo Ralph              15.77   1.4  2 
  5 James, Savina              9 Middle Colle             16.41  -0.8  1 
  6 Avila, Susy               10 Animo Ralph              16.49   1.4  2 
  7 Dennis, Karrie            10 Middle Colle             16.54  -0.8  1 
  8 Williams, Leah             9 Middle Colle             16.78   1.4  2 
  9 Garcia, Mitzy              9 Animo Ralph              17.58   1.4  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Smith, Essence            10 Amino South              32.49   0.1  2 
  2 Davila, Gabriela          10 Amino South              33.06   0.1  2 
  3 McCruter, Gia             10 Amino South              33.90   0.1  2 
  4 Elizarraras, Laura        10 Animo Ralph              34.35   0.1  2 
  5 James, Savina              9 Middle Colle             34.41  -1.1  1 
  6 Espana, Sarai             10 Animo Ralph              35.29   0.1  2 
  7 Santana, Anahi            10 Animo Ralph              36.26   0.1  2 
  8 Hercules, Kalisto          9 Middle Colle             36.41  -1.1  1 
  9 Williams, Leah             9 Middle Colle             38.12  -1.1  1 
 10 Sandoval, Jasmine         10 Animo Ralph              39.52   0.1  2 
 11 Sanchez, Quecia            9 Animo Ralph              44.00   0.1  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCruter, Gia             10 Amino South              77.33  
  2 Hercules, Kalisto          9 Middle Colle             77.36  
  3 James, Savina              9 Middle Colle           1:20.32  
  4 Santana, Anahi            10 Animo Ralph            1:22.46  
  5 Garcia, Mitzy              9 Animo Ralph            1:25.11  
  6 Sandoval, Jasmine         10 Animo Ralph            1:31.00  
  7 Casillas, Sabrina          9 Animo Ralph            1:35.11  
  8 Sanchez, Quecia            9 Animo Ralph            1:39.74  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garcia, Valerie            9 Middle Colle           3:17.67  
  2 Madriz, Zoila              9 Amino South            3:18.21  
  3 Sicairos, Brianda          9 Middle Colle           3:21.28  
  4 Polanco, Erika            10 Middle Colle           4:15.21  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dominguez, Sandra          9 Animo Ralph            7:07.28  
  2 Garcia, Valerie            9 Middle Colle           7:20.80  
  3 Sicairos, Brianda          9 Middle Colle           7:59.71  
  4 Polanco, Erika            10 Middle Colle           9:35.00  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dominguez, Sandra          9 Animo Ralph           16:03.45  
  2 Sicairos, Brianda          9 Middle Colle          20:46.68  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Middle College                                        62.67  
     1) Dennis, Karrie 10               2) Hercules, Kalisto 9            
     3) Williams, Kalilah 9             4) Williams, Leah 9               
  2 Animo Ralph Bunche                                    62.81  
     1) Elizarraras, Laura 10           2) Avila, Susy 10                 
     3) Espana, Sarai 10                4) Milan, Josie 9                 
     5) Menendez, Sofia 11              6)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Middle College                                      5:46.02  
     1) Hercules, Kalisto 9             2) James, Savina 9                
     3) Williams, Kalilah 9             4) Williams, Leah 9               
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
 4 attempts - Open Pit
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madriz, Zoila              9 Amino South           20-08.00  
      18-02  20-08  19-08           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Williams, Matthew         10 Amino South              11.74  -0.8  2 
  2 Watson, Monroe            12 Dymally                  11.76  -1.5  1 
  3 Moore, Vante               9 Bright Star              12.04  -0.8  2 
  4 Sanford, Devin            12 Middle Colle             12.23  -1.5  1 
  5 Lewis, Tyrrie             12 Middle Colle             12.26  -1.5  1 
  6 Britt, Corey              11 Middle Colle             12.49  -1.5  1 
  7 Brown, Katrell            10 Amino South              12.62  -0.8  2 
  8 Cornelius, Christopher    12 Middle Colle             12.64  -1.5  1 
  9 Davis, Tyler              12 Middle Colle             14.18  -1.5  1 
 10 Cruz, Gustavo              9 Bright Star              14.21  -0.8  2 
 11 Mendoza, Cris             12 Animo Ralph              14.72  -0.8  2 
 12 Lombera, Jesus            11 Marlton                  15.14  -0.8  2 
 13 Delgadillo, Jonathan      12 Marlton                  15.62  -0.8  2 
 14 Trujillo, Alexander       12 Animo Ralph              15.84  -0.8  2 
 15 Ovando, Rodolfo           11 Marlton                  16.24  -1.5  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lewis, Tyrrie             12 Middle Colle             25.23  -1.8  1 
  2 Brown, Dejon               9 Dymally                  25.65  -1.8  1 
  3 Britt, Corey              11 Middle Colle             25.67  -1.8  1 
  4 Brown, Katrell            10 Amino South              25.91  -0.9  2 
  5 Cornelius, Christopher    12 Middle Colle             26.01  -0.9  2 
  6 Botello, Nathaniel         9 Bright Star              28.62  -0.9  2 
  7 Davis, Tyler              12 Middle Colle             29.26  -0.9  2 
  8 Orozco, Elfri              9 Bright Star              39.10  -0.9  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Garrett, Cevin            12 Amino South              55.23   2 
  2 Brown, Dejon               9 Dymally                  56.53   1 
  3 Jackson, Travon            9 Amino South              58.70   2 
  4 Gomez Lopez, Kevin         9 Animo Ralph              59.48   2 
  5 Serrano, Denilson         10 Bright Star              59.95   2 
  6 Chay, Eddy                10 New Designs              63.50   1 
  7 Aleman, Edwin              9 New Designs              76.33   1 
  8 Ovando, Rodolfo           11 Marlton                1:24.56   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sanabria, Saul            12 Middle Colle           2:14.71  
  2 Camarillo, Pedro          11 Dymally                2:21.91  
  3 Saloj, Edward              9 Bright Star            2:22.64  
  4 Moreno, Leo                9 Bright Star            2:25.49  
  5 Munoz, Miguel             11 Dymally                2:29.41  
  6 Morales, Juan             10 Amino South            2:32.03  
  7 Lovato, Cristian           9 New Designs            2:32.44  
  8 Baltazar, Brandon          9 Bright Star            2:40.81  
  9 Abrajan, Efrain           11 Animo Ralph            2:51.66  
 10 Gaspar, Jesus             12 Animo Ralph            2:53.76  
 11 Maldonado, Hector         10 New Designs            2:54.52  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moreno, Angel             12 Animo Ralph            4:55.17  
  2 Sanabria, Saul            12 Middle Colle           5:00.12  
  3 Camarillo, Pedro          11 Dymally                5:17.56  
  4 Vilchis, Gabriel          10 Animo Ralph            5:21.89  
  5 Gomez, Christopher        12 Animo Ralph            5:58.72  
  6 Balbino, Andres            9 Bright Star            6:02.78  
  7 Munoz, Miguel             11 Dymally                6:03.55  
  8 Morales, Juan             10 Amino South            6:15.99  
  9 Abrajan, Efrain           11 Animo Ralph            6:20.42  
 10 Delgadillo, Jonathan      12 Marlton                6:30.33  
 11 Gaspar, Jesus             12 Animo Ralph            6:45.88  
 12 Ovando, Rodolfo           11 Marlton                6:59.65  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moreno, Angel             12 Animo Ralph           11:20.37  
  2 Camarillo, Pedro          11 Dymally               12:01.55  
  3 Vilchis, Gabriel          10 Animo Ralph           12:04.14  
  4 Gomez, Christopher        12 Animo Ralph           12:41.89  
  5 Morales, Juan             10 Amino South           12:56.71  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jarmon, Justin             9 Amino South              20.78  -0.2 
  2 Gulillen, Jason           12 Bright Star              20.88  -0.2 
  3 Davis, Ryan               11 Amino South              24.79  -0.2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moore, Vante               9 Bright Star              47.44  
  2 Jarmon, Justin             9 Amino South              50.71  
  3 Cutkelvin, Kiegen         12 Bright Star              52.27  
  4 Davis, Ryan               11 Amino South              54.61  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Middle College                                        46.57  
     1) Cornelius, Christopher 12       2) Lewis, Tyrrie 12               
     3) Mcgee-Mixon, Joseph 12          4) Sanford, Devin 12              
  2 Amino South LA                                        49.77  
     1) Brown, Katrell 10               2) Garrett, Cevin 12              
     3) Jackson, Travon 9               4) Williams, Matthew 10           
  3 Bright Star                                           53.25  
     1) Gulillen, Jason 12              2) Cruz, Gustavo 9                
     3) Cutkelvin, Kiegen 12            4) Botello, Nathaniel 9           
     5) Moore, Vante 9                  6) Moreno, Leo 9                  
  4 Marlton                                               57.81  
     1) Mirando, Jorge 9                2) Lombera, Jesus 11              
     3) Palomera, Emilio 11             4) Delgadillo, Jonathan 12        
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amino South LA                                      3:55.25  
     1) Brown, Katrell 10               2) Garrett, Cevin 12              
     3) Jackson, Travon 9               4) Williams, Matthew 10           
     5) Anaya, Joshua 9                 6)                                
  2 Middle College                                      3:56.98  
     1) Britt, Corey 11                 2) Sanabria, Saul 12              
     3) Sanford, Devin 12               4) Lewis, Tyrrie 12               
  3 Bright Star                                         3:59.55  
     1) Saloj, Edward 9                 2) Cutkelvin, Kiegen 12           
     3) Botello, Nathaniel 9            4) Serrano, Denilson 10           
     5) Moore, Vante 9                  6) Moreno, Leo 9                  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moore, Vante               9 Bright Star            5-09.00  
     5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 5-09 5-10 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Watson, Monroe            12 Dymally               J5-09.00  
     5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 5-09 5-10 
       XO    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Brown, Dejon               9 Dymally                     NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
 4 attempts - Open Pit
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Watson, Monroe            12 Dymally               19-00.50   NWI 
     19-00.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
  2 Garrett, Cevin            12 Amino South           18-04.25   NWI 
     FOUL      17-06.50(NWI) 18-04.25(NWI)          
  3 Sanford, Devin            12 Middle Colle          18-02.75   NWI 
     17-06.50(NWI) 18-02.75(NWI) 17-02.50(NWI)           
  4 Mcgee-Mixon, Joseph       12 Middle Colle          18-00.50   NWI 
     18-00.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
  5 Brown, Dejon               9 Dymally               17-07.50   NWI 
     17-07.50(NWI) 17-02.25(NWI) FOUL                
  6 Jarmon, Justin             9 Amino South           14-08.50   NWI 
     14-04.25(NWI) 14-08.50(NWI) FOUL                
  7 Lombera, Jesus            11 Marlton               14-06.25   NWI 
     13-00.25(NWI) 13-06.50(NWI) 14-06.25(NWI)         
  8 Palomera, Emilio          11 Marlton               13-06.25   NWI 
     13-06.25(NWI) 13-03.50(NWI) 12-07.25(NWI)         
  9 Rivera, Steven            11 Marlton               11-02.25   NWI 
     11-02.25(NWI) 8-06.50(NWI) FOUL                
 10 Mirando, Jorge             9 Marlton               10-08.25   NWI 
     9-11.25(NWI) 10-05.25(NWI) 10-08.25(NWI)           
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
 4 attempts - Open Pit
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Watson, Monroe            12 Dymally               39-02.25   NWI 
     39-02.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
  2 Davis, Ryan               11 Amino South           30-02.50   NWI 
     30-02.50(NWI) 28-04.50(NWI) 28-05.50(NWI)           
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
 4 attempts - Open Pit
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lozano, Abraham           12 Bright Star           39-09.00  
      39-09  35-09  35-02           
  2 Hatter, Dekeryion         11 Dymally               36-06.00  
      36-06  36-03  36-00         
  3 Wilson, Austin            12 Middle Colle          34-07.00  
      34-07  33-04  32-05         
  4 Phillips, Davian          11 Dymally               33-08.00  
      32-08  29-11  33-08         
  5 James, George             10 Middle Colle          33-02.00  
      33-02  32-11  31-10         
  6 Palomera, Emilio          11 Marlton               28-09.00  
      27-00  27-04  28-09           
  7 Mirando, Jorge             9 Marlton               27-04.00  
      26-07  27-04  25-06         
  8 Trujillo, Alexander       12 Animo Ralph           27-02.00  
      25-06  27-02  25-10         
  9 Gongora, Jose             12 Dymally              J27-02.00  
      25-07  27-02  25-08         
 10 Rodas, Michael            11 Dymally               26-11.00  
      26-11  25-00  26-00         
 11 Rivera, Steven            11 Marlton               25-07.00  
      24-03  25-07  25-07         
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Evens, Derrien             9 Amino South              27.60  -1.4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evens, Derrien             9 Amino South              62.68  
  2 Corrales, George           9 Amino South              65.41  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lopez, Jovan               9 Amino South            2:38.92  
  2 Corrales, George           9 Amino South            2:43.00  
  3 Hurtado, Bryan            10 Middle Colle           3:01.29  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gomez Anguiano, Kevin      9 Animo Ralph            5:26.30  
  2 Lopez, Jovan               9 Amino South            5:54.42  
  3 Hurtado, Bryan            10 Middle Colle           6:33.11  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gomez Anguiano, Kevin      9 Animo Ralph           12:15.84  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
 4 attempts - Open Pit
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lopez, Axel                9 Amino South           12-01.50   NWI 
     12-01.50(NWI) 10-04.50(NWI) FOUL                
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
 4 attempts - Open Pit
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lopez, Axel                9 Amino South           25-04.00  
      25-00  25-04  23-04           
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Amino South LA             136        2) Bright Star                63   
    3) Animo Ralph Bunche          59        4) Middle College             54   
    5) New Designs Charter         20                                           
 
              Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Middle College              92        2) Amino South LA             68   
    3) Animo Ralph Bunche          45                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Amino South LA              96        2) Dymally                    90   
    3) Middle College              79        4) Bright Star                76   
    5) Animo Ralph Bunche          40        6) Marlton                     5   
    7) New Designs Charter          1                                           
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Amino South LA              74        2) Animo Ralph Bunche         20   
    3) Middle College              12