Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2016 10:12 PM
                 Valley Mission League - 5/5/2016 to 5/12/2016                 
                   Birmingham Community Charter High School                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hulse, Haley              11 Kennedy                  13.34Q  0.8  1 
  2 Barradas, Samantha        11 Reseda                   14.05Q  1.2  3 
  3 Alcala, Stephanie         11 Panorama                 14.33Q  1.2  2 
  4 Villarreal, Alexa         12 Panorama                 13.57q  0.8  1 
  5 Urquidez, Jacqueline      10 San Fernando             14.15q  1.2  3 
  6 Enciso, Toni              11 San Fernando             14.29q  1.2  3 
  7 Russell, Alexandria       11 Canoga Park              14.31q  1.2  3 
  8 Parks, Dior               11 Sylmar                   14.70q  0.8  1 
  9 Garcia, Gabriela          12 Sylmar                   14.79   1.2  2 
 10 Villegas, Guadalupe       12 Reseda                   14.94   1.2  2 
 11 Portillo, Jennifer        11 Sylmar                   15.19   1.2  2 
 12 Edolber, Mariam           11 Panorama                 15.28   0.8  1 
 13 Sarmiento, Valerie        11 Reseda                   15.46   0.8  1 
 14 Hernandez, Alexis Janeth  12 Kennedy                  15.56   1.2  3 
 15 Bernardo, Lezbeth         11 Sylmar                   15.58   1.2  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hulse, Haley              11 Kennedy                  27.28Q +0.0  1 
  2 Villarreal, Alexa         12 Panorama                 29.18Q +0.0  2 
  3 Orellana ramirez, Tania   11 Sylmar                   29.81q +0.0  1 
  4 Russell, Alexandria       11 Canoga Park              29.98q +0.0  1 
  5 Enciso, Toni              11 San Fernando             30.48q +0.0  1 
  6 Alcala, Stephanie         11 Panorama                 30.53q +0.0  1 
  7 Garcia, Gabriela          12 Sylmar                   30.73q +0.0  1 
  8 Ruiz, Emily               11 Sylmar                   32.85q +0.0  2 
  9 Cueva, Cinthia            11 Reseda                   33.21  +0.0  2 
 10 Hernandez, Alexis Janeth  12 Kennedy                  34.26  +0.0  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hulse, Haley              11 Kennedy                  60.95Q  1 
  2 Lopez, Daisy              12 Reseda                   69.54Q  2 
  3 Orellana ramirez, Tania   11 Sylmar                   70.14q  2 
  4 Saavedra, Brittney        11 Reseda                   71.14q  1 
  5 Rivera, Janet             11 Reseda                   72.14q  1 
  6 Ruiz, Emily               11 Sylmar                   73.00q  1 
  7 Garcia, Julieta           12 Van Nuys                 78.14q  2 
  8 Arrona, Hilda             11 Reseda                 1:20.14q  1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Argueta, Marcela           9 Canoga Park            2:44.70Q  2 
  2 Rangel, Jennifer          12 Sylmar                 2:45.30Q  1 
  3 Houston, Teresa           12 Kennedy                2:48.13Q  1 
  4 Casarez, Reanna           11 San Fernando           2:50.36Q  2 
  5 Varela, Eloisa            11 Canoga Park            2:50.95Q  1 
  6 Alonso, Fernanda          12 Van Nuys               2:51.64Q  2 
  7 Alarcon, Samantha         11 Van Nuys               2:54.33q  2 
  8 Campos, Norma             12 Panorama               2:55.12q  2 
  9 Calderon, Katerin         12 Panorama               2:59.84q  2 
 10 Gonzalez, Erika           11 Canoga Park            3:01.85q  1 
 11 Ramirez, Joanna           11 Van Nuys               3:02.60q  2 
 12 Reyes, Maria              11 San Fernando           3:04.28q  1 
 13 Andrade, Giselle          11 Kennedy                3:05.61   1 
 14 Villegas, Jaqueline       11 Sylmar                 3:05.63   2 
 15 Arreola, Stephany         12 Van Nuys               3:06.12   1 
 16 Garcia, Arianna           11 Kennedy                3:11.68   1 
 17 Morales, Stephanie        11 Reseda                 3:16.35   2 
 18 Alvarez, Prinsesa         11 San Fernando           3:19.73   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Var
================================================================
 Preims - 2 Alleys; Odd numbers 1-16 alley 2
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Fonseca, April            10 Kennedy                5:48.10Q 
  2 Briseno, Lidia            11 Kennedy                5:58.78Q 
  3 Houston, Teresa           12 Kennedy                5:58.89Q 
  4 Rangel, Jennifer          12 Sylmar                 6:00.14Q 
  5 Argueta, Marcela           9 Canoga Park            6:01.68Q 
  6 Alonso, Fernanda          12 Van Nuys               6:20.89Q 
  7 Varela, Eloisa            11 Canoga Park            6:21.61Q 
  8 Rico, Jennifer            12 San Fernando           6:23.56Q 
  9 Raya, Veronica            12 San Fernando           6:27.35Q 
 10 Gonzalez, Erika           11 Canoga Park            6:33.63Q 
 11 Casarez, Reanna           11 San Fernando           6:34.36Q 
 12 Calderon, Katerin         12 Panorama               6:36.29Q 
 13 Ramirez, Joanna           11 Van Nuys               6:41.39  
 14 Arreola, Stephany         12 Van Nuys               6:42.08  
 15 Campos, Norma             12 Panorama               6:43.21  
 16 Villegas, Jaqueline       11 Sylmar                 6:43.75  
 17 Reynaga, Heidi            11 Sylmar                 7:18.39  
 18 Vera, Alma                11 Panorama               7:33.09  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Farrand, Crystal          10 Sylmar                   18.54Q  NWI  1 
  2 Smith, Hope               12 Kennedy                  18.74Q  NWI  2 
  3 Flores, Ana               12 Canoga Park              20.14q  NWI  1 
  4 Bugagon, Jazzy            11 Van Nuys                 21.84q  NWI  1 
  5 Lemus, Hazel              11 Sylmar                   22.24q  NWI  1 
  5 Rosales, Yulissa          11 Sylmar                   22.24q  NWI  2 
  5 Ponciano, Joselyn         12 Reseda                   22.24q  NWI  2 
  8 Valdez, Denika            11 Canoga Park              23.44q  NWI  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Flores, Ana               12 Canoga Park              52.03Q  1 
  2 Perales, Jocelyn          11 Reseda                   55.68Q  2 
  3 Rosales, Yulissa          11 Sylmar                   58.90q  2 
  4 Bugagon, Jazzy            11 Van Nuys                 62.63q  2 
  5 Aguilar, Xiomara          11 Panorama                 62.74q  2 
  6 Gandarilla, Amanda        11 Sylmar                   63.26q  2 
  7 Lemus, Hazel              11 Sylmar                   66.23q  1 
  8 Valdez, Denika            11 Canoga Park              68.29q  1 
  9 Garcia, Carla             11 Panorama                 76.66   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Cristal        10 Sylmar                   13.65Q  1.2  1 
  2 Omisore, Mayln            10 Van Nuys                 13.76Q  1.1  3 
  3 Palacios, Betzaida        10 Sylmar                   14.69Q  1.3  2 
  4 Bouyett, Kamryn            9 Canoga Park              13.97q  1.1  3 
  5 Flores, Cindy             10 Reseda                   14.02q  1.2  1 
  6 Hernandez, Gianellee       9 Sylmar                   14.88q  1.3  2 
  7 Verduzco, Iyana            9 San Fernando             14.90q  1.2  1 
  8 Poommai, Roselyn           9 Van Nuys                 15.34q  1.3  2 
  9 Carrillo, Isabel          10 Sylmar                   15.39   1.3  2 
 10 Begino, Emi               10 Reseda                   15.53   1.1  3 
 11 Rivera, Lesly             10 Canoga Park              15.70   1.3  2 
 12 Florencio, Jasmine        11 Sylmar                   15.86   1.1  3 
 13 Sosa, Jocelyn             10 Van Nuys                 16.01   1.2  1 
 14 Thompson, Suesha Aumora    9 Canoga Park              16.59   1.1  3 
 15 Villasenor, Esteffany      9 Van Nuys                 16.75   1.1  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Cristal        10 Sylmar                   28.41Q +0.0  2 
  2 Omisore, Mayln            10 Van Nuys                 28.64Q -0.6  3 
  3 Flores, Cindy             10 Reseda                   29.35Q  0.7  1 
  4 Martinez, Adriana          9 Sylmar                   28.97q +0.0  2 
  5 Palacios, Betzaida        10 Sylmar                   29.89q  0.7  1 
  6 Bouyett, Kamryn            9 Canoga Park              30.04q -0.6  3 
  7 Ramos, Sherry             11 Van Nuys                 30.33q  0.7  1 
  8 Hernandez, Gianellee       9 Sylmar                   31.28q +0.0  2 
  9 Serna, Tanya               9 Kennedy                  31.58  -0.6  3  31.575
 10 Andrade, Erika             9 Van Nuys                 31.58  +0.0  2  31.580
 11 Grigorian, Elizabeth       9 Reseda                   33.10  +0.0  2 
 12 Valladares, Elizabeth     10 Reseda                   33.51  -0.6  3 
 13 Rivera, Lesly             10 Canoga Park              33.56  -0.6  3 
 14 Ruiz, Mercedes             9 Kennedy                  34.23  +0.0  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Martinez, Adriana          9 Sylmar                   65.60Q  2 
  2 Arevalo, Karina           10 Kennedy                  66.88Q  1 
  3 Luna, Julianna            10 Kennedy                  68.49q  1 
  4 Aguilar, Kimberly Anayel  10 Kennedy                  69.96q  2 
  5 Montiel, Danathya          9 Van Nuys                 70.25q  2 
  6 Valdez, Angela             9 Van Nuys                 70.93q  2 
  7 Cantu, Ambar              10 Kennedy                  72.56q  1 
  8 Shiang, Sarah              9 Reseda                   72.66q  2 
  9 Torres, April             10 Sylmar                   72.86   1 
 10 Haddad, Claudia           10 Van Nuys                 73.10   1 
 11 Caballero, Diana          10 Canoga Park              74.04   2 
 12 Grigorian, Elizabeth       9 Reseda                   74.81   1 
 13 Chavez Garcia, Osiris     10 Sylmar                   78.40   2 
 14 Rodriguez, Rubi            9 Sylmar                   79.36   1 
 15 Cuevas, Angeline           9 Reseda                 1:22.95   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Verduzco, Iyana            9 San Fernando           2:39.44Q  1 
  2 Arevalo, Karina           10 Kennedy                2:42.71Q  2 
  3 Luna, Julianna            10 Kennedy                2:40.13Q  1 
  4 Montiel, Danathya          9 Van Nuys               2:47.30Q  2 
  5 Ceja Nava, Andrea          9 Sylmar                 2:49.46Q  1 
  6 Aguilar, Lizbeth          10 Panorama               2:54.29Q  2 
  7 Aguilar, Kimberly Anayel  10 Kennedy                2:50.95q  1 
  8 Martinez, Elaili           9 Panorama               2:53.60q  1 
  9 Juarez ulloa, Emily       10 Sylmar                 2:54.53q  1 
 10 Ruiz, Mercedes             9 Kennedy                2:56.05q  1 
 11 Caballero, Diana          10 Canoga Park            2:57.17q  2 
 12 Rodriguez, Rubi            9 Sylmar                 2:57.72q  2 
 13 Hovsepyan, Margarita       9 Van Nuys               2:59.62   2 
 14 Haddad, Claudia           10 Van Nuys               3:01.10   2 
 15 Lopez, Michelle           10 Canoga Park            3:04.06   1 
 16 Acosta, Kimberly           9 Panorama               3:05.45   1 
 17 Hernandez, Jazmin         10 Canoga Park            3:10.13   1 
 18 Segura, Nancy             10 San Fernando           3:11.75   2 
 19 Frias, Mariah             10 Reseda                 3:11.82   2 
 20 Biju, Archana             10 Van Nuys               3:11.90   1 
 21 Mendez, Nancy             10 San Fernando           3:15.09   1 
 22 Cuevas, Angeline           9 Reseda                 3:16.60   2 
 23 Pena, Priscilla           10 Canoga Park            3:17.40   2 
 24 Del Angel, Hayley         10 San Fernando           3:18.94   2 
 25 Ali-Khan, Aaliyah          9 Van Nuys               3:21.67   2 
 26 Rivas, Lyza               10 Reseda                 3:21.97   1 
 27 Crissanto, Sissi          10 Reseda                 3:40.55   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
 Preims - 2 Alleys; Odd numbers 1-18 alley 2
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Castellanos, Carolina      9 Kennedy                5:57.29Q 
  2 Adame, Camila              9 Sylmar                 6:06.40Q 
  3 Ceja Nava, Andrea          9 Sylmar                 6:07.67Q 
  4 Hovsepyan, Margarita       9 Van Nuys               6:20.32Q 
  5 Martinez, Elaili           9 Panorama               6:25.38Q 
  6 Juarez ulloa, Emily       10 Sylmar                 6:27.91Q 
  7 Menendez, Katherine       10 Canoga Park            6:35.67Q 
  8 Barrera, Ingres           10 Reseda                 6:37.76Q 
  9 Rodriguez, Daniela         9 Sylmar                 6:41.02Q 
 10 Guzman, Katherine         10 Reseda                 6:43.67Q 
 11 Campos, Elisa              9 Panorama               6:47.29Q 
 12 Duong, Jacqueline          9 Van Nuys               6:54.92Q 
 13 Martinez Ramos, Paulina   10 Sylmar                 6:56.21  
 14 Frias, Mariah             10 Reseda                 6:56.69  
 15 Mendez, Nancy             10 San Fernando           7:01.14  
 16 Perez, Sara               10 Canoga Park            7:03.75  
 17 Rivas, Lyza               10 Reseda                 7:05.34  
 18 Arizmendi, Maria           9 Panorama               7:09.50  
 19 Hernandez, Jasmin         10 San Fernando           7:13.22  
 20 Paccheco, Ana              9 Sylmar                 7:23.70  
 21 Segura, Nancy             10 San Fernando           7:35.02  
 22 Del Angel, Hayley         10 San Fernando           7:36.91  
 23 Lopez, Michelle           10 Canoga Park            7:37.22  
 24 Araiza, April             10 Van Nuys               7:37.42  
 25 Gonzalez, Aracely         10 Canoga Park            7:41.73  
 26 Linares, Adriana           9 Panorama               9:44.19  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Adame, Camila              9 Sylmar                13:31.88  
  2 Barrera, Ingres           10 Reseda                14:17.43  
  3 Hovsepyan, Margarita       9 Van Nuys              14:32.61  
  4 Menendez, Katherine       10 Canoga Park           14:35.50  
  5 Rodriguez, Daniela         9 Sylmar                15:13.35  
  6 Martinez Ramos, Paulina   10 Sylmar                15:14.02  
  7 Torres, Jasmin             9 Sylmar                15:26.56  
  8 Hernandez, Jasmin         10 San Fernando          16:20.57  
  9 Arizmendi, Felicitas      10 Panorama              16:20.85  
 10 Crissanto, Sissi          10 Reseda                17:11.90  
 11 Mourad, Sandy             10 Van Nuys              18:49.00  
 
Girls High Jump F/S
================================================================
 Opening Height 3'4"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Omisore, Mayln            10 Van Nuys               4-04.00  
     3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Robertson, Nancy          10 Panorama              J4-04.00  
     3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Buenaventura, Jackie         Van Nuys               4-02.00  
     3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Torres, April             10 Sylmar                 3-08.00  
     3-08 3-10 
       XO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump F/S
=====================================================================
 4 attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Verduzco, Iyana            9 San Fernando          13-00.00   NWI 
     13-00(NWI) 12-07(NWI) 12-03(NWI) 12-07.75(NWI)      
  2 Rodriguez, Cristal        10 Sylmar                12-09.00   NWI 
     12-08.75(NWI) 12-01.25(NWI) 12-08(NWI) 12-09(NWI)       
  3 Castellanos, Monseratt     9 Kennedy               12-07.50   NWI 
     FOUL      12-00(NWI) 12-03.75(NWI) 12-07.50(NWI)      
  4 Lim, Elizabeth             9 Van Nuys              11-11.75   NWI 
     11-00.25(NWI) 11-07(NWI) 11-01.75(NWI) 11-11.75(NWI)      
  5 Rivera, Lesly             10 Canoga Park           11-08.25   NWI 
     10-09(NWI) 11-08.25(NWI) 9-08.75(NWI) FOUL           
  6 Begino, Emi               10 Reseda                11-04.50   NWI 
     11-03.25(NWI) 11-04.50(NWI) 10-00.75(NWI) 11-04.25(NWI)      
  7 Guzman, Katherine         10 Reseda                10-10.25   NWI 
     10-01.25(NWI) 10-10.25(NWI) 10-01(NWI) 10-07.25(NWI)      
  8 Hernandez, Tristen        10 Reseda                 9-07.25   NWI 
     FOUL      9-04(NWI) FOUL      9-07.25(NWI)      
  9 Coronado, Naara           10 Reseda                J9-07.25   NWI 
     9-07.25(NWI) 9-01.25(NWI) 8-07.75(NWI) 9-02.50(NWI)       
 
Girls Triple Jump F/S
=====================================================================
 4 attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Coronado, Naara           10 Reseda                23-08.00   NWI 
     23-08(NWI) 23-01.25(NWI) 22-01.75(NWI) 22-10.75(NWI)       
 
Girls Shot Put F/S
================================================================
 4 attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henry, Tijera             10 Reseda                30-08.75  
      27-02.50  29-04.50  30-08.75  29-06.25       
  2 Buenaventura, Jackie         Van Nuys              24-11.00  
      23-05.75  23-04.75  24-11  23-05      
  3 Robertson, Nancy          10 Panorama              24-09.75  
      24-09.75  22-10  23-08.50  23-04.50       
  4 Williams, Thyra            9 Canoga Park           24-09.00  
      24-09  23-03.50  23-04.50  23-00.75      
  5 Hernandez, Noemi          10 Kennedy               23-11.50  
      23-11.50  22-10.50  23-07.25  22-09.50      
  6 Gomez, Isabella            9 Van Nuys              22-09.00  
      21-08.75  22-03.50  22-09  20-09      
  7 Ruiz, Joanna               9 Sylmar                22-03.00  
      21-07.50  22-03  21-04.75  21-05      
  8 Cynthia, Buendia           9 Van Nuys              21-09.50  
      18-04  21-09.50  21-08.50  18-09.50      
  9 Mendoza, Jennifer          9 Kennedy               21-06.75  
      20-01  21-01.50  20-05  21-06.75      
 10 Florencio, Jasmine        11 Sylmar                21-04.75  
      20-07  20-10.50  21-04.75  21-00.25      
 11 Savedra, Lindsey          10 Kennedy               21-02.00  
      20-08  21-02  21-00.25  20-05.50      
 12 Morales, Cindy            10 Canoga Park           21-01.50  
      18-06  19-03.50  20-07  21-01.50      
 13 Castillo, Ahilyn           9 Reseda                16-07.00  
      15-10.75  16-03.50  16-07  14-08      
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Perry, Deonte             12 Canoga Park              10.88Q  0.8  2 
  2 Gandy, Marcus             12 Sylmar                   11.31Q  1.2  1 
  3 Lemus, Kevin              11 Reseda                   11.85q  1.2  1 
  4 Silva, Elijah             12 San Fernando             11.98q  1.2  1 
  5 Thornberry, Alan          12 Canoga Park              12.06q  0.8  2 
  6 Rao, Asish                12 Reseda                   12.12q  1.2  1 
  7 Lopez, josue              12 Kennedy                  12.34q  1.2  1 
  8 Angel, Marlon             12 Panorama                 12.40q  1.2  1 
  9 Arreaga, Cesar            12 San Fernando             12.41   0.8  2 
 10 Harris, Dineo             11 Canoga Park              12.64   0.8  2 
 11 Garcia, Jeffery           12 Panorama                 12.65   0.8  2 
 12 Al Sheikh, Dani           12 Kennedy                  12.77   1.2  1 
 13 Enriquez, Anthony         12 Sylmar                   12.99   0.8  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Perry, Deonte             12 Canoga Park              22.16Q  0.8  1 
  2 Gandy, Marcus             12 Sylmar                   23.28Q  0.6  3 
  3 Ward, Israel              11 Reseda                   23.88Q  0.9  2 
  4 Magarin, George           11 Sylmar                   23.81q  0.6  3 
  5 Cortes, David             12 Panorama                 24.36q  0.8  1 
  6 Perales, Leobardo         11 Reseda                   24.47q  0.9  2 
  7 Elias, Cesar              12 Reseda                   24.71q  0.8  1 
  8 Silva, Elijah             12 San Fernando             24.72q  0.8  1 
  9 Lemus, Kevin              11 Reseda                   24.89   0.9  2 
 10 Thornberry, Alan          12 Canoga Park              25.19   0.6  3 
 11 Lopez, josue              12 Kennedy                  25.45   0.6  3 
 12 Soto, John-paul           11 Kennedy                  25.60   0.9  2 
 13 Arreaga, Cesar            12 San Fernando             25.82   0.6  3 
 14 Al Sheikh, Dani           12 Kennedy                  25.94   0.8  1 
 15 Enriquez, Anthony         12 Sylmar                   26.60   0.9  2 
 16 Lopez, Danny              12 Panorama                 27.81   0.9  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Magarin, George           11 Sylmar                   52.63Q  3 
  2 Ward, Israel              11 Reseda                   53.47Q  1 
  3 Madriaga, Jose            12 Van Nuys                 55.14Q  2 
  4 Rodriguez, Nick           12 San Fernando             53.82q  3 
  5 Cortes, David             12 Panorama                 54.26q  3 
  6 Elias, Cesar              12 Reseda                   54.44q  1 
  7 Ramos, Pedro              11 Panorama                 55.95q  1 
  8 Espinoza, Alejandro       12 Van Nuys                 56.10q  3 
  9 Rivera, Gustavo           12 Panorama                 57.08   1 
 10 Soto, John-paul           11 Kennedy                  57.09   2 
 11 Ramos-Garcia, Rafael      11 San Fernando             57.39   2 
 12 Hernandez, Adrian         11 Kennedy                  58.06   3 
 13 McCoy, Michael            11 Reseda                   58.50   3 
 14 Correa, Mauricio          11 Van Nuys                 58.57   1 
 15 Walton, Daniel            12 Reseda                   58.63   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aguilar, Servando         12 Panorama               2:05.93Q  2 
  2 Favela, Javier            11 Reseda                 2:08.13Q  1 
  3 Catiz, Gustavo            12 San Fernando           2:10.35Q  1 
  4 Ordinola, Jose            11 Sylmar                 2:11.42Q  2 
  5 Madriaga, Jose            12 Van Nuys               2:11.53Q  1 
  6 Rivera, Gustavo           12 Panorama               2:12.71Q  2 
  7 Espinoza, Alejandro       12 Van Nuys               2:12.83q  1 
  8 Reynaga, Jesus            12 Sylmar                 2:13.76q  2 
  9 Menchaca, Horacio         11 Sylmar                 2:16.11q  1 
 10 Resendez, Jose            11 Panorama               2:18.48q  2 
 11 Ramos, Pedro              11 Panorama               2:18.60q  2 
 12 Correa, Mauricio          11 Van Nuys               2:19.11q  1 
 13 Vasquez, Oscar            11 Reseda                 2:19.47   2 
 14 Almanza, Luis             11 San Fernando           2:20.29   2 
 15 Guevara, Jason            12 Reseda                 2:21.33   1 
 16 Alfaro, Anthony           11 San Fernando           2:21.90   1 
 17 Murga, Benjamin           12 Kennedy                2:22.38   1 
 18 Melara, Edwin             11 Canoga Park            2:22.91   1 
 19 Hernandez, James          12 Sylmar                 2:22.98   2 
 20 Loza, Juan                11 San Fernando           2:24.55   2 
 21 Sharifie, Naiem           11 Reseda                 2:38.26   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Var
================================================================
 Preims - 2 Alleys; Odd numbers 1-16 alley 2
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Shente, Marcos            12 Reseda                 4:34.63Q 
  2 Lopez, Raymond            12 Kennedy                4:39.57Q 
  3 Alfaro, Joshua            11 Kennedy                4:41.11Q 
  4 Aguilar, Servando         12 Panorama               4:45.68Q 
  5 Favela, Javier            11 Reseda                 4:47.53Q 
  6 Catiz, Gustavo            12 San Fernando           4:48.91Q 
  7 Perez-Magallon, Rapheal   11 Sylmar                 4:53.85Q 
  8 Menchaca, Horacio         11 Sylmar                 4:59.15Q 
  9 Resendez, Jose            11 Panorama               5:00.29Q 
 10 Suarez, Miguel            11 Reseda                 5:00.33Q 
 11 Soto, Jose                12 San Fernando           5:01.82Q 
 12 Guevara, Jason            12 Reseda                 5:08.75Q 
 13 Vasquez, Oscar            11 Reseda                 5:14.04  
 14 Melara, Edwin             11 Canoga Park            5:15.46  
 15 Flores, Alan              12 Sylmar                 5:18.20  
 16 Gutierrez, Jose           12 Canoga Park            5:19.84  
 17 Lopez, Romel              11 Reseda                 5:20.47  
 18 Neff, Michael             12 Van Nuys               5:26.11  
 19 Camacho, Bruce            11 San Fernando           5:27.32  
 20 Alfaro, Anthony           11 San Fernando           5:30.60  
 21 Yescas, Oscar             12 Sylmar                 5:32.36  
 22 Galeana, Amayas Zuriel    12 Kennedy                6:29.81  
 23 Davila, Cesar             12 Panorama               6:36.72  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Flores, Juan              12 Reseda                   17.44Q  0.8  2 
  2 Rodriguez, Jorge          12 Sylmar                   17.46Q  1.6  1 
  3 Cole, Benjamin W          11 Kennedy                  18.38q  1.6  1 
  4 Cacho, Ernie              12 Kennedy                  18.52q  0.8  2 
  5 Mejia, Ryan               12 Kennedy                  18.73q  1.6  1 
  6 Grant, Joshua             12 Canoga Park              18.93q  0.8  2 
  7 Gutierrez, Samuel         12 Van Nuys                 19.16q  1.6  1 
  8 Robert, Jonathan          11 San Fernando             20.84q  0.8  2  20.836
  9 Morales, Alfredo          12 Reseda                   20.84   1.6  1  20.839
 10 Jimenez, John             12 Van Nuys                 22.59   0.8  2 
 -- Escobedo, Alfredo         10 San Fernando                DQ   0.8  2  Impeded
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Samuel         12 Van Nuys                 43.44Q  1 
  2 Flores, Juan              12 Reseda                   44.67Q  2 
  3 Rodriguez, Jorge          12 Sylmar                   45.67q  1 
  4 Johnson, Ryan             12 Kennedy                  45.83q  2 
  5 Escobedo, Alfredo         10 San Fernando             46.72q  1 
  6 Cole, Benjamin W          11 Kennedy                  47.02q  2 
  7 Grant, Joshua             12 Canoga Park              47.04q  1 
  8 Perez-Magallon, Rapheal   11 Sylmar                   47.46q  1 
  9 Cacho, Ernie              12 Kennedy                  47.89   1 
 10 Jimenez, John             12 Van Nuys                 48.61   2 
 11 Mejia, Ryan               12 Kennedy                  49.54   1 
 12 Rangel, Christopher       11 Reseda                   49.89   1 
 13 Robert, Jonathan          11 San Fernando             50.67   2 
 14 McCoy, Michael            11 Reseda                   52.66   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Reeves, Nyles             10 Kennedy                  11.37Q  1.5  1 
  2 Bryant, Kyle               9 San Fernando             11.51Q  1.3  2 
  3 Perez, Angel              10 Sylmar                   12.19Q  1.8  3 
  4 Anderson, Zahir           10 Van Nuys                 11.59q  1.3  2 
  5 Rodriguez, Gabriel        10 San Fernando             11.89q  1.5  1 
  6 Valdez, Jovanni           10 San Fernando             12.17q  1.3  2 
  7 Duarte Calderon, Stephen   9 Sylmar                   12.20q  1.8  3 
  8 Ontiveros, Juan           10 Reseda                   12.29q  1.5  1  12.283
  9 Granados, Jose            10 Reseda                   12.29   1.8  3  12.284
 10 Mendoza, Pablo            10 San Fernando             12.46   1.8  3  12.455
 11 Harris, Allen              9 Canoga Park              12.46   1.3  2  12.460
 12 Morrison, Tyree           10 Kennedy                  12.48   1.5  1 
 13 Green-Bernard, Phillip    10 Canoga Park              12.68   1.5  1 
 14 Liceaga, Nathaniel         9 Van Nuys                 12.78   1.5  1  12.773
 15 Sales, Angel              10 Kennedy                  12.78   1.8  3  12.777
 16 Yiga, Isaiah              10 Van Nuys                 12.83   1.3  2 
 17 Ramos, Joseph             10 Sylmar                   13.01   1.8  3 
 18 Gonzalez, Jaime            9 Canoga Park              13.06   1.5  1 
 19 Vargas, Aldair            10 Panorama                 13.12   1.5  1 
 20 Parks, Christian          10 Kennedy                  13.22   1.3  2 
 21 Cuevas, Mark              10 Reseda                   13.77   1.3  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Zahir           10 Van Nuys                 23.20Q  0.8  2 
  2 Reeves, Nyles             10 Kennedy                  23.25Q  0.7  1 
  3 Del Toro, Damian           9 Sylmar                   24.69Q  0.8  3 
  4 Bryant, Kyle               9 San Fernando             24.02q  0.8  2 
  5 Rodriguez, Gabriel        10 San Fernando             24.03q  0.7  1 
  6 Ontiveros, Juan           10 Reseda                   25.05q  0.8  3 
  7 Valdez, Jovanni           10 San Fernando             25.39q  0.8  2 
  8 Harris, Allen              9 Canoga Park              25.48q  0.7  1 
  9 Sales, Angel              10 Kennedy                  25.59   0.8  2 
 10 Morrison, Tyree           10 Kennedy                  25.61   0.8  2 
 11 Ortiz, Daniel             10 Canoga Park              25.67   0.8  3 
 12 Yiga, Isaiah              10 Van Nuys                 25.71   0.8  3 
 13 Duarte Calderon, Stephen   9 Sylmar                   25.92   0.8  3 
 14 Deniz, Christian          10 Kennedy                  25.98   0.7  1 
 15 Liceaga, Nathaniel         9 Van Nuys                 26.33   0.8  3 
 16 Vargas, Aldair            10 Panorama                 26.97   0.7  1 
 17 Anguiano, Ruben            9 Kennedy                  26.99   0.7  1 
 18 Gonzalez, Jaime            9 Canoga Park              27.33   0.8  3 
 19 De La Cruz, Andrew        10 Reseda                   27.54   0.7  1 
 20 Llena, Ruel               10 Panorama                 27.57   0.7  1 
 21 Senarathne, Chethaka       9 Van Nuys                 27.82   0.8  3 
 22 Hollynsworth, Soren        9 Reseda                   28.00   0.8  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Del Toro, Damian           9 Sylmar                   54.22Q  1 
  2 Ortiz, Daniel             10 Canoga Park              56.14Q  2 
  3 Aziz, Isiah                9 Reseda                   57.24q  1 
  4 Gomez, Ezequiel            9 Reseda                   58.34q  2 
  5 Llena, Ruel               10 Panorama                 59.38q  2 
  6 Orellano, Elder           10 Panorama                 59.39q  1 
  7 Zia, Imran                10 Van Nuys                 60.36q  2 
  8 De La O, Daniel            9 Van Nuys                 60.51q  1 
  9 De La Cruz, Andrew        10 Reseda                   61.23   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aguilar, Edgar            10 Kennedy                2:09.59Q  1 
  2 Ruiz, Sais                10 Kennedy                2:11.94Q  2 
  3 Sarmiento, Jorge           9 Reseda                 2:10.64Q  1 
  4 Zia, Imran                10 Van Nuys               2:25.40Q  2 
  5 Tabancay, Victor           9 Kennedy                2:16.62Q  1 
  6 Chavez, Victor             9 Kennedy                2:26.06Q  2 
  7 Contreras, Noah            9 Kennedy                2:22.28q  1 
  8 Mejia, Carlos              9 San Fernando           2:23.68q  1 
  9 Reynaga, Raul              9 Sylmar                 2:26.16q  2 
 10 Beckman, Jackson           9 Van Nuys               2:27.27q  2 
 11 Islam, Tauhie              9 Van Nuys               2:30.60q  1 
 12 Williams, Kvon            10 Van Nuys               2:31.54q  1 
 13 Martinez, Ivan             9 San Fernando           2:33.88   2 
 14 Miranda, Josue             9 San Fernando           2:39.69   1 
 15 Hernandez, Erik            9 Canoga Park            2:44.95   1 
 16 Gutierrez, Fernando        9 Canoga Park            2:50.96   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
 Preims - 2 Alleys; Odd numbers 1-18 alley 2
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Sarmiento, Jorge           9 Reseda                 4:57.38Q 
  2 Pacheco, Edgar             9 Kennedy                4:59.89Q 
  3 Merino, Moses             10 Van Nuys               5:06.05Q 
  4 Vazquez, Isaac            10 San Fernando           5:10.72Q 
  5 Aguilar, Jonathan          9 Reseda                 5:13.10Q 
  6 Romero, Alex               9 Sylmar                 5:14.21Q 
  7 Gibbs, Jack                9 Panorama               5:16.65Q 
  8 Oxlaj, Christian           9 Canoga Park            5:17.66Q 
  9 Mejia, Carlos              9 San Fernando           5:20.14Q 
 10 Zamora, Pedro             10 Kennedy                5:20.82Q 
 11 Estrada, Marlon            9 Panorama               5:21.73Q 
 12 Tabancay, Victor           9 Kennedy                5:24.89Q 
 13 Reynaga, Raul              9 Sylmar                 5:27.84  
 14 Chavez, Emmanuel          10 Van Nuys               5:29.12  
 15 Martinez, Javier           9 Reseda                 5:29.31  
 16 Chavez, Victor             9 Kennedy                5:38.15  
 17 Vasquez, Rowall           10 Canoga Park            5:41.35  
 18 Soto, Luis                 9 San Fernando           5:42.06  
 19 Sanchez, Steve            10 Van Nuys               5:49.10  
 20 Becerrea, Steven           9 Panorama               5:54.34  
 21 McGilvray, Liam            9 Canoga Park            5:55.24  
 22 Gonzalez, Francisco        9 San Fernando           5:56.19  
 23 Puente, Matthew            9 Van Nuys               5:57.69  
 24 Almanza, Roberto           9 Kennedy                5:58.00  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Aguilar, Carlos            9 Kennedy               10:57.42  
  2 Merino, Moses             10 Van Nuys              11:00.30  
  3 Escobar, Bryan             9 Reseda                11:08.57  
  4 Vazquez, Isaac            10 San Fernando          11:10.95  
  5 Romero, Alex               9 Sylmar                11:12.57  
  6 Aguilar, Jonathan          9 Reseda                11:15.56  
  7 Estrada, Marlon            9 Panorama              11:24.80  
  8 Gibbs, Jack                9 Panorama              11:56.25  
  9 Ortiz, Andrew              9 Kennedy               11:56.38  
 10 Martinez, Javier           9 Reseda                11:58.09  
 11 Soto, Luis                 9 San Fernando          12:08.90  
 12 Vasquez, Rowall           10 Canoga Park           12:21.69  
 13 Duarte, Saul               9 Van Nuys              12:21.90  
 14 Arreola, Bryan             9 Van Nuys              12:42.15  
 15 Gonzalez, Francisco        9 San Fernando          12:46.71  
 16 Bello, Marcos              9 San Fernando          13:17.59  
 
Boys High Jump F/S
================================================================
 Opening Height 4'4"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sparkman, Isaiah          10 Van Nuys               5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Nguyen, Tyler             10 Van Nuys              J5-00.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Orozco, David             10 Reseda                 4-10.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Flores, Jean               9 Reseda                 4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Mendoza, Emmanuel          9 Sylmar                J4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump F/S
=====================================================================
 4 attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Del Toro, Damian           9 Sylmar                18-05.00   NWI 
     18-05(NWI) 17-08.50(NWI) FOUL               
  2 Virgen, Daniel             9 San Fernando          15-09.75   NWI 
     15-01.50(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 15-09.75(NWI) 15-03(NWI)      
  3 Nguyen, Tyler             10 Van Nuys              15-02.00   NWI 
     15-00(NWI) 12-07.50(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 14-10(NWI)      
  4 Disciullo, Alessandro      9 Kennedy               14-06.50   NWI 
     13-07(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI) 13-10(NWI) 14-00.50(NWI)       
  5 Parks, Christian          10 Kennedy              J14-06.50   NWI 
     14-06.50(NWI) 13-09(NWI) 13-09(NWI) 13-11(NWI)       
  6 Martinez, Javier           9 Reseda                13-10.00   NWI 
     11-07.50(NWI) 13-04.50(NWI) 13-10(NWI) FOUL            
  7 Santiago, Fernando        11 Reseda                13-07.50   NWI 
     13-00(NWI) 13-07.50(NWI) 11-06(NWI) 12-09(NWI)      
  8 Campos, Jeffrey           10 Reseda                13-07.00   NWI 
     13-02.50(NWI) 12-02(NWI) 13-07(NWI) 12-07(NWI)      
  9 Rosel, Jose                9 Canoga Park           13-05.25   NWI 
     13-01.25(NWI) 13-05.25(NWI) 12-02.75(NWI) 12-04(NWI)       
 -- Dimaunahan, brian         10 Kennedy                   FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 
Boys Triple Jump F/S
=====================================================================
 4 attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Escobar, Bryan             9 Reseda                32-06.00   NWI 
     FOUL      32-06(NWI) 31-01(NWI) 31-09(NWI)      
  2 Santiago, Christopher      9 Reseda                31-10.50   NWI 
     31-02(NWI) 31-10.50(NWI) 31-10(NWI) FOUL            
  3 Martinez, Javier           9 Reseda                31-05.50   NWI 
     30-11(NWI) 31-05.50(NWI) 30-07(NWI) 30-07.50(NWI)       
  4 Disciullo, Alessandro      9 Kennedy              J31-05.50   NWI 
     29-08(NWI) 30-09.50(NWI) 30-03.50(NWI) 31-05.50(NWI)       
  5 Dimaunahan, brian         10 Kennedy               31-05.00   NWI 
     31-04(NWI) 30-02(NWI) 30-08(NWI) 31-05(NWI)      
  6 Parks, Christian          10 Kennedy               29-06.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      29-06.50(NWI)       
  7 Santiago, Fernando        11 Reseda                29-02.50   NWI 
     29-02.50(NWI) 28-00(NWI) 29-02(NWI) 28-06(NWI)       
  8 Rosel, Jose                9 Canoga Park           29-02.00   NWI 
     21-01(NWI) 29-02(NWI) FOUL      FOUL            
  9 Campos, Jeffrey           10 Reseda                29-01.00   NWI 
     27-08(NWI) 27-01(NWI) 28-04(NWI) 29-01(NWI)       
 10 Zavala, Daniel            10 Reseda                28-05.50   NWI 
     27-08(NWI) FOUL      28-04(NWI) 28-05.50(NWI)      
 
Boys Shot Put F/S
================================================================
 4 attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parks, Andrew              9 Kennedy               38-08.00  
      38-03.25  38-08  34-08  36-07.25      
  2 Linares, Jose             10 Kennedy               36-01.50  
      33-00.50  34-03.25  33-01  36-01.50      
  3 Pineda, David             10 Canoga Park           36-00.50  
      33-09.75  34-07  34-02.25  36-00.50      
  4 Ramos, Joseph             10 Sylmar                36-00.25  
      33-10  33-01  36-00.25  35-08.75      
  5 Jimenez, David             9 Kennedy               35-09.00  
      34-11.50  35-09  34-07.50  32-07      
  6 Arriola, Caleb             9 Kennedy               35-06.75  
      34-02.50  35-05.50  35-06.75  33-01      
  7 Granados, Jose            10 Reseda                32-08.50  
      32-08.50  30-06  30-02  32-04.50       
  8 Cuevas, Mark              10 Reseda                29-02.50  
      29-00.50  27-01.50  28-10.50  29-02.50       
  9 Santana, Jesse            10 Reseda                26-00.00  
      25-02.50  23-03  26-00  24-03.75