Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2016 06:00 PM
                  East Valley League - 5/5/2016 to 5/12/2016                   
                   Birmingham Community Charter High School                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stewart, Zakia            11 Monroe                   13.78Q  0.2  2 
  2 King, Trinity             10 No. Holly                13.91Q -1.2  3 
  3 Mitchell, Lastajia        12 Cesar Chavez             13.98Q -0.6  1 
  4 Butler-Jones, Chloe       11 No. Holly                14.09Q  0.2  2 
  5 Chaidez, Isabel           11 Polytechnic              14.37Q -0.6  1  14.364
  6 Garcia, Karen             12 Polytechnic              14.44Q -1.2  3 
  7 Yanez, Janelle            11 No. Holly                14.37q -0.6  1  14.368
  8 Brooks, Amelia            11 Verdugo                  14.49q  0.2  2 
  9 Forsberg, Emma            11 Verdugo                  14.68  -1.2  3 
 10 Mitchell, Macayla         11 Arleta                   14.74   0.2  2 
 11 Quigley, Isabella         11 No. Holly                14.85  -1.2  3 
 12 Mena, Valeria              9 Verdugo                  15.11  -0.6  1 
 13 Garcia, Stephanie         12 Monroe                   15.41  -1.2  3 
 14 Landeros, Fritzi          12 Verdugo                  15.62   0.2  2 
 15 Lopez, Brianna            11 Grant                    16.47  -1.2  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Stewart, Zakia            11 Monroe                   28.54Q  1.7  1 
  2 King, Trinity             10 No. Holly                28.96Q  0.4  2 
  3 Mitchell, Lastajia        12 Cesar Chavez             28.56q  1.7  1 
  4 Butler-Jones, Chloe       11 No. Holly                29.11q  1.7  1 
  5 Garcia, Karen             12 Polytechnic              29.53q  0.4  2 
  6 Yanez, Janelle            11 No. Holly                29.86q  0.4  2 
  7 Ramos, Jenifer            11 Monroe                   30.28q  1.7  1 
  8 Ramos, Marifer            10 Verdugo                  30.64q  1.7  1 
  9 Martinez, Carmen          11 Verdugo                  30.83   1.7  1 
 10 Morales, Clarissa         11 Verdugo                  31.38   0.4  2 
 11 Velasco, Jaime            12 Polytechnic              31.48   0.4  2 
 12 Garcia, Stephanie         12 Monroe                   32.07   1.7  1 
 13 Vazquez, Moncerath        10 Verdugo                  32.08   1.7  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ramos, Jenifer            11 Monroe                   69.24Q  2 
  2 Galicia, Emily            11 Monroe                   73.64Q  1 
  3 Morales, Clarissa         11 Verdugo                  70.64q  2 
  4 Ramos, Marifer            10 Verdugo                  71.64q  2 
  5 Martinez, Carmen          11 Verdugo                  73.14q  2 
  6 Francisco, Ebony          11 No. Holly                74.84q  2 
  7 Garcia, Stephanie         12 Monroe                   74.94q  2 
  8 Arteaga, Jeanette         11 Verdugo                  79.14q  1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Loo, Yi-Ling              12 No. Holly              2:32.25Q  1 
  2 Greene, Amber             12 Monroe                 2:36.58Q  2 
  3 Casillas, Monica          12 Monroe                 2:33.21Q  1 
  4 Kang, Joyce               11 No. Holly              2:37.38Q  2 
  5 Silva, Noemi              12 Polytechnic            2:41.70q  2 
  6 Flores, Amber             11 No. Holly              2:46.44q  1 
  7 Garcia, Luz               10 Polytechnic            2:46.88q  1 
  8 Medina, Kimberly          11 Polytechnic            2:51.91q  2 
  9 Masumoto, Lani            11 Verdugo                2:52.65q  2 
 10 Martinez, Janet           11 Monroe                 2:55.78q  1 
 11 Rosas, Roxana             11 Monroe                 2:56.44q  1 
 12 Rodriguez, Cristina       12 Cesar Chavez           2:58.45q  1 
 13 Galicia, Emily            11 Monroe                 3:01.04   2 
 14 Aburto, Lizett            12 Monroe                 3:02.45   2 
 15 Martinez, Karla           12 Verdugo                3:03.34   2 
 16 Hernandez, Jayleen        11 No. Holly              3:08.10   2 
 17 Tamraz, Camillia          10 Verdugo                3:17.99   1 
 18 Trujillo, Lezzly           9 Verdugo                3:26.31   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Xochitl        12 Monroe                 5:50.04Q  1 
  2 Batz-Paz, Maralyn         12 No. Holly              5:56.29Q  2 
  3 Resendez, Magaly          11 Cesar Chavez           5:50.27Q  1 
  4 Kang, Joyce               11 No. Holly              5:57.17Q  2 
  5 Silva, Noemi              12 Polytechnic            5:50.64Q  1 
  6 Garcia, Luz               10 Polytechnic            5:59.15Q  2 
  7 Pacheco, Rome             12 Monroe                 5:56.33q  1 
  8 Flores, Amber             11 No. Holly              6:03.84q  2 
  9 Medina, Kimberly          11 Polytechnic            6:06.44q  2 
 10 Martinez, Leslie          12 Monroe                 6:07.07q  1 
 11 Dahill, Sara              11 Verdugo                6:18.88q  2 
 12 Pedraza, Betsy            10 Verdugo                6:18.99q  2 
 13 Alcantara, Anahy          12 Monroe                 6:20.35   2 
 14 Cobieya, Ruth             11 Cesar Chavez           6:22.96   1 
 15 Lopez, Rebeca             12 Monroe                 6:34.68   1 
 16 Juarez, Estefani          11 No. Holly              6:42.30   1 
 17 Rodriguez, Cristina       12 Cesar Chavez           6:43.17   2 
 18 Tamraz, Camillia          10 Verdugo                6:48.47   1 
 19 Hernandez, Jennifer       10 Verdugo                7:09.24   1 
 20 Guerra Gonzalez, Jaquely  12 Arleta                 7:44.71   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Berruto, Chiara           11 No. Holly                18.38Q -0.6  1 
  2 Rychlick, Kessa           11 Verdugo                  18.66Q -0.7  2 
  3 Forsberg, Emma            11 Verdugo                  19.48q -0.7  2 
  4 Mendoza, Vanessa          12 Arleta                   19.84q -0.6  1 
  5 Ramos, Jazmin             12 Monroe                   20.47q -0.6  1 
  6 Mitchell, Macayla         11 Arleta                   20.69q -0.7  2 
  7 Mitnik, Faina             11 No. Holly                21.89q -0.6  1 
  8 Goldman, Gwendalyn        11 No. Holly                22.15q -0.7  2 
  9 Welch, Tatianna           10 Verdugo                  23.10  -0.7  2 
 10 Cruz, Joanna              11 Monroe                   23.57  -0.7  2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 James, Kimberly           10 Monroe                   50.45Q  1 
  2 Rychlick, Kessa           11 Verdugo                  51.03Q  2 
  3 Quigley, Isabella         11 No. Holly                57.18q  1 
  4 Logo, Chelsea             11 No. Holly                57.31q  1 
  5 Mendoza, Vanessa          12 Arleta                   58.27q  2 
  6 Cruz, Joanna              11 Monroe                   60.89q  2 
  7 Ramos, Jazmin             12 Monroe                   61.67q  2 
  8 Dahill, Sara              11 Verdugo                  61.72q  1 
  9 Goldman, Gwendalyn        11 No. Holly                62.62   1 
 10 Galindo, Sadie            12 Grant                    63.45   2 
 11 Welch, Tatianna           10 Verdugo                  64.72   2 
 12 Estrada, Brianna          12 Arleta                   73.26   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Smith, Paige               9 Grant                    14.18Q -0.9  3 
  2 Smith, Alexa               9 Grant                    14.25Q  1.4  1 
  3 Salamatou, Emmanuel        9 No. Holly                14.37Q +0.0  2 
  4 Smith, Zara                9 Cesar Chavez             14.49q +0.0  2 
  5 Hidalgo, Kenia            10 Polytechnic              14.68q -0.9  3 
  6 Fuentes, Noelia           10 Grant                    14.82q +0.0  2 
  7 Villalobos, Ingrid        10 Cesar Chavez             14.93q  1.4  1 
  8 Aiache Reynaud, Elan      10 No. Holly                14.96q +0.0  2 
  9 Madera, Briana            10 No. Holly                15.02  -0.9  3 
 10 Rose, Talya                9 Cesar Chavez             15.16   1.4  1 
 11 Rosales, Darlene           9 Monroe                   15.17  -0.9  3 
 12 Flores, Madeline           9 Polytechnic              15.24  -0.9  3 
 13 Avila, Genesis             9 Grant                    15.31   1.4  1 
 14 Gonzalez, Destiny          9 Grant                    15.55  +0.0  2 
 15 Perla, Kriff              10 Monroe                   15.83   1.4  1 
 16 Catalan, Samantha         10 Cesar Chavez             15.88  +0.0  2 
 17 Contreras, Juliette       10 Cesar Chavez             15.89  -0.9  3 
 18 Abad, Jasmin               9 Monroe                   16.06  +0.0  2 
 19 Sandoval, Diana           10 Monroe                   16.24  -0.9  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Stringfellow, Michelle    10 Cesar Chavez             29.50Q -0.3  3 
  2 Smith, Paige               9 Grant                    29.82Q +0.0  2 
  3 Smith, Zara                9 Cesar Chavez             29.85Q  1.2  1 
  4 Smith, Alexa               9 Grant                    29.99q +0.0  2 
  5 Hidalgo, Kenia            10 Polytechnic              30.20q +0.0  2 
  6 Aiache Reynaud, Elan      10 No. Holly                30.30q  1.2  1 
  7 Hernandez, Kati           10 Monroe                   30.54q  1.2  1 
  8 Barragan, Vilma           10 Polytechnic              30.77q  1.2  1 
  9 Villalobos, Ingrid        10 Cesar Chavez             30.91  -0.3  3 
 10 Fuentes, Noelia           10 Grant                    30.92   1.2  1 
 11 Madera, Briana            10 No. Holly                31.16  +0.0  2 
 12 Flores, Madeline           9 Polytechnic              31.35  +0.0  2 
 13 Aparicio, Janet           10 Polytechnic              31.95  -0.3  3 
 14 Gonzalez, Destiny          9 Grant                    32.04  -0.3  3 
 15 Abad, Jasmin               9 Monroe                   33.08   1.2  1 
 16 Perez, Litzey             10 Monroe                   33.42  -0.3  3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stringfellow, Michelle    10 Cesar Chavez             66.85Q  1 
  2 Hernandez, Kati           10 Monroe                   71.64Q  2 
  3 Ruiz, Rosa                10 Polytechnic              73.79q  1 
  4 Pinedo, Roxett            10 Grant                    76.18q  2 
  5 Solano, Lesley             9 Polytechnic              77.50q  1 
  6 Hernandez, Marisol        10 Grant                    78.36q  1 
  7 Ilunga, Karina            10 No. Holly              1:21.32q  2 
  8 Perez, Litzey             10 Monroe                 1:21.37q  1  1:21.368
  9 Sheehan, Marie             9 Grant                  1:21.37   1  1:21.369
 10 Quintanilla, Amy          10 Monroe                 1:23.87   2 
 11 Castro, Amanda            10 No. Holly              1:25.29   2 
 12 Turner-McMillan, Senia    10 No. Holly              1:25.37   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Salcedo, Sabrina           9 Cesar Chavez           2:39.24Q  2 
  2 Loo, Yi-Shen              10 No. Holly              2:46.41Q  1 
  3 Tapia, Josselyn            9 Monroe                 2:39.25Q  2 
  4 Cobieya, Stephanie         9 Cesar Chavez           2:47.36Q  1 
  5 Baltazar, Genelie          9 Cesar Chavez           2:44.50q  2 
  6 Ceja, Nathally             9 Monroe                 2:47.43q  1 
  7 Ballesteros, Delmy         9 Monroe                 2:47.58q  1 
  8 MartinDelCampo, Viviana    9 Monroe                 2:49.02q  1 
  9 Cardero, Irene            10 Polytechnic            2:49.35q  2 
 10 KC, Shiwani               10 No. Holly              2:54.81q  2 
 11 Galindo, Martha           10 Polytechnic            2:57.60q  1 
 12 Velasquez, Madeline        9 Monroe                 2:59.35q  2 
 13 Puente, Clarissa           9 Grant                  2:59.40   1 
 14 Melgar, Jacqueline        10 No. Holly              3:02.73   1 
 15 Cervantes, Zulet           9 Cesar Chavez           3:04.63   1 
 16 Villegas, Melissa          9 Cesar Chavez           3:05.86   1 
 17 Bernal, Marissa           10 No. Holly              3:09.05   2 
 18 Juarez, Jessica           10 Polytechnic            3:11.02   2 
 19 De Leon, Betsa            10 Cesar Chavez           3:17.36   2 
 20 Vasquez, Jessica          10 Monroe                 3:21.28   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Salcedo, Sabrina           9 Cesar Chavez           6:02.66Q  2 
  2 Lopez, Elizabeth          10 Monroe                 6:12.44Q  1 
  3 KC, Shiwani               10 No. Holly              6:12.88Q  1 
  4 Loo, Yi-Shen              10 No. Holly              6:23.25Q  2 
  5 Ballesteros, Delmy         9 Monroe                 6:12.97Q  1 
  6 Ceja, Nathally             9 Monroe                 6:24.22Q  2 
  7 Cobieya, Stephanie         9 Cesar Chavez           6:13.15q  1 
  8 Galindo, Martha           10 Polytechnic            6:24.91q  1 
  9 Puente, Clarissa           9 Grant                  6:25.27q  2 
 10 Cardero, Irene            10 Polytechnic            6:28.53q  1 
 11 Wong, Shashi              10 No. Holly              6:31.69q  2 
 12 Maldonado, Aylin          10 Monroe                 6:39.43q  2 
 13 Navarrete, Erandi         10 Cesar Chavez           6:42.02   2 
 14 Villegas, Melissa          9 Cesar Chavez           6:48.85   1 
 15 Bernal, Marissa           10 No. Holly              6:49.32   1 
 16 Martinez, Melissa         10 Cesar Chavez           6:50.28   2 
 17 Abboud, Sahar             10 Cesar Chavez           6:56.19   2 
 18 De Leon, Betsa            10 Cesar Chavez           7:10.10   2 
 19 Umana, Melanie             9 Grant                  7:16.74   2 
 20 Gonzalez, Vanessa          9 Monroe                 7:26.17   1 
 21 Lopez, Alisa               9 Grant                  8:07.20   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cobieya, Stephanie         9 Cesar Chavez          12:15.02  
  2 Ballesteros, Delmy         9 Monroe                12:15.80  
  3 Salcedo, Sabrina           9 Cesar Chavez          12:26.29  
  4 Ceja, Nathally             9 Monroe                12:41.33  
  5 Lopez, Elizabeth          10 Monroe                13:33.92  
  6 Puente, Clarissa           9 Grant                 14:00.51  
  7 Maldonado, Aylin          10 Monroe                14:20.06  
  8 Wong, Shashi              10 No. Holly             14:20.96  
  9 Solano, Lesley             9 Polytechnic           14:37.06  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Diaz, Sarah               10 Polytechnic              20.55Q -1.1  1 
  2 Gevrikyan, Jessica        10 Grant                    21.11Q -1.3  2 
  3 Aguilar, Elvira            9 Monroe                   20.94q -1.1  1 
  4 Rosales, Darlene           9 Monroe                   21.45q -1.3  2 
  5 Salamatou, Emmanuel        9 No. Holly                22.17q -1.1  1 
  6 Lopez, Nadine             10 Arleta                   22.45q -1.3  2 
  7 Turner-McMillan, Senia    10 No. Holly                22.62q -1.3  2 
  8 Gutierrez, Yolanda         9 Grant                    22.77q -1.1  1 
  9 Almony, Hanako             9 Grant                    23.16  -1.1  1 
 10 Valdivia, Jocelyn          9 Monroe                   26.58  -1.3  2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aguilar, Elvira            9 Monroe                   58.01Q  2 
  2 Diaz, Sarah               10 Polytechnic              60.15Q  1 
  3 Rosales, Darlene           9 Monroe                   61.96q  1 
  4 Turner-McMillan, Senia    10 No. Holly                62.14q  2 
  5 Gutierrez, Yolanda         9 Grant                    65.01q  1 
  6 Gevrikyan, Jessica        10 Grant                    65.29q  1 
  7 Almony, Hanako             9 Grant                    65.69q  2 
  8 Valdivia, Jocelyn          9 Monroe                   66.54q  2 
 
Girls High Jump F/S
================================================================
 Opening Height 3'8"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gevrikyan, Jessica        10 Grant                  4-00.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 
        O    O    O 
  2 Cleveland, Aniya           9 Grant                  3-10.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Valdivia, Jocelyn          9 Monroe                J3-10.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Lopez, Nadine             10 Arleta                 3-08.00  
     3-08 3-10 
        O  XXX 
 -- Sheehan, Marie             9 Grant                       NH  
     3-08 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump F/S
=====================================================================
 4 Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hidalgo, Kenia            10 Polytechnic           13-04.25   NWI 
     12-05(NWI) 12-06.50(NWI) 12-01.25(NWI) 13-04.25(NWI)       
  2 Smith, Zara                9 Cesar Chavez          12-05.25   NWI 
     11-06.25(NWI) 12-05.25(NWI) 12-00(NWI) 11-09(NWI)      
  3 Lopez, Nadine             10 Arleta                11-11.50   NWI 
     FOUL      11-04(NWI) 11-00(NWI) 11-11.50(NWI)      
  4 Cleveland, Aniya           9 Grant                 11-09.00   NWI 
     11-09(NWI) 11-02(NWI) 10-10(NWI) 10-09(NWI)       
  5 Contreras, Juliette       10 Cesar Chavez          11-06.00   NWI 
     11-06(NWI) 11-06(NWI) 9-05(NWI) 10-00(NWI)       
  6 Abalos, Aylin              9 Grant                 11-05.25   NWI 
     FOUL      10-09.50(NWI) 10-04(NWI) 11-05.25(NWI)      
  7 Linares, Jennifer         10 Arleta                11-04.50   NWI 
     11-03(NWI) 10-11(NWI) 10-07.25(NWI) 11-04.50(NWI)      
  8 Barragan, Vilma           10 Polytechnic           11-03.00   NWI 
     10-10(NWI) 11-03(NWI) 11-03(NWI) 10-08.25(NWI)       
  9 Sandoval, Diana           10 Monroe                10-08.00   NWI 
     10-08(NWI) 10-04(NWI) 9-06.50(NWI) 10-04(NWI)      
 10 Perla, Kriff              10 Monroe               J10-08.00   NWI 
     10-08(NWI) FOUL      10-03(NWI) 10-03(NWI)      
 11 Ilunga, Karina            10 No. Holly             10-06.00   NWI 
     10-05.50(NWI) 9-08(NWI) 10-06(NWI) 10-02.25(NWI)      
 12 Guerrero, Lizvette        10 Grant                 10-04.25   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      10-04.25(NWI) FOUL            
 13 Abad, Jasmin               9 Monroe                10-03.50   NWI 
     9-08(NWI) 8-10(NWI) 10-03.25(NWI) 10-03.50(NWI)      
 14 Coyazo, Pilar              9 Grant                  9-10.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      9-10(NWI)      
 
Girls Triple Jump F/S
=====================================================================
 4 Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Diaz, Sarah               10 Polytechnic           27-09.50   NWI 
     26-01.50(NWI) 27-02(NWI) 27-06(NWI) 27-09.50(NWI)       
  2 Cleveland, Aniya           9 Grant                 26-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      25-06(NWI) FOUL      26-01(NWI)      
  3 Barragan, Vilma           10 Polytechnic           25-10.00   NWI 
     25-10(NWI) 25-07.50(NWI) 25-03.25(NWI) 25-09.50(NWI)       
  4 Perla, Kriff              10 Monroe                23-09.50   NWI 
     22-06.50(NWI) 23-09.50(NWI) 22-06.50(NWI) 23-02.50(NWI)       
  5 Guerrero, Lizvette        10 Grant                 23-09.00   NWI 
     FOUL      21-03.50(NWI) 21-07(NWI) 23-09(NWI)      
  6 Perez, Litzey             10 Monroe                23-02.00   NWI 
     23-00(NWI) 23-02(NWI) 22-10(NWI) 23-02(NWI)      
  7 Sandoval, Diana           10 Monroe                23-00.50   NWI 
     22-10.50(NWI) FOUL      23-00.50(NWI) FOUL           
  8 Medrano, Karla             9 Grant                 21-03.00   NWI 
     20-10(NWI) FOUL      21-03(NWI) FOUL            
 -- Salazar, Elena            10 Arleta                    FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put F/S
================================================================
 4 Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salazar, Elena            10 Arleta                23-00.75  
      22-09.25  20-10.50  22-10  23-00.75       
  2 Ilunga, Karina            10 No. Holly             22-01.00  
      22-01  21-02  19-11.75  20-05.75      
  3 Ilunga, Mali              10 No. Holly             21-10.00  
      19-11  19-11.75  21-10  20-09.50       
  4 Castro, Amanda            10 No. Holly             21-07.00  
      21-07  20-06.50  21-05  20-00.50      
  5 Perez, Litzey             10 Monroe                21-06.50  
      21-06.50  21-03  20-11.25  20-06      
  6 Ibanez, Jasmine           10 Polytechnic           20-08.00  
      20-08  20-02  20-06.50  19-05.25      
  7 Robinson, Kahla            9 Monroe                20-07.50  
      20-05.50  20-00.75  20-07.50  20-01.25      
  8 Linares, Jennifer         10 Arleta                20-07.25  
      18-05  20-07.25  19-09.50  19-05.50      
  9 Quintanilla, Amy          10 Monroe                20-03.00  
      16-09.50  19-11.25  19-00.50  20-03      
 10 Sanchez, Genesis          10 Grant                 20-01.00  
      19-07  19-01.25  18-10.75  20-01      
 11 Vazquez, Jennifer         10 Monroe                19-08.25  
      18-09  19-08.25  19-05  19-04.25      
 12 Herrera-Tobar, Jaquelyn   10 Grant                 17-09.25  
      17-04  17-03.50  17-09.25  16-10.50      
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Jonathan          12 Cesar Chavez             11.50Q  0.8  3 
  2 Whittaker, Tim            12 Grant                    11.79Q -0.1  2 
  3 Tobar, Christian          11 Cesar Chavez             12.42Q  0.4  1 
  4 Lawal, Yusuph             12 No. Holly                11.98q  0.8  3 
  5 Ignacio, Jay              12 No. Holly                12.13q  0.8  3 
  6 Watts, Matthew            11 Polytechnic              12.15q -0.1  2 
  7 Escajeda, Daniel          11 Cesar Chavez             12.25q  0.8  3 
  8 Patrick, Desmond          11 Verdugo                  12.49q  0.4  1 
  9 Flores, Jacob             11 Polytechnic              12.52  -0.1  2 
 10 Fuentes, Kevin               Polytechnic              12.57   0.4  1 
 11 Cassell, Jeremiah         12 No. Holly                12.66  -0.1  2 
 12 Arguello, Johan           11 Monroe                   12.71   0.4  1 
 13 Estrellado, Paolo         11 No. Holly                12.84   0.8  3 
 14 Anderson, Darryl          11 Grant                    12.92  -0.1  2 
 15 Flores, Jesse             12 Monroe                   12.98   0.8  3 
 16 Velez, Ronal              11 Verdugo                  13.09   0.8  3 
 17 Morales, Steven           11 Verdugo                  13.16   0.4  1 
 18 Sanchez, Louis            11 Monroe                   13.17   0.8  3 
 19 Santiago, Virgilio        12 Verdugo                  13.54  -0.1  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Robles, German            12 Monroe                   23.03Q -1.6  2 
  2 Atangana, Christian       12 No. Holly                23.13Q  0.6  1 
  3 Thomas, Jonathan          12 Cesar Chavez             23.85Q  0.9  3 
  4 Salazar, Alan             12 Monroe                   23.20q -1.6  2 
  5 Lawal, Yusuph             12 No. Holly                23.76q  0.6  1 
  6 Whittaker, Tim            12 Grant                    23.90q  0.9  3 
  7 Hinojosa, Isaac           12 Polytechnic              24.45q -1.6  2 
  8 Watts, Matthew            11 Polytechnic              24.71q  0.6  1 
  9 Patrick, Desmond          11 Verdugo                  24.90   0.6  1 
 10 Thompson, Brandon         11 Arleta                   24.92   0.9  3 
 11 Lopez, Ruben              10 Polytechnic              25.00  -1.6  2 
 12 Tobar, Christian          11 Cesar Chavez             25.16   0.9  3 
 13 Velasquez, Jose           10 Monroe                   25.26   0.6  1 
 14 Meeks, Justin             11 Verdugo                  25.54   0.6  1 
 15 Ashjian, Greg             11 Verdugo                  26.10  -1.6  2 
 16 Leon, Raul                11 Monroe                   26.15   0.9  3 
 17 Alvarez, Christian         9 Verdugo                  29.96  -1.6  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robles, German            12 Monroe                   51.10Q  1 
  2 Atangana, Christian       12 No. Holly                52.23Q  2 
  3 Gibson, Rogee             11 Grant                    53.45Q  3 
  4 Hinojosa, Isaac           12 Polytechnic              52.97q  1 
  5 Lopez, Ruben              10 Polytechnic              54.94q  3 
  6 Velasquez, Jose           10 Monroe                   56.09q  1 
  7 Agustin, William          11 Arleta                   56.10q  1 
  8 Ashjian, Greg             11 Verdugo                  56.15q  3 
  9 Monge, Abe                11 Cesar Chavez             56.16   1 
 10 Arellano, Gilberto        12 Monroe                   56.89   2 
 11 Leon, Raul                11 Monroe                   57.71   3 
 12 Garcia, Gabriel           12 Grant                    58.16   2 
 13 Meeks, Justin             11 Verdugo                  58.97   3 
 14 Edicson, Carranza         10 Grant                    61.43   3 
 15 Gossoso, Arche            11 Monroe                   61.64   2 
 16 Babayan, David             9 Verdugo                  67.99   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 MartinDelCampo, Carlos    11 Monroe                 2:01.49Q  2 
  2 Magana, Sebastian            Polytechnic            2:05.44Q  1 
  3 Salazar, Alan             12 Monroe                 2:07.45Q  2 
  4 Lung, Jeffrey             12 No. Holly              2:07.66Q  1 
  5 Rizo, Jose                11 Cesar Chavez           2:10.30q  1 
  6 Gonzalez, Guadalupe       12 Monroe                 2:11.63q  1 
  7 Andrade, Chris            10 Polytechnic            2:11.90q  2 
  8 Hinojosa, Andres          11 Polytechnic            2:12.61q  1 
  9 Alfaro, Miguel            12 Grant                  2:13.47q  2 
 10 Tapia, Manuel             11 Monroe                 2:15.92q  2 
 11 Gonzales, Daniel          12 Cesar Chavez           2:16.95q  1 
 12 Lizarraga, Alex           11 Verdugo                2:18.01q  2 
 13 Flores, Luis               9 Verdugo                2:22.98   1 
 14 Gonzalez, Leonard         11 Verdugo                2:34.14   2 
 15 Chewin, Patrick            9 Verdugo                2:35.47   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 MartinDelCampo, Carlos    11 Monroe                 4:36.29Q  2 
  2 Valencia, Pedro           10 Monroe                 4:45.14Q  1 
  3 Rizo, Jose                11 Cesar Chavez           4:44.47Q  2 
  4 Andrade, Chris            10 Polytechnic            4:45.46Q  1 
  5 Soto, Oswaldo             12 No. Holly              4:46.55Q  2 
  6 Martinez, Abraham         10 Monroe                 4:47.13Q  1 
  7 Aguilar, Arturo           11 Monroe                 4:47.40q  1 
  8 Medina, Anthony           12 Monroe                 4:48.64q  2 
  9 Jimenez, Luis             12 Polytechnic            4:49.39q  2 
 10 Henriquez, Jeyson         12 Monroe                 4:55.66q  2 
 11 Tapia, Manuel             11 Monroe                 4:56.54q  1 
 12 Hinojosa, Andres          11 Polytechnic            4:56.72q  1 
 13 Smith, Evan               11 Verdugo                4:57.51   2 
 14 Garcia, Jr.                9 Monroe                 4:58.44   2 
 15 Gonzales, Daniel          12 Cesar Chavez           4:58.53   2 
 16 Magana, Sebastian            Polytechnic            4:59.52   1 
 17 Saldivar, Esteban         12 Monroe                 5:00.80   2 
 18 Palacios, Mark            12 No. Holly              5:03.83   1 
 19 Lizarraga, Alex           11 Verdugo                5:07.04   2 
 20 Alfaro, Miguel            12 Grant                  5:08.97   1 
 21 Espinosa, Mathew          12 Verdugo                5:15.10   1 
 22 Arevalo, Alejandro        12 Arleta                 5:17.57   1 
 23 Gonzalez, Leonard         11 Verdugo                5:27.72   1 
 24 Martinez, Christopher     11 Grant                  5:31.69   1 
 25 Carrillo, Adrian          12 Arleta                 5:31.97   2 
 26 Padilla, Carlos           11 No. Holly              5:45.08   2 
 27 Ceja, Frank               11 Grant                  6:01.99   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lee, Randy                12 Grant                    16.24Q -0.4  1 
  2 Jones, Veejay             12 Verdugo                  16.71Q  0.8  2 
  3 Ramirez, Kenneth          12 Verdugo                  17.36Q  0.6  3 
  4 Garcia, Marvin            12 Polytechnic              17.71q  0.8  2 
  5 Castillo, Isaac           11 Cesar Chavez             17.98q -0.4  1 
  6 Ortiz, Saul               11 No. Holly                19.34q  0.8  2 
  7 Garcia, Miguel            12 Monroe                   19.63q -0.4  1 
  8 Corrales, Eduardo         12 Verdugo                  19.86q  0.6  3 
  9 Mejia, Isaak              12 Grant                    19.87   0.6  3 
 10 Diaz, Josh                11 No. Holly                19.89   0.6  3 
 11 Espinoza, Erick           12 Polytechnic              20.14   0.8  2 
 12 Arguello, Johan           11 Monroe                   20.45   0.6  3 
 13 Velez, Ronal              11 Verdugo                  21.77   0.6  3 
 14 Coomber, Chris            11 Verdugo                  22.00   0.8  2 
 -- Moreno, Gabriel           10 Monroe                     DNF  -0.4  1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jones, Veejay             12 Verdugo                  41.61Q  1 
  2 Ramirez, Kenneth          12 Verdugo                  42.47Q  2 
  3 Lee, Randy                12 Grant                    42.85q  2 
  4 Moreno, Gabriel           10 Monroe                   43.39q  1 
  5 Garcia, Marvin            12 Polytechnic              43.80q  1 
  6 Gibson, Rogee             11 Grant                    44.41q  2 
  7 Garcia, Miguel            12 Monroe                   46.05q  2 
  8 Castillo, Isaac           11 Cesar Chavez             46.46q  1 
  9 Ortiz, Saul               11 No. Holly                47.55   1 
 10 Arguello, Johan           11 Monroe                   48.01   2 
 11 Corrales, Eduardo         12 Verdugo                  51.12   2 
 -- Diaz, Josh                11 No. Holly                   DQ   2  Hand on Last Hurdle
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Jerred         10 No. Holly                12.05Q -0.1  3  12.044
  2 Gable, EJ                  9 Arleta                   12.05Q -0.9  1  12.046
  3 Torres, Devon              9 Grant                    12.21Q -0.8  4 
  4 Campaz, Cesar             10 Arleta                   12.36Q -1.1  2 
  5 Ruiz, Steven               9 Polytechnic              12.31Q -0.1  3 
  6 Marshall, Nasir            9 Grant                    12.40Q -1.1  2 
  7 De La Cruz, John           9 Polytechnic              12.45Q -0.9  1 
  8 Purliyev, Alim             9 Verdugo                  12.48Q -0.8  4 
  9 Cortez, Jorge             10 Polytechnic              12.43  -0.1  3 
 10 Martinez, Ulises          10 Arleta                   12.47  -0.9  1 
 11 Megerdechyan, Arman       10 Verdugo                  12.62  -1.1  2 
 12 Rodriguez, Jose Ismael     9 Monroe                   12.78  -0.1  3 
 13 Ojoh, Trevor               9 Verdugo                  12.90  -0.8  4 
 14 Reyes Jr, Rolando          9 Polytechnic              12.96  -0.9  1 
 15 Escamilla, Anthony        10 No. Holly                13.04  -1.1  2 
 16 Effron, Aj                 9 Grant                    13.24  -0.8  4 
 17 Covarrubias, Brian        10 No. Holly                13.28  -0.9  1 
 18 Rosales, Jose              9 Monroe                   13.29  -0.8  4 
 19 Delgado, Luis              9 Monroe                   13.56  -0.1  3 
 20 Letona, Oscar              9 Monroe                   13.61  -0.1  3 
 21 Mani, RigoBerto           10 Monroe                   13.70  -1.1  2 
 22 Manani, Moyanda            9 Verdugo                  13.96  -0.8  4 
 23 Cardenas, Javier           9 Cesar Chavez             14.13  -1.1  2 
 24 Martinez, Sebastian        9 Cesar Chavez             14.27  -0.9  1 
 25 Martinez, Christian        9 Cesar Chavez             14.97  -0.9  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Jerred         10 No. Holly                24.33Q -0.1  4 
  2 Gable, EJ                  9 Arleta                   24.52Q  0.1  2 
  3 Nieto, Diego              10 Polytechnic              25.19Q -0.3  3 
  4 Aldana, Brandon           10 Polytechnic              25.37Q  0.7  1 
  5 Martinez, Efrain          10 Cesar Chavez             24.35q -0.1  4 
  6 Cortez, Jorge             10 Polytechnic              25.50q -0.3  3 
  7 Martinez, Ulises          10 Arleta                   25.61q -0.3  3 
  8 Megerdechyan, Arman       10 Verdugo                  25.72q -0.1  4 
  9 Rodriguez, Jose Ismael     9 Monroe                   26.13   0.1  2 
 10 Santos, Bryan             10 Polytechnic              26.19   0.1  2 
 11 Escamilla, Anthony        10 No. Holly                26.29  -0.1  4 
 12 De Pacina, Angel          10 Monroe                   26.31  -0.3  3 
 13 Ojoh, Trevor               9 Verdugo                  26.45   0.1  2 
 14 Tejeda, Jose               9 Arleta                   26.83  -0.3  3 
 15 Hernandez, Angel           9 Monroe                   26.87   0.1  2 
 16 Covarrubias, Brian        10 No. Holly                27.18  -0.1  4 
 17 Hartmann, Logan            9 Verdugo                  27.51   0.7  1 
 18 Letona, Oscar              9 Monroe                   28.12   0.1  2 
 19 Venegas, Jesus             9 Cesar Chavez             28.36   0.7  1 
 20 Velasquez, Rafael         10 Cesar Chavez             30.22   0.1  2 
 21 Marshall, Nasir            9 Grant                    33.87   0.7  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clark, Keshaun            10 Monroe                   54.21Q  1 
  2 Martinez, Efrain          10 Cesar Chavez             54.88Q  3 
  3 Nieto, Diego              10 Polytechnic              55.29Q  2 
  4 Alfandari, Tomer           9 Grant                    55.82q  2 
  5 Ibarra, Theodore           9 Verdugo                  55.92q  3 
  6 Aldana, Brandon           10 Polytechnic              57.19q  1 
  7 Tejeda, Jose               9 Arleta                   57.56q  3 
  8 De Pacina, Angel          10 Monroe                   58.05q  3 
  9 Hernandez, Angel           9 Monroe                   59.11   2 
 10 Garcia, Kevin             10 Polytechnic              60.59   2 
 11 Escalante, Alex           10 Verdugo                  60.67   1 
 12 Mazariegos, Sebastian      9 Verdugo                  61.45   3 
 13 Taragano, Adam             9 Grant                    61.84   3 
 14 Guzman, Brandon           10 Arleta                   62.10   2 
 15 Jaramillo, James           9 Arleta                   62.97   1 
 16 Quinteros, Miguel         10 Polytechnic              63.76   2 
 17 Patino, Mateo              9 Cesar Chavez             64.18   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Petrosyan, Mher           10 Grant                  2:13.94Q  1 
  2 Clark, Keshaun            10 Monroe                 2:14.02Q  2 
  3 Garcia, Ricky              9 Monroe                 2:15.79Q  1 
  4 Bracamonte, Robert        10 Polytechnic            2:16.37Q  2 
  5 Aguilera, Emmanuel        10 Verdugo                2:17.26q  1 
  6 Martinez, Jesus           10 Monroe                 2:17.44q  1 
  7 Healy, Christian          10 No. Holly              2:17.46q  2 
  8 Ibarra, Theodore           9 Verdugo                2:18.36q  2 
  9 Galdamez, Rony            10 Polytechnic            2:19.30q  1 
 10 Iwata, Ryan               10 No. Holly              2:19.58q  1 
 11 Velasco, Pablo            10 No. Holly              2:19.98q  2 
 12 Malinao, Jairus            9 Monroe                 2:20.30q  2 
 13 Hernandez, Jonatan        10 Verdugo                2:20.66   1 
 14 DeJesus, Marco            10 Arleta                 2:22.46   2 
 15 Corrales, Daniel           9 Verdugo                2:25.11   2 
 16 Lopez, Kentrell           10 Monroe                 2:26.53   1 
 17 Quinteros, Miguel         10 Polytechnic            2:26.78   1 
 18 Frounjian, Alex            9 Grant                  2:29.93   1 
 19 Capulin, Daniel            9 Polytechnic            2:31.84   2 
 20 Landa, Heriberto           9 Monroe                 2:38.09   1 
 21 Capulin, Luis              9 Polytechnic            2:43.04   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Petrosyan, Mher           10 Grant                  4:58.03Q  1 
  2 Javier, Angel             10 Monroe                 5:09.28Q  2 
  3 Healy, Christian          10 No. Holly              5:00.87Q  1 
  4 Aguilera, Emmanuel        10 Verdugo                5:09.54Q  2 
  5 Ibarra, Theodore           9 Verdugo                5:01.30Q  1 
  6 Gaspar, Cristian          10 Monroe                 5:09.90Q  2 
  7 Iwata, Ryan               10 No. Holly              5:01.33q  1 
  8 Martinez, Ricardo         10 Monroe                 5:06.36q  1 
  9 Capulin, Daniel            9 Polytechnic            5:09.73q  1 
 10 Malinao, Jairus            9 Monroe                 5:10.48q  2 
 11 Garcia, Abraham            9 Cesar Chavez           5:10.82q  2 
 12 DeJesus, Marco            10 Arleta                 5:11.25q  2 
 13 Martinez, Emmanuel        10 Arleta                 5:11.60   2 
 14 Sinay, Rab                10 Polytechnic            5:12.98   2 
 15 Lopez, Victor              9 Monroe                 5:13.92   2 
 16 Hernandez, Jonatan        10 Verdugo                5:15.98   1 
 17 Mejia, Jose               10 Monroe                 5:16.76   1 
 18 Paz, Raul                  9 Verdugo                5:17.30   1 
 19 Frounjian, Alex            9 Grant                  5:18.71   2 
 20 Stanley, Ian              10 No. Holly              5:20.24   2 
 21 Capulin, Luis              9 Polytechnic            5:20.35   1 
 22 Zamora, Josue             10 Grant                  5:25.55   2 
 23 Ortiz, Eduardo             9 Polytechnic            5:25.83   1 
 24 Corrales, Daniel           9 Verdugo                5:26.39   2 
 25 Perez, Marcos              9 No. Holly              5:30.50   1 
 26 Alejandro, Victor         11 Arleta                 5:32.92   1 
 27 Maldonado, Christian       9 Verdugo                5:33.59   1 
 28 Andino, Omar              10 Grant                  5:35.04   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Aguilera, Emmanuel        10 Verdugo               10:48.52  
  2 Martinez, Ricardo         10 Monroe                10:56.15  
  3 Capulin, Luis              9 Polytechnic           10:57.59  
  4 Garcia, Abraham            9 Cesar Chavez          11:11.19  
  5 Javier, Angel             10 Monroe                11:11.90  
  6 Lopez, Victor              9 Monroe                11:18.65  
  7 Stanley, Ian              10 No. Holly             11:27.96  
  8 Mejia, Jose               10 Monroe                11:30.38  
  9 DeJesus, Marco            10 Arleta                11:30.89  
 10 Henriquez, Anthony         9 Monroe                11:32.44  
 11 Martinez, Emmanuel        10 Arleta                11:33.29  
 12 Gaspar, Cristian          10 Monroe                11:35.33  
 13 Chavez, Fredy              9 Monroe                11:36.01  
 14 Sinay, Rab                10 Polytechnic           11:37.26  
 15 Capulin, Daniel            9 Polytechnic           11:44.27  
 16 Garcia, Reyes              9 Monroe                11:52.47  
 17 Ortiz, Eduardo             9 Polytechnic           11:52.73  
 18 Perez, Marcos              9 No. Holly             12:13.26  
 19 Corrales, Daniel           9 Verdugo               12:30.21  
 20 Maldonado, Christian       9 Verdugo               12:39.56  
 21 Bulwa, Felix              10 No. Holly             12:46.82  
 22 Shoghanian, Dante          9 Verdugo               13:27.62  
 23 Ashkinadze, Michael        9 Grant                 14:04.51  
 24 Sotomayor, Derek           9 Grant                 14:36.03  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Briggs, Dylan              9 Verdugo                  19.81Q  0.2  3 
  2 Zarate, Joey              10 Polytechnic              20.26Q  0.5  1 
  3 Martinez, Angel           10 Monroe                   20.33Q -0.1  2 
  4 Sanchez, Damian            9 Arleta                   20.29q  0.5  1 
  5 Martinez, Erik            10 Grant                    20.34q -0.1  2 
  6 Johnson, Deangelo          9 Monroe                   20.37q  0.2  3 
  7 Lamas, Christopher        10 Arleta                   20.47q -0.1  2 
  8 Woodard, Jashown          10 No. Holly                20.54q  0.5  1 
  9 Carrillo, Fernando        10 Polytechnic              21.45   0.5  1 
 10 Ardon, Anderson            9 Verdugo                  21.81  -0.1  2 
 11 Ojoh, Trevor               9 Verdugo                  21.82   0.2  3 
 12 Cruz, Jordi               10 Monroe                   22.47   0.2  3 
 13 Macias, Mario             10 Verdugo                  23.17   0.2  3 
 -- Macias, Ivan              10 Verdugo                     DQ  -0.1  2  Pushed Flt 1 w/Hand
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Martinez, Erik            10 Grant                    46.75Q  2 
  2 Johnson, Deangelo          9 Monroe                   47.86Q  1 
  3 Briggs, Dylan              9 Verdugo                  48.10q  2 
  4 Serrano, Fernando         10 Monroe                   48.19q  1 
  5 Sanchez, Damian            9 Arleta                   48.29q  1 
  6 Woodard, Jashown          10 No. Holly                49.28q  1 
  7 Carrillo, Fernando        10 Polytechnic              49.43q  1 
  8 Zarate, Joey              10 Polytechnic              49.88q  1 
  9 Rios, Mizaell              9 Grant                    51.09   1 
 10 Martinez, Angel           10 Monroe                   51.82   2 
 11 Paz, Raul                  9 Verdugo                  53.78   2 
 12 Cruz, Jordi               10 Monroe                   57.48   1 
 13 Ardon, Anderson            9 Verdugo                  69.84   2 
 
Boys High Jump F/S
================================================================
 Opening Height 4'10"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Deangelo          9 Monroe                 5-08.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O   XO  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Lamas, Christopher        10 Arleta                 5-06.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Fierros, Tristan          10 No. Holly              5-04.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jones, Ian                10 No. Holly              5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Santos, Bryan             10 Polytechnic           J5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Chavez, David             10 Monroe                 5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Sanchez, Josue            10 Arleta                 4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
        O  XXX 
 -- Hartmann, Logan            9 Verdugo                     NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Perez, Juan                9 Verdugo                     NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Gomez, Kevin               9 Verdugo                     NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Gramajo, Yovanni           9 Verdugo                     NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Martinez, Angel           10 Monroe                      NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Murphy, Sam               10 No. Holly                   NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Harris, Timothy            9 Verdugo                     NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Iwata, Ryan               10 No. Holly                   NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump F/S
=====================================================================
 4 Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Damian            9 Arleta                17-10.00   NWI 
     17-04(NWI) 17-10(NWI) 16-08(NWI) 17-07(NWI)      
  2 Lamas, Christopher        10 Arleta                16-11.00   NWI 
     15-09(NWI) FOUL      16-11(NWI)           
  3 Jones, Ian                10 No. Holly             16-09.00   NWI 
     15-09(NWI) 16-01(NWI) 16-09(NWI) FOUL            
  4 Chavez, David             10 Monroe                16-04.00   NWI 
     15-07(NWI) 16-04(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 16-03(NWI)       
  5 Chaiyasid, Jerry          10 No. Holly            J16-04.00   NWI 
     16-04(NWI) 13-06(NWI) 15-00(NWI) 14-08(NWI)       
  6 Fierros, Tristan          10 No. Holly             16-03.00   NWI 
     15-07(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 16-03(NWI) 16-00(NWI)       
  7 Murphy, Sam               10 No. Holly             15-07.00   NWI 
     15-07(NWI) FOUL      14-02(NWI) 14-06(NWI)       
  8 Flores, Gabriel            9 Grant                 15-03.00   NWI 
     15-02(NWI) 14-11(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 15-02(NWI)       
  9 Sanchez, Josue            10 Arleta               J15-03.00   NWI 
     15-03(NWI) FOUL      13-03(NWI) 13-01(NWI)       
 10 Mani, RigoBerto           10 Monroe                14-06.00   NWI 
     13-10(NWI) 14-06(NWI) 9-03(NWI) 13-07(NWI)       
 11 Venegas, Jesus             9 Cesar Chavez          14-05.00   NWI 
     14-05(NWI) 14-02(NWI) 14-02(NWI) 13-00(NWI)       
 12 Quinteros, Miguel         10 Polytechnic           14-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      14-02(NWI) 14-04(NWI) FOUL            
 13 Francis, David            10 Grant                 14-02.00   NWI 
     13-04(NWI) 14-02(NWI) FOUL      13-03(NWI)       
 14 Tate, Damon                9 Grant                 14-00.00   NWI 
     12-10(NWI) 13-05(NWI) 14-00(NWI) 13-04(NWI)       
 15 Hartmann, Logan            9 Verdugo               13-07.00   NWI 
     13-00(NWI) 12-11(NWI) FOUL      13-07(NWI)       
 16 Delgado, Luis              9 Monroe                13-05.00   NWI 
     12-10(NWI) 13-05(NWI) 12-05(NWI) 12-00(NWI)       
 17 Gomez, Edwin              10 Verdugo               13-02.00   NWI 
     12-08(NWI) 13-01(NWI) 13-02(NWI) 11-03(NWI)       
 18 Macias, Ivan              10 Verdugo               12-11.00   NWI 
     12-10(NWI) 12-11(NWI)               
 19 Macias, Mario             10 Verdugo               12-10.00   NWI 
     12-09(NWI) 12-10(NWI) FOUL                
 20 Martinez, Christian        9 Cesar Chavez          12-04.00   NWI 
     12-04(NWI) FOUL      10-05(NWI) 11-04(NWI)       
 21 Santos, Bryan             10 Polytechnic           12-02.00   NWI 
     12-02(NWI) 11-10(NWI)               
 22 Martinez, Sebastian        9 Cesar Chavez          12-00.00   NWI 
     10-01(NWI) FOUL      12-00(NWI) FOUL            
 -- Martinez, Erik            10 Grant                     FOUL       
     FOUL         x             
 
Boys Triple Jump F/S
=====================================================================
 4 Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Safaryan, Karen            9 Grant                 36-04.00   NWI 
     36-02(NWI) 34-05(NWI) 33-11(NWI) 36-04(NWI)       
  2 Jaramillo, James           9 Arleta                34-07.00   NWI 
     34-04(NWI) 34-05(NWI) 32-08(NWI) 34-07(NWI)       
  3 Murphy, Sam               10 No. Holly             34-00.00   NWI 
     33-10(NWI) 33-09(NWI) 33-04(NWI) 34-00(NWI)       
  4 Flores, Gabriel            9 Grant                 33-10.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      32-09(NWI) 33-10(NWI)       
  5 Salas, David              10 Polytechnic          J33-10.00   NWI 
     33-10(NWI) 30-09(NWI) FOUL      31-10(NWI)      
  6 Francis, David            10 Grant                 33-09.00   NWI 
     33-09(NWI) 32-05(NWI) 30-09(NWI) FOUL            
  7 Chavez, David             10 Monroe                33-07.00   NWI 
     31-08(NWI) 33-07(NWI) 32-03(NWI) 32-09(NWI)      
  8 Escalante, Alex           10 Verdugo               33-04.00   NWI 
     30-07(NWI) 33-01(NWI) 33-04(NWI) 32-11(NWI)       
  9 Mani, RigoBerto           10 Monroe                31-06.00   NWI 
     29-09(NWI) 28-02(NWI) 29-05(NWI) 31-06(NWI)       
 10 Garcia, Kevin             10 Polytechnic           31-02.00   NWI 
     29-09(NWI) 29-00(NWI) 31-01(NWI) 31-02(NWI)      
 11 Iwata, Ryan               10 No. Holly             30-10.00   NWI 
     29-03(NWI) 28-08(NWI) 20-11(NWI) 30-10(NWI)      
 12 Sanchez, Josue            10 Arleta                29-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      29-05(NWI) 28-04(NWI) 28-10(NWI)       
 13 Gomez, Edwin              10 Verdugo               28-06.00   NWI 
     28-05(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      28-06(NWI)       
 14 Delgado, Luis              9 Monroe               J28-06.00   NWI 
     28-06(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 15 Macias, Mario             10 Verdugo               28-02.00   NWI 
     28-02(NWI) 26-07(NWI) 26-01(NWI) 27-04(NWI)      
 
Boys Shot Put F/S
================================================================
 4 Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Torres, Devon              9 Grant                 40-10.75  
      40-10.75  39-10  39-09  FOUL      
  2 Garcia, Nestor            10 No. Holly             38-08.50  
      36-08  37-10.50  38-08.50  37-11.25      
  3 Megerdechyan, Arman       10 Verdugo               36-11.75  
      36-11.75  35-02.50  36-01  35-08       
  4 Chavez, David             10 Monroe                36-01.00  
      36-01  34-05.50  34-00.50  32-08      
  5 Reyes Jr, Rolando          9 Polytechnic           35-10.50  
      35-10.50  32-09  33-08  FOUL      
  6 Macias, Jonathan           9 Arleta                33-11.00  
      33-01  32-07.25  31-06.50  33-11      
  7 Covarrubias, Brian        10 No. Holly             33-06.75  
      30-00.75  33-06.75  27-11.25  31-03      
  8 Chaiyasid, Jerry          10 No. Holly             33-05.25  
      30-05.75  30-08  33-05.25  33-04      
  9 Macias, Ivan              10 Verdugo               33-02.00  
      33-02  32-00  32-09  32-02       
 10 Ayala, Andrew              9 Arleta                32-11.00  
      30-08.50  28-00  27-08.25  32-11      
 11 Gomez, Edwin              10 Verdugo               31-06.00  
      28-02.75  31-06  29-11.50  31-06      
 12 Morales, Kelsey           10 Arleta                30-03.25  
      30-03.25  29-10  27-11.50  28-08.25      
 13 Bojorquez, Flavio         10 Arleta                28-06.00  
      27-06.50  26-09.25  25-11.50  28-06      
 14 Giusseppe, Francesco      10 Monroe                26-05.25  
      25-11  26-05.25  25-07.25  26-00.50      
 15 Zavala, Oswaldo            9 Monroe                24-10.75  
      22-03.50  24-10.75  22-09  23-08.25